Scroll To Top
History of the Victorian APS Head of the River rowing regatta

2022 APS Head of the River

The 154th boys Head of the River and the 41st girls Head of the River were conducted Saturday 26th March 2022 at Nagambie Lakes.

The weather was kind with fair conditions for all crews. 

In the Boys first crews, the season was full of surprises with the honours shared during the earlier regattas. Going into race day, Melbourne Grammar and St Kevin's were favoured over Scotch College. However, Scotch raced superbly to win comfortably in the end with the disappointed Melbourne and St Kevin's crews fighting out a tough race with Wesley.

With the girl's first crew race, Wesley did not disappoint winning well.

Wesley College crews were far more competitive this season, whether it be boys or girls. Their turn will no doubt come soon.

Some images are available at: 2022 APS Heads of the River - images from the Guerin collection (australianrowingimages.com).



2022 regatta program

2022 regatta program

 

Officials

Regatta Manager: Luke Soulos

Broadcasters: Roger B Wilson, J Horne and Andrew D Murchie

Adjuvant: David B Pitt

Referee: Andrew N Guerin

Jury:  Duncan MacKinnon, Paul Diggerson, Graeme Boykett, Nancy Bartaska, Peter McIntosh, Peter Darbyshire, William Webster, Stephen Spring, Deborah Spring, Greg Longden

Committee: Luke Soulos (Executive Officer), T P Marshall BGS,  P A Jepson Carey, M L Hall, M L Fillipou Caulfield, M D Cheatley,  P Porter GC, P J La Cava GGS, S D Allcock Haileybury, P B Hawkins MGS, Tom P Courtney SKC, R J McLaren SC, D G Church, J L Mitchell WC, M J Wilson XC.

Boys Open & Year 10

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Boys Head of the River

2000m

Final A

5:52.85

5:56.55

5:57.98

5:58.98

6:03.72

6:10.28

Final B

6:13.01

6:14.24

6:17.02

6:20.95

6:41.37

Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: C.Lord, 2: W.Cowan, 3: G.Burney, 4: C.Green, 5: H.Strang, 6: J.Bufa, 7: C.Louzis, Str: M.Jeremijenko, Cox: A.McClusky

2nd Melbourne Grammar School- Bow: M.Porter, 2: C.Sallabank, 3: J.Anderson, 4: J.Houghton, 5: M.Randall, 6: N.Adkins, 7: L.Grant, Str: W.Hooper, Cox: C.Wallace
Coach: T.Abramowski

3rd Saint Kevin's College - Bow: S.Chapman, 2:  T.Hall, 3: D.Di Mauro, 4: W.Blyth, 5: H.Terzini, 6: L.Ryan, 7: R.Cornelius, Str: J.Hart, Cox: O.Lunn

4th Wesley College - Bow: E.O'Donnell, 2: L.Bakhache, 3: C.Watson, 4: K.Mashni, 5: C.Johnston, 6: A.Kirk, 7: N.Bryant, Str: L.Idle, Cox: J.Feferkranz

5th Xavier College - Bow: A.Scally, 2: C.O'Callaghan, 3: J.Brear, 4: L.Severn, 5: N.Andrew, 6: C.Kristens, 7: N.Kelly, Str: P.Croagh, Cox: F.Grave

6th Geelong Grammar - Bow: T.Ross, 2: A.Paton, 3: D.Fitzgerald, 4: T.Pirenc, 5: H.Cooper, 6: J.McNamara, 7: A.Allen, Str: L.Vidotto, Cox: C.Ryan

Final B

1st Brighton Grammar - Bow: J.McKenzie, 2: A.Schumacher, 3: F.Watson-Hook, 4: A.May, 5: J.Tuim, 6: D.Bland, 7: L.Connell, Str: Z.Bowen, Cox: M.Bakker
 Coach: O.Dutton-Schwietert

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: X.Lipman, 2: A.Star, 3: S.Perrott, 4: C.Tabain, 5: J.McVean, 6: S.Maartens, 7: H.Dhiman, Str: O.Tilley, Cox: A.Robinson

3rd Geelong College - Bow: O.Tyrrell, 2: T.Thornton, 3: O.Ashby, 4: C.Rahdon, 5: S.Thompson, 6: H.Hayden, 7: B.Gorell, Str: O.Williams, Cox: S.Condie
 Coach: S.Henricus

4th Carey Grammar - Bow: L.Vallely, 2: M.Worth, 3: J.Robson, 4: B.Hilton, 5: T.Voller, 6: B.van den Berg, 7: B.Daly, Str: W.Alexander, Cox: J.Hoopmann

5th Haileybury College - Bow: S.Prins, 2: C.Reyment, 3: S.Manson, 4: F.Davis, 5: M.Reyment, 6: L.Ambrens, 7: E.Cassidy, Str: T.Cariss, Cox: B.Reed
 Coach: J.Bell


Boys Second Eight

2000m

Final A

06:10.0

06:15.1

06:15.9

06:21.6

06:24.1

06:31.8

Final B

06:34.4

06:38.8

06:41.0

Final A

1st Melbourne Grammar- Bow: E.Ross, 2: S.Whiteley, 3: L.Houghton, 4: H.Kerr, 5: M.Dixon, 6: D.Bankes, 7: A.Leviny, Str: D.Cash, Cox: L.Marcel

2nd St Kevin's College - Bow: L.Jackson, 2: J.Berry, 3: V.Vukasovic, 4: M.Rafaniello, 5: N.Spiteri, 6: M.Kerr, 7: L.De Garis, Str: C.Fogarty, Cox: N.Taouk

3rd Scotch College - Bow: J.Mitchell, 2: L.Clark, 3: S.Kritikides, 4: H.Cameron, 5: A.Marro, 6: C.Findlay, 7: S.Keogh, Str: B.Marchant, Cox: M.Findlay

4th Geelong College - Bow: H.Jackman, 2: J.Hunter, 3: R.Mason, 4: J.Pring, 5: T.O'Malley, 6: C.Lawson, 7: A.Williams, Str: T.Hope, Cox: S.McCartney

5th Xavier College - Bow: M.Godino, 2: T.Scalzo, 3: L.Stewart, 4: J.Power, 5: F.Lynch, 6: W.Dann, 7: W.McNamara, Str: W.Allen, Cox: W.Newman

6th Grighton Grammar - Bow: O.Noble, 2: A.Haddon, 3: H.Mintrom, 4: H.Ettershank, 5: A.Elliott, 6: O.Robertson, 7: J.Houridis, Str: J.Draheim, Cox: A.Roberts Coach: T.Haddon

Final B

1st Caulfield Grammar - Bow: L.Drewitt, 2: J.Ritchie, 3: C.Dowling, 4: B.Quinn, 5: L.Quinn, 6: G.Farmer, 7: M.McArdle, Str: M.Carlisle, Cox: E.Wood

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: N.Barnes, 2: W.Mahon, 3: J.Lynch, 4: F.McKay, 5: H.Willis, 6: J.Colley, 7: L.Clarke, Str: S.Stringer, Cox: S.Haslau

3rd Carey Grammar - Bow: B.Davies, 2: M.Holman, 3: H.Blue, 4: T.Prendergast, 5: J.Lin, 6: G.Knowles, 7: A.Tenace, Str: S.Thomas, Cox: L.Rossi


Boys Third Eight

2000m

Final A

06:26.7

06:33.1

06:36.8

06:37.5

06:38.6

06:58.0


Final A

1st Melbourne Grammar- W.Brew, O.Ebbels, C.Henderson, N.Murray, S.Henderson, M.Cairns, C.Reynolds, H.Dudley, Cox: O.O'Meara

2nd Gelong College - F.Hanrahan, R.Solly, W.Vicente, R.Mason, B.Pullin, J.Osborne, H.Porte, H.Sadler, Cox: E.Wheelahan

3rd Scotch College - J.Harper, E.Wang, W.Carton, S.Speed, H.Lempriere, J.Simpson, H.Clarke, J.Cavanough, Cox: T.Findlay

4th Xavier College - J.Bevilacqua, T.Olaes, W.Middleton, J.Crawford, I.Ronchi, O.Johnston, T.Henrys, F.Willoughby-Gough, Cox: J.Lin

5th St Kevin's College - W.Lambos, A.Murray, R.Brady, W.Noonan, Z.Fuller, T.Zaspel, D.Moore, F.Slattery, Cox: C.Reed

6th Brighton Grammar - B.Bezencon, E.Kyparisis, J.Prins, K.Liao, L.Putland, J.Huang, J.Ferwerda, A.Tragear-Whiting, Cox: D.Packham Coach: H.Hilditch

Boys Fourth Eight

2000m

Final

06:53.3

07:03.1 

07:15.5

Did Not Start

Final

1st Xavier College - S.D'Costa, J.Mac, H.Kift, J.Chilcott, E.Andrew, M.Voitin, R.Huysing, B.Walter, Cox: T.Crowe

2nd Geelong College - J.Glazebrook, R.Dennis, H.Hanrahan, H.Zumpe, J.Jelenko, W.Hunter, A.Steel, H.McDonald, Cox: L.Aitken

3rd Scotch College - S.Maxwell-Davis, Z.Moroney, K.Moroney, F.Ross, L.O'Connor, J.McGrath, A.Glassenbury, H.Reeve, Cox: L.Arthur

4th Geelong College 2 - L.Johnston, A.Peat, B.Thomson, H.Beach, H.Mason, S.Watson, G.Panasenkov, Z.Jimmieson, Cox: E.Quayle


Boys Open Coxed Quad Scull

1000m

Final

03:21.0

03:23.5

03:35.0

03:36.3

03:54.8

04:07.1


Final

1st Wesley College - Bow: T.Phillips, 2: M.Guthrie, 3: J.Jiang, Str: Q.Marchiori, Cox: I.Walker

2nd CareyGrammar - Bow: T.Phillips, 2: M.Guthrie, 3: J.Jiang, Str: Q.Marchiori, Cox: I.Walker

3rd Brighton Grammar - Bow: T.Phillips, 2: M.Guthrie, 3: J.Jiang, Str: Q.Marchiori, Cox: I.Walker

4th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: J.Moran, 2: A.Ng-Yeo, 3: A.Robinson, Str: J.Sudarski, Cox: O.Davis

5th Haileybury - Bow: M.Bourke, 2: H.Wilson - Moran, 3: J.Lynders, Str: A.McIntyre, Cox: N.Lam

6th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: R.Kamler, 2: M.Spanos, 3: W.Chen, Str: J.Redlich, Cox: S.Thornton

Boys Year 10 Eight Division 1

2000m

Final A

06:16.3

06:24.2

06:25.2

06:35.4

06:38.0

06:39.7

Final B

06:43.9

06:51.9

06:55.0

06:55.7

Final A

1st Melbourne Grammar - Bow: M.Woods, 2: H.Walters, 3: S.Crozier, 4: N.Brown, 5: G.Russell, 6: J.Peavey, 7: T.Conroy, Str: C.Wake, Cox: S.Leviny

2nd Xavier College - Bow: M.Woods, 2: H.Walters, 3: S.Crozier, 4: N.Brown, 5: G.Russell, 6: J.Peavey, 7: T.Conroy, Str: C.Wake, Cox: S.Leviny

3rd St Kevin's College - Bow: P.Murray, 2: A.Di Nuzzo, 3: J.Gambaro, 4: J.Ragg, 5: J.Sutherland, 6: D.Kerr, 7: J.Youssef, Str: D.Porteli, Cox: J.Williamson

4th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: T.Flinkier, 2: B.Weir, 3: S.Kellet, 4: M.English, 5: N.Smith, 6: J.O'Halloran, 7: J.Mariette, Str: C.Wilkinson, Cox: O.Randerson

5th Wesley College - Bow: T.Flinkier, 2: B.Weir, 3: S.Kellet, 4: M.English, 5: N.Smith, 6: J.O'Halloran, 7: J.Mariette, Str: C.Wilkinson, Cox: O.Randerson

6th Brighton Grammar - Bow: L.Roberts, 2: J.Lineham, 3: A.Roos, 4: P.Hanley, 5: H.Pollock, 6: J.Ramsden, 7: L.Lewis, Str: Z.Ristevski, Cox: J.Carlin

Final B

1st Carey Grammar - Bow: N.Baring, 2: F.Moran, 3: S.Manderson, 4: L.Green, 5: G.Clifford, 6: N.Merigoux, 7: K.Scarborough, Str: O.Knight, Cox: T.Ajani

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: C.Doggett, 2: J.Huang, 3: H.Siebel, 4: N.Laycock, 5: S.Cameron, 6: R.Feenstra, 7: B.Ritchie, Str: J.Pincott, Cox: T.Coakley

3rd Geelong College - Bow: H.Hecht, 2: M.Morgan, 3: J.Stevens, 4: J.Manderson, 5: L.Anderson, 6: L.Mitchell, 7: L.Quayle, Str: A.Hayden, Cox: K.Lane

4th Brighton Grammar - Bow: J.Bucknell, 2: E.Sinicco, 3: L.Vallely, 4: H.Clough, 5: S.Bavage, 6: L.Waldron, 7: H.Markovic, Str: E.Anstee, Cox: O.Hoath Coach: S.Jobson


Boys Year 10 Eight Division 2

2000m

Final A

06:39.6

06:43.5

06:54.8

06:59.3

07:02.4

07:03.2

Final B

07:21.2

07:43.6

08:01.3

Final A

1st Melbourne Grammar - Bow: D.Lunnie, 2: H.Pizzey, 3: M.Jane, 4: A.Stoney, 5: O.Smyth, 6: G.McGirr, 7: A.Grant, Str: T.Dixon, Cox: J.De fraga

2nd St Kevin's College - Bow: D.Lunnie, 2: H.Pizzey, 3: M.Jane, 4: A.Stoney, 5: O.Smyth, 6: G.McGirr, 7: A.Grant, Str: T.Dixon, Cox: J.De fraga

3rd Brighton Grammar - Bow: M.Tuim, 2: E.Rowe, 3: T.Jorgensen, 4: M.Ferwerda, 5: K.Roos, 6: C.Forster, 7: S.Kirkham, Str: P.McConville, Cox: R.McNaughton, Coach: O.Platt

4th Scotch College - Bow: M.Peter, 2: A.Bruce, 3: H.Gates, 4: M.Boykett, 5: H.Lodge, 6: L.Fortey, 7: T.Kaya, Str: H.Wettenhall, Cox: A.Cali

5th Wesley College- Bow: F.Brewer, 2: L.Crawford, 3: R.Dinn, 4: O.Denton, 5: T.Holden, 6: A.Barry, 7: L.Murphy, Str: J.Jowett, Cox: H.Singh

6th Xavier College - Bow: O.Postregna, 2: J.Leon, 3: J.Lee-Conway, 4: H.Lachal, 5: N.Hankins, 6: H.Reynolds, 7: L.Jones, Str: R.Hogan, Cox: J.Chan

Final B

1st Wesley College - BBow: T.Moffat, 2: A.McIntosh, 3: O.Jackson, 4: R.Rosenberg, 5: W.Cregan, 6: C.Brooks, 7: S.Kellet, Str: C.Newport, Cox: J.Story

2nd Geelong College - Bow: A.Clarebrough, 2: A.Mantello, 3: T.Perry, 4: J.Dow, 5: A.Salter, 6: N.Brown, 7: D.Farrugia, Str: Z.Hislop, Cox: L.Colls

3rd Carey Grammar - Bow: R.Black, 2: A.Keeble, 3: L.Falting, 4: J.Hogeland, 5: J.Cohen, 6: D.Ding, 7: E.Mian, Str: W.Robertson, Cox: M.Ardern

Boys Year 10 Eight Division 3

2000m

Final

06:59.4

07:05.5

07:09.3

07:22.5

07:39.8

Final

1st Xavier College - Bow: E.Brown, 2: C.Andreou, 3: S.O'Brien, 4: A.Punt, 5: J.Sprott, 6: H.Exell, 7: P.Kenny, Str: R.Godino, Cox: S.Mayhew

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: E.Brown, 2: C.Andreou, 3: S.O'Brien, 4: A.Punt, 5: J.Sprott, 6: H.Exell, 7: P.Kenny, Str: R.Godino, Cox: S.Mayhew

3rd St Kevin's College - Bow: S.Davis, 2: L.Foldi, 3: D.Bafunno, 4: S.Gazzola, 5: H.O'Farrell, 6: A.Abbott, 7: R.Byass, Str: O.Brooks, Cox: S.Buckley

4th Wesley College - Bow: M.Miller, 2: L.Keam, 3: M.Ward, 4: M.Malliaros, 5: T.Kayser-Niski, 6: F.Glynn, 7: S.Corral, Str: W.Wanless, Cox: M.Elia

5th Scotch College - Bow: W.Martin, 2: V.Sallabank, 3: M.Veld, 4: M.Sonbol, 5: A.Motteram, 6: M.Peter, 7: J.Leake, Str: T.Kaya, Cox: R.Snell-Bliss

Boys Year 10 Eight Division 4

2000m

Final

07:13.4

07:30.5

07:34.4

07:59.5

Final

1st Xavier College 1 - Bow: H.MacIsaac, 2: E.Rosati, 3: C.Commane, 4: F.Dwyer, 5: J.Kartanos, 6: C.Anderson, 7: T.Callahan, Str: N.Johns, Cox: D.Baker

2nd Melbourne Grammar- Bow: J.Galvin, 2: T.Williams, 3: L.Houniet, 4: R.Strangward, 5: N.Plummer, 6: Z.Zhong, 7: T.Xia, Str: Z.Xu, Cox: R.Plunkett

3rd St Kevin's College- Bow: C.Leach, 2: N.Nankervis, 3: O.Strahan, 4: A.O'Donnell, 5: G.Di Conza, 6: Z.Smith, 7: D.Tricarico, Str: A.Scira, Cox: C.Hayes

4th Xavier College 2 - Bow: F.Duane, 2: F.Donovan, 3: H.Hodgers, 4: H.Pupillo, 5: O.Gurrie, 6: N.Ziada, 7: A.Bailey, Str: H.Baxter, Cox: J.Gibson


Boys Year 10 Coxed Quad Scull

1000m

Final

03:43.9

03:54.1

03:56.0

04:08.2

05:13.9

SCR

Final

1st Brighton Grammar -Bow: M.Prins, 2: J.Smith, 3: I.Pels, Str: J.Arnold, Cox: D.Ward, Coach: I.De Worsop

2nd Carey Grammar - Bow: J.Cohen, 2: D.Ding, 3: E.Mian, Str: W.Robertson, Cox: M.Ardern

3rd Wesley College - Bow: I.Ashour, 2: H.Purdie, 3: H.Mazzarella, Str: H.Curry, Cox: A.Graham

4th Geelong College- Bow: H.Mason, 2: A.Peat, 3: H.Beach, Str: Z.Jimmieson, Cox: E.Quayle

5th Geelong Grammar - Bow: O.Kirby, 2: P.Stafford, 3: O.Corona Pearsall, Str: S.Strang, Cox: M.Evans

Melbounre Grammar - Bow: H.Crawshay, 2: E.Judd, 3: T.Williams, Str: R.Strangward, Cox: S.Leviny

Girls Open & Year 10

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Girls Head of the River

2000m

Final

06:51.3

06:56.1

07:04.1

07:13.1

07:15.9

07:51.5

Final

1st Wesley College - Bow: L.Kenneally, 2: C.Woods, 3: M.Marquet-Walker, 4: L.Mayhood, 5: K.Shahak, 6: T.Coull, 7: L.Thomson, Str: S.Blackburn, Cox: F.Dow

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Q.Yates, 2: S.Huon, 3: A.Grylewicz, 4: R.Barber, 5: C.Hamilton, 6: C.Paton, 7: G.Walton, Str: E.Pincott, Cox: Z.Dickinson

3rd Geelong College - Bow: J.Wylie, 2: E.Campbell, 3: D.Page, 4: A.McLaughlin, 5: E.Benson, 6: B.Delany, 7: A.Taylor, Str: M.Kemp, Cox: E.Panek-Mitchel, Coach: D. Tremul

4th Carey Grammar - Bow: D.Kelly-Stout, 2: J.Sinicco, 3: M.Ellin, 4: R.Crawford, 5: A.Bohun, 6: S.Edney, 7: E.Hilton, Str: R.Schultz, Cox: A.Karagiannis, Coach: O.Yammouni

5th Caulfied Grammar - Bow: O.Boyce-Elliott, 2: S.Longley, 3: E.Condron, 4: E.Biesse-Leong, 5: G.Kennedy, 6: A.Barta, 7: E.Wills, Str: O.Pascoe, Cox: I.Jones

6th Haileybury College - Bow: G.Richardson, 2: K.Petley, 3: C.Jarrett, 4: T.Searle, 5: A.Hoyne, 6: V.Robinson, 7: E.Verner, Str: I.Hingston, Cox: N.Lam, Coach: X.Matheson

Girls Second Eight

2000m

Final

07:06.9

07:23.0

07:35.8

07:39.8

07:44.9

Final

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: M.Naylor, 2: A.Ward, 3: P.a'Beckett, 4: M.Hunt, 5: A.D'Andrea, 6: G.Forbes, 7: L.Simpson, Str: A.Cameron, Cox: E.Church,

2nd Geelong College- Bow: M.Naylor, 2: A.Ward, 3: P.a'Beckett, 4: M.Hunt, 5: A.D'Andrea, 6: G.Forbes, 7: L.Simpson, Str: A.Cameron, Cox: E.Church,

3rd Caulfield Grammar - E.Thompson, A.Pinder, A.Barnett, E.Maskiell, C.Bennett, A.Gillard, H.Vaughan, S.Meyer, Cox: A.Whitmee

4th Carey Grammar - Bow: U.Geaney, 2: R.Taylor, 3: K.Hoskings, 4: I.Jordan, 5: C.Clements, 6: S.Kondogiannis, 7: S.Lutze, Str: I.Kluge, Cox: A.Law

5th Wesley College - Bow: K.Bakken, 2: C.Mathison, 3: A.Schmidt, 4: E.Norton, 5: Z.Boynton, 6: I.Shoebridge, 7: B.Mariu, Str: B.Muszynski, Cox: M.Elia

Girls Third Eight

Final

07:46.3

08:01.8

08:10.0

08:13.2

Final

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: Z.Naylor, 2: S.Boston, 3: S.Critchlow, 4: M.Hulland, 5: E.Grylewicz, 6: S.Ross, 7: P.Devilee, Str: S.Gubbins, Cox: I.Sinclair

2nd Geelong College - Bow: P.Murphy, 2: K.McDougall, 3: L.Watts, 4: S.Richardson, 5: E.Carroll, 6: L.Joske, 7: K.Beasley, Str: E.Logan, Cox: M.Kennett

3rd Carey Grammar 2 - Bow: S.Carroll, 2: A.Whiteley, 3: C.Barker, 4: I.Stubbings, 5: L.Bergelin, 6: M.Davidson, 7: J.Newnham, Str: T.Wagner, Cox: M.Baxter, Coach: C.Edwards

4th Carey Grammar 1 - Bow: C.Zhong, 2: L.Louis, 3: E.Coleman, 4: M.Anstee, 5: S.Zhu, 6: M.Wenn, 7: D.Baldi, Str: L.Hart, Cox: O.Kegele

Girls Open Coxed Four

1000m

Final 

04:13.3

04:21.9

04:23.8

SCR

Final

1st Wesley College - Bow: S.Park, 2: E.Stuart, 3: C.Kaye, Str: S.Rudden, Cox: A.Whitmee

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: S.Nayar, 2: A.Agook, 3: N.Liu, Str: C.Lieu, Cox: K.Hamill

3rd Geelong College - Bow: S.Nayar, 2: A.Agook, 3: N.Liu, Str: C.Lieu, Cox: K.Hamill

Carey Grammar - Bow: C.Clements, 2: M.Wenn, 3: D.Baldi, Str: L.Hart, Cox: O.Kegele

Girls Year 10 Eight Division 1

1000m

Final

03:27.7

03:34.0

03:39.1

03:39.8

03:42.6


Final

1st Carey Grammar - Bow: A.McDonell, 2: T.Doumani, 3: K.Kisvarda, 4: C.Clark, 5: A.Yates, 6: A.Rigney, 7: P.Sheehan, Str: A.Bertalli, Cox: O.Mann

2nd Geelong College - Bow: J.Woolhouse, 2: E.Davy, 3: L.Gorton, 4: B.McGuire, 5: A.Sliwinski, 6: C.Schmidt, 7: A.Spurritt, Str: M.Holden, Cox: I.Labbett

3rd Geelong Grammar - Bow: M.Thomas, 2: A.De Highden, 3: C.Cattapan, 4: A.Livadaras, 5: M.Seabury, 6: M.Tarrant, 7: G.Price, Str: P.Martin, Cox: Z.Woodrup

4th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: A.Griffith, 2: C.Biesse-Leong, 3: C.Ansell-Jones, 4: V.Gigliotti, 5: R.Hyatt, 6: I.Middleditch, 7: H.Smith, Str: S.Osmond, Cox: L.Hackett

5th Wesley College - Bow: L.Rahdon, 2: E.Savvides, 3: S.McLellan, 4: E.Nadorp-Goddard, 5: E.Foot, 6: P.Flanagan, 7: S.McArdle, Str: L.Batrouney, Cox: A.Jansz, Coach: P.Westendorf


Girls Year 10 Coxed Four Division 3

1000m

Final 

03:53.9

03:56.7

03:58.6

03:59.7

04:03.2

04:07.0

Final

1st Geelong College - Bow: B.Ellis, 2: O.Handbury, 3: A.Lawson, Str: A.Hutchings, Cox: G.Dennis

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: K.Roode, 2: A.Pidgeon, 3: M.Pearce, Str: B.Loetje, Cox: A.Margis

3rd Wesley College- Bow: P.McAllan, 2: S.Way, 3: C.Mason-marks, Str: T.Young, Cox: L.Zanchi

4th Geelong Grammar - Bow: J.Fitzgerald, 2: E.Reid,3:  A.Maling, Str: L.Malouf, Cox: J.Rinck

5th Haileybury - Bow: A.Calogero, 2: C.Jarrett, 3: T.Searle, Str: V.Robinson, Cox: A.Hoyne

6th Carey Grammar - Bow: Z.Moores, 2: L.Hansen, 3: A.Layton, Str: Z.Kendall, Cox: L.Searle

Girls Year 10 Coxed Four Division 4

1000m

Final

04:10.6

04:15.8

04:22.9

04:26.4


Final

1st Geelong College - Bow: J.Bennett, 2: Z.Shaw, 3: P.Knight, Str: S.Vorrath, Cox: J.Harris

2nd Geloong GrammarCollege - Bow: P.Norris, 2: F.Gillies, 3: S.Paton, Str: B.Haigh, Cox: Z.Johnston

3rd Carey Grammar - Bow: L.Chen, 2: E.Dymond, 3: E.Sheridan, Str: L.Crellin, Cox: C.Onslow

4th Wesley College - Bow: Emma Moorfoot, 2: Hollie Bohun, 3: Keera Beasley, Str: Holly Smith, Cox: Erin Wheelahan


Girls Year 10 Coxed Four Division 5

1000m

Final 

04:12.6

04:14.3

04:28.6

Final

1st Geelong College - Bow: C.McGuinness, 2: T.Walters, 3: P.Steel, Str: A.Ramsey, Cox: A.McColl

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: M.O'Sullivan, 2: E.Braid, 3: M.Higgins, Str: A.Barrow, Cox: S.Fleetwood

3rd Carey Grammar - Bow: C.Davies, 2: H.Warmbrand, 3: Y.Elzain, Str: I.Cowley, Cox: P.Antippa


Girls Year 10 Coxed Four Division 6

1000m

Final

04:19.6

04:32.9

04:36.5

Final

1st Caulfield Grammar - Bow: L.Cahill, 2: A.Tsiakis, 3: L.Talbot, Str: Z.Nikakis, Cox: A.Margis

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: A.Tolhoek, 2: M.Platt, 3: A.Gunn, Str: M.Arkell, Cox: M.Evans

3rd Geelong College - Bow: C.Chisholm, 2: O.Wynhoven, 3: T.Bahen, Str: T.Taylor, Cox: C.Hutchings

Boys Year 9

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1

1000m

Final A

03:24.0

03:29.9

03:30.6

03:31.2

03:32.2

03:33.7

Final B

03:35.8

03:38.5

03:41.3

03:59.0


Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: B.Fergusson, 2: C.Wilcox, 3: T.Burney, Str: L.Emmett, Cox: S.Demetriou

2nd Xavier Grammar - Bow: A.Costa, 2: I.Teycheney, 3: H.Somerville, Str: R.Somerville, Cox: J.Gibson

3rd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: W.Barnett, 2: A.O'Brien, 3: M.Sallabank, Str: C.Cairns, Cox: T.Dunton

4th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: H.Davis, 2: N.O'Meara, 3: H.Cave, Str: H.Crawford, Cox: S.Thornton

5th Haileybury - Bow: J.Rao, 2: L.Hornblower, 3: H.Maan, Str: H.Doyle, Cox: W.Strickland

6th St Kevin's College - Bow: J.Mikhael, 2: A.Hill, 3: J.Williams, Str: E.Wiseman, Cox: A.Glass

Final B

1st Brighton Grammar- Bow: F.Brougham, 2: I.Pels, 3: O.Goodger-McGrath, Str: J.Arnold, Cox: D.Ward

2nd Geelong College - Bow: F.Brougham, 2: I.Pels, 3: O.Goodger-McGrath, Str: J.Arnold, Cox: D.Ward

3rd Wesley College - Bow: W.Rahilly, 2: K.Arthur, 3: F.Collins, Str: J.Roy-Wellington, Cox: E.Russell

4th Carey Grammar - Bow: W.Rahilly, 2: K.Arthur, 3: F.Collins, Str: J.Roy-Wellington, Cox: E.Russell

Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2

1000m

Final A

03:25.6

03:27.7

03:30.1

03:32.9

03:38.8

03:46.5

Final B

03:41.7

03:48.7

03:54.8

04:04.4

Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: T.Davies, 2: L.Lawson, 3: T.Symons, Str: H.Schiffer, Cox: A.McCallum

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: T.Foreman, 2: A.Carter, 3: O.Mayo,Str:  J.Cheung, Cox: P.Shady

3rd Brighton Grammar - Bow: T.Foreman, 2: A.Carter, 3: O.Mayo,Str:  J.Cheung, Cox: P.Shady

4th St Kevin's College - Bow: T.Foreman, 2: A.Carter, 3: O.Mayo,Str:  J.Cheung, Cox: P.Shady

5th Wesley College - Bow: N.Sweetland, 2: B.Currie, 3: J.Warne-Smith, Str: H.Colvey, Cox: J.Cassano

6th Carey Grammar - Bow: A.Blue, 2: O.Sleath, 3: M.Kondogiannis, Str: W.Hart, Cox: H.Cunningham

Final B

1st Xavier College- Bow: A.Lea, 2: H.Alexander, 3: O.Gurrie, Str: W.Quinn, Cox: T.Eabry

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: L.O'Neill, 2: A.Sweeney-Johnston, 3: J.Kerin, Str: Z.Ross, Cox: O.Davis

3rd Geelong College - Bow: T.Richards, 2: B.Hunter, 3: S.Fury, Str: N.Thornton, Cox: N.Watts

4th Haileybury - Bow: H.Blunt, 2: B.Russell, 3: S.Anagianis, Str: C.Tragear, Cox: L.Sleigh

Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3

1000m

Final A

03:36.0

03:38.6

03:43.5

03:48.9

03:56.4

04:01.6

Final B

03:47.6

03:55.6

04:11.3

04:15.1

Final A

1st Scotch College- Bow: J.Collingwood, 2: T.Mitchell, 3: A.Glassenbury, Str: E.Brassington, Cox: H.Cook

2nd Brighton Grammar - Bow: B.Murphy, 2: L.Barwood, 3: J.Rowe, Str: T.Trist, Cox: B.Cornish, Coach: S.Wyss

3rd St Kevin's College -Bow: T.Crivelli, 2: N.Fisher, 3: L.Fulcher, Str: E.O'Neill, Cox: M.Evers

4th Carey Grammar- Bow: M.Chen, 2: S.Huang, 3: C.Walsh, Str: L.Heffernan, Cox: D.Wheeler

5th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: L.Diamond, 2: J.Moran, 3: A.Ng-Yeo, Str: J.Turnbull, Cox: S.Martino

6th Xavier College - Bow: M.Morrison, 2: W.Jones, 3: B.Dann, Str: J.Pepicelli, Cox: L.Murphy

Final B

1st Melbourne Grammar - Bow: L.Craig, 2: H.Flintoft, 3: E.Millear, Str: M.Tyrer, Cox: N.Bogdan

2nd Wesley College - Bow: G.Lukic, 2: B.Doupe, 3: H.Carter, Str: H.Herman, Cox: T.Stonell

3rd Haileybury College - Bow: L.Slijepcevic, 2: N.Gupta, 3: F.Nott, Str: W.Johnson, Cox: C.Xu

4th Geelong College - Bow: J.Gross, 2: W.Patterson, 3: L.Kuc, Str: E.Kennett, Cox: E.Mitchell

Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4

1000m

Final A

03:34.5

03:36.0

03:46.6

03:53.6

04:03.7

04:26.4

Final B

03:56.8

04:00.1

04:08.7

Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: C.Ablinger, 2: W.McCormack, 3: W.Burley, Str: J.Mallick, Cox: T.Murphy

2nd Brighton Grammar - Bow: M.Findlay, 2: O.Armstrong, 3: H.Rolleston, Str: J.Mayes, Cox: T.Cashin

3rd Wesley College - Bow: T.Wheelahan, 2: T.Wrathall, 3: T.Haggie, Str: B.McIntyre, Cox: F.Barbagallo

4th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: L.Spatt, 2: O.Lecocq, 3: S.Watson, Str: H.Willee, Cox: F.Westaway

5th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: O.Finster, 2: E.Lakman, 3: T.Pinder, Str: H.Womersley, Cox: J.Huang

6th St Kevin's College - Bow: J.Everett, 2: W.Aldridge, 3: K.Puig, Str: T.McMullen, Cox: C.Williams, Coach: J. Capp

Final B

1st St Kevin's College - Bow: J.Lynch, 2: C.Penfold, 3: J.Ang, Str: L.Dowd, Cox: T.Featherstone

2nd Carey Grammar - Bow: H.Rowson, 2: E.Storey, 3: T.Charman, Str: H.Tsang, Cox: T.Ahlberg

3rd Geelong College - Bow: A.Atanasovski, 2: G.Bird, 3: F.Lord, Str: F.Spark, Cox: N.Berryman

Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5

1000m

Final A

03:36.8

03:39.8

03:46.5

03:48.9

03:49.6

03:52.0

Final B

04:00.2

04:02.1

04:07.4

04:37.2

Final A

1st Scotch CollegeBow: F.Douglas, 2: M.Miglic, 3: M.McLean, Str: A.Moloney, Cox: E.Ross

2nd Xavier College - Bow: D.Dimattina, 2: D.Mamo, 3: T.McLean, Str: L.Scarff, Cox: L.Ryan 

3rd St Kevin's College Bow: J.Di Mauro, 2: N.Priatel, 3: W.Lynch, Str: N.Jones, Cox: N.Mulcahy

4th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: C.Duff, 2: J.McInnery, 3: P.Benton, Str: B.Dever, Cox: F.Hughes

5th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: C.Irving, 2: H.Birrell, 3: W.Sankey, Str: H.Checkley, Cox: O.Wolfe

6th Brightong Grammar - Bow: T.Hogan, 2: C.Tong, 3: A.Beaton, Str: A.Bull, Cox: H.Eyers

Final B

1st Carey Grammar - Bow: G.Pickford, 2: A.Dreaver, 3: B.Galante, Str: A.Macgowan, Cox: P.Macmillan

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: J.Maule, 2: M.Doyle, 3: O.Zanati, Str: J.Rosengren, Cox: E.Pereira

3rd Carey Grammar - Bow: S.Angelodemou, 2: P.Smallacombe, 3: C.Sweet, Str: L.Onslow, Cox: M.Lubel

4th Geelong College - Bow: J.Cameron, 2: M.Johnson, 3: S.Xie, Str: O.Williams, Cox: T.Henry

Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 6

1000m

Final A

03:40.4

03:52.0

03:53.0

03:53.8

03:54.0

04:07.8

Final B

04:17.2

04:22.9

Scratched

Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: B.Ryan, 2: P.O'Callaghan, 3: N.Wetuschat, Str: O.Smith, Cox: M.Jahan

2nd Xavier College - Bow: H.Pernell, 2: H.Kenny, 3: F.O'Halloran, Str: C.Harkin, Cox: J.Hindhaugh

3rd St Kevin's College - Bow: J.Moreton, 2: H.Haycox, 3: H.Hanley, Str: N.Overend-Stevens, Cox: J.Pollock

4th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: H.Tozer, 2: L.Punt, 3: A.Taylor, Str: J.Wells, Cox: J.Huang

5th Brighton Grammar - Bow: P.Scott, 2: T.Batten, 3: M.McComb, Str: H.Archibald, Cox: C.Portnoy

6th St Kevin's College - Bow: Z.Larner, 2: A.Mediratta, 3: E.Westcott, Str: C.Andrews, Cox: J.Story

Final B

1st St Kevin's College 11 - Bow: B.Baker, 2: P.Carrie, 3: N.Lewis, Str: S.Mina, Cox: J.Jones

2nd St Kevin's College 10 - Bow: O.Douez, 2: H.Swain, 3: D.Da Silva, Str: B.Swift, Cox: C.Wilson

Carey Grammar - Bow: C.Sweet, 2: N.Vlahos, 3: E.Mackenzie, Str: J.Virgona, Cox: C.De Highden

Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 7

1000m

Final A

03:48.6

03:54.0

03:55.5

04:04.7

04:16.9

04:29.3

Final B

03:59.0

04:18.5

04:28.7

04:31.8

Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: B.Clark, 2: O.Stirling, 3: F.Guthrie, Str: T.Marchant, Cox: L.Tong

2nd Xavier College - Bow: B.Boston, 2: L.Astegno, 3: D.Negri, Str: L.Fairchild, Cox: J.Zervas

3rd Brightong Grammar - Bow: J.Carson, 2: S.Macnab, 3: N.Michele, Str: Q.Hofmann, Cox: L.Reeve

4th Melbourne Grammar- Bow: F.Pearson, 2: G.Guest, 3: D.Gao, Str: A.Baillieu, Cox: R.Heggart

5th St Kevin's College - Bow: L.Fogarty, 2: B.Casey, 3: O.Graham, Str: J.Parris, Cox: H.Geremia

6th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: A.Hou, 2: C.Lewis, 3: D.Patisteas, Str: R.Kamler, Cox: O.Davis


Final B

1st Xavier Colleg - Bow: M.Paritsi, 2: B.Fucile, 3: W.Hetherington, Str: J.O'Brien, Cox: M.Chadderton

2nd St Kevin's College 14 - Bow: L.Yang, 2: O.Simpson, 3: C.Gunn, Str: B.Portelli, Cox: L.Marotti

3rd St Kevin's College 13- Bow: A.McElhone, 2: F.Sutherland, 3: E.Keely, Str: B.Warrener, Cox: H.Burge

4th Brighton Grammar - Bow: L.Ballantine, 2: J.Paltoglou, 3: C.Shiell, Str: S.Unsworth, Cox: H.Eyers



Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 8

1000m

Final A

04:02.9

04:07.4

04:08.5

04:09.3

04:12.1

04:28.3

Final B

03:59.5

04:07.7

04:17.6

04:19.2

04:27.6

Final A

1st Melbourne Grammar 8 - Bow: A.Sciglitano, 2: O.Sorell, 3: W.McCrae, Str: J.Dunlop, Cox: R.Heggart

2nd Melbourne Grammar 9 - Bow: A.Sciglitano, 2: O.Sorell, 3: W.McCrae, Str: J.Dunlop, Cox: R.Heggart

3rd Scotch College- Bow: A.Sciglitano, 2: O.Sorell, 3: W.McCrae, Str: J.Dunlop, Cox: R.Heggart

4th St Kevin's College - Bow: S.Ganci, 2: J.Hearn, 3: G.Bangay, Str: A.Macmillan, Cox: M.Gibcus

5th Xavier College - Bow: S.Walter, 2: J.Muller, 3: O.Baldwin, Str: O.Stewart, Cox: J.Brunt

6th Brighton Grammar - Bow: W.Owen, 2: S.Anderson, 3: D.Piccolo, Str: H.Giles, Cox: W.Rattray

Final B

1st Scotch College - Bow: T.Kim, 2: C.Price, 3: A.Marro, Str: T.Marchant, Cox: J.Turner

2nd Melbourne Grammar 10 - Bow: L.Mantello, 2: A.Galvin, 3: L.McNee, Str: T.Feeney, Cox: A.Black

3rd Brighton Grammar- Bow: F.Quill, 2: B.Cornish, 3: Z.Mongey, Str: A.Goodger-McGrath, Cox: D.Ward, Coach: H.Roberts

4th Melbourne Grammar 11 - Bow: Jeremy Roberts, 2: Ned Cox, 3: Harry Cohen, Str: Matthew Veld, Cox: Maxwell Findlay

5th Xavier College - Bow: A.Lawrance, 2: H.Checkley, 3: H.Davis, Str: T.Henderson, Cox: T.Larkins


Boys Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 9

1000m

Final A

03:57.2

04:04.3

04:21.3

04:39.3

04:59.2

SCR

Final B

4:11.94

Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: L.Sayers, 2: H.Cole, 3: S.Tham, Str: O.Kune, Cox: E.Tan

2nd Scotch College - Bow: S.Thomas, 2: B.Snell-Bliss, 3: R.Levine, Str: D.Burt, Cox: R.Snell-Bliss

3rd St Kevin's College - Bow: J.Della Bosca, 2: G.Teixeira, 3: B.Gibson, Str: T.Whitbread, Cox: O.Hall

4th St Kevin's College - Bow: W.Keller, 2: B.Portelli, 3: L.Vasta, Str: E.Walters, Cox: P.Byrne

5th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: J.Morgan-Payler, 2: T.O'Brien, 3: L.Osborne, Str: A.Ji, Cox: W.Mackay

6th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Hamish Purdie, 2: Damian Spasovski, 3: Tate Downes, Str: Augusto Berelov, Cox: Aidan Burgher

Final B

1st Scotch College - Bow: B.Josephs-Miller, 2: A.Rey-Fleming, 3: H.Allan, Str: E.McCorkell, Cox: T.Ajani


Girls Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 6

1000m

Final

04:21.5

04:24.6

04:37.3

04:57.4

05:08.0

Final

1st Carey Grammar 2 - Bow: J.Bladini, 2: H.McKee, 3: C.Howlett, Str: A.Bohun, Cox: J.Allardice

2nd Carey Grammar 1 - Bow: C.Munro, 2: I.Stokmanis-Hall, 3: T.Liu, 4: L.Oddie, Cox: C.Coleman

3rd Geelong College - A.Azzopardi, K.Russell, C.Tyrrell, E.Newman, Cox: P.Connor

4th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: T.Eabry, 2: Z.McLean-Dolphin, 3: S.Atkinson, Str: T.Alwyn, Cox: S.Paice

Girls Year 9

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Girls Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 1

1000m

Final

03:52.7

03:54.9

04:10.5

04:26.8

04:27.9

04:59.6

Final

1st Wesley College - Bow: Z.Pinan, 2: S.Wight, 3: O.Nicholson, Str: J.Barrett-Judd, Cox: L.Nelson Alush

2nd Geelong College - Bow: S.Benson, 2: E.Martin, 3: M.Pugh, Str: E.Chalmers, Cox: L.Kemp

3rd Carey Grammar - Bow: S.Coffin, 2: L.Moore, 3: A.Curnow, Str: C.Gentilin, Cox: P.Kluge

4th Haileybury - Bow: L.Cariss, 2: G.Verner, 3: A.Nalla, Str: I.Aikman, Cox: Y.Fan

5th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: S.de Valle, 2: M.Eabry, 3: A.Moss, Str: I.Stenhouse, Cox: J.Williams

6th Geelong Grammar - Bow: M.Barber, 2: S.Reid, 3: L.Langdon, Str: L.Karlusic, Cox: M.Evans

Girls Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 2

1000m

Final

04:01.5

04:06.5

04:09.0

04:50.5

04:55.5

SCR

Final

1st Caulfield Grammar - Bow: E.Kemp, 2: F.Byrne, 3: C.Taylor, Str: R.Roberts, Cox: I.Gray

2nd Geelong College - Bow: L.Schuppan, 2: E.Harridge, 3: A.Burke, Str: A.Major, Cox: A.Horsburgh

3rd Wesley College - Bow: R.Keon-Cohen, 2: G.Roberts, 3: C.Dema, Str: E.Denborough, Cox: T.Katrantzis

4th Carey Grammar - Bow: V.Maxsted, 2: S.Guest, 3: V.Rowell, Str: S.Perrin, Cox: M.Evans

5th Haileybury - Bow: A.Koutsaplis, 2: A.Woods, 3: C.Deed, Str: A.Schultheis, Cox: G.Coram

Carey Grammar - Bow: Z.Beesley, 2: M.Hoy, 3: E.Foletta, Str: J.Martino, Cox: E.Vindurampulle

Girls Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 3

1000m

Final

04:13.6

04:21.3

04:23.3

04:53.7

SCR

Final

1st Carey Grammar- Bow: M.Riley, 2: M.Xuereb, 3: Y.Pace, Str: F.Anderson, Cox: M.Kaufman

2nd Geelong College - Bow: M.Larsen, 2: M.Brown, 3: J.Lucas, Str: E.Smith, Cox: L.McMahon

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: G.Gobbo, 2: C.Carlisle, 3: Z.West, Str: C.Jansen, Cox: A.Agosta

4th Geelong Grammar - Bow: B.Lalor, 2: C.Sangster, 3: A.Mckinley-Rowe, Str: L.Spinks, Cox: S.Haslau

Wesley College - Bow: M.Menegazzo, 2: T.Mathieson, 3: J.Murray, Str: S.Jackson, Cox: T.Harvey

Girls Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 4

1000m

Final

04:09.4

04:17.2

04:24.9

04:33.5

Final

1st Carey Grammar- Bow: G.Ross, 2: I.Jago, 3: A.McAleenan, Str: E.Freney-Mills, Cox: J.Dymond

2nd Wesley College - Bow: K.McGauchie, 2: H.Thomas, 3: L.Grant, Str: G.Schroder, Cox: M.Scarff

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: M.Murray, 2: S.Vella, 3: M.Eerhard, Str: A.Martin, Cox: C.Lindsay

4th geelong College - Bow: E.Gait, 2: G.Speight, 3: L.Shaw, Str: L.Hughes, Cox: M.Cornford

Girls Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 5

1000m

Final

04:15.5

04:24.9

04:45.4

04:59.0

Final

1st Carey Grammar 1- Bow: M.Ogilvie, 2: R.Morris, 3: J.Bowser, Str: A.Warhurst, Cox: L.Anson

2nd Carey Grammar 2 - Bow: Z.Tracey, 2: S.Lewis, 3: T.Andrews, Str: G.Simpson, Cox: E.Ardern

3rd Geelong College - Bow: H.Brown, 2: C.Henry, 3: J.Charles, Str: A.Sadler, Cox: A.Beach

4th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Z.Floratos-Vakalis, 2: L.Collins, 3: T.Neave, Str: A.Zhou, Cox: Q.Huang

Girls Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 7

1000m

Final

04:23.9

04:38.9

04:57.1

04:59.6

SCR

Final

1st Carey Grammar 1 - Bow: E.Eagleton, 2: C.Jackson, 3: M.Tate, 4: M.Keppich, Cox: S.Needham

2nd Carey Grammar 2 - Bow: E.Graham, 2: R.de Kretser, 3: L.Woolhouse, Str: P.Hubbard, Cox: F.Byrnes

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: A.Richards, 2: L.Schraa, 3: E.De Young, Str: L.Steiner, Cox: S.Ebbs

4th Caulfield Grammar - Bow: R.Howell, 2: G.Chen, 3: E.White, Str: N.Suriarachchi, Cox: A.Elias

Geelong College - Bow: Tilly Taylor, 2: Issey Kendall, 3: Brooke Ellis, Str: Kaitlin Russell, Cox: Lucy McMahon

Girls Year 9 Coxed Quad Scull Division 8

1000m

Final

04:14.6

04:45.7

04:48.3

04:52.5

SCR

Final

1st Carey Grammar 1- Bow: G.Simpson, 2: L.Bright, 3: I.Alexander, Str: H.Clark, Cox: A.Armstrong

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: I.Cockerell, 2: A.Monaghan, 3: L.Salisbury, Str: J.Wall, Cox: A.Agosta

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Bow: N.Byrne, 2: E.Simpson, 3: E.Comninos, Str: P.Wood, Cox: T.Katrantzis

4th Carey Grammar 2 - Bow: A.Havales, 2: E.Markovsky, 3: A.Giasaris, Str: G.Ditchburn, Cox: C.Jackson

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: M.Murray, 2: A.Monaghan, 3: J.Osmond, Str: I.Stenhouse, Cox: L.Schraa

Sources

  • Regatta Manager system for results
  • Regatta program

< previous 2021

> next 2023

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management