Scroll To Top
Rowing Victoria State Championships

2018 Rowing Victoria State Championships

General info/history

 

Program cover or image goes here

 

Men's Open

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Men's Open Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:20.90
7:28.88
7:31.61

1st Sam Hookway - Melbourne University 

2nd Patrick Boomer - Mercantile 

3rd Jordan Smith - Melbourne University

Holder - Nico Stahlberg of Melbourne University Boat Club. Won by Sam Hookway of Melbourne University Boat Club.

Men's Open Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:24.40
7:31.64
7:38.37

1st Yarra Yarra/Banks - Kelly, Cregan*, *substitute

2nd Mercantile - Wolf*, Hoban, *substitute

3rd Corio Bay - Day, Wright

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Won by Yarra Yarra/Banks Composite.



Men's Open Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times:
7:03.09
7:13.76

1st Mercantile - Nott, Hunt

2nd Melbourne University - Walmsley, Hargreaves

Holders - Melbourne Uni/Mercantile Composite. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.


Men's Open Coxless Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:19.50
7:33.43

1st Mercantile - Matthews, Boomer, Kinsella, Hoban

2nd Corio Bay - Day, Wright, Houtsma, Hall-Sullivan

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.


Men's Open Coxless Four

(2000m)

Times:
6:53.58
6:58.81
7:02.73

1st Melbourne University 2 - Hargreaves, McCann, Walmsley, Norman

2nd Mercantile - Matthews, Boomer, Hunt, Nott

3rd Mercantile - Wheeler, Canham, Clarke, Maloney

Holders - Mercantile/Melbourne University Composite. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club 2.



Men's Open Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times:
7:35.97

1st Yarra Yarra - Plunkett, Cregan, Russell, Dalgety, Cox: Edwards

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Won by Yarra Yarra Rowing Club. 

Men's Open Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
6:09.36
6:18.64
6:22.10

1st Mercantile - Matthews, Tomczak, Maloney, Boomer, Canham, Clarke, Hunt, Nott, Cox: Rook

2nd Melbourne University 1 - Stephenson, Butcher, Rowlands, Winkler, Smith, Austin, Morrison, Hookway, Cox: Koo

3rd Melbourne University 2 - Harrison, Walmsley, Jones, Hargreaves, Ellis, McCann, Norman, Grace, Cox: Ben-David

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.



Men's Open Lightweight Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:37.91
7:41.65
7:44.50

1st Michael McNamara - Mercantile 

2nd James Crouch - Banks

3rd Jayden Grey - Mercantile

Holder - Red Matthews of Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Michael McNamara of Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's Open Lightweight Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:15.69
8:20.87

1st Mercantile - Grey, McNamara

2nd Banks/Mercantile - Legge, Berry

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.


Men's Open Lightweight Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Time - Not recorded

1st Melbourne University - Grace, Harrison

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Men's Open Lightweight Coxless Four

(2000m)

Times:
6:51.74
6:58.78

1st Mercantile - Tomczak, McNamara, Grey, Legge

2nd Banks/Melbourne University Composite - Grace, Harrison, Berry, Crouch

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.


 

Women's Open

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Women's Open Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:04.25
8:10.50
8:22.09

1st Katherine Michelmore - Melbourne University 

2nd Ria Thompson - Mercantile

3rd Madeleine Thomas - Mercantile 

Holder - Sarah Perkins of Corio Bay Rowing Club. Won by Katherine Michelmore of Melbourne University Boat Club.

Women's Open Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:01.03
8:11.62
8:16.73

1st Mercantile - Bateman, Thompson

2nd Mercantile - Albert, Thomas

3rd Melbourne University - McNamara, Michelmore

Holders - North Esk/Melbourne University Composite. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.



Women's Open Coxless Pair

1st XXX -

Women's Open Coxless Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Time - Not recorded

1st Mercantile - Albert, Thomas, Bateman, Thompson

2nd Essendon - Smith, Hatherley, Hutchison, Sekfy

3rd Yarra Yarra - Batliwalla, Fennessy, Ringersma, Yann

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club (2016). Won by Mercantile Rowing Club. 


Women's Open Coxless Four

(2000m)

Times:
9:08.28

1st Banks - Raggatt, Fulton, Adamson, Conway

Holders - Melbourne University/Barwon Composite. Won by Banks Rowing Club.

Women's Open Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times:
9:48.24

1st Banks - Montagu, Evans, Chalkley, Price, Cox: Lawrence

Holders - Banks Rowing Club. Won by Banks Rowing Club.

Women's Open Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
7:09.88
7:41.86

1st Mercantile - Hester, Duggan, Stewart, Green*, Bateman, Albert, Sibillin, Thomas, Cox: Cester, *substitute

2nd Banks - Price, Montagu, Chalkley, Evans, Conway, Fulton, Raggatt, Adamson, Cox: Lawrence

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.


Women's Open Lightweight Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:37.91
7:41.65
7:44.50

1st Michael McNamara - Mercantile 

2nd James Crouch - Banks 

3rd Jayden Gray - Mercantile

Holder - Red Matthews of Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Michael McNamara of Mercantile Rowing Club.

Women's Open Lightweight Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:19.72
8:41.94
9:07.75

1st Corio Bay/Mercantile Composite - Hester, Linehan

2nd Corio Bay/Melbourne Composite - Cowie, Tung McGrath

3rd Hamilton - Kelly, Millard

Holders - Cancelled in 2017 and 2016. Won by Corio Bay/Mercantile Composite.


Women's Open Lightweight Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Time - Not recorded

1st Corio Bay Composite - Cook, Ward, Hester, Linehan

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club (2016). Won by Corio Bay Composite.

 

Men's U23, U21, U19, U17, U15

Men's Under 23 Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:39.71

1st James Hoban - Mercantile 

Holder - James Hoban of Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by James Hoban of Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's Under 23 Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times:
7:05.27
7:05.89
7:12.02

1st Mercantile - Clarke, Canham

2nd Melbourne University - Norman, McCann

3rd Banks/Mercantile - Wheeler, Maloney

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.



Men's Under 21 Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:52.87
7:53.96

1st Eric Low - Banks

2nd Joel Cain - Mercantile 

Holder - Ned Coleman of Melbourne University Boat Club. Won by Eric Low of Banks Rowing Club.

Men's Under 21 Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:30.73
7:34.87
7:53.61

1st Banks - Bullock, Meads

2nd Mercantile - Cain, Parker

3rd Melbourne University - Quinn, McGrath

New event. Won by Banks Rowing Club. 



Men's Under 21 Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times:
7:03.88
7:04.46
7:14.66

1st UTS 1 - Lavery, Holt

2nd Melbourne University - O'Connell, Jones

3rd Melbourne University - Corden-McKinley, Adams

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by UTS 1.

Men's Under 21 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:13.60
7:15.25

1st Melbourne High - Lai, Lee, Christie, Pak, Cox: Singh

2nd Barwon - Grayland, Evans, Mathews, Kelynack, Cox: Du Vallon

Non-event in previoius years due to insufficient entries. Won by Melbourne High School.


Men's Under 21 Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times:
6:51.07
6:52.60
6:54.24

1st Melbourne University - Page, Foley, Roper, Heath, Cox: Goller

2nd Melbourne University - Corden-McKinley, Adams, Coleman, Longden, Cox: Georgakas

3rd Banks - Thompson*, Cathcart, Oostendorp, Spencer, Cox: Legge, *substitute

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club (2016). Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.



Men's Under 21 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
6:52.18
6:55.87
6:56.37

1st Geelong College - Phung, Page, Moorfoot, Callan, Batrouney, Thornton, Gubbels, Sutherland, Cox: Bourke

2nd Geelong Grammar 1 - Campbell, Maconochie, Pithie, Allen, Wynn-Pope, Jamieson, Forwood, Fowler, Cox: Doughty

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Cowie, Myers, Christofidis, Selemba, Benton, Sellens, McGivern, Vlachodimitropoulos, Cox: Tilley

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Geelong College.



Men's Under 19 Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:26.20
8:28.90
8:42.44

1st Harry Fox - Melbourne Grammar

2nd Eric Low - Banks 

3rd Christopher Johnson - St Kevin's 1

Holder - Gabriele Di Dato of Corio Bay Rowing Club. Won by Harry Fox of Melbourne Grammar. 

Men's Under 19 Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:28.79
7:49.87
7:51.06

1st St Kevin's/Melbourne Grammar - Fox*, Johnson, *substitute

2nd Brighton Grammar 1 - Armstrong, Kulesza

3rd Corio Bay - Houtsma, Hall-Sullivan

Holders - Banks/Corio Bay Composite. Won by St. Kevin's/Melbourne Grammar Composite.



Men's Under 19 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:25.83
7:31.12
7:50.72

1st Essendon - Waugh, Brew, Holmes, Croagh, Cox: Babidge

2nd Gippsland Grammar 1 - Thompson, Lamb, Gray, Wilmot, Cox: Hall

3rd Hamilton & Alexandra - Beal, James, Oliver, Sutherland, Cox: O'Brien

Holders - Hawthorn Composite (2016). Won by Essendon Rowing Club. 



Men's Under 19 Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times:
6:57.80
7:06.08
7:27.17

1st St Patrick's College - Shugg, Champley, Crilly, Crawley, Cox: Long

2nd Ballarat Grammar - McConchie, Armstrong, Cuff, Oliver, Cox: Dickinson

3rd Xavier College - Waugh, Brew, Holmes, Croagh, Cox: Babidge

Holders - Carey Grammar (2016). Won by St. Patrick's College.



Men's Under 19 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
7:11.49
7:15.73
7:16.45

1st Scotch College VIC 2 - Lempriere, Perry, Fielding, Cullen, Hill, Price, Symons, Isles, Cox: Gray

2nd Scotch College VIC 1 - Permezel, Kilroe-Smith, McPhail, Lempriere, Hart, Johnston, Bloom, Cameron, Cox: Phillips

3rd Brighton Grammar - Banfield, Barden, Jackson, McPeake, Noske, Bullock, McConville, De Worsop, Cox: Moore

Holders - Geelong College. Won by Scotch College VIC 2. 



Men's Under 17 Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:21.99
8:34.67
8:46.18

1st Harrison Kirkham - Brighton Grammar 

2nd Tim Laing - Melbourne University 

3rd Jayden Collier - Corowa 

Holder - Noah Houtsma of Corio Bay Rowing Club. Won by Harrison Kirkham of Brighton Grammar. 

Men's Under 17 Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:53.18
8:06.07
8:20.99

1st Corowa/Melbourne University - Laing, Collier

2nd Bairnsdale - Hamilton, Dent

3rd Essendon - Marsh, Tozer

Holders - Corio Boy Rowing Club. Won by Corowa/Melbourne University Composite. 



Men's Under 17 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:56.79
8:13.14
8:18.89

1st Gippsland Grammar - Swinn, Condron, Phelan-Penson, Rose, Cox: Hall

2nd Ballarat Grammar - Esmonde, Macdonald, Oliver, Crothers-Bade, Cox: Dickinson

3rd Essendon - Tozer, Smith, Marsh, Sikavitsas, Cox: Blythe

Holders - Kardinia International College. Won by Gippsland Grammar. 

Men's Under 17 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
8:11.40
9:12.38
10:28.10

1st Geelong Grammar - Homan, Mort, O'Connor, Bufton, Wagstaff, Caton, Shippen, Martin, Cox: Lewin

2nd Geelong Grammar - Heeran, Waters-Rooke, Sewell, MacIntosh, Palmer, Jacoby, Burt, Lefebvre, Cox: Blyth

3rd Geelong Grammar - Asim Z, Phillips, Myles-Malone, Beale, Wilson, Skoglund, Guirguis, Brenchley, Cox: Canny

Holders - Xavier College 2. Won by Geelong Grammar. 



Men's Under 15 Single Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:23.46
4:31.32
4:42.70

1st Lindsay Hamilton - Bairnsdale 

2nd Jack Puise - Shepparton 

3rd Ares Sikavitsas - Essendon 

Holder - Lindsay Hamilton of Bairnsdale Rowing Club. Won by Lindsay Hamilton of Bairnsdale Rowing Club. 

Men's Under 15 Double Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:27.89
4:28.64
4:54.16

1st Shepparton - Darbyshire, Puise

2nd Bairnsdale - Hamilton, Eveleigh

3rd Essendon - Blythe, Matic

New event. Won by Shepparton Rowing Club. 

Men's Under 15 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:17.92
4:20.16
5:18.05

1st Essendon - Blythe, Tosto, Matic, Sikavitsas, Cox: Neenan

2nd Bairnsdale/Gippsland Grammar - Eveleigh, Rule, Overy, Buckley, Cox: Hamment-Murray

3rd Corowa - Haswell, Julian, Holland, Hogan, Cox: Haswell

New event. Won by Essendon Rowing Club.



 

Women's U23, U21, U19, U17, U15

Women's Under 23 Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:07.36

1st Amanda Bateman - Mercantile 

Holder - Ria Thompson of Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Amanda Bateman of Mercantile Rowing Club.

Women's Under 23 Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:39.49
8:57.00

1st Essendon - Smith, Hatherley

2nd Banks - Patterson, Litchfield

Holders - Melbourne/Mercantile Composite. Won by Essendon Rowing Club.


Women's Under 23 Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times:
8:42.09

1st Melbourne University - Lawson, Hart*, *substitute

Holders - Mercantile/Melbourne University Composite. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Women's Under 21 Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:27.01

1st Charlotte Wirtz - Melbourne University 

Holder - Sky Froebel of Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Charlotte Wirtz of Melbourne University Boat Club.

Women's Under 21 Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:37.50
8:42.05
8:44.58

1st Banks - Montagu, Ghali*, *substitute

2nd Melbourne - Bolam, Cathcart

3rd Banks - Ward, Price

Holders - Footscray City Rowing Club. Won by Banks Rowing Club.


Women's Under 21 Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times:
7:55.26
8:04.50
8:10.70

1st Mercantile - Balson, Gleeson

2nd Mercantile - Green, Froebel

3rd Melbourne University - Marston, Lenton-Williams

Holders - Barwon/Melbourne University Composite. Won by by Mercantile Rowing Club.



Women's Under 21 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:21.84
8:23.47
8:29.08

1st Strathcona - Smith, Hockey, Gore, Ashley, Cox: Lamb

2nd MLC Kew - Hayes, Noonan, Wang, Byrnes, Cox: Hajicosta

3rd Korowa AGS - Delimitrou, Mahoney, Spiers, Marchant, Cox: Kyriacopoulos

Holders - Korowa Anglican Girls' School. Won by Strathcona Baptist Girls' Grammar.


Women's Under 21 Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times:
8:13.46
8:17.66
8:19.91

1st Loreto Ballarat - Blythe, Clark, Foley, Grech, Cox: Turner

2nd Melbourne - Bolam, Fox, Cathcart, Thompson, Cox: Chew

3rd Damascus - Smith, Hockey, Gore, Ashley, Cox: Lamb

Holders - Loreto Ballarat. Won by Loreto Ballarat.

Women's Under 21 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
7:39.73
7:50.05
7:54.07

1st Mercantile - Wolf, Ballas, Mattocks, Tomanovits, Green, Froebel, Balson, Gleeson, Cox: Cester

2nd St Catherine's - Wilson, Grant, Dryden, McBain, Cody, Ferrali, Millear, Sutherland, Cox: Arnoul

3rd Melbourne University - Somerville, Wirtz, Hermann, McKeagney-Douglas, Lawson, Caddaye, Marston, Lenton-Williams, Cox: Georgakas

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.

Women's Under 19 Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
9:18.29
9:21.65
9:22.16

1st Emmie Frederico - Firbank Grammar

2nd Lily Cathcart - Melbourne

3rd Louisa Bongrain - Footscray City 2

Holders - Sky Froebel of Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Emmie Frederico of Firbank Grammar.

Women's Under 19 Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:12.94
8:17.95
8:29.12

1st Corio Bay - Howell, Foley

2nd Melbourne - Bolam, Cathcart

3rd Footscray City - Bongrain, Bray

Holders - Melbourne/Footscray City Composite. Won by Corio Bay Rowing Club.



Women's Under 19 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:28.08
8:31.29
8:37.09

1st Strathcona - Johnson, Mellor, Venema, Boulter, Cox: Caruso

2nd Strathcona - Plant, Charles, Jones, Dedoncker, Cox: Savenake

3rd MLC Kew 1 - Farrow, Innes, Simmons, Nicotera, Cox: Hajicosta

Holders - Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar.


Women's Under 19 Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times:
8:10.17
8:10.49
8:34.37

1st Ballarat Grammar - Mahony, Conheady, Hearn, Reinehr, Cox: Jones

2nd Loreto Ballarat 1 - Demuth, O'Loughlin, Augustine, Cahir, Cox: McCarthy

3rd Loreto Ballarat 2 - Curran, Huber, Foley, Johnson, Cox: Lamb

Holders - Ballarat Grammar (2016). Won by Ballarat Grammar.



Women's Under 19 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
8:18.81
8:23:37
8:25.75

1st MLC Kew 2 - Salter, Anghie, Brander, Allen, Franc, Batrouney, Backman, Allanson, Cox: O'Gorman

2nd Geelong College - Corrie Smith, Porte, Lazarus, Dowling, Gorell, Midgley, Bagnara, Archer, Cox: Pullin

3rd Geelong Grammar 1 - Fowles, Trevor-Jones, Mackenzie, McLachlan, Radford, Gillies, Kent, Manifold, Cox: Watkins

Holders - Geelong College. Won by MLC Kew 2.



Women's Under 17 Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
10:57.74
11:01.09
11:01.67

1st Odette Lynch - Genazzano 

2nd Rosemary Tunn McGrath - Corio Bay

3rd Meg Cartwright - Barwon

Holder - Louisa Bongrain of Maribyrnong. Won by Odette Lynch of Genazzano College.

Women's Under 17 Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:55.55
9:14.34
9:29.05

1st Nestles - Beggs, Brown

2nd Gippsland Grammar 1 - Smith, Baker

3rd Essendon - Leonhill, Masiero

Holders - Footscray City/Melbourne Composite. Won by Nestles Rowing Club.



Women's Under 17 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Time - Not recorded

1st Albert Park College - Sterkenburg, De Gleria Cade, Magasanik, Koo, Cox: Dzaferovic

2nd Albert Park College - Christiansen, Boyall, Cavaye, Gillespie, Cox: Taresch

3rd Hamilton & Alexandra - Pern, Peddie, Serong, Delany, Cox: Austin

Holders - Barwon Rowing Club. Won by Albert Park College.



Women's Under 15 Single Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:43.93
4:48.04
4:59.88

1st Lucy Bray - Footscray City 1

2nd Chloe Robinson - Footscray City 2

3rd Jessica Mirabelli - Essendon

Holders - Katy Froebel of Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Lucy Bray of Footscray City Rowing Club.


Women's Under 15 Double Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:38.78
4:45.40
4:50.06

1st Footscray City 1 - Jones*, Bray, *substitute

2nd Essendon - Mirabelli, Mirabelli

3rd Footscray City 2 - Bongrain, Robinson*, *substitute

New event. Won by Footscray City Rowing Club 1.



Women's Under 15 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:18.43
4:24.06
4:36.37

1st Footscray City - Bongrain, Jones, Robinson, Bray, Cox: Millard

2nd Barwon - Henderson, Elliott, Marles, Gorman, Cox: Lewis

3rd Essendon/Bairnsdale - Mulcahy, Beechey, Mirabelli, Mirabelli, Cox: Blythe

New event. Won by Footscray City Rowing Club.



 

Men's A, B, C & D Grades & Adaptive

Men's A Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:59.26
8:06.09
8:16.23

1st Jack Kelly - Banks 

2nd Nicholas Stephenson - Melbourne University

3rd Andrew Goldstein - Melbourne University

Holder - Nick Inglis of Power House Rowing Club. Won by Jack Kelly of Banks Rowing Club. 

Men's A Grade Double Scull

(2000m)

Time - Not recorded

1st Banks - Kelly, Meads*, *substitute

2nd Yarra Yarra - Plunkett, Cregan

3rd Melbourne University - Stephenson, Goldstein

Holders - Yarra Yarra Rowing Club. Won by Banks Rowing Club. 



Men's A Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Time - Not recorded

1st Banks - Bartlett, Magee

2nd Yarra Yarra - Russell, Dalgety

Holders - Banks Rowing Club. Won by Banks Rowing Club. 


Men's A Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:13.53
7:15.36

1st Melbourne University - McGrath, Theinschnack, Amin, Smith, Cox: Ben-David

2nd Banks - Chong-Halliday*, Kelly, Bongiorno, Szigeter, Cox: Lawrence, *substitute

New event. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club. 


Men's A Grade Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times:
8:42.40

1st Banks - Bartlett, Creber, Magee, Krause*, Cox: Lingard, *substitute

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club (2016). Won by Banks Rowing Club. 

Men's A Grade Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
6:27.78
6:48.74
6:59.16

1st Mercantile - Parker*, Hoban, Wolf, Kirkham*, Cain, Hooper, Legge, Tomczak, Cox: Jamieson, *substitute

2nd Banks - Krause, Mackie, Bongiorno, Gouil, Chong-Halliday, Magee, Creber, Bartlett, Cox: Lingard

3rd Yarra Yarra - Marriott, Campbell, McShea, McDonell, Plunkett, Cregan, Russell, Dalgety, Cox: Edwards

Holders - Corio Bay Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.


Men's B Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:21.00
8:22.45
8:23.25

1st Joel Cain - Mercantile 

2nd Alexander Wolf - Mercantile

3rd William Legge - Mercantile 

Holder - Jack Kelly of Banks Rowing Club. Won by Joel Cain of Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's B Grade Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:59.03
8:02.84
8:10.02

1st Barwon - Mathews, Kelynack

2nd Power House - Andreou, Inglis

3rd Essendon - Gray, Warren

Holders - Corowa Rowing Club. Won By Barwon Rowing Club. 



Men's B Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times:
7:58.68
8:13.29
8:17.19

1st Xavier College - Amad, Guy

2nd Mercantile - Parker, Lewis

3rd Banks - Radda, Greene

Holders - Power House Rowing Club. Won by Xavier College.



Men's B Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:19.90
7:44.10
7:45.14

1st Banks - Meads, Low, Spencer, Bullock, Cox: Legge

2nd Essendon - Young, Westaway, Gordon, Owens, Cox: Blythe

3rd Gippsland Grammar 1 - Thompson, Lamb, Gray, Wilmot, Cox: Hancock

Holders - Banks Rowing Club. Won by Banks Rowing Club. 

Men's B Grade Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times:
7:28.69
7:32.26
7:47.79

1st Banks - Thompson, Cathcart, Oostendorp, Leckie, Cox: Kirkman

2nd Mercantile - Armstrong, Kulesza, Kirkham, Murray, Cox: Moore

3rd Mercantile - Catt, Phillips, Parker, Lewis, Cox: Durkin

Holders - Banks Rowing Club. Won by Banks Rowing Club. 



Men's B Grade Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
6:38.72
6:51.05
7:01.29

1st Banks - Cathcart, Oostendorp, Thompson, Spencer, Meads, Bullock, Leckie, Low, Cox: Legge

2nd Yarra Yarra - Marriott, Campbell, McShea, McDonell, Plunkett, Cregan, Russell, Dalgety, Cox: Edwards

3rd Mercantile - Banfield, Barden, Jackson, McPeake, Noske, Bullock, McConville, De Worsop, Cox: Moore

Holders - Yarra Yarra Rowing Club. Won by Banks Rowing Club. 



Men's C Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:10.72
4:13.45
4:22.49

1st Jack Mulder - Barwon

2nd Ziyu Liu - Hawthorn

3rd Gregor Theinschnack - Melbourne University 

Holder - Bill Nugent of Essendon Rowing Club. Won by Jack Mulder of Barwon Rowing Club.  

Men's C Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

Times:
3:46.79
3:52.64
3:57.54

1st Banks - O'Halloran, Rutherford

2nd Barwon - Grayland, Evans

3rd Gippsland Grammar 1 - Thompson, Rose

Holders - Banks Rowing Club. Won by Banks Rowing Club. 



Men's C Grade Coxless Pair

(1000m)

Times:
3:55.72
3:59.74
4:04.38

1st Melbourne University - Amin, Smith*, *substitute

2nd Banks - Bongiorno, Creber

3rd Hawthorn - O'Halloran, Rutherford

Holders - Corowa Rowing Club. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club. 



Men's C Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Times:
3:35.94
3:38.49
3:41.07

1st Mercantile - Banfield, Bullock, De Worsop, McConville, Cox: Moore

2nd Mercantile 2 - Barden, Jackson, McPeake, Noske, Cox: Durkin

3rd Caulfield Grammar - McGivern, Selemba, Myers, Vlachodimitropoulos, Cox: Tilley

Holders - Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club. 



Men's C Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

Times:
3:29.49
3:33.35
3:30.04

1st Banks - Gouil, Bongiorno, Mackie, Krause, Cox: Lingard

2nd Ballarat City - O'Doherty, McGrath, Hill-Reid, O'Keefe, Cox: McCarthy

3rd St Kevin's 2 - Ball, Roach, McBurnie, Burke, Cox: Sinni

Holders - Damascus College. Won by Banks Rowing Club. 



Men's D Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:24.25
4:25.39
4:42.63

1st Aaron Skinner - Nestles

2nd Max Wenn - Hawthorn

3rd Joshua Read - Hamilton & Alexandra 

Holder - Tom Marshall of Hawthorn Rowing Club. Won by Aaron Skinner of Nestles Rowing Club. 

Men's D Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:00.92
4:03.17
4:04.75

1st Carrum - Rogozinski, Rogozinski

2nd Hawthorn - Calastas, Morrish

3rd Shepparton - Worsfold, Crichton

Holders - Essendon Rowing Club. Won by Carrum Rowing Club. 



Men's D Grade Coxless Pair

(1000m)

Time - Not recorded

1st Melbourne University - Amin, Smith

Barwon - Rendle, Russell: SCRATCHED

Holders - Hawthorn Rowing Club. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club. 


Men's D Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Times:
3:42.40
3:50.08
3:52.83

1st Shepparton - Worsfold, Dooley-Heath, Crichton, Schier, Cox: Eldred

2nd Carrum - Rogozinski, Rogozinski, Fuchs, Mandarino, Cox: Charge

3rd Gippsland Grammar - Swinn, Phelan-Penson, Condron, Rose, Cox: Hall

Holders - Barwon Rowing Club. Won by Shepparton Rowing Club.

Men's D Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

Times:
3:47.04
3:49.62
3:58.89

1st Melbourne - Crooks, Bennett, Xing, Moloney, Cox: Hofsteede

2nd Richmond - Carey, Burke, Roberts, Randall, Cox: Dejaegher

3rd Ballarat Clarendon - Quail, Talbot, Caligari, Tennant, Cox: Sutton

Holders - Power House Rowing Club. Won by Melbourne Rowing Club. 



Men's D Grade Coxed Eight

(1000m)

Times:
3:25.54
3:31.51
3:37.03

1st Essendon - Page, Bainbridge, Young, Gray, Warren, Smith, Westaway, Attard, Cox: Fry

2nd Cardinal - Murchie, Anstee, Hughes, Harper*, Beale, Flocas, Keon-Cohen, Besley, Cox: Nelson, *substitute

3rd Damascus - Cornish, Clarke, Grimaldo, McKay, Reynolds, McKechnie, McCarthy, Shillito, Cox: Norwood

Holders - Power House Rowing Club. Won by Essendon Rowing Club.

Adaptive Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
10:35.51
12:58.52

1st Aaron Skinner - Nestles

2nd Kate Lapthorne - Albert Park South Melbourne

Holder - Aaron Skinner of Nestles Rowing Club. Won by Aaron Skinner of Nestles Rowing Club. 

 

Women's A, B, C & D Grades & Adaptive

Women's A Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:59.11
9:23.67
9:44.84

1st Thea Adamson - Banks

2nd Alex Conway - Banks 

3rd Paige Cooper - Corowa

Holder - Thea Adamson of Banks Rowing Club. Won by Thea Adamson of Banks Rowing Club.

Women's A Grade Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:26.60
8:27.74
8:57.85

1st Banks - Conway, Adamson

2nd Corio Bay - Howell, Foley

3rd Banks - Price, Montagu

Won by Banks Rowing Club.



Women's A Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times:
8:42.79
9:36.35

1st Banks - Fulton, Raggatt

2nd Mercantile - Lewis, Lewis

Holders - Firbank Grammar. Won by Banks Rowing Club.

Women's A Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:18.98
8:28.91
8:51.48

1st Corowa - Underwood, Underwood, Vogel, Cooper, Cox: Haswell

2nd Richmond - Maxwell, Dyball, Doggett, Joy, Cox: Stokes

3rd Albert Park College - McKenna, Sullivan, Probert, Gregory, Cox: Dzaferovic

Holders - Melbourne Rowing Club (2016). Won by Corowa Rowing Club.



Women's B Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

Time - Not recorded

1st Kate Fox - Melbourne 

2nd Chloe Patterson - Banks

3rd Rachael Hatherley - Essendon

Holder - Bea Klein-van Mullekom of Melbourne University Boat Club. Won by Kate Fox of Melbourne Rowing Club.

Women's B Grade Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:14.14
8:15.18
8:21.97

1st Melbourne - Thompson, Cowie*, *substitute

2nd Essendon - Smith, Hatherley

3rd Barwon - Madar, Rice

Holders - Barwon Rowing Club. Won by Melbourne Rowing Club.



Women's B Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times:
8:48.44
9:18.18
9:40.48

1st Banks - Evans, Chalkley

2nd Banks - Maitland, Hann

3rd Richmond - Brown, Chandler

Holders - Firbank Grammar. Won by Banks Rowing Club.


Women's B Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:26.57
8:27.76
8:27.78

1st Albert Park College - Sterkenburg, De Gleria Cade, Magasanik, Koo, Cox: Omar

2nd Richmond - Maxwell, Dyball, Doggett, Joy, Cox: Begg

3rd Essendon - Smith, Hatherley, Payne, Ryan, Cox: Baillon

Holders - Richmond Rowing Club. Won by Albert Park College.



Women's B Grade Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times:
8:38.04
8:43.06
8:50.76

1st Banks - Evans, Chalkley, McPherson, Ward, Cox: Kirkman

2nd Ballarat Grammar - Henwood, Betts, Allen, Unwin, Cox: Dolan

3rd Banks - Maitland, McConchie, Hann, Ferrari, Cox: Lawrence

Holders - Yarra Yarra Rowing Club. Won by Banks Rowing club.



Women's B Grade Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
7:56.59
8:08.15

1st Banks - Raggatt, Fulton, Conway, Adamson, Ward*, Chalkley, Montagu, Price, Cox: Kirkman, *substitute

2nd Power House - Marshall, Meaney, Allen, Patten, Jenkins*, Rodriquez, Spriggs, Lloyd, Cox: O'Donnell, *substitute

Won by Banks Rowing Club. 


Women's C Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:33.65
4:34.36
4:36.80

1st Fleur Spriggs - Power House 

2nd Sophie Reinehr - Shepparton

3rd Chloe Patterson - Banks

Holder - Lisa Bates of Melbourne Argonauts Rowing Club. Won by Fleur Spriggs of Power House Rowing Club. 

Women's C Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:19.43
4:22.02
4:22.81

1st Essendon - Smith, Hatherley

2nd Banks - Patterson, Ward

3rd Melbourne - Bush, Burns

Holders - Richmond Rowing Club. Won by Essendon Rowing Club. 



Women's C Grade Coxless Pair

(1000m)

Times:
4:25.39
4:28.25
4:37.02

1st Power House - Spriggs, Patten

2nd Ballarat Grammar - Heath, Kirwan-Hamilton

3rd Ballarat City - Mills, Peacock

Holders - Barwon Rowing Club. Won by Power House Rowing Club.



Women's C Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Times:
3:55.74
3:58.83
4:00.46

1st Richmond - Maxwell, Dyball, Doggett, Joy, Cox: Begg

2nd Carrum - Fischmann, Farquharson, Abbott, Deeble, Cox: Everett

3rd Corowa - Hughes, Macdonald, Underwood, Underwood, Cox: Holland

Holders - Carrum Rowing Club. Won by Richmond Rowing Club. 



Women's C Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

Times:
4:03.50
4:11.46
4:11.65

1st Ballarat Clarendon - Douglass, Davies, Sounness, Cowan, Cox: Bradshaw

2nd Melbourne - Bush, Burns, Small, Newstead, Cox: Nutter

3rd Shepparton - Bennett, Dooley-Heath, Todd, Reinehr, Cox: Dooley-Heath

Holders - Banks Rowing Club. Won by Ballarat Clarendon College.



Women's C Grade Coxed Eight

(1000m)

Times:
3:55.99
3:58.09

1st Ballarat City - Hay, O'Brien, Dunn, Morgan, Mills*, Foley, Cartledge, Boatman, Cox: Dexter, *substitute

2nd Melbourne - Moustaka, Biddle, Mercer, Boone, Bush, Burns, Small, Newstead, Cox: Pineo

Holders - Power House Rowing Club. Won by Ballarat City Rowing Club.


Women's D Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:51.22
5:01.43
5:05.74

1st Sophie Scott - Melbourne 

2nd Natalie Morgan - Ballarat City

3rd Tessa Brady-Welsh - Latrobe University 

Holder - Georgina Pearsall of Corowa Rowing Club. Won by Sophie Scott of Melbourne Rowing Club. 

Women's D Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:12.88
4:19.11
4:19.40

1st Ballarat City - Morgan, Lloyd*, *substitute

2nd Mercantile - Lewis, Lewis

3rd Y Rowing - Carr, Ryle

Holders - Essendon Rowing Club. Won by Ballarat City Rowing Club. 



Women's D Grade Coxless Pair

(1000m)

Times:
5:11.68
5:29.34

1st Melbourne - Graham, Dermody

2nd Bairnsdale - Vuillermin, Broad

Holders - Essendon Rowing Club. Won by Melbourne Rowing Club.

Women's D Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:18.58
4:20.62
4:23.70

1st Hamilton & Alexandra - Boland, Bester, Rowe, Roberts, Cox: Austin

2nd Melbourne - Harridge, Morrison*, Hellard*, Stillwell, Cox: Malseed, *substitute

3rd Yarra Yarra - Kasel, Tosto, Houseman, Bates, Cox: Williams

Holders - Hamilton & Alexandra College. Won by Hamilton & Alexandra College.


Women's D Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

Times:
4:18.45
4:21.62
4:24.62

1st Wendouree Ballarat - Harris, Edwards, David, Ivory*, Cox: Riddel, *substitute

2nd Melbourne - de Closey, Robichaud, Graham, Dermody, Cox: Malseed

3rd Y Rowing - Van Den Hoff, de Chernatony, Paton, Carr, Cox: Deprez

Holders - Shepparton Rowing Club. Won by Wendouree Ballarat Rowing Club.



Women's D Grade Coxed Eight

(1000m)

Times:
4:07.61
4:22.90

1st Melbourne - Moustaka, Biddle, de Closey, Robichaud, Graham, Dermody, Mercer, Boone, Cox: Malseed

2nd Y Rowing - Browne, Punchihewa, Martin, Zou, Khong, Carboni, Suhr, Evangelides, Cox: Van Den Hoff

Holders - Power House Rowing Club. Won by Melbourne Rowing Club. 


Adaptive Double Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:49.15
5:42.73

1st Albert Park-Sth Melbourne - Beveridge, Lapthorne

2nd Nestles - Skinner, Egerton

Holders - Melbourne Uni/Albert Park-Sth Composite. Won by Albert Park South Melbourne Rowing Club. 


 

Schoolboy

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolboy Open Single Scull Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
8:00.71
8:02.74
8:03.14

1st Noah Houtsma - Corio Bay

2nd Lachland Wilmots - Gippsland Grammar 1

3rd Xavier Hall-Sullivan - Corio Bay

Holder - Jack McGrath of Gippsland Grammar. Won by Noah Houtsma of Corio Bay. 

Schoolboy Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
7:46.78
8:02.09
8:23.36

1st Melbourne High - Lai, Lee, Christie, Pak, Cox: Singh

2nd Gippsland Grammar - Thompson, Lamb, Gray, Wilmot, Cox: Hancock

3rd Ballarat Grammar - Esmonde, Macdonald, Oliver, Crothers-Bade, Cox: Dickinson

Holders - Melbourne High 1. Won by Melbourne High.



Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
7:45.90
7:51.26
7:53.16

1st St Patrick's College - Shugg, Champley, Crilly, Crawley, Cox: Long

2nd St Kevin's 1 - Johnson, Ryan, Hart, Cornwell, Cox: Sinni

3rd Ballarat Clarendon - Matheson, Harris, Davies, Tyndall, Cox: Crumpler

Holders - Scotch College VIC 2. Won by St Patrick's College.



Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 2

(2000m)

Times:
8:12.98
8:18.01
8:20.58

1st Ballarat Grammar - A'speculo, Coutts, Trotter, Pescott, Cox: Henwood

2nd Brighton Grammar - Banfield, Jackson, McPeake, McConville, Cox: Moore

3rd St Patrick's College - Sands, Coutts, Peucker, Cadman, Cox: Smith

Holders - Ballarat High. Won by Ballarat Grammar. 



Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 3

(2000m)

Times:
7:58.29
8:01.58
8:01.64

1st St Patrick's College - Harbour, Debono*, Cargeeg, McCrum, Cox: Taylor, *substitute

2nd Brighton Grammar - Barden, Noske, Bullock, De Worsop, Cox: Durkin

3rd St Patrick's College - Bleicher, O'Keefe, Daunt, Swan, Cox: Mong

Holders - St Patrick's College 3. Won by St Patrick's College.

Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
6:17.01
6:19.78
6:20.56

1st Scotch College VIC - Dixon, Scott, Hobson, Miscamble, Nothnagel, Miller, Cameron, Emmett, Cox: Gill

2nd Geelong Grammar - Campbell, Maconochie, Pithie, Allen, Wynn-Pope, Jamieson, Forwood, Fowler, Cox: Doughty

3rd Melbourne Grammar - Anstee, Ward-Ambler, Kloufetos, MacDonald, Hayter, Tragas, Fox, Francis, Cox: Brown

Holders - Scotch College VIC. Won by Scotch College VIC. 



Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 2

(2000m)

Times:
6:32.32
6:33.73
6:39.06

1st Scotch College VIC - Permezel, Kilroe-Smith, McPhail, Lempriere, Hart, Johnston, Bloom, Cameron, Cox: Phillips

2nd Brighton Grammar - Banfield, Barden, Jackson, McPeake, Noske, Bullock, McConville, De Worsop, Cox: Moore

3rd Wesley College - Randles, Niteros, Roff-Smith, Kelly, Pewtress, Williams, Tudge, Cargill, Cox: Hanna

Holders - Scotch College VIC 1. Won by Scotch College VIC. 



Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 3

(2000m)

Times:
6:57.03
7:00.09
7:02.40

1st Brighton Grammar - Field, Mongey, Tweedie, Liddle, Gray, Gernandt, Snowsill, Adams, Cox: Tzimas

2nd Scotch College VIC - Montague, Joel, Dickson, Bolton, Day, Macdonald, Tsigaras, Meikle, Cox: Miller

3rd Melbourne High - Thomas, Chen, Vijayanandan, Kalomindis, Kingham, Gupta, Rindschwentner, Szigeter, Cox: Jaszewski

Holders - Brighton Grammar. Won by Brighton Grammar. 



Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 4

(2000m)

Times:
7:10.27
7:11.91
7:18.60

1st Melbourne Grammar 1 - Passon, Jackson, Nadenbousch, Edwards, Ballantyne*, Wilson, Ross, Misko, Cox: Klempfner, *substitute

2nd Haileybury - Gale, Maheepala, Coad, Jeffrey, Nolan, Akdogan, Sherman, McPhee, Cox: Watt

3rd Scotch College VIC - Chang, Winton, Marshall, Johns, Holmes, Edwards, White, Gall, Cox: Gray

Hoders - Scotch College VIC 1. Won by Melbourne Grammar 1. 



Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Eight Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
7:34.65
7:38.11
7:42.27

1st Melbourne Grammar - Sutton, Gleeson, Scanlon, Hellmann, Manton, Bradley, Paton, Hilditch, Cox: Bennett

2nd Caulfield Grammar - Hume, Beadle, Hickman, Sammells, Meyer, Christofidis, Vesely, Stimpson, Cox: Palmer

3rd Scotch College VIC - Lempriere, Perry, Fielding, Cullen, Hill, Price, Symons, Isles, Cox: Gray

Holders - Brighton Grammar. Won by Melbourne Grammar.



Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Eight Division 2

(2000m)

Times:
6:45.11
6:46.46
7:01.77

1st Scotch College VIC - Morley, Hayes, Gillies, O'Hara, Kluckow, Tsourvakas, Robson, Harrison, Cox: Phillips

2nd Xavier College - Higgins, Baker, Calvert, Clausen, Willoughby-Gough, Neave, Whitford, Benston, Cox: Whelan

3rd Trinity - Westerman, Moran, Osmond, Xenos, Teal, Thatcher, Bowman, Lobo, Cox: Clark

Holders - Melbourne Grammar. Won by Scotch College VIC.

Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Eight Division 3

(2000m)

Times:
6:57.23
7:03.90
7:07.46

1st Scotch College VIC 1 - Finch, Collingwood, Eaton, Macciolli, McDonald, Upjohn, Forsyth, Bolton, Cox: McDonald

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Wilson, Naughton, Rose, MacNeill, Harrison, Mollard, Skinner, McKenna, Cox: Fuller

3rd Xavier College - Burke, Robinson, Alexander, Baker, Amalfi, Vlasblom, Lawson, Lucas, Cox: Wellink

Holders - Scotch College VIC 1. Won by Scotch College VIC 1.

 

Schoolgirl Open

Schoolgirl Open Single Scull Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
8:43.96
8:47.71
8:50.35

1st Ruby Bray - Footscray City 1

2nd Paige Cooper - Corowa

3rd Louisa Bongrain - Footscray City 2

Holder - Eleanor Price of Ruyton Girls' School. Won by Ruby Bray of Footscray City Rowing Club. 


Schoolgirl Open Single Scull Division 2

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Open Double Scull Division 1

(2000m)

Time - Not recorded

1st Footscray City - Bongrain, Bray

2nd Sacred Heart VIC - Foley, Howell

3rd Gippsland Grammar - Barr, O'Donnell

New event. Won by Footscray City Rowing Club. 



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
8:53.68
9:01.25
9:25.81

1st Strathcona - Caruso, Thom, Senior, Coxhill, Cox: Evans

2nd Korowa AGS - Carson, Waring, Manolitsas, Papavassiliou, Cox: Manolitsas

3rd Hamilton & Alexandra - Bester, Boland, Roberts, Rowe, Cox: Austin

Holders - Korowa Anglican Girls' School. Won by Strathcona Baptist Girls' Grammar School. 



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2

(2000m)

Times:
8:51.55
9:01.61
9:02.92

1st MLC Kew - Hayes, Noonan, Wang, Byrnes, Cox: Hajicosta

2nd Strathcona - Plant, Charles, Jones, Dedoncker, Cox: Savenake

3rd Korowa AGS - Delimitrou, Mahoney, Spiers, Marchant, Cox: Kyriacopoulos

Holders - Strathcona Baptist Girls' Grammar School. Won by MLC Kew.



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3

(2000m)

Times:
8:15.95
8:20.55
8:25.03

1st Strathcona - Johnson, Mellor, Venema, Boulter, Cox: Caruso

2nd Monivae - Wheaton, Brown, Kelly, Millard, Cox: Millard

3rd MLC Kew 1 - Donaldson, Wooller, Slifirski, Miller, Cox: Toland

Holders - Footscray City Rowing Club. Won by Strathcona Baptist Girls' Grammar School.



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 4

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
8:51.64
8:59.25
9:03.44

1st Loreto Ballarat - Blythe, Clark, Foley, Grech, Cox: Turner

2nd Ballarat Grammar - Mahony, Conheady, Hearn, Reinehr, Cox: Jones

3rd Ballarat Clarendon - Black, Eppingstall, Richardson, Cameron, Cox: Whitfield

Holders - Loreto Ballarat. Won by Loreto Ballarat.



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 2

(2000m)

Times:
9:00.04
9:05.50
9:12.17

1st Loreto Ballarat - Demuth, O'Loughlin, Augustine, Cahir, Cox: McCarthy

2nd Ballarat Grammar - Henwood, Betts, Allen, Unwin, Cox: Dolan

3rd Wesley College - Sargent, Long, Stephen, Hayes, Cox: Hanna

Holders - Loreto Ballarat. Won by Loreto Ballarat.



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 3

(2000m)

Times:
8:21.35
8:32.50
8:55.04

1st Loreto Ballarat - Curran, Huber, Foley, Johnson, Cox: Lamb

2nd Ballarat Grammar - Lidgett, Heath, Robinson, Kirwan-Hamilton, Cox: Young

3rd Ballarat Clarendon - Gingell, Goldsworthy, Kaufmann, Kittelty, Cox: De Ruiter

Holders - Loreto Ballarat. Won by Loreto Ballarat.



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 4

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 5

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
6:58.18
7:02.20
7:10.02

1st MLC Kew - Wain, Hanna, de Uray, Levin, Morrison, Uittenbosch, Gioulekas, Li, Cox: Poon

2nd Geelong Grammar - Friday, Mactaggart, Biggs, Atkins, Keogh, Moore, Pickard, Jackson, Cox: Blyth

3rd Melbourne Girls' Grammar - Douglas, Barclay, Roxburgh, Nairn, Bennetts, Perkins, Gough, Faulks, Cox: Black

Holders - MLC Kew. Won by MLC Kew.



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 2

(2000m)

Times:
7:38.86
7:42.12
7:42.27

1st MLC Kew - Salter, Anghie, Brander, Allen, Franc, Batrouney, Backman, Allanson, Cox: O'Gorman

2nd Geelong College - Porte, Corrie Smith, Dowling, Lazarus, Gorell, Midgley, Bagnara, Archer, Cox: Pullin

3rd Geelong Grammar - Fowles, Trevor-Jones, Mackenzie, McLachlan, Radford, Gillies, Kent, Manifold, Cox: Watkins

Holders - Geelong College. Won by MLC Kew. 



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 3

(2000m)

Times:
7:57.06
7:58.03
8:06.85

1st MLC Kew 1 - Butcher, Fennell, Wilson, Bertolino, Russell, Treherne, Danks, Allanson, Cox: Sinclair

2nd Ballarat Grammar - Stewart, Rix, Tan, Robson, Hawker, Trotter, Flamsteed, McClure, Cox: Gaylard

3rd MLC Kew 2 - Narguet, Haendle, Lourantos, Moore-O'Sullivan, Kirby, Firns, Barnes, Lenton, Cox: McLeish

Holders - Lauriston Girls'. Won by MLC Kew 1. 

 

Schoolgirl Year 10

Schoolgirl Year 10 Single Scull Division 1

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 4

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 5

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 6

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 7

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 1

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 2

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 3

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 4

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 5

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 6

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Eight Division 1

1st XXX -

 

Schoolgirl Year 9

Schoolgirl Year 9 Single Scull Division 1

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2 - Group 1

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2 - Group 2

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3 - Group 1

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3 - Group 2

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 4

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 5

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 6

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 7

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 1

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 2

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 3

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 4

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 5

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 6

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 7

1st XXX -

 

Sources

SourcesGoHere

< previous 2017

> next 2019

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management