Scroll To Top
rowing victoria state championships

2007 Rowing Victoria State Championships

General info/history

Program cover or image goes here

 

Men's Open, MU23, MU21, MU19, MU17

Men's Open Single Scull

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st D Crawshay, Mercantile / VIS  

2nd C Morgan, Adelaide University / SASI, Coach: A David  

3rd D Ginn, Mercantile / VIS

Holder - D. Crawshay of Mercantile Rowing Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by D. Crawshay of Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's Open Double Scull

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Mercantile / Adelaide University Composite - C Morgan, D Crawshay, Coach: C O'Brien  

2nd Mercantile - S Davies, K Coventry, Coach: T Courtney

3rd St George / Mercantile Composite - A Taylor, D Reedman, Coaches: R Batt, T Courtney

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club / Adelaide University Boat Club Composite.

Men's Open Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Melbourne University - C Ryan, K Forsterling, Coach: C O'Brien

2nd Melbourne University - J Marburg, C McKenzie-McHarg, Coach: C O'Brien

3rd Mercantile / University of Queensland - S Conrad, J Tomkins, Coach: C O'Brien

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club / Mercantile Rowing Club Composite. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club. 

Men's Open Coxless Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Mercantile - K Coventry, A Taylor, D Ginn, D Crawshay, Coach: T Courtney

2nd Melbourne University - T Paton, B Sprenger, N Phelps, J Heard, Coach: I Wright

3rd University of WA / Mercantile / St George / Adelaide University Composite - S Davies, D Reedman, C Morgan, D Dennis

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club. 

Men's Open Coxless Four

(2000m, Marcus Burke Medallions)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Mercantile - D Ginn, D Crawshay, S Conrad, J Tomkins, Coach: C O'Brien

2nd Melbourne University - C Ryan, J Marburg, C McKenzie-McHarg, K Forsterling, Coach: C O'Brien

3rd La Trobe University - D McNeill, S Herd, A Downie, J Robertson, Coach: H Glasson

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club. 

Men's Open Coxed Four

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Melbourne University - N Phelps, J Heard, B Sprenger, T Paton, Cox: M Douez, Coach: I Wright

2nd Mercantile - H Edgar, S Davies, M Young, A Taylor, Cox: D McGrath, Coach: T Courtney

Holders - Adelaide University Boat Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Men's Open Coxed Eight

(2000m, Norwich Shield, Sir Thomas Nettlefold Medallion)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Melbourne University - N Phelps, J Heard, B Sprenger, C Ryan, J Marburg, C McKenzie-McHarg, K Forsterling, T Paton, Cox: M Douez, Coach: I Wright

2nd Mercantile / University of Western Australia / University of Queensland - D Dennis, A Taylor, C Riddell, K Coventry, S Conrad, D Crawshay, D Ginn, J Tomkins, Cox: D McGrath, Coach: T Courtney

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Men's Open Lightweight Single Scull

(2000m, K. A. Bilney Shield)

Time - Not Recorded

1st T Betrand, Mercantile, Coach: B Tait

2nd M Wilcox, Melbourne University, Coach: I Wright

3rd E Inostroza, Yarra Yarra, Coach: B Tait

Holder - M. Patterson of Melbourne University Boat Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by T. Bertrand of Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's Open Lightweight Double Scull

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Mercantile - T Bertrand, E Inostroza, Coach: B Tait

2nd Melbourne University - M Wilcox, P Kupcis, Coach: I Wright

3rd Mercantile / St George Composite - T Warren, T Nickson, Coaches: R Batt, B Tait

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club. 

Men's Open Lightweight Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Melbourne University / Australian National University Composite - D Coombes, P Kupcis,

2nd Scotch College - L Phillips, M Lipshut, Coach: J Watt

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club / Australian National University Boat Club.

Men's Open Lightweight Coxless Four

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Mercantile / St George Composite - T Warren, T Nickson, J Day, S Macek

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club / St George Rowing Club Composite.

Men's Under 23 Single Scull

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st N Mitchell, Mercantile, Coach: T Courtney

2nd T Larkins, Melbourne University, Coach: I Wright

3rd A Scharp, Mercantile, Coaches: T Courtney, S Harrison

Holder - M. Bolt of Ballarat & Clarendon College. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by N. Mitchell of Mercantile Rowing Club.  

Men's Under 23 Double Scull

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Scotch College - S Brown, L McKenzie, Coach: J Watt

2nd Sale - S Crawford, P Collins, Coach: F Stone

3rd Banks - M Trayanovski, D Trayanovski, Coach: C Rawson

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Scotch College.

Men's Under 23 Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Melbourne University - J Adams, A Tyers, Coach: I Wright

2nd Mercantile - J Armstrong, J Linke, Coach: T Courtney, S Harrison

3rd Melbourne University - C Morris, S Lissington, Coach: I Wright

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.  

Men's Under 21 Coxed Four

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Melbourne University - W Lockwood, S Booth, J Adams, A Tyers, Cox: D Webster, Coach: I Wright

2nd Mercantile - J Armstrong, J Linke, A Pascoe, A Scharp, Cox: C Lefebvre, Coaches: T Courtney, S Harrison

3rd Corio Bay - S Henricus, J Horvath, C Olszak, C Bolsin, Cox: A Whitehouse, Coaches: J Sykes, J Watt

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club. 

Men's Under 21 Coxed Eight

(2000m, N. F. Wilkinson Trophy)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Melbourne University - W Lockwood, J Osborne, I Mitchell, S Booth, J Adams, A Tyers, T Mosley, B Quinlan, Cox: D Webster, Coach: I Wright

2nd Mercantile - J Day, B Jenkins, T Beattie, J Baker, J Armstrong, T Abramowski, A Scharp, J Linke, Cox: C Lefebvre, Coaches: S Harrison, T Courtney  

3rd Melbourne Grammar - W Davidson, S Allen, F Carlstrom, N Turner, A Grimus, R Barraclough, A Jago, J Hooper, Cox: M Perkins, Coach: N Lloyd

Holders - Scotch College. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club. 

Men's Under 19 Single Scull

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st J Ferrie, Essendon, Coaches: R Wapling, J Walker

2nd B Spaulding, Melbourne High, Coach: J Guthrie  

3rd K Van Oorschot, Melbourne High, Coach: J Guthrie

Holder - A. Scharp of Mercantile Rowing Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by J. Ferrie of Essendon Rowing Club.

Men's Under 19 Coxed Four

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st St Patrick's College - M Gillett, D Ross-Smith, M Treppo, K Foley, Cox: S Morrissey, Coach: T Austin  

2nd Scotch College - J Booth, J Syme, P Cooper, S Alexander, Cox: T Browne, Coach: J Watt  

3rd St Patrick's College - N Edgar, R Wilson, T Kavanagh, A McNiece, Cox: A Haase, Coaches: C Bourke, A Collins, M Bennett

Holders - St. Patrick's College. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by St. Patrick's College. 

Men's Under 19 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Xavier College - M Roberts, M Lombard, T O'Dwyer, R Williams, M Calvi, B Condon, J Rawling, P Willis, Cox: D Treacey, Coach: J Sadler

=2nd Scotch College - J Purcell, J Filius, N Johnson, W Kitchen, J Bell, A Silagy, E Breidahl, C White, Cox: H Moot, Coach: L Henderson

=2nd Geelong Grammar - G Levey, D Cavanagh, F Bradley, T Hawley, J Lancaster, J Taylor, J Yates, C Habla, Cox: S De Clifford, Coach: R Featherston

Holders - Scotch College. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Xavier College. 

Men's Under 17 Single Scull

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st M McNamara, Xavier College, Coach: P Fear

2nd W Day, Nagambie, Coach: N Lodding

3rd D Trayanovski, Banks, Coach: C Rawson

Holder - R. Schouten of Richmond Rowing Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by M. McNamara of Xavier College.

 

Women's Open, WU23, WU21, WU19, WU17

Women's Open Single Scull

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st C Sens, Melbourne University (VIS), Coach: J Cumper

2nd S Tait, Mercantile (VIS), Coach: D Colvin

3rd F Chew, Mercantile (VIS), Coach: D Colvin 

Holder - S. Outhwaite of Mercantile Rowing Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by C. Sens of Melbourne University Boat Club (VIS). 

Women's Open Double Scull

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Tweed Heads / Melbourne University (QAS/VIS) Composite - A McNamara, T Kelly, Coaches: L Handley, T Dolphin

Holders - Power House Rowing Club / Melbourne Rowing Club Composite. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Tweed Heads Rowing Club / Melbourne University Boat Club (QAS/VIS) Composite.

Women's Open Coxless Pair

(2000m, Victorian Ladies Rowing Association Trophy)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Mercantile (VIS) - P Frasca, F Chew, Coach: D Colvin  

2nd Mercantile / Melbourne University (VIS) Composite - P Stanley, E Martin, Coach: J Cumper  

3rd Mercantile - K Garvey, S Forbes, Coaches: A Isherwood, D Fraumano

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club / Mercantile Rowing Club Composite. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club (VIS).  

Women's Open Coxless Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Melbourne University - K Aoyama, C Riley, L Gooderham, A Dixon  

2nd Banks (VIS) - K Durrant, C McKay, R Thomas, L Szatsznadjer, Coach: B Terrell 

3rd Melbourne - A Smith, C Silcock, T Nishibata, A Jovanovich, Coaches: M Baxter, J Chestney

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club. 

Women's Open Coxless Four

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st St Catherine's / Mercantile / Melbourne University Composite - E Martin, F Chew, C Sens, P Stanley, Coach: J Cumper  

2nd Mercantile / Melbourne Composite - K Minehan, K Garvey, J Gray, S Forbes, Coach: M Baxter

3rd Mercantile / St George / Banks Composite - J Peile, K Darke, C McKay, C Szatsznajder, Coaches: R Batt, D Fraumano

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club / Melbourne University Boat Club Composite. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by St. Catherine's School / Mercantile Rowing Club / Melbourne University Boat Club Composite.

Women's Open Coxed Four

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Melbourne University - S Tubb, E Kinsman, G Hicks, J Bailey, Cox: F Lawrence, Coaches: C Carmody, J Petering

Holders - Melbourne Rowing Club / Melbourne University Boat Club Composite. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Women's Open Coxed Eight

(2000m, Olympians Trophy)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Mercantile (VIS) - C Szatsznajder, S Patterson, P Frasca, K Garvey, E Martin, F Chew, S Tait, S Forbes, Cox: K Fitzgibbon, Coaches: D Fraumano, D Colvin

2nd Melbourne University (VIS) - J Watson, J Smith, A Crowe, S Withers, L Gooderham, P Stanley, G Harvey, C Sens, Cox: L Patrick, Coaches: C Muir, T Dolphin

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Mercantile Rowing Cub (VIS). 

Women's Open Lightweight Single Scull

(2000m, Harry Yoffa Trophy)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Y Burraston, Melbourne University

2nd A Dixon, Melbourne University  

3rd A McNamara, Melbourne University  

Holder - A. Withers of Mercantile Rowing Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Y. Burraston of Melbourne University Boat Club. 

Women's Open Lightweight Double Scull

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st  Melbourne University / Tweed Heads (VIS/QAS)  Composite - T Kelly, A McNamara

2nd Mercantile - R Kennedy, S Jane Blunt, Coach: D Colvin 

3rd Barwon / Corio Bay Composite - A Whitehouse, C Infantino, Coaches: A Logan, D Garrard

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club / Tweed Heads Rowing Club (VIS/QAS) Composite.

Women's Open Lightweight Coxless Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Melbourne University (VIS) - G Hicks, C Riley, C Adamson, A McNamara  

2nd Mercantile - C Madsen, R Kennedy, J Matthies, S Jane Blunt

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club (VIS). 

Women's Under 23 Single Scull

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st L Szatsznadjer, Banks, Coach: B Terrell

2nd S Hawe, Melbourne

3rd K Darke, St George, Coach: R Batt

Holder - L. Szatsznadjer of Banks Rowing Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by L. Szatsznadjer of Banks Rowing Club.

Women's Under 23 Double Scull

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Tweed Heads / Melbourne University (QAS/VIS) Composite- A McNamara, T Kelly, Coach: L Handley  

2nd Banks - S Dalley, L Szatsznadjer, Coach: B Terrell  

3rd Footscray City - H Brown, J Lowe, Coach: K Bourke

Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Tweed Heads Rowing Club / Melbourne University Boat Club (QAS/VIS) Composite.

Women's Under 23 Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Melbourne University - J Smith, G Harvey, Coaches: C Muir, T Dolphin  

2nd Mercantile / Banks Composite - C McKay, C Szatsznajder  

3rd Melbourne University - A Crowe, S Withers, Coaches: T Dolphin, C Muir

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club. 

Women's Under 21 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Firbank - S Parish, T Lombard, B Carlile, R Thomas, Cox: L Turner, Coaches: C Pickett, B Terrell

2nd Gennazzano - S Radford, L Butler, N Daniel, H Chesterfield, Cox: E O'Brien, Coach: M Wilson

3rd Methodist Ladies - F Pearse, E McNamara, S Wellings, E Bradford, Cox: E Brown, Coach: H Pinnis

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Firbank Grammar School. 

Women's Under 21 Coxed Four

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Melbourne University - S Tubb, C Bowtell, S Madner, J Bailey, Cox: F Lawrence, Coaches: C Carmody, J Petering

2nd Melbourne University - A McKenzie, K Wallis, G Hicks, E Kinsman, Cox: O Patrick, Coaches: C Carmody, J Petering

3rd Mercantile / La Trobe University - J Toose, L Parry, S Patterson, C Madsen, Cox: R Miller, Coach: P Somerville

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club.Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.

Women's Under 21 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Time - Not Recorded

1st Melbourne University - A McKenzie, K Wallis, S Tubb, E Kinsman, S Madner, C Bowtell, G Hicks, J Bailey, Cox: F Lawrence, Coaches: C Carmody, J Petering

2nd Methodist Ladies' - C Henly, R Marshman, E Von Moger, L Eva, G Duncan, E McCallum, J Lake, L Cathels, Cox: G Smail, Coach: B McDonald 

3rd Mercantile - P Lazarou, L Woods, A Nickson, J Toose, L Parry, S Patterson, V Prowse, C Madsen, Coax: A Scharp

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Rowed at the Championship Regatta, Nagambie, 24th- 25th February, 2007. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.  

Women's Under 19 Single Scull

No time

1st Banks Rowing Club - Rachel Thomas, Cch: Brenton Terrell

2nd Banks Rowing Club - Brigette Carlile, Cch: Brenton Terrell

3rd Melbourne Girls Grammar School - Brooke Sullivan, Cch: Mandy Crofts

Women's Under 19 Coxed Quadruple Scull

No time

1st Ruyton Girls’ School – Bow: Tori Allan, 2: Sarah Sturgeon, 3: Lucinda Hodgson, Str: Sarah Friend, Cox: Krysten Egan, Cch: Julian Voller

2nd Methodist Ladies College – Bow: Lauren Cunningham, 2: Sasha Hyde, 3: Georgia Lloyd, Str: Camilla Cooper, Cox: Megan Sewell, Cch: Jess Stewart

3rd Ruyton Girls’ School – Bow: Eliza Jonson, 2: Elizabeth Vogan, 3: Sarah Tulloc, Str: Martha Dwyer, Cox: Phoebe Nunn, Cch: Elizabeth Archer

4th Loreto - Mandeville Hall – Bow: Ellie Tiernan, 2: Annabel Healey, 3: Claire Saundry, Str: Catherine Randles, Cox: Sarah Olle, Cch: Alice McNamara, Hilary Poole

5th Genazzano FCJ College – Bow: Gabbie Lodge, 2: Ellese Chambers, 3: Alexandra Shinners, Str: Madeline Waugh, Cox: Madeleine Shepherd, Cch: Jess Hergott

6th Loreto - Mandeville Hall – Bow: Aleksandra Lobaza, 2: Sarah Trapani, 3: Kate Conlan, Str: Brigette Reid, Cox: Renata Kopinski, Cch: Tim Deveson

Women's Under 19 Coxed Four

No time

1st Ballarat Grammar School – Bow: Caitlin Paton, 2: Hannah McDonald, 3: Stephanie Heinz, Str: Kate Gazzard, Cox: Emily Fisken, Cch: Bill Gribble

2nd Ballarat Grammar School – Bow: Gabby Ritchie, 2: Stephanie Boadle, 3: Claire Moss, Str: Anna Fry, Cox: Alice Osmond, Cch: John Nevett

3rd Korowa Anglican Girls School – Bow: Sally Baker, 2: Alex Neilson, 3: Alice Tyers, Str: Donna Kabel, Cox: Laura Hartley

4th Lauriston Girls’ School – Bow: Amelia Mavrodis, 2: Sophie-Scarlet Stone, 3: Georgina Robinson, Str: Alexandra Hurley, Cox: Anna Sim, Cch: David Crawshay

Women's Under 19 Coxed Eight

No time

1st Methodist Ladies College – Bow: Stephanie Reilly, 2: Frances Crotty, 3: Nicole Kuehlich-Zippel, 4: Madeleine Thomas, 5: Marietta Ouzas, 6: Ane Glahn-Bertelsen, 7: Sarah Case, Str: Sarah Brownell, Cox: Harriet Bawden, Cch: Rhys Tyrrell, Katie Minogue

2nd Geelong College – Bow: Katalin Saunders, 2: Jessica Chirnside, 3: Alexandra McNaughton, 4: Freya Langham, 5: Alice Fraser, 6: Maysie Brehaut, 7: Isabelle Russell, Str: Ella Riley, Cox: Anna Scaife, Cch: Andrew Cleary

3rd Melbourne Girls Grammar School – Bow: Jess Renzella, 2: Lucy Desmond, 3: Emma McLaughlin, 4: Chloe Holyman, 5: Natalie Crosby, 6: Emma Goetz, 7: Rose Donohoe, Str: Daisy Slade, Cox: Sarah Dungey, Cch: Stephen Craig, Justine Tonner-Joyce

4th Geelong Grammar School – Bow: Eleanor Beatty, 2: Georgina Heath, 3: Elizabeth Cameron, 4: Cecilia Archer, 5: Kate McArthur, 6: Sam Champion de Crespigny, 7: Virginia Heal, Str: Freya Byrne, Cox: Ariani Anwar, Cch: Andrew Logan

5th Wesley College – Bow: Farren Sullivan, 2: Lauren Midgley, 3: Sarah-Jane Bacon, 4: Alex Borzillo, 5: Amelia Keen, 6: Danielle Lansdell, 7: Adrienne Anderson, Str: Celina Jackson, Cox: Alexandra Fanning, Cch: Kirsten Chapman

Women's Under 17 Single Scull

No time

1st Corowa Rowing Club - Phoebe Ward, Cch: Robert Eyers

2nd Firbank Grammar School - Rebecca Gould, Cch: Daniel Meehan

3rd Barwon Rowing Club - Courtney Blyth, Cch: Terry Blyth

4th Footscray City Rowing Club - Ruby Kennedy-Mayne, Cch: Kevin Bourke

5th Nagambie Rowing Club - Renee Tattersall, Cch: Neil Lodding

 

Men's B, C, D & E Grades

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Men's B Grade Single Scull

No time

1st Melbourne University Boat Club - Tom Larkins, Cch: Ian Wright

2nd Melbourne University Boat Club - Simon Booth, Cch: Ian Wright

3rd Melbourne Rowing Club - Christopher Jones, Cch: John Chestney

4th Sale Rowing Club - Paul Collins, Cch: Frank Stone

5th Sale Rowing Club - Sam Crawford, Cch: Frank Stone

6th Melbourne University Boat Club - Alex Crosby, Cch: Ian Wright

Men's B Grade Double Scull

No time

1st Essendon Rowing Club – Bow: Stewart Allsop, Str: Bill Nugent

2nd Richmond Rowing Club – Bow: Dennis Beck, Str: Martin Foster, Cch: Ian Taylor

3rd Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Scott Morrison, Str: Sam Banting, Cch: Ian Wright

4th Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Tim Marshall, Str: Geoffrey Rees

Men's B Grade Coxless Pair

No time

1st Mercantile Rowing Club – Bow: James ArmStrong, Str: John Linke, Cch: Simon Harrison, Tom Courtney

2nd Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Thomas Mosley, Str: Benedict Quinlan, Cch: Ian Wright

3rd Mercantile Rowing Club – Bow: Driu Colgan, Str: Courtney Date, Cch: Tom Courtney

4th Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Will Lockwood, Str: Ian Mitchell, Cch: Ian Wright

5th Essendon Rowing Club – Bow: Matthew Ashley Sentry, Str: Stuart Smart, Cch: Jeff Walker, Robert Wapling

Men's B Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

No time

1st Hawthorn Rowing Club – Bow: Shane O'Connor-Smith, 2: Alan Hayes, 3: Marcus Presser, Str: Josh Cannane, Cox: Tanya Newman, Cch: Tanya Newman

2nd Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Brett Jenkins, 2: Vincent Marziale, 3: Brendan Shaw, Str: Christopher Jones, Cox: Alexandra Meek, Cch: Alisdair Aikman

3rd Richmond Rowing Club – Bow: Dennis Beck, 2: Jim Cooper, 3: Tim Evans, Str: Martin Foster, Cox: Mieka Van Stratum, Cch: Ian Taylor

Men's B Grade Coxed Four

No time

1st Banks Rowing Club – Bow: Nicholas Hamley, 2: Dominic McKay, 3: Shane Jackson, Str: Travis Chiuchiarelli, Cox: Simon Bramwell, Cch: Richard Bartlett

2nd Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Thomas Mosley, 2: James Osborne, 3: Ian Mitchell, Str: Benedict Quinlan, Cox: Stuart Cockram, Cch: Ian Wright

3rd Latrobe University Rowing Club – Bow: Donald McNeill, 2: Simon Herd, 3: Andrew Downie, Str: James Robertson, Cox: Hannah Glasson, Cch: Hannah Glasson

4th Barwon Rowing Club – Bow: Damian Clarke, 2: Michael Cushion, 3: Dean Lenahan, Str: Allan Clinch, Cox: India Muir, Cch: Rob Gardner

5th Bendigo Rowing Club – Bow: Sam Barrett, 2: Tomas Hogan, 3: Sheldon Gilbert, Str: Luke Treble, Cox: Kit McKenna, Cch: Sheldon Gilbert

6th Caulfield Grammar School – Bow: Dylan Tobias, 2: Anthony Castle, 3: Zachary Smith, Str: Tristan Adams, Cox: Chris Grant, Cch: Bill Tait, Tyson Chambers

Men's B Grade Coxed Eight

No time

1st Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Scott Morrison, 2: James Osborne, 3: Ian Mitchell, 4: Alex Crosby, 5: Christopher Morris, 6: Scott Lissington, 7: Thomas Mosley, Str: Benedict Quinlan, Cox: Stuart Cockram, Cch: Ian Wright

Men's C Grade Single Scull

No time

1st Mercantile Rowing Club - Joseph Braden

2nd Melbourne University Boat Club - Shikou Fujioka

3rd Essendon Rowing Club - James Ferrie, Cch: Robert Wapling, Jeff Walker

4th Banks Rowing Club - Michael Trayanovski, Cch: Colin Rawson

Men's C Grade Double Scull

No time

1st Mercantile Rowing Club – Bow: Tom Beattie, Str: Joseph Braden

2nd Gippsland Grammar School – Bow: James Dyer, Str: Jordan Smith, Cch: Frank Stone

3rd Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Tetu Sasaki, Str: Shikou Fujioka

4th Essendon Rowing Club – Bow: Stephen Bick, Str: Michael Spiteri, Cch: Robert Wapling, Jeff Walker

5th Footscray City Rowing Club – Bow: Josh Haynes, Str: Max Valentine-van Dijk, Cch: Tony Lawless

6th Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Scott Morrison, Str: Sam Banting, Cch: Ian Wright

Men's C Grade Coxless Pair

No time

1st Banks Rowing Club – Bow: Oliver Smith, Str: James Chesterfield

2nd Banks Rowing Club – Bow: Nick Robinson, Str: Simon Wilson

3rd Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Scott Morrison, Str: Sam Banting, Cch: Ian Wright

4th Hawthorn Rowing Club – Bow: Alan Hayes, Str: Josh Cannane, Cch: Tanya Newman

5th Latrobe University Rowing Club – Bow: Ash Barber, Str: Grahame Barber, Cch: Michael Hedger

Men's C Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

No time

1st Banks Rowing Club – Bow: Michael Trayanovski, 2: David Trayanovski, 3: Daniel Trayanovski, Str: Gregor O'Nians, Cox: Colin Rawson, Cch: Colin Rawson

2nd Gippsland Grammar School – Bow: Dan Candy, 2: Craig Battams, 3: James Dyer, Str: Jordan Smith, Cox: Jane Fay, Cch: Frank Stone

3rd Corio Bay Rowing Club – Bow: Peter Searle, 2: Jack Searle, 3: Tim Wright, Str: James Horvath, Cox: Ned Searle, Cch: Ernie Searle

4th Essendon Rowing Club – Bow: Iain Henderson, 2: Matthew Sentry, 3: Michael Spiteri, Str: Jeff Walker, Cox: Eleanor Gee, Cch: Robert Wapling, Jeff Walker

5th Mercantile Rowing Club – Bow: Tom Beattie, 2: Jack Baker, 3: Wade Mosse, Str: Joseph Braden, Cox: Christopher Lefebvre

6th Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: James Relf, 2: Brendan Shaw, 3: Brett Jenkins, Str: Vincent Marziale, Cox: Alexandra Meek, Cch: Alisdair Aikman

Men's C Grade Coxed Four

No time

1st Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Ian Burgess, 2: Brendan Shaw, 3: Michael Forde, Str: Jason Lont, Cox: Alexandra Meek, Cch: Alisdair Aikman

2nd Banks Rowing Club – Bow: Oliver Smith, 2: James Chesterfield, 3: Stephen Battaglia, Str: Chris Bush, Cox: Simon Bramwell, Cch: Richard Bartlett

3rd Latrobe University Rowing Club – Bow: Paul Barker, 2: Ash Barber, 3: Grahame Barber, Str: Phil Pawlowski, Cox: LiL Nguyen, Cch: Michael Hedger

4th Essendon Rowing Club – Bow: Michael Main, 2: Cameron Gleeson, 3: Iain Brownlee, Str: Francis Linnane, Cox: Eleanor Gee, Cch: Glenn Bottrell

Men's C Grade Coxed Eight

No time

1st Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Ian Burgess, 2: Jason Lont, 3: Michael Forde, 4: James Relf, 5: Brendan Shaw, 6: Christopher Jones, 7: Brett Jenkins, Str: Vincent Marziale, Cox: Alexandra Meek, Cch: Alisdair Aikman

2nd Banks Rowing Club – Bow: Harry Jamieson, 2: Oliver Smith, 3: Nicholas Hamley, 4: Dominic McKay, 5: Shane Jackson, 6: Stephen Battaglia, 7: Chris Bush, Str: Travis Chiuchiarelli, Cox: Simon Bramwell, Cch: Richard Bartlett

3rd Richmond Rowing Club – Bow: Justin Thomas, 2: Leigh Fotheringham, 3: Jim Cooper, 4: David Shorter, 5: Tim Evans, 6: Mike O'Neil, 7: Dennis Beck, Str: Martin Foster, Cox: Mieka Van Stratum, Cch: Ian Taylor

Men's D Grade Single Scull

No time

1st Richmond Rowing Club - Ryan Ogden, Cch: Ian Taylor

2nd Rutherglen Lake Rowing Club - Bradley Henderson

3rd Corowa Rowing Club - Nathan Collins, Cch: Robert Eyers

Men's D Grade Double Scull

No time

1st Footscray City Rowing Club – Bow: Max Valentine-van Dijk, Str: Josh Haynes, Cch: Tony Lawless

2nd Essendon Rowing Club – Bow: Steve Cogdell, Str: Lucas Mills, Cch: Mark Dwyer, Jeff Walker, Robert Wapling

3rd Bendigo Rowing Club – Bow: Sam Barrett, Str: Tomas Hogan

4th Nagambie Rowing Club – Bow: Tim Day, Str: Will Day, Cch: Neil Lodding

5th Richmond Rowing Club – Bow: Jacob Manifold, Str: Nick Schouten, Cch: Leigh Fotheringham

6th Yarra Yarra Rowing Club – Bow: Stuart Critchell, Str: Jack Chatziyakoumis, Cch: Steven Macek

Men's D Grade Coxed Pair

No time

1st Corowa Rowing Club – Bow: Rick Aitken, Str: Douglas Shelly, Cox: James Bridges, Cch: Len Johnstone, Robert Eyers, Wesley Canny

2nd Albert Park – South Melbourne Rowing – Bow: Jay Harper, Str: Matt McCowan, Cox: Caroline McLean, Cch: Allen McCowan

3rd Wahgunyah Rowing Club – Bow: Ben Ray, Str: Phillip Doyle, Cox: Mitch Doyle

4th Richmond Rowing Club – Bow: Justin Thomas, Str: Mike O'Neil, Cox: Mieka Van Stratum, Cch: Ian Taylor

5th Essendon Rowing Club – Bow: Frank Handrum, Str: Scott Nichols, Cox: Eleanor Gee, Cch: Glenn Bottrell

6th Essendon Rowing Club – Bow: Grant Agnelli, Str: Joel Prewett, Cox: Emily Giese, Cch: Mark Dwyer

7th Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Brad Hill, Str: Toby Cooper, Cox: Lisa Strain, Cch: Lisa Strain

Men's D Grade Coxed Four

No time

1st Yarra Yarra Rowing Club – Bow: John Bohm, 2: Robert Nairn, 3: Matthew Smith, Str: Michael McDonald, Cox: Leonnie Colwell, Cch: Brian Nuttall, Eduardo InoStroza, Sarah Arblaster

2nd Power House Rowing Club – Bow: Michael Hall, 2: David Yeates, 3: Jeremy Yeates, Str: Roland Baltutis, Cox: Sophia Georgeff, Cch: Nick Inglis

3rd Hawthorn Rowing Club – Bow: Hugh Thomson, 2: Pat Freeland-Small, 3: Marc Alexander, Str: Andrew O'Halloran, Cox: Evan Nowlan, Cch: Tanya Newman

4th Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Michael Conn, 2: Michael Chapman, 3: David Quinn, Str: Nick Edwards, Cox: Jeremy Courtney, Cch: Lisa Strain

5th Richmond Rowing Club – Bow: Ryan Ogden, 2: David Shorter, 3: Charley Catford, Str: Leigh Fotheringham, Cox: Mieka Van Stratum, Cch: Ian Taylor

6th Melbourne Argonauts Rowing Club – Bow: Geoff Lyne, 2: Peter Sagar, 3: David Wain, Str: Graeme Lewsey, Cox: Stewart Niemann

Men's D Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

No time

1st Yarra Yarra Rowing Club – Bow: Jason O'Meara, 2: Stuart Critchell, 3: Jack Chatziyakoumis, Str: Brendan O'Meara, Cox: Sarah Arblaster, Cch: Steven Macek

2nd Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Nick Edwards, 2: David Quinn, 3: James Relf, Str: Brett Jenkins, Cox: Jeremy Courtney

3rd Richmond Rowing Club – Bow: Nick Schouten, 2: Rob Schouten, 3: Troy Durham, Str: Jacob Manifold, Cox: John O'Bryan, Cch: Ian Taylor, Leigh Fotheringham

Men's D Grade Coxed Eight

No time

1st Essendon Rowing Club – Bow: Steve Cogdell, 2: Scott Nichols, 3: Frank Handrum, 4: Michael Main, 5: Matthew Sentry, 6: Iain Brownlee, 7: Cameron Gleeson, Str: Francis Linnane, Cox: Eleanor Gee, Cch: Glenn Bottrell, Robert Wapling

2nd Yarra Yarra Rowing Club – Bow: Ian Foster, 2: Aris Josef, 3: Paul Boes, 4: Justin Hamman, 5: John Bohm, 6: Robert Nairn, 7: Matthew Smith, Str: Michael McDonald, Cox: Leonnie Colwell, Cch: Brian Nuttall, Sarah Arblaster, Eduardo InoStroza

3rd Bendigo Rowing Club – Bow: Sam Barrett, 2: Zac Forrest, 3: William Garvin, 4: Tomas Hogan, 5: Lachlan Graham, 6: Andrew Sinclair, 7: Sheldon Gilbert, Str: Luke Treble, Cox: Kit McKenna, Cch: Wynstan Gilbert

4th Power House Rowing Club – Bow: Jeremy Yeates, 2: Greg Bird, 3: John Date, 4: Roland Baltutis, 5: Michael Hall, 6: Alexander Inglis, 7: Neil Hucker, Str: David Yeates, Cox: Sophia Georgeff, Cch: Nick Inglis

5th Hamilton Rowing Club – Bow: John Paenga, 2: Anthony Thurgood, 3: Simon Cust, 4: Leigh Joyce, 5: James Sparks, 6: Sam Scholfield, 7: Angus Thornton, Str: Thomas Ware, Cox: Matthew McLeod, Cch: Bill Bramall

6th Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Lachlan Harrison-Smith, 2: Andreas Vorst-Hopkins, 3: Rolf Walzel, 4: Michael Conn, 5: Sean Lilley, 6: Michael Chapman, 7: David Quinn, Str: Nick Edwards, Cox: Jeremy Courtney, Cch: Lisa Strain

7th Richmond Rowing Club – Bow: Justin Thomas, 2: Peter Schouten, 3: Charley Catford, 4: David Shorter, 5: Tim Evans, 6: Mike O'Neil, 7: Dennis Beck, Str: Leigh Fotheringham, Cox: Mieka Van Stratum, Cch: Ian Taylor

Men's E Grade Single Scull

1st XXX -

Men's E Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

1st XXX -

Men's E Grade Coxed Four

1st XXX -

 

Women's B, C, D & E Grades

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Women's B Grade Single Scull

No time

1st Melbourne University Boat Club - Sarah Danne

2nd Hawthorn Rowing Club - Maryann Moore, Cch: Greg Van Prooyen

3rd Banks Rowing Club - Sarah Dalley, Cch: Brenton Terrell

4th Essendon Rowing Club - Ellen McSweeney, Cch: Christopher Hammon

5th Richmond Rowing Club - Nicole Stupka, Cch: Tom Appleby

6th Caulfield Grammar School - Adele Knights, Cch: Georgia Radcliffe-Smith

Women's B Grade Double Scull

No time

1st Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Sarah Hawe, Str: Aleksandra Jovanovich, Cch: John Chestney, James Petering, Mark Baxter

2nd Banks Rowing Club – Bow: Sarah Dalley, Str: Vanessa Lougoon, Cch: Brenton Terrell

3rd Banks Rowing Club – Bow: Brigette Carlile, Str: Rachel Thomas, Cch: Brenton Terrell

4th Richmond Rowing Club – Bow: Nicole Stupka, Str: Emma Catford, Cch: Tom Appleby

5th Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Cecelia Riley, Str: Jennifer Jackson

Women's B Grade Coxless Pair

No time

1st Banks Rowing Club – Bow: Michelle Yann, Str: Lauren Battaglia, Cch: Brenton Terrell

2nd Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Jennifer Jackson, Str: Jane Adlam

3rd Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Sarah Danne, Str: Jane Watson

4th Caulfield Grammar School – Bow: Stephanie Burgess, Str: Harriet Houghton, Cch: Georgia Radcliffe-Smith

5th Caulfield Grammar School – Bow: Alice Nixon, Str: Sarah Adamson, Cch: Georgia Radcliffe-Smith

Women's B Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

No time

1st Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Amelia Smith, 2: Caroline Silcock, 3: Tanja Nishibata, Str: Aleksandra Jovanovich, Cox: Alexandra Suffren, Cch: Mark Baxter, John Chestney

2nd Gippsland Grammar School – Bow: Saada Malouf, 2: Nicky Rawlings, 3: Kate Dennis, Str: Jessica Johnston, Cox: Kelsea Skeels, Cch: Charles Robinson

Women's B Grade Coxed Four

No time

1st Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Jane Watson, 2: Jane Adlam, 3: Lucinda Gooderham, Str: Sarah Danne, Cox: Lizzie Patrick

2nd Banks Rowing Club – Bow: Nicole Bushett, 2: Alysha Batliwalla, 3: Michelle Yann, Str: Lauren Battaglia, Cox: Brenton Terrell, Cch: Brenton Terrell

3rd Mercantile Rowing Club – Bow: Jessie Toose, 2: Samantha Patterson, 3: Louise Parry, Str: Christie Madsen, Cox: Peter Somerville

Women's B Grade Coxed Eight

No time

1st Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Lucy Carter, 2: Aleksandra Jovanovich, 3: Caroline Silcock, 4: Zoe Squire, 5: Catherine Smart, 6: Tanja Nishibata, 7: Kerryn Minehan, Str: Joanna Gray, Cox: Alexandra Suffren, Cch: Mark Baxter

2nd Melbourne University Boat Club – Bow: Cecelia Riley, 2: Sarah Medland, 3: Lauren Burgess, 4: Jacqueline Forbes, 5: Sophie Robson, 6: Jessie Foran, 7: Courtney Adamson, Str: Grace Hicks, Cox: Olivia Patrick, Cch: Christopher Carmody, Tim Dolphin, James Petering

Women's C Grade Single Scull

No time

1st Banks Rowing Club - Brigette Carlile, Cch: Brenton Terrell

2nd Footscray City Rowing Club - Jessica Jones, Cch: Kevin Bourke

3rd Banks Rowing Club - Alysha Batliwalla, Cch: Brenton Terrell

4th Melbourne University Boat Club - Taviene Kessler

Women's C Grade Double Scull

No time

1st Footscray City Rowing Club – Bow: Jess Lowe, Str: Hannah Brown, Cch: Kevin Bourke

2nd Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Caroline Silcock, Str: Tanja Nishibata, Cch: John Chestney, Mark Baxter

3rd Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Kristi Hanson, Str: Catherine Smart, Cch: Felicity Nutter, Tanja Nishibata, Mark Baxter

4th Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Cathy Cheung, Str: Persephone Wales, Cch: Felicity Nutter, John Whiting, Tanja Nishibata

Women's C Grade Coxless Pair

No time

1st Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Tanja Nishibata, Str: Zoe Squire, Cch: Mark Baxter

2nd Richmond Rowing Club – Bow: Franziska Locher, Str: Jenny Kozlovski

3rd Yarra Yarra Rowing Club – Bow: Jane Ryan, Str: Amy Thompson, Cch: Steven Macek, Andrew Bray

4th Banks Rowing Club – Bow: Helen Arblaster, Str: Sarah Dalley

5th Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Megan Small, Str: Aoife Deane, Cch: Pamela Whiting, Mark Baxter

Women's C Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

No time

1st Footscray City Rowing Club – Bow: Jess Lowe, 2: Jessica Jones, 3: Hannah Brown, Str: Heather Webberley, Cox: Perry Singleton, Cch: Kevin Bourke

2nd Essendon Rowing Club – Bow: Melissa Sentry, 2: Marie-Claire Gemmell, 3: Narelle Fewster, Str: Ellen McSweeney, Cox: Jessica Meilak, Cch: Christopher Hammon

3rd Mercantile Rowing Club – Bow: Phillipa Lazarou, 2: Lauren Woods, 3: Amanda Nickson, Str: Anita Lloyd, Cox: Tom Courtney

4th Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Kristi Hanson, 2: Lucy Carter, 3: Zoe Squire, Str: Jasmin Povolo, Cox: Alexandra Suffren, Cch: Mark Baxter

5th Richmond Rowing Club – Bow: Julia Avis, 2: Kate Dyball, 3: Leonie Cluse, Str: Franziska Locher, Cox: Derek Begg

6th Hawthorn Rowing Club – Bow: Jacqui Hempel, 2: Linda Norwood, 3: Tamara Donaldson, Str: Rhedyn Law, Cox: Emma Herschell, Cch: Tanya Newman

Women's C Grade Coxed Four

No time

1st Yarra Yarra Rowing Club – Bow: Fiona Munn, 2: Rebecca Campbell, 3: Jane Ryan, Str: Amy Thompson, Cox: Lisa Brown, Cch: Steven Macek, Andrew Bray

2nd Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Thea Lawson, 2: Catherine Smart, 3: Megan Small, Str: Aoife Deane, Cox: Lisa Strain, Cch: Mark Baxter

3rd Mercantile Rowing Club – Bow: Phillipa Lazarou, 2: Lauren Woods, 3: Amanda Nickson, Str: Anita Lloyd, Cox: Peter Somerville

4th Power House Rowing Club – Bow: Nicole Grant, 2: Victoria Fields, 3: Jane Loveday, Str: Kate Andrews, Cox: Alissa Giarratana, Cch: Drew Holman

5th Latrobe University Rowing Club – Bow: Benita Dark, 2: Kim Knowles, 3: Elke Higgs, Str: Fiona Harris, Cox: LiL Nguyen, Cch: Felicity Finlayson, Meryll Evans

6th Barwon Rowing Club – Bow: Rebekah De Grandi, 2: Laura Osborne, 3: Megan Campbell, Str: Megan Cole, Cox: Carl Tomczak, Cch: Craig Quinn

7th Latrobe University Rowing Club – Bow: Carly Adams, 2: Lisa Graham, 3: Katherine Franklin, Str: Grace McDonald, Cox: Amanda Crofts, Cch: Felicity Finlayson, Meryll Evans

Women's C Grade Coxed Eight

No time

1st Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Kristi Hanson, 2: Megan Small, 3: Aoife Deane, 4: Jasmin Povolo, 5: Catherine Smart, 6: Tanja Nishibata, 7: Caroline Silcock, Str: Zoe Squire, Cox: Alexandra Suffren, Cch: Mark Baxter

2nd Essendon Rowing Club – Bow: Ellen McSweeney, 2: Melissa Sentry, 3: Meisha Clark, 4: Michelle Jeffrey, 5: Chaille Webb, 6: Marie-Claire Gemmell, 7: Narelle Fewster, Str: Jessica Cook, Cox: Jessica Meilak, Cch: Christopher Hammon

3rd Latrobe University Rowing Club – Bow: Benita Dark, 2: Fiona Harris, 3: Elke Higgs, 4: Kim Knowles, 5: Carly Adams, 6: Lisa Graham, 7: Katherine Franklin, Str: Grace McDonald, Cox: Amanda Crofts, Cch: Felicity Finlayson, Meryll Evans

Women's D Grade Single Scull

No time

1st Essendon Rowing Club - Jacqueline Blake, Cch: Mark Dwyer

2nd Firbank Grammar School - Victoria Fisher, Cch: Brenton Terrell

3rd Brauer Secondary College - Megan Earls, Cch: Kirsty Wright

4th Firbank Grammar School - Lucie Turner, Cch: Brigette Carlile, Rachel Thomas

Women's D Grade Double Scull

No time

1st Banks Rowing Club – Bow: Nicole Bushett, Str: Alysha Batliwalla, Cch: Brenton Terrell

2nd Yarra Yarra Rowing Club – Bow: Fiona Munn, Str: Rebecca Campbell, Cch: Joanna Nuttall, Brendan O'Meara, Andrew Bray

3rd Essendon Rowing Club – Bow: Sarah Nugent, Str: Jacqueline Blake, Cch: Mark Dwyer

4th Fintona Girls’ School – Bow: Caitlin Murray, Str: Morgana Allen, Cch: Simon Harrison

5th Power House Rowing Club – Bow: Victoria Fields, Str: Kate Andrews, Cch: Drew Holman

6th Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Lyndall Sank, Str: Mia Tobing, Cch: John Whiting, Felicity Nutter, Tanja Nishibata

Women's D Grade Coxed Pair

1st XXX -

Women's D Grade Coxed Four

No time

1st Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Robyn Burton, 2: Emily Considine, 3: Liz Ogilvie, Str: Anna Lang, Cox: Sonya Cossart, Cch: Lu Beranek, Joseph Coppi

Women's D Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

No time

1st Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Lyndall Sank, 2: Mia Tobing, 3: Cathy Cheung, Str: Persephone Wales, Cox: Jeremy Courtney, Cch: Tanja Nishibata, Felicity Nutter

2nd Essendon Rowing Club – Bow: Sarah Nugent, 2: Emma Thomason, 3: Brittany Jones, Str: Jacqueline Blake, Cox: Emily Giese, Cch: Mark Dwyer

3rd Firbank Grammar School – Bow: Emma Hoy, 2: Gabrielle Howard, 3: Mary Trumble, Str: Freya Breidahl, Cox: Alexandra Jessop, Cch: Sophie Johnson, Alice Lyons

4th Footscray City Rowing Club – Bow: Heather Webberley, 2: Amber Nelson, 3: Erin Dorherty, Str: Lauren Richardson, Cox: Perry Singleton, Cch: Kevin Bourke

5th Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Chelsea McKay, 2: Kim Bonavia, 3: Lucy Carter, Str: Jessica Crisfield, Cox: Lisa Strain, Cch: Tanja Nishibata, Felicity Nutter

6th Hawthorn Rowing Club – Bow: Katie McIntyre, 2: Emma Herschell, 3: Leanne O'Connor, Str: Rhedyn Law, Cox: Linda Norwood, Cch: Tanya Newman

Women's D Grade Coxed Eight

No time

1st Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Robyn Burton, 2: Claire Lawrence, 3: Liz Ogilvie, 4: Emily Considine, 5: Thea Lawson, 6: Anna Lang, 7: Emma Winspear, Str: Alexia Miller, Cox: Lu Beranek, Cch: Lu Beranek, Joseph Coppi

2nd Latrobe University Rowing Club – Bow: Benita Dark, 2: Fiona Harris, 3: Elke Higgs, 4: Kim Knowles, 5: Carly Adams, 6: Lisa Graham, 7: Katherine Franklin, Str: Grace McDonald, Cox: LiL Nguyen, Cch: Felicity Finlayson, Meryll Evans

Women's E Grade Single Scull

No time

1st Corowa Rowing Club - Phoebe Ward, Cch: Robert Eyers

2nd Richmond Rowing Club - Erin Carrigy

3rd Essendon Rowing Club - Emma Thomason, Cch: Mark Dwyer

4th Hamilton Rowing Club - Ashley Quinsey, Cch: Bill Bramall

5th Melbourne Argonauts Rowing Club - Jan-Maree Fraser

6th Lowther Hall AGS - Alice Backwell, Cch: Elsie Madigan

Women's E Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

No time

1st Corowa Rowing Club – Bow: Felicity Williams, 2: Chloe Williams, 3: Phoebe Ward, Str: Peta Johnstone, Cox: Connor Johnstone, Cch: Robert Eyers, Wesley Canny

2nd Firbank Grammar School – Bow: Megan Grubb, 2: Eliza Jackson, 3: Alexandra Campbell, Str: Katelyn Johnson, Cox: Lucy Rutherford, Cch: Lucy Peatling

3rd Footscray City Rowing Club – Bow: Virginia Singleton, 2: Lauren Richardson, 3: Amber Nelson, Str: Erin Dorherty, Cox: Perry Singleton, Cch: Kevin Bourke

4th Lowther Hall AGS – Bow: Hannah Fitzpatrick, 2: Diana Hudson, 3: Stephanie Naylor, Str: Nicole Jagger, Cox: Zara Monkcom, Cch: Melissa Sentry

5th Firbank Grammar School – Bow: Kate Whittle, 2: Amy Fogarty, 3: Minka Dickson, Str: Kate Doyle, Cox: Bonnie Ross, Cch: Georgia Nelson, Tom Francis

6th Essendon Rowing Club – Bow: Rebecca Dwyer, 2: Dominique Clifton, 3: Emily Giese, Str: Jess Stevens, Cox: Jacqueline Blake, Cch: Mark Dwyer

Women's E Grade Coxed Four

No time

1st Power House Rowing Club – Bow: Alissa Giarratana, 2: Tess Hawkins, 3: Romy Loor, Str: Jenny Walter, Cox: Nicole Grant, Cch: Drew Holman

2nd Yarra Yarra Rowing Club – Bow: Jillian Plummer, 2: Yvette Bettini, 3: Siobhan Andrews, Str: Jill Patterson, Cox: Lisa Brown, Cch: Andrew Bray

3rd Melbourne Rowing Club – Bow: Robyn Wilmshurst, 2: Lauren Fogarty, 3: Emily Considine, Str: Eliza Maddock, Cox: Thea Lawson, Cch: Joseph Coppi, Lu Beranek

4th Melbourne Argonauts Rowing Club – Bow: Skye Anson, 2: Aude Conscience, 3: Mardi Harrington, Str: Sandra Harrison, Cox: Timothy Clayton

5th Hamilton Rowing Club – Bow: Eliza Connolly, 2: Gemma Perkins, 3: Amelia Ware, Str: Therese McArthur, Cox: Sarah Perkins, Cch: Bill Bramall

6th Richmond Rowing Club – Bow: Elizabeth Diviny, 2: Mirian Cruz, 3: Joanna Cooper, Str: Sarah Henderson, Cox: Jenny Kozlovski

 

Schoolboys

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolboy Open Single Scull

No time

1st Essendon Rowing Club - James Ferrie, Cch: Robert Wapling, Jeff Walker

2nd Footscray City Rowing Club - Max Valentine-van Dijk, Cch: Tony Lawless

3rd Richmond Rowing Club - Jacob Manifold, Cch: Leigh Fotheringham, Fleur Iannazzo, Robert Hendley

4th Banks Rowing Club - Daniel Trayanovski, Cch: Colin Rawson

5th Melbourne High School - Jack Fotheringham, Cch: James Guthrie

6th Melbourne High School - Floyd Baragwanath, Cch: James Guthrie

Schoolboy Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

No time

1st Gippsland Grammar School – Bow: Dan Candy, 2: Craig Battams, 3: James Dyer, Str: Jordan Smith, Cox: Jane Fay, Cch: Frank Stone

2nd Scotch College – Bow: James Sparkman, 2: Alistair Mealin, 3: Tom Sutterby, Str: Thomas Simpson, Cox: Charles Houghton, Cch: Tom Woodruff

3rd Melbourne High School – Bow: Mark Ham, 2: Nathan Waters, 3: Brad Spaulding, Str: Kane Van Oorschot, Cox: Danny Cockburn, Cch: James Guthrie

4th Melbourne High School – Bow: Philip Erm, 2: Christopher Bellhouse, 3: Laurie Walker, Str: Christopher Morton, Cox: Sean Taaffe, Cch: James Guthrie

5th Scotch College – Bow: Michael Haines, 2: Karl Buchhorn, 3: Matthew Lloyd, Str: Robert Sartain, Cox: Fraser Christie, Cch: Tom Woodruff

6th Bendigo Rowing Club – Bow: Kai Foley, 2: Matthew Greig, 3: Alexander Eastwood, Str: Jaan Butler, Cox: Kit McKenna, Cch: Rosalind Deacon

Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 1

No time

1st St Patrick’s College – Bow: Matthew Gillett, 2: Daniel Ross-Smith, 3: Michael Treppo, Str: Kyle Foley, Cox: Sam Morrissey, Cch: Terry Austin

2nd Ballarat Grammar School – Bow: Hugh Bucknall, 2: Tristan Watts, 3: Mathew Freeman, Str: Kieren Paton, Cox: Nathan Baddeley, Cch: Bradd Denham

3rd Ballarat High School – Bow: Hamish Fitzpatrick, 2: Josh Boon, 3: Brendon Peters, Str: Ben Hobbs, Cox: Alexander Hirst, Cch: Peter Moon

Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 2

No time

1st St Patrick’s College – Bow: Nathan Edgar, 2: Richard Wilson, 3: Tom Kavanagh, Str: Andrew McNiece, Cox: Ash Haase, Cch: Michael Bennett, Christopher Bourke, Ashley Collins

2nd Ballarat Grammar School – Bow: Luke Fennell, 2: Matt Phillips, 3: William Mann, Str: Ben Wilkie, Cox: Lachlan Millar, Cch: Sam Gray

Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 1

No time

1st Scotch College – Bow: Simon Brown, 2: Stuart Alexander, 3: Joshua Booth, 4: Peter Cooper, 5: John Syme, 6: Lachlan McKenzie, 7: Lincoln Phillips, Str: Martin Lipshut, Cox: Tom Browne, Cch: Jeff Watt

2nd Melbourne Grammar School – Bow: Will Davidson, 2: Simon Allen, 3: Freddie CarlStrom, 4: Nick Turner, 5: Anton Grimus, 6: Rohan Barraclough, 7: Adam Jago, Str: Josh Hooper, Cox: Mitchell Perkins, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd

3rd Xavier College – Bow: Jack Franklyn, 2: Jonathan Earley, 3: Stephen Romanin, 4: Jack Davies, 5: Sebastian Wilton, 6: Daniel Selir, 7: Philip Henderson, Str: Daniel Sweeney, Cox: Jonathan Banting, Cch: David Doyle

4th Carey Grammar School – Bow: James Chesterfield, 2: Dominic McKay, 3: Nicholas Hamley, 4: Oliver Smith, 5: Shane Jackson, 6: Stephen Battaglia, 7: Chris Bush, Str: Travis Chiuchiarelli, Cox: Simon Bramwell, Cch: Richard Bartlett

5th St Kevin’s College – Bow: Stefano Colombo, 2: William Quinert, 3: Matthew Barrie, 4: Alexander Fleming, 5: David McFarlane, 6: Alexander McBride, 7: Christopher Gatto, Str: Glen Chivers, Cox: Eugene Teo, Cch: Tom Courtney

6th Geelong College – Bow: William Monotti, 2: Edward Mitchell, 3: William Heath, 4: Nick McCrae, 5: Richard Linke, 6: Josh Dunkley-Smith, 7: Andrew Walsh, Str: John Leontiades, Cox: Amelia Agosta, Cch: Neil Myers

Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 2

No time

1st Scotch College – Bow: Robert Sartain, 2: Matthew Lloyd, 3: Karl Buchhorn, 4: Tom Sutterby, 5: Alistair Mealin, 6: James Sparkman, 7: Thomas Simpson, Str: Michael Haines, Cox: Charles Houghton, Cch: Tom Woodruff

2nd Geelong Grammar School – Bow: George Levy, 2: Daniel Cavanagh, 3: Fin Bradley, 4: Thomas Hawley, 5: Jack Lancaster, 6: Jon Taylor, 7: James Yates, Str: Christian Habla, Cox: Scott De Clifford, Cch: Ross Featherston

3rd Xavier College – Bow: Michael Roberts, 2: Marcus Lombard, 3: Thomas O'Dwyer, 4: Richard Williams, 5: Michael Calvi, 6: Ben Condon, 7: Joshua Rawling, Str: Peter Willis, Cox: Jack Treacey, Cch: Josh Sadler

4th Geelong College – Bow: Samuel O'Brien, 2: Mathew Carroll, 3: James Pasco, 4: Angus Fitzpatrick, 5: Christopher Wright, 6: Jeremy Sturges, 7: Henry Russell, Str: Mitchell Kent, Cox: Emily Carr, Cch: Alistair Miller

5th Caulfield Grammar School – Bow: Tom Dureau, 2: Joel Tomaino, 3: Brodie Weightman, 4: Drew Thompson, 5: Will Morley, 6: Ryan Lewis, 7: Tom Paul, Str: Andrew O'Keefe, Cox: Tim Conner, Cch: Pete Kupcis

6th St Kevin’s College – Bow: John Novak, 2: Chris Semetas, 3: Jeremy Venosta, 4: Stephen Clinch, 5: Jesse Fisher-Stone, 6: Lindsay Smith, 7: Francis Hallett, Str: Gary Wignell, Cox: Marcus Cricenti, Cch: Robert Manning

Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 3

No time

1st Scotch College – Bow: Tom Wiencke, 2: Peter Holmes, 3: Caleb Griffiths, 4: Angus Hope, 5: Tim Ritchie, 6: Andrew Clowes, 7: Will Bernard, Str: Robert Sizer, Cox: Fraser Christie, Cch: Craig Salisbury

2nd Scotch College – Bow: James Purcell, 2: James Filius, 3: Nich Johnson, 4: William Kitchen, 5: James Bell, 6: Andrew Silagy, 7: Emil Breidahl, Str: Charlie White, Cox: Harry Moot, Cch: Laura Henderson

3rd St Kevin’s College – Bow: Zachary Perillo, 2: Joel Argentino, 3: Jonathon Vanek, 4: Michael Venosta, 5: Ben Omizzolo, 6: Daniel Pezzimenti, 7: James Rosales, Str: Thomas Johnston, Cox: Thomas Kilmartin, Cch: Andrew Galante

4th Scotch College – Bow: Liam Brown, 2: Stuart George, 3: James Sutherland, 4: James Garrick, 5: Tom Wilson, 6: Simon Mummery, 7: Max Steiger, Str: Nicholas Malon, Cox: William Sutherland

5th Scotch College – Bow: Matthew Pierri, 2: Hayden Cox-Walker, 3: Aaron Braddy, 4: Justin Sloan, 5: Christopher Moore, 6: Hugh Grover, 7: John Fingleton, Str: Thomas Otter, Cox: Henry Bailey, Cch: James Adams

Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Eight Division 1

No time

1st Scotch College – Bow: Jonny O'Brien, 2: Nicholas Watson, 3: Hamish McKenzie, 4: Angus Hamilton, 5: Harry Borthwick, 6: Dane Buchhorn, 7: Nicholas Jarman, Str: Romy Jackson, Cox: Sam Murray, Cch: Simon Morrison

2nd Carey Grammar School – Bow: Lachlan Evans, 2: Jack O'Toole-Johnston, 3: Chris Doerre, 4: Pat Arundell, 5: Lewis Fotheringham, 6: Ed Hamley, 7: Tim McKay, Str: Sam Fisher, Cox: Andrew De Morton, Cch: James Wagner, Craig Adrians

3rd Xavier College – Bow: Peter Worsnop, 2: Nicholas Meehan, 3: Alexander Mudge, 4: Edward O'Bryan, 5: Darcy Frawley, 6: Dominic Walker, 7: Nathaniel Hiscock, Str: Michael McNamara, Cox: Benjamin Burger, Cch: Peter Fear

4th Haileybury College – Bow: Cameron Dale, 2: Ryan Howman, 3: Nick Vlad, 4: Corey Millard, 5: Peter Shakalis, 6: Jackson Parker, 7: Nick Shearer, Str: Simon Keane, Cox: Sean Mckellar, Cch: Matthew McLean

5th Brighton Grammar School – Bow: Thomas Smith, 2: Kyle Buntz, 3: William Newman, 4: Benjamin Andrews, 5: Sean Hardy, 6: James Redhead, 7: Alistair Johnson, Str: Alexander Dick, Cox: Benjamin Phillips, Cch: Paul Strain

6th Melbourne Grammar School – Bow: William Cuningham, 2: Edward Buchanan, 3: Matthew Ridgeway, 4: Jo Jo Gauci-Seddon, 5: Nicholas de Steiger, 6: Stephen Blakeney, 7: James Daniell, Str: Freddie Grimwade, Cox: Perry Singleton, Cch: Dan Church, David Aitken

Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Eight Division 2

No time

1st Melbourne High School – Bow: Will Gort, 2: Simon Lewis, 3: Michael O'Donoghue, 4: Rhys Cranney, 5: Tom Bulmer, 6: John Saunders, 7: Andrew Hislop, Str: Daniel McCurdy, Cox: Danny Cockburn, Cch: James Guthrie

2nd Scotch College – Bow: Samuel Herrington, 2: Mathew Rawlings, 3: Dion Kaliviotis, 4: Nick Bernard, 5: Jac von Marburg, 6: George Stevenson, 7: James Halbert, Str: Harley Stewart, Cox: Stuart Sim

3rd Scotch College – Bow: Fergus Evans, 2: Tom Frederick, 3: William Harms, 4: James Pearce, 5: James Prasser, 6: Charlie Hancock, 7: Thomas Maple, Str: Max Carter, Cox: Jeffrey Thompson

4th Melbourne Grammar School – Bow: Oliver Raymond, 2: William Fuller, 3: Peter Lofitis, 4: Nick Masters, 5: Charles Dane, 6: William Hannemann, 7: Harry Weir, Str: Chris Pennington, Cox: Lachlan Carter, Cch: Julian Dutton, Rupert Edwards

5th St Kevin’s College – Bow: Jaben Heyworth, 2: Sebastian Kleynhans, 3: Adam Fantoma, 4: Jarrod Gook, 5: James Hatchman, 6: Merric Bethune, 7: David de Lang, Str: Riordan Bell, Cox: Jacob Vaughan, Cch: Thomas Haag

6th Carey Grammar School – Bow: Declan Healy, 2: Andrew Thomas, 3: Samuel Jamieson, 4: Lachlan Hicks, 5: David Nicholls, 6: Alek Kudlicki, 7: Michael Winn, Str: Michael Censori, Cox: Meghan Bowtell, Cch: Andrew Lockrey, Nicholas Rhodes

Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Eight Division 3

No time

1st Geelong Grammar School – Bow: George Banks, 2: Andrew Boyle, 3: George Gubbins, 4: Edward Levy, 5: Baz Mackinlay Campbell, 6: William Paterson, 7: Cameron Sherwin, Str: William Thompson, Cox: Henry Voss, Cch: John Grave

2nd Scotch College – Bow: Simon Kerr, 2: Jackson Brand, 3: Andrew Cox, 4: David Hamer, 5: Edward Ericksen, 6: James Parsonson, 7: Jack Fowles, Str: Matthew Pang, Cox: Andrew Wilkinson, Cch: Edward Kitchen

3rd Melbourne Grammar School – Bow: Angus McCubbing, 2: Harvey Scott, 3: Elliot Del Greco, 4: Will Smibert, 5: George Ottaway, 6: Rupert Le Messurier, 7: George Wood, Str: William McCallum, Cox: Fred Mora, Cch: Marcus Forsterling, Andrew Pascoe

4th Geelong Grammar School – Bow: William Balmford, 2: Benjamin Brayshaw, 3: Patrick Calvert-Jones, 4: Ross de Clifford, 5: Seamus Hart, 6: Henry Mackinnon, 7: Nathan Mundy, Str: Jack Salter, Cox: Benjamin Johnston, Cch: Josh Lun

5th Xavier College – Bow: Thomas Heath, 2: Anthony Plunkett, 3: Christopher Berry, 4: Robbie Russo, 5: Lachlan Bradford, 6: Alex Wang, 7: Patrick Wraith, Str: Michael Melilli, Cox: Michael Burne, Cch: Nicholas Prowse, Rory Harbeck

 

Schoolgirls

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolgirl Open Single Scull

No time

1st Footscray City Rowing Club - Jess Lowe, Cch: Kevin Bourke

2nd Corowa Rowing Club - Phoebe Ward, Cch: Robert Eyers

3rd Footscray City Rowing Club - Jessica Jones, Cch: Kevin Bourke

4th Genazzano FCJ College - Katie Gall, Cch: Matt Wilson

5th Firbank Grammar School - Victoria Fisher

6th Firbank Grammar School - Anne Stone

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

No time

1st Firbank Grammar School – Bow: Stephanie Parish, 2: Tess Lombard, 3: Brigette Carlile, Str: Rachel Thomas, Cox: Lucie Turner, Cch: Craig Pickett, Brenton Terrell

2nd Genazzano FCJ College – Bow: Stephanie Radford, 2: Laura Butler, 3: Nicola Daniel, Str: Harriet Chesterfield, Cox: Emily O'Brien, Cch: Matt Wilson

3rd Sacred Heart College – Geelong – Bow: Emma Rogan, 2: Sarah Goring, 3: Emily Amezdroz, Str: Adele Thomson, Cox: Stephanie Hellard, Cch: Leisa Wilson

4th Ruyton Girls’ School – Bow: Tori Allan, 2: Sarah Sturgeon, 3: Lucinda Hodgson, Str: Sarah Friend, Cox: Krysten Egan, Cch: Julian Voller

5th Loreto - Mandeville Hall – Bow: Sophia Robinson, 2: Milli Dynon, 3: Annabel Suffren, Str: Eleanor Angley, Cox: Sarah Simpson, Cch: Emily Wilmoth

6th Gippsland Grammar School – Bow: Saada Malouf, 2: Nicky Rawlings, 3: Kate Dennis, Str: Jessica Johnston, Cox: Kelsea Skeels, Cch: Charles Robinson

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2

No time

1st Methodist Ladies College – Bow: Fiona Pearse, 2: Ellen McNamara, 3: Stephanie Wellings, Str: Ellie Bradford, Cox: Elly Brown, Cch: Holly Pinnis

2nd Loreto - Mandeville Hall – Bow: Ellie Tiernan, 2: Annabel Healey, 3: Claire Saundry, Str: Catherine Randles, Cox: Sarah Olle, Cch: Hilary Poole, Alice McNamara

3rd Firbank Grammar School – Bow: Georgia Morgan, 2: Natasha Van Leeuwen, 3: Lucy Barker, Str: Stephanie Fakhry, Cox: Clara Jessop, Cch: Sarah Forsterling, Claire Szatsznajder

4th Genazzano FCJ College – Bow: Gabbie Lodge, 2: Ellese Chambers, 3: Alexandra Shinners, Str: Madeline Waugh, Cox: Madeleine Shepherd, Cch: Jess Hergott

5th Sacred Heart College – Geelong – Bow: Jessica Seeley, 2: Rhiannah Sgarbi, 3: Jessica Mewing, Str: Melissa Hellard, Cox: Lucinda Pendergast, Cch: Gus Higgins

6th Fintona Girls’ School – Bow: Laura Browne, 2: Kitty Parke, 3: Ashley Chapman, Str: Morgana Allen, Cox: Hannah Sutherland, Cch: Courtney Date, Simon Harrison

7th Ruyton Girls’ School – Bow: Eliza Jonson, 2: Elizabeth Vogan, 3: Sarah Tulloc, Str: Martha Dwyer, Cox: Phoebe Nunn, Cch: Elizabeth Archer

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3

No time

1st Footscray City Rowing Club – Bow: Jess Lowe, 2: Jessica Jones, 3: Hannah Brown, Str: Ruby Kennedy-Mayne, Cox: Perry Singleton

2nd Methodist Ladies College – Bow: Laura Mescher, 2: Maddy Miller, 3: Aimee Hounsell, Str: Sophie McNaught, Cox: Olivia Ralph, Cch: Alison Crowe, Laura Agostini

3rd Methodist Ladies College – Bow: Lauren Cunningham, 2: Sasha Hyde, 3: Georgia Lloyd, Str: Camilla Cooper, Cox: Megan Sewell, Cch: Jess Stewart

4th Loreto - Mandeville Hall – Bow: Aleksandra Lobaza, 2: Sarah Trapani, 3: Kate Conlan, Str: Brigette Reid, Cox: Renata Kopinski, Cch: Tim Deveson

5th Essendon Rowing Club – Bow: Sarah Nugent, 2: Emma Thomason, 3: Brittany Jones, Str: Jacqueline Blake, Cox: Emily Giese, Cch: Mark Dwyer

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 1

No time

1st Melbourne Girls Grammar School – Bow: Hannah Pascoe, 2: Paris Thomson, 3: Jessica Morrell, Str: Charlotte Roberts, Cox: Samantha Brooks, Cch: David Douglas, Andrew Latreille

2nd Ballarat Grammar School – Bow: Caitlin Paton, 2: Hannah McDonald, 3: Stephanie Heinz, Str: Kate Gazzard, Cox: Emily Fisken, Cch: Bill Gribble

3rd Bendigo Rowing Club – Bow: Katherine Dobson, 2: Tess Forrest, 3: Alice Carr, Str: Samantha Deacon, Cox: Jordan Clarke, Cch: Richard Deacon

4th Ballarat High School – Bow: Annie Brown, 2: Mikaela Hoskin, 3: Stephanie Ford, Str: Jess Kinnersly, Cox: Adele Walsh, Cch: Peter Moon

5th Korowa Anglican Girls School – Bow: Sally Baker, 2: Alex Neilson, 3: Alice Tyers, Str: Donna Kabel, Cox: Laura Hartley

6th Toorak College – Bow: Dana De Bondt, 2: Stephanie Langton, 3: Megan Sheedy, Str: Alexa Lowther, Cox: Katherine Peck, Cch: Belinda Mathews

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 2

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 3

No time

1st St Catherine’s School – Bow: Jane Bubb, 2: Emily Redman, 3: Isabelle Scharp, Str: Kate Hatherley, Cox: Katy Bristow, Cch: Tom Nickson, Xanthe Ranger

2nd Genazzano FCJ College – Bow: Grace Peterson, 2: Anna Downey, 3: Leah Tremewen, Str: Rachel Farrell, Cox: Stephanie Ongarello, Cch: Alice Evans

3rd Methodist Ladies College – Bow: Melissa Zanon, 2: Harriet Barrile, 3: Sophie Cocks, Str: Alison McNicol, Cox: Madie Gostin, Cch: Ginny Atkins

4th Kardinia International College – Bow: Hannah Powell, 2: Leah Higginson, 3: Zara Barling-Mills, Str: Miranda George, Cox: Sally Smith, Cch: Danielle Williamson

5th Shelford Grammar School – Bow: Michaela Ellis, 2: Alexandra Ward, 3: Samantha Auty, Str: Kylie Dolan, Cox: Charlotte Tozer, Cch: Kate Delany

6th Toorak College – Bow: Jessica Dennison, 2: Maree De Wijn, 3: Jacqueline Kusters, Str: Jessie Rafeld, Cox: Emma Lockwood, Cch: Laura Tsindos

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 1

No time

1st Methodist Ladies College – Bow: Claire Henly, 2: Rosie Marshman, 3: Emily Von Moger, 4: Lucy Eva, 5: Gabby Duncan, 6: Emily McCallum, 7: Julia Lake, Str: Lisa Cathels, Cox: Georgia Smail, Cch: Brent McDonald

2nd Geelong Grammar School – Bow: Olivia Fleetwood, 2: Jess Lumley, 3: Charlotte Harris-Nave, 4: Annie Trumble, 5: Alexandra Hill, 6: Jessica Hill, 7: Madeline Wagg, Str: Allegra Blain, Cox: Jessica North, Cch: Rob England, Stewart Edge

3rd St Catherine’s School – Bow: Madeleine Spring, 2: Tessa Salmon, 3: Isabella Hubay, 4: Madeleine Shackell, 5: Susan Parry, 6: Alexandra Elliott, 7: Sally Buchanan, Str: Elizabeth Hutton, Cox: Judith Blankfield, Cch: Robert Douglas, Annabelle Eaton

4th Carey Grammar School – Bow: Georgina Box, 2: Caroline Hart, 3: Sally Stead, 4: Kate Bowring, 5: Morgaine McQueen-Miscamble, 6: Rhiannon Brooks, 7: Michelle Yann, Str: Penny Angelatos, Cox: Caitlin Bice, Cch: Pam Westendorf

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 2

No time

1st Methodist Ladies College – Bow: Stephanie Reilly, 2: Frances Crotty, 3: Nicole Kuehlich-Zippel, 4: Madeleine Thomas, 5: Marietta Ouzas, 6: Ane Glahn-Bertelsen, 7: Sarah Case, Str: Sarah Brownell, Cox: Harriet Bawden, Cch: Katie Minogue, Rhys Tyrrell

2nd Geelong College – Bow: Georgina Carr, 2: Jessica Chirnside, 3: Alexandra McNaughton, 4: Freya Langham, 5: Alice Fraser, 6: Maysie Brehaut, 7: Isabelle Russell, Str: Ella Riley, Cox: Anna Scaife, Cch: Andrew Cleary

3rd Melbourne Girls Grammar School – Bow: Jess Renzella, 2: Lucy Desmond, 3: Emma McLaughlin, 4: Chloe Holyman, 5: Natalie Crosby, 6: Emma Goetz, 7: Rose Donohoe, Str: Daisy Slade, Cox: Sarah Dungey, Cch: Stephen Craig, Justine Tonner-Joyce

4th Geelong Grammar School – Bow: Eleanor Beatty, 2: Georgina Heath, 3: Elizabeth Cameron, 4: Cecilia Archer, 5: Kate McArthur, 6: Sam Champion de Crespigny, 7: Virginia Heal, Str: Freya Byrne, Cox: Ariani Anwar, Cch: Andrew Logan

 

Sources

SourcesGoHere

< previous 2006

> next 2008

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management