Scroll To Top
rowing victoria state championships

2014 Rowing Victoria State Championships

General info/history

 

Program cover or image goes here

 

Men's Open, MU23, MU21, MU19, MU17

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Men's Open Single Scull

7:18.97

7:20.69

7:22.59

7:26.12

7:34.47

7:34.54

7:42.37

1st Mercantile - John Linke

2nd Sydney University - Matthew Ryan

3rd Mercantile - Shane Jackson, Cch: Brenton Terrell

4th Melbourne Uni - Jordan Smith, Cch: Pete Kupcis

5th Nagambie - Tim Day, Cch: Neville Smith

6th Nagambie - Will Day

7th Melbourne Uni - Michael Poulter, Cch: Thomas Laurich

Men's Open Double Scull

6:43.17

6:45.71

6:46.82

6:48.24

7:15.54

8:16.57

1st Mercantile/Sydney University – Bow: Matthew Ryan [SUBC], Str: John Linke [MERC]

2nd Mercantile – Bow: Shane Jackson, Str: James Wilson, Cch: David Fraumano

3rd Nagambie – Bow: Will Day, Str: Tim Day, Cch: Neville Smith

4th Melbourne Uni – Bow: Tyron Boorman, Str: Jordan Smith, Cch: Pete Kupcis

5th Melbourne Uni – Bow: Christopher Hargreaves, Str: Isaac Smith, Cch: John Michelmore

6th Hawthorn/Lake Colac – Bow: Michael Heaton-Harris [LCRC], Str: Neil Boness [HAWTH], Cch: Tony Lawless, Neville Smith

Men's Open Coxless Pair

6:44.19

6:47.51

6:49.62

6:54.45

6:57.71

7:04.86

7:10.05

1st Mercantile – Bow: Fergus Pragnell, Str: Josh Dunkley-Smith

2nd Toowong/Melbourne Uni – Bow: Will Lockwood [MUBC], Str: Scott Laidler [TOOW], Cch: Thomas Laurich

3rd Melbourne Uni/Sydney Uni – Bow: Kit Cunningham-Reid [SUBC], Str: George Ellis [MUBC], Cch: Thomas Laurich

4th Melbourne Uni – Bow: Joshua Booth, Str: Sam Hookway, Cch: Thomas Laurich

5th Mercantile/Melbourne Uni – Bow: Tom Larkins [MUBC], Str: David Crawshay [MERC], Cch: Thomas Laurich

6th Melbourne Uni – Bow: Benjamin Strathmore, Str: Harry Fox, Cch: Edward Monteith

7th Toowong/Melbourne Uni – Bow: Callum MacKenzie [MUBC], Str: Gabe Cryle [TOOW], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Pete Kupcis

Men's Open Coxless Four

6:20.15

6:22.32

6:28.52

1st Mercantile Composite – Bow: Will Lockwood [MUBC], 2: Scott Laidler [TOOW], 3: Fergus Pragnell [MERC], Str: Josh Dunkley-Smith [MERC], Cch: Thomas Laurich

2nd Melbourne Uni/Mercantile – Bow: Tom Larkins [MUBC], 2: David Crawshay [MERC], 3: Joshua Booth [MUBC], Str: Sam Hookway [MUBC], Cch: Thomas Laurich

3rd Toowong/Melbourne Uni – Bow: Callum MacKenzie [MUBC], 2: Harrison Casey [MUBC], 3: Adam Brown [MUBC], Str: Gabe Cryle [TOOW], Cch: Pete Kupcis, Keiran Dwyer

Men's Open Coxed Four

6:58.21

7:18.31

1st Mercantile – Bow: Patrick Boomer, 2: Lachlan McKinnon, 3: Liam Donald, Str: Andrew Curnow, Cox: Annabelle Orr, Cch: David Fraumano

2nd Mercantile – Bow: Alex Wilding, 2: Darcy Frawley, 3: Salvador Henricus, Str: Tim Cleary, Cox: Alice Morgan, Cch: David Fraumano

Men's Open Coxed Eight

5:51.77

5:55.17

1st Melbourne Uni/Toowong – Bow: Will Lockwood [MUBC], 2: Scott Laidler [TOOW], 3: George Ellis [MUBC], 4: Harrison Casey [MUBC], 5: Tom Larkins [MUBC], 6: Sam Hookway [MUBC], 7: Joshua Booth [MUBC], Str: Jackson Harrison [MUBC], Cox: David Webster [MUBC], Cch: Pete Kupcis, Thomas Laurich

2nd Mercantile – Bow: James Wilson, 2: Andrew Curnow, 3: Red Matthews, 4: David Crawshay, 5: Liam Donald, 6: Josh Dunkley-Smith, 7: Fergus Pragnell, Str: John Linke, Cox: Annabelle Orr, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hal

Men's Under 21 Double Scull

7:06.05

7:09.43

7:14.33

7:24.32

7:24.52

7:28.03

7:30.79

7:41.24

1st Banks – Bow: Misha Wilcockson, Str: Jack Kelly, Cch: David Pincus, Paul McGann

2nd Corio Bay – Bow: Nicholas Stevenson, Str: Dane Hensgen, Cch: Dick Garrard

3rd Hawthorn – Bow: George Ormonde, Str: Ben Chong-Halliday, Cch: Tim Cleary, Paul Blanchfield

4th Melbourne Uni – Bow: Gregor Theinschnack, Str: Ashley Campbell, Cch: John Michelmore

5th Corowa – Bow: Mathew Vogel, Str: John Raschke, Cch: Wesley Canny, Robert Eyers

6th Mercantile – Bow: William Legge, Str: Michael Naughton, Cch: David Fraumano

7th Hawthorn/Corio Bay – Bow: Cameron Foreman [CORIO], Str: Ned Coleman [HAWTH]

8th Carrum – Bow: Ryan Hubbard, Str: Glenn Fischmann, Cch: Neville Smith

Men's Under 21 Coxed Four

6:55.71

6:59.07

1st Mercantile – Bow: James O'Malley, 2: Max Arundel, 3: Josh Clough, Str: Lachlan Carrier, Cox: Roy Zhang, Cch: David Fraumano

2nd Banks – Bow: Andrew Burke, 2: Jack Kelly, 3: Christian Hendy, Str: Callum Nott, Cox: Toby Benjamin, Cch: David Pincus, Paul McGann

Men's Under 21 Coxed Eight

6:04.87

6:06.30

6:17.00

6:18.71

6:19.85

6:34.88

1st Melbourne Uni – Bow: George Richards, 2: Jack Tivey, 3: Lachlan Webster, 4: Tom Havea, 5: Michael Goodey, 6: Benjamin Strathmore, 7: Harry Fox, Str: Charlie Dixon, Cox: William Bartley, Cch: Edward Monteith

2nd Scotch College – Bow: Harry Allen, 2: Christopher Gough, 3: Angus Tivey, 4: Alistair Cunningham, 5: Carter Dickinson, 6: Adam Croxford, 7: Max Rennie, Str: Alexander Maycock, Cox: Stuart Callander, Cch: Tom Woodruff

3rd Banks – Bow: Hugo Berry, 2: Andrew Burke, 3: Nick Sanders, 4: Andrew Maglio, 5: Jack Kelly, 6: Misha Wilcockson, 7: Christian Hendy, Str: Callum Nott, Cox: Toby Benjamin, Cch: Paul McGann, David Pincus

4th Brighton GS – Bow: Scott Riddell, 2: Edward Tait, 3: Will Simon, 4: Alexander Clarke, 5: Alexander Douglas, 6: Jack Wheeler, 7: Sebastion Nearchou, Str: Oscar Armstrong, Cox: Hayden Eden

5th Melbourne GS – Bow: Edward Risbey, 2: David Titeu, 3: Angus Robinson, 4: Hugh Coombs, 5: Andrew Judge, 6: Angus Beckingsale, 7: George Manton, Str: Lachlan May, Cox: Michael Skala, Cch: Tom Abramowski

6th Geelong College – Bow: Jacob Morgan, 2: Douglas Horn, 3: Cody Deppeler, 4: Hamish Russell, 5: Nicholas Malishev, 6: Angus Wylie, 7: Jackson Breer, Str: Harry Welleman, Cox: Alexa Bedford, Cch: David Doyle

Men's Under 19 Single Scull

8:15.29

8:17.84

8:18.73

8:40.42

8:51.26

8:57.37

9:04.10

1st Corio Bay - Dane Hensgen, Cch: Dick Garrard

2nd Hamilton - Zak Doherty, Cch: Geoff Forsyth

3rd Hamilton - Wolfgang Henry, Cch: Geoff Forsyth

4th Brighton GS - Angus Maloney, Cch: Sandy Mitchell

5th Melbourne - Jonathan Hall, Cch: Philip Ainsworth

6th Mercantile - Michael Naughton, Cch: David Fraumano

7th Brighton GS - Will Howard, Cch: Sandy Mitchell

Men's Under 19 Double Scull

7:52.57

7:54.89

1st Hawthorn – Bow: Liam Jackson, Str: Thomas McMahon, Cch: Paul Blanchfield, Tim Cleary, Matt Jeffery

2nd Corio Bay – Bow: Ashley Gillespie, Str: Tom Van Der Kruik, Cch: Dick Garrard

Men's Under 19 Coxed Four

(2000m)

6:59.03

7:25.64

7:33.69

7:43.24

7:49.62

1st Geelong Grammar – Bow: Sam Finckh, 2: James Cameron, 3: Robbie Liddle, Str: Edward Gubbins, Cox: Annabel Richardson, Cch: Jeff Watt

2nd Melbourne HS – Bow: Mahakaran Sandhu, 2: Sam Stewart, 3: Nick Kirkby, Str: Samuel Hodgkinson, Cox: Douglas Kirkman

3rd Caulfield GS – Bow: Thomas Tonkin-Catipovski, 2: Archie Shannon, 3: Hamish Tobias, Str: Max Filshie, Cox: Ammar Haque, Cch: Andrew Kenneally, Julian Whitehead

4th Geelong Grammar – Bow: Darcy Larritt, 2: Will Griffiths, 3: James Cameron, tr: Alex Kimpton, Cox: Erin Strong, Cch: Jeff Watt

5th Caulfield GS – Bow: Trenton Breeze, 2: Will Perrott, 3: Harrison Davis, Str: William Smith, Cox: Georgia Simm, Cch: Julian Whitehead, Andrew Kenneally


Men's Under 19 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

6:15.68

6:27.99

6:28.33

6:42.53

6:45.32

6:55.57

1st Scotch College – Bow: Nick Symon, 2: Thomas Brooks, 3: Charles Millar, 4: Connor Miscamble, 5: Alexander Wolf, 6: Lachlan Marshall, 7: Conrad Cooper, Str: Charles Simpson, Cox: Ben Ferguson, Cch: Simon Brown

2nd Melbourne GS – Bow: Sam Hannah, 2: Sammy Stevenson, 3: Daniel Harrison, 4: Nicholas Foster, 5: Jack Robertson, 6: Ben O'Connell, 7: Hugo Blomley, Str: Louis Muhlen-Schulte, Cox: Will Anders, Cch: Blair Jenkins

3rd Scotch College – Bow: Peter Bath, 2: Flynn Eady-Jennings, 3: James Scott, 4: Hamish Molnar, 5: Hilton Venter, 6: Corey Mackenzie, 7: James Murray, Str: Jordan Karklins, Cox: James Rook, Cch: Emil Breidahl

4th Geelong College – Bow: Thomas McGowan, 2: Sebastian Acosta-Ruiz, 3: Liam Watson, 4: Toby Mooney, 5: Henry Beaumont-Kelly, 6: Edward Walmsley, 7: Fraser Wishart, Str: Will Shaw, Cox: Grace Forshaw, Cch: Angus Wishart

5th Scotch College – Bow: Charlie Westacott, 2: Alex Barber, 3: Lachlan Piper, 4: Alex Sutherland, 5: Tom Crawley, 6: Finley Dale, 7: Lloyd Parks, Str: Samuel Poppenbeek, Cox: Dylan Richards, Cch: Edward Monteith

6th Xavier – Bow: Henry Bergin, 2: Jeremy Power, 3: Jack Lawson, 4: Hunter Silk, 5: Richard Beaton, 6: Fearghus Stewart, 7: Thomas McMahon, Str: Sam Ralph, Cox: Tom Frawley, Cch: Christopher Bolsin, Nicholas Mitchell


Men's Under 17 Single Scull

(2000m)

7:52.34

7:57.95

8:32.20

8:50.62

8:57.18

8:59.04

9:11.73

1st Corio Bay - Cameron Foreman, Cch: Dick Garrard

2nd Corowa - Bradley Pearsall, Cch: Robert Eyers

3rd Nagambie - Nathan Leckie, Cch: Neville Smith, Neil Lodding

4th Hawthorn - Ned Coleman, Cch: Tim Cleary, Matt Jeffery, Paul Blanchfield

5th Footscray - Eric Low, Cch: Stuart Low

6th Hawthorn - Luke Spencer, Cch: Matt Jeffery, Paul Blanchfield, Tim Cleary

7th Hawthorn - Thomas McMahon, Cch: Matt Jeffery, Tim Cleary, Paul Blanchfield

Men's Under 17 Double Scull

(2000m)

7:41.65

7:47.71

7:57.69

8:20.73

8:42.51

1st Hawthorn/Corio Bay – Bow: Cameron Foreman [CORIO], Str: Ned Coleman [HAWTH]

2nd Corowa – Bow: Jack Delaney, Str: Bradley Pearsall, Cch: Robert Eyers

3rd Hawthorn – Bow: Luke Spencer, Str: Thomas McMahon, Cch: Matt Jeffery, Paul Blanchfield, Tim Cleary

4th Nagambie – Bow: Lachlan McGrath, Str: Nathan Leckie, Cch: Neville Smith, Neil Lodding

5th Barwon – Bow: Jack Williams, Str: Gabriele Di Dato, Cch: Phil Ryan



Men's Under 17 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:13.88

1st Barwon - Russell, Hopkin, Williams, Di Dato, Cox: Beasley

Holders - Essendon Rowing Club. Won by Barwon Rowing Club.

 

Women's Open, WU23, WU21, WU19, WU17

Women's Open Single Scull

7:58.77

7:59.01

8:07.47

8:18.11

8:21.36

8:32.41

8:50.74

1st Mercantile - Fiona Albert, Cch: David Colvin, Mark Fangen-Hall

2nd Mercantile - Jennifer Cleary, Cch: David Colvin, Mark Fangen-Hall

3rd Melbourne Uni - Claire Lambe, Cch: Bert Cocu

4th Mercantile - Clare Canty, Cch: David Colvin, Mark Fangen-Hall

5th Melbourne Uni - Hannah Clark

6th Melbourne Uni - Lucy Trembearth, Cch: Bert Cocu

7th Barwon - Johanna Mousley, Cch: Peter Jeffery

Women's Open Double Scull

7:35.43

7:50.22

8:04.14

8:04.53

8:13.28

1st Mercantile – Bow: Fiona Albert, Str: Jennifer Cleary, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall, David Colvin

2nd Melbourne Uni – Bow: Hannah Clark, Str: Claire Lambe, Cch: Bill Tait, Bert Cocu

3rd Melbourne – Bow: Selma Richter, Str: Alex Conway, Cch: David Ochert

4th Nagambie/Barwon – Bow: Courtney Blyth [BARW], Str: Renee Tattersall [NRC], Cch: Neville Smith, Neil Lodding

5th Latrobe Uni – Bow: Lucy Laussen, Str: Elizabeth French, Cch: Stuart McShane, Barry Campbell

Women's Open Coxless Pair

7:30.98

7:33.62

7:38.89

7:43.25

7:45.18

7:48.69

7:59.37

1st Melbourne Uni/Mercantile – Bow: Charlotte Sutherland [MERC], Str: Lucy Stephan [MUBC], Cch: Emmie Taylor

2nd Swans/Mercantile – Bow: Pauline Frasca [MERC], Str: Alexandra Hagan [SRRC]

3rd Adelaide Uni/Mercantile – Bow: Kate Hornsey [MERC], Str: Peta White [ADLUN]

4th Mosman/Mercantile – Bow: Katrina Bateman [MERC], Str: Georgina Gotch [MOSM]

5th Adelaide Uni/Mercantile – Bow: Michelle Yann [MERC], Str: Renee Chatterton [ADLUN]

6th Mercantile – Bow: Katrina Werry, Str: Addy Dunkley-Smith, Cch: David McGrath, David Colvin

7th Mercantile – Bow: Brittany Steele, Str: Bec Daniher

Women's Open Coxless Quadruple Scull

7:23.70

7:33.36

7:53.14

8:07.13

1st Melbourne Uni – Bow: India McKenzie, 2: Lucy Trembearth, 3: Laura Kerin, Str: Madeleine Thomas, Cch: Bert Cocu

2nd Essendon – Bow: Tamara McPherson, 2: Joanna Noesgaard, 3: Sarah Griffin, Str: Ellen McSweeney, Cch: Mark Dwyer, Donald McNeill

3rd Barwon/Essendon – Bow: Sophie Wathen [ESSEN], 2: Leah Du Vallon [BARW], 3: Teneille Linehan [BARW], Str: Johanna Mousley [BARW], Cch: Tamara McPherson, Peter Jeffery

4th Essendon – Bow: Indya Kirby, 2: Emily Payne, 3: Tara Bowman, Str: Sienna Smith, Cch: Bill Nugent, Barry Gardner, Glenn Bottrell

Women's Open Coxless Four

6:58.39

7:01.09

7:10.73

7:17.52

7:43.60

7:57.18

1st Melbourne Uni Composite – Bow: Pauline Frasca [MERC], 2: Alexandra Hagan [SRRC], 3: Charlotte Sutherland [MERC], Str: Lucy Stephan [MUBC]

2nd Mercantile/Adelaide Uni – Bow: Peta White [ADLUN], 2: Renee Chatterton [ADLUN], 3: Michelle Yann [MERC], Str: Kate Hornsey [MERC]

3rd Mercantile – Bow: Katrina Werry, 2: Addy Dunkley-Smith, 3: Brittany Steele, Str: Bec Daniher, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall

4th Melbourne Uni – Bow: Phoebe Stanley, 2: Jess Morrison, 3: Madeleine Thomas, Str: Olympia Ward, Cch: Michael Steele, Bert Cocu

5th Latrobe Uni – Bow: Sally O'Shea, 2: Britta Granas, 3: Sarah Laussen, Str: Stephanie Eaves, Cch: Barry Campbell, Stuart McShane

6th Y Rowing – Bow: Clare Ranson, 2: Sarah Davies, 3: Fiona Wardlaw, Str: AJ Deprez

Women's Open Coxed Four

8:29.97

1st Latrobe Uni – Bow: Alexandra Lawler, 2: Virginia Tainton, 3: Kirsten Chapman, Str: Elaine Miles, Cox: Jessica Pan, Cch: Barry Campbell, Stuart McShane

Women's Open Coxed Eight

6:42.76

6:50.86

1st Mercantile – Bow: Michelle Yann, 2: Addy Dunkley-Smith, 3: Katrina Bateman, 4: Brittany Steele, 5: Charlotte Sutherland, 6: Bec Daniher, 7: Pauline Frasca, Str: Kate Hornsey, Cox: Sarah Banting, Cch: David McGrath, David Colvin

2nd Melbourne Uni – Bow: Katherine Michelmore, 2: Claudia Hofbauer, 3: Jess Morrison, 4: Olympia Ward, 5: Madeleine Thomas, 6: Hedda Cooper, 7: Olivia Honore, Str: Lucy Stephan, Cox: Camilla Phillips, Cch: Michael Steele, Bert Cocu

Women's Open Lightweight Double Scull

1st XXX -

Women's Open Lightweight Coxless Quadruple Scull

1st XXX -

Women's Under 21 Single Scull

1st XXX -

Women's Under 21 Coxed Quadruple Scull

7:40.13

7:48.22

7:50.94

8:01.70

8:22.30

1st Firbank GS – Bow: Greta Dickson, 2: Lauren McElroy, 3: Amanda Bateman, Str: Kate Duggan, Cox: Kimberley Petryshyn, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

2nd Korowa AGS – Bow: Sinead Matthews, 2: Kate Oliver, 3: Caitlin Jennings, Str: Anna Dixon, Cox: Sarah Syme, Cch: Adam Jeffery

3rd Sacred Heart – Bow: Shannon Tierney, 2: Sarah Mousley, 3: Hayley Blake, Str: Alanah Nicol, Cox: Georgia Pickering

4th Strathcona – Bow: Issy Duyker, 2: Steph Thom, 3: Annie Biggins, Str: Michelle Benington, Cox: Isabella Thom, Cch: Jackson Harrison

5th Methodist LC – Bow: Matilda Rapke, 2: Sunnie Deng, 3: Tess O'Connor, Str: Stacey Mastras, Cox: Alexis Hancock, Cch: Jane McMahon

Women's Under 21 Coxed Four

7:47.50

7:55.43

8:03.44

8:08.48

8:10.11

1st Mercantile – Bow: Rachel Engel, 2: Sophie Coltman, 3: Emily Biasotto, Str: Olivia Sibillin, Cox: Sarah Banting, Cch: David McGrath, David Colvin

2nd Melbourne Uni – Bow: Lauren Kangisser, 2: Tahlia Mollard, 3: Lucy Tomanovits, Str: Phoebe Allen, Cox: Camilla Phillips, Cch: Benedict Quinlan, Damian Nenna

3rd Melbourne GC – Bow: Hannah Mitchell, 2: Edith McLellan, 3: Chloe Betts, Str: Melissa Harle, Cox: Jessica Cuddy, Cch: Elena Parker, Nick Wells

4th Lauriston GS – Bow: Goldie Newton, 2: Laura Devonport, 3: India Ross, Str: Eloise Davie, Cox: Camilla Bongiorno, Cch: Elizabeth Lockwood

5th Lauriston GS – Bow: Claire Lucas, 2: Mia McLauchlan, 3: Elly Maimur, Str: Georgia Sinclair, Cox: Lauren Briggs, Cch: Ion Popa

Women's Under 21 Coxed Eight

6:59.29

7:13.57

7:23.10

7:38.47

7:44.43

8:04.01

1st Melbourne Uni – Bow: Olivia Honore, 2: Pepita Hosking, 3: Holly Treverton, 4: Rachael Caldwell, 5: Claudia Zucchelli, 6: Claudia Hofbauer, 7: Katherine Michelmore, Str: Hedda Cooper, Cox: Camilla Phillips, Cch: Michael Steele

2nd Loreto – Bow: Katherine Kennedy, 2: Maggie Dunn, 3: Ruby Johnson, 4: Clare Ward, 5: Bronte Evans, 6: Georgia Woodley, 7: Jessica Kilroe-Smith, Str: Jacqueline Hart, Cox: Eliza Lincoln-Price, Cch: Annabelle Orr, Tom Gibson

3rd Methodist LC – Bow: Millie St Hill, 2: Stephanie Michelmore, 3: Georgia Sheed, 4: Emily Andolfatto, 5: Bec Joyce, 6: India Dempsey, 7: Elise Franetic, Str: Madeline Bernard, Cox: Sarah Ben-David, Cch: Alison Crowe

4th Carey GS – Bow: Katherine Muir, 2: Olivia Yammouni, 3: Nicky Deev, 4: Kate Burgess, 5: Olivia Keppell, 6: Lauren Vallely, 7: Sienna Jones, Str: Lucy Jepson, Cox: Gabrielle Dupe, Cch: Rachel Thomas

5th Geelong College – Bow: Zoe Dixon, 2: Annanbel Scott, 3: Morgan Perry, 4: Kirsten Caithness, 5: Rebecca Finlay, 6: Zoe Gorell, 7: Katie-Rose Campbell, Str: Ella Vernon, Cox: Madeleine Brown, Cch: Alan Darker

6th Loreto – Bow: Sarah McNamara, 2: Ruby McDonald, 3: Esther Lavelle, 4: Mia Tiernan, 5: Emily Caulfield, 6: Harriet Gaffey, 7: Kate Pereira, Str: Madeleine Smith, Cox: Sophie O'Sullivan, Cch: Claire Saundry, Darcy Frawley

Women's Under 19 Single Scull

8:52.64

9:08.33

9:10.51

9:13.33

9:28.43

9:36.11

1st Firbank GS - Amanda Bateman, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

2nd Wentworth - Lauren Fraser

3rd Corowa - Sara Williams, Cch: Wesley Canny

4th Melbourne - Lauren Hurley-Pearson, Cch: David Ochert

5th Bendigo - Meaghan Lowndes

6th Barwon - Amber Grigsby, Cch: Sam Elliott

Women's Under 19 Double Scull

8:16.59

8:20.29

8:32.11

8:32.29

8:51.36

1st Melbourne – Bow: Sky Froebel, Str: Lauren Hurley-Pearson, Cch: David Ochert

2nd Corowa – Bow; Megan Vogel, Str: Sara Williams, Cch: Wesley Canny

3rd Wentworth – Bow: Rhianna Duncan, Str: Lauren Fraser

4th Essendon – Bow: Indya Kirby, Str: Sienna Smith, Cch: Bill Nugent, Barry Gardner, Glenn Bottrell

5th Hawthorn – Bow: Catherine Lobbe, Str: Emily Mansie, Cch: Matt Jeffery, Tim Cleary, Paul Blanchfield

Women's Under 19 Coxed Quadruple Scull - Group 1

(2000m)

1st Firbank GS – Bow: Melanie Hickey, 2: Saskia Schneider, 3: Jemima Gee, Str: Eliza Grubb, Cox: Charlotte Curwen, Cch: Peter Campbell

2nd Methodist LC – Bow: Prudence Stoyles, 2: Georgia Johnson-King, 3: Sophia Dahm, Str: Kassandra De Boer, Cox: Nana Kwon, Cch: Georgia Watson

3rd Methodist LC – Bow: Ella Jackson, 2: Angelica Santini, 3: Sophie Melican, Str: Emily Farrow, Cox: Lucy O'Shannessy, Cch: Liv May

4th Hawthorn – Bow: Katie Dunoon, 2: Kathleen Hanson, 3: Catherine Lobbe, Str: Emily Mansie, Cox: Jennifer Weigold, Cch: Matt Jeffery, Tim Cleary, Paul Blanchfield

5th Strathcona – Bow: Sarah Martin, 2: Jane Merrylees, 3: Chelsea Newton, Str: Rebecca Gill, Cox: Olivia Evans, Cch: Jordan Smith

6th Korowa AGS – Bow: Stephanie Crute, 2: Jacquie Edwards, 3: Mikaela Brand, Str: Sophie Purcell, Cox: Olivia Godfrey, Cch: Claire Baker



Women's Under 19 Coxed Quadruple Scull - Group 2

1st XXX -

Women's Under 19 Coxed Four

(2000m)

8:28.33

8:37.83

8:48.46

8:50.46

8:59.68

1st Melbourne GC – Bow: Emily Merry, 2: Kate Merry, 3: Mirielle Regan Gomm, Str: Steffany Campbell, Cox: Madeleine Ridgeway, Cch: Samuel Jeffreys

2nd PLC Melbourne – Bow: Imogen Williams, 2: Anna Willis, 3: Stephanie Boone, Str: Tessa Rivett, Cox: Sandra Suen, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Alice Draffin

3rd Barwon – Bow: Nerida Cox, 2: Eleanor Simunek, 3: Lily Chadwick, Str: Selina Roosje, Cox: Olivia Sciarrone, Cch: Marcus Tomczak

4th Ballarat Grammar – Bow: Laura Renyard, 2: Bella Macdonald, 3: Dominique Ritchie, Str: Isobel Fay, Cox: Zara Nevett

5th Caulfield GS – Bow: Caroline Spanjer, 2: Eleanor Herbert, 3: Madeline Long, Str: Monique Negri, Cox: Sara Long

Women's Under 19 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

7:30.19

7:33.57

7:50.64

7:58.05

8:08.65

8:10.05

1st Geelong Grammar – Bow: Amy Underwood, 2: Jessica Grills, 3: Pru Illingworth, 4: Belle McDonald, 5: Lily Cassidy, 6: Isabelle Cameron, 7: Jilly Roberts, Str: Camilla A'Beckett, Cox: Juliette Moran, Cch: John Grave

2nd Loreto – Bow: Nicole Pereira, 2: Isabella Quiroga, 3: Matilda Ferrari, 4: Eliza Howard, 5: India Marks, 6: Aisling Utri, 7: Annabelle Sleeman, Str: Dalia Edward, Cox: Emma Wright-Smith, Cch: Sarah Trapani, David McGrath, Jessica Burger

3rd Methodist LC – Bow: Alice Spencer, 2: Olivia O'Connor, 3: Monica Coleman, 4: Harriet Oates, 5: Anna Fisher, 6: Charlotte Serafini, 7: Annabel Lanyon, Str: Georgia Fink, Cox: Pip Clark, Cch: Chloe Sanford, Tim Dolphin, Hedda Cooper

4th Methodist LC – Bow: Sarah Munday, 2: Sophie Watt, 3: Vanessa Crossman, 4: Alycia Tsiang, 5: Annabel Arnold, 6: Lucy Rouse, 7: Amelia Tomkins, Str: Olivia Parlapiano, Cox: Katie Lukis, Cch: Caitlan Makridis, Camilla Phillips

5th Melbourne GC – Bow: Maddie Bradley, 2: Stephanie Toussat, 3: Charley Longstaff, 4: Alana Bolger, 5: Lauren Rowleson, 6: Kerime Guresci, 7: Kitty Watkins, Str: Louella Exton, Cox: Elizabeth Everett, Cch: Oliver Whitehead

6th Geelong College – Bow: Claudia Crawley, 2: Emily Jackson, 3: Emma Dixon, 4: Alannah Kriedl, 5: Olympia Wild, 6: Brydie Rankin, 7: Lucinda Murphy, Str: Isla Dobie, Cox: Poppy Trescowthick, Cch: John Hill



Women's Under 17 Single Scull

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Sky Froebel - Melbourne 

2nd Megan Vogel - Corowa

3rd Amy Rix - Wentworth

Holder - Sabrina Pilla of Essendon Rowing Club. Won by Sky Froebel of Melbourne Rowing Club.

Women's Under 17 Double Scull

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Wentworth - Fraser, Rix

Holders - Corowa Rowing Club. Won by Wentworth District Rowing Club.

Women's Under 17 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

7:53.26

7:56.85

8:06.74

8:08.64

8:27.34

1st Barwon – Bow: Miranda Fitzgerald, 2: Amelia Elsworth, 3: Claire du Vallon, Str: Annika Hoffmann, Cox: Georgie Kottek, Cch: Stewart Cowey, Peter Jeffery

2nd Methodist LC – Bow: Annalise Feller, 2: Olivia Sharp, 3: Ellie Tomanovits, Str: Ellie Johnston, Cox: Alicia Walker, Cch: Warwick Kiel

3rd Methodist LC – Bow: Emily Joyce, 2: Bridget Henry, 3: Amelia Weeks, Str: Jessica Joyce, Cox: Carolyn Yii, Cch: Nicky Tomkins, Chloe Sanford

4th Sacred Heart – Bow: Matilda O'Connell, 2: Sophie Harper, 3: Renee Meaney, Str: Claudia Pecchiari, Cox: Jahkarli Romanis

5th Fintona GS – Bow: Zara Wotherspoon, 2: Anna Reid, 3: Zoe Schwerkolt, Str: Sarah Burger, Cox: Estelle Hanney



 

Men's A, B, C & D Grades & Adaptive

Men's A Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:43.45
7:56.52
7:58.39

1st Shane Jackson - Mercantile

2nd James Wilson - Mercantile

3rd Marcus Tomczak - Barwon 

Holder - Tim Cleary of Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Shane Jackson of Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's A Grade Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:03.84
7:09.08
7:49.53

1st Mercantile - Jackson, Wilson

2nd Nagambie - Day, Day

3rd Melbourne University - Theinschnack, Campbell

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's A Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times:
7:13.36
7:16.01
7:27.70

1st Nagambie - Day, Day

2nd Mercantile - Donald, Curnow

3rd Power House - O'Connor-Smith, Tulloch

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Won by Nagambie Rowing Club.

Men's A Grade Coxed Four

6:52.84

6:57.45

7:11.09

1st Mercantile – Bow: Patrick Boomer, 2: Lachlan McKinnon, 3: Salvador Henricus, Str: Tim Cleary, Cox: Alice Morgan, Cch: David Fraumano

2nd Melbourne Uni – Bow: Patrick Boomer, 2: Lachlan McKinnon, 3: Salvador Henricus, Str: Tim Cleary, Cox: Alice Morgan, Cch: David Fraumano

3rd Power House – Bow: Shane O'Connor-Smith, 2: Conrad Tulloch, 3: Nicholas Andreou, Str: Drew Holman, Cox: Sally McManamny, Cch: Peter Campbell

Men's A Grade Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
6:06.87
6:13.71

1st Mercantile - Wilding, Frawley, Boomer, McKinnon, Henricus, Curnow, Donald, Cleary, Cox: Morgan

2nd Melbourne University - Alexander, Butcher, Rowlands, Taylor, Theinschnack, Campbell, Hargreaves, Antonie, Cox: England

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's B Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:55.32
8:03.61
8:11.27

1st Peter Browne - Mercantile 

2nd Isaac Smith - Melbourne University 

3rd Mathew Vogel - Corowa 

Holder - Andy Kovacs of Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Peter Browne of Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's B Grade Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:27.32
7:32.23
7:54.28

1st Melbourne University - Smith, Hargreaves

2nd Pirates - Spiteri, Hayton

3rd Carrum - Hubbard, Fischmann

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.



Men's B Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times:
7:30.24
7:38.00
7:39.38

1st Barwon - Hunt, Widdicombe

2nd Mercantile - O'Malley, Carrier

3rd Hawthorn - Ormonde, Chong-Halliday

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Barwon Rowing Club.



Men's B Grade Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times:
6:51.94
6:57.61
6:57.79

1st Barwon - Tremul, Shipsides, Hunt, Widdicombe, Cox: Blackman

2nd Brighton Grammar - Clarke, Douglas, Wheeler, Tait, Cox: Eden

3rd Mercantile - Wilding, McKinnon, Boomer, Frawley, Cox: Morgan

Holders - Banks Rowing Club. Won by Barwon Rowing Club.



Men's C Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:17.77
4:21.48
4:22.58

1st Dylan Curnow - Melbourne High School

2nd Lachy Seymour - Rutherglen Lake

3rd Jarrod Curran - Rutherglen Lake

Holder - Jack Kelly of Banks Rowing Club. Won by Dylan Curnow of Melbourne High School.


Men's C Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

Times:
3:34.33
3:37.81
3:45.78

1st Power House - Elgar-White, Inglis

2nd Brighton Grammar - Nearchou, Armstrong

3rd Mercantile - Legge, Creber

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Power House Rowing Club.



Men's C Grade Coxless Pair

(1000m)

Times:
3:53.02
4:08.56
4:16.89

1st Barwon - Shipsides, Tremul

2nd Rutherglen Lake - Tyrrell, Williams

3rd Brighton Grammar - Wheeler, Tait

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Barwon Rowing Club.



Men's C Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Times:
3:28.49
3:30.44
3:31.88

1st Rutherglen Lake - Seymour, Tyrrell, Curran, Williams, Cox: Kerr

2nd Brighton Grammar - Riddell, Simon, Nearchou, Armstrong, Cox: Eden

3rd Corowa - Cooper, MacDonald, Vogel, Raschke, Cox: Ralph

Holders - Corio Bay Rowing Club. Won by Rutherglen Lake Rowing Club.



Men's C Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

Times:
3:17.91
3:24.58
3:26.72

1st Brighton Grammar - Clarke, Douglas, Wheeler, Tait, Cox: Eden

2nd Melbourne - Evans, Plunkett, Padley, Chapman, Cox: Silk

3rd Ballarat City - Coltman, Martin, Hayden, Fitzpatrick, Cox: Griffin

Holders - Barwon Rowing Club. Won by Brighton Grammar.



Men's C Grade Coxed Eight

(1000m)

Times:
3:07.82
3:07.93
3:16.45

1st Mercantile - Legge, Lincoln, Canty, Naughton, O'Malley, Arundell, Clough, Carrier, Cox: Zhang

2nd Brighton Grammar - Riddell, Tait, Simon, Clarke, Douglas, Wheeler, Nearchou, Armstrong, Cox: Eden

3rd Brighton Grammar - Parker, Jones, Southgate, Noske, Bradfield, Bade, Maloney, Heron, Cox: Kirby

Holders - Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.



Men's D Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
4:01.88
4:04.68
4:07.00

1st Zak Doherty - Hamilton

2nd Wolfgang Henry - Hamilton

3rd James McGrath - La Trobe University 

Holder - Christopher Hargreaves of Melbourne University Boat Club. Won by Zak Doherty of Hamilton Rowing Club.

Men's D Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

Times:
3:48.13
3:49.83
3:50.28

1st La Trobe University - Morrissey, McGrath

2nd Hawthorn - Wood-Collier, Bender

3rd Corowa - Cooper, MacDonald

Holders - Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by La Trobe University Rowing Club.



Men's D Grade Coxed Pair

(1000m)

Times:
4:56.72
4:57.19
5:04.01

1st Rutherglen Lake - Raleigh, Williams

2nd Power House - Armstrong, Hills

3rd Barwon - Gunning*, Russell, *substitute

Holders - Corowa Rowing Club. Won by Rutherglen Lake Rowing Club.



Men's D Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:01.68
4:05.00
4:08.33

1st Shepparton - Harper, Tom, Tielen, Reynoldson, Cox: Ekanayake

2nd Essendon - Baillon, Mascaro, Borthwick-Betts, Cochrane, Cox: Kline-Marantelli

3rd Rutherglen Lake - Williams, Somerville, Raleigh, Williams, Cox: Curran

Holders - Corowa Rowing Club. Won by Shepparton Rowing Club.



Men's D Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

Times:
3:43.69
3:44.00
3:53.02

1st Brighton Grammar - Parker, Jones, Southgate, Maloney, Cox: Eden

2nd La Trobe University - Cameron, Tveitnes, Du Toit, Doran, Cox: Guy

3rd Power House - Winnen, Baltutis, Jones, Trevena, Cox: Ripper

Holders - Essendon Rowing Club. Won by Brighton Grammar.



Men's D Grade Coxed Eight

(1000m)

Times:
3:35.33
3:35.64
3:46.56

1st Melbourne - Sullivan, McDonell, Sideek, Williams, Eldridge, Munns, Liu, Johnston, Cox: Blewitt

2nd Power House - Winnen, Trevena, Jones, Baltutis, Armstrong, Elgar-White, Hills, Rook, Cox: Ripper

3rd Melbourne Argonauts - Scully, Symmons, Mckee, Bavell, Hall, Walker, Mortiss, Howe, Cox: Niemann

Holders - Corio Bay Rowing Club. Won by Melbourne Rowing Club. 



Men's Adaptive Single Scull (1000)

(1000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Aaron Skinner - Nestles Rowing Club

2nd Chris Horsfall - Nestles Rowing Club

Won by Aaron Skinner of Nestles Rowing Club.

Men's Adaptive Single Scull (500)

(500m)

Times:
2:44.20
2:45.54

1st Chris Murray - Nestles

2nd Rose Egerton - Nestles

Holder - Aaron Skinner of Nestles Rowing Club. Won by Chris Murray of Nestles Rowing Club.

 

Women's A, B, C & D Grades

Women's A Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:24.53
8:28.75
8:35.00

1st Fiona Albert - Mercantile

2nd Clare Canty - Mercantile

3rd Lucy Trembearth - Melbourne University 

Holder - Sarah Perkins of Corio Bay Rowing Club. Won by Fiona Albert of Mercantile Rowing Club.

Women's A Grade Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:58.53
8:07.60
8:31.77

1st Mercantile - Canty, Albert

2nd Melbourne University - Kerin, Trembearth

3rd Melbourne - Richter, Conway

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.



Women's A Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times:
8:22.31
8:27.80
8:38.78

1st Mercantile - Marulli, Hooper

2nd Mercantile - Biasotto, Sibillin

3rd Yarra Yarra - Skidmore, Ringersma

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.


Women's A Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:57.33
8:02.66
8:17.65

1st Essendon - Cook*, Noesgaard, Griffin, McSweeney, Cox: Baillon, *substitute

2nd La Trobe University - O'Shea, Eaves, Laussen, French, Cox: McMahon

3rd Melbourne - Lynch, Blewitt, Jessup, Black, Cox: Ward

Holders - Essendon Rowing Club. Won by Essendon Rowing Club.



Women's A Grade Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times:
7:47.62
8:02.92
8:03.38

1st Mercantile - Engel, Coltman, Biasotto, Sibillin, Cox: Lawrence

2nd La Trobe University - Lawler, Granas, Laussen, Eaves, Cox: Zhang

3rd Essendon - Waters, Velik-Lord, McPherson, Cook, Cox: Baillon

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club (2012). Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.



Women's A Grade Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
8:37.15

1st La Torbe University - Lawler, Laussen*, Miles, Nenna, Granas, Stewart, Chapman, Tainton, Cox: McMahon, *substitute

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club (2012). Won by La Trobe University Rowing Club.

Women's B Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:45.43
9:03.38
9:10.57

1st Clare Canty Mercantile 

2nd Johanna Mousley - Barwon

3rd Brynley Cooper - Footscray City

Holder - Geertje van Gulik of Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Clare Canty of Mercantile Rowing Club.

Women's B Grade Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:04.01
8:22.10
8:24.08

1st Melbourne University - Kerin, Thomas

2nd Barwon - Linehan-Downes, Mousley

3rd La Trobe University - Laussen, French

Holders - La Trobe University Rowing Club. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.



Women's B Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times:
8:54.95

1st Mercantile - Engel, Coltman

Holders - Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.

Women's B Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:50.79
7:51.10
8:01.49

1st Sacred Heart College - Tierney, Mousley, Blake, Nicol, Cox: Pickering

2nd La Trobe University - O'Shea, Stoeckel, Laussen, French, Cox: McMahon

3rd Essendon - Kirby, Payne, Bowman, Smith, Cox: Gandolfo

Holders - Korowa Anglican Girls' School. Won by Sacred Heart College.



Women's B Grade Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times:
8:15.71
8:25.49
8:43.64

1st Essendon - Waters, Velik-Lord, McPherson, Cook, Cox: Baillon

2nd Melbourne - Nishibata, Draffin, Morris, Stackpool-Moore, Cox: Nutter

3rd Barwon - Jessup, Crawford, Elsworth, Tba, Cox: Kottek

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Won by Essendon Rowing Club.



Women's C Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:23.33
4:27.23
4:30.66

1st Elizabeth French - La Trobe University

2nd Teneille Linehan-Downes - Barwon

3rd Michelle Joy - Richmond 

Holder - Alex Conway of Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Elizabeth French of La Trobe University Rowing Club.

Women's C Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:06.98
4:07.76
4:09.72

1st Richmond - Doggett, Joy

2nd La Trobe University - Stoeckel, de Koster

3rd Y Rowing - Ranson, Davies

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Won by Richmond Rowing Club.



Women's C Grade Coxless Pair

(1000m)

Times:
4:24.38
4:27.30
4:29.28

1st Barwon - Widdicombe, Blyth

2nd Y Rowing - Dyer, Paton

3rd Nagambie - Wells, Tattersall

Holders - Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Barwon Rowing Club.



Women's C Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:00.65
4:01.77
4:03.99

1st La Trobe University - Stoeckel*, de Koster, Button, McAllen, Cox: Pan, *substitute

2nd Melbourne - Kevey, Flynn, McLeod, Wilmshurst, Cox: Silk

3rd Sacred Heart College - O'Connell, Harper, Mithen, Pecchiari, Cox: Romanis

Holders - La Trobe University Rowing Club. Won by La Trobe University Rowing Club.



Women's C Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

Times:
3:58.24
4:00.71
4:06.04

1st Barwon - Widdicombe, Blyth, Du Vallon, Mousley*, Cox: Blackman, *substitute

2nd La Trobe University - O'Shea, Granas, Laussen, Stewart, Cox: Guy

3rd Ballarat City - Musgrove, Edwards, Ross, Maher, Cox: Griffin

Holders - Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Barwon Rowing Club.



Women's C Grade Coxed Eight

(1000m)

Times:
3:30.45
3:42.25
3:45.62

1st La Trobe University - Miles, O'Shea, Stewart, Lawler, Chapman, Granas, Eaves, Laussen, Cox: Evans

2nd Richmond - Dyball, Stokes, Brown, Goss, Williamson, Mayfield, Love, Robinson, Cox: Evans

3rd Melbourne - Murphy, Ward, Jessup, Flynn, McLeod, Hulton, Lynch, Blewitt, Cox: Wilmshurst

Holders - La Trobe University Rowing Club. Won by La Trobe University Rowing Club.



Women's D Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:42.73
4:45.24
4:45.78

1st Carolyn Manning - Richmond 

2nd Emma Woods - Carrum

3rd Alice Waddell - Corio Bay

Holder - Cara Davidson of Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Carolyn Manning of Richmond Rowing Club.



Women's D Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:20.40
4:22.37
4:25.16

1st Barwon - Halsall-McLennan, Green

2nd Hawthorn - Thorbecke, Crute

3rd La Trobe University - Button, McAllen

Holders - La Trobe University Rowing Club. Won by La Trobe University Rowing Club.


Women's D Grade Coxed Pair

(1000m)

Times:
4:56.90
4:57.52

1st Barwon - Madar, Murray

2nd Melbourne - Cicchelli, Harridge

Holders - Barwon Rowing Club. Won by Barwon Rowing Club.

Women's D Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
4:14.01
4:14.26
4:21.12

1st La Trobe University - Bauer, Howard, Bauer, Pan, Cox: Nenna

2nd Corowa - Cooper, Whitechurch, Pearsall, Hansen, Cox: Whitechurch

3rd Power House - Andrews, Lamaro, Sanjay, Menhennitt, Cox: McManamny

Holders - Barwon Rowing Club. Won by La Trobe University Rowing Club.



Women's D Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

Times:
4:29.14
4:30.65
4:34.42

1st Melbourne - Cicchelli, Harridge, Opie, Hulton, Cox: Nishibata

2nd Barwon - Grace, Norris, Murray, Madar, Cox: Cockayne

3rd Richmond - Gregoire, Hagerty, Marshall, Lewis, Cox: Bouvin

Holders - Barwon Rowing Club. Won by Melbourne Rowing Club.



Women's D Grade Coxed Eight

(1000m)

Times:
4:07.65
4:12.54
4:18.83

1st Richmond - Knight, Stark, Hardie, Brown, Williamson, Dunn, Kotzmann, Raggatt, Cox: Begg

2nd Melbourne - Currie, Opie, Jessup, Letic, McLeod, Hulton, Murphy, Silk*, Cox: Ward, *substitute

3rd Wendouree-Ballarat - Hawes, McCallum, Bodenham*, Collins, Steegstra, Atchison, Meade, Ivory, Cox: Jarvis, *substitute

Holders - La Trobe University Rowing Club. Won by Richmond Rowing Club.



 

Schoolboys

There were no results for the Schoolboy Year 9 Coxed Eight Divisions 1 and 2.

Schoolboy Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:24.75
8:35.16
8:39.28

1st Zak Doherty - Hamilton

2nd Cameron Foreman - Corio Bay 

3rd Bradley Pearsall - Corowa

Holder - Vaughn Wilson of Essendon Rowing Club. Won by Zak Doherty of Hamilton Rowing Club.

Schoolboy Open Quadruple Scull Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
7:41.50

1st Brighton Grammar - Riddell, Simon, Nearchou, Armstrong, Cox: Kirby

Holders - Melbourne High School (2012). Won by Brighton Grammar. 

Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
7:05.23
7:08.75
7:12.18

1st St Patrick's College - Gillett, Fay, Martin, Mooney, Cox: Holland

2nd Brighton Grammar - Clarke, Douglas, Wheeler, Tait, Cox: Eden

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Breeze, Perrott, Davis, Smith*, Cox: Simm, *substitute

Holders - Xavier College. Won by St Patrick's College. 



Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 2

(2000m)

Times:
7:31.73
7:35.80
7:41.53

1st Melbourne High School - Sandhu, Stewart, Kirkby, Hodgkinson, Cox: Kirkman

2nd Ballarat Grammar - Pearson, Gray, Coad, LaHaye, Cox: Whiteside

3rd Caulfield Grammar - Tonkin-Catipovski, Shannon, Tobias, Filshie, Cox: Haque

Holders - Melbourne High School. Won by Melbourne High School.



Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
6:05.27
6:10.41
6:13.11

1st Scotch College - Allen, Gough, Tivey, Cunningham, Dickinson, Croxford, Rennie, Maycock, Cox: Callander

2nd Brighton Grammar - Riddell, Tait, Simon, Clarke, Douglas, Wheeler, Nearchou, Armstrong, Cox: Eden

3rd Melbourne Grammar - Risbey, Titeu, Robinson, Coombs, Judge, Beckingsale, Manton, May, Cox: Skala

Holders - Scotch College. Won by Scotch College.



Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 2

(2000m)

Times:
6:15.67
6:28.34
6:29.15

1st Scotch College - Symon, Brooks, Millar, Miscamble, Wolf, Marshall, Cooper, Simpson, Cox: Ferguson

2nd Geelong Grammar - Richards, Carter, Brew, Calver, Forsyth, Devilee, Ritchie*, Hermsen, Cox: Rofe, *substitute

3rd Scotch College - Bath, Eady-Jennings, Scott, Molnar, Venter, Mackenzie, Murray, Karklins, Cox: Rook

Holders - Scotch College. Won by Scotch College.



Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Eight Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
6:25.70
6:33.64
6:35.54

1st Melbourne Grammar - Hannah, Stevenson, Harrison, Foster, Robertson, O'Connell, Blomley, Muhlen-Schulte, Cox: Anders

2nd Xavier College - Bergin, Power, Lawson, Silk, Beaton, Stewart, McMahon, Ralph, Cox: Frawley

3rd St Kevin's College - Smith, Battistella, Suhr, Gusman, Bolton, Ryan, Stefanac, O'Leary, Cox: Hanlon

Holders - Melbourne Grammar. Won by Melbourne Grammar.


Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Eight Division 2

(2000m)

Times:
6:39.92
6:47.22
7:02.34

1st Melbourne Grammar - Lovejoy-Hall, Roberts, King, Perkins, Crouch, Judge, Tunbridge, Nott, Cox: Fleetwood

2nd Scotch College - O'Brien, Hortin, Fraser-Smith, Kilroe-Smith, McLellan, Meikle, Marcel, Emmett, Cox: Sinclair

3rd Melbourne Grammar - Nuske, Petsinis, Guest, McMurrick, Williams, Gillham, Veall, Keeble, Cox: Werbeloff 

Holders - Scotch College. Won by Melbourne Grammar.



Schoolboy Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

1st Scotch College – Bow: Thomas Macky, 2: Rupert Baxter, 3: Lachie Murchie, Str: Louis Le Deux, Cox: Harry Gill, Cch: Tom Sutterby

2nd Scotch College – Bow: Rainer Gertis, 2: Max Cooper, 3: Charlie Miller, Str: Teddy Webster, Cox: Charlie Hill, Cch: Philip Wright

3rd Melbourne GS – Bow: Jethro O'Connor, 2: Mitchell Hooper, 3: Robbie Morrison, Str: Fergus Hamilton, Cox: Archie Ross, Cch: Nick Molony

4th Xavier – Bow: Luke Perica, 2: Sam Creati, 3: Petros Ketsakidis, Str: Sam Turner, Cox: Sam Stevenson, Cch: Lachlan Wright

Schoolboy Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2

1st Scotch College – Bow: Ashley Stansen, 2: Bailey Wentworth, 3: Mark Russell, Str: Will Nicholls, Cox: Jackson Day, Cch: Alex Strathmore

2nd Scotch College – Bow: Rupert Upjohn, 2: Lawrence Miriklis, 3: Angus Emmett, Str: William Sutherland, Cox: Samuel Smith, Cch: Alex Karklins

3rd Wesley – Bow: James La Greca, 2: Cameron Vines, 3: Charlie Joyce, Str: Alex Tatterson, Cox: Cameron Peters, Cch: Richard Parker

4th Brighton GS – Bow: Robert Capp, 2: Daniel Snowsill, 3: Jack Mason, Str: Max Laumets, Cox: Charlie Kenny

Schoolboy Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3

1st Scotch College – Bow: Harry Slobom, 2: Angus Currie, 3: John Fitzgerald, Str: Patrick Butcher, Cox: James Ferguson, Cch: Andy Boykett

2nd Melbourne GS – Bow: James Sallabank, 2: Tyler Mak, 3: Nick McGinn, Str: Hunter Hilditch, Cox: Jackson Wilson, Cch: Harry Macciolli

3rd Scotch College – Bow: Harry Isles, 2: Edward Savage, 3: Alistair Gray, Str: Thomas Marsden, Cox: Ned Cooper, Cch: Christopher Brack

4th Geelong College – Bow: Scott Wylie, 2: Liam Chalmers, 3: Lachlan Adams, Str: Ian Bell, Cox: Kelly Hughes, Cch: Shayden Robinson

Schoolboy Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 4

1st Scotch College – Bow: Sam Borthwick, 2: Mackenzie Ross, 3: Samuel Heathcote-Smith, Str: Campbell Whitaker, Cox: Benjamin Zaki, Cch: Benjamin Strathmore

2nd Wesley – Bow: Alex Hodge, 2: Lachie Fox, 3: Charlie Hastings, Str: Flynn Siassios, Cox: Sam Crosby, Cch: Jay Barnes, Elenna Niteros

3rd Scotch College – Bow: Jack Shand, 2: Jonathan Bucello, 3: Will Sherlock, Str: Owen Brooks, Cox: Rex Cameron, Cch: George Richards

4th Melbourne GS – Bow: Oscar Dowd, 2: Fergus Smith, 3: James McIntosh, Str: Charlie Bidgood, Cox: Jode Moorthy, Cch: Patrick Boomer

Schoolboy Year 9 Coxed Eight Division 3

1st Caulfield GS – Bow: William O'Brien, 2: James Wanders, 3: Angus Cameron, 4: Patrick Lefevre, 5: Harry Wingrove, 6: Oliver Moore, 7: Jonathan Kyriakoullakis, Str: Harry Baxter, Cox: Lachlan Small, Cch: Rohan Gigacz

2nd Carey GS – Bow: Adam Richardson, 2: Oliver Dickson, 3: Alex Westcott, 4: Angus O'Brien, 5: Vincent Moussa, 6: Liam Rodden, 7: Jarvis Cole, Str: Connor Bavage, Cox: Lachlan Campbell, Cch: Lee Andrianakis

3rd Wesley – Bow: Angus Tonkin, 2: Ben Swann, 3: Gus Campbell, 4: Mitchell Slavik, 5: Thomas Higgs, 6: Dan Watson, 7: Graham Smith, Str: Patrick Hayes, Cox: Amol Khot, Cch: Michael Kus, James Kenyon-Smith

4th Geelong College – Bow: Angus Rees, 2: James Bennett-Hullin, 3: Charlie Horoch, 4: Liam Brown, 5: Leyton Mahon, 6: Lachlan Cashman, 7: James Cole, Str: Mikhail Landos, Cox: Declan Skuza, Cch: Cody Craven

 

Schoolgirl Open

There were no results for the Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 3.

Schoolgirl Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:59.40
9:04.59
9:06.25

1st Megan Vogel - Corowa

2nd Lauren Hurley-Pearson - Melbourne 

3rd Amy Rix - Wentworth

Holder - Sabrina Pilla of Essendon Rowing Club. Won by Megan Vogel of Corowa Rowing Club.

Schoolgirl Open Single Scull - Group 1

1st Firbank GS - Kate Duggan, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

2nd Clonard - Amber Grigsby, Cch: Sam Elliott

3rd Firbank GS - Melanie Hickey, Cch: Peter Campbell

4th Firbank GS - Jemima Gee, Cch: Peter Campbell

Schoolgirl Open Single Scull - Group 2

1st Firbank GS - Amanda Bateman, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

2nd Firbank GS - Greta Dickson, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

3rd Firbank GS - Saskia Schneider, Cch: Peter Campbell

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

(2000m)

8:07.32

8:12.82

8:19.29

8:22.19

1st Firbank GS – Bow: Greta Dickson, 2: Kate Duggan, 3: Amanda Bateman, Str: Lauren McElroy, Cox: Kimberley Petryshyn, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

2nd Strathcona – Bow: Issy Duyker, 2: Steph Thom, 3: Annie Biggins, Str: Michelle Benington, Cox: Isabella Thom, Cch: Jackson Harrison

3rd Sacred Heart – Bow: Alanah Nicol, 2: Sarah Mousley, 3: Hayley Blake, Str: Shannon Tierney, Cox: Georgia Pickering

4th Korowa AGS – Bow: Sinead Matthews, 2: Kate Oliver, 3: Caitlin Jennings, Str: Bec Matthews, Cox: Sarah Syme, Cch: Adam Jeffery


Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2

(2000m)

8:09.54

8:12.41

8:16.96

8:25.77

8:44.27

8:57.58

1st Firbank GS – Bow: Melanie Hickey, 2: Saskia Schneider, 3: Jemima Gee, Str: Eliza Grubb, Cox: Charlotte Curwen, Cch: Peter Campbell

2nd Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Emma McGrath-Cohen, 2: Emma Caldwell, 3: Anisija Gillian, Str: Sara Court, Cox: Isabelle Dye, Cch: Ellen Rennie, Daniel Walford

3rd Genazzano – Bow: Elizabeth McCarthy, 2: Gabriella Morgan, 3: Chloe Hunt, Str: Stephanie Zago, Cox: Adita Singh, Cch: Chloe Jones

4th Genazzano – Bow: Lily Barr, 2: Emma Vergano, 3: Erin Donoghue, Str: Isabella Biffi, Cox: Eliza Straford, Cch: Grace Knox

5th Methodist LC – Bow: Matilda Rapke, 2: Sunnie Deng, 3: Tess O'Connor, Str: Stacey Mastras, Cox: Alexis Hancock, Cch: Jane McMahon

6th Korowa AGS – Bow: Stephanie Crute, 2: Jacquie Edwards, 3: Mikaela Brand, Str: Sophie Purcell, Cox: Olivia Godfrey, Cch: Claire Baker



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
8:08.85
8:12.82
8:15.08

1st Ballarat Grammar - Fitzpatrick, McMullin, Delahunty, Fry, Cox: Stewart

2nd Melbourne Girls' College - Mitchell, McLellan, Betts, Harle, Cox: Cuddy

3rd Shelford Grammar - Church, Landwehr, Potter, Vo, Cox: Long

Holders - Lauriston Girls' School. Won by Ballarat Grammar.



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 2

(2000m)

Times:
8:22.14
8:33.57
8:35.64

1st Lauriston Girls' School - Newton, Devonport, Ross, Davie, Cox: Bongiorno

2nd Loreto College - Guy, Vaughan, Michelson, Snell, Cox: Brady

3rd Ballarat Grammar - Burrows, Ingram, Doust, Williams, Cox: Wilkie

Holders - Lauriston Girls' School. Won by Lauriston Girls' School.



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 4

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 5

4:00.63

4:17.64

4:18.13

4:19.33

1st Geelong Grammar – Bow: Tara O'Reilly, 2: Bella Dixon, 3: Kate Dow, Str: Laura Lewis, Cox: Lucy Cochrane, Cch: Rob Kemp

2nd Methodist LC – Bow: Catie Lear, 2: Gilda Good, 3: Ruth Healy-McFarlane, Str: Gabrielle Chesbrough, Cox: Alicia Walker, Cch: Simone Morris, Jordy Finch

3rd Methodist LC – Bow: Lily Li, 2: Jasmine Moya, 3: Maggie Williams, Str: Mirielle Regan Gomm, Cox: Lorraine Phung, Cch: Emma Clampett

4th Strathcona – Bow: Katherine Holloway, 2: Sammy Cox, 3: Olivia Newman, Str: Lily Sawers, Cox: Nicci Marie Dimatos, Cch: Tahlia Mollard

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 6

4:21.15

4:24.94

4:32.75

4:55.21

1st Geelong Grammar – Bow: Anna Collins, 2: Emma Darling, 3: Katie Clingeleffer-Woodford, Str: Isabelle Sanchez, Cox: Lucy Cochrane, Cch: Rob Kemp

2nd Methodist LC – Bow: Hayley Gooden, 2: Coco Kirkcaldie Bowell, 3: Katherine Roem, Str: Niamh Waters, Cox: Esther Brierley, Cch: Simone Morris, Jordy Finch

3rd Geelong Grammar – Bow: Louisa Christie, 2: Molly McLeod, 3: Imogen Austin, Str: Prue Coburn, Cox: Allanah Leach, Cch: Anita Whitehouse, Felicity Mawson

4th Melbourne GC – Bow: Alice Richardson, 2: Ingrid Lee Scott, 3: Violet Davies-Brown, Str: Lucy Kilduff, Cox: Ceilla Berman, Cch: Andrew Wood-Collier

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
7:01.17
7:02.23
7:05.59

1st Loreto College - Kennedy, Dunn, Johnson, Ward, Evans, Woodley, Kilroe-Smith, Hart, Cox: Lincoln-Price

2nd Geelong Grammar - Spence-Fletcher, Chirnside, Salt, Green, Moore, Brookes, Graves, Hardy, Cox: Strong

3rd MLC Kew - St Hill, Michelmore, Sheed, Andolfatto, Joyce, Dempsey, Franetic, Bernard, Cox: Ben-David

Holders - MLC Kew. Won by Loreto College. 



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 2

(2000m)

Times:
7:28.57
7:31.74
7:41.81

1st Geelong Grammar - Underwood, Grills, Illingworth, McDonald, Cassidy, Cameron, Roberts, A'Beckett, Cox: Moran

2nd Loreto College - McNamara, McDonald, Lavelle, Tiernan, Caulfield, Gaffey, Pereira, Smith, Cox: O'Sullivan

3rd Genazzano College - Mani, Douglas, Ingham, Smaldino, Cust, Craggs, Sedawie, Pane, Cox: Rickard

Holders - Genazzano College. Won by Geelong Grammar.



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 3

(2000m)

Times:
7:41.06
7:44.09
8:00.09

1st Loreto - Honan, Leyden, Gasparini, Casey, Michelson, Vaughan, Guy, Snell, Cox: Commins

2nd MLC Kew - Munday, Watt, Crossman, Tsiang, Arnold, Rouse, Tomkins, Parlapiano, Cox: Lukis

3rd Geelong College - Kay, Angliss, Allinson, Threadgold, Hanrahan, Wood, Moran, Sefton, Cox: Clark

Holders - Geelong Grammar. Won by Loreto College.



 

Schoolgirl Year 10

Schoolgirl Year 10 Single Scull

4:15.95

4:20.43

4:39.60

4:44.18

1st Corowa - Megan Vogel, Cch: Wesley Canny

2nd Hawthorn - Kathleen Hanson

3rd Corowa - Paige Cooper, Cch: Wesley Canny

4th Melbourne Girls’ GS - Aithne Tobin, Cch: Alexandra Lane, Annie Hatfield

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

1st Firbank GS – Bow: Hannah Dawes, 2: Harriet Spittle, 3: Eliza Davey, Str: Michaella Ballas, Cox: Kimberley Petryshyn, Cch: Andrew Novak

2nd Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Emma McGrath-Cohen, 2: Isabella Green, 3: Sara Court, Str: Anisija Gillian, Cox: Isabelle Dye, Cch: Daniel Walford, Ellen Rennie

3rd Loreto – Bow: Eliza Howard, 2: Aisling Utri, 3: India Marks, Str: Dalia Edward, Cox: Emma Wright-Smith, Cch: David McGrath, Jessica Burger

4th Korowa AGS – Bow: Maddie Terlato, 2: Charlotte Smith, 3: Bec Matthews, Str: Nell Finger, Cox: Natasha Poon, Cch: Angus Seller

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2

3:45.17

3:49.12

3:56.48

4:04.24

1st Firbank GS – Bow: Audrey Gilmore, 2: Milly Ward, 3: Hannah Small, Str: Elizabeth Scott, Cox: Ashley Chong, Cch: Katelyn Johnson

2nd Methodist LC – Bow: Emily Joyce, 2: Bridget Henry, 3: Amelia Weeks, Str: Jessica Joyce, Cox: Carolyn Yii, Cch: Nicky Tomkins, Chloe Sanford

3rd Genazzano – Bow: Lily Barr, 2: Emma Vergano, 3: Erin Donoghue, Str: Isabella Biffi, Cox: Eliza Straford, Cch: Grace Knox

4th Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Eliza Hargreaves, 2: Isabella Watkins, 3: Emma Caldwell, Str: Alexandria Harding, Cox: Hannah Murphy, Cch: Daniel Walford, Annabelle Thompson

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3

3:56.38

4:01.41

4:02.69

4:08.43

1st Loreto – Bow: Alexandra Berry, 2: Francesca Johnston, 3: Maeve Rapkins, Str: Ellie Jaensch, Cox: Isabella Zubcic, Cch: Clementine Arnold

2nd Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Lily Harrison, 2: Alana Salomon, 3: Sarah Jasper, Str: Bella Logie-Smith, Cox: Kate Price, Cch: Emma Nicholson

3rd Genazzano – Bow: Helen Crews, 2: Cassie Smith, 3: Amelia Scopece, Str: Tess Giliberto, Cox: Mietta Simpson, Cch: Isabella Kerr

4th Firbank GS – Bow: Ella Fraser, 2: Sienna Parrott, 3: Genevieve Thorpe, Str: Samantha Waldron, Cox: Ashley Chong, Cch: Russell George

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 4

4:11.61

4:12.44

4:16.36

4:17.70

1st Loreto – Bow: Charlotte Wilson, 2: Amelia Christie, 3: Ciara Boyd-Squires Long, Str: Tess Nossal, Cox: Lily Ward, Cch: Tara Harrington

2nd Methodist LC – Bow: Maya Mohyeddin, 2: Kara Stefanos, 3: Ashleigh Backman, Str: Kendra Krause, Cox: Emilia Predebon, Cch: David Parkinson

3rd Wesley – Bow: Charlotte Omond, 2: Georgia Tsatas, 3: Ava Jackson, Str: Taylor Stafford, Cox: Lauren Welsh

4th Genazzano – Bow: Grace Dowell, 2: Laura Crivelli, 3: Emily Zdilar, Str: Ruby Randles, Cox: Sophia Di Mattina, Cch: Sarah Henderson

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 5

4:01.99

4:10.56

4:11.81

4:21.26

1st Loreto – Bow: Emilia Dalton, 2: Isabella Hummerston, 3: Emma Bosnar, Str: Monique Paterson, Cox: Emilia Meirelles, Cch: Caitlin Moran

2nd Methodist LC – Bow: Alexandra Price, 2: Lucy Diggle, 3: Jessica Rowell, Str: Hayley Binns, Cox: Olivia Bryan, Cch: Georgia Brander

3rd Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Annabel Holt, 2: Gemma Ciardulli, 3: Astra Ricardo, Str: Phoebe Fitzpatrick, Cox: Maddy Gray, Cch: Claudia Hofbauer, Darcie Douglas-Scarfe

4th Genazzano – Bow: Emma Borin, 2: Layla El-Fahkri, 3: Chloe Vale, Str: Bridgitte Buhler, Cox: Gemma Steedman, Cch: Katie Lovelock

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 6

4:11.53

4:13.60

4:18.07

4:29.84

1st Genazzano – Bow: Catriona Mount, 2: Georgina Heard, 3: Jaymie Alexeyeff, Str: Carla Matthews, Cox: Natalie Baring-Gould, Cch: Sam O'Shaughnessy

2nd Loreto – Bow: Charlotte Barmby, 2: Miranda Rey-Fleming, 3: Sienna Armato, Str: Charlotte Jones, Cox: Caitlin Maher, Cch: Liz Olney

3rd Methodist LC – Bow: Sammie Caine, 2: Mishka Meaker, 3: Sarah Cochrane, Str: Ella McCoy, Cox: Alicia Walker, Cch: Cluny McPherson, Erin McPherson

4th Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Hilary Porter, 2: Michaella Riedel, 3: Hannah Inkster, Str: Abby O'Sullivan, Cox: Anika Kapur, Cch: Georgina Halse

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 7

4:15.39

4:19.22

4:29.88

1st Methodist LC – Bow: Jasmine Srblin, 2: Erica Yoshimura-Hill, 3: Anna Allan, Str: Jessie Paeglis, Cox: Isabelle-Julie Ferrari, Cch: Sarah Mullaly

2nd Loreto – Bow: Isabella Bonthorne, 2: Georgia Holt, 3: Alexandra Gauci, Str: Sofia Sadki, Cox: Lucinda Tivendale, Cch: Alice Date

3rd Genazzano – Bow: Samantha Pereira, 2: Mia Georgandas, 3: Seerat Ohri, Str: Freya Greer, Cox: Saacha Neilson, Cch: Elisabeth Maher, Jessica Gray

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 1

3:46.58

3:51.12

3:52.84

1st Geelong Grammar – Bow: Emma Shippen, 2: Alice Chirnside, 3: Sasha Culley, Str; Sophie Sutton, Cox: Pip Lloyd, Cch: Andrew Beauchamp

2nd Carey GS – Bow: Imogen Gerraty, 2: Chloe Bouw, 3: Jessica Williams, Str: Jessica Evans, Cox: Ruby O'Neill, Cch: Josh McCormach

3rd Loreto – Bow: Anita Donnoli, 2: Mathilde Clark, 3: Eliza Maher, Str: Sophie Penny, Cox: Isabelle Pidcock, Cch: Michael Smith

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 2

4:03.93

4:07.98

4:14.26

1st Carey GS – Bow: Emily Edwards, 2: Alexandra Hogg, 3: Cara Ooi, Str: Rose Morarty, Cox: Paris Terrill, Cch: Tori Gluning

2nd Geelong Grammar – Bow: Coco Hynes, 2: Sarah Harte, 3: Harriet Hacon, Str: Georgina Gubbins, Cox: Rose Connelley, Cch: Kim Baker

3rd Toorak College – Bow: Stephanie Farag, 2: Isabella Dunkinson, 3: Ashley Fairfield, Str: Alexandra Wake, Cox: Jaymie Moynihan, Cch: Kirsten Hood

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 3

4:09.21

4:15.76

4:19.20

4:22.83

1st Carey GS – Bow: Taylah Williams, 2: Stephanie Andrews, 3: Georgia Gentis, Str: Ellie Boglis, Cox: Ellie Atkins, Cch: Rachel Bett

2nd Loreto – Bow: Caitlin Harrison, 2: Hayley Betts, 3: Samantha Sheldon, Str: Domenique Cosentino, Cox: Grace Gibson, Cch: Tobias Wehr-Candler, Annais Lombard

3rd Lauriston GS – Bow: Isabella Backwell, 2: Madeleine Williams, 3: Isabella Harris, Str: Bianca Joiner, Cox: Bridget Armstrong, Cch: Meg Maitland

4th Geelong College – Bow: Claudia Cheatley, 2: Lili Cox, 3: Alanda Walder, Str: Bibi Holten, Cox: Maysie Sadler, Cch: Christine McGlade

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 4

4:12.78

4:22.53

4:26.51

4:37.07

1st Carey GS – Bow: Miranda Nash, 2: Elisha Hoban, 3: Georgina Steel, Str: Stephanie Andrews, Cox: Eliza Williams, Cch: Caroline Morgan

2nd Geelong College – Bow: Veronica Nockles, 2: Amelia Powell, 3: Rachael Goy, Str: Sophie Newnham, Cox: Fiona Nation, Cch: Lucy Campbell

3rd Lauriston GS – Bow: Caitlin Batten, 2: Zoe Westmore, 3: April Roe, Str: Zari Moss, Cox: May Warner, Cch: Jessica Adams, Emily Hinton

4th Kardinia Int’l College – Bow: Annabel Kotz, 2: Georgina Kotz, 3: Tess Herwig, Str: Caitlin Murphy, Cox: Indra Nadeson, Cch: Paxton McPherson

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 5

4:08.18

4:23.87

4:29.27

4:31.96

1st Carey GS – Bow: Annabel Nichols, 2: Catherine Jenkins, 3: Sophie Ryan, Str: Mary-Ann Herten, Cox: Jessica Mueller, Cch: Catherine Dyer

2nd Geelong College – Bow: Edith Arcdekker, 2: Constance Potts, 3: Jessica Stewart, Str: Phillipa McQuinn, Cox: Rebecca McGrath, Cch: James McGlade

3rd Loreto – Bow: Victoria Vlasakakis, 2: Clare Wheelahan, 3: Georgina O'Leary, Str: Aoife Ross, Cox: Isabella Hanlon, Cch: Amy Vaughan, Alice McDonald

4th Geelong Grammar – Bow: Ella Cochrane, 2: Jemima James, 3: Lucy Fletcher, Str: Natasha Bryson, Cox: Ellie Lord, Cch: Jessica Beauchamp

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 6

4:24.15

4:33.49

5:04.47

1st Carey GS – Bow: Catherine Lawrence, 2: Alexandra Petersen, 3: Ciara O'Grady, Str: Ella Cahill, Cox: Samantha Lazenkas, Cch: Melanie Davey

2nd Carey GS – Bow: Ashleigh Rizio, 2: Phemie Maloney-McCall, 3: Isabella Fitzpatrick, Str: Max Di Petta, Cox: Ashleigh White, Cch: Stephanie Karras

3rd Geelong Grammar – Bow: Mathilda Harley, 2: Elise Giagnorio, 3: Alice Ryle, Str: Josephine Higgs, Cox: Sophia Brooks Ehrlich

 

Schoolgirl Year 9

Schoolgirl Year 9 Single Scull

4:03.39

4:18.68

4:22.75

4:25.52

1st Melbourne GC - Sky Froebel, Cch: David Ochert

2nd Corowa - Paige Cooper, Cch: Wesley Canny

3rd Bendigo - Ella Fraser, Cch: Damian Hickey

4th Bendigo - Jemima Morris, Cch: Damian Hickey

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

3:44.68

3:45.45

3:50.42

3:58.92

1st Loreto – Bow: Kate Ioannou, 2: Grace Johnson, 3: Bella Hume, Str: Nicole Enriques, Cox: Molly Howard, Cch: Alex Saundry

2nd Genazzano – Bow: Emily Passaris, 2: Hannah Macdonald, 3: Alex Somerville, Str: Ruby Binios, Cox: Emily Attard, Cch: Isabella Kerr

3rd Strathcona – Bow: Jessica Walsh, 2: Sarah Van der Hock, 3: Clare Duyker, Str: Tess Plowman, Cox: Rebecca Furlan, Cch: Michael Cornwell

4th Korowa AGS – Bow: Isobel Rook, 2: Anna Richards, 3: Meg Waring, Str: Maddy Seeley, Cox: Julia Crute, Cch: Emma Williamson, Hannah Matthews

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2

3:43.59

3:48.03

4:00.52

4:04.33

1st Firbank GS – Bow: Taylor Mawkes, 2: Gigi Sherwood, 3: Sarah Webster, Str: Jade McElroy, Cox: Ava Gilmore, Cch: Katelyn Johnson

2nd Loreto – Bow: Madeleine Harpur, 2: Elodie Latour, 3: Annabelle Gorman, Str: Clare Stacey, Cox: Anna Cattanach, Cch: Florence McDonald

3rd Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Isobel McFarlane, 2: Tallulah Hermann, 3: Alexandra Roger, Str: Charlotte Hartley, Cox: Isabelle Stewart, Cch: Hilary Van Leeuwen

4th Ruyton GS – Bow: Gen Leslie, 2: Elise Sando, 3: Samantha Murphy, Str: Emily Montagu, Cox: Alannah Harris, Cch: Tom Watson

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3

3:56.35

3:59.55

4:03.86

4:05.35

1st Genazzano – Bow: Caitlin Law, 2: Natasha Conway, 3: Hannah Stiles, Str: Mia Van Gulick, Cox: Olivia Peters, Cch: Isabelle McMahon

2nd Loreto – Bow: Louisa Pedley, 2: Emily Moore, 3: Grace Sutherland, Str: Mimi Tuddenham, Cox: Beatka Emmerson, Cch: Sarah Trapani, Zoe Bertrand

3rd Methodist LC – Bow: Ella Davis, 2: Amy Walsh, 3: Emily Richards, Str: Lauren Heale, Cox: Sarah Kaehne, Cch: Ellen Lucas

4th Firbank GS – Bow: Amelia Long, 2: Sophie Nugent, 3: Isabella Briggs, Str: Sophie Lawson, Cox: Sophie Kay, Cch: Russell George

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 4

4:02.15

4:08.90

4:09.01

4:15.41

1st Firbank GS – Bow: Isabel McNamara, 2: Natalie Shand, 3: Neve Kayes, Str: Alex Gee, Cox: Ashley Chong, Cch: John Reddaway

2nd Methodist LC – Bow: Kyna Xu, 2: Stephanie Pitt, 3: Chloe Sheats, Str: Ali Tsigaras, Cox: Melanie Edwards, Cch: Georgie Lanyon

3rd Loreto – Bow: Claudia Scidone, 2: Millicent Madsen, 3: Chloe Goutallier, Str: Julia Hill, Cox: Claire Bird, Cch: Tara Harrington

4th Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Claudia Calvert, 2: Matilda Raymond, 3: Georgia Lucas, Str; Claire Henham, Cox: Millie McPhee, Cch: Sarah Udovenya, Sarah Nicholson

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 5

4:04.62

4:06.82

4:19.53

1st Methodist LC – Bow: Amelia O'Gorman, 2: Nasia Delis, 3: Charlotte Ditchfield, Str: Phoebe Wolf, Cox: Phoebe Georgakas, Cch: Laura Whitelaw

2nd Firbank GS – Bow: Francesca Catalano, 2: Jasmine Wilson-Cohen, 3: Mia Gardiner, Str: Matilda Kelso, Cox: Sue Lee, Cch: Alyssa Brady

3rd Loreto – Bow: India McDonald, 2: Lily Martin, 3: Annabel Moir, Str: Dominique Rosengren, Cox: Emily Liang, Cch: Sophie Barmb

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 6

4:04.89

4:08.51

4:09.66

4:23.52

1st Firbank GS – Bow: Kristy Mailing, 2: Tessa Murray, 3: Emma Landy, Str: Freya Powell, Cox: Ava Gilmore, Cch: Elizabeth Di Fazio

2nd Genazzano – Bow: Allegra Salinas-Byrne, 2: Claudia Kuner, 3: Samantha Miller, Str: Allegra Jenkins, Cox: Eugenie Dessent, Cch: Madison Huysing, Jade Valentino

3rd Loreto – Bow: Eleanor Brown, 2: Kiona Maro, 3: Georgia Baker, Str: Molly Jensen, Cox: Amelia Paterson, Cch: Alice McDonald

4th St Catherine’s – Bow: Stephanie Wills, 2: Brit Pearson, 3: Ingrid Crossing, Str: Georgia Deacon, Cox: Anouska Paul, Cch: Emma Bunn

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 7

4:10.63

4:12.06

4:14.22

1st Firbank GS – Bow: Kirrily Hales, 2: Ally Waldron, 3: Gwyneth Thomas, Str: Brittany Ronec, Cox: Eliza Gnauck, Cch: Samantha Stephens

2nd Genazzano – Bow: Grace Ross-Farrell, 2: Ella MacIsaac, 3: Ashlin Holdsworth, Str: Georgia Mulvogue, Cox: Bridget Wilson, Cch: Thomas Lincoln

3rd Loreto – Bow: Ruby Sitzler, 2: Taylor Peel, 3: Georgia Paull, Str: Beatrice Drake, Cox: Annabel Condon, Cch: Kimberley Carvalho, Alice Date

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 1

4:01.53

4:05.51

4:10.16

1st Geelong College – Bow: India Watson, 2: Zara Edgar, 3: Layla Murrihy, Str: Eliza Lawson, Cox: Edwina Doery, Cch: Louise Monotti

2nd Wesley – Bow: Georgia Rose, 2: Larissa McBurney, 3: Nikita Singleton, Str: Mia Parsons, Cox: Olive Speakman-Hamlin

3rd Carey GS – Bow: Jessie Glunning, 2: Meg Hermann, 3: Thalia Anderson, Str: Grace Burke, Cox: Antonia Psihogios, Cch: Emma Ulrick

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 2

4:03.57

4:08.41

4:08.88

4:16.13

1st Loreto – Bow: Chloe Burke, 2: Catherine Wicks, 3: Amelia Grossi, Str: Liliana De Giusti, Cox: Isabelle Maher, Cch: Michael Smith

2nd Carey GS – Bow: Maddy Jackson, 2: Georgina Bartley, 3: Maddison Ding, Str: Ines McKay, Cox: Emily Munroe, Cch: Elly Fennessy

3rd Toorak College – Bow: Gemma Grant, 2: Stephanie Reid, 3: Clemmy Anderson, Str: Estella Izquierdo-Whelan, Cox: Hannah Morgan, Cch: Samantha Paterson

4th Melbourne GC – Bow: Emma Croker, 2: Lucy Andrew, 3: Jasmine Henderson, Str: Sarah Betts, Cox: Samantha Haberfield

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 3

4:14.61

4:16.77

4:17.35

4:18.20

1st Carey GS – Bow: Matilde Fedi, 2: Lorna Pellegrino, 3: Caroline Heggie, Str: Lilly Clift, Cox: Angie Knowles, Cch: Victoria Steel

2nd Carey GS – Bow: Caroline Macdonald, 2: Hannah Jackson, 3: Esther Palliser, Str: Matisse Bracken, Cox: Anastasia Stathopoulos, Cch: Madi Hickey

3rd Toorak College – Bow: Sarah Davenport, 2: Sienna Scott, 3: Samantha Chew, Str: Karli Rookes, Cox: Josie Summers, Cch: Gabriella Xipolitos

4th Wesley – Bow: April Brassey, 2: Mia Dugandzic, 3: Elena Dimitropoulos, Str: Katya Syngeniotis, Cox: Isabelle Haddad

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 4

1st Toorak College – Bow: Matilda Hellier-Lovick, 2: Erin O'James, 3: Baylie McGain, Str: Emilia Day, Cox: Lily Stickland, Cch: Keely Wareham

2nd Carey GS – Bow: Ellie Colquhoun, 2: Claudia Jane, 3: Grace Perin, Str: Alexandra Klupacs, Cox: Georgia White, Cch: Stephanie Marshall

3rd Carey GS – Bow: Tayla McAuliffe, 2: Tess Brookman, 3: Bronte Arnott, Str: Emilie Reddish, Cox: Camille Edwards, Cch: Lauren Oswin

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 5

4:18.83

4:25.12

4:28.55

4:37.43

1st Carey GS – Bow: Liz Cameron, 2: Eliza Berryman, 3: Lauren Moloney, Str: Olivia Glanvill, Cox: Nene Cahill, Cch: Lily Walters-Quan

2nd Genazzano – Bow: Niamh Lewis, 2: Eliza Forrest, 3: Elizabeth Te Lintelo, Str: Tess Corridon, Cox: Sarah Fetherstonhaugh, Cch: Will Doble

3rd Loreto – Bow: Jacquiline Marangos, 2: Charlotte Davies, 3: Kathryn Sabljak, Str: Alex Barber, Cox: Annabel Wright, Cch: Nikki Morabito, Meghan Hester

4th Loreto – Bow: Emily Tonkin, 2: Claire Goldsmith, 3: Katherine West, Str: Evie Belcher, Cox: Remy Knight, Cch: Charles Hay

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 6

4:21.49

4:27.02

4:29.84

5:03.84

1st Carey GS – Bow: Siana Deligannis, 2: Lillian Liberg, 3: Steghanie Zumbo, Str: Lucy Campbell, Cox: Sally Arnold, Cch: Tamara Charlwood

2nd Geelong College – Bow: Michaela Ryan, 2: Brianna Perry, 3: Roxy Sefton, Str: Simone Brown, Cox: Ruby Gow, Cch: Amy Sheridan, Lachlan Palmer-Hill

3rd Loreto – Bow: Anna-Lisa Noble, 2: Neve Donovan, 3: Charlotte Buettner, Str: Kathryn Sabljak, Cox: Isabella Topy, Cch: Angus Dunn

4th Methodist LC – Bow: Caitlin Chan, 2: Eryn Dessiniotis, 3: Ellie Richardson, Str: Alexandra Dunn-Delvaen, Cox: Ruby Kidd, Cch: Phoebe Allen   

 

Sources

SourcesGoHere

< previous 2013

> next 2015

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management