Scroll To Top
rowing victoria state championships

2013 Rowing Victoria State Championships

General info/history

 

Program cover or image goes here

 

Men's Open, MU23, MU21, MU19, MU17

Men's Open Single Scull

7:26.17

7:32.17

7:32.33

1st Melbourne Uni - Michael Poulter, Cch: Alex Henshilwood

2nd Mercantile - Lachlan McKinnon, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall

3rd Mercantile - Shane Jackson, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall

Men's Open Double Scull

6:40.72

1st Melbourne Uni – Bow: George Ellis, Str: Jordan Smith

Men's Open Coxless Pair

6:55.61

1st Merc./MUBC – Bow: Harrison Casey [MUBC], Str: Jordan Hooper [MERC]

Men's Open Coxless Quadruple Scull

6:01.76

6:06.02

6:18.00

1st Mercantile – Bow: Tim Cleary, 2: Daniel Brighthope, 3: Shane Jackson, Str: Tom Swann, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall, Thomas Laurich

2nd Melbourne Uni – Bow: Adam Brown, 2: Jordan Smith, 3: Michael Poulter, Str: George Ellis, Cch: Alex Henshilwood

3rd Banks – Bow: Nicholas Watson, 2: Matthew Panton, 3: Thomas Watson, Str: Harry Allen, Cch: Paul McGann, David Pincus

Men's Open Coxless Four

6:52.99

1st Melbourne – Bow: Brett Jenkins, 2: Ashley Campbell, 3: Brendan Shaw, Str: Andrew Hergott, Cox: Athlete Unknown, Cch: Alisdair Aikman

Men's Open Lightweight Single Scull

7:48.62

1st Mercantile - James Wilson, Cch: David Fraumano

Men's Open Lightweight Double Scull

6:32.50

6:46.58

6:57.20

1st Mercantile – Bow: Conor Grace, Str: Tom Swann, Cch: David Fraumano

2nd Mercantile – Bow: Tim Day, Str: Will Day, Cch: David Fraumano

3rd Melbourne Uni – Bow: Callum MacKenzie, Str: Jackson Harrison, Cch: Alex Henshilwood

Men's Open Lightweight Coxless Pair

2:55.60

1st Mercantile – Bow: Tim Day, Str: Will Day, Cch: David Fraumano

Men's Under 23 Single Scull

7:30.57

7:42.19

1st Mercantile - Daniel Brighthope, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hal

2nd Melbourne Uni - Adam Brown, Cch: Alex Henshilwood, Michael Steele

Men's Under 23 Double Scull

6:29.78

6:30.54

6:55.95

7:17.96

1st Melbourne Uni – Bow: Adam Brown, Str: Michael Poulter, Cch: Alex Henshilwood, Michael Steele

2nd Mercantile – Bow: Daniel Brighthope, Str: Tim Cleary, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall

3rd Corio Bay – Bow: Nicholas Powers, Str: Joseph Dingle, Cch: Dick Garrard

4th Corio Bay – Bow: Angus Coverdale, Str: Jackson McCaffrey, Cch: Dick Garrard

Men's Under 23 Coxless Pair

3:24.58

1st Melbourne Uni – Bow: James Alcorn, Str: Jack Robinson, Cch: Julian Dutton, Michael Steele

Men's Under 21 Single Scull

8:03.02

8:07.92

8:25.39

1st Melbourne Uni - Jack Resic

2nd Banks - Jack Kelly

3rd Melbourne Uni - Joshua Hetzel

Men's Under 21 Coxless Pair

2:51.84

3:00.14

3:15.80

3:19.72

3:21.49

1st Melbourne Uni – Bow: Jason Izydorczyk, Str: Harrison Bongiorno, Cch: Julian Dutton

2nd Melbourne Uni – Bow: Ben Stops, Str: Jack Tivey

3rd Banks – Bow: Callum Nott, Str: Michael Wicks, Cch: Paul McGann, David Pincus

4th Banks – Bow: John Benjamin, Str: Nick Sanders, Cch: David Pincus, Paul McGann

5th Mercantile – Bow: Tom Morrison, Str: Angus Widdicombe, Cch: Andrew Cleary, Sandy Mitchell

Men's Under 21 Coxless Quadruple Scull

6:19.41

6:55.59

6:55.82

1st Banks – Bow: John Benjamin, 2: Callum Nott, 3: Michael Wicks, Str: Nick Sanders, Cch: Paul McGann, David Pincus

2nd Melbourne Uni – Bow: Jack Resic, 2: Sam Ballantyne, 3: Lachlan Wright, Str: Mac Powell, Cch: Julian Dutton

3rd Melbourne Uni – Bow: Theodore Mouratidis, 2: Matthew Caulfield, 3: Samuel Sabbatucci, Str: Christopher Hargreaves

Men's Under 21 Coxed Quadruple Scull

7:49.58

1st Corio Bay – Bow: Matthew Benic, 2: Dane Hensgen, 3: Nicholas Powers, Str: Joseph Dingle, Cox: Cameron Foreman, Cch: Dick Garrard

Men's Under 21 Coxed Four

1st Geelong Grammar – Bow: Hugo Tribe, 2: Dougall Hamilton, 3: Oscar O'Reilly, Str: Carl Tomczak, Cox: Philippa Rofe, Cch: Jeff Watt

2nd Melbourne Uni – Bow: Jack Tivey, 2: Ben Stops, 3: Jason Izydorczyk, Str: Harrison Bongiorno, Cox: Sarah Lethlean, Cch: Michael Steele, Julian Dutton

3rd Banks – Bow: Nick Sanders, 2: John Benjamin, 3: Callum Nott, Str: Michael Wicks, Cox: Joshua Doggett, Cch: Paul McGann, David Pincus

Men's Under 21 Coxed Eight

10:55.66

11:02.29

11:06.03

11:13.64

11:23.35

1st Scotch College – Bow: Lachlan Webster, 2: Max Rennie, 3: Joshua Nothnagel, 4: Carter Dickinson, 5: Benjamin Strathmore, 6: Adam Croxford, 7: George Richards, Str: Harry Fox, Cox: William Bartley, Cch: Tom Woodruff

2nd Melbourne Uni – Bow: Jack Tivey, 2: James Alcorn, 3: Jack Robinson, 4: Ben Stops, 5: Charlie Dixon, 6: Harrison Bongiorno, 7: Jason Izydorczyk, Str: Adam Brown, Cox: Sarah Lethlean

3rd Mercantile – Bow: Conor Grace, 2: Matthew Johnson, 3: Edward Tait, 4: Angus Widdicombe, 5: Jack Wheeler, 6: Andrew Maglio, 7: Liam Donald, Str: Alexander Douglas, Cox: Thomas Fisher

4th Geelong College – Bow: Charlie Callan, 2: Fraser Stewart, 3: Cameron McKenzie, 4: Lachlan Palmer-Hill, 5: Curtis Wynhoven, 6: Stuart Orford, 7: Harry Welleman, Str: Barclay Fitzpatrick, Cox: Shayden Robinson, Cch: David Doyle

5th Melbourne Uni – Bow: Matthew Caulfield, 2: Theodore Mouratidis, 3: Christopher Hargreaves, 4: Sam Ballantyne, 5: Jack Resic, 6: Mac Powell, 7: Lachlan Wright, Str: Samuel Sabbatucci, Cox: Brodie Farrow, Cch: Julian Dutton, Michael Steele

Men's Under 19 Single Scull

7:40.80

7:45.84

7:56.35

8:02.74

8:20.65

8:30.99

1st Essendon - Cain Saul, Cch: David Byrne, Richard Saul

2nd Corio Bay - Joseph Dingle, Cch: Dick Garrard

3rd Corio Bay - Nicholas Powers, Cch: Dick Garrard

4th Bendigo - Scott Balmer

5th Hamilton - Wolfgang Henry

6th Hamilton - Zak Doherty

Men's Under 19 Double Scull

6:54.33

7:12.91

7:22.90

7:31.84

1st Corio Bay – Bow: Nicholas Powers, Str: Joseph Dingle, Cch: Dick Garrard

2nd Essendon – Bow: Vaughn Wilson, Str: Cain Saul, Cch: David Byrne

3rd Corio Bay – Bow: Dane Hensgen, Str: Matthew Benic, Cch: Dick Garrard

4th Hamilton – Bow: Zak Doherty, Str: Wolfgang Henry, Cch: Andrew Taylor

Men's Under 19 Coxed Four

6:42.91

6:47.29

6:58.26

1st Geelong Grammar – Bow: Zane Mahood, 2: Will Griffiths, 3: Henry Kellett, Str: Edward Gubbins, Cox: Sarah Holmes, Cch: Jeff Watt

2nd Melbourne HS – Bow: Andy You, 2: Adam Radmanic, 3: Anthony Tran, Str: Nicholas Barbieri, Cox: Roy Zhang, Cch: James Guthrie, Anthony Barton

3rd Melbourne HS – Bow: Sam Stewart, 2: Gibson Crampton, 3: Will Niven, Str: Dylan Curnow, Cox: Leo Dunstan-Potter, Cch: James Guthrie, Anthony Barton

Men's Under 19 Coxed Eight

6:08.97

6:19.50

6:24.07

6:28.59

6:43.80

6:59.01

1st Scotch College – Bow: Conrad Cooper, 2: Alistair Cunningham, 3: Thomas Brooks, 4: Charles Simpson, 5: Harry Allen, 6: Thomas Beischer, 7: Christopher Gough, Str: Ben Silagy, Cox: Josh Dewan, Cch: Simon Brown

2nd Geelong Grammar – Bow: James Cameron, 2: Robert Carter, 3: William Birk, 4: Kurt Stoeckl, 5: Louis Ashworth, 6: Harry Calver, 7: Robbie Liddle, Str: Sam Parsons, Cox: Sarah Holmes, Cch: Richard Tomczak

3rd Scotch College – Bow: Hugh Duffy, 2: Flynn Eady-Jennings, 3: Andrew Stewart, 4: Jordan Karklins, 5: Lachlan Hatty, 6: Nicholas Clark, 7: James Tissot, Str: Charles Millar, Cox: Stuart Callander, Cch: Emil Breidahl

4th Scotch College – Bow: James Murray, 2: Nick Symon, 3: James Maginness, 4: Sam West, 5: Alexander Wolf, 6: Lachlan Marshall, 7: Alexander Maycock, Str: Angus Tivey, Cox: Ben Ferguson, Cch: Edward Monteith

5th Brighton GS – Bow: Angus Whillas, 2: Angus Maloney, 3: Daniel Parker, 4: Joshua Ball, 5: Scott Riddell, 6: Alexander Clarke, 7: Sebastion Nearchou, Str: Oscar Armstrong, Cox: Hayden Eden

6th Xavier – Bow: George Smart, 2: Edward Resic, 3: Aidan McNamara, 4: Simon MacIsaac, 5: Jeremy Gehrig, 6: Benjamin Murphy, 7: Eamon O'Bryan, Str: Thomas Amad, Cox: Darcy Bennett, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell

Men's Under 17 Single Scull

8:04.06

8:06.64

8:40.31

8:46.77

8:47.55

8:59.93

9:46.51

1st Essendon - Jay Finn, Cch: David Byrne

2nd Corio Bay - Cameron Foreman, Cch: Dick Garrard

3rd Essendon - Jacobus Van Aardt, Cch: David Byrne

4th Hawthorn - Ned Coleman, Cch: John Stewart, Paul Blanchfield

5th Hawthorn - Liam Jackson, Cch: John Stewart, Paul Blanchfield

6th Hawthorn - Thomas McMahon, Cch: Paul Blanchfield, John Stewart

7th Hawthorn - Fearghus Stewart, Cch: Paul Blanchfield, John Stewart

Men's Under 17 Double Scull

7:37.60

7:38.10

7:38.20

7:38.35

7:38.38

1st Essendon – Bow: Jacobus Van Aardt, Str: Jay Finn, Cch: David Byrne

2nd Hawthorn – Bow: Ned Coleman, Str: Liam Jackson, Cch: Paul Blanchfield, John Stewart

3rd Hawthorn – Bow: Thomas McMahon, Str: Fearghus Stewart, Cch: Paul Blanchfield, John Stewart

4th Corowa – Bow: Broughton Underwood, Str: Bradley Pearsall

5th Essendon – Bow: Reid Kirby, Str: Mitchell Jacka, Cch: David Byrne, Scott Van Kalken, Emily Payne

Men's Under 17 Coxed Quadruple Scull

1st XXX -

 

Women's Open, WU23, WU21, WU19, WU17

Women's Open Single Scull

8:10.93

8:20.15

8:20.66

8:29.35

1st Corio Bay - Sarah Perkins, Cch: Dick Garrard

2nd Mercantile - Rebekah Hooper, Cch: Thomas Laurich, Bill Tait

3rd Melbourne Uni - Hannah Clark, Cch: Thomas Laurich, Bill Tait

4th Melbourne Uni - Nora Fiechter

Women's Open Double Scull

1st Mercantile – Bow: Jennifer Cleary, Str: Rebekah Hooper, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall, Thomas Laurich

2nd Melbourne Uni – Bow: Hannah Clark, Str: Lucy Trembearth, Cch: Pete Kupcis

3rd Melbourne Uni – Bow: Sarah Giancola, Str: Nora Fiechter, Cch: Pete Kupcis

4th Melbourne Uni – Bow: Laura Kerin, Str: Monica McGauran, Cch: Pete Kupcis

5th Melbourne/Richmond – Bow: Geraldine Goss [RCHMD], Str: Jane Robinson [MELB]

Women's Open Coxless Pair

3:46.85

3:53.17

4:20.26

1st Swans/Merc – Bow: Charlotte Sutherland [MERC], Str: Alexandra Hagan [SRRC], Cch: Bill Tait, Thomas Laurich

2nd MUBC/WARC – Bow: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], Str: Lucy Stephan [MUBC], Cch: Thomas Laurich, Bill Tait

3rd MERC/MUBC – Bow: Madeleine Thomas [MUBC], Str: Michelle Yann [MERC], Cch: Pete Kupcis, David Colvin, Tom Abramowski

Women's Open Coxless Quadruple Scull

6:52.62

1st Corio Bay/Mercantile – Bow: Sophie Sutherland [MERC], 2: Michelle Yann [MERC], 3: Jennifer Cleary [MERC], Str: Sarah Perkins [CORIO], Cch: David Colvin, Tom Abramowski

Women's Open Coxless Four

7:38.12

1st Melbourne – Bow: Amy Van Den Nieuwenhof, 2: Danielle Humphreys, 3: Tanja Nishibata, Str: Jess Hergott, Cch: John Reddaway

Women's Open Lightweight Single Scull

8:44.65

1st Melbourne Uni - Lucy Trembearth

Women's Open Lightweight Double Scull

10:59.93

1st Melbourne Uni – Bow: Emily Balmaks, Str: Kate Paterson, Cch: Pete Kupcis

Women's Open Lightweight Coxless Quadruple Scull

7:07.30

7:31.81

1st Melbourne Uni – Bow: Emily Balmaks, 2: Monica McGauran, 3: Laura Kerin, Str: Kate Paterson, Cch: Pete Kupcis

2nd Corio Bay – Bow: Alice Waddell, 2: Kerryn Charman, 3: Kate Van der Kruik, Str: Sara Dingle, Cch: Dick Garrard

Women's Under 23 Single Scull

8:12.88

1st Mercantile - Jennifer Cleary, Cch: David Colvin, Tom Abramowski

Women's Under 23 Double Scull

7:44.61

7:59.83

1st Banks – Bow: Emma Thomason, Str: Chelsea Frawley, Cch: Paul McGann

2nd Mercantile – Bow: Bridget McDonald, Str: Emily Biasotto, Cch: Tom Abramowski, David Colvin, David McGrath

Women's Under 23 Coxless Pair

4:07.17

1st Mercantile – Bow: Sophie Sutherland, Str: Rachael Hooper, Cch: David Colvin, Tom Abramowski

Women's Under 21 Single Scull

8:42.46

1st Banks - Chelsea Frawley, Cch: Paul McGann

Women's Under 21 Double Scull

7:40.17

7:49.43

7:49.62

8:17.29

8:47.93

1st Mercantile – Bow: Madeleine Farrar, Str: Renee Tattersall, Cch: David Colvin, Tom Abramowski

2nd Melbourne Uni – Bow: India McKenzie, Str: Tjuntu Muhlen-Schulte, Cch: Michael Steele

3rd Melbourne Uni – Bow: Jessica Durst, Str: Harriet Taylor, Cch: Michael Steele

4th Essendon – Bow: Tara Bowman, Str: Emily Payne, Cch: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

5th Melbourne Uni – Bow: Alice Arch, Str: Emma Cashin, Cch: Michael Steele

Women's Under 21 Coxless Pair

5:30.68

5:39.29

5:40.10

5:47.29

6:00.10

1st Mercantile – Bow: Adriana Marulli, Str: Katrina WerryCch: Tom Abramowski, David Colvin, David McGrath

2nd Melbourne Uni – Bow: Georgia Watson, Str: Katherine Michelmore, Cch: Michael Steele

3rd Melbourne Uni – Bow: Olivia Honore, Str: Georgina Howe, Cch: Michael Steele

4th Mercantile – Bow: Didi Williams, Str: Olivia Sibillin, Cch: Tom Abramowski, David McGrath

5th Melbourne Uni – Bow: Darcie Douglas-Scarfe, Str: Hedda Cooper, Cch: Michael Steele

Women's Under 21 Coxed Quadruple Scull

1st Firbank GS – Bow: Emily Shaw, 2: Evelyn Turek, 3: Kate Duggan, Str:Amanda Bateman, Cox: Kimberley Petryshyn, Cch: Andrew Sinclair, Alastair Isherwood

2nd Melbourne Uni – Bow: India McKenzie, 2: Harriet Taylor, 3: Jessica Durst, Str: Tjuntu Muhlen-Schulte, Cox: Brodie Farrow, Cch: Michael Steele

3rd Korowa AGS – Bow: Kate Oliver, 2: Caitlin Jennings, 3: Hannah Matthews, Str: Anna Dixon, Cox: Ruby Tate, Cch: Greg Van Prooyen

4th Sacred Heart – Bow: Alanah Nicol, 2: Jaimee Tierney, 3: Zelia Viegas, Str: Shannon Tierney, Cox: Sophie Jahnecke, Cch: Wayne Nitschke

5th Methodist LC – Bow: Hannah Dart, 2: Emily Andolfatto, 3: Erin McPherson, Str: Tildy Dinnison, Cox: Sarah Ben-David, Cch: Stuart Alexander

6th Strathcona – Bow: Issy Duyker, 2: Chelsea Newton, 3: Annie Biggins, Str: Michelle Benington, Cox: Samara Hughes,  Cch: Jackson Harrison

Women's Under 21 Coxed Four

1st Mercantile – Bow: Didi Williams, 2: Adriana Marulli, 3: Katrina Werry, Str: Addy Dunkley-Smith, Cox: Sarah Banting, Cch: David McGrath, Tom Abramowski

2nd Melbourne Uni – Bow: Georgia Watson, 2: Katherine Michelmore, 3: Georgina Howe, Str: Olivia Honore, Cox: Camilla Phillips, Cch: Michael Steele

3rd Melbourne Uni – Bow: Holly Treverton, 2: Darcie Douglas-Scarfe, 3: Claudia Hofbauer, Str: Hedda Cooper, Cox: Tom Nicholson

Women's Under 21 Coxed Eight

1st Melbourne Uni – Bow: Georgia Watson, 2: Hedda Cooper, 3: Holly Treverton, 4: Georgina Howe, 5: Darcie Douglas-Scarfe, 6: Claudia Hofbauer, 7: Olivia Honore, Str: Katherine Michelmore, Cox: Camilla Phillips, Cch: Michael Steele, Benedict Quinlan

2nd Mercantile – Bow: Emily Biasotto, 2: Madeleine Farrar, 3: Didi Williams, 4: Adriana Marulli, 5: Renee Tattersall, 6: Olivia Sibillin, 7: Jennifer Cleary, Str: Addy Dunkley-Smith, Cox: Sarah Banting, Cch: David McGrath, Tom Abramowski, David Colvin

3rd Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Sascha Webster, 2: Ellie Howe, 3: Georgina Fowler, 4: Gabrielle Clarke, 5: Pepita Hosking, 6: Rachael Caldwell, 7: Phoebe Rennie, Str: Olivia Douglas, Cox: Sarah Udovenya, Cch: Annabelle Eaton

4th Methodist LC – Bow: Madeline Bernard, 2: Cluny McPherson, 3: Bee Lovick, 4: Bec Joyce, 5: Claudia Zucchelli, 6: Phoebe Allen, 7: Elise Franetic, Str: Imogen Barnett, Cox: Ashleigh Farrow, Cch: Benedict Quinlan, Alison Crowe

Women's Under 19 Single Scull

1st Yarra Yarra - Maddie McNab, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Brigette Carlile

2nd Essendon - Sophie Wathen, Cch: Glenn Bottrell

3rd Genazzano - Ciara Jackson

Women's Under 19 Double Scull

8:07.31

8:11.17

8:47.02

9:06.82

1st Essendon – Bow: Sabrina Pilla, Str: Sophie Wathen, Cch: Barry Gardner, Glenn Bottrell

2nd Yarra Yarra – Bow: Maddie McNab, Str: Peta Terrell, Cch: Brigette Carlile, Brenton Terrell

3rd Essendon – Bow: Indya Kirby, Str: Sienna Smith, Cch: Barry Gardner, Glenn Bottrell

4th Wentworth – Bow: Laura Bysouth, Str: Ellen Fraser

Women's Under 19 Coxed Quadruple Scull

7:41.55

7:46.79

7:49.03

7:50.29

7:58.73

8:00.51

1st Essendon – Bow: Indya Kirby, 2: Sabrina Pilla, 3: Sienna Smith, Str: Sophie Wathen, Cox: Peter Cochrane, Cch: Barry Gardner, Glenn Bottrell

2nd Firbank GS – Bow: Rachael Sargent, 2: Molly Steele, 3: Greta Dickson, Str: Kerry Jonker, Cox: Tatjana Frei, Cch: Andrew Sinclair, Alastair Isherwood

3rd Genazzano – Bow: Sarah Cust, 2: Stephanie Gleeson, 3: Rebecca Craggs, Str: Georgia Webb, Cox: Charlotte Lawrence, Cch: William Dowd, James Hoogenbosch

4th Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Lily Elliott, 2: Helene Hansen, 3: Caroline Bett, Str: Madeleine Guest, Cox: Sarah Olney-Fraser

5th Genazzano – Bow: Bethanie Storey, 2: Philippa Morrison, 3: Kate Mani, Str: Julia Rabling, Cox: Kate Frawley, Cch: Elizabeth Di Fazio, Alice Dowell, Jessica Burger

6th Methodist LC – Bow: Paris Jones, 2: Anna Fisher, 3: Freya Willis, Str: Meg Lucas, Cox: Pip Clark, Cch: Georgia Watson

Women's Under 19 Coxed Four

8:05.48

8:10.89

8:12.13

8:44.06

9:22.76

1st PLC Melbourne – Bow: Sophie Barry, 2: Imogen Williams, 3: Rachael Farthing, Str: Rowena Boone, Cox: Laura Schnerring, Cch: Alice Draffin

2nd Melbourne GC – Bow: DiDi Woodruff, 2: Melissa Harle, 3: Marielle Stratikopoulos, Str: Southerly Jennings, Cox: Esther Lee-Scott, Cch: Nick Wells, Cameron Graham

3rd Melbourne GC – Bow: Ruby Betts, 2: Kate Merry, 3: Emily Merry, Str: Bridget Pearl, Cox: Madeleine Ridgeway, Cch: Nick Wells, Elena Parker

4th Melbourne GC – Bow: Bronte Morrison, 2: Paige Mercer, 3: Louella Exton, Str: Chiara Bold, Cox: Lotti Powell Wright, Cch: Samuel Jeffreys, Nick Wells

5th PLC Melbourne – Bow: Eugenie Wong, 2: Caitlin Wong, 3: Ji Anne Kwan, Str: Jordan Smith, Cox: Sandra Suen, Cch: Alexander Armstrong

Women's Under 19 Coxed Eight

7:08.26

7:16.32

7:21.22

7:24.79

7:34.90

7:36.19

7:55.40

8:05.19

1st Methodist LC – Bow: Annabel Lanyon, 2: Millie St Hill, 3: Harriet Oates, 4: Sophie Melican, 5: Stephanie Allen, 6: Sarah Light, 7: Sarah Mullaly, Str: Nicky Tomkins, Cox: Anna Kjer-Nielsen, Cch: Angus Tyers, Tim Dolphin

2nd Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Olivia Grimwade, 2: Georgina Halse, 3: Meghan Finch, 4: Anna Munns, 5: Isabella Darby, 6: Isabelle Clough, 7: Diamantina Kloufetos, Str: Jackie Parry, Cox: Lucinda Ralph

3rd Geelong Grammar – Bow: Madde McCartney, 2: Phoebe Chirnside, 3: Morgan Salt, 4: Olivia Stone, 5: Polly Ritchie, 6: Annabel Rothfield, 7: Edwina Hill, Str: Alice Duff, Cox: Jessica Beauchamp, Cch: John Grave

4th Loreto – Bow: Sophie Russell, 2: Rosie O'Neil-Donnellon, 3: Faith Gasparini, 4: Nikki Morabito, 5: Isabel Vaughan, 6: Imogen Bower, 7: Georgina Moir, Str: Mimma Roach, Cox: Kimberley Carvalho, Cch: Claire Saundry

5th Geelong College – Bow: Sophie Russell, 2: Rosie O'Neil-Donnellon, 3: Faith Gasparini, 4: Nikki Morabito, 5: Isabel Vaughan, 6: Imogen Bower, 7: Georgina Moir, Str: Mimma Roach, Cox: Kimberley Carvalho, Cch: Claire Saundry

6th Methodist LC – Bow: Lauren Green, 2: Alexandra Herrington, 3: Lucinda Bowra, 4: Georgia Sheed, 5: Lauren Walby, 6: Matilda Rapke, 7: Ella Ricardo, Str: Lucinda Lloyd-Jones, Cox: Isabelle Nehme, Cch: Mark Dwyer

7th Methodist LC – Bow: Ruth Healy-McFarlane, 2: Prudence Stoyles, 3: Lauren Diggle, 4: Emily Cerini, 5: Stephanie Michelmore, 6: Lucy O'Shannessy, 7: Sarah Travis, Str: Olivia Parlapiano, Cox: Bec Thomas, Cch: Chloe Sanford, Ellen Lucas

8th Lauriston GS – Bow: Jasmin Goldberg, 2: Holly Vincent, 3: Alexandra Turnbull, 4: Eloise Davie, 5: Kathleen Lou-O'Dea, 6: Becky Rothfield, 7: Isobel Caldwell, Str: Ashley Moorhead, Cox: Sophie Rayne, Cch: Elizabeth Lockwood, Anita Schmidt

Women's Under 17 Single Scull

8:52.93

8:55.57

9:04.50

9:09.31

9:17.46

9:41.66

9:59.20

1st Essendon - Sabrina Pilla, Cch: Barry Gardner

2nd Wentworth - Lauren Fraser

3rd Wentworth - Amy Rix

4th Bendigo - Meaghan Lowndes

5th Yarra Yarra - Peta Terrell, Cch: Brigette Carlile, Brenton Terrell

6th Wentworth - Rhianna Duncan

7th Genazzano - Ciara Ward, Cch: Emily Rickard, Brigette Carlile

Women's Under 17 Double Scull

8:17.77

8:31.64

8:33.35

8:46.56

9:20.44

1st Corowa – Bow: Megan Vogel, Str: Sara Williams, Cch: Wesley Canny

2nd Wentworth – Bow: Lauren Fraser, Str: Rhianna Duncan

3rd Genazzano – Bow: Alicia Smaldino, Str: Gemma Sibillin, Cch: Brigette Carlile, Emily Rickard

4th Wentworth – Bow: Amy Rix, Str: Mikaela Fraser

5th Carrum – Bow: Georgia Hubbard, Str: Nadia Oosthuizen, Cch: Neville Smith

Women's Under 17 Coxed Quadruple Scull

7:42.20

7:44.21

7:46.77

7:54.46

7:57.11

8:02.52

1st Genazzano – Bow: Ciara Jackson, 2: Alicia Smaldino, 3: Gemma Sibillin, Str: Ciara Ward, Cox: Emily Rickard, Cch: Brigette Carlile

2nd Loreto – Bow: Jacqueline Hart, 2: Katherine Kennedy, 3: Kate Pereira, Str: Jessica Kilroe-Smith, Cox: Sadie Mason, Cch: Charlotte McNamara, Matt Giulieri

3rd Firbank GS – Bow: Katie Grant, 2: Lauren McElroy, 3: Jaime Worboys, Str: Clare Cameron, Cox: Charlotte Curwen, Cch: John Saunders

4th Firbank GS – Bow: Juliana Bardoel, 2: Saskia Schneider, 3: Hannah Holbrook, Str: Eliza Grubb, Cox: Kimberley Petryshyn, Cch: Alexandra Hewett

5th Loreto – Bow: Esther Lavelle, 2: Grace van Veenendaal, 3: Ruby Johnson, Str: Isabella Margin, Cox: Angela Connors, Cch: Florence McDonald, Sarah Trapani

6th Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Alexandra Herbert, 2: Julia Clarke, 3: Lucy Gough, Str: Arabella Fox, Cox: Niamh Rees, Cch: Jess Renzella

 

Men's A, B, C & D Grades & Adaptive

Men's A Grade Single Scull

7:28.29

7:40.02

7:52.96

8:09.60

1st Mercantile - Tim Cleary, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall

2nd Mercantile - Tim Day, Cch: David Fraumano

3rd Mercantile - Will Day, Cch: David Fraumano

4th Melbourne - Gregor Theinschnack, Cch: Alisdair Aikman

Men's A Grade Double Scull

7:18.37

7:44.32

1st Mercantile – Bow: Daniel Brighthope, Str: Tim Cleary, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall

2nd Melbourne – Bow: Ashley Campbell, Str: Gregor Theinschnack, Cch: Alisdair Aikman

Men's A Grade Coxless Pair

7:08.04

7:13.58

7:15.87

7:57.72

1st Melbourne Uni – Bow: Jason Izydorczyk, Str: Harrison Bongiorno, Cch: Michael Steele

2nd Melbourne Uni – Bow :Ben Stops, Str: Jack Tivey, Cch: Julian Dutton

3rd Mercantile – Bow: Daniel Brighthope, Str: Andrew Curnow, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall

4th Melbourne Uni – Bow: James Alcorn, Str: Jack Robinson, Cch: Julian Dutton

Men's A Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

1st Banks – Bow: Nicholas Watson, 2: Matthew Panton, 3: Thomas Watson, Str: Harry Allen, Cox: Joshua Doggett, Cch: Paul McGann, David Pincus

Men's A Grade Coxed Four

6:55.14

7:01.13

7:06.12

1st Mercantile – Bow: Darcy Frawley, 2: Lachlan McKinnon, 3: Joshua Cukurins, Str: Andrew Curnow, Cox: Alice Morgan, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall

2nd Banks – Bow: Nick Sanders, 2: John Benjamin, 3: Callum Nott, Str: Michael Wicks, Cox: Joshua Doggett, Cch: Paul McGann, David Pincus

3rd Melbourne Uni – Bow: Hamish Rowlands, 2: Chris Morahan, 3: Charlie Dixon, Str: Sam Morrison, Cox: Sarah Lethlean, Cch: Bjorn Uhlmann

Men's A Grade Coxed Eight

6:19.35

6:29.14

1st Mercantile – Bow: Conor Grace, 2: Darcy Frawley, 3: Tyson Sholl, 4: Lachlan McKinnon, 5: Joshua Cukurins, 6: Tim Cleary, 7: Daniel Brighthope, Str: Andrew Curnow, Cox: Alice Morgan, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall

2nd Power House – Bow: David Battaglia, 2: Nathan Wright, 3: Fraser Morgan, 4: Shane O'Connor-Smith, 5: Nick Inglis, 6: Stuart Poole, 7: Nicholas Andreou, Str: Drew Holman, Cox: Caitlin Ripper

Men's B Grade Single Scull

7:35.29

7:53.65

7:57.07

8:02.09

8:07.97

8:15.44

1st Mercantile - Andy Kovacs

2nd Corio Bay - Angus Coverdale, Cch: Dick Gerrard

3rd Mercantile - Conor Grace, Cch: Sandy Mitchell

4th Bendigo - Scott Balmer

5th Melbourne Uni - Shane Usher, Cch: Ian Wright

6th Melbourne Uni - Jack Resic

Men's B Grade Double Scull

6:57.87

7:19.49

1st Mercantile – Bow: Lachlan McKinnon, Str: Andy Kovacs, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall

2nd Corio Bay – Bow: Richard Axe, Str: Matthew Dingle

Men's B Grade Coxless Pair

7:18.59

7:25.28

7:29.70

7:48.21

7:57.97

1st Mercantile – Bow: Andrew Maglio, Str: Liam Donald, Cch: Sandy Mitchell

2nd Banks – Bow: Callum Nott, Str: Michael Wicks, Cch: Paul McGann, David Pincus

3rd Mercantile – Bow: Tom Morrison, Str: Angus Widdicombe, Cch: Andrew Cleary, Sandy Mitchell

4th Melbourne – Bow: Matthew Harrison, Str: Angus Reynolds

5th Melbourne Uni – Bow: Theodore Mouratidis, Str: Samuel Sabbatucci

Men's B Grade Coxed Four

6:49.66

6:53.22

6:54.58

6:59.55

7:20.37

1st Banks – Bow: Nick Sanders, 2: John Benjamin, 3: Callum Nott, Str: Michael Wicks, Cox: Joshua Doggett, Cch: David Pincus, Paul McGann

2nd Mercantile – Bow: Conor Grace, 2: Angus Widdicombe, 3: Joshua Cukurins, Str: Darcy Frawley, Cox: Alice Morgan, Cch: Mark Fangen-Hall

3rd Melbourne Uni – Bow: Hamish Rowlands, 2: Chris Morahan, 3: Charlie Dixon, Str: Sam Morrison, Cox: Sarah Lethlean

4th Mercantile – Bow: Alexander Douglas, 2: Edward Tait, 3: Andrew Maglio, Str: Liam Donald, Cox: Thomas Fisher, Cch: Sandy Mitchell, Richard Bartlett
5th Power House – Bow: Paul Wewer, 2: David Battaglia, 3: Mathew Rook, Str: Drew Holman, Cox: Caitlin Ripper, Cch: Drew Holman

Men's B Grade Coxed Eight

6:23.82

6:26.62

1st Melbourne Uni – Bow: Christopher Hargreaves, 2: Theodore Mouratidis, 3: Thomas Baker, 4: Samuel Sabbatucci, 5: Lachlan Wright, 6: Jack Resic, 7: Matthew Caulfield, Str: Sam Ballantyne, Cox: Brodie Farrow, Cch: Julian Dutton, Michael Steele, James Rance

2nd Power House – Bow: David Dickens, 2: Mathew Rook, 3: Paul Wewer, 4: David Battaglia, 5: Shane O'Connor-Smith, 6: Nick Inglis, 7: Drew Holman, Str: Nicholas Andreou, Cox: Caitlin Ripper, Cch: Drew Holman, Nick Inglis

Men's C Grade Single Scull

3:41.93

3:44.88

3:46.75

3:47.19

3:53.90

4:05.61

1st Banks - Jack Kelly

2nd Mercantile - Conor Grace, Cch: Sandy Mitchell

3rd Mercantile - Tyson Sholl, Cch: David Fraumano

4th Mercantile - Jarrod Gook, Cch: David Fraumano

5th Essendon - Vaughn Wilson, Cch: David Byrne

6th Corowa - Mathew Vogel, Cch: Wesley Canny, Robert Eyers

Men's C Grade Double Scull

3:06.90

3:07.16

3:14.08

3:15.62

3:30.86

3:34.47

1st Mercantile – Bow: Tyson Sholl, Str: Jarrod Gook, Cch: David Fraumano

2nd Corio Bay – Bow: Jackson McCaffrey, Str: Angus Coverdale, Cch: Dick Garrard

3rd Corio Bay – Bow: Duncan Ashby, Str: Marcus Tyrrell

4th Melbourne – Bow: Angus Reynolds, Str: Jason Lont, Cch: Alisdair Aikman

5th Richmond – Bow: Dennis Beck, Str: Mike O'Neil, Cch: Richard Timms, Nicole Stupka, Lindsey Brown

6th Melbourne – Bow: Angus Hope, Str: Luke Padley, Cch: Alisdair Aikman

Men's C Grade Coxless Pair

3:30.34

3:31.69

3:42.05

3:45.90

3:50.71

3:56.66

4:08.14

1st Mercantile – Bow: Tom Morrison, Str: Angus Widdicombe, Cch: Sandy Mitchell, Andrew Cleary

2nd Mercantile – Bow: Andrew Maglio, Str: Liam Donald, Cch: Sandy Mitchell

3rd Essendon – Bow: Jake Bromley, Str: Michael Kaczmarek, Cch: Andrew Harbourd, Robert Wapling

4th Melb Argonauts – Bow: Reuben Alexander, Str: Jeffrey Soares, Cch: Stewart Niemann

5th Power House – Bow: Stuart Poole, Str: Brian Nuttall

6th Barwon – Bow: Richard Tomczak, Str: Peter Jeffery, Cch: Richard Tomczak

7th Richmond – Bow: Barry Campbell, Str: David Micallef, Cch: Richard Timms, Lindsey Brown, Nicole Stupka

Men's C Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

6:50.86

7:21.16

7:35.93

1st Banks – Bow: Nicholas Watson, 2: Matthew Panton, 3: Thomas Watson, Str: Harry Allen, Cox: Joshua Doggett, Cch: Paul McGann, David Pincus

2nd Melbourne – Bow: Craig Battams, 2: Angus Hope, 3: Luke Padley, Str: Ben Elgar-White, Cox: Sjoerd van der Zee, Cch: Alisdair Aikman

3rd Hawthorn – Bow: Thomas McMahon, 2: Liam Jackson, 3: Fearghus Stewart, Str: Ned Coleman, Cox: Rory Shannon, Cch: Paul Blanchfield, John Stewart

Men's C Grade Coxed Four

3:05.09

3:08.81

3:11.54

3:11.60

3:15.65

3:44.32

1st Barwon – Bow: Kieran Salathiel-Dyke, 2: Andrew White, 3: Angus Crust, Str: James McGlade, Cox: Teneille Linehan, Cch: Michael Cushion

2nd Mercantile – Bow: Alexander Douglas, 2: Tom Morrison, 3: Andrew Maglio, Str: Liam Donald, Cox: Thomas Fisher, Cch: Sandy Mitchell

3rd Melbourne – Bow: Brett Jenkins, 2: Ashley Campbell, 3: Brendan Shaw, Str: Andrew Hergott, Cox: Lauretta Waldron, Cch: Alisdair Aikman

4th Yarra Yarra – Bow: Alex Fotherby, 2: Todd Hughes, 3: Glen Swinburne, Str: Patrick Griffiths, Cox: Lisa Brown, Cch: Colin Rawson

5th Melbourne – Bow: Ben Elgar-White, 2: Rick Walsh, 3: Michael Chapman, Str: Craig Battams, Cox: Elaine Miles, Cch: Alisdair Aikman

6th Hawthorn – Bow: Iain McFie, 2: Ben Chong-Halliday, 3: George Ormonde, Str: Jay Barnes, Cox: Emma Williamson, Cch: Rory Shannon, Gene Thorbecke, Tim Kenyon-Smith

Men's C Grade Coxed Eight

2:59.91

3:01.52

3:06.77

3:09.18

3:13.29

3:32.74

1st Melbourne – Bow: Jason Lont, 2: Michael Chapman, 3: Rick Walsh, 4: Craig Battams, 5: Brett Jenkins, 6: Ashley Campbell, 7: Brendan Shaw, Str: Andrew Hergott, Cox: Sjoerd van der Zee, Cch: Alisdair Aikman

2nd Power House – Bow: David Dickens, 2: Ryan Ogden, 3: Bruce Winnen, 4: Ross Mursell, 5: Nathan Wright, 6: Stuart Poole, 7: Shane O'Connor, Str: Shane O'Connor-Smith, Cox: Caitlin Ripper, Cch: Shane O'Connor-Smith, Nick Inglis

3rd Yarra Yarra – Bow: Jeremy Hofsteede, 2: Robin White, 3: Mike Wheatcroft, 4: Todd Hughes, 5: Glen Swinburne, 6: Alexander Stewart, 7: Alex Fotherby, Str: Patrick Griffiths, Cox: Nidhi Badiger, Cch: Colin Rawson

4th Power House – Bow: Jeff Hills, 2: Stephen Little, 3: Nick Inglis, 4: Fraser Morgan, 5: Bradley Jones, 6: Roland Baltutis, 7: Brian Nuttall, Str: Nicholas Andreou, Cox: Tara Spivakovsky, Cch: Nick Inglis

5th Essendon – Bow: Sam Thorburn, 2: Pat Hibbert, 3: Tyson Mangles, 4: Aidan Wilson, 5: Alex Buller, 6: James Kendall, 7: Jake Bromley, Str: Michael Kaczmarek, Cox: Carlton Baillon, Cch: Robert Wapling

6th Richmond – Bow: PJ Eadie, 2: David Micallef, 3: Michael Calvert, 4: Charlie Burke, 5: Barry Campbell, 6: Michael Gehling, 7: Dennis Beck, Str: Mike O'Neil, Cox: Rebecca Lionnet, Cch: Richard Timms, Lindsey Brown, Nicole Stupka

Men's D Grade Single Scull

3:49.53

3:50.05

3:54.88

3:58.68

4:00.68

4:00.85

1st Melbourne Uni - Christopher Hargreaves

2nd Latrobe Uni - James McGrath

3rd Melbourne Uni - Thomas Baker, Cch: James Rance

4th Rutherglen Lake - Lachy Seymour, Cch: Peter Williams, Paul Somerville

5th Melbourne - Ben Elgar-White, Cch: Alisdair Aikman

6th Carrum - Ryan Hubbard

Men's D Grade Double Scull

3:28.27

3:30.91

3:39.81

3:42.91

3:43.85

3:50.34

1st Melbourne – Bow: Angus Reynolds, Str: Jason Lont, Cch: Alisdair Aikman

2nd Rutherglen Lake – Bow: Jarrod Curran, Str: Danyon Williams, Cch: Paul Somerville, Peter Williams

3rd Mercantile – Bow: Will Roberts-Phelps, Str: Conor Grace

4th Melbourne Uni – Bow: Christopher Hargreaves, Str: Matthew Caulfield

5th Corio Bay – Bow: Tom Van Der Kruik, Str: Cameron Foreman, Cch: Dick Garrard

6th Corowa – Bow: Andrew MacDonald, Str: Josh Cooper, Cch: Wesley Canny

Men's D Grade Coxed Pair

4:18.79

4:34.53

4:38.88

4:45.56

4:49.95

1st Corowa – Bow: Mathew Vogel, Str: John Raschke, Cox: Megan Vogel, Cch: Robert Eyers

2nd Hawthorn – Bow: Iain McFie, Str: Jay Barnes, Cox: Emma Williamson

3rd Hawthorn – Bow: George Ormonde, Str: Ben Chong-Halliday, Cox: Rory Shannon

4th Rutherglen Lake – Bow: Michael Raleigh, Str: Tristan Williams, Cox: Eloise Seymour, Cch: Peter Williams, Paul Somerville

5th Essendon – Bow: Jason Gandolfo, Str: Alex Buller, Cox: ATHLETE UNKNOWN

Men's D Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

3:10.30

3:14.20

3:17.30

3:19.50

1st Corowa – Bow: Cedric Melin, 2: Bradley Pearsall, 3: Andrew MacDonald, Str: Josh Cooper, Cox: Thomas Whitechurch, Cch: Wesley Canny

2nd Footscray – Bow: Peter Guy, 2: Ashley Low, 3: Tom Sandell, Str: Anthony Woodford, Cox: Alice Mutton, Cch: Peter McSweeney

3rd Latrobe Uni – Bow: Kane Potter, 2: Jakeb Gaspardis, 3: Pat Doran, Str: Rob Villella, Cox: Lucy Laussen, Cch: Emma Beanland, Megan Smylie, Lucy Laussen

4th Rutherglen Lake – Bow: Tristan Williams, 2: Lachy Seymour, 3: Jarrod Curran, Str: Danyon Williams, Cox: Matthew Somerville, Cch: Paul Somerville, Peter Williams

Men's D Grade Coxed Four

3:45.40

3:47.33

3:54.76

3:55.94

3:56.85

3:58.61

1st Essendon – Bow: Rhett Spiller, 2: Aidan Wilson, 3: Alex Buller, Str: James Kendall, Cox: Athlete Unknown

2nd Power House – Bow: Papeithan Sivaneeswaran, 2: Mark Skrzypek, 3: Doug Flakemore, Str: Bruce Winnen, Cox: Tara Spivakovsky, Cch: Nick Inglis

3rd Melbourne – Bow: Sjoerd van der Zee, 2: Ashlin Eldridge, 3: Michael Jamieson, Str: Charles Liu, Cox: Ashley Campbell, Cch: Alisdair Aikman

4th Latrobe Uni – Bow: Jakeb Gaspardis, 2: Pat Doran, 3: Rob Villella, Str: Kane Potter, Cox: Lucy Laussen, Cch: Megan Smylie, Emma Beanland, Lucy Laussen

5th Power House – Bow: Bradley Jones, 2: Jeff Hills, 3: Lucas Krebl, Str: Christian Hornung, Cox: Lynda Hills

6th Latrobe Uni – Bow: Daniel Cameron, 2: Eric Tveitnes, 3: Denis Henry, Str: Chris Wilson, Cox: Sarah Laussen, Cch: Megan Smylie, Lucy Laussen, Emma Beanland

Men's D Grade Coxed Eight

3:09.87

3:10.90

3:14.40

3:14.88

1st Corio Bay – Bow: Tom Dyring, 2: Austin McLennan, 3: Andrew Fisher, 4: James Irwin, 5: William O'Connor, 6: Clive Fairbairn-Calvert, 7: Mark Brett, Str: Tom Auty, Cox: Jack Schwager

2nd Power House – Bow: Jeff Hills, 2: Stephen Little, 3: Doug Flakemore, 4: Bruce Winnen, 5: Bradley Jones, 6: Roland Baltutis, 7: Shane O'Connor, Str: Stuart Poole, Cox: Tara Spivakovsky, Cch: Nick Inglis

3rd Yarra Yarra – Bow: Jeremy Hofsteede, 2: Robin White, 3: Dom Adkins, 4: Greg Roberts, 5: Andrew Gray, 6: Andrew Barker, 7: Mike Wheatcroft, Str: Alexander Stewart, Cox: Nidhi Badiger, Cch: Colin Rawson

4th Melb Argonauts – Bow: Reuben Alexander, 2: Gregory Lysenko, 3: David Favre, 4: Colin Walker, 5: Simon Hall, 6: Ricky Stables, 7: Ben Scully, Str: Jeffrey Soares, Cox: Stewart Niemann, Cch: Stewart Niemann

Men's Adaptive Single Scull

1st Nestles - Aaron Skinner, Cch: Tom Bertrand

2nd Nestles - Dylan Brunt

3rd Yarra Yarra - Sara Waitzer

4th Nestles - Chris Murray, Cch: Tom Bertrand

Men's Adaptive Double Scull

4:12.80

1st Nestles – Bow: Aaron Skinner, Str: Dylan Brunt, Cch: Tom Bertrand

 

Women's A, B, C & D Grades

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Women's A Grade Single Scull

8:18.30

8:26.22

8:33.93

8:37.20

8:54.47

8:55.75

1st Corio Bay - Sarah Perkins, Cch: Dick Garrard

2nd Melbourne Uni - Lucy Trembearth, Cch: Pete Kupcis

3rd Banks - Chelsea Frawley, Cch: Paul McGann

4th Melbourne Uni - Monica McGauran, Cch: Pete Kupcis

5th Mercantile - Renee Tattersall, Cch: David Colvin, Tom Abramowski

6th Mercantile - Madeleine Farrar, Cch: David Colvin, Tom Abramowski

Women's A Grade Double Scull

4:52.23

5:05.67

5:07.02

5:17.39

1st Melbourne Uni – Bow: Sarah Giancola, Str: Nora Fiechter, Cch: Pete Kupcis

2nd Banks – Bow: Emma Thomason, Str: Chelsea Frawley

3rd Mercantile – Bow: Madeleine Farrar, Str: Renee Tattersall, Cch: David McGrath, Tom Abramowski, David Colvin

4th Mercantile – Bow: Emily Biasotto, Str: Addy Dunkley-Smith, Cch: Tom Abramowski, David McGrath, David Colvin

Women's A Grade Coxless Pair

8:11.85

8:17.67

1st Mercantile – Bow: Didi Williams, Str: Olivia Sibillin, Cch: Tom Abramowski, David McGrath

2nd Melbourne Uni – Bow: Katherine Michelmore, Str: Georgia Watson

Women's A Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

7:46.80

8:05.79

8:25.04

1st Essendon – Bow: Joanna Noesgaard, 2: Amanda Kaczmarek, 3: Kate Hutchison, Str: Sarah Griffin, Cox: Carlton Baillon, Cch: Mark Dwyer, Tim Juzefowicz

2nd Korowa AGS – Bow: Kate Oliver, 2: Caitlin Jennings, 3: Hannah Matthews, Str: Anna Dixon, Cox: Ruby Tate, Cch: Greg Van Prooyen

3rd Korowa AGS – Bow: Eliza White, 2: Annabel Richards, 3: Sinead Matthews, Str: Lucy Matthews, Cox: Kimberley Ang, Cch: Matt Jeffery

Women's B Grade Single Scull

1st Melbourne - Geertje van Gulik, Cch: David Ochert, Felicity Nutter

2nd Barwon - Courtney Blyth

3rd Melbourne - Selma Richter, Cch: David Ochert

4th Melbourne - Justine Curline, Cch: David Ochert

5th Hawthorn - Suzan Andrews

6th Richmond - Carolyn Manning, Cch: Tom Appleby

7th Bendigo - Meaghan Lowndes

Women's B Grade Double Scull

8:13.78

8:20.87

8:32.57

1st Latrobe Uni – Bow: Katie Stoeckel, Str: Louise de Koster, Cch: Stuart McShane

2nd Melbourne – Bow: Geertje van Gulik, Str: Helen Black, Cch: Donna Kevey, Felicity Nutter

3rd Genazzano – Bow: Alicia Smaldino, Str: Gemma Sibillin, Cch: Brigette Carlile, Emily Rickard

Women's B Grade Coxless Pair

8:22.89

8:31.93

8:34.92

8:48.38

1st Melbourne – Bow: Tanja Nishibata, Str: Jess Hergott, Cch: John Reddaway

2nd Power House – Bow: Kirsten Chapman, Str: Virginia Tainton

3rd Hawthorn – Bow: Elizabeth Sonter, Str: Madelen Kostros, Cch: Paul Blanchfield

4th Y Rowing – Bow: Gemma de Chernatony, Str: AJ Deprez, Cch: Greg Van Prooyen

Women's B Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

7:49.18

7:52.15

7:55.06

7:57.05

7:57.08

7:59.97

8:20.14

8:25.48

1st Korowa AGS – Bow: Kate Oliver, 2: Caitlin Jennings, 3: Hannah Matthews, Str: Anna Dixon, Cox: Ruby Tate, Cch: Greg Van Prooyen

2nd Melbourne Uni – Bow: Emily Vile, 2: Harriet Taylor, 3: India McKenzie, Str: Tjuntu Muhlen-Schulte, Cox: Camilla Phillips, Cch: Benedict Quinlan

3rd Sacred Heart – Bow: Alanah Nicol, 2: Jaimee Tierney, 3: Zelia Viegas, Str: Shannon Tierney, Cox: Sophie Jahnecke, Cch: Wayne Nitschke

4th Melbourne – Bow: Robyn Wilmshurst, 2: Helen Black, 3: Jamee Barugh, Str: Geertje van Gulik, Cox: Lauretta Waldron, Cch: Donna Kevey, Felicity Nutter

5th Hawthorn – Bow: Madelen Kostros, 2: Elizabeth Sonter, 3: Kerri Rusnak, Str: Eleanor Crute, Cox: Emma Williamson

6th Essendon – Bow: Nicole Kline-Marantelli, 2: Sharon Waters, 3: Sabrina Pilla, Str: Kylie Grant, Cox: Carlton Baillon, Cch: Tim Juzefowicz, Barry Gardner, Mark Dwyer

7th Korowa AGS – Bow: Eliza White, 2: Annabel Richards, 3: Sinead Matthews, Str: Lucy Matthews, Cox: Kimberley Ang, Cch: Matt Jeffery

8th Barwon – Bow: Siobhan Quinane, 2: Amelia Elsworth, 3: Natasha Ferguson, Str: Erin Fahey, Cox: Tabitha Carr, Cch: Peter Jeffery

Women's B Grade Coxed Four

7:54.13

7:56.54

7:59.69

8:06.28

8:15.60

8:18.68

1st Melbourne Uni – Bow: Holly Treverton, 2: Hedda Cooper, 3: Claudia Hofbauer, Str: Darcie Douglas-Scarfe, Cox: Sarah Lethlean

2nd Essendon – Bow: Sharon Waters, 2: Kylie Grant, 3: Bernadette Purton, Str: Joanna Noesgaard, Cox: Jakob Van Kalken, Cch: Tim Juzefowicz, Mark Dwyer

3rd Melbourne – Bow: Amy Van Den Nieuwenhof, 2: Danielle Humphreys, 3: Tanja Nishibata, Str: Jess Hergott, Cox: Felicity Nutter, Cch: John Reddaway

4th Power House – Bow: Sally McManamny, 2: Rosie Burgess, 3: Kirsten Chapman, Str: Virginia Tainton, Cox: Caitlin Ripper

5th Hawthorn – Bow: Eleanor Crute, 2: Kerri Rusnak, 3: Elizabeth Sonter, Str: Madelen Kostros, Cox: Emma Williamson, Cch: Paul Blanchfield

6th Y Rowing – Bow: Gemma de Chernatony, 2: Sarah Davies, 3: Fiona Wardlaw, Str: AJ Deprez, Cox: Catherine Dyer, Cch: Greg Van Prooyen

Women's B Grade Coxed Eight

7:26.84

7:33.54

7:39.12

1st Melbourne – Bow: Kim Mosse, 2: Jess Morris, 3: Sarah Hubbard, 4: Danielle Humphreys, 5: Amy Van Den Nieuwenhof, 6: Rosemary Silk, 7: Tanja Nishibata, Str: Jess Hergott, Cox: Donna Kevey, Cch: John Reddaway

2nd Essendon – Bow: Joanna Noesgaard, 2: Amanda Kaczmarek, 3: Sharon Osborne, 4: Sarah Griffin, 5: Kate Hutchison, 6: Narelle Dwyer, 7: Bernadette Purton, Str: Manpreet Sidhu, Cox: Carlton Baillon, Cch: Tim Juzefowicz, Mark Dwyer

3rd Y Rowing – Bow: Clare Ranson, 2: Kalista Burden, 3: Ashley Dvorak, 4: Marcail Arbuthnot, 5: Gemma de Chernatony, 6: Sarah Davies, 7: Fiona Wardlaw, Str: AJ Deprez, Cox: Catherine Dyer, Cch: Greg Van Prooyen

Women's C Grade Single Scull

4:03.30

4:07.10

4:15.82

4:18.06

1st Melbourne - Alex Conway, Cch: David Ochert

2nd Latrobe Uni - Elizabeth French

3rd Firbank GS - Rhiannon Sandiford

4th Latrobe Uni - Stephanie Eaves

Women's C Grade Double Scull

3:48.63

3:57.62

3:59.02

4:13.00

1st Melbourne Uni – Bow: Tjuntu Muhlen-Schulte, Str: India McKenzie

2nd Corowa – Bow: Chloe Williams, Str: Sara Williams, Cch: Robert Eyers, Wesley Canny

3rd Latrobe Uni – Bow: Katie Stoeckel, Str: Louise de Koster

4th Melbourne Uni – Bow: Emily Vile, Str: Harriet Taylor

Women's C Grade Coxless Pair

3:58.98

4:02.80

4:11.62

4:13.43

4:20.87

4:27.82

1st Melbourne – Bow: Liz Flynn, Str: Talia Blewitt, Cch: John Reddaway

2nd Power House – Bow: Sally McManamny, Str: Rosie Burgess

3rd Melbourne – Bow: Sarah Hubbard, Str: Danielle Humphreys, Cch: Felicity Nutter

4th Melbourne – Bow: Megan Small, Str: Elaine Miles

5th Yarra Yarra – Bow: Lis Sutherland, Str: Wendy Schumer

6th Yarra Yarra – Bow: Susie J Bartlett, Str: Jenny Yann

Women's C Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

1st Latrobe Uni – Bow: Stephanie Eaves, 2: Sarah Laussen, 3: Elizabeth French, Str: Sarah Sansom, Cox: Roy Zhang

2nd Latrobe Uni – Bow: Megan Smylie, 2: Sophie Cooper, 3: Alexandra Lawler, Str: Lucy Laussen, Cox: Amanda Crofts

3rd Essendon – Bow: Indya Kirby, 2: Rebecca Palomares, 3: Emily Payne, Str: Sienna Smith, Cox: Reid Kirby, Cch: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

4th Richmond – Bow: Kate Dyball, 2: Carolyn Manning, 3: Geraldine Goss, Str: Sophia Robinson, Cox: Michael Numa, Cch: Barry Campbell

Women's C Grade Coxed Four

1st Melbourne – Bow: Liz Flynn, 2: Jess Morris, 3: Kim Mosse, Str: Talia Blewitt, Cox: Felicity Nutter, Cch: Felicity Finlayson, Carol Cooke

2nd Latrobe Uni – Bow: Stephanie Eaves, 2: Sarah Sansom, 3: Sarah Laussen, Str: Elizabeth French, Cox: Roy Zhang

3rd Richmond – Bow: Kate Dyball, 2: Laura Schouten, 3: Geraldine Goss, Str: Sophia Robinson, Cox: Rachael Button, Cch: Barry Campbell

4th Yarra Yarra – Bow: Jane Ryan, 2: Jenny Hall, 3: Jo Jackson, Str: Linda Skidmore, Cox: Jeremy Hofsteede

5th Power House – Bow: Kassandra Pappas, 2: Greer Lamaro, 3: Kate Andrews, Str: Nicola Clement, Cox: Caitlin Ripper

6th Lowther Hall – Bow: Georgia Denham, 2: Genevieve Kinsella, 3: Alexandra Balsille, Str: Bridie Duffus, Cox: Zoe Kermonde

7th Y Rowing – Bow: Michelle Gregson, 2: Kalista Burden, 3: Jessica Henry, Str: Marcail Arbuthnot, Cox: Catherine Dyer

Women's C Grade Coxed Eight

3:27.38

3:35.87

3:36.30

3:48.79

3:49.99

4:06.70

1st Latrobe Uni – Bow: Megan Smylie, 2: Sophie Cooper, 3: Sarah Sansom, 4: Britta Granas, 5: Stephanie Eaves, 6: Sarah Laussen, 7: Alexandra Lawler, Str: Lucy Laussen, Cox: Zoe Muirhead, Cch: Stuart McShane

2nd Power House – Bow: Greer Lamaro, 2: Freya Stansfield, 3: Victoria Fields, 4: Rachel Noonan, 5: Cindy Plowman, 6: Kate Andrews, 7: Yvette Bettini, Str: Nicola Clement, Cox: Caitlin Ripper

3rd Melbourne – Bow: Rosemary Silk, 2: Cheryl Song, 3: Liz Flynn, 4: Jamee Barugh, 5: Sarah Hubbard, 6: Jess Morris, 7: Kim Mosse, Str: Talia Blewitt, Cox: Robyn Wilmshurst, Cch: John Reddaway

4th Yarra Yarra – Bow: Brigid Ryan, 2: Jenny Hall, 3: Jo Jackson, 4: Kerry Barker, 5: Jane Ryan, 6: Fiona Munn, 7: Dianna Kelly, Str: Linda Skidmore, Cox: Cormac Kelly

5th Richmond – Bow: Lindsey Brown, 2: Sarah Knight, 3: Renee Emzin, 4: Emily James, 5: Karen Doggett, 6: Catherine Bower, 7: Kate Cooper, Str: Amanda Sinden, Cox: Derek Begg, Cch: Derek Begg

6th Essendon – Bow: Morgan Deans, 2: Tara Bowman, 3: Sarah Logie, 4: Nicole Wright, 5: Sharon Osborne, 6: Sarah Sekfy, 7: Narelle Dwyer, Str: Manpreet Sidhu, Cox: Carlton Baillon, Cch: Barry Gardner, Mark Dwyer, Tim Juzefowicz

Women's D Grade Single Scull

1st Mercantile - Cara Davidson, Cch: Tom Abramowski, David Colvin

2nd Nagambie - Brooke Wells

3rd Essendon - Annie Rice, Cch: Barry Gardner

4th Mildura - Katelin O'Mahoney, Cch: Rob Ellis

5th Hawthorn - Josephine Bant

6th Corowa - Amy Underwood, Cch: Wesley Canny

7th Mildura - Samantha McLean, Cch: Rob Ellis

Women's D Grade Double Scull

3:43.27

3:44.27

3:44.33

3:46.52

3:48.75

3:56.06

3:56.11

4:08.15

1st Latrobe Uni – Bow: Megan Smylie, Str: Alexandra Lawler

2nd Y Rowing – Bow: Sarah Davies, Str: Clare Ranson

3rd Corio Bay – Bow: Alice Waddell, Str: Kerryn Charman, Cch: Dick Garrard

4th Corio Bay – Bow: Kate Van der Kruik, Str: Sara Dingle, Cch: Dick Garrard

5th Melb Argonauts – Bow: Dahni Houseman, Str: Lisa Bates, Cch: Ben Ratcliffe

6th Melbourne – Bow: Christie Lonergan, Str: Robyn Wilmshurst

7th Mildura – Bow: Samantha McLean, Str: Katelin O'Mahoney, Cch: Rob Ellis

8th Corowa – Bow: Demi Whitechurch, Str: Rachel Hansen

Women's D Grade Coxed Pair

1st Barwon – Bow: Jenny Delderfield, Str: Lee Rendle, Cox: Tabitha Carr, Cch: Michael Cushion

2nd Barwon – Bow: Sophie Ashkanasy, Str: Miranda Fitzgerald, Cox: Caitlin Murphy, Cch: Richard Tomczak, Phil Ryan

3rd Essendon – Bow: Nicole Butler, Str: Lauren Szmalko, Cox: Holly Deans, Cch: Barry Gardner

4th Wahgunyah – Bow: Jennene Spinks, Str: Jordan Walliss, Cox: Harrison Walliss

5th Hamilton – Bow: Laura Eales, Str: Meredith Dowling, Cox: Damian Wheaton

Women's D Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

3:57.80

4:07.20

4:09.50

4:11.70

4:14.70

4:21.20

1st Barwon – Bow: Paige Sutherland, 2: Anna Campbell, 3: Claire du Vallon, Str: Annika Hoffmann, Cox: Georgie Kottek, Cch: Phil Ryan, Richard Tomczak, David McPherson

2nd Corowa – Bow: Hannah Cannell, 2: Demi Whitechurch, 3: Georgina Pearsall, Str: Rachel Hansen, Cox: Thomas Whitechurch, Cch: Robert Eyers

3rd Essendon – Bow: Nicole Butler, 2: Zoe Komp, 3: Rebecca Palomares, Str: Annie Rice, Cox: Sophie Wathen, Cch: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

4th Corowa – Bow: Riley Ralph, 2: Hannah McDonald, 3: Cathrine Raschke, Str: Julie Underwood, Cox: Olivia Stones, Cch: Wesley Canny

5th Footscray – Bow: Cindy Neenan, 2: Julie Bromley-Hoult, 3: Jacqueline Roy, Str: Holly Neenan, Cox: Max Roberts

6th Footscray – Bow: Leanne Bowes, 2: Maxine Rice, 3: Tanya Sutherland, Str: Debbie Gardner, Cox: Brynley Cooper 

Women's D Grade Coxed Four

4:07.65

4:13.84

4:23.34

4:26.62

4:28.19

4:30.46

1st Barwon – Bow: Jenny Delderfield, 2: Clair Norris, 3: Phillippa Hyatt, Str: Courtney Blyth, Cox: Tabitha Carr

2nd Corowa – Bow: Bronwyn Collins, 2: Cathrine Raschke, 3: Sally Maclean, Str: Cherie Collins, Cox: Olivia Stones

3rd Richmond – Bow: Elaine Hynes, 2: Sarah Forte, 3: Marlene Dieker, Str: Vanessa Rigby, Cox: Michael Numa, Cch: Dennis Beck, Justin Thomas, Leonie Cluse

4th Y Rowing – Bow: Michelle Gregson, 2: Kalista Burden, 3: Jessica Henry, Str: Marcail Arbuthnot, Cox: Catherine Dyer

5th Richmond – Bow: Amy Hart, 2: Fatima Vally, 3: Jennelle Marden, Str: Jodie Naisbitt, Cox: Derek Begg, Cch: Justin Thomas, Leonie Cluse, Dennis Beck

6th Melbourne – Bow: Georgia O'Brien, 2: Shweta Yadav, 3: Elizabeth Allwood, Str: Eliza Opie, Cox: Alexia Miller, Cch: Lu Beranek

Women's D Grade Coxed Eight

3:45.52

3:49.42

3:56.52

4:00.22

4:14.02

4:40.42

1st Latrobe Uni – Bow: Catherine Tooth, 2: Jaz Taylor, 3: Emma Beanland, 4: Britta Granas, 5: Megan Smylie, 6: Sarah Sansom, 7: Alexandra Lawler, Str: Lucy Laussen, Cox: Zoe Muirhead, Cch: Stuart McShane

2nd Barwon – Bow: Phoebe Powell, 2: Jenny Delderfield, 3: Lee Rendle, 4: Jessica Murray, 5: Phillippa Hyatt, 6: Lauren Barber, 7: Fairley McPherson, Str: Courtney Blyth, Cox: Tabitha Carr

3rd Richmond – Bow: Lindsey Brown, 2: Sarah Knight, 3: Renee Emzin, 4: Emily James, 5: Karen Doggett, 6: Catherine Bower, 7: Kate Cooper, Str: Amanda Sinden, Cox: Derek Begg, Cch: Derek Begg

4th Barwon – Bow: Amelia Elsworth, 2: Selina Roosje, 3: Lily Chadwick, 4: Sophie Ashkanasy, 5: Alice Gleeson, 6: Courtney Andrews, 7: Kate Fragiotta, Str: Teneille Linehan, Cox: Caitlin Murphy

5th Richmond – Bow: Amy Hart, 2: Fatima Vally, 3: Jennelle Marden, 4: Vanessa Rigby, 5: Elaine Hynes, 6: Sarah Forte, 7: Marlene Dieker, Str: Jodie Naisbitt, Cox: Rebecca Lionnet, Cch: Dennis Beck, Justin Thomas, Leonie Cluse

6th Essendon – Bow: Holly Deans, 2: Sarah Gandolfo, 3: Lauren Szmalko, 4: Emily Payne, 5: Tara Bowman, 6: Morgan Deans, 7: Sophie Wathen, Str: Nicole Kline-Marantelli, Cox: Stephanie Fels, Cch: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

 

Schoolboy Open

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolboy Single Scull

8:03.46

8:08.77

8:10.46

8:12.15

8:21.59

8:30.00

8:40.50

1st Kardinia Int’l College - Dane Hensgen, Cch: Dick Garrard

2nd Christian College Geelong - Matthew Benic, Cch: Dick Garrard

3rd Christian College Geelong - Cameron Foreman, Cch: Dick Garrard

4th Melbourne HS - Dylan Curnow

5th Essendon - Vaughn Wilson, Cch: David Byrne

6th Essendon - Jay Finn, Cch: David Byrne

7th Kardinia Int’l College - Tom Van Der Kruik, Cch: Dick Garrard

Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 1

7:17.21

7:21.81

1st Xavier – Bow: Benjamin Izydorczyk, 2: Thomas Ferretto, 3: James Hicks, Str: James McCann, Cox: Tom O'Sullivan, Cch: Simon Harrison, Julian Whitehead

2nd Xavier – Bow: Matthew Smith, 2: William Richards, 3: Christopher Turner, Str: Luca Nuzzo, Cox: Jordan King, Cch: Simon Harrison, Julian Whitehead

Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 2

7:38.84

7:59.78

8:44.87

1st Melbourne HS – Bow: Andy You, 2: Adam Radmanic, 3: Anthony Tran, Str: Nicholas Barbieri, Cox: Roy Zhang, Cch: Anthony Barton, James Guthrie

2nd Carey GS – Bow: Wyatt Mires, 2: Giorgio Kyriakou, 3: Lachlan Healy, Str: Ryan Shinton, Cox: Alexandra Wright, Cch: Lee Andrianakis

3rd Carey GS – Bow: James Willis, 2: Liam Campbell, 3: Nick Grifa, Str: Tom Mitchell, Cox: Ben Munroe, Cch: Scott Fotheringham

Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 1

5:54.02

5:57.86

6:05.31

6:06.57

6:09.53

6:12.79

1st Scotch College – Bow: Lachlan Webster, 2: Max Rennie, 3: Joshua Nothnagel, 4: Carter Dickinson, 5: Benjamin Strathmore, 6: Adam Croxford, 7: George Richards, Str: Harry Fox, Cox: William Bartley, Cch: Tom Woodruff

2nd Geelong Grammar – Bow: Edward Gubbins, 2: Zane Mahood, 3: Will Griffiths, 4: Henry Kellett, 5: Hugo Tribe, 6: Dougall Hamilton, 7: Oscar O'Reilly, Str: Carl Tomczak, Cox: Philippa Rofe, Cch: Jeff Watt

3rd Geelong College – Bow: Charlie Callan, 2: Fraser Stewart, 3: Cameron McKenzie, 4: Lachlan Palmer-Hill, 5: Curtis Wynhoven, 6: Stuart Orford, 7: Harry Welleman, Str: Barclay Fitzpatrick, Cox: Shayden Robinson, Cch: David Doyle

4th Melbourne GS – Bow: Samuel Bongiorno, 2: Christian Hendy, 3: Angus Beckingsale, 4: Edward Risbey, 5: Andrew Burke, 6: Edward Manton, 7: Ranald Macky, Str: Andrew Judge, Cox: Louis Copolov, Cch: Nick Lloyd

5th St Kevin’s – Bow: Thomas Sanders, 2: Thomas Lincoln, 3: Tristan Zupan, 4: Ben Aharfi, 5: Michael Naughton, 6: David Fleming, 7: James O'Malley, Str: Max Arundel, Cox: Andrew Borg, Cch: Robert Manning

6th Wesley – Bow: Lachlan Erskine, 2: William Thornton, 3: James Robinson, 4: Matthew Singleton, 5: Max Goodwin, 6: Jack Richardson, 7: Alexander Allen, Str: Chris Reynolds, Cox: Piers Rayner, Cch: Matthew Ryan

Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 2

6:24.91

6:32.85

6:36.15

6:42.43

6:47.31

6:49.53

1st Scotch College – Bow: Conrad Cooper, 2: Alistair Cunningham, 3: Thomas Brooks, 4: Charles Simpson, 5: Harry Allen, 6: Thomas Beischer, 7: Christopher Gough, Str: Ben Silagy, Cox: Josh Dewan, Cch: Simon Brown

2nd Geelong Grammar – Bow: James Cameron, 2: Robert Carter, 3: William Birk, 4: Kurt Stoeckl, 5: Louis Ashworth, 6: Harry Calver, 7: Robbie Liddle, Str: Sam Parsons, Cox: Sarah Holmes

3rd Wesley – Bow: Hamish Wallace, 2: Christopher Delis, 3: Lachlan Eyles, 4: Morgan Johnson, 5: Callum Smith, 6: Nick Johnston, 7: Mitchell Carlisle-Goldblatt, Str: Dylan James, Cox: Will Orr, Cch: Zachary Smith

4th St Kevin’s – Bow: Alexander Gook, 2: Alexander Stefanac, 3: James Von Alpen, 4: Mac Matthews, 5: Oscar Henderson, 6: Jack Canty, 7: Lachlan McGrath, Str: Lachlan Appleby, Cox: Lachlan Goller, Cch: Anthony Johnson

5th Geelong College – Bow: Alex Livermore, 2: Will May, 3: Liam Watson, 4: Patrick Spinazzola, 5: Angus Wylie, 6: Nicholas Malishev, 7: Robert Torode, Str: Hamish Russell, Cox: Laura Blackman, Cch: Tim Andrews

6th Xavier – Bow: George Smart, 2: Edward Resic, 3: Aidan McNamara, 4: Simon MacIsaac, 5: Jeremy Gehrig, 6: Benjamin Murphy, 7: Eamon O'Bryan, Str: Thomas Amad, Cox: Darcy Bennett, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell

Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 3

6:23.19

6:26.43

6:40.66

6:44.25

6:47.04

6:47.74

6:48.32

7:07.99

1st Scotch College – Bow: Hugh Duffy, 2: Flynn Eady-Jennings, 3: Andrew Stewart, 4: Jordan Karklins, 5: Lachlan Hatty, 6: Nicholas Clark, 7: James Tissot, Str: Charles Millar, Cox: Stuart Callander, Cch: Emil Breidahl

2nd Scotch College – Bow: Nathan De Boer, 2: Lachlan Richards, 3: Jonathan Chalmers, 4: Nicholas Waddell, 5: William Legge, 6: Thomas Bray, 7: James Scott, Str: Hamish Molnar, Cox: James Rook, Cch: Tom Sutterby

3rd Xavier – Bow: Angus Dunn, 2: Patrick Long, 3: Alexander Armstrong, 4: Charles Wright, 5: Ziggy Liszukiewicz, 6: Edward Elliott, 7: Hugh Moodie, Str: Harry Lucas, Cox: Jordan King, Cch: Tim Spiteri, Tom Swann

4th Caulfield GS – Bow: Tobias Cross, 2: Alex Tolnai, 3: Joshua Harris, 4: Todd Sadler, 5: Joshua Smith, 6: Lachlan Phillips, 7: Anthony Ng, Str: Stephane Guillaume, Cox: Darcy Cock

Cch: Damon Velakoulis

5th Xavier – Bow: Zachary Lewis, 2: Rowan Nash, 3: David Lynch, 4: Simon Kerr, 5: Nicholas Giuliani, 6: Benjamin Case, 7: Dominic Gorman, Str: Kristian Bowyer, Cox: Thomas Rickard, Cch: Jared Speirs

6th Brighton GS – Bow: Jonathan Dick, 2: Calum MacGregor, 3: Thomas Currie, 4: Gregory Jones, 5: George Kimpton-Moss, 6: James Southgate, 7: Hamish Hill, Str: Donald Beddoe, Cox: Christopher Grigoriou

7th Geelong College – Bow: Andrew Sloan, 2: Alex Baensch, 3: Fraser Wishart, 4: Alexander De Young, 5: Jackson Breer, 6: Thomas McGowan, 7: Douglas Horn, Str: Sebastian Acosta-Ruiz, Cox: Grace Forshaw, Cch: Angus Wishart

8th Scotch College – Bow: Mitchell Lee, 2: Campbell Rome, 3: Alex La Rosa, 4: Nick Lobley, 5: Hugo Binsted, 6: Peter Bath, 7: Seb Murphy, Str: James Malon, Cox: Ben Ferguson, Cch: James Bell

Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 4

1st Geelong Grammar – Bow: Elliot Brookes, 2: Angus Kininmonth, 3: Donald Ritchie, 4: Hamish McKendrick, 5: William Shippen, 6: William Devilee, 7: Darcy Larritt, Str: Dein Lawson-Matthew, Cox: Guy Chatlekhavanich, Cch: Tony Green

2nd Geelong Grammar – Bow: Hunter Stuart, 2: Ed Clement, 3: Thomas Hastings, 4: Omar Elkadi, 5: Samuel Tallis, 6: Luca Brew, 7: Oscar Simson, Str: Harry Osti, Cox: Ben Hughes, Cch: Cameron Mackenzie

3rd Geelong Grammar – Bow: Nick Jones, 2: Max Roux, 3: Will Morphy, 4: Henry Johns, 5: Alex Jacob, 6: Connor McLeod, 7: Andrew Nicholson, Str: Samuel Telford, Cox: Lachlan Coltman

4th Geelong Grammar – Bow: Matthew Reilly, 2: Jamie Anderson, 3: Jesse Dunn, 4: Sam Stone, 5: Harry Leckie, 6: Hunter Dawson, 7: Charles Birk, Str: Henry Falkenberg, Cox: Lucas Teo, Cch: Ken Smith

 

Schoolgirl Open

Schoolgirl Open Single Scull Division 1

8:42.84

8:45.56

8:51.15

8:51.52

8:54.51

9:16.79

9:44.53

1st Essendon - Sabrina Pilla, Cch: Barry Gardner

2nd Yarra Yarra - Maddie McNab, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Brigette Carlile

3rd Essendon - Indya Kirby, Cch: Glenn Bottrell

4th Yarra Yarra - Peta Terrell, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Brigette Carlile

5th Essendon - Sophie Wathen, Cch: Barry Gardner

6th Firbank GS - Francesca Squillacciotti

7th Lauriston GS - India Ross, Cch: Hamish McGlashan, Emma Webley

Schoolgirl Open Single Scull Division 2 - Group 1

1st Firbank GS - Kate Duggan, Cch: Alastair Isherwood, Andrew Sinclair

2nd Essendon - Indya Kirby

3rd Firbank GS - Kerry Jonker, Cch: Andrew Sinclair, Alastair Isherwood

4th Firbank GS - Rachael Sargent, Cch: Alastair Isherwood, Andrew Sinclair

Schoolgirl Open Single Scull Division 2 - Group 2

1st Firbank GS - Amanda Bateman, Cch: Andrew Sinclair, Alastair Isherwood

2nd Firbank GS - Emily Shaw, Cch: Alastair Isherwood, Andrew Sinclair

3rd Firbank GS - Greta Dickson, Cch: Andrew Sinclair, Alastair Isherwood

4th Firbank GS - Evelyn Turek, Cch: Andrew Sinclair, Alastair Isherwood

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

1st Firbank GS – Bow: Emily Shaw, 2: Evelyn Turek, 3: Kate Duggan, Str: Amanda Bateman, Cox: Kimberley Petryshyn, Cch: Alastair Isherwood, Andrew Sinclair

2nd Korowa AGS – Bow: Kate Oliver, 2: Caitlin Jennings, 3: Hannah Matthews, Str: Anna Dixon, Cox: Ruby Tate, Cch: Greg Van Prooyen

3rd Sacred Heart – Bow: Alanah Nicol, 2: Jaimee Tierney, 3: Zelia Viegas, Str: Shannon Tierney, Cox: Sophie Jahnecke, Cch: Wayne Nitschke

4th Strathcona – Bow: Issy Duyker, 2: Chelsea Newton, 3: Annie Biggins, Str: Michelle Benington, Cox: Samara Hughes, Cch: Jackson Harrison

5th Kardinia Int’l College – Bow: Siobhan Quinane, 2: Natasha Ferguson, 3: Amelia Elsworth, Str: Erin Fahey, Cox: Tabitha Carr, Cch: Peter Jeffery

6th Haileybury – Bow: Tahli Craven, 2: Dominique Smit, 3: Rebecca Matters, Str: Ella Bishop, Cox: Felicity O'Brien, Cch: Ashleigh Farren

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2

7:49.11

7:51.86

7:53.78

7:56.45

7:59.29

8:05.01

8:12.45

8:17.24

1st Methodist LC – Bow: Hannah Dart, 2: Emily Andolfatto, 3: Erin McPherson, Str: Tildy Dinnison, Cox: Sarah Ben-David, Cch: Stuart Alexander

2nd Ruyton GS – Bow: Lauren Harcourt, 2: Emily Clifton Bligh, 3: Mieka Longmuir, Str: Saskia McEldowney, Cox: Chanel Assetta, Cch: Clare Daly, Harry Macciolli

3rd Firbank GS – Bow: Rachael Sargent, 2: Molly Steele, 3: Greta Dickson, Str: Kerry Jonker, Cox: Tatjana Frei, Cch: Alastair Isherwood, Andrew Sinclair

4th Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Lily Elliott, 2: Helene Hansen, 3: Caroline Bett, Str: Madeleine Guest, Cox: Sarah Olney-Fraser

5th Strathcona – Bow: Ashleigh Gale, 2: Katie Butler, 3: Chloe Nall, Str: Laura Perree, Cox: Shannon Griffiths, Cch: Jordan Smith

6th Korowa AGS – Bow: Eliza White, 2: Annabel Richards, 3: Sinead Matthews, Str: Lucy Matthews, Cox: Kimberley Ang, Cch: Matt Jeffery

7th Sacred Heart – Bow: Eliza Williamson, 2: Megg Pickering, 3: Klara Wilkinson, Str: Alex Pender, Cox: Georgia Pickering, Cch: Wayne Nitschke

8th Fintona GS – Bow: Nancy Magliano, 2: Isabella Lunn, 3: Julia Khong, Str: Linden Chapman, Cox: Dimity Hanney, Cch: Jane Biggin

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3

7:47.87

7:48.49

7:55.69

7:58.94

8:01.46

8:45.37

1st Firbank GS – Bow: Katie Grant, 2: Lauren McElroy, 3: Jaime Worboys, Str: Clare Cameron, Cox: Charlotte Curwen, Cch: John Saunders

2nd Genazzano – Bow: Sarah Cust, 2: Stephanie Gleeson, 3: Rebecca Craggs, Str: Georgia Webb, Cox: Charlotte Lawrence, Cch: James Hoogenbosch, William Dowd

3rd Firbank GS – Bow: Juliana Bardoel, 2: Saskia Schneider, 3: Hannah Holbrook, Str: Eliza Grubb, Cox: Kimberley Petryshyn, Cch: Alexandra Hewett

4th Wesley – Bow: Jazz Jones, 2: Jessica Carlisle-Goldblatt, 3: Aimee Bowles, Str: Isabella Goodwin, Cox: Lana Ryan, Cch: Emily Petricola

5th Methodist LC – Bow: Paris Jones, 2: Anna Fisher, 3: Freya Willis, Str: Meg Lucas, Cox: Pip Clark, Cch: Georgia Watson

6th Lauriston GS – Bow: India Ross, 2: Louise Marsden, 3: Lauren Hurley-Pearson, Str: Emily Buckland, Cox: Elizabeth Jasper, Cch: Emma Webley, Hamish McGlashan

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 1

13:29.45

13:37.44

13:40.76

13:42.47

13:47.28

13:47.55

13:48.84

14:01.55

1st Lauriston GS – Bow: Jessica Adams, 2: Emily Hinton, 3: Alexandra Jeuniewic, Str: Sophie Coltman, Cox: Lauren Briggs, Cch: Tom Abramowski, Ion Popa

2nd Loreto – Bow: Sophie O'Sullivan, 2: Harriet Gaffey, 3: Annais Lombard, Str: Meghan Hester, Cox: Suzanna Linschoten, Cch: Tom Gibson

3rd Toorak College – Bow: Samantha Paterson, 2: Mayrose Rolley, 3: Georgia Wilkins, Str: Madeleine Hunter-Smith, Cox: Lorren Chiodo, Cch: Belinda Mathews

4th Shelford GS – Bow: Emily Macfarlane, 2: Alice Hann, 3: Florrie Potter, Str: Jessica Vo, Cox: Jessica DeGaris, Cch: Alexandra Thompson

5th Genazzano – Bow: Allanah Greer, 2: Lauren O'Connor, 3: Catherine Fitzgerald, Str: Emma Lincoln, Cox: Elisabeth Maher, Cch: David McGrath

6th PLC Melbourne – Bow: Sophie Barry, 2: Imogen Williams, 3: Rachael Farthing, Str: Rowena Boone, Cox: Laura Schnerring, Cch: Alice Draffin

7th Haileybury – Bow: Siobhan McDonnell, 2: Alice Rogers, 3: Zoe Reed, Str: Zoe Preston, Cox: Benjamin Lee, Cch: Connie Vanderwerp

8th Melbourne GC – Bow: Kate Merry, 2: Melissa Harle, 3: Marielle Stratikopoulos, Str: Southerly Jennings, Cox: Esther Lee-Scott, Cch: Nick Wells, Cameron Graham

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 2

8:06.90

8:14.66

8:18.25

8:21.36

8:24.64

8:34.83

8:35.97

9:11.19

1st Lauriston GS – Bow: Sophie Ralph, 2: Georgia Sinclair, 3: Claire Lucas, Str: Laura Devonport, Cox: Jesse Cleland, Cch: Tom Abramowski, Ion Popa

2nd Loreto – Bow: Isabella Casey, 2: Amy Vaughan, 3: Meg Olney, Str: Clare Ward, Cox: Aimee Dummett, Cch: Tom Gibson

3rd Melbourne GS – Bow: Ruby Betts, 2: DiDi Woodruff, 3: Emily Merry, Str: Bridget Pearl, Cox: Madeleine Ridgeway, Cch: Elena Parker, Nick Wells

4th Genazzano – Bow: Chloe Becerra, 2: Tess Donoghue, 3: Sophia Bendall, Str: Madison Huysing, Cox: Kate Frawley, Cch: David McGrath

5th Shelford GS – Bow: Georgia Church, 2: Alex Kinsman, 3: Erin Kirker, Str: Katerina Axarlis, Cox: Jin Tong Long, Cch: Elizabeth Lingard

6th Kardinia Int’l College – Bow: Alice Gleeson, 2: Phoebe Powell, 3: Courtney Andrews, Str: Lauren Barber, Cox: Niamh Quinane, Cch: Phil Ryan, Peter Jeffery

7th Toorak College – Bow: Stephanie Crowder, 2: Tess Rolley, 3: Alexandra Johnson, Str: Phoebe Hermiston, Cox: Leyla Bey, Cch: Lucy Dick

8th PLC Melbourne – Bow: Eugenie Wong, 2: Caitlin Wong, 3: Ji Anne Kwan, Str: Jordan Smith, Cox: Sandra Suen, Cch: Alexander Armstrong

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 3

8:11.98

8:28.34

8:28.87

8:50.91

8:59.18

9:00.42

9:30.18

1st Melbourne GC – Bow: Steffany Campbell, 2: Edith McLellan, 3: Hannah Mitchell, Str: Chloe Betts, Cox: Saskia Blow, Cch: Nick Wells, Oliver Whitehead

2nd Carey GS – Bow: Mackenzie Wagstaff, 2: Holly Martin, 3: Cecilia Fedi, Str: Zoe Younger, Cox: Alexandra Wright, Cch: Alysha Batliwalla, Mark Holliebone

3rd Melbourne GC – Bow: Louella Exton, 2: Paige Mercer, 3: Ruby Betts, Str: Chiara Bold, Cox: Lotti Powell Wright, Cch: Nick Wells, Samuel Jeffreys

4th Shelford GS – Bow: Morgan Gregson, 2: Alyssa-Jane Zambelis, 3: Ruby Ballerini, Str: Aicha Phipps-Booth, Cox: Rose Siracusa, Cch: Ebony Tsomaropoulos

5th Ruyton GS – Bow: Eliza Davey, 2: Sarah Kanat, 3: Eliza Pearce, Str: Grace Burke, Cox: Octavia Pini, Cch: Charles Willey

6th Toorak College – Bow: Alexandra Hutch, 2: Gabriella Xipolitos, 3: Keely Wareham, Str: Renee Cocks, Cox: Calypso Owen, Cch: Harriett Kelso

7th Shelford GS – Bow: Chloe Kamaretsos [SGS], 2: Kaitlin Russell [SGS], 3: Camille Murphy [SGS], Str: Maisie Sheffield, Cox: Sophie Herman [SGS], Cch: Sian Martin-Jankowski

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 4

1st Geelong Grammar – Bow: Lucy Moore, 2: Isabella Greed, 3: Hannah Starkins, Str: Alexandra Kent, Cox: Githika Cashmore, Cch: Rob Kemp

2nd Kardinia Int’l College – Bow: Miranda Fitzgerald, 2: Sophie Ashkanasy, 3: Alice Gleeson, Str: Erin Fahey, Cox: Caitlin Murphy, Cch: Richard Tomczak

3rd Melbourne GC – Bow: Chloe Bain, 2: Elise Hooper, 3: Holly Fahey, Str: Chiara Bold, Cox: Lorraine Phung, Cch: Sophie Cooper

4th Methodist LC – Bow: Olivia Parlapiano, 2: Sarah Travis, 3: Emily Cerini, Str: Lauren Diggle, Cox: Bec Thomas

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 5

1st Geelong Grammar – Bow: Pru Illingworth, 2: Belle McDonald, 3: Amy Graves, Str: Annabel Rafferty, Cox: Annabel Richardson

2nd Methodist LC – Bow: Lucy O'Shannessy, 2: Stephanie Michelmore, 3: Prudence Stoyles, Str: Ruth Healy-McFarlane, Cox: Pip Clark

3rd Wesley – Bow: Madeleine Rzesniowiecki, 2: Chloe Metzeling, 3: Georgia McMahon, Str: Lauren Stewart, Cox: Emily Tuan-Mu, Cch: Darcy Holdsworth

4th Melbourne GC – Bow: Elizabeth Azidis-Yates, 2: Grace Bennett, 3: Mirielle Regan Gomm, Str: Camille Hepworth, Cox: Ingrid Lee Scott, Cch: Tessa Vandergriff

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 6

1st Geelong Grammar – Bow: Louisa Christie, 2: Lotti Spence-Fletcher, 3: Sophie Batten, Str: Lily Cassidy, Cox: Annabel Richardson, Cch: Anita Whitehouse

2nd Geelong Grammar – Bow: Bridget Sharp, 2: Georgina Voss, 3: Jessica Grills, Str: Billie Hook, Cox: Githika Cashmore, Cch: Anita Whitehouse

3rd Methodist LC – Bow: Ellen Holley, 2: Gilda Good, 3: Clare Wilson, Str: Esther Brierley, Cox: Isabelle Nehme

4th Wesley – Bow: Tayla Mutz, 2: Sienna Heron, 3: Caitlin Hagenauer, Str: Emma Robertson, Cox: Holly Davies, Cch: Alice Arch

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 1

7:08.96

7:12.37

7:22.95

7:31.41

7:35.14

1st Methodist LC – Bow: Madeline Bernard, 2: Cluny McPherson, 3: Bee Lovick, 4: Bec Joyce, 5: Claudia Zucchelli, 6: Phoebe Allen, 7: Elise Franetic, Str: Imogen Barnett, Cox: Ashleigh Farrow, Cch: Benedict Quinlan, Alison Crowe

2nd Genazzano – Bow: Molly Sedawie, 2: Anna Pane, 3: Jade Valentino, 4: Sam O'Shaughnessy, 5: Olivia Mort, 6: Olivia Zago, 7: Lucy Tomanovits, Str: Jessica Gray, Cox: Chloe Alexander, Cch: Nick Edwards

3rd Geelong Grammar – Bow: Emma Dow, 2: Adelaide Darling, 3: Louisa Zaininger, 4: Kate McGeoch, 5: Georgina Perrignon, 6: Georgina Rule, 7: Paxton McPherson, Str: Olivia Wetherall, Cox: Ellie Malouf, Cch: Rob England

4th Carey GS – Bow: Madeleine Stanboultgis, 2: Nicky Deev, 3: Laura Daly, 4: Kate Burgess, 5: Eliza Cremean, 6: Georgia Stewart, 7: Sienna Jones, Str: Lucy Jepson, Cox: Gabrielle Dupe, Cch: Rachel Thomas

5th Loreto – Bow: Isabella Casey, 2: Amy Vaughan, 3: Sophie O'Sullivan, 4: Clare Ward, 5: Meg Olney, 6: Annais Lombard, 7: Meghan Hester, Str: Harriet Gaffey, Cox: Suzanna Linschoten, Cch: Tom Gibson, Annabelle Orr

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 2

13:17.38

13:21.14

13:29.76

13:36.61

13:41.03

13:46.61

1st Genazzano – Bow: Madison Huysing, 2: Lauren O'Connor, 3: Chloe Becerra, 4: Sophia Bendall, 5: Catherine Fitzgerald, 6: Tess Donoghue, 7: Allanah Greer, Str: Emma Lincoln, Cox: Elisabeth Maher, Cch: David McGrath

2nd Methodist LC – Bow: Annabel Lanyon, 2: Millie St Hill, 3: Harriet Oates, 4: Sophie Melican, 5: Stephanie Allen, 6: Sarah Light, 7: Sarah Mullaly, Str: Nicky Tomkins, Cox: Anna Kjer-Nielsen, Cch: Tim Dolphin, Angus Tyers

3rd Geelong Grammar – Bow: Madde McCartney, 2: Phoebe Chirnside, 3: Morgan Salt, 4: Olivia Stone, 5: Polly Ritchie, 6: Annabel Rothfield, 7: Edwina Hill, Str: Alice Duff, Cox: Phillipa Beauchamp, Cch: John Grave

4th Loreto – Bow: Sophie Russell, 2: Rosie O'Neil-Donnellon, 3: Faith Gasparini, 4: Nikki Morabito, 5: Isabel Vaughan, 6: Imogen Bower, 7: Georgina Moir, Str: Mimma Roach, Cox: Kimberley Carvalho, Cch: Claire Saundry

5th Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Olivia Grimwade, 2: Georgina Halse, 3: Meghan Finch, 4: Anna Munns, 5: Isabella Darby, 6: Isabelle Clough, 7: Diamantina Kloufetos, Str: Jackie Parry, Cox: Lucinda Ralph

6th Geelong College – Bow: Erica White, 2: Brydie Rankin, 3: Isla Dobie, 4: Charlotte Crawford, 5: Olympia Wild, 6: Annanbel Scott, 7: Lucinda Murphy, Str: Lucy Macdonald, Cox: Madeleine Brown, Cch: Alice Morgan

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 3

7:57.65

8:05.54

8:18.40

8:33.49

8:43.35

1st Methodist LC – Bow: Lauren Green, 2: Alexandra Herrington, 3: Lucinda Bowra, 4: Georgia Sheed, 5: Lauren Walby, 6: Matilda Rapke, 7: Ella Ricardo, Str: Lucinda Lloyd-Jones, Cox: Isabelle Nehme, Cch: Mark Dwyer

2nd Geelong Grammar – Bow: Louisa Christie, 2: Lotti Spence-Fletcher, 3: Sophie Batten, 4: Lily Cassidy, 5: Bridget Sharp, 6: Jessica Grills, 7: Georgina Voss, Str: Billie Hook, Cox: Annabel Richardson, Cch: Anita Whitehouse

3rd Methodist LC – Bow: Ruth Healy-McFarlane, 2: Prudence Stoyles, 3: Lauren Diggle, 4: Emily Cerini, 5: Stephanie Michelmore, 6: Lucy O'Shannessy, 7: Sarah Travis, Str: Olivia Parlapiano, Cox: Bec Thomas, Cch: Ellen Lucas, Chloe Sanford

4th Geelong College – Bow: Olivia Leontiades, 2: Tilly Downie, 3: Lucy Allinson, 4: Haley Cielesh, 5: Emily Angliss, 6: Zoe Dixon, 7: Beatrice Fraser, Str: Arabella Doery, Cox: Poppy Trescowthick, Cch: Courtney Blyth

5th Wesley – Bow: Caitlin Hagenauer, 2: Sienna Heron, 3: Tayla Mutz, 4: Emma Robertson, 5: Madeleine Rzesniowiecki, 6: Chloe Metzeling, 7: Georgia McMahon, Str: Lauren Stewart, Cox: Holly Davies, Cch: Alice Arch, Christopher Mark

 

Schoolboy Year 10 & Year 9

Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Four Division 1

1st XXX -

Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Eight Division 1

1st Melbourne GS – Bow: Marcus Burke, 2: Elliot Howitt-Ross, 3: Louis Myer, 4: Will Lehnacker, 5: Max Mezger, 6: Jack Spargo, 7: George Manton, Str: Lachlan May, Cox: John Kloufetos, Cch: Louis Strauss

2nd Scotch College – Bow: James Murray, 2: Nick Symon, 3: James Maginness, 4: Sam West, 5: Alexander Wolf, 6: Lachlan Marshall, 7: Alexander Maycock, Str: Angus Tivey, Cox: Ben Ferguson, Cch: Edward Monteith

3rd Wesley – Bow: Ray Hunter, 2: Wyatt McCch, 3: Oscar Bartels, 4: Hugh Johnson, 5: Cameron Ensor, 6: Harry McArthur, 7: Andrew Scott, Str: William Porter, Cox: Sam Wassmann, Cch: Phoebe Stanley

4th Brighton GS – Bow: Harrison Schulz, 2: Luca Bade, 3: Ty Heron, 4: Declan Bradfield, 5: Benjamin Canham, 6: Andrew Cook, 7: Bert Bender, Str: Will Howard, Cox: Jack Kirby

5th St Kevin’s – Bow: Nathaniel Poynton, 2: Xavier Fanning, 3: Angus Farrar, 4: Jack Waring, 5: Fergus Eaton, 6: Nicholas Mullaly, 7: Jack Parncutt, Str: Christopher Davis, Cox: Lachlan Gallagher, Cch: Andrew Galante

6th Geelong College – Bow: Will Shaw, 2: Edward Walmsley, 3: Thomas Deahl, 4: Samuel Porter, 5: Cody Deppeler, 6: Davis George, 7: Callum Mackay, Str: Jacob Morgan, Cox: Lachie Crozier, Cch: Bruce Sarah

Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Eight Division 2

6:43.34

6:48.04

6:51.35

6:56.70

7:03.31

7:20.49

1st Scotch College – Bow: Lachlan Strathmore, 2: Paul Fitzgerald, 3: Connor Miscamble, 4: Felix Dunphy, 5: Alasdair Price, 6: Hilton Venter, 7: Jackson Green, Str: Peter Glover, Cox: Dylan Richards, Cch: Martin Lipshut

2nd Xavier – Bow: Matthew Bertoncello, 2: Timothy Woolley, 3: Nicholas Tsekouras, 4: William Jenkins, 5: Anthony Paino, 6: Thomas Allen, 7: Lachlan Case, Str: Sam McCaffrey, Cox: Tom Nicholson, Cch: Yvette Bettini

3rd Wesley – Bow: Benjamin Jones, 2: Fergus Brown, 3: Tom Church, 4: Harrison Pike, 5: William Rankin, 6: Liam Zippel, 7: Zac Comley-Burns, Str: Carl Bacash, Cox: Liam Yucel, Cch: Ben Fisher

4th St Kevin’s – Bow: Alexander Gallagher, 2: Jonathan Sloan, 3: Lawrence Ciurleo, 4: Matthew Anghie, 5: Luke Bryan, 6: Gabriel Smith, 7: Nathan Chow, Str: Guy Exton, Cox: Rory Harrington, Cch: Richard Law

5th Carey GS – Bow: Zach Shinton, 2: Nicholas Gerraty, 3: Charlie MacDonald, 4: Dallas Edwards, 5: James Klupacs, 6: Jordan Galli, 7: Jack De Highden, Str: Conor Christensen, Cox: Jesse Walters, Cch: Tim McKay

6th Brighton GS – Bow: William Hooy, 2: Ben Ronec, 3: James Kay, 4: Harrison McIntyre, 5: Thomas Oxlade, 6: Campbell Clapp, 7: Mac Oliver, Str: Christian Carnovale, Cox: Carter Nevillle

Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Eight Division 3

7:00.31

7:09.70

7:13.66

7:19.52

7:27.41

1st Scotch College – Bow: Lachlan Ewart, 2: William Sincock, 3: Sam Alexander, 4: Jim Emerson, 5: James Mackinnon, 6: Zac Tsigaras, 7: James Hicks, Str: Edward Carlisle, Cox: Jack Davis, Cch: Tom Browne

2nd Wesley – Bow: Matthew Redman, 2: Fergus Davidson, 3: Rizha Harman, 4: James Andrews, 5: Connor Hobbs, 6: Jack Hibbins, 7: Lachlan Hogan, Str: Damon Fahey, Cox: Rohan Khot, Cch: Andrew Thompson

3rd Melbourne GS – Bow: Luca Cave, 2: Alec Wilson, 3: Charles Jeffery, 4: Lachlan Ross, 5: Tom Martin, 6: Tony Wu, 7: Will Michelmore, Str: Harry Gubbins, Cox: Paul Nicol

4th Scotch College – Bow: Michael Chen, 2: Thomas Mackellar, 3: Nicholas Thomas, 4: Fergus Maclean, 5: Thomas Newing, 6: Tom Hamer, 7: Jack McAdam, Str: Kevin Fan, Cox: Samuel Smith, Cch: Tom Duffy

5th St Kevin’s – Bow: Lachlan Clark, 2: Lachlan Augello, 3: Lachlan Walker, 4: Jack Rossi, 5: James Rosengren, 6: Andrew Walker, 7: Liam Green, Str: Riley Green, Cox: Edward Meehan, Cch: Paul Ryan

Schoolboy Year 9 Single Scull

1st XXX -

Schoolboy Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

1st Melbourne GS – Bow: Jack Robertson, 2: Lachlan McGrath, 3: Nicholas Foster, Str: Sammy Stevenson, Cox: Will Anders, Cch: Michael Poulter, Nic Russell

2nd St Kevin’s – Bow: Sebastian Smith, 2: James Hanlon, 3: Patrick O'Leary, Str: Riley Bolton, Cox: James Cameron, Cch: Pauline Frasca

3rd Scotch College – Bow: Sam Lynch, 2: Alexander Brooke, 3: Sam Sherlock, Str: Samuel Poppenbeek, Cox: Damian Horth, Cch: Philip Wright

4th Haileybury – Bow: Morgan Crantock, 2: William Humble, 3: Callum Jackson, Str: Joel Cain, Cox: Dale Arthur, Cch: Simon Millar

Schoolboy Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2

1st Wesley – Bow: Tahj Mande, 2: John Van Twest, 3: Lachlan Machell, Str: Declan Cargill, Cox: Ramsey Waterhouse, Cch: Jason Brenker

2nd St Kevin’s – Bow: Will Jirik, 2: Louis Schlaghecke, 3: Ed Gusman, Str: Jamieson Stefanac, Cox: Tim Rawolle

3rd Brighton GS – Bow: Luke Bottomley, 2: Sam Morris, 3: Jake Parker, Str: Andre Pontifax, Cox: Josh Massuger

4th Haileybury – Bow: Jack Hewitt, 2: Max Molino, 3: Nicholas Gregors, Str: Thomas Pisciotta, Cox: Anant Butala, Cch: Luke Egan

Schoolboy Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3

1st Melbourne GS – Bow: Hunter Keeble, 2: Charlie Ebeling, 3: Hugo Blomley, Str: Harry Veall, Cox: Banjo Plummer, Cch: Tom Hodge

2nd Wesley – Bow: Jack Owen, 2: Lachlan Parris, 3: Sam Melbourne, Str: Adam Lowndes, Cox: Ben Warren, Cch: James Kus

3rd Brighton GS – Bow: Nik Sitzoukis, 2: Stephen Allen, 3: Lachie Collie, Str: Koji Yamamoto, Cox: William Moore

4th St Kevin’s – Bow: Alexander McDonald, 2: Ruchira Adams, 3: Alexander Scarff, Str: Timothy McGrath, Cox: Josh Fong, Cch: Thomas Portelli, Matt Portelli

Schoolboy Year 9 Coxed Eight Division 1

1st Wesley – Bow: Ethan McCch, 2: Harry Norman, 3: Liam Pollaers, 4: William Howard, 5: Oscar Burrows, 6: Matthew Pollock, 7: Kimmy Fernandes-Kemp, Str: Hugh O'Donnell, Cox: Jacob Lingard, Cch: Stephen Castle

2nd Carey GS – Bow: Jacob Arnott, 2: Connor Virgona, 3: Jack Mitchell, 4: Robert O'Neill, 5: Robson Berry, 6: Tom Harris, 7: Marcus Carfi, Str: Henry Chapman, Cox: Brody Chatfield, Cch: Tom Nairn, Morgan Evans

3rd Xavier – Bow: Henry Bergin, 2: Harry Kirkland, 3: Nicholas Duvnjak, 4: Joseph Lau, 5: Daniel Murphy, 6: David Elksnis, 7: Adam Schlicht, Str: Sebastian Wilcock, Cox: Nathaniel Covino, Cch: Michael Treppo, Ben Steedman

4th Melbourne GS – Bow: Jack Petsinis, 2: Thomas McMurrick, 3: Toby Wright, 4: Angus Bartels, 5: Maywinda Weerawardena, 6: Oliver King, 7: Nicholas Crouch, Str: Lachie Guest, Cox: Bassett Hornor

Schoolboy Year 9 Coxed Eight Division 2

1st Carey GS – Bow: Christian Keck, 2: Luca Angelico, 3: Patrick Quay, 4: James Lin, 5: Timothy Jones, 6: James Denham, 7: Benjamin Wilson, Str: Rohan Bunsee, Cox: Marcel Rees, Cch: Josh Lloyd

2nd Melbourne GS – Bow: Spencer Smagas, 2: Hugh Webb Ware, 3: Nelson Smagas, 4: Will Hugh-Jones, 5: Archie Roberts, 6: William Hocking, 7: Oscar Williams, Str: Harry Fairchild, Cox: Cooper Chestney, Cch: John Benjamin

3rd Xavier – Bow: David Elksnis, 2: Xavier Romanin-Green, 3: Thomas Ward, 4: Michael Batten, 5: Richard Beaton, 6: Henry Date, 7; Hunter Silk, Str: Peter Beaton, Cox: Dylan Jones, Cch: Bart Vaughan, Benjamin Burger

Schoolboy Year 9 Coxed Eight Division 3

1st Melbourne GS – Bow: Patrick Burnett, 2: Samuel Lovejoy-Hall, 3: Will Fox, 4: Oscar Collopy, 5: Jack Robinson, 6:Harry Goodman, 7: Max Lowman, Str: Sam Guest, Cox: William Udovenya, Cch: Tom Bongiorno

2nd Geelong College – Bow: Daniel Morgan, 2: Sam Slorach, 3: Mathew Jackman, 4: Noah Nicholas, 5: Jonah McRae-Palmer, 6: Lachlan Taylor, 7: Patrick Molloy, Str: William Carr, Cox: Alex Nelson, Cch: Cody Craven

Schoolboy Year 9 Coxed Eight Division 4

1st Melbourne GS – Bow: Harry Atkins, 2: Wills Nuske, 3: Benjamin Tunbridge, 4: Hamish Forge, 5: Jackson Hiscock, 6: Aaron Morgan, 7: Guy Paul, Str: William Ingham, Cox: Callum Bundey, Cch: Michael Wicks

2nd Caulfield GS – Bow: Julian Duszniak, 2: Hamish Murray, 3: Nicholas Hatzis, 4: Thomas Herbert, 5: Beau Cruz-Marshall, 6: Jake Hamilton, 7: Bill Apostolopoulos, Str: Oscar Loughnan, Cox: Harrison Reeves, Cch: Fred Cooper

3rd Haileybury – Bow: Caleb Grubb, 2: Anders Skoglund, 3: Sami Merhi, 4: Romi Mason, 5: William Cochrane, 6: Michael Rotar, 7: Robert Wooldridge, Str: Jack Tochner, Cox: Conor Cahill, Cch: Nathan Crouch, Bridget Jones

4th Caulfield GS – Bow: Dimitri Osianlis, 2: Jeremy Vasic, 3: Ben Thomas, 4: Ethan Casey, 5: Tate Remzi-Johnson, 6: Benjamin Robinson, 7: Ryan Riddiford, Str: Jack Kennett, Cox: Chad Horton

 

Schoolgirl Year 10

Schoolgirl Year 10 Single Scull - Group 1

1st Essendon - Sabrina Pilla, Cch: Barry Gardner

2nd Lowther Hall - Ria Thompson

3rd Carey GS - Maria Marinelis

4th Lowther Hall - Leshaye Di Stefano

Schoolgirl Year 10 Single Scull - Group 2

1st Corowa - Sara Williams, Cch: Wesley Canny

2nd Yarra Yarra - Peta Terrell, Cch: Brigette Carlile, Brenton Terrell

3rd Korowa AGS - Karina Savur, Cch: Alexandra Edwards

4th Lowther Hall - Lucy Gregg

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

1st Genazzano – Bow: Ciara Jackson, 2: Alicia Smaldino, 3: Gemma Sibillin, Str: Ciara Ward, Cox: Emily Rickard, Cch: John Leeming, Brigette Carlile

2nd Firbank GS – Bow: Katie Grant, 2: Lauren McElroy, 3: Jaime Worboys, Str: Clare Cameron, Cox: Charlotte Curwen, Cch: John Saunders

3rd Loreto – Bow: Jessica Kilroe-Smith, 2: Katherine Kennedy, 3: Kate Pereira, Str: Jacqueline Hart, Cox: Sadie Mason

4th St Catherine’s – Bow: Lucy Gullifer, 2: Julia Zwar, 3: Isabelle Ferrali, Str: Sophie Joubert, Cox: Eliza Court, Cch: Emily Hamilton, Jonno Lindsay

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2

1st Loreto – Bow: Esther Lavelle, 2: Grace van Veenendaal, 3: Ruby Johnson, Str: Isabella Margin, Cox: Angela Connors

2nd Genazzano – Bow: Caitlin O'Toole, 2: Lucy Sedawie, 3: Catherine Ingham, Str: Madeleine Pane, Cox: Mary Gilmour, Cch: John Leeming, Leah Tremewen

3rd Methodist LC – Bow: Alice Spencer, 2: Tess O'Connor, 3: Eileen Yang, Str: Georgia Fink, Cox: Katie Lukis, Cch: Jack Baker, Caitlan Makridis

4th Korowa AGS – Bow: Emma Carson, 2: Alison Warrick, 3: Annika Wagar, Str: Rachel Ezzat, Cox: Matilda Trickey, Cch: Emma Williamson

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3

1st Loreto – Bow: Sophia Quin, 2: Emily Caulfield, 3: Bronte Evans, Str: Mia Tiernan, Cox: Stephanie Morgan Schlicht

2nd Methodist LC – Bow: Sunnie Deng, 2: Kassandra De Boer, 3: Emma Jaynes, Str: Emily Farrow, Cox: Samantha Laurie, Cch: Chloe Sanford

3rd Genazzano – Bow: Caity Krumples, 2: Alexandra Fox, 3: Hannah Utri, Str: Bridget Connelly, Cox: Georga Prawdiuk, Cch: John Leeming, Prip Lodge

4th Strathcona – Bow: Rebecca Gill, 2: Tess Hewitt, 3: Steph Lee, Str: Amelia Cronin, Cox: Ally Legge

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 4

1st Loreto – Bow: Sarah McNamara, 2: Maggie Dunn, 3: Ruby Kerr, Str: Madeleine Smith, Cox: Francesca Scheriani

2nd Firbank GS – Bow: Melanie Hickey, 2: Madeleine Clark, 3: Gabi Tokolyi, Str: Fleur Goodman, Cox: Charlotte Savage, Cch: Rebecca Southgate

3rd Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Charlotte Brooking, 2: Freya Lauersen, 3: Lauren Mitchell, Str: Eliza Kelly, Cox: Sarah Olney-Fraser, Cch: Tyson Sholl

4th Methodist LC – Bow: Amelia Tomkins, 2: Angelica Santini, 3: Sophie Watt, Str: Olivia O'Connor, Cox: Ada Dong

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 5

1st Loreto – Bow: Claudia Petruccelli, 2: Abbey Snell, 3: Sarah Guy, Str: Ruby McDonald, Cox: Anna Stewart

2nd Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Hirushee Wijesinghe, 2: Lily Gubbins, 3: Mana Ohashi, Str: Olivia Vizard, Cox: Stella Genser, Cch: Emma Nicholson

3rd Methodist LC – Bow: Catie Lear, 2: Georgia Johnson-King, 3: Tara Dev, Str: Gabrielle Chesbrough, Cox: Isobel Smart

4th Firbank GS – Bow: Charlotte Wilson, 2: Alexa Harrington, 3: Amelia Acheson, Str: Jemima Gee, Cox: Emma Arrigo, Cch: Georgia Morgan

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 6

1st Loreto – Bow: Olivia Kelly, 2: Isabella Werka, 3: Alex McCombe, Str: Scarlett Dunell, Cox: Aileish O'Keefe

2nd Methodist LC – Bow: Ella Jackson, 2: Coco Kirkcaldie Bowell, 3: Alycia Tsiang, Str: Monica Coleman, Cox: Isabelle-Julie Ferrari

3rd Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Lauren Martin, 2: Olivia Tragas, 3: Alexandra Baring, Str: Alice Raymond, Cox: Jennifer Wilson, Cch: Alexandra Lane

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 1

1st Haileybury – Bow: Kelly Albury, 2: Meg Hazell, 3: Lucy Pearce, Str: Rebecca Knott, Cox: Juliette Berry, Cch: Georgina Janssen

2nd Geelong College – Bow: Katie-Rose Campbell, 2: Kirsten Caithness, 3: Rebecca Finlay, Str: Zoe Gorell, Cox: Olivia Clark, Cch: John Hill

3rd Carey GS – Bow: Hannah Littlejohn, 2: Lauren Vallely, 3: Jazz Borg, Str: Katie Harris, Cox: Lauren Hevey, Cch: Emily Avery

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 2

1st Carey GS – Bow: Katherine Muir, 2: Chloe Hocking, 3: Eliza Wade, Str: Stephanie Bolam, Cox: Issy Stevens, Cch: Tori Gluning

2nd Caulfield GS – Bow: Madeline Long, 2: Taylor Jackson, 3: Tessa Davidson, Str: Alex Lipman, Cox: Stephanie Tran, Cch: Alison Rady

3rd Lauriston GS – Bow: Clara Wood-Freeman, 2: Goldie Newton, 3: Annabella Happell, Str: Elise Ashley, Cox: Penelope Roper, Cch: Meg Maitland

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 3

1st Loreto – Bow: Adela Michelson, 2: Madeleine Leyden, 3: Charlotte Casey, Str: Molly Stephenson, Cox: Catya Josephides

2nd Melbourne GS – Bow: Echo Nadin, 2: Ellen Guinery, 3: Maggie Williams, Str: Mariel Beiers, Cox: Elizabeth Everett, Cch: Paul Blanchfield

3rd Lauriston GS – Bow: Kate McKenzie, 2: Nina Lloyd, 3: Isabella Heber, Str: Laura Hallam, Cox: Charley Lupson, Cch: Grace Mead

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 4

1st Carey GS – Bow: Mia Low, 2: Sarita Barnett, 3: Rachael Esler, Str: Bella-Daisy Charlwood, Cox: Jennifer Ramsay, Cch: Rachel Bett

2nd Lauriston GS – Bow: Bridget Ball, 2: Tala Hoy, 3: Stephanie Aitken, Str: Georgia Dawson, Cox: Tiffany Copeland, Cch: Alice McLauchlan, Stephanie Parsons

3rd Melbourne GC – Bow: Una Memery, 2: Violet Davies-Brown, 3: Loulou Saleres, Str: Lauren Rowleson, Cox: Nicola Crowley, Cch: Andrew Wood-Collier

4th Caulfield GS – Bow: Monique Negri, 2: Perri Dudley, 3: Harriet Nunan, Str: Tayla Nelson, Cox: Karis Oka, Cch: Amelia Faulkner

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 5

1st Carey GS – Bow: Emma Rosengarten, 2: Lydia Beveridge, 3: Charlotte Hansford, Str: Emily Mason, Cox: Daina Cavill, Cch: Stephanie Karras, Elissa Dannock

2nd Loreto – Bow: Isabella Buettner, 2: Holly Tiernan, 3: Hannah Naidu, Str: Elizabeth Nadalin, Cox: Bronte Mather

3rd Caulfield GS – Bow: Erica Patterson, 2: Alisha Baswa, 3: Laura Eggers, Str: Amy Vadiveloo, Cox: Bonnie Usher, Cch: Bridget Lane

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 6

1st Methodist LC – Bow: Eliza Dunn, 2: Claudia Plowright, 3: Olivia Heasley, Str: Annabel Mahon, Cox: Alexis Hancock

2nd Geelong Grammar – Bow: Francesca Breidahl, 2: Maddie Robinson, 3: Kate Dow, Str: Jemma Allsopp, Cox: Alex Joyce, Cch: Richard Heath

3rd Melbourne GC – Bow: Mallory Shelton, 2: Ruby Kohane, 3: Stephanie Toussat, Str: Maddie Bradley, Cox: Hannah Robinson, Cch: Gemma Music

4th Geelong College – Bow: Arcadia De Young, 2: Lilli Moran, 3: Ebony Sefton, Str: Georgia Doery, Cox: Olivia Clark, Cch: Lucy Campbell

 

Schoolgirl Year 9

Schoolgirl Year 9 Single Scull

1st Corowa - Megan Vogel, Cch: Wesley Canny

2nd Firbank GS - Samantha Waldron, Cch: Rebecca Southgate

3rd Firbank GS - Sam Hutchins, Cch: Rebecca Southgate

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

1st Loreto – Bow: Ellie Jaensch, 2: Aisling Utri, 3: India Marks, Str: Imogen Purcell, Cox: Kate Brady

2nd Firbank GS – Bow: Elizabeth Scott, 2: Hannah Small, 3: Harriet Spittle, Str: Hannah Dawes, Cox: Elizabeth Gunning, Cch: John Novak

3rd Methodist LC – Bow: Anita Anderson, 2: Ellie Tomanovits, 3: Olivia Sharp, Str: Annalise Feller, Cox: Carolyn Yii, Cch: Holly Kelly

4th Genazzano – Bow: Isabella Biffi, 2: Gabriella Morgan, 3: Erin Donoghue, Str: Emma Vergano, Cox: Adita Singh, Cch: John Leeming, Alice Alexander

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2

1st Loreto – Bow: Nicole Pereira, 2: Eliza Howard, 3: Francesca Johnston, Str: Dalia Edward, Cox: Hayley Donohoe

2nd Genazzano – Bow: Emma O'Shaughnessy, 2: Elizabeth McCarthy, 3: Olivia Drake, Str: Stephanie Zago, Cox: Mietta Simpson, Cch: John Leeming, Georgia Daniel

3rd Firbank GS – Bow: Georgina Garner, 2: Michaella Ballas, 3: Olivia Jones, Str: Isabella Blanche, Cox: Charlotte Savage, Cch: Katelyn Johnson

4th Strathcona – Bow: Ruby Jane Meers, 2: Penelope Kladouhos, 3: Eliza Sammells, Str: Claire Simpson, Cox: Molly Baxter

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3

1st Loreto – Bow: Matilda Ferrari, 2: Maeve Rapkins, 3: Isabella Quiroga, Str: Annabelle Sleeman, Cox: Emma Wright-Smith

2nd Methodist LC – Bow: Ellie Johnston, 2: Ella McCoy, 3: Bridget Henry, Str: Anna Hayes, Cox: Annabel Smyth, Cch: Camilla Phillips, Ellen Lucas

3rd Genazzano – Bow: Maddy James, 2: Chloe Hunt, 3: Chloe Vale, Str: Melanie James, Cox: Sophia Di Mattina, Cch: John Leeming, Penny Anderson

4th Sacred Heart – Bow: Jahkarli Romanis, 2: Anneliese Rogers, 3: Isobel McGowan, Str: Gabrielle Spriggs, Cox: Amy Krizmanic

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 4

1st Loreto – Bow: Charlotte Wilson, 2: Emilia Dalton, 3: Anita Donnoli, Str: Alexandra Berry, Cox: Isabelle Pidcock

2nd Firbank GS – Bow: Indiana Matthews, 2: Charlotte Wolstenholme, 3: Genevieve Thorpe, Str: Beatrice Harris-Hart, Cox: Ashleigh Baker, Cch: Russell George

3rd Genazzano – Bow: Bridgitte Buhler, 2: Cassie Smith, 3: Emily Zdilar, Str: Amelia Scopece, Cox: Gemma Steedman, Cch: Chloe Jones, John Leeming

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 5

1st Genazzano – Bow: Helen Crews, 2: Lily Barr, 3: Tess Giliberto, Str: Emma Borin, Cox: Natalie Baring-Gould, Cch: John Leeming, Alice Skidmore

2nd Firbank GS – Bow: Sienna Parrott, 2: Charlotte Walkling, 3: Lucy Davie, Str: Lily Townsend, Cox: Elizabeth Gunning, Cch: Georgia Morgan

3rd Loreto – Bow: Ciara Boyd-Squires Long, 2: Eliza Maher, 3: Mathilde Clark, Str: Isabella Hanlon, Cox: Emilia Meirelles

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 6

1st Loreto – Bow: Isabella Hummerston, 2: Charlotte Barmby, 3: Grace Gibson, Str: Tess Nossal, Cox: Lily Ward

2nd Loreto – Bow: Aoife Ross, 2: Miranda Rey-Fleming, 3: Elizabeth Delacorn, Str: Lauren Thomas, Cox: Kate Brady

3rd Melbourne Girls’ GS – Bow: Olivia Fleming, 2: Annabel Holt, 3: Abby O'Sullivan, Str: Anna Waters, Cox: Pippa Clemett, Cch: Lachlan Prendergast, Katherine Michelmore

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 1

1st Carey GS – Bow: Alexandra Hogg, 2: Jessica Evans, 3: Lucy O'Neill, Str: Jessica Williams, Cox: Ruby O'Neill, Cch: Emma Hing, Toby Permezel

2nd Caulfield GS – Bow: Matilda Heselev, 2: Brooke Mynott, 3: Amy Dumas, Str: Amelia Ghali, Cox: Emily Krassaris, Cch: Kirsten Meyer

3rd Clonard – Bow: Grace Smith, 2: Jessica Smigowski, 3: Briley Monahan, Str: Kate Wiedemann, Cox: Rosie Semmler, Cch: Jim Brady

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 2

1st Carey GS – Bow: Georgia Gentis, 2: Hannah Jonas, 3: Emily Edwards, Str: Jessica Williams, Cox: Miranda Nash, Cch: Melanie Davey

2nd Geelong College – Bow: Lucinda Milner, 2: Chloe Wynter, 3: Katya Boness, Str: Claudia Cheatley, Cox: Sara Urquhart, Cch: Claire Allinson

3rd Haileybury – Bow: Taylor Nixon, 2: Mackenzie Hartnett, 3: Erin Proctor-Parker, Str: Madelyn McDonald, Cox: Bronte Mathews, Cch: Melissa Allen

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 3

1st Carey GS – Bow: Annelise McNab, 2: Claire Graham, 3: Chloe Bouw, Str: Olivia Wright, Cox: Ella Ryan, Cch: Tyler Brenchley

2nd Loreto – Bow: Carly Rowell, 2: Hayley Betts, 3: Marley Cullinan, Str: Monique Paterson, Cox: Isabella Zubcic

3rd Shelford GS – Bow: Melissa Clarke, 2: Freya Appleford, 3: Chloe Yeats, Str: Chloe McLennan, Cox: Isobella Gilbert, Cch: Alexandra Whitehead

4th Geelong College – Bow: Heidi Shuter, 2: Ally Howie, 3: Sophie Newnham, Str: Lili Cox, Cox: Mimi Trescowthick, Cch: Pam Westendorf

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 4

1st Carey GS – Bow: Erinna Hansford, 2: Ellie Boglis, 3: Imogen Gerraty, Str: Rose Morarty, Cox: Ellie Atkins, Cch: Emma Ulrick

2nd Caulfield GS – Bow: Emma Bolton, 2: Lexie Perrott, 3: Alice Edmonds, Str: Izzy Stait, Cox: Maria Anevlavis, Cch: Marisa Pineo

3rd Loreto – Bow: Caitlin Maher, 2: Georgia Holt, 3: Georgina O'Leary, Str: Zoe Nolan, Cox: Holly Panosh

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 5

1st Genazzano – Bow: Tessa Guthrie, 2: Lucy Davies, 3: Zoe Gleeson, Str: Jordana Egan, Cox: Isabella Bombardieri, Cch: John Leeming, Brigid Brown

2nd Carey GS – Bow: Catherine Jenkins, 2: Stephanie Andrews, 3: Isabella Grutzner, Str: Olivia Ellis, Cox: Mary-Ann Herten, Cch: Elly Fennessy

3rd Loreto – Bow: Emma Bosnar, 2: Alexandra Gauci, 3: Clare Wheelahan, Str: Caitlin Harrison, Cox: Hayley Donohoe

4th Genazzano – Bow: Jaymie Alexeyeff, 2: Alexandra Jones, 3: Olivia Thomas, Str: Carla Matthews, Cox: Eliza Straford, Cch: Grace Knox, Isabelle McMahon, John Leeming

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 6 - Group 1

1st Carey GS – Bow: Tamar De Moel, 2: Paris Terrill, 3: Annabel Skinner, Str: Bethany Cresswell, Cox: Phemie Maloney-McCall, Cch: James Fisher

2nd Genazzano – Bow: Catriona Mount, 2: Layla El-Fahkri, 3: Laura Crivelli, Str: Liana D'eramo, Cox: Mietta Simpson, Cch: Sarah-Rose Stoneman, John Leeming

3rd Loreto – Bow: Victoria Vlasakakis, 2: Nikola Cinque, 3: Charlotte Jones, Str: Isabella Bonthorne, Cox: Ruby Curran

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 6 - Group 2

1st Carey GS – Bow: Alexandra Petersen, 2: Kate Lawrence, 3: Rose Morarty, Str: Georgina Steel, Cox: Madison Seamer, Cch: Madi Hickey

2nd Carey GS – Bow: Elisha Hoban, 2: Annabelle Parker, 3: Julia Foster, Str: Anna Slifirski, Cox: Tiana Simic, Cch: Stephanie Marshall, Lauren Oswin

3rd Caulfield GS – Bow: Matilda McVean, 2: Zoe Morley, 3: Gabrielle Barlow, Str: Kate Nankin, Cox: Abby Chung, Cch: Mary-Ellen Lane

 

Sources

SourcesGoHere

< previous 2012

> next 2014

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management