Scroll To Top
Rowing Victoria State Championships

2017 Rowing Victoria State Championships

General info/history

 

Program cover or image goes here

 

Men's Open

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Men's Open Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:26.47
7:34.88
7:44.98

1st Nico Stahlberg - Melbourne University 

2nd Jordan Smith - Melbourne University 1

3rd Tom Cregan - Yarra Yarra

Holder - Jordan Smith of Melbourne University Boat Club. Won by Nico Stahlberg of Melbourne University Boat Club.

Men's Open Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
6:53.56
6:58.46
7:04.72

1st Melbourne University 1 - Stahlberg*, Smith, *substitute

2nd Corio Bay - Day, Day

3rd Melbourne University 3 - Antonie, Butcher

Holders - Melbourne University/Mercantile Composite. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club 1.



Men's Open Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times:
6:51.09
6:54.41
7:09.38

1st Melbourne Uni/Mercantile Composite - Dunkley-Smith, Booth

2nd Mercantile 1 - Black, Donald

3rd Mercantile 2 - Nott, Hunt

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Melbourne University/Mercantile Composite.



Men's Open Coxless Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
6:17.28
6:29.57
6:42.71

1st Melbourne University - Smith, Booth, Stahlberg*, Smith, *substitute

2nd Mercantile - Kinsella, Hoban, Seder, Van De Graaf

3rd Essendon Composite - Day, Harrison, Williams, Spiller*, *substitute

Holders - Power House Rowing Club. Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.



Men's Open Coxless Four

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded


1st Mercantile/Melbourne Uni Composite - McCann, Burke, Lawrence, Maloney

2nd Banks - Kelly, Thompson, Wheeler, Sanders

3rd Power House - Inglis, Sinclair, Holman, Andreou

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile/Melbourne University Composite.


Men's Open Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times:
6:47.61
7:36.52

1st Melbourne University - Hargreaves, Smith, Rowlands, Hookway, Cox: Koo

2nd Banks - Thornton, Spencer, Davis, Meads, Cox: Kirkman 

Won by Melbourne University Boat Club.


Men's Open Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
5:55.38
6:05.84
6:15.64

1st Mercantile - Legge, Tomczak, Maloney, Nott, Hunt, Dunkley-Smith, Donald, Black, Cox: Rook

2nd Melbourne University 1 - Stahlberg, Grace, Ryan, Smith, Hargreaves, McCann, Smith, Booth, Cox: Goller

3rd Melbourne University 2 - Robinson, Theinschnack, Harrison, Stephenson, Butcher, Rowlands, Hookway, Morrison, Cox: Koo

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.



Men's Open Lightweight Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:34.13
7:36.69
7:39.84

1st Red Matthews - Mercantile 2 

2nd Jayden Grey - Mercantile 3 

3rd Conor Grace - Melbourne University 1 

Holder - Conor Grace of Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Red Matthews of Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's Open Lightweight Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:02.62

1st Mercantile - McNamara, Matthews

Holders - Corio Bay Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's Open Lightweight Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times:
7:20.74

1st Mercantile - Legge, Tomczak

Holders - Corio Bay Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's Open Lightweight Coxless Four

(2000m)

Times: 
6:34.13
6:38.80

1st Mercantile - McNamara, Matthews, Legge, Grey

2nd Melbourne University Composite - Day, Manton, Bongiorno, Grace

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Cub.


 

Women's Open

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Women's Open Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:17.51
8:27.38
8:34.78

1st Sarah Perkins - Corio Bay

2nd Olivia Honore - Melbourne University

3rd Thea Adamson - Banks 1

Holder - Sarah Perkins of Corio Bay Rowing Club. Won by Sarah Perkins of Corio Bay Rowing Club.

Women's Open Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:48.38
7:55.55
8:02.79

1st North Esk/Melbourne Uni Composite - Honore, Green

2nd Banks - Conway, Adamson

3rd Melbourne University - Flakemore, Saul

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by North Esk/Melbourne University Composite.



Women's Open Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times:
7:45.00
7:53.35
8:12.13

1st Mercantile 1 - Dunkley-Smith, Werry

2nd Mercantile 2 - Sibillin, Thomas

3rd Melbourne University - Saul, Flakemore 

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.

Women's Open Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:30.63
7:42.04
8:12.47

1st Melbourne - Cathcart, Morris, Froebel, Thompson, Cox: Pineo

2nd Melbourne Uni/North Esk Composite - McKenzie*, Green, Saul, Flakemore, Cox: Ben-David, *substitute

3rd Essendon - Taylor, Hatherley, Chalmers, Sekfy, Cox: Wilkinson

New event. Won by Melbourne Rowing Club.



Women's Open Coxless Four

(2000m)

Times:
7:30.47
7:47.06
7:55.21

1st Melbourne Uni/Barwon Composite - Hart, Hoffmann, Flakemore, Honore*, *substitute

2nd Melbourne - Nishibata, Humphreys, Gamble, Collins

3rd La Trobe University - Tainton, Chapman, Siebenga, Granas

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Melbourne University/Barwon Composite.


Women's Open Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times:
8:19.78

1st Banks - Mynott, Litchfield, Evans, Jackson, Cox: Lawrence

Holders - Lauriston Girls' School (2015). Won by Banks Rowing Club.

Women's Open Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times: 
6:46.20
6:56.09

1st Mercantile - Hester, Duggan, Sibillin, Thomas, Bateman, Morrison, Dunkley-Smith, Werry, Cox: Hancock

2nd North Esk Composite - Hart, Hoffmann, Franetic, Caddaye, Mileo, Thompson, Froebel, Green, Cox: Ben-David

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.


Women's Open Lightweight Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:14.29
8:35.59
8:46.43

1st India McKenzie - Melbourne University 1 

2nd Meghan Hester - Mercantile 1

3rd Amy Underwood - Corowa

Holders - India McKenzie of Melbourne University. Won by India McKenzie of Melbourne University.

Women's Open Lightweight Double Scull

(2000m)

Times: 
8:32.04


1st Banks - Cook, Ward

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Banks Rowing Club.

 

Men's U23, U21, U19, U17, U15

Men's Under 23 Single Scull

(2000m)

Times: 
7:37.87
7:48.18
7:52.02

1st James Hoban - Mercantile 1

2nd Alexander Kinsella - Mercantile 2 

3rd Nicholas Stephenson - Melbourne University 

Holder - Isaac Smith of Melbourne University Boat Club. Won by James Hoban of Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's Under 23 Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:07.58
7:30.30

1st Mercantile - Kinsella, Hoban

2nd Corowa - Seymour, Vogel

Holders - Rutherglen Lake Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.


Men's Under 23 Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times:
7:13.60
7:23.35
7:32.00

1st Mercantile 1 - Lawrence, Maloney

2nd Banks - Wheeler, Sanders

3rd Melbourne Uni/Mercantile Composite - Burke, McCann

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club 1.



Men's Under 21 Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:51.49
7:54.43
8:05.29

1st Ned Coleman - Melbourne University 1

2nd Lachy Seymour - Corowa

3rd Nathan Leckie - Melbourne University 2

Holder - Isaac Mocarski of Corio Bay Rowing Club. Won by Ned Coleman of Melbourne University Boat Club.

Men's Under 21 Double Scull

(2000m)

Times: 
7:15.85

1st Mercantile - Seder, Van De Graaf

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's Under 21 Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times: 
7:04.50
7:07.34
7:15.86

1st Mercantile 1 - Schiesswohl, Canham

2nd Mercantile 2 - May, Wolf

3rd Mercantile 7 - Seder, Van De Graaf

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club 2. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club 1.


Men's Under 21 Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times:
7:02.28

1st Mercantile - Lovejoy-Hall, Keller, Cain, Perkins, Cox: Cester

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.

Men's Under 21 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
5:56.88
6:09.29
6:12.79

1st Mercantile - Robertson, Schiesswohl, Hanna, May, Wolf, Clarke, Canham, Maycock, Cox: Rook

2nd Scotch College VIC - Isles, Cooper, Macky, Emmett, Miller, Russell, Emmett, Murchie, Cox: Gill

3rd Melbourne University - Gorell, Walmsley, Coleman, McCoach, Norman, Lavery, Porter, Longden, Cox: Goller

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.



Men's Under 19 Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:06.98
8:20.23
8:35.66

1st Gabriele Di Dato - Corio Bay

2nd Eric Low - Banks

3rd Andrew Wilson - Melbourne University

Holder - Bradley Pearsall of Corowa Rowing Club. Won by Gabriele Di Dato of Corio Bay Rowing Club.

Men's Under 19 Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:02.17
8:36.50
8:53.50

1st Banks/Corio Bay - Di Dato, Low

2nd Hamilton & Alexandra - Dufty, Rowe

3rd Essendon - Young, Westaway

Holders - Corio Bay/Hawthorn Composite. Won by Banks/Corio Bay Composite.


Men's Under 19 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
6:54.59
7:23.95
7:38.45

1st Corio Bay/Banks Composite - Hall-Sullivan, Houtsma, Low*, Di Dato, Cox: Kottek, *substitute

2nd Barwon - Grayland, Mulder, Evans, Kelynack, Cox: Mulder

3rd Barwon - Cave, Tribe, Ashkanasy, Popovic, Cox: Petkovic

Holders - Hawthorn Composite. Won by Corio Bay/Banks Composite.

Men's Under 19 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
6:19.79
6:22.70
6:33.01

1st Geelong College - Chalmers, Mahon, Holdsworth, Jackson, Deahl, Mathews, Gubbles, Phung, Cox: Wylie

2nd Brighton Grammar 1 - Mason, Kastrinakis, Capp, Platt, Murray, Twycross, Bullock, Catt, Cox: Kenny

3rd Xavier College - Tiernan, Silk, Fox, Kennedy, Dowdell, Berogna, Campbell, Bourke, Cox: Burger

Holders - Melbourne Grammar 5. Won by Geelong College.


Men's Under 17 Single Scull

(2000m)

Time:
8:41.94
8:45.83
8:58.69

1st Noah Houtsma - Corio Bay 

2nd Patrick Doherty - Footscray City

3rd Jacob Owens - Maribyrnong

Holder - Eric Low of Footscray City Rowing Club. Won by Noah Houtsma of Corio Bay Rowing Club.

Men's Under 17 Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:41.24
7:47.17
7:53.62

1st Corio Bay - Houtsma, Hall-Sullivan

2nd Essendon - Wilson, Adamo

3rd Footscray City - Doherty, Owens

Holders - Footscray City/Essendon Composite. Won by Corio Bay Rowing Club.

 

Men's Under 17 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:15.32
7:19.45
7:33.23

1st Kardinia Int'l College - Young, Bell, Whitty, French, Cox: Nadeson

2nd Essendon - Gray, Wilson, Gordon, Adamo, Cox: Blythe

3rd Gippsland Grammar/Bairnsdale Composite - Czempinksi, Thompson, Horne, Wilmot, Cox: De Boer

Holders - Gippsland Grammar 1. Won by Kardinia International College.


Men's Under 17 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
6:47.24
6:55.49
7:16.74

1st Xavier College 2 - Forbes, Giliberto, Gorman, Lachal, Donoghue, Cortada-McCorkell, Stuckey, Margetts, Cox: Chisholm

2nd Ballarat Grammar - Aspeculo, O'Keane, Grills, Warwick, Lowe, Cuff, Coutts, Hoffmann, Cox: Warwick

3rd Xavier College 1 - Hansen, McNamara, Brinkworth, Egan, Bowen, Bell, Agelopoulos, McCarthy, Cox: Grave

New event. Won by Xavier College 2.


Men's Under 15 Single Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:44.27
4:52.76
4:59.65

1st Lindsay Hamilton - Bairnsdale

2nd Brooklyn Bellin - Footscray City 

3rd Sam Owens - Maribyrnong

New event. Won by Lindsay Hamilton of Bairnsdale Rowing Club.

Men's Under 15 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:39.87

1st Footscray City - Hughes, Wilson, Bellin, Owens, Cox: Lumb

New event. Won by Footscray City Rowing Club.


 

Women's U23, U21, U19, U17, U15

Women's Under 23 Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:09.69
8:11.97
8:14.29

1st Ria Thompson - Melbourne 

2nd Amanda Bateman - Mercantile 1 

3rd India McKenzie - Melbourne University 1 

Holder - Amanda Bateman of Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Ria Thompson of Melbourne Rowing Club.

Women's Under 23 Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:43.53
8:00.93
10:00.40

1st Melbourne/Mercantile Composite - Bateman, Thompson

2nd Mercantile - Duggan, Hester

3rd Sacred Heart VIC - Coverdale, Bowker

Won by Melbourne/Mercantile Composite.



Women's Under 23 Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times:
7:48.04

1st Mercantile/Melbourne Uni Composite - Franetic, Dempsey

Holders - Melbourne Uni/Mercantile Composite. Won by Mercantile/Melbourne Uni Composite.

Women's Under 21 Single Scull

(2000m)

Times: 
8:30.27
8:39.93
8:50.87

1st Sky Froebel - Melbourne 

2nd Charlotte Wirtz - Melbourne University 2 

3rd Gemma Sibillin - Mercantile 1

Holder - Ria Thompson of Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Sky Froebel of Melbourne Rowing Club.

Women's Under 21 Double Scull

(2000m)

Times: 
8:07.76
8:10.80
8:13.03

1st Footscray City - Bongrain, Bray

2nd Corowa - Cooper, Underwood

3rd Melbourne - Dingle, O'Shea

Holders - Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Footscray City Rowing Club.



Women's Under 21 Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times: 
8:03.20
8:19.17

1st Barwon/Melbourne Uni Composite - Hart, Hoffmann

2nd Mercantile 1 - Green, Gleeson

3rd Melbourne University - Mileo, Caddaye

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club 1. Won by Barwon/Melbourne University Composite.



Women's Under 21 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times: 
7:40.36
7:41.93
7:55.07

1st Korowa AGS - Richards, Carson, Baird, Kyriacopoulos, Cox: Crute

2nd Sacred Heart VIC - Mithen, Morris, Brown, Foley, Cox: Ryan

3rd Melbourne University - Wirtz*, Melton, Marston, Cooper, Cox: Jackson, *substitute

Holders - Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Korowa Anglican Girls' School.




Women's Under 21 Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times:
7:51.80

1st Loreto Ballarat - Hoffmann, Higgins, Foley, Grech, Cox: Rothe

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Loreto Ballarat.

Women's Under 21 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times: 
7:03.65
7:07.92
7:10.41

1st Mercantile - Anezakis, Hanson*, Brommeyer, Ballas, Dempsey, Tomanovits, Green, Gleeson, Cox: Cester, *substitute

2nd Geelong Grammar - Needle, Burgess, Brown, Dunn, Richards, Treweeke, Brookes, Perrignon, Cox: Naylor

3rd MLC Kew - Slifirski, Crowston, Gioulekas, Li, Sheats, Balson, Dabkowski, Wolf, Cox: Georgakas

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Cub. Won by Mercantile Rowing Club.


Women's Under 19 Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:44.41
8:50.38
9:01.45

1st Sky Froebel - Melbourne 

2nd Charlotte Morris - Melbourne 

3rd Ruby Bray - Maribyrnong 

Holder - Annika Hoffmann of Barwon Rowing Club. Won by Sky Froebel of Melbourne Rowing Club.

Women's Under 19 Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:25.57
8:43.50
9:22.44

1st Melbourne/Footscray City - Bray, Morris

2nd Melbourne - Dingle, Cathcart

3rd Albert Park College - Sullivan, McKenna

Holders - Barwon/Melbourne Composite. Won by Melbourne/Footscray City Composite.



Women's Under 19 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:42.98
7:54.45
7:57.34

1st Melbourne - Bolam, Dingle, Cathcart, Morris, Cox: Pineo

2nd Footscray City - Hughes, Rippingale, Hughes, Nocera, Cox: Lumb

3rd Barwon - Henderson, Campbell, Luscombe-Shockley, Field, Cox: Nadeson

Holders - Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Melbourne Rowing Club.



Women's Under 19 Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times: 
7:56.97
7:59.48
8:10.24

1st Damascus - Smith, Neil, Gore, Hockey, Cox: Lamb

2nd Lauriston Girls' - Conheady, Taylor, Fletcher, Sinclair, Cox: Jasper

3rd Loreto Ballarat - Johnson, Clark, Demuth, Dunn, Cox: McCarthy

Holders - Ballarat Grammar. Won by Damascus College.



Women's Under 19 Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Geelong College - Ryan, Goldsack, Evans, Longden, Barr, Darcy, Binos, White, Cox: Morgan

2nd Firbank Grammar - Roberts, Schuller, Mailing, Gardner, Gillies, Webster, Landy, Keen, Cox: Durkan

3rd Geelong Grammar - Hagege, Sutherland, Biggs, Manifold, Darling, Kebbell, Keogh, Jackson, Cox: Blyth

Holders - Melbourne Girls' Grammar (2015). Won by Geelong College.



Women's Under 17 Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
9:11.33
9:30.37
9:33.51

1st Louisa Bongrain - Maribyrnong 

2nd Sophia Reinehr - Shepparton 

3rd Georgina Bolam - Melbourne 

Holder - Charlotte Morris of Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Louisa Bongrain of Maribyrnong Rowing Club.

Women's Under 17 Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:32.03
8:57.79
9:11.73

1st Footscray City/Melbourne Composite - Bolam, Bongrain

2nd Gippsland Grammar - Rowand, McGrath

3rd Kardinia Int'l College - Kelly, Elsworth

Holders - Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Footscray City/Melbourne Composite.



Women's Under 17 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:33.18
10:01.94

1st Barwon - Elsworth, Stone, Kenneally, Cowey, Cox:Kenneally 

2nd Bairnsdale - Mayes*, Corby, Jefferis, Hamilton, Cox: Hamment-Murray, *substitute

Holders - Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Barwon Rowing Club.


Women's Under 15 Single Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:35.28
4:41.97
4:57.53

1st Katy Froebel - Melbourne

2nd Lucy Bray - Footscray City

3rd Tess Russell - Barwon 

New event. Won by Katy Froebel of Melbourne Rowing Club.

Women's Under 15 Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Times:
3:41.72

1st Footscray City - Sturzaker, Van Hees, Croft, Bray, Cox: Lumb

New event. Won by Footscray City Rowing Club.

 

Men's A, B, C & D Grades & Adaptive

Men's A Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:56.51
9:44.00

1st Nick Inglis - Power House 

2nd Tex MacIntosh - Adelaide University 

Holder - Hugo Berry of Banks Rowing Club. Won by Nick Inglis of Power House Rowing Club.

Men's A Grade Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:26.12
7:33.03
8:13.60

1st Yarra Yarra - Goldstein, Cregan

2nd Yarra Yarra - Rixon, Dalgety

3rd Barwon - Evans, Kelynack

Holders - Banks Rowing Club. Won by Yarra Yarra Rowing Club.



Men's A Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times:
7:29.84
7:44.07
7:54.78

1st Banks - Wheeler, Sanders

2nd Melbourne University/Mildura Composite - Sullivan, Ryan*, *substitute

3rd Banks - Tielen, Creber

Holders - Hawthorn Rowing Club. Won by Banks Rowing Club.



Men's A Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:51.53

1st Barwon - Grayland, Mulder, Evans, Kelynack, Cox: Mulder

Holders - Barwon Rowing Club. Won by Barwon Rowing Club.

Men's A Grade Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times:
7:31.56
7:38.44

1st Banks - Sanders, Wheeler, Thompson, Kelly, Cox: Kirkman

2nd Banks - Thornton, Fuller, Tielen, Creber, Cox: Lingard

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Banks Rowing Club.


Men's A Grade Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
6:43.71
6:46.84
6:59.77

1st Corio Bay - Di Dato, Harrison, Hall-Sullivan, Day, Shipsides, Tremul, Day, Wilson, Cox: Kottek

2nd Yarra Yarra - McDonell, Campbell, Plunkett, Williams, Goldstein, Cregan, Rixon, Dalgety, Cox: Edwards

3rd Banks - Polasek, Yarwood, Perrott, Davis, Thornton, Fuller, Tielen, Creber, Cox: Kirkman

Holders - Power House Rowing Club. Won by Corio Bay Rowing Club.



Men's B Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:57.26
7:59.23
8:06.71

1st Jack Kelly - Banks 

2nd Angus Thornton - Banks 

3rd Lachy Seymour - Corowa 

Holders - Isaac Mocarski of Corio Bay Rowing Club. Won by Jack Kelly of Banks Rowing Club.

Men's B Grade Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:51.76
7:56.66
8:00.42

1st Corowa - Webb, Seymour

2nd Power House - Sinclair, Inglis

3rd Barwon - Cushion, McGlade

Holders - Power House Rowing Club. Won by Corowa Rowing Club.



Men's B Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times:
8:29.08
9:04.38

1st Power House - Holman, Andreou

2nd Melbourne - Blaher, Ware

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Power House Rowing Club.


Men's B Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times:
7:41.28
7:48.92
8:08.84

1st Banks - Meads, Thompson, Spencer, Kelly, Cox: Lingard

2nd Corowa - Collier, Webb, Vogel, Seymour, Cox: Price

3rd Barwon - Wishart, Cushion, McGlade, Kelynack, Cox: Mulder

Holders - Melbourne University Boat Club (2015). Won by Banks Rowing Club.



Men's B Grade Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times:
7:21.19
7:21.59
7:25.21

1st Banks - Davis, Perrott, Yarwood, Polasek, Cox: Lingard

2nd Yarra Yarra - McDonell, Campbell, Plunkett, Williams, Cox: Edwards

3rd Power House - Sinclair, Inglis, Holman, Andreou, Cox: O'Donnel

Holders - Power House Rowing Club. Won by Banks Rowing Club.



Men's B Grade Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
6:51.17
7:03.87

1st Yarra Yarra - McDonell, Campbell, Plunkett, Williams, Goldstein, Cregan, Rixon, Dalgety, Cox: Edwards

2nd Corio Bay - Leehane, Jeffery, Axe, Aberle, Day*, Hall-Sullivan, Shipsides, Tremul, Cox: Kottek, *substitute

Holders - Power House Rowing Club. Won by Yarra Yarra Rowing Club.


Men's C Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:03.11
4:06.97
4:07.31

1st Bill Nugent - Essendon 

2nd Trent Cooper - Albert Park-Sth Melbourne 

3rd Mitch Doyle - Wahgunyah

Holder - Anthony Rixon of Yarra Yarra Rowing Club. Won by Bill Nugent of Essendon Rowing Club.

Men's C Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

Times:
3:26.21
3:26.48
3:35.93

1st Banks - Kelly, Meads

2nd Power House - Inglis*, Sinclair, *substitute

3rd Banks - Hubbard, Favre

Holders - Banks Rowing Club. Won by Banks Rowing Club.



Men's C Grade Coxless Pair

(1000m)

Times:
3:00.70
3:06.70
3:15.91

1st Corowa - Webb, Vogel

2nd Barwon - du Vallon, Cowey

3rd Barwon - Boucher, Naylor

Holders - Wendouree Ballarat Rowing Club. Won by Corowa Rowing Club.



Men's C Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Times:
3:09.24
3:11.91
3:14.03

1st Melbourne - Sideek, Richardson, Baynes, Jarvis*, Cox: Bennett, *substitute

2nd Barwon - Young, Bell, Whitty, French, Cox: Nadeson

3rd Hawthorn - O'Halloran, Liu, Cannane, Marshall*, Cox: Babidge, *substitute

Holders - Essendon Rowing Club. Won by Melbourne Rowing Club.



Men's C Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

Times:
3:26.28
3:28.51
3:35.88

1st Damascus - Blackmore, Davis, Handley, Yandell, Cox: Linayao

2nd Power House - Hills, Sinclair, Jones, Andreou, Cox: Spring

3rd Melbourne - Blaher, Amin, Brier, Ware, Cox: Bennett

Holders - Barwon Rowing Club. Won by Damascus College.



Men's C Grade Coxed Eight

(1000m)

Times:
3:08.93
3:10.21
3:18.92

1st Power House - Jones, Thomson, Freezer, Mursell, Leahy, Elgar-White, Holman, Andreou, Cox: O'Donnell

2nd Banks - Heng, Bullock, Eaton*, Favre, O'Farrell, Prior, Hubbard, Mackie*, Cox: Lingard, *substitute

3rd Melbourne - Blaher, Evans*, Richardson, Jarvis, Sideek, Amin, Baynes, Ware, Cox: Kevey, *substitute

Holders - Banks Rowing Club. Won by Power House Rowing Club.



Men's D Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

Times:
3:57.32
3:57.64
4:00.67

1st Tom Schier - Shepparton 

2nd Tom Marshall - Hawthorn 

3rd Damian Wheaton - Hamilton

Holder - David Matthews of Barwon Rowing Club. Won by Tom Schier of Shepparton Rowing Club.

Men's D Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

Times:
3:48.38
3:54.36
4:01.41

1st Essendon - Young, Westaway

2nd Hawthorn - Lauder, Krstevski

3rd Essendon - Gordon, Fox-Goljanin

Holders - Corowa Rowing Club. Won by Essendon Rowing Club.



Men's D Grade Coxless Pair

(1000m)

Times:
3:30.25
4:01.26
4:07.41

1st Hawthorn - O'Halloran, Chong-Halliday*, *substitute

2nd Richmond 1 - Roberts, Evans

3rd Richmond 2 - Micallef, Forte

Holders - Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Hawthorn Rowing Club.



Men's D Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Times:
3:46.62
3:48.34
3:48.76

1st Barwon - Lloyd, Williams, Gunning, Matthews, Cox: Gunning

2nd Melbourne Argonauts - Sun, Siow, Gallogly*, Nielsen, Cox: Niemann, *substitute

3rd Richmond 1 - Yuile, Foster, Calvert, Beck, Cox: Stupka

Holders - Essendon Rowing Club. Won by Barwon Rowing Club.



Men's D Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

Times:
3:42.15
3:45.24
3:48.61

1st Power House - Leahy, Freezer, Thomson, Mursell, Cox: O'Donnell

2nd Richmond - Demay, Micallef, Roberts, Randall, Cox: Dudczig

3rd Power House - de Boer, Lynch, Hills, Finney*, Cox: Spring, *substitute

Holders - Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Power House Rowing Club.

Men's D Grade Coxed Eight

(1000m)

Times:
3:22.22
3:33.09
3:35.63

1st Power House - Czempinksi, Broad, Lamb, Wilmot, Cox: De Boer

2nd Melbourne Argonauts - Dart, Matthies, Mckee, Gallogly, Hall, Sun, Birdsall*, McGhie, Cox: Niemann, *substitute

3rd Cardinal - Sellars-Jones, Stoyles*, Hughes, Boykett, Keon-Cohen, Flocas, Beale, Besley, Cox: Nelson, *substitute

Holders - Melbourne Rowing Club. Won by Power House Rowing Club.



Men's Adaptive Single Scull

(1000m)

Time - Not recorded

1st Aaron Skinner - Nestles

2nd Chris Horsfall - Nestles

3rd Kate Lapthorne - Albert Park-Sth Melbourne 

Holder - Aaron Skinner of Nestles Rowing Club. Won by Aaron Skinner of Nestles Rowing Club.


 

Women's A, B, C & D Grades & Adaptive

Women's A Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
9:30.61
9:42.10
9:43.45

1st Thea Adamson - Banks 

2nd Alex Conway - Banks 

3rd Bea Klein-van Mullekom - Melbourne University

Holder - Sarah Perkins of Corio Bay Rowing Club. Won by Thea Adamson of Banks Rowing Club.

Women's A Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times:
8:29.62
8:33.69
8:48.66

1st Firbank Grammar - Frederico, Murray

2nd Banks - Conway, Adamson

3rd Firbank Grammar - Brodribb, Vogel

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club 1. Won by Firbank Grammar.



Women's A Grade Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times:
8:20.37
8:24.78
8:26.08

1st Firbank Grammar - Allen, Whitehead, Thomson, Tait, Cox: Burnell

2nd Melbourne - Nishibata, Humphreys, Gamble, Collins, Cox: Pineo

3rd Yarra Yarra - Fennessy, Skidmore, Batliwalla, Ringersma, Cox: Jones

Holders - Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Firbank Grammar.



Women's A Grade Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times: 
8:26.30

1st La Trobe University - McAllen, Crute, Laussen, Stewart, Tainton, Chapman, Siebenga, Granas, Cox: Guy

Holders - Strathcona Baptist Girls' Grammar. Won by La Trobe University Rowing Club.

Women's B Grade Single Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:53.86
8:59.88
9:03.99

1st Bea Klein-van Mullekom - Melbourne University

2nd Amy Underwood - Corowa

3rd Samantha Dell - Melbourne University

Holder - Clare Ward of Mercantile Rowing Club. Won by Bea Klein-van Mullekom of Melbourne University Boat Club.

Women's B Grade Double Scull

(2000m)

Times:
8:30.51
8:31.53
8:43.49

1st Barwon - Du Vallon, Blyth

2nd Melbourne University - Dell, Klein-van Mullekom

3rd Corowa - Underwood, Underwood

Holders - Essendon Rowing Club. Won by Barwon Rowing Club.



Women's B Grade Coxless Pair

(2000m)

Times: 
8:50.36
8:59.30

1st Firbank Grammar - Frederico, Murray

2nd Firbank Grammar - Brodribb, Vogel

Holders - Yarra Yarra Rowing Club. Won by Firbank Grammar Rowing Club.

Women's B Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(2000m)

Times: 
8:31.17
8:36.45
8:37.83

1st Richmond - Doggett, Joy, Goss, Raggatt, Cox: Begg

2nd Melbourne - Chew, Dingle, Bolam*, O'Shea, Cox: Schnerring, *substitute

3rd Barwon - Monahan, Monahan, Du Vallon, Blyth, Cox: Russell

Holders - Richmond Rowing Club. Won by Richmond Rowing Club.



Women's B Grade Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times:
8:00.75
8:01.35
8:12.92

1st Yarra Yarra - Fennessy, Skidmore, Batliwalla, Ringersma, Cox: Jones

2nd Firbank Grammar - Allen, Whitehead, Thomson, Tait, Cox: Burnell

3rd Melbourne - Nishibata, Humphreys, Gamble, Collins, Cox: Hofsteede

Holders - Wendoure Ballarat Rowing Club. Won by Yarra Yarra Rowing Club.

Women's B Grade Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
8:06.58

1st Banks - Litchfield, Maitland, Hann, Mynott, Jackson, Evans, Conway, Adamson, Cox: Lawrence

Holders - La Trobe University Rowing Club. Won by Banks Rowing Club.

Women's C Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:04.48
4:05.11
4:08.66

1st Lisa Bates - Melbourne Argonauts

2nd Julie Underwood - Corowa

3rd Annie Kennedy - Barwon 

Holder - Leanne Martin of Wendouree Ballarat Rowing Club. Won by Lisa Bates of Melbourne Argonauts Rowing Club.


Women's C Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:52.46
4:55.99
4:56.87

1st Richmond - Goss, Raggatt

2nd Hamilton - Millard, Millard

3rd Footscray City - Hughes, Nocera

Holders - Corowa Rowing Club. Won by Richmond Rowing Club.



Women's C Grade Coxless Pair

(1000m)

Times: 
4:06.85
4:15.46
4:24.72

1st Barwon - Blyth, Du Vallon

2nd Banks - Evans, Jackson

3rd Power House - Patten, Van Der Kraan

Holders - Barwon Rowing Club. Won by Barwon Rowing Club.



Women's C Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Carrum - Lele, Patterson, Deeble, Woods, Cox: Mandarino

2nd Footscray City - Hughes, Rippingale, Hughes, Nocera, Cox: Lumb

3rd Richmond 1 - Doggett, Joy, Goss, Raggatt, Cox: Andrews

Holders - Essendon Rowing Club. Won by Carrum Rowing Club.

Women's C Grade Coxed Four

(1000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Banks - Litchfield, Mynott, Taylor, Patterson, Cox: Lingard

2nd Ballarat City - Foley*, Dunn, Foley, Boatman, Cox: McCarthy, *substitute

3rd Melbourne - Newstead, Draffin, Grotaers, Black, Cox: Pineo

Holders - Banks Rowing Club. Won by Banks Rowing Club.



Women's C Grade Coxed Eight

(1000m)

Times:
3:55.77
3:56.81
4:03.43


1st Power House - Wood, Taylor, McKenzie, McManamny, Foley, Bangs, Van Der Kraan, Patten, Cox: O'Donnell

2nd Banks - Hann, Ward, Cook, Ballerini, Taylor, Patterson, Litchfield, Mynott, Cox: Lawrence

3rd Essendon - Sentry, Bell, Taylor, Hatherley, Kirk, Chalmers, Hutchison, McSweeney, Cox: Bainbridge

Holders - Ballarat City Rowing Club. Won by Power House Rowing Club.



Women's D Grade Single Scull

(1000m)

Times:
4:28.60
4:30:91
4:31.36

1st Georgina Pearsall - Corowa

2nd Claire Macdonald - Corowa 

3rd Katy Froebel - Melbourne 

Holder - Katelyn Millard of Hamilton Rowing Club. Won by Georgina Pearsall of Corowa Rowing Club.

Women's D Grade Double Scull

(1000m)

Times: 
4:18.95
4:22.97
4:23.65

1st Essendon - Payne, Nugent

2nd Shepparton 1 - Dooley-Heath, Todd

3rd Corowa - Macdonald, Pearsall

Holders - Carrum Rowing Club. Won by Essendon Rowing Club.

Women's D Grade Coxless Pair

(1000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Shepparton - Armstrong, Gandolfo

Holders - La Trobe University Rowing Club. Won by Shepparton Rowing Club.

Women's D Grade Coxed Quadruple Scull

(1000m)

Times - Not recorded

1st Richmond 1 - Manning, Ortu, Chandler, Beck, Cox: Begg

2nd Melbourne - Hodge, de Closey, Dermody, Stillwell, Cox: Pineo

3rd Power House - McManamny, Menhennitt, Lamaro, Jones, Cox: Spring

Holders - Carrum Rowing Club. Won by Richmond Rowing Club 1.


Women's D Grade Coxed Four

(2000m)

Times:
3:58.10
4:05.11
4:06.54

1st Shepparton - Todd, Dooley-Heath, Chalkley, Reinehr, Cox: Eldred

2nd Power House - Menhennitt, McManamny, McManamny, Colville, Cox: O'Donnell

3rd La Trobe University - Gingell, de Koster, Miles, Pan, Cox: Guy

Holders - La Trobe University Boat Club. Won by Shepparton Rowing Club.


Women's D Grade Coxed Eight

(2000m)

Times:
3:59.93
4:03.14
4:08.95

1st Power House - Menhennitt, Bangs, Foley, Jones, Colville, Wood, Lamaro, Patten, Cox: Spring

2nd Melbourne - Smith, Robichaud, Stillwell, Dermody, Moustaka, Graham, de Closey*, Rodriquez, Cox: Hofsteede, *substitute

3rd Essendon - Fry, Neenan, Bloomcamp, Armstrong, Gandolfo, Morrow, Buchanan-Black, O'Brien, Cox: Gray

Holders - Power House Rowing Club. Won by Power House Rowing Club.



Women's Adaptive Double Scull

1st XXX -

 

Schoolboy

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolboy Open Single Scull Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
8:12.13
8:15.44
8:19.80

1st Jack McGrath - Gippsland Grammar 1 

2nd Oliver Quinn - Melbourne University 

3rd Patrick Doherty - Footscray City

Holder - Bradley Pearsall of Corowa Rowing Club. Won by Jack McGrath of Gippsland Grammar.

Schoolboy Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
7:06.29
7:06.57
7:11.21

1st Melbourne High 1 - Lee, Szigeter*, He, Lai, Cox: Wasalatilake, *substitute

2nd Melbourne High 2 - Thomas, Hafey*, Pak, Lin*, Cox: Pangestu, *substitute

3rd Gippsland Grammar - Czempinksi, Broad, Lamb, Wilmot, Cox: De Boer

Holders - Essendon Rowing Club. Won by Melbourne High School 1.



Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
6:50.93
6:52.37
6:55.19

1st Scotch College VIC 2 - Gertis, Butcher, Miller, Clarke, Cox: Phillips

2nd Scotch College VIC 1 - Nothnagel, Le Deux, Baxter, Webster, Cox: Gill

3rd Geelong College - Bell, Thornton, Malone, Sutherland, Cox: Doery

Holders - Melbourne High. Won by Scotch College VIC 2.



Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 2

(2000m)

Times:
7:16.70
7:21.46
7:43.46

1st Ballarat High - Murfett, Loader, Mullane, McLean, Cox: Bedggood-McNicoll

2nd St Patrick's College - Schuurs, Swan, Ross, Crawley, Cox: Smith

3rd Ballarat Grammar - Pescott, Coutts, Donnell, Wright, Cox: Henwood

Holders - St Patrick's College. Won by Ballarat High.



Schoolboy Open Coxed Four Division 3

(2000m)

Times:
7:40.61
7:44.07
8:02.59

1st St Patrick's College 3 - Bogers, Elliott, Turley, McCrum, Cox: Scoleri

2nd St Patrick's College 4 - Humphrey, McKeegan, VanMeel, Cadman, Cox: Pilbeam

3rd Carey Grammar 1 - Reeves, Barnett, Packham, Kronenburg, Cox: Coleman

Holders - St Patrick's College. Won by St Patrick's College 3.


Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
6:01.39
6:04.06
6:07.03

1st Scotch College VIC - Isles, Cooper, Macky, Emmett, Miller, Russell, Emmett, Murchie, Cox: Gill

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Francis, Rose, Hooper, Hooper, Fox, Sanderson, Hamilton, O'Connell, Cox: Howitt-Ross

3rd Geelong College - Page, Fitzgerald, Bell, Foley, Thornton, Kemp, Malone, Sutherland, Cox: Doery

Holders - Scotch College VIC. Won by Scotch College VIC. 



Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 2

(2000m)

Times:
6:12.48
6:20.54
6:23.26

1st Scotch College VIC 1 - Gertis, Butcher, Miller, Clarke, Baxter, Le Deux, Nothnagel, Webster, Cox: Gill

2nd St Kevin's - Ryan, Higgins, Lhuede, Mulquiny, Grech, Beaney, Corboy, Daly, Cox: Lincoln-Price

3rd Scotch College VIC 2 - Kilroe-Smith, Permezel, Cameron, Miscamble, Dixon, McPhail, Cameron, Scott, Cox: Smith

Holders - Melbourne Grammar. Won by Scotch College VIC 1.

Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 3

(2000m)

Time: 6:29.90 6:32.48 6:32.89

1st Brighton Grammar - Cruse, Adams, McDowell, Connell, Parish, Noske, Parker, De Worsop, Cox: Durkin

2nd Scotch College VIC - Lim, Bolton, Upjohn, Holmes, Price, Aitken, Hart, Marsden, Cox: Phillips

3rd St Kevin's - Lucas-Lely, Eaton, Hogan, Bartaska, Fritsch, Lindeman, Weatherall, McNamara, Cox: Dwyer

Holders - Brighton Grammar. Won by Brighton Grammar. 



Schoolboy Open Coxed Eight Division 4

(2000m)

Time: 6:42.37 6:56.87 7:15.74

1st Scotch College VIC 1 - Orloff, Gall, Rickard, Shnider, Liu, Tsigaras, Meikle, Wilson, Cox: Pak

2nd Brighton Grammar - Dean, Longmire, Jackson, Rowell, McInerney, Mottram, Adams, Middlemiss, Cox: Stewart

3rd Melbourne Grammar - Sinclair, Geczy, Dunlop, Hayward, Heathcote-Smith, Garner-Davis, Baker, Ballard, Cox: Thompson

New event. Won by Scotch College VIC.



Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Eight Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
6:21.82
6:24.85
6:29.12

1st Brighton Grammar - Armstrong, Kardis, Warrell, Mathews, Le Grice, Barden, Kulesza, Lewis, Cox: Kenny

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Anstee, Ward-Ambler, Kloufetos, Kerr, Gray, Hann, Arnold, Derham, Cox: Jackson

3rd Scotch College VIC - Kilroe-Smith, Permezel, Cameron, Miscamble, Dixon, McPhail, Cameron, Scott, Cox: Smith

Holders - Melbourne Grammar. Won by Brighton Grammar. 



Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Eight Division 2

(2000m)

Times:
6:39.33
6:42.44
6:49.21

1st Melbourne Grammar - Davie, Stuckey, May, Mullin, Finlay, Wilson, Thompson, Newton-Brown, Cox: Staughton

2nd Scotch College VIC - White, Johnston, Macdonald, Hobson, Marshall, Lempriere, Bloom, Richards, Cox: Miller

3rd Brighton Grammar - Gernandt, Liddle, Hernadi, Mongey, Snowsill, Jackson, Warrell, Reid, Cox: Stewart

Holders - Melbourne Grammar. Won by Melbourne Grammar.

Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Eight Division 3

(2000m)

Times:
6:51.72
6:57.09
7:07.71

1st Scotch College VIC 1 - Giffard, Montagu, Bergh, Somerton, Edwards, Montague, Zaki, Miller, Cox: Tadgell

2nd Melbourne Grammar 1 - Marriner, Klempfner, Yang, Stephens, Ross, Edwards, Williams, Misko, Cox: Mitchell

3rd Brighton Grammar - Zhu, Graves, Sum, McPeake, Williams, Nimorakiotakis, Farrell, Stuart-Williams, Cox: Tzimas

Holders - Scotch College VIC. Won by Scotch College VIC 1.


 

Schoolgirl Open & Adaptive

Schoolgirl Open Single Scull Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
8:37.64
8:45.15
8:51.01

1st Eleanor Price - Ruyton Girls'

2nd Ruby Bray - Maribyrnong

3rd Jessica Thompson - Gippsland Grammar 1

Holder - Annika Hoffmann of Kardinia International College. Won by Eleanor Price of Ruyton Girls' School.

Schoolgirl Open Single Scull Division 2

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
7:42.26
7:44.77
7:51.52

1st Korowa AGS - Richards, Carson, Baird, Kyriacopoulos, Cox: Crute

2nd Ruyton Girls' - Montagu, O'Callaghan, Price, De Bortoli, Cox: Ancarola

3rd Ruyton Girls' - Gaffney, Clarke, Vasilopoulos, Roberts, Cox: Goonesekera

Holders - Sacred Heart VIC. Won by Corowa Anglican Girls' School.



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2

(2000m)

Times: 
7:49.90
7:52.32
7:59.30

1st Strathcona Baptist Girls' - Connell, Hulme, Soumprou, Newman, Cox: Furlan

2nd MLC Kew - Hayes, Williams, Brander, Barnes, Cox: Noonan

3rd Kardinia Int'l College - Henderson, Campbell, Luscombe-Shockley, Field, Cox: Nadeson

Holders - Strathcona Baptist Girls' Grammar. Won by Strathcona Baptist Girl's Grammar.



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3

(2000m)

Times: 
8:07.96
8:11.09
8:20.66

1st Footscray City - Hughes, Rippingale, Hughes, Nocera, Cox: Lumb

2nd MLC Kew 1 - Drake, Fletcher, Anghie, Xu, Cox: Hajicosta

3rd Gippsland Grammar - Rowand, Striegle, O'Donnell, McGrath, Cox: Beyer

Holders - Gippsland Grammar. Won by Footscray City Rowing Club.


Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 1

(2000m)

Times:
7:55.01
7:58.20
8:04.28

1st Loreto Ballarat - Hoffmann, Higgins, Foley, Grech, Cox: Rothe

2nd Lauristion Girls' - Conheady, Taylor, Fletcher, Sinclair, Cox: Jasper

3rd Damascus - Smith, Neil, Gore, Hockey, Cox: Lamb

Holders - Ballarat Grammar. Won by Loreto Ballarat.



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 2

(2000m)

Times: 
8:11.49
8:13.21
8:16.99

1st Loreto Ballarat - Treweek, Haase, McLachlan, Gittings, Cox: Lewis

2nd Lauriston Girls' - Rayne, Young, Honan, Morand, Cox: Fox

3rd Melbourne Girls' - Mavros, Stott, Vizec, Perkins, Cox: Jepsen

Holders - Ballarat Grammar. Won by Loreto Ballarat.



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 3

(2000m)

Times:
8:15.75
8:19.74
8:37.44

1st Loreto Ballarat - Johnson, Clark, Demuth, Dunn, Cox: McCarthy

2nd Ballarat Grammar - Mahony, Reinehr, Hearn, Kirwan-Hamilton, Cox: Findlay

3rd Lauriston Girls' 3 - Donnelly, Conheady, Walpole-Walsh, Menzies-King, Cox: Kornhau

Holders - Ballarat Grammar. Won by Loreto Ballarat.

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 4

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 5

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Four Division 6

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 1

(2000m)

Times: 
6:55.44
6:59.10
7:02.98

1st MLC Kew - Pedley, Quinlan, Doble, Stacey, Francis, Hunt, Harpur, Crivelli, Cox: Holt

2nd Firbank Grammar - Tait, Vogel, Allen, Whitehead, Brodribb, Thomson, Frederico, Murray, Cox: Burnell

3rd St Catherine's 1 - Wilson, Joubert, Ferrali, Christian, Millear, Robertson, Grant, Stopp, Cox: Gray

Holders - Geelong Grammar. Won by MLC Kew.



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 2

(2000m)

Times:
7:12.03
7:14.74
7:16.28

1st Geelong College - Ryan, Goldsack, Evans, Longden, Barr, Russell, Binos, White, Cox: Morgan

2nd St Catherine's 1 - Kempton, Rossi, Lieberman, Fenton, Newton -Brown, Charlwood, Deacon, McBain, Cox: Arnoul

3rd Loreto - Toorak - Pedley, Quinlan, Doble, Stacey, Francis, Hunt, Harpur, Crivelli, Cox: Holt

Holders - MLC Kew. Won by Geelong College.



Schoolgirl Open Coxed Eight Division 3

(2000m)

Times:
7:35.65
7:39.83
7:44.10

1st Lauriston Girls' - Rayne, Conheady, Donnelly, Walpole-Walsh, Young, Honan, Menzies-King, Morand, Cox: Fox

2nd Loreto Toorak/Caulfield Composite - Atkinson, Leung, Mynott*, Rosengren, Donovan, Bertoncelli, Moore, Hrysomallis, Cox: Negline, *substitute

3rd Genazzano College - Hausegger, Donohue, Liszukiewicz, Nesbitt, van Daatselaar, Kuner, Casey, Summers, Cox: Frawley

Holders - Geelong Grammar. Won by Lauriston Girls' School.



Schoolgirl Adaptive Single Scull

1st XXX -

 

Schoolgirl Year 10

Schoolgirl Year 10 Single Scull Division 1 - Group 1

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Single Scull Division 1 - Group 2

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 4

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 5

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 6

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 7

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 1

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 2

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 3

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 4

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 5

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 10 Coxed Four Division 6

1st XXX -

 

Schoolgirl Year 9

Schoolgirl Year 9 Single Scull Division 1

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1 - Group 1

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 1 - Group 2

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2 - Group 1

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 2 - Group 2

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3 - Group 1

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 3 - Group 2

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 4

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 5

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 6

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Quadruple Scull Division 7

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 1

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 2

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 3

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 4

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 5

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 6

1st XXX -

Schoolgirl Year 9 Coxed Four Division 7

1st XXX -

 

Sources

SourcesGoHere

< previous 2016

> next 2018

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management