Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

Women's Under 23 Double Scull

1995Adelaide/Riverside - Bow: Kate Muecke, Str: Karen Moore 7:41.17
1996Riverside/Murray Bridge - Bow: Tami Stone, Str: Anna Tree, Cch: Uwe Bender 8:55.91
1997Torrens - Bow: Anna Tree, Str: Sally Newmarch, Cch: Uwe Bender 7:38.67
1998Torrens - Bow: Belinda Talbot, Str: Anna Tree, Cch: Tim Brew 7:32.24
1999UTS - Bow: Julia Wilson, Str: Leith Johanson, Cch Tim Dolphin, Ellen Randell-Griffiths 7:13.47
2000Torrens - Bow: Kay Anstey, Str: Belinda Talbot, Cch: Neil Myers 7:22.20
2001MUBC/Banks - Bow: Kate Hutchinson, Str: Robyn Selby-Smith, Cch: Frank Stone 7:21.63
2002Mosman/Lake Tuggeranong - Bow: Liz Kell, Str: Lisa Star, Ach: Sue Donoghue, Debbie Fox 7:22.17
2003Mosman/UQBC - Bow: Pippa Savage, Str: Elizabeth Kell, Cch: Debbie Fox, Richard Paterson 7:17.50
2004Tweed Heads/Brisbane - Bow: Tara Kelly, Str: Suzanna Brown, Cch: Peter Miller, Peter Howard 7:34.89
2005AUBC/Murray Bridge - Bow: Stephanie Monson [ADLUN], Str: Rhiannon Hughes [MBRC], Cch: Stani Slavova 7:21.03
2006Murray Bridge/AUBC - Bow: Stephanie Turnbull [ADLUN], Str: Anna Petersen [MBRC], Cch: Adrian David 7:24.06
2007SUBC - Bow: Charlotte Walters [TAS], Str: Renee Kirby [SUBC], Cch: Phillip Bourguignon, Alan Bennett 7:40.73
2008Banks/Commercial - Bow: Emma McCarthy [COMM], Str: Lisa Szatsznajder [BANKS], Cch: John Bigg, Brenton Terrell, Richard Paterson 7:20.42
2009ANA/UWABC - Bow: Georgia Baker [UWABC], Str: Ashleigh Miles [ANA] 7:41.63
2010Canberra/Bunbury - Bow: Alexandra Hagan [BRC], Str: Amy Fowler [CANB], Cch: Anna Tree 7:13.69
2011Bunbury/Brisbane GPS - Bow: Jessica Hall [BGPS], Str: Alexandra Hagan [BRC], Cch: Anna Tree 7:39.79
2012Brisbane & GPS/Commercial - Bow: Maddie Edmunds [COMM], Str: Jessica Hall [BGPS], Cch: Tom Westgarth, Tim Conrad 7:23.45
2013Brisbane & GPS/Toowong - Bow: Johanna Tarrant [Toow], Str: Eleanor Wilson [BGPS], Cch: Tim Conrad, Tom Westgarth, Mark Fangen-Hall 7:34.96
2014Sydney/AUBC - Bow: Narelle Badenoch [AdelU], Str: Leah Saunders [Sydny], Cch: Lachlan Carter 7:17.28
2015Capital Lakes/Sydney - Bow: Leah Saunders [Sydny], Str: Cara Grzeskowiak [CapLks], Cch: Lachlan Carter, Andrew Randell 7:15.25
2016Capital Lakes/SUBC - Bow: Fiona Ewing [SydU], Str: Cara Grzeskowiak [CapLks], Cch: Andrew Randell, Deborah Fox 7:09.72
2017UQBC/SUBC - Bow: Rowena Meredith [SUBC], Str: Caitlin Cronin [UQBC], Cch: Alfie Young, Edward Draydon 7:19.94
2018Mercantile - Bow: Amanda Bateman, Str: Ria Thompson, Cch: Simon Gadsden 7:17.40
2019Sydney/WARC - Bow: Giorgia Patten [WARC], Str: Harriet Hudson [SRC], Cch: Donovan Cech, Rhett Ayliffe, Lachlan Carter 7:13.22
 


Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management