Scroll To Top
Australian Rowing Championships History

2004 National Championships—Lake Nagambie VIC

2004 Programme cover

Daily results: (this section is under construction - detailed results in the sections below)

Monday 8 March 2004

Tuesday 9 March 2004

Wednesday 10 March 2004

Thursday 11 March 2004

Friday 12 March 2004

Saturday 13 March 2004

Sunday 14 March 2004

 

Organising Committee: Brian Vear (Chairman), Eric Waller (regatta control), Michael Eastaughffe (competition director)

Jury: Andrew Guerin (VIC), Ron Beattie (NSW) and Peter Huggett (QLD) - joint referees, Steve Hinchy (QLD), Kerry Bligh (TAS), Bill Cooper (WA), Barny Cundell (SA), Berry Durston (WA), Jack Ellings (TAS), Rod Florence (VIC), Roy Hinchy (QLD), Craig James (WA), Kelly Jenkins (VIC), Rob Kemp (VIC), Rene Klupacs (VIC), Tony Levick (QLD), Reg McKay (VIC), Grg Melbourne (SA), Robin Murphy (VIC), Brian Nash (WA), John Oakley (TAS), Bob Pennington (SA), Norm Saunders (SA) and Brett Woolfitt (WA)

Open Men's Single Scull

Final A

7:19.84

7:20.95

7:28.21

7:29.21

7:35.72

7:47.67

Final A

1st Surfers Paradise - Duncan Free, Cch: Reg Free

2nd Mosman - Peter Hardcastle

3rd Tamar - Brendan Long

4th Canberra - Craig Jones

5th Lindisfarne - Scott Brennan

6th ANU - Ben Southwell, Cch: Gordon Marcks

Open Men's Double Scull

Final A

6:35.71

6:41.98

6:45.73

6:51.85

6:54.74

6:55.05

Final A

1st AIS/Mercantile/UQBC - Bow: David Crawshay, Str: Shaun Coulton

2nd Tamar/Lindisfarne - Bow: Scott Brennan, Str: Brendan Long

3rd AIS/Canberra - Bow: Craig Jones, Str: Michael McBryde

4th AIS/Lindisfarne/Toowong - Bow: Cameron Wurf, Str: Hamish Karrasch

5th ANUBC/Drummoyne - Bow: Ben Southwell, Str: Matt Cordery, Cch: Gordon Marcks

6th Lindisfarne/Houn - Bow: Rob Mitchell, Str: Sam Beltz, Cch: John Driessen

Open Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

6:00.52

6:01.87

6:24.90

6:29.46

Final A

1st Tamar/Lindisfarne/Surfers Paradise - Bow: Mitchell Punch, 2: Brendan Long, 3: Duncan Free, Str: Scott Brennan

2nd AIS/Canberra/MUBC/Mercs - Bow: Craig Jones, 2: George Jelbert, 3: David Crawshay, Str: Shaun Coulton

3rd Banks - Bow: Gregor O’Nians, 2: Chris Wills, 3: Henry Edgar, Str: Alastair Taylor, Cch: Brenton Terrell

4th Commercial/Drummoyne - Bow: Matthew Cordery, 2: Gareth Salkield, 3: Anthony Lee, Str: Michael Smith, Cch: Ray Smith

Open Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

6:44.69

6:50.41

6:50.96

6:53.93

6:54.82

6:55.85

7:03.01

Final A

1st UTS - Bow: Geoff Stewart, Str: Bo Hanson, Cch: Tim McLaren

2nd Western Australia - Bow: David McGowan, Str: David Dennis

3rd Mercantile/Surfers Paradise - Bow: Drew Ginn, Str: Duncan Free

4th UQBC - Bow: Sam Conrad, Str: Ben McGeachie, Cch: Tim Conrad

5th Western Australia - Bow: Stuart Reside, Str: Stefan Szczurowski

6th UTS - Bow: Nick Baxter, Str: James Chapman, Cch: Tim McLaren

7th Adelaide - Bow: Greg Taylor, Str: Trent Collins

Open Men's Coxless Four

Final A

6:12.71

6:18.71

6:22.84

Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: David Crawshay, 2: Michael McKay, 3: Drew Ginn, Str: James Tomkins

2nd Huon/Swan/WBRC/Curtain - Bow: Glen Loftus, 2: Anthony Edwards, 3: Ben Curator, Str: Simon Burgess

3rd OUBC/Commercial - Bow: Ben McGeachie, 2: Sam Conrad, 3: Hardy Cubasch, Str: Nigel Sullivan, Cch: Tim Conrad

Open Men's Coxed Four

Final A

6:35.05

6:40.65

6:49.55

7:02.45

7:20.88

Final A

1st UTS - Bow: Stuart Welch, 2: Nick Baxter, 3: James Stewart, Str: Stephen Stewart, Cox: Michael Toon, Cch: Tim McLaren

2nd Adelaide/MUBC - Bow: Trent Collins, 2: Timothy Hennessey, 3: Ian Allsop, Str: Tim Donaldson, Cox: Tim Duntone, Cch: Phil Mangelsdorf

3rd MUBC - Bow: Joseph Walsh, 2: Benjamin Sullivan, 3: Conrad Tulloch, Str: Michael Lagogiannis, Cox: Graham Bushnell, Cch: Peter Antonie

4th Adelaide/AUBC - Bow: Michael Guthrie, 2: James Bailey, 3: Derek Lowe, Str: Alex Silz, Cox: Tina Lowe, Cch: Phil Mangelsdorf

5th Barwon/Nagambie - Bow: Sean Voss, 2: Casey McGarigle, 3: Simon Hunter, Str: Adam Morgan, Cox: Alan Davey, Cch: Brian Digby

Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final A

7:29.82

7:32.52

7:34.53

7:51.84

8:04.43

Final A

1st AIS/Toowong - Hamish Karrasch

2nd Huon - Rob Mitchell, Cch: John Driessen

3rd Lindisfarne - Sam Beltz, Cch: John Driessen

4th AIS/Lindisfarne - Cameron Wurf

5th AIS/UQBC - Michael McBryde

6th UTS - Andrew Black, Cch: Tim McLaren

Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

7:07.79

7:11.78

7:25.74

7:26.10

7:45.75

Final A

1st Huon/North Esk - Bow: George Roberts, Str: Deon Birtwhistle

2nd Drummoyne/UTS - Bow: Scott Coleman, Str: Scott Murphy, Cch: Andrew Butler

3rd Leichhardt - Bow: Ben Johnson, Str: Christian Fitzsimon, Cch: Frank Thorn

4th St George - Bow: Ming-Chang Tsai, Str: Kuang-Cheng Wen, Cch: Joern Grosskopf

5th Leichhardt/St George - Bow: Adel Rooney, Str: Charles Bellina, Cch: Frank Thorn

Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

6:34.84

6:49.36

6:58.81

Final A

1st SUBC/Drummoyne/UTS - Bow: Oli Zur, 2: James Wilmots, 3: Scott Coleman, Str: Scott Murphy, Cch: Andrew Randell

2nd ANU - Bow: Mack Wilcox, 2: James Crouch, 3: Chris Ritchie, Str: Dan Coombes, Cch: Gordon Marcks

3rd Leichhardt - Bow: Ben Johnson, 2: Christian Fitzsimon, 3: Adel Rooney, Str: Charles Bellina, Cch: Frank Thorn

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

7:19,77

7:43.53

Final A

1st Swan River - Bow: Tom Nicholls, Str: Ross Brown, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

2nd Toowong - Bow: Cameron Brown, Str: Michael Dobrovic, Cch: Rob McNeil

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

7:24.35

Final A

1st Toowong/Tweed Heads - Bow: Oliver Zuk, 2: Cameron Brown, 3: Michael Dobrovic, Str: Lincoln Handley, Cch: Rob McNeill, Peter Miller, Andrew Randell

Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

6:10.05

6:11.62

6:13.54

6:17.21

Final A

1st Huon/Lindisfarne/Glenorchy - Bow: Tom Gibson, 2: Rob Mitchell, 3: Kasper Hebblewhite, 4: Cameron Wurf, 5: Shaun Finlayson, 6: Sam Waley, 7: Wes Young, Str: George Roberts, Cox: Kat Thomas

2nd MUBC/Mercantile - Bow: Josh Fahy, 2: Alistair Carter, 3: Brett Phelem, 4: Luke Nicholls, 5: Howard Sharp, 6: Tim Smith, 7: Ben Doak, Str: Nick Edwards, Cox: Marc Douez, Cch: John Cumper

3rd SUBC/Drummoyne/Leichhardt - Bow: Tim O’Callahan, 2: Oli Zur, 3: James Wilmots, 4: Nick Edelman, 5: Scott Coleman, 6: Scott Murphy, 7: Joe Power, Str: Ben Dimensino, Cox: Andrew Butler

4th Toowong/Tweed Heads - Bow: Tom Vanrendorff, 2: Nick Dempsey, 3: Lincoln Handley, 4: Tim Gunthorpe, 5: Darryn Purcell, 6: Michael Dobrovic, 7: Cameron Brown, Str: Kade Greenland, Cox: , Cch: Rob McNeill Les Barkla

Under 23 Men's Single Scull

Final E

7:41.08

7:45.88

7:46.18

7:47.85

7:48.99

7:59.05

8:06.70

Final D

7:37.95

7:38.88

7:39.82

7:47.15

7:48.32

7:53.73

Final C

7:42.64

7:46.45

7:49.27

7:49.55

7:51.41

Final B

7:36.75

7:41.16

7:42.95

7:46.16

7:46.86

8:02.34

Final A

7:23.09

7:29.89

7:35.01

7:38.44

7:38.77

7:42.55

Final E

1st MUBC - Steve Williams, Cch: Connie Venderwerp

2nd ARC - Brad Spiel

3rd Mercantile - Steve Rowley, Cch: Blair Hasforth

4th Sydney - Nick Lazarou, Cch: John Bowes

5th SUBC - Alex Field, Cch: Marty Rabjohns

6th Sydney - Damien Patterson

7th SUBC - Jono Laurie, Cch: Marty Rabjohns

Final D

1st SUBC - Michael Valli, Cch: Marty Rabjohns

2nd Capital Lakes - Nick Kriewaldt, Cch: David Butt

3rd MUBC - Cameron McKenzie-McHarg

4th MUBC - Nick Edwards, Cch: John Cumper

5th UQBC - Ben Farrell, Cch: Nick Brown

6th St George - Ming-Hui Wang, Cch: Joern Grosskepf

Final C

1st AUBC - Chris Morgan, Cch: Reith Slavova

2nd Surfers Paradise - Eugene Arendsen

3rd MUBC - James Marburg

4th Tweed Heads - Jackson Price, Cch: Peter Miller

5th UQBC - David Nelson, Cch: Joe Rodrigues

Final B

1st Toowong - Ross MacLeod-Carey

2nd UQBC - Sam Renton, Cch: Nick Brown

3rd SUBC - Nick Hudson, Cch: Marty Rabjohns

4th SUBC - Andrew Wilson, Cch: Marty Rabjohns

5th UQBC - David Houston

6th St George - Danjels Reedman, Cch: Ron Batt

Final A

1st AIS/Canberra - Mitchell Punch

2nd MUBC - Nicholas Phelps, Cch David Palfreyman, Chris O’Brien

3rd Sydney - Pat Storman, Cch: John Bowes, Phil Cayzer

4th Swan River - David Kelly, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

5th UQBC - Alex Avetisoff, Cch: Joe Rodrigues

6th Commercial - Gareth Salkield, Cch: Bill Caldwell

Under 23 Men's Double Scull

Final B

7:01.16

7:09.03

7:14.90

7:17.53

7:24.69

Final A

6:45.09

6:48.10

6:49.83

6:50.32

6:55.27

7:07.04

Final B

1st UQBC - Bow: Sam Renton, Str: Kier McKenzie-McHarg, Cch: Nick Brown

2nd Sydney - Bow: Pat Storman, Str: Nick Lazarou, Cch: John Bowes, Phil Cayzer

3rd Tweed Heads/UQBC - Bow: Jackson Price, Str: Ben Farrell, Cch: Nick Brown, Peter Miller

4th Mersey - Bow: Brad McMaster, Str: Stephen Hosie

5th MUBC - Bow: Joe Smit, Str: Steve Williams, Cch: Connie Vanderwerp

Final A

1st AIS/Canberra/MUBC - Bow: Mitchell Punch, Str: George Jelbart

2nd MUBC/SUBC - Bow: Nickolas Phelps, Str: Nick Hudson, Cch: David Palfreyman, Marty Robjohns

3rd UQBC/Surfers Paradise - Bow: Eugene Arendsen, Str: Alex Avetisoff, Cch: Joe Rodrigues

4th AUBC/Swan River - Bow: David Kelly, Str: Chris Morgan, Cch: Reith Slavova, Athliffe Shepherd

5th UQBC - Bow: David Houston, Str: Ross MacLeod-Carey

6th Commercial/Lindisfarne - Bow: Anthony Males, Str: Gareth Salkield, Cch: Bill Caldwell, Wayne Males

Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

7:28.21

7:41.16

7:49.70

7:51.76

7:53.81

7:59.93

8:13.66

Final A

7:10.14

7:13.20

7:24.42

7:25.83

7:32.51

7:35.62


Final B

1st Mercantile - Bow: Tyson Chambers, Str: Timothy Linke, Cch: Bill Tait

2nd SUBC - Bow: Damon Hietbrink, Str: Fergus Pragnell, Cch: Marty Rabjohns

3rd Sydney - Bow: Aaron Barnett, Str: George Lazrou, Cch: John Bowes, Phil Cayzer

4th ANU - Bow: Will Bateman, Str: Rob Roper, Cch: Andrew McKenzie

5th Corio Bay/Power House - Bow: Sean Sowerby, Str: Leigh Chivers

6th Mersey - Bow: Brad McMaster, Str: Stephen Hosie

7th Mercantile - Bow: Nicholas Mitchell, Str: Thomas Haag, Cch: Thomas Haag, Balir Hasforth

Final A

1st UQBC - Bow: David Galley, Str: Craig Dorrstein, Cch: Tim Conrad

2nd UQBC - Bow: Peter Winkle, Str: Sebastian Harper, Cch: Joe Rodrigues

3rd SUBC - Bow: Ian Allsop, Str: Alex Field, Cch: Andrew Randell

4th Mersey - Bow: Luke Ellis, Str: Robert Williams

5th Adelaide/SASI - Bow: Mitch Oliver, Str: Alex Silz

6th Corio Bay - Bow: David Crittenden, Str: Tom Paton, Cch: Jeff Watt

Under 23 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

6:26.18

6:31.57

6:32.94

6:40.55

6:52.25

Final A

1st UQBC - Bow: Peter Winkle, 2: Craig Dorrstein, 3: David Galley, Str: Sebastian Harper, Cch: Joe Rodrigues, Tim Conrad

2nd Adelaide/AUBC - Bow: Mitch Oliver, 2: Alex Silz, 3: Chris Morgan, Str: Brad Spiel

3rd SUBC - Bow: Matt Ryan, 2: Michael Valli, 3: Joshua Nalder, Str: James Marburg

4th Mercantile/Corio Bay - Str: Tyson Chambers, 2: Timothy Linke, 3: Chris Pang, Str: Steve Rowley, Cch: Bill Tait

5th Mersey - Bow: Dane Williams, 2: Brad McMaster, 3: Stephan Hosie, Str: Luke Ellis

Under 23 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

6:43.84

6:52.60

6:59.14

7:02.58

7:12.00

Final A

1st MUBC - Bow: James Marburg, 2: Steve Williams, 3: Kier McKenzie-McHarg, Str: Nick Edwards, Cox: Tim Deveson, Cch: Connie Vanderwerp

2nd Wendouree-Ballarat - Bow: Peter Blanchfield, 2: Lachlan McKenzie, 3: Nick Moran, Str: Paul Blanchfield, Cox: Andrea Dixon, Cch: Jon Irwin

3rd SUBC - Bow: Alexander Carey, 2: Rupert Sheridan, 3: Ian Allsop, Str: Alex Field, Cox: Robert Williams, Cch: Andrew Randell

4th Mercantile - Bow: Nickolas Mitchell, 2: Courtney Date, 3: Corey Hester, Str: Thomas Haag, Cox: Hugh Hindall, Cch: Blair Hasforth, David Fraumano

5th ANU/Swan River/Capital Lakes - Bow: Rob Roper, 2: Will Bateman, 3: Nick Kriewaldt, Str: Jethro Mann, Cox:

Under 23 Men's Eight

Final A

5:58.91

6:08.54

6:18.03

6:19.78

Final A

1st UQBC - Bow: Peter Winkle, 2: Craig Dorrstein, 3: Sebastian Harper, 4: San Conrad, 5: David Galley, 6: David Houston, 7: Alex Avetisoff, Str: David Nelson, Cox: Mitch Rosenlund, Och: Joe Rodrigues, Tim Conrad

2nd SUBC - Bow: Matt Ryan, 2: Michael Valli, 3: Ian Allsop, 4: Rupert Sharidan, 5: Alexander Carey, 6: Damon Hietbrink, 7: Nick Hudson, Str: Andrew Wilson, Cox: Marty Rabjohns, Cch: Andrew Randell

3rd Sydney - Bow: Aaron Barnett, 2: George Lazarou, 3: Mick Lazarou, 4: Pat Storman, 5: Damien Patterson, 6: Alex Thompson, 7: Simon Nola, Str: George Battis, Cox: Andrew Robinson, Cch: John Bowes

4th Mercantile - Bow: Tyson Chambers, 2: Timothy Linke, 3: Nicholas Mitchell, 4: Christopher Date, 5: Thomas Haag, 6: Steve Rowley, Cox: Hugh Hindall, Cch: Bill Tait, Blair Hasforth, David Fraumano

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final E

8:23.71

8:33.42

8:40.35

Final D

8:23.47

8:26.78

8:27.81

8:30.48

8:39.13

Final C

8:22.28

8:22.64

8:26.06

8:27.98

8:31.43

8:41.32

Final B

8:06.33

8:07.89

8:09.69

8:20.54

8:30.45

8:48.27

Final A

7:48.91

7:48.94

8:03.72

8:06.46

8:11.56

8:11.71

Final E

1st St George - Wei-Hua Chuang, Cch: Joern Grosskopf

2nd St George - Kuang-Cheng Wen, Cch: Joern Grosskopf

3rd MUBC - Ben Doak, Cch: John Cumper

Final D

1st Essendon - Ed Clarke, Cch: Andrew Jennings

2nd St George - Ping Jia Hao, Cch: Joern Grosskopf

3rd MUBC - James Pisko, Cch: John Cumper

4th Brauer College - Tommy Bertrand, Cch: Val Bertrand

5th Swan River - Jethro Mann, Cch: Marc Corser

Final C

1st ANU - Dan Coombes, Cch: Gordon Marcks

2nd Sydney - Simon Nola, Cch: John Bowes, Phil Cayzer

3rd Newcastle - Hugh McLeod

4th Sandy Bay - Matthew Roach, Cch: James Seddon

5th Tamer - Balir Tunevitch, Cch: James Russel

6th Sydney - George Battis, Cch: John Bowes, Phil Cayzer

Final B

1st SUBC - James Wilmott

2nd Lindisfarne - Kasper Hebblewhite, Cch: John Driessen

3rd ANU - Chris Richie, Cch: Gordon Marcks

4th ECU Perth - Perrin Franks, Cch: Mike Quinn

5th ANA - Cade Zulsdorf, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

6th Toowong - Kade Greenland, Cch: Les Barkla

Final A

1st Houn - Tom Gibson, Cch: John Driessen

2nd AIS-MUBC - George Jelbart

3rd AIS-Lindisfarne - Sam Waley, Cch: Bob Bleakley

4th MUBC - Howard Sharp, Cch: John Cumper

5th MUBC - Tim Smith, Cch: John Cumper

6th Glenorchy - Shaun Finlayson, Cch: Paul Harvey

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

6:53.73

7:01.79

7:07.57

7:10.76

7:18.85

7:22.98

Final A

1st Huon/Lindisfarne - Bow: Tom Gibsen, Str: Kasper Hebblewhite

2nd MUBC - Bow: Tim Smith, Str: Howard Sharp, Cch: John Cumper

3rd ANA/ECU Perth - Bow: Cade Zulsdorf, Str: Perrin Franks, Cch: Mike Quinn, Phett Ayliffe

4th ANU - Bow: Dan Coombes, Str: Chris Ritchie, Cch: Gordon Marcks

5th Toowong - Bow: Kade Greenland, Str: Paul Barber, Cch: Les Barkla, Ray Smith

6th Glenorchy - Bow: Shaun Finlayson, Str: Nick Baker

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

7:18.72

7:31.44

7:32.60

7:38.01

7:38.95

7:52.60

7:55.09

Final A

1st MUBC - Bow: Josh Fay, Str: Alistair Carter, Cch: John Cumper

2nd Toowong - Bow: Nick Dempsey, Str: Tom Varendorff, Cch: Rob McNiel

3rd MUBC - Bow: Brett Phelan, Str: Luke Nicholls, Cch: John Cumper

4th ANU - Bow: Mack Wilcox, Str: James Crouch, Cch: Gordon Marcks

5th Swan River - Bow: Todd Skipworth, Str: John Polinelli, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

6th Toowong - Bow: Darren Purcell, Str: Tim Gunthorpe, Cch: Rob McNeil

7th SUBC - Bow: Joe Power, Str: Nick Edelman

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

6:33.67

6:40.73

6:49.09

6:52.96

7:02.55

7:03.19

Final A

1st Huon/Lindisfarne/Glenorchy - Bow: Kasper Hebblewhite, 2: Sam Waley, 3: Shaun Pinlayson, Str: Tom Gibson

2nd Swan River/MUBC - Bow: Todd Skipworth, 2: All-star Carter, 3: Josh Fay, Str: John Polinelli, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe, John Cumper

3rd MUBC - Bow: Brett Phelan, 2: Luke Nicholas, 3: James Crouch, Str: Mark Wilcox, Cch: John Cumper, Gordon Marcks

4th Toowong - Bow: Tom Varendorff, 2: Nick Dempsey, 3: Darren Purcell, Str: Tim Gunthorpe, Cch: Rob McNeil

5th Tamar/Sandy Bay/Glenorchy - Bow: William Breier, 2: Nick Marker, 3: Matthew Roach, Str: Balir Tunevitch

6th SUBC - Bow: Joe Power, 2: James Wilmott, 3: Nick Edelman, Str: Ben Dimensino

Under 19 Men's Single Scull

Final A

7:35.68

7:36.40

7:42.72

7:53.59

7:58.91

8:01.61

Final A

1st Swan River - Steven Fletcher, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Murray Bridge - James McRae, Cch: Ron Mobbs

3rd Swan River - Jeremy Stevenson, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

4th Commercial - Tim McDonnell, Cch: Bill Caldwell

5th UQBC - Marshall Gault, Cch: Nick Brown

6th UQBC - Ben Groeneveld, Cch: Nick Brown

Under 19 Men's Double Scull

Final A

6:55.51

7:01.62

7:10.45

7:13.52

7:14.29

7:16.68

Final A

1st Swan River - Bow: Steven Fletcher, Str: Jeremy Stevenson, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Swan River - Bow: James Gatti, Str: David Halvorsen, Och: Rhett Ayliffe

3rd Bunbury - Bow: Greg Seroka, Str: Josh Williams

4th Commercial - Bow: Tim McDonnell, Str: Rowan Steinkamp, Cch: Bill Cladwell

5th QUBC - Bow: Ben Groeneveld, Str: James Martin, Cch: Joe Rodrigues, Stani Slavova

6th Scotch Oakburn/Sandy Bay - Bow: Matthew Wyton, Str: Alex Farmer

Under 19 Men's Quad Scull

Final A

6:29.66

6:39.48

6:47.44

7:04.64

7:06.70

Final A

1st Swan River - Bow: Steven Fletcher, 2: Jeremy Steveson, 3: James Gatti, Str: David Halvorsen, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Commercial - Bow: Tim McDonnell, 2: Graham Kolb, 3: James McRaey, Str: Rowan Steinkamp, Cch: Bill Caldwell, Ron Mobbs

3rd Nepean - Bow: Tymon Hughes, 2: Jonathan Cole, 3: Shane Rankin, Str: Matthew Hewitt, Cch: Lindsay Callachen

4th Unley High - Bow: Tate McInnes, 2: Carl Jungfer, 3: Ben Adams, Str: Nick Lohmeyer, Cch: Mosten Clarke

5th Bunbury/ECU Perth/SUBC - Bow: Greg Seroka, 2: Ben Domensino, 3: Jeremy Ellis, Str: Josh Williams

Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

7:28.84

7:37.48

7:41.05

7:44.05

8:04.20

8:08.59

Final A

1st North Esk - Bow: Chaise Strickland, Str: James Ryan

2nd Prince Alfred - Bow: Matt Bolt, Str: Nick Blanch, Cch: John Bolt

3rd Scotch College - Bow: Alexander Machim, Str: Richard McDonald, Cch: Jeff Watt

4th Scotch College - Bow: Simon Booth, Str: James Adams, Cch: Jeff Watt

5th Prince Alfred - Bow: David Oetjen, Str: Ben Noske, Cch: John Bolt

6th Prince Alfred - Bow: Scott Tyndall, Str: Nick Angrios, Cch: John Bolt

Under 19 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

6:43.38

6:51.33

7:23.55


Final A

1st Swan River - Bow: Tom Temple, 2: Jack Sandow, 3: Jason Cane, Str: Alex Ratcliff, Cch: John Bolt

2nd SUBC - Bow: Mitch Estens, 2: Chris Riddell, 3: Edward Boyce, Str: Ben Dimension, Cch: Marty Rabjohns

3rd Scotch College - Bow: Byron Saunders, 2: George Lilley, 3: Matthew Barker, Str: Matt Bernard, Cch: Jeff Watt

Under 19 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

7:27.29

7:40.31

Final A

1st Prince Alfred - Bow: Alex Radcliff, 2: Jason Cane, 3: Jack Sandow, Str: Tom Temple, Cox: unknown, Cch: John Bolt

2nd The Cathedral School - Bow: Sam Skeat, 2: Sam Lyons, 3: Ben Connor, Str: Angus Peterson, Cox: Sam Askin, Cch: A Graham

Under 19 Men's Eight

Final A

6:24.63

6:26.13

6:33.79

6:38.74

6:43.18

7:24.92

Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: Alexander Machin, 2: Richard McDonald, 3: Simon Booth, 4: James Adams, 5: Bryon Saunders, 6: Matthew Barker, 7: Sam Digby, Str: Matt Bernard, Cox: Edward Kitchen, Cch: Jeff Watt

2nd Pembroke - Bow: Caillan Sanderson-Brewster, 2: Lachlan Allen, 3: Ned Kinnear, 4: Cameron McLaglan, 5: Andrew Rofe, 6: Alex Rajkowski, 7: David Danny, Str: Simon Kenny, Cox: Faruq Marican, Cch: Rod Elleway, Tom Fraser

3rd Scotch College - Bow: Nick Bone, 2: Nick Sopru, 3: Tom Shelton, 4: Andy Ey, 5: Drew Withers, 6: Will Badge, 7: Jono Vadasz, Str: Wade Stuchbery, Cox: Talia Cundy, Cch: Anna Tree

4th The Friends School - Bow: Nick Harris, 2: Toby Died, 3: Mark Rappon, 4: Callum Findley, 5: Tom Howarth, 6: Hamish Ostler, 7: Ben Kirkland, Str: Will Byrne, Cox: Evan Woodcock, Cch: Sam Manson, Aaron Midgley

5th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Benjamin Cook, 2: David Halpin, 3: Christian Stevens, 4: Seph Barry, 5: Jerome Cox, 6: Thomas O’Donnell, 7: Andrew Primrose, Str: Alexei trundle, Cox: Tristan Daikin, Cch: Tony Green

6th Unley High - Bow: Carl Jungfer, 2: Nick Lohmeyer, 3: Ben Adams, 4: Tate McInnes, 5: Peter Cresswell, 6: Tim Kassebaum, 7: Max Everett, Str: Alex Fergusson, Cox: James Maddy, Cch: Mostyn Clarke

Under 17 Men's Single Scull

Final A

7:57.00

7:58.91

8:12.37

8:22.61

8:29.55

8:57.78

Final A

1st North Esk - Alexander Fowler, Coach: Darrell Fowler

2nd North Esk - Andrew Rafferty

3rd Uni of WA - Tim Carslaw, Cch: David Milne

4th Uni of WA - Nevin Mills, Cch: David Milne

5th Fremantle - Adam Flynn, Cch: Neville Kempton

6th Swan River - Ben Hesp, Cch: Neville Kempton

Under 17 Men's Double Scull

Final A

7:22.23

7:28.95

7:37.25

7:40.43

7:46.76

7:52.47

Final A

1st North Esk - Bow: Tim Dowl, Str: Jarrod Matthews

2nd UWA - Bow: Tim Carslaw, Str: Nevin Mills, Ach: David Milne

3rd North Esk - Bow: Andrew Hadley, Str: Mitchell Dennis

4th North Esk - Bow: Tom Summers, Str: Shaun Reece

5th Bunbury - Bow: Adam Seroka, Str: Alex Watson

6th Scotch College - Bow: Matthew Hildebrandt, Str: Jonathon Day, Cch: Steven Whittington

Under 17 Men's Coxed Quad Scull

Final A

6:58.23

7:03.59

7:07.44

7:15.43

7:22.72

7:23.75

Final A

1st North Esk - Bow: Andrew Hadley, 2: William Rafferty, 3: Alex Fowler, Str: Shaun Reece, Cox: Pru Dennis

2nd Bunbury - Bow: Adam Flynn, 2: Ben Hesp, 3: Adam Seroka, Str: Alex Watson, Cox: Nicholas Werner

3rd North Esk - Bow: Tom Summers, 2: Jarrod Matthews, 3: Tim Down, Str: Bradley Fraser, Cox: Alec Dennis

4th Canberra Grammar - Bow: William Yorke, 2: Stephen Effrosyniss, 3: Craig McGruddy, Str: Andrew Fletcher, Cox: Robbie Winkworth, Cch: Mark Halpin

5th Scotch College - Bow: William Lockwood, 2: Jason Speck, 3: Michael Steele, Str: Robert Njoku, Cox: Benjamin Roufail, Cch: Steven Whittington

6th Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Jayden Coulston, 2: Jamie Keehn, 3: Ben Stagg, Str: lan Ruebe, Cox: James Reid, Cch: Alan Bromiley, Michael Burke

Women's Open Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Open Women's Single Scull

Final A

8:05.11

8:09.30

8:12.35

8:14.89

8:21.08

8:26.90

Final A

1st ECU Perth - Amber Bradley, Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Darren Balmforth

2nd Huon - Dana Faletic

3rd New Norfolk - Kerry Hore, Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Darren Balmforth

4th Black Mountain - Donna Martin, Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Darren Balmforth

5th Swan River - Danielle Jolly

6th ECU Perth - Rebecca Sattin, Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Darren Balmforth

Open Women's Double Scull

Final A

7:23.31

7:25.58

7:30.06

7:33.30

7:43.41

7:53.43

Final A

1st AIS/Black Mountain/ECU Perth - Bow: Donna Martin, Str: Rebecca Sattin, Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Darren Balmforth

2nd AIS/New Norfolk/ ECU Perth - Bow: Kerry Hore, Str: Amber Bradley, Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Darren Balmforth

3rd Huon/Banks - Bow: Dana Faletic, Str: Jane Robinson, Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Darren Balmforth

4th Barwon - Bow: Catherine Humblet, Str: Kate Madigan, Cch: Dick Garrard

5th Noosa - Bow: Danielle Jolly, Str: Megan Emmett

6th Sydney - Bow: Jodi Winter, Str: Kirsten Winkley

Open Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

6:42.17

6:46.45

6:48.24

6:54.59

7:00.56

7:02.03

Final A

1st AIS/Black Mountain/Huon/New Norfolk - Bow: Donna Martin, 2: Dana Faletic, 3: Kerry Hore, Str: Amber Bradley, Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Darren Balmforth

2nd Sydney/MUBC/Swan River - Bow: Catriona Oliver, 2: Kirsten Winkley, 3: Sarah Outhwaite, Str: Jodi Winter

3rd UTS/Swan River - Bow: Julia Wilson, 2: Sally Robbins, 3: Victoria Roberts, Str: Monique Heinke

4th South Port/Canberra - Bow: Amy Charlick, 2: Andrea Price, 3: Kerry Knowler, Str: Sonia Mills

5th MUBC - Bow: Barbara Pirker, 2: Martina Miessgang, 3: Bridie O’Donnell, Str: Ester Verbeurg, Cch: John Acton, Siegfried, Sageder

6th Barwon/Noosa/Swan River - Bow: Kate Madigan, 2: Catherine Humblet, 3: Danielle Jolly, Str: Megan Everett, Cch: Dick Garrard

Open Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

7:41.64

7:41.96

7:44.31

7:46.64

7:58.16

8:00.92

Final A

1st SUWBC/MUBC - Bow: Catriona Oliver, Str: Kyeema Doyle

2nd Swan River/UTS - Bow: Julia Wilson, Str: Sally Robbins

3rd UTS - Bow: Victoria Roberts, Str: Monique Heinke

4th Swan River - Bow: Jo Lutz, Str: Sarah Outhwaite, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

5th Sydney - Bow: Jodi Winter, Str: Kirsten Winkley

6th Barwon - Bow: Kate Ronkainen, Str: Portia Johnson, Cch: Dick Garrard

Open Women's Coxless Four

Final A

7:00.22

7:04.74

7:10.17

7:12.70

8:01.81

8:08.06

Final A

1st UTS/SWAN - Bow: Julia Wilson, 2: Sally Robbins, 3: Victoria Roberts, Str: Monique Heinke

2nd SUWBC/MUBC/Swan River - Bow: Catriona Oliver, 2: Jo Lutz, 3: Sarah Outhwaite, Str: Kyeema Doyle

3rd Mercantile/WBRC - Bow: Robyn Selby-Smith, 2: Sara Richards, 3: Fleur Chew, Str: Pauline Frasca, Cch: Tom Courtney

4th New Norfolk/North Esk - Bow: Kate Hornsey, 2: Claire Shield, 3: Rachel Loveridge, Str: Bay Moffat

5th Mersey/North Esk/Glenorchy - Bow: Susan Stegman, 2: Rebekah Tunesvitsch, 3: Judy Fenner, Str: Sanchia Rodrigues

6th Melbourne - Bow: Joanna Gray, 2: Alanna Barlett, 3: Tanja Mishibata, Str: Kylie Chiselett

Open Women's Eight

Final A

6:36.06

6:42.57

6:45.09

6:56.79

7:43.33

Final A

1st Sydney/UTS/SUWBC/Mosman - Bow: Julia Wilson, 2: Kristina Larsen, 3: Jodi Winter, 4: Kirsten Winkley, 5: Alex Doyle, 6: Monique Heinke, 7: Victoria Roberts, Str: Kyeema Doyle, Cox: Katie Foulkes

2nd Barwon/Tweed Heads - Bow: Kate Ronkainen, 2: Portia Johnson, 3: Kate Madigan, 4: Catherine Humblet, 5: Tara Kelly, 6: Siska Concannon, 7: Meghan Sarbanis, Str: Mary Obinski, Cox: Cassie Clements, Cch: Dick Garrard

3rd Mercantile/MUBC - Bow: Robyn Selby-Smith, 2: Sara Richards, 3: Fleur Chew, 4: Sarah Chibnall, 5: Sarah Forbes, 6: Mia Duncan, 7: Emma Wawn, Str: Pauline Frasca, Cox: Nalini Blacker, Cch: Tom Courtney, David Colvin

4th SUWBC/Southport/Swan River - Bow: Danielle Jolly, 2: Andrea Peace, 3: Megan Crawford, 4: Sally MacReady, 5: Brooke Partly, 6: Kirsty Edwards, 7: Zita Van de Walle, Str: Hilary Still, Cox: Katie Fitzgerald, Cch: Adrian David, Jason Lane, Inna Frolova

5th Torrens/AUBC - Bow: Tara Eliis, 2: Jemma Ferguson, 3: Amanda Vishnich, 4: Amanda Ventura, 5: Ainslie Cranwell, 6: Claire Swan, 7: Jasmin Meyer, Str: Kate Shepard, Cox: Rebecca Harvey, Cch: Phil Blasing, Christine MacLaren

Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final A

8:16.05

8:20.50

8:26.42

8:29.86

8:30.92

8:40.55

Final A

1st AUBC - Amber Halliday, Cch: Adrian David

2nd Torrens - Sally Newmarch, Cch: Adrian David

3rd UQBC - Maguerite Houston

4th Torrens - Maranda Bennett, Cch: Adrian David

5th Adelaide - Sally Causby

6th South Port - Louise Auld

Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

7:46.98

7:52.78

7:57.67

8:06.21

8:16.10

8:22.73

Final A

1st Torrens/QUBC - Bow: Miranda Bennett, Str: Marquerite Houston, Cch: Adrian David

2nd SUBC - Bow: Kirsty Fleming, Str: Zita Van de Walle, Cch: Inna Frolova, Sam Le Compte

3rd Barwon - Bow: Maghan Sarbanis, Str: Mary Obidinski, Och: Dick Garrard

4th Hawthorn/Banks - Bow: Lauren Zovi, Str: Kate Durrant, Cch: Brenton Terrell

5th Mercantile/Power House - Bow: Regina Kennedy, Str: Jo Barnden, Cch: David Colvin

6th St George - Bow: Wan-Ping Hong, Str: Pei-Yin Lin, Cch: Joern Grosskopf

Open Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

Final A

6:58.68

7:07.00

7:08.95

7:15.34

7:26.49

Final A

1st Torrens/Southport/AUBC/SUBC - Bow: Sally Newmarch, 2: Amber Halliday, 3: Louise Auld, Str: Miranda Bennett, Cch: Adrian David

2nd Barwon/Power House/Swan River - Bow: Mary Obidinski, 2: Jesse Huston, 3: Ragina Kennedy, Str: Meghan Sarbanis, Cch: Dick Garrard

3rd Banks/Mercs/WBRC/Hawthorn - Bow: Lauren Sovi, 2: Jo Barnden, 3: Kate Durrant, Str: Regina Kennedy, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Mark Baxter, David Coliv

4th UQBC/SUBC/UTLBC - Bow: Marguerite Houston, 2: Kirsty Flemming, 3: Zita Van DeWalle, Str: Honor Conrad, Cch: Inna Frolova, Joe Rodrigues, Sam Le Compte

5th St George/UTS - Bow: Wan-Ping Hong, 2: Melissa Fox, 3: Trista Vallentine, Str: Pei-Yin Lin, Cch: Joern Grosskopf, Ron Batt

Under 23 Women's Single Scull

Final D

9:12.35

9:19.29

9:44.00

Final C

8:54.64

8:54.90

9:04.95

9:07.23

9:10.19

9:27.12

Final B

8:39.95

8:45.11

8:48.03

8:56.37

8:59.63

9:07.87

Final A

8:21.96

8:23.65

8:25.65

8:37.92

8:45.13

DNF

Final D

1st AUBC - Rhiannon Hughes, Cch: Stani Slavova

2nd Noosa - Sash Lahey, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

3rd ANA - Miranda Dempsey, Cch: Phil Jerjevich

Final C

1st UQBC - Lauran Steinke, Cch: Nick Brown

2nd Houn - Jaiqui Street, Cch: Paul Newbon

3rd Mercantile - Kristy Hodges, Cch: Martin Francis

4th ECU Perth - Angela McCombe, Cch: Mike Quinn

5th Swan River - Magen Willis, Cch: Marc Corser

6th Essendon - Bridie Velik-Lord, Cch: John Acton

Final B

1st UQBC - Elizabeth Brown, Cch: Joe Rodrigues

2nd Barwon - Siska Conannon, Ach: Dick Garrard

3rd UQBC - Stephanie Alexander, Cch: Nick Brown

4th North Esk - Gemma Your, Cch: John Kincade

5th Mercantile - Sara Jane Blunt, Cch: David Orchet

6th AUBC - Sally Sandow, Cch: Christine Maclaren

Final A

1st Toowong - Sally Kehoe, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon

2nd Brisbane & GPS - Suzanne Brown, Cch: Peter Howard

3rd Tweed Heads - Tara Kelly, Cch: Peter Miller

4th UQBC - Kate Clarkson, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon

5th Mercantile - Sara Richards

6th Corio Bay - Rebecca Chrisholm

Under 23 Women's Double Scull

Final A

7:34.89

7:39.90

7:46.29

7:53.59

8:04.97

8:07.33

Final A

1st Tweed Heads/Brisbane - Bow: Tara Kelly, Str: Suzanna Brown, Cch: Peter Miller, Peter Howard

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Sara Richards, Str: Sarah Forbes, Cch: Tom Courtney

3rd Canberra - Bow: Sarah Cook, Str: Tara Huntley, Cch: Liz Harley

4th UQBC - Bow: Kate Clarkson, Str: Elizabeth Brown, Cch: Joe Rodrigues, Phillip Bourguignon

5th Brisbane & GPS/North Esk - Bow: Gemma Youl, Str: Natalie Seeback, Cch: John Kincade, Peter Howard

6th SUBC - Bow: Anna O’Brien, Str: Sally MacReady, Cch: Ron Batt

Under 23 Women's Quad Scull

Final A

7:11.39

7:22.68

7:23.13

7:33.64

7:37.52

7:45.91

Final A

1st QUBC/Tweed Heads/Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Tara Kelly, 2: Suzanne Brown, 3: Kate Clarkson, Str: Elizabeth Brown, Cch: Joe Rodrigues, Phillip Bourguignon, Peter Howard

2nd North Esk/Huon/Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Gemma Your, 2: Natalie Seeback, 3: Jacqui Street, Str: Samantha Fowler

3rd St George/SUBC - Bow: Sally Hames, 2: Zoe Uphill, 3: Anna O’Brien, Str: Verena Stocker

4th Mercantile - Bow: Kristy Hodges, 2: Alice Mentiplay, 3: Emma Wawn, Str: Rachel Skevington, Cch: Tom Courtney, David Orchert

5th Mosman/SUBC - Bow: Alexandra Doyle, 2: Tegen Richardson, 3: Megan Crawford, Str: Sarah Murdoch, Cch: Deborah Fox

6th ECU Perth/Swan River/ANA - Bow: Megan Willis, 2: Angela McCombe, 3: Karolina Hayes, Str: Miranda Dempsey

Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair

Final C

8:25.59

8:28.43

8:35.50

8:38.41

8:55.94

8:56.95

8:58.29

Final B

8:15.81

8:21.95

8:27.85

8:31.85

8:38.22

Final A

7:57.60

8:03.69

8:05.06

8:06.89

8:18.07

8:20.49

Final C

1st Wendouree/Ballarat - Bow: Catherine Roberts, Str: Emma Brandy, Cch: Sa Hutchinson, Simon Crunden

2nd Banks - Bow: Seton Walsh, Str: Georgia Nelson, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Sam Brown

3rd MUBC - Bow: Nicky Payne, Str: Ronny Smith, Cch: Cam Muir, Hilary Poole

4th St George - Bow: Elizabeth Scott, Str: Melissa Ryan, Cch: Ron Batt

5th Mercantile - Bow: Alice Mentiplay, Str: Rachel Skevington, Cch: David Orchert, Tom Courtney

6th St George/SUWBC - Bow: Sally MacReady, Str: Cassandra Rhodes, Cch: Inna Frolova, Deborah Fox

7th Torrens - Bow: Kate Shepard, Str: Amanda Vishnich, Cch: Phil Blesing

8th The Cathedral School - Bow: Kristel Howard, Str: Anita McNamara, Cch: A Graham

Final B

1st Mosman - Bow: Alexandra Doyle, Str: Katelyn Gray, Cch: Deborah Fox

2nd St George/SUWBC - Bow: Megan Crawford, Str: Zoe Upill, Cch: Rob Batt, Inna Frolova, Deborah Fox

3rd Mosman - Bow: Tegan Richardson, Str: Sarah Murdoch, Cch: Deborah Fox

4th Mercantile - Bow: Sarah Forbes, Str: Mia Duncan, Cch: Tom Courtney

5th Richmond - Bow: Laura Schouten, Str: Zara Love, Cch: Simon Crunden

Final A

1st MUBC - Bow: Sarah Heard, Str: Kate Hutchinson, Cch: John Acton

2nd Canberra - Bow: Sarah Cook, Str: Tara Huntley, Cch: Liz Harley

3rd Swan River - Bow: Natalie Bale, Str: Annika Naughton, Cch: Jason Lane

4th Mercantile/ECU Perth - Bow: Sara Richards, Str: Emma Wawn, Cch: Tom Courtney

5th Swan River/ECU Perth - Bow: Felicity Willis, Str: Jess Harker, Cch: Jason Lane

6th MUBC - Bow: Sassi McCarthy, Str: Vanessa Atikn, Cch: John Acton

Under 23 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

7:06.51

7:12.31

7:14.98

7:23.08

7:27.20

7:35.69

Final A

1st Canberra/SUBC/St George - Bow: Sarah Cook, 2: Tara Huntley, 3: Megan Crawford, Str: Zoe Uphill, Cch: Ron Batt, Inna Frolova, Deborah Fox

2nd MUBC - Bow: Sarah Heard, 2: Kate Hutchinson, 3: Sassi McCarthy, Str: Vanessa Atkin, Cch: John Acton

3rd Swan River/ECU Perth - Bow: Natalie Bale, 2: Annika Naughton, 3: Felicity Willis, Str: Jess Harker, Cch: Jason Lane

4th Mercantile/ECU Perth - Bow: Sarah Forbes, 2: Mia Duncan, 3: Emma Wawn, Str: Sara Richards, Cch: Tom Courtney

5th Mosman - Bow: Katelyn Gray, 2: Alexandra Doyle, 3: Tegan Richardson, Str: Cassndra Rhodes, Cch: Deborah Fox

6th Wendouree-Ballarat - Bow: Catherine Roberts, 2: Emma Bandy, 3: Rebecca Robinson, Str: Zara Love, Cch: Sam Hutchinson, Simon Crunden

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final D

9:13.16

9:15.05

9:16.70

9:17.54

9:22.71

9:33.91

9:38.85

10:03.63

Final C

8:58.03

9:03.45

9:08.19

9:19.44

9:30.80

Final B

8:48.28

8:53.00

8:54.31

8:57.28

9:03.79

9:06.16

9:23.78

Final A

8:41.44

8:41.92

8:45.41

8:48.86

8:53.00

9:07.26

Final D

1st Nepean - Robin Smith, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan

2nd Banks -Kalina Barboutov, Cch: Brenton Terrell

3rd MUBC - Edwina Dane, Cch: John Acton

4th AUBC - Brooke Wilshire, Cch: Stani Slavova

5th AUBC - Frances Carter, Cch: Christine MacLaren

6th New Norfolk - Benson, Cch: Lauren Benson

7th Banks - Sophie Johnston, Cch: Brenton Terrell

8th ANA - Charmaine Baron, Cch: Phil Jurjevich

Final C

1st Uni of NSW - Else O’Hanlon, Cch: Debbie Fox

2nd New Norfolk - Jess Wade, Cch: Lauren Benson

3rd SUBC - Libby Phelps, Cch: Inna Frolova

4th Mercantile - Nalini Blacker, Cch: David Colvin

5th SUBC - Kylie Grant, Cch: Inna Folova

Final B

1st UQBC - Jacque Benson, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon

2nd UQBC - Honor Conrad, Cch: Joe Rodrigues

3rd Wendoure-Ballarat - Andrea Dixon, Cch: Phil Dixon, Joshua Frichot

4th South Port - Jessica Moltzen

5th MUBC - Bree Harris, Cch: John Acton

6th Canberra - Yasmin Burraston, Cch: Andrew MacKenzie

7th Essendon - Lauren Angley, Cch: Stewart Allsop

Final A

1st Houn - Mollie Hill, Cch: Paul Newbon

2nd Uni of WA - Jess Huston, Cch: Jason Lane

3rd Mercantile/VIS - Alison Withers, Cch: David Colvin

4th AUBC/SASI - Jacqui Bain, Cch: Stani Slavova

5th MUBC - Sally Muir, Cch: John Acton

6th St George - Anna O’Brien, Cch: Ron Batt

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

7:49.03

7:51.29

7:52.49

7:55.65

8:11.62

8:18.19

8:23.74

Final A

1st AUBC/Mercantile - Bow: Alison Withers, Str: Jacqui Bain, Cch: Stani Slavova

2nd MUBC - Bow: Sally Muir, Str: Mollie Hill, Cch: John Acton

3rd MUBC/WBRC - Bow: Bree Harris, Str: Andrea Dixon, Cch: John Acton

4th AUBC - Bow: Kylie Grant, Str: Jessica Molzen, Cch: Reith Slavova, Christine MacLaren

5th SUBC - Bow: Libby Phelps, Str: Jane Reynolds, Cch: Inna Frolova

6th Banks - Bow: Kalina Barboutov, Str: Sophie Johnston, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Jack Bennett

7th New Norfolk - Bow: Lauren Benson, Str: Jess Wade

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

Final A

7:13.83

7:24.94

7:27.90

7:32.85

8:06.91

Final A

1st MUBC - Bow: Molly Hill, 2: Sally Muir, 3: Bree Harris, Str: Alexandra Dane, Cch: John Acton

2nd Banks/Mercs/Essendon - Bow: Kalina Barboutov, 2: Alison Withers, 3: Nalini Blacker, Str: Sophie Johnston, Cch: Jack Bennett, Brenton Terrell, David Colvin

3rd Corio Bay - Bow: Ashleigh Kuit, 2: Heidi Wilson, 3: Elizabeth Jens, Str: Rachel Mrhar, Cch: Lisa Wilson

4th SUBC/ANU - Bow: Libby Phelps, 2: Jane Reynolds, 3: Kylie Grant, Str: Julie Park, Cch: Inna Frolova

5th ANA/Swan River/Bunbury - Bow: Phoebe Jones, 2: Emma Scogna, 3: Georgina Dicks, Str: Charmaine Barran

Under 19 Women's Single Scull

Final A

8:29.32

8:38.25

8:39.64

8:44.94

8:53.44

9:02.40

Final A

1st Toowong - Sally Kehoe, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon

2nd Firbank - Lisa Szatsnajder, Cch: Brenton Terrel

3rd Murray Bridge - Anna McRae, Cch: Ron Mobbs

4th St George - Verena Stocker, Cch: Ron Batt

5th UQBC - Kim Brown, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon

6th Mercantile - Emy Huntsman, Cch: Marin Francis

Under 19 Women's Double Scull

Final A

7:44.82

7:54.68

8:03.97

8:05.01

8:13.65

DNF

Final A

1st UQBC/Toowong - Bow: Sally Kehoe, Str: Kim Brown, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon

2nd St George/UNSWBC - Bow: Elsa O’Hanlon, Str: Verena Stocker, Cch: Ron Batt, Terry O’Hanlon

3rd Mercantile/Essendon - Bow: Emy Huntsman, Str: Elsie Madigan, Cch: Martin Francis, Connie Vanderwerp

4th UQBC - Bow: Jacque Benson, Str: Anita Percy, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon

5th ANUBC/Black Mountain - Bow: Clare Lutton, Str: Jessie Foran, Cch: Katrina MacKenzie

6th Murray Bridge/AUBC - Bow: Stephanie Hanson, Str: Anna McRae, Cch: Stani Siavova, Ashlyn Johnson

Under 19 Women's Coxless Quad Scull

Final A

7:10.77

7:32.05

7:34.69

7:44.93

7:47.59

7:49.96

Final A

1st UQBC/Torrens - Bow: Sally Kehoe, 2: Kim Brown, 3: Jacque Benson, Str: Erin Huttenmeister, Cch: Bourguignon

2nd St Claire’s/Black Mountain - Bow: Clare Lutton, 2: Jessie Foran, 3: Merry Steer, Str: Emma Cook, Cch: Katrina Mackenzie, Camilla Mather

3rd Leichhardt - Bow: Tess Gerrand, 2: Emily Creighton, 3: Alex Handley, Str: Lucy Mulvey, Cch: Mark Campbell, Gillian Campbell

4th Nepean - Bow: Shona George, 2: Charlotte Parker, 3: Eve Pamer, Str: Melinda King, Cch: Terry Baskett, Jack Snape

5th Drummoyne - Bow: Annie Phillips, 2: Marni Hietbrink, 3: Alex Nye, Str: Katie Cerreto, Cch: David Pollard

6th Murray Bridge/Torrens - Bow: Annelise Johnson, 2: Jessica McRae, 3: Ashlyn Johnson, Str: Dixie Sachse, Cch: Rob Mobbs, Phil Blesing


Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

8:11.30

8:26.28

8:29.03

8:37.53

8:47.15

9:03.89

Final A

1st Swan River - Bow: Natalie Bale, Str: Annika Naughton, Cch: Jason Lane

2nd ANUBC/Black Mountain - Bow: Clare Lutton, Str: Jessie Foran, Cch: Katrina MacKenzie

3rd New Norfolk - Bow: Elanna Wade, Str: Sarah Rubinstein

4th Swan River/Fremantle - Bow: Sian Flynn, Str: Caitlin Trumble, Cch: Jason Lane

5th Mosman/SUWBC - Bow: Brynne Allen, Str: Laura Polin, Cch: Deborah Fox, Inna Frolova

6th The Cathedral School - Bow: Kristen Howard, Str: Anita McNamara, Cch: A Graham

Under 19 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

7:42.37

7:53.41

8:01.37

8:03.48

8:03.85

17:31.15

Final A

1st Swan River/Fremantle/UWA - Bow: Libby Alderman, 2: Emily Randles, 3: Sian Flynn, Str: Caitlin Trumble, Cch: Jason Lane

2nd Essendon - Bow: Michelle Smigielski, 2: Elizabeth Dwyer, 3: Sarah Griffin, Str: Melissa Plummer, Cch: Scott Riddell, Jeff Walker

3rd Bunbury/Fremantle/Swan River - Bow: Emma Scogna, 2: Laura Gaddes, 3: Rebecca Brandham, Str: Phoebe Jones, Cch: Marc Corser, Jamie Jones

4th Drummoyne - Bow: Katie Cerreto, 2: Kathryn Dodd, 3: Alex Pye, Str: Kelli Stride, Cch: Ellen Randell

5th Barwon - Bow: Kate Skinner, 2: Nyssa Ferguson, 3: Siobhan Maxwell, Str: Liz Menheere, Cch: Jim Brady

6th Mosman/SUBC/UNSW - Bow: Verena Stocker, 2: Else O’Hanlon, 3: Laura Polin, Str: Brynne Allen, Cch: Ron Batt, T O’Hanlon, Deborah Fox

Under 19 Women's Eight

Final A

7:08.78

7:22.91

7:24.34

7:32.39

7:34.63

7:50.03

Final A

1st Fremantle/UWABC - Bow: Natalie Bale, 2: Annika Naughton, 3: Libby Alderman, 4: Emily Randles, 5: Sian Flynn, 6: Caitlin Trumble, 7: Laura Geddes, Str: Rebecca Brandham, Cox: Connor McCombe, Cch: Jason Lane

2nd Somerville House - Bow: Hanah Syrne, 2: Alison Scobbie, 3: Emily Gothman, 4: Hayley North, 5: Clare Gillbride, 6: Viana Hensman, 7: Ashlea Morrison, Str: Chloe Dunlap, Cox: Jennifer Gilbert, Cch: Chris White

3rd Essendon/MUBC/Mercantile - Bow: Michelle Smigielski, 2: Emy Hunstman, 3: Sarah Griffin, 4: Elizabeth Dwyer, 5: Melissa Plummer, 6: Freya Scully, 7: Elsie Madigan, Str: Alice Macnamara, Cox: Michael Plummer, Cch: Scott Riddell, Jeff Walker

4th The Friends School - Bow: Allanna Lyndon, 2: Phoebe Donald, 3: Alanna Wade, 4: Sarah Rubenstien, 5: Laura McKenzie, 6: Kate Hepper, 7: Anna Rippon, Str: Jennifer O’Farrell, Cox: Genny Smith, Cch: Roger Drummond

5th St Michael’s College - Bow: Mary Molzberger, 2: Charlotte Walters, 3: Caitlin Smith, 4: Angie Claridge, 5: Alisa Tremayne, 6: Emma Kadziolka, 7: Amilia Scharkie, Str: Kaitlin Garcia, Cox: Charlotte Brolsma, Ach: Paul Newman

6th PLC Sydney - Bow: Katie Carreto, 2: Kathryn Dodd, 3: Kelli Stride, 4: Jessica Wickenden, 5: Alex Pye, 6: Katherine McKeever, 7: Jenny Britton, Str: Serina Lyons, Cox: Stacy Herron, Cch: Ellen Randell

Under 17 Women's Single Scull

Final A

8:51.28

8:51.85

9:05.92

9:06.15

9:19.18

9:22.11

Final A

1st Leichhardt - Tess Garrard, Cch: John Corbett

2nd Huon - Anna Hebblewhite, Cch: Paul Newbon

3rd UQBC - Erin Huttenmeister, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon

4th Swan River - Hillary Smale, Och: Marc Corser

5th Murray Bridge - Jessica McRae, Cch: Ron Mobbs

6th ANA - Catherine Tims, Cch: Glenn Heath

Under 17 Women's Double Scull

Final A

8:14.16

8:16.41

8:25.78

8:28.22

8:36.44

8:41.86

Final A

1st Somerville House - Bow: Erin Huttenmeister, Str: Clare Rutledge, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon

2nd Huon - Bow: Anna Hebblewhite, Str: Ella Flecca

3rd ECU Perth - Bow: Chole Smith, Str: Georgia Baker

4th Swan River - Bow: Robin Bartoshefski, Str: Jo Mamo, Cch: Marc Corser

5th Bunbury/UWABC - Bow: Jillian Richards, Str: Hannah Jones, Cch: Jamie Jones, David Milne

6th ECU Perth - Bow: Angela Coote, Str: Gemma Lyon

Under 17 Women's Coxed Quad Scull

Final A

7:56.80

7:59.66

8:01.96

8:03.48

8:15.48

8:16.37

Final A

1st ECU Perth - Bow: Angela Coote, 2: Chloe Smith, 3: Goergia Baker, Str: Gemma Lyon, Cox: Casey Harmon, Cch: Mick Quinn

2nd Somerville House - Bow: Clare Rutledge, 2: Rachel Syme, 3: Rebecca Norton, Str: Suzannah Ward, Cox: Suki Bloom, Cch: John Matthews

3rd Leichhardt - Bow: Tess Garrard, 2: Samantha Neal, 3: Alicia Boem, Str: Chloe O’Regan, Cox: Josephine Handley, Cch: Guy Shrosbree, Mark Campbell, Gillian Campbell

4th Swan River/ANA - Bow: Robin Bartoshefski, 2: Hillary Smale, 3: Catherine Timms, Str: Jessie Corser, Cox: Hanah Snell, Cch: Marc Corser

5th ANA/Bunbury/UWABC/Huon - Bow: Jiilian Richards, 2: Hannah Jones, 3: Chloe Baigent, Str: Freya Barsby, Cox: unknown, Cch: Pip Mitchell, Jamie Jones, David Milne

6th MLC - Bow: Jen Bailey, 2: Gina Hicks, 3: Sarak Medland, Str: Pippa Harry, Cox: Hannah Markoff, Cch: Brent McDonald

Para-Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Adaptive Men's Fixed Seat Single Scull Cat 1A

Final A

3:06.07

6:44.90

Final A

1st Nepean - Peter Taylor, Cch: Nick Dawes

2nd Nepean - Jason Massarella, Cch: Nick Dawes

Adaptive Women's Fixed Seat Single Scull Cat 2B

Final A

5:02.69

5:48.46

Final A

1st The Lakes Rowers - Julia Venessa-Collins

2nd ECU Perth - Megan Edwards

Adaptive Men's Sliding Seat Single Scull Cat 1B

Final A

3:18.14

3:44.14

3:45.21

Final A

1st Reeconian - Andrew Alder, Cch: Bob Blake

2nd Reeconian - Geoffrey Suter, Cch: Kay Suter

3rd Swan River - Ben Petrelis

Adaptive Women's Sliding Seat Single Scull Cat 1B

Final A

3:45.48

Final A

1st Ulverstone - Theresa Sushames, Cch: Kay Suter

Adaptive Men's Conventional Double Scull Cat 3

Final A

3:51.76

4:00.01

4:07.58

4:17.33

Final A

1st Murray Bridge - Michael Wegener, Sam Redding

2nd Bunbury - Glen Walter, John Seroka

3rd Ulverstone/Lindisfarne - Brett Hoton, David Emmett

4th Huon - Marcus Turfey, Paul Newbon

School Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolgirls Single Scull

Final E

9:57.92

10:10.29

10:33.00

Final D

9:29.17

9:29.64

9:39.13

9:56.21

Final C

9:20.23

9:26.88

9:27.45

9:33.74

9:47.04

Final B

8:52.87

9:07.91

9:12.38

9:14.57

9:19.42

9:25.44

Final A

8:46.19

8:49.63

8:56.55

9:05.15

9:15.61

9:17.68

Final E

1st St George - Sarah Woodcroft, Cch: Ron Batt

2nd St George - Alison Trompp, Cch: Ron Batt

3rd Kardinia - Bethany Keats, Cch: Dick Garrard

Final D

1st St Marys WA - Georgina Dicks, Cch: Pip Mitchell

2nd North Shore - Elizabeth Stathakis

3rd Firbank - Catherine Arblaster, Cch: Stephen Rodwell

4th St George - Ellie Bawden, Och: Ron Batt

Final C

1st Cathedral - Kristen Howard, Cch: A Graham

2nd Bunbury - Phoebe Jones

3rd St George - Kate Darke, Cch: Ron Batt

4th PLC Sydney - Annie Phillips, Cch: David Ollard

5th St George - Jacky Peile, Cch: Ron Batt

Final B

1st Merici College - Jessie Foran, Cch: Katrine Mackenzie

2nd Newstead - Samantha Fowler, Cch: Darrell Fowler

3rd Newcastle - Amelia Giles, Cch: Ben Stevenson

4th Cathedral - Anita McNamara, Cch: A Graham

5th Lake Tuggeranong - Merry Steer, Cch: Camilla Mather

6th St Clare’s College - Emma Cook, Cch: Camilla Mather

Final A

1st Somerville House - Alison Scobbie, Cch: Chris White

2nd St Clare’s College - Clare Lutton, Cch: Katrina Mackenzie

3rd Brighton SC - Sarah Hawe, Cch: James Petering

4th Scotch Tasmania - Carly Cottam

5th ASCHAM - Brynne Allen, Cch: Deborah Fox

6th Unity - Jessica McRae, Cch: Ron Mobbs

Schoolgirls Coxed Quad Scull

Final C

8:11.42

8:12.50

8:17.90

8:19.63

8:21.83

8:24.95

8:28.19

Final B

8:04.71

8:10.66

8:12.78

8:13.99

8:16.07

8:30.54

Final A

7:41.66

7:52.20

7:53.02

7:58.08

7:59.17

8:08.70

Final C

1st Gippsland - Bow: Katie Butcher, 2: Amanda Scrivenor, 3: Kylie Lilburne, Str: Phoebe Smith, Cox: Marianne McCormack, Cch: Jen Ablitt, Graham Wells

2nd Firbank - Bow: Kate O’Halloran, 2: Courtney Hughes, 3: Briony Clark, Str: Clair Dahm, Cox: Emily Fisher, Och: Sarah Forsterling

3rd Sacred Heart VIC - Bow: Rebecca Fletcher, 2: Jessica Larkins, 3: Rebecca Reivers, Str: Madeleine Lindquist, Cox: Aimee Campbell, Cch: Leisa Wilson, Stuwart Wilson

4th Walford - Bow: Annie Walker, 2: Rachel Evans, 3: Alice Lathean, Str: Georgia Bain, Cox: Lucy Hyde, Cch: Brooke Cooper

5th Roseville - Bow: Tess Matthews, 2: Jacqueline Morton, 3: Tahni Blessington, Str: Steph Stradwick, Cox: Rachel Norton, Cch: Glenn Bates, Nick Hudson

6th MLC - Bow: Celcelia Riley, 2: Amy Dixon, 3: Elise Ryan, Str: Zara Dawes, Cox: Julia Kayge, Cch: Vanessa Atkins

7th Unley - Bow: Emma Alexander, 2: Kate Burns, 3: Tegan Bowden, Str: Megan Richardson, Cox: Claire Bailes, Cch: Jo Picton

Final B

1st Pymble - Bow: Alicia Boem, 2: Chole Nicholls, 3: Chole O’Regan, Str: Erika Forest, Cox: Josephine Hende, Cch: Guy Shrosbree

2nd Firbank - Bow: Georgina Mayo, 2: Eve Gill, 3: Paisley Ross, Str: Jacqueline May, Cox: Tegan Reincke, Ach: Brea Eastaugh

3rd MGGS - Bow: Samantha Strange, 2: Sofia Lane, 3: Stephanie Freeman, Str: Sarah Inman, Cox: Amanda Crofts, Cch: Andrew Latreille

4th Loreto Mandeville Hall - Bow: Bridget Moran, 2: Amy Noonan, 3: Kesiah Madden, Str: Emily Freezer, Cox: Romy Low, Cch: Mark Dwyer

5th Genazzarno - Bow: Lauren Wilton, 2: Liz Capell, 3: Madeline Ellis, Str: Margot Lodge, Cox: Amy Cantrell, Cch: Connie Vanderwerp

6th Loreto Mandevile Hall - Bow: Sophie Strong, 2: Elizabeth O’Dowd, 3: Emma Kingsbury, Str: Alex Bingham, Cox: Nicola Rawling, Cch: Georgie Coleman


Final A

1st Firbank - Bow: Lisa Szatszarjder, 2: Alison McAtamney, 3: Lucy Peatling, Str: Alex Hall, Cox: Leanne Lau, Ach: Brenton Terrell, Lisa Farrelly

2nd Sacred Heart VIC - Bow: Tyla Bound, 2: Caitlin Grace, 3: Rachel Fry, Str: Hayley Stevenson, Cox: Shannon Landers, Cch: Stuart Wilson, Leisa Wilson

3rd PLC Perth - Bow: Emily Pandle, 2: Caitlin Trumble, 3: Olivia Gardner, Str: Katherine Park, Cox: , Cch: Hanah Snell, Marc Corser

4th MLC - Bow: Emma Cocks, 2: Elise Fredrick, 3: Charlotte McNamara, Str: Diana Arden, Cox: Alex Robertson, Cch: Bree Harris

5th Penrhos - Bow: Angela Coote, 2: Chloe Smith, 3: Goergina Baker, Str: Gemma Lyon, Cox: Casey Harman, Cch: Mike Quinn

6th St Patricks TAS - Bow: Jessica Rafferty, 2: Emma Wilson, 3: Alison Muller, Str: Rebecca Trethewie, Cox: Liz Tolputt

Schoolgirls Coxed Four

Final B

8:24.49

8:34.67

8:38.21

9:06.20

Final A

7:57.83

8:02.51

8:06.51

8:07.00

8:10.94

8:11.88

Final B

1st MGGS - Bow: Sophie Byrne, 2: Felicity Ryan, 3: Amelia McColl, Str: Lisa Callaghan, Cox: Stephanie Millar, Cch: David Douglas

2nd Redlands - Bow: Grace Keesing, 2: Morgaine Peart, 3: Camille Thevelin, Str: Sam Hollings, Cox: Hanna Lee, Cch: Andrew Rowley

3rd St Caths - Bow: Kate Pern, 2: Anna Glynn, 3: Jaimee Salmon, Str: Laura Riordan, Cox: Bliss Adams, Cch: Anna Newnham

4th Loreto College - Bow: Keely Johnson, 2: Hannah Rowe, 3: Monique McGrath, Str: Bree Dodd, Cox: Marni Keen, Cch: Chris Torpy, Michael Kerr


Final A

1st Ballaret GS - Bow: Jessie Toose, 2: Samantha Patterson, 3: Annabel Guthrie, Str: Hannah Meyer, Cox: Maddie Sargent, Cch: San Hutchinson

2nd Lauriston - Bow: Georgina Stobart, 2: Sarah Stobart, 3: Isabelle Blanc, Str: Anna Mackenzie, Cox: Sophia Carter, Cch: Marty Francis

3rd Ballarat HS - Bow: Samara Radford, 2: Courtney McLean, 3: Bree Day, Str: Rachel Bartlett, Cox: Nicole Hirst, Cch: Kevin O’Brien

4th Lauriston - Bow: Anna McMahon, 2: Georgina Harvey, 3: Samantha Ramage, Str: Merinda Stewart, Cox: Kate FItz-Gibbon, Cch: Bill Tait, Callie Pearce

5th Roseville - Bow: Ashleigh Richards, 2: Jessica Six, 3: Olivia Mathews, Str: Teale Blessington, Cox: Lauren Pokryzwa, Cch: Glenn Bates

6th Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Laura Anderson, 2: Katherine Thewlis, 3: Emma Uebergang, Str: Grace McDonald, Cox: Meredith Kierce, Cch: Bruce Sarah

Schoolgirls Coxed Eight

Final C

7:23.14

7:26.04

7:28.52

7:29.92

7:34.24

7:42.28

Final B

7:16.67

7:18.90

7:21.60

7:26.22

7:28.33

7:30.93

Final A

7:03.39

7:07.19

7:10.19

7:11.33

7:22.32

7:23.68

Final C

1st St Michael’s - Bow: Mary Holzberger, 2: Charlotte Walters, 3: Caitlin Smith, 4: Angie Claridge, 5: Ailsa Tremayne, 6: Emma Kadziolka, 7: Amilia Scharkie, Str: Kaitlin Garcia, Cox: Charlotte Brolsma, Cch: Paul Newbon

2nd MLC WA - Bow: Stephanie Dowling, 2: Laine Cochrane, 3: Erin Kendall, 4: Sally Briggs, 5: Lauren Bracewell, 6: Lauren Sedgman, 7: Rebecca Smith, Str: Emily Rose, Cox: Zoe Smith, Cch: Mike Higgins

3rd MLC VIC - Bow: Grace Hicks, 2: Lizzy O’Halloran, 3: Caroline Arden, 4: Alice Henly, 5: Sonia Interlandi, 6: Kate McNamara, 7: Kate Brown, Str: Courtney Adamson, Cox: Eliza Skinner, Och: Kate Daies, Mike Raisneck

4th CGGS - Bow: Clare Winkworth, 2: Edwina Girgg, 3: Jackie McDermott, 4: Lousie Kilby, 5: Laura Tapp, 6: Margot Kranz, 7: Magen Clarkson, Str: Harriet Walker, Cox: Molle Bain, Ach: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

5th Scotch Adelaide - Bow: Lauren Carlton, 2: Terri Spiel, 3: Lucy Vadasz, 4: Despina Kalyvas, 5: Amy Limmer, 6: Maddie Trumble, 7: Sarah Wallwork, Str: Georgia Mens, Cox: Catherine Olleranshaw, Cch: Paul Bastiaans

6th Caulfield - Bow: Lily Smith, 2: Adelaide Smith, 3: Stephanie Eaves, 4: Alicia Ivory, 5: Kate Smith, 6: Amanda McKenzie, 7: Stephanie Ives, Str: Kate Elrington, Cox: Stephanie Bond, Cch: Neville Smith, Monique Small


Final B

1st Pembroke - Bow: Rebel Matters, 2: Brianna Salagaras, 3: Claire Ross, 4: Amy Zeising, 5: Esmerelda Jelbart-Wallbridge, 6: Georgina Mills, 7: Charlotte Forrest, Str: Lucy Murray, Cox: Kim Weeks, Cch: Sam Saunders

2nd St Cath’s - Bow: Victoria Prowse, 2: Catherine Hutton, 3: Melanie Hughes, 4: Katherine Shiels, 5: Goergina Roberts, 6: Sarah McIntosh, 7: Alexandra Cooper, Str: Francesa Carter, Cox: Sophie Rodd, Och: Annabelle Eaton, Tom Courtney

3rd MGGS - Bow: Alice Wells, 2: Jessie Smith, 3: Georgina Tandy, 4: Anna Watson, 5: Alexandra Dane, 6: Kim Clayton-Greene, 7: Olivia Wharton, Str: Sophie Crittenden, Cox: Emma Perkins, Och: Brooke Penning, Simon Harrison

4th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Liv Griffiths, 2: Gemma Lumley, 3: Alex Luk, 4: Sally Nicholson, 5: Felicity Klopper, 6: Whiney Hammond, 7: Annika Anderson, Str: Annabel Holt, Cox: Jen Brightling, Cch: Geoffrey Hunter

5th PLC Sydney - Bow: Katie Cerreto, 2: Kathryn Dodd, 3: Kelli Stride, 4: Jessica Wickenden, 5: Alex Nye, 6: Katherine McKeever, 7: Jenny Britton, Str: Serina Lyons, Cox: Stacey Herron, Cch: Ellen Randell

6th MLC VIC - Bow: Rebecca Hall, 2: Cassandra Webb, 3: Amy McNeill, 4: Alison Crowe, 5: Kate Bailey, 6: Emily Rothfield, 7: Stef Smith, Str: Sarah Piper, Cox: Sarah Gundlach, Cch: Paul Francis, Emily Trewartha


Final A

1st Pymble - Bow: Tess Gerrard, 2: Emily Creighton, 3: Alex Handley, 4: Lucy Mulvey, 5: Emily Hoskin, 6: Samantha Neal, 7: Katherine Fisher, Str: Jessica-Jane Abramowicz, Cox: Rowena Slocombe, Cch: Mark Campbell, Gillian Campbell

2nd Somerville House - Bow: Hanah Syme, 2: Alison Scobbie, 3: Emily Gothman, 4: Hayley North, 5: Clare Gillbride, 6: Viana Hensman, 7: Ashlea Morrison, Str: Chloe Dunlop, Cox: Jennifer Gilbert, Cch: Chris White

3rd Geelong College - Bow: Chloe Henderson, 2: Natasha Bolsin, 3: Jane Hawkins, 4: Serena Pearson, 5: Sarah Schofield, 6: Philipa Herd, 7: Rosie Christensen, Str: Hannah Cooke, Cox: Tegan Tomkins, Cch: Robet Gardner, Geoff Forsyth

4th Carey Grammar - Bow: Olivia Finlayson, 2: Carley McKay, 3: Emily Muir, 4: Felicity Richardson, 5: Alysha Batliwalla, 6: Louise Roper, 7: Lauren Battaglia, Str: Nicole Bushett, Cox: Rebecca Nobes, Cch: Pam Westendorf

5th Friends - Bow: Allanna Lyndon, 2: Phoebe Donald, 3: Alanna Wade, 4: Sarah Rubenstien, 5: Laura McKenzie, 6: Kate Hepper, 7: Anna Rippon, Str: Jennifer O’Farrell, Cox: Genny Smith, Cch: Roger Drummond

6th Walford - Bow: Laura Qsti, 2: Ashleigh Day, 3: Sarah Marshall, 4: Sarah Hiller, 5: Emma Limbert, 6: Brittany Lippett, 7: Olivia Harris, Str: Bianca Swan, Cox: Pia Nowland, Cch: Dave Cornelius

Schoolboys Single Scull

Final C

8:31.75

8:36.79

8:49.46

9:08.19

Final B

8:06.50

8:10.87

8:12.95

8:24.91

8:33.00

Final A

7:44.74

7:51.34

7:54.91

8:12.13

8:16.83

8:28.06

Final C

1st Sunshine - Ryan Anderson, Cch: Phil Morgan

2nd Pulteney - Drew Ravalico, Cch: David Eichler

3rd St George - Tom Warren, Cch: Ron Batt

4th Newcastle - Michael Giles, Cch: Ben Stevenson

Final B

1st Brauer - Tommy Bertrand, Cch: Val Bertrand

2nd Catholic College Sale - Peter Collins, Cch: Frank Stone

3rd Lake Ginninderra - David Hawke, Cch: Gordon Marcks

4th Maclean - Samuel Jagoe, Cch: Graham Essex

5th Newcastle - Drew Tarrent, Cch: Cheryl Silcock

Final A

1st Unity College - James McRae, Cch: Ron Mobbs

2nd John XXII - Jeremy Ellis, Cch: Mike Quinn

3rd Scotch Oakburn - Matthew Wyton, Cch: James Russel

4th Don College - Stephen Hosie, Cch: Robert Williams

5th Eldersite - James Harding, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan

6th Emmaus - Chad Pamer, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan

Schoolboys Coxed Quad Scull

Final A

6:56.36

7:02.48

7:08.27

7:13.19

7:49.93

7:54.29

Final A

1st St Patrick TAS - Bow: James Ryan, 2: Chaise Strickland, 3: Sean Roddick, Str: Luke Van Tienen, Cox: Ellen Kilpatrick

2nd Rockhampton - Bow: Taylor McKenzie, 2: Reid Shepherd, 3: Leonard Nicholas, Str: Jayden Coulston, Cox: Carl Retschlag, Cch: Alan Bromiley, Michael Burke

3rd Canberra Grammar - Bow: Alexei Trundle, 2: Andrew Primrose, 3: Zeph Barry, Str: Jerome Cox, Cox: Michael Bartlett, Cch: Tony Green

4th Unley - Bow: Tate McInnes, 2: Carl Jungfer, 3: Ben Adams, Str: Nick Lohmeyer, Cox: James Handy, Cch: Mosten Clarke

5th Melbourne High - Bow: Jack McIver, 2: Peter Osborne, 3: Alexander Courtney, Str: Harvey Thorpe, Cox: Patrick Gallus, Och: Ewan Giles

6th Unley - Bow: Tim Kassebaum, 2: Peter Creswell, 3: Max Everett, Str: Mitchell Roberts, Cox: Melissa Lange, Cch: Mostyn Clarke

Schoolboys Coxed Four

Final B

7:14.79

7:18.30

7:34.78

7:39.42

7:53.11

Final A

6:56.73

6:59.90

7:01.01

7:04.83

7:09.35

7:15.00

Final B

1st Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Steven Border, 2: Nick Shepard, 3: Andrew Bansemer, Str: Scott Harris, Cox: Edward Schulz, Cch: John Grave

2nd Scots - Bow: Ed Sunde, 2: William Schmidt, 3: Matthew Lloyd-Jones, Str: Thomas Quigley, Cox: Purem Parker

3rd Canberra GS - Bow: Thomas O’Donnell, 2: Benjamin Cook, 3: David Halpin, Str: Christian Stevens, Cox: Tristan Daikin, Cch: Tony Green

4th Cathedral - Bow: Sam Skeat, 2: Sam Lyons, 3: Ben Connor, Str: Angus Peterson, Cox: Sam Askin, Cch: A Graham

5th Christian Brothers - Bow: Beau Gore, 2: Adrian David, 3: Ben Clarke, Str: Matthew Hughes, Cox: Steward Doube, Cch: Mark Bastiaans


Final A

1st Scots - Bow: Scott Redmond, 2: Alistair Matthews, 3: David Hastie, Str: Morgan Campbell, Cox: Blake Ross

2nd Christ Church - Bow: Cameron Brewer, 2: Michael O’Shea, 3: Benjamin Macintosh, Str: John Holt, Cox: Nick Werner, Cch: L Anderson, S Saunders

3rd St Patricks - Bow: Sam Jess, 2: Paul Hamm, 3: Balir Brown, Str: Stephen Coghlan, Cox: Anthony Torpy, Cch: Terry Austin

4th Ballarat GS - Bow: Nicholas Gilbert, 2: Tom Crocker, 3: Tom Swann, Str: Shaun Cleary, Cox: Jonathon Duncan, Cch: Barry Halsall, Rob Gray

5th St Patricks - Bow: Scott Howard, 2: Nathan Hobson, 3: Cam Rowe, Str: Richard Maher, Cox: Brenton Carey, Cch: Kurt Sosinski, Jamie Lynn

6th Ballarat HS - Bow: Hayden Bed, 2: Blake Sawyer, 3: Richard Cairns, Str: Nick Rhodes, Cox: Alexander Hirst, Cch: Glenn Kallio

Under 17 Schoolboys Coxed Eight

Final B

7:00.35

7:06.79

7:16.48

7:21.69

Final A

6:33.63

6:37.48

6:48.53

6:53.27

6:55.27

6:57.12

Final B

1st Canberra Grammar - Bow: Angus Kenyon, 2: Michael Hill, 3: Stephen Effrosyniss, 4: Craig McGruddy, 5: William Yorke, 6: Robert Stuart, 7: Tom Kovic, Str: Andrew Fletcher, Cox: Robbie Winkleworth, Cch: Mark Halpin, Stuart Spiers

2nd Brighton - Bow: Stuart Maclaod-Smith, 2: Jonathan Sent, 3: Anthony Ross, 4: Christopher Dawes, 5: Oliver Ward, 6: Ben Trivett, 7: Sam Hocking, Str: Nelson Quinn, Cox: A Abbott, Jared Otto

3rd Melbourne High - Bow: Daniel Brereton, 2: Jason Lawrence, 3: Greg Gontscharow, 4: Phillip Bickerstaff, 5: Tomos Clarke, 6: William Docherty, 7: Cameron Louis-Gleeson, Str: Matthew Ampt, Cox: Mitchell Kurtz, Cch: Miles Savage

4th Caulfield - Bow: Chris Kudlicki, 2: Cameron Graham, 3: Rhys Tatti, 4: Cameron Allardice, 5: Luke Spiller, 6: Timothy Wilson, 7: Craig Harrison, Str: Josh Davey, Cox: Tom Bond, Cch: James Walmsley


Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: William Sanford, 2: Michael Steele, 3: Robert Njoku, 4: William Lockwood, 5: Jayson Speck, 6: Oliver Baxter, 7: Micholas Cathie, Str: Will Emmett, Cox: Benjamin Roufail, Cch: Georgia Radcliffe-Smith

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Charles Benson, 2: Peter Burke, 3: Blair Jenkins, 4: Andrew Thomas, 5: Alistair Ferguson, 6: Tom Beattie, 7: Nick Batten, Str: Jack Watson, Cox: Steven De Visser, Cch: Dan Church, Ross Featherston

3rd St Patricks TAS - Bow: Brad Fraser, 2: Tim Bowl, 3: Jarrod Matthews, 4: William Rafferty, 5: Mitchell Dennis, 6: Andrew Hadley, 7: Shaun Reece, Str: Tom Summers,

4th Carey - Bow: Justin Fong, 2: James Murray, 3: Liam Cooney, 4: Jarrod Ried, 5: Mark Hollebone, 6: Tom Ryan, 7: Cameron McQualter, Str: Christopher Clark, Cox: James Gillot, Ach: Sean Russell, Chris Smith

5th Xavier - Bow: Benedict Quinlan, 2: Joseph Plunkett, 3: Nicholas Osborne, 4: Nicholas Cauchi, 5: Edward Quinn, 6: James Rogers, 7: Samuel Mullaly, Str: Thomas Juzwin, Cox: Thomas Curtain, Cch: Luke Stanistreet

6th St Kevin’s - Bow: Anthony Rosales, 2: Anthony Murphy, 3: Nicholas AcArdle, 4: Karl Riegert, 5: James Nesbit, 6: John Mears, 7: John Wallington, Str: Brent Smith, Cox: Patrick O’Bryan, Cch: Ed Douez

Schoolboys Coxed Eight

Final E

6:39.52

6:41.73

6:42.24

Final D

6:25.06

6:28.46

6:34.64

6:37.27

6:39.75

6:41.51

Final C

6:19.06

6:20.85

6:23.16

6:24.08

6:26.58

6:27.73

Final B

6:16.00

6:19.12

6:20.11

6:21.00

6:21.15

6:24.73

Final A

6:01.79

6:06.38

6:10.07

6:13.28

6:17.03

6:20.98

Final E

1st Wesley - Bow: Daniel Mulcahy, 2: Toby Permezel, 3: Sam Fairbank, 4: Kyle Briede, 5: Simon Clarke, 6: Chris Bulled, 7: Lachlan Thompson, Str: Robert Guerra, Cox: David Bain, Cch: Peter Bartels

2nd Scotch Melbourne - Bow: Scott Reeves, 2: Matthew Kildebrandt, 3: George Lilley, 4: Thomas Abramowski, 5: Lachlan Beckett, 6: Timothy Burkhalter, 7: Richard Elrington, Str: Jonathon Day, Cox: Edward Butler, Cch: Matthew Long

3rd Pembroke - Bow: Caillan Sanderson-Brewster, 2: Lachlan Allen, 3: Ned Kinnear, 4: Cameron McLaglen, 5: Andrew Rofe, 6: Alex Rajkowski, 7: David Danny, Str: Simon Kenny, Cox: Faruq Marican, Cch: Rod Elleway, Tom Fraser

Final D

1st Brighton - Bow: Dylan Raeburn, 2: Thomas Saunders, 3: Luke Hansen, 4: Robert Montieth, 5: Landon Libby, 6: Samuel Ashton, 7: Thomas Mosley, Str: Andrew Lemon, Cox: Nicholas Salter, Cch: David Pincus, Simon Gadsden

2nd Friends - Bow: Nick Harris, 2: Toby Reid, 3: Mark Rippon, 4: Callum Findlay, 5: Tom Howarth, 6: Hamish Ostler, 7: Ben Kirkland, Str: Will Byrne, Cox: Evan Woodcock, Cch: Sam Manson, Aaron Midgley

3rd Pulteney - Bow: Hamish McWhirr, 2: Ben Wright, 3: Drew Ravalico, 4: Callum Chartier, 5: Sjoerd Verborg, 6: Hamish Puddy, 7: Alex Herve, Str: Ben Harrington, Cox: Robert Barteletti, Cch: David Eichler

4th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Tony Dickson, 2: Tim Scott, 3: James Ristrom, 4: Rohan Workman, 5: Chris Richardson, 6: Alex Crosby, 7: William Dunn, Str: Jack Baker, Cox: David Webster, Cch: Tom Woodruff

5th Canberra - Bow: Benjamin Cook, 2: David Halpin, 3: Christian Stevens, 4: Zeph Barry, 5: Jerome Cox, 6: Thomas O’Donnell, 7: Andrew Primrose, Str: Alexei Trundle, Cox: Tristan Daikin, Cch: Tony Green

6th Melbourne High - Bow: Lachlan McKinnon, 2: Steven Banks, 3: Chris Temple, 4: Nicholas Ward, 5: Duncan Fitzpatrick, 6: Daniel Brooks-Reid, 7: Joel Kiteley, Str: William Girdwood, Cox: Matt Penno, Cch: James Guthrie


Final C

1st Wesley - Bow: Simon Gilbertson, 2: Martin Barnier, 3: Alistair Wright, 4: Clinton Steele, 5: Tim Dow, 6: Simon McCloskey, 7: James Dance, Str: Nick Brothers, Cox: Drew Coughlan, Cch: Anthony Johnson

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Mike Austin, 2: Ed Pullen, 3: Christian Clements, 4: James Cutler, 5: Dane Kasih, 6: Daniel McLean, 7: Pat Hegarty-Caldwell, Str: James McEachern, Cox: Will Young, Cch: Stewart Edge, Geoffrey Hunter

3rd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Fraser Bunn, 2: Tom Larkins, 3: Will Von Moger, 4: Andrew Pascoe, 5: Hugh Allen, 6: Seb Krumins, 7: Richard Watson, Str: Lachie McNaughton, Cox: Robert Cembrae-Stewart, Cch: David Atkin

4th Caulfield - Bow: Luke Price, 2: Simon Rowley, 3: Ben McDonald, 4: Andrew Ives, 5: Andrew Dorman, 6: Casey Plymin, 7: Kristian Klein, Str: Joseph Braden, Cox: Andrew Winkler, Cch: James Paltos

5th Scotch Adelaide - Bow: Nick Bone, 2: Nick Sopru, 3: Tom Shelton, 4: Andy Ey, 5: Drew Withers, 6: Will Badge, 7: Jono Vadasz, Str: Wade Stuchbery, Cox: Talia Cundy, Cch: Anna Tree

6th Pembroke - Bow: William Smerdon, 2: Jack Berry, 3: James Hall, 4: Tom Dunn, 5: Patrick Showell, 6: Greg Grigoriou, 7: James Young, Str: Guy Barrett, Cox: Matthew Vincent, Cch: Bob Russell, Tom Game


Final B

1st Haileybury - Bow: Nicholas Hutchinson, 2: Phillip Hendrickson, 3: Alasdair Duffy, 4: Hamish Burr, 5: Lucas Petrovich, 6: Steven Campelj, 7: David Tucker, Str: Nicholas Heaysman, Cox: Nicholas Criticos, Cch: Mark Doyle

2nd St Ignatius - Bow: Andrew Cahill, 2: Tom Joseph, 3: Bryce O’Brien, 4: Martin Plokstys, 5: Michael Spencer, 6: Jeremy Chapman, 7: Will Marsh, Str: Tom Perry, Cox: David McMonnies, Cch: Charles Rowe, Michael Smith

3rd Carey - Bow: Benjamin Laing, 2: Robert Hore, 3: Andrew Willingham, 4: Thomas Howgate, 5: David Elliott, 6: James Wagner, 7: James Raftopoulos, Str: Zachary Economou, Cox: Richard Carroll, Cch: Criar Adrians

4th Geelong College - Bow: Scott Wiliams, 2: James Gray, 3: Thomas Donald, 4: Huw Flanagan, 5: Campbell Paton, 6: Jeremy Weeks, 7: Sam Pohlman, Str: Hamish Harten, Cox: Christopher Carmen, Cch: Neil Myers

5th Christ Church Grammar - Bow: Michael O’Shea, 2: Cameron Brewer, 3: Benjamin Macintosh, 4: John Holt, 5: Leon Beaver, 6: Alex Williams, 7: John Copp, Str: Brendan McManus, Cox: Nick Werner, Cch: L Anderson, S Saunders

6th Newington - Bow: Aaron Skennar, 2: Ross Xenos, 3: Adrian Dimarco, 4: Luke Woods, 5: Todd Martin, 6: James Brewer, 7: Simon Worthington, Str: Rhys Thomas, Cox: Patrick Goodacre, Cch: Andrew Butler, Simon Pennington


Final A

1st Shore - Bow: Andrew WIlmott, 2: Andrew McCarthy, 3: Edward Alexander, 4: Clayton Currie, 5: Will Chambers, 6: Nick Thompson, 7; James Knight, Str: Wiehanh Van Schalkwyk, Cox: Toby Lister, Cch: Nick Lloyd

2nd St Josephs - Bow: Toby Dankbaar, 2: Justin Quigley, 3: Kyle Holmes, 4: Asher Hammond, 5: Patrick McCutcheon, 6: Jeremy Tilse, 7: Justin Medcraft, Str: Ben Gill, Cox: , Cch: Luke Sullivan, Michael Morgan, Steve Hendley

3rd Kings - Bow: Andrew Heffer, 2: Edawrd Boyce, 3: Mitchell Estens, 4: Nick Marheine, 5: Shaun Wickenden, 6: Luke Dennison, 7: Duncan Paradise, Str: Doug McIntosh, Cox: Nick Phillips, Cch: Andrew Randell, Simon Huxley

4th Prince Alfred - Bow: Matt Bolt, 2: Nick Blanch, 3; Nick Agrios, 4: David Oetjen, 5: Ben Noske, 6: Alex Ratcliff, 7: Jack Sandow, Str: Scott Tyndall, Cox: Nick Giulianetti, Cch: John Bolt

5th St Peter’s - Bow: Nicholas Harrison, 2: Nicholas Hayes, 3: William Jeffries, 4: Luke Barker, 5: James Minarelly, 6: Christopher Gilbert, 7: Patrick Maddern, Str: Fred Porter, Cox: Richard Adam, Cch: David Bishop

6th Scotch Melbourne - Bow: Alexander Machin, 2: Richard McDonald, 3: Simon Booth, 4: James Adams, 5: Byrin Saunders, 6: Matthew Barker, 7: Sam Digby, Str: Matt Bernard, Cox: Edward Kitchen, Cch: Jeff Watt


Sources:

  • 2004 Regatta programme
  • 2004 regatta results
  • Hebfotos and Andrew Guerin images



Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management