Scroll To Top
Australian Rowing Championships History

2009 National Championships—Lake Barrington, Tasmania

2009 National Championships Programme Cover
Programme Cover

Results Summaries

Full results (pdf)

Day 1 results (pdf)

Day 2 results (pdf)

Day 3 results (pdf)

Day 4 results (pdf)

Day 5 results (pdf)

Day 6 results (pdf)

Day 7 results (pdf)

 

Organising Committee and Officials

 

Organising Committee: Peter Wade (Chairman), James Gibson, Susan Stegman, Brian Brennan, Mick Goodger, George Homer, David Williams, Greg Hall, David Ratray, Rod Dobel, Chris Grummit, Ivan Dolby, Alan Kitto, David Pitt, Gordon Stewart, Tim Morris and Jo Morris

Jury: John Murdoch (President of the Jury) (WA), Nick Hunter (ACT), John Hatwell (NZL), Paul Logan (SA), David Gribits (VIC), Lynne Bayliss (WA), Greg Smith (NSW), Simon Walker (NZL), Greg Melbourne (SA), Kelly Jenkins (VIC), Craig James (WA), Tim Wainmen (NSW), Tony Levick (QLD), Phillip Fraser (TAS), Rene Klupacs (VIC), Brett Woolfitt (WA), Victor Walter (NSW), Barnaby Cundell (SA), Brett Ralph (SA) and Bill Webster (VIC)

Open Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:43.54

07:46.33

07:48.16

07:50.76

07:55.70

07:56.50


Final A

07:22.34

07:24.68

07:26.81

07:29.70

07:35.48

07:48.80

Final B

1st St George-AIS - Danjels Reedman, Cch: Noel Donaldson, Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Mercantile-AIS/VIS - Christopher Riddell, Cch: Noel Donaldson, Rhett Ayliffe

3rd Tamar-Tis - Brendan Long, Cch: Ron Batt

4th Mosman - Sean Casey, Cch: Nicholas Garratt

5th Mercantile - Alistar Taylor, Cch: Ian Taylor

6th Swans-WAIS - Steven Fletcher, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni


Final A

1st Mercantile-VIS - David Crawshay, Cch: Chris O'Brien

2nd UWABC-WAIS - Jeremy Stevenson, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

3rd Mercantile - Niccolo Mornati

4th Mosman-NSWIS - Daniel Noonan, Cch: Nicholas Garratt

5th Uni Of Qld-AIS/QAS - Jared Bidwell, Cch: Noel Donaldson, Rhett Ayliffe

6th Sydney University-NSWIS - Nicholas Hudson, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon

Open Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:39.32

06:42.15

06:45.38

06:51.89

06:53.27

07:05.81


Final A

1st Sydney Uni/Tamar-NSWIS - Bow: Brendan Long [TAMAR], Str: Nicholas Hudson [SUBC], Cch: Phillip Bourguignon, Ron Batt

2nd Mosman-NSWIS - Bow: Daniel Noonan, Str: Sean Casey, Cch: Nicholas Garratt, Andrew Randell

3rd Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Niccolo Mornati, Str: David Crawshay

4th Uni Of Qld/St George-AIS - Bow: Danjels Reedman [STGEO], Str: Jared Bidwell [UQBC], Cch: Noel Donaldson, Rhett Ayliffe

5th UWABC/Swans-WAIS - Bow: Steven Fletcher [SRRC], Str: Jeremy Stevenson [UWABC], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

6th Bunbury - Bow: Joshua Williams, Str: Jayden Edwards, Cch: Jamie Jones

Open Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:32.47

06:33.02

06:42.36

06:52.43

07:06.91

07:10.33


Final A

1st Mosman Composite-NSWIS - Bow: Nicholas Hudson [SUBC], 2: Kieran Kobelke [MOSM], 3: Brendan Long [TAMAR], Str: Daniel Noonan [MOSM], Cch: Ron Batt, Phillip Bourguignon, Andrew Randell

2nd Swans Composite - Bow: Chris Morgan [ADLUN], 2: Tim Hennessy [ADEL], 3: James Gatti [SRRC], Str: David Kelly [SRRC], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Zoltan Shepherd

3rd Uni Of Qld Composite-AIS - Bow: Christopher Riddell [MERC], 2: Tom Swann [MERC], 3: Danjels Reedman [STGEO], Str: Jared Bidwell [UQBC], Cch: Noel Donaldson, Rhett Ayliffe

4th Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Alistar Taylor, 2: Kris Coventry, 3: Niccolo Mornati, Str: Thomas Nickson

5th Leichhardt Composite - Bow: Benjamin Smith [MURC], 2: Jordan McCulloch [STGEO], 3: James Gerofi [LEICH], Str: Dean Robinson [LEICH], Cch: Robyn Mackney, Frank Thorn

6th Banks - Bow: Sam Brown, 2: Thomas Sutterby, 3: James Barr, Str: Shane Jackson, Cch: Brenton Terrell


Open Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

06:28.04

06:30.83

06:30.90

06:36.64

06:44.04

06:48.37


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni-VIS - Bow: James Marburg, Str: Cameron McKenzie-McHarg, Cch: Chris O'Brien

2nd Sydney/Melbourne Uni-AIS - Bow: Tom Larkins [MUBC], Str: Dominic Grimm [SRC], Cch: Noel Donaldson, Rhett Ayliffe

3rd Mercantile/Sydney Uni-AIS - Bow: Fergus Pragnell [SUBC], Str: Tom Swann [MERC], Cch: Noel Donaldson, Rhett Ayliffe

4th Sydney Uni/Adelaide-AIS - Bow: Bryn Coudraye [ADEL], Str: Richard Allsop [SUBC], Cch: Noel Donaldson, Rhett Ayliffe

5th Adelaide Uni/Adelaide - Bow: Tim Hennessy [ADEL], Str: Ned Kinnear [ADLUN], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

6th Sydney University-NSWIS - Bow: Mitchell Estens, Str: Terrence Alfred, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon

Open Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:21.77

06:24.19

06:25.12

06:30.19

06:50.49

07:01.67


Final A

1st Sydney Composite-AIS/VIS - Bow: Tom Larkins [MUBC], 2: Tom Swann [MERC], 3: Fergus Pragnell [SUBC], Str: Dominic Grimm [SRC], Cch: Noel Donaldson, Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Sydney Uni Composite-AIS - Bow: Tim Hennessy [ADEL], 2: Ned Kinnear [ADLUN], 3: Bryn Coudraye [ADEL], Str: Richard Allsop [SUBC], Cch: Noel Donaldson, Rhett Ayliffe

3rd Swans Composite-WAIS - Bow: Jayden Edwards [BRC], 2: Jeremy Stevenson [UWABC], 3: James Gatti [SRRC], Str: David Kelly [SRRC], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

4th Mercantile Comp.-NSWIS - Bow: Matthew Ryan [SUBC], 2: Cameron McKenzie-McHarg [MUBC], 3: James Marburg [MUBC], Str: Alexander Scharp [MERC], 

5th Sydney University-NSWIS - Bow: Toby Dankbaar, 2: William Buckland, 3: Mitchell Estens, Str: Terrence Alfred, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon

6th WARC Composite - Bow: Jayden Edwards [BRC], 2: Sean Casey [MOSM], 3: Joshua Williams [BRC], Str: Nicholas Wakeford [WARC], Cch: Jamie Jones, Nicholas Garratt

Open Men's Coxed Four

Final A

07:19.37

07:20.17

07:20.52

07:47.72


Final A

1st Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Josh Hooper, 2: Lachlan McKinnon, 3: Christopher Riddell, Str: Alistar Taylor, Cox: David McGrath, 

2nd Uni Of Qld - Bow: David Nelson, 2: David Dancer, 3: David Galley, Str: Craig Dorrstein, Cox: Michael Toon, Cch: Peter Shakespear

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Toby Dankbaar, 2: William Buckland, 3: Mitchell Estens, Str: Terrence Alfred, Cox: Toby Lister, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon

4th Melbourne Uni-VIS - Bow: Grahame Barber, 2: Ashleigh Barber, 3: Hamish Rowlands, Str: Tom Paton, Cox: Elizabeth Patrick, Cch: Ian Wright

Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final A

07:19.29

07:20.21

07:20.58

07:27.19

07:33.43

07:36.39


Final A

1st Swans-WAIS - Todd Skipworth, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

2nd Toowong-QAS - Robert Hoyes, Cch: Robert McNeill, Keiran Dwyer

3rd Sydney - Hugh McLeod

4th Swans-WAIS - Tom Nicholls, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

5th Lindisfarne - Shaun Finlayson, Cch: John Driessen

6th UWABC - Perrin Franks, Cch: Rolland Warren, Michael Quinn

Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

07:00.11

07:02.93

07:07.49

07:07.87

07:13.00


Final A

1st Uni Of Qld - Bow: Angus Morton, Str: Chris Bigg, Cch: Lincoln Handley, Timothy Conrad

2nd Lindisfarne - Bow: Nicholas Baker, Str: Shaun Finlayson, Cch: John Driessen

3rd UWABC/ANA - Bow: Tim Philpot [ANA], Str: Perrin Franks [UWABC], Cch: Jason Lane, Michael Quinn

4th Lindisfarne/Mercantile - Bow: Thomas Nickson [MERC], Str: Mark Rippon [LINDF], Cch: Ian Taylor

5th Sydney - Bow: Hugh McLeod, Str: Simon Nola

Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:44.90

06:50.94


Final A

1st Sydney Uni/Uni Qld - Bow: Angus Morton [UQBC], 2: Charles Budd [SUBC], 3: Edward White [SUBC], Str: Edward De Carvalho [SUBC], Cch: Mark Prater, Lincoln Handley

2nd Toowong Composite-QAS - Bow: Tom Gethin-Jones [TOOW], 2: Chris Bigg [UQBC], 3: Adam Kachyckyi [COMM], Str: Darryn Purcell [TOOW], Cch: Robert McNeill, Keiran Dwyer

Scratched Tamar Composite-Tis - Bow: Shaun Finlayson [LINDF], 2: Blair Tunevitsch [TAMAR], 3: Dion Birtwistle [NESK], Str: Alister Foot [TAMAR], Cch: Ron Batt

Scratched New Norfolk Composite - Bow: William Rafferty [NESK], 2: Sam Hall [TAMAR], 3: Mark Rippon [LINDF], Str: Oliver Wilson-Haffendon [NWNFK]

Scratched Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Jacob Manifold, 2: Thomas Nickson, 3: James Wilson, Str: Tommy Bertrand, Cch: Stuart Wilson, Bill Tait, Mark Baxter


Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

06:51.84

06:52.07

06:57.56


Final A

1st North Esk/Tamar-Tis - Bow: Blair Tunevitsch [TAMAR], Str: Dion Birtwistle [NESK], Cch: Ron Batt

2nd Swans-WAIS - Bow: Ross Brown, Str: Perry Ward, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

3rd Toowong/Uni Of Qld-QAS - Bow: Chris Bigg [UQBC], Str: Darryn Purcell [TOOW], Cch: Timothy Conrad

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:59.35

07:05.71


Final A

1st North Esk Composite-Tis - Bow: Nicholas Baker [LINDF], 2: Shaun Finlayson [LINDF], 3: Blair Tunevitsch [TAMAR], Str: Dion Birtwistle [NESK], Cch: Ron Batt, John Driessen

2nd Swans-WAIS - Bow: Tom Nicholls, 2: Perry Ward, 3: Ross Brown, Str: Todd Skipworth, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

Scratched Toowong/Uni Of Qld-QAS - Bow: Robert Hoyes [TOOW], 2: Tom Gethin-Jones [TOOW], 3: Chris Bigg [UQBC], Str: Darryn Purcell [TOOW], Cch: Robert McNeill

Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:59.81

07:04.84

07:09.39

07:13.06


Final A

1st North Esk Composite-Tis - Bow: William Rafferty [NESK], 2: Mark Rippon [LINDF], 3: Nicholas Baker [LINDF], 4: Michael Egan [TUBC], 5: Alister Foot [TAMAR], 6: Shaun Finlayson [LINDF], 7: Blair Tunevitsch [TAMAR], Str: Dion Birtwistle [NESK], Cox: Nicholas Edwards [THS], Cch: Ron Batt, John Driessen

2nd Swans Composite - Bow: Tim Philpot [ANA], 2: Rhys Gelmi [BRC], 3: Perrin Franks [UWABC], 4: Brendan Longman [ANA], 5: Tom Nicholls [SRRC], 6: Perry Ward [SRRC], 7: Ross Brown [SRRC], Str: Todd Skipworth [SRRC], Cox: Rowan Ellis [WARC], Cch: Jason Lane, Michael Quinn

3rd Sydney Composite - Bow: Adam Kachyckyi [COMM], 2: Jack Greenland [COMM], 3: Adam de Koning [MOSM], 4: James Winch [SRC], 5: Thomas Ing [SRC], 6: Hugh McLeod [SRC], 7: Simon Nola [SRC], Str: Lachlan Carter [SRC], Cox: Gabriella Poletto [SRC], Cch: John Bowes, Nicholas Garratt, Glenn Bates

4th Toowong-QAS - Bow: Nicholas Silcox, 2: Jack Price, 3: Douglas Brown, 4: Scott Veitch, 5: Robert Hoyes, 6: Oli Rowles, 7: Tom Gethin-Jones, Str: Darryn Purcell, Cox: Michael Toon, Cch: Robert McNeill, Keiran Dwyer

Under 23 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:45.90

07:57.18

08:00.39

08:04.38

08:05.91

08:23.50


Final A

07:37.02

07:38.97

07:47.32

07:49.49

07:50.45

07:50.68


Final B

1st Sydney University - Alexander Belonogoff, Cch: Mark Prater

2nd Uni Of Qld - Robert Lewis-Swan, Cch: Lincoln Handley

3rd Banks-AIS - Shane Jackson, Cch: Noel Donaldson, Rhett Ayliffe

4th Adelaide-SASI - Liam Gotley, Cch: Anna Tree, Zoltan Shepherd

5th Mosman-NSWIS - Kieran Kobelke, Cch: Nicholas Garratt

6th Renmark-SASI - Tomas Sullivan, Cch: Anna Tree, Zoltan Shepherd


Final A

1st Murray Bridge-SASI - James McRae, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

2nd Mersey-Tis - Taylor Wilczynski, Cch: Robert Williams

3rd Canberrs-ACTAS - David Wright, Cch: Gordon Marcks

4th CLRC-ACTAS - Riley Owen, Cch: Gordon Marcks

5th Adelaide Uni-SASI - Matthew Bolt, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

6th Uni Of Qld - Hugo Struss, Cch: Lincoln Handley

Under 23 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:46.87

06:50.42

06:50.77

06:57.47

07:02.86

07:08.94


Final A

1st Adelaide Uni/Murray Bridge - Bow: James McRae [MBRC], Str: Matthew Bolt [ADLUN], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

2nd Canberra-ACTAS - Bow: Nick Harris, Str: David Wright, Cch: Gordon Marcks

3rd Banks/Uni Of Qld-AIS/QAS - Bow: Jonathon Trovas [UQBC], Str: Shane Jackson [BANKS], Cch: Noel Donaldson, Rhett Ayliffe

4th Mersey/Sydney Uni-Tis - Bow: Alexander Belonogoff [SUBC], Str: Taylor Wilczynski [MERS], Cch: Robert Williams, Mark Prater

5th Renmark/Adelaide - Bow: Liam Gotley [ADEL], Str: Tomas Sullivan [RRC], Cch: Anna Tree, Zoltan Shepherd

6th Uni Of Qld/Adelaide - Bow: Tom Shelton [ADEL], Str: Hugo Struss [UQBC], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Lincoln Handley

Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:29.84

06:33.18

06:33.53

06:53.05

07:01.18


Final A

1st Adelaide Composite - Bow: James McRae [MBRC], 2: Matthew Bolt [ADLUN], 3: Ned Kinnear [ADLUN], Str: Tom Shelton [ADEL], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

2nd Sydney Uni Composite-Tis - Bow: Robert Lewis-Swan [UQBC], 2: Hugo Struss [UQBC], 3: Taylor Wilczynski [MERS], Str: Alexander Belonogoff [SUBC], Cch: Lincoln Handley, Phillip Bourguignon, Ron Batt

3rd Canberrs/CLRC-ACTAS - Bow: David Wright [CANB], 2: Riley Owen [CLRC], 3: Nick Harris [CANB], Str: Nicholas Barnier [CANB], Cch: Gordon Marcks

4th Mosman Composite - Bow: Michael Smith [TOOW], 2: John Dickson [TOOW], 3: Brenton Canning [COMM], Str: Kieran Kobelke [MOSM], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Robert McNeill, John Bowes

5th St George Composite - Bow: Benjamin Smith [MURC], 2: Alexander Sutton [NEPN], 3: Jason Waddell [NEPN], Str: Steven Peile [STGEO], Cch: Stephen Luker, Lindsay Callaghan, Robert Richards

Scratched Barwon - Bow: Nicholas Johnson, 2: Sebastion Kuhn, 3: Jackson McCaffrey, Str: Marcus Tomczak, Cch: Dick Garrard

Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

06:57.40

07:00.85

07:01.68

07:06.54

07:06.94

07:10.72


Final A

06:45.01

06:46.82

06:56.68

07:02.16

07:03.27

07:12.20


Final B

1st Sydney University-NSWIS - Bow: James Goswell, Str: Nick Purnell, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon

2nd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Lachlan McKenzie, Str: Luke Carey, Cch: Ian Wright

3rd Uni Of Qld - Bow: Charles Ohtomo, Str: Chris Camphin, Cch: Lincoln Handley

4th Sydney - Bow: Scott Woodward, Str: Timothy Harley, Cch: Gary Robertson

5th Uni Of Qld - Bow: Chris Anderson, Str: Scott Laidler, Cch: Lincoln Handley

6th Mercantile - Bow: Christopher Bolsin, Str: Richard Linke, Cch: Simon Harrison


Final A

1st Mercantile/Melbourne Uni - Bow: William Lockwood [MUBC], Str: Josh Dunkley-Smith [MERC], Cch: Simon Harrison, Ian Wright

2nd Ana/Swans-WAIS - Bow: Cameron Brewer [SRRC], Str: Rhys Grant [ANA], Cch: Jason Lane

3rd Swans-WAIS - Bow: Brendan Murray, Str: Christian Eyres, Cch: Jason Lane

4th Melbourne Uni - Bow: James Adams, Str: Daniel Sweeney, Cch: Ian Wright

5th Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Aleksander Berzins, Str: Matthew Dignan, Cch: Gary Robertson

6th Sydney University - Bow: Alistair Matthews, Str: Andrew Conolly, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon

Under 23 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:19.87

06:21.49

06:25.82

06:26.82

06:32.10

06:42.98


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: James Adams, 2: Simon Booth, 3: William Lockwood, Str: Daniel Sweeney, Cch: Ian Wright

2nd ANA/Swans-WAIS - Bow: Cameron Brewer [SRRC], 2: Christian Eyres [SRRC], 3: Brendan Murray [SRRC], Str: Rhys Grant [ANA], Cch: Jason Lane

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Zachary Smith, 2: John Linke, 3: Daniel Brighthope, Str: Josh Dunkley-Smith, Cch: Simon Harrison

4th Sydney University-NSWIS - Bow: Andrew Conolly, 2: Alistair Matthews, 3: James Goswell, Str: Nick Purnell, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon

5th Uni Of Qld - Bow: Charles Ohtomo, 2: Chris Anderson, 3: Chris Camphin, Str: Scott Laidler, Cch: Lincoln Handley

6th Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Scott Woodward, 2: Nicholas Wiadrowski, 3: Oliver Archibald, Str: Timothy Harley, Cch: Gary Robertson

Under 23 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

07:19.53

07:21.80

07:22.06

07:32.98

07:38.11


Final A

1st Sydney Composite-AIS/QAS - Bow: Jonathon Trovas [UQBC], 2: Shane Jackson [BANKS], 3: Richard Allsop [SUBC], Str: Dominic Grimm [SRC], Cox: Daniel Licastro [UQBC], Cch: Noel Donaldson, Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Andrew Conolly, 2: Alistair Matthews, 3: James Goswell, Str: Nick Purnell, Cox: Edward Clarke, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon

3rd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Thomas Simpson, 2: Luke Carey, 3: Lachlan McKenzie, Str: Jack Macciolli, Cox: David Webster, Cch: Ian Wright

4th Adelaide Composite - Bow: Chris Bond [ANA], 2: Jeremy Ellis [ANA], 3: Nathan Taverner [TORR], Str: Imre Zambo [ADEL], Cox: Rowan Ellis [WARC], Cch: Michael Quinn

5th Mercantile - Bow: Christopher Bush, 2: Zachary Smith, 3: Richard Linke, Str: Christopher Bolsin, Cox: Emily O'Brien, Cch: Simon Harrison

Under 23 Men's Eight

Final A

06:06.55

06:10.64

06:13.94

06:20.14

06:21.67

06:25.65


Final A

1st Sydney University-NSWIS - Bow: Ryan Edwards, 2: Will Gilbert, 3: Mitchell Estens, 4: Andrew Conolly, 5: Nick Purnell, 6: James Goswell, 7: Alistair Matthews, Str: Richard Allsop, Cox: Toby Lister, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon

2nd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Lachlan McKenzie, 2: Jack Macciolli, 3: Thomas Simpson, 4: Luke Carey, 5: James Adams, 6: Simon Booth, 7: William Lockwood, Str: Daniel Sweeney, Cox: David Webster, Cch: Ian Wright

3rd Bunbury Composite - Bow: Christian Eyres [SRRC], 2: Brendan Murray [SRRC], 3: Rhys Grant [ANA], 4: Cameron Brewer [SRRC], 5: Chris Bond [ANA], 6: Jeremy Ellis [ANA], 7: Timothy Widdicombe [ANA], Str: Rhys Gelmi [BRC], Cox: Adam Doyle [ANA], Cch: Michael Quinn

4th Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Richard Linke, 2: Christopher Bolsin, 3: Zachary Smith, 4: Christopher Bush, 5: Tom Swann, 6: Daniel Brighthope, 7: Josh Dunkley-Smith, Str: Alexander Scharp, Cox: Emily O'Brien, Cch: Simon Harrison

5th Uni Of Qld-QAS - Bow: Ben Ward, 2: Robert Lewis-Swan, 3: Chris Anderson, 4: Scott Laidler, 5: Jonathon Trovas, 6: Charles Ohtomo, 7: Chris Camphin, Str: Hugo Struss, Cox: Daniel Licastro, Cch: Lincoln Handley

6th Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Aleksander Berzins, 2: Nicholas Wiadrowski, 3: Scott Woodward, 4: Timothy Harley, 5: Thomas Quilty, 6: Matthew Dignan, 7: Oliver Archibald, Str: Dominic Grimm, Cox: Gabriella Poletto, Cch: Gary Robertson

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final A

07:10.01

07:14.07

07:18.13

07:18.28

07:28.69

07:36.44


Final A

1st Tamar-Tis - Alister Foot, Cch: Ron Batt

2nd Melbourne Uni-VIS - Angus Tyers, Cch: Ian Wright

3rd Sydney University - Edward De Carvalho, Cch: Mark Prater

4th Mercantile-VIS - Tommy Bertrand, Cch: Bill Tait

5th Lindisfarne - Mark Rippon, Cch: John Driessen

6th ANA - Brendan Longman, Cch: Michael Quinn

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

07:55.82

08:04.80

08:06.07

08:14.27

08:14.51

08:16.46


Final A

1st Mercantile/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Angus Tyers [MUBC], Str: Tommy Bertrand [MERC]

2nd Murray Bridge/Adelaide - Bow: John Jackson [ADEL], Str: Sam Martin [MBRC], Cch: Ron Mobbs, Zoltan Shepherd

3rd Tamar/New Norfolk - Bow: Oliver Wilson-Haffendon [NWNFK], Str: Sam Hall [TAMAR], 

4th Commercial - Bow: Jack Greenland, Str: Adam Kachyckyi, Cch: John Bowes

5th Bunbury/UWABC - Bow: Alex Watson [UWABC], Str: Rhys Gelmi [BRC], Cch: Jamie Jones

6th ANA - Bow: Timothy Widdicombe, Str: Brendan Longman, Cch: Michael Quinn

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:04.68

07:08.36

07:09.74

07:12.53

07:13.67

07:15.08


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Edward White, Str: Charles Budd, Cch: Mark Prater

2nd Commercial - Bow: Jack Greenland, Str: Adam Kachyckyi, Cch: John Bowes

3rd Sydney - Bow: Thomas Ing, Str: Lachlan Carter, Cch: Glenn Bates

4th Toowong - Bow: Jack Price, Str: Nicholas Silcox, Cch: Robert McNeill, Keiran Dwyer

5th TUBC/North Esk - Bow: William Rafferty [NESK], Str: Michael Egan [TUBC]

6th Mercantile/Melbourne Uni - Bow: James Osborne [MUBC], Str: James Wilson [MERC]

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:29.57

06:34.14

06:34.64

06:39.11

06:51.04

06:54.54


Final A

1st Mercantile/Melbourne Uni - Bow: James Wilson [MERC], 2: James Osborne [MUBC], 3: Angus Tyers [MUBC], Str: Tommy Bertrand [MERC]

2nd Sydney Uni/Uni Qld - Bow: Angus Morton [UQBC], 2: Charles Budd [SUBC], 3: Edward White [SUBC], Str: Edward De Carvalho [SUBC], Cch: Mark Prater, Lincoln Handley

3rd Toowong - Bow: Tom Gethin-Jones, 2: Scott Veitch, 3: Jack Price, Str: Nicholas Silcox, Cch: Robert McNeill, Keiran Dwyer

4th TUBC Composite-Tis - Bow: William Rafferty [NESK], 2: Mark Rippon [LINDF], 3: Alister Foot [TAMAR], Str: Michael Egan [TUBC], Cch: John Driessen, Ron Batt

5th Commercial/Sydney - Bow: Adam Kachyckyi [COMM], 2: Thomas Ing [SRC], 3: Lachlan Carter [SRC], Str: Jack Greenland [COMM], Cch: John Bowes, Glenn Bates

6th ANA Composite - Bow: Rhys Gelmi [BRC], 2: Alex Watson [UWABC], 3: Sam Martin [MBRC], Str: Brendan Longman [ANA], Cch: Jamie Jones, Michael Quinn

Under 19 Men's Single Scull

Final A

08:19.29

08:23.51

08:28.54

08:38.93

08:39.70

08:42.73


Final A

1st Swans-WAIS - David Watts, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

2nd Grammarians - Benjamin Morley, Cch: Alan Bromiley

3rd Barwon - Marcus Tomczak, Cch: Dick Garrard

4th Lower Clarence - Brendan Fischer, Cch: Harold Kratz, John Kincade

5th Surfers - Thomas McAuley, Cch: Robert Thomason

6th Renmark-SASI - Sam Gallard, Cch: Anna Tree, Zoltan Shepherd

Under 19 Men's Double Scull

Final A

07:57.09

08:03.50

08:05.49

08:16.55

08:32.88

11:27.28


Final A

1st Swans/WARC-WAIS - Bow: Matthew Cochran [WARC], Str: David Watts [SRRC], Cch: Jason Lane, Tom Morris

2nd Mosman - Bow: James Frankie, Str: Thomas Wear, Cch: Thomas Laurich

3rd Barwon - Bow: Jackson McCaffrey, Str: Marcus Tomczak, Cch: Dick Garrard

4th Lower Clarence - Bow: Brendan Fischer, Str: Isaac Bolton, Cch: Harold Kratz, John Kincade

5th Buckingham - Bow: Ashley Reardon, Str: Damien Richardson, Cch: Paul Webberley

6th Grammarians/Surfers - Bow: Thomas McAuley [GUSP], Str: Benjamin Morley [GRC], Cch: Alan Bromiley, Robert Thomason

Under 19 Men's Quad Scull

Final A

06:35.43

06:48.52

06:49.21

06:58.14

07:09.21


Final A

1st Swans Composite-WAIS - Bow: David Prosser [BRC], 2: Joshua Hicks [ANA], 3: Sam Collins [SRRC], Str: Tom Gatti [SRRC], Cch: Jason Lane, Jamie Jones

2nd Hutchins - Bow: Charles Holmes, 2: George Burbury, 3: Thomas Chapman, Str: Nathan Holloway, Cch: Michael Partridge

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Jim Head, 2: Michael Nagy, 3: Tom Borowski, Str: Tobias Crouch, Cch: Joseph Donnelly

4th Commercial/BBC - Bow: Harrison Westbrook [BBC], 2: Dom Gallagher [COMM], 3: Cameron Stitt [COMM], Str: Jonathon Sylvester [COMM], Cch: Matthew Toon

5th Banks - Bow: Tim McKay, 2: Jonathon Coco, 3: Lewis Fotheringham, Str: Sam Fisher, Cch: Brenton Terrell

Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:44.78

07:45.91

07:49.19

07:51.14

08:13.20

08:27.03


Final A

1st Swans/Bunbury-WAIS - David Prosser [BRC], Tom Gatti [SRRC], Cch: Jason Lane, Jamie Jones

2nd ANA/Swans-WAIS - Sam Collins [SRRC], Joshua Hicks [ANA], Cch: Jason Lane

3rd Mercantile/Melbourne Uni - Michael Poulter [MUBC], Daniel Brighthope [MERC], Cch: Simon Harrison, Tom Woodruff

4th CGS-ACTAS - Angus Moore, Mathew Barnier, Cch: Jaime Fernandez, Jason Cain

5th Geelong College - Jack Richardson, Tim Cleary, Cch: Neil Myers, Scott Penning

6th Commercial/BBC - Harrison Westbrook [BBC], Jonathon Sylvester [COMM], Cch: Matthew Toon

Under 19 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:35.43

06:48.52

06:49.21

06:58.14

07:09.21


Final A

1st Swans Composite-Wais - Bow: David Prosser [BRC], 2: Joshua Hicks [ANA], 3: Sam Collins [SRRC], Str: Tom Gatti [SRRC], Coaches: Jason Lane, Jamie Jones

2nd Hutchins - Bow: Charles Holmes, 2: George Burbury, 3: Thomas Chapman, Str: Nathan Holloway, Coach: Michael Partridge

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Jim Head, 2: Michael Nagy, 3: Tom Borowski, Str: Tobias Crouch, Coach: Joseph Donnelly

4th Commercial/BBC - Bow: Harrison Westbrook [BBC], 2: Dom Gallagher [COMM], 3: Cameron Stitt [COMM], Str: Jonathon Sylvester [COMM], Coach: Matthew Toon

5th Banks - Bow: Tim McKay, 2: Jonathon Coco, 3: Lewis Fotheringham, Str: Sam Fisher, Coach: Brenton Terrell

Under 19 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

07:06.82

07:11.96

07:14.75

07:14.99

07:25.37

07:25.93


Final A

1st WARC - Bow: Zak Campbell, 2: Michael Stott, 3: Matthew Cochran, Str: Sam Hughes, Cox: Mieke Wevers, Cch: Tom Morris

2nd St Patricks - Bow: Craig Mahnken, 2: Paul Barrett, 3: Leigh Smith, Str: Owen Trethewie, Cox: Chloe Wood, Cch: Andrew Prior

3rd Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Luke Tickner, 2: Daniel Panitzki, 3: Alex Jack, Str: Charlie Blount, Cox: Alena Prescott, Cch: Stuart Guest

4th St Patrick's - Bow: Sam Howard, 2: Jack Watkins, 3: Daniel Sharp, Str: Joe Ford, Cox: James Edmends, Cch: Jamie Lynn, Terry Austin

5th Grammar - Bow: Henry Heggaton, 2: Alex Dunbabin, 3: Thomas Faulkner, Str: Oliver Lindsay, Cox: Benjamin Cook, Cch: Mark Wilson

6th CGS - Bow: Steve McMahon, 2: Nicholas Wadham, 3: Scott Sheridan, Str: Thomas Ethell, Cox: Jordan Shaw, Cch: Jaime Fernandez, Jason Cain

Under 19 Men's Eight

Final A

06:26.52

06:33.09

06:34.84

06:36.68

06:38.03

06:50.89


Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: Alistair McLean, 2: Alex King, 3: Andrew Emmett, 4: Henry Thomas, 5: Hamish Houghton, 6: Harrison Casey, 7: Jonny O'Brien, Str: Damien Lipshut, Cox: Stuart Sim, Cch: Jeff Watt

2nd Geelong College - Bow: Darcy Hare, 2: Angus Seller, 3: Lachlan Morrison, 4: John Angliss, 5: Russell George, 6: Trent Sullivan, 7: Jack Richardson, Str: Tim Cleary, Cox: Oliver Grinter, Cch: Neil Myers, Scott Penning

3rd St Patricks - Bow: Craig Mahnken, 2: Joel Digney, 3: Patrick McGee, 4: Kristian Lee, 5: Nathan Izbicki, 6: Paul Barrett, 7: Leigh Smith, Str: Owen Trethewie, Cox: Chloe Wood, Cch: Andrew Prior

4th Hutchins - Bow: Sam Hunnibel, 2: Charles Jackson, 3: Charles Holmes, 4: George Burbury, 5: Jamie Pope, 6: James Heron, 7: Thomas Chapman, Str: Nathan Holloway, Cox: Nicholas Edwards, Cch: Michael Partridge

5th Scotch College - Bow: Harrison Phillips, 2: Andrew White, 3: Romy Jackson, 4: Nicholas Watson, 5: Nicholas Jarman, 6: Nick Bernard, 7: Lachlan Kennedy, Str: Tom Auty, Cox: Charles Houghton, Cch: Howard Sharp

6th Ballarat Grammar - Bow: George Meek, 2: Josh Dunne, 3: James Cossins, 4: Alistar Dugdale, 5: Jock Lawrence, 6: Clive Fairbairn-Calvert, 7: Hugh Bucknall, Str: Alexander Armstrong, Cox: Bronte Wright, Cch: Sam Gray, Cameron Martin, Bradd Denham

Under 17 Men's Single Scull

Final A

07:47.61

07:48.30

07:48.70

07:56.48

07:57.02


Final A

1st Newcastle Grammar - Matthew Filmer, Cch: Gordon Cameron

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Declan Michell, Cch: Joseph Donnelly

3rd Adelaide HS - Daniel Ralph, Cch: Ron Mobbs

4th North Esk - Alex Taylor, Cch: Grant Pryor

5th Hutchins - Sam Heron

6th Mercantile - Nicholas Schouten, Cch: Peter Somerville

Under 17 Men's Double Scull

Final A

08:24.59

08:25.18

08:28.51

08:31.93

08:43.47

08:44.82


Final A

1st Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Joseph McLachlan, Str: Matthew Crouch, Cch: Alan Bromiley

2nd Murray Bridge/Adelaide - Bow: Daniel Ralph [AHS], Str: Dylan Porte [MBRC], Cch: Ron Mobbs, Ben Porte

3rd Hutchins - Bow: Sam Heron, Str: Tobias Tenbensel, Cch: Michael Partridge, Aaron Midgeley, Jack Tronson

4th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Brandon Brown, Str: Matthew Filmer, Cch: Gordon Cameron

5th Corowa/Mercantile - Bow: Nicholas Schouten [MERC], Str: Rhylee Deas [CRC], Cch: Robert Eyers, Peter Somerville

6th Cathedral - Bow: Jacob Connor, Str: Joshua Pollock

Under 17 Men's Coxed Quad Scull

Final A

06:39.74

06:43.24

06:45.24

06:49.75

06:50.08

06:55.69


Final A

1st Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Tristan Barrie, 2: Matthew Filmer, 3: Jonathan Waugh, Str: Brandon Brown, Cox: Emily Matheson, Cch: Gordon Cameron

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Tim Trethowan, 2: Daniel Whitehead, 3: Matthew Simpson, Str: Declan Michell, Cox: Angus Rogers, Cch: Joseph Donnelly

3rd Hutchins - Bow: Tobias Tenbensel, 2: Frank Burridge, 3: Sam Hunnibel, Str: Toby Pitt, Cox: Jock Mure, Cch: Jack Tronson, Aaron Midgeley

4th Lower Clarence Composite - Bow: Nicholas Edmonson [DMCRC], 2: Jason Fischer [LWRCL], 3: Lewis Habraken [CLRC], Str: Riley Elvery [LWRCL], Cox: Edward Davoren [DMCRC], Cch: John Kincade, Harold Kratz, Andrew MacKenzie

5th Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Denton Garratt-Johnson, 2: Joseph McLachlan, 3: Stuart Harris, Str: Matthew Crouch, Cox: Blake Daniels, Cch: Alan Bromiley

6th North Esk/Mersey - Bow: Cameron Scott [NESK], 2: William O'Connor [NESK], 3: Liam Williams [MERS], Str: Alex Taylor [NESK], Cox: Bryce Heazlewood [MERS], Cch: Grant Pryor, Robert Williams

Women's Open Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Open Women's Single Scull

Final A

08:25.94

08:31.56

08:43.45

08:45.14

08:48.46

08:56.60


Final A

1st Sydney University - Sally Kehoe, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon

2nd Commercial-QAS - Pippa Savage, Cch: Richard Paterson

3rd Murray Bridge-SASI - Anna McRae, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

4th Sydney University-NSWIS - Sarah Cook, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon

5th Banks-AIS/VIS - Lisa Szatsznajder, Cch: Lyall McCarthy

6th Bris GPS-AIS/QAS - Sarah Eke, Cch: Lyall McCarthy

Open Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:27.24

07:30.74

07:32.96

07:38.37

07:48.26

07:59.25


Final A

1st Sydney University-NSWIS - Bow: Sarah Cook, Str: Sally Kehoe, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon

2nd Commercial/Murray Bridge - Bow: Anna McRae [MBRC], Str: Pippa Savage [COMM], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

3rd Commercial/Banks-AIS/QAS - Bow: Lisa Szatsznajder [BANKS], Str: Emma McCarthy [COMM], Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Tom Westgarth

4th Bris GPS/UWABC-AIS/QAS - Bow: Megan Bagworth [UWABC], Str: Sarah Eke [BGPS], Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Tom Westgarth

5th St George/Leichhardt - Bow: Sarah Moxon [LEICH], Str: Anna O'Brien [STGEO], Cch: Frank Thorn, Stephen Luker

6th Uni Of Qld-QAS - Bow: Kimberley Brown, Str: Suzanne Brown, Cch: Richard Fryer

Open Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

07:22.06

07:30.18

07:39.51

07:42.39


Final A

1st Banks Composite-AIS/QAS - Bow: Megan Bagworth [UWABC], 2: Sarah Eke [BGPS], 3: Emma McCarthy [COMM], Str: Lisa Szatsznajder [BANKS], Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Tom Westgarth

2nd Melbourne Uni-VIS - Bow: Sophie Robson, 2: Sylvie Withers, 3: Yasmin Burraston, Str: Alice McNamara, Cch: Ian Wright

3rd Uni Of Qld-QAS - Bow: Alison Scobbie, 2: Nicole Constable, 3: Suzanne Brown, Str: Kimberley Brown, Cch: Richard Fryer, Zoltan Shepherd

4th St George Composite - Bow: Laura Honson [UNSW], 2: Kate Darke [STGEO], 3: Brynne Allen [UTS], Str: Anna O'Brien [STGEO], Cch: Stephen Luker, David Gely, Ellen Randell

Scratched Sydney Uni/Murray Bridge - Bow: Anna McRae [MBRC], 2: Elizabeth Kell [SUBC], 3: Sarah Cook [SUBC], Str: Sally Kehoe [SUBC], Cch: Phillip Bourguignon, Zoltan Shepherd

Scratched Mercantile - Bow: Jennifer Matthies, 2: Amanda Nickson, 3: Carley McKay, Str: Joanna Gray, Cch: David Colvin

Open Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:28.05

07:32.49

07:37.76

07:39.43

07:55.34


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni/Mercantile - Bow: Pauline Frasca [MERC], Str: Phoebe Stanley [MUBC]

2nd Commercial/Adelaide Uni - Bow: Laura Osti [ADLUN], Str: Emma McCarthy [COMM], Cch: Lyall McCarthy

3rd Melbourne Uni-AIS/VIS - Bow: Sylvie Withers, Str: Sophie Robson, Cch: Lyall McCarthy

4th Mercantile - Bow: Joanna Gray, Str: Emy Huntsman, Cch: David Colvin

5th Uni Of Qld-QAS - Bow: Nicole Constable, Str: Kimberley Brown, Cch: Richard Fryer

Open Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:18.85

07:20.90

07:27.24

07:52.29

07:57.66


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni Comp.-VIS - Bow: Pauline Frasca [MERC], 2: Phoebe Stanley [MUBC], 3: Elizabeth Kell [SUBC], Str: Sarah Heard [MUBC], Cch: David Colvin, Ian Wright, Chris O'Brien

2nd UWABC Composite-AIS/QAS - Bow: Georgia Baker [UWABC], 2: Laura Osti [ADLUN], 3: Emma McCarthy [COMM], Str: Emily Rose [UWABC], Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Tom Westgarth

3rd Melbourne Uni/Sydney Uni - Bow: Sylvie Withers [MUBC], 2: Alison Crowe [MUBC], 3: Charlotte Walters [SUBC], Str: Sophie Robson [MUBC], Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Tom Westgarth

4th St George Composite - Bow: Laura Honson [UNSW], 2: Kate Darke [STGEO], 3: Brynne Allen [UTS], Str: Anna O'Brien [STGEO], Cch: Stephen Luker, David Gely, Adam Vine-Hall

5th Uni Qld/Sydney Uni-QAS - Bow: Nicole Constable [UQBC], 2: Ailsa Tremayne [SUBC], 3: Suzanne Brown [UQBC], Str: Kimberley Brown [UQBC], Cch: Richard Fryer, Alan Bennett

Open Women's Eight

Final A

07:38.21

07:51.86

07:53.83


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni-VIS - Bow: Alice McNamara, 2: Sylvie Withers, 3: Alexandra Hill, 4: Sophie Robson, 5: Jessica Hill, 6: Phoebe Stanley, 7: Kimberly Crow, Str: Sarah Heard, Cox: Elizabeth Patrick, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank, Ian Wright, Peter Kupcis

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Bronwen Watson, 2: Emma Costello, 3: Ailsa Tremayne, 4: Charlotte Walters, 5: Sarah Cook, 6: Elizabeth Kell, 7: Chloe O'Regan, Str: Sally Kehoe, Cox: Toby Lister, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon, Alan Bennett

3rd Mercantile/UWABC-VIS - Bow: Stephanie Radford [MERC], 2: Megan Bagworth [UWABC], 3: Rebecca Daniher [MERC], 4: Amanda Nickson [MERC], 5: Carley McKay [MERC], 6: Emy Huntsman [MERC], 7: Joanna Gray [MERC], Str: Pauline Frasca [MERC], Cox: Kate Fitz-Gibbon [LAUSG], 

Scratched UWABC Composite-WAIS - Bow: Jessie O'Mahony [WARC], 2: Alexandra Hagan [BRC], 3: Georgia Baker [UWABC], 4: Megan Bagworth [UWABC], 5: Brittany Mann [SRRC], 6: Ashleigh Miles [ANA], 7: Elizabeth Alderman [UWABC], Str: Emily Rose [UWABC], Cox: Connor McCombe [UWABC], Cch: Jason Lane

Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final A

07:44.21

07:47.16

07:49.68

07:51.86

07:55.59


Final A

1st Sydney University-NSWIS - Bronwen Watson, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon, Alan Bennett

2nd Melbourne Uni-VIS - Alice McNamara, Cch: Chris O'Brien

3rd Tamar-Tis - Carly Cottam, Cch: Ron Batt

4th Torrens-SASI - Maja Fiddler, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

5th Melbourne Uni - Yasmin Burraston, Cch: Ian Wright

Scratched Tamar-Tis - Ingrid Fenger, Cch: Ron Batt

Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:27.11

07:28.82

07:32.33

07:56.41

07:56.84

08:29.13


Final A

1st Sydney Uni/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Alice McNamara [MUBC], Str: Bronwen Watson [SUBC], Cch: Phillip Bourguignon, Ian Wright

2nd Tamar-Tis - Bow: Ingrid Fenger, Str: Carly Cottam, Cch: Ron Batt

3rd Sydney Uni/Torrens - Bow: Maja Fiddler [TORR], Str: Kylie Duff [SUBC], Cch: Phillip Bourguignon, Zoltan Shepherd

4th Barwon - Bow: Vanessa Hall, Str: Fiona Lindsay, Cch: Dick Garrard

5th Corio Bay/Barwon - Bow: Alexandra Brown [BARW], Str: Anita Whitehouse [CORIO], Cch: Dick Garrard

6th Fremantle - Bow: Claire Brooks, Str: Hannah Norrish, Cch: David Mulroney

Open Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:57.45

07:03.71

07:08.15

07:15.54

07:42.17


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni Comp.-NSWIS - Bow: Maja Fiddler [TORR], 2: Yasmin Burraston [MUBC], 3: Bronwen Watson [SUBC], Str: Alice McNamara [MUBC], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Ian Wright, Phillip Bourguignon

2nd Tamar Composite-Tis - Bow: Mel Flanagan [BRC], 2: Emily Grant [LINDF], 3: Ella Flecker [HUON], Str: Carly Cottam [TAMAR], Cch: Paul Newbon, Ron Batt

3rd Uni Of Qld Composite-QAS - Bow: Gabrielle Kukla [BGPS], 2: Alison Scobbie [UQBC], 3: Kylie Duff [SUBC], Str: Catriona Rose [UQBC], Cch: Cameron Kennedy, Honor Conrad

4th Barwon/Corio Bay - Bow: Anita Whitehouse [CORIO], 2: Alexandra Brown [BARW], 3: Vanessa Hall [BARW], Str: Fiona Lindsay [BARW], Cch: Dick Garrard

5th Mercantile - Bow: Samara Radford, 2: Morgana Allen, 3: Jennifer Matthies, Str: Regina Kennedy, Cch: David Colvin, Mark Baxter

Under 23 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:51.24

08:52.29

08:52.56

08:55.38

08:59.71

09:12.97


Final A

08:47.40

08:50.76

08:51.13

08:55.69

09:01.52

09:04.74


Final B

1st Canberra - Sorelle Bowman, Cch: Simon Leonard

2nd Commercial - Clare Gilbride, Cch: John Bowes

3rd ANA-WAIS - Ashleigh Miles, Cch: Jason Lane

4th St George - Kate Darke, Cch: Stephen Luker

5th Sydney University - Chloe O'Regan, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon, Alan Bennett

6th University Of NSW - Laura Honson, Cch: David Gely


Final A

1st UTS - Katja Hauser, Cch: Ellen Randell, Adam Vine-Hall

2nd Sydney University-AIS - Charlotte Walters, Cch: Lyall McCarthy

3rd Melbourne Uni-AIS/VIS - Alison Crowe, Cch: Lyall McCarthy

4th Uni Of Qld - Peta Eddington, Cch: Richard Fryer

5th Banks - Michelle Yann

6th UWABC-WAIS - Georgia Baker, Cch: Jason Lane

Under 23 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:41.63

07:42.95

07:46.40

07:57.90

07:59.84

08:08.69


Final A

1st ANA/UWABC-WAIS - Bow: Georgia Baker [UWABC], Str: Ashleigh Miles [ANA] 

2nd Melbourne Uni/Sydney Uni - Bow: Charlotte Walters [SUBC], Str: Alison Crowe [MUBC], Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Tom Westgarth

3rd Uni Of Qld - Bow: Peta Eddington, Str: Francesca Paterson, Cch: Honor Conrad, Richard Fryer

4th Commercial - Bow: Charlotte Travers, Str: Clare Gilbride, Cch: John Bowes

5th Banks - Bow: Rachel Thomas, Str: Michelle Yann

6th University NSW/St George - Bow: Kate Darke [STGEO], Str: Laura Honson [UNSW], Cch: Stephen Luker

Under 23 Women's Quad Scull

Final A

07:37.76

07:42.57

07:46.00

07:53.40

08:26.88

08:42.54


Final A

1st ANA Composite-WAIS - Bow: Georgia Baker [UWABC], 2: Katja Hauser [UTS], 3: Brittany Mann [SRRC], Str: Ashleigh Miles [ANA], Cch: Jason Lane

2nd UTS Composite-AIS/VIS - Bow: Emily Rose [UWABC], 2: Alison Crowe [MUBC], 3: Charlotte Walters [SUBC], Str: Laura Osti [ADLUN], Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Tom Westgarth

3rd Sydney Uni/Uni Qld - Bow: Peta Eddington [UQBC], 2: Francesca Paterson [UQBC], 3: Emma Cook [SUBC], Str: Chloe O'Regan [SUBC], Cch: Phillip Bourguignon, Lincoln Handley

4th Canberrs/ANU-ACTAS - Bow: Sorelle Bowman [CANB], 2: Christabelle Northam [ANU], 3: Louise Kilby [ANU], Str: Lauren Burraston [CANB], Cch: Gordon Marcks, Simon Leonard

5th Banks - Bow: Lauren Battaglia, 2: Rosemary Popa, 3: Rachel Thomas, Str: Michelle Yann, Cch: Brenton Terrell

6th Mercantile - Bow: Stephanie Radford, 2: Harriet Chesterfield, 3: Rebecca Daniher, Str: Nadia Gehrich, Cch: Peter Somerville, Alastair Isherwood

Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:51.64

07:52.43

07:55.31

07:58.35

08:00.47

08:05.40


Final A

1st ANU - Bow: Christabelle Northam, Str: Louise Kilby, Cch: James Macartney, Adam Horner

2nd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Alexandra Hill, Str: Jessica Hill, Cch: Peter Kupcis

3rd Commercial - Bow: Phillipa Lindley, Str: Hannah O'Loughlin, Cch: John Bowes

4th Adelaide Uni/Torrens-Sasi - Bow: Mary Connelly [TORR], Str: Abbie Trengove [ADLUN], Cch: Anna Tree, Zoltan Shepherd

5th Commercial - Bow: Fiona Albert, Str: Leah Billing, Cch: John Bowes, Peter Toon

6th Uni Of Qld - Bow: Jennifer Krippner, Str: Gabrielle Hall, Cch: Honor Conrad

Under 23 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

08:07.95

08:10.43

08:12.29

08:14.33

08:21.51

08:21.96


Final A

1st Commercial - Bow: Charlotte Travers, 2: Clare Gilbride, 3: Fiona Albert, Str: Leah Billing, Cch: John Bowes

2nd Canberrs/ANU-ACTAS - Bow: Sorelle Bowman [CANB], 2: Christabelle Northam [ANU], 3: Louise Kilby [ANU], Str: Lauren Burraston [CANB], Cch: Gordon Marcks, Simon Leonard

3rd Adelaide Uni Composite - Bow: Emma Cook [SUBC], 2: Chloe O'Regan [SUBC], 3: Mary Connelly [TORR], Str: Abbie Trengove [ADLUN], Cch: Anna Tree, Phillip Bourguignon, Zoltan Shepherd

4th Sydney Uni/Commercial - Bow: Hannah O'Loughlin [COMM], 2: Phillipa Lindley [COMM], 3: Emma Costello [SUBC], Str: Ashleigh Peppernell [SUBC], Cch: Alan Bennett, John Bowes

5th Uni Of Qld - Bow: Jennifer Krippner, 2: Gabrielle Hall, 3: Rachael Gibson, Str: Stephanie Krippner, Cch: Honor Conrad

6th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Claire Lang, 2: Emily Von Moger, 3: Alexandra Hill, Str: Jessica Hill, Cch: Peter Kupcis

Under 23 Women's Eight

Final A

07:10.74

07:18.62

07:20.22

07:25.27

07:26.45

07:36.13

Final A

1st UWABC Composite-AIS - Bow: Ashleigh Miles [ANA], 2: Laura Osti [ADLUN], 3: Charlotte Walters [SUBC], 4: Georgia Baker [UWABC], 5: Alexandra Hagan [BRC], 6: Katja Hauser [UTS], 7: Amy Fowler [CANB], Str: Emily Rose [UWABC], Cox: Connor McCombe [UWABC], 

2nd Uni Of Qld - Bow: Sally Medhurst, 2: Lara Taylor, 3: Jennifer Krippner, 4: Gabrielle Hall, 5: Peta Eddington, 6: Rachael Gibson, 7: Stephanie Krippner, Str: Francesca Paterson, Cox: Kirstin White, Cch: Honor Conrad

3rd Commercial Composite - Bow: Leah Billing [COMM], 2: Fiona Albert [COMM], 3: Charlotte Travers [COMM], 4: Clare Gilbride [COMM], 5: Mary Connelly [TORR], 6: Abbie Trengove [ADLUN], 7: Phillipa Lindley [COMM], Str: Hannah O'Loughlin [COMM], Cox: Elizabeth Salisbury [COMM], Cch: John Bowes, Anna Tree

4th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Sarah Case, 2: Madeline Thomas, 3: Claire Lang, 4: Emily Von Moger, 5: Alison Crowe, 6: Courtney Adamson, 7: Alexandra Hill, Str: Jessica Hill, Cox: Amelia Agosta, Cch: Peter Kupcis

5th Sydney Uni Comp.-NSWIS - Bow: Christabelle Northam [ANU], 2: Louise Kilby [ANU], 3: Sorelle Bowman [CANB], 4: Beatrix Sheldrick [SUBC], 5: Emma Cook [SUBC], 6: Emma Costello [SUBC], 7: Ashleigh Peppernell [SUBC], Str: Chloe O'Regan [SUBC], Cox: Alison Williams [UTS], Cch: Phillip Bourguignon, Alan Bennett

6th Banks/Mercantile - Bow: Stephanie Radford [MERC], 2: Lauren Battaglia [BANKS], 3: Rachel Thomas [BANKS], 4: Harriet Chesterfield [MERC], 5: Rosemary Popa [BANKS], 6: Nadia Gehrich [MERC], 7: Rebecca Daniher [MERC], Str: Michelle Yann [BANKS], Cox: Maddie Wood [MERC], Cch: Peter Somerville, Alastair Isherwood

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:23.07

08:24.45

08:24.56

08:25.38

08:36.82

08:41.64


Final A

07:58.70

08:02.82

08:04.90

08:06.44

08:08.83

08:11.78

Final B

1st Melbourne Uni - Courtney Adamson, Cch: Ian Wright

2nd Commercial - Claire Chapman, Cch: John Bowes, Elizabeth Salisbury, Peter Toon

3rd Uni Of Qld - Catriona Rose, Cch: Honor Conrad

4th UTS - Laura Dunn, Cch: Ellen Randell, Adam Vine-Hall

5th Mosman - Olivia Heath, Cch: Nicholas Garratt

6th Melbourne Uni - Gina Hicks, Cch: Ian Wright


Final A

1st Uni Of Qld-QAS - Alison Scobbie, Cch: Richard Fryer

2nd Huon - Ella Flecker, Cch: Paul Newbon

3rd Nepean - Alison Smith, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Neil Holmes

4th Canberrs-ACTAS - Lauren Burraston, Cch: Gordon Marcks

5th Bris GPS - Gabrielle Kukla, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

6th ANA - Hannah Jansen, Cch: David Milne

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:53.21

07:54.56

07:55.38

07:55.87

08:02.93

08:05.28


Final A

1st Uni Of Qld-QAS - Bow: Catriona Rose, Str: Alison Scobbie, Cch: Honor Conrad, Richard Fryer

2nd St George/Nepean-NSWIS - Bow: Alison Smith [NEPN], Str: Jacky Peile [STGEO], Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Stephen Luker

3rd Huon - Bow: Eve Mure, Str: Ella Flecker, Cch: Paul Newbon

4th UTS - Bow: Laura Dunn, Str: Katharine McKeever, Cch: Ellen Randell, Adam Vine-Hall

5th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Gina Hicks, Str: Courtney Adamson, Cch: Ian Wright

6th Commercial - Bow: Rebecca Cuss, Str: Claire Chapman, Cch: John Bowes, Elizabeth Salisbury

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

Final A

07:33.76

07:36.91

07:37.37

07:42.17

07:42.50

07:56.61


Final A

1st St George Comp.-NSWIS - Bow: Katharine McKeever [UTS], 2: Laura Dunn [UTS], 3: Alison Smith [NEPN], Str: Jacky Peile [STGEO], Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Stephen Luker, Ellen Randell

2nd Sth Grafton HS Composite - Bow: Emma Thompson [LWRCL], 2: Eve Mure [HUON], 3: Annabelle Gibson [TAMAR], Str: Steffanee Colgrave [SGRAF], Cch: Paul Newbon, Colin Lang, John Kincade

3rd Commercial - Bow: Clare White, 2: Rebecca Cuss, 3: Claire Chapman, Str: Simone Huber, Cch: John Bowes, Peter Toon, Elizabeth Salisbury

4th Torrens Composite - Bow: Edwina Munns-Cook [ADLUN], 2: Christie Shanahan [ADLUN], 3: Mieka Webb [ADEL], Str: Anna Collins [TORR], Cch: Victoria Spencer, Zoltan Shepherd, Anna Tree

5th ANA/Bunbury - Bow: Nicole Depiazzi [BRC], 2: Melissa James [ANA], 3: Tamsyn Roberts [BRC], Str: Alexandra Hayes [ANA], Cch: Jamie Jones, Michael Quinn

6th Buckingham/North Esk - Bow: Belinda Clarke [BRC], 2: Natalie Shelton [NESK], 3: Trudy Phibbs [BRC], Str: Renee Britton [BRC], Cch: Neil Stump

Under 19 Women's Single Scull

Final A

08:37.82

08:44.19

08:47.72

08:52.15

08:53.93

09:09.86


Final A

1st Bunbury - Alexandra Hagan, Cch: Jamie Jones

2nd Commercial-QAS - Maddie Edmunds, Cch: Timothy Conrad

3rd Canberrs-ACTAS - Amy Fowler, Cch: Gordon Marcks

4th Bris GPS - Jessica Hall, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

5th CLRC-ACTAS - Aile McDonald, Cch: Gordon Marcks

6th Sydney University-NSWIS - Beatrix Sheldrick, Cch: Alan Bennett, Phillip Bourguignon

Under 19 Women's Double Scull

Final A

08:31.54

08:39.40

08:42.80

08:43.94

08:48.58

09:18.04


Final A

1st Bunbury/Commercial-QAS - Bow: Maddie Edmunds [COMM], Str: Alexandra Hagan [BRC], Cch: Jamie Jones, Timothy Conrad

2nd Bris GPS - Bow: Adelaide Dadic, Str: Jessica Hall, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

3rd Mosman/UTS-NSWIS - Bow: Anna Kaszycki [UTS], Str: Olivia Heath [MOSM], Cch: Nicholas Garratt, Ellen Randell

4th Canberrs/CLRC-ACTAS - Bow: Ailie McDonald [CLRC], Str: Amy Fowler [CANB], Cch: Gordon Marcks

5th WARC/Bunbury - Bow: Georgia Gibbs [BRC], Str: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], Cch: Tom Morris, Jamie Jones

6th Centenary/Bris GPS - Bow: Gabrielle Kukla [BGPS], Str: Kirsten Adlard [CENT], Cch: Cameron Kennedy, Michael Opstelten

Under 19 Women's Coxless Quad Scull

Final A

06:54.60

07:02.53

07:12.34

07:17.12

07:18.09

07:28.92


Final A

1st Bunbury Composite-QAS - Bow: Adelaide Dadic [BGPS], 2: Jessica Hall [BGPS], 3: Maddie Edmunds [COMM], Str: Alexandra Hagan [BRC], Cch: Jamie Jones, Cameron Kennedy, Timothy Conrad

2nd Mosman Composite-NSWIS - Bow: Elise Andrews [DRC], 2: Beatrix Sheldrick [SUBC], 3: Anna Kaszycki [UTS], Str: Olivia Heath [MOSM], 

3rd WARC/Bunbury - Bow: Meg Downes [WARC], 2: Georgia Gibbs [BRC], 3: Jessie O'Mahony [WARC], Str: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], Cch: Tom Morris, Jamie Jones

4th Canberrs/CLRC-ACTAS - Bow: Samantha Shaw [CANB], 2: Katelyn Mundy [CANB], 3: Ailie McDonald [CLRC], Str: Amy Fowler [CANB], Cch: Gordon Marcks, Rowan Haigh

5th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Nina Booyar - Rybak, 2: Eliza Flint, 3: Katrina Garrett, Str: Lauren Boehm, Cch: Gillian Campbell, Mark Campbell

6th Collegiate - Bow: Anna Sansom, 2: Charlotte Harvey, 3: Maria De Groot, Str: Ashlee Palmer, Cch: Cliff Hutton

Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

08:43.02

08:48.59

08:56.23

09:13.50

09:25.22

09:31.63


Final A

1st WARC/Swans - Daisy De la Hunty [SRRC], Jessie O'Mahony [WARC], Cch: David Milne

2nd Annesley/Torrens-SASI - Jessica Molsher-Jones [TORR], Emma Basher [AC], Cch: Anna Tree, Zoltan Shepherd

3rd Grammar - Ciona Wilson, Annabelle Gibson, Cch: Knox Heggaton

4th Commercial - Olivia Brusasco, Karly Scott, Cch: Susan Shakespear

5th Canberrs/Nepean - Jessica Riley [NEPN], Morgan Davis [CANB], Cch: Simon Leonard, Lindsay Callaghan, Neil Holmes

6th Grafton High - Sarah Jones, Johanna Tarrant, Cch: Colin Lang, Andrew Tarrant

Under 19 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

08:02.96

08:14.10

08:29.85

08:47.02

08:53.07

09:06.35


Final A

1st Torrens/Annesley - Bow: Peta White [TORR], 2: Jessica Molsher-Jones [TORR], 3: Emma Basher [AC], Str: Olympia Aldersey [TORR], Cch: Anna Tree, Zoltan Shepherd

2nd ANA Composite-WAIS - Bow: Jessie O'Mahony [WARC], 2: Jessica Watts [ANA], 3: Daisy De la Hunty [SRRC], Str: Hannah Jansen [ANA], Cch: David Milne, Jason Lane

3rd Commercial - Bow: Olivia Brusasco, 2: Karly Scott, 3: Phoebe Ward, Str: Kathryn Wright, Cch: Susan Shakespear

4th Buckingham - Bow: Maggie Bold, 2: Lucy Jordan, 3: Ellen Redden, Str: Belinda Clarke, Cch: Neil Stump

5th Buckingham - Bow: Allie Brelis, 2: Jess Curtis, 3: Kristen Osborne, Str: Eloise Florence, Cch: James Osborne

6th Canberra Composite - Bow: Jessica Riley [NEPN], 2: Alexa Hearn [NSHR], 3: Jessica Richardson [CANB], Str: Morgan Davis [CANB], Cch: Simon Leonard, Lindsay Callaghan, Neil Holmes

Under 19 Women's Eight

Final A

07:13.21

07:18.20

07:18.44

07:19.23

07:25.36

07:26.82


Final A

1st ANA Composite - Bow: Maddison Jones [ANA], 2: Rosie Burton [SRRC], 3: Nichola Foster [WARC], 4: Chentelle Jones [ANA], 5: Jessie O'Mahony [WARC], 6: Daisy De la Hunty [SRRC], 7: Jessica Watts [ANA], Str: Hannah Jansen [ANA], Cox: Hannah Sutton [FRC], Cch: David Milne, Jason Lane

2nd Genazzano - Bow: Olivia Hannan, 2: Priscilla Lodge, 3: Kate Scott, 4: Madeleine Frost, 5: Chloe Jones, 6: Alice Alexander, 7: Clare Canty, Str: Eloise Hollins, Cox: Sarah Banting, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

3rd Bris GPS/Commercial - Bow: Karly Scott [COMM], 2: Kathryn Wright [COMM], 3: Olivia Brusasco [COMM], 4: Phoebe Ward [COMM], 5: Laura Waples [BGPS], 6: Hannah Beech [BGPS], 7: Lucy Ogden [BGPS], Str: Chloe Douglas [BGPS], Cox: Joanna Cripps [BGPS], Cch: Cameron Kennedy, Susan Shakespear

4th Collegiate - Bow: Georgia Nesbitt, 2: Sarah Marshall, 3: Anna Sansom, 4: Ashlee Palmer, 5: Georgia Simpson, 6: Charlotte Harvey, 7: Maria De Groot, Str: Eve Mure, Cox: Alison Herbert, Cch: Cliff Hutton

5th Lauriston GS - Bow: Anita Schmidt, 2: Lizzie Mcmahon, 3: Jessye Watt, 4: Meghan Maitland, 5: Emma Webley, 6: Alexandra Von Schoenberg, 7: Lauren Wilson, Str: Louise Bensz, Cox: Lani Cleland, Cch: Sam Hutchison, Tom Abramowski

6th Grammar - Bow: Sophie Ellis, 2: Alexandra Viney, 3: Isobel Butorac, 4: Sarah Hewitt, 5: Elizabeth Archer, 6: Josephine Gibson, 7: Ciona Wilson, Str: Annabelle Gibson, Cox: Louisa Rostron, Cch: Knox Heggaton

Under 17 Women's Single Scull

Final A

08:35.29

08:36.13

08:37.28

08:40.34

08:44.29

08:47.94


Final A

1st Lismore - Sophie Dansie

2nd Bunbury - Jordan Vagg, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Trevor Wignell

3rd Centenary - Chloe Hill, Cch: Michael Opstelten

4th Lower Clarence - Leah Saunders, Cch: Harold Kratz, John Kincade

5th Toowong - Eleanor Wilson, Cch: Tom Jack, Peter Gregg

6th Bundaberg - Sophie Jarvis, Cch: John Bigg

Under 17 Women's Double Scull

Final A

08:52.90

09:00.00

09:02.20

09:10.63

09:13.12

09:22.19


Final A

1st Bundaberg/Centenary - Bow: Chloe Hill [CENT], Str: Sophie JarVIS [BUND], Cch: Michael Opstelten, John Bigg

2nd Surfers - Bow: Regan Spark, Str: Juliet Griffiths, Cch: Jennifer Pemberton

3rd Toowong - Bow: Eleanor Wilson, Str: Claudia Mearns, Cch: Tom Jack, Peter Gregg

4th Bunbury - Bow: Jordan Vagg, Str: Courtnee Farr, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Martin Curran

5th Lismore - Bow: Bethany Trigger, Str: Sophie Dansie, Cch: John Kincade, Peter Wallace

6th Lower Clarence - Bow: Stephanie Smith, Str: Leah Saunders, Cch: Betty Bogdanek, Harold Kratz, John Kincade

Under 17 Women's Coxed Quad Scull

Final A

07:25.86

07:26.90

07:34.25

07:37.16

07:41.66

07:47.13

Final A

1st Corowa Composite - Bow: Addy Dunkley-Smith [GEELC], 2: Jennifer Cleary [GEELC], 3: Renee Tattersall [NRC], Str: Chloe Williams [CRC], Cox: Alex Tattersall [NRC], Cch: Robert Eyers, Neil Lodding, Alan Darker

2nd Lower Clarence/Lismore - Bow: Stephanie Smith [LWRCL], 2: Sophie Dansie [LISM], 3: Bethany Trigger [LISM], Str: Leah Saunders [LWRCL], Cox: Penny Elvery [LWRCL], Cch: John Kincade, Harold Kratz, Peter Wallace

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Emily O'Brien, 2: Jordan Duffy-Watson, 3: Briony Wills, Str: Harriet Hain, Cox: Jacqueline Hayes, Cch: Crina Dihel, Joseph Donnelly

4th Bris GPS - Bow: Sarah Zillmann, 2: Kateena Morey, 3: Katie Daubney, Str: Morgana Jones, Cox: Brooke Birt, Cch: Peter Hicks

5th Murray Bridge/Torrens - Bow: Hannah Wertheim [TORR], 2: Latoya Palachicky-Vogt [MBRC], 3: Rachael Wertheim [TORR], Str: Brooke Newell [MBRC], Cox: Catherine Macks [SCADL], Cch: Ron Mobbs

6th Cathedral Composite - Bow: Juliet Griffiths [HSHS], 2: Regan Spark [TLC], 3: Larissa Allingham [CATHQ], Str: Casey Todd [CATHQ], Cox: Meghan Casey [CATHQ], Cch: Jennifer Pemberton, Stephan Muhlenberg

Para-Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Adaptive Women's Legs, Trunk And Arms Single Scull

Final A

05:54.07

05:58.34

06:00.04

06:11.07

06:23.03

08:06.87


Final A

1st Mosman - Julia Veness-Collins, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan

2nd University Of NSW - Alexandra Green, Cch: David Gely

3rd Yarra Yarra - Carol Cooke, Cch: Stuart McShane

4th Lakes Rowers - Kathryn Ross, Cch: Peter Albisser

5th CLRC - Brandie O'Connor, Cch: Tara Huntly

6th Lakes Rowers - Megumi Matsumoto, Cch: Pamela Hubert

Adaptive Women's Legs, Trunk And Arms Double Scull

Final A

05:52.82

06:05.77


Final A

1st Penrith/Yarra Yarra - Bow: Carol Cooke [YARRA], Str: Julia Veness-Collins [PENRI], Cch: Stuart McShane

2nd CLRC/University Of NSW - Bow: Alexandra Green [UNSW], Str: Brandie O'Connor [CLRC], Cch: Tara Huntly

Adaptive Women's Trunk And Arms Single Scull

Final A 

5:20.64    

8:36.89


Final A

1st Lakes Rowers - Kathryn Ross, Cch: Peter Albisser

2nd Pembroke - Melissa Leckie, Cch: Nicholas Dawes


Adaptive Men's Arms Only Single Scull

Final A

7:05.99


Final A

1st Lakes Rowers - Ben Houlison, Cch: Peter Albisser

Adaptive Men's Legs Trunk and Arms Single Scull

Final A

05:39.21

05:54.99

05:57.82

06:13.00

06:20.59

06:32.83


Final A

1st Murray Bridge - Sam Redding, Cch: Nicholas Dawes

2nd TJCU - Peter Siri, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

3rd Yarra Yarra - Nicholas Bisetto, Cch: Stuart McShane

4th Nepean - Ben Vines, Cch: Roxanne Vines

5th Glenorchy - Mitchell Huxley, Cch: Kay Suter

6th Nepean - Jackson Riley, Cch: Roxanne Vines

Adaptive Men's Legs, Trunk And Arms Single Scull Div 2

Final A

03:59.65

04:02.12

04:35.96

04:37.29

07:46.82


Final A

1st Nestles - Aaron Skinner, Cch: Tom Bertrand

2nd Glenorchy - Callum Loh, Cch: Kay Suter

3rd Glenorchy - James Amos

4th Nestles - Christopher Murray, Cch: Tom Bertrand

5th Ulverstone - Roger Blake, Cch: Kay Suter

Adaptive Men's Legs Trunk And Arms Double Scull

Final A

04:43.86

04:47.88

04:53.36

04:57.09


Final A

1st Noosa/Yarra Yarra - Bow: Nicholas Bisetto [YARRA], Str: Peter Siri [NOOSA]

2nd Nepean - Bow: Luke Morris, Str: Jackson Riley, Cch: Roxanne Vines, Simon Hoadley

3rd Mosman/Nepean - Bow: Ben Vines [NEPN], Str: Henry MacPhillamy [MOSM], Cch: Roxanne Vines

4th Murray Bridge/Melbourne - Bow: Cameron Muir [MUBC], Str: Sam Redding [MBRC]

Adaptive Men's Trunk And Arms Single Scull

Final A

6:18.69


Final A

1st Lakes Rowers - Ben Houlison, Cch: Peter Albisser

School Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolgirls Single Scull

Final G

10:14.42

10:19.26

10:28.48

10:58.93



Final F

09:50.30

10:15.27

10:22.78

11:10.74




Final E

09:43.94

09:49.18

10:01.11

10:05.85

10:07.57

10:09.99


Final D

09:32.86

09:45.32

09:54.84

09:57.16

09:59.21

09:59.56


Final C

09:45.88

09:50.20

09:54.00

09:54.55

10:02.67

10:04.61


Final B

09:39.25

09:41.08

09:46.78

09:47.02

09:49.08


Final A

09:06.91

09:10.10

09:12.35

09:18.13

09:23.55

09:28.89

Final G

1st St George - Sophie Fenner, Cch: Stephen Luker

2nd Murray Bridge - Latoya Palachicky-Vogt, Cch: Ron Mobbs

3rd Mercedes - Charlotte Twizzel, Cch: Steve Pennington

4th Sacred Heart - Briony Pratt, Cch: Steve Pennington

Scratched Perth College - Katy Bond, Cch: Christopher Hayes, Claire Jansen

Scratched Canberra - Samantha Shaw, Cch: Rowan Haigh


Final F

1st Mersey - Stephanie Williams, Cch: Graham Scattergood

2nd Shoalhaven High - Jessica Richardson, Cch: Simon Leonard

3rd Mersey - Adele Farrelly, Cch: Graham Scattergood

4th Perth College - Olivia Faraone, Cch: Christopher Hayes, Claire Jansen

Scratched Lourdes Hill - Ellie Scott, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

Scratched Methodist LC - Lucca Meagher, Cch: Philipa Lewis


Final E

1st Centenary - Alana Hewish, Cch: Michael Opstelten

2nd St Mary's - Kate Campion, Cch: Victoria Spencer

3rd Leichhardt - Alexandra Hutchison, Cch: Kerry Thorn

4th Concordia - Rachael Wertheim, Cch: Ron Mobbs, Denis Perry

5th Lowther Hall - Alice Backwell, Cch: Scott Riddell, Jared CumminGS

6th Perth College - Jessica Osan, Cch: Christopher Hayes, Claire Jansen


Final D

1st Lourdes Hill - Adelaide Dadic, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

2nd Shalom - Rebecca Surmon, Cch: John Bigg

3rd Methodist LC - Laura Whitelaw, Cch: Philipa Lewis

4th Concordia - Hannah Wertheim, Cch: Ron Mobbs, Denis Perry

5th Centenary - Danielle Hocking, Cch: Michael Opstelten

6th Queenwood - Freya Rogers, Cch: Gonzalo Briones


Final C

1st St. Paul's Grammar - Jessica Riley, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Neil Holmes

2nd Leichhardt - Isobel James, Cch: Kerry Thorn

3rd Grafton High - Sarah Jones, Cch: Colin Lang

4th Trinity Lutheran - Regan Spark, Cch: Jennifer Pemberton

5th Noosa - Tobie Evens-Lee, Cch: James Lee

6th Hunter Valley Grammar - Katherine Weatherall, Cch: Peter Bond


Final B

1st Centenary - Chloe Hill, Cch: Michael Opstelten

2nd North Shore - Alexa Hearn, Cch: Alexa Hearn

3rd Canberra - Morgan Davis, Cch: Simon Leonard

4th Caulfield GS - Rosemary Popa, 

5th South Grafton High - Steffanee Colgrave, Cch: Colin Lang

Scratched CGGS-ACTAS - Ailie McDonald, Cch: Gordon Marcks


Final A

1st St Margarets-QAS - Maddie Edmunds, Cch: Timothy Conrad

2nd St Peters - Jessica Hall, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

3rd Friends - Emma-Jane Warren, Cch: Roger Drummond

4th Grafton High - Johanna Tarrant, Cch: Colin Lang

5th Sydney University - Beatrix Sheldrick, Cch: Alan Bennett, Phillip Bourguignon

6th Drummoyne - Elise Andrews, Cch: Robyn Mackney

Schoolgirls Coxed Quad Scull

Final D

08:24.58

08:31.05

08:34.29

08:36.96

08:38.16

08:45.70

09:15.54


Final C

08:10.58

08:11.79

08:12.54

08:20.45

08:27.84

08:35.05


Final B

07:55.15

07:56.34

08:03.57

08:05.53

08:08.97

08:12.91


Final A

07:38.51

07:42.30

07:43.06

07:43.80

07:48.12

08:03.37


Final D

1st Genazzano - Bow: Priscilla Lodge, 2: Kate Scott, 3: Madeleine Frost, Str: Olivia Hannan, Cox: Ursula Keith, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

2nd PLC Sydney - Bow: Hannah Dempkin, 2: Katherine Peverell, 3: Clare Moran, Str: Lara Chapman, Cox: Laura Lyons, Cch: James Harding

3rd Wilderness - Bow: Ella Marmion, 2: Alice Hayward, 3: Katherine Grant, Str: Emma Grant, Cox: Rebecca Proudman

4th Perth College - Bow: Rebecca Melville, 2: Bridget Staude, 3: Elizabeth Graydon, Str: Hannah Storey, Cox: Ashlee Webster, Cch: Christopher Hayes, Claire Jansen

5th Swans - Bow: Lis-Marie Hunt, 2: Siobhan Millard-Webb, 3: Megan Lester, Str: Camilla O'Shea, Cox: Elizabeth Parsons, Cch: Luke Pougnault, Peder Olsen

6th Firbank GS - Bow: Stephanie Naidu, 2: Gabrielle Leonard, 3: Montanna Douglas, Str: Freya Whillas, Cox: Bronte Robertson, Cch: Ella Simmons

7th Rockhampton Girls GS - Bow: Hayley Jones, 2: Bonnie Mulcahy, 3: Bronte Conachan, Str: Ella Jones, Cox: Courtney Kennedy, Cch: Frank Hick


Final C

1st Cathedral - Bow: Leah Griffin, 2: Brigitte Van Lieshout, 3: Larissa Allingham, Str: Casey Todd, Cox: Meghan Casey, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

2nd Perth College - Bow: Olivia Ruhen, 2: Olivia Faraone, 3: Jessica Osan, Str: Imogen Kenny, Cox: Giorgia Christos, Cch: Christopher Hayes, Claire Jansen

3rd Firbank GS - Bow: Alexandra Hewett, 2: Katherine Whittle, 3: Kathryn Doyle, Str: Freya Breidahl, Cox: Beth Exell, Cch: Emy Huntsman, Brenton Terrell

4th Loreto - Bow: Amanda Chong-Halliday, 2: Clare Daly, 3: Florence McDonald, Str: Julia Walker, Cox: Annabelle Orr, Cch: Charlotte McNamara

5th Firbank GS - Bow: Pheobe Goodman, 2: Matilda Rutherford, 3: Sarah Moulton, Str: Mathilde Bjornerem, Cox: Catherine Perrett, Cch: Craig Pickett, Tom Nelson

6th Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Grace Freeman, 2: Emma Saunders, 3: Emma Saunders, Str: Zara Gray, Cox: Madeleine Prescott, Cch: Barry Townsend


Final B

1st Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Sarah Chapman, 2: Georgia Volck, 3: Christine Reid, Str: Annie Belonogoff, Cox: Jae Gregory, Cch: Linda Lee

2nd Methodist LC - Bow: Alexandra Clark, 2: Alexandra Feehan, 3: Imogen Lovick, Str: Felicity Jacob, Cox: Matilda Barrie, Cch: Frances Smyth

3rd Ascham - Bow: Samantha Malcolm, 2: Samantha Reardon, 3: Tecla Di Francesco, Str: Isabelle Jensen, Cox: Charlotte Grieve, Cch: Stani Slavova, Natalie Legge

4th Grammar - Bow: Sophie Ellis, 2: Eleanor Hewitt, 3: Claudia Campbell, Str: Sarah Hewitt, Cox: Ellie Roberts, Cch: Knox Heggaton

5th Sacred Heart - Bow: Madeline Thomson, 2: Laura Bell, 3: Anna McKernan, Str: Madeline Bowles, Cox: Mary Kate Prendergast, Cch: Wayne Nitschke, Leisa Wilson

6th Methodist LC - Bow: Cassie Clark, 2: Alexandra Searles, 3: Alexandra Harper, Str: Amy Crosthwaite, Cox: Sophie Murphy, Cch: Kate McNamara


Final A

1st Sacred Heart - Bow: Ailish Ryan, 2: Louise Blake, 3: Julia Amezdroz, Str: Sophie Gove, Cox: Mietta Bitton, Cch: Wayne Nitschke, Leisa Wilson

2nd Genazzano - Bow: Chloe Jones, 2: Alice Alexander, 3: Clare Canty, Str: Eloise Hollins, Cox: Sarah Banting, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

3rd Firbank GS - Bow: Nicole Vanderzee, 2: Emma Hoy, 3: Madelen Kostros, Str: Rebecca Gould, Cox: Chloe Mutimer, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Brigette Carlile

4th Loreto - Bow: Carly Gilbert, 2: Siana Madden, 3: Frances Tighe, Str: Shannon Contin, Cox: Jackie O'Connel, Cch: Sophie Morrison

5th Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Melissa Irving, 2: Molly Connolly, 3: Louise Larcombe, Str: Fiona Munson, Cox: Jessica Walker, Cch: Laura Ratz, Laura Ratz

6th Tara School - Bow: Trine Lilleeng, 2: Andrea Millar, 3: Madigan Mackenzie, Str: Lauren Temm, Cox: Annabel Kensit, Cch: Graham Gardiner, Malcolm Campbell, Alexandra Butt

Schoolgirls Coxed Four

Final C

08:48.99

09:08.43

09:14.05

09:38.59

09:44.84


Final B

08:43.15

08:48.50

08:52.82

08:55.30

08:57.72

09:01.69


Final A

08:05.99

08:10.93

08:20.70

08:26.60

08:27.33

08:44.48


Final C

1st St Marys - Bow: Jess Curtis, 2: Laura Cocker, 3: Maggie Bold, Str: Lucy Jordan, Cox: Evelyn Tabor, Cch: Gordon Stewart

2nd Wilderness - Bow: Catherine McDougall, 2: Alexandra Lawler, 3: Georgia Bishop Dunne, Str: Margeaux Thompson, Cox: Emma Irving, 

3rd Guilford Young - Bow: Allie Brelis, 2: Erin Keogh, 3: Kristen Osborne, Str: Eloise Florence, Cox: Grace Phibbs, Cch: James Osborne

4th Walford - Bow: Amelia Moyes, 2: Helen Hobbs, 3: Emily Kemp, Str: Genevieve Douglas, Cox: Meegan Kildea, Cch: Alana Monson, Victoria Spencer

5th Redlands - Bow: Angelique Vocsisek, 2: Chanel Murray-Baptista, 3: Sophia Day, Str: Peta Blundell, Cox: Natalie Hatch, Cch: James Chapman


Final B

1st Lauriston GS - Bow: Jessye Watt, 2: Meghan Maitland, 3: Lauren Wilson, Str: Lizzie Mcmahon, Cox: Sarah Boyce, Cch: Tom Abramowski, Sam Hutchison

2nd Queenwood - Bow: Susan Overall, 2: Laura Hunter, 3: Coco Bryant, Str: Olivia Gotch, Cox: Lucy Engelmann, Cch: Gonzalo Briones

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Maryanne Ferguson, 2: Laura Burfitt, 3: Alexandra Wallace, Str: Jordan Duffy-Watson, Cox: Kathryn Pasquali, Cch: Crina Dihel, Joseph Donnelly

4th Pembroke - Bow: Eleanor McLeay, 2: Brooke McDonald, 3: Allie Evans, Str: Annie Collinson, Cox: Suzannah Kennett Lister

5th Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Lucy Brommeyer, 2: Norah Finn, 3: Hannah Quirk-Meeks, Str: Alice McConchie, Cox: Caroline Van Den Broek, Cch: Katherine Bateman

6th St Catherine's - Bow: Catherine Cormie, 2: Kelsey Winney, 3: Harriette Curtis, Str: Hilary Grover, Cox: Bronte Ratcliffe, Cch: Xanthe Ranger, Georgina Roberts


Final A

1st Grammar - Bow: Elizabeth Archer, 2: Josephine Gibson, 3: Ciona Wilson, Str: Annabelle Gibson, Cox: Louisa Rostron, Cch: Knox Heggaton

2nd Lauriston GS - Bow: Anita Schmidt, 2: Louise Bensz, 3: Emma Webley, Str: Alexandra Von Schoenberg, Cox: Lani Cleland, Cch: Sam Hutchison, Tom Abramowski

3rd Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Jacqueline Ford, 2: Alice Draffin, 3: Edwina Liubinas, Str: Guinevere Jones, Cox: Phillipa Bain, Cch: Bruce Sarah, Ross Henderson

4th Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Sarah Armstrong, 2: Annie Armstrong, 3: Alana Heinz, Str: Lucy Stephan, Cox: Paige Mackay, Cch: Bill Gribble

5th Queenwood - Bow: Charlotte James, 2: Emily Brown, 3: Jessica Buttel, Str: Georgia Gotch, Cox: Phoebe Minehan, Cch: Gonzalo Briones

6th Ballarat HS - Bow: Sarah Pollard, 2: Jaimee Mayne, 3: Georgia Clarke, Str: Amy Pollard, Cox: Angharad Bentley, Cch: Peter Jeffery, Krystal Whitty

Schoolgirls Coxed Eight

Final D

07:21.50

07:21.64

07:27.79

07:31.28

07:32.00


Final C

07:13.74

07:13.89

07:16.40

07:18.00

07:18.90

07:27.45


Final B

07:12.32

07:14.46

07:15.67

07:20.66

07:22.15

07:29.45


Final A

06:46.56

06:48.07

06:48.10

06:54.18

06:56.29

06:56.92


Final D

1st Pymble Ladies - Bow: Jenna Moffatt, 2: Grace Swain, 3: Rebecca Keating, 4: Sarah Raleigh, 5: Samantha Campbell, 6: Zara Hopcroft, 7: Leah Sackville, Str: Victoria Wallace, Cox: Vivian Tse, Cch: Keli Stapp

2nd Wilderness - Bow: Daisy Hamra, 2: Alexandra Ricci, 3: Emma Chamberlayne, 4: Belinda De Garis, 5: Molly Goodman, 6: Nicola Brown, 7: Clare Wharton, Str: Annabelle Hayes, Cox: Ruth Olive, Cch: Andrew Stunell

3rd Caulfield GS - Bow: Annie Guillaume, 2: Scarlett McNab, 3: Bridget Lane, 4: Haley Mason, 5: Jessica Jackson, 6: Verity Nunan, 7: Raine Thomson, Str: Michelle Burke, Cox: Alex Hayes, Cch: Nick Edwards

4th Roseville - Bow: Stephanie Burnham, 2: Kathryn Johnson, 3: Courtney Toombes, 4: Lucinda Clay, 5: Emily Wilson, 6: Yasmin Kalil, 7: Celeste Poulton, Str: Sarah Pound, Cox: Kate Howard, Cch: Daniel Backhouse

5th CGGS - Bow: Lizzie Kaye, 2: Collette Lipp, 3: Lane Sainty, 4: Kaitlynn Jones, 5: Beatrice Tapp, 6: Amanda Clifford, 7: Tash Anderson, Str: Jessica Williams, Cox: Sarah Bradbury, Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones


Final C

1st Wesley - Bow: Ellen Walls, 2: Sarah-Jane Bacon, 3: Emily Goad, 4: Grace McGeehan, 5: Samantha Shearman, 6: Madeline Brenker, 7: Madeleine Cordner, Str: Emma Cook, Cox: Lindsay Hannah, Cch: Samara Martin, Jane Mitchell

2nd Geelong College - Bow: Kate Kittelty, 2: Laura Nielsen, 3: Lucy Heath, 4: Georgia Ratcliffe, 5: Miranda Williams, 6: Belinda Pollard, 7: Hannah Welleman, Str: Rebecca Widdicombe, Cox: Emily Carr, Cch: Richard Tomczak

3rd Carey GS - Bow: Jennifer Burridge, 2: Genevieve Lillis, 3: Clare Hollebone, 4: Bridget Cremean, 5: Sarah Anderson, 6: Debbie Yann, 7: Mollie Booth, Str: Sophie Richards, Cox: Lara Stoll, Cch: Pam Westendorf

4th Pembroke - Bow: Tess Leahy, 2: Alexa Moschakis, 3: Caitlin Brown, 4: Annie Collinson, 5: Eleanor McLeay, 6: Allie Evans, 7: Brooke McDonald, Str: Annie Danby, Cox: Suzannah Kennett Lister, 

5th Melbourne Girls' GS - Bow: Ellen Rennie, 2: Isabel Rothe, 3: Lauren Muckersie, 4: Natassia Smith, 5: Hannah Lewis, 6: Madison Pyke, 7: Taylor McKay, Str: Georgia Walter, Cox: Amelia Roberts, Cch: Justine Tonner-Joyce, Stephen Craig

6th Melbourne Girls' GS - Bow: Imogen Blanch, 2: Fiona Laidlaw, 3: Holly Gillham, 4: Claire Peake, 5: Rosie Eastoe, 6: Emily Brockhoff, 7: Tess Maxwell, Str: Lilli Craig, Cox: Georgia Firth, Cch: Michael Steele, Sarah Tait


Final B

1st Walford - Bow: Elaine Warnecke, 2: Hannah Greig, 3: Georgia Parletta, 4: Kate Harris, 5: Genevieve Braund, 6: Alexandra Taliangis, 7: Elise Lavers, Str: Lydia Yerrell, Cox: Ashleigh Peplow-Ball, Cch: Victoria Spencer, Alana Monson

2nd Loreto Normanhust - Bow: Isobel Mort, 2: Danica Tanfara, 3: Georgia Rush, 4: Laura Connell, 5: Emma Barlow, 6: Zara Thomas, 7: Emily Rowe, Str: Georgia Dirkis, Cox: Lauren Adams

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Sarah Hanney, 2: Eloise Eveleigh, 3: Eloise Daniel, 4: Candice Williams, 5: Briony Wills, 6: Georgina Houston, 7: Emily O'Brien, Str: Harriet Hain, Cox: Samantha Gersbach, Cch: Crina Dihel

4th Seymour - Bow: Madeleine Hall, 2: Rebecca Rowe, 3: Lily Morgan, 4: Olivia Rogers, 5: Eloise Good, 6: Emma Pittman, 7: Elizabeth Shannon, Str: Emily Franklin, Cox: Lucy Van de Ven, Cch: David Eichler, Tricia King

5th Haileybury - Bow: Holly McEvoy, 2: Gabrielle Louis-Jones, 3: Berit Richardson, 4: Gemma Chernishoff, 5: Chelsea Frawley, 6: Rebecca Ball, 7: Gemma Walter, Str: Kelly Eaton, Cox: Amy Capp, Cch: Guy Begley

6th Methodist LC - Bow: Jane McMahon, 2: Georgina Lanyon, 3: Alexandra Waddell, 4: Kirsty Foster, 5: Emma Adams, 6: Rose Houghton, 7: Jill Kentish, Str: Isabelle Miller, Cox: Frances Rickard, Cch: Peter Kupcis, Meg Hutchins


Final A

1st Collegiate - Bow: Georgia Nesbitt, 2: Sarah Marshall, 3: Anna Sansom, 4: Ashlee Palmer, 5: Georgia Simpson, 6: Charlotte Harvey, 7: Maria De Groot, Str: Eve Mure, Cox: Alison Herbert, Cch: Cliff Hutton

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Edwina Kolomanski, 2: Isabel Coburn, 3: Alexandra Thompson, 4: Daisy Gubbins, 5: Claire Hamilton, 6: Rosie Wilson, 7: Charlotte Sutherland, Str: Sophie Sutherland, Cox: Annabel Blunden, Cch: William England, Ross Featherston, Tony Green

3rd St Catherine's - Bow: Matilda Schoeffel, 2: Lucy Cameron, 3: Madelaine Mountford, 4: Emmaline Raggatt, 5: Lily Baker, 6: Emily Hamilton, 7: Lucy Nettlefold, Str: Isabelle Sayers, Cox: Laura Homewood, Cch: Annabelle Eaton, Ben Stewart

4th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Millie Richardson, 2: Elizabeth Dalton, 3: Olivia Black, 4: Bronte Osborn, 5: Nina Booyar - Rybak, 6: Eliza Flint, 7: Katrina Garrett, Str: Lauren Boehm, Cox: Hermione Nicholls, Cch: Gillian Campbell, Mark Campbell

5th Methodist LC - Bow: Sophie Cochrane, 2: Monique Vuk, 3: Victoria Kielty, 4: Olympia Ward, 5: Sarah Laussen, 6: Hannah Clark, 7: Ashleigh Forbes, Str: Claire Endersbee, Cox: Bonnie King, Cch: Katie Minogue, Tim Dolphin

6th PLC Sydney - Bow: Anna Moran, 2: Moira Doolan, 3: Monique Lombe, 4: Geena Davies, 5: Elizabeth Blower, 6: Ellena Winstanley, 7: Nicole Stride, Str: April Finney, Cox: Kendall Brodie, Cch: Marnie Kuypers, Rhys Tyrrell

Schoolboys Single Scull

Final F

09:12.75

09:37.46

10:21.42


Final E

09:01.32

09:07.07

09:12.82

09:24.47

09:30.11

10:10.41


Final D

08:55.55

08:58.89

09:02.87

09:10.15

09:13.91

09:58.95


Final C

08:51.19

08:56.45

08:57.34

09:15.90

09:34.47


Final B

08:28.84

08:49.80

08:51.31

09:05.34

09:18.46


Final A

08:09.73

08:19.41

08:25.49

08:39.92

08:42.00

09:15.00


Final F

1st Centenary - Kyle Hatch, Cch: Michael Opstelten

2nd St Michael's - Jacob Clarke, Cch: Beau Gora, Christine MacLaren

3rd St Ignatius - Aleks Vucic, Cch: Denis Perry, Christine MacLaren


Final E

1st St George - Ryan Macready, Cch: Stephen Luker

2nd Hunter Valley Grammar - Chris Maytom, Cch: Gavin Ellis

3rd Leichhardt - Elliot Hunt, Cch: Kerry Thorn

4th Melbourne HS - Will Gort

5th CLRC - Lewis Habraken

6th Sacred Heart - Blaik Wilmot, Cch: Denis Perry, Christine MacLaren


Final D

1st Murray Bridge - Blake Piltz, Cch: Ron Mobbs

2nd CBCF - Mario LoPresti, Cch: Chris Holliday, Glen Loftus

3rd Murray Bridge - Dylan Porte, Cch: Ron Mobbs

4th Melbourne HS - John Saunders

5th Centenary - Marcus Howell, Cch: Michael Opstelten

6th Sacred Heart - Kimin Mc Caffrey, Cch: Denis Perry, Christine MacLaren


Final C

1st Xavier - Simon Keenan, Cch: Thomas Juzwin

2nd Xavier - Max Rowan, Cch: Benjamin Condon

3rd Hunter Valley Grammar - Conrad Bond, Cch: Peter Bond, Gavin Ellis

4th Mersey - Liam Williams, Cch: Robert Williams

5th CBC St Kilda - Greg Baxter, Cch: Mark Baxter

Scratched Henley - Sam Gallard, Cch: Anna Tree, Zoltan Shepherd


Final B

1st Willetton Senior High - Matthew Cochran, Cch: Tom Morris

2nd Prospect High - Alex Taylor, Cch: Grant Pryor

3rd Centenary - Madison Wappett, Cch: Michael Opstelten

4th Xavier - Edward O'Bryan

5th Pimlico SHS - Jason Smith, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

Scratched Xavier - Michael McNamara, Cch: Josh Sadler


Final A

1st Trinity College-WAIS - David Watts, Cch: Jason Lane

2nd Lower Clarence - Isaac Bolton, Cch: Harold Kratz, John Kincade

3rd Geelong College - Tim Cleary, Cch: Neil Myers, Scott Penning

4th Buckingham - Damien Richardson, Cch: Paul Webberley

5th Lower Clarence - Brendan Fischer, Cch: Harold Kratz, John Kincade

6th Noosa - Alexander Cattaneo, Cch: James Lee

Schoolboys Coxed Quad Scull

Final C

07:15.48

07:23.22

07:26.85


Final B

06:55.93

07:00.43

07:02.04

07:06.94

07:08.34

07:10.15


Final A

06:33.41

06:37.32

06:38.86

06:44.54

06:46.40

06:52.83


Final C

1st Redlands - Bow: Cameron McKnight, 2: Tom West, 3: Chris Shearman, Str: James Talbot, Cox: Christopher Nelson, Cch: James Hammond

2nd St Virgils - Bow: Mitchell Fisher, 2: Alex White, 3: Gareth Hughes, Str: Jack Pears, Cox: Nathan Batge, Cch: Graeme Pears

3rd Melbourne HS - Bow: Scott Percival, 2: James Smoley, 3: Alexander Meachem, Str: Scott Gigante, Cox: Sanjan Srivelan, Cch: James Guthrie


Final B

1st Friends - Bow: Robert Flecker, 2: Richard Ballard, 3: Samuel Volker, Str: Lachlan Stewart, Cox: Callum Bilsborough, Cch: Samuel Rees

2nd Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Edward McMahon, 2: Christian Moore, 3: Jonathan Waugh, Str: Brandon Brown, Cox: Oliver Kleyn, Cch: Gordon Cameron

3rd Cranbrook - Bow: Jacques David, 2: James Stevens, 3: Anthony Cowper, Str: Arthur Rothery, Cox: Charles Middleton, Cch: Sam Carroll

4th Grafton High - Bow: Nathan Sneesby, 2: Cameron Kitcher, 3: Adam Spies, Str: Oliver Couch, Cox: Timothy Riddell, Cch: Colin Lang, Andrew Tarrant

5th Grammar - Bow: Reuben Inglis, 2: Harry Woods, 3: Nicholas Pitt, Str: Samuel Roache, Cox: Benjamin Cook, Cch: Mark Wilson

6th Melbourne HS - Bow: Nicholas Harrinton-Johnson, 2: Nicholas Ampt, 3: Scott Norman, Str: Geordie Biss, Cox: Ayeed Ahsan 


Final A

1st CGS - Bow: Daniel Del Rio, 2: Joshua Bruce, 3: Angus Moore, Str: Mathew Barnier, Cox: Nicholas Purnell, Cch: Jaime Fernandez, Jason Cain

2nd Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Tristan Barrie, 2: Matthew Filmer, 3: Steven Carroll, Str: Jonathan Hiley, Cox: Emily Matheson, Cch: Gordon Cameron

3rd Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Jackson Harrison, 2: Tom SellinGS, 3: James Gray, Str: Stephen Johnston, Cox: Tom Connolly, Cch: Frank Stone

4th Scotch College - Bow: Harrison Phillips, 2: Tom Auty, 3: Lachlan Kennedy, Str: Andrew White, Cox: Stuart Sim

5th Melbourne HS - Bow: Rhys Cranney, 2: Jamie Cahill, 3: Andrew Curnow, Str: Andrew Hislop, Cox: Daniel Maydelman

6th Cathedral - Bow: Samuel Dawes, 2: Henry Smith, 3: Jacob Connor, Str: Joshua Pollock, Cox: Rohan Hayes, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

Schoolboys Coxed Four

Final B

07:33.03

07:36.17

07:43.19

07:45.54

07:59.30


Final A

07:27.49

07:29.67

07:30.67

07:31.65

07:33.90

07:41.92


Final B

1st Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Jock Lawrence, 2: Clive Fairbairn-Calvert, 3: Hugh Bucknall, Str: Alexander Armstrong, Cox: Bronte Wright, Cch: Bradd Denham, Cameron Martin

2nd Redlands - Bow: Bradley Isaac, 2: Murray Elliot, 3: Cameron Thomas, Str: Charles Marriott, Cox: Benedict Earl, Cch: James Hammond

3rd St Patrick's - Bow: Joshua Harris, 2: Tom Blood, 3: Jack Watkins, Str: Hayden Walters, Cox: Xavier Jones, Cch: Simon O'Brien

4th Ballarat Grammar - Bow: George Meek, 2: Josh Dunne, 3: James Cossins, Str: Alistar Dugdale, Cox: Angus Wright, Cch: Sam Gray

5th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Tim Trethowan, 2: William Collett, 3: Andrew Fisher, Str: Benjamin Denison, Cox: Alistair Fleming, Cch: Joseph Donnelly


Final A

1st Ballarat HS - Bow: Lachlan Meerbach, 2: James Warke, 3: Daniel Hobbs, Str: Matt Jeffery, Cox: Tessa Fraumano, Cch: Glenn Kallio

2nd St Patrick's - Bow: Sam Howard, 2: Jake Balsar, 3: Daniel Sharp, Str: Joe Ford, Cox: James Edmends, Cch: Terry Austin

3rd Scotch College - Bow: Hamish Houghton, 2: Romy Jackson, 3: Nicholas Jarman, Str: Damien Lipshut, Cox: Stuart Sim, Cch: Howard Sharp

4th Shore - Bow: Stephen Chapman, 2: Andrew Thomas, 3: Michael Bernerius, Str: Charles Hodge, Cox: Ben Gowing

5th Cranbrook - Bow: Thomas Sacre, 2: William Ross, 3: Angus Isles, Str: Benjamin Jacobs, Cox: Jake KAISer, Cch: Sam Carroll

6th CGS - Bow: Steve McMahon, 2: Nicholas Wadham, 3: Scott Sheridan, Str: Thomas Ethell, Cox: Jordan Shaw, Cch: Jaime Fernandez, Jason Cain

Under 17 Schoolboys Coxed Eight

Final A

06:18.71

06:24.50

06:28.67

06:29.01

06:32.48

06:37.06


Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: Tim Light, 2: Alex Strathmore, 3: Chris Watts, 4: Charlie Booth, 5: James Croxford, 6: Matt Hancock, 7: Ned Walmsley, Str: Adam Brown, Cox: Henry Bailey, Cch: Fiona Milne

2nd Newington - Bow: Victor Salman, 2: Jack Pennington, 3: Mark Baldwin, 4: Liam Carlile, 5: Geordie Williams, 6: James Mackenzie, 7: Christopher Vlahos, Str: Lachlan Hine, Cox: George Spiroglou, Cch: Michael Morgan, Greg Christian

3rd Melbourne GS - Bow: Rupert Allan, 2: Hamish May, 3: Jack Carlin, 4: Nicholas Doyle, 5: Dom Workman, 6: Jackson Paine, 7: Tom Carlon, Str: Edward Northrop, Cox: Will Hoang, Cch: Thomas Beattie, David Aitken

4th Hutchins - Bow: Wilson Mure, 2: Tobias Tenbensel, 3: Alec Simpson, 4: Sebastian Lopa, 5: Frank Burridge, 6: Timothy Kadziolka, 7: Dylan Rowbottom, Str: Toby Pitt, Cox: Jock Mure, Cch: Jack Tronson, Aaron Midgeley

5th Carey GS - Bow: Kallum Fraser, 2: James Thyer, 3: Alexander Martin, 4: Simon Harris, 5: David Burgess, 6: Patrick Cremean, 7: Harry Maxwell, Str: Frederick Cator, Cox: Sam Phillips, Cch: Liam Cooney

6th CGS - Bow: Eliot Osborne, 2: Samuel Fisher, 3: Christopher Johnson, 4: Angus Balmaks, 5: Liam Jones, 6: Jonathan Peake, 7: David Carroll, Str: Adrian Trowell, Cox: Luke Gavin, Cch: David Halpin

Schoolboys Coxed Eight

Final C

06:14.71

06:15.65

06:17.70

06:20.34

06:26.44

06:28.84


Final B

06:08.68

06:11.13

06:13.61

06:14.05

06:15.09

06:25.15


Final A

05:49.71

05:50.53

05:57.06

05:57.54

05:57.65

06:04.22


Final C

1st Haileybury - Bow: Peter Shakalis, 2: Shaun Tyler, 3: Wade Hunt, 4: Patrick Van Orsouw, 5: David Hardman, 6: Michael Meehan, 7: John Aldred, Str: Jackson Parker, Cox: Anthony Nicolette, Cch: Mark Doyle

2nd Geelong College - Bow: Darcy Hare, 2: Angus Seller, 3: Lachlan Morrison, 4: John Angliss, 5: Russell George, 6: Trent Sullivan, 7: Jack Richardson, Str: Tim Cleary, Cox: Oliver Grinter, Cch: Neil Myers, Scott Penning

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Michael Pickford, 2: Matthew Simpson, 3: Declan Michell, 4: Daniel Whitehead, 5: Jim Head, 6: Michael Nagy, 7: Tom Borowski, Str: Tobias Crouch, Cox: Angus Rogers, Cch: Joseph Donnelly

4th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Haydon Knights, 2: William Thompson, 3: Alastair Commins, 4: Lachlan Hamilton, 5: Christopher Jordan, 6: Henry Meek, 7: Joe Patrick, Str: Nathan Mundy, Cox: Alexander Hargrave, Cch: Phil Gardiner

5th Pembroke - Bow: Luke Kuchel, 2: Alistair Reeve, 3: Miles Leslie, 4: Alexander Eames, 5: Hamish McKay, 6: Heath Batten, 7: Patrick Ey, Str: Lachlan Ward, Cox: Clancy Ireland-Larritt, Cch: Roger Moore

6th Caulfield GS - Bow: Callum Hogan, 2: Daniel Scully, 3: Will Badge, 4: Henry Webster, 5: tom shannon, 6: Will Logan, 7: stephen castle, Str: Tom McCurdy, Cox: Jared Speirs, Cch: David Doyle


Final B

1st Brighton GS - Bow: Alexander Dick, 2: Alistair Johnson, 3: Grant Maglio, 4: Harrison Bade, 5: Matthew Gnauck, 6: Matthew Cook, 7: Benjamin Andrews, Str: James Redhead, Cox: Benjamin Phillips, Cch: David Pincus, Simon Gadsden

2nd Carey GS - Bow: Tim McKay, 2: Jack O'Toole-Johnston, 3: Lewis Fotheringham, 4: Jonathon Coco, 5: Morgan Evans, 6: Tom Nairn, 7: Arjuna Benson, Str: Sam Fisher, Cox: Andrew De Morton, Cch: Thomas Howgate, Craig Adrians

3rd St Peters - Bow: Edward Morcombe, 2: Richard Astley, 3: Andrew Thompson, 4: Mitchell Virgin, 5: Stephen Pelkas, 6: Oliver Sainsbury, 7: James Virgin, Str: Nicholas Boundy, Cox: Alexander Norton, Cch: David Bishop

4th Newington - Bow: Thomas Patterson, 2: Nick Grogin, 3: Hugh Roach, 4: Jack Richards, 5: Mitchell Wherry, 6: Patrick McKenzie, 7: Daniel Crockford, Str: Hugh Stanistreet, Cox: Daniel Claydon, Cch: Simon Pennington, Samuel Loch

5th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Douglas Cameron, 2: Ross de Clifford, 3: Seamus Hart, 4: Sian Martin-Jankowski, 5: Cameron Sherwin, 6: Edward Levy, 7: Lawrence Carr, Str: Nick Pembroke, Cox: Henry Voss, Cch: Geoffrey Hunter, Stewart Edge, Ross Featherston

6th Xavier - Bow: Louis Denton, 2: Michael McNamara, 3: Nathaniel Hiscock, 4: Darcy Frawley, 5: Arden Chlebra, 6: Simon Keenan, 7: Max Rowan, Str: Edward O'Bryan, Cox: Benjamin Burger, Cch: Julian Whitehead, Brian Dalton


Final A

1st Melbourne GS - Bow: Jordan Hooper, 2: Sam Hookaway, 3: Benjamin Coombs, 4: William Hannemann, 5: Matthew Ridgeway, 6: Charles Risbey, 7: Tim Masters, Str: Stephen Blakeney, Cox: Lachlan Carter, Cch: Nick Lloyd

2nd Shore - Bow: Angus Irving, 2: Scott Ellice- Flint, 3: Lachlan Beatty, 4: Angus Macgregor, 5: Tom Gunton, 6: Phillip Blacklaw, 7: Hamish Playfair, Str: Louis Snelson, Cox: Jack Alpe, Cch: David Jennings, Robert Shirlaw

3rd Scots - Bow: Angus Burrell, 2: Richard Quigley, 3: Gabriel Brown, 4: Aaron Wright, 5: Joel Reardon, 6: Geoffrey Hunt, 7: William Tresidder, Str: Lachlan Weir, Cox: Andrew Harrigan, Cch: Robert Williams, Matthew Ryan

4th Scotch College - Bow: Jonny O'Brien, 2: Nick Bernard, 3: Andrew Emmett, 4: Henry Thomas, 5: Alex King, 6: Harrison Casey, 7: Alistair McLean, Str: Nicholas Watson, Cox: Charles Houghton, Cch: Jeff Watt

5th Kings - Bow: Miles Martin, 2: Hugh Miller, 3: Lachlan Girling-Butler, 4: Henry Cranney, 5: Harry Thomson, 6: Christopher Cunningham-Reid, 7: Charles Boyce, Str: Scott Hubbard, Cox: Simon Kensit, Cch: James Tyree, Andrew Randell

6th Wesley - Bow: Darcy Holdsworth, 2: Andrew Thompson, 3: Sam Doupe-Watt, 4: James Kus, 5: Owen Symington, 6: Benjamin Fisher, 7: Jonathan Rundle, Str: Jesse Cardamone, Cox: George Athanasakis, Cch: Anthony Johnson, Martin Francis

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management