Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

1994 National Championships—Lake Barrington TAS

1994 regatta programme cover

 

Organising Committee: David Williams (Chairman), Lorraine Higgs, John Saltmarsh, John Oakley, Rod Dobel, David Rattray, Kerry Bligh, George Bligh, Les Coates, Ivan Dolbey, Scott Westlake, Jack Ellings, Michael Banks, Patricia Pitman & Peter Shrosbree.

1994 Organising Committee

Boat Race Officials: Pat McGuffie, Robert Pennington, Brett Woolfitt, D Breen, John Burford, Robert Duncan, Berry Durston, Michael Eastaughffe, Ray Hammon, Jim Harvey, Roy Hinchy, George Homer, Peter Huggett, Keith Hustwick, Craig James, Reg McKay, Mike Leonard, I Moy, John Murdoch, Ralph Murphy, Robin Murphy, G Scott, Ray Waldie, Joy Wooldridge, William Wooldridge.

Men's Open Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Senior A Men's Single Scull

Final A

7:09.93

7:11.70

7:14.24

7:15.08

7:16.07

7:18.45

Final A

1st VIS- Bendigo - Jason Day, Cch: Paul Reedy

2nd VIS- Melbourne Univ - Peter Antonie, Cch: Paul Reedy

3rd AIS-Canberra - Nick Mcdonald-Crowley, Cch: Paul Rowe

4th Tweed Heads - Duncan Free, Cch: Reg Free

5th UQBC - Bo Hanson

6th AIS-Canberra - Craig Jones, Cch: Paul Rowe

Senior A Men's Double Scull

Final A

6:29.72

6:31.71

6:34.34

6:34.69

6:38.14

6:38.31

Final A

1st VIS- Melbourne University - Bow: Paul Reedy, Str: Peter Antonie

2nd VIS- Bendigo/UQBC - Bow: Bo Hanson, Str: Jason Day, Cch: Bob Bleakley

3rd Tweed Heads - Bow: Marcus Free, Str: Duncan Free, Cch: Reg Free

4th UTS Haberfield - Bow: Rhett Ayliffe, Str: Duncan Bull, Cch: Tim Mclaren

5th AIS-Canberra/Sydney - Bow: Craig Jones, Str: Matt Cordery, Cch: Paul Rowe

6th AIS Adelaide/Canberra - Bow: Nick McDonald Crowley, Str: Alastair Mclachlan, Cch: Paul Rowe

Senior A Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

5:56.26

6:04.06

6:06.46

6:34.74

DNF

Final A

1st MUBC/Bendigo/UQBC - Bow: Bo Hanson, 2: Jason Day, 3: Paul Reedy, Str: Peter Antonie

2nd AIS-Canberra/Sydney/Adelaide - Bow: Matt Cordery, 2: Craig Jones, 3: Nick Mcdonald Crowley, Str: Alastair Mclachlan, Cch: Paul Rowe

3rd UTS Haberfield - Bow: Andrew Halhon, 2: Richard Roach, 3: Rhett Ayliffe, Str: Duncan Bull, Cch: Tim Mclaren

4th University Of NSW - Bow: Andrew Hourigan, 2: Brenton Deane, 3: Stuart Halsall, Str: Steve Mcglynn, Cch: Murray Clarke

5th AUBC/Banks - Bow: Jason Lane, 2: Chris Wills, 3: Patrick Ryan, Str: Simeon Kenda, Cch: Brenton Terrell & Jack Bennett

Senior A Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

6:41.65

6:45.50

6:50.02

6:50.73

6:51.20

6:59.63

Final A

1st AIS-Curtin/AUBC - Bow: Nick Porzig, Str: Jamie Fernandez, Cch: Reinhold Batschi & Gordon Marcks

2nd AIS-QUBC/Mosman - Bow: David Weightman, Str: Shane Mclaughlin, Cch: Reinhold Batschi & Gordon Marcks

3rd Lower Clarence/Mosman - Bow: David Cameron, Str: Janush Hooker, Cch: Reinhold Batschi & Gordon Marcks

4th Mercantile - Bow: Peter Murphy, Str: Ben Dodwell, Cch: Steve Spurling

5th Banks - Bow: Anthony Ellis, Str: Richard Shenfield, Cch: Noel Donaldson

6th Sydney - Bow: Chris Smith, Str: Richard Wearne, Cch: Harald Jahrling

Senior A Men's Coxed Pair

Final A

7:39.15

7:55.67

8:01.38

Final A

1st AIS-Mosman/UQBC - Bow: Wayne Diplock, Str: Marcus Hanna, Cox: Teesan Koo, Cch: Reinhold Batschi & Gordon Marcks

2nd Tamar - Bow: Ralph Hobbs, Str: Glenn Myler, Cox: Anne Green, Cch: Glenn Myler

3rd Uni Of Tasmania - Bow: Darren Fenton, Str: Stuart Poole, Cox: Davin Buck, Cch: Cameron Crighton

Senior A Men's Coxless Four

Final A

6:02.25

6:03.57

6:17.36

6:19.53

Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: Andrew Cooper, 2: Michael Mckay, 3: Nick Green, Str: James Tomkins, Cch: Noel Donaldson & Steve Spurling

2nd AIS-Mosman Composite - Bow: Shane Mclaughlin, 2: David Weightman, 3: Nick Porzig, Str: Jamie Fernandez

3rd Sydney - Bow: Paul Meek, 2: Dan Bourke, 3: Chris Smith, Str: Robert Courtney, Cch: Harald Jahrling & Joe Fazio

4th Mersey/Tamar - Bow: Drew Cox, 2: Glenn Myler, 3: Ralph Hobbs, Str: David Tippett, Cch: Mervyn Tippett & Glenn Myler

Senior A Men's Eight

Final A

6:09.97

6:11.98

6:16.26

6:17.15

6:20.97

6:21.32

Final A

1st AIS-Mosman Composite - Bow: Shane Mclaughlin, 2: David Weightman, 3: Nick Porzig, Str: Jaime Fernandez, Cox: Brett Hayman

2nd MUBC/Mercantile - Bow: Peter Murphy, 2: Ben Dodwell, 3: Nick Green, Str: James Tomkins, Cox: David Colvin

3rd Sydney - Bow: Robert Walker, 2: Richard Wearne, 3: Robert Jahring, Str: Eric Moore, Cox: Georgia Green, Cch: Harold Jahring

4th UTS Haberfield - Bow: Andrew Palmer, 2: Richard Roach, 3: James Stewart, Str: Geoff Stewart, Cox: Sharon Hubert, Cch: Tim Mclaren

5th AIS- Mosman/UQBC/Lower Clarence - Bow: Janush Hooker, 2: Wayne Diplock, 3: Marcus Hanna, Str: David Cameron, Cox: Teesan Koo, Cch: Reinhold Batschi & Gordon Marcks

6th Mercantile/Banks/MUBC - Bow: Anthony Ellis, 2: Jason Kovacic, 3: Gary Gullock, Str: Richard Shenfield, Cox: Melissa Lawton, Cch: Noel Donaldson

Senior A Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final A

7:08.66

7:13.60

7:15.40

7:16.65

7:21.55

7:22.24

Final A

1st Lindisfarne - Stephen Hawkins, Cch: Stephen E.Hawkins

2nd Commercial - Gary Lynagh, Cch: Bob Bleakley

3rd Nagambie - Stuart Purves, Cch: Dick Garrard

4th AIS-Tweed Heads - Cy Pearson, Cch: Matt Draper

5th MUBC - Sam Golding, Cch: Paul Reedy

6th Ballarat City - Anthony Edwards, Cch: Danny Elliott

Senior A Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

6:38.48

6:45.25

6:52.64

6:57.53

6:57.86

7:12.37

Final A

1st Commercial/Canberra - Bow: Gary Lynagh, Str: Bruce Hick, Cch: Bob Bleakley

2nd Ballarat City/Geeveston - Bow: Anthony Edwards, Str: Simon Burgess, Cch: Danny Elliott

3rd MUBC/Nagambie - Bow: Stuart Purves, Str: Sam Golding, Cch: Paul Reedy & Dick Garrard

4th Tweed Heads/Corio Bay - Bow: Tavis Watt, Str: Lincoln Handley, Cch: R.C.Graham & S.Wilson

5th AIS-Toowong/Tweed - Bow: Cy Pearson, Str: Ivan Hooper Cch: Matt Draper

6th Franklin/Ulverstone - Bow: Paul Newbon, Str: Shane Broad

Senior A Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

6:01.32

6:04.74

6:22.78

Final A

1st  Lindisfarne/Commercial/Canberra - Bow: Tom Hawkins, 2: Gay Lynagh, 3: Bruce Hick, Str: Stephen Hawkins, Cch: Bob Bleakley

2nd MUBC/Nagambie/Geeveston/Ballarat - Bow: Stuart Purves, 2: Sam Golding, 3: Anthony Edwards, Str: Simon Burgess, Cch: Paul Reedy, Danny Elliott & Dick Garrard

3rd UQBC - Bow: Tim Kerrison, 2: Richard Edmonds, 3: Glen Mill, Str: Chris Ohlrich, Cch: Bob Bleakley

Senior A Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

7:08.82

7:12.30

7:13.84

7:18.75

7:20.31

7:23.72

Final A

1st Barwon/Mercantile - Bow: Phil Gardiner, Str: Derek Mollison

2nd Adelaide - Bow: Andrew Stunell, Str: James Seppelt, Cch: Simon Gillett

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Gavin Hall, Str: Simon Morrison, Cch: John Cumper

4th Adelaide - Bow: Ben Reece, Str: Ned Draydon, Cch: Simon Gillett

5th AIS-Toowong/Sydney - Bow: Robert Mcneill, Str: Matt Weir, Cch: Matt Draper

6th Sydney University - Bow: Mick Smith, Str: Kenny Major, Cch: Joe Natali

Senior A Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

6:22.74

6:23.95

6:25.40

6:29.78

6:32.93

6:34.56

Final A

1st Adelaide - Bow: Ben Reece, 2: James Seppelt, 3: Andrew Stunell, Str: Ned Draydon, Cch: Simon Gillett

2nd Mercantile/MUBC - Bow: Stuart Peele, 2: Andrew Mccubbery, 3: Gavin Hall, Str: Simon Morrison, Cch: John Cumper

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Lance Crowley, 2: Greg Davoren, 3: Mick Smith, Str: Kenny Major, Cch: Joe Natali

4th Barwon/Mercantile - Bow: Phil Gardiner, 2: James Bowden, 3: Andrew Lane, Str: Derek Mollison

5th MUBC - Bow: Tom Richards, 2: Andrew Muller, 3: Ant Rickards, Str: Raoul Luescher, Cch: Andrew Muller & Sandy Marshall

6th AIS-Toowong Composite - Bow: Charles Levinge, 2: unknown, 3: Jeremey Whelan, Str: Conrad Tul

Senior A Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

5:46.48

5:46.94

5:55.32

5:56.26

5:57.95

6:01.99

Final A

1st Adelaide Composite - Bow: Phil Gardiner, 2: Derek Mollison, 3: Mark Logan, 4: Darren Thorpe, 5: Ben Reece, 6: James Seppelt, 7: Andrew Stunell, Str: Ned Draydon, Cox: Chris Greening, Cch: Simon Gillett

2nd Mersey Composite - Bow: Greg Marshal, 2: James Dalton, 3: James Pirie, 4: Andrew Butler, 5: Darren Balmforth, 6: Tim Mclaughlin, 7: Michael Davis, Str: Simon Burgess, Cox: Anne Green, Cch: Paul Harvey

3rd AIS-Toowong Composite - Bow: Ivan Hooper, 2: Cy Pearson, 3: Reuben Bettle, 4: Bruce Hick, 5: Sam Francou, 6: David Belcher, 7: Matt Weir, Str: Rob Mcneill, Cox: Teesan Koo, Cch: Matt Draper

4th Sydney/SUBC/St George - Bow: Simon Curkovic, 2: Anthony Shultz, 3: Evan Stillwell, 4: David Hourigan, 5: Lance Crowley, 6: Greg Davoren, 7: Ken Major, Str: Mick Smith, Cox: Chris Colquhoun

5th Toowong/Pine Rivers/Commercial - Bow: Richard Edmonds, 2: Greg Burley, 3: Michael Smith, 4: Scott Taylor, 5: Alex Ridgway, 6: Ben Cameron, 7: David Moharich, Str: Philip Bourgiugnon, Cox: Sarah Batty, Cch: John Wilson

6th MUBC - Bow: Andrew Broadfoot, 2: Julian Vince, 3: Richard Harvey, 4: Simon Greenland, 5: Tim Gason, 6: Raoul Leuscher, 7: Ant Rickards, Str: Stuart Peele, Cox: Cassy Humphreys, Cch: Andrew Muller & Sandy Marshall

Senior B Men's Single Scull

Final A

7:20.94

7:22.06

7:25.49

7:26.42

7:27.88

7:32.76

Final A

1st Commercial - Ralph Cruickshank, Cch: Robin Fay

2nd AUBC - Patrick Ryan, Cch: Brenton Terrell

3rd Essendon - Scott Riddell, Cch: Don Cochrane

4th UTS Haberfield - Sinclair Taylor

5th MUBC - Nick Reinets, Cch: Paul Reedy

6th Banks - Ben Kain, Cch: John Bennett

Senior B Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

6:47.77

6:57.20

6:59.28

6:59.59

7:04.08

7:10.02

Final A

1st UTS Haberfield - Bow: James Stewart, Str: Jeff Stewart, Cch: Tim Mclaren

2nd Mercantile/Banks - Bow: David Linley, Str: Drew Ginn, Cch: John Leeming

3rd Toowong - Bow: Andrew Moore, Str: Randall Martin Cch: Matt Lawson

4th Sydney - Bow: Robert Walker, Str: Robert Courtney, Cch: Harald Jahrling

5th GPS Old Boys/Commercial - Bow: James Burton, Str: Toby Roberts, Cch: Matt Lawson

6th Adelaide - Bow: Tom Lunn, Str: Scott Blood, Cch: Robert Booth

Senior B Men's Coxed Four

Final A

6:21.43

6:22.51

6:27.54

6:28.09

6:31.22

6:38.58

Final A

1st Uni Of Tasmania - Bow: Sam Manson, 2: Dmitri Colebatch, 3: Robert Grant, Str: Jamie Rowe, Cox: Davin Buck, Cch: Cameron Crighton

2nd Toowong/GPS/Commercial - Bow: Andrew Moore, 2: Randall Martin, 3: James Burton, Str: Toby Roberts, Cox: Ben Shaw, Cch: Matt Lawson

3rd WAIS - Bow: Thomas Walch, 2: Kim Grenville, 3: Simon Nutter, Str: David Porzig Cox: Kenny Chan

4th Adelaide/AUBC - Bow: Sladjan Maksimovic, 2: Lukas Hirst, 3: unknown, Str: A.Nother, Cch: Robert Booth

5th Mercantile/Banks - Bow: David Linley, 2: Brad Kerr, 3: Duncan Ashby, Str: Drew Ginn, Cox: Hamish Broom Cch: John Leeming

6th Perth/Swan River - Bow: Chris Ratajczak, 2: Tim Bird, 3: Tristan Pascall, Str: Todd Griffiths, Cox: Kim Charsley, Cch: Nick Garratt

Senior B Men's Eight

Final A

5:47.68

5:50.81

5:52.97

5:54.05

5:56.79

5:57.14

Final A

1st Swan River/Perth/Curtin - Bow: Todd Griffiths, 2: Simon Nutter, 3: Tom Walsh, 4: Kim Greville, 5: Tim Bird, 6: David Porzig, 7: Ron Snook, Str: Dan Bishop, Cox: Ken Chan, Cch: Tony Lovrich & Nick Garratt

2nd Banks/Mercantile - Bow: Rob Spinks, 2: Nick Kemp, 3: Rob Cretney, 4: Matthew Graham, 5: Tom Hodgson, 6: Drew Ginn, 7: Justin Blackburn, Str: Al Isherwood, Cox: Glen Maisey, Cch: Tim Derham

3rd GPS Old Boys/Toowong/Commercial - Bow: Jamie Riches, 2: Tim Kerrison, 3: Chris Auld, 4: Michael Fillipakis, 5: Andrew Moore, 6: Toby Roberts, 7: Jim Burton, Str: Randal Martin, Cox: Bull Shaw, Cch: Matt Lawson

4th  Uni Of Tasmania/Mersey/Sandy Bay - Bow: Alex Wilcox, 2: Tom Ibbot, 3: Ben Leicester, 4: Stuart Poole, 5: Sam Manson, 6: Dmitri Colebatch, 7: Robert Grant, Str: Jamie Rowe, Cox: Chris Johnson, Cch: Cameron Crichton

5th Mercantile/Banks - Bow: Charles Levinge, 2: Jeremey Whelan, 3: Conrad Tulloch, 4: Tom Kennedy, 5: Duncan Ashby, 6: Brad Kerr, 7: David Unley, Str: Richard Shenfield, Cox: Hamish Broom, Cch: John Leeming & Doug White

6th Sydney/SUBC/Uni of NSW - Bow: Sandor Rudolph, 2: Ronald Mcgregor, 3: Brett Baldwin, 4: Scott Galloway, 5: Daniel Burke, 6: Alister Stevenson, 7: Daniel Beaumont, Str: Alexander Maxwell, Cox: Christopher Colquhoun, Cch: Joe Fazio

Senior B Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final A

7:27.15

7:31.10

7:33.70

7:35.10

7:36.89

7:46.24

Final A

1st Lindisfarne - Darren Balmforth

2nd Lindisfarne - Tim Hawkins, Cch: Stephen E.Hawkins

3rd Ulverstone - Andrew Butler, Cch: John Driessen

4th UQBC - Glen Mill, Cch: Bob Bleakley

5th Corio Bay - Tavis Watt, Cch: Stuart Wilson

6th UQBC - Richard Edmonds, Cch: Bob Bleakley

Senior B Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

7:20.96

7:27.19

7:27.32

7:33.75

7:40.19

8:16.76

Final A 

1st Sydney - Bow: Simon Curkovic, Str: David Hourigan, Cch: Phil Cayzer

2nd Wendouree/Ballarat - Bow: Timothy Wright, Str: Matthew Russell, Cch: Jock Heys

3rd Toowong - Bow: Ben Cameron, Str: Alex Ridgway, Cch: John Wilson

4th Barwon - Bow: John Pettit, Str: Ben Stewart, Cch: Brian Digby

5th MUBC - Bow: Julian Vince, Str: Richard Harvey, Cch: Andrew Miller & Sandy Marshall

6th Mercantile - Bow: Scott Cooena, Str: Marcus Tyrell, Cch: Robert Manning

Senior B Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

6:26.91

6:32.38

6:36.07

6:45.34

6:50.09

Final A

1st Sydney/St George - Bow: Stuart O’neill, 2: Anthony Shultz, 3: Simon Curkovic, Str: David Hourigan, Cch: Phil Cayzer

2nd Toowong/UQBC - Bow: Richard Edmonds, 2: Alex Ridgway, 3: Ben Cameron, Str: Philip Bourguignon, Cch: John Wilson

3rd MUBC - Bow: Julian Vince, 2: Richard Harvey, 3: Simon Greenland, Str: Andrew Muller, Cch: Tim Muller & Sandy Marshall

4th Aust Nat Inst/Adelaide - Bow: Kristan Nairn, 2: John Burfield, 3: Mark Logan, Str: Darren Thorpe, Cch: Peter Tierney

5th Mercantile - Bow: Allan Davis, 2: David Henshaw, 3: Scott Coveney, Str: Marcus Tyrell, Cch: Robert Manning

Junior Men's Single Scull

Final A

7:28.49

7:29.23

7:37.27

7:48.55

7:52.07

7:53.47

Final A

1st Toowong - Hamish Karrasch, Cch: Jack Hutchinson

2nd The Armidale School - Martin Inglis

3rd Lindisfarne - Justin Sires, Cch: Stephen E.Hawkins

4th Wesley College - Will Nissen, Cch: Andrew Kenneally

5th St George - Ian Mcdonnell, Cch: Peter Stocker & Terry Dowers

6th UTS - Robert Mitchell, Cch: Tim Mclaren

Junior Men's Double Scull

Final A

6:36.55

6:38.34

6:45.15

6:47.68

6:49.68

6:49.05

7:03.19

Final A

1st Toowong - Bow: Scott Wilson, Str: Hamish Karrasch, Cch: Jack Hutchinson

2nd UTS Haberfield - Bow: Grant Precians, Str: Robert Mitchell, Cch: John Lee

3rd Lindisfarne - Bow: Tom Edwards, Str: Justin Sires, Cch: Barry Edwards

4th Wesley College - Bow: Zac Russell, Str: Will Nissen, Cch: Andrew Kenneally

5th St George - Bow: Ian Mcdonell, Str: Cameron Elkins, Cch: Roland Stocker & Terry Dowers

6th Nepean - Bow: Philip Grueff, Str: Simon Gray, Cch: Reg Galvin

Junior Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

7:11.63

7:15.32

7:23.68

7:26.10

7:26.82

7:34.56

Final A

1st Aust Nat Inst/Adelaide - Bow: Neil Oaks, Str: Monte Goulding, Cch: Barb Gillett

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Tom Hodgson, Str: Rob Douglas

3rd Aust Nat Inst - Bow: Wade Barber, Str: Ben Chapman, Cch: Barb Gillett

4th Toowong - Bow: Greg Brown, Str: Lochlan Brown, Cch: Jack Hutchinson

5th GPS Old Boys - Bow: John O’hara, Str: Ian Thomson, Cch: Lloyd Taylor

6th Swan River - Bow: Jonas Bell, Str: Paul Griffen, Cch: Jack Fischer

Junior Men's Coxed Four

Final A

6:39.30

6:46.85

6:51.82

6:57.03

7:09.62

7:12.10

Final A

1st Aust Nat Inst/Adelaide - Bow: Neil Oaks, 2: Wade Barber, 3: Ben Chapman, Str: Monte Goulding, Cox: Stuart Masson Cch: Barb Gillett

2nd Mosman - Bow: Ben Wilder, 2: Nicholas Halmgyi, 3: Simon King, Str: Matthew Souter, Cox: Adam Abrams, Cch: Marty Nicholas  

3rd Swan River - Bow: Jonas Bell, 2: Damien Kelly, 3: Toby Smith, Str: Paul Griffen, Cox: Jane Cox, Cch: Jack Fischer

4th St Ignatius College - Bow: Angus Harris, 2: Matthew Adamo, 3: Tim Fallon, Str: Xavier Craven, Cox: Will Culbert, Cch: Charles Rowe

5th St Virgil’s College - Bow: Paul Smith, 2: Shane Cracknell, 3: Justin Vermey, Str: Jeremy Sharpen, Cox: Glen Broadribb, Cch: Jim Turner

6th Perth/Curtin University - Bow: Vlado Kukult, 2: Jonathan Fievez, 3: Scott Nicholls, Str: Jason Barwood, Cox: Claire Woolfitt, Cch: Nick Garratt

Junior Men's Eight

Final A

5:52.63

5:52.84

5:56.21

6:00.62

6:04.93

6:06.15

Final A

1st Sydney Grammar - Bow: Alex Headley, 2: Alex Wilcox, 3: Nick Souter, 4: Stuart Welsh, 5: Simon Huxley, 6: Sam Mower, 7: Julian Frecklington, Str: Machael Parker, Cox: Gilbran Haydar, Cch: Andrew Randell

2nd Newington College - Bow: Stephen Humphry, 2: Lincoln Goldsmith, 3: Anthony Frith, 4: Ducan Lawson, 5: James Stewart, 6: Greg Bain, 7: Zachary Kirkham, Str: Adam Woodward, Cox: Michael Wyllie, Cch: Michael Morgan

3rd Aust Nat Inst/Adelaide - Bow: Kristan Nairn, 2: Clayton Land, 3: Julian Robinson, 4: Tren Lewis, 5: Neil Oaks, 6: Wade Barber, 7: Ben Chapman, Str: Monte Goulding, Cox: Stuart Masson, Cch: Barb Gillett & Rob Rowlands

4th   Swan River/Perth/Curtin - Bow: Vlado Kukult, 2: Jason Barwood, 3: Scott Nicholls, 4: Jonathan Fievez, 5: Paul Griffin, 6: Jonas Bell, 7: Toby Smith, Str: Damian Kelly, Cox: Claire Woolfitt Cch: Jack Fischer & Nick Garratt

5th St Stithians College - Bow: Stuart Cowen, 2: Warren Jacobs, 3: Richard Marshall, 4: Mark Finnemore, 5: Alastair Herbertson, 6: Thomas Van Der Zee, 7: Jonathan Devlin, Str: Andrew Grant, Cox: Paul Dickson, Cch: Paul Jackson

6th Sydney Boys High - Bow: Nick Smith, 2: Laird Abernethy, 3: Adrian Boyn, 4: Mark Whitworth, 5: Cromwell Ollivier, 6: David Eyers, 7: Van Glencur, Str: Finghin Murray, Cox: Gareth Morgan, Cch: Con Barris

Junior B Men's Double Scull

Final A

6:47.04

6:47.50

6:56.47

7:05.25

7:12.20

7:12.42

7:23.70

7:30.00

Final A

1st Nepean - Bow: Philip Grueff, Str: Simon Gray, Cch: Reg Galvin

2nd Perth - Bow: Tim Perkins, Str: Stuart Reside, Cch: Nick Garratt

3rd Lindisfarne - Bow: Chris Fox, Str: Tom Edwards, Cch: Barry Edwards

4th Ballarat City - Bow: Jarrod Roberts, Str: Matthew Taylor, Cch: Kate Elliott

5th Glenorchy - Bow: Chris Harris, Str: Brett Maloney,  Cch: Paul Harvey

6th Lindisfarne - Bow: Nathan Snow, Str: Michael Pollard, Cch: John Pollard

7th St Joseph’s College - Bow: Benjamin Tull, Str: Gregory Parker, Cch: Mick Rowan

8th St Ignatius’ College - Bow: Christion Cox, Str: Brendan Hundt, Cch: Allan Phillips

Junior B Men's Coxed Quad Scull

Final A

6:51.78

7:00.20

7:02.97

7:09.62

7:21.44

7:25.53

Final A

1st St Ignatius’  College - Bow: Paul Williams, 2: Tom Tancred, 3: Damian Boyd, Str: Tim Noonan, Cox: Tim Ogilvie, Cch: Denis Rowe

2nd St Joseph’s College - Bow: Gregory Parker, 2: Benjamin Tull, 3: Anthony Soljic, Str: Nicholas Corbett, Cox: James Storrier, Cch: Mick Rowan

3rd The Hutchins School - Bow: Ben Rex, 2: Tom Shoobridge, 3: Sam Wilson, Str: Campbell Breheny, Cox: Guy Cooper, Cch: Adrian Cuthbertson

4th The Friends School - Bow: Andrew Castley, 2: Sam Rees, 3: Philip Woodward, Str: Chris Fox, Cox: Jarrod Hill, Cch: Roger Drummond

5th Adelaide - Bow: Brant Oxlade, 2: Mike Battersby, 3: Adrian Dallenogare, Str: Andrew Corones, Cox: Hannah Schunker, Cch: Barnaby Eaton

6th Mosman - Bow: Anthony Welsh, 2: Alex Koch, 3: Andrew Keeling, Str: Toby Dale, Cox: Sarah King, Cch: Barclay Wade

Junior B Men's Coxed Four

Final A

6:56.51

6:58.67

7:09.22

7:09.68

7:18.84

7:22.28

Final A

1st Sydney Boys High - Bow: Peter Philipp, 2: Chris Daish, 3: Steven Kovac, Str: Ben Clarsen, Cox: David Bowman, Cch: John Croll

2nd St Ignatius’ College - Bow: Paul Williams, 2: Tom Tancred, 3: Damian Boyd, Str: Tim Noonan, Cox: Will Culbert, Cch: Denis Rowe

3rd Prince Alfred College - Bow: Hamish Zerbe, 2: Tim Harvey, 3: Luke Lombe, Str: David Fielder, Cox: Haydn Lines, Cch: John Curtis

4th Pembroke School - Bow: Mathew Hawker, 2: Stuart Johnston, 3: John Brooks, Str: David Tyney, Cox: Helen Osborn, Cch: Garry Adams

5th Melbourne High - Bow: Steven Gredler, 2: Marius Bannister, 3: Caleb Steen, Str: Darren Webber, Cox: David Stockman, Cch: Julian Peck

6th St Virgil’s College - Bow: Chris Dalton, 2: Alastair Hodder, 3: Justin Vermey, Str: Ben Lacey, Cox: Glen Broadribb, Cch: Jim Turner

Women's Open Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Senior A Women's Single Scull

Final A

7:44.52

7:50.01

7:52.19

7:55.50

8:00.51

8:09.30

Final A

1st UTS Haberfield - Emmy Snook, Cch: Ellen Randell

2nd Environmental Choice Nz - Brenda Lawson

3rd AIS-St George - Bronwyn Roye, Cch: Paul Rowe

4th UQBC - Marina Hatzakis, Cch: Terry Mulligan

5th Torrens - Sally Newmarch, Cch: Simon Gillett

6th UTS Haberfield - Jenny Luff, Cch: Ellen Randell


Senior A Women's Double Scull

Final A

7:09.03

7:15.97

7:19.05

7:20.92

7:23.72

7:24.61

Final A

1st UTS Haberfield - Bow: Jenny Luff, Str: Emmy Snook, Cch: Ellen Randell

2nd UQBC - Bow: Emily Tidey, Str: Marina Hatzakis, Cch: Terry Mulligan

3rd Mosman/Leichhardt - Bow: Virginia Lee, Str: Gillian Campbell

4th Torrens - Bow: Amy Safe, Str: Sally Newmarch, Cch: Simon Gillett

5th WAIS/Melbourne - Bow: Jane Robinson, Str: Pip Alder, Cch: Geoff Mitchell

6th Environmental Choice NZ - Bow: Claire Bargham, Str: Brenda Lawson

Senior A Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

6:49.20

1st   Mosman/Leichhardt

Results missing


Senior A Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

7:26.97

7:31.66

7:32.25

7:34.21

7:42.18

7:50.23

Final A

1st Aust Nat Inst/Adelaide - Bow: Anna Ozolins, Str: Carmen Klomp, Cch: Simon Gillett

2nd AIS-AUBC/Canberra - Bow: Megan Still, Str: Kate Slatter, Cch: Paul Thompson

3rd Aust Nat Inst - Bow: Alison Davies, Str: Victoria Toogood, Cch: Simon Gillett

4th MUBC/Mercantile - Bow: Gina Douglas, Str: Bronwyn Thompson, Cch: Pam Westendorf

5th AIS- Swan River/Perth - Bow: Toni Reside, Str: Sarah Foster, Cch: Paul Thompson

6th AIS-Mercantile/Corio Bay - Bow: Karine Wieland, Str: Fleur Spriggs, Cch: Paul Thompson

Senior A Women's Coxless Four

Final A

6:39.80

6:40.07

6:59.81

Final A

1st Aust Nat Inst/Adelaide - Bow: Anna Ozolins, 2: Carmen Klomp, 3: Alison Davies, Str: Victoria Toogood, Cch: Simon Gillett

2nd AIS-AUBC/Canberra/Mercantile/Corio - Bow: Karine Wieland, 2: Fleur Spriggs, 3: Megan Still, Str: Kate Slatter, Cch: Paul Thompson

3rd Melbourne/Mercantile - Bow: Annie Mcdonnell, 2: Courtney Johnstone, 3: Bronwyn Thompson, Str: Gina Douglas, Cch: Pam Westendorf

Senior A Women's Eight

Final A

6:21.29

6:29.66

6:33.59

6:44.20

6:53.52

Final A

1st AIS- Mosman Composite - Bow: Sarah Foster, 2: Toni Reside, 3: Rachael Taylor, 4: Sarah Coconis, 5: Karina Wieland, 6: Fleur Spriggs, 7: Megan Still, Str: Kate Slatter, Cox: Georgia Green, Cch: Paul Thompson

2nd Aust Nat Inst/Adelaide/AUBC - Bow: Carol Roediger, 2: Elizabeth Lynch, 3: Emma Southcott, 4: Christina Bursill, 5: Anna Ozolins, 6: Carmen Klomp, 7: Alison Davies, Str: Victoria Toogood, Cox: Andy Williams, Cch: Simon Gillett & Andrew Pierce

3rd MUBC/Mercantile/Melbourne - Bow: Caitlin Fraser, 2: Jane Robinson, 3: Sarah Lachal, 4: Joanne Hawker, 5: Courtney Johnstone, 6: Anne Mcdonnell, 7: Bronwyn Thompson, Str: Gina Douglas, Cox: Melissa Lawton, Cch: Pam Westendorf

4th AUBC/Canberra - Bow: Anthea Dare, 2: Tamara Ralph, 3: Lynda Franks, 4: Ela Maughan, 5: Ange Holbeck, 6: Erica Neill, 7: Sally Haynes, Str: Jane Sibbons, Cox: Jess Whitford, Cch: Brenton Terrell & Robyn Grey-Gardner

5th Swan River - Bow: Sarah Leonard, 2: Susie Dejong, 3: Julia Brown, 4: Baiba Vilums, 5: Jenny Mcleod, 6: Simone Sluchniak, 7: Michelle Rigg, Str: Karen Kerns, Cox: Wendy List, Cch: Patricia Pinkerton

Senior A Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final A

8:13.14

8:17.93

8:21.19

8:21.37

8:29.03

8:43.17

Final A

1st AIS-Canberra - Adair Ferguson, Cch: Nigel Harding

2nd Mosman - Virginia Lee, Cch: Harold Jahrling

3rd AIS-UTS Haberfield - Annabel Kater, Cch: Matt Draper

4th Tweed Heads - Katrina Allison, Cch: R.C.Graham

5th Nepean - Joanne Morgan, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan

6th Mersey - Christina Hynes, Cch: Kerry Gretton

Senior A Lightweight Women's Pair

Final A

7:53.93

7:56.10

7:58.10

8:05.14

8:18.37

8:21.57

Final A

1st WAIS-Uni Of WA - Bow: Merome Hall, Str: Emma Cross, Cch: Warren Gibson

2nd WAIS Uni Of WA - Bow: Elizabeth Moir, Str: Sue Peacock, Cch: Warren Gibson

3rd MUBC - Bow: Kathy Mccallum, Str: Georgie Radcliffe-Smith, Cch: Josie Millard

4th MUBC - Bow: Emma Rickards, Str: Gayle Toogood, Cch: Josie Millard

5th Commercial - Bow: Caroline Juratowitch, Str: Jennifer Brock, Cch: Bill Remington

6th Uni Of Tasmania - Bow: Rachel Lawrence, Str: Robina Bonwick, Cch: Richard Gerathy

Senior A Lightweight Women's Four

Final A

6:58.77

7:02.94

7:21.78

7:25.72

7:37.10

Final A

1st WAIS - Bow: Merome Hall, 2: Emma Cross, 3: Elizabeth Moir, Str: Sue Peacock, Cch: Warren Gibson

2nd MUBC - Bow: Emma Rickards, 2: Kathy Mccallum, 3: Georgie Radcliffe-Smith, Str: Gayle Toogood, Cch: Josie Millard

3rd Commercial/Tweed Heads - Bow: Caroline Juratowitch, 2: Shelley Murtagh, 3: Esse Kassulke, Str: Jennifer Brock, Cch: Bill Remington

4th Mersey/Uni Of Tasmania - Bow: Chelsea Haneck, 2: Rachael Lawrence, 3: Christina Hynes, Str: Robina Bonwich, Cch: Kerry Gretton

5th Power House/Richmond/MULRC/Banks - Bow: Selina Rowlands, 2: Ann Gaeth, 3: Justine Joyce, Str: Jana Baker, Cch: Mark Baxter

Senior B Women's Single Scull

Final A

7:56.33

8:09.15

8:14.96

8:15.57

8:19.16

8:23.56

Final A

1st Torrens - Amy Safe, Cch: Simon Gillett

2nd Aust Nat Inst - Fleur Mcintyre, Cch: Barb Gillett

3rd UQBC - Emily Tidey, Cch: Bob Bleakley

4th UQBC - Margo Tidey, Cch: Bob Bleakley

5th Toowong - Esther Palmer, Cch: Terry Mulligan

6th Aust Nat Inst - Kate Muecke, Cch: Barb Gillett

Senior B Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

7:55.24

7:56.22

8:01.63

8:04.77

8:06.35

8:10.04

Final A

1st AIS-UTS Haberfield/Ballarat City - Bow: Rachel Taylor, Str: Sarah Coconis, Cch: Paul Thompson

2nd Swan River - Bow: Simone Sluchniak, Str: Jenny Mcleod, Cch: Patricia Pinkerton

3rd Canberra - Bow: Erica Neill, Str: Angi Holbreck, Cch: Robyn Grey-Gardner

4th Adelaide/AUBC - Bow: Emma Southcott, Str: Christina Bursill, Cch: Andrew Pierce

5th Adelaide - Bow: Carol Roediger, Str: Elizabeth Lynch, Cch: Andrew Pierce

6th MUBC - Bow: Jo Hawker, Str: Sarah Lachal, Cch: Pam Westendorf

Senior B Women's Coxless Four

Final A

7:14.75

7:20.34

7:21.70

7:23.02

7:24.48

7:31.66

Final A

1st Adelaide/AUBC - Bow: Carol Roediger, 2: Elizabeth Lynch, 3: Emma Southcott, Str: Christina Bursill, Cch: Andrew Pierce

2nd MUBC/Canberra - Bow: Angi Holbeck, 2: Erica Neill, 3: Joanna Hawker, Str: Sarah Lachal, Cch: Pam Westendorf

3rd St George - Bow: Nicole Assaly, 2: Nicole Swane, 3: Bianca Noorman, Str: Catherine Young, Cch: Roland Stocker & Terry Dowers

4th Swan River - Bow: Karen Kerns, 2: Michelle Rigg, 3: Simone Sluchniak, Str: Jenny Mcleod, Cch: Patricia Pinkerton

5th Ballarat/Corio/Yarra - Bow: Ingrid Hopper, 2: Fioran Bourke, 3: Phillipa Harry, Str: Ami Pearce, Cch: Robin Jones

6th Swan River - Bow: Kriste Sluchniak, 2: Margeurite Potter, 3: Calinda Borowiee, Str: Jessamy Moore, Cch: Patricia Pinkerton

Senior B Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final A

8:28.01

8:29.50

8:31.02

8:33.68

8:36.20

8:57.11

Finai A

1st UTS Haberfield - Anita Bollinger, Cch: Ellen Randell

2nd Environmental Choice NZ - Claire Burgham

3rd Aust Nat Inst - Jo Lips, Cch: Barb Gillett

4th Toowong - Danah Wood, Cch: Terry Mulligan

5th Ballarat City - Marion Taffe, Cch: Danny Elliott

6th MUBC - Emma Rickards, Cch: Josie Millard

Senior B Lightweight Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

7:57.09

8:07.82

8:13.09

8:14.38

8:15.81

8:20.43

Final A

1st Corio Bay - Bow: Kylie Howarth, Str: Kylie Hayles, Cch: Lyall Mccarthy

2nd Aust Nat Inst - Bow: Kisahn Lamshed, Str: Melissa Robinson, Cch: Andrew Pierce

3rd Toowong/Commercial - Bow: Christine Taylor, Str: Jo Woodford, Cch: Chris Grummitt

4th Toowong - Bow: Belinda Tonks, Str: Narelle Bristow, Cch: Chris Grummitt

5th Uni of WA/Perth - Bow: Kathryn Liist, Str: Yolande Barratt, Cch: Warren Gibson

6th Yarra Yarra/Banks - Bow: Jana Baker, Str: Justine Joyce, Cch: David Ochert

Senior B Lightweight Women's Coxless Four

Final A

7:11.67

7:27.74

7:28.97

7:34.88

7:49.99

8:00.09

Final A

1st Corio Bay - Bow: Kylie Howarth, 2: Amanda Hinds, 3: Shelley Johnson, Str: Kylie Hayles, Cch: Lyall Mccarthy

2nd Aust Nat Inst - Bow: Kisahn Lamshed, 2: Sophie Marcus, 3: Angie Millard, Str: Melissa Robinson, Cch: Andrew Pierce

3rd Perth/Swan River/Uni of WA - Bow: Maria Hondross, 2: Anna Scott, 3: Kate List, Str: Yolande Barratt, Cch: Warren Gibson

4th Toowong/Commercial - Bow: Narelle Bristow, 2: Belinda Tanks, 3: Christine Taylor, Str: Jo Woodford, Cch: Chris Grummitt

5th QUBC - Bow: Louise Hansen, 2: Naomi Everett, 3: Kylie Soribner, Str: Melody Delaat, Cch: Damon Stokes & Paula Mckellar

6th Commercial - Bow: Michelle Greenwood, 2: Loren Xavier, 3: Lindene Sampson, Str: Angharad Spring, Cch: Damon Stokes & Paula Mckellar

Junior Women's Single Scull

Final A

8:11.50

8:35.64

8:42.58

8:43.01

8:44.43

8:46.10

Final A

1st Torrens - Amy Safe, Cch: Simon Gillett

2nd Glenorchy - Dana Faletic

3rd Banks - Danielle Cooper, Cch: Joh Bennett

4th Sandy Bay - Lydia Blundell, Cch: Mick Reardon

5th Nepean - Cassie Dunn, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan

6th Murray Bridge - Hayley Bignall

Junior Women's Double Scull

Final A

7:21.48

7:32.94

7:37.72

7:43.23

7:43.97

7:51.32

Final A

1st Aust Nat Inst/Murray Bridge - Bow: Tami Stone, Str: Anna Tree, Cch: Simon Gillett

2nd Aust Nat Inst/Murray Bridge - Bow: Fiona Macdonald-Taylor, Str: Hayley Bignall, Cch: Barnaby Eaton

3rd Banks - Bow: Taegen Kerley, Str: Danielle Cooper, Cch: John Bennett

4th St George - Bow: Mikala Brannock, Str: Bronwen Watson, Cch: Roland Stocker & Terry Dowers

5th Commercial - Bow: Khalenda O’neill, Str: Mhanda Tokeis, Cch: Rob Keniger

6th Toowong/Commercial - Bow: Amanda Loane, Str: Catherine Carter, Cch: Chris Grummitt

Junior Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

8:10.06

8:46.80

Final A

1st AIS-UTS Haberfield/Ballarat City - Bow: Rachael Taylor, Str: Sarah Coconis, Cch: Paul Thompson

2nd Commercial - Bow: Sarah Guilfoyle, Str: Tanya Kanaris, Cch: Damon Stokes & Paula Mckellar

Junior Women's Coxless Four

Final A

7:35.72

7:52.53

8:41.35

Final A

1st Swan River - Bow: Keiste Sluchniak, 2: Margeurite Potter, 3: Calinda Borowiee, Str: Jessamy Moore, Cch: Patricia Pinkerton

2nd Canberra/Commercial - Bow: Tanya Kanaris, 2: Sarah Guilfoyle, 3: Rebecca Snowdon, Str: Sally Bell, Cch: Damon Stokes & Robyn Grey-Gardner

3rd Swan River/Perth - Bow: Angie Jefferys, 2: Sally Heitman, 3: Kim Lord, Str: Julia Dick, Cch: Patricia Pinkerton & Cathy Falkiner

Junior Women's Eight

Final A

6:59.50

7:11.79

7:12.40

7:18.63

Final A

1st Swan River/Perth - Bow: Kim Lord, 2: Julia Dick, 3: Angie Jeffreys, 4: Sally Heitman, 5: Kriste Sluchniak, 6: Margeurite Potter, 7: Calinda Borowiec, Str: Jessamy Moore, Cox: Sarah Davies, Cch: Patricia Pinkerton & Cathy Falkiner

2nd Pembroke School - Bow: Bianca Halliday, 2: Sarah Jackson, 3: Kate Stoeckel, 4: Sarah Hunt, 5: Jane Mcarthur, 6: Sarina Rettig, 7: Mel Batt, Str: Tam Jackson, Cox: Tracy Cabot, Cch: Richard Wiseman & Anna Jackson

3rd Mosman - Bow: Anna Torok, 2: Penny Evans, 3: Emily Allen, 4: Katie Higgins, 5: Amelia Joseph, 6: Roberta Bamford, 7: Emma James, Str: Sarah Harris, Cox: Sarah King, Cch: Graham Jones

4th The Friends’ School - Bow: Alice Shield, 2: Jane Polglase, 3: Anna Galloway, 4: Jessie Dawson, 5: Amy Stewart, 6: Claire Aitken, 7: Rachel Rooke, Str: Kether Voss, Cox: Siobhan Sweet, Cch: Glen Hay


Junior B Women's Double Scull

Final A

7:39.57

7:45.70

7:57.88

7:59.46

8:01.49

8:07.79

8:10.85

8:23.52

Final A

1st Sandy Bay/Glenorchy - Bow: Lydia Blundell, Str: Dana Faletic, Cch: Mick Reardon

2nd Commercial - Bow: Khaleda O’neill, Str: Mhanda Tokesi, Cch: Rob Keniger

3rd Aust Nat Inst/Murray Bridge - Bow: Jame Macfarlane, Str: Nicola Stone, Cch: Barnaby Eaton

4th Ballarat City - Bow: Lora Steele, Str: Amy Pearce, Cch: Kate Elliott

5th Rockhampton Girls Grammar - Bow: Fiona Stewart, Str: Eloise Lawrie, Cch: Frank Hick

6th Sandy Bay - Bow: Emma Hay, Str: Jo Burbury, Cch: Mick Reardon

7th Aust Nat Inst/Adelaide - Bow: Cindy Oxlade, Str: Sarah Macfarlane Cch: Barnaby Eaton

8th Pymble Ladies College - Bow: Rachel Scott, Str: Jasmin Colley

Junior B Women's Coxed Quad Scull

Final A

7:19.78

7:41.65

7:45.24

7:47.70

7:59.42

8:30.62

Final A

1st Sandy Bay - Bow: Emily Grant, 2: Joanne Aldridge, 3: Lydia Blundell, Str: Jo Burbury, Cox: Anthea Goodman, Cch: Greg Kunda

2nd Rockhampton Girls Grammar - Bow: Katharine Russell, 2: Fiona Stewart, 3: Maree Hume, Str: Eloise Lawrie, Cox: Tina Mylrea, Cch: Frank Hick  

3rd Aust Nat Inst - Bow: Catherine Macfarlane, 2: Ingrid Boers, 3: Fiona Macdonald-Taylor, Str: Jane Macfarlane, Cox: Fiona Williams, Cch: Barnaby Eaton

4th Aust Nat Inst - Bow: Melissa Nyveld, 2: Sam Andrews, 3: Kerryn Hill, Str: Nicole Ullianich, Cox: Lian Hill, Cch: Barnaby Eaton

5th Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Sally Champman, 2: Anna Ervin, 3: Michelle Tehan, Str: Sally Hutchins, Cox: Stephanie Germantsis, Cch: Hamish Mcglashen

6th Pymble Ladies College - Bow: Kate Glasson, 2: Sascha Richardson, 3: Lisa Hunt, Str: Kate Waters, Cox: Sophie Loftus, Cch: Mike Boyden

Junior B Women's Coxed Four

Final A

7:37.10

7:40.00

7:42.59

7:48.64

7:52.46

7:55.64

8:04.79

8:13.27

Final A

1st Commercial - Bow: Michelle Greenwood, 2: Loren Xavier, 3: Lindene Sampson, Str: Angharad Spring, Cox: Margot Robunson, Cch: Damon Stokes & Paula Mckellar

2nd Wenona School - Bow: Katie Wildman, 2: Margeurite Morgan, 3: Diedre Coates, Str: Kate Horsman, Cox: Elissa Bishop

3rd Commercial - Bow: Plaxy Barratt, 2: Virginia Jay, 3: Jane Lawson, Str: Joanna Weaver, Cox: Sarah Kelly, Cch: Rob Keniger

4th Walford Anglican - Bow: Carolyn Sladden, 2: Ishbel Kerkez, 3: Rachel Fanning-Evans, Str: Rebecca Turner, Cox: Brooke Cooper, Cch: Matt Hooper & Kate Hillier

5th Pembroke School - Bow: Mel Batt, 2: Sarah Hunt, 3: Kate Stoeckel, Str: Tam Jackson, Cox: Tracy Cabot, Cch: Richard Wiseman & Anna Jackson

6th The Friends School - Bow: Alice Shield, 2: Claire Aitken, 3: Anna Galloway, Str: Kether Voss, Cox: Siobhan Sweet, Cch: Glenn Hay

7th Rockhampton Girls Grammar - Bow: Lindsay Smith, 2: Kimberley Macelroy, 3: Anita Dickinson, Str: Rachel Anderson, Cox: Tina Mylrea, Cch: Frank Hick

8th Pymble Ladies College - Bow: Felicity Carr, 2: Kate Boyden, 3: Jane Linton, Str: Louisa Berkman, Cox: Jessica Boyden, Cch: Mark Campbell, Gillian Campbell & Georgia Green

Para-Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Adaptive Men's Fixed Seat Single Scull Cat 1A

Final A

3:20.30

5:13.30

Final A

1st Tasmania - Roger Blake, Cch: Kerry Bligh

2nd Western Australia - Ian Hill


Adaptive Men's Sliding Seat Single Scull Cat 1B

Final A

5:17.64

5:55.98

Final A

1st Western Australia - Glenn Parker

2nd Tasmania - Carl Munday, Cch: Robert Blake


Adaptive Men's Sliding Seat Single Scull Cat 2A

Final A

5:03.30

5:22.12

7:19.02

Final A

1st Western Australia - Michael Briggs

2nd Tasmania - Geoffrey Suter, Cch: Kerry Bligh

3rd Tasmania - Paul Bell, Cch: David Penberthy


School Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolgirls Single Scull

Final A

8:45.89

1st   Claremont - Dana Faletic, Cch: Paul Harvey

Results missing


Schoolgirls Coxed Four

Final A

7:21.45

1st   Geelong Grammar

Results missing


Schoolgirls Coxed Eight

Final A

7:43.27

1st   Walford Anglican School

Results missing

Schoolboys Single Scull

Final A

7:52.76

Nepean High - Simon Gray, Cch: Reg Gavin

Results missing


Schoolboys Coxed Four

Final A

6:54.29

Final A

1st   St. Patrick’s College

Results missing


Schoolboys Coxed Eight

Final A

6:17.62

Final A

1st Sydney Grammar School

Results missing



Sources:

  • 1994 regatta programme
  • 1995 regatta results
  • Photos - Hebfotos and Andrew Guerin

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management