Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

2017 National Championships - Sydney International Regatta Centre NSW

2017 regatta program


 

Organising Committee and Officials

Organising Committee

Michael Scott, Matthew Treglown, Kathryn Ginbey, Fred Taylor, Alastair Robertson, John Boultbee Lucy Benjamin, Cameron Allen 

Jury

Greg Melbourne (President of the Jury),  Greg Smith (Assistant President of the Jury), Michael Eastaughffe (Technical Delegate), Rene Klupacs, Paul Knight, Terry Blythe, Tina Maher, Chris Tucker, John Murdoch, Phil Fraser, Bill Webster, Tim Ward, Geoff Northam, Alan Butorac, Catherine Garrington, David Grubits, Caroline Schomberg, Rod Roy, Brett Ralph, Bruce McCarthy, Grant Ford

Above: Michael Eastaughffe (Technical Delegate), Rene Klupacs, Paul Knight, Terry Blythe, Tina Maher, Chris Tucker, John Murdoch, Greg Smith (Assistant President of the Jury), Phil Fraser, Greg Melbourne (President of the Jury), Bill Webster, Tim Wainman (rear), Tim Ward, Geoff Northam, Alan Butorac, Catherine Garrington, Steve Hinchy (non Jury), David Grubits, Caroline Schomberg, Rod Roy, Brett Ralph, Bruce McCarthy, Grant Ford

Jury and national technical officials

Open Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:26.33

07:26.47

07:31.01

07:32.04

07:38.94

07:47.10


Final A

06:59.14

07:02.57

07:03.16

07:07.98

07:09.39

07:11.56

07:12.96

07:28.43

Final B

1st Swan River - Fionan Crowley, Cch: Michael Hinsley, Neville Kempton

2nd Banks - Jack Kelly, 

3rd Melbourne University - Isaac Smith, Cch: Richard Van Hooydonk

4th UTS - Michael Keene, Cch: Tim McLaren, John Smyth

5th Melbourne University - Christopher Hargreaves, Cch: Richard Van Hooydonk

6th University of Queensland - Nathan Goldstone, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd


Final A

1st Sydney-NTC - Spencer Turrin, Cch: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

2nd UTS-NTC - Hamish Playfair, Cch: Tim McLaren, John Smyth

3rd Sydney University-NSWIS - Cameron Girdlestone, Cch: Donald McLachlan

4th Huon-TIS - Wilson Mure, Cch: John Driessen

5th Sydney University-NTC - Jack Hargreaves, Cch: Dustyn Butler, Donald McLachlan

6th Buckingham-TIS - Samuel Volker, Cch: Brett Crow

7th Swan River-WAIS - Christopher Hayes, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

8th UTS - Connor Clark, Cch: Tim McLaren, John Smyth

Open Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:31.87

06:35.43

06:36.07

06:44.59

07:00.80

07:04.77

07:11.78


Final A

1st UTS-NTC - Bow: Peter Koster, Str: Hamish Playfair, Cch: Tim McLaren, John Smyth

2nd Huon/Sydney-TIS - Bow: Christopher Morgan [SRC], Str: Wilson Mure [HUON], Cch: Donovan Cech

3rd Sydney University-NTC - Bow: Jack Hargreaves, Str: Alex Purnell, Cch: Donald McLachlan

4th Melbourne Uni/Swan River-WAIS - Bow: Christopher Hayes [SRRC], Str: Jordan Smith [MUBC], Cch: Richard Van Hooydonk, Antonio Maurogiovanni

5th UTS - Bow: Michael Keene, Str: Connor Clark, Cch: Tim McLaren, John Smyth

6th Melbourne University - Bow: Christopher Hargreaves, Str: Isaac Smith, Cch: Richard Van Hooydonk

7th Corio Bay - Bow: Will Day, Str: Tim Day, 

Open Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

05:59.29

06:08.51

06:31.48


Final A

1st Swan River Composite-NTC - Bow: Caleb Antill [ANU], 2: Hamish Playfair [UTS], 3: Luke Letcher [BMRC], Str: David Watts [SRRC], 

2nd Melbourne Uni Comp.-WAIS/TIS/.. - Bow: Joshua Hicks [SRC], 2: Wilson Mure [HUON], 3: Christopher Hayes [SRRC], Str: Jordan Smith [MUBC], Cch: Donovan Cech, Antonio Maurogiovanni, John Driessen

3rd Banks - Bow: Angus Thornton, 2: Jack Wheeler, 3: Thomas Sanders, Str: Jack Kelly, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell

Open Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

06:33.35

06:35.10

06:39.55

06:43.44

06:43.51

06:47.45

06:49.17

07:03.00


Final A

1st Sydney-NTC - Bow: Angus Moore, Str: Joshua Hicks, Cch: Donovan Cech

2nd Adelaide-NTC - Bow: Bryn Coudraye, Str: Alexander Hill, 

3rd Melbourne Uni/Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Josh Dunkley-Smith [MERC], Str: Joshua Booth [MUBC], 

4th UTS/Sydney-NTC - Bow: Nathan Bowden [SRC], Str: Tim Masters [UTS], Cch: Donovan Cech

5th Black Mountain/Swan River-NTC - Bow: David Watts [SRRC], Str: Luke Letcher [BMRC], 

6th Sydney University-NTC - Bow: Campbell Watts, Str: Alex Purnell, Cch: Donald McLachlan, Dustyn Butler

7th Melbourne University/UTS-NSWIS - Bow: Ben Coombs [UTS], Str: Simon Keenan [MUBC], 

8th Mercantile-NTC/VIS - Bow: Tom Hunt, Str: Angus Widdicombe, 

Open Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:08.62

06:11.54

06:14.64

06:31.91


Final A

1st Adelaide Composite-NTC - Bow: Nathan Bowden [SRC], 2: James McRae [MBRC], 3: Bryn Coudraye [ADEL], Str: Alexander Hill [ADEL], 

2nd Sydney-NTC/VIS - Bow: Angus Moore, 2: Alexander Lloyd, 3: Spencer Turrin, Str: Joshua Hicks, Cch: Donovan Cech

3rd Mercantile/Melbourne Uni-VIS/.. - Bow: Tom Hunt [MERC], 2: Angus Widdicombe [MERC], 3: Joshua Booth [MUBC], Str: Josh Dunkley-Smith [MERC], 

4th Buckingham Composite-TIS - Bow: John McKenzie [TAMAR], 2: Drew Clements [ADEL], 3: Nathan Goldstone [UQBC], Str: Samuel Volker [BRC], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Brett Crow, Ron Mobbs


Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:28.48

07:31.83

07:32.18

07:36.17

07:38.11

07:52.90


Final A

07:08.69

07:12.68

07:14.10

07:15.95

07:18.85

07:23.36

07:27.11

07:28.02


Final B

1st Anu-ACTAS - William Clark, Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Andrew Randell

2nd Buckingham - Jacob Crow, Cch: Brett Crow

3rd Fremantle - Mario Lo Presti, Cch: Chris Holliday

4th Adelaide University - Patrick Ey, Cch: Daren Potts, Brenton Terrell

5th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Cameron Rumball, Cch: Lincoln Handley

6th Team Vanuatu - Rilio Rio, Cch: Alan Kalfabun


Final A

1st Canberra-ACTAS - Thomas Perry, Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Andrew Randell

2nd Team Hong Kong - Hin Chun Chiu, 

3rd Mercantile - Red Matthews, Cch: David Colvin

4th University of Wa-WAIS - James Kerr, 

5th UTS-NSWIS - James Chuter, Cch: Tim McLaren, John Smyth

6th Corio Bay - Tim Day, 

7th Melbourne University - Conor Grace, Cch: Richard Van Hooydonk

8th Team Hong Kong - Chiu Mang Tang, 

Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:46.60

06:51.35

06:51.51

06:51.61

06:56.89

06:58.13

07:07.30


Final A

1st UTS-NSWIS - Bow: Matthew Curtin, Str: James Chuter, Cch: Tim McLaren, John Smyth

2nd Mercantile/Corio Bay - Bow: Tim Day [CORIO], Str: Red Matthews [MERC], Cch: David Colvin

3rd Canberra/Anu-ACTAS - Bow: William Clark [ANU], Str: Thomas Perry [CANB], Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Andrew Randell

4th Team Hong Kong - Bow: Chun Shek Leung, Str: Kang Yue Kenneth Liu, 

5th Team Hong Kong - Bow: Pak Yan James Wong, Str: Wai Kin Wong, 

6th Swan River - Bow: Patrick Boere, Str: Cameron Fowler, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Chris Holliday

7th Buckingham/Tamar - Bow: Oliver Marsden [TAMAR], Str: Jacob Crow [BRC], Cch: Brett Crow

Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:02.96

06:05.42

06:11.32

06:12.90

06:14.82

06:19.62


Final A

1st Team Hong Kong - Bow: Chun Shek Leung, 2: Kang Yue Kenneth Liu, 3: Chiu Mang Tang, Str: Hin Chun Chiu, 

2nd Toowong Composite-QAS - Bow: Jack Hanley [SUBC], 2: Hamish Parry [TOOW], 3: Thomas Perry [CANB], Str: Jack Price [TOOW], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Benjamin Southwell, Donald McLachlan

3rd UTS-NSWIS - Bow: James Waldersee, 2: Roderick Chisholm, 3: Matthew Curtin, Str: James Chuter, Cch: Tim McLaren, John Smyth

4th Team Hong Kong - Bow: Yuk Man Chang, 2: Tik Lun Chan, 3: Yee Ping Chau, Str: San Tung Lam, 

5th Buckingham Composite-TIS - Bow: Alec Paterson [BRC], 2: Oliver Marsden [TAMAR], 3: Matthew Byrne [NWNFK], Str: Jacob Crow [BRC], Cch: Brett Crow

6th Adelaide Uni/University WA- Bow: Ethan Aird [UWABC], 2: Jay Mummery [UWABC], 3: Mitchell Reinhard [ADLUN], Str: Patrick Ey [ADLUN], Cch: Stefano Balosso, Brenton Terrell, Mark Stott

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

06:47.31

06:52.49

07:08.00


Final A

1st University of Wa/Swan River - Bow: Perry Ward [SRRC], Str: Timothy Widdicombe [UWABC], Cch: Stefano Balosso

2nd Toowong-QAS - Bow: Jack Price, Str: Hamish Parry, Cch: Benjamin Southwell

3rd UTS/Sydney University - Bow: Jack Hanley [SUBC], Str: James Waldersee [UTS], Cch: Tim McLaren, Donald McLachlan

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:20.66

06:26.61

06:49.06


Final A

1st University WAComposite-WAIS - Bow: Mario Lo Presti [FRC], 2: Timothy Widdicombe [UWABC], 3: Perry Ward [SRRC], Str: James Kerr [UWABC], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Stefano Balosso

2nd Toowong Composite-QAS - Bow: Jack Price [TOOW], 2: Conor Grace [MUBC], 3: James Waldersee [UTS], Str: Hamish Parry [TOOW], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Benjamin Southwell, John Smyth

3rd Adelaide University/Phoenix - Bow: D'Artagnan Edwards [PRC], 2: Patrick Ey [ADLUN], 3: Jack Tomich [ADLUN], Str: Mitchell Reinhard [ADLUN], Cch: Daren Potts, Peer Richards

Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

05:50.16

05:55.27

05:55.51

05:57.57

06:00.43

06:11.36


Final A

1st UTS Composite-NSWIS - Bow: James Waldersee [UTS], 2: William Clark [ANU], 3: Thomas Perry [CANB], 4: Sean Murphy [MOSM], 5: Jack Hanley [SUBC], 6: Roderick Chisholm [UTS], 7: Matthew Curtin [UTS], Str: James Chuter [UTS], Cox: Renae Domaschenz [ANU], Cch: Tim McLaren, Renae Domaschenz

2nd Toowong/Corio Bay-QAS - Bow: Mathew Ready [TOOW], 2: David Carter [TOOW], 3: Tim Day [CORIO], 4: Tom Franey [TOOW], 5: Jack Price [TOOW], 6: Jack Armitage [TOOW], 7: James Doring [TOOW], Str: Hamish Parry [TOOW], Cox: Daniella Serra [TOOW], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field, Benjamin Southwell

3rd Mercantile Composite - Bow: Carl Tomczak [MERC], 2: Conor Grace [MUBC], 3: Samuel Bongiorno [BANKS], 4: Edward Manton [BANKS], 5: Michael McNamara [MERC], 6: Red Matthews [MERC], 7: Jayden Grey [MERC], Str: William Legge [MERC], Cox: James Rook [MERC], Cch: David Colvin, Nicholas Mitchell, Richard Van Hooydonk

4th New Norfolk Composite-TIS - Bow: Jock Mure [BRC], 2: Alec Paterson [BRC], 3: Matthew Byrne [NWNFK], 4: Oliver Marsden [TAMAR], 5: Jacob Crow [BRC], 6: Nick Cash [BRC], 7: Jared Weisse [BRC], Str: Nat Graham [NWNFK], Cox: Eve Mure [HUON], Cch: Darryn Purcell, Brett Crow, Kelly Graham

5th Swan River Composite-WAIS - Bow: Patrick Boere [SRRC], 2: William Williamson [SRRC], 3: Mario Lo Presti [FRC], 4: Ethan Aird [UWABC], 5: Benjamin Boultbee [CCGS], 6: James Kerr [UWABC], 7: Timothy Widdicombe [UWABC], Str: Perry Ward [SRRC], Cox: Max Montanari [WARC], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Stefano Balosso, Chris Holliday

6th Adelaide University Composite - Bow: Rohan James [SRRC], 2: James McQuillan [UWABC], 3: Nicholas Ferguson [SRRC], 4: Matt Stubberfield [SRRC], 5: Chase Deitner [WARC], 6: Jay Mummery [UWABC], 7: Mitchell Reinhard [ADLUN], Str: Patrick Ey [ADLUN], Cox: Sarah Hayler [SRRC], Cch: Ron Mobbs, Joseph Tamigi, Michael Hinsley

Under 23 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:28.26

07:28.96

07:30.52

07:31.92

07:32.85

07:34.06

07:35.52

07:43.80


Final A

07:07.48

07:11.23

07:14.98

07:18.20

07:23.21

07:23.39

07:32.41

07:36.86


Final B

1st Mercantile - James Hoban, Cch: David Colvin, David Pincus

2nd Adelaide University-SASI - Matthew Stamatas, Cch: Jason Lane

3rd Melbourne University - Nicholas Stephenson, Cch: Richard Van Hooydonk

4th Toowong - William Johnston, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

5th University of WA- Samuel Jaschke, Cch: Stefano Balosso

6th Sydney - Dylan Boakes, 

7th Sydney - Nicholas Clifton, 

8th UTS - Joshua Stubbs, Cch: Tim McLaren, John Smyth


Final A

1st Anu-NTC - Caleb Antill, Cch: Andrew Randell, Renae Domaschenz

2nd Black Mountain-ACTAS - Tyron Boorman, Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Andrew Randell

3rd Tamar-TIS - Henry Youl, Cch: Brett Crow

4th Swan River-WAIS - Sam Marsh, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

5th Commercial-NTC - Darcy Wruck, Cch: Andrew Randell

6th Adelaide University-SASI - Hugo Langsford, Cch: Jason Lane

7th Anu-ACTAS - Tom Collins, Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Andrew Randell

8th Mercantile - Alexander Kinsella, Cch: David Colvin, David Pincus

Under 23 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:46.28

06:52.61

06:54.71

07:03.57

07:11.95

07:15.20

07:23.82

07:36.51


Final A

1st Anu/Tamar-NTC/TIS - Bow: Henry Youl [TAMAR], Str: Caleb Antill [ANU], Cch: Andrew Randell, Brett Crow, Renae Domaschenz

2nd Adelaide Uni/Swan River-WAIS - Bow: Sam Marsh [SRRC], Str: Hugo Langsford [ADLUN], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Jason Lane

3rd Fremantle/University of WA- Bow: Fraser Pensini [UWABC], Str: Willis Armstrong [FRC], 

4th Mercantile - Bow: Alexander Kinsella, Str: James Hoban, Cch: David Colvin, David Pincus

5th Toowong - Bow: Tom Davidson, Str: William Johnston, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

6th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: John McKenzie [TAMAR], Str: Jackson Free [GUSP], Cch: Marcus Free

7th University of WA- Bow: Zen Vakil, Str: Samuel Jaschke, 

8th Pine Rivers - Bow: Matthew Bolck, Str: Henry Borger, Cch: Alan Borger

Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:07.89

06:10.11

06:17.06

06:23.73

06:25.86


Final A

1st Adelaide Uni Comp.-WAIS/ACTAS - Bow: Tom Collins [ANU], 2: Tyron Boorman [BMRC], 3: Sam Marsh [SRRC], Str: Hugo Langsford [ADLUN], Cch: Jason Lane, Renae Domaschenz, Antonio Maurogiovanni

2nd Sydney Composite - Bow: Fraser Pensini [UWABC], 2: Willis Armstrong [FRC], 3: Nicholas Clifton [SRC], Str: Dylan Boakes [SRC], 

3rd Capital Lakes Composite - Bow: Lucas Giles [SRC], 2: Nathan Kennedy [CLRC], 3: Bradley Pearsall [CRC], Str: Alex Grzeskowiak [CLRC], Cch: Lachlan Carter, Renae Domaschenz, Robert Eyers

4th University of Queensland - Bow: Morgan Hodgson, 2: Mac Russell, 3: Mick Tanda, Str: Blaine Heseltine, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

5th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Zen Vakil [UWABC], 2: Samuel Jaschke [UWABC], 3: John McKenzie [TAMAR], Str: Jackson Free [GUSP], 

Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:01.80

07:23.95


Final A

06:41.20

06:45.84

06:52.59

06:55.55

06:57.02

07:05.78

07:12.00



Final B

1st Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Thomas Barnes, Str: Charlie Patterson, Cch: Donovan Cech

2nd Banks - Bow: Jack Wheeler, Str: Thomas Sanders, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell


Final A

1st Mosman/Mercantile-NSWIS/VIS - Bow: Liam Donald [MERC], Str: Robert Black [MOSM], Cch: Simon Gadsden

2nd University of Queensland-QAS - Bow: Adam Bakker, Str: Harley Moore, Cch: Benjamin Southwell

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Andrew Judge, Str: Jacob Bicknell, Cch: Donald McLachlan

4th Adelaide Uni/Adelaide-SASI - Bow: Tim Santin [ADEL], Str: Jack Korcz [ADLUN], Cch: Jason Lane

5th Toowong-QAS - Bow: Elliott Apel, Str: Nick Pettigrew, Cch: Benjamin Southwell

6th Melbourne Uni/Mercantile - Bow: Jack Lawrence [MERC], Str: James McCann [MUBC], Cch: David Pincus

7th Fremantle/University of WA- Bow: Fraser Pensini [UWABC], Str: Willis Armstrong [FRC], 

Under 23 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:14.52

06:17.76

06:18.25

06:37.08

06:49.27


Final A

1st Sydney Composite-NSWIS/VIS - Bow: Liam Donald [MERC], 2: Robert Black [MOSM], 3: Thomas Barnes [SRC], Str: Charlie Patterson [SRC], Cch: Donovan Cech, Simon Gadsden

2nd Uni Queensland/Toowong-QAS - Bow: Elliott Apel [TOOW], 2: Nick Pettigrew [TOOW], 3: Adam Bakker [UQBC], Str: Harley Moore [UQBC], Cch: Benjamin Southwell

3rd Adelaide/Adelaide Uni-SASI - Bow: Jack Deans [ADEL], 2: Kane Grant [ADEL], 3: Jack Korcz [ADLUN], Str: Tim Santin [ADEL], Cch: Jason Lane

4th Melbourne Uni/Mercantile - Bow: Hugo Van De Graaf [MERC], 2: Jack Lawrence [MERC], 3: Andrew Burke [MERC], Str: James McCann [MUBC], Cch: David Pincus

5th Banks/UTS - Bow: Tim Tielen [BANKS], 2: Joshua Stubbs [UTS], 3: Jack Wheeler [BANKS], Str: Thomas Sanders [BANKS], Cch: Nicholas Mitchell

Under 23 Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

05:45.80

05:46.03

05:50.03

05:55.52

05:55.82


Final A

1st Toowong Composite-QAS/NTC - Bow: William Johnston [TOOW], 2: Oliver Smith [TOOW], 3: Darcy Wruck [COMM], 4: Elliott Apel [TOOW], 5: Harley Moore [UQBC], 6: Adam Bakker [UQBC], 7: Nick Pettigrew [TOOW], Str: Jack Armitage [TOOW], Cox: Daniella Serra [TOOW], Cch: Benjamin Southwell, Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

2nd Sydney Uni/Sydney-NTC/NSWIS - Bow: Thomas Barnes [SRC], 2: Charlie Patterson [SRC], 3: Lachlan Miles [SUBC], 4: Jack O'Brien [SUBC], 5: Andrew Judge [SUBC], 6: Jacob Bicknell [SUBC], 7: Campbell Watts [SUBC], Str: Alex Purnell [SUBC], Cox: Franc Gourlas [SUBC], Cch: Donald McLachlan, Donovan Cech, Dustyn Butler

3rd Mercantile Comp.-VIS/NSWIS/TIS - Bow: Hugo Van De Graaf [MERC], 2: Angus Maloney [MERC], 3: Andrew Burke [MERC], 4: James McCann [MUBC], 5: Jack Lawrence [MERC], 6: Henry Youl [TAMAR], 7: Robert Black [MOSM], Str: Liam Donald [MERC], Cox: James Rook [MERC], Cch: David Pincus, Simon Gadsden, Brett Crow

4th Mercantile - Bow: Jack Robertson, 2: Lennart Schiesswohl, 3: Maximilian Hanna, 4: Lachlan May, 5: Alexander Wolf, 6: Alexander Clarke, 7: Benjamin Canham, Str: Alexander Maycock, Cox: Alexis Hancock, Cch: John Saunders, Simon Gadsden

5th Adelaide/Adelaide Uni-SASI - Bow: David Frigaard [ADLUN], 2: Nicholas Emms [ADLUN], 3: Matthew Nielsen [ADLUN], 4: Matthew Stamatas [ADLUN], 5: Kane Grant [ADEL], 6: Jack Deans [ADEL], 7: Jack Korcz [ADLUN], Str: Tim Santin [ADEL], Cox: Georgia Litt [ADLUN], Cch: Jason Lane, Brenton Terrell

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:34.07

07:38.91

07:43.44

07:47.19

07:47.70

07:53.74

07:55.32

07:55.32


Final A

07:15.64

07:16.71

07:23.88

07:25.22

07:26.59

07:27.07

07:36.79

07:39.62

Final B

1st Swan River - Patrick Boere, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni

2nd Banks - Edward Manton, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell

3rd University of WA- James McQuillan, Cch: Stefano Balosso

4th Buckingham - Jock Mure, Cch: Darryn Purcell

5th Drummoyne - Peter Waldersee, Cch: Robyn Mackney

6th Drummoyne - Oscar Fawkes, Cch: Robyn Mackney

7th Toowong - Tom Franey, 

7th Banks - Samuel Bongiorno, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell


Final A

1st Sydney University - Leon Chambers, Cch: Donald McLachlan, Dustyn Butler

2nd Mosman-NSWIS - Sean Murphy, Cch: Matthias Ungemach, Nick Garratt

3rd Buckingham-TIS - Alec Paterson, Cch: Brett Crow

4th Mercantile - Jayden Grey, Cch: David Colvin

5th University of Queensland - Blaine Heseltine, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

6th New Norfolk-TIS - Matthew Byrne, Cch: Kelly Graham

7th University of Queensland - Mick Tanda, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

8th Toowong-QAS - Jack Armitage, Cch: Benjamin Southwell

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:46.75

06:48.12

06:48.87

06:50.58

06:53.48

07:06.94

07:15.02

07:18.58


Final A

1st New Norfolk/Buckingham-TIS - Bow: Alec Paterson [BRC], Str: Matthew Byrne [NWNFK], Cch: Brett Crow

2nd Mosman/Uni Queensland-NSWIS - Bow: Blaine Heseltine [UQBC], Str: Sean Murphy [MOSM], Cch: Matthias Ungemach, Zoltan Shepherd

3rd Team Hong Kong - Bow: Yuk Man Chan, Str: San Tung Lam, 

4th Sydney University - Bow: Leon Chambers, Str: Jacob Flanagan, Cch: Dustyn Butler, Donald McLachlan

5th Swan River/Warc - Bow: Chase Deitner [WARC], Str: William Williamson [SRRC], Cch: Joseph Tamigi, Antonio Maurogiovanni

6th University of WA- Bow: Ethan Aird, Str: James McQuillan, Cch: Stefano Balosso

7th Drummoyne - Bow: Oscar Fawkes, Str: Peter Waldersee, Cch: Robyn Mackney

8th Sydney - Bow: Wyatt Batt, Str: Sebastian Myles, Cch: James Stride

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:02.11

07:11.95

07:41.36


Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: Carl Tomczak, Str: William Legge, Cch: David Colvin

2nd Toowong - Bow: David Carter, Str: James Doring, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

3rd Townsville Jcu - Bow: Liam Buxton, Str: Aaron McRae, Cch: Rob Hamilton

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:32.41

06:38.51

06:39.36

06:57.55


Final A

1st Mercantile/Banks - Bow: Carl Tomczak [MERC], 2: Edward Manton [BANKS], 3: William Legge [MERC], Str: Jayden Grey [MERC], Cch: David Colvin, Nicholas Mitchell

2nd Toowong - Bow: David Carter, 2: Tom Franey, 3: James Doring, Str: Jack Armitage, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field, Benjamin Southwell

3rd New Norfolk/Buckingham - Bow: Jock Mure [BRC], 2: Nick Cash [BRC], 3: Jared Weisse [BRC], Str: Nat Graham [NWNFK], Cch: Kelly Graham, Darryn Purcell

4th Swan River Composite - Bow: Nicholas Ferguson [SRRC], 2: Jay Mummery [UWABC], 3: Lachlan Kirchner [ADLUN], Str: Matt Stubberfield [SRRC], Cch: Michael Hinsley, Neville Kempton, Stefano Balosso

Under 21 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:38.10

07:41.01

07:42.12

07:44.73

07:47.83

07:49.33

07:50.42

08:01.30


Final A

07:22.63

07:26.16

07:26.61

07:28.64

07:32.03

07:33.84

07:34.61

07:47.03


Final B

1st Swan River - David Latham, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, David Rich

2nd Warc - John Pisano, Cch: Joseph Tamigi

3rd Capital Lakes-ACTAS - Alex Grzeskowiak, Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Andrew Randell

4th University of Queensland - Lachlan Bridge, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

5th Adelaide - James Price, Cch: Ron Mobbs, Bryn Coudraye

6th Melbourne University - Ned Coleman, 

7th Sydney University - Morgan Brooking, Cch: Dustyn Butler, Donald McLachlan

8th Swan River - Solomon Holliday, Cch: David Rich


Final A

1st Sydney University - Charles Wheatley, Cch: Dustyn Butler, Donald McLachlan

2nd Warc - Oscar Winter, Cch: Joseph Tamigi

3rd Sydney University - Devlin Walsh, Cch: Dustyn Butler, Donald McLachlan

4th Sydney University - Matt Murray, Cch: Dustyn Butler, Donald McLachlan

5th Toowong - Tom Davidson, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

6th North Esk - Angus McGlashan, Cch: Trevor Barrett

7th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Jackson Free, Cch: Marcus Free

8th CoroWA- Lachy Seymour, Cch: Robert Eyers

Under 21 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:54.77

06:59.95

07:02.54

07:04.71

07:12.87

07:16.81

07:18.40

07:31.93


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Devlin Walsh, Str: Charles Wheatley, Cch: Dustyn Butler, Donald McLachlan

2nd Capital Lakes-ACTAS - Bow: Nathan Kennedy, Str: Alex Grzeskowiak, Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Andrew Randell

3rd Swan River - Bow: Solomon Holliday, Str: David Latham, Cch: David Rich, Antonio Maurogiovanni

4th Warc - Bow: Oscar Winter, Str: Jonathan Ashby, Cch: Joseph Tamigi

5th Sydney - Bow: Christopher McCarthy, Str: Lucas Giles, Cch: Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

6th University of Queensland - Bow: Kegan Viviers, Str: Lachlan Bridge, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

7th North Esk - Bow: Richard Goss, Str: Angus McGlashan, Cch: Trevor Barrett

8th Sydney University - Bow: Morgan Brooking, Str: Harry Kemp, Cch: Dustyn Butler, Donald McLachlan

Under 21 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:10.09

06:12.74

06:19.83

06:23.49

06:26.59

06:29.84

06:33.70


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Jacob Flanagan, 2: Matt Murray, 3: Charles Wheatley, Str: Leon Chambers, Cch: Dustyn Butler, Donald McLachlan

2nd Warc - Bow: Chase Deitner, 2: John Pisano, 3: Oscar Winter, Str: Jonathan Ashby, Cch: Joseph Tamigi

3rd Swan River - Bow: William Williamson, 2: Solomon Holliday, 3: Patrick Boere, Str: David Latham, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, David Rich, Michael Hinsley

4th Toowong - Bow: Ben Rogencamp, 2: Sam Scott, 3: Tom Davidson, Str: Tyson Rech, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

5th North Esk - Bow: Richard Goss, 2: Carl Doedens, 3: Alexander Hutchinson, Str: Angus McGlashan, Cch: Trevor Barrett

6th University of Queensland - Bow: Riley Blythe, 2: Nathan Schoenmaker, 3: Kegan Viviers, Str: Lachlan Bridge, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

7th Melbourne University - Bow: Edward Walmsley, 2: James Gorell, 3: Angus Longden, Str: Ned Coleman, Cch: Lachlan Goller

Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:36.73


Final A

06:50.62

06:53.31

06:57.21

06:57.69

06:58.45

07:00.21

07:06.65

07:09.92

Final B

1st Adelaide University - Bow: Matthew Nielsen, Str: Nicholas Emms, Cch: Brenton Terrell

Scratched Toowong - Bow: Sam Scott, Str: Tyson Rech, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Lachlan Miles, Str: Jack O'Brien, Cch: Dustyn Butler, Donald McLachlan

2nd UTS - Bow: Hugh Courts, Str: Zac Von Appen, Cch: Tim McLaren, John Smyth

3rd Adelaide-SASI - Bow: Jack Deans, Str: Kane Grant, Cch: Jason Lane

4th Mercantile - Bow: Alexander Clarke, Str: Benjamin Canham, Cch: John Saunders

5th UTS - Bow: Zac Whitehead, Str: George Finlayson, Cch: Tim McLaren, John Smyth

6th Mercantile - Bow: Lennart Schiesswohl, Str: Jack Robertson, Cch: John Saunders

7th Mercantile - Bow: Lachlan May, Str: Alexander Wolf, Cch: John Saunders

8th Sydney - Bow: Clinton Boltman, Str: William O'Connell, Cch: Jason Baker

Under 21 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:39.80

06:44.56

06:51.58

06:54.78

07:01.30

07:04.74

07:07.12


Final A

1st UTS - Bow: Zac Whitehead, 2: George Finlayson, 3: Hugh Courts, Str: Zac Von Appen, Cox: Tim Morrison, Cch: Tim McLaren, John Smyth

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Lennart Schiesswohl, 2: Joel Cain, 3: Jack Robertson, Str: Alexander Maycock, Cox: James Rook, Cch: John Saunders

3rd Adelaide University - Bow: Jack Tomich, 2: David Frigaard, 3: Matthew Nielsen, Str: Nicholas Emms, Cox: Bonnie White, Cch: Brenton Terrell

4th Sydney - Bow: Jake Brighton, 2: Clinton Boltman, 3: William O'Connell, Str: Max Brenner, Cox: Benedict Brenner, Cch: Jason Baker

5th Melbourne University - Bow: James Gorell, 2: Edward Walmsley, 3: Ned Coleman, Str: Angus Longden, Cox: Lachlan Goller, 

6th North Esk - Bow: Richard Goss, 2: Carl Doedens, 3: Alexander Hutchinson, Str: Angus McGlashan, Cox: Samuel Williams, Cch: Trevor Barrett

7th Toowong - Bow: Ben Rogencamp, 2: Tom Edgecombe, 3: Sam Scott, Str: Tyson Rech, Cox: Ashleigh Hockings, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field, Paul Pettigrew

Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:38.19

07:41.65

07:46.77

07:49.71

07:50.13

07:57.90


Final A

07:17.96

07:22.71

07:27.75

07:29.79

07:32.27

07:35.43

07:40.32

07:43.48

Final B

1st University of WA- Ethan Aird, Cch: Stefano Balosso

2nd Toowong - Isaac Game, Cch: Mark Game, Keiran Dwyer

3rd Swan River - William Williamson, Cch: Michael Hinsley, Neville Kempton

4th Phoenix-SASI - D'Artagnan Edwards, Cch: Jason Lane

5th Adelaide University - Jack Tomich, Cch: Daren Potts, Brenton Terrell

6th Banks - Eric Low, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell

Scratched University of Queensland - Morgan Hodgson, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

Scratched Swan River - Rohan James, Cch: David Rich


Final A

1st UTS-NSWIS - Matthew Curtin, Cch: Tim McLaren, John Smyth

2nd Warc - Chase Deitner, Cch: Joseph Tamigi

3rd Sydney University - Jacob Flanagan, Cch: Dustyn Butler, Donald McLachlan

4th Capital Lakes-ACTAS - Nathan Kennedy, Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Andrew Randell

5th Team Hong Kong - Wai Chun Wong, 

6th Unley High - Mitchell Reinhard, Cch: Peer Richards

7th Toowong - Mathew Ready, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field

8th New Norfolk - Nat Graham, Cch: Kelly Graham

Under 19 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:47.21

07:51.25

07:51.84

07:54.93

07:57.50

08:01.84

08:02.59


Final A

07:24.76

07:28.89

07:30.69

07:30.77

07:31.20

07:42.31

07:44.81

07:49.59

Final B

1st Brisbane & GPS - Benjamin Birchall, Cch: Andrew Clatworthy

2nd Ana - Ethan Taylor, Cch: Jason Tutty

3rd Nudgee - Riley Blythe, Cch: John Bowes

4th Townsville Jcu - Jordan Duff, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

5th Ana - Joe Lovrich, Cch: Jason Tutty

6th North Esk - Matthew Dikkenberg, Cch: Trevor Barrett

7th Canberra-ACTAS - Hamish Harding, Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Andrew Randell

Scratched The Southport School - Harry Cox, 


Final A

1st The Southport School - Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, 

2nd UTS - Paddy Holt, Cch: Tim McLaren, John Smyth

3rd North Esk - Jack Barrett, Cch: Trevor Barrett

4th Newington - Harry Crouch, 

5th Shore - Lachlan Stevenson, Cch: Blair Jenkins

6th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bailey Wagstaff, Cch: Lincoln Handley

7th North Esk - Connor Ryan, Cch: Trevor Barrett

8th Swan River - Chad Derecourt, Cch: David Rich

Under 19 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:52.84

06:55.17

06:55.82

07:00.24

07:03.84

07:05.31

07:08.93

07:11.11


Final A

1st Newington - Bow: Alex Nichol, Str: Harry Crouch, Cch: Richard Roach, Richard Wearne

2nd The Southport School - Bow: Dougal Coleman, Str: Harry Smith, 

3rd Swan River - Bow: Chad Derecourt, Str: Rohan James, Cch: David Rich

4th Mosman/Sydney University - Bow: Josha Runde [SUBC], Str: Ash Nicholls [MOSM], Cch: Matthias Ungemach, Debbie Fox

5th North Esk - Bow: Connor Ryan, Str: Jack Barrett, Cch: Trevor Barrett

6th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Jordan Duff [TOWNS], Str: Bailey Wagstaff [GUSP], Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg, Lincoln Handley

7th Ana - Bow: Joe Lovrich, Str: Ethan Taylor, Cch: Jason Tutty

8th Sydney University - Bow: Jack Rath, Str: Will O'Shannessy, Cch: Sarah Cook

Under 19 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:13.76

06:17.25

06:18.41

06:19.73

06:24.82

06:25.06

06:27.04

06:32.14


Final A

1st Mosman - Bow: Felix Daddo, 2: Bjarne Ungemach, 3: Ash Nicholls, Str: Daniel Samus, Cch: Matthias Ungemach

2nd The Southport School - Bow: Harry Cox, 2: Dougal Coleman, 3: Harry Smith, Str: Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, 

3rd Launceston - Bow: Connor Ryan, 2: Matthew Dikkenberg, 3: Jack Barrett, Str: Lars Gillingham, Cch: Trevor Barrett

4th Sydney University - Bow: Lachlan Champley, 2: Jack Rath, 3: Luke Rossi, Str: Will O'Shannessy, Cch: Sarah Cook

5th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Ethan Taylor [ANA], 2: Joe Lovrich [ANA], 3: Jordan Duff [TOWNS], Str: Bailey Wagstaff [GUSP], Cch: Jason Tutty, Stephan Muhlenberg, Lincoln Handley

6th Brisbane Grammar - Bow: TaVIS Reeves, 2: Gleb Kuznetsov, 3: Miller Rowe, Str: Logan Ullrich, Cch: Scott Rowe

7th Swan River Composite - Bow: Chad Derecourt [SRRC], 2: Samuel Cocks [WARC], 3: Hal Frigaard [ADLUN], Str: Rohan James [SRRC], Cch: David Rich, Jason Lane, Joseph Tamigi

8th Toowong - Bow: Julian Braybrook, 2: Dante Harp, 3: Scott Foxton, Str: Matthew Pettigrew, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Paul Pettigrew, Alex Field

Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:15.79

07:27.64

07:44.19

08:04.14



Final A

07:01.80

07:02.44

07:07.49

07:07.62

07:12.64

07:14.16

07:17.72

07:20.55

Final B

1st Toowong - Bow: Tom Williamson, Str: Christopher Thomson, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field, Paul Pettigrew

2nd Banks - Bow: Gavrill Gourevitch, Str: Connor Knight, 

3rd Somerset College - Bow: Maximilien Jeaneret-Gris, Str: Lorenz Muhlbauer, Cch: Andrew Butler

4th Somerset College - Bow: Blake Mills, Str: Aidan McKeon, Cch: Andrew Butler

Scratched Mercantile - Bow: Benjamin Keller, Str: Maximilian Hanna, Cch: John Saunders


Final A

1st Buckingham - Bow: Jared Weisse, Str: Nick Cash, Cch: Darryn Purcell

2nd Haileybury/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Ethan McCch [MUBC], Str: Roland Crantock [HLBY], Cch: Richard Van Hooydonk

3rd Brisbane Grammar - Bow: Logan Ullrich, Str: Miller Rowe, Cch: Scott Rowe

4th Geelong College - Bow: Thomas Page, Str: Bentley Fitzgerald, Cch: Andrew Cleary

5th Banks - Bow: John Poliniak, Str: Nicholas Moody, 

6th Toowong - Bow: Jack Kibble, Str: Morgan Apel, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field, Paul Pettigrew

7th Toowong - Bow: Alexander Jeremijenko, Str: Christopher Bunting, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field, Paul Pettigrew

8th Toowong - Bow: Benjamin Pincus, Str: Jethro Gifford, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Paul Pettigrew, Alex Field

Under 19 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:34.15

06:35.59

06:36.10

06:37.08

06:40.69

06:46.98

06:52.07

06:58.19


Final A

1st Mercantile Composite - Bow: Benjamin Keller [MERC], 2: Ethan McCch [MUBC], 3: Roland Crantock [HLBY], Str: Maximilian Hanna [MERC], Cch: Richard Van Hooydonk, John Saunders

2nd Toowong - Bow: Jethro Gifford, 2: Tom Williamson, 3: Mathew Ready, Str: Christopher Thomson, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field, Paul Pettigrew

3rd Launceston - Bow: Matthew Dikkenberg, 2: Connor Ryan, 3: Jack Barrett, Str: Lars Gillingham, Cch: Trevor Barrett

4th Mosman - Bow: Peter Brongo, 2: Bjarne Ungemach, 3: Felix Daddo, Str: Daniel Samus, Cch: Matthias Ungemach

5th Banks - Bow: John Poliniak, 2: Nicholas Moody, 3: Connor Knight, Str: Gavrill Gourevitch, 

6th Toowong - Bow: Morgan Apel, 2: Jack Kibble, 3: Christopher Bunting, Str: Alexander Jeremijenko, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Paul Pettigrew, Alex Field

7th Geelong Grammar - Bow: James Mentha, 2: Hamish Wynn-Pope, 3: Frederick Roper, Str: Broughton Underwood, Cch: Aroon Tremul

8th Brisbane Grammar - Bow: Tavis Reeves, 2: Gleb Kuznetsov, 3: Miller Rowe, Str: Logan Ullrich, Cch: Scott Rowe

Under 19 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:47.34

06:47.93

06:48.78

06:54.71

07:00.63

07:01.15

07:05.73

07:34.56


Final A

1st Newington - Bow: Alexander Potter, 2: Alex Nichol, 3: Richmond Sear, Str: Harry Crouch, Cox: Charlie Nicholas, Cch: Richard Wearne, Richard Roach

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Daniel White, 2: Oliver Arter, 3: Oscar McLachlan, Str: James Heath, Cox: Jamima Jamieson, Cch: Aroon Tremul

3rd Geelong College - Bow: Ian Bell, 2: Jack Thornton, 3: Oscar Malone, Str: Lachlan Sutherland, Cox: Edwina Doery, Cch: Andrew Cleary

4th Toowong - Bow: James Hesse, 2: Benjamin Pincus, 3: Dante Harp, Str: Isaac Game, Cox: Jasmine Halley, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Paul Pettigrew, Alex Field

5th Xavier - Bow: Jack Guy, 2: James Ward, 3: Callum Kelly, Str: Harry Amad, Cox: Ben King, Cch: Simon Harrison

6th Mosman - Bow: Torben Ungemach, 2: Connor Hopkins, 3: Jack Donkers, Str: Kieran Riach, Cox: Thomas Weston, Cch: Matthias Ungemach, Steve Gordon

7th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Thomas Hart, 2: Darcy Anderson, 3: William Herse, Str: Tom Smethurst, Cox: Riley Tanton, Cch: Paul Blanchfield, Edward Treloar

8th Sydney Boys High - Bow: Leo Li, 2: Matthew Whittaker, 3: Archie Fox, Str: Jack Ralph, Cox: Dimas Sanjoyo, Cch: Elliot Shackcloth-Bertinetti, Steve Comninos

Under 19 Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:03.77

06:06.54

06:08.41

06:14.32

06:15.54

06:16.80

06:17.84

06:21.87


Final A

1st Scotch College Vic - Bow: Rainer Gertis, 2: Patrick Butcher, 3: Harrison Miller, 4: Benjamin Clarke, 5: Rupert Baxter, 6: Louis Le Deux, 7: Timothy Nothnagel, Str: Teddy Webster, Cox: Archie Gill, Cch: James Murray

2nd Toowong - Bow: Mathew Ready, 2: Tom Williamson, 3: Jethro Gifford, 4: Christopher Bunting, 5: Jack Kibble, 6: Morgan Apel, 7: Alexander Jeremijenko, Str: Christopher Thomson, Cox: Jasmine Halley, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Paul Pettigrew, Alex Field

3rd St Peter'S College - Bow: Oscar McGuinness, 2: Charlie Moore, 3: William Smith, 4: Oscar Moore, 5: Geordie Muller, 6: Edward Badger, 7: Maxwell Fisher, Str: Angus Dawson, Cox: Indran Mukherjee, Cch: James McRae

4th Toowong/Unley High - Bow: Thomas Kibble [TOOW], 2: Mitchell Reinhard [UHS], 3: Thomas Waterman [TOOW], 4: Alistair Waters [TOOW], 5: Lachlan Phillips [TOOW], 6: Benjamin Pincus [TOOW], 7: James Hesse [TOOW], Str: Isaac Game [TOOW], Cox: Jaxon Fielding [TOOW], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Paul Pettigrew, Peer Richards

5th Brisbane Grammar Composite - Bow: Tom Norman [WARC], 2: Benjamin Boultbee [CCGS], 3: Charles James [CCGS], 4: Darcy Anderson [CGS], 5: Logan Ullrich [BRISG], 6: Miller Rowe [BRISG], 7: Gleb Kuznetsov [BRISG], Str: TaVIS Reeves [BRISG], Cox: Andrew Le [WARC], Cch: Simon Cox, Scott Rowe, Paul Blanchfield

6th Prince Alfred College - Bow: Lauchlan Clarke, 2: Patrick Lowe, 3: Harry Wise, 4: Jordan Lesicar, 5: Charles McInnis, 6: Douglas Gerard, 7: Jack Good, Str: Angus Fry, Cox: Will Preece, Cch: Andrew Stunell, James Hammond

7th Scotch College Vic - Bow: John Kilroe-Smith, 2: Gus Permezel, 3: Jack Cameron, 4: Tom McPhail, 5: William Dixon, 6: Fraser Miscamble, 7: Marcus Cameron, Str: James Scott, Cox: William Smith, Cch: Oli Dutton-Schwietert

8th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Ethan Gray, 2: Hamish McDowell, 3: Zac De Worsop, 4: Max Twycross, 5: Tom Murray, 6: William Bullock, 7: Nicholas Phillips, Str: Harrison Catt, Cox: Charlie Durkin, 

Under 17 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:51.74

07:56.47

08:00.84

08:02.53

08:04.83

08:11.61

08:21.64


Final A

07:36.48

07:38.40

07:39.23

07:40.38

07:49.89

07:50.61

07:50.64

07:52.67

Final B

1st Footscray City - Patrick Doherty, Cch: Lachlan Beckett, Peter McSweeney

2nd Newcastle Grammar - Nicholas McGrath, Cch: Matthew Filmer, Ethan Shaw

3rd Brisbane & GPS - Lachlan Donchak, Cch: Andrew Clatworthy

4th Kinross Wolaroi - Cody Kelso, Cch: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley

5th University of Queensland - Kai du Plessis, Cch: Paul Webb

6th University of Queensland - Daniel Webb, Cch: Paul Webb

7th Tweed - Brodie Collins, Cch: Garry Annand

Scratched The Southport School - Max Cossill, 


Final A

1st Nudgee - Patrick Long, Cch: John Bowes

2nd University of Tasmania - Chris McGuinness Terry, Cch: Mark Stott

3rd The Southport School - Jake Heck, 

4th Nudgee - Lukas Matic, Cch: John Bowes

5th University of Tasmania - Lucas Wigston, Cch: Mark Stott

6th Hunter Valley Grammar - Lachlan Barry, Cch: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney

7th Tweed - Dylan Rhodes, Cch: Garry Annand

8th Cathedral - Jacob Groves, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

Under 17 Men's Double Scull

Final A

07:03.64

07:08.33

07:13.15

07:16.66

07:19.00

07:19.19

07:42.78

08:31.74


Final A

1st Nudgee - Bow: Patrick Long, Str: Lukas Matic, Cch: John Bowes

2nd University of Tasmania - Bow: Lucas Wigston, Str: Chris McGuinness Terry, Cch: Mark Stott

3rd Uni Queensland/Bundaberg - Bow: Harry Routh [BUND], Str: Kai du Plessis [UQBC], Cch: Andrew Clatworthy, Paul Webb

4th Corio Bay - Bow: Noah HoUTSma, Str: Xavier Hall-Sullivan, Cch: Dick Garrard

5th Cranbrook - Bow: Jack Henderson, Str: Jack McCaffery, Cch: Adrian Henning

6th Cathedral - Bow: Shaun Keough, Str: Brendan Walsh, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

7th Somerset College - Bow: Declan Thew, Str: Lachie Munro, Cch: Andrew Butler

8th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Ben Sims, Str: Dylan Piott, Cch: Andrej Pistotnik

Under 17 Men's Coxed Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:43.39

06:45.44

06:47.48

06:48.15

06:48.69

06:53.61

06:55.62

06:59.10


Final A

1st The Southport School - Bow: Isaac Mibus, 2: Max Cossill, 3: Sam Gibson, Str: Jake Heck, Cox: Jack Caskey, 

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Richard King, 2: Henry Ponder, 3: Henry Gibson, Str: Cody Kelso, Cox: Harry Thompson, Cch: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley

3rd Trinity College - Bow: Alex Rossi, 2: Luca Rossi, 3: Jordan Tyson, Str: Joe Pinto, Cox: Joel Taylor, Cch: Paul Bolton, Phil Jurjevich

4th St Augustines - Bow: Nikolas Pender, 2: Harry Thomson, 3: Torben Ungemach, Str: Patrick Burke, Cox: Tom Pfafflin, Cch: Linda Read, Judith Ungemach

5th Cathedral - Bow: Kyle Hemmett, 2: Shaun Keough, 3: Jacob Groves, Str: Brendan Walsh, Cox: Ben Talbot, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

6th Brisbane & GPS Composite - Bow: Daniel Webb [UQBC], 2: Harry Routh [BUND], 3: Kai du Plessis [UQBC], Str: Lachlan Donchak [BGPS], Cox: Niall Waller [BGPS], Cch: Andrew Clatworthy, Desmond Jacobsen, Paul Webb

7th Cranbrook - Bow: Jack Henderson, 2: Mitchell Caponas, 3: Nicholas Stavrinos, Str: Jack McCaffery, Cox: Angus Murray, Cch: Adrian Henning

8th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Tomas Ostroumoff, 2: Ben Daniell, 3: Peeter Mirlieb, Str: Freddie Klein, Cox: Oliver Merchant, Cch: Lucy Price

Club Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:50.87

06:51.37

06:55.38

06:55.94

07:01.41

07:05.28

07:07.86

07:27.85


Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: James Hoban, Str: Hugo Van De Graaf, Cch: David Colvin, John Saunders

2nd Canberra - Bow: Michael Cusack, Str: Philippe Lorrain, Cch: Mark Kwiatkowski, Geoffrey Brown

3rd UTS - Bow: Henry Lees, Str: Joshua Stubbs, Cch: Tim McLaren, John Smyth

4th Banks - Bow: Angus Thornton, Str: Jack Kelly, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell

5th Yarra Yarra - Bow: Tom Cregan, Str: Andrew Goldstein, Cch: Alysha Batliwalla

6th Swan River - Bow: Hugh Wolgamot, Str: Fionan Crowley, Cch: Michael Hinsley, Neville Kempton

7th Melbourne University - Bow: Peter Antonie, Str: Gary Butcher, Cch: David England

8th St George - Bow: Kurt Armstrong, Str: James Hunt, Cch: Mark Featherstone

Club Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:27.67

06:30.11

06:30.40

06:42.63

06:42.96

06:49.27

07:10.93

07:17.01


Final A

1st UTS - Bow: Zac Whitehead, 2: George Finlayson, 3: Paddy Holt, Str: Marcus Elster, Cch: Tim McLaren, John Smyth

2nd Sydney - Bow: Matthew Gertenbach, 2: Clinton Boltman, 3: William O'Connell, Str: Nicholas Clifton, Cch: Jason Baker

3rd Melbourne University - Bow: Jackson Harrison, 2: Hamish Rowlands, 3: Sam Morrison, Str: Jonothan Hookway, Cch: David England

4th University of Tasmania - Bow: James Cocker, 2: Shaun Finlayson, 3: Tom Cox, Str: Tom Wilcox, 

5th Power House - Bow: Nick Inglis, 2: Andrew Sinclair, 3: Nicholas Andreou, Str: Drew Holman, 

6th Yarra Yarra - Bow: James McDonell, 2: Neil Williams, 3: Joseph Plunkett, Str: Ashley Campbell, Cch: Alysha Batliwalla, Elly Fennessy

7th Adelaide University - Bow: Lachlan Kirchner, 2: Alistair Rowe, 3: James Kay, Str: Max Partington, Cch: Brenton Terrell

8th Swan River - Bow: Phillip Colic, 2: William Williamson, 3: Nicholas Ferguson, Str: Tobi Amaranti, Cch: David Rich, Michael Hinsley, Neville Kempton

Club Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:01.24

06:01.44

06:05.08

06:07.84

06:09.04

06:15.22

06:16.37


Final A

1st Melbourne University - Bow: James Robinson, 2: Gregor Theinschnack, 3: Jackson Harrison, 4: Hamish Rowlands, 5: Gary Butcher, 6: Nicholas Stephenson, 7: Jonothan Hookway, Str: Sam Morrison, Cox: Teesaan Koo, Cch: David England

2nd Sydney - Bow: Dylan Boakes, 2: Jake Brighton, 3: Max Brenner, 4: Jack Quinn, 5: Matthew Gertenbach, 6: Clinton Boltman, 7: William O'Connell, Str: Nicholas Clifton, Cox: Pippy Wiseman, Cch: Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter

3rd Toowong - Bow: Ben Rogencamp, 2: Benjamin Pincus, 3: Sam Scott, 4: Tyson Rech, 5: Jethro Gifford, 6: Tom Williamson, 7: Cormac Jarver, Str: Christopher Thomson, Cox: Jasmine Halley, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field, Paul Pettigrew

4th Corio Bay - Bow: Gabriele Di Dato, 2: Reece Harrison, 3: Leigh Hall-Sullivan, 4: Will Day, 5: Tristan Shipsides, 6: Aroon Tremul, 7: Tim Day, Str: James Wilson, Cox: Georgie Kottek, Cch: Rob England

5th Yarra Yarra - Bow: James McDonell, 2: Neil Williams, 3: Andrew Goldstein, 4: Ashley Campbell, 5: Joseph Plunkett, 6: Tom Cregan, 7: Anthony Rixon, Str: Josh Dalgety, Cox: Andrew Edwards, Cch: Elly Fennessy, Alysha Batliwalla

6th Banks - Bow: Luke Spencer, 2: James Meads, 3: Angus Thornton, 4: Dillon Counsel, 5: Tim Tielen, 6: Edward Fuller, 7: Jack Kelly, Str: Samuel Bongiorno, Cox: Douglas Kirkman, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell

7th Swan River - Bow: Chad Derecourt, 2: Phillip Colic, 3: Ben Gerrard, 4: Hugh Wolgamot, 5: Fionan Crowley, 6: Nicholas Ferguson, 7: Tobi Amaranti, Str: William Williamson, Cox: Sarah Hayler, Cch: David Rich, Michael Hinsley, Neville Kempton

Scratched UTS - Bow: Paddy Holt, 2: George Finlayson, 3: Zac Whitehead, 4: Joshua Stubbs, 5: Wilson Kearns, 6: Henry Lees, 7: James Waldersee, Str: Marcus Elster, Cox: Tim Morrison, Cch: Tim McLaren, John Smyth

Open Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:21.95

08:37.95

08:40.91

08:50.42


Final A

07:49.47

07:51.53

07:53.60

07:58.96

08:04.08

08:12.25

08:14.69

08:14.98

Final B

1st Swan River - Adriana Marulli, Cch: Jack Fischer

2nd Banks - Thea Adamson, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell

3rd Banks - Alex Conway, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell

4th Fremantle - Caitlin MacPhail, Cch: Chris Holliday


Final A

1st Commercial-NTC - Maddie Edmunds, Cch: Tom Westgarth

2nd Adelaide-NTC - Olympia Aldersey, Cch: Jason Lane

3rd Sydney University-NTC - Genevieve Horton, Cch: Alfie Young

4th Toowong - Madeleine Coonan, Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

5th Sydney University-NSWIS - Fiona Ewing, Cch: Alfie Young

6th Melbourne University-NTC - Lucy Stephan, Cch: Bert Cocu

7th Swan River - Aileen Crowley, Cch: Jack Fischer

8th Warc-WAIS - Hannah Vermeersch, Cch: Joseph Tamigi

Open Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:13.32

07:23.52

07:26.73

07:44.30

07:56.84

08:08.34


Final A

1st Adelaide/Commercial-NTC - Bow: Maddie Edmunds [COMM], Str: Olympia Aldersey [ADEL], 

2nd Sydney-NSWIS/NTC - Bow: Leah Saunders, Str: Harriet Hudson, Cch: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

3rd Sydney University-NTC/NSWIS - Bow: Fiona Ewing, Str: Genevieve Horton, Cch: Alfie Young

4th Swan River - Bow: Aileen Crowley, Str: Adriana Marulli, Cch: Jack Fischer

5th Swan River - Bow: Amanda Rukuwai, Str: Alexis Whelan, Cch: Jack Fischer

6th Essendon - Bow: Sarah Sekfy, Str: Rachael Hatherley, 

Open Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:45.14

06:46.59

06:59.15

07:21.30


Final A

1st Adelaide Comp.-NTC/QAS/NSWIS - Bow: Harriet Hudson [SRC], 2: Eloise Parker [UQBC], 3: Lily Alton [UQBC], Str: Olympia Aldersey [ADEL], Cch: Edward Draydon, Jason Lane

2nd Warc Composite-WAIS/NTC - Bow: Amy James [TOOW], 2: Sophie JerapetriTIS [UTS], 3: Georgia Nesbitt [HUON], Str: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], Cch: Alex Field, Alfie Young, Paul Newbon

3rd Swan River - Bow: Alexis Whelan, 2: Amanda Rukuwai, 3: Adriana Marulli, Str: Aileen Crowley, Cch: Jack Fischer

4th Fremantle/Warc - Bow: Sarah Steger [WARC], 2: Jacqueline Nock [WARC], 3: Gloria Nock [WARC], Str: Caitlin MacPhail [FRC], Cch: Joseph Tamigi

Open Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:20.69

07:21.08

07:21.70

07:36.92

07:53.79

08:09.56

08:34.95


Final A

1st Buckingham/Huon-TIS - Bow: Sarah Hawe [HUON], Str: Meaghan Volker [BRC], Cch: Brett Crow, Neil Stump

2nd Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Addy Dunkley-Smith, Str: Katrina Werry, Cch: Simon Gadsden

3rd Sydney Uni/Adelaide-NTC/SASI - Bow: Molly Goodman [ADEL], Str: Georgina Gotch [SUBC], Cch: Alfie Young, Ron Mobbs

4th UTS/Sydney-NTC - Bow: Leah Saunders [SRC], Str: Elizabeth Halsall [UTS], Cch: Tim McLaren, Lachlan Carter, David Gely

5th Sydney - Bow: Emily Partridge, Str: Susannah Dear, Cch: Lachlan Carter

6th Adelaide - Bow: Erica Webb, Str: Mieka Webb, Cch: Ron Mobbs

7th Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Lucy Ogden, Str: Hannah Beech, Cch: Courtney Talbot

Open Women's Coxless Four

Final A

06:50.23

06:52.73

06:58.25

07:06.51

07:11.42

07:16.12


Final A

1st Buckingham Composite-TIS/NTC - Bow: Madeleine Coonan [TOOW], 2: Georgina Gotch [SUBC], 3: Sarah Hawe [HUON], Str: Meaghan Volker [BRC], Cch: Brett Crow, Neil Stump

2nd Melbourne University-NTC/VIS - Bow: India McKenzie, 2: Alice Arch, 3: Katherine Michelmore, Str: Lucy Stephan, Cch: Bert Cocu

3rd Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Olivia Sibillin, 2: Madeleine Thomas, 3: Katrina Werry, Str: Hannah Lewis, Cch: Simon Gadsden

4th University Queensland-NTC/QAS - Bow: Lily Alton, 2: Kate Rowan, 3: Eloise Parker, Str: Caitlin Cronin, Cch: Edward Draydon

5th Adelaide/Adelaide University - Bow: Alex Carter [ADEL], 2: Erica Webb [ADEL], 3: Phoebe Pado [ADLUN], Str: Mieka Webb [ADEL], Cch: Ron Mobbs

6th Sydney Composite-SASI - Bow: Emily Partridge [SRC], 2: Molly Goodman [ADEL], 3: Elizabeth Halsall [UTS], Str: Susannah Dear [SRC], Cch: Lachlan Carter

Open Women's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:20.96

06:21.87

06:27.01

06:29.16

06:34.08


Final A

1st Commercial Comp.-Ntc/Qas/Tis/.. - Bow: Phoebe Pado [ADLUN], 2: Madeleine Coonan [TOOW], 3: Bronwyn Cox [UWABC], 4: Annabelle McIntyre [FRC], 5: Sarah Hawe [HUON], 6: Meaghan Volker [BRC], 7: Jessica Hall [BGPS], Str: Maddie Edmunds [COMM], Cox: Caitlin Hockings [UQBC], Coaches: Alex Field, Brett Crow, Benjamin Southwell

2nd Mercantile-Vis - Bow: Hannah Lewis, 2: Olivia Sibillin, 3: Madeleine Thomas, 4: Amanda Bateman, 5: Jess Morrison, 6: Jennifer Cleary, 7: Katrina Werry, Str: Addy Dunkley-Smith, Cox: Roy Zhang, Coach: Simon Gadsden

3rd Sydney University-Ntc/Nswis - Bow: Wallis Russell, 2: Serena Cox, 3: Carina Simpson, 4: Genevieve Horton, 5: Rowena Meredith, 6: Sarah Cook, 7: Fiona Ewing, Str: Georgina Gotch, Cox: Danielle Pettit, Coach: Alfie Young

4th Melbourne University-Ntc/Vis - Bow: India McKenzie, 2: Alice Arch, 3: Alice McNamara, 4: Jacqueline Hart, 5: Annika Hoffmann, 6: Katherine Michelmore, 7: Elise Franetic, Str: Lucy Stephan, Cox: Sarah Ben-David, Coaches: Annabelle Eaton, Bert Cocu

5th Adelaide Comp.-Sasi/Ntc/Wais - Bow: Elizabeth Halsall [UTS], 2: Emma Fessey [UTS], 3: Kate Rowan [UQBC], 4: Alexandra Hagan [BANKS], 5: Caitlin Cronin [UQBC], 6: Susannah Dear [SRC], 7: Leah Saunders [SRC], Str: Molly Goodman [ADEL], Cox: Kendall Brodie [SRC], Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Jason Lane, David Gely

Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:11.47

08:23.75

08:40.86

08:50.98


Final A

07:46.43

07:49.25

07:51.62

07:57.14

07:59.68

08:06.41

08:10.48

08:12.24

Final B

1st Warc - Suzannah Gravestock, Cch: Joseph Tamigi

2nd Adelaide - Alex Carter, Cch: Ron Mobbs

3rd Toowong - Shelley Clarke, Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

4th Brisbane & GPS - Sarah Byrne, Cch: Courtney Talbot


Final A

1st Sydney University-NTC - Georgia Miansarow, Cch: Alfie Young

2nd Huon-NTC - Georgia Nesbitt, Cch: Paul Newbon

3rd Toowong-NTC - Amy James, Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

4th Melbourne University-NTC - Alice Arch, 

5th Melbourne University-VIS - India McKenzie, Cch: Bert Cocu

6th UTS - Sophie Jerapetritis, Cch: David Gely, Tim McLaren

7th Huon - Eve Mure, Cch: Wilson Mure

8th Team Hong Kong - Ka Man Lee, 

Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:23.25

07:34.57

07:35.59

07:42.95


Final A

1st Sydney University/Huon-NTC - Bow: Georgia Nesbitt [HUON], Str: Georgia Miansarow [SUBC], Cch: Paul Newbon, Alfie Young

2nd UTS/Huon - Bow: Eve Mure [HUON], Str: Sophie JerapetriTIS [UTS], Cch: David Gely, Wilson Mure

3rd Team Hong Kong/Warc - Bow: Suzannah Gravestock [WARC], Str: Ka Man Lee [THKG], Cch: Joseph Tamigi

4th Toowong-NTC - Bow: Shelley Clarke, Str: Amy James, Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer

Open Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:42.73

07:04.49

Final A

1st Huon Composite-NTC/VIS - Bow: India McKenzie [MUBC], 2: Alice Arch [MUBC], 3: Caitlin Hockings [UQBC], Str: Georgia Nesbitt [HUON], Cch: Paul Newbon, Alfie Young, Alex Field

2nd Toowong Composite - Bow: Sophie JerapetriTIS [UTS], 2: Eve Mure [HUON], 3: Suzannah Gravestock [WARC], Str: Shelley Clarke [TOOW], Cch: David Gely, Alex Field, Joseph Tamigi

Under 23 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:01.24

08:02.81

08:03.93

08:05.50

08:14.33

08:14.52

08:19.23

08:27.88


Final A

07:43.20

07:47.34

07:51.13

07:52.87

07:54.05

07:54.21

08:04.54

08:11.91


Final B

1st Sydney University - Loren Parsons, Cch: Alfie Young, Debbie Fox

2nd Sydney University - Serena Cox, Cch: Alfie Young

3rd University of Queensland-QAS - Eloise Parker, Cch: Edward Draydon

4th Sydney University - Laura Triggs, Cch: Alfie Young, Debbie Fox

5th Adelaide University-SASI - Phoebe Pado, Cch: Jason Lane

6th Sydney University - Lauren Fornasaro, Cch: Alfie Young

7th UTS - Adelaide Guinness, Cch: David Gely, Tim McLaren

8th Mercantile - Kate Duggan, 


Final A

1st Sydney University-NTC - Rowena Meredith, Cch: Alfie Young

2nd Melbourne-VIS - Ria Thompson, Cch: David Ochert

3rd University of Queensland-NTC - Caitlin Cronin, Cch: Edward Draydon

4th Sydney-NSWIS - Harriet Hudson, Cch: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

5th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Hedda Cooper, Cch: Lincoln Handley

6th Mercantile - Amanda Bateman, Cch: Simon Gadsden

7th Sydney University - Carina Simpson, Cch: Alfie Young, Debbie Fox

8th University of Queensland-QAS - Lily Alton, Cch: Edward Draydon

Under 23 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:19.94

07:30.69

07:38.58

07:42.58

07:59.30

08:08.31

08:14.18

Final A

1st Uni Queensland/Sydney Univers.. - Bow: Rowena Meredith [SUBC], Str: Caitlin Cronin [UQBC], Cch: Alfie Young, Edward Draydon

2nd Melbourne/Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Amanda Bateman [MERC], Str: Ria Thompson [MELB], Cch: Simon Gadsden, David Ochert

3rd University of Queensland-QAS - Bow: Eloise Parker, Str: Lily Alton, Cch: Edward Draydon

4th Adelaide Uni/Sydney University - Bow: Laura Triggs [SUBC], Str: Phoebe Pado [ADLUN], Cch: Alfie Young, Jason Lane

5th UTS - Bow: Adelaide Guinness, Str: Kate O'Gorman, Cch: David Gely, Tim McLaren

6th Mercantile/Adelaide University - Bow: Peta Terrell [ADLUN], Str: Kate Duggan [MERC], Cch: Brenton Terrell, Brigette Carlile

7th Buckingham - Bow: Fiona Anderson, Str: Christie Crow, Cch: Neil Stump

Under 23 Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:38.63

06:46.26

07:05.33


Final A

1st Sydney Uni/Fremantle-NTC/WAIS - Bow: Annabelle McIntyre [FRC], 2: Rowena Meredith [SUBC], 3: Genevieve Horton [SUBC], Str: Serena Cox [SUBC], Cch: Alfie Young

2nd Melbourne Comp.-VIS/NSWIS/QAS - Bow: Lily Alton [UQBC], 2: Eloise Parker [UQBC], 3: Harriet Hudson [SRC], Str: Ria Thompson [MELB], Cch: David Ochert, Donovan Cech, Edward Draydon

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Loren Parsons, 2: Lauren Fornasaro, 3: Carina Simpson, Str: Dyone Bettega, Cch: Alfie Young, Debbie Fox

Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:20.86

07:33.92

07:34.86

07:38.87

07:40.41

07:43.26

07:51.10

08:08.68


Final A

1st University Wa/Fremantle-WAIS - Bow: Annabelle McIntyre [FRC], Str: Bronwyn Cox [UWABC], 

2nd Mercantile/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Elise Franetic [MUBC], Str: India Dempsey [MERC], Cch: Simon Gadsden, Bert Cocu

3rd Uni Queensland/Griffith Uni S.. - Bow: Hedda Cooper [GUSP], Str: Ellen Pozzi [UQBC], Cch: Edward Draydon, Lincoln Handley

4th Melbourne Uni/University Quee.. - Bow: Kelly Drenth [UQBC], Str: Claudia Zucchelli [MUBC], Cch: Edward Draydon, Annabelle Eaton

5th Melbourne University-VIS - Bow: Jacqueline Hart, Str: Annika Hoffmann, Cch: Annabelle Eaton

6th UTS/Mercantile - Bow: Georgia Stewart [MERC], Str: Emma Fessey [UTS], Cch: David Gely, Tim McLaren, Simon Gadsden

7th University of Queensland - Bow: Tyler Ferris, Str: Miller Ferris, Cch: Edward Draydon

8th Uni Queensland/Adelaide Unive.. - Bow: Phoebe Pado [ADLUN], Str: Kate Rowan [UQBC], Cch: Alfie Young, Edward Draydon

Under 23 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:01.34

07:04.85

07:09.27

07:19.67

07:51.15


Final A

1st Uni Queensland Comp.-QAS/WAIS.. - Bow: Hedda Cooper [GUSP], 2: Annabelle McIntyre [FRC], 3: Bronwyn Cox [UWABC], Str: Ellen Pozzi [UQBC], Cch: Edward Draydon, Lincoln Handley

2nd Melbourne Uni/Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Jacqueline Hart [MUBC], 2: Elise Franetic [MUBC], 3: India Dempsey [MERC], Str: Annika Hoffmann [MUBC], Cch: Annabelle Eaton, Simon Gadsden

3rd Uni Queensland/Melbourne Univ.. - Bow: Tyler Ferris [UQBC], 2: Kelly Drenth [UQBC], 3: Claudia Zucchelli [MUBC], Str: Miller Ferris [UQBC], Cch: Edward Draydon, Annabelle Eaton

4th UTS/Mercantile - Bow: Lara Wainwright [UTS], 2: Grace Reid [UTS], 3: Georgia Stewart [MERC], Str: Emma Fessey [UTS], Cch: David Gely, Tim McLaren, Simon Gadsden

5th Swan River/Mosman - Bow: Elisa Molen-Grigull [MOSM], 2: Annika Altenburger [MOSM], 3: Molly Booker [SRRC], Str: Natasa Zaric [SRRC], Cch: Jack Fischer, Judith Ungemach

Under 23 Women's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:27.58

06:35.17

06:37.05

06:51.05

06:58.07


Final A

1st Uni Queensland Comp.-QAS/VIS/.. - Bow: Tyler Ferris [UQBC], 2: Miller Ferris [UQBC], 3: Kelly Drenth [UQBC], 4: Kate Rowan [UQBC], 5: Claudia Zucchelli [MUBC], 6: Caitlin Cronin [UQBC], 7: Hedda Cooper [GUSP], Str: Ellen Pozzi [UQBC], Cox: Stephanie Long [UQBC], Cch: Edward Draydon, Annabelle Eaton, Lincoln Handley

2nd Mercantile/UTS - Bow: Ellie Tomanovits [MERC], 2: Annie Anezakis [MERC], 3: Kate Duggan [MERC], 4: Georgia Stewart [MERC], 5: Emma Fessey [UTS], 6: Kirstie Green [MERC], 7: Georgie Gleeson [MERC], Str: India Dempsey [MERC], Cox: Adelaide Cester [MERC], Cch: Brigette Carlile, David Gely, Simon Gadsden

3rd Sydney University/UTS - Bow: Loren Parsons [SUBC], 2: Laura Triggs [SUBC], 3: Raquel Cuevas [SUBC], 4: Lauren Fornasaro [SUBC], 5: Grace Reid [UTS], 6: Lara Wainwright [UTS], 7: Adelaide Guinness [UTS], Str: Dyone Bettega [SUBC], Cox: Rebecca Harrisson [UTS], Cch: Alfie Young, David Gely

4th Lindisfarne Composite - Bow: Hannah Tippett [MERS], 2: Christie Crow [BRC], 3: Lilli Reardon [LINDF], 4: Romy Keppel [BRC], 5: Lauren Conway [BRC], 6: Madeline Greenhill [MERS], 7: Madeline Tippett [MERS], Str: Anneka Reardon [LINDF], Cox: Alexandra Gruber [NESK], Cch: David Tippett, Neil Stump

5th Uni Queensland Composite - Bow: Eliza Gray [UQBC], 2: Hilary Ballinger [UQBC], 3: Phoebe Robinson [UQBC], 4: Annabelle Needham [UQBC], 5: Holly Gall [UQBC], 6: Ella Bramwell [ADEL], 7: Georgia Warmington [UQBC], Str: Maddy Wightman [UQBC], Cox: Ashleigh Hockings [TOOW], Cch: Edward Draydon, Jason Lane

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final A

07:55.58

07:58.26

08:01.90

08:05.34

08:10.00

08:19.36

08:21.97

08:47.29


Final A

1st Sydney University - Wallis Russell, Cch: Alfie Young

2nd Adelaide-SASI - Verayna Zilm, Cch: Jason Lane

3rd University of Queensland - Madeleine Williams, Cch: Edward Draydon

4th UTS-NSWIS - Georgina Masters, Cch: David Gely, Tim McLaren

5th UTS - Rosie Beasley, Cch: David Gely, Tim McLaren

6th Mercantile - Meghan Hester, 

7th Lower Clarence - Gemma Dane, Cch: Keryn Saunders, John Kincade

8th University of WA- Tiffany Brown, Cch: Stefano Balosso

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:34.00

07:37.75

07:48.04

07:53.58

07:56.33

08:00.16

08:10.74

08:14.58


Final A

1st Adelaide/Sydney Uni-SASI - Bow: Wallis Russell [SUBC], Str: Verayna Zilm [ADEL], Cch: Alfie Young, Jason Lane

2nd Uni Queensland/UTS-NSWIS - Bow: Georgina Masters [UTS], Str: Madeleine Williams [UQBC], Cch: Edward Draydon, David Gely

3rd UTS/Lower Clarence - Bow: Gemma Dane [LWRCL], Str: Rosie Beasley [UTS], Cch: David Gely, Keryn Saunders

4th University of Queensland - Bow: Portia Bennett, Str: Alex Dennis, Cch: Edward Draydon

5th Mercantile/CoroWA- Bow: Amy Underwood [CRC], Str: Meghan Hester [MERC], Cch: Wesley Canny, David Colvin

6th Adelaide - Bow: Rosie Barnett, Str: Sophia Nery, Cch: Ron Mobbs, Bryn Coudraye

7th Banks - Bow: Ciara Ward, Str: Poppy Cook, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell, Maryann Moore

8th University of WA- Bow: Tiffany Brown, Str: Alexandra Utley, Cch: Stefano Balosso

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:50.94

06:59.96

07:04.48

07:13.03

07:19.23


Final A

1st Sydney Uni Comp.-SASI/NSWIS - Bow: Georgina Masters [UTS], 2: Verayna Zilm [ADEL], 3: Madeleine Williams [UQBC], Str: Wallis Russell [SUBC], Cch: Jason Lane, Edward Draydon, David Gely

2nd Anu Composite-ACTAS - Bow: Bianca Gillett [CGGS], 2: Sarah Larkin [ANU], 3: Amy Underwood [CRC], Str: Jilly Roberts [ANU], Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Wesley Canny, Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

3rd UTS Composite - Bow: Romola Davenport [SRC], 2: Gemma Dane [LWRCL], 3: Meghan Hester [MERC], Str: Rosie Beasley [UTS], Cch: Lachlan Carter, David Gely, Keryn Saunders

4th University of Queensland - Bow: Savannah Ardrey, 2: Alex Dennis, 3: Portia Bennett, Str: Lucy Coleman, Cch: Edward Draydon

5th Banks/University of WA- Bow: Tiffany Brown [UWABC], 2: Alexandra Utley [UWABC], 3: Poppy Cook [BANKS], Str: Ciara Ward [BANKS], UTS COMPOSITE

Scratched Jane Cavanagh [UTS], Eloise Carvalho [Mosm], Sophie Nolan [Coffh], Briony Mueller [UTS] - Bow: Cch: David Gely, 2: Judith Ungemach, 3: Daniel Backhouse, Str: , Cch: Scott Rowe

Under 21 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:43.40

08:47.24

08:48.08

08:49.31

08:51.65

08:52.27

08:54.70

08:56.53


Final A

08:27.86

08:29.18

08:31.93

08:34.18

08:37.17

08:41.99

08:43.27

08:49.38

Final B

1st UTS - Bridie O'Gorman, Cch: David Gely, Tim McLaren

2nd Adelaide University - Peta Terrell, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Brynley Millward

3rd University of Queensland - Zali Ashcroft, Cch: Michael Russell, Bill Hind

4th University of Queensland - Rosie Munro, Cch: Michael Russell, Bill Hind

5th Mersey - Madeline Tippett, Cch: David Tippett

6th Sydney University - Olina Parrish, Cch: Debbie Fox

7th Mosman - Katie Healy, Cch: Judith Ungemach

8th Melbourne University - Beth Cooper, Cch: Annabelle Eaton


Final A

1st UTS - Olivia Bartram, Cch: David Gely, Tim McLaren

2nd Melbourne University - Charlotte Wirtz, Cch: Annabelle Eaton

3rd Mosman - Frederica Gibbes, Cch: Judith Ungemach

4th Mosman - Grace Galloway, Cch: Judith Ungemach

5th Sydney University - Dyone Bettega, Cch: Alfie Young, Debbie Fox

6th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Morgan Riemer, Cch: Lincoln Handley

7th Mercantile - Michaella Ballas, Cch: Brigette Carlile

8th Mercantile - Gemma Sibillin, Cch: Brigette Carlile

Under 21 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:42.14

07:47.62

07:54.32

08:01.92

08:02.15

08:07.67

08:12.42

08:19.09


Final A

1st Sydney-NSWIS - Bow: Romola Davenport, Str: Harriet Hudson, Cch: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

2nd Anu-ACTAS - Bow: Sarah Larkin, Str: Jilly Roberts, Cch: Renae Domaschenz

3rd Mosman - Bow: Grace Galloway, Str: Frederica Gibbes, Cch: Judith Ungemach

4th Mercantile - Bow: Michaella Ballas, Str: Gemma Sibillin, Cch: Brigette Carlile

5th Mersey - Bow: Madeline Tippett, Str: Hannah Tippett, Cch: Merv Tippett, David Tippett

6th Adelaide University - Bow: Celia Cowan, Str: Tahlia Jones, Cch: Daren Potts, Brynley Millward, Brenton Terrell

7th Lindisfarne - Bow: Lilli Reardon, Str: Anneka Reardon, Cch: Michael Reardon

8th Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Maddie Thornton, Str: Rachel Slatter, Cch: Courtney Talbot

Under 21 Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:56.74

07:02.02

07:08.66

07:11.49

07:15.73

07:21.13

07:24.83

07:27.90


Final A

1st Warc - Bow: Siena Zamin, 2: Giorgia Patten, 3: Gabi Morris, Str: Kira Vermeersch, Cch: Joseph Tamigi, Chris Holliday

2nd Adelaide University - Bow: Celia Cowan, 2: Tahlia Jones, 3: Georgia Mee, Str: Peta Terrell, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Brynley Millward, Daren Potts

3rd Mosman - Bow: Annika Altenburger, 2: Katie Healy, 3: Grace Galloway, Str: Frederica Gibbes, Cch: Judith Ungemach

4th UTS - Bow: Kate O'Gorman, 2: Bridie O'Gorman, 3: Adelaide Scott, Str: Olivia Bartram, Cch: David Gely, Tim McLaren

5th Mercantile - Bow: Clare Ward, 2: Gemma Sibillin, 3: Kathleen Hanson, Str: Michaella Ballas, Cch: Brigette Carlile

6th Melbourne University - Bow: Mila Marston, 2: Astrid Melton, 3: Samantha Caddaye, Str: Beth Cooper, Cch: Matt Wilson, Annabelle Eaton

7th Sydney University - Bow: Kate Hall, 2: Ashleigh Brooking, 3: Lizzie Treloar, Str: Olina Parrish, Cch: Debbie Fox

8th Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Peyton Jewell, 2: Miranda Mahoney, 3: Maddie Thornton, Str: Rachel Slatter, Cch: Courtney Talbot

Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair

Final B

08:26.06

08:34.49


Final A

07:48.19

07:52.75

07:56.50

08:01.91

08:07.71

08:15.72

08:22.14

08:49.79

Final B

1st Fremantle - Bow: Anna Gunzburg, Str: Eliza Kelly, Cch: Chris Holliday

2nd Sydney - Bow: Lara Campbell, Str: Tessa Mapplebeck, Cch: Lachlan Carter

Scratched Mosman - Bow: Elisa Molen-Grigull, Str: Annika Altenburger, Cch: Judith Ungemach


Final A

1st UTS - Bow: Grace Reid, Str: Lara Wainwright, Cch: David Gely, Tim McLaren

2nd Warc - Bow: Gabi Morris, Str: Giorgia Patten, Cch: Joseph Tamigi, Chris Holliday

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Annie Anezakis, Str: Georgie Gleeson, Cch: Brigette Carlile

4th Warc - Bow: Kira Vermeersch, Str: Siena Zamin, Cch: Joseph Tamigi

5th Mercantile - Bow: Kirstie Green, Str: Ellie Tomanovits, Cch: Brigette Carlile

6th Buckingham - Bow: Lauren Conway, Str: Romy Keppel, Cch: Neil Stump

7th Melbourne University - Bow: Helena Mileo, Str: Samantha Caddaye, Cch: Annabelle Eaton

8th Adelaide - Bow: Zoe Molloy, Str: Jessie Molloy, Cch: Ron Mobbs, Bryn Coudraye

Under 21 Women's Coxed Four

Final A

07:35.63

07:39.38

07:42.31

07:46.31

07:49.24


Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: Annie Anezakis, 2: Ellie Tomanovits, 3: Kirstie Green, Str: Georgie Gleeson, Cox: Adelaide Cester, Cch: Brigette Carlile

2nd Warc - Bow: Siena Zamin, 2: Giorgia Patten, 3: Gabi Morris, Str: Kira Vermeersch, Cox: Andrew Le, Cch: Joseph Tamigi, Chris Holliday

3rd Firbank Grammar - Bow: Jasmine Tait, 2: Thea Allen, 3: Maddie Whitehead, Str: Georgia Thomson, Cox: Lucy Burnell, Cch: Andrew Novak, Alastair Isherwood

4th Loreto Marryatville - Bow: Emily Scutter, 2: Georgina Berry, 3: Holly Ashworth, Str: Hannah Sexton, Cox: Maddie Peisley, Cch: Tom Doornbos

5th Adelaide - Bow: Rosie Barnett, 2: Sophia Nery, 3: Zoe Molloy, Str: Jessie Molloy, Cox: Alannah Gilsmore, Cch: Ron Mobbs, Bryn Coudraye

Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:26.93

08:28.90

08:29.42

08:30.21

08:35.57

08:38.18

08:38.64

08:40.65



Final A

08:12.04

08:15.21

08:17.70

08:22.33

08:24.91

08:25.13

08:34.06

08:35.43


Final B

1st Adelaide University - Tahlia Jones, Cch: Brynley Millward

2nd Anu-ACTAS - Sarah Larkin, Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Andrew Randell

3rd CoroWA- Amy Underwood, Cch: Wesley Canny

4th Anu-ACTAS - Jilly Roberts, Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Andrew Randell

5th Huon - Lucy Southcott, Cch: Paul Newbon

6th Adelaide - Rosie Barnett, Cch: Ron Mobbs, Bryn Coudraye

7th University of WA- Alexandra Utley, Cch: Stefano Balosso

8th UTS - Jane Cavanagh, Cch: David Gely, Tim McLaren


Final A

1st University of Queensland - Sarah Robinson, Cch: Edward Draydon

2nd Sydney - Romola Davenport, Cch: Lachlan Carter

3rd University of Queensland - Lucy Coleman, Cch: Edward Draydon

4th University of Queensland - Portia Bennett, Cch: Edward Draydon

5th Adelaide University - Celia Cowan, Cch: Daren Potts

6th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bianca Gillett, Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

7th Lindisfarne - Anneka Reardon, Cch: Michael Reardon

8th University of Queensland - Alex Dennis, Cch: Edward Draydon

Under 19 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:45.57

08:49.83

08:49.96

08:55.91

08:56.65

09:04.25

09:06.02



Final A

08:22.56

08:28.35

08:34.66

08:39.51

08:39.97

08:40.89

08:47.31

08:48.36


Final B

1st Adelaide University - Georgia Mee, Cch: Phil Blesing, Brenton Terrell

2nd Pymble Ladies - Rachel Balcomb, Cch: Jeff Paterson, Simon Pennington

3rd Commercial - Lexie Nothdurft, Cch: David Dancer

4th University of Queensland - Allison King, Cch: Michael Russell, Bill Hind

5th Melbourne - Lily Cathcart, Cch: David Ochert

6th Mercantile - Kathleen Hanson, Cch: Brigette Carlile

7th Lower Clarence - Crystal Piper, Cch: Harold Kratz

Scratched Gippsland Grammar - Jessica Thompson, Cch: Peter Campbell


Final A

1st Brisbane & GPS - Taylor McCarthy Smith, Cch: Jon Trovas, Eleanor Wilson

2nd Melbourne-VIS - Sky Froebel, Cch: David Ochert

3rd UTS - Adelaide Scott, Cch: David Gely, Tim McLaren

4th Sydney University - Raquel Cuevas, Cch: Debbie Fox

5th Walford Anglican - Katelyn Nicholson, Cch: David McGrath

6th Sydney - Georgia Bradley, Cch: Lachlan Carter

7th Sydney - Lauren Lyon, Cch: Lachlan Carter

8th Maribyrnong - Ruby Bray, Cch: Lachlan Beckett

 Sky Froebel, Taylor McCarthy and Adelaide Scott

Under 19 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:33.48

07:49.75

07:52.98

07:58.04

08:01.93

08:03.91

08:05.29

08:05.75


Final A

1st Brisbane & GPS/Melbourne-VIS - Bow: Sky Froebel [MELB], Str: Taylor McCarthy Smith [BGPS], Cch: David Ochert, Jon Trovas

2nd Melbourne/UTS - Bow: Adelaide Scott [UTS], Str: Lily Cathcart [MELB], Cch: David Ochert, David Gely

3rd Melbourne/Footscray City - Bow: Ruby Bray [FTSCY], Str: Charlotte Morris [MELB], Cch: Lachlan Beckett, David Ochert

4th Sydney - Bow: Georgia Bradley, Str: Lauren Lyon, Cch: Lachlan Carter

5th University of Queensland - Bow: Allison King, Str: Clara Jansen, Cch: Michael Russell, Bill Hind

6th Townsville Jcu - Bow: Lauren Smith, Str: Keely MacLean, Cch: Rob Hamilton, Stephan Muhlenberg

7th All Saints'/Fremantle - Bow: Charlotte Hill [FRC], Str: Lia Franklin [ASC], Cch: Chris Holliday

8th Sydney Uni/University Queensl.. - Bow: Savannah Ardrey [UQBC], Str: Raquel Cuevas [SUBC], Cch: Michael Russell, Debbie Fox

Under 19 Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:56.59

06:59.38

07:00.79

07:06.79

07:16.78

07:17.46

07:21.72

07:33.07


Final A

1st Brisbane & GPS Composite - Bow: Laura Blazek [BGPS], 2: Lexie Nothdurft [COMM], 3: Lauren Smith [TOWNS], Str: Taylor McCarthy Smith [BGPS], Cch: Jon Trovas, Eleanor Wilson, David Dancer

2nd Melbourne Composite-VIS - Bow: Georgia Bradley [SRC], 2: Adelaide Scott [UTS], 3: Lily Cathcart [MELB], Str: Sky Froebel [MELB], Cch: David Ochert, David Gely, Lachlan Carter

3rd Footscray City Composite - Bow: Lauren Lyon [SRC], 2: Crystal Piper [LWRCL], 3: Charlotte Morris [MELB], Str: Ruby Bray [FTSCY], Cch: Lachlan Carter

4th Mersey Composite - Bow: Lili Wrigley [STPAT], 2: Lilli Reardon [LINDF], 3: Madeline Greenhill [MERS], Str: Hannah Tippett [MERS], Cch: David Tippett, Merv Tippett

5th Toowong - Bow: Freya Martin, 2: Keeley Walsh, 3: Charlotte Petfield, Str: Kenzi Wareham, Cch: Alex Field

6th Radford College - Bow: Emma Harper, 2: Georgie Sayers, 3: Nicola Greenland, Str: Annie Creer, Cch: Vicky Spencer, James Stuchbery

7th Centenary Composite - Bow: Katherine Plume [SOMER], 2: Monique Bitzios [GUSP], 3: Toni Johnson [CENT], Str: Jenna Bilston [CENT], Cch: Michael Opstelten, Andrew Butler, Kane Ramon

8th Uni Queensland/Sydney Univers.. - Bow: Savannah Ardrey [UQBC], 2: Raquel Cuevas [SUBC], 3: Clara Jansen [UQBC], Str: Allison King [UQBC], Cch: Michael Russell, Debbie Fox, Bill Hind

Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair

Final B

08:11.46

08:13.26

08:15.21

08:24.97

08:28.12

08:34.88


Final A

07:49.90

07:56.97

07:59.61

08:01.96

08:02.28

08:07.57

08:10.43

08:12.07

Final B

1st Firbank Grammar - Bow: Hollie Brodribb, Str: Megan Vogel, Cch: Andrew Novak, Alastair Isherwood

2nd Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Elizabeth Hills, Str: Jemima Lockie, Cch: Jon Trovas, Eleanor Wilson

3rd Mersey - Bow: Madeline Greenhill, Str: Hannah Tippett, Cch: Merv Tippett

4th Fremantle - Bow: Claire May, Str: Georgia Murrell, Cch: Chris Holliday

5th Fremantle - Bow: Gigi Parker, Str: Jessica Walsh, Cch: Chris Holliday

6th Loreto Marryatville/Adelaide - Bow: Brittany Rundle [ADEL], Str: Holly Ashworth [LORM], Cch: Tom Doornbos

Scratched Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Isabelle Furrer, Str: Jacqui Lawrence, Cch: Jon Trovas, Eleanor Wilson

Scratched Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Hope Nixon, Str: Alexandra Finlay, Cch: Kane Ramon, Sean Carolan


Final A

1st Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Jess Scott, Str: Leukie Smith, Cch: Kane Ramon, Sean Carolan, Lincoln Handley

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Jocelyn Date, Str: Maggie Noonan, Cch: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Laura Dearman

3rd Firbank Grammar - Bow: Emmie Frederico, Str: Tessa Murray, Cch: Andrew Novak, Alastair Isherwood

4th Queenwood - Bow: Amelia Johnson, Str: Jess Robinson, Cch: Adam de Koning

5th University of Queensland - Bow: Phoebe Robinson, Str: Annabelle Needham, Cch: Edward Draydon

6th Adelaide/University Queensland - Bow: Eliza Gray [UQBC], Str: Ella Bramwell [ADEL], Cch: Edward Draydon, Jason Lane

7th University of Queensland - Bow: Georgia Warmington, Str: Hilary Ballinger, Cch: Edward Draydon

8th University of Queensland - Bow: Maddy Wightman, Str: Holly Gall, Cch: Edward Draydon

Under 19 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:19.11

07:21.16

07:27.93

07:33.56

07:33.98

07:38.79

07:41.40


Final A

1st University of Queensland - Bow: Hilary Ballinger, 2: Phoebe Robinson, 3: Annabelle Needham, Str: Georgia Warmington, Cch: Edward Draydon

2nd University Queensland/Adelaide - Bow: Eliza Gray [UQBC], 2: Ella Bramwell [ADEL], 3: Holly Gall [UQBC], Str: Maddy Wightman [UQBC], Cch: Edward Draydon

3rd Sydney/Lower Clarence - Bow: Lauren Lyon [SRC], 2: Crystal Piper [LWRCL], 3: Tessa Mapplebeck [SRC], Str: Georgia Bradley [SRC], Cch: Lachlan Carter, Harold Kratz, Keryn Saunders

4th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Anna Williams, 2: Scarlett Hamblin, 3: Jocelyn Date, Str: Megan Kennett, Cch: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Laura Dearman

5th Toowong - Bow: Freya Martin, 2: Keeley Walsh, 3: Charlotte Petfield, Str: Kenzi Wareham, Cch: Alex Field

6th Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Jemima Lockie, 2: Elizabeth Hills, 3: Isabelle Furrer, Str: Jacqui Lawrence, Cch: Eleanor Wilson, Jon Trovas

7th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Caitlin Goodman, 2: Eliza Sheldon, 3: Sophie De Angelis, Str: Olivia Jackson, Cch: Lachlan Allen, Tess Dixon, Kendall Brodie

DQ Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Hope Nixon, 2: Alexandra Finlay, 3: Jess Scott, Str: Leukie Smith, Cch: Kane Ramon, Sean Carolan

Under 19 Women's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:43.33

06:47.20

06:50.43

06:53.29

06:55.15

06:56.37

06:57.81

07:02.45

Final A

1st Uni Queensland Composite - Bow: Eliza Gray [UQBC], 2: Hilary Ballinger [UQBC], 3: Phoebe Robinson [UQBC], 4: Annabelle Needham [UQBC], 5: Holly Gall [UQBC], 6: Ella Bramwell [ADEL], 7: Georgia Warmington [UQBC], Str: Maddy Wightman [UQBC], Cox: Ashleigh Hockings [TOOW], Cch: Edward Draydon

2nd Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Hannah Sexton [LORM], 2: Emily Scutter [LORM], 3: Georgina Berry [LORM], 4: Alexandra Finlay [GUSP], 5: Zoe Molloy [ADEL], 6: Holly Ashworth [LORM], 7: Jess Scott [GUSP], Str: Leukie Smith [GUSP], Cox: Maddie Peisley [LORM], Cch: Tom Doornbos, Kane Ramon, Ron Mobbs

3rd Queenwood - Bow: Charlotte Fyffe, 2: Gabrielle Agnew, 3: Ellie Clubb, 4: Sophie Houston, 5: Amelia Johnson, 6: Jess Robinson, 7: Gabriela Chubb, Str: Ella Mentzines, Cox: Talia Barnet-Hepples, Cch: Adam de Koning, Ciaran Glynn

4th Walford Anglican - Bow: Meg Juers, 2: Kirsty Penhall, 3: Charlotte Hall, 4: Ella Grummet, 5: Aine Seed, 6: Lavinia Prince, 7: Matilda Young, Str: Katelyn Nicholson, Cox: Mia Gowland, Cch: David McGrath, Georgia Litt

5th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Zoe Burgess, 2: Lucy Needle, 3: Gigi Dunn, 4: Courtney Brown, 5: Emily Richards, 6: Zoe Treweeke, 7: Serena Brookes, Str: Jane Perrignon, Cox: Phoebe Naylor, Cch: Rob England

6th Friends - Bow: Sophie Hinds, 2: Anna Reid, 3: Maeve Dunbabin, 4: Georgia Hines, 5: Ashleigh Brookes, 6: Amy Walsh, 7: Lucy Southcott, Str: Felixe Boutin-Reeve, Cox: Kate Damen, 

7th Brisbane & GPS Composite - Bow: Jemima Lockie [BGPS], 2: Elizabeth Hills [BGPS], 3: Keely MacLean [TOWNS], 4: Lauren Smith [TOWNS], 5: Isabelle Furrer [BGPS], 6: Laura Blazek [BGPS], 7: Taylor McCarthy Smith [BGPS], Str: Jacqui Lawrence [BGPS], Cox: Lauren Robinson [SPLC], Cch: Jon Trovas, Eleanor Wilson, Rob Hamilton

8th Launceston Church Grammar - Bow: Georgina Ayers, 2: Josie Adkins, 3: Matilda Ford, 4: Milly Wickham, 5: Ella Lamplugh, 6: Grace Elliott, 7: Amelia Chilcott, Str: Amelia Dowling, Cox: Ebony Colson, Cch: Emma Batten, Timothy Whyte

Under 17 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:36.93

08:40.43

08:40.86

08:41.05

08:43.83

08:46.25

08:46.63

08:53.91


Final A

08:20.48

08:22.80

08:25.41

08:27.49

08:35.10

08:41.13

08:41.46

08:43.21


Final B

1st University of Queensland - Lizzie Gooden, Cch: Michael Russell, Bill Hind

2nd Collegiate - Jessica Stephens, 

3rd Somerville - Lucy Hope, Cch: Rhys Jones, Oleg Shishkin

4th Somerset College - Jade Mansell, Cch: Andrew Butler

5th Trinity Lutheran - Lilian Goldie, Cch: Andrej Pistotnik, Bradley Crichton

6th University of Queensland - Emily Evans, Cch: Bill Hind, Michael Russell

7th Coffs Harbour - Zoe Hilliar, Cch: Daniel Backhouse, Michael Nolan, Timothy Willsallen

8th Shepparton - Sophie Reinehr, Cch: David Schier


Final A

1st Somerville - Ella Hudson, Cch: Rhys Jones, Oleg Shishkin

2nd Somerville - Laura Chancellor, Cch: Rhys Jones, Oleg Shishkin

3rd Rockhampton Grammar - Grace Sypher, Cch: Robin Fay, Felix Dieu

4th Toowong - Sophie Gerber, Cch: Andrew Gerber, Alex Field, Harry Norris

5th Huon - Katie King, Cch: Paul Newbon, Timothy Brown

6th Trinity Catholic - Andrea Brushett, Cch: Peter Wallace

7th University of Tasmania - Amy Bain, Cch: Mark Stott

8th Maribyrnong - Louisa Bongrain, Cch: Lachlan Beckett

Under 17 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:39.21

07:52.18

07:56.63

07:59.84

07:59.92

08:00.29

08:03.65

08:12.66


Final A

1st Somerville - Bow: Laura Chancellor, Str: Ella Hudson, Cch: Rhys Jones, Oleg Shishkin

2nd Toowong - Bow: Kirsten Viljoen, Str: Sophie Gerber, Cch: Andrew Gerber, Alex Field, Harry Norris

3rd Brisbane & GPS/Commercial - Bow: Charlotte Jenkins [COMM], Str: Jessica Korganow [BGPS], Cch: David Dancer, Ben Spits

4th University of Queensland - Bow: Lizzie Gooden, Str: Emily Evans, Cch: Michael Russell, Bill Hind

5th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Corby Holmberg, Str: Elizabeth Carter, Cch: Sarah Ellis

6th Trinity Catholic/Somerset - Bow: Jade Mansell [SOMER], Str: Andrea Brushett [TRINC], Cch: Peter Wallace, Andrew Butler

7th Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: McKenzie Apel, Str: Tess Napper, Cch: Robin Fay, Felix Dieu

8th Toowong - Bow: Makenzie Durbridge, Str: Aimee Boulton, Cch: Andrew Gerber, Alex Field, Harry Norris

Under 17 Women's Coxed Quadruple Scull

Final A

07:16.72

07:22.93

07:22.98

07:27.35

07:33.29

07:33.52

07:35.03

07:38.38


Final A

1st Somerville - Bow: Phoebe Howe, 2: Lucy Hope, 3: Laura Chancellor, Str: Ella Hudson, Cox: Alexandra Sambanis-Gill, Cch: Rhys Jones, Oleg Shishkin, Peter Herbert

2nd University Tasmania Composite - Bow: Jemima Morgan [DMCRC], 2: Katie King [HUON], 3: Abbey Boutcher [TUBC], Str: Amy Bain [TUBC], Cox: Xanthea McCarthy [TUBC], Cch: Mark Stott, Graham Scattergood, Kim Morgan

3rd Toowong - Bow: Makenzie Durbridge, 2: Aimee Boulton, 3: Kirsten Viljoen, Str: Sophie Gerber, Cox: Georgia Petersen, Cch: Andrew Gerber, Alex Field, Harry Norris

4th Brisbane & GPS/Commercial - Bow: Sarah Robinson [BGPS], 2: Alexandra Rooney [COMM], 3: Charlotte Jenkins [COMM], Str: Jessica Korganow [BGPS], Cox: Lauren Robinson [COMM], Cch: Ben Spits, David Dancer

5th Coffs Harbour Composite - Bow: Sophie Nolan [COFFH], 2: Andrea Brushett [LISM], 3: Jade Mansell [SOMER], Str: Zoe Hilliar [COFFH], Cox: Alexander Taylor-Girdler [SOMER], Cch: Daniel Backhouse, Andrew Butler, Peter Wallace

6th Sydney Composite - Bow: Georgie Bolam [MELB], 2: Louisa Bongrain [FTSCY], 3: Sophie Reinehr [SRC], Str: Sara McDonald [SRC], Cox: Zoe Szeto [SGHS], Cch: David Ochert, Lachlan Beckett, David Schier

7th Uni Queensland Composite - Bow: Lizzie Gooden [UQBC], 2: Mardi Downing [SUBC], 3: Jessica Brady [DARA], Str: Emily Evans [UQBC], Cox: Abby Thomas [DARA], Cch: Michael Russell, Bill Hind

8th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Teah Kneipp, 2: Harriet Wallace, 3: Anna Khan, Str: Ella Kerr, Cox: Lillian Patching, Cch: Caroline Pijpers

Club Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:35.91

07:45.60

07:50.96

07:54.94

08:01.99

08:04.06

08:05.30

08:20.77


Final A

1st Swan River - Bow: Aileen Crowley, Str: Adriana Marulli, Cch: Jack Fischer

2nd Banks - Bow: Alex Conway, Str: Thea Adamson, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell

3rd Sydney - Bow: Romola Davenport, Str: Madeleine Farrar, Cch: Lachlan Carter

4th Essendon - Bow: Rachael Hatherley, Str: Sarah Sekfy, Cch: Barry Gardner

5th Buckingham - Bow: Fiona Anderson, Str: Christie Crow, Cch: Neil Stump

6th University of Queensland - Bow: Clara Jansen, Str: Rosie Munro, Cch: Michael Russell, Bill Hind

7th UTS - Bow: Adelaide Guinness, Str: Kate O'Gorman, Cch: David Gely

8th St George - Bow: Rebecca Bates, Str: Elyse Niall, Cch: Bruce Williams

Club Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:16.31

07:20.09

07:22.77

07:28.02

07:33.63

07:35.93

07:52.54

07:57.74


Final A

1st Sydney - Bow: Candice Williams, 2: Susannah Dear, 3: Emily Partridge, Str: Tessa Mapplebeck, Cch: Lachlan Carter

2nd Swan River - Bow: Molly Booker, 2: Natasa Zaric, 3: Amanda Rukuwai, Str: Alexis Whelan, Cch: Jack Fischer

3rd University of Queensland - Bow: Eliza Gray, 2: Annabelle Needham, 3: Holly Gall, Str: Maddy Wightman, Cch: Edward Draydon

4th Anu - Bow: Renee Tattersall, 2: Sarah Edwards, 3: Rachel Kilo, Str: Jana Pretorius, Cch: Callum MacKenzie

5th Melbourne - Bow: Tanja Nishibata, 2: Danielle Humphreys, 3: Zoe Gamble, Str: Jenny Collins, Cch: Alisdair Aikman

6th Banks - Bow: Meg Maitland, 2: Alice Hann, 3: Ciara Jackson, Str: Bronte Evans, Cch: Maryann Moore, Nicholas Mitchell

7th Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Lucy Ogden, 2: Charlotte Swanston, 3: Daisy Stubberfield, Str: Hannah Beech, Cch: Courtney Talbot

8th Anu - Bow: Holly Fredericksen, 2: Phillippa Smith, 3: Anna Peterson, Str: Jessica Freebody, Cch: Callum MacKenzie

Club Womens Coxed Eight

Final A

06:52.77

06:53.48

06:56.27

06:56.94

07:15.52

07:16.89


Final A

1st Sydney - Bow: Lara Campbell, 2: Brianna Caputo, 3: Madison Brown, 4: Madeleine Farrar, 5: Candice Williams, 6: Tessa Mapplebeck, 7: Emily Partridge, Str: Susannah Dear, Cox: Millicent Cheetham, Cch: Lachlan Carter

2nd Banks - Bow: Bianca Litchfield, 2: Poppy Cook, 3: Meg Maitland, 4: Alice Hann, 5: Ciara Jackson, 6: Bronte Evans, 7: Alex Conway, Str: Thea Adamson, Cox: Charlotte Lawrence, Cch: Nicholas Mitchell, Maryann Moore

3rd Melbourne University - Bow: Georgia Lenton-Williams, 2: Samantha Caddaye, 3: Helena Mileo, 4: Charlotte Wirtz, 5: Astrid Melton, 6: Mila Marston, 7: Beth Cooper, Str: Olivia Honore, Cox: Lachlan Goller, Cch: Bert Cocu, Annabelle Eaton

4th University of Queensland - Bow: Rosie Munro, 2: Clara Jansen, 3: Phoebe Robinson, 4: Annabelle Needham, 5: Holly Gall, 6: Margot Draydon, 7: Eliza Gray, Str: Maddy Wightman, Cox: Alana Hewish, Cch: Edward Draydon, Michael Russell

5th UTS - Bow: Isabella Johnson, 2: Georgia Munro, 3: Erin Woodley, 4: Eliza Hunt, 5: Adelaide Guinness, 6: Hally Chapman, 7: Bridie O'Gorman, Str: Kate O'Gorman, Cox: Lily Finlayson, Cch: David Gely

6th Anu - Bow: Holly Fredericksen, 2: Phillippa Smith, 3: Anna Peterson, 4: Jessica Freebody, 5: Sarah Edwards, 6: Miranda Hall, 7: Rachel Kilo, Str: Jana Pretorius, Cox: Marie Heloury, Cch: Callum MacKenzie

Para-Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

TA Women's Single Scull

Final A

04:49.05

05:55.56

Final A

1st Anu-ACTAS - Kathryn Ross, Cch: Renae Domaschenz

2nd Balmain - Caitlin Lisle, Cch: Alexander Nikolaidis, Anne Craig, Barbara Ramjan

LTA Women's Single Scull

Final A

04:13.36

04:18.99

04:23.80

04:35.96

04:48.45

05:10.66

05:14.80

05:17.49


Final A

1st Nepean-NSWIS - Kathleen Murdoch, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan

2nd Mersey - Emma Jago, Cch: Gregory Marshall

3rd University of Tasmania - Sara Waitzer, Cch: Mark Stott

4th PLC Sydney - Bronte Marshall, Cch: Matthew Donnellan

5th PLC Sydney - Lauren Webber, Cch: Matthew Donnellan

6th PLC Sydney - Ruby Sutherland, Cch: Matthew Donnellan

7th PLC Sydney - Ishani Roy, Cch: Matthew Donnellan

8th Bundaberg - Rebecca Markwell, 

AS Men's Single Scull

Final A

05:04.87


Final A

1st Sydney-NSWIS - Erik Horrie, Cch: Jason Baker

TA Men's Single Scull

Final A

04:42.32

04:52.17

07:20.23


Final A

1st Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Curtis McGrath, 

2nd Sydney-NSWIS - Erik Horrie, Cch: Jason Baker

3rd Penrith - Tyson Saunders, Cch: Chadd Pamer, Daniel Keene

LTA Men's Single Scull

Final B

04:13.95

04:24.01

04:26.62

04:27.13

04:37.37

04:39.48


Final A

03:41.60

03:50.04

03:52.51

03:53.44

04:02.65

04:03.08

04:07.52

04:34.83


Final B

1st Penrith - Stephen Knott, 

2nd Sydney - Ben Gibson, Cch: Jason Baker

3rd Anu - Ian Cooper, Cch: Nick Hunter

4th Nepean - Ben Felten, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan

5th Dragons - Cameron Kosmala, 

6th Team Hong Kong - Daniel Yau Chi Choi, 


Final A

1st University of Queensland - Mac Russell, Cch: Michael Russell

2nd Balmain - James Talbot, Cch: Anne Craig, Liam James, Barbara Ramjan

3rd University of Tasmania - Alistair Chong, Cch: Mark Stott

4th Balmain - Kevin Wall, Cch: Anne Craig, Liam James, Barbara Ramjan

5th Nestles - Aaron Skinner, Cch: Jessica Brunt

6th Team Vanuatu - George Langa, 

7th Nestles - Chris Horsfall, 

8th UTS - Kevin du Toit, Cch: John Smyth

LTA Mixed Double Scull

Final A

03:48.98

03:59.34

04:05.13

04:13.22

04:15.29

04:52.93


Final A

1st Nepean/Balmain-NSWIS - Bow: Kevin Wall [BALM], Str: Kathleen Murdoch [NEPN], Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Liam James

2nd University of Tasmania - Bow: Sara Waitzer, Str: Alistair Chong, Cch: Mark Stott

3rd Mersey/Penrith - Bow: Stephen Knott [PENRI], Str: Emma Jago [MERS], Cch: Gregory Marshall

4th Anu - Bow: Sue Donoghoe, Str: Ian Cooper, 

5th Bundaberg/Uni Queensland - Bow: Mac Russell [UQBC], Str: Rebecca Markwell [BUND], Cch: Michael Russell

6th Balmain - Bow: Ruby Sutherland, Str: Nikolai Olding, Cch: Alexander Nikolaidis, Anne Craig, Barbara Ramjan

LTA Mixed Coxed Four

Final A

03:48.00

03:55.15

03:58.29

04:10.55

04:42.23


Final A

1st University Tasmania Composite - Bow: Alistair Chong [TUBC], 2: Mac Russell [UQBC], 3: Emma Jago [MERS], Str: Sara Waitzer [TUBC], Cox: Penelope Boman [SDBAY], Cch: Mark Stott, Michael Russell

2nd PLC Sydney Composite - Bow: Sue Donoghoe [ANU], 2: Chris Horsfall [NESTL], 3: Ian Cooper [ANU], Str: Lauren Webber [PLCS], Cox: Lucy Froggatt [PLCS], Cch: Liam James, Nick Hunter, Matthew Donnellan

3rd Balmain Composite - Bow: Matilda Slater-Phillips [BALM], 2: Ruby Sutherland [PLCS], 3: James Talbot [BALM], Str: Kevin Wall [BALM], Cox: Renae Domaschenz [ANU], Cch: Anne Craig, Liam James, Barbara Ramjan

4th Nepean Composite - Bow: Bronte Marshall [PLCS], 2: Ishani Roy [PLCS], 3: Aaron Skinner [NESTL], Str: Ben Felten [NEPN], Cox: Jasmine Boyd [PLCS], Cch: Matthew Donnellan, Lindsay Callaghan, Jessica Brunt

5th Balmain Composite - Bow: Tahli Hind [BALM], 2: Cameron Kosmala [DRC], 3: Rebecca Markwell [BUND], Str: Nikolai Olding [BALM], Cox: Eyrin McCarthy [BCRC], Cch: Alexander Nikolaidis, Anne Craig, Barbara Ramjan

School Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolgirl's Single Scull

Final D

09:10.76

09:20.32

09:20.72

09:28.70

09:30.22

09:33.05


Final C

08:59.17

09:03.22

09:04.43

09:06.18

09:09.70

09:16.16

09:17.14

09:29.14


Final B

08:47.86

08:54.57

08:55.26

08:56.14

08:57.08

09:02.16

09:09.17

09:20.34


Final A

08:20.30

08:30.11

08:32.17

08:35.80

08:38.68

08:46.33

08:47.68

08:54.33


Final D

1st John Curtin - Moira Barker, 

2nd Temple College - Taya Tarasenko, Cch: Phil Blesing

3rd Varsity College - Amy Taylor, Cch: Garry Annand

4th Emmaus - Gabrielle DaVIS, Cch: Kim Byrne

5th Hunter Valley Grammar - Amelia Lewis, Cch: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Jason Nissen

6th Seaton High - Siobhan Roe, Cch: Phil Blesing

Scratched Sceggs Darlinghurst - Andrea Conomos, Cch: Debbie Fox, Christopher Morgan, Jack Hanley


Final C

1st Emmaus - Nikeytah Hill, Cch: Kim Byrne

2nd St Luke'S Anglican - Sabina Murchie, Cch: John Pressler

3rd Tara School - Brianna Dwight, Cch: Laura Brienesse, Graham Gardiner, Robyn Mackney

4th Hunter Valley Grammar - Kaylah Redhead, Cch: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn

5th All Hallows - Sarah Robinson, 

6th Banksia Park - Gemma Vink, Cch: Phil Blesing

7th Buckley Park College - Katherine Wilkinson, Cch: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

8th St Marys, Adelaide - Brittany Rundle, Cch: Ron Mobbs, Bryn Coudraye


Final B

1st Tara School - Alyssa Dwight, Cch: Laura Brienesse, Graham Gardiner, Robyn Mackney

2nd St Peters Lutheran - Jessica Korganow, Cch: Ben Spits

3rd PLC Perth - Hayley Clarke, Cch: Chris Holliday

4th Newcastle Grammar - Elizabeth Carter, Cch: Sarah Ellis

5th St Luke'S Anglican - Elizabeth Newell, Cch: John Pressler

6th Genazzano - Elizabeth Te Lintelo, Cch: Jane Robinson

7th Friends - Gabrielle Larsson, Cch: Peter Volker

8th Hillcrist Christian - Monique Bitzios, Cch: Kane Ramon


Final A

1st St Scholastica - Nicela Martincic, Cch: Milan Parker, Thomas Parker

2nd St Margarets - Allison King, Cch: Michael Russell, Bill Hind

3rd St Patricks - Lili Wrigley, Cch: Andrew Hull

4th All Saints' - Lia Franklin, Cch: Chris Holliday

5th Gippsland Grammar - Jessica Thompson, Cch: Peter Campbell

6th St Mary Mckillop-ACTAS - Maddy Bennett, Cch: Nigel Harding, Renae Domaschenz

7th Mlc School - Lauren McLean, Cch: Robert Glendenning

8th Trinity Lutheran - Lilian Goldie, Cch: Andrej Pistotnik, Bradley Crichton

Schoolgirl's Coxed Quadruple Scull

Final C

07:53.56

07:59.06

08:00.15

08:04.90

08:05.99

08:13.52

08:15.47



Final B

07:43.50

07:46.48

07:50.96

07:53.50

07:56.31

07:58.84

08:03.67

08:05.70


Final A

07:20.43

07:22.64

07:23.65

07:24.15

07:31.52

07:35.68

07:37.93

07:40.11

Final C

1st Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: McKenzie Apel, 2: Karis Edwards, 3: Grace Sypher, Str: Tess Napper, Cox: Sylvia Godwin, Cch: Robin Fay, Felix Dieu

2nd Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Shelby Walters, 2: Alex Earp, 3: Emily Prickett, Str: Sarah Dykes, Cox: Zoe Roberts-Thomson, Cch: Sarah Ellis

3rd St Peters Girls - Bow: Sarah Carrodus, 2: Charlotte Parker, 3: Olivia Law, Str: Eve Habel, Cox: Amy Carrodus, 

4th Mlc Kew - Bow: Anna Drake, 2: Olivia Fletcher, 3: Sophie Anghie, Str: Clare Xu, Cox: Emily Hajicosta, Cch: Grace Knox

5th PLC Sydney - Bow: Lilli Glenn, 2: Laura Brady, 3: Lexe Meyer, Str: Isabella Dorigo, Cox: Stella Shannon, Cch: Annie Achie, Ashleigh Peppernell

6th Shelford Gs - Bow: Alex Beza, 2: Mardi Denham-Roberts, 3: Louise O'Grady, Str: Hattie Brown, Cox: Ella Perlen, Cch: Ebony Tsomaropoulos

7th Strathcona - Bow: Hannah Venema, 2: Louise Johnson, 3: Alysha Caruso, Str: Bronte Coxhill, Cox: Bianca Verstegen, 


Final B

1st Redlands - Bow: Hazel Swift, 2: Emma Woodward, 3: Beth O'Sullivan, Str: Natascha Barac, Cox: Lily Beitle, Cch: James Petering, Ina Marshall-Davies

2nd Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Corby Holmberg, 2: Bridie Bland, 3: Imogen Ryan, Str: Tyla Casey-Knight, Cox: Acacia Ozturk, Cch: Sarah Ellis

3rd Kardinia Int'L College - Bow: Emma Campbell, 2: Meaghan Field, 3: Keyshana Luscombe-Shockley, Str: Jasmine Henderson, Cox: Indra Nadeson, Cch: Wayne Nitschke, Anita Whitehouse

4th Mlc Kew - Bow: Stephanie Hayes, 2: Millie Williams, 3: Caitlin Brander, Str: Bridget Barnes, Cox: Rebecca Noonan, Cch: Jane McMahon

5th Strathcona - Bow: Maddy Connell, 2: Chloe Hulme, 3: Phoebe Soumprou, Str: Bridget Newman, Cox: Rebecca Furlan, Cch: Issy Duyker

6th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Isabelle Robson, 2: Phoebe Skene, 3: Harriet Haege, Str: Chloe Wilson, Cox: Isabella Johnsen, Cch: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Laura Dearman

7th Canterbury - Bow: Hannah Timms, 2: Jenna Bilston, 3: Jessica Lord, Str: Toni Johnson, Cox: Bryson Morrison, Cch: Emmanuel Hatzioannou

8th Sydney Girls - Bow: Sara McDonald, 2: Deborah Prospero, 3: Georgia Duggan, Str: Kirrali Schofield, Cox: Nahrain Oshana, Cch: Paul Coates, Timothy Hughes


Final A

1st St Peters Lutheran - Bow: Elizabeth Hills, 2: Isabelle Furrer, 3: Laura Blazek, Str: Taylor McCarthy Smith, Cox: Lauren Robinson, Cch: Jon Trovas, Eleanor Wilson

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Maggie Yeomans, 2: Anna Williams, 3: Jocelyn Date, Str: Maggie Noonan, Cox: Charlotte Anderson, Cch: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Laura Dearman

3rd Radford College - Bow: Emma Harper, 2: Lisa Seberry, 3: Nicola Greenland, Str: Annie Creer, Cox: Ethan Toscan, Cch: Vicky Spencer, James Stuchbery

4th Ruyton Girls' - Bow: Emily Montagu, 2: Bridie O'Callaghan, 3: Eleanor Price, Str: Katia De Bortoli, Cox: Matilda Ancarola, Cch: Matt Wilson

5th Sacred Heart Geelong - Bow: Adrienne Mithen, 2: Harriet Morris, 3: Annabelle Brown, Str: Maggie Foley, Cox: Erin Ryan, Cch: Jeff Watt

6th Korowa Anglican Girls - Bow: Anna Richards, 2: Jessica Carson, 3: Ainsley Baird, Str: Demetria Kyriacopoulos, Cox: Julia Crute, 

7th Strathcona - Bow: Caitlin Jones, 2: Isabella Thom, 3: Grace Senior, Str: Clare Duyker, Cox: Talana Kitchen, Cch: Jackson Harrison

8th Ruyton Girls' - Bow: Eliza Gaffney, 2: Jess Clarke, 3: Vanessa Vasilopoulos, Str: Emma Roberts, Cox: Vinhara Goonesekera, Cch: Matt Wilson

Schoolgirl's Coxed Four

Final C

08:03.58

08:05.93

08:08.20

08:08.48

08:14.06

08:14.68

08:20.64

08:29.89


Final B

07:52.38

07:53.94

07:56.51

07:57.99

08:01.75

08:05.56

08:07.93

08:13.08


Final A

07:29.42

07:31.35

07:36.60

07:38.38

07:44.18

07:45.49

07:45.88

07:55.48


Final C

1st Shelford Gs - Bow: Lucy Adlard, 2: Frankie Morgan, 3: Chelsea Landwehr, Str: Abby Patrick, Cox: Mackenzie Topfer, Cch: Julian Whitehead

2nd Loreto Marryatville - Bow: Laura Cook, 2: Molly Everett, 3: Rebecca Cock, Str: Ruby Sims, Cox: Lucy Sullivan, Cch: Tom Doornbos

3rd Ballarat High - Bow: Maisy Johnston, 2: Chloe Kimber, 3: Carly Mawby, Str: Jayde Watkins, Cox: Milli Bilson, Cch: Craig Murfett

4th Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Eliza Doble, 2: Emily Francis, 3: Portia Hunt, Str: Vanessa Crivelli, Cox: Samantha Holt, Cch: Michael Smith

5th Somerset College - Bow: Talia Varcoe, 2: Hannah Neumann, 3: Jade Mansell, Str: Katherine Plume, Cox: Shaiv Ranjith, Cch: Andrew Butler

6th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Phoebe Halley, 2: Hannah Potts, 3: Bridgette Peacocke, Str: Elise Dixon, Cox: Elizabeth Burgess, Cch: Lachlan Allen, Kendall Brodie, Tess Dixon

7th PLC Perth - Bow: Lizzy McLarty, 2: Georgina Middlemass, 3: Lily McMeeken, Str: Lauren Hutton, Cox: Patricia Frazis, Cch: Sallie Watson

8th Melbourne Girls College - Bow: Zoe Mavros, 2: Ingrid Perkins, 3: Claudia Stott, Str: Sarah Betts, Cox: Emma Jepsen, 


Final B

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Kiara Taylorwood-Roe, 2: Scarlett Hamblin, 3: Lucy Wright, Str: Megan Kennett, Cox: Harry Thompson, Cch: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Laura Dearman

2nd Roseville - Bow: Alexandra Bailey-Coleman, 2: Georgie McArdle, 3: Charlotte McBrayer, Str: Louisa Ritchens, Cox: Sophie Sneyd, Cch: Gonzalo Briones

3rd Lauriston Girls' - Bow: Clara Conheady, 2: Eleanor Taylor, 3: Alice Fletcher, Str: Samantha Sinclair, Cox: Elizabeth Jasper, Cch: Robert Manning

4th Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Tash Whiteside, 2: Hattie Macdonald, 3: Isabella Conheady, Str: Aislinn A'Speculo, Cox: Millie Nye, 

5th Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Maya Plange, 2: Tayla Jackson, 3: Emily Richardson, Str: Phoebe Cameron, Cox: Aftyn Whitfield, 

6th Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Abbey Flower, 2: Bryony Donald, 3: Jelena Black, Str: Sarah Phillips, Cox: Genevieve Chapman, 

7th Lauriston Girls' - Bow: Sophie Rayne, 2: Olivia Young, 3: Charlotte Menzies-King, Str: Louisa Morand, Cox: Amelia Fox, Cch: Michael Naughton

8th St Hildas - Bow: Dayna Gosper, 2: Nikki Campbell, 3: Sophie Rice, Str: Eve Prosser, Cox: Charlie Stuart, Cch: Sean Carolan


Final A

1st St Hildas - Bow: Hope Nixon, 2: Alexandra Finlay, 3: Jess Scott, Str: Leukie Smith, Cox: Zara Campbell, Cch: Sean Carolan

2nd Loreto Marryatville - Bow: Emily Scutter, 2: Georgina Berry, 3: Holly Ashworth, Str: Hannah Sexton, Cox: Maddie Peisley, Cch: Tom Doornbos

3rd Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Grace Hoffmann, 2: Ella Higgins, 3: Laura Foley, Str: Molly Grech, Cox: Madelyn Rothe, Cch: Barry Halsall, Nathan Sims

4th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Caitlin Goodman, 2: Eliza Sheldon, 3: Sophie De Angelis, Str: Olivia Jackson, Cox: Niamh Mulveney, Cch: Lachlan Allen, Kendall Brodie, Tess Dixon

5th Daramalan - Bow: Sophie Corver, 2: Amy Dwyer, 3: Georgia Tzavalas, Str: Jessica Brady, Cox: Abby Thomas, Cch: Mike Brady

6th Melbourne Girls College - Bow: Maddie Carman, 2: Dayna Cannon, 3: Lara Taylor, Str: Isobel Lindsay-Geyer, Cox: Meshi Seymour-Pessah, 

7th Damascus - Bow: Ashlee Smith, 2: Phoenix Neil, 3: Erin Gore, Str: Millicent Hockey, Cox: Maddie Lamb, Cch: Simon O'Brien

8th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Georgie Biggs, 2: Sammy Sutherland, 3: Sybila Keogh, Str: Edwina Jackson, Cox: Heidi Blyth, Cch: Courtney Blyth

Under 17 Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight

Final B

07:43.52

07:51.46


Final A

06:54.78

07:04.65

07:05.91

07:07.37

07:07.40

07:12.01

07:12.08

07:23.95


Final B

1st Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Lucy Illek, 2: Caitlin Von Behr, 3: Molly Pringle, 4: Chloe Bremer, 5: Laura Gourley, 6: Grace Gillies, 7: Anastasia Leaver, Str: Charlotte Duff-Clarke, Cox: Hannah Cowap, Cch: Chloe Congdon, Isebella Hogan, Laura Gely

2nd PLC Perth - Bow: Charlotte Bray, 2: Isabel Veitch, 3: Karega Gibbs, 4: Elosie McMurtrie, 5: Rebecca Gunzburg, 6: Georgina Fisher, 7: Olivia Williams, Str: Daisy Webster, Cox: Sienna Robson, Cch: Hannah Vermeersch, Aidan Smith

Scratched Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Sophie McKelvey, 2: Mim Dixon, 3: Charlotte Kearney, 4: Molly Lennon, 5: Emma Greene, 6: Isabella Meagher, 7: Zoe Crott, Str: Jessica Colley, Cox: Marielle Lemieux, Cch: Elliot Hunt, James Montgomery, Lachlan Allen


Final A

1st Somerville - Bow: Georgia Skelton, 2: Imogen Hall, 3: Isabelle Drew, 4: Eve White, 5: Phoebe Howe, 6: Ella Hudson, 7: Lucy Hope, Str: Laura Chancellor, Cox: Alexandra Sambanis-Gill, Cch: Rhys Jones, Peter Herbert, Oleg Shishkin

2nd PLC Perth - Bow: Sophie Gubbay, 2: Jemima Keys, 3: Samantha Deykin, 4: Portia Knight, 5: Gabby McDonald, 6: Ellie Wilcox, 7: Louisa Jackson, Str: Jess Vinnicombe, Cox: Alice Warner, Cch: Aidan Smith

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Flinn Madigan, 2: Bridget Yeomans, 3: Lucy Kirk, 4: Holly Bucknell, 5: Mabel Brockmann, 6: Gidget Hall, 7: Lucy Jenkins, Str: Sally Uttley, Cox: Brianna Fuller, Cch: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Laura Dearman

4th Queenwood - Bow: Megan Taylor, 2: Sophie Nell, 3: Sophia Feely, 4: Danielle Stuart, 5: Ellen Houston, 6: Alexandra Nell, 7: Lauren Smits, Str: Olivia O'Donnell, Cox: Charlotte Low, Cch: Ray Boyle, Charly-Rose Iron

5th Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Charlotte Conroy, 2: Maria Wright de Pedro, 3: Tallulah Frigo, 4: Sienna Dalbosco, 5: Grace Barton, 6: Elizabeth Jenkins, 7: Ciara Utri, Str: Isabella Gunn, Cox: Grace Murphy, Cch: Charlie Dixon, Sarah Henderson

6th Collegiate - Bow: Alexandria Blanden, 2: Edwina Page, 3: Georgia Sayers, 4: Neve Hannaford, 5: Annie Bignell, 6: Jessica Stephens, 7: Jemima Morgan, Str: Eva DaVIS, Cox: Lucy Isles, Cch: Kim Morgan

7th Mlc Kew - Bow: Hannah Miller, 2: Scarlett Hanna, 3: Lucy Emmett, 4: Zara Allanson, 5: Kate Russell, 6: Jessica Noonan, 7: Emily Slifirski, Str: Ruby O'Keeffe, Cox: Goldie O'Gorman, Cch: George Hurley, Georgia Fink

8th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Ella Smethurst, 2: Edwina Johnston, 3: Teah Kneipp, 4: Xanthe Allen, 5: Anna Khan, 6: Ella Kerr, 7: Bronte Castle, Str: Harriet Wallace, Cox: Larissa Scott, Cch: Caroline Pijpers, Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight

Final C

07:18.17

07:21.13

07:23.98

07:25.18


Final B

07:04.28

07:06.11

07:06.20

07:08.26

07:08.83

07:10.92

07:11.69

07:13.94


Final A

06:45.02

06:47.74

06:48.56

06:49.36

06:50.29

06:53.59

06:55.31

06:58.23

Final C

1st Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Alana Lawson, 2: Camille Morrison, 3: Claire Hassall, 4: Rosalind Daly, 5: Abbie McEvoy, 6: Niamh Graham, 7: Lauren Graham, Str: Lucy Hassall, Cox: Lily Finlayson, Cch: Matthew Curtin, Laura Gely, Chloe Congdon

2nd St Peters Girls - Bow: Victoria White, 2: Lily Habel, 3: Rachel Woodhouse, 4: Carys Jones, 5: Rachel Kameniar, 6: Sophie Freeman, 7: Emily Webb, Str: Olivia Compare, Cox: Grace Edwards, Cch: Simon Lane

3rd St Catherine'S - Bow: Olivia Kempton, 2: Julia Rossi, 3: Bridget Lieberman, 4: Sarah Fenton, 5: Georgia Deacon, 6: Mietta Charlwood, 7: Gretel Newton -Brown, Str: Ally McBain, Cox: Lily Arnoul, Cch: Max Arundel, David Fraumano

4th St Hilda'S - Bow: Annie Sutherland, 2: Madeline Lee, 3: Lucy Meecham, 4: Alex McLaren, 5: Amy Vanderhor, 6: Caitlin Ward, 7: Annabel Counsel, Str: Sofia Bekir-Fuente, Cox: Anne Leven-Marcon, Cch: Paul Bolton, Josh Wilkes

Scratched Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Caitlin Goodman, 2: Hannah Potts, 3: Phoebe Halley, 4: Bridgette Peacocke, 5: Olivia Jackson, 6: Eliza Sheldon, 7: Sophie De Angelis, Str: Elise Dixon, Cox: Niamh Mulveney, Cch: Kendall Brodie, Tess Dixon, Lachlan Allen


Final B

1st Wesley College - Bow: Iris Hastings, 2: Christina Niteros, 3: Nikita Singleton, 4: Tess Ogilvie, 5: Larissa McBurney, 6: Audrey Mims, 7: Courtney Neiwand, Str: Georgia Rose, Cox: Abby Howard, Cch: Bert Cocu

2nd Launceston Church Grammar - Bow: Sophie Dornauf, 2: Josie Adkins, 3: Matilda Ford, 4: Milly Wickham, 5: Ella Lamplugh, 6: Grace Elliott, 7: Amelia Chilcott, Str: Amelia Dowling, Cox: Ebony Colson, Cch: Emma Batten, Timothy Whyte

3rd Melbourne Girls Grammar - Bow: Jessica Gough, 2: Olivia Cash, 3: Tallulah Hermann, 4: Isabella Barclay, 5: Julia Bowes, 6: Alex Nairn, 7: Ella Bennetts, Str: Cleo Faulks, Cox: Ella Anderson, 

4th Scotch College Adel - Bow: Eliza Ross-Smith, 2: Holly Grabham, 3: Lily Bennett, 4: Siobhan Johnson, 5: Katie Luscombe, 6: Lauren Harrington, 7: Madeline Seeley, Str: Ellie Altschwager, Cox: Lucy Hammond, Cch: Casey Harnett

5th Geelong College - Bow: Sophie Walmsley, 2: Grace Stewart, 3: Claire Morrison, 4: Eliza Lawson, 5: Grace Bond, 6: Charlotte Midgley, 7: Isabel Tierney, Str: Mimmi Balaam, Cox: Ruby Gow, Cch: Pam Westendorf

6th St Catherine'S - Bow: Sarah Wilson, 2: Annabel Joubert, 3: Steph Ferrali, 4: Sasha Christian, 5: Elsa Robertson, 6: Eleanor Millear, 7: Juliet Grant, Str: Alex Stopp, Cox: Isabel Gray, Cch: John Saunders, Will Bernard, David Fraumano

7th Genazzano - Bow: Ruby Binios, 2: Dominique Garcia, 3: Ella Laussen, 4: Alex Somerville, 5: Gabrielle Clarke, 6: Brigid McKeagney-Douglas, 7: Hannah Stiles, Str: Sarina Conti, Cox: Caroline Straford, Cch: Michelle Yann

8th Mlc Kew - Bow: Rebecca Wain, 2: Caitlin Donaghue-Evans, 3: Kate Morrison, 4: Ali Tsigaras, 5: Giorgia Sgarbossa, 6: Amelia O'Gorman, 7: Charlotte Ditchfield, Str: Eve Uittenbosch, Cox: Melanie Edwards, Cch: Edward Fuller, George Hurley


Final A

1st Walford Anglican - Bow: Meg Juers, 2: Kirsty Penhall, 3: Charlotte Hall, 4: Ella Grummet, 5: Aine Seed, 6: Lavinia Prince, 7: Matilda Young, Str: Katelyn Nicholson, Cox: Mia Gowland, Cch: David McGrath, Georgia Litt

2nd Queenwood - Bow: Charlotte Fyffe, 2: Gabrielle Agnew, 3: Ellie Clubb, 4: Sophie Houston, 5: Amelia Johnson, 6: Jess Robinson, 7: Gabriela Chubb, Str: Ella Mentzines, Cox: Talia Barnet-Hepples, Cch: Adam de Koning, Ciaran Glynn

3rd Pymble Ladies - Bow: Hannah Westhuizen, 2: Hayley Kowal, 3: Eliza Johnson, 4: Eliza Entwistle, 5: Sophia Carmody, 6: India Thomson, 7: Rachel Balcomb, Str: Caitlin Stals, Cox: Allyson Campbell, Cch: Jeff Paterson, Simon Pennington

4th Mlc Kew - Bow: Olivia Slifirski, 2: Zoe Crowston, 3: Ruby Gioulekas, 4: Mabel Li, 5: Chloe Sheats, 6: Sophie Balson, 7: Gemma Dabkowski, Str: Phoebe Wolf, Cox: Phoebe Georgakas, Cch: Alison Crowe

5th Firbank Grammar - Bow: Jasmine Tait, 2: Megan Vogel, 3: Thea Allen, 4: Georgia Thomson, 5: Hollie Brodribb, 6: Maddie Whitehead, 7: Tessa Murray, Str: Emmie Frederico, Cox: Lucy Burnell, Cch: Andrew Novak, Alastair Isherwood

6th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Zoe Burgess, 2: Lucy Needle, 3: Gigi Dunn, 4: Courtney Brown, 5: Emily Richards, 6: Zoe Treweeke, 7: Serena Brookes, Str: Jane Perrignon, Cox: Phoebe Naylor, Cch: Rob England

7th Friends - Bow: Sophie Hinds, 2: Anna Reid, 3: Maeve Dunbabin, 4: Georgia Hines, 5: Ashleigh Brookes, 6: Amy Walsh, 7: Lucy Southcott, Str: Felixe Boutin-Reeve, Cox: Kate Damen, 

8th Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Amelia Warwick, 2: Georgia CurTIS, 3: Amanda Twigg, 4: Emily Mack, 5: Annie Trainor, 6: Annabelle Gorman, 7: Grace Sutherland, Str: Lauren Grant, Cox: Molly Howard, Cch: Nick Edwards, Ian Edmunds

Schoolboy's Single Scull

Final E

08:32.77

08:56.00


Final D

08:10.26

08:12.68

08:19.82

08:37.89

08:38.08


Final C

08:00.45

08:02.12

08:06.26

08:07.03

08:10.90

08:16.11

08:21.18


Final B

07:50.59

07:56.46

07:57.07

08:01.02

08:01.07

08:03.81

08:07.26

08:12.54


Final A

07:28.58

07:34.63

07:36.64

07:37.45

07:38.93

07:42.25

07:51.49

07:56.91

Final E

1st Kingscliff High - Gus Rhodes, Cch: Garry Annand

2nd Shalom - Ethan Weder, 


Final D

1st Pres Hil - Oliver Quinn, Cch: Mario Laing, Paul Blanchfield

2nd Hunter Valley Grammar - Benjamin Lumb, Cch: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn

3rd Seaton High - Fred Moss-DaVIS, Cch: Ron Mobbs, Chris Herschell

4th Kingscliff High - Noah Pearce, Cch: Garry Annand

5th Hunter Valley Grammar - Tim Jeffries, Cch: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn


Final C

1st Hunter Valley Grammar - Marcus Graham, Cch: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn

2nd Coomera Anglican - Jack Bowser, Cch: Kane Ramon

3rd Concord High - Lloyd Caetano, Cch: Lachlan Carter, Jason Baker, Christopher Morgan

4th Sydney Grammar - Max Vogliotti, Cch: Robyn Mackney

5th Guilford - Lachlan King, Cch: Mark Stott

6th Kenmore Shs - Harrison Martin, Cch: Michael Opstelten

7th Nudgee - Connor Gordon, Cch: John Bowes


Final B

1st Trinity College - Ethan Taylor, Cch: Jason Tutty

2nd St Marys High - Joel Salter, Cch: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell

3rd Kingscliff High - Dylan Rhodes, Cch: Garry Annand

4th La Salle - Joe Lovrich, Cch: Jason Tutty

5th Sydney Grammar - Lucas Hempton, Cch: James Stride

6th Trinity Lutheran - Lachlan Swan, Cch: Andrej Pistotnik, Bradley Crichton

7th Kenmore Shs - Maxwell Whitfield, Cch: Michael Opstelten

8th Gippsland Grammar - Jack McGrath, Cch: Carol Moorehead, Peter Campbell


Final A

1st The Southport School - Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, 

2nd Brisbane State High - Benjamin Birchall, Cch: Andrew Clatworthy

3rd Brisbane Grammar - Logan Ullrich, Cch: Scott Rowe

4th Shenton College - Chad Derecourt, Cch: David Rich

5th Nudgee - Lukas Matic, Cch: John Bowes

6th Nudgee - Patrick Long, Cch: John Bowes

7th Narrabundah-ACTAS - Hamish Harding, Cch: Renae Domaschenz, Andrew Randell

8th Daramalan - Oscar Ricketts, 

Schoolboy's Coxed Quadruple Scull

Final C

07:02.78

07:05.60

07:11.86

07:11.89

07:12.34

07:17.82


Final B

06:58.40

07:00.84

07:04.29

07:05.13

07:07.10

07:09.83

07:14.68


Final A

06:30.78

06:36.58

06:36.59

06:40.28

06:42.35

06:45.97

06:51.07

06:56.00


Final C

1st Christian Bros - Bow: Bradley Bastin, 2: Alex Cutts, 3: D'Artagnan Edwards, Str: Anthony Zito, Cox: Tom Holmes, Cch: Alex Kudzielko

2nd Kardinia Int'L College - Bow: Parker Grayland, 2: Jack Mulder, 3: Billy Evans, Str: Mason Kelynack, Cox: Henri Mulder, Cch: Michael Cushion

3rd Melbourne High - Bow: Bowan Hafey, 2: Lachlan Szigeter, 3: Gavin Thomas, Str: Tony Lee, Cox: Kushal Wasalatilake, 

4th Prince Alfred College - Bow: Tyler Gerard, 2: Andrew Brennan, 3: William Smart, Str: Charlie Dangerfield, Cox: Elias RapTIS, Cch: Tristan Perkins, Ross McDougall

5th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Tomas Ostroumoff, 2: Ben Daniell, 3: Peeter Mirlieb, Str: Freddie Klein, Cox: Oliver Merchant, Cch: Lucy Price

6th Somerset College - Bow: Blake Mills, 2: Marc Eksteen, 3: Cian Muenster, Str: Maximilien Jeaneret-Gris, Cox: Shaiv Ranjith, Cch: Andrew Butler

Scratched Sydney Boys High - Bow: Archie Fox, 2: Matthew Whittaker, 3: Leo Li, Str: Jack Ralph, Cox: Dimas Sanjoyo, Cch: Elliot Shackcloth-Bertinetti, Steve Comninos


Final B

1st Cranbrook - Bow: Maximilian Browne, 2: Thomas Murray, 3: Nicholas Stavrinos, Str: Jack McCaffery, Cox: Thomas Beckhurst, Cch: Adrian Henning

2nd Brisbane State High - Bow: Lachlan Donchak, 2: Zachary Botsman, 3: Leon Roelfes, Str: Damon Kyparissis, Cox: Niall Waller, Cch: Andrew Clatworthy, Desmond Jacobsen

3rd Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Nicholas McGrath, 2: Saxon Leibbrandt, 3: Kieran Fallon, Str: James Carraro, Cox: Margot Roberts, Cch: Sam Steedman

4th Somerset College - Bow: Aidan McKeon, 2: Lorenz Muhlbauer, 3: Lachie Munro, Str: Ryan McClure, Cox: Alexander Taylor-Girdler, Cch: Andrew Butler

5th Cranbrook - Bow: Jack Henderson, 2: Mitchell Caponas, 3: Stefen O'Neill, Str: Angus Onisforou, Cox: Angus Murray, Cch: Adrian Henning

6th Melbourne High - Bow: Karma Lai, 2: George He, 3: Chanyoung Pak, Str: Brian Lin, Cox: Jonathan Pangestu, 

7th Kardinia Int'L College - Bow: Samuel Young, 2: Riley Bell, 3: Josh Whitty, Str: Jacob French, Cox: Sanmarkan Nadeson, Cch: Jack Williams

Scratched Cathedral - Bow: Kyle Hemmett, 2: Shaun Keough, 3: Jacob Groves, Str: Brendan Walsh, Cox: Ben Talbot, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg


Final A

1st Newington - Bow: Alexander Potter, 2: Alex Nichol, 3: Richmond Sear, Str: Harry Crouch, Cox: Charlie Nicholas, Cch: Richard Wearne, Richard Roach

2nd The Southport School - Bow: Isaac Mibus, 2: Max Cossill, 3: Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, Str: Jake Heck, Cox: Zac Baltus, 

3rd Brisbane Grammar - Bow: Tavis Reeves, 2: Gleb Kuznetsov, 3: Miller Rowe, Str: Logan Ullrich, Cox: Sam Hirst, Cch: Scott Rowe

4th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Sebastian Young, 2: Caleb Agostino-Morrow, 3: Emerson Gosling, Str: Maximilian Routh, Cox: Gabby Angus, Cch: Gavin Ellis, Esther Verburg

5th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Sam Barnett, 2: William Gardner, 3: Eoin Brown, Str: Alex Oakley, Cox: Dan Turner, Cch: Gavin Ellis, Esther Verburg

6th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Henry Carter, 2: James Moon, 3: Will Stanley Davies, Str: Timothy Mutton, Cox: Mia McCarten, Cch: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley

7th Redlands - Bow: Scott Hankey, 2: Michael Salter, 3: Harrison Blackall, Str: Oskar Persson, Cox: Aidan Murphy, Cch: Csaba Szasz

8th Trinity Lutheran - Bow: Kenneth Carter, 2: Max Way, 3: David Morton, Str: Nicholas Lockhart, Cox: Cassandra Duncan, Cch: Bradley Crichton

Schoolboy's Coxed Four

Final C

07:11.48

07:11.99

07:16.77

07:20.89

07:21.21

07:38.93


Final B

06:59.93

07:02.10

07:06.68

07:09.20

07:10.76

07:11.02

07:11.37

07:18.73


Final A

06:40.72

06:42.73

06:46.11

06:46.49

06:46.55

06:48.11

06:49.75

06:56.47

Final C

1st St Patrick'S College - Bow: Xavier Schuurs, 2: Kristofer Swan, 3: Lachlan Ross, Str: Hamish Crawley, Cox: Zachary Smith, Cch: Callum Holland

2nd Ballarat High - Bow: Lachlan Murfett, 2: Tyler Loader, 3: Noah Mullane, Str: Aidan McLean, Cox: Paris Bedggood-McNicoll, 

3rd Pembroke School - Bow: Alex Sam, 2: Tom Archer, 3: Harrison Francis, Str: George Laparidis, Cox: Luca Cardone, Cch: Joe Hewitt, Tim Hennessy

4th Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Luke Saunders, 2: Dylan Rau, 3: Bradley Burr, Str: Ryan Collard, Cox: Ryan Day, Cch: Jack Barwick, Robin Fay, Felix Dieu

5th Damascus - Bow: Ethan Blackmore, 2: Rhys DaVIS, 3: Ethan Handley, Str: Mackenzie Yandell, Cox: Caspian Linayao, Cch: Sharon Waters

6th Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Darcy Trethowan, 2: Hamish McDonald, 3: Darcy McEldrew, Str: Jon Chester, Cox: Napoleon John, 

Scratched Brighton Grammar - Bow: Ethan Gray, 2: Hamish McDowell, 3: Zac De Worsop, Str: Max Twycross, Cox: Mitchell Augustini, 


Final B

1st Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Mackenzie Spark, 2: Samuel Robinson, 3: Fraser Davies, Str: Joe Tyndall, Cox: William Taylor, 

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Will Gorell, 2: James Campbell, 3: Thomas Fowler, Str: Hamish Wynn-Pope, Cox: Julia Tallis, Cch: Tony Green

3rd Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Bailey Hansen, 2: Tim McConchie, 3: Jonty Trotter, Str: Zac Oliver, Cox: Kayla Davies, Cch: Sam Hutchison

4th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Tom Murray, 2: William Bullock, 3: Nicholas Phillips, Str: Harrison Catt, Cox: Charlie Durkin, 

5th Brisbane Boys - Bow: Thomas Waterman, 2: Thomas Kibble, 3: Alistair Waters, Str: Lachlan Phillips, Cox: Jaxon Fielding, Cch: Richard Paterson

6th St Josephs - Bow: Mitch Blackmore Cram, 2: Jack Negline-Smyth, 3: Oliver Dermody, Str: Ananya Bhindi, Cox: Charlie Nicholas, Cch: Tom Minifie, James Allan

7th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Thomas Hart, 2: Darcy Anderson, 3: William Herse, Str: Tom Smethurst, Cox: Riley Tanton, Cch: Paul Blanchfield, Edward Treloar

8th Christ Church - Bow: Jack Preston, 2: Tobi Amaranti, 3: Brendan Lock, Str: Ben Gerrard, Cox: Henry Chandler, Cch: Stephen Saunders, Simon Cox


Final A

1st Scotch College Vic - Bow: Rainer Gertis, 2: Patrick Butcher, 3: Harrison Miller, Str: Benjamin Clarke, Cox: Lachie Phillips, Cch: James Murray

2nd St Augustines - Bow: Peter Brongo, 2: Bjarne Ungemach, 3: Felix Daddo, Str: Daniel Samus, Cox: Tom Pfafflin, Cch: Matthias Ungemach

3rd Scotch College Vic - Bow: Rupert Baxter, 2: Louis Le Deux, 3: Timothy Nothnagel, Str: Teddy Webster, Cox: Archie Gill, Cch: James Murray

4th Melbourne High - Bow: John Poliniak, 2: Nicholas Moody, 3: Connor Knight, Str: Gavrill Gourevitch, Cox: Phillip Tran, 

5th St Patrick'S College - Bow: James Crilly, 2: Ben Hutt, 3: Isaac Pertzel, Str: Ethan Lawler, Cox: Jackson Long, Cch: Brendan Scott

6th Shore - Bow: Oscar Fielke, 2: Max Durham, 3: Jake Martin, Str: Angus Humphris, Cox: Patrick Bloore, Cch: Garry Uebergang

7th Scots - Bow: Noah Jenkinson, 2: Ethan McDonald, 3: Zachariah Ball, Str: Lachlan Masters, Cox: James Lloyd, Cch: David Neuhaus, Rob Williams

8th Ballarat High - Bow: Max Tomich, 2: Patrick Webster, 3: Osborne Willison, Str: Bailey McDonald, Cox: Alana Kelly, Cch: James Warke

Under 17 Schoolboy's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:17.81

06:20.62

06:26.58

06:29.19

06:34.02

06:45.45

06:51.78


Final A

1st Scotch College Vic - Bow: John Kilroe-Smith, 2: Gus Permezel, 3: Jack Cameron, 4: Tom McPhail, 5: William Dixon, 6: Fraser Miscamble, 7: Marcus Cameron, Str: James Scott, Cox: William Smith, Cch: Oli Dutton-Schwietert

2nd Trinity College - Bow: Cruz Cleary, 2: Louis James, 3: Matthew Cirocco, 4: Dejan Bouwhuis, 5: Alex Rossi, 6: Luca Rossi, 7: Jordan Tyson, Str: Joe Pinto, Cox: Joel Taylor, Cch: Phil Jurjevich, Paul Bolton

3rd Brighton Grammar - Bow: Henry Armstrong, 2: Harry Barden, 3: Christian Gernandt, 4: Harry Mathews, 5: Martin Kulesza, 6: Hamish McDowell, 7: William Bullock, Str: Oscar Lewis, Cox: Charlie Moore, 

4th St Josephs - Bow: Julian VISalli, 2: Robbie Matchett, 3: Lachlan Saar, 4: Joshua Hewitt, 5: Elliot Simpson, 6: Lucas Easton, 7: Luke O'Shannessy, Str: Nic Rath, Cox: Jack Lewis, Cch: Robert Shirlaw, Anthony Boyd

5th St Ignatius - Bow: Henry Ryan, 2: George Clark, 3: Jack Rooney, 4: Rhett Wheelhouse, 5: Lachlan Doust, 6: Simon Kenderes, 7: Archibald Collins, Str: Cassius Clinton, Cox: James Debus, Cch: Stuart Halsall

6th St Ignatius - Bow: Michael Norton, 2: Thomas Tucker, 3: Joshua Steel, 4: Thomas Benson, 5: Will Metcalfe, 6: Jaxon Rose-Cummins, 7: Joshua Fish, Str: Joseph Carter, Cox: Douglas McGrath, Cch: Conor Gorman

7th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Sam Banfield, 2: Jordan Segar, 3: Campbell Sedgwick, 4: Jakub Williams, 5: Ben Fisher, 6: Joshua Bortolussi, 7: Archie Jackson, Str: Harrison Kirkham, Cox: Mitchell Augustini, Cch: Oscar Armstrong

DQ Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Jack Finlay, 2: Nicholas Ward-Ambler, 3: James Gray, 4: Lachlan Kerr, 5: Jamie Arnold, 6: Jack Hann, 7: Dean Kloufetos, Str: Sam Mullin, Cox: Ben Jackson, Cch: Caroline Pijpers, Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

Schoolboy's Coxed Eight

Final B

06:16.83

06:20.57

06:26.00

06:38.66


Final A

05:51.62

05:54.59

05:57.30

05:57.30

06:03.74

06:03.81

06:06.00

06:07.24



Final B

1st St Peter'S College - Bow: Oscar McGuinness, 2: Charlie Moore, 3: William Smith, 4: Oscar Moore, 5: Geordie Muller, 6: Edward Badger, 7: Maxwell Fisher, Str: Angus Dawson, Cox: Indran Mukherjee, Cch: James McRae

2nd St Josephs - Bow: Sando Patrielli, 2: Lachlan O'Malley, 3: Johnathon Walker, 4: Will O'Shannessy, 5: Tom Flower, 6: Jack Rath, 7: William Darling, Str: Lachlan Champley, Cox: Sam Nicholas, Cch: Michael Lane, Tobias Wehr-Candler

3rd Prince Alfred College - Bow: Lauchlan Clarke, 2: Patrick Lowe, 3: Harry Wise, 4: Jordan Lesicar, 5: Charles McInnis, 6: Douglas Gerard, 7: Jack Good, Str: Angus Fry, Cox: Will Preece, Cch: Andrew Stunell, James Hammond

4th Pembroke School - Bow: Frank Headley, 2: Damien Evans, 3: Alexander Egarr, 4: Charlie Welsby, 5: Ned Bache, 6: Thomas Muecke, 7: Freddy Leach, Str: Nick Verboon, Cox: Lachlan Bresson, Cch: Tim Hennessy, Joe Hewitt


Final A

1st Scotch College Vic - Bow: Harry Isles, 2: Max Cooper, 3: Mark Russell, 4: Marcus Emmett, 5: Charlie Miller, 6: Thomas Macky, 7: Angus Emmett, Str: Lachie Murchie, Cox: Harry Gill, Cch: Tom Woodruff

2nd Shore - Bow: Fergus Ellis, 2: Zane Carboni, 3: Tom Anderson, 4: Zane Kosovich, 5: Oliver Mackay, 6: Pasha Bevan, 7: Jackson Kench, Str: Thomas Galloway, Cox: Ben Booker, Cch: David Jennings

3rd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Sebastian Francis, 2: Alick Rose, 3: Tom Hooper, 4: Mitchell Hooper, 5: Harry Fox, 6: Isaac Sanderson, 7: Fergus Hamilton, Str: Joe O'Connell, Cox: Max Howitt-Ross, Cch: Tom Abramowski

3rd Geelong College - Bow: Thomas Page, 2: Bentley Fitzgerald, 3: Ian Bell, 4: Cary Foley, 5: Jack Thornton, 6: Nick Kemp, 7: Oscar Malone, Str: Lachlan Sutherland, Cox: Edwina Doery, Cch: Andrew Cleary

5th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Daniel White, 2: Oscar Philip, 3: Oscar McLachlan, 4: Oliver Arter, 5: Frederick Roper, 6: James Mentha, 7: James Heath, Str: Broughton Underwood, Cox: Jamima Jamieson, Cch: Aroon Tremul

6th Shore - Bow: Jackson Gresham, 2: James Hunt, 3: Scott Martin, 4: Tom Bakker, 5: Miller Argent, 6: Lachlan Stevenson, 7: Mitchell Grave, Str: Thomas Woodworth, Cox: Harry Keenan, Cch: Blair Jenkins

7th The Southport School - Bow: Franky Maroney-Vita, 2: Bill Donaldson, 3: Tyler Wright, 4: Harry Cox, 5: Dougal Coleman, 6: Kyle Lowe, 7: Harry Smith, Str: Jake Jones, Cox: Jack Caskey, 

8th Xavier - Bow: Luke Perica, 2: Hamish Delany-Small, 3: Jack Guy, 4: Euan Jenkins, 5: Callum Kelly, 6: James Ward, 7: Richard Greene, Str: Harry Amad, Cox: Ben King, Cch: Simon Harrison

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management