Scroll To Top
Australian Rowing Championships History

2010 National Championships—Nagambie Lakes VIC

2010 National Championships Programme Cover
Programme Cover

Results Summaries

Full results (pdf)

Day 1 results (pdf)

Day 2 results (pdf)

Day 3 results (pdf)

Day 4 results (pdf)

Day 5 results (pdf)

Day 6 results (pdf)

Day 7 results (pdf)

 

Organising Committee and Officials

Organising Committee: 

Team leaders

Medical

Commentary

Field of Play

Jury: 

Open Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:00.46

07:01.64

07:03.83

07:06.86

07:22.24

07:22.49


Final A

06:54.96

06:56.19

06:58.46

07:01.19

07:02.86

07:04.77



Final B

1st Murray Bridge - James McRae, Cch: Jason Lane

2nd ANA - Rhys Grant, Cch: Mike Quinn

3rd Mosman - Noe Guzman

4th Sydney University - Nicholas Hudson, Cch: Mark Prater

5th Commercial - Mike Smith, Cch: John Bowes

6th Mercantile - Lachlan McKinnon, Cch: Alastair Isherwood


Final A

1st Adelaide Uni - Christopher Morgan, Cch: Jason Lane

2nd Mercantile-VIS - David Crawshay, Cch: Chris O'Brien

3rd Melbourne Uni-VIS - Karsten Forsterling, Cch: Chris O'Brien

4th Uni Of Qld-AIS - Jared Bidwell, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe, Noel Donaldson

5th Mosman - Daniel Noonan, Cch: Nick Garratt

6th Swans - David Kelly, Cch: Lincoln Handley

Open Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:17.58

06:23.44

06:27.10

06:34.41

06:41.03

06:45.45


Final A

1st Mercantile/Melbourne Uni-VIS - Bow: Karsten Forsterling [MUBC], Str: David Crawshay [MERC], Cch: Chris O'Brien

2nd Murray Bridge/Adelaide Uni - Bow: Christopher Morgan [ADLUN], Str: James McRae [MBRC], Cch: Jason Lane

3rd Mosman/Sydney University - Bow: Nicholas Hudson [SUBC], Str: Daniel Noonan [MOSM], Cch: Nick Garratt, Mark Prater

4th ANA/Swans - Bow: David Kelly [SRRC], Str: Rhys Grant [ANA], Cch: Mike Quinn, Lincoln Handley

5th Sydney - Bow: Ry Kehlet, Str: James Chapman, Cch: Gary Robertson

6th Mercantile/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Jared Bidwell [UQBC], Str: Lachlan McKinnon [MERC], Cch: Alastair Isherwood

Open Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

05:56.28

05:59.12

06:00.44

06:17.34

06:24.33


Final A

1st Mosman Composite - Bow: Sasha Belonogoff [SUBC], 2: David Kelly [SRRC], 3: Nicholas Hudson [SUBC], Str: Daniel Noonan [MOSM], Cch: Nick Garratt, Mark Prater, Lincoln Handley

2nd Adelaide Uni Composite - Bow: Tom Swann [MERC], 2: Noe Guzman [MOSM], 3: James McRae [MBRC], Str: Christopher Morgan [ADLUN], Cch: Jason Lane

3rd Mercantile Composite-AIS - Bow: Jared Bidwell [UQBC], 2: Duncan Free [UQBC], 3: Karsten Forsterling [MUBC], Str: David Crawshay [MERC], Cch: Rhett Ayliffe, Chris O'Brien, Noel Donaldson

4th Mosman Composite - Bow: Mike Smith [COMM], 2: Steven Peile [STGEO], 3: Benjamin Smith [MURC], Str: Kieran Kobelke [MOSM], Cch: Thomas Laurich, Robert Richards, John Bowes

5th Mercantile - Bow: Tim Cleary, 2: Lachlan McKinnon, 3: Shane Jackson, Str: Zac Cleaver, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

Scratched Canberra Composite - Bow: Nick Harris [ANU], 2: Riley Owen [CLRC], 3: David Wright [CANB], Str: Nicholas Barnier [CANB], Cch: Gordon Marcks

Open Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

06:42.95

06:47.41

06:56.70

07:02.77

07:13.51


Final A

06:26.72

06:27.78

06:28.19

06:34.19

06:38.42

06:43.83


Final B

1st Mosman/Sydney - Bow: James Chapman [SRC], Str: Thomas Laurich [MOSM], Cch: Nick Garratt, Gary Robertson

2nd Anu/Mosman - Bow: Kieran Kobelke [MOSM], Str: Nick Harris [ANU], Cch: Thomas Laurich

3rd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Hamish Rowlands, Str: Mathias Greffioz, Cch: Ben Delaney

4th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Thomas Kimmel, Str: Jeremy Laronze, Cch: Ben Delaney

5th Power House - Bow: Conrad Tulloch, Str: Shane O'Connor-Smith


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni-VIS - Bow: James Marburg, Str: Cameron McKenzie-McHarg, Cch: Chris O'Brien

2nd Mercantile/Melbourne Uni-AIS - Bow: Tom Larkins [MUBC], Str: Josh Dunkley-Smith [MERC], Cch: Rhett Ayliffe, Noel Donaldson

3rd Sydney University-AIS - Bow: Samuel Loch, Str: Nicholas Purnell, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe, Noel Donaldson

4th Sydney University-VIS - Bow: Matthew Ryan, Str: Fergus Pragnell, Cch: Chris O'Brien

5th Adelaide/Mercantile-AIS - Bow: Tom Swann [MERC], Str: Bryn Coudraye [ADEL], Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

6th Sydney Uni/Adelaide Uni-AIS - Bow: Ned Kinnear [ADLUN], Str: William Buckland [SUBC], Cch: Rhett Ayliffe, Jason Lane, Noel Donaldson

Open Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:01.36

06:06.74

06:09.33


Final A

1st Mercantile Composite-AIS - Bow: Tom Larkins [MUBC], 2: Samuel Loch [SUBC], 3: Nicholas Purnell [SUBC], Str: Josh Dunkley-Smith [MERC], Cch: Noel Donaldson, Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Melbourne Uni/Sydney Uni-VIS - Bow: Matthew Ryan [SUBC], 2: Fergus Pragnell [SUBC], 3: Cameron McKenzie-McHarg [MUBC], Str: James Marburg [MUBC], Cch: Chris O'Brien

3rd Mercantile Composite-AIS - Bow: William Buckland [SUBC], 2: Ned Kinnear [ADLUN], 3: Bryn Coudraye [ADEL], Str: Tom Swann [MERC], Cch: Noel Donaldson, Rhett Ayliffe

Scratched Sydney Composite-AIS - Bow: Richard Allsop [SUBC], 2: Tom Swann [MERC], 3: Bryn Coudraye [ADEL], Str: Dominic Grimm [SRC], Cch: Noel Donaldson, Rhett Ayliffe

Open Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:26.86

06:29.61

06:44.57

06:48.85


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Edward Alexander, 2: Alistair Matthews, 3: Fergus Pragnell, Str: William Buckland, Cox: Toby Lister, 

2nd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Jeremy Laronze, 2: Mathias Greffioz, 3: Ian Mitchell, Str: Thomas Kimmel, Cox: David Webster, Cch: Ben Delaney

3rd WARC - Bow: Michael Stott, 2: Nick Wakeford, 3: Zak Campbell, Str: Sam Hughes, Cox: Anna Sim, Cch: Jacki Morrell

4th Mercantile - Bow: Jack Ryan, 2: Darcy Frawley, 3: Michael Treppo, Str: James Redhead, Cox: Maddie Wood, Cch: Anthony Barton, David Fraumano, Simon Harrison

Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:32.13

07:33.55

07:34.06

07:47.31


Final A

07:16.94

07:19.99

07:25.38

07:32.28

07:33.57

07:34.02


Final B

1st Power House - Nick Inglis

2nd Sydney - Hugh McLeod, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

3rd Sydney - Simon Nola, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

4th Uni Of Qld - Doug Morton, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

Scratched Toowong - Jack Price, Cch: Keiran Dwyer


Final A

1st Swans - Todd Skipworth, Cch: Lincoln Handley

2nd Lindisfarne-Tis - Shaun Finlayson, Cch: Brett Crow

3rd Barwon - Scott Penning, Cch: Sean Drew

4th ANU - Mack Wilcox, Cch: Adam Horner

5th Toowong - Tim McDonnell, Cch: Keiran Dwyer

6th Uni Of Qld - Matthew Bolster

Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:45.89

06:55.42

06:57.65

07:27.22


Final A

1st Power House/Barwon - Bow: Scott Penning [BARW], Str: Nick Inglis [POWR], Cch: Miles Burt, Sean Drew

2nd Uni Of Qld/Toowong - Bow: Tim McDonnell [TOOW], Str: Angus Morton [UQBC], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Tim Conrad

3rd ANU - Bow: Chris Ritchie, Str: Mack Wilcox, Cch: Adam Horner

4th Carrum/Footscray - Bow: Jordan O'Keefe [FTSCY], Str: Glenn Fischmann [CARM], Cch: Neville Smith

Scratched Toowong/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Doug Morton [UQBC], Str: Jack Price [TOOW], Cch: Keiran Dwyer

Scratched Melbourne/Bendigo - Bow: Andrew Sinclair [BRC], Str: Riccardo Arico [MELB], 

Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:16.44

06:18.68

06:21.35

06:27.69

06:31.94

06:43.32


Final A

1st Swans Composite - Bow: Timothy Widdicombe [UWABC], 2: Brendan Longman [ANA], 3: Ross Brown [SRRC], Str: Todd Skipworth [SRRC], Cch: Mike Quinn, Lincoln Handley

2nd Bucks Composite - Bow: Sam Hall [TAMAR], 2: Oliver Wilson-Haffenden [NWNFK], 3: Damien Richardson [BRC], Str: Ashley Reardon [BRC], Cch: David Poulson, Anthony Edwards

3rd Nagambie Composite - Bow: Glenn Fischmann [CARM], 2: Scott Penning [BARW], 3: Nick Inglis [POWR], Str: Will Day [NRC], Cch: Miles Burt, Neville Smith

4th Toowong - Bow: Scott Veitch, 2: Nick Silcox, 3: Jack Price, Str: Tim McDonnell, Cch: Keiran Dwyer

5th Adelaide Composite - Bow: Tom Kerin [COMM], 2: Vincent Kerin [COMM], 3: Oliver Lindsay [TAMAR], Str: John Jackson [ADEL], 

6th Toowong/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Doug Morton [UQBC], 2: Cameron Rumball [TOOW], 3: Angus McColl [UQBC], Str: Khaney Lakaev [TOOW], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Andrew Cruickshank

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

06:55.99

06:57.10


Final A

06:36.08

06:40.44

06:44.12

06:45.22

06:45.65

06:47.76


Final B

1st Mercantile/UTS - Bow: Oliver Zuk [UTS], Str: Eduardo Inostroza [MERC], Cch: Alastair Isherwood

2nd Sydney - Bow: Luke Freeman, Str: Luke Woods, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall


Final A

1st Lindisfarne/New Norfolk-Tis - Bow: Anthony Edwards [NWNFK], Str: Samuel Beltz [LINDF], Cch: Brett Crow

2nd Huon/Tamar-Tis - Bow: Alister Foot [TAMAR], Str: Tom Gibson [HUON], Cch: John Driessen, Brett Crow, Ron Batt

3rd Swans - Bow: Ross Brown, Str: Perry Ward, Cch: Lincoln Handley

4th Tamar/Lindisfarne-Tis - Bow: Nick Baker [LINDF], Str: Blair Tunevitsch [TAMAR], Cch: Ron Batt, Brett Crow

5th Toowong/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Michael McBryde [UQBC], Str: Darryn Purcell [TOOW], Cch: Tim Conrad, Tom Westgarth

6th Melbourne Uni/Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Tommy Bertrand [MERC], Str: Angus Tyers [MUBC], Cch: Bill Tait, Chris O'Brien

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:09.75

06:14.36

06:15.79

06:18.89

06:38.97


Final A

1st Huon Composite-Tis - Bow: Samuel Beltz [LINDF], 2: Blair Tunevitsch [TAMAR], 3: Anthony Edwards [NWNFK], Str: Tom Gibson [HUON], Cch: John Driessen, Brett Crow, Ron Batt

2nd Swans/Lindisfarne - Bow: Nick Baker [LINDF], 2: Perry Ward [SRRC], 3: Ross Brown [SRRC], Str: Todd Skipworth [SRRC], Cch: Lincoln Handley

3rd Melbourne Uni Composite-VIS - Bow: Alister Foot [TAMAR], 2: Shaun Finlayson [LINDF], 3: Tommy Bertrand [MERC], Str: Angus Tyers [MUBC], Cch: Bill Tait, Chris O'Brien

4th Toowong Composite - Bow: Matthew Bolster [UQBC], 2: Adam Kachyckyj [COMM], 3: Michael McBryde [UQBC], Str: Darryn Purcell [TOOW], Cch: Tim Conrad

5th Sydney - Bow: James Gerofi, 2: Simon Nola, 3: Luke Freeman, Str: Luke Woods, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

05:56.67

06:01.78

06:02.49

06:17.12

06:20.32


Final A

1st Huon Composite-Tis - Bow: Nick Baker [LINDF], 2: Michael Egan [TUBC], 3: Blair Tunevitsch [TAMAR], 4: Shaun Finlayson [LINDF], 5: Anthony Edwards [NWNFK], 6: Samuel Beltz [LINDF], 7: Alister Foot [TAMAR], Str: Tom Gibson [HUON], Cox: Nicholas Edwards [HUTCH], Cch: Brett Crow, John Driessen, Ron Batt

2nd Melbourne Uni Composite - Bow: Stuart Alexander [MUBC], 2: James Wilson [MERC], 3: Scott Penning [BARW], 4: Jonothan Hookway [MUBC], 5: David de Lang [MERC], 6: Eduardo Inostroza [MERC], 7: Tommy Bertrand [MERC], Str: Angus Tyers [MUBC], Cox: David Webster [MUBC], Cch: Chris O'Brien, Alastair Isherwood, Pete Kupcis

3rd Toowong Composite - Bow: Jack Price [TOOW], 2: Tim McDonnell [TOOW], 3: Angus Morton [UQBC], 4: Matthew Bolster [UQBC], 5: Iain Brambell [TOOW], 6: Adam Kachyckyj [COMM], 7: Michael McBryde [UQBC], Str: Darryn Purcell [TOOW], Cox: Mark Alexander [UQBC], Cch: Tim Conrad, Keiran Dwyer, Andrew Cruickshank

4th Sydney - Bow: James Gerofi, 2: James Winch, 3: Luke Freeman, 4: Hayden Bunyan, 5: Lachlan Carter, 6: Dennis Bernhardsson, 7: Simon Nola, Str: Luke Woods, Cox: Alison De Vos, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

5th Toowong Composite - Bow: Doug Morton [UQBC], 2: Angus McColl [UQBC], 3: Cameron Rumball [TOOW], 4: Khaney Lakaev [TOOW], 5: Mack Wilcox [ANU], 6: Chris Ritchie [ANU], 7: Scott Veitch [TOOW], Str: Nick Silcox [TOOW], Cox: Nick Allen-Ducat [UQBC], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Andrew Cruickshank

Under 23 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:11.32

07:16.76

07:21.60

07:26.42

07:28.25

07:30.83


Final A

07:04.04

07:07.84

07:12.09

07:15.17

07:17.24


Final B

1st Mersey-Tis - Taylor Wilczynski, Cch: Ron Batt

2nd Mercantile - Zac Cleaver, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

3rd Uni Of Qld - Hugo Struss, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

4th Sydney - Dominic Grimm

5th UWABC - Grant Adendorff, Cch: Mike Quinn

6th Grammarians - Ben Morley, Cch: Tom Westgarth


Final A

1st Sydney University - Sasha Belonogoff, Cch: Mark Prater

2nd Murray Bridge - Sam Martin, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

3rd Capital Lakes - Riley Owen, Cch: Gordon Marcks

4th Mercantile - Shane Jackson, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

5th Sydney University - Cameron Girdlestone, Cch: Mark Prater

Scratched Canberra - David Wright

Under 23 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:26.29

06:29.35

06:33.90

06:37.22

06:38.44

06:41.97


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Sasha Belonogoff, Str: Cameron Girdlestone, 

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Shane Jackson, Str: Zac Cleaver, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

3rd Murray Bridge/Renmark - Bow: Tom Sullivan [RRC], Str: Sam Martin [MBRC], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

4th Uni Of Qld - Bow: Hugo Struss, Str: Chris Anderson, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank, Jonathan Wong

5th Canberra/Capital Lakes - Bow: Riley Owen [CLRC], Str: Nicholas Barnier [CANB], Cch: Gordon Marcks

6th Mersey-Tis/Grammar-Qas - Bow: Ben Morley [GRC], Str: Taylor Wilczynski [MERS], Cch: Tom Westgarth, Ron Batt

Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:10.03

06:10.67

06:17.44

06:19.23

06:20.45

06:24.61


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Edward De Carvalho, 2: Ryan Edwards, 3: Hamish Playfair, Str: Cameron Girdlestone, Cch: Mark Prater, James Macartney

2nd Murray Bridge Composite - Bow: Taylor Wilczynski [MERS], 2: Tom Sullivan [RRC], 3: Max Tonkin [ADEL], Str: Sam Martin [MBRC], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Ron Batt

3rd UWABC Composite - Bow: Sam Hughes [WARC], 2: Caine Bristow [FRC], 3: Chris Bond [ANA], Str: Grant Adendorff [UWABC], Cch: Mike Quinn, Jacki Morrell, Chris Holliday

4th Uni Of Qld - Bow: Thomas McAuley, 2: Robert Lewis-Swan, 3: Angus Morton, Str: Hugo Struss, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

5th Banks - Bow: Benjamin Coombs, 2: Will Smibert, 3: Matthew Ridgeway, Str: Tim Masters, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd

6th Sydney - Bow: Kurtis Bellemore, 2: Timothy Stanway, 3: Alexander Lloyd, Str: Jason Waddell, Cch: James Chapman

Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

06:49.41

06:52.12

06:53.31

06:54.24

06:57.59

07:14.21


Final A

06:38.07

06:39.51

06:40.54

06:49.94

06:55.94

07:02.68


Final B

1st North Esk/TUBC - Bow: Adam Wertheimer [TUBC], Str: Alex Fowler [NESK], Cch: Grant Pryor

2nd Uni Of Qld - Bow: Chris Camphin, Str: Scott Laidler, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Hamish Playfair, Str: Ryan Barraclough, Cch: Mark Prater, James Macartney

4th Mercantile - Bow: Chris Bush, Str: Richard Linke, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

5th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Lachlan McKenzie, Str: Louis Strauss, Cch: Tom Woodruff

6th Banks - Bow: Matthew Ridgeway, Str: Will Smibert, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Joshua Booth, Str: Daniel Sweeney, Cch: Tom Woodruff

2nd Mercantile/Melbourne Uni-VIS - Bow: Will Lockwood [MUBC], Str: Alexander Scharp [MERC], Cch: Chris O'Brien

3rd Swans - Bow: Brendan Murray, Str: Tom Gatti, Cch: David Milne

4th Mercantile - Bow: Josh Hooper, Str: Zachary Smith, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

5th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Elliot Bannan, Str: Michael Poulter, Cch: Tom Woodruff

6th Adelaide/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Adam Jeffery [MUBC], Str: Max Tonkin [ADEL], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

Under 23 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:05.97

06:08.67

06:10.45

06:13.34

06:21.77


Final A

1st Mercantile Composite-VIS - Bow: Nicholas Purnell [SUBC], 2: Dominic Grimm [SRC], 3: Will Lockwood [MUBC], Str: Alexander Scharp [MERC], Cch: Chris O'Brien

2nd Sydney Composite - Bow: Charles Marriott [MOSM], 2: Tom Gunton [SHORE], 3: Scott Woodward [SRC], Str: Timothy Harley [SRC], Cch: James Chapman, Thomas Laurich

3rd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Elliot Bannan, 2: Daniel Sweeney, 3: Joshua Booth, Str: Michael Poulter, Cch: Tom Woodruff

4th Swans/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Brendan Murray [SRRC], 2: Scott Laidler [UQBC], 3: Chris Camphin [UQBC], Str: Tom Gatti [SRRC], Cch: David Milne, Andrew Cruickshank

5th Mercantile - Bow: Josh Hooper, 2: Zachary Smith, 3: Chris Bush, Str: Richard Linke, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

Under 23 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:34.04

06:36.50

06:36.61

06:40.89

06:41.39


Final A

1st Banks - Bow: Benjamin Coombs, 2: Will Smibert, 3: Matthew Ridgeway, Str: Tim Masters, Cox: Tim Webster, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Tim Cleary, 2: Sean Lake, 3: Michael Treppo, Str: James Redhead, Cox: Jared Speirs, Cch: Anthony Barton, David Fraumano, Simon Harrison

3rd Uni Of Qld - Bow: Chris Anderson, 2: Will Lindores, 3: Chris Camphin, Str: Scott Laidler, Cox: Nick Allen-Ducat, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

4th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Lachlan McKenzie, 2: Louis Strauss, 3: Simon Brown, Str: Jack Macciolli, Cox: Amelia Agosta, Cch: Tom Woodruff

5th Sydney University - Bow: Matthew McCormack, 2: Ryan Edwards, 3: Ryan Barraclough, Str: Hamish Playfair, Cox: William Raven, Cch: Mark Prater, James Macartney

Under 23 Men's Eight

Final A

05:56.04

05:57.48

06:03.56

06:09.45

06:09.48


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Hamish Playfair, 2: Matthew McCormack, 3: Ryan Edwards, 4: Ryan Barraclough, 5: Nicholas Purnell, 6: Sasha Belonogoff, 7: Cameron Girdlestone, Str: Toby Ledgerwood, Cox: William Raven, Cch: Mark Prater, James Macartney

2nd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Simon Brown, 2: Louis Strauss, 3: Joshua Booth, 4: Jack Macciolli, 5: Elliot Bannan, 6: Daniel Sweeney, 7: Will Lockwood, Str: Michael Poulter, Cox: Amelia Agosta, Cch: Tom Woodruff

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Josh Hooper, 2: Shane Jackson, 3: Zac Cleaver, 4: Alexander Scharp, 5: Zachary Smith, 6: Chris Bush, 7: Richard Linke, Str: Josh Dunkley-Smith, Cox: Edward Nicolette, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

4th WARC Composite - Bow: Zak Campbell [WARC], 2: Grant Adendorff [UWABC], 3: Iain Moynihan [ANA], 4: Brendan Murray [SRRC], 5: Caine Bristow [FRC], 6: Chris Bond [ANA], 7: Tom Gatti [SRRC], Str: Sam Hughes [WARC], Cox: Anna Sim [SRRC], Cch: Damien Flynn, Mike Quinn, Jacki Morrell

5th Sydney Composite - Bow: Charles Marriott [MOSM], 2: Tom Gunton [SHORE], 3: James Raleigh [SHORE], 4: Alexander Lloyd [SRC], 5: Jason Waddell [SRC], 6: Jacob Waller [MOSM], 7: Scott Woodward [SRC], Str: Timothy Harley [SRC], Cox: Gabriella Poletto [SRC], Cch: James Chapman, Thomas Laurich

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:33.33

07:35.47

07:35.50

07:40.12

07:42.56

07:46.73


Final A

07:21.46

07:22.30

07:23.36

07:24.39

07:31.58

07:37.16

Final B

1st Sydney - Diarmuid Ryan, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

2nd Tamar - Oliver Lindsay, Cch: Rob Prescott

3rd Nagambie - Will Day, Cch: Neville Smith

4th Shalom - Daniel Brame, Cch: John Bigg

5th ANU - Callum MacKenzie, Cch: Andrew MacKenzie

6th Toowong - Cameron Rumball, Cch: Keiran Dwyer


Final A

1st Sydney University - Edward De Carvalho, Cch: Mark Prater

2nd Uni Of Qld - Angus Morton, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

3rd Commercial - Adam Kachyckyj, Cch: John Bowes

4th TUBC - Michael Egan

5th Adelaide - John Jackson, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

6th Melbourne Uni - Simon Brown

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:52.84

06:53.55

06:55.01

07:05.81

07:12.97

07:29.33


Final A

1st Bucks - Bow: Damien Richardson, Str: Ashley Reardon, Cch: David Poulson

2nd Tamar/New Norfolk - Bow: Oliver Wilson-Haffenden [NWNFK], Str: Sam Hall [TAMAR], Cch: Rob Prescott, Anthony Edwards

3rd Toowong/Adelaide - Bow: John Jackson [ADEL], Str: Cameron Rumball [TOOW], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Keiran Dwyer

4th Nagambie - Bow: Tim Day, Str: Will Day, Cch: Neville Smith

5th Fremantle - Bow: Max Armstrong, Str: Mario Lo Presti

6th Commercial - Bow: Tom Kerin, Str: Vincent Kerin, Cch: Peter Toon

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:09.88

07:30.11


Final A

06:54.16

06:55.77

06:57.43

06:59.24

07:06.41

07:07.13


Final B

1st Sydney - Bow: Lachlan Carter, Str: Hayden Bunyan, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

2nd Uni Of Qld/Toowong - Bow: Khaney Lakaev [TOOW], Str: Angus McColl [UQBC], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Andrew Cruickshank

Scratched Tamar/New Norfolk - Bow: Oliver Wilson-Haffenden [NWNFK], Str: Sam Hall [TAMAR], Cch: Rob Prescott, Anthony Edwards


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Edward White, Str: Toby Ledgerwood, Cch: Mark Prater

2nd Mercantile - Bow: James Wilson, Str: David de Lang, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

3rd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Stuart Alexander, Str: Jonothan Hookway

4th UWABC/ANA - Bow: Brendan Longman [ANA], Str: Timothy Widdicombe [UWABC], Cch: Mike Quinn

5th Bucks - Bow: Damien Richardson, Str: Ashley Reardon, Cch: David Poulson

6th Toowong - Bow: Scott Veitch, Str: Nick Silcox, Cch: Keiran Dwyer

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:20.42

06:22.11

06:32.73

06:39.33

06:42.45


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni/Mercantile - Bow: James Wilson [MERC], 2: David de Lang [MERC], 3: Stuart Alexander [MUBC], Str: Jonothan Hookway [MUBC], Cch: Alastair Isherwood, Pete Kupcis

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Edward De Carvalho, 2: Charles Budd, 3: Edward White, Str: Toby Ledgerwood, Cch: Mark Prater

3rd Uni Of Qld/Toowong - Bow: Khaney Lakaev [TOOW], 2: Nick Silcox [TOOW], 3: Scott Veitch [TOOW], Str: Angus McColl [UQBC], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Andrew Cruickshank

4th Sydney - Bow: James Winch, 2: Hayden Bunyan, 3: Lachlan Carter, Str: Dennis Bernhardsson, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

5th UWABC Composite - Bow: Iain Moynihan [ANA], 2: Michael Egan [TUBC], 3: Brendan Longman [ANA], Str: Timothy Widdicombe [UWABC], Cch: Mike Quinn, Anthony Edwards

Under 19 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:28.93

07:29.53

07:31.26

07:31.37

07:35.94

07:46.71


Final A

07:16.41

07:20.07

07:22.29

07:27.85

07:30.54

07:43.52


Final B

1st Uni Of Qld - Tom Amies, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

2nd Daramalan - Dylan Conolan, 

3rd WARC - Michael Stott, Cch: Jacki Morrell

4th UTS - Anthony Delipetar, Cch: Stephen Luker, Ellen Randell

5th Centenary - Yannick Dixon, Cch: Wade Ruffin, Michael Opstelten

6th Mercantile - Red Matthews, Cch: Anthony Barton


Final A

1st Commercial - Cameron Smith, Cch: John Bowes

2nd Lower Clarence - Riley Elvery, Cch: Harold Kratz, John Kincade

3rd Sydney University - Thomas McClintock, Cch: James Macartney

4th Uni Of Qld - Tom Coates, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

5th Barwon - Marcus Tomczak, Cch: Dick Garrard

6th Sydney University - Thomas Sacre, Cch: James Macartney

Under 19 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:44.05

06:49.55

06:53.40

06:59.97

07:02.41

07:07.19


Final A

1st Swans/WARC - Bow: Matthew Cochran [WARC], Str: David Watts [SRRC], Cch: David Milne, Jacki Morrell

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Thomas Sacre, Str: Thomas McClintock, Cch: James Macartney

3rd Barwon/Commercial - Bow: Cameron Smith [COMM], Str: Marcus Tomczak [BARW], Cch: Dick Garrard

4th ANU/Daramalan - Bow: Dylan Conolan [DARA], Str: Callum MacKenzie [ANU], Cch: Tom Watkins, Andrew MacKenzie

5th Lower Clarence/Grafton High - Bow: Cameron Kitcher [GFTHS], Str: Isaac Bolton [LWRCL], Cch: Harold Kratz, John Kincade, Colin Lang

6th Uni Of Qld - Bow: Tom Amies, Str: Tom Coates

Under 19 Men's Quad Scull

Final A

06:10.96

06:16.17

06:23.62

06:29.35

06:30.59

06:31.84


Final A

1st Swans Composite - Bow: Tom Coates [UQBC], 2: Matthew Cochran [WARC], 3: Tom Amies [UQBC], Str: David Watts [SRRC], Cch: Andrew Cruickshank, Lincoln Handley

2nd Barwon Composite - Bow: Adam Taylor [SRRC], 2: James Rees [SRRC], 3: Cameron Smith [COMM], Str: Marcus Tomczak [BARW], Cch: Michael Hinsley, Bec Sattin, Richard Garrard

3rd Mosman Composite - Bow: Ryan Macready [STGEO], 2: Craig Van Veenhuyzen [UTS], 3: Anthony Delipetar [UTS], Str: Bence Banhalmi [MOSM], Cch: Thomas Laurich, Stephen Luker, Ellen Randell

4th Cathedral - Bow: Joshua Leigh, 2: Jacob Connor, 3: Alex Grunke, Str: Joshua Pollock, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

5th Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Tom SellinGS, 2: James Gray, 3: Sam Vuillermin, Str: Jackson Harrison, Cch: Frank Stone

6th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Tristan Barrie, 2: Steven Carroll, 3: Jonathan Waugh, Str: Matthew Filmer, Cch: Adam Harrison

Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:30.01

07:42.14

07:58.98

08:04.26

08:15.17


Final A

1st WARC/Swans - Bow: Natasha Gay [SRRC], Str: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], Cch: David Milne, Michael Hinsley

2nd Torrens - Bow: Emma Basher, Str: Olympia Aldersey, Cch: Vicky Spencer

3rd Grammar - Bow: Josie Gibson, Str: Ciona Wilson, Cch: John Hewitt

4th WARC - Bow: Thea Adamson, Str: Phoebe Gorfin

5th Bris GPS - Bow: Kateena Morey, Str: Morgana Jones, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

Under 19 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

07:10.59

07:10.68

07:38.41

07:44.00

07:50.36

07:52.94


Final A

1st WARC/Swans - Bow: Thea Adamson [WARC], 2: Ashlee Rowe [SRRC], 3: Natasha Gay [SRRC], Str: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], Cch: David Milne, Michael Hinsley, Bec Sattin

2nd Torrens/Walford - Bow: Elise Lavers [WALF], 2: Lydia Yerrell [WALF], 3: Emma Basher [TORR], Str: Olympia Aldersey [TORR], Cch: Vicky Spencer

3rd Bris GPS - Bow: Tess Campbell, 2: Alana Hewish, 3: Kateena Morey, Str: Morgana Jones, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

4th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Harriet Hain, 2: Candice Williams, 3: Briony Wills, Str: Eloise Daniel, Cch: Samantha Gersbach

5th Bucks - Bow: Eloise Florence, 2: Kristen Osborne, 3: Mel Flanagan, Str: Rebecca Nichols, Cch: Jamie Osborne, Ian Jordan

6th WARC/Walford - Bow: Emily Kemp [WALF], 2: Elaine Warnecke [WALF], 3: Courtney Aylett [WARC], Str: Phoebe Gorfin [WARC], Cch: Jacki Morrell, Vicky Spencer

Under 19 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:50.40

06:56.58

07:03.70

07:08.61

07:09.14

07:18.89


Final A

1st CGS - Bow: Daniel del Rio, 2: Thomas Ethell, 3: Angus Moore, Str: Mathew Barnier, Cox: Nicholas Purnell, Cch: Jason Cain, Mark Halpin

2nd St Patrick's - Bow: Sam Morrissey, 2: Jake Belsar, 3: Daniel Baxter, Str: Dermot Conaughton, Cox: Alex Fraser, Cch: Terry Austin, Tam Lynn

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Declan Michell, 2: Daniel Whitehead, 3: Matthew Simpson, Str: Michael Nagy, Cox: Alistair Fleming, 

4th WARC/UWABC - Bow: William Moore [WARC], 2: Shaun Brady [UWABC], 3: Michael Stott [WARC], Str: Hamish Murray [WARC], Cox: Teresa Maguire [WARC], Cch: Jacki Morrell

5th Carey GS - Bow: Alexander Martin, 2: Arjuna Benson, 3: Kallum Fraser, Str: Tyler Brenchley, Cox: Luca Di Nello, Cch: Lewis Fotheringham, Shane Jackson

6th St Patricks - Bow: Cameron Scott, 2: TraVIS Johnston, 3: Nathan Izbicki, Str: Joel Digney, Cox: Lachlan Prior, Cch: Andrew Prior

Under 19 Men's Eight

Final A

05:59.29

05:59.45

06:02.94

06:04.59

06:30.06


Final A

1st Hutchins - Bow: Toby Pitt, 2: Charles Jackson, 3: Frank Burridge, 4: Tobias Tenbensel, 5: Sam Hunnibell, 6: George Burbury, 7: James Heron, Str: Nathan Holloway, Cox: Nicholas Edwards, Cch: Roger Drummond

2nd Scotch College - Bow: Andrew Jelbart, 2: Nathan Lee, 3: Matthew Douglas, 4: Hamish Houghton, 5: James Croxford, 6: Harrison Phillips, 7: Alexander Reilly, Str: Joachim Redgement, Cox: Henry Bailey, Cch: James Adams

3rd Swans Composite - Bow: Justin Oliva [BRC], 2: Mario Lo Presti [FRC], 3: Alex Murphy [ANA], 4: Max Armstrong [FRC], 5: Michael Stott [WARC], 6: Shaun Brady [UWABC], 7: Adam Taylor [SRRC], Str: James Rees [SRRC], Cox: Chiara Smith [BRC], 

4th Carey GS - Bow: Freddie Cator, 2: Josh Lloyd, 3: Arjuna Benson, 4: Tom Nairn, 5: David Burgess, 6: Jonathon Coco, 7: Patrick Cremean, Str: Josh McCormach, Cox: Emma Hing, Cch: Craig Adrians, Thomas Howgate

5th Pulteney - Bow: Ben Drogemuller, 2: Nathaniel Sutton, 3: Hamish Beer, 4: Jacob Irving, 5: Joshua Taverner, 6: Sam Culley, 7: William Glonek, Str: Angus Rawson, Cox: Declan Price-Brooks, Cch: Andrew Swift

Scratched Uni Of Qld/Surfers - Bow: Dillan Thompson [GUSP], 2: Doug Wills [UQBC], 3: Madi Wappett [UQBC], 4: Tom Swete Kelly [UQBC], 5: Andrew Turner [UQBC], 6: Tom Amies [UQBC], 7: Tom Coates [UQBC], Str: Theo Cox [UQBC], Cox: Cameron Wong [UQBC], 

Under 17 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:42.57

07:46.69

07:47.88

07:50.57

07:57.40

07:57.76


Final A

07:23.02

07:27.90

07:29.78

07:29.95

07:36.35

07:48.03


Final B

1st Bunbury - Miles Cattach, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Martin Curran

2nd Hunter Valley Grammar - Nicholas Minch, Cch: Gavin Ellis

3rd ANA - Michael Giles-Beere, Cch: Mike Quinn, Stuart Ridgway

4th Bunbury - Ben Jones, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Martin Curran

5th Centenary - Will Rogers, Cch: Wade Ruffin, Michael Opstelten

6th Bunbury - Luen Harris, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Martin Curran


Final A

1st Hutchins - Sam Heron, Cch: Mark Kadziolka

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Daniel Whitehead, Cch: Joseph Donnelly, Crina Dihel

3rd Rockhampton Grammar - Matt Crouch, Cch: Alan Bromiley

4th Hutchins - Richard Giblin, Cch: Mark Kadziolka

5th Centenary - Tobias Smith, Cch: Wade Ruffin, Michael Opstelten

6th Tweed - Ben Walsh, Cch: Garry Annand

Under 17 Men's Double Scull

Final A

07:05.77

07:12.25

07:20.45

07:23.13

07:26.11

07:33.10


Final A

1st Hutchins - Bow: Richard Giblin, Str: Sam Heron, Cch: Mark Kadziolka

2nd Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Nik Belonogoff, Str: Matt Crouch, Cch: Alan Bromiley

3rd St Patricks - Bow: Dylan Ellings, Str: Mitchell Digney, Cch: Andrew Prior

4th ANA/WARC - Bow: William Moore [WARC], Str: Michael Giles-Beere [ANA], Cch: Mike Quinn, Timothy Murdoch

5th Hawthorn - Bow: Jay Barnes, Str: Iain McFie, Cch: Neville Smith

6th Bunbury - Bow: Andrew Weston, Str: Miles Cattach, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Martin Curran

Under 17 Men's Coxed Quad Scull

Final A

06:47.30

06:50.70

06:52.81

07:04.23

07:10.30

07:10.80


Final A

1st Bunbury - Bow: Luen Harris, 2: Andrew Weston, 3: Ben Jones, Str: Miles Cattach, Cox: Chiara Smith, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Martin Curran

2nd Cathedral - Bow: Bradley Stevens, 2: Ryan Griffin, 3: Gabriel Brennan, Str: Aaron Wilson, Cox: Christian Pretorius, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

3rd WARC/ANA - Bow: David Murdoch [WARC], 2: Michael Giles-Beere [ANA], 3: Hamish Murray [WARC], Str: William Moore [WARC], Cox: Elle Bradshaw [WARC], Cch: Mike Quinn, Jacki Morrell, Timothy Murdoch

4th Pulteney - Bow: Ashley Rowe, 2: Nicholas Hay, 3: William Carlson-Jones, Str: James Kieu, Cox: Anneliese Corletto, Cch: Benjamin Wright

5th Hunter Valley Grammar/Trinity - Bow: Steven Swan [TLC], 2: Jack Armitage [TLC], 3: Patrick Ireland [HVGS], Str: Nicholas Minch [HVGS], Cox: Rebecca Humphris [HVGS], Cch: Gavin Ellis, Jenny Pemberton

6th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Peter Brooker, 2: Matthew Haege, 3: Logan Brockman, Str: Angus Whittaker, Cox: Thomas Glastonbury, Cch: Crina Dihel, Joseph Donnelly

Open Club Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:42.53

06:45.70

06:48.33

06:57.23

07:07.72


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Alistair Matthews, Str: Edward Alexander, Cch: Mark Prater

2nd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Gary Butcher, Str: Hamish Rowlands, Cch: Ben Delaney

3rd Sydney - Bow: Ry Kehlet, Str: Dennis Bernhardsson

4th Sydney - Bow: Dean Robinson, Str: Hugh McLeod, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall, Gary Robertson

5th Toowong - Bow: John Dickson, Str: Tom Maloney, Cch: Keiran Dwyer

Scratched Pirates - Bow: Richard Hardy, Str: James Quarrington, 

Open Club Men's Coxless Four

06:15.45

06:16.43

06:22.45

06:34.18

06:36.79

Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Jeremy Laronze, 2: Mathias Greffioz, 3: Ian Mitchell, Str: Thomas Kimmel, Cch: Ben Delaney

2nd Power House - Bow: Nick Inglis, 2: Drew Holman, 3: Conrad Tulloch, Str: Shane O'Connor-Smith 

3rd Mosman - Bow: Paul Webster, 2: Timothy Wirth, 3: Charles Marriott, Str: Jacob Waller, Cch: Thomas Laurich

4th Sydney - Bow: Alexander Lloyd, 2: Diarmuid Ryan, 3: Timothy Stanway, Str: Kurtis Bellemore, Cch: Gary Robertson, James Chapman

5th Mercantile - Bow: Jack Ryan, 2: James Redhead, 3: Michael Treppo, Str: Darcy Frawley, Cch: David Fraumano, Simon Harrison, Anthony Barton

Women's Open Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Open Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:00.37

08:02.43

08:10.01

08:11.81

08:21.42

08:22.00


Final A

07:46.81

07:49.37

07:55.15

08:08.78

08:17.59

08:18.06


Final B

1st Perth - Amber Webster (Bradley), Cch: Lincoln Handley

2nd Mercantile - Robyn Selby Smith

3rd Adelaide Uni - Laura Osti, Cch: Jason Lane

4th Canberra - Megan Bagworth, Cch: Gordon Marcks

5th Melbourne Uni-VIS - Alison Crowe, Cch: Bill Tait

6th Commercial - Emma McCarthy


Final A

1st Sydney University-AIS - Sally Kehoe, Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal, Lyall McCarthy

2nd New Norfolk-AIS - Kerry Hore, Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal, Lyall McCarthy

3rd Uni Of Qld - Pippa Savage

4th Melbourne Uni-AIS - Kim Brennan, Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal, Lyall McCarthy

5th Sydney University-AIS - Sarah Cook, Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Laryssa Biesenthal

6th Sydney University - Brooke Pratley

Open Women's Double Scull

Final A

06:55.00

07:00.06

07:18.60

07:21.89

07:24.71

07:25.55


Final A

1st Sydney Uni/Melbourne Uni-AIS - Bow: Kim Brennan [MUBC], Str: Sally Kehoe [SUBC], Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Laryssa Biesenthal

2nd Sydney Uni/New Norfolk-AIS - Bow: Kerry Hore [NWNFK], Str: Sarah Cook [SUBC], Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal, Lyall McCarthy

3rd Mosman/Perth - Bow: Amber Webster (Bradley) [PRC], Str: Amy Clay [MOSM], Cch: Nick Garratt, Lincoln Handley

4th Adelaide Uni/Sydney University - Bow: Charlotte Walters [SUBC], Str: Laura Osti [ADLUN], Cch: James Macartney, Jason Lane

5th Canberra - Bow: Rhiannon Hughes, Str: Megan Bagworth, Cch: Gordon Marcks

6th Commercial - Bow: Sonya Graham, Str: Emma McCarthy, Cch: John Bowes, Susan Shakespear

Open Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:32.09

06:45.06

06:53.35

06:54.99

06:59.88

07:01.76


Final A

1st Sydney Uni Composite-AIS - Bow: Kerry Hore [NWNFK], 2: Sarah Cook [SUBC], 3: Kim Brennan [MUBC], Str: Sally Kehoe [SUBC], Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal, Lyall McCarthy

2nd Uni Of Qld Composite - Bow: Amy Clay [MOSM], 2: Amber Webster (Bradley) [PRC], 3: Brooke Pratley [SUBC], Str: Pippa Savage [UQBC], 

3rd Commercial/Bris GPS - Bow: Clare Raven [BGPS], 2: Louise Raven [BGPS], 3: Sonya Graham [COMM], Str: Emma McCarthy [COMM], Cch: Peter Howard, Liz Ralston, John Bowes

4th UTS Composite - Bow: Anna McGlynn [STGEO], 2: Kimberley Brown [UQBC], 3: Laura Gely [UNSW], Str: Monique Heinke [UTS], Cch: Ellen Randell, David Gely, Andrew Cruickshank

5th Canberra/Tweed - Bow: Kasandra Surmon [TWEED], 2: Kerry Knowler [CANB], 3: Rhiannon Hughes [CANB], Str: Megan Bagworth [CANB], Cch: Gordon Marcks

6th Melbourne Uni Composite - Bow: Laura Osti [ADLUN], 2: Renee Kirby [SUBC], 3: Charlotte Walters [SUBC], Str: Alison Crowe [MUBC], Cch: James Macartney, Jason Lane

Open Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:09.81

07:18.27

07:21.75


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni/Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Pauline Frasca [MERC], Str: Phoebe Stanley [MUBC], Cch: Bill Tait, Lizzie Patrick

2nd Melbourne Uni/Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Sarah Tait [MERC], Str: Sarah Heard [MUBC], Cch: Bill Tait, Lizzie Patrick

3rd Mercantile/Melbourne Uni-VIS - Bow: Sophie Robson [MUBC], Str: Kate Hornsey [MERC], Cch: Bill Tait, Lizzie Patrick


Open Women's Coxless Four

Final A

06:50.53

06:56.46

07:17.10


Final A

1st Mercantile/Melbourne Uni-VIS - Bow: Phoebe Stanley [MUBC], 2: Sophie Robson [MUBC], 3: Pauline Frasca [MERC], Str: Kate Hornsey [MERC], Cch: Bill Tait, Lizzie Patrick

2nd Mercantile/Swans-VIS - Bow: Robyn Selby Smith [MERC], 2: Natalie Bale [SRRC], 3: Sarah Tait [MERC], Str: Emily Martin [MERC], Cch: Bill Tait, Lincoln Handley, David Colvin

3rd UWABC/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Alison Crowe [MUBC], 2: Sylvie Withers [MUBC], 3: Kim Brennan [MUBC], Str: Emily Rose [UWABC]

Open Women's Eight

Final A

06:33.39

06:40.04

06:44.42


Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: Sarah Tait, 2: Bec Daniher, 3: Joanna Gray, 4: Madeleine Shackell, 5: Pauline Frasca, 6: Robyn Selby Smith, 7: Emily Martin, Str: Kate Hornsey, Cox: Kate Fitz-Gibbon, Cch: David Colvin

2nd Melbourne Uni/Adelaide Uni - Bow: Alice McNamara [MUBC], 2: Jessica Hill [MUBC], 3: Alison Crowe [MUBC], 4: Sylvie Withers [MUBC], 5: Sophie Robson [MUBC], 6: Laura Osti [ADLUN], 7: Kim Brennan [MUBC], Str: Phoebe Stanley [MUBC], Cox: Lizzie Patrick [MUBC]

3rd Sydney University Composite - Bow: Renee Kirby [SUBC], 2: Charlotte Walters [SUBC], 3: Natalie Bale [MERC], 4: Amber Webster (Bradley) [PRC], 5: Brooke Pratley [SUBC], 6: Kerry Hore [NWNFK], 7: Sarah Cook [SUBC], Str: Sally Kehoe [SUBC], Cox: Alison Williams [SUBC], Cch: Mark Prater, James Macartney, Lincoln Handley


Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final B

07:53.74

07:55.11

08:04.38

08:07.06

08:10.55

08:11.88


Final A

07:45.99

07:48.32

07:48.92

07:49.23

07:54.14

07:57.98


Final B

1st Tamar-Tis - Carly Cottam, Cch: Ron Batt

2nd Melbourne Uni - Kat Murray

3rd Sydney University - Kylie Duff, Cch: James Macartney

4th Mercantile - Ellen McSweeney, Cch: John Chestney, Mark Baxter

5th Leichhardt - Elizabeth Halsall, Cch: Stani Slavova

6th UTS - Laura Dunn, Cch: Ellen Randell, Robyn Mackney, Stephen Luker


Final A

1st Dutt - Hannah Every-Hall

2nd Melbourne Uni-VIS - Alice McNamara, Cch: Bill Tait

3rd Sydney University - Bronwen Watson, Cch: James Macartney

4th Tweed - Tara Kelly

5th Tamar-Tis - Ingrid Fenger, Cch: Ron Batt

6th Torrens - Maja Fiddler, Cch: Jason Lane

Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:11.99

07:14.51

07:14.98

07:25.42

07:27.26

07:48.67


Final A

1st Tweed/Dutt - Bow: Hannah Every-Hall [DPSC], Str: Tara Kelly [TWEED]

2nd Tamar-Tis - Bow: Ingrid Fenger, Str: Carly Cottam, Cch: Ron Batt

3rd Melbourne Uni-VIS - Bow: Kat Murray, Str: Alice McNamara, Cch: Bill Tait

4th Torrens/Sydney University - Bow: Bronwen Watson [SUBC], Str: Maja Fiddler [TORR], Cch: Jason Lane, James Macartney

5th Leichhardt - Bow: Olivia Heath, Str: Elizabeth Halsall, Cch: Stani Slavova

6th Mercantile - Bow: Ellen McSweeney, Str: Regina Kennedy, Cch: Mark Baxter, John Chestney

Open Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:46.90

06:52.51

07:00.45

07:04.20


Final A

1st Sydney University Composite - Bow: Hannah Every-Hall [DPSC], 2: Kylie Duff [SUBC], 3: Maja Fiddler [TORR], Str: Bronwen Watson [SUBC], Cch: James Macartney, Jason Lane

2nd Tamar/Huon - Bow: Annabel Gibson [TAMAR], 2: Ella Flecker [HUON], 3: Ingrid Fenger [TAMAR], Str: Carly Cottam [TAMAR], Cch: Paul Newbon, Ken Davey, Ron Batt

3rd UTS Composite - Bow: Elizabeth Halsall [LEICH], 2: Michaela Ledger [BGPS], 3: Jessica Hudson [UNSW], Str: Laura Dunn [UTS], Cch: Peter Howard, Ellen Randell, Vicky Spencer

4th Mercantile/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Kat Murray [MUBC], 2: Elsie Madigan [MUBC], 3: Regina Kennedy [MERC], Str: Ellen McSweeney [MERC], Cch: Mark Baxter, John Chestney, Pete Kupcis

Under 23 Women's Single Scull

Final B

07:58.43

08:01.21

08:05.29

08:06.01

08:08.47

08:15.88


Final A

07:46.79

07:49.61

07:50.75

08:00.04

08:01.29

08:11.39


Final B

1st Bris GPS-AIS - Jessica Hall, Cch: Anna Tree

2nd Nepean - Alison Smith, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Neil Holmes

3rd Canberra - Sorelle Bowman, Cch: Gordon Marcks

4th Sydney - Kelli Stride, Cch: Gary Robertson

5th Commercial - Fiona Albert, Cch: Susan Shakespear, John Bowes

6th Mercantile - Rebekah Hooper, Cch: Tom Abramowski


Final A

1st Canberra-AIS - Amy Fowler, Cch: Anna Tree

2nd Corio Bay - Sarah Perkins, Cch: Michelle Guerette

3rd Bunbury-AIS - Alexandra Hagan, Cch: Anna Tree

4th Commercial-AIS - Maddie Edmunds

5th UWABC - Georgia Baker, Cch: David Milne, Mike Quinn

6th Banks - Michelle Yann, Cch: David Ochert

Under 23 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:13.69

07:19.28

07:23.45

07:27.80

07:35.47

07:44.67


Final A

1st Canberra/Bunbury-AIS - Bow: Alexandra Hagan [BRC], Str: Amy Fowler [CANB], Cch: Anna Tree

2nd UWABC/ANA - Bow: Ashleigh Miles [ANA], Str: Georgia Baker [UWABC], Cch: David Milne, Mike Quinn

3rd Toowong/Commercial - Bow: Fiona Albert [COMM], Str: Anna Kaszycki [TOOW], Cch: Susan Shakespear, John Bowes

4th Commercial - Bow: Charlotte Travers, Str: Hannah O'Loughlin, Cch: John Bowes

5th Canberra/ANU - Bow: Christabelle Northam [ANU], Str: Emma Cook [CANB], Cch: Gordon Marcks

6th Nepean/Canberra - Bow: Sorelle Bowman [CANB], Str: Alison Smith [NEPN], Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Gordon Marcks

Under 23 Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:44.51

06:49.79

06:55.51

06:56.21

06:57.18

07:07.02


Final A

1st Bunbury Composite-AIS - Bow: Maddie Edmunds [COMM], 2: Jessica Hall [BGPS], 3: Amy Fowler [CANB], Str: Alexandra Hagan [BRC], Cch: Anna Tree

2nd Commercial/Toowong - Bow: Charlotte Travers [COMM], 2: Fiona Albert [COMM], 3: Anna Kaszycki [TOOW], Str: Hannah O'Loughlin [COMM], Cch: John Bowes, Susan Shakespear

3rd Canberra Composite - Bow: Alison Smith [NEPN], 2: Christabelle Northam [ANU], 3: Sorelle Bowman [CANB], Str: Emma Cook [CANB], Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Gordon Marcks

4th Banks - Bow: Alexandra Brown, 2: Flick Harrison, 3: Rosie Popa, Str: Michelle Yann, Cch: David Ochert

5th ANA Composite - Bow: Chloe O'Regan [SUBC], 2: Emma Costello [SUBC], 3: Georgia Baker [UWABC], Str: Ashleigh Miles [ANA], Cch: David Milne, James Macartney

6th Sydney - Bow: Bryony Gerofi, 2: Sarah Handley, 3: Sam Doyle, Str: Kelli Stride, Cch: Gary Robertson

Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:46.13

07:48.66

07:52.40

07:53.90

07:54.63

08:04.43


Final A

07:25.66

07:28.41

07:29.41

07:31.66

07:31.99

07:40.71


Final B

1st Uni Of Qld - Bow: Jenny Krippner, Str: Gabrielle Hall, Cch: Honor Conrad, Andrew Cruickshank

2nd Commercial/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Stephanie Krippner [UQBC], Str: Leah Billing [COMM], Cch: Susan Shakespear, Honor Conrad

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Beatrix Sheldrick, Str: Ashleigh Peppernell, Cch: Alan Bennett, William Townsend

4th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Laura Kerin, Str: Emily Von Moger, Cch: Pete Kupcis

5th Mercantile - Bow: Amanda Nickson, Str: Brydie Foran, Cch: David Colvin

6th Huon/Bucks - Bow: Meaghan Volker [BRC], Str: Emma-Jane Warren [HUON], Cch: Paul Newbon, Neil Stump


Final A

1st Torrens - Bow: Mary Connelly, Str: Renee Chatterton, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

2nd Sydney University/ANA - Bow: Ashleigh Miles [ANA], Str: Emma Costello [SUBC], Cch: David Milne, Mark Prater, Mike Quinn

3rd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Alexandra Hill, Str: Jessica Hill

4th Uni Of Qld - Bow: Peta Eddington, Str: Francesca Paterson, Cch: Honor Conrad, Andrew Cruickshank

5th Torrens - Bow: Peta White, Str: Jessica Molsher-Jones, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

6th Mercantile - Bow: Bec Daniher, Str: Madeleine Shackell, Cch: Tom Abramowski

Under 23 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

06:52.52

07:05.65

07:08.63

07:14.76

07:16.80

07:19.17


Final A

1st Torrens - Bow: Mary Connelly, 2: Renee Chatterton, 3: Peta White, Str: Jessica Molsher-Jones, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

2nd Uni Of Qld - Bow: Jenny Krippner, 2: Peta Eddington, 3: Gabrielle Hall, Str: Francesca Paterson, Cch: Honor Conrad, Andrew Cruickshank

3rd ANA Composite - Bow: Chloe O'Regan [SUBC], 2: Georgia Baker [UWABC], 3: Emma Costello [SUBC], Str: Ashleigh Miles [ANA], Cch: David Milne, James Macartney

4th Mercantile - Bow: Jessica Morrell, 2: Rebekah Hooper, 3: Bec Daniher, Str: Madeleine Shackell, Cch: Tom Abramowski

5th Sydney University/Grafton High - Bow: Johanna Tarrant [GFTHS], 2: Sarah Jones [GFTHS], 3: Beatrix Sheldrick [SUBC], Str: Ashleigh Peppernell [SUBC], Cch: Colin Lang, Alan Bennett, William Townsend

6th Commercial/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Nikita McAdam [UQBC], 2: Rachael Gibson [UQBC], 3: Stephanie Krippner [UQBC], Str: Leah Billing [COMM], Cch: Honor Conrad, John Bowes, Cameron Stephenson

Under 23 Women's Eight

Final A

06:50.01

06:53.38

06:56.53

07:00.74

07:13.80

07:17.01

07:17.63


Final A

1st Bunbury Composite - Bow: Fiona Albert [COMM], 2: Leah Billing [COMM], 3: Charlotte Travers [COMM], 4: Anna Kaszycki [TOOW], 5: Hannah O'Loughlin [COMM], 6: Ashleigh Miles [ANA], 7: Amy Fowler [CANB], Str: Alexandra Hagan [BRC], Cox: Elizabeth Salisbury [COMM], Cch: John Bowes, Anna Tree, Susan Shakespear

2nd Torrens/Sydney University - Bow: Chloe O'Regan [SUBC], 2: Emma Costello [SUBC], 3: Mary Connelly [TORR], 4: Renee Chatterton [TORR], 5: Emma Basher [TORR], 6: Olympia Aldersey [TORR], 7: Peta White [TORR], Str: Jessica Molsher-Jones [TORR], Cox: Lucy Hyde [ADEL], Cch: Vicky Spencer, Alan Bennett, Zoltan Shepherd

3rd Uni Of Qld/UWABC - Bow: Nikita McAdam [UQBC], 2: Rachael Gibson [UQBC], 3: Stephanie Krippner [UQBC], 4: Jenny Krippner [UQBC], 5: Peta Eddington [UQBC], 6: Georgia Baker [UWABC], 7: Gabrielle Hall [UQBC], Str: Francesca Paterson [UQBC], Cox: Kirstin White [UQBC], 

4th UWABC/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Laura Kerin [MUBC], 2: Emily Von Moger [MUBC], 3: Emma Webley [MUBC], 4: Lucy Stephan [MUBC], 5: Ashleigh Forbes [MUBC], 6: Madeleine Thomas [MUBC], 7: Alexandra Hill [MUBC], Str: Emily Rose [UWABC], Cox: Pip Bain [MUBC], Cch: Pete Kupcis

5th Sydney University/Grafton High - Bow: Sarah Sackville [SUBC], 2: Michelle Battersby [SUBC], 3: Beatrix Sheldrick [SUBC], 4: Ashleigh Peppernell [SUBC], 5: Greta Beale [SUBC], 6: Sarah Jones [GFTHS], 7: Johanna Tarrant [GFTHS], Str: Grace Michell [SUBC], Cox: Laura Warden [SUBC], Cch: Colin Lang, William Townsend, Alan Bennett

6th Mercantile - Bow: Amanda Nickson, 2: Brydie Foran, 3: Hannah Lewis, 4: Nicola Daniel, 5: Clare Canty, 6: Rebekah Hooper, 7: Madelen Kostros, Str: Jessica Morrell, Cox: Emily O'Brien, Cch: Tom Abramowski

7th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Anita Schmidt, 2: Pippa Whittaker, 3: Edwina Kolomanski, 4: Rachel Thomas, 5: Sarah Case, 6: Emily Hamilton, 7: Hannah Clark, Str: Isabelle Sayers, Cox: Rachel Miller, Cch: Pete Kupcis, Claire Bowtell

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:13.05

08:15.27

08:16.62

08:17.24

08:17.79

08:20.24


Final A

07:54.74

08:00.49

08:02.32

08:03.41

08:10.07


Final B

1st St George - Jacky Peile, Cch: Ellen Randell

2nd Melbourne Uni - Jen Bailey

3rd Commercial - Rebecca Cuss, Cch: Susan Shakespear, John Bowes

4th Mercantile - Stephanie Radford, Cch: Mark Baxter, John Chestney

5th Sydney University - Joanna Wood, Cch: Alan Bennett

6th Bris GPS - Amy James, Cch: Cameron Kennedy


Final A

1st ANA - Hannah Jansen, Cch: David Milne

2nd Huon - Ella Flecker, Cch: Paul Newbon

3rd Bris GPS - Gabby Kukla, Cch: Peter Howard

4th Tamar - Annabel Gibson, Cch: Ken Davey

5th ANA - Alexandra Hayes, Cch: Mike Quinn

DNF Leichhardt - Olivia Heath, Cch: Stani Slavova

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:25.89

07:29.05

07:29.14

07:31.83

07:44.77

07:48.77


Final A

1st ANA - Bow: Alexandra Hayes, Str: Hannah Jansen, Cch: Mike Quinn, David Milne

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Claire Saundry, Str: Stephanie Radford, Cch: Mark Baxter, John Chestney

3rd Tamar/St George - Bow: Jacky Peile [STGEO], Str: Annabel Gibson [TAMAR], Cch: Ken Davey, Ellen Randell

4th Huon - Bow: Eve Mure, Str: Ella Flecker, Cch: Paul Newbon

5th Sydney University/Mosman - Bow: Marianna Doumanis [MOSM], Str: Joanna Wood [SUBC], Cch: Alan Bennett, Nick Garratt

6th Uni Of Qld/Commercial - Bow: Rebecca Cuss [COMM], Str: Sally Medhurst [UQBC], Cch: Susan Shakespear, Honor Conrad

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

Final A

07:05.41

07:09.72

07:12.46

07:18.89

07:32.04

07:35.69


Final A

1st St George Composite - Bow: Alexandra Hayes [ANA], 2: Hannah Jansen [ANA], 3: Olivia Heath [LEICH], Str: Jacky Peile [STGEO], Cch: Mike Quinn, David Milne, Ellen Randell

2nd Mercantile/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Emma McLaughlin [MUBC], 2: Jen Bailey [MUBC], 3: Claire Saundry [MERC], Str: Stephanie Radford [MERC], Cch: John Chestney, Mark Baxter

3rd Centenary Composite - Bow: Rebecca Cuss [COMM], 2: Sally Medhurst [UQBC], 3: Gabby Kukla [BGPS], Str: Bronty Morris [CENT], Cch: Honor Conrad, Susan Shakespear, Peter Howard

4th UTS/Sydney University - Bow: Sarah Dieu [UTS], 2: Joanna Wood [SUBC], 3: Laura Brienesse [UTS], Str: Katharine McKeever [UTS], Cch: Ellen Randell, Robyn Mackney, Alan Bennett

5th Huon/Bucks - Bow: Ashlee Palmer [BRC], 2: Trudy Phibbs [BRC], 3: Renee Britton [BRC], Str: Eve Mure [HUON], Cch: Paul Newbon, Neil Stump

6th ANA/WARC - Bow: Amy Walters [WARC], 2: Melissa James [ANA], 3: Maddison Jones [ANA], Str: Hannah Jones [ANA], Cch: Mike Quinn, Jacki Morrell

Under 19 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:09.59

08:11.63

08:19.22

08:23.23

08:23.47

08:26.05


Final A

07:53.83

07:55.24

07:58.75

08:12.46

08:15.07

08:18.86


Final B

1st Swans - Ashlee Rowe, Cch: Michael Hinsley, Bec Sattin

2nd Mosman - Eliza Flint, Cch: Nick Garratt

3rd Bris GPS - Chloe Hill, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

4th Mercantile - Katrina Bateman, Cch: Sandy Mitchell

5th Bunbury - Georgia Gibbs, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Martin Curran

6th Uni Of Qld - Nikita McAdam, Cch: Cameron Stephenson, Andrew Cruickshank


Final A

1st Commercial-AIS - Maddie Edmunds, Cch: Anna Tree

2nd Torrens - Olympia Aldersey, Cch: Vicky Spencer

3rd Bris GPS-AIS - Jessica Hall, Cch: Anna Tree

4th Lismore - Sophie Dansie, Cch: Peter Wallace, John Kincade

5th Bris GPS - Eleanor Wilson, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

6th Torrens - Emma Basher, Cch: Vicky Spencer

Under 19 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:34.60

07:45.88

07:48.38

07:52.38

08:00.20

08:08.26


Final A

1st Bris GPS/Commercial-AIS - Bow: Maddie Edmunds [COMM], Str: Jessica Hall [BGPS], Cch: Anna Tree

2nd Bris GPS - Bow: Chloe Hill, Str: Eleanor Wilson

3rd Lismore/Lower Clarence - Bow: Leah Saunders [LWRCL], Str: Sophie Dansie [LISM], Cch: John Kincade, Peter Wallace, Harold Kratz

4th Swans/WARC - Bow: Thea Adamson [WARC], Str: Ashlee Rowe [SRRC], Cch: Jacki Morrell, Bec Sattin

5th Essendon/Nagambie - Bow: Renee Tattersall [NRC], Str: Ebony Tsomaropoulos [ESSEN], Cch: Tamara McPherson, Neville Smith

6th Murray Bridge/Torrens - Bow: Rachael Wertheim [TORR], Str: Brooke Newell [MBRC], Cch: Ron Mobbs, Ben Porte

Under 19 Women's Coxless Quad Scull

Final A

07:07.36

07:11.44

07:14.96

07:25.99

07:28.21

07:31.55


Final A

1st Bris GPS - Bow: Regan Spark, 2: Chloe Hill, 3: Adelaide Dadic, Str: Eleanor Wilson, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

2nd Pulteney Composite - Bow: Courtnee Farr [BRC], 2: Georgia Gibbs [BRC], 3: Tecla Di Francesco [ASCH], Str: Isabel James [PG], Cch: Jamie Jones, Stani Slavova

3rd Lismore Composite - Bow: Stephanie Smith [LWRCL], 2: Briony Edgar [GRFTN], 3: Leah Saunders [LWRCL], Str: Sophie Dansie [LISM], Cch: John Kincade, Peter Wallace, Harold Kratz

4th UTS/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Victoria Delipetar [UTS], 2: Nikita McAdam [UQBC], 3: Lauren Temm [UTS], Str: Elizabeth Blower [UTS], Cch: Peter Miller, Robyn Mackney, Malcolm Campbell

5th Nepean/Huon - Bow: Jessica Riley [NEPN], 2: Lottie Johnstone [HUON], 3: Phoebe Gott [NEPN], Str: Natalie Tai [NEPN], Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Neil Holmes, Paul Newbon

6th Bucks - Bow: Eloise Florence, 2: Kristen Osborne, 3: Mel Flanagan, Str: Rebecca Nichols, Cch: Jamie Osborne, Ian Jordan

Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:30.01

07:42.14

07:58.98

08:04.26

08:15.17


Final A

1st WARC/Swans - Bow: Natasha Gay [SRRC], Str: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], Cch: David Milne, Michael Hinsley

2nd Torrens - Bow: Emma Basher, Str: Olympia Aldersey, Cch: Vicky Spencer

3rd Grammar - Bow: Josie Gibson, Str: Ciona Wilson, Cch: John Hewitt

4th WARC - Bow: Thea Adamson, Str: Phoebe Gorfin

5th Bris GPS - Bow: Kateena Morey, Str: Morgana Jones, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

Under 19 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:10.59

07:10.68

07:38.41

07:44.00

07:50.36

07:52.94


Final A

1st WARC/Swans - Bow: Thea Adamson [WARC], 2: Ashlee Rowe [SRRC], 3: Natasha Gay [SRRC], Str: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], Cch: David Milne, Michael Hinsley, Bec Sattin

2nd Torrens/Walford - Bow: Elise Lavers [WALF], 2: Lydia Yerrell [WALF], 3: Emma Basher [TORR], Str: Olympia Aldersey [TORR], Cch: Vicky Spencer

3rd Bris GPS - Bow: Tess Campbell, 2: Alana Hewish, 3: Kateena Morey, Str: Morgana Jones, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

4th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Harriet Hain, 2: Candice Williams, 3: Briony Wills, Str: Eloise Daniel, Cch: Samantha Gersbach

5th Bucks - Bow: Eloise Florence, 2: Kristen Osborne, 3: Mel Flanagan, Str: Rebecca Nichols, Cch: Jamie Osborne, Ian Jordan

6th WARC/Walford - Bow: Emily Kemp [WALF], 2: Elaine Warnecke [WALF], 3: Courtney Aylett [WARC], Str: Phoebe Gorfin [WARC], Cch: Jacki Morrell, Vicky Spencer

Under 19 Women's Eight

Final A

06:52.86

06:56.12

06:58.08

07:04.25

07:09.34

07:13.45


Final A

1st Walford - Bow: Megan Bobrige, 2: Kate Harris, 3: Lydia Yerrell, 4: Amelia Moyes, 5: Hannah Greig, 6: Elise Lavers, 7: Georgie Parletta, Str: Alex Taliangis, Cox: Min Eaton, Cch: Vicky Spencer

2nd WARC - Bow: Sarah Steger, 2: Courtney Aylett, 3: Darci Miller, 4: Elle Wallwork, 5: Meg Downes, 6: Phoebe Gorfin, 7: Thea Adamson, Str: Hannah Vermeersch, Cox: Teresa Maguire, Cch: Jacki Morrell

3rd Bucks - Bow: Allie Brelis, 2: Renata Ciafardini, 3: Amelia Florence, 4: Eloise Florence, 5: Kristen Osborne, 6: Mel Flanagan, 7: Rebecca Nichols, Str: Bridget Flanagan, Cox: Laura Eastment, Cch: Jamie Osborne, Ian Jordan

4th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Madeleine Battersby, 2: Alexandra Dalton, 3: Leah Sackville, 4: Rebecca Keating, 5: Victoria Wallace, 6: Lucinda O'Regan, 7: Samantha Campbell, Str: Eliza Flint, Cox: Vivien Tse, Cch: Gillian Campbell, Mark Campbell

5th Loreto Normanhust - Bow: Isobel Mort, 2: Georgia Smith, 3: Caitlin Illek, 4: Zara Thomas, 5: Georgia Rush, 6: Georgia Dirkis, 7: Laura Connell, Str: Emily Rowe, Cox: Kate Whittaker, Cch: David Gely

6th Genazzano - Bow: Georgina O'Halloran, 2: Siobhan Ward, 3: Madeleine Farrar, 4: Alice Skidmore, 5: Prip Lodge, 6: Naomi Lang, 7: Emily Massey, Str: Chloe Jones, Cox: Sarah Banting, Cch: Lachlan Beckett, Stewart Edge

Under 17 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:30.44

08:38.54

08:38.99

08:39.41

08:39.88

08:41.43


Final A

08:16.85

08:19.40

08:21.32

08:24.26

08:29.15

08:32.21



Final B

1st Bucks - Mel Flanagan, Cch: Jamie Osborne, Ian Jordan

2nd Leichhardt - Kiri Tontodonati, Cch: Stani Slavova

3rd Bunbury - Jordan Vagg, Cch: Jamie Jones

4th Ascham - Jessie Allen

5th Bunbury - Madeline Abbott, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Martin Curran

6th Centenary - Ella Peacock, Cch: Michael Opstelten, Wade Ruffin


Final A

1st Mersey - Stephanie Williams, Cch: Graham Scattergood

2nd Trinity Lutheran - Rosalind Cartmill, Cch: Jenny Pemberton

3rd Centenary - Bronty Morris, Cch: Michael Opstelten, Wade Ruffin

4th Bundaberg - Sophie JarVIS, Cch: John Bigg

5th Hunter Valley Grammar - Holly Lawrence, Cch: Peter Bond

6th WARC - Sarah Steger, Cch: Jacki Morrell

Under 17 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:54.66

07:59.26

08:00.48

08:00.85

08:07.37

08:09.77


Final A

1st Centenary/Bundaberg - Bow: Sophie JarVIS [BUND], Str: Bronty Morris [CENT], Cch: John Bigg, Michael Opstelten

2nd Nepean - Bow: Phoebe Gott, Str: Natalie Tai, Cch: Robin Smith

3rd Centenary - Bow: Ella Peacock, Str: Pippa Robinson, Cch: Michael Opstelten, Wade Ruffin

4th Bris GPS - Bow: Sarah Zillmann, Str: Tiarne Augustine, Cch: Peter Hicks, Liz Anderson

5th Trinity/Qld Academy Health - Bow: DAISy Stubberfield [QAHS], Str: Rosalind Cartmill [TLC], Cch: Jenny Pemberton

6th Bunbury - Bow: Madeline Abbott, Str: Jordan Vagg, Cch: Jamie Jones, Martin Curran, Trevor Wignell

Under 17 Women's Coxed Quad Scull

Final A

07:35.56

07:45.06

07:45.23

07:47.30

07:51.44

07:52.92


Final A

1st Bunbury Composite - Bow: Kiri Tontodonati [LEICH], 2: Jessie Allen [ASCH], 3: Madeline Abbott [BRC], Str: Jordan Vagg [BRC], Cox: ATHLETE UNKNOWN, Cch: Jamie Jones, Stani Slavova

2nd Loreto - Bow: Charlotte Russo, 2: Tara Harrington, 3: Annie-Rose Robson, Str: Amy Pereira, Cox: Alice Date, Cch: Emma Roche, Mark Dwyer

3rd Sacred Heart - Bow: Johanna Mousley, 2: Luci Hedley, 3: Olivia Pecchiari, Str: Bec Goring, Cox: Michaela Hellard, Cch: Wayne Nitschke

4th Genazzano - Bow: Emily Biasotto, 2: Didi Williams, 3: Isabella Kerr, Str: Olivia Sibillin, Cox: Jessica Douglas, Cch: Rose Stephens

5th Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Aimee Hill, 2: Llewellyn Thomas, 3: Chloe Hutchinson, Str: Holly Lawrence, Cox: Jessica Beadle, Cch: Sarah Ellis

6th Trinity/Qld Academy Health - Bow: Remie Plehan [TLC], 2: DAISy Stubberfield [QAHS], 3: Emily Smith [TLC], Str: Rosalind Cartmill [TLC], Cox: Maddison Ganis [TLC], Cch: Jenny Pemberton

Open Club Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:42.25

07:50.60

08:06.63

08:16.57

08:18.82

08:30.38


Final A

1st Bris GPS - Bow: Clare Raven, Str: Louise Raven, Cch: Peter Howard, Liz Ralston

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Joanna Wood, Str: Joanne Kleydish, Cch: Alan Bennett

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Sabina White, Str: Susan Overall, Cch: Alan Bennett, William Townsend

4th Mercantile - Bow: Justine Curline, Str: Katrina Blaubaum, Cch: Mark Baxter, John Chestney, David Colvin

5th Bris GPS - Bow: Sarah Plasto, Str: Tess Campbell, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

6th Bris GPS - Bow: Elodie Anderson, Str: Juliet Griffiths, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

Open Club Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:17.25

07:18.96

07:20.93

07:27.90


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Hannah Clark, 2: Lucy Stephan, 3: Ashleigh Forbes, Str: Emily Hamilton, Cch: Pete Kupcis, Claire Bowtell

2nd Melbourne - Bow: Tanja Nishibata, 2: Jess Hergott, 3: Jessica Lion, Str: Helen Mosse, Cch: John Reddaway

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Samantha Shearman, 2: Nicola Daniel, 3: Clare Canty, Str: Madelen Kostros, Cch: Tom Abramowski

4th Sydney University - Bow: Greta Beale, 2: Michelle Battersby, 3: Sarah Sackville, Str: Grace Michell, Cch: Alan Bennett, William Townsend

Para-Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Adaptive Women's Arms and Shoulders Single Scull

Adaptive Womens Arms and Shoulders Single Scull Div 2

Adaptive Womens Trunk And Arms Single Scull

Final A

04:49.47


Final A

1st AIS-AIS - Kathryn Ross, Cch: Peter Albisser

Adaptive Womens Legs, Trunk And Arms Single Scull

Final A

04:18.12

04:32.51

04:48.02

05:12.38

05:17.21


Final A

1st University Of NSW - Alexandra Green, Cch: David Gely

2nd Mercantile - Carol Cooke, Cch: Stuart McShane

3rd AIS-AIS - Kathryn Ross, Cch: Peter Albisser

4th Mercantile - Emily Jansen, Cch: Stuart McShane

5th Mercantile - Kathleen O'Kelly-Kennedy, Cch: Stuart McShane

Adaptive Womens Legs, Trunk And Arms Single Scull Div 2

Adaptive Womens Legs, Trunk And Arms Double Scull

Final A

04:11.00

04:40.78

04:53.17


Final A

1st Mercantile/University Of NSW - Bow: Alexandra Green [UNSW], Str: Carol Cooke [MERC], Cch: Stuart McShane

2nd Mosman/Lakes Rowers - Bow: Kathryn Ross [LAKES], Str: Julia Story [MOSM]

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Kathleen O'Kelly-Kennedy, Str: Emily Jansen, Cch: Stuart McShane

Adaptive Men's Arms and Shoulders Single Scull

Final A

05:23.99


Final A

1st AIS-AIS - Ben Houlison, Cch: Peter Albisser

Adaptive Mens Arms and Shoulders Single Scull Div 2

Adaptive Mens Trunk And Arms Single Scull

Final A

5:12.88


Final A

1st AIS-AIS - Ben Houlison, Cch: Peter Albisser

Adaptive Men's Legs Trunk and Arms Single Scull

Final A

03:53.87

03:55.90

04:09.54

04:13.65

04:31.73

04:40.45


Final A

1st Mercantile - Nick Bisetto, Cch: Stuart McShane

2nd Nepean - Jackson Riley, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Neil Holmes

3rd Townsville JCU - Peter Siri, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

4th Glenorchy - Mitch Huxley, Cch: Kay Suter

5th Mercantile - Michael Bishop, Cch: Stuart McShane

6th Canberra - Tony Benfer

Adaptive Mens Legs, Trunk And Arms Single Scull Div 2

Adaptive Men's Legs Trunk And Arms Double Scull

Final A

03:33.89

03:55.05

04:01.17

04:08.65


Final A

1st Mercantile/Townsville JCu - Bow: Peter Siri [TOWNS], Str: Nick Bisetto [MERC], Cch: Stuart McShane, Stephan Muhlenberg

2nd Nepean/Nestles - Bow: Aaron Skinner [NESTL], Str: Jackson Riley [NEPN], Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Neil Holmes

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Darren Collins, Str: Michael Bishop, Cch: Stuart McShane

4th Canberra/Melbourne Uni - Bow: John Dutton [MUBC], Str: Tony Benfer [CANB]

School Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolgirl's Single Scull

Final D

08:53.87

08:54.33

08:59.22

08:59.47

09:05.86

09:13.84


Final C

08:45.89

08:50.62

08:54.09

08:54.36


Final B

08:37.02

08:37.57

08:48.43

08:52.01

08:52.37

09:08.04


Final A

08:13.73

08:18.91

08:25.05

08:25.15

08:25.16

08:32.39


Final D

1st St Marys - Mel Flanagan, Cch: Jamie Osborne

2nd Bunbury - Courtnee Farr, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Martin Curran

3rd Bunbury - Madeline Abbott, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Martin Curran

4th Lowther Hall - Emma Thomason, Cch: Matt Wilson

5th Brisbane SHS - Morgana Jones, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

6th Hunter Valley Grammar - Lena Latham-Cannon, Cch: Peter Bond


Final C

1st Mersey - Stephanie Williams, Cch: Graham Scattergood

2nd Shenton College - Sarah Steger, Cch: Jacki Morrell

3rd St Lukes Anglican - Sophie Jarvis, Cch: John Bigg

4th Bunbury Cathedral Grammar - Amy Gartrell, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Martin Curran


Final B

1st Trinity Lutheran - Regan Spark, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

2nd Grafton High - Sarah Jones, Cch: Colin Lang

3rd Kenmore SHS - Alana Hewish, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

4th St. Paul's Grammar - Jessica Riley, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Neil Holmes

5th Nestles - Bernadette Meade, Cch: Kirsty Wright, Tom Bertrand

6th St Columbas - Brittany Jones, Cch: Matt Wilson


Final A

1st PLC - Natasha Gay, Cch: Michael Hinsley

2nd CSHS - Ashlee Rowe, Cch: Michael Hinsley

3rd Kenmore SHS - Chloe Hill, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

4th Grafton High - Johanna Tarrant, Cch: Colin Lang

5th St Peters - Eleanor Wilson, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

6th Trinity Catholic - Sophie Dansie, Cch: Peter Wallace

Schoolgirl's Coxed Quad Scull

Final D

07:50.14

07:55.79

07:56.50

08:12.60

08:18.96

08:22.98


Final C

07:55.47

08:00.10

08:00.74

08:04.58

08:05.28

08:09.67


Final B

07:44.92

07:46.68

07:48.27

07:51.02

07:55.48

07:55.95


Final A

07:26.15

07:27.26

07:28.09

07:28.89

07:38.26

07:41.34


Final D

1st Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Aimee Hill, 2: Llewellyn Thomas, 3: Chloe Hutchinson, Str: Holly Lawrence, Cox: Jessica Beadle, Cch: Sarah Ellis

2nd Loreto - Bow: Julia Guy, 2: Stephanie Robinson, 3: Alex Saundry, Str: Rebecca Olle, Cox: Caitlin Moran, Cch: Charlotte McNamara, Mark Dwyer

3rd Firbank GS - Bow: Matilda Rutherford, 2: Grace Killmer, 3: Kate Whittle, Str: Freya Breidahl, Cox: Chloe Mutimer, Cch: Craig Pickett, Rachel Thomas

4th Perth College - Bow: Lauren Speers, 2: Alice Payne, 3: Emma Randell, Str: April Nuttall, Cox: Emily Walters, Cch: Mark James, Chris Hayes

5th Firbank GS - Bow: Courtney Wennersten, 2: Katrina Lasker, 3: Pheobe Goodman, Str: Stephanie Naidu, Cox: Bronte Robertson, Cch: Alice Lyons, Tom Nelson

6th Somerset College - Bow: Bridget Fitzgerald, 2: Brittany Curtin, 3: Angharad Webb, Str: Alison Barry, Cox: Danielle Simkus, Cch: Andrew Butler


Final C

1st Korowa AGS - Bow: Jess Read, 2: Elise Bujor, 3: Thea Harker, Str: Emma Cashin, Cox: Lucy Turnbull, Cch: Greg Van Prooyen

2nd Sacred Heart - Bow: Gemma Ross-McGlynn, 2: Hannah Reivers, 3: Alyx Sadler, Str: Rhi Williams-Demmon, Cox: Madelaine Farrow, Cch: Michelle Grogan

3rd Ruyton GS - Bow: Emily McDonald, 2: Ashleigh Appleby, 3: Prue Heron Paterson, Str: Ellen Kett, Cox: Isabelle Thomas, Cch: Elsie Madigan, Jaimee Salmon

4th Strathcona - Bow: Hayley Newton, 2: Chloe Harris, 3: Emily Griffiths, Str: Georgia Riley, Cox: Emily Ray

5th Ruyton GS - Bow: Hannah Maxwell, 2: Ally Pearce, 3: Amelia Lachal, Str: Stephanie Mirabito, Cox: Emma Ulrick, Cch: David Purdue

6th Loreto - Bow: Lauren Vaughan, 2: Emily Smith, 3: Anna Flanagan, Str: Sophie Clarke, Cox: Catherine Roberts, Cch: John Novak


Final B

1st Trinity Lutheran - Bow: Emily Smith, 2: Rosalind Cartmill, 3: Regan Spark, Str: Juliet Griffiths, Cox: Abbey Eglington, Cch: Jenny Pemberton

2nd Ruyton GS - Bow: Angelica Rush, 2: Sarah Bush, 3: Felicity Allen, Str: Emily Clifford, Cox: Hannah Tabart, Cch: Matt Wilson

3rd Methodist LC - Bow: Ellen Lucas, 2: Florien Pickering, 3: Jessica Durst, Str: Holly Kelly, Cox: Sophie Murphy, Cch: Frances Smyth, Tim Dolphin

4th Loreto - Bow: Roz Stanley, 2: Amanda Chong-Halliday, 3: Clare Daly, Str: Alexandra Mattei, Cox: Tess McPherson, Cch: Sophie Morrison

5th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Laura Burfitt, 2: Annelise Corey, 3: Maryanne Ferguson, Str: Emily O'Brien, Cox: Jacqueline Hayes, Cch: Crina Dihel

6th Methodist LC - Bow: Millie O'Brien, 2: Lauren Balcombe, 3: Delia Burgess, Str: Chloe Sanford, Cox: Georgia Brander, Cch: Philipa Lewis, Tim Dolphin


Final A

1st Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Molly Connolly, 2: Tess Morrison, 3: Melissa Irving, Str: Fiona Munson, Cox: Louise Kemsley

2nd Sacred Heart - Bow: Caroline Powers, 2: Grace Mandic, 3: Elizabeth McKeown, Str: Ailish Ryan, Cox: Mary Kate Prendergast, Cch: Leisa Wilson

3rd Somerville - Bow: Samantha Sheehan, 2: Sophie Macfarlane, 3: Sarah Kennedy, Str: Amy James, Cox: Jessica O'Brien, Cch: Oleg Shishkin, Andrew McNicol

4th Ascham - Bow: Holly Rennie, 2: Jessie Allen, 3: Tecla Di Francesco, Str: Samantha Malcolm, Cox: Lavinia Smith, Cch: Stani Slavova

5th Sacred Heart - Bow: Madeline Thomson, 2: Sinead Traynor, 3: Anna McKernan, Str: Georgia Russell, Cox: Laura Simko, Cch: Leisa Wilson

6th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Ellie Hewitt, 2: Kate Ryan, 3: Angela Collins, Str: Sian Brown, Cox: Liam Kleyn, Cch: Adam Harrison, Justin Redpath

Schoolgirl's Coxed Four

Final B

07:55.50

08:01.19

08:05.25

08:05.44

08:14.99


Final A

08:00.30

08:05.58

08:05.89

08:19.27

08:22.77

08:24.02


Final B

1st Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Maddie Fry, 2: Alana Heinz, 3: Norah Finn, Str: Annie Armstrong, Cox: Paige Mackay, Cch: Bill Gribble

2nd Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Hannah Quirk-Meeks, 2: Anna Fairbairn-Calvert, 3: Kate Lawrence, Str: Emily Wilkie, Cox: Siobhan Tobin, Cch: Shayne Barnett

3rd Loreto College - Bow: Stef Seeary, 2: Bec Young, 3: Teagan Boadle, Str: Laura Kavanagh, Cox: Sarah Haberfield, Cch: Matthew Carroll

4th Ballarat HS - Bow: Kate Irvine, 2: Lilly Kerr, 3: Sarah Robinson, Str: Sarah Pollard, Cox: Angharad Bentley, Cch: Peter Jeffery, Annie Brown

5th St Catherine's - Bow: Sam Hess, 2: Tonya Bernardo, 3: Bronwyn O'Brian, Str: Phoebe Gardner, Cox: Tia Mellios, Cch: Adam Jeffery, Paul Blanchfield


Final A

1st Lauriston GS - Bow: Emilie Soust, 2: Meg Maitland, 3: Jessye Watt, Str: Alex Von Schoenberg, Cox: Lani Cleland, Cch: Sam Hutchison, Tom Abramowski

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Harriet Hain, 2: Briony Wills, 3: Candice Williams, Str: Eloise Daniel, Cox: Samantha Gersbach, Cch: Crina Dihel, Joseph Donnelly

3rd Grammar - Bow: Sophie Ellis, 2: Alex Viney, 3: Ciona Wilson, Str: Josie Gibson, Cox: Louisa Rostron, Cch: John Hewitt

4th Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Katrina Werry, 2: Brittany Hughes, 3: Eliza Vincent, Str: Guinevere Jones, Cox: Elizabeth Gibney, Cch: Bruce Sarah, Ross Henderson

5th Lauriston GS - Bow: Eleanor Madsen, 2: Molly Temay, 3: Emily Vile, Str: Stephanie Parsons, Cox: Lauren BrigGS, Cch: Gary Fitzpatrick

6th Lauriston GS - Bow: Grace Mead, 2: Lucy Badge, 3: Grace Watkins, Str: Alana Kirby, Cox: Alice Brady, Cch: Tom Abramowski, Sam Hutchison

Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight

Final D

07:17.70

07:20.43

07:20.81

07:25.26

07:26.81

07:34.40

07:34.52


Final C

07:15.15

07:23.32

07:24.95

07:26.05

07:27.57



Final B

07:08.02

07:10.93

07:12.67

07:13.46

07:16.06



Final A

06:50.77

06:53.38

06:54.77

07:00.10

07:03.09

07:08.37

Final D

1st Genazzano - Bow: Georgina O'Halloran, 2: Siobhan Ward, 3: Madeleine Farrar, 4: Alice Skidmore, 5: Prip Lodge, 6: Naomi Lang, 7: Emily Massey, Str: Chloe Jones, Cox: Sarah Banting, Cch: Lachlan Beckett, Stewart Edge

2nd Wesley - Bow: Sara Baker, 2: Alice Arch, 3: Ailish Regan, 4: Antonia Niteros, 5: Wilde Anderson, 6: Rachel McCloskey, 7: Emma Cook, Str: Ellen Walls, Cox: Talyshia Kainey, Cch: Samara Quinlan, Fiona Milne

3rd St Catherine's - Bow: Millie Fox, 2: Luciana Darling, 3: Sophie Holmes, 4: Alex Hinchcliff, 5: Annabelle Atkins, 6: Cate Cormie, 7: Emma Clark, Str: Hilary Grover, Cox: Bronte Ratcliffe, Cch: Ben Bailey, Paul Blanchfield

4th Wilderness - Bow: Emma Grant, 2: Shannen McDonald, 3: Catherine McDougall, 4: Georgia Bishop Dunne, 5: Alice Hayward, 6: Molly Goodman, 7: Rachel Wall, Str: Katherine Grant, Cox: Rebecca Proudman, Cch: Amy Charlick

5th Melbourne Girls' GS - Bow: Lily Johnson, 2: Annabelle Thompson, 3: Sammy Lynch, 4: Nina Breidahl, 5: Alice Taylor, 6: Bridget McDonald, 7: Georgia Lee, Str: Claire Peake, Cox: Louise Kelly, Cch: Michael Steele, Annabelle Eaton

6th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Georgina Irons, 2: Katie Ridgeway, 3: Ella Halliwell, 4: Anna Dooley, 5: Morgan Checkly, 6: Lauren Caldwell, 7: Sarah Horton, Str: Louisa Beale, Cox: Isabelle Ticehurst, Cch: William Townsend, Jessica Andrews

7th Stuartholme - Bow: Emily Ganko, 2: Georgia Mackie, 3: Elise Thomson, 4: Nicole Petrie, 5: Kate Abbott, 6: Lucille Danks, 7: Alice Doring, Str: Caitlin Ferguson, Cox: Daniella Serra, Cch: David Abbott, Emma Vanderzant


Final C

1st Caulfield GS - Bow: Lucy Anderson, 2: Jessica Rice, 3: Lauren Herkess, 4: Alex Bartram, 5: Verity Nunan, 6: Jessica Jackson, 7: Georgina Ingleton, Str: Raine Thomson, Cox: Jami Klisaris, Cch: Nick Edwards

2nd Pymble Ladies - Bow: Harriet Coles, 2: Kate Peper, 3: Sarah Bird, 4: Zara Tonkin, 5: Emma Sykes, 6: Grace Swain, 7: Emma Chadwick, Str: Lucinda O'Regan, Cox: Tahnee De Souza, Cch: Nina Dowling

3rd CGGS - Bow: Nia Stamatis, 2: Lara Hutcheson, 3: Lizzie Kaye, 4: Colette Lipp, 5: Nicola Metcalfe, 6: Tim Jacobs, 7: Amanda Clifford, Str: Jessica Williams, Cox: Nicole Sims, Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

4th Methodist LC - Bow: Alexandra Searles, 2: Amelia Webster, 3: Alex Feehan, 4: Amy Crosthwaite, 5: Elodie Honore, 6: Georgie Lanyon, 7: Laura Whitelaw, Str: Lucy Volard, Cox: Matilda Barrie, Cch: Meg Hutchins, Katie Minogue, Tim Dolphin

5th PLC Sydney - Bow: Lara Chapman, 2: Nicole Petrin, 3: India Evans, 4: Luisa Mascitelli, 5: Clare Moran, 6: Annie Achie, 7: Amy Thielemans, Str: Ellena Winstanley, Cox: Laura Lyons

Scratched Scotch - Bow: Kelly Pigot, 2: Hannah Wertheim, 3: Victoria Ludlow, 4: Lauren Camens, 5: Alex Miles, 6: Charlotte Treloar, 7: Rachael Wertheim, Str: Anjelica Alanne, Cox: Jessy Stewart, Cch: Denis Perry


Final B

1st Melbourne Girls' GS - Bow: Asta Cameron, 2: Emily Brockhoff, 3: Rachael Hooper, 4: Natassia Smith, 5: Holly Gillham, 6: Lilli Craig, 7: Madison Pyke, Str: Imogen Blanch, Cox: Georgia Firth, Cch: Stephen Craig, Lizzie Patrick

2nd Pymble Ladies - Bow: Alexandra Dalton, 2: Madeleine Battersby, 3: Leah Sackville, 4: Rebecca Keating, 5: Victoria Wallace, 6: Rachael Kiely, 7: Samantha Campbell, Str: Eliza Flint, Cox: Vivien Tse, Cch: Gillian Campbell, Mark Campbell

3rd Carey GS - Bow: Tori Gluning, 2: Hannah Roberts, 3: Elly Fennessy, 4: Victoria Steel, 5: Eliza Dyer, 6: Ashleigh McBean, 7: Melanie Davey, Str: Deborah Yann, Cox: Emily Avery, Cch: Pam Westendorf

4th Geelong College - Bow: Alexandra Kvant, 2: Katherine Monotti, 3: Rebecca Widdicombe, 4: Sarah Sturges, 5: Jennifer Cleary, 6: Addy Dunkley-Smith, 7: Hannah Welleman, Str: Georgia Ratcliffe, Cox: Emily Carr, Cch: Alan Darker

5th Seymour - Bow: Emma Pittman, 2: Erica Webb, 3: Belinda Symons, 4: Eddi Jackson, 5: Lizzie Newland, 6: Louisa Stuart, 7: Bec King, Str: Lily Morgan, Cox: Siobhan Misan, Cch: David Eichler, Shannon Le Blanc, Tricia King

Scratched Grammar - Bow: Gabriella Conti, 2: Halle Pearce, 3: Dani Cresswell, 4: Ellie Hewitt, 5: Sophie Ellis, 6: Alex Viney, 7: Ciona Wilson, Str: Josie Gibson, Cox: Louisa Rostron, Cch: John Hewitt


Final A

1st Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Emily Deegan, 2: Lucy Sutherland, 3: Amelia Halley, 4: Emmalene Fick, 5: Madeleine Cavanagh, 6: Kelly Parker, 7: Katherine Molloy, Str: Ellen Bluett, Cox: Jessica Leask, Cch: Christopher Holliday

2nd Methodist LC - Bow: Jane McMahon, 2: Georgia Watson, 3: Phoebe Hill, 4: Sarah Watson, 5: Alex Waddell, 6: Felicity Jacob, 7: Lucca Meagher, Str: Olympia Ward, Cox: Frances Rickard, Cch: Pete Kupcis, Tim Dolphin

3rd Loreto Normanhust - Bow: Isobel Mort, 2: Georgia Smith, 3: Caitlin Illek, 4: Zara Thomas, 5: Georgia Rush, 6: Isabelle Wright, 7: Emily Rowe, Str: Georgia Dirkis, Cox: Kate Whittaker, Cch: Terry O'Hanlon, David Gely

4th Walford - Bow: Megan Bobrige, 2: Kate Harris, 3: Hannah Greig, 4: Amelia Moyes, 5: Georgie Parletta, 6: Elise Lavers, 7: Lydia Yerrell, Str: Alex Taliangis, Cox: Min Eaton, Cch: Vicky Spencer

5th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Lucy Harkin, 2: Zoe Sleigh, 3: Hannah Robertson, 4: Phoebe Rothfield, 5: Georgina Farrell, 6: Liv Fish, 7: Alexandra Thompson, Str: Grace Morrison, Cox: Elizabeth Lingard, Cch: Ross Featherston, Geoffrey Hunter, Tony Green

6th Haileybury - Bow: Ewa Potoczny, 2: Maddi Moncrieff, 3: Bridget Jones, 4: Lauren Oliver, 5: Chelsea Frawley, 6: Rebecca Ball, 7: Gemma Walter, Str: Georgina Janssen, Cox: Tegan McHugh, Cch: Guy Begley

Schoolboy's Single Scull

Final D

07:47.20

07:47.51

07:53.43

07:55.29

08:03.01

08:03.74


Final C

07:42.02

07:44.99

07:47.67

07:55.42

07:58.20

08:02.77


Final B

07:32.98

07:38.83

07:41.06

07:45.56

07:47.51

07:47.76


Final A

07:33.99

07:38.08

07:40.06

07:44.45

07:54.24

07:56.39


Final D

1st UTS - Craig Van Veenhuyzen, Cch: Stephen Luker, Ellen Randell

2nd CBC Fremantle - Max Armstrong

3rd Tweed - Guy Marson, Cch: Garry Annand

4th Tweed - Nathan Goldstone, Cch: Garry Annand

5th Murray Bridge - Dylan Porte, Cch: Ben Porte, Ron Mobbs

6th Grafton High - Cameron Kitcher, Cch: Colin Lang


Final C

1st Hutchins - David Fry, Cch: Roger Drummond

2nd ANU - Callum MacKenzie, Cch: Andrew MacKenzie

3rd Adelaide HS - Daniel Ralph, Cch: Ron Mobbs

4th Uni Of Qld - Madi Wappett

5th Hunter Valley Grammar - Conrad Bond, Cch: Peter Bond

6th Bunbury - Justin Oliva, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Martin Curran


Final B

1st UTS - Anthony Delipetar, Cch: Stephen Luker, Ellen Randell

2nd Daramalan - Dylan Conolan

3rd Shalom - Daniel Brame, Cch: John Bigg

4th Mosman - Bence Banhalmi, Cch: Thomas Laurich

5th Mosman - Elliot Hunt

6th Mercantile - Greg Baxter, Cch: Mark Baxter


Final A

1st Maclean High - Isaac Bolton, Cch: Harold Kratz, John Kincade

2nd Barwon - Marcus Tomczak, Cch: Dick Garrard

3rd Centenary - Tobias Smith, Cch: Wade Ruffin, Michael Opstelten

4th Newcastle Grammar - Matthew Filmer, Cch: Adam Harrison

5th Murray Bridge - Adrian Miegel, Cch: David Newell, Ron Mobbs

6th Centenary - Yannick Dixon, Cch: Wade Ruffin, Michael Opstelten

Schoolboy's Coxed Quad Scull

Final C

07:14.21

07:25.81

07:32.20

07:36.96


Final B

06:51.46

06:54.88

06:59.10

07:02.32

07:04.59

07:21.29


Final A

06:28.68

06:31.60

06:33.79

06:34.24

06:40.07

06:50.54


Final C

1st Hutchins - Bow: Richard Sayers, 2: Nathan Brown, 3: Seb Lopa, Str: Wilson Mure, Cox: Hamish Killalea, Cch: Roger Drummond

2nd Melbourne HS - Bow: Harry Pearce, 2: Daniel Sullivan, 3: William Colman, Str: Scott Percival, Cox: Daniel Sullivan, Cch: Stuart McShane

3rd Somerset College - Bow: Nicholas Trueman, 2: Jay Kaspar, 3: Daniel Filer, Str: Andrew Hodges, Cox: Penelope Buckmaster, Cch: Andrew Butler

4th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Charles McIntosh, 2: Luke Weeks, 3: Thomas Whitehead, Str: Eden Taylorwood-Roe, Cox: Aimee Plant, Cch: Joseph Donnelly


Final B

1st CGS - Bow: Adrian Trowell, 2: Jonathan Peake, 3: Nicholas Wadham, Str: Scott Sheridan, Cox: Chris Baldwin, Cch: Jason Cain

2nd Somerset College - Bow: Stephen Heiner, 2: Henry Leef, 3: Isaac Boyd, Str: Wilson Price, Cox: Danielle Simkus, Cch: Andrew Butler

3rd Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Adrian Cooper, 2: Huw Calford, 3: Jonathan Waugh, Str: Amos Noon, Cox: Oliver Kleyn, Cch: Adam Harrison

4th Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Josh Darby, 2: Tom Johnson, 3: Jack Dawson, Str: Joseph Smith, Cox: Jess Walker, 

5th Melbourne HS - Bow: Sheldon Lobo, 2: Scott Gigante, 3: James Smoley, Str: Nicholas Harrinton-Johnson, Cox: Sanjan Srivelan, Cch: Stuart McShane

6th Melbourne HS - Bow: Charles Dudley, 2: Sam Shearer, 3: James McDonagh, Str: Aaron Dimitropoulos, Cox: Kumaran Radhakrishnan, Cch: James Guthrie


Final A

1st Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Tristan Barrie, 2: Steven Carroll, 3: Christian Moore, Str: Brandon Brown, Cox: Emily Matheson, Cch: Adam Harrison

2nd Cathedral - Bow: Joshua Leigh, 2: Jacob Connor, 3: Alex Grunke, Str: Joshua Pollock, Cox: Christian Pretorius, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

3rd Melbourne HS - Bow: Scott Norman, 2: Geordie Biss, 3: Jamie Cahill, Str: Andrew Curnow, Cox: Daniel Maydelman, Cch: Paul McGann, Anthony Barton

4th Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Tom SellinGS, 2: James Gray, 3: Jackson Harrison, Str: Sam Vuillermin, Cox: Georgia Banks, Cch: Frank Stone

5th Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Joseph McLachlan, 2: Stuart Harris, 3: Nik Belonogoff, Str: Matt Crouch, Cox: Mitchell Archer, Cch: Alan Bromiley

6th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Matthew Whittaker, 2: Tim Trethowan, 3: Matthew Haege, Str: William Collett, Cox: Thomas Glastonbury, Cch: Joseph Donnelly

Schoolboy's Coxed Four

Final B

06:56.65

07:00.43

07:06.70

07:17.90




Final A

06:56.59

06:59.61

07:01.97

07:02.24

07:09.42

07:10.83


Final B

1st Xavier - Bow: Jack Delmo, 2: Hugh Davies, 3: Jack Resic, Str: Jason Izydorczyk, Cox: Duncan Anderson, Cch: Brian Dalton, Julian Whitehead

2nd Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Daniel Nielsen, 2: Mitchell Simpson, 3: Tom Nash, Str: Sam Willersdorf, Cox: Simon Karmouche, Cch: Ian Peele

3rd Ballarat HS - Bow: Zac Moore, 2: Joe Clements, 3: James Lukich, Str: Darcy Brown, Cox: Tessa Fraumano, Cch: Nicholas Moran, Blake Sawyer

4th Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Jackson Hayes, 2: William Brookes, 3: James Cossins, Str: Jeremy Dellavedova, Cox: Charleton Glenn, Cch: Bradd Denham, Cam Martin

Scratched Scotch College - Bow: Nathan Lee, 2: Matthew Douglas, 3: Hamish Houghton, Str: Andrew Jelbart, Cox: Stuart Sim, Cch: James Adams

Scratched St Patricks - Bow: Cameron Scott, 2: TraVIS Johnston, 3: Nathan Izbicki, Str: Joel Digney, Cox: Lachlan Prior, Cch: Andrew Prior


Final A

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Declan Michell, 2: Daniel Whitehead, 3: Matthew Simpson, Str: Michael Nagy, Cox: Kathryn Pasquali, Cch: Joseph Donnelly

2nd CGS - Bow: Daniel del Rio, 2: Thomas Ethell, 3: Angus Moore, Str: Mathew Barnier, Cox: Nicholas Purnell, Cch: Jason Cain

3rd Xavier - Bow: Arden Chlebna, 2: Louis Denton, 3: Max Rowan, Str: Simon Keenan, Cox: Rory Shannon, Cch: Brian Dalton, Julian Whitehead

4th Scotch College - Bow: James Croxford, 2: Harrison Phillips, 3: Alexander Reilly, Str: Joachim Redgement, Cox: Charles Houghton, Cch: James Adams

5th St Patrick's - Bow: Sam Morrissey, 2: Jake Belsar, 3: Daniel Baxter, Str: Dermot Conaughton, Cox: Alex Fraser, Cch: Terry Austin

6th Ballarat Grammar- Bow: Scott Gullock, 2: George Meek, 3: Jock Lawrence, Str: Clive Fairbairn-Calvert, Cox: Matthew Haberfield, Cch: Bradd Denham, Cam Martin

Under 17 Schoolboy's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:14.28

06:15.14

06:20.93

06:22.07

06:27.06

06:47.03


Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: William Adams, 2: Christopher Brack, 3: Ben Stops, 4: William Wilson, 5: Charlie Dixon, 6: Joseph Brinkler, 7: Charlie Lockwood, Str: Jack Tivey, Cox: William Bartley, Cch: Andrew Sypkens

2nd Hutchins - Bow: Max Macmillan, 2: Jack Harrison, 3: Claude Alcorso, 4: Angus Balcombe, 5: Will Fergusson, 6: Tom Johnston, 7: Richard Giblin, Str: Sam Heron, Cox: Jock Mure, Cch: Mark Kadziolka

3rd Scots - Bow: Mitchell Keogh, 2: Samuel Johnston, 3: James Holyman, 4: William Arkins, 5: Ben Sive, 6: William Archer, 7: Alexander Mann, Str: Mitchell Shaw, Cox: Samuel Payne, Cch: Mark Dwyer, Edward Paulsen

4th St Kevin's - Bow: Ryland Mollard, 2: Matt Portelli, 3: Alex Vanstone, 4: Declan Holland, 5: Nick Sanders, 6: Liam Donald, 7: Andrew Gook, Str: Manning McBride, Cox: Will Gallagher, Cch: Anthony Johnson, Andrew Eaton

5th Melbourne GS - Bow: Chris Lam, 2: Harry Smith, 3: Jamie Allen, 4: Scott Carroll, 5: Edward Fuller, 6: Jack Kelly, 7: Michael Wicks, Str: David Cumming, Cox: Declan Baird-Watson, Cch: Stewart Edge, Lisa Szatsznadjer

6th Wesley - Bow: Matt Barton, 2: Brandon Joel, 3: Mark Schure, 4: Joseph Griffin, 5: Christopher Mark, 6: Isaak Newcombe, 7: Seamus Hobbs, Str: Chris Williams, Cox: Toby Benjamin, Cch: Fergus Pragnell, Katrina Blaubaum

Schoolboy's Coxed Eight

Final C

06:18.88

06:21.74

06:23.42

06:24.70

06:27.27

06:31.99

06:33.58


Final B

06:05.54

06:05.62

06:09.02

06:10.18

06:15.61

06:17.94


Final A

05:52.99

05:55.65

05:57.59

05:58.06

06:01.39

06:05.62


Final C

1st Carey GS - Bow: Patrick Cremean, 2: Josh Lloyd, 3: Freddie Cator, 4: Jonathon Coco, 5: Morgan Evans, 6: Tom Nairn, 7: David Burgess, Str: Josh McCormach, Cox: Emma Hing, Cch: Thomas Howgate, Craig Adrians, Steven Whittington

2nd Geelong College - Bow: Hamish Palmer-Hill, 2: James Holding, 3: Cameron Williams, 4: Angus Wishart, 5: Jack Angliss, 6: Trent Sullivan, 7: Mark D'Altera, Str: Russell George, Cox: Catherine Flynn, Cch: Neil Myers

3rd Scotch - Bow: Sam Kakkoufas, 2: Lachlan Hughes, 3: Callum Fox, 4: James Burnard, 5: Patrick Dunn-Lawless, 6: Chris Button, 7: Charles Watson, Str: Mitchell Lloyd, Cox: Catherine Macks, Cch: John Absolon

4th Haileybury - Bow: Sam Howard, 2: Blake Cook, 3: Timothy Campelj, 4: Hayden Mitchell, 5: Izak Rosenfeld, 6: Matthew Mitchell, 7: David Hardman, Str: Shaun Tyler, Cox: Anthony Nicolette, Cch: Mark Doyle

5th Xavier - Bow: Charlie Woodley, 2: Spencer Gange, 3: Max Elliot, 4: Nick Kostos, 5: James O'Sullivan, 6: Michael Sabljak, 7: Sam Franklyn, Str: Erik Rowan, Cox: Duncan Anderson, Cch: Josh Sadler, Josh Sadler, Martin Francis

6th Caulfield GS - Bow: Thomas Eggleston, 2: Callum Hogan, 3: Blair Atkins, 4: Daniel Scully, 5: Mitchell Nelson, 6: Will Logan, 7: Francis Newman, Str: Maxwell Cikoratik, Cox: Chris Lowe, Cch: David Doyle

7th Brighton GS - Bow: Hayden Michaelides, 2: Zachery Miller, 3: Alexander Ward, 4: Michael Stephens, 5: Robert Holding, 6: Luke Milner, 7: Pete Redhead, Str: Dale Anderson, Cox: Ciaran Cunningham, Cch: Oliver Ward, Simon Gadsden


Final B

1st Newington - Bow: Hugh Stanistreet, 2: Jack Pennington, 3: Hugh Roach, 4: James Mackenzie, 5: Mitchell Wherry, 6: Lachlan Hine, 7: Thomas Handley, Str: Patrick McKenzie, Cox: George Spiroglou, Cch: Simon Pennington

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Joe Patrick, 2: Henry Wetherall, 3: Christopher Jordan, 4: Blake Nielsen, 5: Alastair Commins, 6: Henry Meek, 7: Sian Martin-Jankowski, Str: Douglas Cameron, Cox: Samantha Sloss, Cch: Jeff Watt, Tony Green

3rd Wesley - Bow: Tim Kenyon-Smith, 2: Henry Hosking, 3: Thomas Baker, 4: Tom Rogers Woollett, 5: James Kus, 6: Samuel Jeffreys, 7: Henry Howson, Str: Darcy Holdsworth, Cox: Michael Kus, Cch: Matthew Ryan, Jaime Fernandez

4th Hutchins - Bow: Toby Pitt, 2: Charles Jackson, 3: Frank Burridge, 4: Tobias Tenbensel, 5: Sam Hunnibell, 6: George Burbury, 7: James Heron, Str: Nathan Holloway, Cox: Nicholas Edwards, Cch: Roger Drummond

5th Brighton GS - Bow: Hayden Johnson, 2: Andrew Bisset, 3: Matthew Cook, 4: Lachlan Powell, 5: Grant Maglio, 6: Matthew Gnauck, 7: Alex Hansen, Str: Harrison Bade, Cox: Alexander McConnachie, Cch: David Pincus, Simon Gadsden

6th Kings - Bow: Samuel Nicholson, 2: William Beaumont, 3: Harrison Healy, 4: Guy Millar, 5: Harrison Healy, 6: Peter Koster, 7: Eugene Leahy, Str: Nicholas Greentree, Cox: Fredrick Strang, Cch: Tom Courtney, Tom Courtney


Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: Alistair McLean, 2: Adam Brown, 3: Alex King, 4: Andrew White, 5: Andrew Emmett, 6: Harrison Casey, 7: Lachlan Kennedy, Str: Damien Lipshut, Cox: Stuart Sim, Cch: Tom Woodruff

2nd Shore - Bow: Lachlan Hanbury-Brown, 2: James Montgomery, 3: Mackenzie Rae, 4: Andrew Creer, 5: Michael Bernerius, 6: Louis Snelson, 7: Alex Knight, Str: Nick Wheatley, Cox: Jack Alpe, Cch: David JenninGS

3rd Scots - Bow: Matthew Shannon, 2: Harry Hosegood, 3: James Masella, 4: Gabriel Brown, 5: Aaron Wright, 6: James Hunt, 7: Andrew Muston, Str: Joel Reardon, Cox: Andrew Harrigan, Cch: Daniel Noonan, Rob Williams

4th Melbourne GS - Bow: Harry Allen, 2: William Thompson, 3: Edward Robinson, 4: Andrew Krause, 5: Nick Fabbri, 6: Charles Risbey, 7: Jordan Hooper, Str: Thomas Watson, Cox: Charles Willey, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd

5th St Ignatius - Bow: Daniel O'Malley-Jones, 2: James Watt, 3: Nicholas Kirkwood, 4: William Newnham, 5: Edward White, 6: Hugo McCloskey, 7: Thomas Bowditch, Str: Thomas Aitchison, Cox: Conor Riordan

6th St Peter's - Bow: Sam De Garis, 2: Edward Oppes, 3: James Virgin, 4: Oliver Sainsbury, 5: Stephen Pelkas, 6: Nicholas Wilson, 7: Henry McCullough, Str: Mitchell Virgin, Cox: Alexander Norton, Cch: David Bishop

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management