Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

2010 National Championships—Nagambie Lakes VIC

2010 National Championships Programme Cover
Programme Cover

Results Summaries

Full results (pdf)

Day 1 results (pdf)

Day 2 results (pdf)

Day 3 results (pdf)

Day 4 results (pdf)

Day 5 results (pdf)

Day 6 results (pdf)

Day 7 results (pdf)

 

Organising Committee and Officials

Organising Committee:  David Deeble (Chairman), Alice Evans, Eric Waller, Andrew Guerin, Rene Klupacs, Nick Gall, Lance Deveson, Denis Bourke, Catherine Macmillan, Matt Draper and David Pincus 

Jury: Victor Walter (President), Brian Kelleher (NSW), Geoff Northam (ACT), Peter Monti (NZL), Roger Milne (NZL), Vanessa McIver (NZL), Phil Gunning (QLD), Tony Lecick (QLD), Bob Pennington (SA), Brett Ralph (SA), Greg Melbourne (SA), Phil Fraser (TAS), David Grubits (VIC), Brett Woolfitt (WA), Brian Nash (WA), Craig James (WA), John Murdoch (WA) and Lynne Bayliss (WA)

2010 Jury

Open Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:00.46

07:01.64

07:03.83

07:06.86

07:22.24

07:22.49


Final A

06:54.96

06:56.19

06:58.46

07:01.19

07:02.86

07:04.77



Final B

1st Murray Bridge - James McRae, Cch: Jason Lane

2nd ANA - Rhys Grant, Cch: Mike Quinn

3rd Mosman - Noe Guzman

4th Sydney University - Nicholas Hudson, Cch: Mark Prater

5th Commercial - Mike Smith, Cch: John Bowes

6th Mercantile - Lachlan McKinnon, Cch: Alastair Isherwood


Final A

1st Adelaide Uni - Christopher Morgan, Cch: Jason Lane

2nd Mercantile-VIS - David Crawshay, Cch: Chris O'Brien

3rd Melbourne Uni-VIS - Karsten Forsterling, Cch: Chris O'Brien

4th Uni Of Qld-AIS - Jared Bidwell, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe, Noel Donaldson

5th Mosman - Daniel Noonan, Cch: Nick Garratt

6th Swans - David Kelly, Cch: Lincoln Handley

Open Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:17.58

06:23.44

06:27.10

06:34.41

06:41.03

06:45.45


Final A

1st Mercantile/Melbourne Uni-VIS - Bow: Karsten Forsterling [MUBC], Str: David Crawshay [MERC], Cch: Chris O'Brien

2nd Murray Bridge/Adelaide Uni - Bow: Christopher Morgan [ADLUN], Str: James McRae [MBRC], Cch: Jason Lane

3rd Mosman/Sydney University - Bow: Nicholas Hudson [SUBC], Str: Daniel Noonan [MOSM], Cch: Nick Garratt, Mark Prater

4th ANA/Swans - Bow: David Kelly [SRRC], Str: Rhys Grant [ANA], Cch: Mike Quinn, Lincoln Handley

5th Sydney - Bow: Ry Kehlet, Str: James Chapman, Cch: Gary Robertson

6th Mercantile/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Jared Bidwell [UQBC], Str: Lachlan McKinnon [MERC], Cch: Alastair Isherwood

Open Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

05:56.28

05:59.12

06:00.44

06:17.34

06:24.33


Final A

1st Mosman Composite - Bow: Sasha Belonogoff [SUBC], 2: David Kelly [SRRC], 3: Nicholas Hudson [SUBC], Str: Daniel Noonan [MOSM], Cch: Nick Garratt, Mark Prater, Lincoln Handley

2nd Adelaide Uni Composite - Bow: Tom Swann [MERC], 2: Noe Guzman [MOSM], 3: James McRae [MBRC], Str: Christopher Morgan [ADLUN], Cch: Jason Lane

3rd Mercantile Composite-AIS - Bow: Jared Bidwell [UQBC], 2: Duncan Free [UQBC], 3: Karsten Forsterling [MUBC], Str: David Crawshay [MERC], Cch: Rhett Ayliffe, Chris O'Brien, Noel Donaldson

4th Mosman Composite - Bow: Mike Smith [COMM], 2: Steven Peile [STGEO], 3: Benjamin Smith [MURC], Str: Kieran Kobelke [MOSM], Cch: Thomas Laurich, Robert Richards, John Bowes

5th Mercantile - Bow: Tim Cleary, 2: Lachlan McKinnon, 3: Shane Jackson, Str: Zac Cleaver, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

Scratched Canberra Composite - Bow: Nick Harris [ANU], 2: Riley Owen [CLRC], 3: David Wright [CANB], Str: Nicholas Barnier [CANB], Cch: Gordon Marcks

Open Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

06:42.95

06:47.41

06:56.70

07:02.77

07:13.51


Final A

06:26.72

06:27.78

06:28.19

06:34.19

06:38.42

06:43.83


Final B

1st Mosman/Sydney - Bow: James Chapman [SRC], Str: Thomas Laurich [MOSM], Cch: Nick Garratt, Gary Robertson

2nd Anu/Mosman - Bow: Kieran Kobelke [MOSM], Str: Nick Harris [ANU], Cch: Thomas Laurich

3rd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Hamish Rowlands, Str: Mathias Greffioz, Cch: Ben Delaney

4th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Thomas Kimmel, Str: Jeremy Laronze, Cch: Ben Delaney

5th Power House - Bow: Conrad Tulloch, Str: Shane O'Connor-Smith


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni-VIS - Bow: James Marburg, Str: Cameron McKenzie-McHarg, Cch: Chris O'Brien

2nd Mercantile/Melbourne Uni-AIS - Bow: Tom Larkins [MUBC], Str: Josh Dunkley-Smith [MERC], Cch: Rhett Ayliffe, Noel Donaldson

3rd Sydney University-AIS - Bow: Samuel Loch, Str: Nicholas Purnell, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe, Noel Donaldson

4th Sydney University-VIS - Bow: Matthew Ryan, Str: Fergus Pragnell, Cch: Chris O'Brien

5th Adelaide/Mercantile-AIS - Bow: Tom Swann [MERC], Str: Bryn Coudraye [ADEL], Cch: Rhett Ayliffe

6th Sydney Uni/Adelaide Uni-AIS - Bow: Ned Kinnear [ADLUN], Str: William Buckland [SUBC], Cch: Rhett Ayliffe, Jason Lane, Noel Donaldson

Open Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:01.36

06:06.74

06:09.33


Final A

1st Mercantile Composite-AIS - Bow: Tom Larkins [MUBC], 2: Samuel Loch [SUBC], 3: Nicholas Purnell [SUBC], Str: Josh Dunkley-Smith [MERC], Cch: Noel Donaldson, Rhett Ayliffe

2nd Melbourne Uni/Sydney Uni-VIS - Bow: Matthew Ryan [SUBC], 2: Fergus Pragnell [SUBC], 3: Cameron McKenzie-McHarg [MUBC], Str: James Marburg [MUBC], Cch: Chris O'Brien

3rd Mercantile Composite-AIS - Bow: William Buckland [SUBC], 2: Ned Kinnear [ADLUN], 3: Bryn Coudraye [ADEL], Str: Tom Swann [MERC], Cch: Noel Donaldson, Rhett Ayliffe

Scratched Sydney Composite-AIS - Bow: Richard Allsop [SUBC], 2: Tom Swann [MERC], 3: Bryn Coudraye [ADEL], Str: Dominic Grimm [SRC], Cch: Noel Donaldson, Rhett Ayliffe

Open Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:26.86

06:29.61

06:44.57

06:48.85


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Edward Alexander, 2: Alistair Matthews, 3: Fergus Pragnell, Str: William Buckland, Cox: Toby Lister, 

2nd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Jeremy Laronze, 2: Mathias Greffioz, 3: Ian Mitchell, Str: Thomas Kimmel, Cox: David Webster, Cch: Ben Delaney

3rd WARC - Bow: Michael Stott, 2: Nick Wakeford, 3: Zak Campbell, Str: Sam Hughes, Cox: Anna Sim, Cch: Jacki Morrell

4th Mercantile - Bow: Jack Ryan, 2: Darcy Frawley, 3: Michael Treppo, Str: James Redhead, Cox: Maddie Wood, Cch: Anthony Barton, David Fraumano, Simon Harrison

Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:32.13

07:33.55

07:34.06

07:47.31


Final A

07:16.94

07:19.99

07:25.38

07:32.28

07:33.57

07:34.02


Final B

1st Power House - Nick Inglis

2nd Sydney - Hugh McLeod, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

3rd Sydney - Simon Nola, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

4th Uni Of Qld - Doug Morton, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

Scratched Toowong - Jack Price, Cch: Keiran Dwyer


Final A

1st Swans - Todd Skipworth, Cch: Lincoln Handley

2nd Lindisfarne-Tis - Shaun Finlayson, Cch: Brett Crow

3rd Barwon - Scott Penning, Cch: Sean Drew

4th ANU - Mack Wilcox, Cch: Adam Horner

5th Toowong - Tim McDonnell, Cch: Keiran Dwyer

6th Uni Of Qld - Matthew Bolster

Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:45.89

06:55.42

06:57.65

07:27.22


Final A

1st Power House/Barwon - Bow: Scott Penning [BARW], Str: Nick Inglis [POWR], Cch: Miles Burt, Sean Drew

2nd Uni Of Qld/Toowong - Bow: Tim McDonnell [TOOW], Str: Angus Morton [UQBC], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Tim Conrad

3rd ANU - Bow: Chris Ritchie, Str: Mack Wilcox, Cch: Adam Horner

4th Carrum/Footscray - Bow: Jordan O'Keefe [FTSCY], Str: Glenn Fischmann [CARM], Cch: Neville Smith

Scratched Toowong/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Doug Morton [UQBC], Str: Jack Price [TOOW], Cch: Keiran Dwyer

Scratched Melbourne/Bendigo - Bow: Andrew Sinclair [BRC], Str: Riccardo Arico [MELB], 

Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:16.44

06:18.68

06:21.35

06:27.69

06:31.94

06:43.32


Final A

1st Swans Composite - Bow: Timothy Widdicombe [UWABC], 2: Brendan Longman [ANA], 3: Ross Brown [SRRC], Str: Todd Skipworth [SRRC], Cch: Mike Quinn, Lincoln Handley

2nd Bucks Composite - Bow: Sam Hall [TAMAR], 2: Oliver Wilson-Haffenden [NWNFK], 3: Damien Richardson [BRC], Str: Ashley Reardon [BRC], Cch: David Poulson, Anthony Edwards

3rd Nagambie Composite - Bow: Glenn Fischmann [CARM], 2: Scott Penning [BARW], 3: Nick Inglis [POWR], Str: Will Day [NRC], Cch: Miles Burt, Neville Smith

4th Toowong - Bow: Scott Veitch, 2: Nick Silcox, 3: Jack Price, Str: Tim McDonnell, Cch: Keiran Dwyer

5th Adelaide Composite - Bow: Tom Kerin [COMM], 2: Vincent Kerin [COMM], 3: Oliver Lindsay [TAMAR], Str: John Jackson [ADEL], 

6th Toowong/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Doug Morton [UQBC], 2: Cameron Rumball [TOOW], 3: Angus McColl [UQBC], Str: Khaney Lakaev [TOOW], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Andrew Cruickshank

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

06:55.99

06:57.10


Final A

06:36.08

06:40.44

06:44.12

06:45.22

06:45.65

06:47.76


Final B

1st Mercantile/UTS - Bow: Oliver Zuk [UTS], Str: Eduardo Inostroza [MERC], Cch: Alastair Isherwood

2nd Sydney - Bow: Luke Freeman, Str: Luke Woods, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall


Final A

1st Lindisfarne/New Norfolk-Tis - Bow: Anthony Edwards [NWNFK], Str: Samuel Beltz [LINDF], Cch: Brett Crow

2nd Huon/Tamar-Tis - Bow: Alister Foot [TAMAR], Str: Tom Gibson [HUON], Cch: John Driessen, Brett Crow, Ron Batt

3rd Swans - Bow: Ross Brown, Str: Perry Ward, Cch: Lincoln Handley

4th Tamar/Lindisfarne-Tis - Bow: Nick Baker [LINDF], Str: Blair Tunevitsch [TAMAR], Cch: Ron Batt, Brett Crow

5th Toowong/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Michael McBryde [UQBC], Str: Darryn Purcell [TOOW], Cch: Tim Conrad, Tom Westgarth

6th Melbourne Uni/Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Tommy Bertrand [MERC], Str: Angus Tyers [MUBC], Cch: Bill Tait, Chris O'Brien

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:09.75

06:14.36

06:15.79

06:18.89

06:38.97


Final A

1st Huon Composite-Tis - Bow: Samuel Beltz [LINDF], 2: Blair Tunevitsch [TAMAR], 3: Anthony Edwards [NWNFK], Str: Tom Gibson [HUON], Cch: John Driessen, Brett Crow, Ron Batt

2nd Swans/Lindisfarne - Bow: Nick Baker [LINDF], 2: Perry Ward [SRRC], 3: Ross Brown [SRRC], Str: Todd Skipworth [SRRC], Cch: Lincoln Handley

3rd Melbourne Uni Composite-VIS - Bow: Alister Foot [TAMAR], 2: Shaun Finlayson [LINDF], 3: Tommy Bertrand [MERC], Str: Angus Tyers [MUBC], Cch: Bill Tait, Chris O'Brien

4th Toowong Composite - Bow: Matthew Bolster [UQBC], 2: Adam Kachyckyj [COMM], 3: Michael McBryde [UQBC], Str: Darryn Purcell [TOOW], Cch: Tim Conrad

5th Sydney - Bow: James Gerofi, 2: Simon Nola, 3: Luke Freeman, Str: Luke Woods, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

05:56.67

06:01.78

06:02.49

06:17.12

06:20.32


Final A

1st Huon Composite-Tis - Bow: Nick Baker [LINDF], 2: Michael Egan [TUBC], 3: Blair Tunevitsch [TAMAR], 4: Shaun Finlayson [LINDF], 5: Anthony Edwards [NWNFK], 6: Samuel Beltz [LINDF], 7: Alister Foot [TAMAR], Str: Tom Gibson [HUON], Cox: Nicholas Edwards [HUTCH], Cch: Brett Crow, John Driessen, Ron Batt

2nd Melbourne Uni Composite - Bow: Stuart Alexander [MUBC], 2: James Wilson [MERC], 3: Scott Penning [BARW], 4: Jonothan Hookway [MUBC], 5: David de Lang [MERC], 6: Eduardo Inostroza [MERC], 7: Tommy Bertrand [MERC], Str: Angus Tyers [MUBC], Cox: David Webster [MUBC], Cch: Chris O'Brien, Alastair Isherwood, Pete Kupcis

3rd Toowong Composite - Bow: Jack Price [TOOW], 2: Tim McDonnell [TOOW], 3: Angus Morton [UQBC], 4: Matthew Bolster [UQBC], 5: Iain Brambell [TOOW], 6: Adam Kachyckyj [COMM], 7: Michael McBryde [UQBC], Str: Darryn Purcell [TOOW], Cox: Mark Alexander [UQBC], Cch: Tim Conrad, Keiran Dwyer, Andrew Cruickshank

4th Sydney - Bow: James Gerofi, 2: James Winch, 3: Luke Freeman, 4: Hayden Bunyan, 5: Lachlan Carter, 6: Dennis Bernhardsson, 7: Simon Nola, Str: Luke Woods, Cox: Alison De Vos, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

5th Toowong Composite - Bow: Doug Morton [UQBC], 2: Angus McColl [UQBC], 3: Cameron Rumball [TOOW], 4: Khaney Lakaev [TOOW], 5: Mack Wilcox [ANU], 6: Chris Ritchie [ANU], 7: Scott Veitch [TOOW], Str: Nick Silcox [TOOW], Cox: Nick Allen-Ducat [UQBC], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Andrew Cruickshank

Under 23 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:11.32

07:16.76

07:21.60

07:26.42

07:28.25

07:30.83


Final A

07:04.04

07:07.84

07:12.09

07:15.17

07:17.24


Final B

1st Mersey-Tis - Taylor Wilczynski, Cch: Ron Batt

2nd Mercantile - Zac Cleaver, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

3rd Uni Of Qld - Hugo Struss, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

4th Sydney - Dominic Grimm

5th UWABC - Grant Adendorff, Cch: Mike Quinn

6th Grammarians - Ben Morley, Cch: Tom Westgarth


Final A

1st Sydney University - Sasha Belonogoff, Cch: Mark Prater

2nd Murray Bridge - Sam Martin, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

3rd Capital Lakes - Riley Owen, Cch: Gordon Marcks

4th Mercantile - Shane Jackson, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

5th Sydney University - Cameron Girdlestone, Cch: Mark Prater

Scratched Canberra - David Wright

Under 23 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:26.29

06:29.35

06:33.90

06:37.22

06:38.44

06:41.97


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Sasha Belonogoff, Str: Cameron Girdlestone, 

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Shane Jackson, Str: Zac Cleaver, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

3rd Murray Bridge/Renmark - Bow: Tom Sullivan [RRC], Str: Sam Martin [MBRC], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

4th Uni Of Qld - Bow: Hugo Struss, Str: Chris Anderson, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank, Jonathan Wong

5th Canberra/Capital Lakes - Bow: Riley Owen [CLRC], Str: Nicholas Barnier [CANB], Cch: Gordon Marcks

6th Mersey-Tis/Grammar-Qas - Bow: Ben Morley [GRC], Str: Taylor Wilczynski [MERS], Cch: Tom Westgarth, Ron Batt

Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:10.03

06:10.67

06:17.44

06:19.23

06:20.45

06:24.61


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Edward De Carvalho, 2: Ryan Edwards, 3: Hamish Playfair, Str: Cameron Girdlestone, Cch: Mark Prater, James Macartney

2nd Murray Bridge Composite - Bow: Taylor Wilczynski [MERS], 2: Tom Sullivan [RRC], 3: Max Tonkin [ADEL], Str: Sam Martin [MBRC], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Ron Batt

3rd UWABC Composite - Bow: Sam Hughes [WARC], 2: Caine Bristow [FRC], 3: Chris Bond [ANA], Str: Grant Adendorff [UWABC], Cch: Mike Quinn, Jacki Morrell, Chris Holliday

4th Uni Of Qld - Bow: Thomas McAuley, 2: Robert Lewis-Swan, 3: Angus Morton, Str: Hugo Struss, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

5th Banks - Bow: Benjamin Coombs, 2: Will Smibert, 3: Matthew Ridgeway, Str: Tim Masters, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd

6th Sydney - Bow: Kurtis Bellemore, 2: Timothy Stanway, 3: Alexander Lloyd, Str: Jason Waddell, Cch: James Chapman

Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

06:49.41

06:52.12

06:53.31

06:54.24

06:57.59

07:14.21


Final A

06:38.07

06:39.51

06:40.54

06:49.94

06:55.94

07:02.68


Final B

1st North Esk/TUBC - Bow: Adam Wertheimer [TUBC], Str: Alex Fowler [NESK], Cch: Grant Pryor

2nd Uni Of Qld - Bow: Chris Camphin, Str: Scott Laidler, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Hamish Playfair, Str: Ryan Barraclough, Cch: Mark Prater, James Macartney

4th Mercantile - Bow: Chris Bush, Str: Richard Linke, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

5th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Lachlan McKenzie, Str: Louis Strauss, Cch: Tom Woodruff

6th Banks - Bow: Matthew Ridgeway, Str: Will Smibert, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Joshua Booth, Str: Daniel Sweeney, Cch: Tom Woodruff

2nd Mercantile/Melbourne Uni-VIS - Bow: Will Lockwood [MUBC], Str: Alexander Scharp [MERC], Cch: Chris O'Brien

3rd Swans - Bow: Brendan Murray, Str: Tom Gatti, Cch: David Milne

4th Mercantile - Bow: Josh Hooper, Str: Zachary Smith, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

5th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Elliot Bannan, Str: Michael Poulter, Cch: Tom Woodruff

6th Adelaide/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Adam Jeffery [MUBC], Str: Max Tonkin [ADEL], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

Under 23 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:05.97

06:08.67

06:10.45

06:13.34

06:21.77


Final A

1st Mercantile Composite-VIS - Bow: Nicholas Purnell [SUBC], 2: Dominic Grimm [SRC], 3: Will Lockwood [MUBC], Str: Alexander Scharp [MERC], Cch: Chris O'Brien

2nd Sydney Composite - Bow: Charles Marriott [MOSM], 2: Tom Gunton [SHORE], 3: Scott Woodward [SRC], Str: Timothy Harley [SRC], Cch: James Chapman, Thomas Laurich

3rd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Elliot Bannan, 2: Daniel Sweeney, 3: Joshua Booth, Str: Michael Poulter, Cch: Tom Woodruff

4th Swans/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Brendan Murray [SRRC], 2: Scott Laidler [UQBC], 3: Chris Camphin [UQBC], Str: Tom Gatti [SRRC], Cch: David Milne, Andrew Cruickshank

5th Mercantile - Bow: Josh Hooper, 2: Zachary Smith, 3: Chris Bush, Str: Richard Linke, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

Under 23 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:34.04

06:36.50

06:36.61

06:40.89

06:41.39


Final A

1st Banks - Bow: Benjamin Coombs, 2: Will Smibert, 3: Matthew Ridgeway, Str: Tim Masters, Cox: Tim Webster, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Tim Cleary, 2: Sean Lake, 3: Michael Treppo, Str: James Redhead, Cox: Jared Speirs, Cch: Anthony Barton, David Fraumano, Simon Harrison

3rd Uni Of Qld - Bow: Chris Anderson, 2: Will Lindores, 3: Chris Camphin, Str: Scott Laidler, Cox: Nick Allen-Ducat, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

4th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Lachlan McKenzie, 2: Louis Strauss, 3: Simon Brown, Str: Jack Macciolli, Cox: Amelia Agosta, Cch: Tom Woodruff

5th Sydney University - Bow: Matthew McCormack, 2: Ryan Edwards, 3: Ryan Barraclough, Str: Hamish Playfair, Cox: William Raven, Cch: Mark Prater, James Macartney

Under 23 Men's Eight

Final A

05:56.04

05:57.48

06:03.56

06:09.45

06:09.48


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Hamish Playfair, 2: Matthew McCormack, 3: Ryan Edwards, 4: Ryan Barraclough, 5: Nicholas Purnell, 6: Sasha Belonogoff, 7: Cameron Girdlestone, Str: Toby Ledgerwood, Cox: William Raven, Cch: Mark Prater, James Macartney

2nd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Simon Brown, 2: Louis Strauss, 3: Joshua Booth, 4: Jack Macciolli, 5: Elliot Bannan, 6: Daniel Sweeney, 7: Will Lockwood, Str: Michael Poulter, Cox: Amelia Agosta, Cch: Tom Woodruff

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Josh Hooper, 2: Shane Jackson, 3: Zac Cleaver, 4: Alexander Scharp, 5: Zachary Smith, 6: Chris Bush, 7: Richard Linke, Str: Josh Dunkley-Smith, Cox: Edward Nicolette, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

4th WARC Composite - Bow: Zak Campbell [WARC], 2: Grant Adendorff [UWABC], 3: Iain Moynihan [ANA], 4: Brendan Murray [SRRC], 5: Caine Bristow [FRC], 6: Chris Bond [ANA], 7: Tom Gatti [SRRC], Str: Sam Hughes [WARC], Cox: Anna Sim [SRRC], Cch: Damien Flynn, Mike Quinn, Jacki Morrell

5th Sydney Composite - Bow: Charles Marriott [MOSM], 2: Tom Gunton [SHORE], 3: James Raleigh [SHORE], 4: Alexander Lloyd [SRC], 5: Jason Waddell [SRC], 6: Jacob Waller [MOSM], 7: Scott Woodward [SRC], Str: Timothy Harley [SRC], Cox: Gabriella Poletto [SRC], Cch: James Chapman, Thomas Laurich

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:33.33

07:35.47

07:35.50

07:40.12

07:42.56

07:46.73


Final A

07:21.46

07:22.30

07:23.36

07:24.39

07:31.58

07:37.16

Final B

1st Sydney - Diarmuid Ryan, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

2nd Tamar - Oliver Lindsay, Cch: Rob Prescott

3rd Nagambie - Will Day, Cch: Neville Smith

4th Shalom - Daniel Brame, Cch: John Bigg

5th ANU - Callum MacKenzie, Cch: Andrew MacKenzie

6th Toowong - Cameron Rumball, Cch: Keiran Dwyer


Final A

1st Sydney University - Edward De Carvalho, Cch: Mark Prater

2nd Uni Of Qld - Angus Morton, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

3rd Commercial - Adam Kachyckyj, Cch: John Bowes

4th TUBC - Michael Egan

5th Adelaide - John Jackson, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

6th Melbourne Uni - Simon Brown

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:52.84

06:53.55

06:55.01

07:05.81

07:12.97

07:29.33


Final A

1st Bucks - Bow: Damien Richardson, Str: Ashley Reardon, Cch: David Poulson

2nd Tamar/New Norfolk - Bow: Oliver Wilson-Haffenden [NWNFK], Str: Sam Hall [TAMAR], Cch: Rob Prescott, Anthony Edwards

3rd Toowong/Adelaide - Bow: John Jackson [ADEL], Str: Cameron Rumball [TOOW], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Keiran Dwyer

4th Nagambie - Bow: Tim Day, Str: Will Day, Cch: Neville Smith

5th Fremantle - Bow: Max Armstrong, Str: Mario Lo Presti

6th Commercial - Bow: Tom Kerin, Str: Vincent Kerin, Cch: Peter Toon

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:09.88

07:30.11


Final A

06:54.16

06:55.77

06:57.43

06:59.24

07:06.41

07:07.13


Final B

1st Sydney - Bow: Lachlan Carter, Str: Hayden Bunyan, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

2nd Uni Of Qld/Toowong - Bow: Khaney Lakaev [TOOW], Str: Angus McColl [UQBC], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Andrew Cruickshank

Scratched Tamar/New Norfolk - Bow: Oliver Wilson-Haffenden [NWNFK], Str: Sam Hall [TAMAR], Cch: Rob Prescott, Anthony Edwards


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Edward White, Str: Toby Ledgerwood, Cch: Mark Prater

2nd Mercantile - Bow: James Wilson, Str: David de Lang, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

3rd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Stuart Alexander, Str: Jonothan Hookway

4th UWABC/ANA - Bow: Brendan Longman [ANA], Str: Timothy Widdicombe [UWABC], Cch: Mike Quinn

5th Bucks - Bow: Damien Richardson, Str: Ashley Reardon, Cch: David Poulson

6th Toowong - Bow: Scott Veitch, Str: Nick Silcox, Cch: Keiran Dwyer

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:20.42

06:22.11

06:32.73

06:39.33

06:42.45


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni/Mercantile - Bow: James Wilson [MERC], 2: David de Lang [MERC], 3: Stuart Alexander [MUBC], Str: Jonothan Hookway [MUBC], Cch: Alastair Isherwood, Pete Kupcis

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Edward De Carvalho, 2: Charles Budd, 3: Edward White, Str: Toby Ledgerwood, Cch: Mark Prater

3rd Uni Of Qld/Toowong - Bow: Khaney Lakaev [TOOW], 2: Nick Silcox [TOOW], 3: Scott Veitch [TOOW], Str: Angus McColl [UQBC], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Andrew Cruickshank

4th Sydney - Bow: James Winch, 2: Hayden Bunyan, 3: Lachlan Carter, Str: Dennis Bernhardsson, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall

5th UWABC Composite - Bow: Iain Moynihan [ANA], 2: Michael Egan [TUBC], 3: Brendan Longman [ANA], Str: Timothy Widdicombe [UWABC], Cch: Mike Quinn, Anthony Edwards

Under 19 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:28.93

07:29.53

07:31.26

07:31.37

07:35.94

07:46.71


Final A

07:16.41

07:20.07

07:22.29

07:27.85

07:30.54

07:43.52


Final B

1st Uni Of Qld - Tom Amies, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

2nd Daramalan - Dylan Conolan, 

3rd WARC - Michael Stott, Cch: Jacki Morrell

4th UTS - Anthony Delipetar, Cch: Stephen Luker, Ellen Randell

5th Centenary - Yannick Dixon, Cch: Wade Ruffin, Michael Opstelten

6th Mercantile - Red Matthews, Cch: Anthony Barton


Final A

1st Commercial - Cameron Smith, Cch: John Bowes

2nd Lower Clarence - Riley Elvery, Cch: Harold Kratz, John Kincade

3rd Sydney University - Thomas McClintock, Cch: James Macartney

4th Uni Of Qld - Tom Coates, Cch: Andrew Cruickshank

5th Barwon - Marcus Tomczak, Cch: Dick Garrard

6th Sydney University - Thomas Sacre, Cch: James Macartney

Under 19 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:44.05

06:49.55

06:53.40

06:59.97

07:02.41

07:07.19


Final A

1st Swans/WARC - Bow: Matthew Cochran [WARC], Str: David Watts [SRRC], Cch: David Milne, Jacki Morrell

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Thomas Sacre, Str: Thomas McClintock, Cch: James Macartney

3rd Barwon/Commercial - Bow: Cameron Smith [COMM], Str: Marcus Tomczak [BARW], Cch: Dick Garrard

4th ANU/Daramalan - Bow: Dylan Conolan [DARA], Str: Callum MacKenzie [ANU], Cch: Tom Watkins, Andrew MacKenzie

5th Lower Clarence/Grafton High - Bow: Cameron Kitcher [GFTHS], Str: Isaac Bolton [LWRCL], Cch: Harold Kratz, John Kincade, Colin Lang

6th Uni Of Qld - Bow: Tom Amies, Str: Tom Coates

Under 19 Men's Quad Scull

Final A

06:10.96

06:16.17

06:23.62

06:29.35

06:30.59

06:31.84


Final A

1st Swans Composite - Bow: Tom Coates [UQBC], 2: Matthew Cochran [WARC], 3: Tom Amies [UQBC], Str: David Watts [SRRC], Cch: Andrew Cruickshank, Lincoln Handley

2nd Barwon Composite - Bow: Adam Taylor [SRRC], 2: James Rees [SRRC], 3: Cameron Smith [COMM], Str: Marcus Tomczak [BARW], Cch: Michael Hinsley, Bec Sattin, Richard Garrard

3rd Mosman Composite - Bow: Ryan Macready [STGEO], 2: Craig Van Veenhuyzen [UTS], 3: Anthony Delipetar [UTS], Str: Bence Banhalmi [MOSM], Cch: Thomas Laurich, Stephen Luker, Ellen Randell

4th Cathedral - Bow: Joshua Leigh, 2: Jacob Connor, 3: Alex Grunke, Str: Joshua Pollock, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

5th Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Tom SellinGS, 2: James Gray, 3: Sam Vuillermin, Str: Jackson Harrison, Cch: Frank Stone

6th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Tristan Barrie, 2: Steven Carroll, 3: Jonathan Waugh, Str: Matthew Filmer, Cch: Adam Harrison

Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:30.01

07:42.14

07:58.98

08:04.26

08:15.17


Final A

1st WARC/Swans - Bow: Natasha Gay [SRRC], Str: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], Cch: David Milne, Michael Hinsley

2nd Torrens - Bow: Emma Basher, Str: Olympia Aldersey, Cch: Vicky Spencer

3rd Grammar - Bow: Josie Gibson, Str: Ciona Wilson, Cch: John Hewitt

4th WARC - Bow: Thea Adamson, Str: Phoebe Gorfin

5th Bris GPS - Bow: Kateena Morey, Str: Morgana Jones, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

Under 19 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

07:10.59

07:10.68

07:38.41

07:44.00

07:50.36

07:52.94


Final A

1st WARC/Swans - Bow: Thea Adamson [WARC], 2: Ashlee Rowe [SRRC], 3: Natasha Gay [SRRC], Str: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], Cch: David Milne, Michael Hinsley, Bec Sattin

2nd Torrens/Walford - Bow: Elise Lavers [WALF], 2: Lydia Yerrell [WALF], 3: Emma Basher [TORR], Str: Olympia Aldersey [TORR], Cch: Vicky Spencer

3rd Bris GPS - Bow: Tess Campbell, 2: Alana Hewish, 3: Kateena Morey, Str: Morgana Jones, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

4th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Harriet Hain, 2: Candice Williams, 3: Briony Wills, Str: Eloise Daniel, Cch: Samantha Gersbach

5th Bucks - Bow: Eloise Florence, 2: Kristen Osborne, 3: Mel Flanagan, Str: Rebecca Nichols, Cch: Jamie Osborne, Ian Jordan

6th WARC/Walford - Bow: Emily Kemp [WALF], 2: Elaine Warnecke [WALF], 3: Courtney Aylett [WARC], Str: Phoebe Gorfin [WARC], Cch: Jacki Morrell, Vicky Spencer

Under 19 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:50.40

06:56.58

07:03.70

07:08.61

07:09.14

07:18.89


Final A

1st CGS - Bow: Daniel del Rio, 2: Thomas Ethell, 3: Angus Moore, Str: Mathew Barnier, Cox: Nicholas Purnell, Cch: Jason Cain, Mark Halpin

2nd St Patrick's - Bow: Sam Morrissey, 2: Jake Belsar, 3: Daniel Baxter, Str: Dermot Conaughton, Cox: Alex Fraser, Cch: Terry Austin, Tam Lynn

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Declan Michell, 2: Daniel Whitehead, 3: Matthew Simpson, Str: Michael Nagy, Cox: Alistair Fleming, 

4th WARC/UWABC - Bow: William Moore [WARC], 2: Shaun Brady [UWABC], 3: Michael Stott [WARC], Str: Hamish Murray [WARC], Cox: Teresa Maguire [WARC], Cch: Jacki Morrell

5th Carey GS - Bow: Alexander Martin, 2: Arjuna Benson, 3: Kallum Fraser, Str: Tyler Brenchley, Cox: Luca Di Nello, Cch: Lewis Fotheringham, Shane Jackson

6th St Patricks - Bow: Cameron Scott, 2: TraVIS Johnston, 3: Nathan Izbicki, Str: Joel Digney, Cox: Lachlan Prior, Cch: Andrew Prior

Under 19 Men's Eight

Final A

05:59.29

05:59.45

06:02.94

06:04.59

06:30.06


Final A

1st Hutchins - Bow: Toby Pitt, 2: Charles Jackson, 3: Frank Burridge, 4: Tobias Tenbensel, 5: Sam Hunnibell, 6: George Burbury, 7: James Heron, Str: Nathan Holloway, Cox: Nicholas Edwards, Cch: Roger Drummond

2nd Scotch College - Bow: Andrew Jelbart, 2: Nathan Lee, 3: Matthew Douglas, 4: Hamish Houghton, 5: James Croxford, 6: Harrison Phillips, 7: Alexander Reilly, Str: Joachim Redgement, Cox: Henry Bailey, Cch: James Adams

3rd Swans Composite - Bow: Justin Oliva [BRC], 2: Mario Lo Presti [FRC], 3: Alex Murphy [ANA], 4: Max Armstrong [FRC], 5: Michael Stott [WARC], 6: Shaun Brady [UWABC], 7: Adam Taylor [SRRC], Str: James Rees [SRRC], Cox: Chiara Smith [BRC], 

4th Carey GS - Bow: Freddie Cator, 2: Josh Lloyd, 3: Arjuna Benson, 4: Tom Nairn, 5: David Burgess, 6: Jonathon Coco, 7: Patrick Cremean, Str: Josh McCormach, Cox: Emma Hing, Cch: Craig Adrians, Thomas Howgate

5th Pulteney - Bow: Ben Drogemuller, 2: Nathaniel Sutton, 3: Hamish Beer, 4: Jacob Irving, 5: Joshua Taverner, 6: Sam Culley, 7: William Glonek, Str: Angus Rawson, Cox: Declan Price-Brooks, Cch: Andrew Swift

Scratched Uni Of Qld/Surfers - Bow: Dillan Thompson [GUSP], 2: Doug Wills [UQBC], 3: Madi Wappett [UQBC], 4: Tom Swete Kelly [UQBC], 5: Andrew Turner [UQBC], 6: Tom Amies [UQBC], 7: Tom Coates [UQBC], Str: Theo Cox [UQBC], Cox: Cameron Wong [UQBC], 

Under 17 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:42.57

07:46.69

07:47.88

07:50.57

07:57.40

07:57.76


Final A

07:23.02

07:27.90

07:29.78

07:29.95

07:36.35

07:48.03


Final B

1st Bunbury - Miles Cattach, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Martin Curran

2nd Hunter Valley Grammar - Nicholas Minch, Cch: Gavin Ellis

3rd ANA - Michael Giles-Beere, Cch: Mike Quinn, Stuart Ridgway

4th Bunbury - Ben Jones, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Martin Curran

5th Centenary - Will Rogers, Cch: Wade Ruffin, Michael Opstelten

6th Bunbury - Luen Harris, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Martin Curran


Final A

1st Hutchins - Sam Heron, Cch: Mark Kadziolka

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Daniel Whitehead, Cch: Joseph Donnelly, Crina Dihel

3rd Rockhampton Grammar - Matt Crouch, Cch: Alan Bromiley

4th Hutchins - Richard Giblin, Cch: Mark Kadziolka

5th Centenary - Tobias Smith, Cch: Wade Ruffin, Michael Opstelten

6th Tweed - Ben Walsh, Cch: Garry Annand

Under 17 Men's Double Scull

Final A

07:05.77

07:12.25

07:20.45

07:23.13

07:26.11

07:33.10


Final A

1st Hutchins - Bow: Richard Giblin, Str: Sam Heron, Cch: Mark Kadziolka

2nd Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Nik Belonogoff, Str: Matt Crouch, Cch: Alan Bromiley

3rd St Patricks - Bow: Dylan Ellings, Str: Mitchell Digney, Cch: Andrew Prior

4th ANA/WARC - Bow: William Moore [WARC], Str: Michael Giles-Beere [ANA], Cch: Mike Quinn, Timothy Murdoch

5th Hawthorn - Bow: Jay Barnes, Str: Iain McFie, Cch: Neville Smith

6th Bunbury - Bow: Andrew Weston, Str: Miles Cattach, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Martin Curran

Under 17 Men's Coxed Quad Scull

Final A

06:47.30

06:50.70

06:52.81

07:04.23

07:10.30

07:10.80


Final A

1st Bunbury - Bow: Luen Harris, 2: Andrew Weston, 3: Ben Jones, Str: Miles Cattach, Cox: Chiara Smith, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Martin Curran

2nd Cathedral - Bow: Bradley Stevens, 2: Ryan Griffin, 3: Gabriel Brennan, Str: Aaron Wilson, Cox: Christian Pretorius, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

3rd WARC/ANA - Bow: David Murdoch [WARC], 2: Michael Giles-Beere [ANA], 3: Hamish Murray [WARC], Str: William Moore [WARC], Cox: Elle Bradshaw [WARC], Cch: Mike Quinn, Jacki Morrell, Timothy Murdoch

4th Pulteney - Bow: Ashley Rowe, 2: Nicholas Hay, 3: William Carlson-Jones, Str: James Kieu, Cox: Anneliese Corletto, Cch: Benjamin Wright

5th Hunter Valley Grammar/Trinity - Bow: Steven Swan [TLC], 2: Jack Armitage [TLC], 3: Patrick Ireland [HVGS], Str: Nicholas Minch [HVGS], Cox: Rebecca Humphris [HVGS], Cch: Gavin Ellis, Jenny Pemberton

6th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Peter Brooker, 2: Matthew Haege, 3: Logan Brockman, Str: Angus Whittaker, Cox: Thomas Glastonbury, Cch: Crina Dihel, Joseph Donnelly

Open Club Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:42.53

06:45.70

06:48.33

06:57.23

07:07.72


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Alistair Matthews, Str: Edward Alexander, Cch: Mark Prater

2nd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Gary Butcher, Str: Hamish Rowlands, Cch: Ben Delaney

3rd Sydney - Bow: Ry Kehlet, Str: Dennis Bernhardsson

4th Sydney - Bow: Dean Robinson, Str: Hugh McLeod, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall, Gary Robertson

5th Toowong - Bow: John Dickson, Str: Tom Maloney, Cch: Keiran Dwyer

Scratched Pirates - Bow: Richard Hardy, Str: James Quarrington, 

Open Club Men's Coxless Four

06:15.45

06:16.43

06:22.45

06:34.18

06:36.79

Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Jeremy Laronze, 2: Mathias Greffioz, 3: Ian Mitchell, Str: Thomas Kimmel, Cch: Ben Delaney

2nd Power House - Bow: Nick Inglis, 2: Drew Holman, 3: Conrad Tulloch, Str: Shane O'Connor-Smith 

3rd Mosman - Bow: Paul Webster, 2: Timothy Wirth, 3: Charles Marriott, Str: Jacob Waller, Cch: Thomas Laurich

4th Sydney - Bow: Alexander Lloyd, 2: Diarmuid Ryan, 3: Timothy Stanway, Str: Kurtis Bellemore, Cch: Gary Robertson, James Chapman

5th Mercantile - Bow: Jack Ryan, 2: James Redhead, 3: Michael Treppo, Str: Darcy Frawley, Cch: David Fraumano, Simon Harrison, Anthony Barton

Women's Open Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Open Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:00.37

08:02.43

08:10.01

08:11.81

08:21.42

08:22.00


Final A

07:46.81

07:49.37

07:55.15

08:08.78

08:17.59

08:18.06


Final B

1st Perth - Amber Webster (Bradley), Cch: Lincoln Handley

2nd Mercantile - Robyn Selby Smith

3rd Adelaide Uni - Laura Osti, Cch: Jason Lane

4th Canberra - Megan Bagworth, Cch: Gordon Marcks

5th Melbourne Uni-VIS - Alison Crowe, Cch: Bill Tait

6th Commercial - Emma McCarthy


Final A

1st Sydney University-AIS - Sally Kehoe, Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal, Lyall McCarthy

2nd New Norfolk-AIS - Kerry Hore, Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal, Lyall McCarthy

3rd Uni Of Qld - Pippa Savage

4th Melbourne Uni-AIS - Kim Brennan, Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal, Lyall McCarthy

5th Sydney University-AIS - Sarah Cook, Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Laryssa Biesenthal

6th Sydney University - Brooke Pratley

Open Women's Double Scull

Final A

06:55.00

07:00.06

07:18.60

07:21.89

07:24.71

07:25.55


Final A

1st Sydney Uni/Melbourne Uni-AIS - Bow: Kim Brennan [MUBC], Str: Sally Kehoe [SUBC], Cch: Lyall McCarthy, Laryssa Biesenthal

2nd Sydney Uni/New Norfolk-AIS - Bow: Kerry Hore [NWNFK], Str: Sarah Cook [SUBC], Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal, Lyall McCarthy

3rd Mosman/Perth - Bow: Amber Webster (Bradley) [PRC], Str: Amy Clay [MOSM], Cch: Nick Garratt, Lincoln Handley

4th Adelaide Uni/Sydney University - Bow: Charlotte Walters [SUBC], Str: Laura Osti [ADLUN], Cch: James Macartney, Jason Lane

5th Canberra - Bow: Rhiannon Hughes, Str: Megan Bagworth, Cch: Gordon Marcks

6th Commercial - Bow: Sonya Graham, Str: Emma McCarthy, Cch: John Bowes, Susan Shakespear

Open Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:32.09

06:45.06

06:53.35

06:54.99

06:59.88

07:01.76


Final A

1st Sydney Uni Composite-AIS - Bow: Kerry Hore [NWNFK], 2: Sarah Cook [SUBC], 3: Kim Brennan [MUBC], Str: Sally Kehoe [SUBC], Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal, Lyall McCarthy

2nd Uni Of Qld Composite - Bow: Amy Clay [MOSM], 2: Amber Webster (Bradley) [PRC], 3: Brooke Pratley [SUBC], Str: Pippa Savage [UQBC], 

3rd Commercial/Bris GPS - Bow: Clare Raven [BGPS], 2: Louise Raven [BGPS], 3: Sonya Graham [COMM], Str: Emma McCarthy [COMM], Cch: Peter Howard, Liz Ralston, John Bowes

4th UTS Composite - Bow: Anna McGlynn [STGEO], 2: Kimberley Brown [UQBC], 3: Laura Gely [UNSW], Str: Monique Heinke [UTS], Cch: Ellen Randell, David Gely, Andrew Cruickshank

5th Canberra/Tweed - Bow: Kasandra Surmon [TWEED], 2: Kerry Knowler [CANB], 3: Rhiannon Hughes [CANB], Str: Megan Bagworth [CANB], Cch: Gordon Marcks

6th Melbourne Uni Composite - Bow: Laura Osti [ADLUN], 2: Renee Kirby [SUBC], 3: Charlotte Walters [SUBC], Str: Alison Crowe [MUBC], Cch: James Macartney, Jason Lane

Open Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:09.81

07:18.27

07:21.75


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni/Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Pauline Frasca [MERC], Str: Phoebe Stanley [MUBC], Cch: Bill Tait, Lizzie Patrick

2nd Melbourne Uni/Mercantile-VIS - Bow: Sarah Tait [MERC], Str: Sarah Heard [MUBC], Cch: Bill Tait, Lizzie Patrick

3rd Mercantile/Melbourne Uni-VIS - Bow: Sophie Robson [MUBC], Str: Kate Hornsey [MERC], Cch: Bill Tait, Lizzie Patrick


Open Women's Coxless Four

Final A

06:50.53

06:56.46

07:17.10


Final A

1st Mercantile/Melbourne Uni-VIS - Bow: Phoebe Stanley [MUBC], 2: Sophie Robson [MUBC], 3: Pauline Frasca [MERC], Str: Kate Hornsey [MERC], Cch: Bill Tait, Lizzie Patrick

2nd Mercantile/Swans-VIS - Bow: Robyn Selby Smith [MERC], 2: Natalie Bale [SRRC], 3: Sarah Tait [MERC], Str: Emily Martin [MERC], Cch: Bill Tait, Lincoln Handley, David Colvin

3rd UWABC/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Alison Crowe [MUBC], 2: Sylvie Withers [MUBC], 3: Kim Brennan [MUBC], Str: Emily Rose [UWABC]

Open Women's Eight

Final A

06:33.39

06:40.04

06:44.42


Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: Sarah Tait, 2: Bec Daniher, 3: Joanna Gray, 4: Madeleine Shackell, 5: Pauline Frasca, 6: Robyn Selby Smith, 7: Emily Martin, Str: Kate Hornsey, Cox: Kate Fitz-Gibbon, Cch: David Colvin

2nd Melbourne Uni/Adelaide Uni - Bow: Alice McNamara [MUBC], 2: Jessica Hill [MUBC], 3: Alison Crowe [MUBC], 4: Sylvie Withers [MUBC], 5: Sophie Robson [MUBC], 6: Laura Osti [ADLUN], 7: Kim Brennan [MUBC], Str: Phoebe Stanley [MUBC], Cox: Lizzie Patrick [MUBC]

3rd Sydney University Composite - Bow: Renee Kirby [SUBC], 2: Charlotte Walters [SUBC], 3: Natalie Bale [MERC], 4: Amber Webster (Bradley) [PRC], 5: Brooke Pratley [SUBC], 6: Kerry Hore [NWNFK], 7: Sarah Cook [SUBC], Str: Sally Kehoe [SUBC], Cox: Alison Williams [SUBC], Cch: Mark Prater, James Macartney, Lincoln Handley


Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final B

07:53.74

07:55.11

08:04.38

08:07.06

08:10.55

08:11.88


Final A

07:45.99

07:48.32

07:48.92

07:49.23

07:54.14

07:57.98


Final B

1st Tamar-Tis - Carly Cottam, Cch: Ron Batt

2nd Melbourne Uni - Kat Murray

3rd Sydney University - Kylie Duff, Cch: James Macartney

4th Mercantile - Ellen McSweeney, Cch: John Chestney, Mark Baxter

5th Leichhardt - Elizabeth Halsall, Cch: Stani Slavova

6th UTS - Laura Dunn, Cch: Ellen Randell, Robyn Mackney, Stephen Luker


Final A

1st Dutt - Hannah Every-Hall

2nd Melbourne Uni-VIS - Alice McNamara, Cch: Bill Tait

3rd Sydney University - Bronwen Watson, Cch: James Macartney

4th Tweed - Tara Kelly

5th Tamar-Tis - Ingrid Fenger, Cch: Ron Batt

6th Torrens - Maja Fiddler, Cch: Jason Lane

Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:11.99

07:14.51

07:14.98

07:25.42

07:27.26

07:48.67


Final A

1st Tweed/Dutt - Bow: Hannah Every-Hall [DPSC], Str: Tara Kelly [TWEED]

2nd Tamar-Tis - Bow: Ingrid Fenger, Str: Carly Cottam, Cch: Ron Batt

3rd Melbourne Uni-VIS - Bow: Kat Murray, Str: Alice McNamara, Cch: Bill Tait

4th Torrens/Sydney University - Bow: Bronwen Watson [SUBC], Str: Maja Fiddler [TORR], Cch: Jason Lane, James Macartney

5th Leichhardt - Bow: Olivia Heath, Str: Elizabeth Halsall, Cch: Stani Slavova

6th Mercantile - Bow: Ellen McSweeney, Str: Regina Kennedy, Cch: Mark Baxter, John Chestney

Open Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:46.90

06:52.51

07:00.45

07:04.20


Final A

1st Sydney University Composite - Bow: Hannah Every-Hall [DPSC], 2: Kylie Duff [SUBC], 3: Maja Fiddler [TORR], Str: Bronwen Watson [SUBC], Cch: James Macartney, Jason Lane

2nd Tamar/Huon - Bow: Annabel Gibson [TAMAR], 2: Ella Flecker [HUON], 3: Ingrid Fenger [TAMAR], Str: Carly Cottam [TAMAR], Cch: Paul Newbon, Ken Davey, Ron Batt

3rd UTS Composite - Bow: Elizabeth Halsall [LEICH], 2: Michaela Ledger [BGPS], 3: Jessica Hudson [UNSW], Str: Laura Dunn [UTS], Cch: Peter Howard, Ellen Randell, Vicky Spencer

4th Mercantile/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Kat Murray [MUBC], 2: Elsie Madigan [MUBC], 3: Regina Kennedy [MERC], Str: Ellen McSweeney [MERC], Cch: Mark Baxter, John Chestney, Pete Kupcis

Under 23 Women's Single Scull

Final B

07:58.43

08:01.21

08:05.29

08:06.01

08:08.47

08:15.88


Final A

07:46.79

07:49.61

07:50.75

08:00.04

08:01.29

08:11.39


Final B

1st Bris GPS-AIS - Jessica Hall, Cch: Anna Tree

2nd Nepean - Alison Smith, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Neil Holmes

3rd Canberra - Sorelle Bowman, Cch: Gordon Marcks

4th Sydney - Kelli Stride, Cch: Gary Robertson

5th Commercial - Fiona Albert, Cch: Susan Shakespear, John Bowes

6th Mercantile - Rebekah Hooper, Cch: Tom Abramowski


Final A

1st Canberra-AIS - Amy Fowler, Cch: Anna Tree

2nd Corio Bay - Sarah Perkins, Cch: Michelle Guerette

3rd Bunbury-AIS - Alexandra Hagan, Cch: Anna Tree

4th Commercial-AIS - Maddie Edmunds

5th UWABC - Georgia Baker, Cch: David Milne, Mike Quinn

6th Banks - Michelle Yann, Cch: David Ochert

Under 23 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:13.69

07:19.28

07:23.45

07:27.80

07:35.47

07:44.67


Final A

1st Canberra/Bunbury-AIS - Bow: Alexandra Hagan [BRC], Str: Amy Fowler [CANB], Cch: Anna Tree

2nd UWABC/ANA - Bow: Ashleigh Miles [ANA], Str: Georgia Baker [UWABC], Cch: David Milne, Mike Quinn

3rd Toowong/Commercial - Bow: Fiona Albert [COMM], Str: Anna Kaszycki [TOOW], Cch: Susan Shakespear, John Bowes

4th Commercial - Bow: Charlotte Travers, Str: Hannah O'Loughlin, Cch: John Bowes

5th Canberra/ANU - Bow: Christabelle Northam [ANU], Str: Emma Cook [CANB], Cch: Gordon Marcks

6th Nepean/Canberra - Bow: Sorelle Bowman [CANB], Str: Alison Smith [NEPN], Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Gordon Marcks

Under 23 Women's Quad Scull

Final A

06:44.51

06:49.79

06:55.51

06:56.21

06:57.18

07:07.02


Final A

1st Bunbury Composite-AIS - Bow: Maddie Edmunds [COMM], 2: Jessica Hall [BGPS], 3: Amy Fowler [CANB], Str: Alexandra Hagan [BRC], Cch: Anna Tree

2nd Commercial/Toowong - Bow: Charlotte Travers [COMM], 2: Fiona Albert [COMM], 3: Anna Kaszycki [TOOW], Str: Hannah O'Loughlin [COMM], Cch: John Bowes, Susan Shakespear

3rd Canberra Composite - Bow: Alison Smith [NEPN], 2: Christabelle Northam [ANU], 3: Sorelle Bowman [CANB], Str: Emma Cook [CANB], Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Gordon Marcks

4th Banks - Bow: Alexandra Brown, 2: Flick Harrison, 3: Rosie Popa, Str: Michelle Yann, Cch: David Ochert

5th ANA Composite - Bow: Chloe O'Regan [SUBC], 2: Emma Costello [SUBC], 3: Georgia Baker [UWABC], Str: Ashleigh Miles [ANA], Cch: David Milne, James Macartney

6th Sydney - Bow: Bryony Gerofi, 2: Sarah Handley, 3: Sam Doyle, Str: Kelli Stride, Cch: Gary Robertson

Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:46.13

07:48.66

07:52.40

07:53.90

07:54.63

08:04.43


Final A

07:25.66

07:28.41

07:29.41

07:31.66

07:31.99

07:40.71


Final B

1st Uni Of Qld - Bow: Jenny Krippner, Str: Gabrielle Hall, Cch: Honor Conrad, Andrew Cruickshank

2nd Commercial/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Stephanie Krippner [UQBC], Str: Leah Billing [COMM], Cch: Susan Shakespear, Honor Conrad

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Beatrix Sheldrick, Str: Ashleigh Peppernell, Cch: Alan Bennett, William Townsend

4th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Laura Kerin, Str: Emily Von Moger, Cch: Pete Kupcis

5th Mercantile - Bow: Amanda Nickson, Str: Brydie Foran, Cch: David Colvin

6th Huon/Bucks - Bow: Meaghan Volker [BRC], Str: Emma-Jane Warren [HUON], Cch: Paul Newbon, Neil Stump


Final A

1st Torrens - Bow: Mary Connelly, Str: Renee Chatterton, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

2nd Sydney University/ANA - Bow: Ashleigh Miles [ANA], Str: Emma Costello [SUBC], Cch: David Milne, Mark Prater, Mike Quinn

3rd Melbourne Uni - Bow: Alexandra Hill, Str: Jessica Hill

4th Uni Of Qld - Bow: Peta Eddington, Str: Francesca Paterson, Cch: Honor Conrad, Andrew Cruickshank

5th Torrens - Bow: Peta White, Str: Jessica Molsher-Jones, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

6th Mercantile - Bow: Bec Daniher, Str: Madeleine Shackell, Cch: Tom Abramowski

Under 23 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

06:52.52

07:05.65

07:08.63

07:14.76

07:16.80

07:19.17


Final A

1st Torrens - Bow: Mary Connelly, 2: Renee Chatterton, 3: Peta White, Str: Jessica Molsher-Jones, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd

2nd Uni Of Qld - Bow: Jenny Krippner, 2: Peta Eddington, 3: Gabrielle Hall, Str: Francesca Paterson, Cch: Honor Conrad, Andrew Cruickshank

3rd ANA Composite - Bow: Chloe O'Regan [SUBC], 2: Georgia Baker [UWABC], 3: Emma Costello [SUBC], Str: Ashleigh Miles [ANA], Cch: David Milne, James Macartney

4th Mercantile - Bow: Jessica Morrell, 2: Rebekah Hooper, 3: Bec Daniher, Str: Madeleine Shackell, Cch: Tom Abramowski

5th Sydney University/Grafton High - Bow: Johanna Tarrant [GFTHS], 2: Sarah Jones [GFTHS], 3: Beatrix Sheldrick [SUBC], Str: Ashleigh Peppernell [SUBC], Cch: Colin Lang, Alan Bennett, William Townsend

6th Commercial/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Nikita McAdam [UQBC], 2: Rachael Gibson [UQBC], 3: Stephanie Krippner [UQBC], Str: Leah Billing [COMM], Cch: Honor Conrad, John Bowes, Cameron Stephenson

Under 23 Women's Eight

Final A

06:50.01

06:53.38

06:56.53

07:00.74

07:13.80

07:17.01

07:17.63


Final A

1st Bunbury Composite - Bow: Fiona Albert [COMM], 2: Leah Billing [COMM], 3: Charlotte Travers [COMM], 4: Anna Kaszycki [TOOW], 5: Hannah O'Loughlin [COMM], 6: Ashleigh Miles [ANA], 7: Amy Fowler [CANB], Str: Alexandra Hagan [BRC], Cox: Elizabeth Salisbury [COMM], Cch: John Bowes, Anna Tree, Susan Shakespear

2nd Torrens/Sydney University - Bow: Chloe O'Regan [SUBC], 2: Emma Costello [SUBC], 3: Mary Connelly [TORR], 4: Renee Chatterton [TORR], 5: Emma Basher [TORR], 6: Olympia Aldersey [TORR], 7: Peta White [TORR], Str: Jessica Molsher-Jones [TORR], Cox: Lucy Hyde [ADEL], Cch: Vicky Spencer, Alan Bennett, Zoltan Shepherd

3rd Uni Of Qld/UWABC - Bow: Nikita McAdam [UQBC], 2: Rachael Gibson [UQBC], 3: Stephanie Krippner [UQBC], 4: Jenny Krippner [UQBC], 5: Peta Eddington [UQBC], 6: Georgia Baker [UWABC], 7: Gabrielle Hall [UQBC], Str: Francesca Paterson [UQBC], Cox: Kirstin White [UQBC], 

4th UWABC/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Laura Kerin [MUBC], 2: Emily Von Moger [MUBC], 3: Emma Webley [MUBC], 4: Lucy Stephan [MUBC], 5: Ashleigh Forbes [MUBC], 6: Madeleine Thomas [MUBC], 7: Alexandra Hill [MUBC], Str: Emily Rose [UWABC], Cox: Pip Bain [MUBC], Cch: Pete Kupcis

5th Sydney University/Grafton High - Bow: Sarah Sackville [SUBC], 2: Michelle Battersby [SUBC], 3: Beatrix Sheldrick [SUBC], 4: Ashleigh Peppernell [SUBC], 5: Greta Beale [SUBC], 6: Sarah Jones [GFTHS], 7: Johanna Tarrant [GFTHS], Str: Grace Michell [SUBC], Cox: Laura Warden [SUBC], Cch: Colin Lang, William Townsend, Alan Bennett

6th Mercantile - Bow: Amanda Nickson, 2: Brydie Foran, 3: Hannah Lewis, 4: Nicola Daniel, 5: Clare Canty, 6: Rebekah Hooper, 7: Madelen Kostros, Str: Jessica Morrell, Cox: Emily O'Brien, Cch: Tom Abramowski

7th Melbourne Uni - Bow: Anita Schmidt, 2: Pippa Whittaker, 3: Edwina Kolomanski, 4: Rachel Thomas, 5: Sarah Case, 6: Emily Hamilton, 7: Hannah Clark, Str: Isabelle Sayers, Cox: Rachel Miller, Cch: Pete Kupcis, Claire Bowtell

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:13.05

08:15.27

08:16.62

08:17.24

08:17.79

08:20.24


Final A

07:54.74

08:00.49

08:02.32

08:03.41

08:10.07


Final B

1st St George - Jacky Peile, Cch: Ellen Randell

2nd Melbourne Uni - Jen Bailey

3rd Commercial - Rebecca Cuss, Cch: Susan Shakespear, John Bowes

4th Mercantile - Stephanie Radford, Cch: Mark Baxter, John Chestney

5th Sydney University - Joanna Wood, Cch: Alan Bennett

6th Bris GPS - Amy James, Cch: Cameron Kennedy


Final A

1st ANA - Hannah Jansen, Cch: David Milne

2nd Huon - Ella Flecker, Cch: Paul Newbon

3rd Bris GPS - Gabby Kukla, Cch: Peter Howard

4th Tamar - Annabel Gibson, Cch: Ken Davey

5th ANA - Alexandra Hayes, Cch: Mike Quinn

DNF Leichhardt - Olivia Heath, Cch: Stani Slavova

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:25.89

07:29.05

07:29.14

07:31.83

07:44.77

07:48.77


Final A

1st ANA - Bow: Alexandra Hayes, Str: Hannah Jansen, Cch: Mike Quinn, David Milne

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Claire Saundry, Str: Stephanie Radford, Cch: Mark Baxter, John Chestney

3rd Tamar/St George - Bow: Jacky Peile [STGEO], Str: Annabel Gibson [TAMAR], Cch: Ken Davey, Ellen Randell

4th Huon - Bow: Eve Mure, Str: Ella Flecker, Cch: Paul Newbon

5th Sydney University/Mosman - Bow: Marianna Doumanis [MOSM], Str: Joanna Wood [SUBC], Cch: Alan Bennett, Nick Garratt

6th Uni Of Qld/Commercial - Bow: Rebecca Cuss [COMM], Str: Sally Medhurst [UQBC], Cch: Susan Shakespear, Honor Conrad

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quad Scull

Final A

07:05.41

07:09.72

07:12.46

07:18.89

07:32.04

07:35.69


Final A

1st St George Composite - Bow: Alexandra Hayes [ANA], 2: Hannah Jansen [ANA], 3: Olivia Heath [LEICH], Str: Jacky Peile [STGEO], Cch: Mike Quinn, David Milne, Ellen Randell

2nd Mercantile/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Emma McLaughlin [MUBC], 2: Jen Bailey [MUBC], 3: Claire Saundry [MERC], Str: Stephanie Radford [MERC], Cch: John Chestney, Mark Baxter

3rd Centenary Composite - Bow: Rebecca Cuss [COMM], 2: Sally Medhurst [UQBC], 3: Gabby Kukla [BGPS], Str: Bronty Morris [CENT], Cch: Honor Conrad, Susan Shakespear, Peter Howard

4th UTS/Sydney University - Bow: Sarah Dieu [UTS], 2: Joanna Wood [SUBC], 3: Laura Brienesse [UTS], Str: Katharine McKeever [UTS], Cch: Ellen Randell, Robyn Mackney, Alan Bennett

5th Huon/Bucks - Bow: Ashlee Palmer [BRC], 2: Trudy Phibbs [BRC], 3: Renee Britton [BRC], Str: Eve Mure [HUON], Cch: Paul Newbon, Neil Stump

6th ANA/WARC - Bow: Amy Walters [WARC], 2: Melissa James [ANA], 3: Maddison Jones [ANA], Str: Hannah Jones [ANA], Cch: Mike Quinn, Jacki Morrell

Under 19 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:09.59

08:11.63

08:19.22

08:23.23

08:23.47

08:26.05


Final A

07:53.83

07:55.24

07:58.75

08:12.46

08:15.07

08:18.86


Final B

1st Swans - Ashlee Rowe, Cch: Michael Hinsley, Bec Sattin

2nd Mosman - Eliza Flint, Cch: Nick Garratt

3rd Bris GPS - Chloe Hill, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

4th Mercantile - Katrina Bateman, Cch: Sandy Mitchell

5th Bunbury - Georgia Gibbs, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Martin Curran

6th Uni Of Qld - Nikita McAdam, Cch: Cameron Stephenson, Andrew Cruickshank


Final A

1st Commercial-AIS - Maddie Edmunds, Cch: Anna Tree

2nd Torrens - Olympia Aldersey, Cch: Vicky Spencer

3rd Bris GPS-AIS - Jessica Hall, Cch: Anna Tree

4th Lismore - Sophie Dansie, Cch: Peter Wallace, John Kincade

5th Bris GPS - Eleanor Wilson, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

6th Torrens - Emma Basher, Cch: Vicky Spencer

Under 19 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:34.60

07:45.88

07:48.38

07:52.38

08:00.20

08:08.26


Final A

1st Bris GPS/Commercial-AIS - Bow: Maddie Edmunds [COMM], Str: Jessica Hall [BGPS], Cch: Anna Tree

2nd Bris GPS - Bow: Chloe Hill, Str: Eleanor Wilson

3rd Lismore/Lower Clarence - Bow: Leah Saunders [LWRCL], Str: Sophie Dansie [LISM], Cch: John Kincade, Peter Wallace, Harold Kratz

4th Swans/WARC - Bow: Thea Adamson [WARC], Str: Ashlee Rowe [SRRC], Cch: Jacki Morrell, Bec Sattin

5th Essendon/Nagambie - Bow: Renee Tattersall [NRC], Str: Ebony Tsomaropoulos [ESSEN], Cch: Tamara McPherson, Neville Smith

6th Murray Bridge/Torrens - Bow: Rachael Wertheim [TORR], Str: Brooke Newell [MBRC], Cch: Ron Mobbs, Ben Porte

Under 19 Women's Coxless Quad Scull

Final A

07:07.36

07:11.44

07:14.96

07:25.99

07:28.21

07:31.55


Final A

1st Bris GPS - Bow: Regan Spark, 2: Chloe Hill, 3: Adelaide Dadic, Str: Eleanor Wilson, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

2nd Pulteney Composite - Bow: Courtnee Farr [BRC], 2: Georgia Gibbs [BRC], 3: Tecla Di Francesco [ASCH], Str: Isabel James [PG], Cch: Jamie Jones, Stani Slavova

3rd Lismore Composite - Bow: Stephanie Smith [LWRCL], 2: Briony Edgar [GRFTN], 3: Leah Saunders [LWRCL], Str: Sophie Dansie [LISM], Cch: John Kincade, Peter Wallace, Harold Kratz

4th UTS/Uni Of Qld - Bow: Victoria Delipetar [UTS], 2: Nikita McAdam [UQBC], 3: Lauren Temm [UTS], Str: Elizabeth Blower [UTS], Cch: Peter Miller, Robyn Mackney, Malcolm Campbell

5th Nepean/Huon - Bow: Jessica Riley [NEPN], 2: Lottie Johnstone [HUON], 3: Phoebe Gott [NEPN], Str: Natalie Tai [NEPN], Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Neil Holmes, Paul Newbon

6th Bucks - Bow: Eloise Florence, 2: Kristen Osborne, 3: Mel Flanagan, Str: Rebecca Nichols, Cch: Jamie Osborne, Ian Jordan

Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:30.01

07:42.14

07:58.98

08:04.26

08:15.17


Final A

1st WARC/Swans - Bow: Natasha Gay [SRRC], Str: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], Cch: David Milne, Michael Hinsley

2nd Torrens - Bow: Emma Basher, Str: Olympia Aldersey, Cch: Vicky Spencer

3rd Grammar - Bow: Josie Gibson, Str: Ciona Wilson, Cch: John Hewitt

4th WARC - Bow: Thea Adamson, Str: Phoebe Gorfin

5th Bris GPS - Bow: Kateena Morey, Str: Morgana Jones, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

Under 19 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:10.59

07:10.68

07:38.41

07:44.00

07:50.36

07:52.94


Final A

1st WARC/Swans - Bow: Thea Adamson [WARC], 2: Ashlee Rowe [SRRC], 3: Natasha Gay [SRRC], Str: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], Cch: David Milne, Michael Hinsley, Bec Sattin

2nd Torrens/Walford - Bow: Elise Lavers [WALF], 2: Lydia Yerrell [WALF], 3: Emma Basher [TORR], Str: Olympia Aldersey [TORR], Cch: Vicky Spencer

3rd Bris GPS - Bow: Tess Campbell, 2: Alana Hewish, 3: Kateena Morey, Str: Morgana Jones, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

4th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Harriet Hain, 2: Candice Williams, 3: Briony Wills, Str: Eloise Daniel, Cch: Samantha Gersbach

5th Bucks - Bow: Eloise Florence, 2: Kristen Osborne, 3: Mel Flanagan, Str: Rebecca Nichols, Cch: Jamie Osborne, Ian Jordan

6th WARC/Walford - Bow: Emily Kemp [WALF], 2: Elaine Warnecke [WALF], 3: Courtney Aylett [WARC], Str: Phoebe Gorfin [WARC], Cch: Jacki Morrell, Vicky Spencer

Under 19 Women's Eight

Final A

06:52.86

06:56.12

06:58.08

07:04.25

07:09.34

07:13.45


Final A

1st Walford - Bow: Megan Bobrige, 2: Kate Harris, 3: Lydia Yerrell, 4: Amelia Moyes, 5: Hannah Greig, 6: Elise Lavers, 7: Georgie Parletta, Str: Alex Taliangis, Cox: Min Eaton, Cch: Vicky Spencer

2nd WARC - Bow: Sarah Steger, 2: Courtney Aylett, 3: Darci Miller, 4: Elle Wallwork, 5: Meg Downes, 6: Phoebe Gorfin, 7: Thea Adamson, Str: Hannah Vermeersch, Cox: Teresa Maguire, Cch: Jacki Morrell

3rd Bucks - Bow: Allie Brelis, 2: Renata Ciafardini, 3: Amelia Florence, 4: Eloise Florence, 5: Kristen Osborne, 6: Mel Flanagan, 7: Rebecca Nichols, Str: Bridget Flanagan, Cox: Laura Eastment, Cch: Jamie Osborne, Ian Jordan

4th Pymble Ladies - Bow: Madeleine Battersby, 2: Alexandra Dalton, 3: Leah Sackville, 4: Rebecca Keating, 5: Victoria Wallace, 6: Lucinda O'Regan, 7: Samantha Campbell, Str: Eliza Flint, Cox: Vivien Tse, Cch: Gillian Campbell, Mark Campbell

5th Loreto Normanhust - Bow: Isobel Mort, 2: Georgia Smith, 3: Caitlin Illek, 4: Zara Thomas, 5: Georgia Rush, 6: Georgia Dirkis, 7: Laura Connell, Str: Emily Rowe, Cox: Kate Whittaker, Cch: David Gely

6th Genazzano - Bow: Georgina O'Halloran, 2: Siobhan Ward, 3: Madeleine Farrar, 4: Alice Skidmore, 5: Prip Lodge, 6: Naomi Lang, 7: Emily Massey, Str: Chloe Jones, Cox: Sarah Banting, Cch: Lachlan Beckett, Stewart Edge

Under 17 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:30.44

08:38.54

08:38.99

08:39.41

08:39.88

08:41.43


Final A

08:16.85

08:19.40

08:21.32

08:24.26

08:29.15

08:32.21



Final B

1st Bucks - Mel Flanagan, Cch: Jamie Osborne, Ian Jordan

2nd Leichhardt - Kiri Tontodonati, Cch: Stani Slavova

3rd Bunbury - Jordan Vagg, Cch: Jamie Jones

4th Ascham - Jessie Allen

5th Bunbury - Madeline Abbott, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Martin Curran

6th Centenary - Ella Peacock, Cch: Michael Opstelten, Wade Ruffin


Final A

1st Mersey - Stephanie Williams, Cch: Graham Scattergood

2nd Trinity Lutheran - Rosalind Cartmill, Cch: Jenny Pemberton

3rd Centenary - Bronty Morris, Cch: Michael Opstelten, Wade Ruffin

4th Bundaberg - Sophie JarVIS, Cch: John Bigg

5th Hunter Valley Grammar - Holly Lawrence, Cch: Peter Bond

6th WARC - Sarah Steger, Cch: Jacki Morrell

Under 17 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:54.66

07:59.26

08:00.48

08:00.85

08:07.37

08:09.77


Final A

1st Centenary/Bundaberg - Bow: Sophie JarVIS [BUND], Str: Bronty Morris [CENT], Cch: John Bigg, Michael Opstelten

2nd Nepean - Bow: Phoebe Gott, Str: Natalie Tai, Cch: Robin Smith

3rd Centenary - Bow: Ella Peacock, Str: Pippa Robinson, Cch: Michael Opstelten, Wade Ruffin

4th Bris GPS - Bow: Sarah Zillmann, Str: Tiarne Augustine, Cch: Peter Hicks, Liz Anderson

5th Trinity/Qld Academy Health - Bow: DAISy Stubberfield [QAHS], Str: Rosalind Cartmill [TLC], Cch: Jenny Pemberton

6th Bunbury - Bow: Madeline Abbott, Str: Jordan Vagg, Cch: Jamie Jones, Martin Curran, Trevor Wignell

Under 17 Women's Coxed Quad Scull

Final A

07:35.56

07:45.06

07:45.23

07:47.30

07:51.44

07:52.92


Final A

1st Bunbury Composite - Bow: Kiri Tontodonati [LEICH], 2: Jessie Allen [ASCH], 3: Madeline Abbott [BRC], Str: Jordan Vagg [BRC], Cox: ATHLETE UNKNOWN, Cch: Jamie Jones, Stani Slavova

2nd Loreto - Bow: Charlotte Russo, 2: Tara Harrington, 3: Annie-Rose Robson, Str: Amy Pereira, Cox: Alice Date, Cch: Emma Roche, Mark Dwyer

3rd Sacred Heart - Bow: Johanna Mousley, 2: Luci Hedley, 3: Olivia Pecchiari, Str: Bec Goring, Cox: Michaela Hellard, Cch: Wayne Nitschke

4th Genazzano - Bow: Emily Biasotto, 2: Didi Williams, 3: Isabella Kerr, Str: Olivia Sibillin, Cox: Jessica Douglas, Cch: Rose Stephens

5th Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Aimee Hill, 2: Llewellyn Thomas, 3: Chloe Hutchinson, Str: Holly Lawrence, Cox: Jessica Beadle, Cch: Sarah Ellis

6th Trinity/Qld Academy Health - Bow: Remie Plehan [TLC], 2: DAISy Stubberfield [QAHS], 3: Emily Smith [TLC], Str: Rosalind Cartmill [TLC], Cox: Maddison Ganis [TLC], Cch: Jenny Pemberton

Open Club Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:42.25

07:50.60

08:06.63

08:16.57

08:18.82

08:30.38


Final A

1st Bris GPS - Bow: Clare Raven, Str: Louise Raven, Cch: Peter Howard, Liz Ralston

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Joanna Wood, Str: Joanne Kleydish, Cch: Alan Bennett

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Sabina White, Str: Susan Overall, Cch: Alan Bennett, William Townsend

4th Mercantile - Bow: Justine Curline, Str: Katrina Blaubaum, Cch: Mark Baxter, John Chestney, David Colvin

5th Bris GPS - Bow: Sarah Plasto, Str: Tess Campbell, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

6th Bris GPS - Bow: Elodie Anderson, Str: Juliet Griffiths, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

Open Club Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:17.25

07:18.96

07:20.93

07:27.90


Final A

1st Melbourne Uni - Bow: Hannah Clark, 2: Lucy Stephan, 3: Ashleigh Forbes, Str: Emily Hamilton, Cch: Pete Kupcis, Claire Bowtell

2nd Melbourne - Bow: Tanja Nishibata, 2: Jess Hergott, 3: Jessica Lion, Str: Helen Mosse, Cch: John Reddaway

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Samantha Shearman, 2: Nicola Daniel, 3: Clare Canty, Str: Madelen Kostros, Cch: Tom Abramowski

4th Sydney University - Bow: Greta Beale, 2: Michelle Battersby, 3: Sarah Sackville, Str: Grace Michell, Cch: Alan Bennett, William Townsend

Para-Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Adaptive Womens Trunk And Arms Single Scull

Final A

04:49.47


Final A

1st AIS-AIS - Kathryn Ross, Cch: Peter Albisser

Adaptive Womens Legs, Trunk And Arms Single Scull

Final A

04:18.12

04:32.51

04:48.02

05:12.38

05:17.21


Final A

1st University Of NSW - Alexandra Green, Cch: David Gely

2nd Mercantile - Carol Cooke, Cch: Stuart McShane

3rd AIS-AIS - Kathryn Ross, Cch: Peter Albisser

4th Mercantile - Emily Jansen, Cch: Stuart McShane

5th Mercantile - Kathleen O'Kelly-Kennedy, Cch: Stuart McShane

Adaptive Womens Legs, Trunk And Arms Double Scull

Final A

04:11.00

04:40.78

04:53.17


Final A

1st Mercantile/University Of NSW - Bow: Alexandra Green [UNSW], Str: Carol Cooke [MERC], Cch: Stuart McShane

2nd Mosman/Lakes Rowers - Bow: Kathryn Ross [LAKES], Str: Julia Story [MOSM]

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Kathleen O'Kelly-Kennedy, Str: Emily Jansen, Cch: Stuart McShane

Adaptive Men's Arms and Shoulders Single Scull

Final A

05:23.99


Final A

1st AIS-AIS - Ben Houlison, Cch: Peter Albisser

Adaptive Mens Trunk And Arms Single Scull

Final A

5:12.88


Final A

1st AIS-AIS - Ben Houlison, Cch: Peter Albisser

Adaptive Men's Legs Trunk and Arms Single Scull

Final A

03:53.87

03:55.90

04:09.54

04:13.65

04:31.73

04:40.45


Final A

1st Mercantile - Nick Bisetto, Cch: Stuart McShane

2nd Nepean - Jackson Riley, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Neil Holmes

3rd Townsville JCU - Peter Siri, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

4th Glenorchy - Mitch Huxley, Cch: Kay Suter

5th Mercantile - Michael Bishop, Cch: Stuart McShane

6th Canberra - Tony Benfer

Adaptive Men's Legs Trunk And Arms Double Scull

Final A

03:33.89

03:55.05

04:01.17

04:08.65


Final A

1st Mercantile/Townsville JCu - Bow: Peter Siri [TOWNS], Str: Nick Bisetto [MERC], Cch: Stuart McShane, Stephan Muhlenberg

2nd Nepean/Nestles - Bow: Aaron Skinner [NESTL], Str: Jackson Riley [NEPN], Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Neil Holmes

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Darren Collins, Str: Michael Bishop, Cch: Stuart McShane

4th Canberra/Melbourne Uni - Bow: John Dutton [MUBC], Str: Tony Benfer [CANB]

School Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolgirl's Single Scull

Final D

08:53.87

08:54.33

08:59.22

08:59.47

09:05.86

09:13.84


Final C

08:45.89

08:50.62

08:54.09

08:54.36


Final B

08:37.02

08:37.57

08:48.43

08:52.01

08:52.37

09:08.04


Final A

08:13.73

08:18.91

08:25.05

08:25.15

08:25.16

08:32.39


Final D

1st St Marys - Mel Flanagan, Cch: Jamie Osborne

2nd Bunbury - Courtnee Farr, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Martin Curran

3rd Bunbury - Madeline Abbott, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Martin Curran

4th Lowther Hall - Emma Thomason, Cch: Matt Wilson

5th Brisbane SHS - Morgana Jones, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

6th Hunter Valley Grammar - Lena Latham-Cannon, Cch: Peter Bond


Final C

1st Mersey - Stephanie Williams, Cch: Graham Scattergood

2nd Shenton College - Sarah Steger, Cch: Jacki Morrell

3rd St Lukes Anglican - Sophie Jarvis, Cch: John Bigg

4th Bunbury Cathedral Grammar - Amy Gartrell, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Martin Curran


Final B

1st Trinity Lutheran - Regan Spark, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

2nd Grafton High - Sarah Jones, Cch: Colin Lang

3rd Kenmore SHS - Alana Hewish, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

4th St. Paul's Grammar - Jessica Riley, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Neil Holmes

5th Nestles - Bernadette Meade, Cch: Kirsty Wright, Tom Bertrand

6th St Columbas - Brittany Jones, Cch: Matt Wilson


Final A

1st PLC - Natasha Gay, Cch: Michael Hinsley

2nd CSHS - Ashlee Rowe, Cch: Michael Hinsley

3rd Kenmore SHS - Chloe Hill, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

4th Grafton High - Johanna Tarrant, Cch: Colin Lang

5th St Peters - Eleanor Wilson, Cch: Cameron Kennedy

6th Trinity Catholic - Sophie Dansie, Cch: Peter Wallace

Schoolgirl's Coxed Quad Scull

Final D

07:50.14

07:55.79

07:56.50

08:12.60

08:18.96

08:22.98


Final C

07:55.47

08:00.10

08:00.74

08:04.58

08:05.28

08:09.67


Final B

07:44.92

07:46.68

07:48.27

07:51.02

07:55.48

07:55.95


Final A

07:26.15

07:27.26

07:28.09

07:28.89

07:38.26

07:41.34


Final D

1st Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Aimee Hill, 2: Llewellyn Thomas, 3: Chloe Hutchinson, Str: Holly Lawrence, Cox: Jessica Beadle, Cch: Sarah Ellis

2nd Loreto - Bow: Julia Guy, 2: Stephanie Robinson, 3: Alex Saundry, Str: Rebecca Olle, Cox: Caitlin Moran, Cch: Charlotte McNamara, Mark Dwyer

3rd Firbank GS - Bow: Matilda Rutherford, 2: Grace Killmer, 3: Kate Whittle, Str: Freya Breidahl, Cox: Chloe Mutimer, Cch: Craig Pickett, Rachel Thomas

4th Perth College - Bow: Lauren Speers, 2: Alice Payne, 3: Emma Randell, Str: April Nuttall, Cox: Emily Walters, Cch: Mark James, Chris Hayes

5th Firbank GS - Bow: Courtney Wennersten, 2: Katrina Lasker, 3: Pheobe Goodman, Str: Stephanie Naidu, Cox: Bronte Robertson, Cch: Alice Lyons, Tom Nelson

6th Somerset College - Bow: Bridget Fitzgerald, 2: Brittany Curtin, 3: Angharad Webb, Str: Alison Barry, Cox: Danielle Simkus, Cch: Andrew Butler


Final C

1st Korowa AGS - Bow: Jess Read, 2: Elise Bujor, 3: Thea Harker, Str: Emma Cashin, Cox: Lucy Turnbull, Cch: Greg Van Prooyen

2nd Sacred Heart - Bow: Gemma Ross-McGlynn, 2: Hannah Reivers, 3: Alyx Sadler, Str: Rhi Williams-Demmon, Cox: Madelaine Farrow, Cch: Michelle Grogan

3rd Ruyton GS - Bow: Emily McDonald, 2: Ashleigh Appleby, 3: Prue Heron Paterson, Str: Ellen Kett, Cox: Isabelle Thomas, Cch: Elsie Madigan, Jaimee Salmon

4th Strathcona - Bow: Hayley Newton, 2: Chloe Harris, 3: Emily Griffiths, Str: Georgia Riley, Cox: Emily Ray

5th Ruyton GS - Bow: Hannah Maxwell, 2: Ally Pearce, 3: Amelia Lachal, Str: Stephanie Mirabito, Cox: Emma Ulrick, Cch: David Purdue

6th Loreto - Bow: Lauren Vaughan, 2: Emily Smith, 3: Anna Flanagan, Str: Sophie Clarke, Cox: Catherine Roberts, Cch: John Novak


Final B

1st Trinity Lutheran - Bow: Emily Smith, 2: Rosalind Cartmill, 3: Regan Spark, Str: Juliet Griffiths, Cox: Abbey Eglington, Cch: Jenny Pemberton

2nd Ruyton GS - Bow: Angelica Rush, 2: Sarah Bush, 3: Felicity Allen, Str: Emily Clifford, Cox: Hannah Tabart, Cch: Matt Wilson

3rd Methodist LC - Bow: Ellen Lucas, 2: Florien Pickering, 3: Jessica Durst, Str: Holly Kelly, Cox: Sophie Murphy, Cch: Frances Smyth, Tim Dolphin

4th Loreto - Bow: Roz Stanley, 2: Amanda Chong-Halliday, 3: Clare Daly, Str: Alexandra Mattei, Cox: Tess McPherson, Cch: Sophie Morrison

5th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Laura Burfitt, 2: Annelise Corey, 3: Maryanne Ferguson, Str: Emily O'Brien, Cox: Jacqueline Hayes, Cch: Crina Dihel

6th Methodist LC - Bow: Millie O'Brien, 2: Lauren Balcombe, 3: Delia Burgess, Str: Chloe Sanford, Cox: Georgia Brander, Cch: Philipa Lewis, Tim Dolphin


Final A

1st Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Molly Connolly, 2: Tess Morrison, 3: Melissa Irving, Str: Fiona Munson, Cox: Louise Kemsley

2nd Sacred Heart - Bow: Caroline Powers, 2: Grace Mandic, 3: Elizabeth McKeown, Str: Ailish Ryan, Cox: Mary Kate Prendergast, Cch: Leisa Wilson

3rd Somerville - Bow: Samantha Sheehan, 2: Sophie Macfarlane, 3: Sarah Kennedy, Str: Amy James, Cox: Jessica O'Brien, Cch: Oleg Shishkin, Andrew McNicol

4th Ascham - Bow: Holly Rennie, 2: Jessie Allen, 3: Tecla Di Francesco, Str: Samantha Malcolm, Cox: Lavinia Smith, Cch: Stani Slavova

5th Sacred Heart - Bow: Madeline Thomson, 2: Sinead Traynor, 3: Anna McKernan, Str: Georgia Russell, Cox: Laura Simko, Cch: Leisa Wilson

6th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Ellie Hewitt, 2: Kate Ryan, 3: Angela Collins, Str: Sian Brown, Cox: Liam Kleyn, Cch: Adam Harrison, Justin Redpath

Schoolgirl's Coxed Four

Final B

07:55.50

08:01.19

08:05.25

08:05.44

08:14.99


Final A

08:00.30

08:05.58

08:05.89

08:19.27

08:22.77

08:24.02


Final B

1st Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Maddie Fry, 2: Alana Heinz, 3: Norah Finn, Str: Annie Armstrong, Cox: Paige Mackay, Cch: Bill Gribble

2nd Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Hannah Quirk-Meeks, 2: Anna Fairbairn-Calvert, 3: Kate Lawrence, Str: Emily Wilkie, Cox: Siobhan Tobin, Cch: Shayne Barnett

3rd Loreto College - Bow: Stef Seeary, 2: Bec Young, 3: Teagan Boadle, Str: Laura Kavanagh, Cox: Sarah Haberfield, Cch: Matthew Carroll

4th Ballarat HS - Bow: Kate Irvine, 2: Lilly Kerr, 3: Sarah Robinson, Str: Sarah Pollard, Cox: Angharad Bentley, Cch: Peter Jeffery, Annie Brown

5th St Catherine's - Bow: Sam Hess, 2: Tonya Bernardo, 3: Bronwyn O'Brian, Str: Phoebe Gardner, Cox: Tia Mellios, Cch: Adam Jeffery, Paul Blanchfield


Final A

1st Lauriston GS - Bow: Emilie Soust, 2: Meg Maitland, 3: Jessye Watt, Str: Alex Von Schoenberg, Cox: Lani Cleland, Cch: Sam Hutchison, Tom Abramowski

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Harriet Hain, 2: Briony Wills, 3: Candice Williams, Str: Eloise Daniel, Cox: Samantha Gersbach, Cch: Crina Dihel, Joseph Donnelly

3rd Grammar - Bow: Sophie Ellis, 2: Alex Viney, 3: Ciona Wilson, Str: Josie Gibson, Cox: Louisa Rostron, Cch: John Hewitt

4th Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Katrina Werry, 2: Brittany Hughes, 3: Eliza Vincent, Str: Guinevere Jones, Cox: Elizabeth Gibney, Cch: Bruce Sarah, Ross Henderson

5th Lauriston GS - Bow: Eleanor Madsen, 2: Molly Temay, 3: Emily Vile, Str: Stephanie Parsons, Cox: Lauren BrigGS, Cch: Gary Fitzpatrick

6th Lauriston GS - Bow: Grace Mead, 2: Lucy Badge, 3: Grace Watkins, Str: Alana Kirby, Cox: Alice Brady, Cch: Tom Abramowski, Sam Hutchison

Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight

Final D

07:17.70

07:20.43

07:20.81

07:25.26

07:26.81

07:34.40

07:34.52


Final C

07:15.15

07:23.32

07:24.95

07:26.05

07:27.57



Final B

07:08.02

07:10.93

07:12.67

07:13.46

07:16.06



Final A

06:50.77

06:53.38

06:54.77

07:00.10

07:03.09

07:08.37

Final D

1st Genazzano - Bow: Georgina O'Halloran, 2: Siobhan Ward, 3: Madeleine Farrar, 4: Alice Skidmore, 5: Prip Lodge, 6: Naomi Lang, 7: Emily Massey, Str: Chloe Jones, Cox: Sarah Banting, Cch: Lachlan Beckett, Stewart Edge

2nd Wesley - Bow: Sara Baker, 2: Alice Arch, 3: Ailish Regan, 4: Antonia Niteros, 5: Wilde Anderson, 6: Rachel McCloskey, 7: Emma Cook, Str: Ellen Walls, Cox: Talyshia Kainey, Cch: Samara Quinlan, Fiona Milne

3rd St Catherine's - Bow: Millie Fox, 2: Luciana Darling, 3: Sophie Holmes, 4: Alex Hinchcliff, 5: Annabelle Atkins, 6: Cate Cormie, 7: Emma Clark, Str: Hilary Grover, Cox: Bronte Ratcliffe, Cch: Ben Bailey, Paul Blanchfield

4th Wilderness - Bow: Emma Grant, 2: Shannen McDonald, 3: Catherine McDougall, 4: Georgia Bishop Dunne, 5: Alice Hayward, 6: Molly Goodman, 7: Rachel Wall, Str: Katherine Grant, Cox: Rebecca Proudman, Cch: Amy Charlick

5th Melbourne Girls' GS - Bow: Lily Johnson, 2: Annabelle Thompson, 3: Sammy Lynch, 4: Nina Breidahl, 5: Alice Taylor, 6: Bridget McDonald, 7: Georgia Lee, Str: Claire Peake, Cox: Louise Kelly, Cch: Michael Steele, Annabelle Eaton

6th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Georgina Irons, 2: Katie Ridgeway, 3: Ella Halliwell, 4: Anna Dooley, 5: Morgan Checkly, 6: Lauren Caldwell, 7: Sarah Horton, Str: Louisa Beale, Cox: Isabelle Ticehurst, Cch: William Townsend, Jessica Andrews

7th Stuartholme - Bow: Emily Ganko, 2: Georgia Mackie, 3: Elise Thomson, 4: Nicole Petrie, 5: Kate Abbott, 6: Lucille Danks, 7: Alice Doring, Str: Caitlin Ferguson, Cox: Daniella Serra, Cch: David Abbott, Emma Vanderzant


Final C

1st Caulfield GS - Bow: Lucy Anderson, 2: Jessica Rice, 3: Lauren Herkess, 4: Alex Bartram, 5: Verity Nunan, 6: Jessica Jackson, 7: Georgina Ingleton, Str: Raine Thomson, Cox: Jami Klisaris, Cch: Nick Edwards

2nd Pymble Ladies - Bow: Harriet Coles, 2: Kate Peper, 3: Sarah Bird, 4: Zara Tonkin, 5: Emma Sykes, 6: Grace Swain, 7: Emma Chadwick, Str: Lucinda O'Regan, Cox: Tahnee De Souza, Cch: Nina Dowling

3rd CGGS - Bow: Nia Stamatis, 2: Lara Hutcheson, 3: Lizzie Kaye, 4: Colette Lipp, 5: Nicola Metcalfe, 6: Tim Jacobs, 7: Amanda Clifford, Str: Jessica Williams, Cox: Nicole Sims, Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

4th Methodist LC - Bow: Alexandra Searles, 2: Amelia Webster, 3: Alex Feehan, 4: Amy Crosthwaite, 5: Elodie Honore, 6: Georgie Lanyon, 7: Laura Whitelaw, Str: Lucy Volard, Cox: Matilda Barrie, Cch: Meg Hutchins, Katie Minogue, Tim Dolphin

5th PLC Sydney - Bow: Lara Chapman, 2: Nicole Petrin, 3: India Evans, 4: Luisa Mascitelli, 5: Clare Moran, 6: Annie Achie, 7: Amy Thielemans, Str: Ellena Winstanley, Cox: Laura Lyons

Scratched Scotch - Bow: Kelly Pigot, 2: Hannah Wertheim, 3: Victoria Ludlow, 4: Lauren Camens, 5: Alex Miles, 6: Charlotte Treloar, 7: Rachael Wertheim, Str: Anjelica Alanne, Cox: Jessy Stewart, Cch: Denis Perry


Final B

1st Melbourne Girls' GS - Bow: Asta Cameron, 2: Emily Brockhoff, 3: Rachael Hooper, 4: Natassia Smith, 5: Holly Gillham, 6: Lilli Craig, 7: Madison Pyke, Str: Imogen Blanch, Cox: Georgia Firth, Cch: Stephen Craig, Lizzie Patrick

2nd Pymble Ladies - Bow: Alexandra Dalton, 2: Madeleine Battersby, 3: Leah Sackville, 4: Rebecca Keating, 5: Victoria Wallace, 6: Rachael Kiely, 7: Samantha Campbell, Str: Eliza Flint, Cox: Vivien Tse, Cch: Gillian Campbell, Mark Campbell

3rd Carey GS - Bow: Tori Gluning, 2: Hannah Roberts, 3: Elly Fennessy, 4: Victoria Steel, 5: Eliza Dyer, 6: Ashleigh McBean, 7: Melanie Davey, Str: Deborah Yann, Cox: Emily Avery, Cch: Pam Westendorf

4th Geelong College - Bow: Alexandra Kvant, 2: Katherine Monotti, 3: Rebecca Widdicombe, 4: Sarah Sturges, 5: Jennifer Cleary, 6: Addy Dunkley-Smith, 7: Hannah Welleman, Str: Georgia Ratcliffe, Cox: Emily Carr, Cch: Alan Darker

5th Seymour - Bow: Emma Pittman, 2: Erica Webb, 3: Belinda Symons, 4: Eddi Jackson, 5: Lizzie Newland, 6: Louisa Stuart, 7: Bec King, Str: Lily Morgan, Cox: Siobhan Misan, Cch: David Eichler, Shannon Le Blanc, Tricia King

Scratched Grammar - Bow: Gabriella Conti, 2: Halle Pearce, 3: Dani Cresswell, 4: Ellie Hewitt, 5: Sophie Ellis, 6: Alex Viney, 7: Ciona Wilson, Str: Josie Gibson, Cox: Louisa Rostron, Cch: John Hewitt


Final A

1st Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Emily Deegan, 2: Lucy Sutherland, 3: Amelia Halley, 4: Emmalene Fick, 5: Madeleine Cavanagh, 6: Kelly Parker, 7: Katherine Molloy, Str: Ellen Bluett, Cox: Jessica Leask, Cch: Christopher Holliday

2nd Methodist LC - Bow: Jane McMahon, 2: Georgia Watson, 3: Phoebe Hill, 4: Sarah Watson, 5: Alex Waddell, 6: Felicity Jacob, 7: Lucca Meagher, Str: Olympia Ward, Cox: Frances Rickard, Cch: Pete Kupcis, Tim Dolphin

3rd Loreto Normanhust - Bow: Isobel Mort, 2: Georgia Smith, 3: Caitlin Illek, 4: Zara Thomas, 5: Georgia Rush, 6: Isabelle Wright, 7: Emily Rowe, Str: Georgia Dirkis, Cox: Kate Whittaker, Cch: Terry O'Hanlon, David Gely

4th Walford - Bow: Megan Bobrige, 2: Kate Harris, 3: Hannah Greig, 4: Amelia Moyes, 5: Georgie Parletta, 6: Elise Lavers, 7: Lydia Yerrell, Str: Alex Taliangis, Cox: Min Eaton, Cch: Vicky Spencer

5th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Lucy Harkin, 2: Zoe Sleigh, 3: Hannah Robertson, 4: Phoebe Rothfield, 5: Georgina Farrell, 6: Liv Fish, 7: Alexandra Thompson, Str: Grace Morrison, Cox: Elizabeth Lingard, Cch: Ross Featherston, Geoffrey Hunter, Tony Green

6th Haileybury - Bow: Ewa Potoczny, 2: Maddi Moncrieff, 3: Bridget Jones, 4: Lauren Oliver, 5: Chelsea Frawley, 6: Rebecca Ball, 7: Gemma Walter, Str: Georgina Janssen, Cox: Tegan McHugh, Cch: Guy Begley

Schoolboy's Single Scull

Final D

07:47.20

07:47.51

07:53.43

07:55.29

08:03.01

08:03.74


Final C

07:42.02

07:44.99

07:47.67

07:55.42

07:58.20

08:02.77


Final B

07:32.98

07:38.83

07:41.06

07:45.56

07:47.51

07:47.76


Final A

07:33.99

07:38.08

07:40.06

07:44.45

07:54.24

07:56.39


Final D

1st UTS - Craig Van Veenhuyzen, Cch: Stephen Luker, Ellen Randell

2nd CBC Fremantle - Max Armstrong

3rd Tweed - Guy Marson, Cch: Garry Annand

4th Tweed - Nathan Goldstone, Cch: Garry Annand

5th Murray Bridge - Dylan Porte, Cch: Ben Porte, Ron Mobbs

6th Grafton High - Cameron Kitcher, Cch: Colin Lang


Final C

1st Hutchins - David Fry, Cch: Roger Drummond

2nd ANU - Callum MacKenzie, Cch: Andrew MacKenzie

3rd Adelaide HS - Daniel Ralph, Cch: Ron Mobbs

4th Uni Of Qld - Madi Wappett

5th Hunter Valley Grammar - Conrad Bond, Cch: Peter Bond

6th Bunbury - Justin Oliva, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Martin Curran


Final B

1st UTS - Anthony Delipetar, Cch: Stephen Luker, Ellen Randell

2nd Daramalan - Dylan Conolan

3rd Shalom - Daniel Brame, Cch: John Bigg

4th Mosman - Bence Banhalmi, Cch: Thomas Laurich

5th Mosman - Elliot Hunt

6th Mercantile - Greg Baxter, Cch: Mark Baxter


Final A

1st Maclean High - Isaac Bolton, Cch: Harold Kratz, John Kincade

2nd Barwon - Marcus Tomczak, Cch: Dick Garrard

3rd Centenary - Tobias Smith, Cch: Wade Ruffin, Michael Opstelten

4th Newcastle Grammar - Matthew Filmer, Cch: Adam Harrison

5th Murray Bridge - Adrian Miegel, Cch: David Newell, Ron Mobbs

6th Centenary - Yannick Dixon, Cch: Wade Ruffin, Michael Opstelten

Schoolboy's Coxed Quad Scull

Final C

07:14.21

07:25.81

07:32.20

07:36.96


Final B

06:51.46

06:54.88

06:59.10

07:02.32

07:04.59

07:21.29


Final A

06:28.68

06:31.60

06:33.79

06:34.24

06:40.07

06:50.54


Final C

1st Hutchins - Bow: Richard Sayers, 2: Nathan Brown, 3: Seb Lopa, Str: Wilson Mure, Cox: Hamish Killalea, Cch: Roger Drummond

2nd Melbourne HS - Bow: Harry Pearce, 2: Daniel Sullivan, 3: William Colman, Str: Scott Percival, Cox: Daniel Sullivan, Cch: Stuart McShane

3rd Somerset College - Bow: Nicholas Trueman, 2: Jay Kaspar, 3: Daniel Filer, Str: Andrew Hodges, Cox: Penelope Buckmaster, Cch: Andrew Butler

4th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Charles McIntosh, 2: Luke Weeks, 3: Thomas Whitehead, Str: Eden Taylorwood-Roe, Cox: Aimee Plant, Cch: Joseph Donnelly


Final B

1st CGS - Bow: Adrian Trowell, 2: Jonathan Peake, 3: Nicholas Wadham, Str: Scott Sheridan, Cox: Chris Baldwin, Cch: Jason Cain

2nd Somerset College - Bow: Stephen Heiner, 2: Henry Leef, 3: Isaac Boyd, Str: Wilson Price, Cox: Danielle Simkus, Cch: Andrew Butler

3rd Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Adrian Cooper, 2: Huw Calford, 3: Jonathan Waugh, Str: Amos Noon, Cox: Oliver Kleyn, Cch: Adam Harrison

4th Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Josh Darby, 2: Tom Johnson, 3: Jack Dawson, Str: Joseph Smith, Cox: Jess Walker, 

5th Melbourne HS - Bow: Sheldon Lobo, 2: Scott Gigante, 3: James Smoley, Str: Nicholas Harrinton-Johnson, Cox: Sanjan Srivelan, Cch: Stuart McShane

6th Melbourne HS - Bow: Charles Dudley, 2: Sam Shearer, 3: James McDonagh, Str: Aaron Dimitropoulos, Cox: Kumaran Radhakrishnan, Cch: James Guthrie


Final A

1st Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Tristan Barrie, 2: Steven Carroll, 3: Christian Moore, Str: Brandon Brown, Cox: Emily Matheson, Cch: Adam Harrison

2nd Cathedral - Bow: Joshua Leigh, 2: Jacob Connor, 3: Alex Grunke, Str: Joshua Pollock, Cox: Christian Pretorius, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg

3rd Melbourne HS - Bow: Scott Norman, 2: Geordie Biss, 3: Jamie Cahill, Str: Andrew Curnow, Cox: Daniel Maydelman, Cch: Paul McGann, Anthony Barton

4th Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Tom SellinGS, 2: James Gray, 3: Jackson Harrison, Str: Sam Vuillermin, Cox: Georgia Banks, Cch: Frank Stone

5th Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Joseph McLachlan, 2: Stuart Harris, 3: Nik Belonogoff, Str: Matt Crouch, Cox: Mitchell Archer, Cch: Alan Bromiley

6th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Matthew Whittaker, 2: Tim Trethowan, 3: Matthew Haege, Str: William Collett, Cox: Thomas Glastonbury, Cch: Joseph Donnelly

Schoolboy's Coxed Four

Final B

06:56.65

07:00.43

07:06.70

07:17.90




Final A

06:56.59

06:59.61

07:01.97

07:02.24

07:09.42

07:10.83


Final B

1st Xavier - Bow: Jack Delmo, 2: Hugh Davies, 3: Jack Resic, Str: Jason Izydorczyk, Cox: Duncan Anderson, Cch: Brian Dalton, Julian Whitehead

2nd Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Daniel Nielsen, 2: Mitchell Simpson, 3: Tom Nash, Str: Sam Willersdorf, Cox: Simon Karmouche, Cch: Ian Peele

3rd Ballarat HS - Bow: Zac Moore, 2: Joe Clements, 3: James Lukich, Str: Darcy Brown, Cox: Tessa Fraumano, Cch: Nicholas Moran, Blake Sawyer

4th Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Jackson Hayes, 2: William Brookes, 3: James Cossins, Str: Jeremy Dellavedova, Cox: Charleton Glenn, Cch: Bradd Denham, Cam Martin

Scratched Scotch College - Bow: Nathan Lee, 2: Matthew Douglas, 3: Hamish Houghton, Str: Andrew Jelbart, Cox: Stuart Sim, Cch: James Adams

Scratched St Patricks - Bow: Cameron Scott, 2: TraVIS Johnston, 3: Nathan Izbicki, Str: Joel Digney, Cox: Lachlan Prior, Cch: Andrew Prior


Final A

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Declan Michell, 2: Daniel Whitehead, 3: Matthew Simpson, Str: Michael Nagy, Cox: Kathryn Pasquali, Cch: Joseph Donnelly

2nd CGS - Bow: Daniel del Rio, 2: Thomas Ethell, 3: Angus Moore, Str: Mathew Barnier, Cox: Nicholas Purnell, Cch: Jason Cain

3rd Xavier - Bow: Arden Chlebna, 2: Louis Denton, 3: Max Rowan, Str: Simon Keenan, Cox: Rory Shannon, Cch: Brian Dalton, Julian Whitehead

4th Scotch College - Bow: James Croxford, 2: Harrison Phillips, 3: Alexander Reilly, Str: Joachim Redgement, Cox: Charles Houghton, Cch: James Adams

5th St Patrick's - Bow: Sam Morrissey, 2: Jake Belsar, 3: Daniel Baxter, Str: Dermot Conaughton, Cox: Alex Fraser, Cch: Terry Austin

6th Ballarat Grammar- Bow: Scott Gullock, 2: George Meek, 3: Jock Lawrence, Str: Clive Fairbairn-Calvert, Cox: Matthew Haberfield, Cch: Bradd Denham, Cam Martin

Under 17 Schoolboy's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:14.28

06:15.14

06:20.93

06:22.07

06:27.06

06:47.03


Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: William Adams, 2: Christopher Brack, 3: Ben Stops, 4: William Wilson, 5: Charlie Dixon, 6: Joseph Brinkler, 7: Charlie Lockwood, Str: Jack Tivey, Cox: William Bartley, Cch: Andrew Sypkens

2nd Hutchins - Bow: Max Macmillan, 2: Jack Harrison, 3: Claude Alcorso, 4: Angus Balcombe, 5: Will Fergusson, 6: Tom Johnston, 7: Richard Giblin, Str: Sam Heron, Cox: Jock Mure, Cch: Mark Kadziolka

3rd Scots - Bow: Mitchell Keogh, 2: Samuel Johnston, 3: James Holyman, 4: William Arkins, 5: Ben Sive, 6: William Archer, 7: Alexander Mann, Str: Mitchell Shaw, Cox: Samuel Payne, Cch: Mark Dwyer, Edward Paulsen

4th St Kevin's - Bow: Ryland Mollard, 2: Matt Portelli, 3: Alex Vanstone, 4: Declan Holland, 5: Nick Sanders, 6: Liam Donald, 7: Andrew Gook, Str: Manning McBride, Cox: Will Gallagher, Cch: Anthony Johnson, Andrew Eaton

5th Melbourne GS - Bow: Chris Lam, 2: Harry Smith, 3: Jamie Allen, 4: Scott Carroll, 5: Edward Fuller, 6: Jack Kelly, 7: Michael Wicks, Str: David Cumming, Cox: Declan Baird-Watson, Cch: Stewart Edge, Lisa Szatsznadjer

6th Wesley - Bow: Matt Barton, 2: Brandon Joel, 3: Mark Schure, 4: Joseph Griffin, 5: Christopher Mark, 6: Isaak Newcombe, 7: Seamus Hobbs, Str: Chris Williams, Cox: Toby Benjamin, Cch: Fergus Pragnell, Katrina Blaubaum

Schoolboy's Coxed Eight

Final C

06:18.88

06:21.74

06:23.42

06:24.70

06:27.27

06:31.99

06:33.58


Final B

06:05.54

06:05.62

06:09.02

06:10.18

06:15.61

06:17.94


Final A

05:52.99

05:55.65

05:57.59

05:58.06

06:01.39

06:05.62


Final C

1st Carey GS - Bow: Patrick Cremean, 2: Josh Lloyd, 3: Freddie Cator, 4: Jonathon Coco, 5: Morgan Evans, 6: Tom Nairn, 7: David Burgess, Str: Josh McCormach, Cox: Emma Hing, Cch: Thomas Howgate, Craig Adrians, Steven Whittington

2nd Geelong College - Bow: Hamish Palmer-Hill, 2: James Holding, 3: Cameron Williams, 4: Angus Wishart, 5: Jack Angliss, 6: Trent Sullivan, 7: Mark D'Altera, Str: Russell George, Cox: Catherine Flynn, Cch: Neil Myers

3rd Scotch - Bow: Sam Kakkoufas, 2: Lachlan Hughes, 3: Callum Fox, 4: James Burnard, 5: Patrick Dunn-Lawless, 6: Chris Button, 7: Charles Watson, Str: Mitchell Lloyd, Cox: Catherine Macks, Cch: John Absolon

4th Haileybury - Bow: Sam Howard, 2: Blake Cook, 3: Timothy Campelj, 4: Hayden Mitchell, 5: Izak Rosenfeld, 6: Matthew Mitchell, 7: David Hardman, Str: Shaun Tyler, Cox: Anthony Nicolette, Cch: Mark Doyle

5th Xavier - Bow: Charlie Woodley, 2: Spencer Gange, 3: Max Elliot, 4: Nick Kostos, 5: James O'Sullivan, 6: Michael Sabljak, 7: Sam Franklyn, Str: Erik Rowan, Cox: Duncan Anderson, Cch: Josh Sadler, Josh Sadler, Martin Francis

6th Caulfield GS - Bow: Thomas Eggleston, 2: Callum Hogan, 3: Blair Atkins, 4: Daniel Scully, 5: Mitchell Nelson, 6: Will Logan, 7: Francis Newman, Str: Maxwell Cikoratik, Cox: Chris Lowe, Cch: David Doyle

7th Brighton GS - Bow: Hayden Michaelides, 2: Zachery Miller, 3: Alexander Ward, 4: Michael Stephens, 5: Robert Holding, 6: Luke Milner, 7: Pete Redhead, Str: Dale Anderson, Cox: Ciaran Cunningham, Cch: Oliver Ward, Simon Gadsden


Final B

1st Newington - Bow: Hugh Stanistreet, 2: Jack Pennington, 3: Hugh Roach, 4: James Mackenzie, 5: Mitchell Wherry, 6: Lachlan Hine, 7: Thomas Handley, Str: Patrick McKenzie, Cox: George Spiroglou, Cch: Simon Pennington

2nd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Joe Patrick, 2: Henry Wetherall, 3: Christopher Jordan, 4: Blake Nielsen, 5: Alastair Commins, 6: Henry Meek, 7: Sian Martin-Jankowski, Str: Douglas Cameron, Cox: Samantha Sloss, Cch: Jeff Watt, Tony Green

3rd Wesley - Bow: Tim Kenyon-Smith, 2: Henry Hosking, 3: Thomas Baker, 4: Tom Rogers Woollett, 5: James Kus, 6: Samuel Jeffreys, 7: Henry Howson, Str: Darcy Holdsworth, Cox: Michael Kus, Cch: Matthew Ryan, Jaime Fernandez

4th Hutchins - Bow: Toby Pitt, 2: Charles Jackson, 3: Frank Burridge, 4: Tobias Tenbensel, 5: Sam Hunnibell, 6: George Burbury, 7: James Heron, Str: Nathan Holloway, Cox: Nicholas Edwards, Cch: Roger Drummond

5th Brighton GS - Bow: Hayden Johnson, 2: Andrew Bisset, 3: Matthew Cook, 4: Lachlan Powell, 5: Grant Maglio, 6: Matthew Gnauck, 7: Alex Hansen, Str: Harrison Bade, Cox: Alexander McConnachie, Cch: David Pincus, Simon Gadsden

6th Kings - Bow: Samuel Nicholson, 2: William Beaumont, 3: Harrison Healy, 4: Guy Millar, 5: Harrison Healy, 6: Peter Koster, 7: Eugene Leahy, Str: Nicholas Greentree, Cox: Fredrick Strang, Cch: Tom Courtney, Tom Courtney


Final A

1st Scotch College - Bow: Alistair McLean, 2: Adam Brown, 3: Alex King, 4: Andrew White, 5: Andrew Emmett, 6: Harrison Casey, 7: Lachlan Kennedy, Str: Damien Lipshut, Cox: Stuart Sim, Cch: Tom Woodruff

2nd Shore - Bow: Lachlan Hanbury-Brown, 2: James Montgomery, 3: Mackenzie Rae, 4: Andrew Creer, 5: Michael Bernerius, 6: Louis Snelson, 7: Alex Knight, Str: Nick Wheatley, Cox: Jack Alpe, Cch: David JenninGS

3rd Scots - Bow: Matthew Shannon, 2: Harry Hosegood, 3: James Masella, 4: Gabriel Brown, 5: Aaron Wright, 6: James Hunt, 7: Andrew Muston, Str: Joel Reardon, Cox: Andrew Harrigan, Cch: Daniel Noonan, Rob Williams

4th Melbourne GS - Bow: Harry Allen, 2: William Thompson, 3: Edward Robinson, 4: Andrew Krause, 5: Nick Fabbri, 6: Charles Risbey, 7: Jordan Hooper, Str: Thomas Watson, Cox: Charles Willey, Cch: Nicholas Lloyd

5th St Ignatius - Bow: Daniel O'Malley-Jones, 2: James Watt, 3: Nicholas Kirkwood, 4: William Newnham, 5: Edward White, 6: Hugo McCloskey, 7: Thomas Bowditch, Str: Thomas Aitchison, Cox: Conor Riordan

6th St Peter's - Bow: Sam De Garis, 2: Edward Oppes, 3: James Virgin, 4: Oliver Sainsbury, 5: Stephen Pelkas, 6: Nicholas Wilson, 7: Henry McCullough, Str: Mitchell Virgin, Cox: Alexander Norton, Cch: David Bishop

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management