Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

2019 National Championships—Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW


Program Cover

 

Organising Committee and Officials

Organising Committee

Ian Robson, Matthew Treglown, Katherine Savage, Fred Taylor, Alastair Robertson, John Boultbee Lucy Benjamin, Alice Evans 

Jury

Tina Maher (TAS) (President of the Jury), Geoff Northam (ACT) (Assistant President of the Jury), Alan Butorac (ACT), Mary Birch (NZ), Janette Christian (NSW), Peter Crane (NZ), Paul Diggerson (VIC), Catherine Garrington (ACT), David Grubits (VIC), Merran Holmes (NSW), Rene Klupacs (VIC), Bruce McCarthy (QLD), Karen Mills (QLD), John Murdoch (WA), Brian Nash (WA), Lesley Skevington (VIC), Chris Symons (TAS), Chris Tucker (NSW), Victor Walter (NSW), Bill Webster (VIC), Brett Woolfitt (WA), Greg Young (QLD).

2019 Jury

Open Men's Single Scull

Final B

06:56.77

06:58.20

06:59.70

07:00.43

07:02.98

07:11.14

07:13.77


Final A

06:46.32

06:49.57

06:52.03

06:54.10

06:55.64

06:56.92

06:59.01

07:05.22


Final B

1st Mosman-Ntc - Robert Black, Coach: Matthias Ungemach

2nd Sydney University-Ntc - David Bartholot

3rd Black Mountain-Ntc - Luke Letcher

4th Mercantile - Edward Northrop, Coach: Nicholas Mitchell

5th Swan River-Wais - Sam Marsh

6th Mosman-Nswis - Sean Murphy, Coach: Matthias Ungemach

7th Sydney University - Jacob Bicknell, Coach: Donald McLachlan

Scratched Warc-Ntc - Jack Cleary


Final A

1st Adelaide-Ntc - Alexander Hill

2nd Anu-Ntc - Caleb Antill

3rd Sydney University-Ntc - Nicholas Purnell

4th Sydney-Ntc - David Watts

5th Sydney University-Ntc - Cameron Girdlestone

6th Sydney University-Ntc - Jack Hargreaves

7th Sydney University-Nswis - Leon Chambers, Coach: Donald McLachlan

8th Sydney University-Ntc - Campbell Watts 



Open Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:23.90

06:31.53

06:36.28

06:53.83

06:55.68

07:06.91


Final A

1st Sydney University-Ntc - Bow: Campbell Watts, Str: Cameron Girdlestone

2nd Sydney Uni/Anu-Nswis/Ntc - Bow: Caleb Antill [ANU], Str: Leon Chambers [SUBC]

3rd Mercantile/Melbourne Uni - Bow: Karsten Forsterling [MUBC], Str: Edward Northrop [MERC], Coach: Nicholas Mitchell

4th Sydney-Ntc - Bow: Angus Moore, Str: Spencer Turrin

5th University Of Queensland - Bow: Gard Smoge, Str: Sampson Hatfield, Coaches: Michael Russell, Ralph French

6th Team Vanuatu - Bow: Riilio Rii, Str: Luigi Teilemb

Open Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:53.22

06:55.69

07:21.44

07:48.93


Final A

1st Sydney Uni/Anu-Ntc/Nswis - Bow: Leon Chambers [SUBC], 2: David Bartholot [SUBC], 3: Caleb Antill [ANU], Str: Cameron Girdlestone [SUBC]

2nd Melbourne University-Ntc - Bow: Karsten Forsterling, 2: Jonothan Hookway, 3: Simon Keenan, Str: Joshua Booth, Coach: Matthew Ryan

3rd Warc Composite-Sasi/Wais - Bow: James Kerr [UWABC], 2: Sam Marsh [SRRC], 3: Nathan Bowden [SRC], Str: Oscar Winter [WARC], Coach: Joseph Tamigi

4th University Of Queensland - Bow: Gard Smoge, 2: Sampson Hatfield, 3: Nicholas Winkler, Str: Erik Thoms, Coaches: Ralph French, Michael Russell

Scratched Sydney-Ntc/Sasi - Bow: Sam Hardy, 2: Nathan Bowden, 3: Joshua Hicks, Str: David Watts

Open Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:02.90

07:04.01

07:14.48

07:15.93


Final A

06:28.00

06:28.20

06:30.08

06:31.98

06:32.36

06:35.41

06:36.13

06:39.34


Final B

1st Uts - Bow: Diarmuid O'Driscoll, Str: Henry Lees

2nd Tasmania University - Bow: James Cocker, Str: Shaun Finlayson, Coach: Mark Stott

3rd University Of Queensland - Bow: Mac Hamilton, Str: Nicholas Winkler

4th Banks - Bow: Henry Jarvis, Str: Michael Wicks, Coaches: William Raven, David Favre

Scratched Uts - Bow: Peter Waldersee, Str: James Waldersee, Coaches: Alex Field, David Gely, Hally Chapman


Final A

1st Melbourne University-Ntc - Bow: Joshua Booth, Str: Simon Keenan, Coach: Matthew Ryan

2nd Sydney/Uts-Ntc - Bow: Hamish Playfair [UTS], Str: Spencer Turrin [SRC], Coaches: Donovan Cech, Alex Field

3rd Sydney-Ntc - Bow: Sam Hardy, Str: Joshua Hicks

4th Uts-Ntc - Bow: James Medway, Str: Tim Masters, Coaches: Alex Field, Tim McLaren

5th Sydney University/Sydney-Ntc - Bow: Angus Moore [SRC], Str: Alex Purnell [SUBC]

6th Mercantile-Ntc - Bow: Liam Donald, Str: Angus Widdicombe

7th Tamar/Uts-Tis/Vis - Bow: Ben Coombs [UTS], Str: Henry Youl [TAMAR], Coach: Brendan Long

8th Sydney University-Ntc/Nswis - Bow: Andrew Judge, Str: Jack O'Brien

Open Men's Coxless Four

Final A

05:56.96

06:01.87

06:03.62

06:07.25

06:33.57

06:43.49

06:45.29


Final A

1st Sydney University-Ntc - Bow: Jack Hargreaves, 2: Jack O'Brien, 3: Nicholas Purnell, Str: Alex Purnell

2nd Mercantile Composite-Ntc - Bow: Sam Hardy [SRC], 2: Robert Black [MOSM], 3: Liam Donald [MERC], Str: Angus Widdicombe [MERC]

3rd Adelaide Composite-Ntc/Sasi - Bow: Nathan Bowden [SRC], 2: Angus Dawson [ADEL], 3: James McRae [MBRC], Str: Alexander Hill [ADEL]

4th Uts-Ntc/Vis - Bow: James Medway, 2: Ben Coombs, 3: Hamish Playfair, Str: Tim Masters, Coaches: Alex Field, Tim McLaren

5th Tasmania University/Tamar - Bow: Tom Cox [TUBC], 2: Matthew Wyton [TAMAR], 3: James Cocker [TUBC], Str: Shaun Finlayson [TUBC], Coach: Mark Stott

6th University Of Queensland - Bow: David Vandas, 2: Erik Thoms, 3: Nicholas Winkler, Str: Mac Hamilton, Coaches: Ralph French, Michael Russell

7th Banks - Bow: Ben Chong-Halliday, 2: Henry Jarvis, 3: Angus Thornton, Str: James Meads, Coach: William Raven

Open Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

05:55.82

05:56.79


Final A

1st Sydney-Sasi/Nswis - Bow: Andrew Brown, 2: Kurt Spencer, 3: Christopher Morgan, 4: Hamish McDonald, 5: Max Brenner, 6: Nathan Bowden, 7: Oscar Carr-Middleton, Str: Oscar Olsen, Cox: Kendall Brodie, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

2nd Sydney-Ntc - Bow: Dylan Boakes, 2: Charlie Patterson, 3: Edward White, 4: Michael Bernerius, 5: William O'Connell, 6: Tom Gunton, 7: Sam Hardy, Str: Joshua Hicks, Cox: Harry Keenan

Open Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final A

07:04.85

07:09.25

07:21.92

07:26.01

07:30.91

07:45.87

07:50.23


Final A

1st Toowong-Qas - Hamish Parry, Coach: Donald McLachlan

2nd Mercantile-Vis - Red Matthews, Coach: Nicholas Mitchell

3rd Buckingham-Tis - Alec Paterson

4th Buckingham - Jacob Crow

5th Tamar - Oliver Marsden, Coach: Brendan Long

6th Anu-Act - William Clark, Coach: Nick Garratt

7th Tasmania University - Sam Casey, Coach: Mark Stott

Scratched Toowong - Jack Price, Coach: Keiran Dwyer

Open Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:45.93

07:00.30

07:15.32

07:34.28


Final A

1st Buckingham-Tis - Bow: Jacob Crow, Str: Alec Paterson, Coach: Peter Gibson

2nd University Of Queensland - Bow: Liam McCoy, Str: Morgan Hodgson, Coach: Michael Russell

3rd Corio Bay/Tasmania University - Bow: Sam Casey [TUBC], Str: Max Partington [CORIO], Coach: Mark Stott

4th Glebe - Bow: Cameron Ogilvie, Str: Pierce Caponas, Coaches: Brad Smith, Stephen Irons

Scratched Team Bangladesh - Bow: Md Shafiqul Islam, Str: Aminul Islam Methu

Open Lightweight Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:04.92

06:08.45

06:20.02

06:24.97

06:30.01

06:31.34

06:47.19


Final A

1st Buckingham Composite-Tis - Bow: Hamish Harding [ANU], 2: Thomas Perry [CANB], 3: Jacob Crow [BRC], Str: Alec Paterson [BRC]

2nd North Esk Composite-Tis/Acthp - Bow: Oscar McGuinness [ADEL], 2: Nathan Kennedy [ANU], 3: Tom Williamson [TOOW], Str: Connor Ryan [NESK], Coaches: Jason Lane, Nick Garratt, Keiran Dwyer

3rd Uts - Bow: Peter Waldersee, 2: James Waldersee, 3: Michael McCrea, Str: Jack Message, Coaches: Alex Field, David Gely, Hally Chapman

4th Swan River - Bow: William Williamson, 2: Michael Orton, 3: Rohan James, Str: Patrick Boere, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

5th University Of Queensland - Bow: Mac Russell, 2: Daniel Webb, 3: Liam McCoy, Str: Morgan Hodgson, Coach: Michael Russell

6th Adelaide University Composite - Bow: Sam Casey [TUBC], 2: Max Partington [CORIO], 3: Harrison Francis [ADLUN], Str: Lachlan Kirchner [ADLUN], Coaches: Mark Stott, Patrick Ey

7th Glebe/University Of Nsw - Bow: Jack Sharrem [GLEBE], 2: Hugo Webster [UNSW], 3: Cameron Ogilvie [GLEBE], Str: Pierce Caponas [GLEBE], Coaches: Brad Smith, Stephen Irons

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

06:58.78

07:03.05


Final A

1st Uts - Bow: Peter Waldersee, Str: James Waldersee, Coaches: Alex Field, David Gely, Hally Chapman

2nd Sydney - Bow: Andrew Brown, Str: Christopher McCarthy, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

Open Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:16.50

06:17.47

06:17.89

06:24.67

06:30.28

07:19.90


Final A

1st Mercantile/Banks-Vis - Bow: Michael McNamara [MERC], 2: James Crouch [BANKS], 3: Red Matthews[MERC], Str: Jayden Grey [MERC], Coach: Nicholas Mitchell

2nd Toowong-Qas - Bow: Jack Price, 2: Tom Williamson, 3: David Carter, Str: Hamish Parry, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

3rd Anu/Canberra-Acthp - Bow: William Clark [ANU], 2: Hamish Harding [ANU], 3: Thomas Perry [CANB], Str: Nathan Kennedy [ANU], Coaches: Nick Garratt, Mark Kwiatkowski

4th Sydney Composite - Bow: Wyatt Batt [SUBC], 2: Tom Anglim Lagones [ANU], 3: Andrew Brown [SRC], Str: Christopher McCarthy [SRC], Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Christopher Holliday

5th Uts - Bow: Peter Waldersee, 2: Michael McCrea, 3: James Waldersee, Str: Jack Message, Coaches: Alex Field, David Gely, Hally Chapman

6th Tasmania University Composite - Bow: Max Partington [CORIO], 2: Harrison Francis [ADLUN], 3: Lachlan Kirchner [ADLUN], Str: Sam Casey [TUBC], Coaches: Mark Stott, Patrick Ey

Open Lightweight Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:04.93

06:07.24

06:10.38

06:13.46


Final A

1st Uts Composite-Acthp - Bow: William Clark [ANU], 2: Thomas Perry [CANB], 3: Nathan Kennedy [ANU], 4: Hamish Harding [ANU], 5: Michael McCrea [UTS], 6: Peter Waldersee [UTS], 7: James Waldersee [UTS], Str: Jack Message [UTS], Cox: Renae Domaschenz [ANU], Coaches: Alex Field, Nick Garratt

2nd Swan River Composite-Tis/Nswis - Bow: James Crouch [BANKS], 2: Sean Murphy [MOSM], 3: Michael Orton [SRRC], 4: Patrick Boere [SRRC], 5: Rohan James [SRRC], 6: Ethan Aird [UWABC], 7: Connor Ryan [NESK], Str: William Williamson [SRRC], Cox: William Raven [SUBC], Coaches: Mark Beer, William Raven, Trevor Barrett

3rd Toowong Composite-Qas/Tis - Bow: Mathew Ready [TOOW], 2: Christian Place [TOOW], 3: Robert McNeill [SRC], 4: Alec Paterson [BRC], 5: Jack Price [TOOW], 6: Tom Williamson [TOOW], 7: David Carter [TOOW], Str: Hamish Parry [TOOW], Cox: Ashleigh Hockings [TOOW], Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

4th Mercantile/Adelaide-Sasi/Vis - Bow: William Legge [MERC], 2: Michael McNamara [MERC], 3: Simon Lane [ADEL], 4: Eric Low [MERC], 5: Connor McConville [MERC], 6: Red Matthews [MERC], 7: Jack Kelly [ADEL], Str: Jayden Grey [MERC], Cox: James Rook [MERC]

Under 23 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:14.12

07:19.03

07:24.94

07:28.87

07:29.68

07:38.94

08:00.25


Final A

06:59.38

07:06.69

07:08.27

07:08.81

07:11.86

07:13.13

07:17.73

07:18.16



Final B

1st Mercantile - Joel Cain, Coaches: David Pincus, Nicholas Mitchell

2nd Banks - James Meads, Coach: William Raven

3rd Sydney University - Richard Ledger, Coaches: Jack Hanley, Donald McLachlan, Christopher Holliday

4th Mercantile-Vis - Alexander Clarke, Coaches: Nicholas Mitchell, David Pincus

5th Warc - Jonathan Ashby, Coach: Joseph Tamigi

6th Fremantle - David Latham, Coach: Tom Gatti

7th Sydney University - Philipp Kaufmann, Coaches: Jack Hanley, Christopher Holliday, Donald McLachlan


Final A

1st Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, Coach: Marcus Free

2nd Capital Lakes-Act - Harry Glackin, Coach: Nick Garratt

3rd Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Jackson Free, Coach: Marcus Free

4th Adelaide-Sasi - Angus Dawson, Coach: Jason Lane

5th Warc - Oscar Winter, Coach: Joseph Tamigi

6th Adelaide-Sasi - Jack Deans, Coach: Jason Lane

7th Uts-Nswis - Matthew Curtin, Coaches: Alex Field, David Gely, Hally Chapman

8th Sydney University - Devlin Walsh, Coach: Donald McLachlan

Under 23 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:30.68

06:37.08

06:38.53

06:43.47

06:46.74

07:09.97

07:24.25



Final A

1st Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Harry Glackin [CLRC], Str: Cormac Kennedy-Leverett [GUSP], Coaches: Marcus Free, Nick Garratt

2nd Adelaide-Sasi - Bow: Jack Deans, Str: Angus Dawson, Coach: Jason Lane

3rd University Of Queensland/Kand - Bow: Riley Blythe [KRC], Str: Morgan Hodgson [UQBC], Coaches: Michael Russell, Scott Rowe

4th Sydney University/Banks - Bow: James Meads [BANKS], Str: Devlin Walsh [SUBC], Coaches: William Raven, Donald McLachlan

5th Warc - Bow: Jonathan Ashby, Str: Oscar Winter, Coach: Joseph Tamigi

6th North Esk - Bow: Bradley Riley, Str: Eli White, Coach: Trevor Barrett

7th Pine Rivers - Bow: Colin Chapman, Str: Henry Borger, Coach: Alan Borger

Scratched Mercantile-Vis - Bow: Alexander Clarke, Str: Joel Cain, Coaches: Nicholas Mitchell, David Pincus

Under 23 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:07.68

06:14.88

06:19.63

06:24.32

06:34.10

06:38.67


Final A

1st Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Alex Grzeskowiak [CLRC], 2: Harry Glackin [CLRC], 3: Jackson Free [GUSP], Str: Cormac Kennedy-Leverett [GUSP], Coaches: Marcus Free, Nick Garratt

2nd Warc Composite - Bow: Patrick Boere [SRRC], 2: David Latham [FRC], 3: Jonathan Ashby [WARC], Str: Oscar Winter [WARC], Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Tom Gatti, Mark Beer

3rd Sydney - Bow: Christopher McCarthy, 2: Thomas Galloway, 3: Max Brenner, Str: Torun Olsson, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

4th Uts - Bow: Benjamin Wisdom, 2: Oscar Williams, 3: Weston Gordon, Str: Angus Gall, Coaches: Alex Field, David Gely, Hally Chapman

5th Banks - Bow: Lachlan Szigeter, 2: Bowan Hafey, 3: Kane Bullock, Str: James Meads, Coach: William Raven

6th Sydney University - Bow: Philipp Kaufmann, 2: Richard Ledger, 3: Nic Lesiuk, Str: Devlin Walsh, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Jack Hanley, Donald McLachlan

Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

06:43.93

06:45.98

06:47.90


Final A

06:32.74

06:37.49

06:39.38

06:39.96

06:40.15

06:40.68

06:44.17

06:44.82



Final B

1st Kand-Qas - Bow: Logan Ullrich, Str: Miller Rowe, Coach: Scott Rowe

2nd Swan River - Bow: Patrick Boere, Str: Rohan James, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

3rd Sydney University - Bow: Lachlan Miles, Str: Morgan Brooking, Coach: Donald McLachlan

Scratched Sydney - Bow: William O'Connell, Str: Hamish McDonald, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Marcus Britt, Str: Will O'Shannessy, Coach: Donald McLachlan

2nd Melbourne University/Uts - Bow: Nick Lavery [UTS], Str: Rohan Lavery [MUBC], Coaches: Michael Poulter, Matthew Ryan

3rd Mercantile-Vis - Bow: Mitchell Hooper, Str: Benjamin Canham, Coaches: David Pincus, Nicholas Mitchell

4th Commercial/Toowong-Qas - Bow: Elliott Apel [TOOW], Str: Adam Bakker [COMM], Coach: Benjamin Southwell

5th Sydney - Bow: Alex Nichol, Str: Alexander Potter, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

6th Sydney-Nswis - Bow: Harry Crouch, Str: Jackson Kench, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

7th Adelaide/Mercantile-Sasi - Bow: Alexander Wolf [MERC], Str: Kane Grant [ADEL], Coaches: Nicholas Mitchell, Jason Lane, David Pincus

8th Melbourne University - Bow: Edward Walmsley, Str: Joe O'Connell, Coaches: Michael Poulter, Matthew Ryan

Under 23 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:09.20

06:09.89

06:12.53

06:12.73

06:15.72

06:25.79

06:30.42

06:35.83


Final A

1st Melbourne University/Uts - Bow: Nick Lavery [UTS], 2: Joe O'Connell [MUBC], 3: Edward Walmsley [MUBC], Str: Rohan Lavery [MUBC], Coaches: Michael Poulter, Matthew Ryan

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Marcus Britt, 2: Morgan Brooking, 3: Lachlan Miles, Str: Will O'Shannessy, Coach: Donald McLachlan

3rd Sydney-Nswis - Bow: Harry Crouch, 2: Jackson Kench, 3: Alex Nichol, Str: Alexander Potter, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

4th Mercantile/Adelaide-Vis/Sasi - Bow: Alexander Wolf [MERC], 2: Kane Grant [ADEL], 3: Mitchell Hooper [MERC], Str: Benjamin Canham [MERC], Coaches: David Pincus, Nicholas Mitchell, Jason Lane

5th Kand Composite-Qas - Bow: Elliott Apel [TOOW], 2: Adam Bakker [COMM], 3: Logan Ullrich [KRC], Str: Miller Rowe [KRC], Coaches: Scott Rowe, Benjamin Southwell

6th Melbourne University - Bow: Thomas Page, 2: James Heath, 3: Tom Hooper, Str: Alick Rose, Coaches: Michael Poulter, Matthew Ryan

7th Sydney - Bow: Max Brenner, 2: Thomas Galloway, 3: William O'Connell, Str: Hamish McDonald, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

8th North Esk - Bow: Joseph Wilson, 2: Finnian Colley, 3: Jack Barrett, Str: Lars Gillingham, Coach: Trevor Barrett

Under 23 Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

05:39.18

05:41.28

05:42.63

05:43.23

05:48.29

05:52.31

06:03.47


Final A

1st Melbourne University/Uts - Bow: Max Cooper [MUBC], 2: Maxwell Fisher [MUBC], 3: Harrison Miller [MUBC], 4: Harry Fox [MUBC], 5: Nick Lavery [UTS], 6: Joe O'Connell [MUBC], 7: Edward Walmsley [MUBC], Str: Rohan Lavery [MUBC], Cox: Nick Doughty [MUBC], Coaches: Michael Poulter, Matthew Ryan

2nd Sydney University-Nswis - Bow: Marcus Britt, 2: Devlin Walsh, 3: Jordan Duff, 4: Kieran Riach, 5: Lachlan Miles, 6: Morgan Brooking, 7: Leon Chambers, Str: Will O'Shannessy, Cox: Danielle Pettit, Coach: Donald McLachlan

3rd Mercantile Composite-Vis/Sasi - Bow: Eric Low [MERC], 2: William Achermann [MERC], 3: Myles McQuillan [SRRC], 4: Joel Cain [MERC], 5: Alexander Wolf [MERC], 6: Kane Grant [ADEL], 7: Mitchell Hooper [MERC], Str: Benjamin Canham [MERC], Cox: James Rook [MERC], Coaches: David Pincus, Nicholas Mitchell

4th Sydney-Nswis - Bow: Oscar Olsen, 2: Oscar Carr-Middleton, 3: Harry Crouch, 4: William O'Connell, 5: Hamish McDonald, 6: Jackson Kench, 7: Alex Nichol, Str: Alexander Potter, Cox: Harry Keenan, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

5th Kand Composite-Qas - Bow: Jethro Gifford [TOOW], 2: Benjamin Pincus [TOOW], 3: Connor Gordon [KRC], 4: Jack Kibble [TOOW], 5: Logan Ullrich [KRC], 6: Elliott Apel [TOOW], 7: Adam Bakker [COMM], Str: Miller Rowe [KRC], Cox: Stephanie Long [UQBC], Coaches: Scott Rowe, Keiran Dwyer

6th Warc Composite - Bow: Riley King [SRRC], 2: Tim Sander [SRRC], 3: David MacKinnon [SRRC], 4: David Latham [FRC], 5: Gus Laufmann [WARC], 6: Bailey Flecker [WARC], 7: Jonathan Ashby [WARC], Str: Oscar Winter [WARC], Cox: Tyler Clement [WARC], Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Mark Beer, Tom Gatti

7th Melbourne University - Bow: Max Dunlap, 2: Nick Smith, 3: James Innes Ker, 4: James Heath, 5: Sebastian Francis, 6: Max Hanbury-Senior, 7: Tom Hooper, Str: Alick Rose, Cox: Lachlan Goller, Coaches: Michael Poulter, Matthew Ryan

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:31.20

07:46.13

07:53.81

07:58.85


Final A

07:10.49

07:13.58

07:16.58

07:18.22

07:19.31

07:25.02

07:27.92

07:29.89



Final B

1st Adelaide - Till Wichmann, Coach: Daniel Ralph

2nd Banks - Kane Bullock, Coach: William Raven

3rd Pine Rivers - Colin Chapman, Coach: Alan Borger

4th Corio Bay - Max Partington, 

Scratched University Of Queensland - Mac Russell, Coach: Michael Russell


Final A

1st Anu-Acthp - Nathan Kennedy, Coach: Nick Garratt

2nd University Of Queensland - Morgan Hodgson, Coach: Michael Russell

3rd Adelaide-Sasi - Oscar McGuinness, Coach: Jason Lane

4th Toowong - Tom Williamson, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

5th North Esk-Tis - Connor Ryan, Coach: Trevor Barrett

6th Uts - Michael McCrea, Coaches: Alex Field, David Gely, Hally Chapman

7th Toowong - David Carter, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

8th University Of Wa - Ethan Aird, Coach: Stefano Balosso


Under 23 Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:48.17

07:01.23

07:04.80

07:09.11


Final A

1st North Esk/Adelaide-Tis - Bow: Oscar McGuinness [ADEL], Str: Connor Ryan [NESK], Coach: Jason Lane

2nd Toowong - Bow: Christian Place, Str: Miles Matheson, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

3rd Capital Lakes - Bow: Nicholas Tanner, Str: Matthew Norton, Coaches: David Bagnall, Luke Hennessy

4th Banks - Bow: Lachlan Szigeter, Str: Kane Bullock, Coach: William Raven

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

06:55.72

07:10.62

07:28.27


Final A

1st Swan River - Bow: Patrick Boere, Str: Rohan James, Coach: Mark Beer

2nd Swan River - Bow: William Williamson, Str: Michael Orton, Coach: Neville Kempton

3rd Tasmania University/Bundaberg - Bow: Joseph Black [BUND], Str: Hamish Johnston [TUBC], Coaches: Mark Stott, John Pressler

Under 23 Lightweight Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:45.80


Final A

1st Swan River/University Of Wa - Bow: William Williamson [SRRC], 2: Ethan Aird [UWABC], 3: Patrick Boere [SRRC], Str: Michael Orton [SRRC], Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton, Stefano Balosso

Under 21 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:28.95

07:30.01

07:30.52

07:34.88

07:35.45

07:43.55

07:46.92


Final A

07:16.32

07:18.39

07:20.57

07:22.42

07:25.82

07:27.23

07:27.60

07:30.60



Final B

1st Mosman - Justin Brown, Coach: Matthias Ungemach

2nd Kand - Riley Blythe, Coach: Scott Rowe

3rd Mosman - Connor Hopkins, Coach: Matthias Ungemach

4th Swan River - Hugo Nerud, Coaches: Neville Kempton, Mark Beer

5th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Jack Bowser, Coach: Marcus Free

6th Mercantile - Harry Cathcart, Coaches: David Fraumano, Zachary Smith

7th Sydney - Torun Olsson, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

Scratched Huon - Tyler Mason, Coach: John Driessen


Final A

1st North Esk - Jack Barrett, Coach: Trevor Barrett

2nd Swan River - Joe Lovrich, 

3rd Sydney University - Jordan Duff, Coach: Donald McLachlan

4th North Esk - Joseph Wilson, Coaches: Michael Wilson, Trevor Barrett

5th Swan River - Chad Derecourt, 

6th Sydney-Act - Ash Nicholls, Coaches: Nick Garratt, Franz Imfeld

7th Sydney University - Kieran Riach, Coach: Donald McLachlan

8th Sydney - Thomas Galloway, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

Under 21 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:39.99

06:41.36

06:49.80

06:50.06

06:51.60

07:02.24

07:06.73

07:11.52



Final A

1st North Esk - Bow: Joseph Wilson, Str: Jack Barrett, Coach: Trevor Barrett

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Jordan Duff, Str: Kieran Riach, Coach: Donald McLachlan

3rd Swan River - Bow: Hugo Nerud, Str: Myles McQuillan, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

4th Swan River - Bow: Joe Lovrich, Str: Chad Derecourt, Coaches: Neville Kempton, Mark Beer

5th Uts - Bow: Angus Gall, Str: Oscar Williams, Coaches: Alex Field, David Gely, Hally Chapman

6th Adelaide University - Bow: Lachlan Kirchner, Str: Harrison Francis, Coach: Patrick Ey

7th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Austin Dipple, Str: Jack Bowser, Coach: Marcus Free

8th Sydney University - Bow: Wyatt Batt, Str: Miller Argent, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Jack Hanley, Donald McLachlan

Under 21 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:10.98

06:12.35

06:16.47

06:26.67

06:26.97

06:36.56

06:40.33

06:59.68


Final A

1st Mosman - Bow: Justin Brown, 2: Bjarne Ungemach, 3: Mitch Blackmore Cram, Str: Connor Hopkins, Coaches: Matthias Ungemach, Judith Ungemach

2nd North Esk - Bow: Finnian Colley, 2: Joseph Wilson, 3: Jack Barrett, Str: Lars Gillingham, Coach: Trevor Barrett

3rd Swan River - Bow: Hugo Nerud, 2: Myles McQuillan, 3: Joe Lovrich, Str: Chad Derecourt, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

4th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Austin Dipple, 2: Archer Southwood, 3: Harry Cox, Str: Jack Bowser, Coach: Marcus Free

5th Sydney University - Bow: Wyatt Batt, 2: Seanan Byrne, 3: Miller Argent, Str: Zachary Noble, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Jack Hanley, Donald McLachlan

6th Adelaide - Bow: Edward Jackson, 2: Xavier Barnett, 3: Jack Nilsen, Str: Fred Moss-Davis, Coach: Daniel Ralph

7th Capital Lakes - Bow: Jordan Thompson, 2: Luca Hehir, 3: Nicholas Tanner, Str: Matthew Norton, Coaches: David Bagnall, Luke Hennessy

8th Banks - Bow: Tony Lee, 2: Tom Radda, 3: Lachlan Szigeter, Str: Daniel Parish, Coaches: William Raven, Edward Fuller

Under 21 Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

06:58.60

07:00.76

07:01.53

07:07.85

07:12.09

07:12.92

07:16.71

07:25.73


Final A

06:46.61

06:47.86

06:49.67

06:50.41

06:52.65

06:56.52

06:58.39

07:06.91



Final B

1st Mercantile - Bow: Timothy Benton, Str: William Achermann, 

2nd Swan River - Bow: Tim Sander, Str: Myles McQuillan, Coaches: Neville Kempton, Mark Beer

3rd Mosman - Bow: Bjarne Ungemach, Str: Mitch Blackmore Cram, Coach: Matthias Ungemach

4th Tasmania University - Bow: Luke Haas, Str: Sam Hall, Coach: Mark Stott

5th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Archer Southwood, Str: Harry Cox, Coach: Marcus Free

6th Sydney University - Bow: Sam Amstutz, Str: Jake Martin, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Jack Hanley, Donald McLachlan

7th North Esk - Bow: Finnian Colley, Str: Lars Gillingham, Coach: Trevor Barrett

8th Adelaide - Bow: Edward Jackson, Str: Xavier Barnett, Coach: Daniel Ralph


Final A

1st Toowong - Bow: Jethro Gifford, Str: Benjamin Pincus, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

2nd Sydney - Bow: Oscar Carr-Middleton, Str: Oscar Olsen, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

3rd Melbourne University - Bow: Harry Fox, Str: Harrison Miller, Coach: Michael Poulter

4th Melbourne University - Bow: Alick Rose, Str: Tom Hooper, Coach: Michael Poulter

5th Melbourne University - Bow: Maxwell Fisher, Str: Max Cooper, Coach: Michael Poulter

6th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Harry Smith, Str: Dougal Coleman, Coach: Marcus Free

7th Warc - Bow: Gus Laufmann, Str: Bailey Flecker, Coach: Joseph Tamigi

8th Melbourne University - Bow: James Heath, Str: Thomas Page, Coach: Michael Poulter

Under 21 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:31.34

06:32.61

06:32.71

06:37.25

06:37.56

06:43.19

06:46.66

06:49.00


Final A

1st Sydney - Bow: Ash Nicholls, 2: Torun Olsson, 3: Oscar Carr-Middleton, Str: Oscar Olsen, Cox: Harry Keenan, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

2nd Toowong - Bow: Max Crowe, 2: Jack Kibble, 3: Jethro Gifford, Str: Benjamin Pincus, Cox: Jasmine Halley, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

3rd Mosman - Bow: Connor Hopkins, 2: Justin Brown, 3: Mitch Blackmore Cram, Str: Bjarne Ungemach, Cox: Gabby Angus, Coaches: Matthias Ungemach, Judith Ungemach

4th Melbourne University - Bow: Harrison Miller, 2: Max Hanbury-Senior, 3: Maxwell Fisher, Str: Robert Corden-McKinley, Cox: Nick Doughty, Coach: Michael Poulter

5th Swan River - Bow: Rohan James, 2: David MacKinnon, 3: Tim Sander, Str: Riley King, Cox: Clayton Armstrong, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

6th Warc-Wais - Bow: Duke Gordon, 2: Bailey Flecker, 3: Gus Laufmann, Str: Hamish Henriques, Cox: Tyler Clement, Coach: Joseph Tamigi

7th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Archer Southwood, 2: Harry Cox, 3: Harry Smith, Str: Dougal Coleman, Cox: Alexander Stephenson, Coach: Marcus Free

8th Sydney University - Bow: Finlay Blake, 2: Tom Anderson, 3: Sam Amstutz, Str: Jake Martin, Cox: Andrew Le, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Jack Hanley, Donald McLachlan

Under 21 Lightweight Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:40.31

07:43.38

07:44.29

07:45.56

07:52.14

07:54.25

07:54.83

08:00.55


Final A

07:25.17

07:28.61

07:30.03

07:38.01

07:39.95

07:45.38

07:52.21

07:57.65



Final B

1st Adelaide University - Lachlan Kirchner, Coach: Patrick Ey

2nd University Of Queensland - Liam McCoy, Coach: Michael Russell

3rd Adelaide University - Harrison Francis, Coach: Patrick Ey

4th Banks - Lachlan Szigeter, Coaches: William Raven, Edward Fuller

5th Capital Lakes - Nicholas Tanner, Coaches: David Bagnall, Luke Hennessy

6th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Austin Dipple, Coach: Marcus Free

7th Banks - Tony Lee, Coaches: William Raven, Edward Fuller

8th Commercial - Harrison Lambert, Coach: Charles Green


Final A

1st Anu-Act - Hamish Harding, Coach: Nick Garratt

2nd Toowong - Miles Matheson, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

3rd Mercantile - Eric Low, Coaches: David Fraumano, Zachary Smith

4th Uts - Jack Message, Coaches: Alex Field, David Gely

5th Sydney University - Wyatt Batt, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Jack Hanley, Donald McLachlan

6th Toowong - Christian Place, Coach: Andrew Clatworthy

7th Toowong - Mathew Ready, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris

8th University Of Queensland - Daniel Webb, Coaches: Michael Russell, Paul Webb

Under 19 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:30.95

07:35.49

07:39.94

07:44.16

07:45.58

07:45.75

07:48.52

08:09.36


Final A

07:10.68

07:19.29

07:20.51

07:21.41

07:21.50

07:30.86

07:34.08




Final B

1st Swan River - Cameron Glover, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

2nd Swan River - Hayden Coote, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

3rd Sydney - Namkhai Stylianou, Coach: Brendan Longman

4th Geelong College - Xavier Hall-Sullivan, 

5th St Peter'S College - Max Linton, 

6th Ballarat Grammar - Felix Oliver, Coach: Paul Commons

7th Canterbury - Jarrod Lord, Coach: Emmanuel Hatzioannou

8th University Of Queensland - Daniel Webb, Coaches: Michael Russell, Paul Webb


Final A

1st Warc-Wais - Hamish Henriques, 

2nd Mercantile - Lukas Matic, Coaches: David Fraumano, Zachary Smith

3rd Uts - Max Von Appen, Coach: Alex Field

4th St Peter'S College - James Andrewartha, 

5th Pembroke School-Sasi - Nick Blackman, Coach: Simon Lane

6th Mosman - Patrick Burke, Coaches: Judith Ungemach, Matthias Ungemach

7th Gippsland Grammar - Lachlan Wilmot, 

Scratched Waikato - Jonte Wright, 

Under 19 Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:38.06

06:51.09

06:51.12

06:52.06

07:05.04

07:07.83

07:10.62

07:17.29


Final A

1st Melbourne University/Warc-Wais - Bow: Hamish Henriques [WARC], Str: Harry Fox [MUBC], Coach: Jamie Hewlett

2nd Uts/Mosman - Bow: Patrick Burke [MOSM], Str: Max Von Appen [UTS], Coaches: Alex Field, Matthias Ungemach

3rd Radford College - Bow: Noah Sampson, Str: Damien Schroder, Coach: Vicky Spencer

4th Team Japan - Bow: Sennosuke Nakajo, Str: Hiroki Aoki, 

5th Cathedral Townsville/Uni Quee.. - Bow: Clancy Doe [UQBC], Str: Bradley Graham [CATHQ], Coaches: Stephan Muhlenberg, David Vandas, Richard Powell

6th Fremantle/Warc - Bow: Harvey Rupp [WARC], Str: Digby Marshall [FRC], Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Tom Gatti

7th Townsville Jcu/Canterbury - Bow: Jarrod Lord [CC], Str: Anthony Grech [TOWNS], Coaches: Harrison Parks, Emmanuel Hatzioannou

8th Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Isaac Shepherd, Str: Arthur Bowman, Coaches: Rowan Hislop, Tom Herborn


Under 19 Men's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:23.91

06:25.95

06:26.33

06:28.79

06:37.06

06:37.60

06:39.25

06:40.44



Final A

1st The Southport School/Scots - Bow: Zachary Botsman [TSS], 2: Billy Sanders [SCOTS], 3: Max Cossill [TSS], Str: Harrison French [TSS], 

2nd Swan River Composite - Bow: Cameron Glover [SRRC], 2: Harvey Rupp [WARC], 3: Digby Marshall [FRC], Str: Hayden Coote [SRRC], Coaches: Mark Beer, Joseph Tamigi, Tom Gatti

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Henry Ponder, 2: Thomas Richardson, 3: Cody Kelso, Str: Richard King, Coaches: Sarah Cook, Tobias Wehr-Candler

4th Sydney University - Bow: Henry Ryan, 2: Lachlan Doust, 3: Thomas Benson, Str: Joseph Bradshaw, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Jack Hanley

5th Launceston Church Grammar - Bow: Samuel Dowling, 2: Riley Chilcott, 3: Thomas Bates, Str: Lachlan Stedman, Coach: Mark Ellis

6th Banks - Bow: Joe Christie, 2: Finn Rindschwentner, 3: Oscar Kingham, Str: Nick Szigeter, Coaches: Michael Smith, Carl Tomczak, Paul McGann

7th Cathedral Townsville Composite - Bow: Bradley Burr [ROCKG], 2: Nicholas Storey [ROCKG], 3: Clancy Doe [UQBC], Str: Bradley Graham [CATHQ], Coaches: John Smyth, Stephan Muhlenberg, David Vandas

8th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Mike Mortimer, 2: Harold (Harry) Bufton, 3: James Shippen, Str: Alec Mills, 

Under 19 Men's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:22.05

07:28.87


Final A

06:59.67

07:01.15

07:02.76

07:06.33

07:06.69

07:11.67

07:14.63

07:28.93

Final B

1st Geelong College - Bow: Douglass Bell, Str: Will Rees, 

2nd Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Bradley Burr, Str: Nicholas Storey, Coaches: John Smyth, Jack Barwick


Final A

1st Brighton Grammar - Bow: Harrison Kirkham, Str: Martin Kulesza, Coach: Nicholas Lloyd

2nd Mosman - Bow: Torben Ungemach, Str: Nikolas Pender, Coach: Matthias Ungemach

3rd Warc/Swan River - Bow: Riley Rees-Turner [SRRC], Str: Duke Gordon [WARC], Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton, George Xouris

4th Melbourne University-Vis - Bow: Nick Smith, Str: Jack Thornton, Coach: Matthew Ryan

5th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Jakub Williams, Str: Joshua Bortolussi, Coach: Nicholas Lloyd

6th Sydney University - Bow: Finlay Blake, Str: Tom Anderson, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Jack Hanley, Donald McLachlan

7th Launceston Church Grammar - Bow: Samuel Dowling, Str: Lachlan Stedman, Coaches: Mark Ellis, Blair Tunevitsch

8th Mosman - Bow: Lexi McClean, Str: Nic Rath, Coaches: Matthias Ungemach, Ross Tong, Julian Huxley

Under 19 Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:24.18

06:26.16

06:56.55

07:01.96


Final A

1st Mosman - Bow: Nikolas Pender, 2: Lexi McClean, 3: Torben Ungemach, Str: Nic Rath, Coaches: Matthias Ungemach, Ross Tong, Julian Huxley

2nd Swan River/Warc - Bow: Hayden Coote [SRRC], 2: Cameron Glover [SRRC], 3: Duke Gordon [WARC], Str: Riley Rees-Turner [SRRC], Coaches: George Xouris, Mark Beer

3rd Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Riley Godwin, 2: Reece Byrne, 3: Bradley Burr, Str: Nicholas Storey, Coaches: John Smyth, Jack Barwick

4th Toowong - Bow: Thomas Clarke, 2: Sebastian Horder, 3: Tom Ryals, Str: James Fallon, Coaches: Andrew Clatworthy, Keiran Dwyer

Under 19 Men's Coxed Four

Final A

06:36.44

06:41.19

06:42.27

06:44.59

06:45.61

06:48.99

06:55.18

06:58.89


Final A

1st Brighton Grammar - Bow: Jakub Williams, 2: Joshua Bortolussi, 3: Harrison Kirkham, Str: Martin Kulesza, Cox: Charlie Durkin, Coach: Nicholas Lloyd

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Nicholas Ward-Ambler, 2: Harry Manton, 3: Jamie Arnold, Str: Dean Kloufetos, Cox: Will Bennett, 

3rd Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Oliver Cox, 2: William Birchmore, 3: Samuel Gray, Str: Thomas Dowling, Cox: Matthew Russell, Coaches: James Russell, William Breier

4th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Tom Langley, 2: William Allen, 3: Tom Barr-Smith, Str: Bobby Jamieson, Cox: Charlie Bond, 

5th Geelong College - Bow: Bryce Nurnaitis, 2: Ed Callan, 3: Will Page, Str: Oscar Illingworth, Cox: Ben Gadd, 

6th St Peter'S College - Bow: Ben Ashman, 2: Jack Kelsh, 3: James Andrewartha, Str: Max Linton, Cox: Tim Prince, 

7th Toowong - Bow: Mitch Salisbury, 2: Angus Hedberg, 3: Samuel Kelly-Knowles, Str: Lachlan Toovey, Cox: Georgia Petersen, Coach: Andrew Clatworthy

8th Scotch College Vic - Bow: Gus Permezel, 2: Lachlan Day, 3: Tom Macdonald, Str: Thomas Lempriere, Cox: Louis Cameron, Coach: Dylan Richards

Under 19 Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:01.56

06:04.66

06:05.50

06:06.69

06:12.61

06:15.61

06:17.89

06:23.92


Final A

1st Warc Composite-Wais/Vis - Bow: Nick Smith [MUBC], 2: Jack Thornton [MUBC], 3: Lukas Matic [MERC], 4: Riley Rees-Turner [SRRC], 5: William Allen [GEELG], 6: Bobby Jamieson [GEELG], 7: Harry Fox [MUBC], Str: Hamish Henriques [WARC], Cox: Charlie Bond [GEELG], Coach: Matthew Ryan

2nd Scotch College Vic - Bow: Gus Permezel, 2: Richie Johnston, 3: Benjamin Symons, 4: William Dixon, 5: John Kilroe-Smith, 6: Jack Cameron, 7: Maxwell Bloom, Str: Leo Price, Cox: Leo Miller, Coach: James Murray

3rd St Peter'S College Composite - Bow: Ben Ashman [STPET], 2: William Smart [TORR], 3: Jack Kelsh [STPET], 4: Max Linton [STPET], 5: Oliver Cobain [STPET], 6: Nick Blackman [PMBHS], 7: James Andrewartha [STPET], Str: Harry Sclater [STPET], Cox: Tim Prince [STPET], 

4th Hutchins - Bow: Oscar Bramich, 2: Chap Macpherson, 3: Thomas Vermey, 4: Will Hodgman, 5: Harry Black, 6: Dylan Taylor, 7: Chris Law, Str: Will Jackson, Cox: Sebastian Fry, Coaches: Sam Manson, Thomas Allwright, Alex Thompson

5th Toowong Composite - Bow: Mitch Salisbury [TOOW], 2: Harrison Lambert [COMM], 3: Tom Ryals [TOOW], 4: Angus Hedberg [TOOW], 5: Finlay Blake [SUBC], 6: Tom Anderson [SUBC], 7: Lachlan Toovey [TOOW], Str: Samuel Kelly-Knowles [TOOW], Cox: Sadie Ridgway [TOOW], Coaches: Andrew Clatworthy, Keiran Dwyer, Christopher Holliday

6th Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Lachlan Stewart, 2: Hamilton Cox, 3: George Taylor, 4: Bradley Lawrence, 5: Thomas Dowling, 6: Samuel Gray, 7: William Birchmore, Str: Oliver Cox, Cox: Matthew Russell, Coaches: James Russell, William Breier

7th Xavier - Bow: Spencer McNamara, 2: William Benston, 3: Matthew Donoghue, 4: Max Neave, 5: Patrick Somerville, 6: Joseph Clausen, 7: Samuel Waugh, Str: Ross Agelopoulos, Cox: Christophe Wellink, Coach: Jason Izydorczyk

8th Wesley College - Bow: Alex Lynch Smith, 2: Harry Mason, 3: Emile Bird de la Coeur, 4: Jaspar Martin, 5: Hugo Welch, 6: Austin Smith, 7: Joe Bryant, Str: Nasser Mashni, Cox: Olivia Brindley, Coach: Matthew Ryan

Under 17 Men's Single Scull

Final B

07:56.26

07:56.89

07:57.31

08:03.65

08:03.80

08:06.74

08:09.32

08:21.34


Final A

07:33.15

07:35.31

07:43.33

07:51.49

07:53.18

07:56.47

08:05.12



Final B

1st Tasmania University - Angus Paynter, Coach: Mark Stott

2nd Townsville Jcu - Zachary Judge, Coach: Harrison Parks

3rd Footscray City - Sam Wilson, Coaches: Kevin Bourke, Peter McSweeney

4th Riverway - Lachlan Donnell-Wales, Coach: Harrison Parks

5th Cathedral Townsville - Jacob Pang, Coach: Stephan Muhlenberg

6th Townsville Jcu - Jake Gilmore, Coach: Harrison Parks

7th Sydney - Gabriel Carmody, Coach: Brendan Longman

8th Buckingham - Harry Bevan, 


Final A

1st Tasmania University - Samuel Mounter, Coach: Mark Stott

2nd The Southport School - Mackenzie Branch, 

3rd Cathedral Townsville - Gordon Appelcryn, Coach: Stephan Muhlenberg

4th Cathedral Townsville - Ben Horsnell, Coach: Stephan Muhlenberg

5th Nepean - Jooya Kalantar, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell

6th Buckingham - Jarrod Connolly, 

7th Sydney - Michael Campbell, Coaches: Brendan Longman, Donovan Cech, Allan Phillips

DNF Centenary - Harry Nott, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth

Under 17 Men's Double Scull

Final A

07:01.20

07:04.51

07:06.25

07:06.71

07:16.83

07:19.43

07:24.76

07:36.81


Final A

1st The Southport School - Bow: Lachie Wright, Str: Mackenzie Branch, 

2nd Cathedral Townsville - Bow: Ben Horsnell, Str: Gordon Appelcryn, Coach: Stephan Muhlenberg

3rd Centenary/Nepean - Bow: Jooya Kalantar [NEPN], Str: Harry Nott [CENT], Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Daniel Waddell, Peter Wadsworth

4th Tasmania University - Bow: Samuel Mounter, Str: Angus Paynter, Coach: Mark Stott

5th Redlands - Bow: Alexander Verschoor, Str: Alexander Holtheuer, Coaches: Csaba Szasz, Lachlan Murnaghan, James Petering

6th Brighton Grammar/Shepparton - Bow: Jack Puise [SRC], Str: Sam Banfield [BGS], Coaches: Nicholas Lloyd, John Darbyshire

7th Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Reece Byrne, Str: Riley Godwin, Coaches: John Smyth, Jack Barwick

8th Cathedral Townsville - Bow: Patrick Axford, Str: Jacob Pang, Coach: Stephan Muhlenberg

Under 17 Men's Coxed Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:38.28

06:41.22

06:43.00

06:46.72

06:47.30

06:57.97

06:59.07

07:01.13


Final A

1st Tasmania University/Buckingham - Bow: Hayden Mounter [TUBC], 2: Jarrod Connolly [BRC], 3: Samuel Mounter [TUBC], Str: Angus Paynter [TUBC], Cox: Hamish Paynter [TUBC], Coaches: Mark Stott, Wilson Mure

2nd The Southport School - Bow: George Collins, 2: Jack Breen, 3: Lachie Wright, Str: Mackenzie Branch, Cox: Lockie Mactaggart, 

3rd Rockhampton Grammar Composite - Bow: Reece Byrne [ROCKG], 2: Jooya Kalantar [NEPN], 3: Harry Nott [CENT], Str: Riley Godwin [ROCKG], Cox: Jack Koerner [ROCKG], Coaches: John Smyth, Michael Opstelten, Daniel Waddell

4th St Augustines Nsw - Bow: Beau Nicholas, 2: Ben Di Staso, 3: Fynn Laughton, Str: Tom Gerrans, Cox: Tom Pfafflin, Coaches: Judith Ungemach, Linda Read

5th Newington - Bow: William Stormont, 2: Karl Kovarik, 3: Hugo Hobbs, Str: Leo Burkitt-Doyle, Cox: Ben Dewhurst, Coach: Ralph Hobbs

6th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Harry Houghton, 2: Sam Rae, 3: Alexander Brown, Str: Jack Weeks, Cox: Lucinda McCarten, Coaches: Thomas Joseph, Tobias Wehr-Candler

7th Newington - Bow: Callum Latham, 2: Jack Callanan, 3: Jack Purkis, Str: Sam Bristow, Cox: Julian Potkonjak, Coach: Ralph Hobbs

8th Townsville Jcu/Riverway - Bow: Felix Pountney [RRC], 2: Zachary Skipp [TOWNS], 3: Lachlan Donnell-Wales [RRC], Str: Zachary Judge [TOWNS], Cox: Atticus D'Mello [TOWNS], Coach: Harrison Parks

Club Men's Double Scull

Final A

06:55.51

06:58.32

06:58.80

06:59.68

07:04.59

07:07.31

07:09.86

07:10.98


Final A

1st Adelaide - Bow: James Price, Str: Tim Santin, Coach: Daren Potts

2nd Newcastle University - Bow: Lucas McBeath, Str: Odin Mackintosh

3rd Sydney - Bow: Dylan Boakes, Str: Charlie Patterson, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

4th Adf Rowing - Bow: Damien Richardson, Str: Tom Cregan, Coaches: Iain Smith, Kym Fisher, Geoffrey Brown

5th Uts - Bow: Mark Doyle, Str: Benjamin Wisdom, Coaches: Alex Field, David Gely, Hally Chapman

6th Anu - Bow: Douglas Horn, Str: Tom Anglim Lagones

7th Sydney University - Bow: Harrison Rowston, Str: Zachary Noble, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Jack Hanley, Donald McLachlan

8th Melbourne University - Bow: Shane Haugh, Str: Sebastian Francis, Coach: Matthew Ryan

Club Men's Coxless Four

Final A

06:16.97

06:20.31

06:21.55

06:28.87

06:29.45

06:36.92

06:37.64

06:42.13


Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: Carl Tomczak, 2: Jack Kelly, 3: James Hoban, Str: Angus Maloney, Coach: David Pincus

2nd Melbourne University-Vis - Bow: Jack Thornton, 2: Hamish Rowlands, 3: Sam Morrison, Str: Jonothan Hookway, Coach: Michael Poulter

3rd Sydney - Bow: Max Brenner, 2: Thomas Galloway, 3: Oscar Carr-Middleton, Str: Oscar Olsen, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

4th Tasmania University - Bow: James Cocker, 2: Sam Hall, 3: Tom Cox, Str: Shaun Finlayson, Coach: Mark Stott

5th Uts - Bow: Joe Ronaldson, 2: Weston Gordon, 3: Diarmuid O'Driscoll, Str: James Hunt, Coaches: Hally Chapman, Alex Field, David Gely

6th Swan River - Bow: Hugo Nerud, 2: Ryan Povey, 3: Riley King, Str: Hayden Coote, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

7th Banks - Bow: Ben Chong-Halliday, 2: Henry Jarvis, 3: Michael Wicks, Str: Andrew Krause, Coaches: William Raven, David Favre

8th Melbourne University - Bow: Max Dunlap, 2: James Innes Ker, 3: Max Hanbury-Senior, Str: Blair Nuske, Coach: Michael Poulter

Club Men's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:00.97

06:04.14

06:06.70

06:09.71

06:12.06

06:12.34

06:21.94

06:35.21


Final A

1st Mercantile - Bow: William Legge, 2: Jean Noury, 3: William Achermann, 4: Jack Kelly, 5: James Hoban, 6: Carl Tomczak, 7: Evan Kennedy, Str: Angus Maloney, Cox: Jamima Jamieson, Coach: David Pincus

2nd Sydney - Bow: Dylan Boakes, 2: Christopher McCarthy, 3: Max Brenner, 4: Charlie Patterson, 5: Billy Sanders, 6: Thomas Galloway, 7: Oscar Carr-Middleton, Str: Oscar Olsen, Cox: Scott Trayhurn, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

3rd Mosman - Bow: Patrick Burke, 2: Lexi McClean, 3: Justin Brown, 4: Max Durham, 5: Mitch Blackmore Cram, 6: Nic Rath, 7: Torben Ungemach, Str: Nikolas Pender, Cox: Gabby Angus, Coaches: Matthias Ungemach, Judith Ungemach

4th Melbourne University-Vis - Bow: Sebastian Francis, 2: Max Dunlap, 3: Shane Haugh, 4: Jack Thornton, 5: Hamish Rowlands, 6: Max Hanbury-Senior, 7: Sam Morrison, Str: Jonothan Hookway, Cox: Teesaan Koo, Coach: Michael Poulter

5th Sydney University - Bow: Wyatt Batt, 2: Finlay Blake, 3: Harrison Rowston, 4: Sam Amstutz, 5: Tom Anderson, 6: Miller Argent, 7: Jake Martin, Str: Zachary Noble, Cox: Charlotte Low, Coaches: Christopher Holliday, Jack Hanley, Donald McLachlan

6th Toowong - Bow: Mathew Ready, 2: Miles Matheson, 3: Tom Ryals, 4: Lachlan Toovey, 5: Randall Martin, 6: Samuel Kelly-Knowles, 7: Isaac Game, Str: Max Crowe, Cox: Ashleigh Hockings, Coaches: Andrew Clatworthy, Keiran Dwyer

7th Adf Rowing - Bow: Carl Bleimschein, 2: Casey Piket, 3: Owen Hingston, 4: Mitchell Lindsay, 5: Simon Gillespie, 6: Nicholas Waugh, 7: Tom Cregan, Str: Damien Richardson, Cox: Ruby Brady-Welsh, Coaches: Iain Smith, Kym Fisher, Geoffrey Brown

8th Banks - Bow: Daniel Parish, 2: Bowan Hafey, 3: Samuel Bongiorno, 4: Angus Thornton, 5: Ben Chong-Halliday, 6: Henry Jarvis, 7: Michael Wicks, Str: Andrew Krause, Cox: Elizabeth Lingard, Coaches: William Raven, David Favre

Open Women's Single Scull

Final A

07:31.91

07:33.89

07:36.33

07:37.20

07:42.97

07:59.68

08:15.95

09:04.59


Final A

1st Sydney University-Ntc - Genevieve Horton

2nd Sydney University-Nswis - Rowena Meredith, Coach: Donald McLachlan

3rd Capital Lakes-Acthp - Cara Grzeskowiak, Coach: Nick Garratt

4th Sydney University-Nswis - Fiona Ewing, Coach: Donald McLachlan

5th Mercantile - Katrina Bateman, Coaches: Nicholas Mitchell, David Colvin

6th Huon - Eleni Kalimnios, Coach: John Driessen

7th Swan River - Caitlin MacPhail, Coach: Mark Beer

8th Brisbane & Gps - Alexandria Morgan-McDonald, Coach: Alan Borger

Open Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:01.60

07:05.07

07:05.51

07:29.64

07:31.85

07:43.09


Final A

1st Capital Lakes/Sydney Uni-Acth.. - Bow: Fiona Ewing [SUBC], Str: Cara Grzeskowiak [CLRC], Coaches: Nick Garratt, Donald McLachlan

2nd Adelaide/Sydney University-Ntc - Bow: Genevieve Horton [SUBC], Str: Molly Goodman [ADEL]

3rd Adelaide/Uts-Ntc - Bow: Sarah Pound [UTS], Str: Olympia Aldersey [ADEL], Coaches: David Gely, Jason Lane

4th Melbourne University/Huon-Vis - Bow: Eleni Kalimnios [HUON], Str: Charlotte Wirtz [MUBC], Coaches: John Driessen, Brendan Long

5th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Rebecca Smith [TOOW], Str: Nicole Constable [GUSP]

6th Swan River/Mercantile - Bow: Kate Duggan [MERC], Str: Caitlin MacPhail [SRRC], Coaches: Mark Beer, Nicholas Mitchell

Scratched Brisbane & Gps - Bow: Amelia Champion, Str: Jordyn Turner, Coach: Peter Howard

Scratched Phoenix/Adelaide - Bow: Christie Shanahan [ADEL], Str: Joanne Malcolm [PRC], Coaches: Derek Lowe, Ron Mobbs

Open Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:41.07

06:43.66

06:46.68

06:53.93

07:04.24


Final A

1st Huon-Ntc/Tis - Bow: Eve Mure, 2: Eleni Kalimnios, 3: Sarah Hawe, Str: Georgia Nesbitt, Coaches: Paul Newbon, John Driessen

2nd Sydney/Mercantile-Ntc - Bow: Madeleine Thomas [MERC], 2: Georgia Stewart [MERC], 3: Katrina Bateman [MERC], Str: Leah Saunders [SRC], Coaches: Nicholas Mitchell, David Colvin

3rd Swan/Capital Lakes-Ntc/Acthp - Bow: Caitlin MacPhail [SRRC], 2: Cara Grzeskowiak [CLRC], 3: Adriana Marulli [SRRC], Str: Lilly Tinapple [SRRC], 

4th Uni Queensland Composite-Qas - Bow: Hedda Cooper [MUBC], 2: Lily Alton [UQBC], 3: Taylor McCarthy Smith [KRC], Str: Ria Thompson [UQBC], Coaches: Matthew Ryan, Benjamin Southwell

5th Melbourne University-Vis - Bow: Alice Arch, 2: Charlotte Wirtz, 3: Katherine Michelmore, Str: Elise Franetic, Coach: Matthew Ryan

Open Women's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:33.74

07:41.41

07:59.82


Final A

07:02.18

07:07.02

07:08.96

07:09.51

07:21.75

07:22.75

07:24.41

07:26.15



Final B

1st Sydney Uni/University Wa-Ntc - Bow: Bronwyn Cox [UWABC], Str: Georgina Gotch [SUBC]

2nd Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Rebecca Smith [TOOW], Str: Nicole Constable [GUSP], Coaches: Lincoln Handley, Benjamin Southwell

3rd Adelaide - Bow: Anna Collins, Str: Gill Crowe, Coaches: Ron Mobbs, Daren Potts

Scratched Phoenix/Adelaide - Bow: Mieka Webb [ADEL], Str: Joanne Malcolm [PRC], Coaches: Derek Lowe, Ron Mobbs


Final A

1st Fremantle/Mercantile-Ntc - Bow: Jess Morrison [MERC], Str: Annabelle McIntyre [FRC]

2nd Adelaide/Huon-Ntc - Bow: Sarah Hawe [HUON], Str: Molly Goodman [ADEL]

3rd Adelaide/Mercantile-Ntc - Bow: Katrina Werry [MERC], Str: Olympia Aldersey [ADEL]

4th Banks/Melbourne University-Ntc - Bow: Lucy Stephan [MUBC], Str: Rosie Popa [BANKS], Coach: Matthew Ryan

5th Commercial/Tamar-Ntc - Bow: Ciona Wilson [TAMAR], Str: Jacinta Edmunds [COMM]

6th Uts-Ntc - Bow: Emma Fessey, Str: Georgie Rowe, Coaches: David Gely, Hally Chapman, Alex Field

7th Swan/Melbourne Uni-Ntc/Vis - Bow: Georgina Howe [MUBC], Str: Lilly Tinapple [SRRC], Coach: Matthew Ryan

8th Warc/Sydney-Ntc - Bow: Leah Saunders [SRC], Str: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

Open Women's Coxless Four

Final A

06:42.35

06:43.89

06:52.59

07:56.40


Final A

1st Warc Composite-Ntc - Bow: Bronwyn Cox [UWABC], 2: Annabelle McIntyre [FRC], 3: Lilly Tinapple [SRRC], Str: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC]

2nd Tamar Composite-Ntc - Bow: Jacinta Edmunds [COMM], 2: Rosie Popa [BANKS], 3: Georgina Gotch [SUBC], Str: Ciona Wilson [TAMAR]

3rd Melbourne University-Vis/Ntc - Bow: Lucy Stephan, 2: Elise Franetic, 3: Katherine Michelmore, Str: Georgina Howe, Coach: Matthew Ryan

4th Adf Rowing/Aust Defence Force.. - Bow: Elizabeth Stephens [ADFRC], 2: Darielle Corpuz [ADFA], 3: Rebecca Mackenzie [ADFA], Str: Rachel Noonan [ADFRC]

Scratched Mercantile-Ntc/Vis - Bow: Georgia Stewart, 2: Jess Morrison, 3: Fiona Albert, Str: Katrina Werry, Coaches: Nicholas Mitchell, David Colvin

Open Women's Coxed Eight

Final A

07:08.20

07:21.16

07:27.30

07:29.85

07:56.94

07:57.33


Final A

1st Adelaide Composite-Ntc/Nswis - Bow: Fiona Ewing [SUBC], 2: Georgina Gotch [SUBC], 3: Emma Fessey [UTS], 4: Georgie Rowe [UTS], 5: Rowena Meredith [SUBC], 6: Olympia Aldersey [ADEL], 7: Genevieve Horton [SUBC], Str: Molly Goodman [ADEL], Cox: Talia Barnet-Hepples [SUBC]

2nd Melbourne University-Vis/Ntc - Bow: Lucy Stephan, 2: Elise Franetic, 3: Katherine Michelmore, 4: Eleanor Price, 5: Georgina Howe, 6: Hedda Cooper, 7: Alice Arch, Str: Mila Marston, Cox: Sarah Ben-David, Coach: Matthew Ryan

3rd Warc Composite-Wais/Ntc - Bow: Bronwyn Cox [UWABC], 2: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], 3: Adriana Marulli [SRRC], 4: Janelle Austin [WARC], 5: Lia Franklin [SRRC], 6: Annabelle McIntyre [FRC], 7: Lilly Tinapple [SRRC], Str: Giorgia Patten [WARC], Cox: Andrew Le [SUBC]

4th Mercantile-Ntc/Vis - Bow: Jacqueline Hart, 2: Madeleine Thomas, 3: Georgia Stewart, 4: Katrina Bateman, 5: Georgie Gleeson, 6: Jess Morrison, 7: Kirstie Green, Str: Katrina Werry, Cox: James Rook, Coaches: David Colvin, Nicholas Mitchell

5th Adelaide Composite - Bow: Joanne Malcolm [PRC], 2: Katelyn Nicholson [ADEL], 3: Sophia Nery [ADEL], 4: Symonne Wickman [PARC], 5: Verayna Zilm [ADEL], 6: Mieka Webb [ADEL], 7: Gill Crowe [ADEL], Str: Anna Collins [ADEL], Cox: Alannah Gilsmore [ADEL], Coach: Tory Toogood

6th Uni Queensland Composite-Qas - Bow: Taylor McCarthy Smith [KRC], 2: Nicole Constable [GUSP], 3: Rebecca Smith [TOOW], 4: Phoebe Robinson [TOOW], 5: Lily Alton [UQBC], 6: Ria Thompson [UQBC], 7: Georgia Lenton-Williams [MUBC], Str: Kate Rowan [UQBC], Cox: Caitlin Hockings [UQBC], Coach: Benjamin Southwell

Open Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:08.12

08:19.29

08:20.21

08:26.74

08:29.51

08:30.97

08:38.81


Final A

07:36.82

07:42.17

07:47.02

07:50.02

07:56.89

07:57.55

08:01.87

08:04.61



Final B

1st West End - Amy Robson

2nd Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Gemma Dane, Coach: Lincoln Handley

3rd Mercantile - Meghan Hester, Coaches: Casey Cobb, David Colvin

4th Corio Bay - Teneille Linehan

5th Adelaide - Christie Shanahan, Coach: Ron Mobbs

6th Barwon - Maxine Rice, Coach: Rob Kemp

7th Riverway - Louise Symonds, Coach: Corby Green


Final A

1st Huon-Ntc - Georgia Nesbitt, Coach: Paul Newbon

2nd Uts-Ntc - Sarah Pound, Coaches: David Gely, Hally Chapman, Alex Field

3rd Toowong-Ntc - Amy James

4th Melbourne University-Vis - Alice Arch, Coach: Matthew Ryan

5th Huon-Tis - Eve Mure, Coach: John Driessen

6th Warc - Janelle Austin, Coach: Joseph Tamigi

7th Uts - Sophie Jerapetritis, Coaches: David Gely, Hally Chapman, Alex Field

8th Warc - Suzannah Gravestock, Coach: Joseph Tamigi

Open Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:27.35

07:35.49

07:45.29

07:51.26

Final A

1st Huon-Ntc/Tis - Bow: Eve Mure, Str: Georgia Nesbitt, Coaches: Paul Newbon, John Driessen

2nd Toowong/Griffith Uni Surfers .. - Bow: Gemma Dane [GUSP], Str: Amy James [TOOW], Coaches: Lincoln Handley, Keiran Dwyer

3rd Warc - Bow: Janelle Austin, Str: Suzannah Gravestock, Coach: Joseph Tamigi

4th Corio Bay/Mercantile - Bow: Meghan Hester [MERC], Str: Teneille Linehan [CORIO], Coaches: Casey Cobb, David Colvin

Open Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:47.55

06:49.25

06:55.25


Final A

1st Uts/Sydney Uni-Ntc/Nswis - Bow: Sophie Jerapetritis [UTS], 2: Georgina Masters [UTS], 3: Georgia Miansarow [SUBC], Str: Sarah Pound [UTS], Coaches: David Gely, Lachlan Allen, Donald McLachlan

2nd Huon Composite-Ntc/Tis - Bow: Anneka Reardon [SDBAY], 2: Hannah Tippett [MERS], 3: Eve Mure [HUON], Str: Georgia Nesbitt [HUON], Coaches: Paul Newbon, David Tippett

3rd Toowong Composite-Ntc - Bow: Gemma Dane [GUSP], 2: Janelle Austin [WARC], 3: Suzannah Gravestock [WARC], Str: Amy James [TOOW], Coach: Stefano Balosso

Under 23 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:01.09

08:01.97

08:02.03

08:02.93

08:20.15

08:21.40

08:28.09

08:37.92


Final A

07:35.86

07:40.67

07:40.74

07:50.06

07:52.91

07:56.51

08:00.39

08:03.13


Final B

1st Melbourne University-Vis - Charlotte Wirtz, Coach: Matthew Ryan

2nd Adelaide-Sasi - Ella Bramwell, Coach: Jason Lane

3rd Uts - Kelly Drenth, Coaches: Alex Field, Hally Chapman, Alex Field

4th Adelaide-Sasi - Katelyn Nicholson, Coaches: Jason Lane, Brynley Millward

5th Uts - Lara Wainwright, Coaches: David Gely, Hally Chapman, Alex Field

6th North Esk - Jessica Malisauskas, Coach: Trevor Barrett

7th Nepean - Sienna Grady, Coach: Lindsay Callaghan

8th Anu - Jana Pretorius, Coach: Nigel Harding


Final A

1st University Of Queensland-Qas - Ria Thompson, Coach: Benjamin Southwell

2nd Sydney-Nswis - Harriet Hudson, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Lachlan Carter

3rd Warc-Wais - Giorgia Patten, 

4th Tamar - Alexandra Wrigley, Coach: Brendan Long

5th University Of Queensland-Qas - Lily Alton, Coach: Benjamin Southwell

6th Kand-Qas - Taylor McCarthy Smith, Coach: Benjamin Southwell

7th Sydney-Act - Romola Davenport, Coaches: Nick Garratt, Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

8th North Esk - Sarah Ashlin, Coach: Trevor Barrett

Under 23 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:13.22

07:17.24

07:18.84

07:37.10

07:40.17

07:41.80

07:57.66

08:00.64


Final A

1st Sydney/Warc-Nswis/Wais - Bow: Giorgia Patten [WARC], Str: Harriet Hudson [SRC], Coaches: Donovan Cech, Rhett Ayliffe, Lachlan Carter

2nd University Of Queensland-Qas - Bow: Ria Thompson, Str: Lily Alton, Coach: Benjamin Southwell

3rd Kand/Tamar-Qas - Bow: Alexandra Wrigley [TAMAR], Str: Taylor McCarthy Smith [KRC], Coaches: Brendan Long, Benjamin Southwell

4th Adelaide/Sydney-Sasi - Bow: Romola Davenport [SRC], Str: Ella Bramwell [ADEL], Coaches: Nick Garratt, Jason Lane, Donovan Cech

5th Anu/Mosman - Bow: Frederica Gibbes [MOSM], Str: Jana Pretorius [ANU], Coaches: Nigel Harding, Judith Ungemach

6th Adelaide - Bow: Katelyn Nicholson, Str: Verayna Zilm, Coach: Jason Lane

7th Banks - Bow: Bianca Litchfield, Str: Jean Mitchell, Coaches: William Raven, Edward Fuller

8th North Esk/Brisbane & Gps - Bow: Georgia Mackay [BGPS], Str: Jessica Malisauskas [NESK], Coaches: Trevor Barrett, Peter Howard

Under 23 Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:37.63

06:41.74

06:47.76

06:58.49

07:02.85

07:12.92

07:52.11


Final A

1st Uni Queensland Composite-Qas - Bow: Alexandra Wrigley [TAMAR], 2: Lily Alton [UQBC], 3: Taylor McCarthy Smith [KRC], Str: Ria Thompson [UQBC], Coaches: Benjamin Southwell, Brendan Long

2nd Sydney/Warc-Nswis/Wais - Bow: Romola Davenport [SRC], 2: Giorgia Patten [WARC], 3: Crystal Piper [SRC], Str: Harriet Hudson [SRC], Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

3rd North Esk - Bow: Rebecca Bye, 2: Sarah Ashlin, 3: Jessica Malisauskas, Str: Annaliese Mackie, Coach: Trevor Barrett

4th Adelaide/Uts-Sasi - Bow: Lara Wainwright [UTS], 2: Adelaide Scott [UTS], 3: Ella Bramwell [ADEL], Str: Katelyn Nicholson [ADEL], Coaches: Jason Lane, David Gely

5th Melbourne Uni Composite-Vis - Bow: Jessica Thompson [MELB], 2: Lily Cathcart [MELB], 3: Gemma Sibillin [MERC], Str: Charlotte Wirtz [MUBC], Coaches: David Ochert, David Colvin

6th Brisbane & Gps Composite - Bow: Maggie Foley [CORIO], 2: Sydney Arnold [CORIO], 3: Monique Bitzios [GUSP], Str: Georgia Mackay [BGPS], Coaches: Alan Darker, Lincoln Handley, Peter Howard

7th Pine Rivers/Brisbane & Gps - Bow: Charlotte Morris [BGPS], 2: Madeleine Butler [BGPS], 3: Gracie Wasson [PINER], Str: Ciera Stafford [PINER], Coach: Alan Borger

Scratched Anu/Mosman - Bow: Ella Andreina Beniamini [ANU], 2: Allulah-Beth Collins [ANU], 3: Frederica Gibbes [MOSM], Str: Jana Pretorius [ANU], Coaches: Nigel Harding, Judith Ungemach

Under 23 Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:26.14

07:26.89

07:29.01

07:34.16

07:36.65

07:39.11

07:42.89

07:45.64



Final A

1st Sydney University-Nswis - Bow: Tara Rigney, Str: Dyone Bettega, Coach: Alfie Young

2nd Uts-Nswis - Bow: Nicela Martincic, Str: Grace Reid, Coaches: David Gely, Hally Chapman, Alex Field

3rd Warc/Swan River - Bow: Lia Franklin [SRRC], Str: Olivia Jones [WARC], Coaches: Mark Beer, Joseph Tamigi

4th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Leukie Smith, Str: Jess Scott, Coach: Lincoln Handley

5th Mercantile - Bow: Mimi Tuddenham, Str: Georgie Gleeson, Coach: Brigette Carlile

6th Sydney University - Bow: Michaela Franz, Str: Lizzie Treloar, Coach: Alfie Young

7th Melbourne University - Bow: Georgia Lenton-Williams, Str: Mila Marston, Coach: James Smith

8th Sydney University - Bow: Portia Gaitskell, Str: Sarah Parsons, Coach: Alfie Young

Under 23 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

06:48.90

06:52.33

07:02.53

07:05.47

07:08.29


Final A

1st Sydney University/Uts-Nswis - Bow: Tara Rigney [SUBC], 2: Grace Reid [UTS], 3: Nicela Martincic [UTS], Str: Dyone Bettega [SUBC], Coaches: Alfie Young, David Gely

2nd Sydney Composite - Bow: Lauren Graham [SRC], 2: Lia Franklin [SRRC], 3: Olivia Jones [WARC], Str: Isabelle Furrer [SRC], Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Joseph Tamigi, Mark Beer

3rd Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. - Bow: Lara Wainwright [UTS], 2: Kelly Drenth [UTS], 3: Leukie Smith [GUSP], Str: Jess Scott [GUSP], Coaches: Lincoln Handley, David Gely

4th Melbourne University - Bow: Mila Marston, 2: Brigid McKeagney-Douglas, 3: Eleanor Price, Str: Georgia Lenton-Williams, Coach: James Smith

5th Mercantile-Vis - Bow: Mimmi Balaam, 2: Jacqueline Hart, 3: Kirstie Green, Str: Georgie Gleeson, Coaches: Brigette Carlile, David Colvin

Under 23 Women's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:28.79

06:40.27

06:40.57

06:40.77

06:43.48

07:00.01


Final A

1st Sydney Comp.-Ntc/Wais/Qas/Nsw.. - Bow: Lauren Graham [SRC], 2: Leukie Smith [GUSP], 3: Lia Franklin [SRRC], 4: Harriet Hudson [SRC], 5: Jess Scott [GUSP], 6: Giorgia Patten [WARC], 7: Bronwyn Cox [UWABC], Str: Isabelle Furrer [SRC], Cox: Hannah Cowap [SRC], Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Lincoln Handley, Mark Beer

2nd Swan River Composite - Bow: Jessica Walsh [SRRC], 2: Charlotte Hill [SRRC], 3: Lauren Hutton [SRRC], 4: Alex McLaren [WARC], 5: Clare Netherway [UWABC], 6: Jaymee Park [UWABC], 7: Olivia Jones [WARC], Str: Emma Wilson [SRRC], Cox: Clayton Armstrong [SRRC], Coach: Mark Beer

3rd Mercantile-Vis - Bow: Mimmi Balaam, 2: Ruby Gioulekas, 3: Kirstie Green, 4: Sky Froebel, 5: Daisy Butterworth, 6: Emmie Frederico, 7: Mimi Tuddenham, Str: Georgie Gleeson, Cox: Lily Arnoul, Coach: Brigette Carlile

4th Melbourne University-Vis - Bow: Sophie Walmsley, 2: Charlotte Wirtz, 3: Mila Marston, 4: Alice Chirnside, 5: Laura Foley, 6: Brigid McKeagney-Douglas, 7: Eleanor Price, Str: Georgia Lenton-Williams, Cox: Phoebe Georgakas, Coach: James Smith

5th Banks/Sydney University - Bow: Michaela Franz [SUBC], 2: Lizzie Treloar [SUBC], 3: Sarah Parsons [SUBC], 4: Portia Gaitskell [SUBC], 5: Bianca Litchfield [BANKS], 6: Jean Mitchell [BANKS], 7: Maddie Carman [BANKS], Str: Amelia Ghali [BANKS], Cox: William Raven [SUBC], Coaches: William Raven, Alfie Young

6th Sydney Uni Composite-Nswis/Qas - Bow: Lara Wainwright [UTS], 2: Kelly Drenth [UTS], 3: Adelaide Scott [UTS], 4: Jaime Ford [SUBC], 5: Tara Rigney [SUBC], 6: Grace Reid [UTS], 7: Ria Thompson [UQBC], Str: Dyone Bettega [SUBC], Cox: Rebecca Harrisson [UTS], Coaches: David Gely, Alfie Young


Under 23 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final A

08:05.27

08:05.44

08:07.76

08:09.96

08:16.30

08:18.96

08:19.18

08:19.41


Final A

1st Toowong - Lucy Theodore, Coaches: Leo Karadimitris, Keiran Dwyer

2nd Uts-Nswis - Georgina Masters, Coaches: Alex Field, David Gely, Hally Chapman

3rd Anu-Act - Jilly Roberts, Coaches: Nick Garratt, Renae Domaschenz

4th Toowong - Katelin Douglas, Coaches: Leo Karadimitris, Keiran Dwyer, Andrew Gerber

5th Adelaide University-Sasi - Celia Cowan, Coaches: Jason Lane, Brynley Millward

6th University Of Wa - Alexandra Utley, Coach: Stefano Balosso

7th Sandy Bay - Anneka Reardon, Coach: Michael Reardon

8th Sydney University - Lucy Coleman, Coaches: Alfie Young, Debbie Fox

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:26.96

07:28.03

07:34.29

07:37.61

07:39.05

07:48.22

07:49.09

08:06.75


Final A

1st Toowong/Anu - Bow: Jilly Roberts [ANU], Str: Katelin Douglas [TOOW], Coaches: Leo Karadimitris, Nick Garratt, Keiran Dwyer

2nd Toowong/Adelaide Uni-Sasi - Bow: Celia Cowan [ADLUN], Str: Lucy Theodore [TOOW], Coaches: Leo Karadimitris, Jason Lane, Brynley Millward

3rd Mersey/Huon - Bow: Kate Hall [HUON], Str: Hannah Tippett [MERS], Coaches: David Tippett, Paul Newbon

4th Adelaide/Sandy Bay - Bow: Anneka Reardon [SDBAY], Str: Sophia Nery [ADEL], Coaches: Michael Reardon, Ron Mobbs

5th Sydney University - Bow: Michaela Franz, Str: Lizzie Treloar, Coach: Alfie Young

6th Fremantle - Bow: Ceridwen Ellis, Str: Annabel Counsel, Coach: Tom Gatti

7th Anu - Bow: Maxine Rennie, Str: Alexandra Moylan, Coach: Nigel Harding

8th Tasmania Uni/University Queen.. - Bow: Eloise Mullins [UQBC], Str: Sophie Robinson [TUBC], Coaches: Mark Stott, Richard Powell

Under 23 Lightweight Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:52.54

06:53.96

06:58.26

07:00.55

07:06.20


Final A

1st Adelaide Uni Composite-Sasi - Bow: Katelin Douglas [TOOW], 2: Jilly Roberts [ANU], 3: Lucy Theodore [TOOW], Str: Celia Cowan [ADLUN], Coaches: Leo Karadimitris, Jason Lane, Nick Garratt

2nd Anu Composite - Bow: Hannah Tippett [MERS], 2: Anneka Reardon [SDBAY], 3: Maxine Rennie [ANU], Str: Alexandra Moylan [ANU], Coaches: Nigel Harding, Michael Reardon, David Tippett

3rd Fremantle Composite - Bow: Jennifer Bolster [SRRC], 2: Georgia Seed [WARC], 3: Alexandra Utley [UWABC], Str: Annabel Counsel [FRC], Coaches: Tom Gatti, Mark Beer, Joseph Tamigi

4th Huon Composite-Nswis - Bow: Lizzie Treloar [SUBC], 2: Michaela Franz [SUBC], 3: Georgina Masters [UTS], Str: Kate Hall [HUON], Coaches: Alfie Young, David Gely

5th Mercantile Composite - Bow: Luka Currell [CORIO], 2: Sophie Walmsley [MUBC], 3: Amy Underwood [CRC], Str: Phoebe Wolf [MERC], Coaches: David Colvin, Leigh Hall-Sullivan, Wesley Canny

Under 21 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:28.08

08:32.06

08:35.67

08:37.62

08:39.84

08:41.48

08:43.07


Final A

07:58.64

08:05.86

08:09.23

08:16.32

08:21.33

08:25.73

08:34.39

08:34.91


Final B

1st University Of Wa - Jaymee Park, Coach: Stefano Balosso

2nd Anu - Allulah-Beth Collins, Coach: Nigel Harding

3rd Anu - Lilli Reardon, Coaches: Nick Hunter, Nigel Harding

4th University Of Wa - Emily Hoare, Coach: Stefano Balosso

5th Warc - Paris Caporn, Coach: Joseph Tamigi

6th Swan River - Vivienne Noonan, Coaches: Neville Kempton, Mark Beer

7th Corio Bay - Maggie Foley, Coach: Alan Darker

Scratched Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Monique Bitzios, Coach: Lincoln Handley


Final A

1st Swan River - Lia Franklin, Coach: Mark Beer

2nd Uts - Adelaide Scott, Coaches: David Gely, Hally Chapman, Alex Field

3rd Sydney University - Raquel Cuevas, Coach: Debbie Fox

4th Anu-Act - Nicola Greenland, Coach: Renae Domaschenz

5th Mercantile-Vis - Sky Froebel, Coach: Brigette Carlile

6th Sydney - Lauren Lyon, Coach: Lachlan Carter

7th Melbourne - Lily Cathcart, Coach: David Ochert

8th Banks - Jean Mitchell, Coaches: William Raven, Edward Fuller

Under 21 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:37.81

07:38.89

07:40.87

07:42.59

07:45.31

07:51.09

07:54.18

08:02.47


Final A

1st Toowong-Qas - Bow: Phoebe Robinson, Str: Laura Chancellor, Coaches: Keiran Dwyer, Benjamin Southwell

2nd Sydney - Bow: Lauren Lyon, Str: Crystal Piper, Coach: Lachlan Carter

3rd Anu - Bow: Lilli Reardon, Str: Allulah-Beth Collins, Coaches: Nigel Harding, Nick Hunter

4th Mercantile-Vis - Bow: Phoebe Wolf, Str: Sky Froebel, Coach: Brigette Carlile

5th Anu-Act - Bow: Nicola Greenland, Str: Bianca Gillett, Coach: Renae Domaschenz

6th University Of Queensland - Bow: Elizabeth Newell, Str: Sabina Murchie, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

7th Melbourne - Bow: Jessica Thompson, Str: Lily Cathcart, Coach: David Ochert

8th Swan River - Bow: Elizabeth O'Callaghan, Str: Vivienne Noonan, Coaches: Mark Beer, Neville Kempton

Under 21 Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

06:56.13

06:57.15

06:59.91

07:07.25

07:11.76

07:16.57

07:28.92

07:39.06


Final A

1st Swan River - Bow: Lia Franklin, 2: Emma Wilson, 3: Charlotte Hill, Str: Lauren Hutton, Coach: Mark Beer

2nd Sydney - Bow: India Thomson, 2: Lauren Lyon, 3: Crystal Piper, Str: Ella Hudson, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

3rd Anu - Bow: Lilli Reardon, 2: Allulah-Beth Collins, 3: Nicola Greenland, Str: Bianca Gillett, Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Nick Hunter, Nigel Harding

4th Warc - Bow: Georgia Seed, 2: Paris Caporn, 3: Alex McLaren, Str: Olivia Jones, Coach: Joseph Tamigi

5th Buckingham - Bow: Phoebe Teale, 2: Caitlin Hogan-Jones, 3: Meg Messer, Str: Isabelle Higgins, 

6th University Of Queensland - Bow: Elizabeth Newell, 2: Clara Jansen, 3: Katherine Plume, Str: Sabina Murchie, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

7th University Of Wa - Bow: Lydia Almeida, 2: Louise Freytag, 3: Jaymee Park, Str: Emily Hoare, Coach: Stefano Balosso

8th Adelaide - Bow: Emily Webb, 2: Katie Luscombe, 3: Aine Seed, Str: Kyanne Townend, Coaches: Daren Potts, Ron Mobbs

Under 21 Women's Coxless Pair

Final B

07:54.68

07:58.24

08:06.81

08:13.65

08:16.03


Final A

07:35.04

07:40.46

07:42.33

07:46.04

07:51.58

07:54.35

07:55.61

07:56.44


Final B

1st Buckingham - Bow: Isabelle Higgins, Str: Caitlin Hogan-Jones, 

2nd Warc/Swan River - Bow: Jessica Walsh [SRRC], Str: Alex McLaren [WARC], Coaches: Joseph Tamigi, Mark Beer

3rd Mercantile - Bow: Mimmi Balaam, Str: Ruby Gioulekas, Coach: Brigette Carlile

4th Los & Crc - Bow: Hannah Sexton, Str: Carys Jones, Coach: Tom Doornbos

5th University Of Queensland - Bow: Alexandra Rooney, Str: Clara Jansen, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

Scratched University Of Queensland - Bow: Elizabeth Newell, Str: Sabina Murchie, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell


Final A

1st Sydney - Bow: Lauren Graham, Str: Isabelle Furrer, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

2nd Banks - Bow: Maddie Carman, Str: Amelia Ghali, Coaches: William Raven, Edward Fuller

3rd Melbourne University - Bow: Brigid McKeagney-Douglas, Str: Eleanor Price, Coach: James Smith

4th Mercantile - Bow: Daisy Butterworth, Str: Emmie Frederico, Coach: Brigette Carlile

5th Swan River/Sydney University - Bow: Jaime Ford [SUBC], Str: Emma Wilson [SRRC], Coaches: Mark Beer, Alfie Young

6th Swan River - Bow: Charlotte Hill, Str: Lauren Hutton, Coach: Mark Beer

7th North Esk/Buckingham - Bow: Meg Messer [BRC], Str: Annaliese Mackie [NESK], Coach: Trevor Barrett

8th Sydney - Bow: Crystal Piper, Str: India Thomson, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

Under 21 Women's Coxed Four

Final A

07:14.23

07:19.12

07:26.66

07:27.45

07:49.63


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Portia Gaitskell, 2: Danielle Stuart, 3: Jaime Ford, Str: Raquel Cuevas, Cox: Talia Barnet-Hepples, Coaches: Alfie Young, Debbie Fox

2nd Mercantile - Bow: Ruby Gioulekas, 2: Daisy Butterworth, 3: Emmie Frederico, Str: Mimi Tuddenham, Cox: Lily Arnoul, Coach: Brigette Carlile

3rd Melbourne University - Bow: Sophie Walmsley, 2: Alex Somerville, 3: Laura Foley, Str: Brigid McKeagney-Douglas, Cox: Phoebe Georgakas, Coach: James Smith

4th Swan River - Bow: Charlotte Hill, 2: Emma Wilson, 3: Jessica Walsh, Str: Lauren Hutton, Cox: Jennifer Bolster, Coaches: Neville Kempton, Mark Beer

5th Los & Crc - Bow: Carys Jones, 2: Hannah Sexton, 3: Noni Maccallum, Str: Lucy Smith, Cox: Maddie Peisley, Coach: Tom Doornbos

Scratched Sydney - Bow: India Thomson, 2: Crystal Piper, 3: Lauren Graham, Str: Isabelle Furrer, Cox: Hannah Cowap, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

Under 21 Lightweight Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:15.96

08:36.03

08:39.47

08:43.75

08:45.05

08:46.77

08:54.67


Final A

08:14.22

08:15.14

08:22.89

08:23.33

08:30.55

08:35.78

08:41.51


Final B

1st Anu - Alexandra Moylan, Coach: Nigel Harding

2nd Toowong - Ella Mckenzie, Coach: Andrew Gerber

3rd Anu - Maxine Rennie, Coach: Nigel Harding

4th Swan River - Jennifer Bolster, Coaches: Neville Kempton, Mark Beer

5th Adelaide - Emily Webb, Coach: Ron Mobbs

6th Fremantle - Ceridwen Ellis, Coach: Tom Gatti

7th Gippsland Grammar - Ailish McGrath, 


Final A

1st Fremantle - Annabel Counsel, Coach: Tom Gatti

2nd Rockhampton Grammar - Grace Sypher, Coach: Robin Fay

3rd Warc - Georgia Seed, Coach: Joseph Tamigi

4th Mersey - Hannah Tippett, Coaches: David Tippett, Merv Tippett

5th Huon - Kate Hall, Coach: Paul Newbon

6th Melbourne University - Sophie Walmsley, Coach: James Smith

7th Mercantile - Phoebe Wolf, Coach: Brigette Carlile

Scratched Sydney - Isabel Jonsson, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

Under 19 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:13.43

08:24.31

08:27.01

08:30.62

08:30.89

08:31.30

08:31.52

08:32.43


Final A

08:08.24

08:11.27

08:11.32

08:14.14

08:18.68

08:21.59

08:25.36

08:31.17


Final B

1st Toowong - Sophie Gerber, Coach: Andrew Gerber

2nd University Of Queensland - Alexandra Rooney, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

3rd Pine Rivers - Anne Wasson, Coaches: Ray Smith, Keith Watts

4th Team Japan - Hinkako Ino, 

5th Loreto Marryatville - Noni Maccallum, Coach: Tom Doornbos

6th Huon - Katie King, Coach: Paul Newbon

7th Team Japan - Misaki Anan, 

8th Tasmania University - Abbey Boutcher, Coach: Graham Scattergood


Final A

1st North Esk - Rebecca Bye, Coach: Trevor Barrett

2nd University Of Wa - Clare Netherway, Coach: Stefano Balosso

3rd Toowong - Lucy Hope, Coaches: Leo Karadimitris, Keiran Dwyer, Andrew Gerber

4th Rockhampton Grammar - Grace Sypher, Coach: Robin Fay

5th Sydney University - Ruby O'Keeffe, Coach: Alfie Young

6th Sydney - Ella Hudson, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

7th Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Jade Mansell, Coach: Lincoln Handley

8th Footscray City - Louisa Bongrain, Coach: Tony Lawless


Under 19 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:27.24

07:30.45

07:36.34

07:44.09

07:44.81

07:48.04

07:49.42

07:50.32


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Ruby O'Keeffe, Str: Sophie Houston, Coach: Alfie Young

2nd Sydney - Bow: Ella Hudson, Str: Sophia Carmody, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech, Simon Pennington

3rd North Esk/Tasmania University - Bow: Abbey Boutcher [TUBC], Str: Rebecca Bye [NESK], Coaches: Trevor Barrett, Graham Scattergood

4th Brisbane & Gps/Pine Rivers - Bow: Anne Wasson [PINER], Str: Elizabeth MacPherson [BGPS], Coaches: Ray Smith, Peter Howard

5th Genazzano - Bow: Jemima Dwyer, Str: Odette Lynch, Coaches: Gabrielle Clarke, Jane Robinson

6th Melbourne/Footscray City - Bow: Louisa Bongrain [FTSCY], Str: Sophie Scott [MELB], Coaches: David Ochert, Tony Lawless

7th Huon/Tasmania University - Bow: Amy Bain [TUBC], Str: Katie King [HUON], Coaches: Paul Newbon, Mark Stott

8th Capital Lakes-Act - Bow: Cara Brugeaud, Str: Aisling Doyle, Coach: Renae Domaschenz

Under 19 Women's Quadruple Scull

Final A

07:00.09

07:08.81

07:12.96

07:17.55

07:25.54

07:30.07

07:31.39


Final A

1st Sydney Composite - Bow: Elizabeth O'Callaghan [SRRC], 2: Clare Netherway [UWABC], 3: Grace Sypher [ROCKG], Str: Ella Hudson [SRC], Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Robin Fay, Donovan Cech

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Isabella Scammell, 2: Lucy Jenkins, 3: Bridget Yeomans, Str: Freya Neville, Coach: Sarah Cook

3rd Loreto Normanhurst Composite - Bow: Sarah Fahd [DRC], 2: Laura Gourley [LOR-N], 3: Laura Wunderlich [UTS], Str: Lucy Illek [LOR-N], Coaches: Matthew Curtin, Robyn Mackney, Hally Chapman

4th Capital Lakes/Radford-Act - Bow: Elisabeth Gregory [RADF], 2: Jacinta Buckman [RADF], 3: Cara Brugeaud [CLRC], Str: Aisling Doyle [CLRC], Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Vicky Spencer, Erin Nurre

5th Rockhampton Grammar Composite - Bow: Sophie Scott [MELB], 2: Abbie Kozlowska [UWABC], 3: Elizabeth Carter [NEWGR], Str: Keeley Dunne [ROCKG], Coaches: Donovan Cech, David Ochert, Lachlan Carter

6th Tasmania University - Bow: Sophie Robinson, 2: Amy Bain, 3: Summer Carpenter, Str: Abbey Boutcher, Coach: Mark Stott

7th Commercial - Bow: Eloise Young, 2: Claire Saggers, 3: Bronte Cathcart, Str: Isabelle Townsend, Coach: John McGuinness

Scratched St Hilda'S Qld - Bow: Amy Taylor, 2: Mia Field, 3: Sophie Coleman, Str: Phoebe Noort, 

Under 19 Women's Coxless Pair

Final B

08:17.87

08:25.89

08:31.36


Final A

07:38.34

07:48.24

07:55.35

08:02.62

08:05.59

08:07.70

08:10.89

08:32.32



Final B

1st University Of Queensland - Bow: Mia Vecchio, Str: Karly Firmin, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

2nd Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Georgia Mortimore, Str: Caitlin McAllister, 

3rd New Norfolk - Bow: Evie Lisson, Str: Molly McCausland, Coach: Kelly Graham


Final A

1st Toowong-Qas - Bow: Phoebe Robinson, Str: Laura Chancellor, Coach: Keiran Dwyer

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Danielle Stuart, Str: Sophie Houston, Coach: Alfie Young

3rd University Of Queensland - Bow: Gabi Byrne, Str: Makenzie Durbridge, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

4th Commercial - Bow: Brigitte Valetic, Str: Charlotte Jenkins, Coach: Bill Caldwell

5th Tasmania University - Bow: Jemima Morgan, Str: Summer Carpenter, Coaches: Mark Stott, Kim Morgan

6th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Lucy Jenkins, Str: Bridget Yeomans, Coaches: Sarah Cook, Tobias Wehr-Candler

7th University Of Queensland - Bow: Phoebe Howe, Str: Kirsten Viljoen, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

8th Seymour College - Bow: Gabby Huxtable, Str: Nicola Gordon, Coach: Eleanor Wilson

Under 19 Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:13.79

07:17.80

07:29.99

07:43.03


Final A

1st Toowong-Qas - Bow: Sophie Gerber, 2: Lucy Hope, 3: Phoebe Robinson, Str: Laura Chancellor, Coaches: Andrew Gerber, Keiran Dwyer, Benjamin Southwell

2nd University Of Queensland - Bow: Phoebe Howe, 2: Kirsten Viljoen, 3: Gabi Byrne, Str: Makenzie Durbridge, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

3rd University Queensland/Toowong - Bow: Mia Vecchio [UQBC], 2: Elly Ready [UQBC], 3: Elke Marriott [TOOW], Str: Karly Firmin [UQBC], Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

4th Tasmania University - Bow: Gabriella Woodhouse, 2: Maddie Lamb, 3: Jemima Morgan, Str: Summer Carpenter, Coach: Mark Stott

Scratched Loreto Marryatville - Bow: Georgia Molloy, 2: Madeleine Wright, 3: Noni Maccallum, Str: Lucy Smith, Coach: Tom Doornbos

Scratched Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Zoe Graham, 2: Peggy McKenzie, 3: Lily Eales, Str: Eliza Dunlop, Coaches: Michael Bernerius, Lachlan Allen

Under 19 Women's Coxed Four

Final A

07:21.84

07:23.35

07:29.57

07:33.10

07:38.94

07:43.53

07:44.38

07:50.61


Final A

1st Queenwood - Bow: Lauren Smits, 2: Alexandra Nell, 3: Ingrid Holtheuer, Str: Olivia O'Donnell, Cox: Kira Osterdal, Coaches: Adam de Koning, Ciaran Glynn

2nd Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Zara Collisson, 2: Grace Turner, 3: Anna Khan, Str: Harriet Wallace, Cox: Issy Shaw, Coach: Caroline Pijpers

3rd Geelong College - Bow: Lilly Tierney, 2: Amy Thornton, 3: Holly Lazarus, Str: Kate Dowling, Cox: Eliza Gross, 

4th Wesley College - Bow: Evelyn Dow, 2: Madeline McCleary, 3: Holly Wilson, Str: Aaliah Dawson, Cox: Lucy Hanna, Coach: Hannah Every-Hall

5th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Zoe Graham, 2: Peggy McKenzie, 3: Lily Eales, Str: Eliza Dunlop, Cox: Teresa Harris, Coaches: Michael Bernerius, Lachlan Allen

6th Wendouree Ballarat - Bow: Hannah Augustine, 2: Ingrid Ellis, 3: Amy Foley, Str: Lucy Kirwan-Hamilton, Cox: Georgia Loader, Coaches: Paul Blanchfield, James Warke

7th Geelong College - Bow: Olivia Mathias, 2: Tessa Longden, 3: Lily Mathews, Str: Emily Bagnara, Cox: Jessica Malone, 

8th Walford Anglican - Bow: Mackenzie Francis-Brown, 2: Simone Marchesan, 3: Sophie Tickner, Str: Gemma Voss, Cox: Lara Mann, Coach: Andrew Swift

Under 19 Women's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:43.83

06:50.85

06:51.83

06:55.00

07:01.43

07:06.07

07:31.00


Final A

1st Queenwood/Sydney University - Bow: Ellen Houston [QUEEN], 2: Sophia Feely [QUEEN], 3: Sophie Houston [SUBC], 4: Danielle Stuart [SUBC], 5: Lauren Smits [QUEEN], 6: Alexandra Nell [QUEEN], 7: Ingrid Holtheuer [QUEEN], Str: Olivia O'Donnell [QUEEN], Cox: Kira Osterdal [QUEEN], Coaches: Adam de Koning, Ciaran Glynn, Alfie Young

2nd Toowong-Qas - Bow: Ella Mckenzie, 2: Elke Marriott, 3: Emma Tucker, 4: Sophia Tully, 5: Sophie Gerber, 6: Lucy Hope, 7: Phoebe Robinson, Str: Laura Chancellor, Cox: Georgia Petersen, Coaches: Andrew Gerber, Keiran Dwyer, Benjamin Southwell

3rd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Flora Mackenzie, 2: Sophie Ward, 3: Mili Friday, 4: Emma Kent, 5: Sarah Mactaggart, 6: Olivia Moore, 7: Brooke Pithie, Str: Maddy Atkins, Cox: Meg Watkins, 

4th Wesley College - Bow: Cindy Chen, 2: Christina Kamenev, 3: Evelyn Dow, 4: Lucy Hayes, 5: Zara Lavery, 6: Madeline McCleary, 7: Holly Wilson, Str: Aaliah Dawson, Cox: Lucy Hanna, Coach: Hannah Every-Hall

5th University Of Queensland - Bow: Mia Vecchio, 2: Elly Ready, 3: Phoebe Howe, 4: Karly Firmin, 5: Alexandra Rooney, 6: Kirsten Viljoen, 7: Gabi Byrne, Str: Makenzie Durbridge, Cox: Meghan Dale-Hemmings, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

6th Seymour College Composite - Bow: Cleo Wilson [SIG], 2: Sarah Carrodus [SPGS], 3: Tonya Lokteff [ADEL], 4: Noni Maccallum [LORM], 5: Lucy Smith [LORM], 6: Rachel Kameniar [SPGS], 7: Gabby Huxtable [SEY], Str: Nicola Gordon [SEY], Cox: Amy Carrodus [SPGS], 

7th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Eliza Leckey, 2: Aurora Kisvarda, 3: Saskia Trevor-Jones, 4: Eddi McDonald, 5: Annabel McLachlan, 6: Chandra Pickard, 7: Sophie Browne, Str: Millie Mackirdy, Cox: Lulu Brumby, Coach: Tony Green

Under 17 Women's Single Scull

Final B

08:31.10

08:31.71

08:34.15

08:34.21

08:35.07

08:35.83

08:35.89

08:51.66


Final A

08:23.23

08:25.26

08:25.47

08:26.35

08:29.94

08:30.52

08:34.00

08:36.57


Final B

1st Drummoyne - Sarah Fahd, Coaches: Robyn Mackney, Graham Gardiner

2nd Team Japan - Fuka Nakai, 

3rd Mlc School - Lily Smith, Coaches: Kathleen Hextell, Robert Glendenning

4th Centenary - Jessica Malcolm, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth

5th Huon - Katja Cook, Coach: Paul Newbon

6th Tasmania University - Sarah Haas, Coach: Mark Stott

7th Adelaide - Tonya Lokteff, Coach: Daniel Ralph

8th Buckingham - Phoebe Teale, 


Final A

1st Loreto Kirribilli - Lily Eales, Coaches: Michael Bernerius, Lachlan Allen

2nd Sydney - Lily Gavan, Coaches: Brendan Longman, Donovan Cech

3rd Corio Bay - Luka Currell, Coach: Leigh Hall-Sullivan

4th Hunter Valley Grammar - Sarah Abrams, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles, Rowan Hislop

5th Rockhampton Grammar - Laura Sypher, Coach: Robin Fay

6th University Of Queensland - Sophia Wightman, Coaches: Ben Spits, Richard Powell

7th Redlands - Elizabeth Holtheuer, 

8th Tasmania University - Sarah Russell, Coach: Mark Stott

Under 17 Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:38.11

07:41.86

07:42.09

07:46.27

07:50.26

07:56.72

08:00.22

08:02.65


Final A

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Isabella Scammell, Str: Freya Neville, Coach: Sarah Cook

2nd Huon/Buckingham - Bow: Phoebe Teale [BRC], Str: Katja Cook [HUON], 

3rd Tasmania University - Bow: Sarah Haas, Str: Sarah Russell, Coach: Mark Stott

4th Rockhampton Grammar/Uni Queen.. - Bow: Sophia Wightman [UQBC], Str: Laura Sypher [ROCKG], Coaches: Robin Fay, Ben Spits, Richard Powell

5th Centenary - Bow: Rebecca More O'Ferrall, Str: Jessica Malcolm, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth

6th University Of Queensland - Bow: Ellyn Hill, Str: Georgia Weston, Coaches: Ben Spits, Richard Powell

7th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Georgina Wallace, Str: Jenna Oerder, Coach: Caroline Pijpers

8th Sydney - Bow: Lily Gavan, Str: Sarah Abrams, Coaches: Brendan Longman, Tom Herborn, Donovan Cech

Under 17 Women's Coxed Quadruple Scull

Final A

07:19.48

07:22.94

07:24.34

07:24.39

07:26.03

07:26.55

07:36.64

07:42.12


Final A

1st Sydney Composite - Bow: Amelia Cooper [STCAT], 2: Lily Eales [LOR-K], 3: Sarah Abrams [HVGS], Str: Lily Gavan [SRC], Cox: Grace Harris [LOR-K], Coaches: Brendan Longman, Michael Bernerius, Tom Herborn

2nd Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Neve James, 2: Madeline McGinness, 3: Georgina Wallace, Str: Jenna Oerder, Cox: Andrea Newham, Coaches: Caroline Pijpers, Jodie Groothoff

3rd Rockhampton Grammar/Uni Queen.. - Bow: Caitlin Lythall [UQBC], 2: Georgia Weston [UQBC], 3: Sophia Wightman [UQBC], Str: Laura Sypher [ROCKG], Cox: Priscilla Russell [UQBC], Coaches: Robin Fay, Ben Spits, Richard Powell

4th University Queensland/Toowong - Bow: Tylah Hutton, 2: Michelle Clewley, 3: Ellyn Hill, Str: Nancy Duncan-Banks, Cox: Sadie Ridgway, Coaches: Ben Spits, Richard Powell

5th Centenary - Bow: Sophie Malcolm, 2: Rebecca More O'Ferrall, 3: Julia Cornish, Str: Jessica Malcolm, Cox: Jemma Thomson, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth

6th Queenwood - Bow: Sophie Nell, 2: Chelsea Proutt, 3: Ava Mcclean, Str: Beth McLellan, Cox: Miranda Osborne, Coaches: Ray Boyle, Max Stanistreet, Charly-Rose Iron

7th Melbourne Girls Grammar - Bow: Lily Hockings, 2: Felicity Smith, 3: Elsa Ajani, Str: Phoebe Faulks, Cox: Pippa Woods, 

8th Redlands - Bow: Emily Pashley, 2: Kristin Walker, 3: Emily Barrelle, Str: Elizabeth Holtheuer, Cox: Ema Yasumura, Coaches: Rosie Moss, Ina Marshall-Davies, James Petering

Club Women's Double Scull

Final A

07:48.30

07:50.83

07:52.63

07:56.80

08:01.43

08:02.67

08:06.32

08:11.08


Final A

1st Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Jade Mansell, Str: Monique Bitzios, Coach: Lincoln Handley

2nd Swan River - Bow: Vivienne Noonan, Str: Elizabeth O'Callaghan, Coaches: Jack Fischer, Mark Beer

3rd Melbourne - Bow: Tanja Nishibata, Str: Zoe Gamble, 

4th Banks - Bow: Bianca Litchfield, Str: Jean Mitchell, Coach: William Raven

5th Mosman - Bow: Lucy Mason, Str: Eleanor Disney, 

6th Sydney University - Bow: Olina Parrish, Str: Emma Jalalaty, Coach: Debbie Fox

7th Fremantle - Bow: Ceridwen Ellis, Str: Tanami Ashby-Deering, Coach: Tom Gatti

8th Pine Rivers - Bow: Gracie Wasson, Str: Ciera Stafford, Coach: Alan Borger

Club Women's Coxless Four

Final A

07:13.24

07:20.93

07:22.76

07:25.65

07:32.78

07:37.84

07:38.96


Final A

1st Sydney University - Bow: Portia Gaitskell, 2: Sophie Houston, 3: Danielle Stuart, Str: Sarah Parsons, Coach: Alfie Young

2nd Adelaide - Bow: Anna Collins, 2: Gill Crowe, 3: Mieka Webb, Str: Aine Seed, Coaches: Catherine McDougall, Daren Potts, Ron Mobbs

3rd Melbourne University - Bow: Bea Klein-van Mullekom, 2: Peta Rak, 3: Samantha Beveridge, Str: Justine Tonner-Joyce, Coach: Nicholas Stephenson

4th Buckingham - Bow: Courtney Blyth, 2: Julie Janssens, 3: Abbie Crow, Str: Christie Crow, 

5th Uts - Bow: Rosie Beasley, 2: Olivia Bartram, 3: Adelaide Guinness, Str: Monique Heinke, Coaches: David Gely, Hally Chapman, Alex Field

6th Anu - Bow: Adair Ferguson, 2: Kerry Knowler, 3: Selina Rowland, Str: Dearne Grant, Coach: Nigel Harding

7th Anu - Bow: Rachel Kilo, 2: Jacqueline Williams, 3: Sarah Edwards, Str: Emily Caudle, Coaches: Nick Hunter, Nigel Harding

Scratched Sydney - Bow: Mia Thomas, 2: Kirstyn Luton, 3: Brianna Caputo, Str: Lauren Lyon, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech

Club Womens Coxed Eight

Final A

06:56.93

06:58.69

06:59.22

07:00.99

07:07.38

07:20.28


Final A

1st Sydney - Bow: Mia Thomas, 2: Lily Gavan, 3: Niamh Graham, 4: Brianna Caputo, 5: Kirstyn Luton, 6: Lauren Lyon, 7: Ella Hudson, Str: Lily Eales, Cox: Hannah Cowap, Coaches: Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech, Brendan Longman

2nd Sydney University - Bow: Olina Parrish, 2: Lucy Coleman, 3: Portia Gaitskell, 4: Ellie Clubb, 5: Rachel Balcomb, 6: Ella Mentzines, 7: Jessie Allen, Str: Sarah Parsons, Cox: Talia Barnet-Hepples, Coaches: Alfie Young, Debbie Fox

3rd Melbourne University - Bow: Sophie Walmsley, 2: Samantha Beveridge, 3: Jamie Tonelli, 4: Peta Rak, 5: Meg Blundy-Jones, 6: Alice Chirnside, 7: Laura Foley, Str: Samantha Caddaye, Cox: Will Denegri, Coach: James Smith

4th University Of Queensland - Bow: Mia Vecchio, 2: Karly Firmin, 3: Phoebe Howe, 4: Katherine Plume, 5: Alexandra Rooney, 6: Kirsten Viljoen, 7: Gabi Byrne, Str: Makenzie Durbridge, Cox: Meghan Dale-Hemmings, Coaches: Agustin Radero, Richard Powell

5th Uts - Bow: Rosie Beasley, 2: Rosalind Daly, 3: Laura Wunderlich, 4: Olivia Bartram, 5: Adelaide Guinness, 6: Anna McGlynn, 7: Laura Dunn, Str: Monique Heinke, Cox: Anna O'Hanlon, Coaches: David Gely, Hally Chapman, Alex Field

6th Anu - Bow: Adair Ferguson, 2: Selina Rowland, 3: Rachel Kilo, 4: Jacqueline Williams, 5: Kerry Knowler, 6: Emily Caudle, 7: Sarah Edwards, Str: Dearne Grant, Cox: Sarah Davoren, Coaches: Nick Hunter, Nigel Harding

Para-Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

PR1 Men's Single Scull

Final A

10:01.88

12:50.03


Final A

1st Sydney-Nswis - Erik Horrie, Coach: Jason Baker

2nd Team Hong Kong - Ajmal Victor Samuel, 

PR2 Women's Single Scull

Final A

09:51.59


Final A

1st Anu-Act - Kathryn Ross, Coach: Renae Domaschenz

PR3 Women's Single Scull

Final A

08:57.95

09:12.01

09:15.89

10:11.61

Final A

1st Capital Lakes-Acthp - Nikki Ayers, Coach: Renae Domaschenz

2nd Torrens-Sasi - Anu Francis, Coach: Christine MacLaren

3rd Drummoyne - Julia Story, Coach: Kathleen Hextell

4th Bundaberg - Rebecca Markwell, 

PR3 Women's Coxless Pair

Final A

08:33.01

09:04.93


Final A

1st Barwon/Power House-Vis - Bow: Alex Vuillermin [POWR], Str: Alexandra Viney [BARW], Coach: Hannah Every-Hall

2nd Warc/Capital Lakes-Acthp - Bow: Nikki Ayers [CLRC], Str: Davinia Lefroy [WARC], Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Joseph Tamigi

PR3 Men's Single Scull

Final A

07:30.81

07:33.57

07:36.74

07:45.33

08:15.73

08:19.40

08:28.62


Final A

1st Sydney University-Nswis - James Talbot, Coach: Christopher Holliday

2nd Torrens-Sasi - Jed Altschwager, Coach: Jason Lane

3rd University Of Queensland - Mac Russell, Coach: Michael Russell

4th Sydney-Nswis - Ben Gibson, Coaches: Franz Imfeld, Donovan Cech

5th Balmain - Kevin Wall, Coaches: Anne Craig, Barbara Ramjan, Liam James

6th Leichhardt - William Clifton, Coaches: Frank Thorn, Kerry Thorn, Alexandra Lowe

7th Nestles - Aaron Skinner, Coach: Tom Bertrand

PR3 Men's Coxless Pair

Final A

07:25.78

07:34.14


Final A

1st Sydney University/Sydney-Nswis - Bow: Ben Gibson [SRC], Str: James Talbot [SUBC], 

2nd Torrens/Adelaide Uni-Sasi - Bow: William Smith [ADLUN], Str: Jed Altschwager [TORR], 

PR3 Mixed Double Scull

Final A

07:46.10

08:23.94

08:33.74

08:45.48

09:07.65

10:14.67


Final A

1st Drummoyne/Uni Queensland - Bow: Mac Russell [UQBC], Str: Julia Story [DRC], Coaches: Michael Russell, Kathleen Hextell

2nd Leichhardt/Balmain - Bow: Bronte Marshall [BALM], Str: William Clifton [LEICH], Coaches: Kerry Thorn, Barbara Ramjan

3rd Anu - Bow: Ian Cooper, Str: Sue Donoghoe, 

4th Balmain/Nestles - Bow: Aaron Skinner [NESTL], Str: Stephanie Walker [BALM], Coaches: Anne Craig, Barbara Ramjan, Tom Bertrand

5th Team Hong Kong - Bow: Ming Yui Kelvin Law, Str: Wang Sin Liu, 

6th Balmain/Plc Sydney - Bow: Eleanor Taylor [PLCS], Str: Nikolai Olding [BALM], 

PR3 Mixed Coxed Four

Final A

07:13.79

07:38.65

07:57.11

08:24.28

08:24.92

09:41.87

Final A

1st Sydney Uni Comp.-Nswis/Vis/Ac.. - Bow: Alex Vuillermin [POWR], 2: Alexandra Viney [BARW], 3: Ben Gibson [SRC], Str: James Talbot [SUBC], Cox: Renae Domaschenz [ANU], Coaches: Lizzi Chapman, Geoffrey Boucher, Hannah Every-Hall

2nd Adelaide Uni Composite-Acthp - Bow: Davinia Lefroy [WARC], 2: Nikki Ayers [CLRC], 3: Kevin Wall [BALM], Str: William Smith [ADLUN], Cox: Andrew Le [SUBC], Coaches: Renae Domaschenz, Joseph Tamigi, Jason Lane

3rd Drummoyne Composite - Bow: Bronte Marshall [BALM], 2: William Clifton [LEICH], 3: Mac Russell [UQBC], Str: Julia Story [DRC], Cox: Priscilla Russell [UQBC], Coaches: Michael Russell, Kathleen Hextell, Kerry Thorn

4th Balmain/Nestles - Bow: Ruby Sutherland [BALM], 2: Aaron Skinner [NESTL], 3: Nikolai Olding [BALM], Str: Lauren Webber [BALM], Cox: Anne Craig [BALM], Coaches: Anne Craig, Tom Bertrand, Barbara Ramjan

5th Anu/Balmain - Bow: Matilda Slater-Phillips [BALM], 2: Jack Calderan [BALM], 3: Ian Cooper [ANU], Str: Sue Donoghoe [ANU], Cox: Sarah Davoren [ANU], 

6th Team Hong Kong - Bow: Ming Yui Kelvin Law, 2: Kwun Man Chung, 3: Wang Sin Liu, Str: Hoi Ching Ip, Cox: Tsoi Ying Wong, 

School Rowing Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Schoolgirl's Single Scull

Final E

08:53.49

09:07.23

09:07.63

09:10.49

09:14.06

09:26.03

09:33.35


Final D

08:50.70

09:00.52

09:01.90

09:04.44

09:05.11

09:06.49

09:13.86


Final C

08:24.79

08:30.51

08:31.07

08:33.69

08:41.15

08:42.47

08:43.15

08:48.31


Final B

08:26.21

08:30.11

08:30.69

08:36.87

08:40.17

08:40.72

08:42.89

08:53.65


Final A

08:29.26

08:35.21

08:39.59

08:43.82

08:50.16

08:56.30

08:56.72

08:56.73


Final E

1st St Marys Tas - Maddie Lamb, Coach: Mark Stott

2nd Colo High - Claire Robinson, Coaches: Charlotte Toose-Cutler, Lindsay Callaghan, Chadd Pamer

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Sara Reynolds, Coaches: Harriet Haege, Sarah Cook, Thomas Joseph

4th St Paul'S Grammar - Maddison Joines, Coaches: Charlotte Toose-Cutler, Lindsay Callaghan, Chadd Pamer

5th Plc Perth - Sarah Lye, Coach: David Milne

6th Plc Perth - Pippa Hann, Coach: David Milne

7th Kardinia Int'L College - Olivia Teesdale, Coach: Anita Whitehouse

Scratched Plc Perth - Pippa Ford, Coach: David Milne


Final D

1st Brisbane Girls Gs - Bronte Cathcart, Coach: John McGuinness

2nd Firbank Grammar - Alex White, 

3rd Brisbane Girls Gs - Eloise Young, Coach: John McGuinness

4th Sydney Girls - Charlotte Barry, Coaches: Timothy Hughes, Lloyd Caetano

5th Redlands - Maddi Howard, Coaches: Rosie Moss, Ina Marshall-Davies, James Petering

6th Genazzano - Jemima Dwyer, Coaches: Gabrielle Clarke, Jane Robinson

7th Gippsland Grammar - Ailish McGrath, 


Final C

1st Tara School - Sarah Fahd, Coaches: Laura Brienesse, Graham Gardiner, Robyn Mackney

2nd Rockhampton Grammar - Laura Sypher, Coach: Robin Fay

3rd Hobart - Amy Bain, Coach: Mark Stott

4th Newcastle Grammar - Corby Holmberg, Coaches: Lucas McBeath, Aimee Hill

5th St Ignatius Sa - Cleo Wilson, Coach: George Hamra

6th Adelaide High - Tonya Lokteff, Coach: Daniel Ralph

7th Sydney Girls - Caitlin McManus-Barrett, Coaches: Timothy Hughes, Lloyd Caetano

8th Kardinia Int'L College - Meg Cartwright, Coach: Wayne Nitschke


Final B

1st Genazzano - Odette Lynch, Coaches: Gabrielle Clarke, Jane Robinson

2nd St Clares College - Cara Brugeaud, Coach: Renae Domaschenz

3rd Rockhampton Grammar - Keeley Dunne, Coach: Robin Fay

4th Hornsby Girls - Laura Wunderlich, Coaches: Hally Chapman, David Gely, Alex Field

5th Radford College - Jacinta Buckman, Coaches: Erin Nurre, Sam Durnell

6th St Peters Girls - Sarah Carrodus, Coach: Brynley Millward

7th Brisbane Girls Gs - Elizabeth MacPherson, Coach: Peter Howard

8th Redlands - Zoe Kimber, Coaches: Rosie Moss, Ina Marshall-Davies, James Petering


Final A

1st Queen'S Gate School - Ruby O'Keeffe, Coach: Alfie Young

2nd Rockhampton Grammar - Grace Sypher, Coach: Robin Fay

3rd Maribyrnong - Louisa Bongrain, Coach: Tony Lawless

4th Sydney Secondary College - Maxine Franz, Coaches: Malcolm Campbell, Geoffrey Noonan

5th Barker College - Eve Timms, Coach: Robyn Mackney

6th Mary Mckillop - Anne Wasson, Coaches: Ray Smith, Keith Watts

7th Christian College, Geelong - Luka Currell, Coach: Leigh Hall-Sullivan

8th Newcastle Grammar - Elizabeth Carter, Coaches: Lucas McBeath, Aimee Hill

Schoolgirl's Coxed Quadruple Scull

Final D

08:06.99

08:14.29


Final C

07:37.62

07:42.04

07:44.88

07:52.41

07:56.25

07:57.15

08:06.53


Final B

07:43.27

07:46.57

07:48.30

07:48.53

07:49.66

07:52.47

07:53.87

08:00.47


Final A

07:37.67

07:39.59

07:41.16

07:42.05

07:48.93

08:04.34

08:06.24

08:06.65


Final D

1st Strathcona - Bow: Claire Boulter, 2: Izzy Dedoncker, 3: Erin Thiele, Str: Bronte Coxhill, Cox: Lara Hynes, Coaches: Jackson Harrison, Issy Duyker

2nd Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Katie Ling, 2: Emily Selkirk, 3: Sophie Joyce, Str: Charlotte Sutherland, Cox: Stella Michie, Coach: Genevieve Chapman


Final C

1st Kardinia Int'L College - Bow: Clare Gorman, 2: Matilda Broad, 3: Bella Marles, Str: Lillian Henderson, Cox: Tamsyn Duthie, Coach: Wayne Nitschke

2nd Plc Sydney - Bow: Ellena Polly, 2: Clare Racki, 3: Cate Brady, Str: Alexandra Vaughan, Cox: Phoebe Glenn, Coach: Sarah Ellis

3rd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Emer Spora, 2: Katie Coleman, 3: Olivia Hilder, Str: Lucy Kirk, Cox: Lucinda McCarten, Coach: Sarah Cook

4th Strathcona - Bow: Zoe Lee, 2: Katie Johnson, 3: Annie McGregor, Str: Kate Evans, Cox: Sophie Close, Coach: Jordan Smith

5th Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Ayva Myers, 2: Grace Charge, 3: Matilda Bland, Str: Rosie Charge, Cox: Zoe Roberts-Thomson, Coaches: Lucas McBeath, Aimee Hill

6th Walford Anglican - Bow: Imogen Alford, 2: Holly Bromley, 3: Chloe Thomas, Str: Sophie Paterson, Cox: Molly Olafsen, Coach: Madeleine Van Ewyk

7th Shelford Girls' Grammar - Bow: Audrey Bonney-Gibson, 2: Hollie Tanner, 3: Stephanie Leong, Str: Constance Kalfas, Cox: Tully Rigoni, Coach: Thea Adamson


Final B

1st Mlc Kew - Bow: Laura Fieldhouse, 2: Eloise Webster, 3: Georgia Fraser-Smith, Str: Jessica Noonan, Cox: Millie McLeish, Coach: Edward Fuller

2nd Strathcona - Bow: Kate Joseland, 2: Alysha Caruso, 3: Bianca Verstegen, Str: Kayla Smith, Cox: Ava Satterley, Coaches: Jackson Harrison, Issy Duyker

3rd Plc Melbourne - Bow: Lily Machuca, 2: Angelline Mansfield, 3: Emily Gibson, Str: Hannah Harvey, Cox: Caitlin Seal, Coaches: William Legge, Imogen Williams

4th Mlc School - Bow: Ella Woolbank, 2: Samantha Naayen, 3: Tayla Kerpiniotis, Str: Lily Smith, Cox: Madeleine Aitken, Coaches: Kathleen Hextell, Robert Glendenning

5th Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Ella Johnson, 2: Amy Baker, 3: Paige Barr, Str: Rebecca Strauss, Cox: Sarah Beyer, 

6th Sydney Girls - Bow: Sara McDonald, 2: Charlotte Barry, 3: Caitlin McManus-Barrett, Str: Josie Richards, Cox: Nancy Su, Coaches: Timothy Hughes, Lloyd Caetano

7th Mlc Kew - Bow: Ella Firns, 2: Ebony Kline, 3: Ali Kirby, Str: Maggie Sandles, Cox: Alexandra Wang, Coach: Prudence Stoyles

8th St Hilda'S Qld - Bow: Mikayla Jervis, 2: Rose Mayne, 3: Sophie Young, Str: Jemima Powell, Cox: Zoe Morison, 


Final A

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Isabella Scammell, 2: Lucy Jenkins, 3: Bridget Yeomans, Str: Freya Neville, Cox: Jetta Kennett, Coach: Sarah Cook

2nd Ruyton Girls' - Bow: Ellora Kelly, 2: Katia De Bortoli, 3: Eliza Lamb, Str: Philippa Danks, Cox: Tamsyn Ross, Coach: Matt Wilson

3rd Stuartholme - Bow: Sophia Tully, 2: Lucy Hope, 3: Emma Tucker, Str: Ella Mckenzie, Cox: Isabelle Mailli, Coach: Emma McCarthy

4th Ruyton Girls' - Bow: Emma Haberfield, 2: Sophia Williams, 3: Alice McNeill, Str: India Curtain, Cox:  NAME WITHHELD, Coaches: Matt Wilson, Chelsea Frawley

5th St Hilda'S Qld - Bow: Amy Taylor, 2: Mia Field, 3: Sophie Coleman, Str: Phoebe Noort, Cox: Maggie Cameron, 

6th Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Bridie Cooksey, 2: Harriet Perosin, 3: Laura Gourley, Str: Lucy Illek, Cox: Elizabeth Bolster, Coach: Matthew Curtin

7th Korowa Anglican Girls - Bow: Eliza Roxborough-Judd, 2: Georgia Papavassiliou, 3: Jemima Parton, Str: Annika Spiers, Cox: Claire Weir, Coaches: Elise Matthews, Peter Campbell

8th Plc Perth - Bow: Rebecca Gunzburg, 2: Jacqui Swick, 3: Samantha Deykin, Str: Jess Vinnicombe, Cox: Alice Warner, Coach: David Milne

Schoolgirl's Coxed Four

Final C

07:47.66

07:49.88

07:52.45

07:57.84


Final B

07:40.17

07:44.27

07:46.34

07:49.84

07:50.80

07:53.12

07:56.97

07:59.14


Final A

07:38.98

07:40.53

07:48.19

07:55.91

07:56.17

07:59.18

08:01.22

08:06.15

Final C

1st St Catherine'S School Nsw - Bow: Katarina Saravanos, 2: Eia Hickey-Berry, 3: Bianca Horrell, Str: Zoe Hall, Cox: Rebecca Rosenberg, Coaches: Lara Campbell, Jarrod Watson

2nd Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Bridget Longley, 2: Charlie Harding, 3: Sofia Dihel, Str: Flinn Madigan, Cox: Xanthe St Clair, Coaches: Tobias Wehr-Candler, Sarah Cook

3rd Pymble Ladies' - Bow: Holly Hall, 2: Caitlin Jones, 3: Olivia Anderson, Str: Arielle Madew, Cox: Isabelle Hudson, Coaches: Thomas Whitehead, Kendall Brodie

4th Shelford Girls' Grammar - Bow: Hannah Bonney-Gibson, 2: Alyssa Davies, 3: Rachel Lendon, Str: Clancy Grant, Cox: Zoe Kral, Coach: Julian Whitehead


Final B

1st Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Georgina Wallace, 2: Alice Maxwell, 3: Jenna Oerder, Str: Ella Kerr, Cox: Andrea Newham, Coach: Caroline Pijpers

2nd St Catherine'S School Nsw - Bow: Rosa Hood, 2: Alydiira Price, 3: Amelia Cooper, Str: Aimee Tainsh, Cox: Ava Edwards, Coaches: Jarrod Watson, Lara Campbell

3rd Roseville - Bow: Alexandra Van Der Laan De Vries, 2: Katie Ashworth, 3: Alex Brown, Str: Georgie McArdle, Cox: Hannah Clayton, Coach: Gonzalo Briones

4th Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Alexandra McDonagh, 2: Olivia Cummins, 3: Ella Ross, Str: Ella Smethurst, Cox: Elizabeth Dickson, Coach: Nigel Miller

5th Plc Sydney - Bow: Olivia Leckie, 2: Phoebe Englert, 3: Annabelle Englert, Str: Esther Rutherford, Cox: Michelle Hong, Coach: Ashleigh Peppernell

6th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Josephine McDougall, 2: Emma Carey, 3: Charlotte Tiffin, Str: Emma Whineray, Cox: Cate Carlson, Coaches: Michael Bernerius, Lachlan Allen

7th Lauriston Girls' - Bow: Tilly Campbell, 2: Lucy Green, 3: Olivia Longley, Str: Mathilde Batagol, Cox: Phoebe Barrett, Coach: Alexandra Hagan

8th Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Abbey Allomes, 2: Caitlin McAllister, 3: Georgia Mortimore, Str: Sarah Abrams, Cox: Hannah Scarborough, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles, Rowan Hislop


Final A

1st Queenwood - Bow: Lauren Smits, 2: Alexandra Nell, 3: Ingrid Holtheuer, Str: Olivia O'Donnell, Cox: Kira Osterdal, Coaches: Adam de Koning, Ciaran Glynn

2nd Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Zara Collisson, 2: Grace Turner, 3: Anna Khan, Str: Harriet Wallace, Cox: Issy Shaw, Coach: Caroline Pijpers

3rd Wesley College - Bow: Evelyn Dow, 2: Madeline McCleary, 3: Holly Wilson, Str: Aaliah Dawson, Cox: Lucy Hanna, Coach: Hannah Every-Hall

4th Ballarat High - Bow: Lauren Salter, 2: Darcy McMickan, 3: Ella Lukich, Str: Ella Glenwright, Cox: Emily Glass, Coach: Glenn Kallio

5th Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Jessica Mahony, 2: Tess Heath, 3: Cecilia Hearn, Str: Sophie Reinehr, Cox: Harriet Jones, Coaches: Bill Gribble, Sam Pullin

6th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Zoe Graham, 2: Peggy McKenzie, 3: Lily Eales, Str: Eliza Dunlop, Cox: Teresa Harris, Coaches: Michael Bernerius, Lachlan Allen

7th Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Grace Davies, 2: Eddi Eppingstall, 3: Emily Richardson, Str: Olivia Rickard, Cox: Gabrielle Pike, Coach: Robert Corden-McKinley

8th Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Maggie Ryan, 2: Lucy O'Loughlin, 3: Teagan Blythe, Str: Hannah Cahir, Cox: Grace Turner, Coach: Barry Halsall

Under 17 Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight

Final A

07:19.29

07:25.14

07:27.05

07:30.30

07:31.04

07:33.68

07:36.46

07:42.16


Final A

1st Queenwood - Bow: Chloe Jallat, 2: Madeleine Newman, 3: Sophie Nell, 4: Stefanie Preller, 5: Tiffany Botha, 6: Ava Mcclean, 7: Chelsea Proutt, Str: Beth McLellan, Cox: Miranda Osborne, Coaches: Ray Boyle, Max Stanistreet

2nd Plc Perth - Bow: Pippa Joyce, 2: Eloise Middlemas, 3: Katie Jackson, 4: Elizabeth Dyke, 5: George Roberts, 6: April Webster, 7: Maddie Marley, Str: Grace Fisher, Cox: Lucinda Cox, Coach: David Milne

3rd Mlc Kew - Bow: Anthea Grutzner, 2: Alexandra Oliver, 3: Nicola Rouse, 4: Iris Jeffrey, 5: Allie Wilson, 6: Steph Gordon, 7: Nina Ferris, Str: Rachel Rockman, Cox: Sally Danks, Coaches: Sarah Henderson, Kate McNamara

4th Radford College - Bow: Jessica Schroder, 2: Danielle Buckman, 3: Tilly Stanier, 4: Olivia Hombsch, 5: Kiara Shaw, 6: Bridget Kelleher-Cole, 7: Niamh Pascoe, Str: Sarah Wilford, Cox: Jemima Green, Coaches: Vicky Spencer, Darrell Ninham, Jess Proctor-Crozier

5th Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Bridget McFarlane, 2: Celeste Crivelli, 3: Libby Sutton, 4: Millie McGrath, 5: Sophie Macaw, 6: Phoebe Lovell, 7: Maddie Hill, Str: Isabella Blackney, Cox: Claire McDaniel, Coach: Charlie Dixon

6th Loreto Kirribilli - Bow: Alex McMillan, 2: Olivia Loadsman, 3: Jatali Brown, 4: Isabelle Constantian, 5: Abigail Skinner, 6: Emma Jones, 7: Indiana O'Loughlin, Str: Charlotte Cadman, Cox: Grace Harris, Coaches: Elliot Hunt, Zachary Scott, Lachlan Allen

7th Wesley College - Bow: Grace McDonough, 2: Jessica Patishman, 3: Emily Hill, 4: Leyla Kenneally, 5: Lara Joyce, 6: Christina Kamenev, 7: Zara Lavery, Str: Ella Dawson, Cox: Sara Pisacane, Coach: Georgia Bowman

8th Pymble Ladies' - Bow: Sophie Graham, 2: Daisy Owen, 3: Claudia Braysich, 4: Phillipa Austin, 5: Lilian Huntley, 6: Georgina Ericsson, 7: Mikayla Arthur, Str: Mia Campbell, Cox: Amber Cai, Coaches: Aidan Smith, William Newnham

Schoolgirl's Coxed Eight

Final C

07:15.58

07:44.44


Final B

07:03.62

07:07.90

07:11.14

07:11.79

07:12.72

07:12.88

07:15.85

07:26.60


Final A

06:53.67

06:56.63

06:57.88

06:59.49

07:04.99

07:06.57

07:09.85

07:18.42


Final C

1st St Hilda'S Wa - Bow: Eloise Young, 2: Nellie Grayling, 3: Tamsyn Bruce, 4: Flora Smith, 5: Genevieve Hart, 6: Ruby Warren-Hicks, 7: Nadia Pereira, Str: Claire Rogers, Cox: Keana Hall, Coaches: Charles Somerset, Emme Wild

2nd St Hilda'S Wa - Bow: Megan Bateman, 2: Jordi Grobler, 3: Caitlin Bruce, 4: Hayley Cooke, 5: Mahla Warren-Hicks, 6: Ruby Warren-Hicks, 7: Flora Smith, Str: Julia Howie, Cox: India Aniere, 


Final B

1st Scotch College Adel - Bow: Georgina Taeger, 2: Harriet Watson, 3: Chloe Hooper, 4: Grace Seppelt, 5: Philippa Smith, 6: Lucy Kittel, 7: Lucie Spurling, Str: Charlotte McTaggart, Cox: Chloe Morris, 

2nd Collegiate - Bow: Georgia Sayers, 2: Ellia Kelleher, 3: Ebony Taylor, 4: Annie Bignell, 5: Penelope Boman, 6: Lily Fisher, 7: Jessica Stephens, Str: Eva Davis, Cox: Clementine Harris, Coaches: Neil Stump, Courtney Blyth

3rd St Catherine'S School Vic - Bow: Sophie Hogan, 2: Georgie Green, 3: Allie Hall, 4: Francesca King, 5: Chloe Rodgers, 6: Lucy Motteram, 7: Lara Nattrass, Str: Charlotte Murdoch, Cox: Ella Carton, Coaches: Max Arundel, Brigette Carlile

4th Mlc Kew - Bow: Madeleine Narguet, 2: Elisabeth Fraser, 3: Ella Innes, 4: Anna Morrison, 5: Lucy Wentworth, 6: Charlotte Allanson, 7: Siena Koh, Str: Philippa Byrnes, Cox: Annabelle Johnson-King, Coach: Stacey Mastras

5th Melbourne Girls Grammar - Bow: Mia Bongiorno, 2: Zara Shepherd, 3: Katherine May, 4: Helena Wong Hansen, 5: Anna Roxburgh, 6: Millie Bennetts, 7: Clio Nash, Str: Lily Turner, Cox: Estelle Harper, 

6th Seymour College - Bow: Jocelyn Kelly, 2: Eliza Whetstone, 3: Ruby Bater, 4: Alexis Dorogi, 5: Ruby Hetherington, 6: Gabby Huxtable, 7: Dayna Higginbottom, Str: Nicola Gordon, Cox: Charlotte Arbon, Coach: Eleanor Wilson

7th Genazzano - Bow: Emily Condon, 2: Bridgette Fox, 3: Miranda Scott, 4: Eleanor MacIsaac, 5: Elouise Barlow, 6: Lucy Dowdell, 7: Amelia James, Str: Isabelle Passaris, Cox: Emilie West, Coach: Michelle Yann

8th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Eliza Leckey, 2: Aurora Kisvarda, 3: Saskia Trevor-Jones, 4: Eddi McDonald, 5: Annabel McLachlan, 6: Chandra Pickard, 7: Sophie Browne, Str: Millie Mackirdy, Cox: Lulu Brumby, 


Final A

1st Mlc Kew - Bow: Brooke Doolan, 2: Scarlett Hanna, 3: Sara de Uray, 4: Isabella Combes, 5: Kate Russell, 6: Caitlin Powell, 7: Emily Giffard, Str: Katie Easton, Cox: Goldie O'Gorman, Coach: Pete Kupcis

2nd Pymble Ladies' - Bow: Rebecca Jones, 2: Madison Arthur, 3: Jasmine Bowers, 4: Evie Thomson, 5: Eliza Johnson, 6: Sophia Carmody, 7: Gemma Campbell, Str: Olivia Hunt, Cox: Matilda Pennington, Coaches: Simon Pennington, Jeff Paterson

3rd Geelong Grammar - Bow: Flora Mackenzie, 2: Sophie Ward, 3: Mili Friday, 4: Emma Kent, 5: Sarah Mactaggart, 6: Olivia Moore, 7: Brooke Pithie, Str: Maddy Atkins, Cox: Meg Watkins, 

4th St Catherine'S School Vic - Bow: Mardi Bray, 2: Jen Madgwick, 3: Romy Cantwell, 4: Harriet Fortey, 5: Harriette Dryden, 6: Lulu Murrell, 7: Emily Sutherland, Str: Henrietta Paterson, Cox: Heidi Tokatlidis, Coaches: David Fraumano, John Saunders

5th Geelong College - Bow: Lilly Tierney, 2: Emily Bagnara, 3: Tessa Longden, 4: Amy Thornton, 5: Holly Lazarus, 6: Lily Mathews, 7: Olivia Mathias, Str: Kate Dowling, Cox: Eliza Gross, 

6th Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Tallulah Frigo, 2: Millie Baxter, 3: Yasmin Fuller, 4: Annie Trainor, 5: Katerina Bitzios, 6: Mackenzie Howard, 7: Alexandra Desmond, Str: Anneka Davys, Cox: Jessica Canning, Coach: Mitchell Nelson

7th Melbourne Girls Grammar - Bow: Claudia Stewart, 2: Grace Graham, 3: Beatrix Appleton, 4: Harriet Birks, 5: Gabi Logie-Smith, 6: Beatrix Chirnside, 7: Ruby Lewis, Str: Yolunda Hooper, Cox: Sophie Black, 

8th Walford Anglican - Bow: Mackenzie Francis-Brown, 2: Olivia Tsantes, 3: Jemima Richter, 4: Simone Marchesan, 5: Hannah Ewart, 6: Sophie Waters, 7: Sophie Tickner, Str: Gemma Voss, Cox: Lara Mann, Coach: Andrew Swift

Schoolboy's Single Scull

Final E

08:18.41

08:19.33

08:32.75

08:36.57


Final D

07:52.58

07:54.48

08:08.14

08:14.88

08:18.60


Final C

07:37.22

07:39.26

07:40.99

07:42.65

07:45.06

07:52.78

08:02.08

08:13.02


Final B

07:44.55

07:44.95

07:46.54

07:48.65

07:50.95

07:53.93

08:08.69


Final A

07:52.60

07:54.91

07:55.33

08:00.22

08:01.45

08:02.40

08:05.40

08:28.42


Final E

1st Brisbane Boys - Thomas Clarke, Coach: Andrew Clatworthy

2nd Penleigh & Essendon Gs - Ares Sikavitsas, Coaches: Trevor Wilson, Cindy Neenan

3rd Brisbane Boys - Harvey Guest, Coach: Andrew Clatworthy

4th Friends - James Wilson, 


Final D

1st Footscray City College - Sam Wilson, Coaches: Peter McSweeney, Kevin Bourke

2nd Christian Br. F'Mantle - Liam Davis, Coach: Tom Gatti

3rd Ignatius - Zachary Judge, Coach: Harrison Parks

4th Friends - Harry Bevan, 

5th Acgs - Liam Ardrey, Coach: Andrew Clatworthy


Final C

1st Canterbury - Jarrod Lord, Coach: Emmanuel Hatzioannou

2nd The Southport School - Joshua Hobart, 

3rd Cathedral Townsville - Bradley Graham, Coach: Stephan Muhlenberg

4th Kings - Lachlan Roach, 

5th Wesley - Harvey Rupp, 

6th Blackburn High School - Tim Laing, Coach: Ben Board

7th St Virgils - Jarrod Connolly, 

8th Townsville Grammar - Lachlan Donnell-Wales, Coach: Harrison Parks


Final B

1st Brisbane Grammar - Hugh Weightman, 

2nd Hunter Valley Grammar - Ben Vickery, Coaches: Rowan Hislop, Tom Herborn

3rd Sydney Secondary College - Namkhai Stylianou, Coach: Brendan Longman

4th Sandringham College - Oliver Miller, Coach: Ben Board

5th Nudgee - Daniel Webb, Coaches: Michael Russell, Paul Webb

6th Christian Br. F'Mantle - Digby Marshall, Coach: Tom Gatti

7th Brisbane Grammar - Samuel Atherton, 

Scratched Seda - Cooper Williams, Coach: Daniel Ralph


Final A

1st Friends - Lucas Wigston, Coach: Mark Stott

2nd Newington - Alexander Wood, Coach: Elliot Shackcloth-Bertinetti

3rd Pembroke School - Nick Blackman, Coach: Simon Lane

4th Gippsland Grammar - Lachlan Wilmot, 

5th Acgs - Christian Place, Coach: Andrew Clatworthy

6th Marist College Act - Cormac Hayes, Coaches: Mark Kwiatkowski, Tom Hayes, Nick Garratt

7th Newington - Harry Janson, Coach: Elliot Shackcloth-Bertinetti

8th Brisbane Boys - Clancy Doe, Coach: David Vandas

Schoolboy's Coxed Quadruple Scull

Final D

07:21.60

07:38.23


Final C

06:46.53

06:49.05

06:53.23

06:54.03

07:05.62

07:14.80


Final B

06:45.19

06:46.73

06:52.03

06:53.06

06:53.12

06:59.08

07:00.84

07:05.35


Final A

06:54.49

06:55.13

06:55.66

06:58.54

07:00.26

07:00.87

07:00.91

07:08.23


Final D

1st Sydney Secondary College - Bow: Oscar Tierney, 2: Oliver Ryan, 3: Namkhai Stylianou, Str: Marco Cirjak, Cox: Jesse Newton, Coaches: Liam James, Brendan Longman, Brad Smith

2nd Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Rupert McDonald, 2: George Tennant, 3: James Caligari, Str: Nick Rickard, Cox: Charlie Sutton, 


Final C

1st Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Jadon Routley, 2: Kyle Riley, 3: Max Boyd, Str: Nicholas McGrath, Cox: Acacia Ozturk, Coach: Bronson Elsley

2nd Cathedral Townsville - Bow: Jacob Pang, 2: Patrick Axford, 3: Ben Horsnell, Str: Gordon Appelcryn, Cox: Nicholas Pang, Coaches: Aaron Wilson, Stephan Muhlenberg

3rd Ignatius - Bow: Elliott Basso, 2: Joshua Holcroft, 3: Jake Gilmore, Str: Anthony Grech, Cox: Atticus D'Mello, Coaches: Harrison Parks, Patrick Boniface

4th Radford College - Bow: Tyson Munro, 2: Angus Abbott, 3: Sam Roberts, Str: Ethan Toscan, Cox: Sam Lloyd, Coaches: Alex Hodges, Corey Kovacs, Vicky Spencer

5th Scotch College Adel - Bow: Oli Birchby, 2: Max Fazzalari, 3: Hugo Kittel, Str: Lachlan Earl, Cox: Hamish Mitchell, Coach: Tim Belcher

6th Kardinia Int'L College - Bow: Zac Van Dam, 2: Louis De Koker, 3: Samuel Scott, Str: Harry Mills-Doyle, Cox: Polly Lewis, Coach: Anita Whitehouse

Scratched Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Finley Moffitt, 2: Ben Vickery, 3: Isaac Shepherd, Str: Arthur Bowman, Cox: Alice Arnott, Coaches: Rowan Hislop, Tom Herborn


Final B

1st Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Henry Ponder, 2: Thomas Richardson, 3: Cody Kelso, Str: Richard King, Cox: Harrison Straw, Coaches: Sarah Cook, Tobias Wehr-Candler

2nd Brisbane Boys - Bow: Samuel Kelly-Knowles, 2: Lachlan Barry, 3: Mitch Salisbury, Str: Angus Hedberg, Cox: Connor McStea, Coaches: Andrew Clatworthy, Zoltan Shepherd

3rd Redlands - Bow: Mitchell Simpson, 2: Max Durrant, 3: Alec Price, Str: Alexander Holtheuer, Cox: Alex Coney, Coaches: Csaba Szasz, Lachlan Murnaghan, James Petering

4th Cranbrook - Bow: Jack Henderson, 2: Jack McCaffery, 3: Mitchell Caponas, Str: Will Begg, Cox: Joshua Abelev, Coach: Stephen Irons

5th Newington - Bow: Nicolas Yule, 2: George Webster, 3: Simon Latham, Str: Luke Harvey, Cox: Luke Maxwell, Coach: Elliot Shackcloth-Bertinetti

6th St Josephs Nsw - Bow: Mack Davis, 2: Hamish Campbell, 3: Oliver Scott, Str: Tom Barrett, Cox: Henry Den, Coach: Christopher James

7th Pulteney Grammar - Bow: Sam Button, 2: William Rooke, 3: Jesse Coombs, Str: James Mellor, Cox: Akash Thomas, Coaches: Fearnley Szuster, Edward Mader

8th Gippsland Grammar - Bow: James Thompson, 2: Thomas Phelan-Penson, 3: Lachlan Wilmot, Str: Lachy Rose, Cox: Miya Hancock, Coach: Nick Bartlett


Final A

1st Newington - Bow: Harry Janson, 2: Angus Webster, 3: Alexander Wood, Str: Finn Tainsh, Cox: Thomas Wadland, Coach: Elliot Shackcloth-Bertinetti

2nd Radford College - Bow: Samuel Earle, 2: Noah Sampson, 3: Joseph Walker, Str: Damien Schroder, Cox: Ben Heatley, Coach: Vicky Spencer

3rd Melbourne High - Bow: Joe Christie, 2: Finn Rindschwentner, 3: Oscar Kingham, Str: Nick Szigeter, Cox: Leo Jaszewski, Coaches: Michael Smith, Carl Tomczak, Paul McGann

4th The Southport School - Bow: Zachary Botsman, 2: Max Cossill, 3: Mackenzie Branch, Str: Harrison French, Cox: Lockie Mactaggart, 

5th Launceston Church Grammar - Bow: Will Barber, 2: Lachlan Stedman, 3: Thomas Bates, Str: Samuel Dowling, Cox: Thomas Ferrall, Coaches: Mark Ellis, Blair Tunevitsch

6th Newington - Bow: Elliott O'Connor, 2: Samuel Boland, 3: Adrian Freiburg, Str: Shannon Lowe-Griffiths, Cox: Charlie Nicholas, Coach: Elliot Shackcloth-Bertinetti

7th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Sam Banfield, 2: Patrick Liddle, 3: Archie Jackson, Str: Connor McConville, Cox: Charlie Moore, Coach: Thomas Fisher

8th Brisbane Grammar - Bow: Harry Sirett, 2: Tom Clifton, 3: Samuel Atherton, Str: Hugh Weightman, Cox: Jono , 


Schoolboy's Coxed Four

Final C

07:04.79

07:13.96


Final B

06:53.37

06:55.14

06:57.67

06:59.21

06:59.54

07:07.62

07:09.61

07:17.99


Final A

06:52.76

06:57.94

06:58.37

06:59.47

07:04.42

07:04.45

07:10.47

07:21.28

Final C

1st Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Riley Godwin, 2: Reece Byrne, 3: Bradley Burr, Str: Nicholas Storey, Cox: Jack Koerner, Coaches: John Smyth, Jack Barwick

2nd Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Edward Sutton, 2: Henry Gleeson, 3: Lachlan McCurdy, Str: James Newton-Brown, Cox: Freddie Campbell, 

Scratched Ballarat High - Bow: Jack Stokes, 2: Zac Andrews, 3: Trent Severino, Str: Alex Burns, Cox: Evan Macaulay, Coach: Patrick Hawkes


Final B

1st Melbourne Grammar - Bow: James Gray, 2: Finn Stephens, 3: William Davie, Str: George Derham, Cox: Elliot Ronning, 

2nd St Patrick'S College Vic - Bow: Brayden Sands, 2: Connor Shugg, 3: Will Peucker, Str: Thomas Barry, Cox: Jackson Long, Coach: Brendan Scott

3rd St Peter'S College - Bow: Jack Pamminger, 2: Luca Wilson, 3: Maximillian Behrens, Str: Alexander Rowe, Cox: Felix Pyne, 

4th Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Thomas Harris, 2: Joshua Brien, 3: Hamish McDonald, Str: Takumi Trevena, Cox: Isabella Collins, 

5th Wesley College - Bow: Riley Cargill, 2: Remy Burns, 3: Dean Niteros, Str: Dom Williams, Cox: Zoe Sinclair, Coach: Matthew Ryan

6th Brighton Grammar - Bow: Dom Frederico, 2: Charlie Clarke, 3: Benjamin Morgan, Str: Harry Fisher, Cox: Charlie Moore, Coach: Thomas Fisher

7th Damascus - Bow: Riley McCarthy, 2: William McKechnie, 3: Ethan Handley, Str: Rhys Davis, Cox: Sophie Brokenshire, Coaches: Sharon Waters, Grant McKechnie

8th Scotch College Vic - Bow: Harrison Fielding, 2: Thomas Cullen, 3: Nik Tsourvakas, Str: Charles Perry, Cox: Lachie Phillips, Coach: Dylan Richards


Final A

1st Scotch College Vic - Bow: Jack Cameron, 2: Max Lempriere, 3: Leo Price, Str: Maxwell Bloom, Cox: Leo Miller, Coach: James Murray

2nd Scotch College Vic - Bow: Gus Permezel, 2: Lachlan Day, 3: Tom Macdonald, Str: Thomas Lempriere, Cox: James Gray, Coach: Dylan Richards

3rd Scotch College Vic - Bow: John Kilroe-Smith, 2: Richie Johnston, 3: Benjamin Symons, Str: William Dixon, Cox: Louis Cameron, Coach: James Murray

4th St Ignatius - Bow: Lachlan Doust, 2: Thomas Benson, 3: Henry Ryan, Str: Joseph Bradshaw, Cox: Douglas McGrath, Coaches: Daniel Noonan, Michael Doyle

5th Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Sam Crothers-Bade, 2: Davis Coutts, 3: David Cuff, Str: Felix Oliver, Cox: Henry Dickinson, Coaches: Luke Pougnault, Sam Pullin

6th St Augustines Nsw - Bow: Oscar Davis, 2: Mungo Murphy, 3: Patrick Burke, Str: Jeremy Gategood, Cox: Tom Pfafflin, Coaches: Judith Ungemach, Barney Potts, Alex Van Helden

7th Damascus - Bow: Julian Hockey, 2: Ethan Blackmore, 3: Mackenzie Yandell, Str: James Mavity, Cox: Caspian Linayao, Coach: Grant McKechnie

8th Canberra Grammar - Bow: Ben Daniell, 2: James Moylan, 3: Ethan Peters, Str: Freddie Klein, Cox: Oliver Merchant, Coach: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones

Under 17 Schoolboy's Coxed Eight

Final A

06:37.16

06:40.19

06:40.43

06:40.82

06:41.10

06:45.45

06:53.59

07:04.94


Final A

1st St Augustines Nsw - Bow: Brandon Smith, 2: Oliver Thomas, 3: Fred Warburton, 4: Oliver St Pierre, 5: Ben Di Staso, 6: Beau Nicholas, 7: Fynn Laughton, Str: Tom Gerrans, Cox: Ben Edwards, Coaches: Judith Ungemach, Matthias Ungemach

2nd Shore - Bow: Henry Collins, 2: Joseph Walker, 3: Hamish Hunter, 4: Max Deutsch, 5: Nicholas Donoghue, 6: Ben Brunker, 7: Charlie Boyd, Str: Thomas Livingstone, Cox: Oliver Wilson, Coaches: Peter Koster, Jessica Wickenden

3rd Newington - Bow: Callum Latham, 2: Jack Callanan, 3: Jack Purkis, 4: William Stormont, 5: Karl Kovarik, 6: Leo Burkitt-Doyle, 7: Hugo Hobbs, Str: Sam Bristow, Cox: Ben Dewhurst, Coach: Ralph Hobbs

4th Wesley College - Bow: Wesley Hudson, 2: Nicholas Spincer, 3: Josh Alexander, 4: Max Berkovitch, 5: Mitch Williams, 6: Oscar Wise, 7: Joe Bryant, Str: Nasser Mashni, Cox: Eden Cossen, 

5th Scots - Bow: Luka Mattani, 2: Harry Murfet, 3: Tyree Manson, 4: Oliver Black, 5: James Fredricson, 6: Angus Campbell, 7: Thomas Scott, Str: David Campbell, Cox: Hugo Hart, Coach: Mark Campbell

6th Scotch College Vic - Bow: Edward Findlay, 2: Thomas Heerding, 3: Massimo Marro, 4: Jake Maycock, 5: Archie Abbott, 6: Angus McLennan, 7: Tige Ryan, Str: Ben Strang, Cox: Lachie Phillips, Coach: Lachlan Marshall

7th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: John Mordes, 2: Sam Guthrie, 3: Tom Cuming, 4: Will Conroy, 5: William Sibly, 6: William Preston, 7: Felix Archiebald, Str: George Watson, Cox: Lachlan Tulloch, Coach: John Linke

8th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Ethan Colley, 2: Baxter Aurisch, 3: William (Will) McKay, 4: Hugo Clements, 5: Archie Retief, 6: Thomas (Tom) Chaney, 7: Jack Barber, Str: Max Malouf, Cox: William Crawford, Coach: Luciano Morand

Schoolboy's Coxed Eight

Final C

06:27.09

06:30.64

06:35.98


Final B

06:17.25

06:18.56

06:19.05

06:19.63

06:24.56

06:26.16

06:31.66


Final A

06:08.81

06:13.20

06:13.25

06:17.50

06:20.41

06:21.60

06:23.29

06:29.04

Final C

1st Geelong Grammar - Bow: Mackenzie Homan, 2: Harry Morphy, 3: Jack Wilkins, 4: James Caton, 5: Sam Wagstaff, 6: Jethro Anderson, 7: Fergus Jacoby, Str: Henry Martin, Cox: Lucy Metcalfe, 

2nd Trinity Grammar Vic - Bow: Harrison Osmond, 2: Ethan Westerman, 3: Darcy Franklin, 4: Hugo Thatcher, 5: Aleksandar Gillian, 6: Joel Teal, 7: Ned Grimsey, Str: Praveen Wright, Cox: Wil Toland, 

3rd Scotch College Adel - Bow: Alexander Hodge, 2: William Hentschke, 3: James Martin, 4: Sidney Reeves, 5: Zachary Seeley, 6: Samuel Atherton, 7: Dion Atsikbasis, Str: Trent Pulford, Cox: Maggie Smith, Coach: James Seppelt


Final B

1st Hutchins - Bow: Oscar Campbell, 2: Chap Macpherson, 3: Thomas Vermey, 4: Will Hodgman, 5: Harry Black, 6: Dylan Taylor, 7: Chris Law, Str: Will Jackson, Cox: Sebastian Fry, Coaches: Sam Manson, Thomas Allwright, Alex Thompson

2nd Xavier - Bow: Spencer McNamara, 2: William Benston, 3: Matthew Donoghue, 4: Max Neave, 5: Patrick Somerville, 6: Joseph Clausen, 7: Samuel Waugh, Str: Ross Agelopoulos, Cox: Christophe Wellink, Coach: Jason Izydorczyk

3rd St Josephs Nsw - Bow: Harry Curtin, 2: Lucas Easton, 3: Robbie Matchett, 4: Joe McCauley, 5: Matt Smith, 6: Joshua Hewitt, 7: Harry Skinner, Str: Nic Rath, Cox: Jack Lewis, Coaches: Ross Tong, Charles Rowe

4th Geelong College - Bow: Geordie Whittakers, 2: Bryce Nurnaitis, 3: Oscar Illingworth, 4: Douglass Bell, 5: Will Page, 6: Ed Callan, 7: Will Rees, Str: Xavier Hall-Sullivan, Cox: Ben Gadd, 

5th Christ Church - Bow: Archer Bombara, 2: Zac Reed, 3: Harry Stevenson, 4: Hugo Welborn, 5: Jake Palandri, 6: Luca Wyatt, 7: Spencer Wright, Str: Ethan Wilson, Cox: Lucien Sproat, 

6th Scotch Oakburn - Bow: Lachlan Stewart, 2: Bradley Lawrence, 3: George Taylor, 4: Hamilton Cox, 5: Thomas Dowling, 6: Samuel Gray, 7: William Birchmore, Str: Oliver Cox, Cox: Matthew Russell, Coaches: James Russell, William Breier

7th Wesley College - Bow: Austin Smith, 2: Nasser Mashni, 3: Emile Bird de la Coeur, 4: Joe Bryant, 5: Harry Mason, 6: Hugo Welch, 7: Jaspar Martin, Str: Alex Lynch Smith, Cox: Olivia Brindley, Coach: Matthew Ryan

Scratched Scotch College Vic - Bow: John Kilroe-Smith, 2: Richie Johnston, 3: Benjamin Symons, 4: William Dixon, 5: Max Lempriere, 6: Jack Cameron, 7: Maxwell Bloom, Str: Leo Price, Cox: Leo Miller, Coach: James Murray


Final A

1st Scotch College Vic - Bow: James Isles, 2: Fraser Miscamble, 3: Tom McPhail, 4: Josh Hill, 5: Marcus Emmett, 6: Sam Hobson, 7: James Scott, Str: Marcus Cameron, Cox: Archie Gill, Coach: Tom Woodruff

2nd Brighton Grammar - Bow: Tom Banfield, 2: Henry Armstrong, 3: Brock Jackson, 4: Callum McPeake, 5: Harrison Kirkham, 6: Joshua Bortolussi, 7: Jakub Williams, Str: Martin Kulesza, Cox: Charlie Durkin, Coach: Nicholas Lloyd

3rd Nudgee - Bow: Leyton Friedrich, 2: Ethan Ferraro, 3: Zane Kirk, 4: Dylan Dunne, 5: Dylan Rhodes, 6: Patrick Long, 7: Ben McMillan, Str: Sam Green, Cox: Darcy Carmody, Coaches: John Bowes, James Lunney Lunney

4th Shore - Bow: Declan Glendinning, 2: Sam Duckworth, 3: Fin Hancock, 4: Ben Sinclair, 5: Andy Hoffmann, 6: Max Pearce, 7: Henry Elmslie, Str: William Austin, Cox: Nicholas Leijer, Coach: David Jennings

5th Christ Church - Bow: Isaac Hamilton, 2: Jackson Bergsma, 3: Tom Newton, 4: Lucas Gribble, 5: Harry Ickeringill, 6: Chase Bergsma, 7: Mitchell Forbes, Str: Will Hart, Cox: Henry Chandler, 

6th Melbourne Grammar - Bow: Sam Mullin, 2: Jack Scanlon, 3: Julian Hilditch, 4: Edward Danks, 5: Jamie Arnold, 6: Harry Manton, 7: Nicholas Ward-Ambler, Str: Dean Kloufetos, Cox: Will Bennett, Coach: Tom Abramowski

7th St Peter'S College - Bow: George Nery, 2: Josh Dunstan, 3: Ben Ashman, 4: Jack Kelsh, 5: Oliver Cobain, 6: Max Linton, 7: James Andrewartha, Str: Harry Sclater, Cox: Tim Prince, 

8th Geelong Grammar - Bow: Mike Mortimer, 2: Alec Mills, 3: James Shippen, 4: Harold (Harry) Bufton, 5: Tom Barr-Smith, 6: William Allen, 7: Tom Langley, Str: Bobby Jamieson, Cox: Charlie Bond, Coach: Aroon Tremul


Sources

Results and crew names - Regatta manager website

Organising Committee - Alice Evans

Jury details - RA Umpires Commission

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management