Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

Women's Under 23 Pair

1982Narrabundah - Bow: Erica Randell, Str: Ellen Randell, Cch: Peter Shakespeare 4:05.00
1983Uni of WA - Bow: Angela Maidment, Str: Christine Piesse, Cch: Warren Gibson & George Panorios 3:47.93
1984Torrens - Bow: Keisha Salmon, Str: Connie Vanderwerp 4:26.90
1985Telopea Narrabundah/ACT - Bow: Danina Sack, Str: Georgie Ryan, Cch: John Gasson 9:56.40
1986Ballarat City - Bow: Wendy T Spicer, Str: Liz P Silwa, Cch: Colin F Angow 8:11.17
1987Narrabundah - Bow: Lisa Garrett, Str: Margaret Kitchin, Cch: Peter Shakespeare & Ellen Randell 8:20.87
1988Toowong/Commercial - Bow:Helen Ower, Str: Kathy Taylor, Cch: Terry Mulligan 3:52.22
1989Toowong/Mercantile - Bow: Courtney Johnstone, Str: Fleur Spriggs, Cch: Peter Shakespear 8:24.96
1990Mercantile/Adelaide University - Bow: Samantha Stewart, Str: Anna McFarlanen Cch: Peter Shakespear 8:16.23
1991Mercantile - Bow: Celia Paterson, Str: Anna McFarlane 8:03.20
1992Melbourne University - Bow: Fiona McColl, Str: Paula Matthews, Cch: Paul Thompson 7:51.14
1993UQBC/Corio Bay - Bow: Carla Lawrie, Str: Karina Wieland, Cch: Paul Thompson & Pam Westendorf 7:49.70
1994AIS - Bow: Rachel Taylor, Str: Sarah Coconis, Cch: Paul Thompson 7:55.24
1995MUBC - Bow: Sarah Lachal, Str: Rachael Taylor, Cch: Noel Donaldson 7:37.23
1996Sydney - Bow: Kathleen Burke, Str: Jodie Winter, Cch: Harald Jahrling 7:37.83
1997Sydney/MUBC - Bow: Kath Burke, Str: Sarah Chibnall, Cch: Paul Thompson, Peter Somerville 8:05.65
1998Wendouree - Bow: Emily Martin, Str: Amy Pearce 8:10.21
1999Swan River/ECU Perth - Bow: Rebecca Satin, Str: Angela Heitman, Cch: Uwe Bender 7:31.37
2000Swan River/ECU Perth - Bow: Sophie Kilpatrick, Str: Angela Heitman, Cch: Uwe Bender 7:35.54
2001Mosman/Nepean - Bow: Liria Laborczfalvi, Str: Kyeema Doyle, Cch: Debbie Fox, Lindsay Callaghan 7:30.54
2002Mercantile - Bow: Danielle Ackland, Str: Sara Richards, Cch: Tom Courtney 7:55.37
2003New Norfolk - Bow: Claire Shield, Str: Kate Hornsey, Cch: Roger Drummond 8:21.61
2004MUBC - Bow: Sarah Heard, Str: Kate Hutchinson, Cch: John Acton 7:57.60
2005UTS - Bow: Verena Stocker, Str: Katelyn Gray, Cch: Ellen Randell 7:39.08
2006MUBC - Bow: Kim Brennan, Str: Phoebe Stanley, Cch: Cameron Muir, Connie Vanderwerp 8:41.75
2007Uni Of WA - Bow: Libby Alderman, Str: Emily Rose, Cch: Jason Lane 7:36.47
2008Uni of WA - Bow: Libby Alderman, Str: Emily Rose, Cch: Jason Lane 7:26.31
2009ANU - Bow: Christabelle Northam, Str: Louise Kilby, Cch: James Macartney, Adam Horner 7:51.64
2010Torrens - Bow: Mary Connelly, Str: Renee Chatterton, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd 7:25.66
2011Adelaide/AUBC - Bow: Peta White [ADLUN], Str: Olympia Aldersey [ADEL], Cch: Jason Lane 7:44.93
2012Swan River/WARC - Bow: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], Str: Alexandra Hagan [SRRC], Cch: Jamie Jones 7:31.84
2013Mosman/Swan River - Bow: Lilly Tinapple [SwanR], Str: Georgina Gotch [Mosmn], Cch: Alfie Young, Jamie Jones 7:30.82
2014Mosman - Bow: Jessie Allen, Str: Genevieve Horton, Cch: Alfie Young 7:30.44
2015Mercantile - Bow: Addy Dunkley-Smith, Str: Katrina Werry, Cch: Simon Gadsden, David Colvin 7:24.33
2016MUBC/Mercantile - Bow: Olivia Sibillin [Merc], Str: Hedda Cooper [MelbU], Cch: Bert Cocu, David Colvin 7:33.60
2017Uniof WA/Fremantle - Bow: Annabelle McIntyre [FRC], Str: Bronwyn Cox [UWABC] 7:20.86
2018Uni of WA/WARC - Bow: Giorgia Patten [WARC], Str: Bronwyn Cox [UWABC] 7:33.01
2019SUBC - Bow: Tara Rigney, Str: Dyone Bettega, Cch: Alfie Young 7:26.14
 


Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management