Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

Women's Under 23 Scull

1982Nepean - Marilyn Kidd 3:55.50
1983Mosman - Anne Piper, Cch: Ron Ficara 3:55.89
1984UQBC - Ceinwen Frisch 4:04.60
1985St George - Annelies Voorthuis, Cch: Paul Rowe 8:26.80
1986Tweed Heads - Dianna Spedding, Cch: Ted Hale 8:27.70
1987Tweed Heads - Maree Spedding, Cch: Ted Hale 8:29.20
1988Nepean - Jenny Luff, Cch: Terry Baskett & Lindsay Callaghan 7:36.17
1989Tweed Heads - Jennifer Hafey
1990UQBC - Maki Takken, Cch: Bob Bleakley 9:33.21
1991UQBC - Maki Takken, Cch: Bob Bleakley 8:09.50
1992WAIS - Sarah Foster, Cch: Stefan Muhlenburg 8:12.09
1993UQBC - Marina Hatzakis, Cch: Terry Mulligan 7:58.07
1994Torrens - Amy Safe, Cch: Simon Gillett 7:56.33
1995Riverside - Kate Muecke, Cch: Fleur McIntyre 8:04.36
1996Riverside - Anna Tree, Cch: Uwe Bender 7:53.01
1997Torrens - Sally Newmarch, Cch: Uwe Bender 8:53.14
1998Swan River - Jaye Reynolds, Cch: Rob Dallimore 8:25.78
1999ECU Perth - Amber Bradley, Cch: Steve Evans 7:40.74
2000Torrens - Kay Anstey, Cch: Neil Meyers 7:53.90
2001Black Mountain - Donna Martin, Cch: Lyall McCarthy 7:54.18
2002Lindisfarne - Kerry Hore, Cch: Sam Le Compte 7:56.99
2003Mercantile - Sara Richards, Cch: Tom Courtney 7:52.74
2004Toowong - Sally Kehoe, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon 8:21.96
2005Murray Bridge - Anna McRae, Cch: Stani Slavova 7:54.39
2006Murray Bridge - Anna Petersen, Cch: Adrian David 8:59.45
2007Banks - Lisa Szatsznadjer, Cch: Brenton Terrell 7:33.08
2008Banks - Lisa Szatsznajder, Cch: Brenton Terrell 7:51.20
2009UTS - Katja Hauser, Cch: Ellen Randell, Adam Vine-Hall 8:47.40
2010Canberra - Amy Fowler, Cch: Anna Tree 7:46.79
2011Canberra - Amy Fowler, Cch: Anna Tree 7:58.51
2012Commercial - Maddie Edmunds, Cch: Tim Conrad, Tom Westgarth 7:53.44
2013Sydney - Leah Saunders, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall, Tom Morris 8:02.30
2014AUBC - Narelle Badenoch, Cch: Adam Vine-Hall 8:00.39
2015Toowong - Amy James, Cch: Alex Field, Keiran Dwyer 7:50.50
2016Mosman - Genevieve Horton, Cch: Alfie Young 7:37.24
2017SUBC - Rowena Meredith, Cch: Alfie Young 7:43.20 
2018Mercantile - Ria Thompson, Cch: Simon Gadsden 7:53.07
2019UQBC - Ria Thompson, Cch: Benjamin Southwell 7:35.86
 


Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management