Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

Women's Under 19 Quad Scull

1995Sandy Bay - Bow: Emily Grant, 2: Lydia Blundell, 3: Anna Gallaway, Str: Joanna Burbury, Cch: Michael Reardon 7:04.05
1996Commercial/GPS - Bow: Jaime Kohleis, 2: Carlie Blake-Stein, 3: Kirsty Harris, Str: Khaled O’Neill, Cch: Neil Myers 6:44.42
1997Nepean Composite - Bow: Kelly Mathews, 2: Megan Russell, 3: Orla Murray, Str: Shea Crumlin Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Greg Howell 7:26.22
1998Nepean - Bow: Kate Morphett, 2: Danielle Lindsay, 3: Natalie Long, Str: Kelly Matthews, Cch: Lindsay O’Callaghan, Tony Fokes, Terry Baskett, John Baskett 7:25.51
1999Nepean/Manning River - Bow: Kate Morphett, 2: Livia Lborczfalvi, 3: Kirsten Winkley, Str: Natalie Long, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, John Corbett 6:47.30
2000Nepean/Drummoyne - Bow: Leonie Burns, 2: Elizabeth Kell, 3: Megan Crawford, Str: Kristy-Lee Watson-Jones, Cch: Debbie Fox, Lindsay Callaghan, Stani Slavova 6:55.60
2001Mosman Composite - Bow: Megan Crawford, 2: Kyeema Pallin, 3: Halley Hames, Str: Elizabeth Kell, Cch: Greg Howell, Debbie Fox, Alan Bennett 6:53.82
2002UQBC/Tweed Heads/Toowong - Bow: Lucinda James, 2: Tara Kelly, 3: Kay Hooper, Str: Elizabeth Brown, Cch: Damon Stokes 7:06.98
2003Toowong/UQBC/Lourdes Hill - Bow: Jessica Moltzen, 2: Kim Brown, 3: Melanie Clements, Str: Sally Kehoe, Str: Phil Bourguignon 6:50.76
2004UQBC/Torrens - Bow: Sally Kehoe, 2: Kim Brown, 3: Jacque Benson, Str: Erin Huttenmeister, Cch: Bourguignon 7:10.77
2005ECU Perth/Swan/Uni of WA - Bow: Libby Alderman, 2: Chloe Smith, 3: Georgia Baker, Str: Caitlin Trumble, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe, Mike Quinn 7:08.45
2006ECU Perth/UWABC/ANA/Swan River - Bow: Emily Rose [UWABC], 2: Morag McCallum [ANA], 3: Brittany Mann [SRRC], Str: Georgia Baker [PRC], Cch: Gonzalo Briones, Mike Quinn 7:12.16
2007South Grafton/Lower Clarence - Bow: Rachael See [LWRCL], 2: Nicole West [LWRCL], 3: Ashleigh Peppernell [SGRAF], Str: Steffanee Colgrave [SGRAF], Cch: Harold Kratz, Colin Lang 7:26.70
2008South Grafton Composite - Bow: Emma Thompson [LWRCL], 2: Johanna Tarrant [GFTHS], 3: Sarah Jones [GFTHS], Str: Steffanee Colgrave [SGRAF], Cch: Harold Kratz, Colin Lang 7:07.89
2009Bunbury Composite - Bow: Adelaide Dadic [BGPS], 2: Jessica Hall [BGPS], 3: Maddie Edmunds [COMM], Str: Alexandra Hagan [BRC], Cch: Jamie Jones, Cameron Kennedy, Timothy Conrad 6:54.60
2010Brisbane GPS - Bow: Regan Spark, 2: Chloe Hill, 3: Adelaide Dadic, Str: Eleanor Wilson, Cch: Cameron Kennedy 7:07.36
2011Brisbane GPS - Bow: Morgana Jones, 2: Sarah Zillmann, 3: Chloe Hill, Str: Eleanor Wilson, Cch: Cameron Kennedy 7:52.14
2012Huon/Tamar - Bow: Chloe Ranicar [TAMAR], 2: Stephanie Williams [TAMAR], 3: Eleni Kalimnios [HUON], Str: Mel Flanagan [HUON], Cch: Paul Newbon, Stuart Sayer 7:44.45
2013Brisbane & GPS/Huon - Bow: Caitlin Cronin [BGPS], 2: Natasha MacDonald [BGPS], 3: Eleni Kalimnios [Huon], Str: Rosalind Cartmill [BGPS], Cch: Susan Shakespear, Paul Newbon, Peter Hicks 7:25.16
2014AUBC Composite - Bow: Sophie Deans [Mosmn], 2: Ellen Pozzi [UniQld], 3: Georgia Seidel [MrryBr], Str: Bridget Badenoch [AdelU], Cch: Jarrad Schar, Jirik Haselgrove, Alfie Young 6:56.86
2015Swan River Composite - Bow: Ella Connaghan [StPeter], 2: Georgia Seidel [MrryBr], 3: Bridget Badenoch [AdelU], Str: Georgia Wheeler [SwanR], Cch: Jarrad Schar, Antonio Maurogiovanni 6:55.30
2016UQBC/Sydney - Bow: Romola Davenport [Sydny], 2: Lucy Blair [UniQld], 3: Harriet Hudson [Sydny], Str: Lily Alton-Triggs [UniQld], Cch: Edward Draydon, Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech 6:54.69
2017Brisbane & GPS Composite - Bow: Laura Blazek [BGPS], 2: Lexie Nothdurft [COMM], 3: Lauren Smith [TOWNS], Str: Taylor McCarthy Smith [BGPS], Cch: Jon Trovas, Eleanor Wilson, David Dancer 6:56.59
2018Brisbane & GPS Composite - Bow: Katelin Douglas [TOOW], 2: Portia Bennett [UQBC], 3: Laura Chancellor [TOOW], Str: Taylor McCarthy Smith [BGPS], Cch: Benjamin Southwell, Keiran Dwyer, Leo Karadimitris 6:53.29
2019Sydney Composite - Bow: Elizabeth O'Callaghan [SRRC], 2: Clare Netherway [UWABC], 3: Grace Sypher [ROCKG], Str: Ella Hudson [SRC], Cch: Lachlan Carter, Robin Fay, Donovan Cech 7:00.09
 


Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management