Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

Women's Under 17 Quad Scull

1994Sandy Bay - Bow: Emily Grant, 2: Joanne Aldridge, 3: Lydia Blundell, Str: Jo Burbury, Cox: Anthea Goodman, Cch: Greg Kunda 7:19.78
1997Canberra - Bow: Sarah Thew, 2: Melissa Prebble, 3: Taryn Langdon, Str: Cassandra Crowe, Cox: Sue Donoghue, Cch: Peter McCartney 8:16.78
1998Somerville - Bow: Belinda Harris, 2: Kirsten Polson, 3: Kaia Duce, Str: Fiona Fraser, Cox: Jessica Graham, Cch: Phil Bourguignon
1999Swan River Composite - Bow: Alaina Stephen, 2: Sarah Outhwaite, 3: Elizabeth Devitt, Str: Kate Reeson, Cox: Claire Saunders, Cch: Gavin Russell 7:28.33
2000St Margarets - Bow: Julia Fox, 2: Rinnah Ward, 3: Kristy Laidler, Str: Elizabeth Brown, Cox: Hilary Bligh, Cch: Damon Stokes 7:25.70
2001Murray Bridge/Adelaide - Bow: Mellissa Hart, 2: Stephanie Zurawski, 3: Nicole Kuchel, Str: Anna McRae, Cox: Kara Williamson, Cch: Ronald Mobbs, Lee Chapman 7:19.20
2002ECU Perth/Swan River/John XXIII - Bow: Annika Naughton, 2: Marion Morrissey, 3: Victoria Robinson, Str: Natalie Bale, Cox: Cecily Rawlinson, Cch: Mike Quinn 7:40.89
2003Murray Bridge BC/Torrens - Bow: Tara Ellis, 2: Dixie Sachse, 3: Emma Klingberg, Str: Jessica Mcrae, Cox: Cameron Thiele, Cch: Ronald Mobbs, Phil Blessing 7:23.34
2004ECU Perth - Bow: Angela Coote, 2: Chloe Smith, 3: Goergia Baker, Str: Gemma Lyon, Cox: Casey Harmon, Cch: Mick Quinn 7:56.80
2005Commercial - Bow: Becky Norton, 2: Hannah O'Loughlin, 3: Clare Gilbride, Str: Rebecca Cuss, Cox: Sophie Woods, Cch: Chris White 7:38.64
2006South Grafton/Lower Clarence - Bow: Saxon Ramon [LWRCL], 2: Steffanee Colgrave [SGRAF], 3: Rachael See [LWRCL], Str: Ashleigh Peppernell [SGRAF], Cox: Johanna Tarrant [GFTHS], Cch: Harold Kratz, Colin Lang 7:45.99
2007Swan River/Westies - Bow: Rosie Burton, 2: Natalie Whiteside, 3: Courtney Drennan, Str: DAISy de la Hunty, Cox: Benjamin Depiazzi, Cch: Sean Leyland 7:44.83
2008Bunbury - Bow: Courtnee Farr, 2: Jamie Mancktelow, 3: Georgia Gibbs, Str: Tamsyn Roberts, Cox: Emily Farr, Cch: Trevor Wignell, Glenys Hough, Jamie Jones 7:31.38
2009Corowa Composite - Bow: Addy Dunkley-Smith [GEELC], 2: Jennifer Cleary [GEELC], 3: Renee Tattersall [NRC], Str: Chloe Williams [CRC], Cox: Alex Tattersall [NRC], Cch: Robert Eyers, Neil Lodding, Alan Darker 7:25.86
2010Bunbury Composite - Bow: Kiri Tontodonati [LEICH], 2: Jessie Allen [ASCH], 3: Madeline Abbott [BRC], Str: Jordan Vagg [BRC], Cox: ATHLETE UNKNOWN, Cch: Jamie Jones, Stani Slavova 7:35.56
2011Somerville - Bow: Isabelle Lindores, 2: Samantha Davidson, 3: Julia Salisbury, Str: Elizabeth Murdoch, Cox: Sophie O'Brien, Cch: Andrew McNicol, Andrew Burke, Oleg Shishkin 8:23.63
2012Queenwood - Bow: Antonia Stainer, 2: Georgia Dee, 3: Rafaela Stalph, Str: Sophie Deans, Cox: Jemma Dickman, Cch: Alfie Young, Richard Coakley, Adam de Koning 8:11.65
2013Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Jess Baldwin, 2: Taylor Caudle, 3: Elizabeth Tridgell, Str: Caitlin Gwynn-Jones, Cox: Jasmin Robertson, Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones, Caroline Pijpers, Jodie Groothoff 7:53.82
2014Corowa Composite - Bow: Kathleen Hanson [Hawthrn], 2: Peta Terrell [YrraYrra], 3: Sky Froebel [Melbrne], Str: Megan Vogel [Corowa], Cox: Shiho Ozeki [PLC-M], Cch: Brenton Terrell, Paul Blanchfield, Wesley Canny 7:17.01
2015St Margarets - Bow: Wallis Russell, 2: Georgia Warmington, 3: Eliza Gray, Str: Annabelle Needham, Cch: Tony Elliot, Edward Draydon 7:20.22
2016Queenwood - Bow: Gabrielle Agnew, 2: Sophie Houston, 3: Ellie Clubb, Str: Ella Mentzines, Cch: Charly-Rose Iron, Adam de Koning 7:17.67
2017Somerville House - Bow: Phoebe Howe, 2: Lucy Hope, 3: Laura Chancellor, Str: Ella Hudson, Cox: Alexandra Sambanis-Gill, Cch: Rhys Jones, Oleg Shishkin, Peter Herbert 7:16.72
2018Stuartholme - Bow: Kyla O'Shanassy, 2: Zara Wareham, 3: Sophia Tully, Str: Emma Tucker, Cox: Isabelle Mailli, Cch: Patrick Makeham, Matthew Marden 7:16.79
2019Sydney Composite - Bow: Amelia Cooper [STCAT], 2: Lily Eales [LOR-K], 3: Sarah Abrams [HVGS], Str: Lily Gavan [SRC], Cox: Grace Harris [LOR-K], Cch: Brendan Longman, Michael Bernerius, Tom Herborn 7:19.48
 


Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management