Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

Schoolgirl Quad Scull

1998PLC Sydney - Bow: Amy Chaffey, 2: Nicola Phillips, 3: Emma Chipchase, Str: Olivia Reid, Cox: Alex Barry, Cch: Peter Stroud 7:46.41
1999Murray Bridge - Bow: Julia Llewellyn, 2: Hannah Lienert, 3: Hannah Doecke, Str: Sally Llewellyn, Cox: Jacob Mobbs, Ccc: Ronald Mobbs 7:36.81
2000Sacred Heart - Bow: Emily West, 2: Kim Lester, 3: Angela McMahon, Str: Johanna Pannozzo, Cox: Louise Landers, Cch: Stuart Wilson 7:19.10
2001Sacred Heart - Bow: Sally Elliott, 2: Bianca Vellucci, 3: Natalie Wright, Str: Johanna Pannozzo, Cox: Louise Landers, Cch: Stuart Wilson 7:12.10
2002Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Jessica Tribe, 2: Katherine Minogue, 3: Elise Collie, Str: Sarah Conlon, Cox: Lizzy Patrick, Cch: Paul Francis 7:25.09
2003Lourdes Hill College - Bow: Marianne Bassingthwaite, 2: Jessica Moltzen, 3: Amy Johnston, Str: Genevieve Bassingthwaighte, Cox: Miranda Hankey, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd 7:14.63
2004Firbank - Bow: Lisa Szatszarjder, 2: Alison McAtamney, 3: Lucy Peatling, Str: Alex Hall, Cox: Leanne Lau, Ach: Brenton Terrell, Lisa Farrelly 7:41.66
2005Scared Heart College - Bow: Madeleine Jackman, 2: Rebecca Reivers, 3: Anna Teague, Str: Caitlin Grace, Cox: Melanie Saric, Cch: Stuart Wilson 7:26.98
2006Firbank Grammar - Bow: Brigette Carlile, 2: Ella Simmons, 3: Alice Lyons, Str: Rachel Thomas, Cox: Lucie Turner, Cch: Craig Pickett, Brenton Terrell 7:14.37
2007PLC - Bow: Daisy de la Hunty, 2: Rosie Burton, 3: Kate Hawkins, Str: Harriet Drummond, Cox: Jane Ayers, Cch: Gonzalo Briones 7:32.34
2008Genazzano - Bow: Stephanie Radford, 2: Bec Daniher, 3: Clare Canty, Str: Harriet Chesterfield, Cox: Catherine Sharkey, Cch: Alastair Isherwood 7:18.07
2009Sacred Heart - Bow: Ailish Ryan, 2: Louise Blake, 3: Julia Amezdroz, Str: Sophie Gove, Cox: Mietta Bitton, Cch: Wayne Nitschke, Leisa Wilson 7:38.51
2010Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Molly Connolly, 2: Tess Morrison, 3: Melissa Irving, Str: Fiona Munson, Cox: Louise Kemsley 7:26.15
2011Loreto - Bow: Tara Harrington, 2: Sarah White, 3: Amelia Freezer, Str: Roz Stanley, Cox: Caitlin Moran, Cch: Charlotte McNamara 7:20.32
2012Loreto - Bow: Tara Harrington, 2: Amelia Freezer, 3: Annie-Rose Robson, Str: Charlotte Russo, Cox: Alice Date, Cch: Charlotte McNamara 7:31.77
2013Queenwood - Bow: Lucy Lillas, 2: Gillian Horne, 3: Rafaela Stalph, Str: Sophie Deans, Cox: Danielle Pettit, Cch: Adam de Koning, Richard Coakley 7:18.95
2014Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Madeline Hawthorne, 2: Kate Hall, 3: Georgina Uttley, Str: Nicola Thomas, Cox: Siobhan Herbert, Cch: Crina Dihel 7:09.96
2015Ruyton Girls - Bow: Charlotte Wirtz, 2: Alana Grollo, 3: Jean Mitchell, Str: Beth Cooper, Cox: Matilda Ancarola, Cch: Matthew Wilson 7:10.91
2016Ruyton Girls - Bow: Emily Montagu, 2: Helena Mileo, 3: Jean Mitchell, Str: Beth Cooper, Cox: Matilda Ancarola, Cch: Matthew Wilson 7:09.95
2017St Peters Lutheran - Bow: Elizabeth Hills, 2: Isabelle Furrer, 3: Laura Blazek, Str: Taylor McCarthy Smith, Cox: Lauren Robinson, Cch: Jon Trovas, Eleanor Wilson 7:20.43
2018Ruyton Girls - Bow: Eliza Gaffney, 2: Katia De Bortoli, 3: Jean Mitchell, Str: Ellora Kelly, Cox: Vinhara Goonesekera, Cch: Matt Wilson 7:21.59
2019Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Isabella Scammell, 2: Lucy Jenkins, 3: Bridget Yeomans, Str: Freya Neville, Cox: Jetta Kennett, Cch: Sarah Cook 7:37.67
 


Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management