Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

Schoolgirl Scull

1982AUBC - Stephanie Schmidt 4:15.20
1983St George - Annelies Voorhuis, Cch: Paul Rowe 4:09.05
1984Taree High - Sue Calvin, Cch: Graham Nix 4:10.90
1985Tweed Heads - Dianna Spedding, Cch: Ted Hale 6:25.00
1986Tweed Heads - Maree Spedding, Cch: Ted Hale 6:17.52
1987Tweed River High - Jenny Hafey, Cch: Ted Hale 6:31.98
1988Tweed River High - Jenny Hafey, Cch: Ted Hale 5:41.39
1989St Hilda’s - Julie Stephen, Cch: Kaye Crawford 9:45.07
1990St Marys College - Marni Boylan-Sugg, Cch: Ian Russell 10:18.88
1991St Mary's College - Marni Boylan-Sugg, Cch: Ian Russell 8:24.60
1992St Michaels - Susan Doust, Cch: Michael Reardon 9:11.89
1993Norwood High - Natasha Vassos, Cch: Barb Gillett 8:23.76
1994Claremont - Dana Faletic, Cch: Paul Harvey 8:45.89
1995Claremont - Dana Faletic, Cch: Paul Harvey 8:14.76
1996Jamison High - Leigh Johanson, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan 9:33.91
1997Penrhos - Amber Bradley, Cch: Nick Garratt, Vanessa Grant 9:49.25
1998Taree High - Kirsten Winkley 8:31.78
1999Erindale - Taryn Langdon, Cch: Sue Donoghue, Peter Macartney 8:06.44
2000Geelong High -  Rebecca Chrisholm 8:15.10
2001St Josephs - Tara Kelly, Cch: Garry Annand 8:20.56
2002Unity College - Anna McRae, Cch: Ron Mobbs, Hannah Lienert 8:09.55
2003Henley High - Stephanie Monson 8:09.34
2004Somerville House - Alison Scobbie, Cch: Chris White 8:46.19
2005St Michaels - Charlotte Walters, Cch: Paul Newbon 8:13.72
2006Capital Lakes - Emma Cook, Cch: Bec Sattin, Taryn Langdon 8:16.19
2007Bunbury - Alexandra Hagan, Cch: Jamie Jones 8:10.40
2008Bunbury - Alexandra Hagan, Cch: Jamie Jones 8:00.66
2009St Margarets - Maddie Edmunds, Cch: Timothy Conrad 9:06.91
2010PLC - Natasha Gay, Cch: Michael Hinsley 8:13.73
2011Hunter Valley - Holly Lawrence, Cch: Sarah Ellis 8:05.18
2012PLC Perth - Natasha Gay, Cch: Jamie Jones 8:09.63
2013All Hallows - Ellen Pozzi, Cch: Kate Borger, Ian Edmunds 8:02.95
2014Perth Modern School - Georgia Wheeler, Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Michael Hinsley 8:16.71
2015Perth Modern School - Georgia Wheeler, Cch: Michael Hinsley 8:05.30
2016Kardinia Int'L College - Annika Hoffman, Cch: Geoffrey Boucher, Richard Tomczak 8:07.32
2017St Scholastica - Nicela Martincic, Cch: Milan Parker, Thomas Parker 8:20.30
2018St Scholastica - Nicela Martincic, Cch: Milan Parker, Thomas Parker 8:15.43
2019Queen’s Gate School - Ruby O'Keeffe, Cch: Alfie Young 8:29.26
 


Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management