Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

Women's Scull

1977Sydney - Denise Phillips, Cch: Ian Carmody 4:15.30
1978Corio Bay - Leisa Patterson 4:02.90
1979YWCA - Rosemary Hoffman 4:23.50
1980Drummoyne - Klara Lantay, Cch: Rusty Robertson 4:50.64
1981YWCA - Rosemary Hoffman, Cch: T G Hoffman 3:59.25
1982Artemis - Mary Renouf 3:47.30
1983Corio Bay - Mary Renouf 3:48.27
1984Cambridge, NZ - Robin Clarke, Cch: Ray Reid 4:02.30
1985UQBC - Ceinwen Frisch, Cch: Bob Bleakley 8:18.60
1986Commercial - Adair Ferguson, Cch: Noel Langton 8:02.52
1987Nepean - Marilyn Kidd, Cch: Robert Marlow 8:07.12
1988Nepean - Marilyn Kidd, Cch: Robert Marlow 7:13.02
1989Nepean - Marilyn Kidd, Cch: Reg Galvin 10:07.29
1990Nepean - Jenny Luff, Cch: Paul Rowe 9:51.17
1991Leichhardt - Gillian Campbell Cch: Mick Lowrey 8:00.20
1992Nepean (AIS) - Jenny Luff, Cch: Paul Rowe 7:50.56
1993Drummoyne (AIS) - Emmy Snook, Cch: Paul Rowe 7:45.31
1994UTS - Emmy Snook, Cch: Ellen Randell 7:44.52
1995UTS - Emmy Snook, Cch: Ellen Randell 7:49.70
1996UTS - Bronwyn Rose, Cch: Ellen Randell 7:32.35
1997Waiareki - Sonia Scown 8:29.28
1998Mercantile - Georgina Douglas 8:14.92
1999UTS - Bronwyn Roye, Cch: Ellen Randell-Griffiths 7:40.25
2000UTS - Bronwyn Roye, Cch: Ellen Randell-Griffiths 7:24.80
2001Huon - Dana Faletic, Cch: Lyall McCarthy 7:48.07
2002ECU Perth - Amber Bradley, Cch: Lyall McCarthy 7:48.47
2003ECU Perth - Amber Bradley, Cch: Lyall McCarthy 7:39.64
2004ECU Perth - Amber Bradley, Cch: Lyall McCarthy8:05.11
2005UQBC - Sally Kehoe, Cch: Lyall McCarthy 7:38.20
2006Huon - Dana Faletic, Cch: Darren Balmforth 8:34.97
2007Commercial - Pippa Savage, Cch: Darren Balmforth, Lyall McCarthy 7:27.50
2008Commercial - Pippa Savage, Cch: Tim Conrad, Richard Paterson 7:29.84
2009SUBC - Sally Kehoe, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon 8:25.94
2010SUBC - Sally Kehoe, Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal, Lyall McCarthy 7:46.81
2011MUBC - Kim Crow, Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal 7:44.42
2012MUBC - Kim Crow, Cch: Lyall McCarthy 7:37.94
2013MUBC - Kim Crow 7:39.66
2014MUBC - Kim Crow, Cch: Lyall McCarthy 7:31.87
2015Huon - Kerry Hore, Cch: John Driessen 7:31.90
2016SUBC - Sally Kehoe 7:32.54
2017Commercial - Maddie Edmunds, Cch: Tom Westgarth 7:49.47
2018Commercial - Maddie Edmunds 7:51.23
2019SUBC - Genevieve Horton 7:31.91
 


Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management