Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

Women's Lightweight Scull for the Herald & Weekly Times Cup

1968YWCA - Kath Suhr 4:41.50
1969YWCA - Sylvia Bartlett 4:14.70
1970Tweed Heads - Shirley Graham 3:25.00
1971Nestles - Val Bertrand 4:37.80
1972Nestles - Val Bertrand 4:24.60
1973Tweed Heads - Shirley Graham
1974Tweed Heads - Shirley Graham, Cch: Roy Graham 3:56.00
1975Grafton - Cheryl Everson, Cch: Noel Everson 4:23.60
1976Grafton - Cheryl Everson, Cch: Noel Everson 3:55.50
1977Corio Bay - Leisa Patterson, Cch: Jeff Sykes 4:21.30
1978Corio Bay - Leisa Patterson, Cch: Jeff Sykes 4:04.71
1979Corio Bay - Leisa Patterson 4:14.60
1980Leichhardt - Sandy Rourke 4:56.36
1981Leichhardt - Sandy Rourke, Cch: Les Rourke 4:00.28
1982Leichhardt - Sandra Rourke 3:59.28
1983ACT - Sue Donoghue, Cch: Jack McGee 4:01.63
1984Cambridge, NZ - Dianne Michaels, Cch: R Reid 4:01.20
1985Commercial - Adair Ferguson, Cch: Noel Langton 8:03.70
1986ACT - Sue Donoghue, Cch: Jack McGee 8:26.61
1987Waiariki NZL - Linda DeJong, Cch: D Burrowes 8:18.45
1988Leichhardt - Tamsin Angus-Leppan, Cch: Mick Lowrey 7:33.22
1989Commercial - Adair Ferguson, Cch: Bruce Greenland 10:04.21
1990Glenorchy - Sandra Harvey, Cch: Paul Harvey 10:07.72
1991Glenorchy - Sandra Harvey, Cch: Paul Harvey 7:55.20
1992Glenorchy - Sandra Harvey, Cch: Paul Harvey 8:13.37
1993Canberra - Adair Ferguson, Cch: Nigel Harding 7:56.88
1994Canberra - Adair Ferguson, Cch: Nigel Harding 8:13.14
1995Mosman - Virginia Lee, Cch: Harald Jahrling 7:55.23
1996UTS - Rebecca Joyce, Cch: Ellen Randell 8:01.36
1997Glenorchy - Sandra Harvey, Cch: Paul Harvey 8:34.53
1998Torrens - Josephine Lipps, Cch: Tim Brew 8:22.56
1999Essendon - Christine Camiller, Cch: Lyall McCarthy 7:50.74
2000Mosman - Virginia Lee, Cch: Harald Jahrling 7:37.90
2001Torrens - Josephine Lipps, Cch: Tim Brew 7:45.39
2002MUBC - Fiona Milne, Cch: Paul Francis 7:47.39
2003Torrens - Sally Newmarch, Cch: Adrian David 8:26.87
2004AUBC - Amber Halliday, Cch: Adrian David 8:16.05
2005AUBC - Marguerite Houston, Cch: Adrian David 7:51.61
2006Tweed Heads - Tara Kelly, Cch: Lincoln Handley 9:30.28
2007AUBC - Amber Halliday, Cch: Adrian David 8:05.50
2008MUBC - Alice McNamara 7:48.69
2009SUBC - Bronwen Watson, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon, Alan Bennett 7:44.21
2010Dutt - Hannah Every-Hall 7:45.99
2011Dutt - Hannah Every-Hall, Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal 8:10.00
2012Dutt - Hannah Every-Hall, Cch: Laryssa Biesenthal 7:50.90
2013MUBC - Alice McNamara, Cch: Thomas Laurich, Bill Tait 7:37.41
2014Huon - Ella Flecker, Cch: Paul Newbon, Brett Crow 7:48.79
2015Huon - Georgia Nesbitt, Cch: Paul Newbon 7:42.94
2016Huon - Georgia Nesbitt, Cch: Paul Newbon 7:41.89
2017SUBC - Georgia Miansarow, Cch: Alfie Young 7:46.43
2018UTS - Sarah Pound, Cch: David Gely, Tim McLaren, Alex Field 7:58.19
2019Huon - Georgia Nesbitt, Cch: Paul Newbon 7:36.82
 


Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management