Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

Women's Adaptive Scull

Fixed seat Category 1A

1988Cambridge - Kate Cooper, Cch: Helen Middleton 3:19.91
1993Tasmania - Fiona Bennell 4:38.58
2005Lakes Rowers - Julia Veness-Collins, Cch: Roxanne Vines 4:40.86
2006Lakes Rowers - Melissa Halbert, Cch: Peter Albisser 4:01.47
2007Nestles - Kathryn Ross, Cch: Tom Bertrand 6:29.51
2008Lakes Rowers - Kathryn Ross, Cch: Pedro Albisser 4:47.34
2009Lakes Rowers - Kathryn Ross, Cch: Peter Albisser 5:20.64
2010Lakes Rowers - Kathryn Ross, Cch: Peter Albisser 4:49.47
2015ANU - Kathryn Ross 4:31.90
2016ANU - Kathryn Ross 4:35.20
2017ANU - Kathryn Ross, Cch: Renae Domaschenz 4:49.05
2019ANU - Kathryn Ross, Cch: Renae Domaschenz 9:51.50

Sliding seat Category 1B

2002Nepean - Emma Fernandez, Cch: Chad King 3:21.50
2003Ulverstone - Theresa Sushames, Cch: Kay Suter
2004Ulverstone - Theresa Sushames, Cch: Kay Suter 3:45.48
2010Uni Of NSW - Alexandra Green, Cch: David Gely 4:18.12


Sliding seat Category 2A

1996ECU Perth - Megan Edwards 6:43.62
1997ECU Perth - Megan Edwards 5:03.91
1998ECU Perth - Megan Edwards 6:55.98
1999ECU Perth - Megan Edwards 5:36.44
2004Swan River - Teresa Killeen 6:02.02
2006Penrith Rowing Club - Julia Story, Cch: Roxanne Vines 5:48.22
2007Penrith - Julia Story 5:13.81
2008Lakes Rowers - Kathryn Ross, Cch: Pedro Albisser 4:47.57
2009Mosman - Julia Veness-Collins, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan 5:54.07
2011Melbourne - Carol Cooke, Cch: Stuart McShane 4:37.32
2013Nepean - Kathleen Murdoch, Cch: Gordon Marcks 4:13.38
2014Nepean - Kathleen Murdoch, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan 4:09.74
2015Nepean - Kathleen Murdoch, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan 4:29.93
2016Nepean - Kathleen Murdoch, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan 4:01.60
2017Nepean - Kathleen Murdoch, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan 4:13.36
2018Nepean - Kathleen Murdoch, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan 8:31.58
2019Capital Lakes - Nikki Ayers, Cch: Renae Domaschenz 8:57.95


Sliding seat Category 2B

2000Port Macquarie - Ruth Jacka, Cch: Jim Young 4:45.98
2001Nepean - Lisa Tengdahl 4:39.18
2004The Lakes Rowers - Julia Veness-Collins 5:02.69
2009Pembroke - Melissa Leckie, Cch: Nicholas Dawes 10:20.30
 


Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management