Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

Men's Under 23 Lightweight Pair

1985UQBC/Commercial - Bow: Lachlan Meehan, Str: Rod Birt, Cch: Jack Hutchinson 7:09.20
1986Toowong/Commercial - Bow: David Power, Str: Rod Birt 7:11.59
1987Glebe - Bow: Andrew Blum, Str: Raoul Luescher 7:16.55
1988North Esk - Bow: Andrew Pierce, Str: John Keogh, Cch: John Bolton 6:19.09
1989Torrens - Bow: Philip Wells, Str: Craig Russell, Cch: Matthew Draper 7:51.93
1990Toowong - Bow: Ivan Hopper, Str: Jeff Birt, Cch: Jack Hutchinson 8:03.34
1991Toowong - Bow: Scott Taylor, Str: Ned Drayton, Cch: Jack Hutchinson 7:00.70
1992Adelaide - Bow: Andrew Stunnell, Str: James Seppelt, Cch: David Rich 7:02.23
1993MUBC - Bow: Richard Harvey, Str: Stuart Peele, Cch: Sandy Marshall 7:07.42
1994Sydney - Bow: Simon Curkovic, Str: David Hourigan, Cch: Phil Cayzer 7:20.96
1995Toowong - Bow: Ben Cameron, Str: Alex Ridgway, Cch: John Wilson 7:03.80
1996Curtin - Bow: Tom Atkinson, Str: Glen Loftus, Cch: Gavin Russell 6:58.77
1997Toowong - Bow: Scott Fraser, Str: Jeremy Lawrence, Cch: Ivan Hooper 7:33.06
1998Commercial/Barwon - Bow: Jeremy Lawrence, Str: Jon Berney, Cch: Lyall Macarthy 6:53.65
1999SUBC - Bow: Dominic Bressan, Str: Stuart Anderson, Cch: Daniel McCosker 6:53.38
2000SUBC - Bow: Dominic Bressan, Str: Stuart Anderson, Cch: Daniel McCosker 7:09.70
2001SUBC/Drummoyne - Bow: James Wilmots, Str: Tim O’Callaghan, Cch: Bob Bleakley 6:50.32
2002SUBC - Bow: Stewart Wood, Str: Simon Strong, Cch: Joe Rodrigues 7:04.06
2003Swan River - Bow: Tom Nicholls, Str: Ross Brown, Cch: Antonia Maurogivanni 6:52.62
2004MUBC - Bow: Josh Fay, Str: Alistair Carter, Cch: John Cumper 7:18.72
2005ANU - Bow: Mack Wilcox, Str: James Crouch, Cch: Andrew McKenzie 7:05.79
2006Torrens/AUBC - Bow: Andrew Swift [ADLUN], Str: Beau Gora [TORR], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd 8:34.89
2007Torrens/AUBC - Bow: Andrew Swift [ADLUN], Str: Beau Gora [TORR], Cch: Ron Mobbs, Zoltan Shepherd 7:06.17
2008SUBC - Bow: Edward White, Str: Toby Ledgerwood, Cch: Phil Bourguignon, Mark Prater, Michael Doyle 7:04.94
2009SUBC - Bow: Edward White, Str: Charles Budd, Cch: Mark Prater 7:04.68
2010SUBC - Bow: Edward White, Str: Toby Ledgerwood, Cch: Mark Prater 6:54.15
2011Commercial/Toowong - Bow: Nick Silcox [TOOW], Str: Adam Kachyckyj [COMM], Cch: Keiran Dwyer, John Bowes, Tom Westgarth 7:11.73
2012Mercantile - Bow: David de Lang, Str: Sean Lake, Cch: David Fraumano, Mark Fangen-Hall 7:00.46
2013Swan River - Bow: Lachlan Chapman, Str: Cameron Fowler, Cch: Jamie Jones, Neville Kempton 6:55.52
2014Toowong - Bow: Jack Armitage, Str: Hamish Parry, Cch: Keiran Dwyer, Alex Field 6:58.04
2015Toowong - Bow: Jack Armitage, Str: Hamish Parry, Cch: Tom Westgarth 7:15.90
2016Toowong - Bow: Jack Armitage, Str: Hamish Parry, Cch: Benjamin Southwell 6:58.31
2017Mercantile - Bow: Carl Tomczak, Str: William Legge, Cch: David Colvin 7:02.11
2018Toowong - Bow: David Carter, Str: Tom Williamson, Cch: Keiran Dwyer 7:25.66
2019Swan River - Bow: Patrick Boere, Str: Rohan James, Cch: Mark Beer 6:55.72
 


Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management