Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

Men's Under 23 Coxless Four

1995Riverside - Bow: Barnaby French, 2: Wade Barber, 3: Ben Chapman, Str: Andrew O’Shannesy, Cch: Barb Gillett 6:17.39
1996Sydney/UTS/Nepean - Bow: Zachary Kirkham, 2: Adam Woodward, 3: Alistair Gordon, Str: Martin Inglis, Cch: Harald Jahrling 6:31.27
1997MUBC - Bow: Paul Myers, 2: Paul Gray, 3: Nigel Sullivan, Str: Christian Ryan, Cch: Christopher O’Brien 6:29.42
1998Sydney/UTS - Bow: Richard Toepfer, 2: Zac Kirkham, 3: Stuart Welch, Str: Adam Woodward, Cch: Harald Jahrling 6:24.54
1999MUBC - Bow: Karsten Forsterling, 2: Anthony Coghlan, 3: Timothy Widmer, Str: Lachlan McPherson, Cch: Chris O’Brien 6:05.37
2000MUBC - Bow: Julian Voller, 2: Warren Kerbel, 3: Karsten Forsterling, Str: Lachlan McPherson, Cch: Chris O’Brien 6:08.85
2001Swan River/UWA - Bow: David Dennis, 2: Luke Pougnault, 3: Neil Dennis, Str: Stefan Szczuroski, Cch: Uwe Bender 5:59.73
2002MUBC - Bow: Will Jelbart, 2: Anthony Coghlan, 3: James Marburg, Str: Jason Heard, Cch: Tim Dolphin, Chris O’Brien, David Palfreyman 6:18.43
2003SUBC - Bow: Tim Williams, 2: Michael Valli, 3: Mathew Ryan, Str: Francis Hegerty, Cch: Andrew Randell 6:09.95
2004UQBC - Bow: Peter Winkle, 2: Craig Dorrstein, 3: David Galley, Str: Sebastian Harper, Cch: Joe Rodrigues, Tim Conrad 6:26.18
2005SUBC - Bow: Patrick Wilson, 2: Christopher Clyne, 3: Fergus Pragnell, Str: Ian Allsop, Cch: Andrew Randell 6:18.31
2006Bunbury/UWABC/Swan River - Bow: Robert Alderman [UWABC], 2: Peder Olsen [SRRC], 3: Jayden Edwards [BRC], Str: Josh Williams [BRC], Cch: Jamie Jones, Jason Lane, John Seroka 6:18.78
2007SUBC - Bow: Richard Allsop, 2: Edward Boyce, 3: Terrence Alfred, Str: Mitchell Estens, Cch: Toby Lister, Mark Prater, David Rodger 6:22.29
2008ANA Composite - Bow: Cameron Brewer [SRRC], 2: Michael O'Shea [SRRC], 3: Adam Seroka [BRC], Str: Rhys Grant [ANA], Cch: Jason Lane 6:08.77
2009MUBC - Bow: James Adams, 2: Simon Booth, 3: William Lockwood, Str: Daniel Sweeney, Cch: Ian Wright 6:19.87
2010Mercantile Composite - Bow: Nicholas Purnell [SUBC], 2: Dominic Grimm [SRC], 3: Will Lockwood [MUBC], Str: Alexander Scharp [MERC], Cch: Chris O'Brien 6:05.97
2011Mercantile/MUBC - Bow: Michael Poulter [MUBC], 2: Sam Hookway [MUBC], 3: Daniel Sweeney [MUBC], Str: Daniel Brighthope [MERC], Cch: Simon Harrison, Alex Henshilwood 6:22.77
2012Swan River/WARC - Bow: Tom Gatti [SRRC], 2: Matthew Cochran [WARC], 3: Brendan Murray [SRRC], Str: David Watts [SRRC], Cch: Lincoln Handley, Jamie Jones 6:11.82
2013Sydney Composite - Bow: Tom Gatti [SwanR], 2: Jonathon Rundle [SydU], 3: Edward White [Sydny], Str: Tom Gunton [Sydny], Cch: Tom Morris, Jason Baker 6:27.07
2014SUBC/Sydney - Bow: Edward White [Sydny], 2: Tom Gunton [Sydny], 3: Jack Hargreaves [SydU], Str: Nick Wheatley [SydU], Cch: Tom Morris, Mark Prater 6:08.51
2015AUBC Composite - Bow: Daniel McCarthy [Toow], 2: Nathan Bowden [Adelde], 3: Drew Clements [Adelde], Str: Jed Nicolle [AdelU], Cch: Jarrad Schar 6:12.95
2016Mercantile - Bow: Callum Nott, 2: Tom Hunt, 3: Angus Widdicombe, Str: Liam Donald, Cch: David Pincus 6:10.32
2017Sydney Composite - Bow: Liam Donald [MERC], 2: Robert Black [MOSM], 3: Thomas Barnes [SRC], Str: Charlie Patterson [SRC], Cch: Donovan Cech, Simon Gadsden 6:14.52
2018SUBC - Bow: Marcus Britt, 2: Will O'Shannessy, 3: Andrew Judge, Str: Jack O'Brien, Cch: Donald McLachlan, Dustyn Butler 6:12.89
2019MUBC/UTS - Bow: Nick Lavery [UTS], 2: Joe O'Connell [MUBC], 3: Edward Walmsley [MUBC], Str: Rohan Lavery [MUBC], Cch: Michael Poulter, Matthew Ryan 6:09.20
 


Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management