Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

Men's Under 23 Scull

1982Perth Collegians - Tony Lovrich 7:21.20
1983MUBC - Paul Reedy, Cch: David Yates 7:26.17
1984Drummoyne - Murray Doust, Cch: Les Donnelly 8:25.40
1985ACT - Richard Finlayson, Cch: Peter Shakespear 7:33.40
1986ACT - Ben Geier, Cch: Andrew Randell 7:41.07
1987Narrabundah - Ben Geier, Cch: Paul Rowe 7:27.06
1988Ballarat City - James McKee, Cch: Danny Elliott 6:42.67
1989UQBC - Wayne Diplock, Cch: Bob Bleakley 9:00.95
1990Torrens - Malcolm Turner, Cch: Matthew Draper 9:01.08
1991Canberra (AIS) - Craig Jones, Cch: Paul Rowe 7:24.80
1992Tweed Heads - Duncan Free, Cch: Reg Free 7:14.37
1993Curtin Uni - Ron Snook Cch: Tony Lovrich 7:19.96
1994Commercial - Ralph Cruickshank, Cch: Robin Fay 7:20.94
1995Lower Clarence - David Cameron, Cch: Harald Jahrling 7:24.71
1996Sydney - Martin Inglis Cch: Mark Morgan 7:02.92
1997ECU Perth - Stuart Reside, Cch: Nick Garratt 7:48.50
1998Nepean - Peter Hardcastle 7:26.25
1999ECU Perth - Jono Fievez, Cch: Nick Garratt 7:08.54
2000Mercantile - David Crawshay, Cch: Peter Somerville 7:15.80
2001Canberra - Mitchell Punch, Cch: Reinhold Batschi, Tim Dolphin 7:10.79
2002Lindisfarne - Scott Brennan, Cch: Sam Le Compte 7:19.84
2003Capital Lakes - Tom Westgarth 7:21.11
2004Canberra - Mitchell Punch 7:23.09
2005UQBC - Sam Renton, Cch: Joe Rodrigues 7:11.71
2006Murray Bridge - James McRae, Cch: Adrian David 7:49.23
2007St George - Danjels Reedman, Cch: Ron Batt 7:03.01
2008UQBC - Jared Bidwell, Cch: Lincoln Handley 7:06.17
2009Murray Bridge - James McRae, Cch: Zoltan Shepherd 7:37.02
2010SUBC - Sasha Belonogoff, Cch: Mark Prater 7:04.04
2011Canberra - Nicholas Barnier, Cch: Gordon Marcks 7:28.40
2012SUBC - Sasha Belonogoff, Cch: Richard Van Hooydonk, Mark Prater 6:59.71
2013MUBC - Michael Poulter, Cch: Alex Henshilwood 7:02.94
2014Swan River - David Watts, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe 7:09.05
2015Black Mountain - Luke Letcher 7:01.65
2016Mosman - Tom Schramko, Cch: Nick Garratt 7:01.25
2017ANU - Caleb Antill, Cch: Andrew Randell, Renae Domaschenz 7:07.48
2018Mosman - Tom Schramko, Cch: Nick Garratt 7:16.08
2019Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, Cch: Marcus Free 6:59.38
 


Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management