Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

Men's Under 19 Quad Scull

1995Perth - Bow: Stuart Reside, 2: Tim Perkins, 3: Jonathan Fievez, Str: Will Bird, Cch: Nick Garratt 6:30.76
1996ECU Perth - Bow: Shane Markham, 2: Jono Fievez, 3: Tim Perkins, Str: Stuart Reside, Cch: Nick Garratt 6:46.61
1997Launceston Grammar - Bow: Anton Ostberg, 2: Charles Millen, 3: Richard Williams, Str: Will Davies, Cch: Jim Chalmers 6:49.63
1998 No race
1999Canberra/ANU - Bow: Randell Bulley, 2: Mitchell Punch, 3: Henry Gundry, Str: Luke Hennessy, Cch: Nick Hunter 6:09.21
2000Lindisfarne - Bow: Sam Waley, 2: Robert Oakley, 3: Scott Brannan, Str: Hugh Edwards, Cch: Barry Edwards 6:14.10
2001Lindisfarne - Bow: Karl Ostberg, 2: Will Morrison, 3: David Whyte, Str: Campbell King, Cch: Jim Chalmers 6:11.61
2002Lindisfarne/Glenorchy - Bow: James Baker, 2: Sam Lovibond, 3: Nicholas Carr, Str: Anthony Males, Cch: Wayne Males 6:27.34
2003Swan/ANA WAIS - Bow: Cade Zulsdorf, 2: Steve Fletcher, 3: David Kelly, Str: John Polinelli, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe 6:14.76
2004Swan River - Bow: Steven Fletcher, 2: Jeremy Steveson, 3: James Gatti, Str: David Halvorsen, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe 6:29.66
2005ECU Perth/Bunbury/Uni of WA - Bow: Rhys Grant, 2: Adam Seroka, 3: Jeremy Ellis, Str: Robert Alderman, Cch: Rhett Ayliffe 6:22.75
2006Adelaide Composite - Bow: Turon White [ADEL], 2: Brenton Canning [COMM], 3: Sam Martin [MBRC], Str: Sterling Barker [PG], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd 6:18.38
2007Cathedral School - Bow: Paul Mahlouzarides, 2: Jordan Ryter, 3: Julian Musumeci, Str: Daniel Woolley, Cox: Simon Melberzs, Cch: Chic Graham 6:30.37
2008UQBC Composite - Bow: Sasha Belonogoff [GRC], 2: Tom Cox [COMM], 3: Chris Anderson [UQBC], Str: Scott Laidler [UQBC], Cch: Alan Bromiley, Andrew Cruickshank 6:17.98
2009Swan River Composite - Bow: David Prosser [BRC], 2: Benjamin Morley [GRC], 3: Thomas McAuley [GUSP], Str: David Watts [SRRC], Cch: Jamie Jones, Robert Thomason, Alan Bromiley 7:14.22
2010Swan River Composite - Bow: Tom Coates [UQBC], 2: Matthew Cochran [WARC], 3: Tom Amies [UQBC], Str: David Watts [SRRC], Cch: Andrew Cruickshank, Lincoln Handley 6:10.96
2011Sydney/Grafton High - Bow: Riley Elvery [SRC], 2: Cameron Kitcher [GFTHS], 3: Patrick McKenzie [SRC], Str: Louis Snelson [SRC], Cch: Colin Lang, Adam Vine-Hall 6:34.38
2012UQBC Composite - Bow: Matt Hart [UQBC], 2: Luke Letcher [RADF], 3: Riley Lum [TORR], Str: Dan McCarthy [UQBC], Cch: Jarrad Schar, David Dancer, David Bagnall 6:56.81
2013Mosman/SUBC - Bow: Nicholas Minch [SydU], 2: Alex Purnell [SydU], 3: Tom Schramko [Mosmn], Str: Robin Molen-Grigull [Mosmn], Cch: Nick Garratt, Alistair Matthews 6:29.45
2014Kinross Wolaroi Composite - Bow: Benjamin Watt [Kinross], 2: Odin Mackintosh [Newcstle], 3: Harry MacGibbon [Cranb], Str: Ned Yeomans [Kinross], Cch: Adam Harrison, Nick Garratt, Stephen Townsend 6:10.82
2015Nudgee - Bow: Bill Peereboom, 2: Sean Gaffney, 3: Royden Skeet, Str: Adam Bakker, Cch: John Bowes, Christian Oneto 6:12.66
2016Capital Lakes Composite - Bow: Bradley Pearsall [Corowa], 2: Anthony Kenny [Sydny], 3: George Finlayson [Scots], Str: Alex Grzeskowiak [CapLks], Cch: Antonio Maurogiovanni, Robert Eyers, Jason Baker 6:18.27
2017Mosman - Bow: Felix Daddo, 2: Bjarne Ungemach, 3: Ash Nicholls, Str: Daniel Samus, Cch: Matthias Ungemach 6:13.76
2018Sydney/SUBC - Bow: Harry Crouch [SRC], 2: Alexander Potter [SRC], 3: Kieran Riach [SUBC], Str: Ash Nicholls [SRC], Cch: Jason Baker, Dustyn Butler, Richard Wearne 6:08.72
2019The Southport School/Scots - Bow: Zachary Botsman [TSS], 2: Billy Sanders [SCOTS], 3: Max Cossill [TSS], Str: Harrison French [TSS] 6:23.91
2007Cathedral/TJCU - Bow: Georgia Dunn [TOWNS], Str: Chantal Motyer [CATHQ], Cch: Katrina Wilshire, Chic Graham 7:43.30
2008Toowong/Townsville JCU - Bow: Georgia Dunn [TOWNS], Str: Anna Kaszycki [TOOW], Cch: Corby Green, Andrew Service 7:33.11
2009Bunbury/Commercial - Bow: Maddie Edmunds [COMM], Str: Alexandra Hagan [BRC], Cch: Jamie Jones, Timothy Conrad 8:31.54
2010Brisbane GPS/Commercial - Bow: Maddie Edmunds [COMM], Str: Jessica Hall [BGPS], Cch: Anna Tree 7:34.60
2011Brisbane GPS - Bow: Chloe Hill, Str: Eleanor Wilson, Cch: Cameron Kennedy 7:25.68
2012Swan River - Bow: Lilly Tinapple, Str: Natasha Gay, Cch: Michael Hinsley, Jamie Jones 7:35.66
2013Huon/Brisbane & GPS - Bow: Rosalind Cartmill [BGPS], Str: Eleni Kalimnios [Huon], Cch: Susan Shakespear, Paul Newbon 7:31.95
2014AUBC/Murray Bridge - Bow: Georgia Seidel [MrryBr], Str: Bridget Badenoch [AdelU], Cch: Jarrad Schar 7:31.46
2015Swan River/AUBC - Bow: Bridget Badenoch [AdelU], Str: Georgia Wheeler [SwanR] 7:20.21
2016UQBC/Sydney - Bow: Harriet Hudson [Sydny], Str: Lily Alton-Triggs [UniQld], Cch: Edward Draydon, Lachlan Carter, Donovan Cech 7:24.58
2017Brisbane & GPS/Melbourne - Bow: Sky Froebel [MELB], Str: Taylor McCarthy Smith [BGPS], Cch: David Ochert, Jon Trovas 7:33.48
2018Brisbane & Gps/Toowong - Bow: Laura Chancellor [TOOW], Str: Taylor McCarthy Smith [BGPS], Cch: Benjamin Southwell, Keiran Dwyer 7:31.75
2019SUBC - Bow: Ruby O'Keeffe, Str: Sophie Houston, Cch: Alfie Young 7:27.24
 


Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management