Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

Men's Under 17 Quad Scull

1994St Ignatius College - Bow: Paul Williams, 2: Tom Tancred, 3: Damian Boyd, Str: Tim Noonan, Cox: Tim Ogilvie, Cch: Denis Rowe 6:51.78
1997Lindisfarne - Bow: Daniel Kaimatsoglu, 2: Nick Pollard, 3: Ben Hawkins, Str: Simon Krambousanos, Cox: Nick Krambousanos, Cch: Cliff Wright 7:31.13
1998Lindisfarne - Bow: Sam Waley, 2: Cameron Greatbatch, 3: Scott Brennan, Str: Hugh Edwards, Cox: Nicholas Krambousanos, Cch: Barry Edwards 7:12.16
1999Lindisfarne - Bow: Sam Waley, 2: Robert Oakley, 3: Scott Brennan, Str: Hugh Edwards, Cox: Cameron Wurf, Cch: Barry Edwards 7:59.65
2000St Ignatius - Bow: Josh Stephenson, 2: Hugh Tancred, 3: Jono Friedrich, Str: Tom Gay, Cox: Rhett Simpson 6:47.60
2001Brisbane Boys’ College - Bow: James O’Neill, 2: Peter Dodd, 3: Cameron Fiedler, Str: Alastair Dunlop, Cox: Liam Lightfoot, Cch: Ben Young, David Cupit 6:40.65
2002Rockhampton - Bow: Cameron Coulston, 2: Mark Rodda, 3: Leonard Nicholas, Str: Angus Lee, Cox: Stuart Johnstone, Cch: Alan Bromiley, Ken Buckley 7:03.63
2003Rockhampton Grammar School - Bow: Jayden Coulston, 2: Reid Shepherd, 3: Leonard Nicholas, Str: Mark Rodda, Cox: Stuart Johnstone, Cch: Alan Bromiley 6:48.38
2004North Esk - Bow: Andrew Hadley, 2: William Rafferty, 3: Alex Fowler, Str: Shaun Reece, Cox: Pru Dennis 6:58.23
2005Rockhampton/Somerset College - Bow: Stuart Bentley, 2: Matthew Toop, 3: Sasha Belonoboff, Str: David Blank, Cox: James Reid, Cch: Alan Bromiley, Roger Thomasson 6:47.04
2006Scotch College - Bow: James Sparkman, 2: Thomas Simpson, 3: Tom Sutterby, Str: Joshua Booth, Cox: Jack Bull, Cch: Simon Morrison 6:50.40
2007Cathedral School - Bow: Paul Mahlouzarides, 2: Jordan Ryter, 3: Julian Musumeci, Str: Daniel Woolley, Cox: Simon Melberzs, Cch: Chic Graham 7:08.68
2008Murdoch Composite - Bow: Michael Stott [SRRC], 2: Christopher Tilley [MURC], 3: Mathew Cochran [WARC], Str: Shaun Brady [MURC], Cox: Mieke Wevers [WARC], Cch: Tom Morris 6:46.18
2009Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Tristan Barrie, 2: Matthew Filmer, 3: Jonathan Waugh, Str: Brandon Brown, Cox: Emily Matheson, Cch: Gordon Cameron 6:39.74
2010Bunbury - Bow: Luen Harris, 2: Andrew Weston, 3: Ben Jones, Str: Miles Cattach, Cox: Chiara Smith, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, Martin Curran 6:47.30
2011Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Ben Robinson, 2: Nicholas Minch, 3: Samuel Hall, Str: Oliver Kleyn, Cox: Emily Matheson, Cch: Adam Harrison 7:26.31
2012Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Alexander Amos, 2: John Thompson, 3: Benjamin Watt, Str: Hugh Alston, Cox: Sophia Cassimatis, Cch: Guy Williams 7:19.28
2013The Southport School - Bow: Jack Klementsen, 2: Zac McFarlane, 3: Stephen Sandeman, Str: Bailey Lund, Cox: Oscar Churchill, Cch: David Hamilton 7:07.75
2014Corio Bay Composite - Bow: Nathan Leckie [Nagamb], 2: Bradley Pearsall [Corowa], 3: Ned Coleman [Hawthrn], Str: Cameron Foreman [Corio], Cox: Thomas Whitechurch [Corowa], Cch: Dick Garrard 6:39.89
2015Trinity College - Bow: Sam Cocks, 2: Ethan Taylor, 3: Tom Norman, Str: Rohan James 6:43.88
2016The Southport School - Bow: Harry Cox, 2: Wil Browning, 3: Tyler Wright, Str: Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, Cch: Adam Harrison 6:33.20
2017The Southport School - Bow: Isaac Mibus, 2: Max Cossill, 3: Sam Gibson, Str: Jake Heck, Cox: Jack Caskey 6:43.39
2018Nudgee - Bow: Zane Kirk, 2: Ben McMillian, 3: Leyton Friedrich, Str: Patrick Long, Cox: Darcy Carmody, Cch: John Bowes 6:37.61
2019Tasmania Uni/Buckingham - Bow: Hayden Mounter [TUBC], 2: Jarrod Connolly [BRC], 3: Samuel Mounter [TUBC], Str: Angus Paynter [TUBC], Cox: Hamish Paynter [TUBC], Cch: Mark Stott, Wilson Mure 6:38.28
 


Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management