Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

Schoolboy Quad Scull

1998Canberra Grammar - Bow: Dominic Smith, 2: Robert Wilson, 3: Daniel Stuart, Str: William Larnder, Cox: Charles Ingreysenn 7:46.41
1999Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Mark Collins, 2: Simon  Denman, 3: Ian Becker, Str: David Galley, Cch: Allen Bromiley, David Denman 6:52.57
2000Shore - Bow: Matthew King, 2: Simon Uren, 3: Michael King, Str: Bill Stearn, Cox: Chris Smith, Cch: Nick Lloyd 6:38.60
2001Launceston - Bow: Karl Ostberg, 2: Will Morrison, 3: David Whyte, Str: Campbell King, Cox: Beau Roberts, Cch: Jim Chalmers 6:29.44
2002Unity College - Bow: Hayden Mumford, 2: Grant Christian, 3: James McRae, Str: Kyron Williamson, Cox: Tarnya Cocks, Cch: Ron Mobbs, Hannah Leinert 6:44.20
2003The Friends School - Bow: Will Byrne, 2: Daniel Clark, 3: Ben Hebblewhite, Str: Michael Stott, Cox: Aiden Lewis, Cch: Sam Manson, Robert Walker 6:42.87
2004St Patrick Tasmania - Bow: James Ryan, 2: Chaise Strickland, 3: Sean Roddick, Str: Luke Van Tienen, Cox: Ellen Kilpatrick 6:56.36
2005Shore - Bow: James Reeves, 2: Nicholas Clydsdale, 3: Anthony Maslen, Str: Christopher Hannibal, Cox: Charles Thompson, Cch: David Jennings 6:43.06
2006Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Stuart Bentley, 2: Ben Morley, 3: Jamie Keehn, Str: Sasha Belonogoff, Cox: James Reid, Cch: Alan Bromiley 6:31.40
2007Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Stuart Bentley, 2: Lachlan James, 3: Ben Morley, Str: Sasha Belonogoff, Cox: Michelle Chapman, Cch: Alan Bromiley 6:42.49
2008Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Stephen Johnston, 2: Jordon Smith, 3: Craig Battams, Str: Dan Candy, Cox: Georgia Banks, Cch: Frank Stone 6:35.28
2009CGS - Bow: Daniel Del Rio, 2: Joshua Bruce, 3: Angus Moore, Str: Mathew Barnier, Cox: Nicholas Purnell, Cch: Jaime Fernandez, Jason Cain 6:33.41
2010Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Tristan Barrie, 2: Steven Carroll, 3: Christian Moore, Str: Brandon Brown, Cox: Emily Matheson, Cch: Adam Harrison 6:28.68
2011Radford - Bow: Kieran Northam, 2: Luke Letcher, 3: Alex Stuchbery, Str: Jordan Davies, Cox: Marni Mount, Cch: David Bagnall 6:42.65
2012Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Luke Weeks, 2: Thomas Whitehead, 3: Daniel Whitehead, Str: Eden Taylorwood-Roe, Cox: Kathryn Pasquali, Cch: Guy Williams 6:38.55
2013Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Luke Weeks, 2: Thomas Whitehead, 3: Benjamin Watt, Str: Eden Taylorwood-Roe, Cox: Ross Alston, Cch: Adam Harrison 6:30.83
2014Nudgee - Bow: Dominic Knottenbeld, 2: Sean Gaffney, 3: Cameron Milne, Str: Adam Bakker, Cox: Cody Ross, Cch: John Bowes 6:27.76
2015Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Nick Filmer, 2: Joe Yeomans, 3: Zac Whitehead, Str: Jack Lamph, Cox: Elise Bennett, Cch: James Smith, Daniel Garrett, Rachel Saunders 6:32.06
2016The Southport School - Bow: Jacob Mibus, 2: Jasper Hardy, 3: Harry Smith, Str: Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, Cox: Oscar Churchill, Cch: Adam Harrison 6:27.38
2017Newington - Bow: Alexander Potter, 2: Alex Nichol, 3: Richmond Sear, Str: Harry Crouch, Cox: Charlie Nicholas, Cch: Richard Wearne, Richard Roach 6:30.78
2018Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Sam Barnett, 2: Maximilian Routh, 3: Eoin Brown, Str: Alex Oakley, Cox: Acacia Ozturk, Cch: Gavin Ellis 6:41.63
2019Newington - Bow: Harry Janson, 2: Angus Webster, 3: Alexander Wood, Str: Finn Tainsh, Cox: Thomas Wadland, Cch: Elliot Shackcloth-Bertinetti 6:54.49
 


Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management