Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

Schoolboy Scull

1982Southport School - Andrew Wollen 5:50.70
1983Canberra Grammar - Andrew Fairfield-Smith 6:26.54
1984Brisbane Grammar - Mark Trist, Cch: Alan Bromiley 5:35.50
1985Southport School - Tony Brooks, Cch: Gordon Cameron 5:53.00
1986Nepean High - Edwin Sargent, Cch: Reg Galvin 5:32.42
1987Nepean High - Edwin Sargent, Cch: Reg Galvin 5:35.25
1988Mildura High - Shane Munro 5:25.36
1989 No race
1990SCEGGS Redlands - Lachlan Evans, Cch: Bob Shirlaw 9:00.82
1991Cranbrook - Robert Walker, Cch: Andrew Randell 7:40.00
1992Scots - Sinclair Taylor, Cch: Stewart Derwin 8:11.89
1993Brisbane Boys - Hamish Karrasch, Cch: Ian Luxford 7:44.17
1994Nepean High - Simon Gray, Cch: Reg Gavin 7:52.76
1995Pittwater High - Peter Dempsey, Cch: Terry O’Hanlon 7:35.88
1996Jamison High - Karl Parker, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan 8:15.69
1997Kelvin Grove - Michael Smith, Cch: Neil Myers 8:27.41
1998Friends - Sam Beltz, Cch: John Driessen 7:57.33
1999St Edmunds - Mitchell Punch, Cch: Nick Hunter 7:20.52
2000Guildford Young - Scott Brennan 7:20.50
2001Hutchinson - Cameron Wurf, Cch: Tim Hawkins 7:21.83
2002Guildford - Nicholas Carr 7:22.98
2003Unity College - James Mcrae, Cch: Ronald Mobbs 7:28.94
2004Unity College - James McRae, Cch: Ron Mobbs 7:44.74
2005Bunbury Catholic - Adam Seroka, Cch: John Seroka, Jamie Jones 7:32.08
2006Manning River - Bede Clarke, Cch: John Corbett 7:19.21
2007St Brendan Shaw College - Taylor Wilczynski, Cch: Robert Williams 7:20.15
2008St Brendan Shaw College - Taylor Wilczynski, Cch: Robert Williams 7:16.78
2009Trinity College - David Watts, Cch: Jason Lane 8:09.73
2010Maclean High - Isaac Bolton, Cch: Harold Kratz, John Kincade 7:33.99
2011Friends - Erik Rowan, Cch: David Poulson 7:28.24
2012St Peters - Tobias Smith, Cch: Michael Opstelten 7:35.62
2013Mosman - Tom Schramko, Cch: Nick Garratt 7:32.80
2014Mosman - Tom Schramko, Cch: Nick Garratt 7:10.70
2015Southport School - Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, Cch: Garry Annand 7:23.14
2016Southport School - Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, Cch: Adam Harrison, Garry Annand 7:21.88
2017Southport School - Cormac Kennedy-Leverett 7:28.58
2018Unley High - Mitchell Reinhard, Cch: Peer Richards 7:26.13
2019Friends - Lucas Wigston, Cch: Mark Stott 7:52.60
 


Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management