Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

Men's Adaptive Scull

Fixed seat Category 1A

1988Western Australia - Graham Edwards 2:54.02
1993Tasmania - Roger Blake, Cch: Robert Blake 4:02.43
1994Tasmania - Roger Blake, Cch: Kerry Bligh 3:20.30
1995Tasmania - Roger Blake, Cch: Kerry Bligh 3:35.75
1996Tasmania - Roger Blake, Cch: Kerry Bligh 3:27.00
1997Reeconian - Roger Blake, Cch: Kerry Bligh 4:07.23
1998Reeconian - Roger Blake, Cch: Robert Blake 4:21.87
1999Reeconian - Roger Blake, Cch: Bob Blake 3:58.76
2000Nepean - Peter Taylor, Cch: John Baskett
2001Nepean - Peter Taylor, Cch: John Baskett 2:57.03
2002Nepean - Peter Taylor, Cch: Nick Dawes 2:58.15
2003Nepean - Peter Taylor, Cch: Nick Dawes 3:00.36
2004Nepean - Peter Taylor, Cch: Nick Dawes 3:06.07
2005Sandy Bay - Alistair Chong 5:16.97
2006Tamar - Dominic Monypenny, Cch: Rik Bryan 3:18.37
2007Lakes Rowers - John Maclean, Cch: Peter Albisser 2:46.50
2008Murray Bridge - Sam Redding, Cch: Ron Mobbs, Brenton Redding
2009Lakes Rowers - Ben Houlison, Cch: Peter Albisser 6:18.69
2010Lakes Rowers - Ben Houlison, Cch: Peter Albisser 5:12.88
2011Lakes Rowers - John Maclean, Cch: Chad King 4:31.79
2013Dragons - Erik Horrie, Cch: Alan Bennett 5:01.62
2014Sydney - Erik Horrie, Cch: Jason Baker 4:46.25
2015Power House - Gavin Bellis 4:23.80
2016Power House - Gavin Bellis 4:26.00
2017Sydney - Erik Horrie, Cch: Jason Baker 5:04.87
2018Sydney - Erik Horrie, Cch: Jason Baker 10:27.37
2019Sydney - Erik Horrie, Cch: Jason Baker 10:01.88


Fixed seat Division 2

1988NSWARP - Fabian Blackman 4:04.07
1993Western Australia - Ian Hill 4:30.86
1994Queensland - Glen Allingham 4:37.30
1995Western Australia - Ian Hill 4:30.20
1999Nepean - Ben Felton, Cch: Dean Watts 4:22.64
2005Tamar - Dominic Monypenny, Cch: Bob Blake 2:50.61
2008Nepean - Luke Morris, Cch: Roxanne Vines 2:07.15


Sliding seat Category 2B

2000Swan River - Michael Briggs, Cch: Clive Briggs 4:11.20
2001Swan River - Michael Briggs, Cch: Clive Briggs 4:18.75
2002Nepean - Glen Blackley, Cch: Neil Holmes, Steve Parker, Melinda Howlett 4:32.36
2003Nepean - Glenn Blackley, Cch: John Baskett 4:02.04
2004Murray Bridge - Sam Redding 4:11.08
2005Murray Bridge - Sam Redding, Cch: Mike Thiele, Ron Mobbs 4:05.35
2006Murray Bridge - Sam Redding, Cch: Ron Mobbs
2009Murray Bridge - Sam Redding, Cch: Nicholas Dawes 5:39.21

Sliding seat Category 1B

1988Western Australia - Glen Parker 2:08.16
1993Western Australia - Michael Briggs 2:27.50
1995NSW - Ben Felton 2:46.27
1997Tamar - Michael Eadie 3:45.57
1999Surfers Paradise - Chris Waning, Cch: Reg Free 2:06.41
2000North Shore - Tim Stephan, Cch: Stephen Blatchford 2:53.54
2001Reeconian - Geoff Suter, Cch: Kay Suter, Bob Blake 2:32.77
2002ECU Perth - Justin Marshall, Cch: Margaret Marshall 3:02.48
2003Reeconian - Geoffrey Suter, Cch: Kay Suter 3:04.11
2004Reeconian - Andrew Alder, Cch: Bob Blake 3:18.14
2005Reeconian - Andrew Alder, Cch: Bob Blake 2:51.94
2006Murray Bridge - Sam Redding, Cch: Ron Mobbs, Brenton Redding 4:02.93
2009Nestles - Aaron Skinner, Cch: Tom Bertrand 3:59.65
2010Mercantile - Nick Bisetto, Cch: Stuart McShane 3:53.87


Sliding seat Category 2A

1994Western Australia - Michael Briggs 4:00.00
1995Western Australia - Michael Briggs 4:20.63
1996Western Australia - Michael Briggs 5:24.91
1997Swan River - Michael Briggs 5:22.66
1998Swan River - Michael Briggs 5:21.31
1999Mersey - Ben Horton, Cch: Bob Blake 5:13.84
2000Ulverstone - K. Moles
2001Huon - Marcus Turfrey, Cch: Rodney Coulson 5:19.61
2002Huon - Marcus Turfrey, Cch: Rodney Coulson 5:43.18
2003ECU Perth - Justin Marshall 5:37.61
2004Sandy Bay - Alastair Chong, Cch: Daryl Balding 5:35.92
2008Tamar - Dominic Monypenny, Cch: Rik Bryan 5:32.33
2009Lakes Rowers - Ben Houlison, Cch: Peter Albisser 7:05.99
2010AIS - Ben Houlison, Cch: Peter Albisser 5:23.99
2011Balmain - Stephen Knott, Cch: Anne Craig, Barbara Ramjan, Liam James 4:07.76
2012Balmain - Stephen Knott, Cch: Liam James, Barbara Ramjan, Anne Craig 4:42.04
2013Balmain - Stephen Knott, Cch: Barbara Ramjan, Anne Craig, Liam James 4:22.90
2014Balmain - Jeremy McGrath, Cch: Barbara Ramjan, Liam James, Ronald Beattie 3:55.03
2015Canberra - Cameron Crombie, Cch: Tara Huntly, Andrew Randell 4:13.12
2016UQBC - Mac Russell, Cch: Michael Russell 3:37.05
2017UQBC - Mac Russell, Cch: Michael Russell 3:41.60
2018UQBC - Mac Russell, Cch: Michael Russell, Zoltan Shepherd
2019SUBC - James Talbot, Cch: Christopher Holliday 7:30.81




 


Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management