Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

Women's Under 19 Pair

1968Nestles - Bow: June Thorne, Str: M Allen, Cox: Geoff Crisp
1969YWCA - Bow: Nanette Geer, Str: Pam Murray, Cox: Alf McLaren
1970YWCA
1971YWCA - Bow: Helen Murname, Str: Julie Hutchinson, Cox: Rae Wheeler
1972Port Adelaide
1973YWCA - Bow: Jan Murray, Str: Fay Atkinson, Cox: Kath Suhr
1974Corio Bay - Bow: Jan Hyne, Str: Nola Bateman, Cox: Angela Podbury, Cch: Robert Morell
1975Uni of WA - Bow: Kay Dixon, Str: Marie Gibson, Cox: unknown, Cch: Warren Gibson
1976Uni of Tasmania/Buckingham - Bow: Ursula Stanny, Str: Shanne McGinniss, Cch: K Braslin 3:55.10
1977AUBC - Bow: Barbara Henrich, Str: Dale Henrich, Cch: Bill Dankbaar 4:10.20
1978 No race
1979Monash/Corio Bay - Bow: R Barnard, Str: Andrea Giles 4:07.30
1980Barwon - Bow: Dianne P Smith, Str: Joanne Mitchell, Cch: Terry Poole 4:45.71
1981Nepean/Mosman - Bow: E Addicott, Str: Marilyn Kidd, Cch: Peter Bond 3:59.85
1982Barwon - Bow: Merryl Whitley, Str: Caroline Dickins, Cch: Lex Quinn 4:11.80
1983 No race
1984Nepean - Bow: Lisa Jansen, 2: Anne Maree Payne, Cch: Gwyn Addicott 4:50.30
1985AUBC - Bow: Chris Tiechert, Str: Denise Collins, Cch: Matthew Draper 6:19.90
1986ACT - Bow: Lisa Garrett, Str: Margie Kitchen, Cch: David Bagnall 6:00.15
1987Toowong - Bow: Courtney Johnstone, Str: Kiri Robson, Cch: David Ochert 5:59.20
1988Toowong/Mercantile - Bow: Courtney Johnstone, Str: Fleur Spriggs 5:16.69
1989AUBC/Narrabundah - Bow: Anna Mcfarlane, Str: Joanne Moore, Cch: Ellen Randell 8:25.50
1990MUBC/UWA - Bow: Fiona McColl, Str: Emy Snook, Cch: Ellen Randell 9:12.69
1991Bendigo/Canberra (AIS) - Bow: Caitlin Fraser, Str: Feliclty Moore, Cch: Ellen Randell 7:44.20
1992ANI - Bow: Tory Toogood, Str: Alison Davies, Cch: Simon Gillett, Denise Collins 8:08.51
1993ANI/Torrens - Bow: Amy Safe, Str: Peta Coudraye, Cch: Simon Gillett 7:44.38
1994UTS/Ballarat City - Bow: Rachael Taylor, Str: Sarah Coconis, Cch: Paul Thompson 8:10.06
1995Riverside/Adelaide - Bow: Emily Haynes, Str: Kerryn Hill, Cch: Andrew Pierce 7:58.56
1996Nepean - Bow: Shea Crumlin, Str: Kristina Larsen, Cch: Debbie Fox 7:41.68
1997Swan River - Bow: Rebecca Sattin, Str: Sally Robbins, Cch: Patricia Pinkerton 8:47.39
1998Nepean - Bow: Erin Crawford, Str: Kyeema Doyle, Cch: Debbie Fox 8:08.97
1999Nepean - Bow: Kyeema Doyle, Str: Erin Crawford, Cch: Debbie Fox 7:40.29
2000Swan River - Bow: Jessica Parker, Str: Elizabeth Devitt, Cch: Gavin Russell 7:54.80
2001Swan River - Bow: Jessica Parker, Str: Elizabeth Devitt, Cch: Gavin Russell 7:40.18
2002Mosman - Bow: Mallory Baxter, Str: Alex Doyle, Cch: Debbie Fox, Carly Bilson 8:04.50
2003Swan River/ECU Perth - Bow: Anna Szczarowski, Str: Karolina Hayes, Cch: Jason Lane 7:54.78
2004Swan River - Bow: Natalie Bale, Str: Annika Naughton, Cch: Jason Lane 8:11.30
2005AUBC - Bow: Brie Salagaras, Str: Laura Osti, Cch: Dave Cornelius, Christine MacLaren 8:06.10
2006UWABC/ANA - Bow: Morag McCallum [ANA], Str: Emily Rose [UWABC], Cch: Gonzalo Briones, Mike Quinn 7:46.52
2007Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Christabelle Northam, Str: Veronica Tamsitt, Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones, Gordon Marcks 8:09.10
2008SUBC/Drummoyne - Bow: Beatrix Sheldrick [DRC], Str: Ashleigh Peppernell [SUBC] 7:55.38
2009WARC/Swan River - Bow: Daisy De la Hunty [SRRC], Str: Jessie O'Mahony [WARC], Cch: David Milne 8:43.02
2010WARC/Swan River - Bow: Natasha Gay [SRRC], Str: Hannah Vermeersch [WARC], Cch: David Milne, Michael Hinsley 7:30.01
2011Queenwood - Bow: Coco Bryant, Str: Georgina Gotch, Cch: Alfie Young 8:11.86
2012Mosman/UTS - Bow: Jessie Allen [UTS], Str: Georgina Gotch [MOSM], Cch: Ellen Randell, Alfie Young 8:07.12
2013Mosman - Bow: Jessie Allen, Str: Genevieve Horton, Cch: Alfie Young, Nick Garratt 7:26.11
2014Mosman - Bow: Rafaela Stalph, Str: Sophie Deans, Cch: Judith Ungemach, Alfie Young, Adam de Koning 7:47.09
2015Mosman - Bow: Charlotte Medway, Str: Rafaela Stalph, Cch: Alfie Young 7:38.61
2016Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Jocelyn Date, Str: Kate Hall, Cch: James Smith 7:54.90
2017Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Jess Scott, Str: Leukie Smith, Cch: Kane Ramon, Sean Carolan, Lincoln Handley 7:49.90
2018Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise - Bow: Leukie Smith, Str: Jess Scott, Cch: Sean Carolan 7:49.44
2019Toowong - Bow: Phoebe Robinson, Str: Laura Chancellor, Cch: Keiran Dwyer 7:38.34
 


Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management