Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

Women's Under 19 Scull

1968Nestles - Val Bertrand 4:28.40
1969Sydney - Joan Lake 4:08.00
1970Sydney - Joan Lake 3:52.00
1971Tweed Heads - Joan Wilkie 4:38.60
1972Tweed Heads - Joan Wilkie 4:24.20
1973Sydney Women's Rowing Club - Evelyn Adams, Cch: Rita Goldie
1974Nestles - B Mattson, Cch: Roy Scrutcheon
1975Grafton - Cheryl Everson, Cch: Noel Everson 4:15.20
1976Corio Bay - Leisa Patterson 3:58.10
1977Sydney - Denise Phillips, Cch: Ian Carmody 4:25.30
1978Corio Bay - Leisa Patterson 4:02.90
1979YWCA - Rosemary Hoffman 4:10.10
1980Drummoyne - Klara Lantay, Cch: Rusty Robertson 4:50.64
1981Nepean - Marilyn Kidd, Cch: Peter Bond 4:08.01
1982Nepean - Marilyn Kidd 4:14.00
1983St George - Annelies Voorthuis, Cch: Paul Rowe 4:18.95
1984Manning River - Sue Calvin, Cch: Graham Nix 4:10.90
1985Manning River - Sue Calvin, Cch: Graham Nix 6:32.60
1986Tweed Heads - Maree Spedding, Cch: Ted Hale 6:22.72
1987QUBC - Jenny Browne, Cch: Robert Bleakley 6:12.49
1988Tweed Heads - Jenny Hafey, Cch: Ted Hale 5:40.97
1989St George - Jenny Clarke, Cch: Anne Caterson
1990St George - Jenny Clarke, Cch: Anne Caterson 9:57.05
1991Port Adelaide - Carmen Klomp, Cch: Brenton Terrell 8:03.20
1992ANI - Loretta Talty, Cch: Barb Gillett 8:36.52
1993Torrens - Sally Newmarch, Cch: Simon Gillett 8:06.92
1994Torrens - Amy Safe, Cch: Simon Gillett 8:11.50
1995Glenorchy - Dana Faletic, Cch: Paul Harvey 8:16.69
1996Nepean - Leigh Johanson, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan
1997ECU Perth - Amber Bradley, Cch: Nick Garratt, Vanessa Grant 8:45.78
1998Nepean - Kelly Matthews, Cch: Lindsay Callaghan, Terry Basket 8:33.45
1999Swan River - Sally Robins, Cch: Uwe Bender 7:49.58
2000North Esk - Sarah Bird, Cch: Paul Bird 8:05.60
2001St George - Holly Hames, Cch: Greg Howell 8:01.11
2002St George - Holly Hames, Cch: Greg Howell 8:30,03
2003Tweed Heads - Tara Kelly, Cch: Garry Annand 8:22.94
2004Toowong - Sally Kehoe, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon 8:29.32
2005Huon - Charlotte Walters, Cch: Paul Newbon, Greer Wells 8:08.55
2006Manning River - Tess Gerrand, Cch: John Corbett, Daintry Gerrand 8:15.63
2007Geelong College - Sarah Perkins, Cch: Neil Myers 8:13.51
2008Bunbury - Alexandra Hagan, Cch: Jamie Jones 8:02.27
2009Bunbury - Alexandra Hagan, Cch: Jamie Jones 8:37.82
2010Commercial - Maddie Edmunds, Cch: Anna Tree 7:53.83
2011Mersey - Stephanie Williams, Cch: Graham Scattergood, Ken Davey 8:30.10
2012Swan River - Natasha Gay, Cch: Jamie Jones, Michael Hinsley 8:25.27
2013Huon - Eleni Kalimnios, Cch: Paul Newbon 7:57.19
2014UQBC - Ellen Pozzi, Cch: Jirik Haselgrove 8:08.20
2015AUBC - Bridget Badenoch 7:55.57
2016Sydney - Harriet Hudson, Cch: Lachlan Carter 7:57.75
2017Brisbane & GPS - Taylor McCarthy Smith, Cch: Jon Trovas, Eleanor Wilson 8:22.56
2018Brisbane & Gps - Taylor McCarthy Smith, Cch: Benjamin Southwell 8:09.25
2019North Esk - Rebecca Bye, Cch: Trevor Barrett 8:08.24
 


Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management