Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

Women's Under 17 Double Scull

1994Sandy Bay/Glenorchy - Bow: Lydia Blundell, Str: Dana Faletic, Cch: Mick Reardon 7:39.57
1996GPS - Bow: Carlie Blake-Stein, Str: Kirsty Harris, Cch: Neil Myers 7:51.10
1997Sandy Bay - Bow: Jacqui Drummond, Str: Sarah Lange, Cch: Michael Reardon 8:06.63
1998Toowong - Bow: Julia Marler, Str: Tory Godfrey 8:30.78
1999Swan River - Bow: Elizabeth Devitt, Str: Kate Reeson, Cch: Gavin Russell 7:45.10
2000St Margarets - Bow:  Kristy Laidler, Str: Elizabeth Brown, Cch: Damon Stokes 7:43.60
2001St Margarets - Bow: Sally Kehoe, Str: Rachel Lewis, Cch: Barry Goff, Cliff Slawson 7:41.36
2002Murray Bridge - Bow: Melissa Hart, Str: Anna McRae, Cch: Ron Mobbs, Hannah Lienert 7:58.38
2003Leichhardt/Manning - Bow: Alex Handley, Str: Tess Gerrand, Cch: Stephen Handley, John Corbett 8:06.71
2004Somerville House - Bow: Erin Huttenmeister, Str: Clare Rutledge, Cch: Phillip Bourguignon 8:14.16
2005Capital Lakes - Bow: Christabelle Northam, Str: Emma Cook, Cch: Gordon Marcks, Dafydd Gwynn-Jones 7:38.38
2006Huon - Bow: Eve Mure, Str: Nadia Gehrich, Cch: Paul Newbon 7:39.16
2007Bunbury - Bow: Georgia Gibbs, Str: Alexandra Hagan, Cch: Jamie Jones, Trevor Wignell, John Seroka 7:47.41
2008Pymble Ladies - Bow: Eliza Flint, Str: Olivia Heath, Cch: Nick Garratt, Gillian Campbell, Keli Stapp 7:46.33
2009Bundaberg/Centenary - Bow: Chloe Hill [CENT], Str: Sophie Jarvis [BUND], Cch: Michael Opstelten, John Bigg 8:52.90
2010Centenary/Bundaberg - Bow: Sophie JarVIS [BUND], Str: Bronty Morris [CENT], Cch: John Bigg, Michael Opstelten 7:54.66
2011Tweed Heads/Centenary - Bow: Pippa Robinson [CENT], Str: Emily Carey [TWEED], Cch: Garry Annand, Michael Opstelten 7:38.42
2012Unley/Torrens - Bow: Mackenzie Lum [TORR], Str: Anna Calina Schanze [UHS], Cch: Anna Tree, Jarrad Schar 7:50.51
2013Murray Bridge/AUBC - Bow: Bridget Badenoch [AdelU], Str: Georgia Seidel [MrryBr], Cch: Ben Porte 7:53.78
2014Corowa/Melbourne - Bow: Sky Froebel [Melbrne], Str: Megan Vogel [Corowa], Cch: Wesley Canny, David Ochert 7:40.66
2015Cathedral - Bow: Tiana Bradshaw, Str: Lilyana Rayment, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg 7:48.07
2016Somerville House - Bow: Ella Hudson, Str: Hilary Ballinger, Cch: Oleg Shishkin, Warren Rowe 7:40.24
2017Somerville House - Bow: Laura Chancellor, Str: Ella Hudson, Cch: Rhys Jones, Oleg Shishkin 7:39.21
2018Toowong - Bow: Lucy Hope, Str: Sophie Gerber, Cch: Andrew Gerber 7:33.77
2019Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Isabella Scammell, Str: Freya Neville, Cch: Sarah Cook 7:38.11
 


Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management