Scroll To Top
history of australian national rowing championships

Men's Under 17 Double Scull

1994Nepean - Bow: Philip Grueff, Str: Simon Gray, Cch: Reg Galvin
1995Brisbane Boys College - Bow: Stuart Stevens, Str: Ben Williams, Cch: Ian Luxford
1996New Norfolk/Lindisfarne - Bow: Chris Harris, Str:  Michael Pollard 7:07.98
1997Southport - Bow: Eugene Arendson, Str: James Witty 7:44.02
1998Lindisfarne - Bow: Cameron Greatbatch, Str: Scott Brennan 7:40.40
1999Murray Bridge - Bow: Michael Packham, Str: Sam Crosby, Cch: James Andrews 7:07.70
2000Rockhampton - Bow: Michael Hoy, Str: Brent Shepherd, Cch: Alan Bromiley 7:10.10
2001Murray Bridge - Bow: James McRae, Str: Troy Fiegert, Cch: Ronald Mobbs, Hannah Lienert 7:07.70
2002Sandy Bay - Bow: Alex Farmer, Str: Michael Stott, Cch: Lindsay Ims 7:32.89
2003ANA - Bow: Russell Thomas, Str: Rhys Grant 7:26.45
2004North Esk - Bow: Tim Dowl, Str: Jarrod Matthews 7:22.23
2005Bunbury - Bow: Reece Gelmi, Str: Alex Watson, Cch: Jamie Jones, John Seroka 6:53.84
2006Grafton - Bow: Lewis Hemphill, Str: Brenton Ford, Cch: Kenneth Maughan, Ronald Beattie 6:54.88
2007Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Lachlan James, Str: Ben Morley, Cch: Alan Bromiley 7:00.98
2008WARC/Murdoch - Bow: Christopher Tilley [MURC], Str: Mathew Cochran [WARC] 7:03.20
2009Rockhampton Grammar - Bow: Joseph McLachlan, Str: Matthew Crouch, Cch: Alan Bromiley 8:24.59
2010Hutchins - Bow: Richard Giblin, Str: Sam Heron, Cch: Mark Kadziolka 7:05.77
2011Bunbury - Bow: Brendan Smith, Str: Luen Harris, Cch: Tim Weston, Glenys Hough, Trevor Wignell 6:58.09
2012Prince Alfred - Bow: William Burfield, Str: Thomas Vasileff, Cch: Lara Wainwright 7:12.58
2013Swan River - Bow: Declan Thornton, Str: Patrick Boere 7:07.51
2014Corowa/Nagambie - Bow: Nathan Leckie [Nagamb], Str: Bradley Pearsall [Corowa], Cch: Robert Eyers, Neil Lodding, Neville Smith 7:02.94
2015Swan River/Trinity College - Bow: Rohan James [Trinty], Str: Ethan Taylor [SwanR] 7:07.49
2016Mosman - Bow: Ashley Nicholls, Str: Thomas Galloway 7:00.66
2017Nudgee - Bow: Patrick Long, Str: Lukas Matic, Cch: John Bowes 7:03.64
2018TUBC - Bow: Samuel Mounter, Str: Thomas Vermey, Cch: Mark Stott 6:56.23
2019The Southport School - Bow: Lachie Wright, Str: Mackenzie Branch 7:01.20
 


Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management