Scroll To Top
Head of Schoolgirls Rowing Regatta History

2020 VIC Head of Schoolgirls' Regatta

The regatta Committee spent quite some time this year reviewing the venue for the regatta. The original agreement with the City of Greater Geelong concluded in 2019.

Expressions of interest were sought from the suitable courses.

 

Organising Committee and Officials

Head of the Schoolgirls Regatta Committee

Jury

Open Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Single Scull Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Albert Park College - Lucy De Gleria Cade, Cch: Virginia Lee

Geelong High School - Holly Moloney, Cch: Alissa Grisenti, Rebekah De Grandi

Catherine McAuley Coll - Livia Rosaia, Cch: Scott Balmer, Tess Forrest

OLSH - Mia Tulloch, Cch: Drew Holman

Damascus - Charlotte Ashley, Cch: Paul Blanchfield

Mercy College - Jessica Mirabelli, Cch: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

Fintona - Maanya Kapoor

Firbank Grammar - Annabelle Paynter

Kardinia Int’l College - Meg Cartwright

Kardinia Int’l College - Olivia Teesdale, Cch: Sydney Arnold

Lauriston Girls’ - Olivia Longley

Lowther Hall - Ella Richter, Cch: Jacqueline Roy

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Georgia Furness

Emmanuel College - Kate Beggs, Cch: Tom Bertrand, Val Bertrand

Gippsland Grammar - Lisa O'Donnell

Ballarat Grammar - Tea Johns, Cch: Sam Pullin

Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 3

(1,500 metres)

Korowa AGS - Bow: Georgia Carmody, 2: Phoebe Shumack, 3: Charlotte Hayes, Str: Rose Gilmour, Cox: Alexandra Shumack, Cch: Antonietta Di Cosmo

Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Sophie Mullins, 2: Charli Kerr, 3: Amber Barry, Str: Alessia Zervos, Cox: Ella Haddy, Cch: Matt Wilson, Chelsea Frawley

Sacred Heart VIC - Bow: Ella Maskell, 2: Grace Bull, 3: Alexandra Layton, Str: Hannah Jones, Cox: Charlotte Schouten - O'Bryan, Cch: Troy Durham

Strathcona - Bow: Zoe Lee, 2: Katie Johnson, 3: Sophie Czermak, Str: Marnie Gray, Cox: Charlotte Noonan, Cch: Holly Mitchell

Melbourne GC - Bow: Annabelle Power, 2: Thea Rozsa, 3: Claudia Moeschinger, Str: Milla Bornas, Cox: Niamh Georgakas, Cch: Tallulah Hermann

Coxed Four Open Division 3

(1,500 metres)

Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Ava Stephens, 2: Annie Wright, 3: Lillian Reid, Str: Gabriella Fitzpatrick, Cox: Sarah Mackay

Haileybury - Bow: Breana McLean, 2: Gemma Dillon, 3: Rufaro Zimbudzi, Str: Eleanor Joyce, Cox: Ilayda Yan

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Molly Ryan, 2: Mimi Barnett, 3: Kasey Drew, Str: Jemima Clarke, Cox: Chloe Kennedy, Cch: Demi Johnstone, Tayla Seeary

Toorak College - Bow: Sophie Guinness, 2: Alessandra German, 3: Vanessa Carlyle, Str: Ella Sayers, Cox: Mackenzie Brown

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Ellie Op de Coul, 2: Maddie Dodds, 3: Sophie Tan, Str: Kate Hawker, Cox: Alexandra Gaylard, Cch: Tash Whiteside

Wesley College - Bow: Sabrina Bowra, 2: Ginger Cornish-Treloar, 3: Charlotte Murray, Str: Jade Willoughby, Cox: Saskia Levin, Cch: Georgia Bowman

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Rory Redlich, 2: Caitlin Black, 3: Alyssa Antonopoulos, Str: Lucette Farrar, Cox: Lucinda Clifford

Eight Open Division 3

(1,500 metres)

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Tabitha Farmer, 2: Maisie Kelly, 3: Abby Evans, 4: Jessica Hannebery, 5: Charlotte Edwards, 6: Siena Spanos, 7: Zali Ermer, Str: Stephanie Klein, Cox: Amy Dodge

Geelong College - Bow: J’aime Osborne, 2: Sophie Budge, 3: Imogen Edwards, 4: Connie Dunkley-Smith, 5: Alysha Blampied, 6: Sarah Tait, 7: Ruby Chen, Str: Molly Ryan, Cox: India Connor

Geelong Grammar - Bow: Zoe Metcalfe, 2: Isabella Hunter, 3: Lanta Clark, 4: Coco Jeffrey, 5: Milly Holmes, 6: Bella Houghton-Allen, 7: Katherine Gerraty, Str: Clementine Langley, Cox: Louisa Chong

Genazzano - Bow: Alice Davine, 2: Amelia Johnston, 3: Anna McIntosh, 4: Eleanor Mauri, 5: Grace Thistlethwayte, 6: Isabella Termine, 7: Lucinda Scott, Str: Micaela Kennedy, Cox: Isabel Finch, Cch: Ellie Tomanovits, Peter Campbell

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Isadora Jackson, 2: Chloe Lochhead, 3: Chloe Kfouri, 4: Zoe Keating, 5: Olivia Bourke, 6: Julia Sweeney, 7: Bridget Bryant, Str: Flora Kelly, Cox: Esther Wells, Cch: Genevieve Kour

MLC Kew - Bow: Rosie Hyett, 2: Andie Lowe, 3: Jemma Jones, 4: Madeleine Coles-Fitzpatrick, 5: Laura Fieldhouse, 6: Imogen van den Berg, 7: Zoe Carter, Str: Anthea Grutzner, Cox: Zimo Zhu

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Sorcha McGill, 2: Siena Stockdale, 3: Sarah Wettenhall, 4: Lucy Green, 5: Georgina Darcy, 6: Lily Macciolli, 7: Latasha Townsend, Str: Emmanuelle Coates, Cox: Sarah Morgan

Strathcona - Bow: Natalia Stojanovski, 2: Abigail Smith, 3: Nicola Haralabakos, 4: Eliza White, 5: Renee Bowyer, 6: Maddy Brindley, 7: Catia D'Anna, Str: Kate Evans, Cox: Bella D'Anna, Cch: Stefan Zupan

Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 4

(1,500 metres)

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Xanthe Kakaras, 2: Isobel Low, 3: Grace Adair, Str: Jess Dugdale, Cox: Isabella Skocic

MLC Kew - Bow: Estelle Wollin, 2: Alexandra Oliver, 3: Lavinia Barker, Str: Anjali Boopalan, Cox: Lily Plumridge, Cch: Stephanie Michelmore

Strathcona - Bow: Talia Ciardulli, 2: Alex McCabe, 3: Grace Molloy, Str: Mia Bellchambers, Cox: Alice Molloy, Cch: Jack McGrath

Coxed Four Open Division 4

(1,500 metres)

Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Sophie Joyce, 2: Stephanie Gingell, 3: Eliza Byron, Str: Carmen Emery, Cox: Lucy Carter

Haileybury - Bow: Kate Proctor-Parker, 2: Charlotte Davidson, 3: Rachel Curphy, Str: Amber Caspers, Cox: Poppy Miller

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Emma Houlihan, 2: Brooke Main, 3: Gabrielle Macdonald, Str: Sarah Cushing, Cox: Naomi Everett, Cch: Erin Gillespie

Toorak College - Bow: Emma Sullivan, 2: Sophia Morgan, 3: Ruby Mendelsohn, Str: Erin French, Cox: Martha Wise

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Annabel Muir, 2: Sarah Merrylees, 3: Jaya Foy, Str: Lucia Hill, Cox: Stephanie O'May, Cch: Lucy Kirwan-Hamilton

Coxed Four Open Division 5

(1,500 metres)

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Lily Jenkins, 2: Rebecca Cuff, 3: Bridget Mackley, Str: Grace McCallum, Cox: Alice Dufty

Geelong Grammar - Bow: Pippa Naylor, 2: Claudia Cole, 3: Kate Streeter, Str: Jasmine Wilks, Cox: Cate Blyth

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Madelaine Butson, 2: Sunday Walker, 3: Meg McKinnis, Str: Brooke O'Brien, Cox: Indiana Southurst, Cch: Molly Grech, Ruby Treweek

Melbourne GC - Bow: Lucy Vogel, 2: Lily Young, 3: Lucia Stella, Str: Chloe Barta, Cox: India Warren-Smith, Cch: Eliza Funston

St Catherine’s - Bow: Chloe Joubert, 2: Olivia Nash, 3: Tamsin Sleigh, Str: Natalie Sinicka, Cox: Elodie Ferrali, Cch: Emily Richards

Toorak College - Bow: Alina Xia, 2: Candice Fan, 3: Lisa Cai, Str: Amy Lin, Cox: Emily Guo

Double Scull Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Fintona - Bow: Catherine Zheng, Str: Emily Kha, Cch: Lucy Laussen

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Lara Paroissien, Str: Ella Brown

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Alyssa Tuim, Str: Kate Thomas

Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Rebecca Strauss, Str: Ella Johnson

Haileybury - Bow: Emma Pietersz, Str: Maya Muller

Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Jade Martin, Str: Grace Donnelly, Cch: Tristan Zupan

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Sophia Henderson, Str: Ella Mitsch, Cch: Charlotte Wirtz

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Indi Longbottom, Str: Christina Thorpe

Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Jordan Cook, Str: Molly Tuxworth

Shelford GS - Bow: Amelie Brydon-Waldren, Str: Lucy Morgan

Shelford GS - Bow: Amy Badger, Str: Eva Hamilton

Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Clonard - Bow: Angelique Shields, 2: Sophie Robe, 3: Charlotte Steenhuis, Str: Jessie Freestone, Cox: Briar Stojcevski, Cch: Peter White, Adrian Keats

Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Amy Baker, 2: Rhianne Grimble, 3: Elana Rose Krcevinac, Str: Malia Wheal, Cox: Sarah Beyer

Korowa AGS - Bow: Cassandra Petropoulos, 2: Natasjia Voulanas, 3: Eliza Roxborough-Judd, Str: Jemima Parton, Cox: Vera Padisetti, Cch: Emma Webley

Lowther Hall - Bow: Liora Wilson, 2: Isabella Brown, 3: Gabriella Griffiths, Str: Louise Watt, Cox: Mathilde Pinkney

Melbourne GC - Bow: Sunshine Spencer, 2: Mary Higginbotham, 3: Bethany Zmak, Str: Saskia Junge, Cox: Veronique Villis, Cch: Adam Harrison

Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Sophia Williams, 2: Emma Haberfield, 3: Alice McNeill, Str: Eliza Lamb, Cox: Philippa Preston, Cch: Matt Wilson, Chelsea Frawley

Sacred Heart VIC - Bow: Macy McKoy, 2: Saasha McDonald, 3: Camryn Howell, Str: Eleanor Macleod, Cox: Mia Asmus

Shelford GS - Bow: Yasmin Isaacs, 2: Amelia Davies, 3: Emily Lendon, Str: Rachel Hutchinson, Cox: Eliza Burns

Strathcona - Bow: Zoe Christofides, 2: Kate Joseland, 3: Lily Wright, Str: Kayla Smith, Cox: Ava Satterley, Cch: Jordan Smith

Coxed Four Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Grace Davies, 2: Charlotte Sutherland, 3: Ingrid Ellis, Str: Emma Trigg, Cox: Cheyanne Bradshaw

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Febey McClure, 2: Annabelle Fox, 3: Annie Trotter, Str: Jess Hawker, Cox: Jemima Howell, Cch: Andrew Brommeyer

Haileybury - Bow: Stasia Scaunich, 2: Alexandra McDonald, 3: Alaina Rochert, Str: Charlize Carter, Cox: Mia Jones

Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Tilly Campbell, 2: Mathilde Batagol, 3: Bianca Rose, Str: Lucy Green, Cox: Jana Gattereder, Cch: Jack Steel

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Libby Hutt, 2: Stephanie Jones, 3: Isabella Prendergast, Str: Casey Dodd, Cox: Aisling Love, Cch: Stef Seeary

Toorak College - Bow: Xiara McFarlane, 2: Eve Hill, 3: Maya McGain, Str: Chloe Davenport, Cox: Claudia Zampatti

Wesley College - Bow: Evelyn Dow, 2: Ruby Pewtress, 3: Zara Lavery, Str: Christina Kamenev, Cox: Nicola Dimitropoulos, Cch: Hannah Every-Hall

Eight Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Ruby Morrisby, 2: Madison Malone, 3: Sarah Fairhall, 4: Kate Plant-Chaney, 5: Tia Matthews, 6: Lily Murray, 7: Emily Gaudry, Str: Chloe Sinn, Cox: Brianna Collett

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Ava Heine, 2: Ruby Karras, 3: Eliza Planincic, 4: Lauren Pratt, 5: Ines MacDonald, 6: Bonnie Moorcraft, 7: Millie Whitehead, Str: Chloe George, Cox: Hayley Verbunt

Geelong College - Bow: Tiffani Bohun, 2: Niah Chalmers, 3: Amy Thornton, 4: Tessa Longden, 5: Lilly Tierney, 6: Amelia Edmonds, 7: Lou Campbell, Str: Olivia Mathias, Cox: Eliza Gross

Geelong Grammar - Bow: Luka Currell, 2: Molly Sanderson-Baker, 3: Hannah Bufton, 4: Sophie Browne, 5: Star Rose Miller, 6: Sophie Ward, 7: Brooke Pithie, Str: Millie Mackirdy, Cox: Cate Blyth

Genazzano - Bow: Elouise Barlow, 2: Emily Condon, 3: Alice O'Loughlin, 4: Brigit Somerville, 5: Amelia James, 6: Chiara Ritorto, 7: Odette Lynch, Str: Anabel Robertson, Cox: Alice Frawley, Cch: Will Doble, Peter Campbell

Haileybury - Bow: Kailee Denny, 2: Madeleine Goodwill, 3: Alexandra McDonald, 4: Alice Thomasson, 5: Jordyn Bell, 6: Alaina Rochert, 7: Stasia Scaunich, Str: Charlize Carter, Cox: Mia Jones

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Yasmin Fuller, 2: Alice Buffham, 3: Phoebe Lovell, 4: Millie McGrath, 5: Maddie Hill, 6: Anneka Davys, 7: Katerina Bitzios, Str: Isabella Blackney, Cox: Mila Hoffman, Cch: Mitchell Nelson

MLC Kew - Bow: Brooke Doolan, 2: Elisabeth Fraser, 3: Isabella Combes, 4: Bridgette Harwood, 5: Caitlin Powell, 6: Emily Giffard, 7: Char Will, Str: Katie Easton, Cox: Jess Whelan, Cch: Pete Kupcis

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Gabi Logie-Smith, 2: Lily Hockings, 3: Phoebe Faulks, 4: Juliette Roysmith, 5: Yolunda Hooper, 6: Millie Bennetts, 7: Beatrix Chirnside, Str: Elsa Ajani, Cox: Estelle Harper

St Catherine’s - Bow: Alexandra Demetriou, 2: Claire Gray, 3: Clementine Newton-Brown, 4: Romy Cantwell, 5: Chloe Cooper, 6: Harriet Fortey, 7: Francesca Demetriou, Str: Isabella Bufa, Cox: Ella Carton, Cch: John Saunders, Brigette Carlile

Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 2

(1,500 metres)

Albert Park College - Bow: Sophie Koo, 2: Emma Boyall, 3: Tara Sharkey, Str: Sophie Williams, Cox: Phoebe Koo, Cch: Virginia Lee

Clonard - Bow: Aisling Donnellan, 2: Abbey Marescuk, 3: Adrianna Kure, Str: Brooke Parsons, Cox: Allyson O'Donoghue, Cch: Adrian Keats, Peter White

Hamilton & Alexandra - Bow: Rebecca Koch, 2: Finlay Cameron, 3: Syliva Page, Str: Nina Pern, Cox: Poppy Austin, Cch: Daker Pern

Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Bridgette Hensgen, 2: Phoebe Piroch, 3: Matilda Broad, Str: Sophie Booley, Cox: Fionn Zele, Cch: Sydney Arnold

Korowa AGS - Bow: Claire Spiers, 2: Sienna Smith, 3: Hilary Zhu, Str: Claudia Clements, Cox: Tessa Plant, Cch: Luciano Morand

Lowther Hall - Bow: Madison Rowe, 2: Eunice Crick, 3: Alannah Callegaris, Str: Camryn Pearce, Cox: Claire McKew, Cch: Emma Williamson

PLC Melbourne - Bow: Evie Fitzgerald, 2: Sarah Bayliss, 3: Emily Gibson, Str: Jasmin Krah, Cox: Emma Crack, Cch: Samantha Stewart

Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Ingrid Melton, 2: Frances Cumming, 3: Grace Layton, Str: Rubi Brady, Cox: Lucy Gillon, Cch: Matt Wilson, Chelsea Frawley

Sacred Heart VIC - Bow: Olivia Marshall, 2: Annie Atkinson, 3: Matilda North, Str: Makayla Spork, Cox: Eliza Ahearn

Shelford GS - Bow: Georgia Greenberg, 2: Lucy Davies, 3: Ruby Ashman-Cornish, Str: Maddie Fay, Cox: Isla Clarke

Strathcona - Bow: Lily Taplin, 2: Annie McGregor, 3: Emily Jones, Str: Amber Smith, Cox: Renee Stitz, Cch: Rachelle Soumprou

Coxed Four Open Division 2

(1,500 metres)

Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Emily Selkirk, 2: Gemma Sounness, 3: Zoe Cowan, Str: Karissa Kelly, Cox: Holli Williams

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Caroline Tatham, 2: India Flamsteed, 3: Bronte Rix, Str: Charlotte Robson, Cox: Genevieve Pittard, Cch: Thomas Bradley

Haileybury - Bow: Kailee Denny, 2: Alice Thomasson, 3: Jordyn Bell, Str: Madeleine Goodwill, Cox: Francesca Brand

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Grace Watkins, 2: Elissa Dunn, 3: Maggie Ryan, Str: Olivia Elliott, Cox: Emily Bathurst, Cch: Taylah Blake

Melbourne GC - Bow: Monica Graham Perez, 2: Harper Waring, 3: Natasha Enriquez Tsilfidis, Str: Hazel Calwell, Cox: Sarah Cuddy, Cch: Jessica Hare

Toorak College - Bow: Izzie O'Brien, 2: Zoe Schonfelder, 3: Mia Bolitho, Str: Lily Riley, Cox: Hazel Canobie

Wesley College - Bow: Tassia Paterson, 2: Emily Hill, 3: Grace McDonough, Str: Jasmine Psomas, Cox: Emilie Coghlan, Cch: Hannah Every-Hall, Georgia Bowman

Damascus - Bow: Katrina Caldow, 2: Sarah Elsey, 3: Marli Dockerill, Str: Matilda Lloyd, Cox: Olivia Reyntjes, Cch: Paul Blanchfield, Matthew Ashley

Eight Open Division 2

(1,500 metres)

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Tahlee Aker, 2: Grace Bennett, 3: Miranda Edney, 4: Claudia Cox, 5: Maya Peel, 6: Mikayla Beasley, 7: Gabby Newport, Str: Siena Scott, Cox: Ruby Wolfe, Cch: Rebecca Craggs

Geelong College - Bow: Sarah Solly, 2: Charlotte Newman, 3: Harriet Koch, 4: Angelique Atkinson, 5: Georgie Richards, 6: Lillian Essex, 7: Mia Young, Str: Astrid Crtalic, Cox: Jessica Malone

Geelong Grammar - Bow: Ashleigh Shackleton, 2: Tanna Ryan, 3: Iris Jeffrey, 4: Issy Perrignon, 5: Alice Peddie, 6: Sophie Ritchie-Crichton, 7: Lilli Cowan, Str: Audrey Thomson, Cox: Sally Barlow

Genazzano - Bow: Claudia Summers, 2: Costanza Conidi, 3: Sophie Matthews, 4: Lucy Dowdell, 5: Jemima Dwyer, 6: Orietta Fitzsimmons, 7: Taiya Whelan, Str: Harriet Fulton, Cox: Sophie May, Cch: Eleanor Crute, Peter Campbell

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Greta Wernli, 2: Natalie Catalfamo, 3: Sally Bertoncello, 4: Amy Quinlan, 5: Celeste Crivelli, 6: Alannah (Lani) McKernan, 7: Lexi Picciani, Str: Bridgette Casey, Cox: Bridie Howard, Cch: Samuel Fennessy

MLC Kew - Bow: Iris Li, 2: Rachel Rockman, 3: Maggie Sandles, 4: Anna Morrison, 5: Steph Gordon, 6: Eloise Webster, 7: Georgia Fraser-Smith, Str: Katie Hunter-Scott, Cox: Sally Danks, Cch: Stacey Mastras

Melbourne GC - Bow: Felicity Edmondson, 2: Sylvia Baroud, 3: Caitlin Power, 4: Taylah Doherty, 5: Ruby Corcoran, 6: Athenie Kalos, 7: Charlotte Marshall-Acheson, Str: Chloe Mansfield, Cox: Heather Stevenson, Cch: Madeline Bernard

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Grace Graham, 2: Emily Davey, 3: Anna Roxburgh, 4: Zoe O'Connell, 5: Harriet Birks, 6: Charlotte Finlay, 7: Katherine May, Str: Nicole Anders, Cox: Eloise Chipperfield

St Catherine’s - Bow: Lucy Motteram, 2: Georgie Green, 3: Bridget Vogel-Paul, 4: Francesca King, 5: Sophie Williams, 6: Charlotte Murdoch, 7: Chloe Rodgers, Str: Thalia Barbayannis, Cox: Annabelle Johnson-King, Cch: Max Arundel

Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Mackenzie Whiteley, 2: Sophia Murphy, 3: Mackenzie Hughes, 4: Mardi Bruce, 5: Celia Dixon, 6: Sophie Cameron, 7: Jade Parker, Str: Charli-Ann Bishop, Cox: Millie Manning, Cch: Rosita Wickes

Year 10 Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Single Scull Year 10 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Clonard - Nina McLachlan, Cch: Rebekah De Grandi, Rosie Semmler

Clonard - Lili Hewitt-Scholtes, Cch: Rebekah De Grandi, Rosie Semmler

Geelong Lutheran Coll - Emma Teesdale

Galen Catholic College - Emily Tidd, Cch: Wesley Canny

Maribyrnong Secondary - Chloe Robinson, Cch: Tony Lawless

Aca of Mary Immaculate - Amelie Bongrain, Cch: Tony Lawless

Gippsland Grammar - Katie Waller

Gippsland Grammar - Amy Hoernlein

Haileybury - Ayak Agook

Haileybury - Amelia Sime

Lowther Hall - Helena Skiathitis, Cch: Jacqueline Roy

Belmont High School - Alissa Seymour, Cch: David Ochert

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Alexandra Conroy - Ryan

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Chloe Waddell

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Margerie McGlashan

Emmanuel College - Emma Zerbe, Cch: Tom Bertrand, Val Bertrand

Galen College - Caitlin Somerville, Cch: Alex Somerville, Brigit Somerville

Shelford GS - Olivia Smyth, Cch: Thea Adamson

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Tamara Petrov, 2: Amber McClure, 3: Keylah Walker, Str: Amelia Greene, Cox: Jess Norton, Cch: Sam Pullin

Fintona - Bow: Natasha Lucas, 2: Emily Sticca, 3: Annie (Ann) Walters, Str: Natalie Xavier, Cox: Maya Martin

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Sophie Conlan, 2: Grace Kirkham, 3: Zoe White, Str: Elise Angus, Cox: Pippa Torrens

Genazzano - Bow: Mia Richardson, 2: Ruby Vanden Boom, 3: Sarah McIntosh, Str: Hannah Blackney, Cox: Katherine Manly, Cch: Chloe Psyhogios, Peter Campbell, Linda Skidmore

Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Milla Cave, 2: Coco Smith, 3: Sara Taylor, Str: Millie Gleeson, Cox: Chloe Wightman, Cch: Zoe Westmore

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Lara Burns, 2: Isobel Thomson, 3: Brigitte Batagol, Str: Felicity Murray, Cox: Jess Rawolle, Cch: Charlie Dixon

MLC Kew - Bow: Amelie Alleva, 2: Sarah Doolan, 3: Olivia Franc, Str: Tiffany Crosthwaite, Cox: Eliza Tickner, Cch: Sarah Henderson

Melbourne GC - Bow: Victoria Trentin, 2: Georgie Watson, 3: Aimee Constantinou, Str: Kate Umseher, Cox: Lily Ritson Morrison, Cch: Tallulah Hermann

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Ella Cooper, 2: Chloe Darby, 3: Olivia Nairn, Str: Georgie Gough, Cox: Isabella Boffa

PLC Melbourne - Bow: Nina Teele, 2: Holly Law-Davis, 3: Lucy Vandenboom, Str: Mary Wilson, Cox: Ai- Vi Le, Cch: Ashley Dillon

Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Laura Bray, 2: Esther Bornstein, 3: Tess O'Callaghan, Str: Charlotte Ball, Cox: Sally Karopoulos, Cch: Antony Tragas

St Catherine’s - Bow: Maggie Dryden, 2: Bronte Cullen, 3: Zara Bongiorno, Str: Sarah Marriott, Cox: Summer Balla-Kellett, Cch: Sean Lake

Strathcona - Bow: Jemima Taplin, 2: Chloe Amling, 3: Jacinta Caruso, Str: Lucy Parsons, Cox: Jacqui Evans, Cch: Timothy Mollard

Toorak College - Bow: Phoebe Fogarty, 2: Elle Schonfelder, 3: Sophie Peterson, Str: Annabella Reid, Cox: Theonie Hewson

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Ellie McClure, 2: Annie Cowan, 3: Paige Fraser, Str: Ruby Lovel, Cox: Baeley Tucker

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Lana Dodd, 2: Eliza Martin, 3: Zarli Clark, Str: Chloe Hammill, Cox: Sophie Boyd, Cch: Barry Halsall

Shelford GS - Bow: Meg Morley, 2: Ava Morgan, 3: Harmony Ying, Str: Izzy Kennedy, Cox: Millie Le

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 2

(1,000 metres)

Albert Park College - Bow: Mackenzie Dalton, 2: Nieve Nicholas, 3: Leticia Speed, Str: Georgia Stacy, Cox: Phoebe Koo, Cch: Minnie Cade

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Sarah White, 2: Ruby McIntyre, 3: Eliza Crilly, Str: Alice Barry, Cox: Georgiana Gray

Fintona - Bow: Mattea Black, 2: Dayara Jayatissa, 3: Zoe Stefanatos, Str: Hannah Ogawa, Cox: Sophie Fitsioris 

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Rosie Jackson, 2: Bella Edwards, 3: Ava Karras, Str: Rylee Dugdale, Cox: Isabella Giggins

Genazzano - Bow: Ella Neuwirth, 2: Olivia Benston, 3: Adreana Koutoulas, Str: Beth Hennessy, Cox: Aria Linnane, Cch: Tess Giliberto, Peter Campbell, Linda Skidmore

Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Elouise Godfrey, 2: Tyesha Hood, 3: Danyka Lujan, Str: Olivia Miles, Cox: Sarah Beyer

Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Clare Gorman, 2: Bella Marles, 3: Lillian Henderson, Str: Tully Combridge, Cox: Polly Lewis, Cch: Wayne Nitschke

Korowa AGS - Bow: Madi Sparrow, 2: Leilia Najjar, 3: Mia Pistofian, Str: Eleanor Hay, Cox: Olivia Kirton, Cch: Annika Spiers, Elise Matthews

Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Scarlet Campbell, 2: Zara Smith, 3: Lily McCorkell, Str: Sasha Thompson, Cox: Emma Chadwick, Cch: Eloise Davie

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Sarah Kilroe-Smith, 2: Emily Schrader, 3: Rosie Jenkins, Str: Eleanor Martin, Cox: Frances Collins, Cch: Ciara Jackson

MLC Kew - Bow: Eliza Harkin, 2: Lucy Martin, 3: Eloise Mumme, Str: Cathy Wu, Cox: Mackenzie Palmer, Cch: Amelia O'Gorman

Melbourne GC - Bow: Hannah Benhassine, 2: Ella Brown, 3: Ellie Bellsmith, Str: Maeve Sharrock, Cox: Maya Blinco, Cch: Liam O'Meara

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Amelia Kogler, 2: Eloise Faulks, 3: Alexandra Leonards, Str: Emme Hardwick, Cox: Alexandra Williams

PLC Melbourne - Bow: Georgia Mills, 2: Chloe Wilson, 3: Nakisha Vessey, Str: Elena McLay, Cox: Clarissa Hee, Cch: Jamie Forwood

Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Emily McCall, 2: Grace Jansen, 3: Matilda Bruun, Str: Aurelia Lamont, Cox: Ella Janes

Shelford GS - Bow: Eliza Hargreaves, 2: Bethany O'Kane, 3: Lucy O'Kane, Str: Lucy Davies, Cox: Elizabeth Bailey

St Catherine’s - Bow: Ika O'Halloran, 2: Clarence Houle-O'Connor, 3: Adelaide Mitchell, Str: Arabella Llewelyn, Cox: Rosie Osborn, Cch: Jared Speirs

St Columbas College - Bow: Zoe De Silva Abeyewickreme, 2: Morgan Kukuljan, 3: Emma Grogan, Str: Stephanie Clarke, Cox: Olesia Sirotic, Cch: Barry Gardner, Glenn Bottrell

Strathcona - Bow: Annabelle Graham, 2: Amy Gration, 3: Sarah Blakeley, Str: Belle Schenck, Cox: Amy Savenake, Cch: Patrick Daly

Toorak College - Bow: Isabelle McKay, 2: Sienna Merrilees, 3: Imogen Tyler, Str: Ella Barr, Cox: Charlotte Carr

Hamilton & Alexandra - Bow: Marni Covill, 2: Lucy Roberts, 3: Grace Cowland, Str: Jordy Brown, Cox: Arabella Edgar, Cch: Amy Boland

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 2

(1,000 metres)

Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Finlay Knight, 2: Annabelle Chandler, 3: Matilda Pearce, Str: Isabella Chalmers, Cox: Kate McCahon

Geelong College - Bow: Phoebe Dunton, 2: Skye Stewart, 3: Georgie Nurnaitis, Str: Aimee McLaughlin, Cox: Elsie Callahan

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Amali Dean, 2: Isabella Stevens, 3: Ella Slater, Str: Grace Hunt, Cox: Isabelle Delvescovo, Cch: Lauren Murphy, Lucy O'Loughlin

Damascus - Bow: Lillian Snare, 2: Lilly Vanderlinden, 3: Teisha Erdody, Str: Sophie Longmire, Cox: Georgia Peart, Cch: Lou Campana

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 3

(1,000 metres)

Fintona - Bow: Eva Hegarty, 2: Chloe Spencer, 3: Elaina Karametos, Str: Samantha Antonios, Cox: Chantelle Dao

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Lucy Young, 2: Stella Gall, 3: Lily Smith, Str: Abby Fischer, Cox: Summer Robinson

Genazzano - Bow: Ella Stevens, 2: Eliza Board, 3: Natalie Bianco, Str: Alexandra Cameron, Cox: Georgia Simmonds, Cch: Alexandra Nelson, Peter Campbell, Linda Skidmore

Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Remy Stynes, 2: Charlotte Claisse Garrett, 3: Sophie Allen, Str: Sarah McLellan, Cox: Lauren Wu, Cch: Josie Walpole-Walsh

MLC Kew - Bow: Penny Samios, 2: Gemma Talbot, 3: Ayesha Cameron, Str: Natalya Kay, Cox: Tully Sterndale, Cch: Alicia Walker

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Ellen Thorpe, 2: Natarsha Madden, 3: Ella Grant, Str: Olivia Cox, Cox: Maddison Farrow

PLC Melbourne - Bow: Alyssa Chan, 2: Alyssa Thiang, 3: Christine Deng, Str: Aanshi Prabhu, Cox: Annie Nguyen Vo

Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Annabelle Coldwell, 2: Louise Cheah, 3: Ariana Cazanis, Str: Hana Mitchelhill, Cox: Lucy Gillon

Shelford GS - Bow: Tahlia Perzuck, 2: Catherine Anders, 3: Lola Wall, Str: Grace Fernando, Cox: Amelie Whitfield

St Catherine’s - Bow: Ciara Jenkins, 2: Olivia Fortey, 3: Annabelle Green, Str: Holly Landrigan, Cox: Rosie Bogdan, Cch: Richard Greene

Strathcona - Bow: Alanah O'Dea, 2: Saskia Heng, 3: Lauren Boulter, Str: Daisy Molloy, Cox: Sophie Close, Cch: Grace Senior

Toorak College - Bow: Bridget Auger, 2: Abbie McMichael, 3: Josie Cianci, Str: Katie Tranter, Cox: Sadie Browning

Sacred Heart VIC - Bow: Anna Callan, 2: Annie Marshall, 3: Julia Farrelly, Str: Katie Keenan, Cox: Eliza Ahearn

Hamilton & Alexandra - Bow: Julia Kelly, 2: Sarah Michelmore, 3: Henrietta Byrne, Str: Macy Cameron, Cox: Olivia Edgar, Cch: Simon Ross

Melbourne GC - Bow: Lulamae Decker, 2: Chessi Ursini, 3: Freya Myers, Str: Genevieve Flugge, Cox: Marcella Souter, Cch: Katie Fitzsimmons

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 3

(1,000 metres)

Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Amelia Webster, 2: Madison Crellin, 3: Emily Duffin, Str: Eva Dexter, Cox: Bonnie Poulton

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Olivia Boyce-Elliott, 2: Olivia Jones, 3: Bethany Sexton, Str: Mia Slorach, Cox: Zoe Anderson

Geelong College - Bow: Jazmin Squires, 2: Bridget Delany, 3: Abbi Howell, Str: Bailey Gait, Cox: Alice Wheelahan

Geelong Grammar - Bow: Acharlia Cameron, 2: Sophie Manley, 3: Holly Durran, Str: Gillian Walton, Cox: Emilia Church,

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Madeline Stewart, 2: Claire Gleeson, 3: Bridie Kennedy, Str: Stephanie Mornane, Cox: Laura Greenbank, Cch: Chelsea Lewis, Tia McLachlan

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Tully Walford, 2: Amelia Randall, 3: Gracie Vanderzalm, Str: Francesca Frescura Kokkinos, Cox: Ava Synnott, Cch: Edward Walmsley

Wesley College - Bow: Ella Xerri, 2: Melia Auld, 3: Chloe Bradbury, Str: Cheryl Wang, Cox: Edwina Cole

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Ella Matthews, 2: Jemima Sheehan, 3: Claudia Gedye, Str: Molly Walton, Cox: Heidi Rupp

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 4

(1,000 metres)

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Grace Hobbs, 2: Zara Ellis, 3: Lucia Clarke, Str: Abbey Hofler, Cox: Issy Coutts

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Lola Cotton, 2: Zoe Lehmann, 3: Scarlett Moorcraft, Str: Scarlett Adams, Cox: Ashley Forbes

Genazzano - Bow: Holly Targett, 2: Chloe Bonnett, 3: Emily Lye, Str: Grace Boyd, Cox: Chiara Grigg, Cch: Emma Vergano, Peter Campbell, Linda Skidmore

Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Ashleigh Ting, 2: Sophie Challingsworth, 3: Chloe Day, Str: Isabel Bulach, Cox: Emily Campbell, Cch: Charlotte Menzies-King

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Audrey Postregna, 2: Sarah Kelsey, 3: Lexie Fox, Str: Lucinda Morrissy, Cox: Hilliary Dummett, Cch: Charlotte Wilson

MLC Kew - Bow: Jacinta Miao, 2: Lauren Doolan, 3: Eliza Steele, Str: Olivia Church, Cox: Sophie Roberts, Cch: Eve Uittenbosch

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Isabelle Balding, 2: Elisha Sellick, 3: Stella Mulquiney, Str: Daisy Lunnie, Cox: Lily Wertheimer

Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Claudia Perrignon, 2: Catherine Samartzis, 3: Ruby Bruun, Str: India Smith, Cox: Ella Haddy

Shelford GS - Bow: Lily Dart, 2: Samantha Ruckel, 3: Myah Shurgold, Str: Grace Smith, Cox: Bridget Wilson

St Catherine’s - Bow: Angela Yu, 2: Yasmin Jayasekera, 3: Mia Foreman, Str: Scarlett Davis, Cox: Arabella Hall, Cch: Juliet Grant

Strathcona - Bow: Annabelle Elliott, 2: Ginger O'Brien, 3: Emily McHenry, Str: Georgia Evans, Cox: Emily Harle, Cch: William Cornwell

Melbourne GC - Bow: Jolie Shipton, 2: Sienna Gibbins, 3: Annie Buck, Str: Mimi Ursini, Cox: Makayla Motz

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 4

(1,000 metres)

Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Jasmine Beck, 2: Sophia Talbot, 3: Polly Douglas, Str: Sophie Clarke, Cox: Hannah Matthews

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Jesslyn Zheng, 2: Zoe Stanley, 3: Tara Bennett, Str: Lucy Michaca, Cox: Ella Middleditch

Geelong College - Bow: Olivia Reid, 2: Lily Harris, 3: Anna Naylor, Str: Georgia McLellan, Cox: Ella Gait

Geelong Grammar - Bow: Rosie Barber, 2: Genevieve Whitford, 3: Grace Forbes, Str: Katya Ewing, Cox: Cate Blyth

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Charlotte Hill, 2: Mia Stevens, 3: Sarah Cosgriff, Str: Hayley Griffin, Cox: Alexis Oswin, Cch: Hannah Augustine, Hannah Cahir

Wesley College - Bow: Lauren Bos, 2: Jade Willoughby, 3: Liz Konopov, Str: Freya Rhoden, Cox: Saskia Levin, Cch: Aaliah Dawson

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 5

(1,000 metres)

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Asher Thomas, 2: Sonja Sorokina, 3: Marlo Hearnden, Str: Liv Morgan, Cox: Holly Dema

Genazzano - Bow: Olivia Makowski, 2: Nadia Power, 3: Remy Jenkins, Str: Mathilda Dwyer, Cox: Bridget Greer, Cch: Grace Kneale, Peter Campbell, Linda Skidmore

Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Allie Slaverio, 2: Anrui Wang, 3: Eli Perelberg, Str: Sophie Cohen, Cox: Ella De Hennin, Cch: Sophie Rayne

MLC Kew - Bow: Olivia Bull, 2: Zoe Jamieson, 3: Daisy Hinckfuss, Str: Sophie Purcell, Cox: Scarlett Houlihan, Cch: Melanie Edwards

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Hannah Thomson, 2: Lara Gorman, 3: Sophia Waters - Rooke, Str: Skye McLeish, Cox: Isabel MacKinnon

Strathcona - Bow: Tara Petroro, 2: Beatrice Kellock, 3: Lucy Felice, Str: Rose Chiaramonte, Cox: Lucy Gration, Cch: Jess Charles

Melbourne GC - Bow: Tess Coshutt, 2: Jade Johnson, 3: Ruby Winters, Str: Olivia Burns-Bradley, Cox: Tess Carmody

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 5

(1,000 metres)

Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Chloe Shieh, 2: Isla Clark, 3: Natasha Kondaji, Str: Emma Lagerberg, Cox: Holly Potts

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Chloe Scott, 2: Caitlin McGrory, 3: Mila Haberfield, Str: Ismini Vlachodimitropoulos, Cox: Amy Dodge

Geelong College - Bow: Sophie Dudley, 2: Lily Bowlen, 3: Milly Garner, Str: Elise Prendergast, Cox: Jemima Harris

Geelong Grammar - Bow: Phoebe a'Beckett, 2: Eliza Frazer, 3: Florence Kimberley, Str: Daisy Turnbull, Cox: Zarli Dickinson

Geelong Grammar - Bow: Abigail Shackleton, 2: Clementine Ryan, 3: Mia Kirby, Str: Genevieve Cooper, Cox: Isabel Longo

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Cassie Lynch, 2: India Black, 3: Maggie Dalgleish, Str: Monica Miller-Schmetzer, Cox: Davin Murray, Cch: Shayla Lamb

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Jorja Dodd, 2: Millie O'Halloran, 3: Eliza Dougherty, Str: Ruby King, Cox: Isabella Hickey, Cch: Jayden Grey

MLC Kew - Bow: Clara Petersen, 2: Jemima Halprin, 3: Molly Berry, Str: Annie Opie, Cox: Jacqueline Huang, Cch: Mabel Li

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Lulu Hollis, 2: Chilli Rochanakij, 3: Remy Horrobin, Str: Mia Ciciulla, Cox: Minnie Morley

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Sofia Perica, 2: Mikayla Kyriacou, 3: Katia Terzigni, Str: Rebecca Townsing, Cox: Amelia Allen, Cch: Charlotte Casey

MLC Kew - Bow: Amritha Sidhu, 2: Samantha Rolleston, 3: Claire Maxwell, Str: Samantha Morrison, Cox: Sophie Courtney, Cch: Benedict O'Leary

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Ava Dimech, 2: Harriette Templeton, 3: Abigail Webster, Str: Lan Wei, Cox: Bridget Davies

Strathcona - Bow: Olivia Sayers, 2: Lexie Patience, 3: Lara Gibson, Str: Emily Starick, Cox: Jasmine Harvey, Cch: Tam Lloyd-Teese

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Geelong College - Bow: Evelyn Coorey, 2: Lily Hylands, 3: Alex Smith, Str: Matilda Abikhair, Cox: Ella Panek-Mitchel

Geelong Grammar - Bow: Ruby Casey, 2: Eve Pandelis, 3: Ella-Rose Hare, Str: Milly MacLachlan, Cox: Abbey Adams

Geelong Grammar - Bow: Sasha Breeze, 2: Lucy McCamley, 3: Phoebe Seymour, Str: Matilda Forwood, Cox: Sophie Coleman,

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Layla Bodnar, 2: Gemma Osborne, 3: Jemima Newton-Brown, Str: Emily Curtis, Cox: Sofia Pellegrini, Cch: Tom Burger

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Alice Donovan, 2: Liv Farnan, 3: Alex Chan, Str: Grace Dodd, Cox: Sabrina Rickard, Cch: Isobel Rook, Sophie Walmsley

MLC Kew - Bow: Rose Jiao, 2: Phoebe Senyard, 3: Millie Foley, Str: Sabine Yatomi-Clarke, Cox: Nadine Lim

MLC Kew - Bow: Hannah McLeod, 2: Maya O'Callaghan, 3: Matilda Wise, Str: Victoria Hill, Cox: Freya Almond, Cch: Scarlett Hanna

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 7

(1,000 metres)

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Georgina Hill, 2: Tia Davies, 3: Erin Howie, Str: Cara Moulang, Cox: Jemimah Savage

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Meg Nugent, 2: Eliza Kelly, 3: Gian Azzopardi, Str: Sophia Prokopis, Cox: Siena Connell, Cch: Luca Lawson

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Ella McBurnie, 2: Sienna Battistello, 3: Olivia Bond, Str: Charlotte Clarke, Cox: Charlotte Caiani, Cch: Clare Ward

MLC Kew - Bow: Charlotte Howard, 2: Phoebe Dunoon, 3: Macey Cooper, Str: Grace Chappell, Cox: Alexandra Croft, Cch: Lily Barr

MLC Kew - Bow: Ruby Geldard, 2: Chloe Rheinberger, 3: Charlotte Overall, Str: Charlotte Kenny, Cox: Catherine Li, Cch: Ella Innes

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Alice Long, 2: Anna Warr, 3: Saskia Best, Str: Isabella Gaudry, Cox: Zara Hunter

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Grace Hopkins, 2: Nicola O'Keefe, 3: Claudia Casson, Str: Jen Wertheimer, Cox: Isabella Carbone

Strathcona - Bow: Jessica Brindley, 2: Alana Franceschini, 3: Lily Hammond, Str: Mia Zanati, Cox: Olivia Elliott, Cch: Ella Plant

Strathcona - Bow: Lizzie O'Sullivan, 2: Sophie Neil, 3: Alexandra Donovan, Str: Olivia Ashton, Cox: Chloe Plant, Cch: Briony Mellor

Year 9 Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Single Scull Year 9 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Belmont High School - Charlize Stanley, Cch: Jan Keats, Roman Tomczak

Geelong Lutheran Coll - Nicole Westwell, Cch: Jan Keats, Roman Tomczak

Belmont High School - Winter Jarwood, Cch: Roman Tomczak, Jan Keats

Christian College - Alice Joyce, Cch: Roman Tomczak, Jan Keats

Caulfield Grammar - Stella Meyer

Caulfield Grammar - Natasha Jones

Caulfield Grammar - Ava Wilson

Caulfield Grammar - Zoe Psaradellis

Clonard - Bella Dripps, Cch: Jan Keats, Roman Tomczak

Corowa High School - Clancy Tomlinson, Cch: Wesley Canny

Corowa High School - Sommers Hogan, Cch: Wesley Canny

Xavier High School - Bella Heagney, Cch: Wesley Canny

Damascus - Brooke Gannon, Cch: Tamzin Perkins, Paul Blanchfield

Mercy College - Elissa Mirabelli, Cch: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

Gippsland Grammar - Amelia Steele-Brown

Gippsland Grammar - Matilda McInnes

Korowa AGS - Olivia Spencer, Cch: Elise Matthews

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Sofia Papp

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Laeticia Gulino

St Mary’s College - Ava Cafasso, Cch: Suzan Andrews

Emmanuel College - Emily O'Toole, Cch: Tom Bertrand, Val Bertrand

Shelford GS - Isabel Garrido

Shelford GS - Catherine Williams

St Catherine’s - Jemima Wilcox, Cch: Lachlan Szigeter

St Catherine’s - Matisse Stafford, Cch: Lachlan Szigeter

St Columbas College - Annika Sirotic, Cch: Barry Gardner, Glenn Bottrell

Haileybury - Kate Langford-Jones

Haileybury - Zoe Chan

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Bella Wolf, 2: Matilda Myers, 3: Ella Flamsteed, Str: Mathilda Rivers, Cox: Hannah Dunmore

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Annabel Barnett, 2: Annabelle Gillard, 3: Amelia Pinder, Str: Amber Barta, Cox: Zoe Psaradellis

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Giselle Buckley, 2: Sofia Scott, 3: Emily Gough, Str: Orla McCarthy, Cox: Samantha Warner

Geelong College - Bow: Maya Peele, 2: Emily Logan, 3: Mikayla Gilligan, Str: Mia Kemp, Cox: Charlotte Koch

Genazzano - Bow: Samantha Bianco, 2: Lara Rodriguez Villavicencio, 3: Izabella Morrison, Str: Emma Purcell, Cox: Jessica Ferrigno, Cch: Dominique Garcia, Adita Singh, Peter Campbell

Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Mehar Kishan, 2: Chloe Goss, 3: Kaylah Young, Str: Hannah Roberts, Cox: Annie Perkins

Haileybury - Bow: Ellen Reddell, 2: Estelle Verner, 3: Eliza Main, Str: Tess Hawley, Cox: Sienna Conti

Korowa AGS - Bow: Sienna Voulanas, 2: Madi Pavlovic, 3: Annabel Phipps-Parsons, Str: Mia Smith, Cox: Amie Hewitson, Cch: Jasmine Moya

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Clare McGirr, 2: Kayla Thompson, 3: Kate McCarthy, Str: Stephanie Bare, Cox: Hannah Pearce, Cch: Conor Grace, Elizabeth Di Fazio

MLC Kew - Bow: Dominique Lovett, 2: Caitlin Kemke, 3: Sienna Salter, Str: Meg Dumbrell, Cox: Alexandra McEvoy, Cch: Emily Joyce

Melbourne GC - Bow: Emma Meggs, 2: Chloe Kamberis, 3: Ella Bryant, Str: Lucinda Op't Hoog, Cox: Estella Rios, Cch: Grace McGarry

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Sophie Theodore, 2: Isabella Ross, 3: Lola Dahan, Str: Hannah Glover, Cox: Ava Law

Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Ruby Schultz, 2: Emily Kerr, 3: Carla Haberfield, Str: Charlotte Crozier, Cox: Ella Janes, Cch: Antony Tragas

Shelford GS - Bow: Frankie Oliver, 2: Hannah Condon, 3: Aesha Venturoni, Str: Lia Battersby, Cox: Tiffany Boustead

St Catherine’s - Bow: Zara Peele, 2: Chloe Nevins, 3: Eloise Burdett-Moore, Str: Lucia Tabbagh, Cox: Phoebe Hogan, Cch: Jared Speirs

Strathcona - Bow: Mathilde Stolz, 2: Holly Whiting, 3: Olivia Robinson, Str: Jasmine Vasta, Cox: Esther Jung, Cch: Tahlia Mollard, Ally Giles

Wesley College - Bow: Lilly Koot, 2: Lauren Kenneally, 3: Bella Mariu, Str: Saskia Blackburn, Cox: Indigo Walker, Cch: Morgan Johnson, Matthew Singleton

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Georgina Kemp, 2: Lucy Richardson, 3: Katie Jackson, Str: Paige Livingston, Cox: Chloe Tippett

Damascus - Bow: Poppy Boucher, 2: Daisy Simpson-Kerr, 3: Alanna Coxall, Str: Eva Gallagher, Cox: Paris Govan, Cch: Tamzin Perkins

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Jessica Sheehan, 2: Tahlia Whittle, 3: Amelia Ridley, Str: Molly Davies, Cox: Laura Geddes, Cch: Gabrielle Howard

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 2

(1,000 metres)

Albert Park College - Bow: Gwen Staton, 2: Evie Cunningham, 3: Poppie Willson, Str: Scarlett Laing, Cox: Elizabeth Arnott, Cch: Minnie Cade

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Ella Gleeson, 2: Sarah Hanmer, 3: Aleesha Walker, Str: Charlotte Miles, Cox: Poppy Kingdom-Pearce

Carey Grammar - Bow: Isabella Caminiti, 2: Charlotte Reid, 3: Amelie Nguyen, Str: Sophie Kondogiannis, Cox: Jade Smolders, Cch: Robert O'Neill

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Frankie Halphen, 2: Ella Maskiell, 3: Emily Thompson, Str: Georgia Height, Cox: Ivy Jones

Clonard - Bow: Olivia Frejiah, 2: Mahala Dyson-Clarke, 3: Georgia Ross, Str: Adele Franke, Cox: Aurora Shields, Cch: Roman Tomczak, Jan Keats

Fintona - Bow: Francesca Spano, 2: Jessica Lennen, 3: Jemima Wilson, Str: Annabelle Lee, Cox: Aneesha Garg

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Jaime Lampard, 2: Emma Tweedie, 3: Georgia Tomkins, Str: Angelica Woodroffe, Cox: Millana Irons

Geelong College - Bow: Milly Kennett, 2: Emilie Roosje, 3: Tegan Line, Str: Sienna Sorensen, Cox: Sophie Muhor

Genazzano - Bow: Olive Hamilton, 2: Mackenzie Crawford, 3: Asha Kennedy, Str: Sarah Braddy, Cox: Lily Behrens, Cch: Emily Passaris, Peter Campbell, Linda Skidmore

Haileybury - Bow: Alessia Lettieri, 2: Puck Okhuizen, 3: Ashleigh Wallis, Str: Lulu Atkins, Cox: Charli Norton

Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Audrey Semjaniv, 2: Ella Treffry, 3: Issy Carland, Str: Ruby Gray, Cox: Tamsyn Duthie, Cch: Sydney Arnold

Korowa AGS - Bow: Hannah Kirton, 2: Theodora Papaioannou, 3: Georgina Shumack, Str: Abbey Sharrock, Cox: Molly Lassen, Cch: Chanyoung Pak

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Scarlett Gunn, 2: Claudia McNee, 3: Angelica Emerson, Str: Isabella Morello, Cox: Polly Prentice, Cch: Maddy Farrar, Abbey Snell

Lowther Hall - Bow: Milou O'Brien, 2: Tara Balia, 3: Sophie Cryan, Str: Lauren Vukusic, Cox: Erica Crevatin, Cch: Tessa Brady-Welsh, Rachael Hatherley

MLC Kew - Bow: Alexandra Sterritt, 2: Juliette Chang, 3: Sophie Fraser, Str: Eve Dipetta, Cox: Ella Wernert, Cch: Millie Simpson

Melbourne GC - Bow: Gwyneth Op't Hoog, 2: Scarlett Tucker, 3: Chloe Mitchell, Str: Kimmy Nguyen Thoi, Cox: Eliza Purdie, Cch: Graham Smith

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Pippa Barnes, 2: Zara Psalidas, 3: Felicity Batten, Str: Zoe Callaghan, Cox: Holly Deacon

PLC Melbourne - Bow: Sophie Caldwell, 2: Sarah Roberts, 3: Elaine Li, Str: Kartiya Gunerathna, Cox: Alexandra Seal, Cch: Imogen Williams

Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Rosa Xing, 2: Charlotte Gillon, 3: Sonia Clarke, Str: Gemma Murrell, Cox: Abigail Phillips

Sacred Heart VIC - Bow: Hannah Glover, 2: Sofia O'Connor, 3: Stephanie Whatley, Str: Sophie Whelan, Cox: Charlotte Schouten - O'Bryan, Cch: Troy Durham

Shelford GS - Bow: Frankie Dickson, 2: Georgia Kent, 3: Angelique Hicklin, Str: Lily Vogel, Cox: Jovanna Koumidis

St Catherine’s - Bow: Lucy Green, 2: Rosie Oxley, 3: Charlotte Rodgers, Str: Eliza Murdoch, Cox: Ava Colosimo, Cch: Sean Lake

St Columbas College - Bow: Kristina Rados, 2: Maya Shomali, 3: Olivia Matenson, Str: Riley Firman, Cox: Olesia Sirotic

Strathcona - Bow: Charlotte McEwan-Smith, 2: Jessica Stuart, 3: Maddy Couttie, Str: Eleanor Appleton, Cox: Isabella Donovan, Cch: Alannah Frampton

Toorak College - Bow: Mia Hamilton-Smith, 2: Leilah Johns, 3: Maggie Davies, Str: Isabelle Morris, Cox: Gracie Turner

Wesley College - Bow: Kessem Shahak, 2: Annabel Schmidt, 3: Alexia Kydas, Str: Charlotte Dawson, Cox: Scarlett Chipperfield, Cch: Nikita Singleton

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 2

(1,000 metres)

Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Lily Dwyer, 2: Amie Goodson, 3: Alannah Scott, Str: April Crumpler, Cox: Kate McClure

Damascus - Bow: Olivia Stollery, 2: Tess Arber, 3: Dakota Fenyk, Str: Jessica McKay, Cox: Paris Govan, Cch: Hamish Walsh

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Alexandra Grieve, 2: Sarah Augustine, 3: Bridget Bales, Str: Amelia Hoffmann, Cox: Holly McSparron, Cch: Terryn Rodd

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 3

(1,000 metres)

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Annie Sullivan, 2: Annabelle Ussher, 3: Perri Eaton, Str: Lilla McIntyre, Cox: Elly Polkinghorne

Carey Grammar - Bow: Indi Kluge, 2: Grace Moore, 3: Dion Baldi, Str: Lola Ordonez, Cox: Chloe Angleton, Cch: Ines McKay, Ben Worth

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Sarah Rudden, 2: Willow Sweeney-Johnston, 3: Olivia Raymond, Str: Olive Pascoe, Cox: Alice Whitmee

Fintona - Bow: Sarah Watson, 2: Ebru March, 3: Gemma Parmenter, Str: Charlotte Gilligan, Cox: Emma Bolton

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Annelise Kulesza, 2: Sophie Pratt, 3: Ava Jansen, Str: Holly Tomkins, Cox: Phoebe Kakaras

Geelong College - Bow: Lillie Quinlan, 2: Clem Snell, 3: Lucy Watts, Str: Issy Derham, Cox: Daisy Bohun

Genazzano - Bow: Claudia Lucci, 2: Lucy Smith, 3: Sienna McLeish, Str: Olivia MacIsaac, Cox: Madelyn Bui, Cch: Gabrielle Clarke, Peter Campbell, Linda Skidmore

Haileybury - Bow: Chloe Lieu, 2: Sanya Jayasekera, 3: Shradha Nayar, Str: Neeraja Ahielan, Cox: Eliza Christopoulos

Korowa AGS - Bow: Georgia Lancaster, 2: Annabel Saunders, 3: Lily Fromberg, Str: Stephanie Petropoulos, Cox: Alexandra Lawrence, Cch: Catherine McCarthy

Lowther Hall - Bow: Amelie Wilson, 2: Emilie Ray, 3: Lauren Crevatin, Str: Hannah Law, Cox: Leontine O'Brien, Cch: Rachael Hatherley, Tessa Brady-Welsh

MLC Kew - Bow: Georgia Stewart, 2: Ash Bell, 3: Zara Krause, Str: Georgie Thomas, Cox: Jessica Duke, Cch: Bridget Henry

Melbourne GC - Bow: Mia Harrison, 2: Livi Tribe, 3: Ashna Sharma, Str: Grace Jensen, Cox: Charlotte Jansson, Cch: Frances Campbell

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Emily Twitt, 2: Eve Skinner, 3: Bianca Polglase, Str: Sophia Wilson, Cox: Imogen Brown

PLC Melbourne - Bow: Lindsey Renshaw, 2: Evelyn Song, 3: Evan Lian, Str: Alicia Yaung, Cox: Tara Fua, Cch: Ally Legge

Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Gigi Carter, 2: Ava Dluzniak, 3: Lauren Cleeve, Str: Olivia Saunders, Cox: Sandupama Goonesekera

Shelford GS - Bow: Mia Ashman-Cornish, 2: Bianca Brown, 3: Maggie Roberts, Str: Mia Swann, Cox: Amelia Casey, Cch: Lucy Needle

St Catherine’s - Bow: Olivia Howitt, 2: Zoe Hall, 3: Sienna Darcy, Str: Mietta Passon, Cox: Jade Chiang, Cch: Richard Greene

Strathcona - Bow: Leah Curnow, 2: Nicole Tesch Ornelas, 3: Jessica Findlay, Str: Isabella Ciardulli, Cox: Rachel Zhou, Cch: Isabella Schmidtke

Toorak College - Bow: Ava Baker-Ralton, 2: Indigo Ogier, 3: Ella Lehrke, Str: Alice Peterson, Cox: Rose Vaughan

Wesley College - Bow: Erin Rahilly, 2: Zoe Lederer, 3: Madeline Marquet-Walker, Str: Charlotte Apted, Cox: Allanah Higgs, Cch: Iris Hastings

Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Ella Gerrand, 2: Sophie Brown, 3: Jessica Norman, Str: Tali Oates, Cox: Grace Smolenaars

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 3

(1,000 metres)

Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Erin Haupt, 2: Annie Wright, 3: Dolores John, Str: Meg Geljon, Cox: Mia Carter

Damascus - Bow: Gemma O'Donnell, 2: Tanayah Wooller, 3: Ava Wallace, Str: Amali Price, Cox: Ava Dalziel, Cch: Georgia O'Leary

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Jessica Stute, 2: Tess Squire, 3: Oona Fogarty, Str: Morgan James, Cox: Poppie Waddell, Cch: Rachel Huber, Maddi Clark

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Alexandra Gerraty, 2: Zara Kfouri, 3: Charlotte Kemp, Str: Alyssa Vincent, Cox: Mimi Hoffman, Cch: Alexander Clarke

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 4

(1,000 metres)

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Molly Robson, 2: Sophie Riordan, 3: Poppy Jenkins, Str: Ruby Hopkins, Cox: Molly McDonald

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Audrey Grummet, 2: Ava Wilson, 3: Holly Cook, Str: Charlotte Bennett, Cox: Camilla Grogan

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Serena Lopreiato, 2: Tiggy Wake, 3: Holly Dark, Str: Pippa Anscombe, Cox: Samantha Wilcock

Geelong College - Bow: Emma Moorfoot, 2: Mieka Rothengatter, 3: Indiana Wilkinson, Str: Lulu McKewan, Cox: Stella Benson

Genazzano - Bow: Eliza Burnes, 2: Isabella Nucara, 3: Alice Casey, Str: Emiliana Fitzsimmons, Cox: Sophie Boyd, Cch: Alexandra Nelson, Peter Campbell, Linda Skidmore

Korowa AGS - Bow: Isabella Carmody, 2: Alexandra McGlade-Smith, 3: Elizabeth Herbert, Str: Amy Frewin, Cox: Annalise Gelagotis, Cch: Alexandra Mahoney

MLC Kew - Bow: Laura Taubman, 2: Georgie Fallaw, 3: Millicent Chun, Str: Sarah Palavestra, Cox: Sophie Hume, Cch: Catie Lear

Melbourne GC - Bow: Zoe Korr, 2: Georgia Moulton, 3: Parker Malpeli, Str: Holly Kearton, Cox: Peta Milne

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Lucy Marchesan, 2: Coco Kudelka, 3: Jessie Skinner, Str: Sarah Casserly, Cox: Amelia Darcy

Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Emilia Butler, 2: Elise Clarke, 3: Georgia Main, Str: Gabrielle Hancox, Cox: Stephanie Elford

Shelford GS - Bow: Rosie Davies, 2: Johannah Perkins, 3: Alice Cegarra-Fenton, Str: Rhiana Wormington, Cox: Maya Hudson, Cch: Frankie Morgan

St Catherine’s - Bow: Lily Taylor, 2: Kate Gibson-Rowsthorn, 3: Jessica Dobbin, Str: Mia Scillio, Cox: Isla Forsyth, Cch: Juliet Grant

Strathcona - Bow: Summer Satterley, 2: Emilia Bowers, 3: Camilla Clunies-Ross, Str: Bethany Moore, Cox: Kate Zhang, Cch: Bianca Verstegen

Wesley College - Bow: Molly Crighton, 2: Chloe Noorman, 3: Lucy Coleman, Str: Maddie Goff, Cox: Allanah Higgs, Cch: Abby Howard, Holly Wilson

Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Georgia Anderson, 2: Zahrarose Beaty, 3: Anastacia Buhagiar, Str: Sophia Wilson, Cox: Sarah Beyer

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 4

(1,000 metres)

Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Alice Svensson O'Shea, 2: Emmy McGrath, 3: Charlotte Skene, Str: Sienna Robertson, Cox: Laura Langley

Damascus - Bow: Savanna Mannix, 2: Emily Murphy, 3: Montanna Ross, Str: Harriet Murphy, Cox: Charlotte Doherty, Cch: Paul Blanchfield

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Tess Clark, 2: Emma Cosgriff, 3: Gemma Phillips, Str: Jane McKinnis, Cox: Lily Davis, Cch: Molly Curran, Tamsin Keogh

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Noemie Game, 2: Lauren McGarry, 3: Lily Tostevin, Str: Sophia Morrissey, Cox: Georgia Bevan, Cch: Isabella Hummerston

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 5

(1,000 metres)

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Abby Hillier, 2: Nikaiya McMillan, 3: Saffron Smith, Str: Lily Jordan, Cox: Amy Schreenan

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Luca Mullaly, 2: Loren Petitpierre, 3: April Toman, Str: Isobel Bayes, Cox: Chloe Whiter

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Saskia Hunt, 2: Mia Bayley, 3: Annabelle Russell, Str: Holly McNamara, Cox: Sidney Daniels

Geelong College - Bow: Libby Clifford, 2: Emma Carroll, 3: Hollie Bohun, Str: Tansy Sagar, Cox: Edwina Gorell

Genazzano - Bow: Charlize Traficante, 2: Grace Deane, 3: Sarah Egan, Str: Alice Birrell, Cox: Monique Hedding, Cch: Sarina Conti, Peter Campbell, Linda Skidmore

Korowa AGS - Bow: Chloe Sheumack, 2: Catherine Georgelin, 3: Krista Norman, Str: Lydia Xu, Cox: Tessa Plant, Cch: Stefanie Delimitrou

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Francesca Burke, 2: Ella Ball, 3: Sophie Dole, Str: Isabel Mellor, Cox: Emily Groves, Cch: Luke Brusco

MLC Kew - Bow: Hannah Tymms, 2: Carla Macquire, 3: Emma Wilson, Str: Bella Oliver, Cox: Indy Adler, Cch: Mabel Li

Melbourne GC - Bow: Katherine Liatis, 2: Mia Cresswell, 3: Isobel Gilbert, Str: Gracie Rawlinson, Cox: Beatrice James, Cch: Eliza Doble

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Cara Duffy, 2: Lily Hede, 3: Carla Mitchell, Str: Grace Keating, Cox: Tessa Millington

Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Ruby Simpson, 2: Annabelle Laird, 3: Zahli Nadj, Str: Lottie Calhaem, Cox: Ella Haddy

St Catherine’s - Bow: Alice Goodchild, 2: Mia Krongold, 3: Christina Wu, Str: Emma Gregory, Cox: Claudia Sowerby, Cch: Gretel Newton -Brown

Strathcona - Bow: Milla Pitkanen, 2: Georgia Plowman, 3: Isabelle Cao, Str: Georgia Snadden, Cox: Emma Pitkanen, Cch: Izzy Dedoncker

Wesley College - Bow: Maeve Hoare, 2: Charli Petrovs, 3: Olivia Camillin, Str: Amy Billimoria, Cox: Scarlett Chipperfield, Cch: Matthew Singleton

Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Isabel Foat, 2: Ruby Lindrea, 3: Annie Perkins, Str: Ivy Johnson, Cox: Miya Hancock

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 5

(1,000 metres)

Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Kate Wilding, 2: Chanel On, 3: Charlie Rosicka, Str: Sarah Crawford, Cox: Elissa Abbas

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Maya Howard, 2: Mia Butson, 3: Taylah Keen, Str: Kate Edwards, Cox: Lily Connell, Cch: Amy Foley, Ruby Dean

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Lili Dickson, 2: Stephanie Longley, 3: Ginger Gallacher, Str: Nikita Lyon, Cox: Emilie Bessell

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Georgia Ross, 2: Alexandra Pels, 3: Holly Vaughan, Str: Mia Amarilli, Cox: Amber Augustini

Geelong College - Bow: Holly Smith, 2: Ella King, 3: Poppy Hughes, Str: Erin Wheelahan, Cox: Maddie Koch

Genazzano - Bow: Francesca Chimenti, 2: Daisy Bonnett, 3: Ariyana Wanigasekera Farik, Str: Anna Deane, Cox: Alice Hynes, Cch: Harriette Singh, Peter Campbell, Linda Skidmore

Korowa AGS - Bow: Zoe Renfrey, 2: Kelsey Blackshaw, 3: Ciara Thompson, Str: Chloe Forehan, Cox: Cassandra Barker, Cch: Ruby van Daatselaar

MLC Kew - Bow: Holly Butcher, 2: Jasmyn Bull, 3: Natalie Fisher, Str: Emma Johnson, Cox: Alice Stevenson, Cch: Eve Uittenbosch

Melbourne GC - Bow: Eliza Corcoran, 2: Angela Vu, 3: Keira Vamvakitis, Str: Alexandra Wilson, Cox: Luella Hofstede

Melbourne GC - Bow: Alana Archer, 2: Frankie Smith, 3: Daisy Stoove, Str: Arwa Sharma, Cox: Natalie Barone, Cch: Sara de Uray

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Zara Wilson, 2: Charlotte Goodger, 3: Saan Shon, Str: Beatrice Froomes-Houseman, Cox: Lucinda Elsom

Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Matilda Church, 2: Molly Charles, 3: Jemima McLeish, Str: Camilla Gonzales, Cox: Lucy Gillon

St Catherine’s - Bow: Georgia Szer, 2: Ellen Vote, 3: Elizabeth Bacon, Str: Flora Du, Cox: Thea Roberts, Cch: Adelaide Cester

Strathcona - Bow: Zara Rosenberg, 2: Bridget Diviny, 3: Chloe Tobin, Str: Emily Osborn, Cox: Louise Stuart, Cch: Jasmine Fehring

Geelong Grammar - Bow: Arabella Rigney, 2: Kitty Kisvarda, 3: Matilda (Tilly) Maling, Str: Charlotte Clark, Cox: Louisa Chong

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Milly Green, 2: Milla Quinlan, 3: Charlotte Caligari, Str: Emily Davies, Cox: Alexa Henderson

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Winnie Heagney, 2: Eleanor Grieve, 3: Alexis Hawker, Str: Annabel Hodge, Cox: Ashlyn Hall

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Rose Longhurst, 2: Stephanie Hooker, 3: Holly Thompson, Str: Charlotte Levinge, Cox: Sienna Fortuna, Cch: Emily Krassaris, Addy Dunkley-Smith

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 7

(1,000 metres)

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Edwina Low, 2: Isabelle Kemp, 3: Eve Wood, Str: Alannah Fyfe, Cox: Gabriela Happell

Geelong College - Bow: Gianni Godfrey, 2: Laura Bisinella, 3: Caroline Reid, Str: Charlotte Levinson, Cox: Sophie Muhor

Genazzano - Bow: Katerina Lim, 2: Phoebe Berry, 3: Meg Somerville, Str: Zoe Rourke, Cox: Lexi Tricarico, Cch: Daniel Parish, Peter Campbell, Linda Skidmore

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Holly McIntyre, 2: Alexandra Sim, 3: Rose Tricarico, Str: Katherine Tkalec, Cox: Tess Jago, Cch: Chloe Burke

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Niamh Game, 2: Natsai Matipa Kanhutu, 3: Ella Lechte, Str: Lana Siapantas, Cox: Holly Kerr, Cch: Phoebe Wolf

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Cleo Hunter, 2: Millicent Giuffrida, 3: Celine Zeng, Str: Anika Tkalec, Cox: Jemima Bell, Cch: Bronte Evans

MLC Kew - Bow: Kanella Pirpiris, 2: Florence Torney, 3: Isabella Mann, Str: Abi O'Meara, Cox: Phoebe Sneath, Cch: Jack Wright

Melbourne GC - Bow: Emily Eastwood, 2: Audrey Reynolds, 3: Abby Vogel, Str: Phoebe Marshall-Acheson, Cox: Ana Graham Perez

Melbourne GC - Bow: Bela Petroska, 2: Sian Chinnick, 3: Lauren Liu, Str: Grace Illingworth, Cox: Eliza Purdie, Cch: Meshi Seymour-Pessah

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Holly Roberts, 2: Arabella Beeston, 3: Alette McCrum, Str: Amelie McComb, Cox: Nindhi Supriyono

St Catherine’s - Bow: Anise Imam, 2: Charlotte Coates, 3: Annie Dripps, Str: Keyue Deng, Cox: Chloe Shergold, Cch: Georgia Deacon

Strathcona - Bow: Jessica White, 2: Freya Batty, 3: Chelsea Tribe, Str: Kayla Griffiths, Cox: Charlotte Stolz, Cch: Louise Johnson

Geelong Grammar - Bow: Flora Gillies, 2: Annabel (Annie) Maling, 3: Annabel McDonell, Str: Arabella (Bella) Haigh, Cox: Harriet Robinson

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 7

(1,000 metres)

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Lucy Finn, 2: Alice Dunne, 3: Sophie Hansen, Str: Ruby Simpfendorfer, Cox: Phoebe Kellock, Cch: Matilda Ferrari

MLC Kew - Bow: Imogen Thwaites, 2: Holly Wyld, 3: Sophia Capouleas, Str: Alexandra Tresidder, Cox: Sarah Syed, Cch: Charlotte Allanson

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 8

(1,000 metres)

Geelong College - Bow: Emme Smith, 2: Alex Lang-Boyd, 3: Holly Smith, Str: Tysha Alley, Cox: Charlotte Koch

Geelong Grammar - Bow: Eliza Reid, 2: Sigourney Haigh, 3: Eliza Clancy, Str: Leonie Kosasi-Papdan, Cox: Tiffany Bailey

Genazzano - Bow: Anna Stone, 2: Jade O'Callaghan, 3: Ellie Martin, Str: Sarah Lewin, Cox: Jasmin Grist, Cch: Jacqueline Hancock, Peter Campbell, Linda Skidmore

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Jacqueline O'Sullivan, 2: Amelia Parente, 3: Lily Jacobson, Str: Bonnie Laughlin, Cox: Polly Prentice, Cch: Connor McConville, Henry Armstrong

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Jemima McCann, 2: Siena Fodera, 3: Lily Jenkins, Str: Sienna Bodasso, Cox: Jasmine Nguyen, Cch: Amelia Warwick

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Hayley O'Callaghan, 2: Zara Fargher, 3: Tori Doggett, Str: Scarlett Peppard, Cox: Hannah Pearce, Cch: Laila Farouque

MLC Kew - Bow: Francesca Amalfi, 2: Sahara Dolphin, 3: Charlotte Petersen, Str: Olivia O'Connor, Cox: Charlotte Corr, Cch: Stephanie Hayes

MLC Kew - Bow: Sophie Wells, 2: Sofia Morton, 3: Claire Tauro, Str: Jenna Cross, Cox: Megan Thomson, Cch: India Allen

Melbourne GC - Bow: Sinead Sullivan, 2: Sasha Economos, 3: Clem Warren-Smith, Str: Meghana Suddula, Cox: Georgia Eadie

Melbourne GC - Bow: Mercy Muldoon, 2: Tayla Erikozu, 3: Mia Jones, Str: Sarah Hibberd, Cox: Beatrice James

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Arabella Guy, 2: Lucia Baillie, 3: Millie Morrison, Str: Bella Harris, Cox: Jasmine Honour

St Catherine’s - Bow: Yidan Su, 2: Gia Nguyen, 3: Catherine Karas, Str: Jo-Jo Patterson, Cox: Diya Kayick, Cch: Michaella Ballas

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 8

(1,000 metres)

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Eliza Doherty, 2: Alannah Vivian, 3: Georgia Cornfoot, Str: Olivia Bridges, Cox: Ella Birch, Cch: Davis Green

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Isabella Ellis, 2: Stella Spears, 3: Gemma Augustinus, Str: Matilda Curtain, Cox: Ashley Nguyen, Cch: Molly Howard

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Isabella Vukelic, 2: Pia Chapman, 3: Anna O'Hara, Str: Mikayla Fitzgerald, Cox: Katherine Flannigan, Cch: Nastasia Cartsidimas, Tayla Hind

MLC Kew - Bow: Amelie McMillan, 2: Lexy McIntyre, 3: Alice Heath, Str: Emily Peng, Cox: Charlotte Downs, Cch: Goldie O'Gorman

Sources

Regatta program

Rowing Manager https://vic.rowingmanager.com/

Rowing Victoria: www.rowingvictoria.asn.au/competition/HOSG/ 

< previous 2019

> next 2021

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management