Scroll To Top
Head of Schoolgirls Rowing Regatta History

2013 VIC Head of Schoolgirls' Regatta

The race highlights were the wins by Sophie Wathen in the open scull, Genazzano in the eight, Firbank in the quad scull and Lauriston in the four.

Full race results can be found through this link.

2013 Regatta programme cover

 

Organising Committee and Officials

Head of the Schoolgirls Regatta Committee: Josie Millard (President), Lachlan Becket and Steve Mollard (Vice-Presidents), Sophie Rigg (Secretary), Christian Neeson (Treasurer), Grant Cosgriff (Executive Officer), David Fraumano, James Petering, Tim Dolphin, Martin Francis, Alistair Isherwood, Trish Morgan, Greg Van Prooyen, Alice Evans and Jane Mitchell

Regatta personnel: Laura Schouten (regatta secretary), Roger Wilson and Bethany Keats (race commentary), Alice Evans, Nick Gall, James Scott, Tim Murdoch and Nicola Bergelin (event management)

Jury: Robin Burrows (President of the Jury), Greg Falk, Robin Murphy, Phil Reynolds, Glenn Bottrell, Paul Hargreaves, David Pitt, Eric Waller and Ron Widgery.

Open Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Single Scull Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Final A

06:50.63

07:02.55

07:05.97

07:23.36


Final A

1st    St Columbas College - Sophie Wathen, Cch: Barry Gardner

2nd    Pascoe Vale Sec. College - Indya Kirby, Cch: Barry Gardner

3rd    Christian College, Geelong - Alice Waddell, Cch: Dick Garrard

4th    Clonard - Tuesday King, Cch: Allan Chalmers

Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Final A

07:57.20

07:59.18

08:04.44

08:06.29


Final A

1st    Firbank GS - Bow: Emily Shaw, 2: Evelyn Turek, 3: Kate Duggan, Str: Amanda Bateman, Cox: Kimberley Petryshyn, Cch: Andrew Sinclair, Alastair Isherwood

2nd    Ruyton GS - Bow: Ruby Clifford, 2: Bec Clayton, 3: Kashi Mogensen, Str: Lucy Aitken, Cox: Catie Callander, Cch: Matt Wilson

3rd    Sacred Heart - Bow: Alanah Nicol, 2: Jaimee Tierney, 3: Zelia Viegas, Str: Shannon Tierney, Cox: Sophie Jahnecke, Cch: Wayne Nitschke

4th    Korowa AGS - Bow: Kate Oliver, 2: Caitlin Jennings, 3: Hannah Matthews, Str: Anna Dixon, Cox: Ruby Tate, Cch: Greg Van Prooyen

Coxed Four Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Final A

05:43.74

05:52.49

05:54.00

06:07.17


Final A

1st    Lauriston GS - Bow: Jessica Adams, 2: Emily Hinton, 3: Alexandra Jeuniewic, Str: Sophie Coltman, Cox: Lauren Briggs, Cch: Ion Popa, Tom Abramowski

2nd    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Jess Whiteside, 2: Marley Downey, 3: Madeline Meek, Str: Katelin Cartledge, Cox: Clara Toohey, 

3rd    Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Cassidy Ewan, 2: Eliza Roughead, 3: Marion Peters, Str: Sarah Maher, Cox: Bess Burgess, Cch: Ross Henderson, Sarah Heard

4th    PLC Melbourne - Bow: Sophie Barry, 2: Imogen Williams, 3: Rachael Farthing, Str: Rowena Boone, Cox: Laura Schnerring, Cch: Alice Draffin


Eight Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Final B

05:25.62

05:32.08




Final A

05:07.07

05:10.26

05:10.51

05:19.48

Final B

1st    Caulfield GS - Bow: Alexandra Fisher, 2: Phoebe Houghton, 3: Lauren Kangisser, 4: Tara Pritchard, 5: Annie Ward Ambler, 6: Bianca Mims, 7: Rachel Engel, Str: Maddie Steel, Cox: Evangeline Browne

2nd    Loreto - Bow: Isabella Casey, 2: Amy Vaughan, 3: Sophie O'Sullivan, 4: Clare Ward, 5: Isabel Vaughan, 6: Annais Lombard, 7: Meghan Hester, Str: Harriet Gaffey, Cox: Suzanna Linschoten, Cch: Tom Gibson, Annabelle Orr

Scratched    Geelong College - Bow: Steffie Thomson, 2: Hannah Portogallo, 3: Rachel Odam, 4: Melody Philpott, 5: Hannah Caithness, 6: Ella Vernon, 7: Hannah Kent-Spark, Str: Amy Sheridan, Cox: Alexa Bedford, Cch: Alan Darker

Scratched    St Catherine’s - Bow: Kate Zwar, 2: Kate Meggitt, 3: Lucinda Payne, 4: Coco Garner Davis, 5: Harriet Cooper, 6: Sophia Fleetwood, 7: Diana Dunlop, Str: Olivia Walmsley, Cox: Kate Clark


Final A

1st    Genazzano - Bow: Molly Sedawie, 2: Anna Pane, 3: Jade Valentino, 4: Sam O'Shaughnessy, 5: Olivia Mort, 6: Olivia Zago, 7: Lucy Tomanovits, Str: Jessica Gray, Cox: Chloe Alexander, Cch: Nick Edwards

2nd    Methodist LC - Bow: Madeline Bernard, 2: Cluny McPherson, 3: Bee Lovick, 4: Bec Joyce, 5: Claudia Zucchelli, 6: Phoebe Allen, 7: Elise Franetic, Str: Imogen Barnett, Cox: Ashleigh Farrow, Cch: Benedict Quinlan, Alison Crowe

3rd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Sascha Webster, 2: Ellie Howe, 3: Georgina Fowler, 4: Gabrielle Clarke, 5: Pepita Hosking, 6: Rachael Caldwell, 7: Phoebe Rennie, Str: Olivia Douglas, Cox: Sarah Udovenya, Cch: Kade Greenland, Annabelle Eaton

4th    Carey GS - Bow: Madeleine Stanboultgis, 2: Nicky Deev, 3: Laura Daly, 4: Kate Burgess, 5: Eliza Cremean, 6: Georgia Stewart, 7: Sienna Jones, Str: Lucy Jepson, Cox: Gabrielle Dupe, Cch: Rachel Thomas


Single Scull Open Division 2A

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:16.85

04:22.57

04:22.98

04:41.15


Final A

1st    Ruyton GS - Charlotte Wirtz, Cch: Harry Allen

2nd    Strathmore SC - Sienna Smith, Cch: Glenn Bottrell

3rd    Melbourne GC - Hayley Carstensen, Cch: David Ochert

4th    Frankston HS - Laura Kelly, Cch: Neville Smith

Single Scull Open Division 2B

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:16.88

04:32.16

04:37.13


Final A

1st    Ruyton GS - Sophie Wilson, Cch: Harry Allen

2nd    John Monash Science SC - Tara Stewart

3rd    Lowther Hall - Emma Lowry 

Scratched    St Columbas College - Rebecca Yandell, Cch: Glenn Bottrell

Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 2

(1,500 metres)

Final A

05:45.65

05:45.67

05:52.93

05:57.92


Final A

1st    Methodist LC - Bow: Hannah Dart, 2: Emily Andolfatto, 3: Erin McPherson, Str: Tildy Dinnison, Cox: Sarah Ben-David, Cch: Stuart Alexander

2nd    Firbank GS - Bow: Rachael Sargent, 2: Kerry Jonker, 3: Greta Dickson, Str: Ellie Thornton, Cox: Iona Miller, Cch: Alastair Isherwood, Andrew Sinclair

3rd    Ruyton GS - Bow: Bella Aikman, 2: Emily Clifton Bligh, 3: Mieka Longmuir, Str: Saskia McEldowney, Cox: Chanel Assetta, Cch: Harry Macciolli, Clare Daly

4th    Korowa AGS - Bow: Eliza White, 2: Annabel Richards, 3: Sinead Matthews, Str: Lucy Matthews, Cox: Kimberley Ang, Cch: Matt Jeffery

Coxed Four Open Division 2

(1,500 metres)

Final B

06:27.13

06:32.35


Final A

05:57.76

06:00.30

06:05.46

06:12.38

Final B

1st    Lowther Hall - Bow: Hannah Sallay, 2: Genevieve Kinsella, 3: Alexandra Balsille, Str: Bridie Duffus, Cox: Lucy Gregg

2nd    PLC Melbourne - Bow: Eugenie Wong, 2: Caitlin Wong, 3: Ji Anne Kwan, Str: Jordan Smith, Cox: Sandra Suen, Cch: Alexander Armstrong


Final A

1st    Melbourne GC - Bow: Paige Mercer, 2: Bridget Pearl, 3: Emily Merry, Str: DiDi Woodruff, Cox: Madeleine Ridgeway, Cch: Elena Parker, Nick Wells

2nd    Lauriston GS - Bow: Sophie Ralph, 2: Georgia Sinclair, 3: Claire Lucas, Str: Laura Devonport, Cox: Jesse Cleland, Cch: Ion Popa, Tom Abramowski

3rd    Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Emma Kinnersly, 2: Catherine Littlejohn, 3: Madeleine Ross, Str: Megan Lambert, Cox: Natasha Wrigglesworth, Cch: Grace McDonald

4th    Shelford GS - Bow: Georgia Church, 2: Alex Kinsman, 3: Erin Kirker, Str: Katerina Axarlis, Cox: Jin Tong Long, Cch: Elizabeth Lingard

Eight Open Division 2

(1,500 metres)

Final B

05:41.71

05:43.64


Final A

05:19.74

05:23.40

05:29.48

05:42.14

Final A

1st    Lauriston GS - Bow: Jasmin Goldberg, 2: Holly Vincent, 3: Alexandra Turnbull, 4: Eloise Davie, 5: Kathleen Lou-O'Dea, 6: Becky Rothfield, 7: Isobel Caldwell, Str: Ashley Moorhead, Cox: Sophie Rayne, Cch: Elizabeth Lockwood, Anita Schmidt

2nd    Wesley - Bow: Celene White, 2: Eliza Sabbatucci, 3: Isabella Etna, 4: Alexandra Strachan, 5: Georgia Carlin, 6: Sophia Dearie, 7: Alexandra Hynes, Str: Sonja Kakouros, Cox: Emma Wilkie, Cch: Damian Nenna

Scratched    St Catherine’s - Bow: Camilla Johnson, 2: Olivia Lawn, 3: Mathilda Middleton, 4: Zoe Allatson, 5: Sigrid Petautschnig, 6: Charlotte Young, 7: Rosemary Eldershaw, Str: Kate Steven, Cox: Emma Harlock, Cch: Oli Dutton-Schwietert


Final A

1st    Genazzano - Bow: Madison Huysing, 2: Lauren O'Connor, 3: Chloe Becerra, 4: Sophia Bendall, 5: Catherine Fitzgerald, 6: Tess Donoghue, 7: Allanah Greer, Str: Emma Lincoln, Cox: Elisabeth Maher, Cch: David McGrath

2nd    Methodist LC - Bow: Annabel Lanyon, 2: Millie St Hill, 3: Harriet Oates, 4: Sophie Melican, 5: Stephanie Allen, 6: Sarah Light, 7: Sarah Mullaly, Str: Nicky Tomkins, Cox: Anna Kjer-Nielsen, Cch: Tim Dolphin, Angus Tyers

3rd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Diamantina Kloufetos, 2: Olivia Grimwade, 3: Georgina Halse, 4: Anna Munns, 5: Isabella Darby, 6: Isabelle Clough, 7: Meghan Finch, Str: Jackie Parry, Cox: Lucinda Ralph, 

4th    Loreto - Bow: Sophie Russell, 2: Caitlin Pattison, 3: Faith Gasparini, 4: Rosie O'Neil-Donnellon, 5: Nikki Morabito, 6: Imogen Bower, 7: Meg Olney, Str: Mimma Roach, Cox: Kimberley Carvalho, Cch: Claire Saundry


Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 3

(1,500 metres)

Final B

10:52.94

12:15.93


Final A

05:40.63

05:44.13

05:47.00

06:10.43

Final B

1st    Ruyton GS - Bow: Olivia Carey, 2: Catherine Frith, 3: Karla Elkington, Str: Lauren Harcourt, Cox: Charlotte Jones, Cch: Chelsea Frawley, Emma Thomason

2nd    PLC Melbourne - Bow: Danielle Pan, 2: Tracey Huang, 3: Cristina Poon, Str: Preeti Lo, Cox: Shaz Sheah, Cch: Bryndyll Hornett-Devers


Final A

1st    Genazzano - Bow: Stephanie Gleeson, 2: Sarah Cust, 3: Rebecca Craggs, Str: Georgia Webb, Cox: Charlotte Lawrence, Cch: William Dowd, James Hoogenbosch

2nd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Lily Elliott, 2: Helene Hansen, 3: Caroline Bett, Str: Madeleine Guest, Cox: Sarah Olney-Fraser

3rd    Methodist LC - Bow: Paris Jones, 2: Anna Fisher, 3: Freya Willis, Str: Meg Lucas, Cox: Pip Clark, Cch: McNamara Kate, Georgia Watson

4th    Sacred Heart - Bow: Mackenzie Ryan, 2: Jacinta Ryan, 3: Jess Farley, Str: Elizabeth Ballan, Cox: Pep Salmon, Cch: John Virgona

Coxed Four Open Division 3

(1,500 metres)

Final A

03:36.55

03:38.61

03:43.92

03:52.67


Final A

1st    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Monique Doust, 2: Zoe Burrows, 3: Edwina Fry, Str: Edwina Williams, Cox: Clare Stewart

2nd    Carey GS - Bow: Mackenzie Wagstaff, 2: Holly Martin, 3: Cecilia Fedi, Str: Zoe Younger, Cox: Alexandra Wright, Cch: Alysha Batliwalla, Mark Holliebone

3rd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Louella Exton, 2: Chiara Bold, 3: Bronte Morrison, Str: Ruby Betts, Cox: Lotti Powell Wright, Cch: Samuel Jeffreys

4th    Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Charlotte Gorman, 2: Eleanor Stewart, 3: Claire Russell, Str: Claire Boatman, Cox: Ellie Dowling, Cch: Amelia Kerin


Eight Open Division 3

(1,500 metres)

Final B

05:49.03

06:03.28

06:08.17


Final A

05:31.91

05:34.27

06:07.86

Final B

1st    Caulfield GS - Bow: Eleanor Herbert, 2: Madison Harvey, 3: Lucy Ansell, 4: Eliza Hogg, 5: Alexandra Sinclair, 6: Stephanie Elliott, 7: Sarah Knowles, Str: Meg Hudson, Cox: Isabelle Szyman, Cch: Harriet Houghton

2nd    Wesley - Bow: Annabel Henderson-Miller, 2: Isabella Christensen-Lustig, 3: Holly Davies, 4: Sienna Heron, 5: Tayla Mutz, 6: Georgia Bowman, 7: Caitlin Hagenauer, Str: Emma Robertson, Cox: Tayla Buccilli, Cch: Alice Arch, Christopher Mark

3rd    Geelong College - Bow: Olivia Leontiades, 2: Tilly Downie, 3: Lucy Allinson, 4: Zoe Dixon, 5: Haley Cielesh, 6: Emily Angliss, 7: Beatrice Fraser, Str: Arabella Doery, Cox: Poppy Trescowthick, Cch: Courtney Blythe


Final A

1st    Methodist LC - Bow: Lauren Green, 2: Alexandra Herrington, 3: Lucinda Bowra, 4: Matilda Rapke, 5: Lauren Walby, 6: Georgia Sheed, 7: Ella Ricardo, Str: Lucinda Lloyd-Jones, Cox: Isabelle Nehme, Cch: Mark Dwyer

2nd    Geelong College - Bow: Paige Lyall, 2: Ella Wood, 3: Meg Kent-Spark, 4: Emma Dixon, 5: Katie-Rose Campbell, 6: Kirsten Caithness, 7: Rebecca Finlay, Str: Zoe Gorell, Cox: Olivia Clark, Cch: John Hill, Susan Campbell

3rd    Caulfield GS - Bow: Eleanor Herbert, 2: Madison Harvey, 3: Lucy Ansell, 4: Eliza Hogg, 5: Alexandra Sinclair, 6: Stephanie Elliott, 7: Sarah Knowles, Str: Meg Hudson, Cox: Isabelle Szyman, Cch: Harriet Houghton

Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 4

(1,500 metres)

Final A

05:49.18

05:59.09

06:13.24

06:18.82


Final A

1st    Genazzano - Bow: Bethanie Storey, 2: Philippa Morrison, 3: Kate Mani, Str: Julia Rabling, Cox: Alice Dowell, Cch: Jessica Burger, Kate Frawley, Elizabeth Di Fazio

2nd    Lauriston GS - Bow: India Ross, 2: Louise Marsden, 3: Lauren Hurley-Pearson, Str: Emily Buckland, Cox: Elizabeth Jasper, Cch: Emma Webley, Hamish McGlashan

3rd    Korowa AGS - Bow: Albury Sinclair, 2: Kate Harrigan, 3: Stephanie Crute, Str: Sophie Purcell, Cox: Olivia Godfrey, Cch: Rebecca Smith

4th    Strathcona - Bow: Maddy Lack, 2: Jaimie Norbury, 3: Amy Martin, Str: Isabella Schmidtke, Cox: Sophia Harrison, Cch: Emily Cornwell

Coxed Four Open Division 4

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:02.73

04:06.47

04:08.13

04:09.89


Final A

1st    Methodist LC - Bow: Lauren Diggle, 2: Emily Cerini, 3: Sarah Travis, Str: Stephanie Michelmore, Cox: Laura Travis, Cch: Ellen Lucas, Chloe Sanford

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Kitty Watkins, 2: Elise Hooper, 3: Holly Fahey, Str: Chloe Bain, Cox: Lorraine Phung, Cch: Sophie Cooper, Nick Wells

3rd    Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Jacqueline Menhennet, 2: Kate Scott, 3: Jessica Quinlivan, Str: Emma Littlejohn, Cox: Bronte Armstrong

4th    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Dominique Ritchie, 2: Kate Wilkie, 3: Jane Astbury, Str: Jess Mair, Cox: Ellen O'Donohue

Coxed Four Open Division 5

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:10.25

04:15.30

04:19.59

04:20.57


Final A

1st    Methodist LC - Bow: Ruth Healy-McFarlane, 2: Prudence Stoyles, 3: Stephanie Michelmore, Str: Monika Harris, Cox: Bec Thomas, Cch: Chloe Sanford, Ellen Lucas

2nd    Loreto College - Bow: Emma Harris, 2: Erin Goh, 3: Felicity Cole, Str: Gemma Hope, Cox: Lain Adams, Cch: Bec Young, Georgia Leaney

3rd    Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Chelsea Bryans, 2: Alexandra Cairns, 3: Marie Foley, Str: Jessie Dixon, Cox: Anna Laursen

4th    Melbourne GC - Bow: Lily Li, 2: Camille Hepworth, 3: Grace Bennett, Str: Mirielle Regan Gomm, Cox: Ingrid Lee Scott, Cch: Tessa Vandergriff, Nick Wells

Coxed Four Open Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:16.54

04:19.92

04:25.16


Final A

1st    Methodist LC - Bow: Esther Brierley, 2: Clare Wilson, 3: Gilda Good, Str: Ellen Holley, Cox: Isabelle Nehme, Cch: Holly Kelly

2nd    Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Bess Baker, 2: Michaella Sinclair, 3: Megan Grover, Str: Alexandea Bryce, Cox: Alyssa Britnell

3rd    Loreto College - Bow: Lily Wilson, 2: Alana O'Neil, 3: Alyssa McIntyre, Str: Jessie Tunbridge, Cox: Lucy Demuth

Year 10 Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Single Scull Year 10 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:35.42

04:54.85

05:10.91


Final A

04:15.18

04:18.96

04:31.92

Final B

1st    Ruyton GS - Laura McLaughlan, Cch: Harry Allen

2nd    Canterbury Girls’ SC - Tansi Price, Cch: Madelen Kostros, Paul Blanchfield

3rd    Strathcona - Sophia Harrison


Final A

1st    Maribyrnong College - Sabrina Pilla, Cch: Barry Gardner

2nd    Lowther Hall - Ria Thompson

3rd    Firbank GS - Rhiannon Sanford

Scratched    Sacred Heart - Yarraw - Sara Williams, Cch: Wesley Canny

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:05.79

04:09.47


Final B

03:55.01

03:59.59

04:06.60


Final A

03:40.14

03:40.50

03:45.91

03:51.90


Final C

1st    Star Of The Sea - Bow: Chloe McLaren, 2: Erin Checkley, 3: Maddison Brown, Str: Jessica Zammit, Cox: Courtney Brown, Cch: Philip Ainsworth

2nd    PLC Melbourne - Bow: Jasmine Gan, 2: Brittany Argent, 3: Stephanie Boone, Str: Tessa Rivett, Cox: Sarah Hall, Cch: Angus Seller


Final B

1st    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Olivia Richardson, 2: Eleanor Simunek, 3: Emma Ferguson, Str: Fairley McPherson, Cox: Stephanie Brook, Cch: Peter Jeffery, David McPherson

2nd    Sacred Heart - Bow: Renee Meaney, 2: Sarah Mousley, 3: Hayley Blake, Str: Meg Blood, Cox: Erin Ryan, Cch: Louise Blake

3rd    Strathcona - Bow: Marnie Oblak, 2: Sarah Martin, 3: Steph Thom, Str: Holly Hunt, Cox: Chloe van Nierop, Cch: Michael Cornwell


Final A

1st    Firbank GS - Bow: Katie Grant, 2: Lauren McElroy, 3: Jaime Worboys, Str: Clare Cameron, Cox: Charlotte Curwen, Cch: John Saunders

2nd    Genazzano - Bow: Ciara Jackson, 2: Alicia Smaldino, 3: Gemma Sibillin, Str: Ciara Ward, Cox: Emily Rickard, Cch: Brigette Carlile

3rd    Loreto - Bow: Katherine Kennedy, 2: Jacqueline Hart, 3: Kate Pereira, Str: Jessica Kilroe-Smith, Cox: Sadie Mason, Cch: Matt Giulieri, Charlotte McNamara

4th    St Catherine’s - Bow: Lucy Gullifer, 2: Julia Zwar, 3: Isabelle Ferrali, Str: Sophie Joubert, Cox: Eliza Court, Cch: Emily Hamilton, Jonno Lindsay

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:14.08

04:18.40


Final A

03:52.19

03:53.80

04:00.33

04:02.79

Final B

1st    Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Phoebe Ricciardi, 2: Sally-Anne Bell, 3: Lucy Joyce, Str: Isabella Mckay, Cox: Tayla Saunders

2nd    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Zoe Nevett, 2: Isobel Fay, 3: Rebecca Johns, Str: Molly Calvert, Cox: Kristen Varnis


Final A

1st    Melbourne GC - Bow: Steffany Campbell, 2: Edith McLellan, 3: Hannah Mitchell, Str: Chloe Betts, Cox: Saskia Blow, Cch: Oliver Whitehead

2nd    Lauriston GS - Bow: Monique Tarrant, 2: Brigid O'Donnell, 3: Mia McLauchlan, Str: Nina Prince, Cox: Camilla Bongiorno, Cch: Lauren Wilson

3rd    Carey GS - Bow: Hannah Littlejohn, 2: Katie Harris, 3: Jazz Borg, Str: Lauren Vallely, Cox: Lauren Hevey, Cch: Emily Avery

4th    Caulfield GS - Bow: Zoe Dennis, 2: Freya Andrews, 3: Emily Sandler, Str: Vivienne Wild, Cox: Diana Klisaris, Cch: Greg Meredith

Single Scull Year 10 Division 2

(1,000 metres)

Final C

05:19.92

05:24.84


Final B

04:44.36

04:48.80

05:01.25

05:25.30


Final A

04:38.01

04:43.68

04:44.72

04:45.56

Final C

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Georgia Ray

2nd    Carey GS - Emma Bolton


Final B

1st    Ivanhoe Grammar - Catherine Lobbe, Cch: Paul Blanchfield, Madelen Kostros

2nd    Firbank GS - Charlotte Wilson, Cch: Georgia Morgan

3rd    Lowther Hall - Leshaye Di Stefano

4th    Strathcona - Sarah Milne


Final A

1st    Firbank GS - Amelia Acheson, Cch: Georgia Morgan

2nd    Lowther Hall - Lucy Gregg

3rd    Firbank GS - Alexa Harrington, Cch: Georgia Morgan

4th    Suzanne Cory HS - Emily Lew

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 2

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:16.56

04:25.74


Final B

04:06.71

04:12.95

04:16.67

04:24.00


Final A

03:39.40

03:44.82

03:52.98

03:56.29

Final C

1st    Canterbury Girls’ SC - Bow: Prudence Hunter, 2: Angela Payne, 3: Maeve Elrington, Str: Emily Mansie, Cox: Caroline Conan-Davies, Cch: Madelen Kostros, Paul Blanchfield

2nd    Fintona GS - Bow: Bridie Cochrane-Holley, 2: Zara Wotherspoon, 3: Elena Couper, Str: Brydie Parker, Cox: Sylvie Le Couteur, Cch: Madison Seymour, Callum MacKenzie


Final B

1st    Sacred Heart - Bow: Laura Whyte, 2: Jessica Harris, 3: Lucy Parrot, Str: Emily Bowker, Cox: Bridget McGivern, Cch: Lauren McGowan

2nd    Korowa AGS - Bow: Emma Carson, 2: Alison Warrick, 3: Annika Wagar, Str: Rachel Ezzat, Cox: Matilda Trickey, Cch: Catherine Dyer

3rd    Strathcona - Bow: Erica Quan, 2: Madelene Saligari, 3: Anna Terry, Str: Katherine Holloway, Cox: Madeline Deery, Cch: Anna Cornwell

4th    PLC Melbourne - Bow: Rachelle Yu, 2: Sharon Ru, 3: Amanda Zou, Str: Leeyarna Kannlappan, Cox: Miki Papadimitria, Cch: Fiona Moreillon


Final A

1st    Loreto - Bow: Esther Lavelle, 2: Grace van Veenendaal, 3: Ruby Johnson, Str: Isabella Margin, Cox: Angela Connors, Cch: Florence McDonald, Sarah Trapani

2nd    Firbank GS - Bow: Juliana Bardoel, 2: Saskia Schneider, 3: Hannah Holbrook, Str: Eliza Grubb, Cox: Kimberley Petryshyn, Cch: Alexandra Hewett

3rd    Methodist LC - Bow: Alice Spencer, 2: Tess O'Connor, 3: Eileen Yang, Str: Georgia Fink, Cox: Katie Lukis, Cch: Jack Baker, Caitlan Makridis

4th    St Catherine’s - Bow: Annabel Young, 2: Ruby King, 3: Annalise Bindley, Str: Portia Hyland, Cox: Emma Markakis, Cch: Dee Bosler, Ainsley Raggatt

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 2

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:13.02

04:31.94


Final A

03:59.27

04:05.67

04:07.96

04:12.48

Final B

1st    Shelford GS - Bow: Ella Ballerini, 2: Freya Feddersen-Browne, 3: Sarah Barker, Str: Bridgette Hynes, Cox: Xanthe Matheson, Cch: Ted Delaney-Small

2nd    Clonard - Bow: Christelle Gunning, 2: Emily Wolfenden-Carey, 3: Maddi Tippett, Str: Emerald Kelly, Cox: Lydia Wiffen, Cch: Sam Elliott


Final A

1st    Carey GS - Bow: Katherine Muir, 2: Chloe Hocking, 3: Eliza Wade, Str: Stephanie Bolam, Cox: Issy Stevens, Cch: Tori Gluning

2nd    Caulfield GS - Bow: Tessa Davidson, 2: Taylor Jackson, 3: Lana Prosenica, Str: Alex Lipman, Cox: Stephanie Tran, Cch: Alison Rady

3rd    Loreto College - Bow: Petra Oates, 2: Kara Broadbent, 3: Jemima Barbetti, Str: Lauren Murphy, Cox: Elise Karslake

4th    Melbourne GC - Bow: Zoe Revill, 2: Lucy Kilduff, 3: Alana Bolger, Str: Harriet Harte, Cox: Jessica Cuddy, Cch: Elise Regan Gomm

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 3

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:21.06

04:28.14

04:36.33


Final A

03:56.63

04:00.33

04:00.69

04:04.64

Final B

1st    Ruyton GS - Bow: Emily Dumbrell, 2: Chloe Joyce, 3: Alice Hannebery, Str: Niamh McCarthy, Cox: Tess Macallan, Cch: Emily Scott

2nd    Frankston HS - Bow: Louise Kelly, 2: Elizabeth Simpson, 3: Saskia Dekker, Str: Bethany Mainland, Cox: Samantha Little, Cch: Neville Smith

3rd    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Rebecca Downing, 2: Olivia Sciarrone, 3: Kate Cowey, Str: Nerida Cox, Cox: Indra Nadeson, Cch: Phil Ryan


Final A

1st    Loreto - Bow: Sophia Quin, 2: Emily Caulfield, 3: Bronte Evans, Str: Mia Tiernan, Cox: Stephanie Morgan Schlicht, Cch: Emily Smith

2nd    Methodist LC - Bow: Sunnie Deng, 2: Kassandra De Boer, 3: Emily Farrow, Str: Emma Jaynes, Cox: Samantha Laurie, Cch: Chloe Sanford, Hedda Cooper

3rd    Firbank GS - Bow: Darcie Clarke, 2: Madison Benton, 3: Catalina Grey, Str: Isobel Graham, Cox: Molly Ingram, Cch: Katelyn Johnson

4th    Genazzano - Bow: Caity Krumples, 2: Alexandra Fox, 3: Hannah Utri, Str: Bridget Connelly, Cox: Georga Prawdiuk, Cch: Prip Lodge

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 3

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:24.45

04:54.22


Final A

04:07.95

04:12.98

04:14.19

04:21.56

Final B

1st    Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Bridget Rodkin, 2: Xanthe Hadfield, 3: Sarah Robinson, Str: Harriett Watt, Cox: Rowena McKindlay

2nd    Shelford GS - Bow: Emily Kafkas, 2: Izzi Amoore, 3: Bianca McMahon, Str: Annette Linacre, Cox: Annie Bontschek, Cch: Holly Hughes


Final A

1st    Melbourne GC - Bow: Echo Nadin, 2: Ellen Guinery, 3: Maggie Williams, Str: Mariel Beiers, Cox: Elizabeth Everett, Cch: Paul Blanchfield

2nd    Carey GS - Bow: Maddie Webster, 2: Alexis Liberg, 3: Kiara Perin, Str: Georgia Phillips, Cox: Olivia Yammouni, Cch: Caroline Morgan

3rd    Lauriston GS - Bow: Kate McKenzie, 2: Nina Lloyd, 3: Isabella Heber, Str: Laura Hallam, Cox: Charley Lupson, Cch: Grace Mead

4th    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Georgina Mckay, 2: Tayla Hewat, 3: Ellen Stephens, Str: Emily Oliver, Cox: Jordyn Gilmer

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 4

(1,000 metres)

Final A

03:50.86

03:57.09

03:59.14

04:09.96


Final A

1st    Loreto - Bow: Sarah McNamara, 2: Maggie Dunn, 3: Ruby Kerr, Str: Madeleine Smith, Cox: Francesca Scheriani, Cch: Emma Quirk, Conor Grace

2nd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Sarah Jaboor, 2: Freya Lauersen, 3: Charlotte Brooking, Str: Eliza Kelly, Cox: Sarah Olney-Fraser, Cch: Tyson Sholl

3rd    Firbank GS - Bow: Melanie Hickey, 2: Madeleine Clark, 3: Gabi Tokolyi, Str: Fleur Goodman, Cox: Emma Arrigo, Cch: Rebecca Southgate

4th    Methodist LC - Bow: Amelia Tomkins, 2: Angelica Santini, 3: Sophie Watt, Str: Olivia O'Connor, Cox: Ada Dong, Cch: David Parkinson

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 4

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:08.33

04:08.66

04:13.40

04:27.31


Final A

1st    Loreto - Bow: Adela Michelson, 2: Madeleine Leyden, 3: Charlotte Casey, Str: Molly Stephenson, Cox: Bronte Mather, Cch: Romy Jackson

2nd    Lauriston GS - Bow: Bridget Ball, 2: Tala Hoy, 3: Stephanie Aitken, Str: Georgia Dawson, Cox: Tiffany Copeland, Cch: Alice McLauchlan, Stephanie Parsons

3rd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Una Memery, 2: Violet Davies-Brown, 3: Loulou Saleres, Str: Lauren Rowleson, Cox: Nicola Crowley, Cch: Andrew Wood-Collier

4th    Loreto College - Bow: Tegan Polkinghorne, 2: Caitlyn Brown, 3: Jasmine Joyce, Str: Bree Hearn, Cox: Lain Adams, Cch: Rose Russell

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 5

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:05.79

04:16.30

04:19.33

04:20.79


Final A

1st    Loreto - Bow: Claudia Petruccelli, 2: Abbey Snell, 3: Sarah Guy, Str: Ruby McDonald, Cox: Anna Stewart, Cch: Roz Stanley

2nd    Genazzano - Bow: Isobel Stoneman, 2: Yihsan Richardson, 3: Hannah Kelly, Str: Ella Menzies, Cox: Lily Rokebrand, Cch: Isabella Kerr

3rd    Methodist LC - Bow: Catie Lear, 2: Georgia Johnson-King, 3: Tara Dev, Str: Gabrielle Chesbrough, Cox: Isobel Smart

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Charlotte Ho, 2: Olivia Vizard, 3: Isabella Nilsson, Str: Emma Rogerson, Cox: Natasha Copolov, Cch: Lilli Craig

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 5

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:05.58

04:12.35

04:13.54

04:19.64


Final A

1st    Carey GS - Bow: Lydia Beveridge, 2: Charlotte Hansford, 3: Emily Mason, Str: Emma Rosengarten, Cox: Daina Cavill, Cch: Elissa Dannock, Stephanie Karras

2nd    Methodist LC - Bow: Olympia Diamandis, 2: Hayley Gooden, 3: Katherine Roem, Str: Niamh Waters, Cox: Nana Kwon, Cch: Eva Moore, Rebecca Bartlett

3rd    Caulfield GS - Bow: Erica Patterson, 2: Amy Vadiveloo, 3: Laura Eggers, Str: Alisha Baswa, Cox: Bonnie Usher, Cch: Bridget Lane

4th    Lauriston GS - Bow: Erin Hyland, 2: Brittany Gordon, 3: Brooklyn Staughton, Str: Charlotte Freeman, Cox: Hannah Benson, Cch: Sarah McGlashan

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:02.67

04:07.10

04:10.52

04:11.72


Final A

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Alice Raymond, 2: Lily Gubbins, 3: Hirushee Wijesinghe, Str: Mana Ohashi, Cox: Stella Genser, Cch: Emma Nicholson

2nd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Lauren Martin, 2: Olivia Tragas, 3: Alexandra Baring, Str: Annabelle Patten, Cox: Jennifer Wilson, Cch: Alexandra Lane

3rd    Methodist LC - Bow: Ella Jackson, 2: Coco Kirkcaldie Bowell, 3: Alycia Tsiang, Str: Monica Coleman, Cox: Isabelle-Julie Ferrari, Cch: Jordy Finch, Simone Morris

4th    Loreto - Bow: Olivia Kelly, 2: Isabella Werka, 3: Alex McCombe, Str: Scarlett Dunell, Cox: Aileish O'Keefe, Cch: Liz Olney

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:13.35

04:18.75

04:19.01

04:30.36


Final A

1st    Loreto - Bow: Isabella Buettner, 2: Holly Tiernan, 3: Hannah Naidu, Str: Elizabeth Nadalin, Cox: Mia Snell, Cch: Caitlin Moran, Matthew Caulfield

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Lauren Bowe, 2: Maddie Bradley, 3: Ruby Horton, Str: Mallory Shelton, Cox: Hannah Robinson, Cch: Gemma Music

3rd    Methodist LC - Bow: Eliza Dunn, 2: Claudia Plowright, 3: Annabel Mahon, Str: Olivia Heasley, Cox: Madeleine de Guingand, Cch: Olivia Honore, Georgie Szymanski

4th    Caulfield GS - Bow: Alex Giannakis, 2: Tayla Duncan, 3: Robyn Kalkhoven, Str: Annabel Jones, Cox: Karis Oka, Cch: Marisa Pineo


Year 9 Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Single Scull Year 9 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final C

05:17.66

05:41.56


Final B

04:58.77

05:07.98

05:11.96

06:32.78


Final A

06:02.82

06:16.08    

06:34.26

Final C

1st    Balwyn High School - Katie Dunoon, Cch: Paul Blanchfield, Madelen Kostros

2nd    Korowa AGS - Kate Roberts, Cch: Catherine Dyer


Final B

1st    Sacred Heart, Kyneton - Molly Forrest

2nd    St Ignatius College - Phoebe Crust, Cch: Jim Brady

3rd    Presentation College - Madeleine Edwards

4th    Shelford GS - Alex McFadden


Final A

1st    Corowa High School - Megan Vogel, Cch: Wesley Canny

2nd    Melbourne GC - Sky Froebel, Cch: David Ochert, Sue Chapman-Popa

3rd    Kardinia Int’l College - Meg Elsworth, Cch: David McPherson, Marcus Tomczak

Scratched    Firbank GS - Isabella Blanche, Cch: Katelyn Johnson

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final B

03:56.46

03:57.78

04:00.98

04:13.40


Final A

03:38.87

03:44.71

03:48.90

03:52.80

Final B

1st    PLC Melbourne - Bow: Sophie Chauhan, 2: Elise Clemm, 3: Abi Assender, Str: Anna Ponnampalam, Cox: Anwyn Arnott Tan, Cch: Cassie Beveridge

2nd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Hannah Wentworth, 2: Frances Curtis, 3: Georgie Gleeson, Str: Elysee Dubois, Cox: Mia Lansell, Cch: Emily Hamilton, John Reddaway

3rd    Korowa AGS - Bow: Sarah Philip, 2: Maddie Terlato, 3: Aashraya Kumar, Str: Bec Matthews, Cox: Natasha Lloyd-Healy, Cch: Greg Van Prooyen

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Sara Court, 2: Isabella Watkins, 3: Isabella Green, Str: Emma McGrath-Cohen, Cox: Charlotte Szabo, Cch: John Cooper


Final A

1st    Loreto - Bow: Ellie Jaensch, 2: Aisling Utri, 3: India Marks, Str: Imogen Purcell, Cox: Kate Brady, Cch: Claire Saundry, Alex Saundry

2nd    Firbank GS - Bow: Elizabeth Scott, 2: Hannah Small, 3: Harriet Spittle, Str: Hannah Dawes, Cox: Elizabeth Gunning, Cch: John Novak

3rd    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Paige Sutherland, 2: Anna Campbell, 3: Claire du Vallon, Str: Annika Hoffmann, Cox: Georgie Kottek, Cch: Phil Ryan, David McPherson

4th    Methodist LC - Bow: Annalise Feller, 2: Anita Anderson, 3: Olivia Sharp, Str: Ellie Tomanovits, Cox: Carolyn Yii, Cch: Holly Kelly

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:13.36

04:15.58


Final A

03:56.82

03:57.88

04:12.91

04:16.08

Final B

1st    Melbourne GC - Bow: Katie Miriklis, 2: Rachel Harle, 3: Grace Funston, Str: Jessica Brommeyer, Cox: Mia Somerville, Cch: Grace Lillywhite

2nd    Loreto College - Bow: Caitlin Bell, 2: Terryn Rodd, 3: Laura-Anne Fay, Str: Rachael Gay, Cox: Ruby Young, Cch: Narelle Burnside


Final A

1st    Carey GS - Bow: Alexandra Hogg, 2: Jessica Evans, 3: Lucy O'Neill, Str: Jessica Williams, Cox: Ruby O'Neill, Cch: Toby Permezel, Emma Hing

2nd    Caulfield GS - Bow: Amy Dumas, 2: Amelia Ghali, 3: Brooke Mynott, Str: Matilda Heselev, Cox: Emily Krassaris, Cch: Kirsten Meyer

3rd    Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Alice Coltman, 2: Georgina Jackson, 3: Emily Grant, Str: Julia Kittelty, Cox: Amelia Allen

4th    Toorak College - Bow: Vanessa Bradbury, 2: Abbie Westley, 3: Candace Hewitt-Thomas, Str: Beth Dahlsen, Cox: Natalie Cocks, Cch: Kirsten Hood

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 2

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:10.44

04:14.35

04:28.61

04:35.53


Final B

04:08.21

04:13.27

04:20.04

04:42.16


Final A

03:52.48

03:53.84

03:54.33

03:56.64

Final C

1st    Lowther Hall - Bow: Alexandra Wilkinson, 2: Zara Mason, 3: Tessa Brady-Welsh, Str: Rachael Hatherley, Cox: Zoe Kermonde

2nd    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Eve Ellison, 2: Tess Herwig, 3: Holly Wason, Str: Olivia Sneler, Cox: Tara Sweeney, Cch: Kara Wilson, Phil Ryan

3rd    Fintona GS - Bow: Nicola Dobinson, 2: Bella Magliano, 3: Zoe Schwerkolt, Str: Kaylene Sivanandam, Cox: Leticia Feldt, Cch: Nicholas Watson

4th    PLC Melbourne - Bow: Evonne Nguyen, 2: Mandy Lin, 3: Zoe Yap, Str: Uma Mahalingham, Cox: Shiho Ozeki, Cch: Emma Hall


Final B

1st    Sacred Heart - Bow: Hannah Plummer, 2: Isabella Stacey, 3: Sophie Savickas, Str: Georgia Brewthower, Cox: Kirrily Sager, Cch: Leisa Wilson

2nd    Fintona GS - Bow: Mandy Le, 2: Anna Reid, 3: Julia Down, Str: Sarah Burger, Cox: Estelle Hanney, Cch: Alex Clark

3rd    Strathcona - Bow: Ruby Jane Meers, 2: Penelope Kladouhos, 3: Eliza Sammells, Str: Claire Simpson, Cox: Molly Baxter, Cch: Sophie Bangs

4th    Korowa AGS - Bow: Eliza Smith, 2: Bianca Nisbet, 3: Lauren Howell, Str: Laura Bricknell, Cox: Stefanie Moisi, Cch: Jordan Faulkhead


Final A

1st    Loreto - Bow: Nicole Pereira, 2: Eliza Howard, 3: Francesca Johnston, Str: Dalia Edward, Cox: Hayley Donohoe, Cch: Florence McDonald

2nd    Firbank GS - Bow: Michaella Ballas, 2: Georgina Garner, 3: Sienna Parrott, Str: Olga Kerry, Cox: Charlotte Savage, Cch: Katelyn Johnson

3rd    Genazzano - Bow: Emma O'Shaughnessy, 2: Elizabeth McCarthy, 3: Olivia Drake, Str: Stephanie Zago, Cox: Mietta Simpson, Cch: Georgia Daniel

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Anisija Gillian, 2: Jemima Livesey, 3: Grace Bennetts, Str: Eliza Hargreaves, Cox: Isabelle Dye, Cch: Edwina Kolomanski

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 2

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:23.23

04:38.22


Final A

04:09.96

04:15.91

04:20.79

04:25.49

Final B

1st    Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Ava Graovac, 2: Annabelle Nash, 3: Ellen Dean-Manson, Str: Hilary Aitken, Cox: Lucy Garner

2nd    Clonard - Bow: Jessica Kennedy, 2: Tayla Carnell, 3: Alanah Orr, Str: Chloe Forster, Cox: Laura McKenzie, Cch: Grace Wiedemann, Teneille Linehan


Final A

1st    Caulfield GS - Bow: Heidi Starr, 2: Alice Edmonds, 3: Gemma Allen, Str: Laura Barbis, Cox: Charlie Marcolin, Cch: Sarah Tubb

2nd    Carey GS - Bow: Georgia Gentis, 2: Hannah Jonas, 3: Emily Edwards, Str: Stephanie Voulgaris, Cox: Miranda Nash, Cch: Melanie Davey

3rd    Toorak College - Bow: Jaymie Moynihan, 2: Asia Letch, 3: Chloe Hamilton-Smith, Str: Alexandra Wake, Cox: Olivia Crowder, Cch: Clare Gilheany

4th    Loreto College - Bow: Gabrielle Cartledge, 2: Eva Gillett, 3: Monica Young, Str: Stella Corbett, Cox: Rebecca O'Dowd, Cch: Teagan Boadle

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 3

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:27.36

04:30.79


Final A

04:02.93

04:05.09

04:06.76

04:07.20

Final B

1st    Korowa AGS - Bow: Natasha Poon, 2: Ami Nishikawa, 3: Madeline Howell, Str: Nell Finger, Cox: Julia Crute, Cch: Alexandra Edwards

2nd    Strathcona - Bow: Nicola Gilevitis, 2: Annabel Marks, 3: Delia McKeon, Str: Jessica Phillips, Cox: Ally Legge, Cch: Phoebe McMahon


Final A

1st    Loreto - Bow: Matilda Ferrari, 2: Maeve Rapkins, 3: Isabella Quiroga, Str: Annabelle Sleeman, Cox: Emma Wright-Smith, Cch: Sarah Trapani

2nd    Methodist LC - Bow: Ella McCoy, 2: Bridget Henry, 3: Ellie Johnston, Str: Anna Hayes, Cox: Annabel Smyth, Cch: Ellen Lucas, Camilla Phillips

3rd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Clara Daley, 2: Emma Caldwell, 3: Phoebe Blackshaw, Str: Phoebe Fitzpatrick, Cox: Kate Price, Cch: Isabel Coburn

4th    Genazzano - Bow: Chloe Vale, 2: Melanie James, 3: Chloe Hunt, Str: Maddy James, Cox: Sophia Di Mattina, Cch: Maria Gregson, Penny Anderson

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 3

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:48.20

04:51.15


Final A

04:15.76

04:19.62

04:28.87

04:38.82

Final B

1st    Shelford GS - Bow: Melissa Clarke, 2: Freya Appleford, 3: Chloe Yeats, Str: Chloe McLennan, Cox: Isobella Gilbert, Cch: Alexandra Whitehead

2nd    Clonard - Bow: Annabel Kotz, 2: Louise Rigby, 3: Esther Gray, Str: Fiona Hamilton, Cox: Grace Sirolli, Cch: Adrian Keats


Final A

1st    Loreto - Bow: Sophie Penny, 2: Domenique Cosentino, 3: Amelia Christie, Str: Indi Robertson, Cox: Eliza Lincoln-Price, Cch: Charles McDonald

2nd    Carey GS - Bow: Annelise McNab, 2: Claire Graham, 3: Chloe Bouw, Str: Olivia Wright, Cox: Ella Ryan, Cch: Tyler Brenchley

3rd    Caulfield GS - Bow: Claire Tucker-Morrison, 2: Charlotte Robinson, 3: Maddison Konstantatos, Str: Amy Hudson, Cox: Nikki Meyers, Cch: Megan Fraumano

4th    Melbourne GC - Bow: Jobelle Villanueva, 2: Pele Morrison, 3: Olivia Campisi, Str: Sophie Smyth, Cox: Hattie Robinson, Cch: Emma Clampett

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 4

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:31.40

04:33.49


Final A

04:08.88

04:14.96

04:16.59

04:23.31

Final B

1st    Strathcona - Bow: Laura Chiaramonte, 2: Phoebe Triantopoulos, 3: Rachael Cox, Str: Emma Wild, Cox: Matilda Murphy, Cch: Tahlia Mollard

2nd    Sacred Heart - Bow: Cassidy McFadden, 2: Olivia Brandimarti, 3: Sydney Arnold, Str: Emily Brandimarti, Cox: Courtney Stack, Cch: Rhiannah Sgarbi


Final A

1st    Loreto - Bow: Charlotte Wilson, 2: Emilia Dalton, 3: Anita Donnoli, Str: Alexandra Berry, Cox: Isabelle Pidcock, Cch: Emma Quirk

2nd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Georgia Caine, 2: Georgina Cheale, 3: Coco Burrell, Str: Wizey O'Donnell, Cox: Brooke Maat, Cch: Annabelle Atkins

3rd    Genazzano - Bow: Bridgitte Buhler, 2: Cassie Smith, 3: Emily Zdilar, Str: Amelia Scopece, Cox: Gemma Steedman, Cch: Chloe Jones

4th    Firbank GS - Bow: Indiana Matthews, 2: Charlotte Wolstenholme, 3: Genevieve Thorpe, Str: Beatrice Harris-Hart, Cox: Ashleigh Baker, Cch: Russell George

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 4

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:20.12

04:29.75

04:37.56

04:40.63


Final A

1st    Carey GS - Bow: Erinna Hansford, 2: Ellie Boglis, 3: Imogen Gerraty, Str: Rose Morarty, Cox: Ellie Atkins, Cch: Emma Ulrick

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Shannon Le Roux, 2: Jenna Sullivan, 3: Kiralee Carden, Str: Olivia Paterson, Cox: Anna Collin, Cch: Alice Fotheringham, Tori Fotheringham

3rd    Loreto - Bow: Carly Rowell, 2: Hayley Betts, 3: Marley Cullinan, Str: Monique Paterson, Cox: Isabella Zubcic, Cch: Richard Linke, Michael Smith

4th    Caulfield GS - Bow: Emma Bolton, 2: Lexie Perrott, 3: Kira Portmann, Str: Izzy Stait, Cox: Maria Anevlavis, Cch: Marisa Pineo

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 5

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:29.29

04:51.76


Final A

04:14.60

04:18.03

04:23.51    

04:28.49

Final B

1st    St Catherine’s - Bow: Henrietta Fooks, 2: Lucy Johnson, 3: Elizabeth Bolt, Str: Clare Cameron, Cox: Adelaide Cester, Cch: Alex Hinchcliff

2nd    Strathcona - Bow: Tegan Plant, 2: Sophia Bars, 3: Lucy West, Str: Ariana Devereaux, Cox: Annabelle Pollard, Cch: Zoe Hough


Final A

1st    Genazzano - Bow: Helen Crews, 2: Lily Barr, 3: Tess Giliberto, Str: Emma Borin, Cox: Natalie Baring-Gould, Cch: Alice Skidmore

2nd    Loreto - Bow: Ciara Boyd-Squires Long, 2: Eliza Maher, 3: Mathilde Clark, Str: Isabella Hanlon, Cox: Emilia Meirelles, Cch: Caitlin Moran, Roz Stanley

3rd    Firbank GS - Bow: Sienna Parrott, 2: Sam Hutchins, 3: Lucy Davie, Str: Lily Townsend, Cox: Elizabeth Gunning, Cch: Georgia Morgan

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Mandy Lin, 2: Jen Harrison, 3: Alana Salomon, Str: Lorna Ward, Cox: Addy Thompson, Cch: Annie Hatfield

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 5

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:37.66

04:58.58


Final A

04:21.02

04:28.61

04:34.74

04:36.96

Final B

1st    Carey GS - Bow: Catherine Jenkins, 2: Stephanie Andrews, 3: Isabella Grutzner, Str: Olivia Ellis, Cox: Mary-Ann Herten, Cch: Elly Fennessy

2nd    Loreto College - Bow: Georgia Harraway-Jones, 2: Marne Jones, 3: Annabelle Troup, Str: Bridget Heagney, Cox: Katie Baxter, Cch: Claudia Griffin


Final A

1st    Genazzano - Bow: Tessa Guthrie, 2: Lucy Davies, 3: Zoe Gleeson, Str: Jordana Egan, Cox: Isabella Bombardieri, Cch: Brigid Brown

2nd    Caulfield GS - Bow: Olivia Morgan, 2: Alex Saba, 3: Erica Hatzipantelis, Str: Sarah Scott, Cox: Millie Klingbeil, Cch: Alexandra Stone

3rd    Loreto - Bow: Caitlin Harrison, 2: Georgia Holt, 3: Georgina O'Leary, Str: Zoe Nolan, Cox: Holly Panosh, Cch: Hugo Denton

4th    Melbourne GC - Bow: Mia Hastie, 2: Charlotte Morton, 3: Kelly Jackman, Str: Bryanna Meaden, Cox: Ella Fryer-Smith, Cch: Edward Fuller

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:40.98

04:52.44


Final A

04:16.01

04:18.84

04:19.30

04:27.04

Final B

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Astra Ricardo, 2: Annabel Brand, 3: Heidi Duthie-Hillebrand, Str: Mietta Wright, Cox: Camille Taylor, Cch: Lauren Muckersie

2nd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Maia O'Connor, 2: Annabelle Aitken, 3: Aithne Tobin, Str: Maddy Gray, Cox: Hilary Porter, Cch: Annabel Dixon


Final A

1st    Loreto - Bow: Isabella Hummerston, 2: Charlotte Barmby, 3: Grace Gibson, Str: Tess Nossal, Cox: Lily Ward, Cch: Sophie Barmby, Alice Date

2nd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Georgie Woodward, 2: Sabine Harms, 3: Annabel Hartmanis, Str: Constance Curme, Cox: Bonnie Birchall, Cch: Natasha Hiscock

3rd    Genazzano - Bow: Freya Greer, 2: Freya Halse, 3: Ruby Randles, Str: Grace Dowell, Cox: Adriana Nelson, Cch: Katie Lovelock

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Olivia Fleming, 2: Annabel Holt, 3: Abby O'Sullivan, Str: Anna Waters, Cox: Pippa Clemett, Cch: Katherine Michelmore, Lachlan Prendergast

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:38.40

05:02.45


Final A

04:25.51

04:28.93

04:30.44

04:31.16

Final B

1st    Melbourne GC - Bow: Yen Luu, 2: Nina Coffey, 3: Jasmine Smith, Str: Ella O'Connell, Cox: Eirene Vlahogiannis, Cch: Maddie Paterson

2nd    Shelford GS - Bow: Stephanie Bounos, 2: Angela Liu, 3: Ellisheva Aleksenitser, Str: Emma Martin, Cox: Zoe Canestra, Cch: Hannah Pike


Final A

1st    Carey GS - Bow: Alexandra Petersen, 2: Kate Lawrence, 3: Sophie Ryan, Str: Georgina Steel, Cox: Madison Seamer, Cch: Madi Hickey

2nd    Carey GS - Bow: Cara Ooi, 2: Ella Kegele, 3: Taylah Williams, Str: Claire Munns, Cox: Anastasia Varvaris, Cch: Tamara Charlwood

3rd    Genazzano - Bow: Jaymie Alexeyeff, 2: Carla Matthews, 3: Olivia Thomas, Str: Alexandra Jones, Cox: Eliza Straford, Cch: Isabelle McMahon, Grace Knox

4th    Loreto - Bow: Emma Bosnar, 2: Alexandra Gauci, 3: Clare Wheelahan, Str: Caitlin Maher, Cox: Sienna Armato, Cch: Alice McDonald

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 7

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:42.75

04:51.66    

05:07.13


Final B

04:29.68

04:40.07

04:53.16

05:00.05


Final A

04:22.14

04:29.16

04:34.84

08:04.92

Final C

1st    Melbourne GC - Bow: Leehy Rosinger, 2: Ruby Grant, 3: Catia Blackwell, Str: Charlotte Schaller, Cox: Kay Gavas, Cch: Claire Guy

2nd    Caulfield GS - Bow: Ashleigh Spencer, 2: Kate Nankin, 3: Georgia Curtis, Str: Zoe Morley, Cox: Gabriella Pesochinsky, Cch: Mary-Ellen Lane

3rd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Gabriela Charitos-Espinosa, 2: Charlotte Sebastian, 3: Amanda Attanayake, Str: Gabrielle Bentley, Cox: Kira Edelstein, Cch: Mirella Connell


Final B

1st    Carey GS - Bow: Madeleine Wilson, 2: Anna Walsh, 3: Isabella Fitzpatrick, Str: Emma Hamley, Cox: Brianna Reid, Cch: Lily Walters-Quan, Caitlin Foster

2nd    Caulfield GS - Bow: Hannah Lawrence, 2: Emma Nixon, 3: Caitlin Harris, Str: Elise Pagonis, Cox: Abby Chung, Cch: Joanna Davy

3rd    Caulfield GS - Bow: Alana Mallon, 2: Isabel Kiley, 3: Matilda McVean, Str: Alicia Thomas, Cox: Amber Nilsson, Cch: Lilly Skacej

4th    Genazzano - Bow: Mia Georgandas, 2: Emily Heard, 3: Seerat Ohri, Str: Georgina Heard, Cox: Saacha Neilson, Cch: Sarah Henderson


Final A

1st    Carey GS - Bow: Eliza Williams, 2: Annabel Nichols, 3: Paris Terrill, Str: Ciara O'Grady, Cox: Ashleigh Rizio, Cch: Victoria Steel

2nd    Genazzano - Bow: Catriona Mount, 2: Layla El-Fahkri, 3: Laura Crivelli, Str: Liana D'eramo, Cox: Mia Morabito, Cch: Sarah-Rose Stoneman

3rd    Carey GS - Bow: Isabella Simon, 2: Tamar De Moel, 3: Bethany Cresswell, Str: Phemie Maloney-McCall, Cox: Annabel Skinner, Cch: James Fisher

4th    Caulfield GS - Bow: Caprice Schober, 2: Anna McFadyen, 3: Pip Hennessy, Str: Jo McWhinney, Cox: Ruby Hart, Cch: Harriet Conron

Sources

Regatta program

Rowing Manager https://vic.rowingmanager.com/

Rowing Victoria: www.rowingvictoria.asn.au/competition/HOSG/ 

< previous 2012

> next 2014

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management