Scroll To Top
Head of Schoolgirls Rowing Regatta History

2015 VIC Head of Schoolgirls' Regatta

The Committee finally could not keep the regatta to a weekend only. The 31st regatta moved to a three-day event commencing on Friday. There had been heroic attempts to race all weekend with long days and closely packed events. But it could not be maintained.

It is opportune to note that not only was the President of the Committee a past competitor of the regatta , but also others including two of the event management team. 

Sunday results can be found through this link.

2015 Regatta program cover

2015 Regatta program cover

 

Organising Committee and Officials

Head of the Schoolgirls Regatta Committee: Josie Millard (President), Lachlan Becket and Steve Mollard (Vice-Presidents), Sophie Rigg (Secretary), Sandy Barnes (Treasurer), Grant Cosgriff (Executive Officer), Brigette Carlile, Tim Dolphin, Martin Francis, Emily Petricola, Philip Ryan, Nick Wells and Jane Mitchell

Regatta personnel: Alice Evans and Laura Schouten (regatta secretaries), Roger Wilson, Andrew Biggin and Bethany Keats (race commentary), Nick Gall, James Scott, Lynne Charge, Andrew O'Brien, Ebony Tsomoropolous and Bronwyn Humphrys.

Jury: Lesley Skevington (President of the Jury), Robert Allen, George Baillon, Sophie Blyth, Terry Blyth, Glenn Bottrell, Kim Cowie, Ashley Dillon, Greg Falk, Rod Florence, Paul Hardgreaves, Rene Klupacs, Tony lawless, Ben Ratcliffe and Eric Waller.

Open Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Single Scull Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Final C

06:56.45

07:12.17


Final B

06:46.29

06:49.15

07:00.19


Final A

06:15.70

06:18.18

06:22.47

06:37.48

Final C

1st    Loreto - Eliza Maher, Cch: Meghan Hester, Annais Lombard

2nd    Balwyn High - Katie Dunoon, Cch: Paul Blanchfield, Tim Cleary


Final B

1st    Siena College - Peta Terrell, Cch: Brenton Terrell

2nd    Firbank GS - Milly Ward, Cch: Samantha Stephens

3rd    Clonard - Amber Grigsby, Cch: Sam Elliott


Final A

1st    Lowther Hall - Ria Thompson, Cch: David Ochert

2nd    Melbourne GC - Sky Froebel, Cch: David Ochert

3rd    Corowa High School - Megan Vogel, Cch: Wesley Canny

4th    Preshil - Georgia Lenton-Williams, Cch: David Ochert

Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Final A

05:35.25

05:39.18

05:40.49

05:49.29


Final A

1st    Ruyton GS - Bow: Charlotte Wirtz, 2: Alana Grollo, 3: Jean Mitchell, Str: Beth Cooper, Cox: Matilda Ancarola, Cch: Matt Wilson

2nd    Strathcona - Bow: Eliza Sammells, 2: Chelsea Mitchell, 3: Julia Battistella, Str: Steph Thom, Cox: Ally Legge, Cch: Jackson Harrison

3rd    Firbank GS - Bow: Hannah Dawes, 2: Elizabeth Scott, 3: Michaella Ballas, Str: Hannah Small, Cox: Kimberley Petryshyn, Cch: Alastair Isherwood

4th    Sacred Heart - Bow: Sarah Mousley, 2: Sophie Harper, 3: Hayley Blake, Str: Claudia Pecchiari, Cox: Alexandra Atkinson, Cch: Wayne Nitschke

Four Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Final C

06:12.37

06:14.49


Final B

05:55.91

06:03.18

06:10.87

06:19.27


Final A

05:44.26

05:48.16

05:49.41

05:55.53

Final C

1st    Damascus - Bow: Georgia Edwards, 2: Ashlee Smith, 3: Mollie Chew, Str: Bianca Litchfield, Cox: Sinead O'Riley, Cch: Ben Davies

2nd    PLC Melbourne - Bow: Stephanie Boone, 2: Sierra Waycott, 3: Abi Assender, Str: Tessa Rivett, Cox: Anwyn Arnott Tan, Cch: Cassie Beveridge, Philip Ainsworth


Final B

1st    Lauriston GS - Bow: Goldie Newton, 2: Georgina Johns, 3: Elly Maimur, Str: Mia McLauchlan, Cox: Georgia Sim, Cch: Elizabeth Lockwood, Phoebe Stanley

2nd    Ballarat HS - Bow: Emma Webster, 2: Tamaysha Bishop, 3: Kristie Hunt, Str: Amity Musgrove, Cox: Milli Bilson

3rd    Shelford GS - Bow: Ella Ballerini, 2: Sidney Denham-Roberts, 3: Chloe Patterson, Str: Christy Landwehr, Cox: Sigrid Happell, Cch: Julian Whitehead

4th    Toorak College - Bow: Tegan Moore-Spillett, 2: Isabella Cuming, 3: Tess Rolley, Str: Lily Orton, Cox: Zoe Summers, Cch: Lucy Dick


Final A

1st    Melbourne GC - Bow: Hannah Mitchell, 2: Edith McLellan, 3: Chloe Betts, Str: Steffany Campbell, Cox: Jessica Cuddy, Cch: Meg Hutchins

2nd    Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Alice Coltman, 2: Julia Kittelty, 3: Lucy Joyce, Str: Georgina Jackson, Cox: Eliza Millen, Cch: Ross Henderson

3rd    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Paige Sutherland, 2: Claire du Vallon, 3: Annika Hoffmann, Str: Sabrina Jessup, Cox: Georgie Kottek, Cch: Peter Jeffery

4th    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Mimi Ingram, 2: Isobel Fay, 3: Conor Delahunty, Str: Amy Rix, Cox: Clare Stewart


Eight Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Final C

05:36.28

05:41.52

05:52.40


Final B

05:25.17

05:30.27

05:35.36

05:44.17


Final A

05:09.46

05:15.57

05:19.64

05:21.65

Final C

1st    Caulfield GS - Bow: Amy Dumas, 2: Taylor Jackson, 3: Pip Hennessy, 4: Brooke Mynott, 5: Cassie Edwardson, 6: Alice Edmonds, 7: Amelia Ghali, Str: Lexie Perrott, Cox: Emily Krassaris, Cch: Tatum Ambler, Robert Manning

2nd    Haileybury - Bow: Anna Preston, 2: Polly Maroney, 3: Lauren Sheales, 4: Tala Ishchenko, 5: Meg Hazell, 6: Lucy Pearce, 7: Madelyn McDonald, Str: Rebecca Knott, Cox: Juliette Berry, Cch: Breanna Briede

3rd    Wesley - Bow: Hannah McLeish-Moss, 2: Olivia Griffiths, 3: Isabella Bembic, 4: Georgia Bowman, 5: Jessica Carlisle-Goldblatt, 6: Juliette Gardiner, 7: Jazz Jones, Str: Isabella Goodwin, Cox: Lana Ryan, Cch: Zoe Castran, James Paltos


Final B

1st    Genazzano - Bow: Emma Vergano, 2: Lucy Sedawie, 3: Gabriella Morgan, 4: Alicia Smaldino, 5: Gemma Sibillin, 6: Ciara Jackson, 7: Lily Barr, Str: Ciara Ward, Cox: Emily Rickard, Cch: Brigette Carlile

2nd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Jessie Gleeson, 2: Isabelle Ferrali, 3: Lucy Gullifer, 4: Julia Zwar, 5: Frances Curtis, 6: Annie Anezakis, 7: Georgie Gleeson, Str: Sophie Joubert, Cox: Georgia Bickford, Cch: Will Bernard, John Saunders

3rd    Geelong College - Bow: Emma Dixon, 2: Zoe Gorell, 3: Morgan Perry, 4: Alannah Kriedl, 5: Rebecca Finlay, 6: Emily Jackson, 7: Katie-Rose Campbell, Str: Kirsten Caithness, Cox: Lilli Balaam 

4th    Carey GS - Bow: Katherine Muir, 2: Olivia Yammouni, 3: Geneva Dingjan, 4: Chloe Hocking, 5: Chloe Bouw, 6: Rose Morarty, 7: Jessica Williams, Str: Jessica Evans, Cox: Ellie Atkins, Cch: Rachel Thomas


Final A

1st    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Kirstie Green, 2: Tara O'Reilly, 3: Sarah Harte, 4: Bridgette Hardy, 5: Maddison Brown, 6: Isabelle Cameron, 7: Sasha Culley, Str: Xenia Brookes, Cox: Indi Rofe, Cch: Rob England, Debbie Clingeleffer-Woodford

2nd    Loreto - Bow: Katherine Kennedy, 2: Maggie Dunn, 3: Ruby Johnson, 4: Georgia Woodley, 5: Eliza Howard, 6: Jacqueline Hart, 7: Jessica Kilroe-Smith, Str: India Marks, Cox: Eliza Lincoln-Price, Cch: Tom Gibson, Annabelle Orr

3rd    Methodist LC - Bow: Stacey Mastras, 2: Annalise Feller, 3: Olivia Sharp, 4: Emily Farrow, 5: Ellie Tomanovits, 6: Bridget Henry, 7: Georgia Fink, Str: India Dempsey, Cox: Alexis Hancock, Cch: Alison Crowe, Chloe Sanford

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Anisija Gillian, 2: Sarah Jasper, 3: Clara Daley, 4: Jemima Livesey, 5: Emma McGrath-Cohen, 6: Emma Caldwell, 7: Lucy Gough, Str: Arabella Fox, Cox: Lucy Price, Cch: Lachlan Beckett, Kade Greenland

Single Scull Open Division 2A

Final B

07:19.69

07:32.83

07:38.07

08:49.55


Final A

06:34.56

06:47.73

06:57.49

07:14.32

Final B

1st    Loreto - Sofia Sadki, Cch: Annais Lombard, Meghan Hester

2nd    Christian College, Geelong - Asha Bent, Cch: Ian Bridgland

3rd    Melbourne Girls' Gs - Bailee Williams, Cch: Pepita Hosking, Katherine Michelmore

4th    Toorak College - Laura Butler, Cch: Mayrose Rolley


Final A

1st    Firbank GS - Jamie Worboys, Cch: Samantha Stephens

2nd    Clonard - Briley Monahan, Cch: Adrian Keats

3rd    Ruyton GS - Mila Marston, Cch: Lucy Aitken

4th    Presentation College - Madeleine Edwards, Cch: David Ochert

Single Scull Open Division 2B

Final C

07:50.54


Final B

No times




Final A

06:45.20

06:49.26

06:52.95

06:53.88

Final C

1st    Fintona Gs - Brydie Parker, Cch: Samantha Stewart

Scratched    Lauriston Gs - May Warner


Final B

1st    Lowther Hall - Tessa Brady-Welsh, Cch: Jack Sandow

2nd    Korowa AGS - Karina Savur, Cch: George Ormonde

3rd    Buckley Park SC - Georgia Taylor, Cch: Barry Gardner


Final A

1st    Methodist LC - Ella Jackson, Cch: Georgia Watson

2nd    Santa Maria College - Georgia O'Shea, Cch: David Ochert

3rd    Carey GS - Emily Drew, Cch: Nicky Deev

4th    Firbank GS - Saskia Schneider, Cch: Samantha Stephens

Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 2

(1,500 metres)

Final B

05:57.46

06:00.97

06:18.53

06:23.43


Final A

05:47.26

05:51.69

05:52.18

05:52.57

Final B

1st    Strathcona - Bow: Sarah Martin, 2: Rebecca Gill, 3: Bronte Hough, Str: Mabry Simpson-Bull, Cox: Emma Olorenshaw, Cch: Tahlia Mollard

2nd    Fintona GS - Bow: Bella Magliano, 2: Zara Wotherspoon, 3: Sarah Burger, Str: Anna Reid, Cox: Estelle Hanney, Cch: Matt Jeffery

3rd    Korowa AGS - Bow: Ami Nishikawa, 2: Lauren Howell, 3: Aashraya Kumar, Str: Charlotte Smith, Cox: Amelia Catanach, Cch: Paul Blanchfield

4th    Frankston HS - Bow: Louise Kelly, 2: Elizabeth Simpson, 3: Saskia Dekker, Str: Bethany Mainland, Cox: Virginia Garnier, Cch: Neville Smith


Final A

1st    Firbank GS - Bow: Melanie Hickey, 2: Lauren McElroy, 3: Eliza Davey, Str: Jemima Gee, Cox: Charlotte Curwen, Cch: Jordan Champness

2nd    Methodist LC - Bow: Ellie Johnston, 2: Monica Coleman, 3: Angelica Santini, Str: Sophie Watt, Cox: Alicia Walker, Cch: Jane McMahon

3rd    Ruyton GS - Bow: Alice Kent, 2: Emily Pilkington, 3: Laura McLaughlan, Str: Astrid Melton, Cox: Jane Karopoulos, Cch: John Benjamin

4th    Sacred Heart - Bow: Hannah Plummer, 2: Sydney Arnold, 3: Matilda O'Connell, Str: Moni Mithen, Cox: Jahkarli Romanis

Four Open Division 2

(1,500 metres)

Final C

06:24.97    

06:47.07

06:49.66

06:55.55


Final B

06:16.37

06:28.01

06:35.94


Final A

05:52.46

05:55.42

06:02.65

06:17.61

Final C

1st    Ballarat HS - Bow: Chloe Parry, 2: Courtney Hay, 3: Emma Swift, Str: Maddi Wilson, Cox: Tamsyn Gladstone

2nd    Lowther Hall - Bow: Zara Mason, 2: Alexandra Wilkinson, 3: Rachael Hatherley, Str: Lucy Gregg, Cox: Rose Cindric, Cch: Emily Gregg

3rd    PLC Melbourne - Bow: Maggie Liang, 2: Zoe Yap, 3: Sean Yi Yip, Str: Amanda Zou, Cox: Shiho Ozeki, Cch: Olivia Wetherall

4th    Damascus - Bow: Ambre Herbu-Louise, 2: Tahnya Robson, 3: Emily Boucher, Str: Olivia Stevenson, Cox: Georgia Skene, Cch: Eliza Vincent


Final B

1st    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Cayley Atkinson, 2: Laura Renyard, 3: Caitlin Grimme, Str: Ruby Gedye, Cox: Zara Nevett

2nd    Shelford GS - Bow: Isabel McPherson, 2: Millie Wheeler, 3: Molly Hann, Str: Marnie McBride, Cox: Xanthe Matheson, Cch: Elizabeth Lingard

3rd    Toorak College - Bow: Beth Dahlsen, 2: Abbie Westley, 3: Alix Westley, Str: Sinead Waterson, Cox: Natalie Cocks, Cch: Dillon Counsel


Final A

1st    Loreto College - Bow: Lauren Murphy, 2: Kara Broadbent, 3: Monica Young, Str: Petra Oates, Cox: Tegan O'Dowd, Cch: Barry Halsall

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Jessica Brommeyer, 2: Grace Funston, 3: Lucy Kilduff, Str: Kerime Guresci, Cox: Nicola Crowley, Cch: Cameron Graham

3rd    Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Ellie Morrish, 2: Jessica Brumby, 3: Emily Grant, Str: Xanthe Hadfield, Cox: Amelia Allen, Cch: Grace McDonald

4th    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Miranda Fitzgerald, 2: Holly Wason, 3: Eve Ellison, Str: Olivia Sneler, Cox: Caitlin Murphy, Cch: Marcus Tomczak

Eight Open Division 2

(1,500 metres)

Final C

05:51.14

05:51.72


Final B

05:34.25

05:38.99

05:41.53


Final A

05:19.19

05:19.68

05:32.45

05:41.50

Final C

1st    Carey GS - Bow: Sarita Barnett, 2: Katie Harris, 3: Ashleigh Rizio, 4: Sophie Ryan, 5: Imogen Gerraty, 6: Lauren Vallely, 7: Emily Edwards, Str: Annabel Nichols, Cox: Jessica Mueller, Cch: Melanie Davey

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Una Memery, 2: Stephanie Toussat, 3: Lauren Rowleson, 4: Alice Richardson, 5: Jenna Sullivan, 6: Maddie Bradley, 7: Sophie Smyth, Str: Alana Bolger, Cox: Ruby Rizza, Cch: Elena Parker


Final B

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Sarah Mytton, 2: Alana Salomon, 3: Eliza Hargreaves, 4: Sara Court, 5: Alexandria Harding, 6: Sophie Rasheed, 7: Bella Logie-Smith, Str: Lily Harrison, Cox: Hannah Murphy, Cch: Ellen Rennie, Nick Bernard

2nd    Genazzano - Bow: Jennifer Douglas, 2: Tess Giliberto, 3: Tahlia Furlan, 4: Chloe Hunt, 5: Erin Donoghue, 6: Catherine Ingham, 7: Madeleine Pane, Str: Carla Matthews, Cox: Eliza Straford, Cch: Rachel Miller, Chloe Jones

3rd    Caulfield GS - Bow: Anna Granter, 2: Tessa Davidson, 3: Abbey Hants, 4: Erica Hatzipantelis, 5: Lana Prosenica, 6: Harriet Nunan, 7: Erica Patterson, Str: Perri Dudley, Cox: Sara Long, Cch: Eliza Dyer, Greg Meredith


Final A

1st    Loreto - Bow: Kate Pereira, 2: Abbey Snell, 3: Adela Michelson, 4: Isabella Quiroga, 5: Emily Caulfield, 6: Madeleine Smith, 7: Aisling Utri, Str: Bronte Evans, Cox: Kate Brady, Cch: Claire Saundry, Darcy Frawley

2nd    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Emma Collins, 2: Sophia Bakonyi, 3: Kate Dow, 4: Emma Shippen, 5: Alice Chirnside, 6: Sophie Sutton, 7: Jilly Roberts, Str: Amy Underwood, Cox: Lucy Cochrane, Cch: John Grave

3rd    Methodist LC - Bow: Sunnie Deng, 2: Kassandra De Boer, 3: Emily Joyce, 4: Amelia Weeks, 5: Charlotte Serafini, 6: Alice Spencer, 7: Millie Simpson, Str: Jessica Joyce, Cox: Carolyn Yii, Cch: Jonny O'Brien, Camilla Phillips

4th    Geelong College - Bow: Charlotte Kay, 2: Paige Lyall, 3: Grace Carroll, 4: Ella Wood, 5: Katya Boness, 6: Abby Brierly, 7: Claudia Crawley, Str: Ebony Sefton, Cox: Olivia Clark, Cch: John Hill

Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 3

(1,500 metres)

Final A

05:54.11

06:01.38

06:11.06

06:11.68


Final A

1st    Methodist LC - Bow: Kara Stefanos, 2: Ashleigh Backman, 3: Maya Mohyeddin, Str: Lucy Rouse, Cox: Emilia Predebon, Cch: Liv May

2nd    Ruyton GS - Bow: Isobel Benallack, 2: Annabel Buckley, 3: Sian Gillam, Str: Kate Leslie, Cox: Tara Naidu, Cch: Thomas Watson

3rd    Strathcona - Bow: Claire Simpson, 2: Erica Quan, 3: Anna Terry, Str: Jaimie Olorenshaw, Cox: Hannah Pugh, Cch: Anna Cornwell

4th    Sacred Heart - Bow: Olivia Brandimarti, 2: Courtney Stack, 3: Renee Meaney, Str: Isabella Stacey, Cox: Mackenzie Ryan


Four Open Division 3

(1,500 metres)

Final B

02:39.37

02:52.69

03:05.50

03:07.43


Final A

06:08.38

06:16.03

06:18.52

06:25.17

Final B

1st    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Taylah Gibbs, 2: Bella Macdonald, 3: Han Smyth, Str: Hannah Kozaris, Cox: Kaye Quarrell

2nd    Wesley - Bow: Tayla Mutz, 2: Claudia Goodman, 3: Christine Nancarrow, Str: Caitlin Hagenauer, Cox: Abby Howard, Cch: Alice Arch

3rd    Shelford GS - Bow: Mia Psofimis, 2: Saffia Phipps-Booth, 3: Bianca McMahon, Str: Bridgette Hynes, Cox: Zoe Canestra, Cch: Ebony Tsomaropoulos

4th    Toorak College - Bow: Courtney Hales, 2: Alyssa Rendall, 3: Candace Hewitt-Thomas, Str: Alexandra Wake, Cox: Jaymie Moynihan, Cch: Phoebe Hermiston


Final A

1st    St Catherine’s - Bow: Lulu Gibson, 2: Wizey O'Donnell, 3: Danae Barbayannis, Str: Portia Hyland, Cox: Emma Markakis, Cch: Benjamin Burger, George Fitzpatrick

2nd    Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Annabelle Nash, 2: Danielle Gingell, 3: Phoebe Ricciardi, Str: Catherine Phillips, Cox: Olivia Prato, Cch: Rachael Maher

3rd    Lauriston GS - Bow: Brooklyn Staughton, 2: Isabella Harris, 3: Caitlin Batten, Str: Zoe Westmore, Cox: Bridget Armstrong, Cch: Mark Dwyer, Anita Schmidt

4th    Loreto College - Bow: Annika Harris, 2: Caitlin Bell, 3: Jaya Keogh, Str: Bridget Heagney, Cox: Katie Baxter, Cch: John Marshall

Eight Open Division 3

(1,500 metres)

Final B

02:49.96

03:00.07

03:01.63


Final A

05:31.18

05:37.78

05:38.19

05:54.54

Final B

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Allegra Borsato-Tortoni, 2: Astra Ricardo, 3: Henny Lee, 4: Maia O'Connor, 5: Alexandra Baring, 6: Olivia Fleming, 7: Isabella Green, Str: Ella Furphy, Cox: Kate Price, Cch: Aggie Nowinski, Alex Trumble

2nd    Genazzano - Bow: Sophie Pinnuck, 2: Yihsan Richardson, 3: Casey Targett, 4: Grace Dowell, 5: Helen Crews, 6: Emma Borin, 7: Imogen Kuner, Str: Ruby Randles, Cox: Adita Singh, Cch: Sarah Henderson, Alice Skidmore

3rd    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Georgina Connell, 2: Airlie Kinross, 3: Isabelle Stringer, 4: Coco Hynes, 5: Issy Luxton, 6: Izzy MacKirdy, 7: Mathilda Harley, Str: Philippa Callan, Cox: Paris Townsend, Cch: Rob Kemp


Final A

1st    Loreto - Bow: Sarah McNamara, 2: Charlotte Wilson, 3: Ellie Jaensch, 4: Mia Tiernan, 5: Nicole Pereira, 6: Dalia Edward, 7: Annabelle Sleeman, Str: Ruby McDonald, Cox: Lily Ward, Cch: Conor Grace, Charles McDonald, Sophie Russell

2nd    Methodist LC - Bow: Niamh Waters, 2: Kendra Krause, 3: Catie Lear, 4: Georgia Johnson-King, 5: Jessica Rowell, 6: Hannah Marshall, 7: Amelia Tomkins, Str: Grace Endersbee, Cox: Katie Lukis, Cch: Caitlan Makridis, Hedda Cooper

3rd    Loreto - Bow: Georgia Honan, 2: Ciara Boyd-Squires Long, 3: Eliza Maher, 4: Bianca Incretolli, 5: Charlotte Casey, 6: Maeve Rapkins, 7: Tess Nossal, Str: Isabella Hummerston, Cox: Madeleine Leyden, Cch: Michael Smith

4th    Geelong College - Bow: Lilli Moran, 2: Hannah Burchett, 3: Bridget Mapleson, 4: Rachael Goy, 5: Meg Blundy-Jones, 6: Emma Threadgold, 7: Elizabeth Hanrahan, Str: Claudia Cheatley, Cox: Millie McArthur, Cch: Courtney Blythe

Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 4

(1,500 metres)

Final A

06:16.21

06:21.30

06:22.31

06:27.58


Final A

1st    St Catherine’s - Bow: Isabel Southey, 2: Ingrid Crossing, 3: Georgina Cheale, Str: Greta Chen, Cox: Adelaide Cester, Cch: George Fitzpatrick, Benjamin Burger

2nd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Anna Waters, 2: Annabel Brand, 3: Violet Leonard, Str: Jen Harrison, Cox: Addy Thompson, Cch: Pepita Hosking, Alexandra Lane, Katherine Michelmore

3rd    Strathcona - Bow: Olivia Newman, 2: Claire Watson, 3: Lily Sawers, Str: Amelia Cronin, Cox: Marnie Oblak, Cch: Amelia Hough, Genevieve Nenna

4th    Methodist LC - Bow: Lucy Diggle, 2: Phoebe McKenzie, 3: Katherine Roem, Str: Gabrielle Chesbrough, Cox: Georgia Roem, Cch: Simone Morris


Four Open Division 4

(1,500 metres)

Final A

06:23.70

06:32.12

06:37.29

06:38.24


Final A

1st    Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Lily Kittelty, 2: Jenisi Kelderman, 3: Kyla Pearse, Str: Olivia Clark, Cox: Ciara Harrison 

2nd    Loreto College - Bow: Georgia Harraway-Jones, 2: Jemima Barbetti, 3: Terryn Rodd, Str: Breeley Rosenow, Cox: Zoe Myrianthis, Cch: Taylah Blake

3rd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Ruby Horton, 2: Kiralee Carden, 3: Daniella Rogers, Str: Maggie Williams, Cox: Emily Townsend, Cch: Mark Bender

4th    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Grace Stewart, 2: Georgina Fay, 3: Sarah Hallyburton, Str: Courtney Hill, Cox: Millie Nye

Four Open Division 5

(1,500 metres)

Final A

06:33.00

06:55.28

07:04.99

07:13.05


Final A

1st    Genazzano - Bow: Yvette Mascarenhas, 2: Lauren Kendall, 3: Josiane Dimmock, Str: Stephanie Zago, Cox: Sophia Di Mattina, Cch: Emma Lincoln, Rebecca Craggs

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Violet Davies-Brown, 2: Ella Fryer-Smith, 3: Alison Warrick, Str: Liliana Martin, Cox: Megan Kelly, Cch: Maddie Paterson

3rd    Loreto College - Bow: Lauren Powell, 2: Stella Corbett, 3: Gabrielle Cartledge, Str: Megan Taylor, Cox: Georgina Parkin, Cch: Claudia Griffin

4th    Carey GS - Bow: Sophie Beaumont, 2: Ellie Colquhoun, 3: Renee Zumbo, Str: Ebony Lowery, Cox: Caitlin Cooney, Cch: Gabrielle Dupe


Four Open Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:18.17

04:29.38


Final A

04:19.68

04:24.34

04:24.78

04:28.40


Final B

1st    Melbourne GC - Bow: Jasmine Smith, 2: Alexandra Nelson, 3: Mia Hastie, Str: Claire Armitage, Cox: Billie Calwell, Cch: Southerly Jennings

2nd    Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Lucinda Mooney, 2: Lilly Hamilton, 3: Eleanor Kinnear, Str: Grace Wood, Cox: Siobhan Corbett


Final A

1st    Methodist LC - Bow: Olivia Bryan, 2: Jessie Paeglis, 3: Mia Purbrick, Str: Ella McCoy, Cox: Sammie Caine, Cch: Erin McPherson, Jordy Finch

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Elise Clemm, 2: Nina Coffey, 3: Adeline Dotchin, Str: Grace Bennett, Cox: Amy Bagster, Cch: Nancy Magliano

3rd    Loreto College - Bow: Ebony Grace, 2: Eliza Martino, 3: Annabelle Troup, Str: Madeline Wills, Cox: Chloe O'Neil, Cch: Zoe Wilson, Teagan Boadle

4th    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Ella Cochrane, 2: Elizabeth Hains, 3: Ellie Lord, Str: Jemima James, Cox: Lili Hulac, Cch: Anita Whitehouse, Felicity Mawson

Year 10 Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Single Scull Year 10 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:32.88

04:37.04

04:39.53


Final A

1st    South Oakleigh SC - Irene Makantasis, Cch: David Ochert

2nd    Kardinia Int’l College - Meg Elsworth, Cch: Stewart Cowey

3rd    Toorak College - Jess Chew, Cch: Mayrose Rolley

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final B

03:45.96

03:48.71

03:59.30

04:13.55


Final A

03:45.16

03:46.52

03:49.54

03:51.98

Final B

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Olivia Cash, 2: Amanda Twigg, 3: Elisabeth Wong-Hansen, Str: Georgia Seamer, Cox: Isabelle Stewart, Cch: Hannah Lewis, Daniel Walford

2nd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Elsa Robertson, 2: Isabella King, 3: Stephanie Wills, Str: Alex Stopp, Cox: Marni Jacobson, Cch: Sean Lake, Alexandra Hewett

3rd    Korowa AGS - Bow: Emily Patton, 2: Isobel Rook, 3: Ainsley Baird, Str: Anna Richards, Cox: Julia Crute, Cch: Meg Waring, Angus Seller

4th    PLC Melbourne - Bow: Serena Yong, 2: Isabella Mansfield, 3: Millie Page, Str: Emily Roos, Cox: Kimberley Tan, Cch: Emma Hall


Final A

1st    Ruyton GS - Bow: Emily Montagu, 2: Bella Anderson, 3: Eleanor Price, Str: Elise Sando, Cox: Alannah Harris, Cch: Harry Allen, Charles Willey

2nd    Firbank GS - Bow: Hollie Brodribb, 2: Sarah Webster, 3: Ellen Keen, Str: Tessa Murray, Cox: Jacquie Johnstone, Cch: Andrew Novak

3rd    Genazzano - Bow: Hannah Stiles, 2: Brigid McKeagney-Douglas, 3: Alex Somerville, Str: Ruby Binios, Cox: Marie Iliadis, Cch: Thomas Lincoln

4th    Strathcona - Bow: Jessica Walsh, 2: Clare Duyker, 3: Tess Plowman, Str: Sarah Van der Hock, Cox: Claire Boulter, Cch: Benedict Quinlan, Stuart Alexander

Four Year 10 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:13.65

04:14.31

04:25.66


Final B

04:00.49

04:03.67

04:04.46

04:15.03


Final A

04:01.52

04:04.54

04:07.39    

04:17.78

Final C

1st    Toorak College - Bow: Estella Izquierdo-Whelan, 2: Chloe Hamilton-Smith, 3: Erin O'James, Str: Asia Letch, Cox: Emily Hamilton-Smith, Cch: Kirsten Hood

2nd    Caulfield GS - Bow: Harriet Collopy, 2: Tayla Hind, 3: Emily Browell, Str: Jordan Duckett, Cox: Isabelle Annois, Cch: Henry Bryan, Bronwyn Labrooy

3rd    Damascus - Bow: Eleanora Bonazzoli, 2: Marley Williams, 3: Lily Chancey, Str: Sarah Collins, Cox: Elly Hewitt, Cch: Tom Young, James Prebble


Final B

1st    Wesley - Bow: Anika Korren, 2: Melissa Mills, 3: Nikita Singleton, Str: Georgia Rose, Cox: Olive Speakman-Hamlin, Cch: Nicholas Purnell

2nd    Loreto College - Bow: Grace Hoffmann, 2: Chloe Jackson, 3: Tia McLachlan, Str: Portia Haase, Cox: Olivia Harwood, Cch: Nathan Sims

3rd    Haileybury - Bow: Sigrid Williamson, 2: Mia Maginness, 3: Rebecca Broadhead, Str: Avalon Ekberg, Cox: Charlotte Fabien, Cch: Sally Trudzik

4th    Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Caitlyn Angel, 2: Lilliana Marwood, 3: Bryony Donald, Str: Laci Scott, Cox: Genevieve Chapman


Final A

1st    Geelong College - Bow: Sophie Walmsley, 2: Zara Edgar, 3: Izzy Greer, Str: Eliza Lawson, Cox: Ruby Gow, Cch: Pam Westendorf

2nd    Ballarat HS - Bow: Natasha Sims, 2: Evelyn Orr, 3: Carly Mawby, Str: Jayde Watkins, Cox: Isabella Treadwell

3rd    Shelford GS - Bow: Mardi Denham-Roberts, 2: Lucy Adlard, 3: Abby Patrick, Str: Chelsea Landwehr, Cox: Mackenzie Topfer, Cch: Ted Delaney-Small

4th    Melbourne GC - Bow: Sarah Betts, 2: Jessica Hare, 3: Lara Taylor, Str: Isobel Lindsay-Geyer, Cox: Meshi Seymour-Pessah, Cch: Samuel Jeffreys

Single Scull Year 10 Div 2

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:46.57

04:59.97

05:01.81

05:04.85


Final A

1st    Strathcona - Kate Boulter, Cch: Michael Cornwell

2nd    Sacred Heart, Kyneton - Molly Forrest

3rd    Kardinia Int’l College - Romy Fawcett, Cch: Leah Du Vallon

4th    Firbank GS - Gwyneth Thomas, Cch: Rebecca Southgate

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 2

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:04.53

04:15.54

04:17.40


Final B

03:58.85

04:09.90

04:17.94

04:22.11


Final A

09:23.81

09:24.57

09:25.20

09:31.99

Final C

1st    Sacred Heart - Bow: Emily Nutku, 2: Harriet Morris, 3: Holly Kilmartin, Str: Charlotte O'Donnell, Cox: Siobhan Killury, Cch: Jaimee Tierney

2nd    PLC Melbourne - Bow: Natalie Smith, 2: Clair Lee, 3: Eliza Morison, Str: Zoe Ranganathan, Cox: Jenny Cho, Cch: Rachael Farthing

3rd    Korowa AGS - Bow: Alyssa Dowd, 2: Olivia Baumgarten, 3: Loren Hayes, Str: Nicola Ma, Cox: Georgia Carra, Cch: Hannah Matthews


Final B

1st    Ruyton GS - Bow: Natasha Borash, 2: Ashling Moten, 3: Gen Leslie, Str: Millie Faulks, Cox: Emma Hayes, Cch: Prue Heron Paterson

2nd    Frankston HS - Bow: Serena Mandarino, 2: Caitlin Smith, 3: Emily Smith, Str: Asha Tiktin, Cox: Virginia Garnier, Cch: Mary Hunter

3rd    Canterbury Girls SC - Bow: Pippa Mansie, 2: Zara Wearne, 3: Mimi Hunter, Str: Tahlia Longshaw, Cox: Tayla Mallows, Cch: Holly Mansie, Emma Williamson

4th    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Indra Nadeson, 2: Macy Kontelj, 3: Ellen Gorman, Str: Ashleigh Chalmers, Cox: Yuki Izumitani, Cch: Leah Du Vallon


Final A

1st    Loreto - Bow: Grace Sutherland, 2: Emily Moore, 3: Mimi Tuddenham, Str: Nicole Enriques, Cox: Claire Bird, Cch: Jessica Burger

2nd    Methodist LC - Bow: Gemma Dabkowski, 2: Sophie Balson, 3: Nasia Delis, Str: Eliza Ward, Cox: Georgina Ryan, Cch: Felicity Jacob, Stephanie Michelmore

3rd    Firbank GS - Bow: Taylor Mawkes, 2: Emma Landy, 3: Amelia Long, Str: Isabella Briggs, Cox: Clara Moore, Cch: Katelyn Johnson

4th    Genazzano - Bow: Emily Passaris, 2: Isabella Bueno, 3: Sarina Conti, Str: Chloe Psyhogios, Cox: Lucille Grace, Cch: Sam O'Shaughnessy

Four Year 10 Division 2

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:23.16

04:25.66


Final B

04:19.50

04:20.51

04:21.65

04:29.02


Final A

04:10.33

04:13.11

04:15.90

04:19.17

Final C

1st    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Amanda Clough, 2: Hattie Macdonald, 3: Georgia Hunt, Str: Caitlin Hancock, Cox: Emilia Nigro

2nd    Wesley - Bow: Madison Krapivsky, 2: Holly Peters, 3: Mia Dugandzic, Str: Yasmin Burke, Cox: Mia Mortimer, Cch: India McKenzie

Scratched    Shelford GS - Bow: Louise O'Grady, 2: Ella Perlen, 3: Eliza Christie, Str: Alex Beza, Cox: Rachel De Sousa, Cch: Eamon O'Bryan


Final B

1st    Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Claire Richardson, 2: Brianna Magill, 3: Georgia Morgan, Str: Katie Alizzi, Cox: Georgia Emery, Cch: Clare Ellis

2nd    Lowther Hall - Bow: India Pinkney, 2: Laila Farouque, 3: Illira Sweeney, Str: Zoe Kermonde, Cox: Anna Emerson, Cch: Jacqueline Roy

3rd    Clonard - Bow: Lauren Shalders, 2: Lydia Wiffen, 3: Faith Smith, Str: Rosie Semmler, Cox: Ebony Bull-Russell, Cch: Roman Tomczak

4th    Damascus - Bow: Darcie Murphy, 2: Phoebe Bentley, 3: Camille Herbu-Louise, Str: Emma Rowland, Cox: Emily York, Cch: Tom Nash


Final A

1st    Melbourne GC - Bow: Scarlet Vizec, 2: Maddie Carman, 3: Sophia Barrett, Str: Samantha Haberfield, Cox: Ella Jackson, Cch: Andriana Ganotis

2nd    Geelong College - Bow: Layla Murrihy, 2: Dominique Russell, 3: Grace Stewart, Str: Aleisha Mauderer, Cox: Rose Cashman, Cch: Pam Westendorf

3rd    Haileybury - Bow: Annika Pest, 2: Brittney Seccull, 3: Annabelle Armstrong, Str: Maisie Ralphsmith, Cox: Bridie Storton, Cch: Sian Sharpe

4th    Carey GS - Bow: Matisse Bracken, 2: Alexandra Klupacs, 3: Maddison Ding, Str: Tess Brookman, Cox: Antonia Psihogios, Cch: Tori Gluning

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 3

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:12.76

04:19.36


Final A

03:54.25

03:58.65

03:59.40

04:03.75

Final B

1st    Ruyton GS - Bow: Isabelle Hogg, 2: Ella Anquetil, 3: Samantha Murphy, Str: Katrina Weigold, Cox: Olivia Dalton, Cch: Ben Chong-Halliday

2nd    Sacred Heart - Bow: Bianca Zanghi, 2: Catalina Shinkfield, 3: Annabelle Brown, Str: Kate Napper, Cox: Sarah Kavanagh


Final A

1st    Strathcona - Bow: Jess Hamilton, 2: Estelle Warren, 3: Emma Spurling, Str: Bridget Newman, Cox: Ashley Rubin, Cch: Rachelle Soumprou

2nd    Genazzano - Bow: Allegra Jenkins, 2: Ella MacIsaac, 3: Rebecca Feneley, Str: Grace Ross-Farrell, Cox: Caroline Straford, Cch: Charlie Lockwood

3rd    Loreto - Bow: Chloe Burke, 2: Louisa Pedley, 3: Bella Hume, Str: Clare Stacey, Cox: Alex Barber, Cch: Alice McDonald, Tara Harrington

4th    Firbank GS - Bow: Natalie Shand, 2: Kristy Mailing, 3: Freya Powell, Str: Isabel McNamara, Cox: Ella Fraser, Cch: Marius Statkus


Four Year 10 Division 3

(1,000 metres)

Final B

No times




Final A

04:08.32

04:13.11

04:15.20

04:23.57


Final B

1st    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Felicity Hall, 2: Alice Laracy, 3: Olivia Oliver, Str: Lillian Hearn, Cox: Lexie Brown

2nd    Clonard - Bow: Hannah Wilson, 2: Grace Smith, 3: Ellen Doyle, Str: Maddison O'Connor, Cox: Lana Stanley, Cch: Jan Keats

3rd    Shelford GS - Bow: Emily Stringer, 2: Rou Wei Long, 3: Astrid Nissila-Browne, Str: Marla Kennedy, Cox: Jamie Olijnyk, Cch: Holly Hughes

4th    Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Mackenzie Gould, 2: Mia Jensz, 3: Jaymie Saunders, Str: Amelia McCallum, Cox: Georgette Baker


Final A

1st    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Zoe Burgess, 2: Millie Fischer, 3: Xanthe Barr-Smith, Str: Sophie Hiscock, Cox: Annabel Mactaggart, Cch: Sarah Shepherd

2nd    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Georgina Browne, 2: Millie Youngman, 3: Zoe Treweeke, Str: Phoebe Naylor, Cox: Alli Bailey, Cch: Kim Baker

3rd    Geelong College - Bow: Nikki Helm, 2: Claire Goldsack, 3: Grace Bond, Str: Roxy Sefton, Cox: Zaya Alfrink, Cch: Christine McGlade

4th    Caulfield GS - Bow: Lucy Norbury, 2: Phoebe Elliott, 3: Brooklyn Judd, Str: Amber Nilsson, Cox: Olivia Kagiaros, Cch: Amelia Faulkner

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 4

(1,000 metres)

Final A

03:55.89

04:03.44

04:08.52

04:14.31


Final A

1st    Methodist LC - Bow: Anna Drake, 2: Monique Kerkvliet, 3: Chloe Sheats, Str: Ali Tsigaras, Cox: Khai Ling Chan, Cch: Georgia Brander

2nd    Loreto - Bow: Millicent Madsen, 2: Lily Martin, 3: Claudia Scidone, Str: Bronte Robinson, Cox: Isabelle Maher, Cch: Caitlin Moran, Clementine Arnold

3rd    Genazzano - Bow: Abbie Ryan, 2: Mary Kogionis, 3: Lily O'Shaughnessy, Str: Ashlin Holdsworth, Cox: Mia Quinlan-Pretto, Cch: Madison Huysing

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Sophie Grieve, 2: Scarlett Watkins, 3: Gina Cheston, Str: Yasmin Garbler, Cox: Isabella Best, Cch: Georgina Halse

Four Year 10 Division 4

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:29.51

04:31.46


Final A

04:19.48

04:23.20

04:29.13

04:30.12

Final B

1st    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Scarlett Southey, 2: Cecilia Lowry, 3: Tilda Stevens, Str: Alicia Nixon, Cox: Grace Beasley, Cch: Brittany Fitzpatrick

2nd    Loreto College - Bow: Erin Gillespie, 2: Emily Richardson, 3: Hannah McErvale, Str: Alana Spratling, Cox: Olivia Butler, Cch: Tayla Seeary


Final A

1st    Geelong College - Bow: Brianna Perry, 2: Isabel Tierney, 3: Michaela Ryan, Str: Molly McLaughlin, Cox: Lilly Tierney, Cch: James McGlade

2nd    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Samantha Nott, 2: Olivia Sewell, 3: Jane Perrignon, Str: Ruby Lees, Cox: Eliza Maynard, Cch: Phillipa Beauchamp, Jessica Beauchamp

3rd    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Maddy Rogers, 2: Brittney Edwards, 3: Leah Holt, Str: Elyse Hamer, Cox: Alessandra Findlay 

4th    Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Meg McDougall, 2: Rosie Pinniger, 3: Petrea Harrison, Str: Alexandra Ross, Cox: Amy Morgan, Cch: Cate Littlejohn

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 5

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:07.10

04:14.21

04:17.21

04:24.82


Final A

1st    Methodist LC - Bow: Bridget Barnes, 2: Stephanie Pitt, 3: Claudia Carter, Str: Hannah Scott, Cox: Rebecca Noonan, Cch: Ashleigh Farrow

2nd    Genazzano - Bow: Ella Bradford, 2: Elizabeth Te Lintelo, 3: Isabella Pisasale, Str: Georgia Mulvogue, Cox: Eliza Pitney, Cch: Georgia Webb, Allanah Greer

3rd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Lucinda Nelson, 2: Charlotte Mills, 3: Claudia Calvert, Str: Bianca Chamberlain, Cox: Olivia Klotz, Cch: Darcie Douglas-Scarfe

4th    Loreto - Bow: Liliana De Giusti, 2: Laura Hegarty, 3: Dominique Rosengren, Str: Georgia Baker, Cox: Annabel Wright, Cch: Emma Quirk, Belle Casey

Four Year 10 Division 5

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:41.86

05:06.44


Final A

04:18.58

04:26.97

04:28.54

04:37.07

Final B

1st    Melbourne GC - Bow: Nell Crossett, 2: Alice Noonan, 3: Nina Montague, Str: Madeline Tolson, Cox: Olivia Johnston, Cch: Elise Matthews

2nd    Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Julia Koelle, 2: Mia Danko, 3: Aleisha Powell, Str: Kira Lanciana, Cox: Prudence McKindlay


Final A

1st    Carey GS - Bow: Vicky Love, 2: Lucy Campbell, 3: Anna Wraight, Str: Evie Belcher, Cox: Caity Damiani, Cch: Lily Walters-Quan

2nd    Strathcona - Bow: Matilda Murphy, 2: Laura Martin, 3: Holly Mitchell, Str: Jamie Kirby, Cox: Lara Hynes, Cch: Michael Cornwell, Isabella Schmidtke

3rd    Loreto College - Bow: Olivia Houlihan, 2: Amy Mahar, 3: Kaitlyn Mayne, Str: Grace Maher, Cox: Lucy Cuthbertson, Cch: Clare McErvale

4th    Melbourne GC - Bow: Constance Vari, 2: Alexandra Jarman, 3: Sasha Longstaff, Str: Courtney Mc Kenzie, Cox: Charis Jones, Cch: Jessica Matthews

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Final A

03:55.78

04:02.26

04:09.82

04:27.52


Final A

1st    Methodist LC - Bow: Kyna Xu, 2: Olivia Fletcher, 3: Giorgia Sgarbossa, Str: Lauren Heale, Cox: Phoebe Georgakas, Cch: Eva Moore

2nd    Loreto - Bow: Neve Donovan, 2: Kathryn Sabljak, 3: Charlotte Buettner, Str: Beatrice Drake, Cox: Isabella Topy, Cch: Kimberley Carvalho, Nikki Morabito

3rd    Genazzano - Bow: Eugenie Dessent, 2: Clare Robertson, 3: Brittany Mills, Str: Tess Corridon, Cox: Emma Barham, Cch: Stephanie Gleeson, Sarah Cust

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Isabelle Coughlan, 2: Francesca De Palma, 3: Laura Hodge, Str: Gilda Jones, Cox: Keeley Bottoms, Cch: Isabella Darby, Pepita Hosking

Four Year 10 Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:55.80

05:24.20


Final A

No times

Final B

1st    Melbourne GC - Bow: Zoe Day Wilson, 2: Manon Webber, 3: Lily Ingram, Str: Victoria Kargiotis, Cox: Isobel Carver, Cch: Grace Lillywhite

2nd    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Daniela Nicholls, 2: Jessica Wade, 3: Anthea Lorigan, Str: Sophie Whitton, Cox: Zara Lane, Cch: Alice Duff


Final A

1st    Methodist LC - Bow: Ardu Cubillo, 2: Katerina Barons, 3: Nancy Shi, Str: Poppy Murphy, Cox: Laura Turnbull, Cch: Erin McPherson

2nd    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Olivia Devilee, 2: Millie Morton, 3: Genevieve Brand, Str: Sophia George, Cox: Helena Brunker, Cch: Phoebe Chirnside

3rd    Methodist LC - Bow: Isabella O'Brien, 2: Mia Allanson, 3: Amanda Thiele, Str: Bella Smith, Cox: Phoebe Wolf, Cch: Olivia Parlapiano

4th    Melbourne GC - Bow: Kathryn Stewart, 2: Sophie Lin, 3: Carol Galcin Riffat, Str: Sarah Patterson, Cox: Mathilde Tobin-Couzens, Cch: Millie St Hill

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 7

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:08.01

04:14.39

04:14.86


Final A

1st    Methodist LC - Bow: Amy Jayasinhe, 2: Sarah Kaehne, 3: Liesl Mogensen, Str: Anna Munday, Cox: Millie Baldwin, Cch: Sarah Mullaly

2nd    Methodist LC - Bow: Shayoni Jayewardene, 2: Lucy Simpson, 3: Olivia Lenton, Str: Jordon Lewis, Cox: Camille Edwards, Cch: Stephanie Allen

3rd    Methodist LC - Bow: Eryn Dessiniotis, 2: Georgia McShane, 3: Tamara Dhankhar, Str: Charlotte Stanboultgis, Cox: Tiana Casey, Cch: Emily Cerini

Year 9 Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Single Scull Year 9 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:24.79

04:33.18

04:43.09

04:47.82

Final A

1st    Galen Catholic College - Paige Cooper, Cch: Wesley Canny

2nd    Brighton SC - Lily Cathcart, Cch: Glenn Bottrell

3rd    Clonard - Hannah De Carolis

4th    Lowther Hall - Katherine Wilkinson, Cch: Nat Sentry

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:05.07

04:14.83


Final B

03:58.55

04:00.66

04:07.04

04:23.94


Final A

03:55.60

03:56.35

03:57.35

04:03.33

Final C

1st    Fintona GS - Bow: Ruby Keeble, 2: Matisse Montague, 3: Elena Boyce, Str: Natalie Jaman-Hogan, Cox: Madeline Pynta, Cch: Dimity Hanney, Alex Clark

2nd    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Irenie Anagnostelos, 2: Jasmine Henderson, 3: Emma Campbell, Str: Georgina Kotz, Cox: Sarah Kotz, Cch: Bernadette Purton


Final B

1st    Sacred Heart - Bow: Sophie Rogers, 2: Chelsea Howell, 3: Maggie Foley, Str: Ebony Ballan, Cox: Lucy Kanellos, Cch: Brian Gellion

2nd    Korowa AGS - Bow: Jessica Carson, 2: Alexandra Mahoney, 3: Sarah Ezzat, Str: Demetria Kyriacopoulos, Cox: Lauren Joseph, Cch: Angus Seller

3rd    Wesley - Bow: Sara Norman, 2: Lily Norman, 3: Iris Hastings, Str: Brianna Golding, Cox: Abby Howard, Cch: Henry Hosking

4th    PLC Melbourne - Bow: Adele Tan, 2: Ambha Sivakumaran, 3: Lauren Browning, Str: Sarah Gregor, Cox: Elissa Nguyen, Cch: Rowena Boone


Final A

1st    Loreto - Bow: Molly Quinlan, 2: Georgia Curtis, 3: Emily Johnston, Str: Portia Hunt, Cox: Annabel Yates, Cch: Alex Saundry, Harrison Bongiorno

2nd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Alex Nairn, 2: Ella Bennetts, 3: Millicent Perkins, Str: Cleo Faulks, Cox: Annabelle Ho, Cch: Leah Tremewen, Annie Hatfield

3rd    Firbank GS - Bow: Jasmine Tait, 2: Sam Gillies, 3: Maddie Whitehead, Str: Emmie Frederico, Cox: Annabel Cox, Cch: Katelyn Johnson

4th    Ruyton GS - Bow: Rosie Roberts, 2: Vanessa Vasilopoulos, 3: Bridie O'Callaghan, Str: Madison Melton, Cox: Jemma Healey, Cch: Charles Willey, Harry Allen

Four Year 9 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:16.00

04:24.61


Final A

03:59.86

04:00.97

04:08.23

04:13.68

Final B

1st    Haileybury - Bow: Natasha Kerr, 2: Isabella Scaunich, 3: Sarsha Braim, Str: Annabel Trivett, Cox: Sophie Whittaker, Cch: Rose Siracusa

2nd    Damascus - Bow: Wren Dreger, 2: Ellie Meade, 3: Phoenix Neil, Str: Castley Webb, Cox: Jonte Lloyd


Final A

1st    Melbourne GC - Bow: Zoe Mavros, 2: Claudia Stott, 3: Dayna Cannon, Str: Annie Coleman, Cox: Emma Jepsen, Cch: Grace Lillywhite

2nd    Loreto College - Bow: Ruby Treweek, 2: Grace Todd, 3: Laura Foley, Str: Molly Grech, Cox: Chloe O'Neil, Cch: Ella Pipkorn

3rd    Caulfield GS - Bow: Alice Nowicki, 2: Tessa Simpson, 3: Jessica Robinson, Str: Laura Hayne, Cox: Grace Tilley, Cch: Kirsten Meyer

4th    Carey GS - Bow: Ruby Hubbard, 2: Katie Lynch, 3: Marli Wilkinson, Str: Aleisha Ward, Cox: Georgie Kerr, Cch: Emma Ulrick

Single Scull Year 9 Div 2

(1,000 metres)

Final C

05:34.55

05:52.49


Final B

05:13.11

05:33.25

06:00.66

06:10.11


Final A

04:47.24

04:54.16

04:58.55

05:17.75

Final C

1st    Shelford GS - Jamilla Candy, Cch: Alex Kinsman

2nd    Shelford GS - Kathryn Raphael, Cch: Alex Kinsman


Final B

1st    Wesley - Zoe Weimar, Cch: Olivia Gardiner

2nd    Wesley - Hannah Bowles, Cch: Julian Bagnara

3rd    Korowa AGS - Mary Ameen, Cch: Eliza White

4th    Koonung Sec. College. - Amelia Fraumano


Final A

1st    Corowa - Julia Delaney, Cch: Wesley Canny

2nd    Firbank GS - Daniela Skocic, Cch: Monika Briedyte

3rd    Fintona GS - Molly Horan, Cch: Olivia Honore

4th    Clonard - Isabelle Terzic

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 2

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:20.72

04:31.83

05:01.75


Final B

04:13.74

04:17.96

04:20.94

04:34.83


Final A

03:54.36

03:57.34

03:58.38

03:59.21

Final C

1st    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Indiana Petkovic, 2: Bella Smeaton, 3: Grace O'Brien, Str: Bridgette Hardman, Cox: Georgia Krstevski, Cch: Phil Ryan

2nd    Clonard - Bow: Megan Wiedemann, 2: Alissa Grisenti, 3: Phoebe Campbell, Str: Alanna Monahan, Cox: Tess Russell, Cch: Jim Brady

3rd    PLC Melbourne - Bow: Tara Bazargan, 2: Medhavee Pokharel, 3: Raagini Mehra, Str: Brittany Spencer, Cox: Kimberley Tan, Cch: Laura Schnerring


Final B

1st    St Catherine’s - Bow: Alexandria Wilson, 2: Caroline Pick, 3: Olivia Begley, Str: Annabelle Motteram, Cox: Caroline Sawers, Cch: Benjamin Burger

2nd    Korowa AGS - Bow: Nicola Maltman, 2: Carissa Wong, 3: Stefanie Delimitrou, Str: Emily Morton, Cox: Eliza Shaw, Cch: Georgia Cooke

3rd    Wesley - Bow: Arianna Walley, 2: Caitlin Samuels, 3: Samantha Wood, Str: Chloe Machell, Cox: Morgan Roberts, Cch: Claudia Zucchelli, Morgan Johnson

4th    Sacred Heart - Bow: Tara Cunneen, 2: Millie Conneley, 3: Jasmine West, Str: Lili Gard, Cox: Kyralee Stack


Final A

1st    Loreto - Bow: Katherine Sheeran, 2: Lauren Hrysomallis, 3: Lauren Grant, Str: Vanessa Crivelli, Cox: Emma McNamara, Cch: Jessica Burger

2nd    Genazzano - Bow: Emma Gray, 2: Hannah Salter, 3: Harriette Singh, Str: Lily Matthews, Cox: Paris Haussegger, Cch: Isabelle McMahon

3rd    Firbank GS - Bow: Anna Schuller, 2: Emily Mount, 3: Poppy Kavadias, Str: Georgia Thomson, Cox: Indigo Brighton-Knight, Cch: Jordan Champness

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Ella Best, 2: Amelia Darby, 3: Abbie McKay, Str: Star Zographos, Cox: Olivia Ripani, Cch: Lachlan Prendergast

Four Year 9 Division 2

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:28.56

04:32.93


Final A

04:09.44

04:13.41

04:14.40

04:22.72

Final B

1st    Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Lauren Gingell, 2: Wynona Goldsworthy, 3: Heidi Peucker, Str: Claudia Plange, Cox: Madison Duffy

2nd    Haileybury - Bow: Emma McLaren, 2: Eugenia Kerlidis, 3: Lauren Scott, Str: Georgiana Tzouvelis, Cox: Laura Smith, Cch: Joe Fisscher


Final A

1st    Carey GS - Bow: Charlotte Moon, 2: Lucy Morley, 3: Lili Long, Str: Tara Andrews, Cox: Mimi Nichols, Cch: Elly Fennessy

2nd    Geelong College - Bow: Tara Boness, 2: Georgia White, 3: Ellie Barr, Str: Mimmi Balaam, Cox: Esther Morgan, Cch: Lucy Pring

3rd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Esta Pound-Palmieri, 2: Lara Davie, 3: Claire Cheesman, Str: Ingrid Perkins, Cox: Bridgette Anderson, Cch: Edward Fuller

4th    Caulfield GS - Bow: Alexandra Fergusson, 2: Lindsay Day, 3: Lucy Steel, Str: Sophie Dumas, Cox: Jana Angelopoulos, Cch: Alexandra Stone

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 3

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:31.68


Final B

04:10.08

04:13.55

04:34.63

04:53.56


Final A

04:00.12

04:01.98

04:03.50

04:06.05

Final C

1st    Fintona GS - Bow: Grace Schroeder, 2: Matisse Willis, 3: Isabelle Chen, Str: Lea Skliris, Cox: Natassia Carayanis, Cch: Pip Clark, Julia Khong


Final B

1st    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Laura Kelly, 2: Kleo Lunnon-Talbot, 3: Jaime Cowey, Str: Charlotte Elsworth, Cox: Isha Thethy, Cch: Claire Dennis

2nd    Wesley - Bow: Maya Anderson, 2: Lillie Griffiths, 3: Sarah Houghton, Str: Panisa Ongwat, Cox: Annique Palma, Cch: Elenna Niteros

3rd    Sacred Heart - Bow: Olivia Bowker, 2: Cailin Gibbons, 3: Alexis Coverdale, Str: Lily Gunby, Cox: Laura McGuane, Cch: Robby Allen

4th    Korowa AGS - Bow: Natalie Smith, 2: Hayley Lawson, 3: Claire Talbot, Str: Stephanie Patrouas, Cox: Mietta Mellor, Cch: Sinead Matthews


Final A

1st    Loreto - Bow: Emily Francis, 2: Amelia Warwick, 3: Hannah Roberts, Str: Charlotte Elsworth, Cox: Mia Ansett, Cch: Alice McDonald

2nd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Katherine Martin, 2: Alice Harrison, 3: Alex Bortolussi, Str: Elektra Vovos, Cox: Eliza McArthur, Cch: Alexandra Lane, Sarah Udovenya

3rd    Firbank GS - Bow: Isabel Armstrong, 2: Johanna Rusden, 3: Laura Phillips, Str: Saskia Mulder, Cox: Alex White, Cch: Natalie Blunt, Samantha Stephens

4th    Methodist LC - Bow: Alexandra Backman, 2: Stephanie Hayes, 3: Hannah Olive, Str: Jasmine Duggan, Cox: Emily Clarke, Cch: Georgie Lanyon

Four Year 9 Division 3

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:38.33

04:44.50


Final A

04:15.77

04:18.51

04:27.69

05:10.01

Final B

1st    Shelford GS - Bow: Golda Sanchez, 2: Tian Steuart, 3: Sophie Chambers, Str: Catherine Bounos, Cox: Carli Battersby, Cch: Max Filshie

2nd    Toorak College - Bow: Charlotte Henderson, 2: Amelia Hirst, 3: Nicola Bradbury, Str: Rhylee Snooks, Cox: Josie Summers, Cch: Madeleine Hunter-Smith


Final A

1st    Carey GS - Bow: Zara Chisholm, 2: Sarah Tonkin, 3: Kirra Parks, Str: Pheobe Renehan, Cox: Grace Fitzpatrick, Cch: Madi Hickey

2nd    Loreto - Bow: Lizzie Brennan, 2: Sylvie Sherborne, 3: Meg Taranto, Str: Matilda Vickers-Willis, Cox: Portia Montebello, Cch: Edward O'Bryan

3rd    Geelong College - Bow: Catherine Clark, 2: Grace Vincent, 3: Isobel Dobie, Str: Olympia Binos, Cox: Daisy Hayes, Cch: Hannah Caithness

4th    Caulfield GS - Bow: Lauren Crump, 2: Jessica Stephens, 3: Heloise Ting, Str: Ella Moonen, Cox: Isabel Gray, Cch: Marisa Pineo

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 4

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:14.35

04:20.80


Final A

03:53.58

03:58.32

04:02.47

04:07.85

Final B

1st    Ruyton GS - Bow: Pollyanna Dowell, 2: Alyxandra Cazanis, 3: Ella Crosby, Str: Jemma Healey, Cox: Rosie Roberts, Cch: Sarah Kanat, Stuart Callander

2nd    Strathcona - Bow: Emma Scales, 2: Carla Tobin, 3: Katelyn Perree, Str: Nicci Marie Dimatos, Cox: Natalie Buttery, Cch: Annie Biggins


Final A

1st    Methodist LC - Bow: Tathra Lowe, 2: Isabella Tuttle, 3: Molly O'Kane, Str: Millie Williams, Cox: Isobel Hyett, Cch: Anna Kjer-Nielsen

2nd    Genazzano - Bow: Sophie Lay, 2: Madison Daffy, 3: Grace Kneale, Str: Eliza Vale, Cox: Mia Schlicht, Cch: Jade Valentino

3rd    Firbank GS - Bow: Jordan Smith, 2: Ella Macdonald, 3: Annabelle Davie, Str: Juliette Durkan, Cox: Haniya Al-Azzawi, Cch: Marius Statkus

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Annabel Coen, 2: Isabella Barclay, 3: Sally Akhurst, Str: Celia Purvis, Cox: Georgia Mercuri, Cch: Hilary Van Leeuwen

Four Year 9 Division 4

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:32.25

04:42.99

05:01.63


Final A

04:09.19

04:14.91

04:24.23

04:40.83

Final B

1st    Loreto College - Bow: Paetyn Jarred, 2: Tegan Mitchell, 3: Rani Clark, Str: Georgia Pidgeon, Cox: Isabella Quinlan

2nd    Ballarat & Clarendon - Bow: Sarah Phillips, 2: Husseina Juma, 3: Charlee Pring, Str: Molly Terrill, Cox: Ginger Edwards

3rd    Shelford GS - Bow: Allie McLennan, 2: Gillian Rodrigues, 3: Felicity Katrakazas, Str: Ellie Woudstra, Cox: Rachel Wooding, Cch: Jessica Vo


Final A

1st    Melbourne GC - Bow: Mabel Eldred, 2: Millie Barnes, 3: Natalie Warrick, Str: Emily Fitswiliam, Cox: Alice Clayton, Cch: Felix Garner Davis

2nd    Loreto - Bow: Lisa Bertoncello, 2: Grace Bonthorne, 3: Allegra Pepi, Str: Athena Prokopis, Cox: Jamie Jarvis, Cch: Sarah McGlashan

3rd    Caulfield GS - Bow: Isabella Bokma, 2: Anna Upton, 3: Grace Halphen, Str: Emilie West, Cox: Hope Smith, Cch: Lara Stephens

4th    Geelong College - Bow: Madeleine Salveson, 2: Millie Martin, 3: Olivia Evans, Str: Pippi McDonald, Cox: Jessica Neville, Cch: Rachel Odam

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 5

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:05.57

04:06.98

04:09.75

04:11.53


Final A

1st    Methodist LC - Bow: Gigi Batsilas, 2: Ellen Fennell, 3: Alice Levin, Str: Ally Mannix, Cox: Esther Glaspole, Cch: Phoebe Allen, James Cameron

2nd    Genazzano - Bow: Annalise Donohue, 2: Hannah McLaren, 3: Sarah White, Str: Eleanor Kirkland, Cox: Meg Gleeson, Cch: Elisabeth Maher, Jessica Gray

3rd    Firbank GS - Bow: Zabrina Leung, 2: Sophie Yokoyama, 3: Tabea Schneider, Str: Eliza Fricke, Cox: Annabel Cox, Cch: Rebecca Southgate

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Gabriella Nelson, 2: Anastasia Parker, 3: Emily Stuckey, Str: Isobel Rose, Cox: Indianna Plunkett, Cch: Annabel Dixon

Four Year 9 Division 5

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:28.69

04:40.54

04:45.66


Final A

09:59.30

10:04.10

10:12.91

10:20.72

Final B

1st    Geelong College - Bow: Nyah Burrell, 2: Sophie Tol, 3: Macy Lockyer, Str: Annabel Whitford, Cox: Olivia Ruggero, Cch: Lachlan Palmer-Hill

2nd    Haileybury - Bow: Kirsten Spalek, 2: India Courtney, 3: Jade Murphy, Str: Olivia Drake, Cox: Sienna Crook, Cch: Lotti Powell Wright

3rd    Toorak College - Bow: Phoebe Hewson, 2: Olivia Oswald-Jacobs, 3: Karli Rookes, Str: Georgia Murphy, Cox: Isobel Hayward, Cch: Alexandra Johnson


Final A

1st    Loreto - Bow: Lucy Caffry, 2: Georgia Brennan, 3: Madison Montebello, Str: Eliza Doble, Cox: Madeleine Allen, Cch: Dominic Gorman, Ben Aharfi

2nd    Carey GS - Bow: Renee Chrysicos, 2: Keely Reid, 3: Sally Rechner, Str: Lauren Jackson, Cox: Stella Ackland-Evans, Cch: Stephanie Marshall

3rd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Tylah Sparke, 2: Zoe Constantinou, 3: Jacqueline Waters, Str: Ruby Bull, Cox: Genevieve Cox, Cch: Holly Fahey

4th    Melbourne GC - Bow: Katie Fitzsimmons, 2: Zara Guss, 3: Jesse Dodgshun-Lindsay, Str: Claudia Junge, Cox: Natasha Fleming, Cch: Chiara Bold

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:27.79

04:44.41


Final A

04:04.22

04:06.60

04:12.76

04:17.70

Final B

1st    Firbank GS - Bow: Georgia Gernandt, 2: Phoebe Galileos, 3: Tori Ferres, Str: Olivia Arrigo, Cox: Isabella Sangster, Cch: Zoe Allatson

2nd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Sophie Karunaratne, 2: Alicia Pearson, 3: Lucy Porter, Str: Isabelle Binsted, Cox: Alice Hayward, Cch: Bridget McDonald, Kate Steven


Final A

1st    Loreto - Bow: Tess Kidman, 2: Rebecca Pozzi, 3: Ava Padovan, Str: Rachael Quin, Cox: Emma Badge, Cch: Sophie Barmby

2nd    Methodist LC - Bow: Anja Hahn-Thomsen, 2: Yaoying Lin, 3: Hannah Danks, Str: Georgia Franc, Cox: Claudia Harris, Cch: Rebecca Bartlett

3rd    Genazzano - Bow: Lily Bradford, 2: Ruby van Daatselaar, 3: Lisa Biasotto, Str: Alice Whelan, Cox: Kate Pengelly, Cch: Sophia Bendall, Alice Dowell

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Polly Green, 2: Isabelle Dudley, 3: Jessica Gough, Str: Vita Daley, Cox: Sophia Kaleski, Cch: Rowena Baer, Lucinda Ralph

Four Year 9 Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:28.12

04:32.23

04:32.92

04:47.47


Final A

1st    Carey GS - Bow: Sumer Kelly-Stout, 2: Elena Teh, 3: Abi Hendry, Str: Brigitte Smedley, Cox: Natalie Wong, Cch: Charles Hay

2nd    Carey GS - Bow: Lily Virgona, 2: Grace Van Luyk, 3: Prue Fennessy, Str: Melissa Ritchie, Cox: Lauren Holman, Cch: Ryan Irani

3rd    Loreto - Bow: Alyssa Topy, 2: Mikaela Griffiths, 3: Isabella Ritoli, Str: Alex Jago, Cox: Steph Hughes, Cch: Sophie O'Sullivan

4th    Caulfield GS - Bow: Mackenzie Miller, 2: Susanna Chen, 3: Jemma Vawdrey, Str: Akimmy Pham, Cox: Mia Snell, Cch: Cecile Knights

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 7

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:29.27

04:34.04


Final A

04:18.90

04:23.75

04:24.34

04:27.45

Final B

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Jessica Best, 2: Charlotte Douglas, 3: Bella Dighton, Str: Eliza Chantrell, Cox: Clare Dimitroulis, Cch: Olivia Douglas

2nd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Hetta Loughlin, 2: Tea-Rose Passon, 3: Savannah Vote, Str: Brooke Darbyshire, Cox: Isabel Gray, Cch: James O'Malley, Kate Zwar


Final A

1st    Loreto - Bow: Eliza Wilson, 2: Niamh Boyd-Squires Long, 3: Hannah Montgomerie, Str: Sarah Gleeson, Cox: Samantha Holt, Cch: Zoe Bertrand

2nd    Genazzano - Bow: Georgina Short, 2: Emilia Alamidis, 3: Ruby Kuner, Str: Minnie Liszukiewicz, Cox: Emma Freeman, Cch: Bethanie Storey, Chloe Becerra

3rd    Methodist LC - Bow: Holly Dennis, 2: Esther White, 3: Alexandra Thoms, Str: Nina Treherne, Cox: Grace Boxer, Cch: Lauren Diggle, George Hurley

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Annabelle Hardwick, 2: Holly Bate, 3: Felicity Irwin, Str: Annie Burgess, Cox: Grace Kaleski, Cch: Gabrielle Clarke

Four Year 9 Division 7

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:22.62

04:23.54

04:35.89

04:54.25


Final A

1st    Carey GS - Bow: Katie Dannock, 2: Alex Straw, 3: Gabrielle Handberg, Str: Tamsyn Stuart, Cox: Mia Gay, Cch: Sarah Ben-David

2nd    Carey GS - Bow: Isabelle Webster, 2: Charlotte Keller, 3: Emma Burrows, Str: Stephanie Magi, Cox: Lilliana De Paiva, Cch: Samuel Fennessy

3rd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Cassandra Cocks, 2: Maeve Barton, 3: Lily Hickey, Str: Sofia Cumming-Scott, Cox: Sophie Townsend, Cch: Lorraine Phung

4th    Caulfield GS - Bow: Lalita Wright, 2: Emily Renton, 3: Emily Psaradellis, Str: Sophie Adam, Cox: Nina Varlarmos, Cch: Mia Antonopoulos

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 8

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:17.93

04:27.71

04:32.20

04:33.85


Final A

1st    Loreto - Bow: Kate Collins, 2: Grace Heavey, 3: Megan Maher, Str: Moira Negline, Cox: Isabella Atkinson, Cch: Harriet Gaffey

2nd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Ella Porter, 2: Catriona Robb, 3: Sarah Shand, Str: Lucinda Bate, Cox: Emma Martin, Cch: Phoebe Rennie, Diamantina Kloufetos

3rd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Steph Cross, 2: Indigo Kuhn, 3: Jemima Wettenhall, Str: Lani Chua, Cox: Alexandria Un, Cch: Julia Rabling, Rachael Caldwell

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Rebecca Mathers, 2: Olivia Fairchild, 3: Mia Waring, Str: Dawn Lee, Cox: Madison Wright, Cch: Madeleine Guest, Ellie Howe

Four Year 9 Division 8

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:47.05

05:19.75


Final A

04:37.55

04:41.44

04:46.55

04:50.44

Final B

1st    Carey GS - Bow: Yvonne Wastlhuber, 2: Erin Drew, 3: Sarah Gillam, Str: Paris Riebeling, Cox: Georgie Kerr, Cch: Laura Daly

2nd    Caulfield GS - Bow: Camille Robinson, 2: Melanie Burnett, 3: Margot Nuske, Str: Chantelle Zavadsky, Cox: Mandy Cao, Cch: Tara Pritchard, Olivia Brewer


Final A

1st    Melbourne GC - Bow: Nicola Lennon, 2: Miranda Koop, 3: Cassie Bradley, Str: Georgia Harris, Cox: Lucinda Kelly, Cch: Jasmine Moya

2nd    Methodist LC - Bow: Georgia Nicotera, 2: Sienna Gueldemann, 3: Mia Laidlaw, Str: Nieve Powell, Cox: Sophie Tran, Cch: Prudence Stoyles

3rd    Methodist LC - Bow: Bridget McCarthy, 2: Stephanie Lourantos, 3: Abbey Wilson, Str: Arkie Paten, Cox: Lucy Slobom, Cch: Georgie Szymanski

4th    Loreto - Bow: Bridget Linge, 2: Amanda Asham, 3: Isabella Mosbey, Str: Sophie Cullinan, Cox: Chelsea Koller, Cch: Faith Gasparini, Clare Ward

Sources

2015 Regatta program

Rob Zahara collection

Rowing Victoria: www.rowingvictoria.asn.au/competition/HOSG/

< previous 2014

> next 2016

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management