Scroll To Top
Head of Schoolgirls Rowing Regatta History

2016 VIC Head of Schoolgirls' Regatta

The regatta has settled into a routine with the Committee and regatta management settled.

Full results can be found through this link.

2016 HOSG Program Cover

2016 HOSG Program Cover

 

Organising Committee and Officials

Head of the Schoolgirls Regatta Committee: Josie Millard (President), Lachlan Becket and Steve Mollard (Vice-Presidents), Sophie Rigg (Secretary), Sandy Barnes (Treasurer), Grant Cosgriff (Executive Officer), Steph Burgess, Brigette Carlile, Ali Crow, Nicola Daniel, Martin Francis, Matt Ryan, Philip Ryan, Nick Wells and Jane Mitchell

Regatta personnel: Alice Evans (regatta secretary), Roger Wilson and Jane Thorne (race commentary), Nick Gall, James Scott, Lynne Charge, Andrew O'Brien and Bronwyn Humphrys

Jury: Greg Falk (President of the Jury), Robert Allen, Glenn Bottrell, Kim Cowie, Paul Diggerson, Ashley Dillon, Alan Farrar, Paul Hardgreaves, Dean Kittelty, Ross Litchfield, Duncna MacKinnon, Peter McIntosh, Robin Murphy, Alastair Shaw, Lesley Skevington, Paul van der Poel, Eris Waller, Bill Webster and Andy White.

Open Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Single Scull Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Final D

07:23.25

08:23.56


Final C

07:01.99

07:17.71

07:45.33

08:50.95


Final B

06:53.17

06:58.22

07:08.86

07:28.12


Final A

06:19.90

06:28.03

06:48.20

06:59.40

Final D

1st    Balwyn High School - Katie Dunoon, Coaches: Emma Williamson, Paul Blanchfield, Tim Cleary

2nd    Strathmore Sec. College. - Artemis Anastasopoulos, Coach: Sue Chapman-Popa


Final C

1st    Lowther Hall - Tessa Brady-Welsh, Coach: Nat Sentry

2nd    Buckley Park SC - Georgia Taylor, Coach: Barry Gardner

3rd    Sacred Heart Kyneton - Molly Forrest, Coach: Sue Chapman-Popa

4th    Bacchus Marsh Grammar - Emily Bloom, Coaches: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner


Final B

1st    Carey Grammar - Emily Drew, Coach: Nicky Deev

2nd    Toorak College - Jess Chew, Coach: David Ochert

3rd    Korowa AGS - Amelia Catanach, Coaches: Thea Adamson, Stephanie Burgess

4th    Emmanuel College - Jessica Brunt, Coach: Tom Bertrand


Final A

1st    Kardinia Int’l College - Annika Hoffmann, Coaches: Geoffrey Boucher, Richard Tomczak

2nd    Melbourne GC - Sky Froebel, Coach: David Ochert

3rd    Firbank Grammar - Michaella Ballas, Coach: John Novak

4th    Clonard - Briley Monahan, Coach: Adrian Keats

Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Final A

05:32.76

05:35.16

05:53.03

05:57.86


Final A

1st    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Emily Montagu, 2: Helena Mileo, 3: Jean Mitchell, Str: Beth Cooper, Cox: Matilda Ancarola, Coach: Matt Wilson

2nd    Strathcona - Bow: Tess Plowman, 2: Mabry Simpson-Bull, 3: Chelsea Mitchell, Str: Eliza Sammells, Cox: Ally Legge, Coach: Jackson Harrison

3rd    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Adrienne Mithen, 2: Matilda O'Connell, 3: Isabella Stacey, Str: Moni Mithen, Cox: Olivia Dearnaley, Coach: Jeff Watt

4th    Korowa AGS - Bow: Anna Richards, 2: Ainsley Baird, 3: Bec Matthews, Str: Samantha Caddaye, Cox: Julia Crute, Coach: Stephanie Burgess

Coxed Four Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Final B

05:58.46

06:06.46

06:09.48

06:12.15


Final A

05:55.45

05:56.94

06:01.23

06:20.97

Final B

1st    Melbourne GC - Bow: Maddie Carman, 2: Lara Taylor, 3: Jessica Brommeyer, Str: Isobel Lindsay-Geyer, Cox: Meshi Seymour-Pessah, Coach: Tim Cleary

2nd    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Monica Young, 2: Gabrielle Cartledge, 3: Laura-Anne Fay, Str: Eva Gillett, Cox: Jess McKee

3rd    Damascus - Bow: Lainee Howard, 2: Ashlee Smith, 3: Georgia Edwards, Str: Mollie Chew, Cox: Georgia Skene, Coach: Ben Davies

4th    Shelford GS - Bow: Molly Hann, 2: Millie Wheeler, 3: Abby Patrick, Str: Isabel McPherson, Cox: Zoe Canestra, Coach: Julian Whitehead


Final A

1st    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Tash Whiteside, 2: Amy Rix, 3: Aislinn A'Speculo, Str: Conor Delahunty, Cox: Millie Nye, Coach: Bill Gribble

2nd    Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Eleanor Taylor, 2: Alice Fletcher, 3: Samantha Sinclair, Str: Georgina Johns, Cox: Georgia Sim, Coach: Robert Manning

3rd    Ballarat High - Bow: Carly Mawby, 2: Jayde Watkins, 3: Amity Musgrove, Str: Kristie Hunt, Cox: Milli Bilson, Coaches: Haydn Swan, Josh Boon

4th    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Annabelle Nash, 2: Emily Grant, 3: Alice Coltman, Str: Julia Kittelty, Cox: Amelia Allen

Eight Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Final C

05:24.98

05:33.49

05:35.02

05:44.70


Final B

05:16.05

05:22.47

05:23.34

05:28.05


Final A

05:12.14

05:17.42

05:21.55

05:28.49

Final C

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Anisija Gillian, 2: Jemima Livesey, 3: Sarah Ward-Ambler, 4: Elisabeth Wong-Hansen, 5: Olivia Cash, 6: Emma McGrath-Cohen, 7: Alana Salomon, Str: Lily Harrison, Cox: Hannah Murphy

2nd    Carey Grammar - Bow: Jessica Evans, 2: Meg Hermann, 3: Maddison Ding, 4: Emily Edwards, 5: Bronte Arnott, 6: Alexandra Klupacs, 7: Eleanor Symon, Str: Maddy Jackson, Cox: Ellie Atkins, Coaches: Alysha Batliwalla, Henry Bryan

3rd    Wesley College - Bow: Larissa McBurney, 2: Sophie Kent, 3: Georgia Rose, 4: Courtney Neiwand, 5: Isabella Bembic, 6: Hannah McLeish-Moss, 7: Nikita Singleton, Str: Christine Nancarrow, Cox: Holly Peters, Coach: Bert Cocu

4th    Haileybury - Bow: Annabelle Armstrong, 2: Erin Proctor-Parker, 3: Mia Maginness, 4: Sigrid Williamson, 5: Annika Pest, 6: Maisie Ralphsmith, 7: Madelyn McDonald, Str: Avalon Ekberg, Cox: Charlotte Fabien, Coaches: Peter McConnell, Breanna Briede


Final B

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Olivia Slifirski, 2: Annalise Feller, 3: Hannah Winter, 4: Sophie Balson, 5: Ellie Tomanovits, 6: Jessica Joyce, 7: Bridget Henry, Str: Zoe Crowston, Cox: Emilia Predebon, Coaches: Caitlan Makridis, Alison Crowe

2nd    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Tayla Hind, 2: Chloe Mitchell, 3: Jasmine-Belle Lowe, 4: Emily Browell, 5: Alice Edmonds, 6: Brooke Mynott, 7: Lexie Perrott, Str: Amelia Ghali, Cox: Emily Krassaris

3rd    Genazzano - Bow: Lily Barr, 2: Stephanie Zago, 3: Isabella Bueno, 4: Brigid McKeagney-Douglas, 5: Gabriella Morgan, 6: Sarina Conti, 7: Emma Vergano, Str: Alex Somerville, Cox: Eliza Straford, Coaches: Brigette Carlile, Alan Haynes

4th    Geelong College - Bow: Katya Boness, 2: Claudia Cheatley, 3: Emma Gorell, 4: Grace Stewart, 5: Sophie Walmsley, 6: Emily Hall, 7: Meg Blundy-Jones, Str: Eliza Lawson, Cox: Lilli Balaam


Final A

1st    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Emma Shippen, 2: Zoe Treweeke, 3: Serena Brookes, 4: Alice Chirnside, 5: Sophie Sutton, 6: Jane Perrignon, 7: Sasha Culley, Str: Sarah Harte, Cox: Georgina Gubbins, Coaches: Rob England, Debbie Clingeleffer-Woodford

2nd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Eliza Howard, 2: Charlotte Wilson, 3: Amanda Twigg, 4: Mimi Tuddenham, 5: Annabelle Gorman, 6: India Marks, 7: Aisling Utri, Str: Nicole Pereira, Cox: Eliza Lincoln-Price, Coach: Annabelle Orr

3rd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Frances Curtis, 2: Alex Stopp, 3: Gretel Newton -Brown, 4: Lulu Gibson, 5: Sasha Christian, 6: Elsa Robertson, 7: Georgie Gleeson, Str: Annie Anezakis, Cox: Adelaide Cester, Coaches: John Saunders, Will Bernard

4th    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Hannah Small, 2: Elizabeth Scott, 3: Hannah Dawes, 4: Ellen Keen, 5: Tessa Murray, 6: Hollie Brodribb, 7: Megan Vogel, Str: Eliza Davey, Cox: Juliette Durkan, Coaches: Alastair Isherwood, Sarah Ben-David

Single Scull Open Division 2

(1,500 metres)

Final B

07:29.55

07:30.03

07:39.38

08:19.22


Final A

07:00.43

07:04.02

07:08.16

07:24.36


Final B

1st    Geelong College - Amelia Powell

2nd    Haileybury - Bethany Scaunich, Coaches: Peter McConnell, Breanna Briede

3rd    PLC Melbourne - Eliza Morison, Coach: Garry Ramsbottom

4th    Lowther Hall - India Pinkney, Coach: Nat Sentry


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Grace Johnson, Coach: Sophie Russell

2nd    Lowther Hall - Zoe Kermonde, Coach: Nat Sentry

3rd    Korowa AGS - Aashraya Kumar, Coaches: Thea Adamson, Stephanie Burgess

4th    Strathcona - Kate Boulter, Coach: Michael Cornwell

Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 2

(1,500 metres)

Final B

06:11.93

06:15.63

06:21.12

06:42.17


Final A

05:42.76

05:52.11

05:52.79

06:08.99

Final B

1st    Shelford GS - Bow: Alex Beza, 2: Mardi Denham-Roberts, 3: Lucy Adlard, Str: Chelsea Landwehr, Cox: Ella Perlen, Coach: Ebony Tsomaropoulos

2nd    Hamilton & Alexandra - Bow: Elly McLean, 2: Olivia Hawthorne, 3: Claire Paulet, Str: Clare Jackson, Cox: Georgia Hetherington, 

3rd    Korowa AGS - Bow: Isobel Rook, 2: Loren Hayes, 3: Natasha Lloyd-Healy, Str: Lauren Howell, Cox: Ami Nishikawa, Coach: Thea Adamson

INV    Canterbury Girls SC - Bow: Mia Foster, 2: Zara Wearne, 3: Holly Mansie, Str: Myalla Hatch, Cox: Jasmine Swell, Coaches: Emma Williamson, Paul Blanchfield


Final A

1st    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Eleanor Price, 2: Astrid Melton, 3: Mila Marston, Str: Bella Anderson, Cox: Jane Karopoulos, Coaches: Matt Wilson, Chelsea Frawley

2nd    Strathcona - Bow: Jessica Walsh, 2: Clare Duyker, 3: Bronte Hough, Str: Julia Battistella, Cox: Lexie Liakopoulos, Coach: Tahlia Mollard

3rd    MLC Kew - Bow: Emily Patton, 2: Amelia O'Gorman, 3: Maya Mohyeddin, Str: Imogen Koh, Cox: Alicia Walker, Coach: Jane McMahon

4th    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Harriet Morris, 2: Hannah Attard, 3: Sydney Arnold, Str: Annabelle Brown, Cox: Erin Ryan, Coach: Xavier Kenworthy

Coxed Four Open Division 2

(1,500 metres)

Final C

06:26.63

06:49.53


Final B

06:21.16

06:23.91

06:33.44


Final A

06:08.60

06:10.50

06:13.98

06:21.97

Final C

1st    Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Carina Gattereder, 2: Isabelle Sijan, 3: Zoe Westmore, Str: Holly Shannon, Cox: Elizabeth Jasper, Coach: Meg Maitland

2nd    Damascus - Bow: Lily Chancey, 2: Sarah Collins, 3: Brooke Currie, Str: Eleanora Bonazzoli, Cox: Elly Hewitt, Coach: James Prebble


Final B

1st    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Grace Hoffmann, 2: Bridget Heagney, 3: Terryn Rodd, Str: Annika Harris, Cox: Chelsea Lewis

2nd    Toorak College - Bow: Asia Letch, 2: Beth Dahlsen, 3: Isabella Cuming, Str: Lily Orton, Cox: Jaymie Moynihan, Coach: Dillon Counsel

3rd    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Eve Ellison, 2: Claire du Vallon, 3: Holly Wason, Str: Olivia Sneler, Cox: Celine Shi, Coach: Bernadette Purton


Final A

1st    Melbourne GC - Bow: Scarlet Vizec, 2: Grace Funston, 3: Kerry Argiriou, Str: Sophie Smyth, Cox: Emily Townsend

2nd    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Georgina Fay, 2: Hattie Macdonald, 3: Han Smyth, Str: Hannah Kozaris, Cox: Kaye Quarrell, Coach: Andrew Brommeyer

3rd    Ballarat High - Bow: Kyla Palmer, 2: Johanna Moloney, 3: Natasha Sims, Str: Maddi Wilson, Cox: Isabella Treadwell, Coaches: Dale Boucher, Craig Murfett

4th    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Bryony Donald, 2: Jenisi Kelderman, 3: Kyla Pearse, Str: Catherine Phillips, Cox: Ciara Harrison

Eight Open Division 2

(1,500 metres)

Final C

05:51.10

05:58.02


Final B

05:38.99

05:42.08

05:43.52

06:05.31


Final A

05:27.31

05:32.20

05:38.60

05:41.07

Final C

1st    Melbourne GC 1 - Bow: Niamh Shawyer, 2: Claire Armitage, 3: Alice Noonan, 4: Jenna Sullivan, 5: Mia Hastie, 6: Daniella Rogers, 7: Sarah Betts, Str: Jessica Hare, Cox: Ella Jackson

2nd    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Jasmine Routley, 2: Phoebe Elliott, 3: Meg Kunkler, 4: Lucy Norbury, 5: Laura Knowles, 6: Jordan Duckett, 7: Abigail Mickelbrough, Str: Minoli Rajasinghe, Cox: Catherine Pemberton


Final B

1st    Genazzano - Bow: Allegra Jenkins, 2: Ruby Binios, 3: Emily Passaris, 4: Elizabeth Te Lintelo, 5: Hannah Stiles, 6: Chloe Hunt, 7: Tess Giliberto, Str: Carla Matthews, Cox: Adita Singh, Coaches: Sarah Henderson, Chloe Jones

2nd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Georgia Deacon, 2: Sarah Fenton, 3: Julia Rossi, 4: Georgina Cheale, 5: Danae Barbayannis, 6: Wizey O'Donnell, 7: India Watson, Str: Bridget Lieberman, Cox: Georgia Bickford, Coaches: Sarah Banting, Benjamin Burger

3rd    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Georgina Browne, 2: Gigi Dunn, 3: Elizabeth Hains, 4: Emily Richards, 5: Issy Luxton, 6: Ruby Lees, 7: Lucy Needle, Str: Zoe Burgess, Cox: Ella Cochrane, Coach: John Grave

4th    Carey Grammar - Bow: Isabella Gillot, 2: Annika Ernest, 3: Thalia Anderson, 4: Tess Brookman, 5: Ines McKay, 6: Annabel Nichols, 7: Ashleigh Rizio, Str: Rose Morarty, Cox: Angie Knowles, Coach: Emily Avery


Final A

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Gemma Dabkowski, 2: Ashleigh Backman, 3: Millie Simpson, 4: Kara Stefanos, 5: Ellie Johnston, 6: Amelia Weeks, 7: Charlotte Ditchfield, Str: Emily Joyce, Cox: Phoebe Georgakas, Coaches: Camilla Phillips, Hedda Cooper

2nd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Eliza Maher, 2: Ciara Boyd-Squires Long, 3: Matilda Ferrari, 4: Grace Sutherland, 5: Chloe Burke, 6: Clare Stacey, 7: Madeleine Harpur, Str: Isabella Hummerston, Cox: Molly Howard, Coach: Michael Smith

3rd    Geelong College - Bow: Layla Murrihy, 2: Dominique Russell, 3: Grace Bond, 4: Claire Goldsack, 5: Chloe Wynter, 6: Grace Carroll, 7: Isabel Tierney, Str: Kate Guthrie, Cox: Millie McArthur, 

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Bella Logie-Smith, 2: Emma Caldwell, 3: Tallulah Hermann, 4: Julia Bowes, 5: Sophie Rennie, 6: Maia O'Connor, 7: Jemima Allen, Str: Georgia Seamer, Cox: Isabelle Stewart

Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 3

(1,500 metres)

Final C

06:27.25

06:29.02

06:51.60

06:57.55


Final B

06:10.11

06:12.95

06:16.70

06:40.55


Final A

05:57.80

05:59.93

06:06.27

06:13.35

Final C

1st    PLC Melbourne - Bow: Zoe Ranganathan, 2: Isabella Mansfield, 3: Abi Assender, Str: Emily Roos, Cox: Wei Xin Tan, Coach: Philip Ainsworth

2nd    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Charlotte O'Donnell, 2: Kate Hudson, 3: Holly Kilmartin, Str: Bianca Zanghi, Cox: Emily Nutku, Coach: Joseph Dingle

3rd    Frankston HS - Bow: Jade Roberts, 2: Serena Mandarino, 3: Emily Smith, Str: Asha Tiktin, Cox: Virginia Garnier, Coaches: Mario Laing, Mary Hunter, Glenn Fischmann

4th    Shelford GS - Bow: Astrid Nissila-Browne, 2: Caity DeGaris, 3: Louise O'Grady, Str: Saffia Phipps-Booth, Cox: Stephanie Bounos, Coach: Ryan Hubbard


Final B

1st    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Olivia McGregor, 2: Ella Anquetil, 3: Emma Roberts, Str: Millie Faulks, Cox: Pollyanna Dowell, Coach: Ben Chong-Halliday

2nd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Yasmin Garbler, 2: Bailee Williams, 3: Scarlett Watkins, Str: Lily Martin, Cox: Kate Price

3rd    Fintona - Bow: Bella Magliano, 2: Zara Wotherspoon, 3: Sarah Burger, Str: Anna Reid, Cox: Estelle Hanney, Coach: Lucy Laussen

4th    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Ashleigh Chalmers, 2: Poppy Murphy, 3: Georgia Cowey, Str: Paige Sutherland, Cox: Indra Nadeson, Coach: Anita Whitehouse


Final A

1st    Strathcona - Bow: Claire Simpson, 2: Bridget Newman, 3: Sarah Van der Hock, Str: Phoebe Soumprou, Cox: Maya Fehring, Coach: Christopher Hargreaves

2nd    MLC Kew - Bow: Eliza Ward, 2: Caitlin Donaghue-Evans, 3: Hannah Marshall, Str: Phoebe Wolf, Cox: Carolyn Yii, Coach: Liv May

3rd    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Kristy Mailing, 2: Isabel McNamara, 3: Emma Landy, Str: Sarah Webster, Cox: Tilly Reilly, Coach: Isaac Smith

4th    Gippsland Grammar 1 - Bow: Caitlin Baker, 2: Tess Maxfield, 3: Jessica Thompson, Str: Emerson Lowe, Cox: Kate Hamilton, Coaches: Courtney Edmonds, Peter Campbell

Coxed Four Open Division 3

(1,500 metres)

Final B

06:46.99

07:37.81


Final A

06:19.21

06:20.96

06:26.79

06:38.83

Final B

1st    Toorak College - Bow: Marcelle Brailsford, 2: Larissa Hewitt-Thomas, 3: Candace Hewitt-Thomas, Str: Abbie Westley, Cox: Georgia Frampton

2nd    Clonard - Bow: Hannah Wilson, 2: Lauren Shalders, 3: Ebony Bull-Russell, Str: Grace Smith, Cox: Brooke Parsons, Coach: Roman Tomczak



Final A

1st    Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Olivia Young, 2: Sophie Rayne, 3: Eleanor McIndoe, Str: Louisa Morand, Cox: Trinity Ross, Coach: Michael Naughton

2nd    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Ailish Murphy-McKay, 2: Ella Higgins, 3: Olivia Houlihan, Str: Caitlyn Gittings, Cox: Shalya Lamb

3rd    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Olivia Delahunty, 2: Holly Chatham, 3: Maddy Rogers, Str: Caitlin Grimme, Cox: Sarah Wilkie, Coach: Shane Wright

4th    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Georgia Morgan, 2: Lilliana Marwood, 3: Holly McEldrew, Str: Anna Douglas, Cox: Genevieve Chapman

Eight Open Division 3

(1,500 metres)

Final B

06:06.36

06:09.72

06:14.77

06:25.59


Final A

05:42.16

05:49.12

05:49.79

05:58.55

Final B

1st    Geelong College - Bow: Michaela Ryan, 2: Amelia Powell, 3: Brianna Perry, 4: Roxy Sefton, 5: Olivia Anderson, 6: Bridget McNamara, 7: Rachael Goy, Str: Aleisha Mauderer, Cox: Ruby Gow, 

2nd    Melbourne GC 2 - Bow: Kiralee Carden, 2: Amy Bagster, 3: Ciara Esposto, 4: Kathryn Stewart, 5: Liliana Martin, 6: Samantha Haberfield, 7: Holly Petroff, Str: Kate Noble, Cox: Grace McGarry, Coach: Mark Bender

3rd    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Jessica Tan, 2: Ally Mamouney, 3: Claire Tucker-Morrison, 4: Amy Dumas, 5: Pip Hennessy, 6: Cassie Edwardson, 7: Imogen Pym, Str: Amber Nilsson, Cox: Millie Whiting, 

4th    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Macy Kontelj, 2: Erin Bennett, 3: Meg Elsworth, 4: Kirra Kontelj, 5: Athlete Unknown, 6: Athlete Unknown, 7: Athlete Unknown, Str: Athlete Unknown, Cox: Caitlin Murphy, Coach: Leah Du Vallon


Final A

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Phoebe McKenzie, 2: Bridget Barnes, 3: Lucy Diggle, 4: Olivia Fletcher, 5: Jessica Rowell, 6: Ali Tsigaras, 7: Kendra Krause, Str: Ella McCoy, Cox: Melanie Cathro, Coaches: Phoebe Allen, George Hurley

2nd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Louisa Pedley, 2: Claudia Scidone, 3: Bella Hume, 4: Nastasia Cartsidimas, 5: Neve Donovan, 6: Dominique Rosengren, 7: Bronte Robinson, Str: Emily Moore, Cox: Isabelle Maher, Coach: Barry Campbell

3rd    Genazzano - Bow: Lauren Kendall, 2: Helen Crews, 3: Emma Borin, 4: Rebecca Feneley, 5: Clare Robertson, 6: Sophie Pinnuck, 7: Ruby Randles, Str: Grace Dowell, Cox: Caroline Straford, Coaches: Grace Knox, Rebecca Craggs

4th    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Cecilia Lowry, 2: Scarlett Southey, 3: Mimi Kellett, 4: Winifred Cole, 5: Xanthe Barr-Smith, 6: Alice Lewis, 7: Alicia Nixon, Str: Zara Edgar, Cox: Alexandra Wagner, Coach: Courtney Blythe


Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 4

(1,500 metres)

Final A

06:07.39

06:21.43

06:26.26

06:31.98


Final A

1st    Strathcona - Bow: Jess Hamilton, 2: Maddy Connell, 3: Elise O'Keefe, Str: Lilah Flanigan, Cox: Ashley Rubin, Coach: Ashleigh Gale

2nd    MLC Kew - Bow: Eryn Dessiniotis, 2: Anna Drake, 3: Amanda Thiele, Str: Chloe Sheats, Cox: Melanie Edwards, Coach: Georgia Brander

3rd    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Samantha Murphy, 2: Ashling Moten, 3: Natasha Borash, Str: Gen Leslie, Cox: Emma Hayes, Coach: Stuart Callander

4th    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Haniya Al-Azzawi, 2: Sophie Stewart, 3: Paige Lovett, Str: Olivia Arrigo, Cox: Tiana Scheirs, Coach: Marius Stratkus

Coxed Four Open Division 4

(1,500 metres)

Final A

06:37.80

06:45.15

06:47.72

06:51.26


Final A

1st    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Stella Corbett, 2: Megan Taylor, 3: Tia McLachlan, Str: Portia Haase, Cox: Shannen Everett, Coach: Stef Seeary

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Adeline Dotchin, 2: Ella Fryer-Smith, 3: Sophia Maisey, Str: Brianna Spinks, Cox: Emma Ferguson, Coach: Felix Garner Davis

3rd    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Claire Richardson, 2: Jaymie Saunders, 3: Laci Scott, Str: Caitlyn Angel, Cox: Georgia Emery

INV    Melbourne GC - Bow: Alice Bills, 2: Nell Crossett, 3: Alexandra Nelson, Str: Isobel Carver, Cox: Alex Garland, Coach: Maddie Paterson

Coxed Four Open Division 5

(1,500 metres)

Final A

06:29.28

06:35.97

06:45.24

07:03.12


Final A

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Mia Allanson, 2: Tamara Dhankhar, 3: Giorgia Sgarbossa, Str: Charlotte Stanboultgis, Cox: Rebecca Noonan, Coach: Simone Morris

2nd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Eliane Sadler, 2: Isabel Southey, 3: Hannah Otto, Str: Mietta Charlwood, Cox: Nikita Taylor, Coach: George Fitzpatrick

3rd    Strathcona - Bow: Claudia Piva, 2: Laura Martin, 3: Holly Mitchell, Str: Jamie Kirby, Cox: Millie Baldwin, Coach: Isabella Schmidtke

4th    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Lauren Powell, 2: Georgia Harraway-Jones, 3: Madeline Wills, Str: Caitlin Bell, Cox: Hayley Dummitt

Coxed Four Open Division 6

(1,500 metres)

Final B

08:05.10

08:37.91


Final A

13:23.06

13:34.10

13:43.04

13:56.11

Final B

1st    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Zoe Jones, 2: Rosie Pinniger, 3: Aleisha Powell, Str: Amy Morgan, Cox: Maryam Al-Ansari

2nd    Melbourne GC 2 - Bow: Manon Webber, 2: Olivia Badenach, 3: Sasha Longstaff, Str: Georgia Marsland, Cox: Constance Vari


Final A

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Ardu Cubillo, 2: Erica Yoshimura-Hill, 3: Liesl Mogensen, Str: Georgia McShane, Cox: Georgina Ryan, Coach: Erin McPherson

2nd    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Maddi Clark, 2: Erin Gillespie, 3: Grace Maher, Str: Lexi Roscoe, Cox: Eyrin McCarthy

3rd    Melbourne GC 3 - Bow: Alexandra Jarman, 2: Petrica Anicic, 3: Sophia Barrett, Str: Scarlet Kohane, Cox: Sarah Patterson, Coach: Nancy Magliano

4th    Melbourne GC 1 - Bow: Elizabeth Gibson, 2: Nina Montague, 3: Elise Clemm, Str: Nina Coffey, Cox: Charis Jones

Adaptive Single Scull

(1,500 metres)

Final A

05:14.52

05:19.65

05:24.02


Final A

1st    Shelford GS - Charlotte Collins, Coach: Alex McFadden

INV    Shelford GS - Charlotte Plum

INV    Shelford GS - Molly Hann

Year 10 Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Single Scull Year 10 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final B

05:04.78

05:07.88

05:33.56


Final A

04:17.39

04:18.04

04:24.11

04:30.82

Final B

1st    Balwyn High - Loqui Paatsch, Coaches: Emma Williamson, Paul Blanchfield

2nd    Highvale Secondary College - Natalie Rodger, Coach: Sue Chapman-Popa

3rd    Haileybury - Bronte Forster, Coaches: Sally Trudzik, Jessica DeGaris


Final A

1st    Maribyrnong SC - Charlotte Morris, Coach: David Ochert

2nd    Brighton Secondary College - Lily Cathcart, Coach: David Ochert

3rd    Galen College - Paige Cooper, Coach: Wesley Canny

4th    Korowa AGS - Demetria Kyriacopoulos, Coach: Emma Williamson

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final B

03:59.07

04:08.69


Final A

03:40.41

03:44.14

03:46.19

03:49.52

Final B

1st    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Irenie Anagnostelos, 2: Meaghan Field, 3: Emma Campbell, Str: Jasmine Henderson, Cox: Sianna Lloyd, Coach: Wayne Nitschke

2nd    Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Millie Welsh, 2: Lili Read, 3: Harriet Conheady, Str: Isabella Taylor, Cox: Maela Kornhauser, Coach: Grace Mead


Final A

1st    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Anna Schuller, 2: Georgia Thomson, 3: Emmie Frederico, Str: Jasmine Tait, Cox: Francesca Durkan, Coach: Andrew Novak

2nd    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Stella Lawson, 2: Eliza Gaffney, 3: Jess Clarke, Str: Bridie O'Callaghan, Cox: Vinhara Goonesekera, Coaches: Charles Willey, Harry Allen

3rd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Sarah Wilson, 2: Annabel Joubert, 3: Eleanor Millear, Str: Steph Ferrali, Cox: Isabel Gray, Coaches: Alexandra Hewett, Sean Lake

4th    Genazzano - Bow: Emma Gray, 2: Ella Laussen, 3: Hannah Salter, Str: Gabrielle Clarke, Cox: Paris Haussegger, Coach: Tom Lincoln

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:07.50

04:09.39

04:13.45

04:17.72


Final A

04:00.49

04:01.21

04:07.68

04:18.30

Final B

1st    Damascus - Bow: Wren Dreger, 2: Erin Gore, 3: Millicent Hockey, Str: Mollie Mcdonald, Cox: Maddie Lamb, Coach: Narelle Burnside

2nd    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Mackenzie Miller, 2: Anna Upton, 3: Laura Hayne, Str: Alice Nowicki, Cox: Jana Angelopoulos

3rd    Wesley College - Bow: Iris Hastings, 2: Samantha Wood, 3: Georgie Mason, Str: Sara Norman, Cox: Abby Howard, Coach: Matthew Ryan

4th    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Isabel Unwin, 2: Isabella Conheady, 3: Prue Stewart, Str: Ele Allen, Cox: Amelia Burke, Coach: John Nevett


Final A

1st    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Ruby Treweek, 2: Molly Grech, 3: Laura Foley, Str: Grace Todd, Cox: Chloe O'Neil

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Dayna Cannon, 2: Esta Pound-Palmieri, 3: Ingrid Perkins, Str: Claudia Stott, Cox: Emma Jepsen, Coach: Samuel Jeffreys

3rd    Geelong College - Bow: Ellie Barr, 2: Charlotte Midgley, 3: Claire Morrison, Str: Sadie Longden, Cox: Jessica Neville

4th    Haileybury - Bow: Natasha Kerr, 2: Emma McLaren, 3: Isabella Scaunich, Str: Annabel Trivett, Cox: Charlotte Scaunich, Coach: Sally Trudzik

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 2

(1,000 metres)

Final B

03:59.78

04:04.03

04:05.50


Final A

03:47.75

03:49.80

03:52.05

03:59.56

Final B

1st    St Catherine’s - Bow: Olivia Begley, 2: Maddie Leggo, 3: Juliet Grant, Str: Olivia Kempton, Cox: Caroline Sawers, Coach: Max Arundel

2nd    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Lili Gard, 2: Ebony Ballan, 3: Maggie Foley, Str: Madeline Bell, Cox: Camryn Howell, Coach: Troy Durham

3rd    Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Freddie Donnelly, 2: Clara Conheady, 3: Josie Walpole-Walsh, Str: Charlotte Menzies-King, Cox: Sally Won, Coaches: Tristan Zupan, Jessica Adams


Final A

1st    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Madison Melton, 2: Vanessa Vasilopoulos, 3: Sophie Graham, Str: Rosie Roberts, Cox: Laura Hartin, Coach: Prue Heron Paterson

2nd    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Ella Macdonald, 2: Johanna Rusden, 3: Emily Mount, Str: Sam Gillies, Cox: Georgia Kelly, Coach: Katelyn Johnson

3rd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Alex Bortolussi, 2: Olivia Fairchild, 3: Isabella Barclay, Str: Ella Best, Cox: Annabelle Ho

4th    Strathcona - Bow: Harriet Savenake, 2: Katelyn Perree, 3: Grace Senior, Str: Chloe Hulme, Cox: Emily Jones, Coach: Timothy Mollard

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 2

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:12.98

04:16.90

04:19.61

04:21.41


Final A

04:05.31

04:08.22

04:08.79

04:14.22

Final B

1st    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Grace Henwood, 2: Elizabeth Pattinson, 3: Alex Downey, Str: Abby Burrows, Cox: Sarah Ham, Coach: Oliver Corcoran

2nd    Haileybury - Bow: Jade Murphy, 2: Georgiana Tzouvelis, 3: Sienna Crook, Str: Sarsha Braim, Cox: Eugenia Kerlidis, Coach: Jessica DeGaris

3rd    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Heidi Peucker, 2: Phoebe Cameron, 3: Lily Kittelty, Str: Abbey Flower, Cox: Neeve Hoffman

4th    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Molly Johnson, 2: Ashlee Quick, 3: Eliza Martino, Str: Lauren Robertson, Cox: Abby Hanrahan, Coach: Tayla Seeary


Final A

1st    Geelong College - Bow: Tara Boness, 2: Mimmi Balaam, 3: Olympia Binos, Str: Georgia White, Cox: Esther Morgan

2nd    Toorak College - Bow: Amelia Hirst, 2: Rachel Spencer, 3: Gemma Grant, Str: Annabel Zampatti, Cox: Katy Watt

3rd    Carey Grammar - Bow: Olivia Evans, 2: Lucy Morley, 3: Sally Rechner, Str: Zara Chisholm, Cox: Lilliana De Paiva, Coach: Gabrielle Dupe

4th    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Alexandra Fergusson, 2: Tessa Simpson, 3: Lindsay Day, Str: Asha Lohning, Cox: Grace Tilley

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 3

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:11.87

04:19.13

04:30.04


Final B

04:07.56

04:08.21

04:11.34

04:19.82


Final A

03:52.97

03:54.76

04:03.71

04:09.46

Final C

1st    Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Izzy Farronato, 2: Mietta Adams, 3: Chloe Hayne, Str: Celeste Le Deux, Cox: Lucy Comb, Coaches: Lauren Green, Laura Devonport

2nd    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Cailin Gibbons, 2: Alexis Coverdale, 3: Olivia Bowker, Str: Airlie Boulton, Cox: Sarah Kavanagh, Coach: Bridget McGivern

3rd    Strathcona - Bow: Vicki Donaldson, 2: Carla Tobin, 3: Sophie King, Str: Rebekah Henderson, Cox: Nicci Marie Dimatos, Coach: Steph Thom


Final B

1st    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Indiana Petkovic, 2: Georgina Kotz, 3: Bridgette Hardman, Str: Bella Smeaton, Cox: Georgia Krstevski, Coach: Alanah Nicol

2nd    Hamilton & Alexandra - Bow: Madeleine Rowe, 2: Katya Finnegan, 3: Nyah Bester, Str: Claudia Roberts, Cox: Grace Austin

3rd    PLC Melbourne - Bow: Raelynn Tong, 2: Jillian Chan, 3: Ambha Sivakumaran, Str: Adele Tan, Cox: Elissa Nguyen, Coaches: Rowena Boone, Rachael Farthing

4th    Korowa AGS - Bow: Alexandra Karailis, 2: Nicola Maltman, 3: Emily Morton, Str: Natalie Smith, Cox: Stephanie Patrouas, Coach: Emma Williamson


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Emily Francis, 2: Lauren Hrysomallis, 3: Katherine Sheeran, Str: Matilda Vickers-Willis, Cox: Emma McNamara, Coach: Clementine Arnold

2nd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Henrietta Roxburgh, 2: Heidi Templeton, 3: Abbie McKay, Str: Annabel Coen, Cox: Isabella Ripani

3rd    MLC Kew - Bow: Millie Williams, 2: Georgia Franc, 3: Alice Levin, Str: Clare Xu, Cox: Emma Lidgett, Coaches: George Hurley, Georgia Fink

4th    Genazzano - Bow: Eleanor Kirkland, 2: Antonietta Di Cosmo, 3: Madeleine Summers, Str: Mia Schlicht, Cox: Emma Freeman, Coach: Sarah Cust

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 3

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:31.31

04:31.95

04:22.82


Final B

04:19.22

04:29.40

04:30.37

04:38.15


Final A

04:13.76

04:16.73

04:18.53

04:18.83

Final C

1st    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Caitlin Grieve, 2: Kathryn Hutchins, 3: Amelia Dunne, Str: Harriet McConville, Cox: Isabella Robson, Coach: Edwina Williams

2nd    Toorak College - Bow: Abbey O'Brien, 2: Georgia Macpherson Smith, 3: Georgia Murphy, Str: Olivia Oswald-Jacobs, Cox: Hannah Morgan 

INV    Shelford GS - Bow: Tian Steuart, 2: Eliza Jagger, 3: Kate Thompson, Str: Natalie Farrell, Cox: Carli Battersby, Coach: Eamon O'Bryan


Final B

1st    Damascus - Bow: Gemma Armeni, 2: Zoe Waight, 3: Ellie Henderson, Str: Castley Webb, Cox: Kimberly Keen, Coach: Sian Blohm

2nd    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Chana Hagege, 2: Sophie Clarke, 3: Edwina Jackson, Str: Ava Gorell, Cox: Lotte Carter

3rd    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Rani Clark, 2: Talee Hare, 3: Molly Curran, Str: Sara Chatterjee, Cox: Isabella Quinlan, Coach: Petra Oates

4th    Shelford GS - Bow: Golda Sanchez, 2: Ruby Hamilton, 3: Ellie Woudstra, Str: Sophie Chambers, Cox: Lucy McConville, Coach: Erin Strong


Final A

1st    Wesley College - Bow: Maya Anderson, 2: Caitlin Samuels, 3: Hannah Burke, Str: Akari Hull, Cox: Sophie Reid, Coach: Rachel McCloskey

2nd    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Maddison Thompson, 2: Lucy Steel, 3: Chloe Macvean, Str: Chloe Schneider, Cox: Brooke Hutchins

3rd    Geelong College - Bow: Olivia Evans, 2: Isobel Dobie, 3: Grace Vincent, Str: Pippi McDonald, Cox: Daisy Hayes

4th    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Stephanie Reid, 2: Georgia Brennan, 3: Lizzie Brennan, Str: Sylvie Sherborne, Cox: Portia Montebello, Coaches: Jessica Burger, Edward O'Bryan

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 4

(1,000 metres)

Final A

03:53.81

04:00.62

04:01.27

04:15.88


Final A

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Evangeline Mullins, 2: Jessica Gough, 3: Alice Harrison, Str: Emily Stuckey, Cox: Eliza Chantrell

2nd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Megan Maher, 2: Ella Trainor, 3: Zabrina Leung, Str: Ava Padovan, Cox: Samantha Holt, Coach: Zoe Bertrand

3rd    MLC Kew - Bow: Stephanie Hayes, 2: Hannah Olive, 3: Adelaide Wang, Str: Alexandra Backman, Cox: Katherine Hajicosta, Coach: Eva Moore

4th    Genazzano - Bow: Madeleine Lentini, 2: Claudia Siebel, 3: Ruby Kuner, Str: Georgina Short, Cox: Anna Frawley, Coach: Emma Lincoln

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 4

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:26.09

04:31.52

04:40.35


Final A

04:15.87

04:20.51

04:23.60

04:27.74

Final B

1st    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Fanny Fensvig, 2: Annabelle Rix, 3: Abbey Macdonald, Str: Maddie McDonald, Cox: Brooke Pithie, Coach: Luke Pougnault

2nd    Geelong Grammar 2 - Bow: Nadya Athan, 2: Chloe Reed, 3: Mieke Fowles, Str: Ella Bryan, Cox: Rachelle Koumouris

3rd    Carey Grammar - Bow: Melissa Ritchie, 2: Prue Fennessy, 3: Sumer Kelly-Stout, Str: Bridget Perry, Cox: Zahra Mannix, Coach: Lauren Oswin


Final A

1st    Wesley College - Bow: Panisa Ongwat, 2: Mille King, 3: Francesca Fraser, Str: Christina Niteros, Cox: Lucy Hayton, Coach: Julian Bagnara

2nd    Geelong Grammar 1 - Bow: Fleur McLachlan, 2: Dominique Galetto, 3: Sophie Darling, Str: Claudia Nance, Cox: Tessa McVann, Coach: Phillipa Beauchamp

3rd    Geelong College - Bow: Macy Lockyer, 2: Millie Martin, 3: Madeleine Salveson, Str: Annabelle Fisher, Cox: Eddi McDonald

4th    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Eliza Doble, 2: Sarah Gleeson, 3: Lisa Bertoncello, Str: Athena Prokopis, Cox: Kate Collins, Coach: Thomas Amad

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 5

(1,000 metres)

Final A

03:57.76

04:03.44

04:10.26

04:13.56


Final A

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Gabriella Nelson, 2: Eliza Cornelissen, 3: Charlotte Douglas, Str: Elektra Vovos, Cox: Eliza Chantrell

2nd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Paris McBride, 2: Rachael Quin, 3: Hannah Roberts, Str: Sophia Baldi, Cox: Madeleine Allen, Coaches: Jack Steel, Jessica Kilroe-Smith

3rd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Phoebe Hamilton, 2: Sophie McAllister, 3: Lizzie Gorton, Str: Ally Alblas, Cox: Madeleine O'Brien, Coach: Ainsley Raggatt

4th    Genazzano - Bow: Annalise Donohue, 2: Ruby van Daatselaar, 3: Maddison Casey, Str: Sophie Lay, Cox: Grace Nesbitt, Coach: Jade Valentino

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 5

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:41.79

05:03.26


Final A

04:21.86

04:25.36

04:26.87

04:30.32

Final B

1st    Geelong Grammar 2 - Bow: Olivia Job, 2: Catherine Hill, 3: Lara Malouf, Str: Natalie Turner, Cox: Lauren Jensen, Coach: Kirstie Green

2nd    MLC Kew - Bow: Saskia Apperly, 2: Julia Murray, 3: Sami Trent, Str: Tara Mehra, Cox: Georgie Henzell, Coach: Stephanie Michelmore


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Mia Siapantas, 2: Sophie Cullinan, 3: Grace Bonthorne, Str: Lucy Caffry, Cox: Isabella Atkinson, Coach: Dominic Gorman

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Millie Barnes, 2: Cassie Bradley, 3: Isla Jamieson, Str: Sequoia Simpson, Cox: Genevieve Cox 

3rd    Geelong College - Bow: Phoebe Miller, 2: Charlotte Darcy, 3: Ebony Skene, Str: Ellie Nigro, Cox: Olivia Ruggero

4th    Wesley College - Bow: Ella Grant, 2: Zoe Weimar, 3: Alexandra Tokatlidis, Str: Sarah Houghton, Cox: Anne Gu, Coach: Matthew Ryan

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:05.40

04:11.68

04:19.18

04:28.60


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Tess Kidman, 2: Niamh Boyd-Squires Long, 3: Natasha Quirk, Str: Eliza Wilson, Cox: Allegra Pepi, Coaches: Jacqueline Hart, Harrison Bongiorno

2nd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Annabelle Hardwick, 2: Isobel Rose, 3: Vita Daley, Str: Amelia Chipperfield, Cox: Jessica Best

3rd    MLC Kew - Bow: Bridget McCarthy, 2: Ellen Fennell, 3: Stephanie Lourantos, Str: Abbey Wilson, Cox: Emily Hajicosta, Coach: Emily Cerini

4th    St Catherine’s - Bow: Lucy Porter, 2: Eliza Cullen, 3: Tea-Rose Passon, Str: Maria Wu, Cox: Mimi Holmes, Coach: Natasha Hiscock

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:19.44

04:23.79

04:26.96

04:31.06


Final B

04:32.78

04:42.08

04:42.94

05:11.10


Final A

04:34.58

04:38.06

04:38.56

04:51.39

Final C

1st    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Renee Yip, 2: Sophie Adam, 3: Mandy Cao, Str: Ella Stimpson, Cox: Susanna Chen

2nd    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Ellen Simpson, 2: Grace Hearn, 3: Fabienne Blythe, Str: Isabella Sims, Cox: Tiarni Armstrong

3rd    Genazzano - Bow: Isabella Dodds, 2: Gabrielle Condilis, 3: Catherine McCarthy, Str: Melissa Comito, Cox: Kate Pengelly, Coach: Suzan Andrews

4th    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Jenalle Anthonypillia, 2: Alyssa Topy, 3: Lily Broome, Str: Bridget Linge, Cox: Moira Negline, Coaches: Lachlan Ferguson, James Rook


Final B

1st    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Emma Brown, 2: Grace Renney, 3: Molly Terrill, Str: Molly Potter, Cox: Gabriella Fitzpatrick

2nd    MLC Kew - Bow: Natalie Lenwood, 2: Claudia Harris, 3: Georgia Scrimizzi, Str: Arkie Paten, Cox: Heidi Woolf, Coach: Kassandra De Boer

3rd    Geelong Grammar 3 - Bow: Sophie Sampson, 2: Bella Grave, 3: Daisy Taylor, Str: Grace Hill-Smith, Cox: Caitlin Gilligan

4th    Geelong Grammar 2 - Bow: Jacqueline Stent, 2: Zoe Gillies, 3: Allyson Routley, Str: Bridgit Casey, Cox: Kiarra Earle, Coach: Meghan Finch


Final A

1st    Wesley College - Bow: Nya Gaddie, 2: Jessica Manning, 3: Charlotte Rooney, Str: Pepper Horman, Cox: Lucy Hayton, Coaches: Olivia Gardner, Alexandra Baulch

2nd    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Renee Yip, 2: Sophie Adam, 3: Mandy Cao, Str: Ella Stimpson, Cox: Susanna Chen

3rd    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Ellen Simpson, 2: Grace Hearn, 3: Fabienne Blythe, Str: Isabella Sims, Cox: Tiarni Armstrong

4th    Melbourne GC - Bow: Sofia Cumming-Scott, 2: Sophie Townsend, 3: Miranda Koop, Str: Kasundi Rathnawibushana, Cox: Georgia Finegan

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 7

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:08.88

04:15.53

04:26.26

04:35.65


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Chelsea Koller, 2: Grace Heavey, 3: Hannah Montgomerie, Str: Rebecca Pozzi, Cox: Jasmin Agostinelli, Coach: Sarah McNamara

2nd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Mia Waring, 2: Felicity Irwin, 3: Star Zographos, Str: Emma Martin, Cox: Annie Burgess

3rd    MLC Kew - Bow: Andie McAdam, 2: Holly Dennis, 3: Sienna Gueldemann, Str: Nina Treherne, Cox: Samantha Ngan, Coach: Stacey Mastras

4th    Genazzano - Bow: Minnie Liszukiewicz, 2: Lisa Biasotto, 3: Eliza Rabling, Str: Alice Whelan, Cox: Meg Gleeson, Coaches: Madeleine Pane, Casey Targett


Year 9 Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Single Scull Year 9 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final C

05:04.59

05:24.00


Final B

04:50.49

04:58.69

05:12.53

05:32.75


Final A

04:31.55

04:36.39

04:42.37

04:49.04

Final C

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Sarah Davis, Coaches: Faith Gasparini, Charlotte Casey

2nd    Strathcona - Jeanie Kim, Coach: Jaimie Olorenshaw


Final B

1st    Corowa High School - Olivia Hughes, Coach: Wesley Canny

2nd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Louise Carney

3rd    Maribyrnong - Madison Caggiano

4th    Mentone Grammar School - Hebe Best, Coach: Sue Chapman-Popa


Final A

1st    Firbank Grammar - Ava Hales, Coach: Katelyn Johnson

2nd    Acdmy Mary Immaculate - Louisa Bongrain, Coach: Tony Lawless

3rd    Emmanuel College - Rebecca Zerbe, Coach: Tom Bertrand

4th    Maribyrnong SC - Katie Price, Coach: Lachlan Beckett

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:01.27

04:08.10


Final B

03:57.44

03:58.61

04:09.24

04:16.35


Final A

03:42.05

03:55.20

03:55.75

03:57.17

Final C

1st    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Laura Kelly, 2: Kleo Lunnon-Talbot, 3: Jaime Cowey, Str: Charlotte Elsworth, Cox: Sarah Kotz, Coach: Stewart Cowey

2nd    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Kate Dowling, 2: Greta Hayes, 3: Alexia Conway, Str: Grace Ingwersen, Cox: Alyssa Tito, Coach: Rene Klupacs


Final B

1st    Strathcona - Bow: Izzy Dedoncker, 2: Hannah Venema, 3: Claire Boulter, Str: Alysha Caruso, Cox: Lara Hynes, Coach: Rachelle Soumprou

2nd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Ruby Lewis, 2: Sophie Hodge, 3: Beatrix Appleton, Str: Charlotte Molnar, Cox: Amy Lansell

3rd    Korowa AGS - Bow: Millie Marchant, 2: Georgia Papavassiliou, 3: Annika Spiers, Str: Ruby Waring, Cox: Vasilia Kyriacopoulos, Coach: Madison Huysing

4th    Fintona - Bow: Piper Besley, 2: Amanda Hu, 3: Tayla Mckernan, Str: Anna Pantazis, Cox: Natassia Carayanis


Final A

1st    St Catherine’s - Bow: Harriette Dryden, 2: Annelise Cody, 3: Celia Cody, Str: Emily Sutherland, Cox: Heidi Tokatlidis, Coaches: Benjamin Burger, Alexandra Hewett

2nd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Elizabeth Jenkins, 2: Ciara Utri, 3: Emily Mack, Str: Dominique Hart, Cox: Ellie Ansett, Coach: Alex Saundry

3rd    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Alex White, 2: Lucy Ward, 3: Annabelle Holman, Str: Claire Tyrrell, Cox: Lucy Burnell, Coach: John Novak

4th    MLC Kew - Bow: Lucia Azzopardi, 2: Catherine Seletto, 3: Scarlett Hanna, Str: Ruby O'Keeffe, Cox: Alice Kidd, Coach: Ashleigh Farrow

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:20.91

04:23.15


Final A

04:07.31

04:13.01

04:16.09

04:37.11

Final B

1st    Melbourne GC - Bow: Cassie Carman, 2: Polly Jane Decker, 3: Olivia Whyte, Str: Olivia Walkinshaw, Cox: Lola McCaughey, Coach: Edward Fuller

2nd    Carey Grammar - Bow: Willow Cochrane, 2: Jessie Yammouni, 3: Sophie Gilford, Str: Maya Worth, Cox: Anna Frankpitt, Coach: Elly Fennessy


Final A

1st    Haileybury - Bow: Zoe Deitch, 2: Natasha Pullin, 3: Sophie O'Donoghue, Str: Tylah Sherritt, Cox: Alexandra Shiell, Coach: Rose Siracusa

2nd    Toorak College - Bow: Millie Meldrum, 2: Emily Hamilton-Smith, 3: Mackenzie Kirk, Str: Nicola Bradbury, Cox: Claudia Zampatti

3rd    Damascus - Bow: Rahni Holloway, 2: Gemma Smith, 3: Ella Sutherland, Str: Courtney Slater, Cox: Charlotte Lawler

4th    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Courtney Betts, 2: Lucy Kirwan-Hamilton, 3: Cecilia Hearn, Str: Ashleigh Simpson, Cox: Alessandra Findlay, Coach: John King

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 2

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:11.25

04:13.75

04:22.16


Final B

04:08.52

04:09.75

04:11.97

04:20.42


Final A

03:51.30

03:58.53

04:00.88

04:01.97

Final C

1st    PLC Melbourne - Bow: Gretel Squire, 2: Angelline Mansfield, 3: Rhea Kumar, Str: Hannah Harvey, Cox: Caitlin Seal, Coach: Selma Richter

2nd    Korowa AGS - Bow: Sarah Manolitsas, 2: Alannah Major, 3: Emma Gilmour, Str: Claire Weir, Cox: Emma Wareham, Coach: Madison Huysing

3rd    Fintona - Bow: Chee- Rae Loi, 2: Lara Norton, 3: Zoe Seale, Str: Maiysha Moin, Cox: Madeline Pynta, Coach: Pip Clark


Final B

1st    Strathcona - Bow: Bianca Vains, 2: Grace Oblak, 3: Kate McKay, Str: Bronte Coxhill, Cox: Jennifer Han, Coach: Anna Cornwell

2nd    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Chiara Eden, 2: Abbey Hames, 3: Annabelle Codd, Str: Danniella O'Donnell, Cox: Olivia Dearnaley, Coach: Rene Klupacs

3rd    Wesley College - Bow: Phoebe Rizzoli, 2: Alisha Khot, 3: Lucy Hayes, Str: Georgia Wyett, Cox: Emma Howard, Coach: Alice Arch

4th    Genazzano - Bow: Lea Bertelle, 2: Portia Swainsbury, 3: Miranda Scott, Str: Grace Burnes, Cox: Mia Robertson, Coach: Jade Valentino


Final A

1st    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Jamie Mawkes, 2: Cassy Robertson, 3: Jessica Tomkins, Str: Phoebe Landy, Cox: Lucy Webster, Coach: Jordan Champness

2nd    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Deanna Lintzeris, 2: Sammy Bendall, 3: Rosie Graham, Str: Sophie Tadgell, Cox: Olivia Harper, Coach: Prue Heron Paterson

3rd    MLC Kew - Bow: Lily Moen, 2: Emily Slifirski, 3: Kate Russell, Str: Lily Allan, Cox: Emma Drake, Coach: Nicky Tomkins

4th    St Catherine’s - Bow: Chloe Manson, 2: Henrietta Paterson, 3: Lulu Murrell, Str: Elspeth Cannon, Cox: Georgie Cottrill, Coach: Max Arundel

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 2

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:18.07

04:26.89

04:32.17

04:35.17


Final A

04:15.70

04:18.53

04:21.66

04:22.61

Final B

1st    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Isabella Tumolero, 2: Ruby Green, 3: Remy Lawless, Str: Lucy McKay, Cox: Alice Young, Coach: Matt Kirwan-Hamilton

2nd    Shelford GS - Bow: Lani Perry, 2: Isabella Gooding, 3: Constance Kalfas, Str: Paula Huppert, Cox: Zoe Kral, Coach: Alexander Mackie

3rd    Clonard - Bow: Sienna Farnsworth, 2: Emma Hewitt-Scholtes, 3: Paige Suter, Str: Chloe Lauder, Cox: Lana Stanley, Coaches: Kate Fragiotta, Cherry More

4th    Toorak College - Bow: Ashlee Barnett, 2: Chloe Harper, 3: Sian Scott, Str: Grace Nelmes, Cox: Felicity Joycey


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Sophie Cullen, 2: Maria Wright de Pedro, 3: Caitlin Chiam, Str: Tallulah Frigo, Cox: Orla Kilpatrick, Coaches: Jessica Burger, Edward O'Bryan

2nd    Geelong College - Bow: Lily Mathews, 2: Emma Blampied, 3: Jessica Loftus, Str: Hannah Walker, Cox: Cate Barr

3rd    Carey Grammar - Bow: Marie Liberopoulos, 2: Araminta Beroukas, 3: Isabella Borroni, Str: Emily Ludovici, Cox: Olive Walker, Coach: Stephanie Marshall

4th    Damascus - Bow: Laura Gibson, 2: Maddy Edwards, 3: Nicola Robson, Str: Letisha Guy, Cox: Elisabeth Richardson

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 3

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:02.54

04:20.58

04:26.65

04:50.69


Final A

03:59.50

04:04.41

04:05.95

04:07.50

Final B

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Julia Henham, 2: Sasha Whitehead, 3: Arabella Allen, Str: Zara Shepherd, Cox: Lucy Best

2nd    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Abby Lewis, 2: Olivia Teesdale, 3: Aneesha Kottek, Str: Annalise Hardman, Cox: Ellie Kenneally, Coach: Claire Dennis

3rd    Fintona - Bow: Hayley Duncan, 2: Amy Roche, 3: Venus Yu, Str: Lalana Ray, Cox: Nivedha Seevanayagam, Coach: Alexander Waddell

4th    Clonard - Bow: Monique Matthews, 2: Kya van Zyl, 3: Keely Heron, Str: Natalie Grisenti, Cox: Natalie Grisenti, Coach: Jan Keats


Final A

1st    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Tamsin Roberts, 2: Tiana Scheirs, 3: Anja Bjarnason, Str: Alexandra Donaldson, Cox: Portia Pascuzzi, Coach: Samantha Stephens

2nd    Strathcona - Bow: Tam Lloyd-Teese, 2: Issy Savenake, 3: Ally Giles, Str: Jess Lee, Cox: Kate Joseland, Coach: Annie Biggins

3rd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Alessandra Nugent, 2: Eliza Paterson, 3: Isabella Gunn, Str: Charlotte Gorman, Cox: Grace Murphy, Coach: Tara Harrington

4th    St Catherine’s - Bow: Matilda Wolton, 2: Natalie Boscacci, 3: Sophie Turnbull, Str: Rachel Davidson, Cox: Ali Krause, Coach: George FitzPatrick

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 3

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:29.74

04:38.63

04:39.84


Final A

04:15.78

04:22.88

04:23.68

04:25.70

Final B

1st    Geelong College - Bow: Iona Bulford, 2: Claire Townson, 3: Carly Perkins, Str: Tilly Buchanan, Cox: Lilly Tierney

2nd    Shelford GS - Bow: Sia Horrobin, 2: Lilli Statham, 3: Alyssa Davies, Str: Charlotte Handley, Cox: Grace Baldwin, Coach: Max Filshie

3rd    Toorak College - Bow: Phoebe Hewson, 2: India Marshall, 3: Molly Newton, Str: Zoe Schonfelder, Cox: Theonie Hewson


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Eva O'Donoghue, 2: Gabriella Barker, 3: Liana Kyriacou, Str: Georgia Dalitz, Cox: Christina Pase, Coach: Ben Aharfi

2nd    Carey Grammar - Bow: Quinn Cameron, 2: Eve Panagopoulos, 3: Holly Spencer, Str: Eliza Cain, Cox: Mia Atkins, Coach: Laura Daly

3rd    Damascus - Bow: Abbey Collier, 2: Eleni Spokes, 3: Eva Cleeman, Str: Sarah Campbell, Cox: Kimberly Keen

4th    Melbourne GC - Bow: Pia Day Wilson, 2: Stephanie Drew, 3: Darcy Mellor, Str: Ella Buck, Cox: Thalia Drossos-Spiteri

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 4

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:23.90

04:29.88


Final B

04:03.83

04:10.63

04:16.91

04:20.45


Final A

04:02.95

04:04.83

04:07.88

04:16.18

Final C

1st    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Ella Richardson, 2: Abbey Sweeney, 3: Laura Dickinson, Str: Breanna Darvill, Cox: Leah Meaney, Coach: Renee Meaney

2nd    Korowa AGS - Bow: Tanya Rowlands, 2: Annabel Catanach, 3: Charlotte Wareham, Str: Chloe Wong, Cox: Vasilia Kyriacopoulos, Coach: Sinead Matthews


Final B

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Sophie Volkofsky, 2: Philippa Byrnes, 3: Lucy Emmett, Str: Lara Donaldson, Cox: Hannah Gibson, Coaches: Erin McPherson, India Dempsey

2nd    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Annie Haffenden, 2: Ella Heaphy, 3: Chloe Woodburn, Str: Anastasia Skondreas, Cox: Courtney Harvey

3rd    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Josephine Girdlestone, 2: Claire Ong, 3: Eliza Marsh, Str: Piper Ware, Cox: Molly Janes, Coach: Lucy Aitken

4th    Wesley College - Bow: Ruby Rose McMullin, 2: Juliet McBurney, 3: Molly Redmond, Str: Samanda Vella, Cox: Sierra Slavik, Coach: Alice Arch


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Alexandra Amanatidis, 2: Grace Barton, 3: Helena McArdle, Str: Kiera Toohey, Cox: Jessica Canning, Coach: Sophie Barmby

2nd    Strathcona - Bow: Lily Gemmell, 2: Mollie Zacharchuk, 3: Briony Mellor, Str: Jasmine Fehring, Cox: Ava Satterley, Coach: Amelia Holsman

3rd    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Madison Kayes, 2: Annabel Cox, 3: Ruby Gardner, Str: Grace Douglas, Cox: Gabi Tauman, Coach: Marius Stratkus

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Lucinda Richards, 2: Lexi Kelsall, 3: Rosie Gourlay, Str: Daisy Toogood, Cox: Arabella McArthur

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 4

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:18.29

04:28.22

04:34.22


Final A

04:15.48

04:20.23

04:21.63

04:28.68

Final B

1st    Haileybury - Bow: Stephanie Hodge, 2: Jade Hameister, 3: Stephanie Meade, Str: Lara Cruse, Cox: Jennifer Chen, Coach: Aicha Phipps-Booth

2nd    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Aemilia Riethoff, 2: Ruby Ejdne, 3: Tegan Rehfisch, Str: Georgia O'Loughlan, Cox: Rhiannan Lowe, Coach: Mimi Ingram

3rd    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Jayde McSparron, 2: Macaylah Johnson, 3: Megan Skrokov, Str: Courtney Tuddenham, Cox: Zoe Denahy


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Stephanie Judd, 2: Alison Reid, 3: Kate Gullace, Str: Charlotte Conroy, Cox: Olivia Court, Coach: Sophie O'Sullivan

2nd    Geelong College - Bow: Lily Edwards, 2: Orlaith Plowman, 3: Olivia Porte, Str: Isabella Thomson, Cox: Lily Morgan

3rd    Damascus - Bow: Ally Mikus, 2: Grace Oldaker, 3: Kim Slade, Str: Ellie Hennig, Cox: Macy Ludeman

4th    Melbourne GC - Bow: Emily Cumming, 2: Millie Petroff, 3: Erika Bannwart, Str: Maddie Mikhaeil, Cox: Mae James

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 5

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:13.02

04:25.53

04:35.26

04:39.25


Final A

04:07.96

04:08.98

04:10.69

04:12.56

Final B

1st    Shelford GS - Bow: Maddie Miller, 2: Georgia Watkins, 3: Madi Hamilton, Str: Millie Davies, Cox: Imogene Perlen, Coaches: Christy Landwehr, Ryan Hubbard

2nd    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Isabel McVean, 2: Ashley Evans, 3: Matilda Kidd, Str: Kyra Ginn, Cox: Melanie Suriarachchi

3rd    Wesley College - Bow: Phoebe Greenfield, 2: Radha Enstrom, 3: Isabella Besen, Str: Phoebe Rizzoli, Cox: Sophie Webster, Coach: Alice Arch

4th    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Rylie Pickering, 2: Grace Blood, 3: Annabel Jelley, Str: Elizabeth Brincat, Cox: Maeve McGivern, Coach: Megg Pickering


Final A

1st    St Catherine’s - Bow: Gabriella Tymms, 2: Alice Richards, 3: Kavina Kalaichelvam, Str: Coco Christian, Cox: Hope Kudelka, Coach: Charlotte Young

2nd    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Milly Jasper, 2: Sasha Zilberg, 3: Jemima Officer, Str: Ella Matthiesson, Cox: Christina Qian, Coach: Zoe Allatson

3rd    Strathcona - Bow: Tilly Hankin, 2: Louise Johnson, 3: Megan O'Donnell, Str: Tara Robinson, Cox: Grace Molloy, Coach: Michael Cornwell

4th    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Imogen Connors, 2: Ella-Rose Simpson, 3: Julia Tobin, Str: Camilla Baxter, Cox: Isabella Roda, Coach: Clementine Arnold

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 5

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:42.06

04:48.23


Final A

04:22.84

04:33.86

04:36.19

04:36.91

Final B

1st    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Elle Hammill, 2: Marli McKenzie, 3: Georgia Walton, Str: Maggie Russell, Cox: Meg Brooks

2nd    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Jasmine Green, 2: Hannah Ward, 3: Astrid Livitsanis, Str: Jessica Campbell, Cox: Suhani Mittal


Final A

1st    Carey Grammar - Bow: Natalie Buttery, 2: Jasmine Teal, 3: Vivienne Cooney Adlard, Str: Mia Yoannidis, Cox: Emily Boddington, Coach: Samuel Fennessy

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Emily Convey, 2: Greta Chadwick, 3: Molly Sharrock, Str: Alice Grant, Cox: Portia Frayne

3rd    Geelong College - Bow: Annabelle Fisher, 2: Emily Gove, 3: Rosy Brierly, Str: Lily Mathews, Cox: Imogen Edwards

4th    Melbourne GC - Bow: Hayley Turnbull, 2: Mimi Stewart-Smith, 3: Molly Sharrock, Str: Grace Stafford, Cox: Elan Cotter

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:14.70

04:18.24

04:19.21

04:22.95


Final A

1st    St Catherine’s - Bow: Cassy Taylor, 2: Sophie Gullifer, 3: Ali Brearley, Str: Matilda Bindley, Cox: Honor Clark, Coach: Gabriel Briggs

2nd    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Mimi Dalton, 2: Moraya Wilson, 3: Mia Geason, Str: Kate Runting, Cox: Victoria Anastasatos, 

3rd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Georgia Longhurst, 2: Eloise Rosengren, 3: Olivia Allanby, Str: Tess Dummett, Cox: Isabelle Bigaignon, Coach: Kimberley Carvalho

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Clementine Froomes-Houseman, 2: Olivia Hartley, 3: Tara O'Grady, Str: Lucy Doquile, Cox: Kiho Goto

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:33.04

04:54.36


Final A

04:25.46

04:33.45

04:44.63

04:48.56

Final B

1st    Melbourne GC - Bow: Charlotte Mansfield, 2: Eve Otteraa, 3: Sienna Burn Bradley, Str: Serena Holt, Cox: Grace Mccamish

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Jessica Rogers, 2: Georgia Wolfe, 3: Marley Firman, Str: Eleanor Owen, Cox: Olivia Kelly


Final A

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Hannah Fox, 2: Chloe McArthur, 3: Ali Kirby, Str: Priyanka Wright, Cox: Amelia Collis, Coach: Lauren Diggle

2nd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Alexandra Boyle, 2: Sarah Bainbridge, 3: Eimear Mallon, Str: Taylor Smyth, Cox: Mollie Dodd, Coach: Angus Farrar

3rd    Geelong College - Bow: Ellie Milner, 2: Lara Adams, 3: Amba Whitley, Str: Issie Corrie Smith, Cox: Matilda Doery

4th    Carey Grammar 1 - Bow: Lucinda Maloney McCall, 2: Tilly Plummer, 3: Bronwyn Player, Str: Teoni Katsavos, Cox: Alyssa Deligiannis, Coach: Ryan Irani

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 7

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:41.93

04:47.33


Final A

04:20.06

04:23.75

04:27.81

04:29.20

Final B

1st    St Catherine’s - Bow: Sarah Mak, 2: Renee Barker, 3: Kaya Smith, Str: Sophie Gudgeon, Cox: Charlotte Zelouf, Coach: Ainsley Raggatt

2nd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Mia Sitch, 2: Amelia Chambers, 3: Amelia Farquharson, Str: Kiera O'Hare, Cox: Evie Nicolas, Coach: Kate Steven


Final A

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Olivia Williams, 2: Ellie McConnell, 3: Lucy Lenton, Str: Greta Larkey, Cox: Millie McLeish, Coaches: Catie Lear, Edward Gubbins

2nd    Genazzano - Bow: Paris Mercadante-Rumunni, 2: Eliza McIntosh, 3: Victoria Solias, Str: Ruby Paul, Cox: Nyla Bunsee, Coaches: Emily Rickard, Tahlia Furlan

3rd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Nikita Keeghan, 2: Mia Hegarty, 3: Naedene Rodrigues, Str: Eva Hegarty, Cox: Kate Buffham, Coaches: Meghan Hester, Abbey Snell

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Sophie O'Halloran, 2: Sarah Macky, 3: Sabrina Smith, Str: Olivia Perkins, Cox: Fleur Wackett

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 7

(1,000 metres)

Final B

08:35.18

08:50.57


Final A

04:30.81

04:32.41

04:35.08

04:36.54

Final B

1st    Geelong College - Bow: Paris Briffa, 2: Skye Lockwood, 3: Sarah Alhadi, Str: Georgia Adams, Cox: Amelie Raineri

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Nina Carden, 2: April Van Schoonhoven, 3: Hannah Scallion, Str: Roisin Casinader, Cox: Eliza Reed


Final A

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Grace Brinkworth, 2: Lexie Moore-O'Sullivan, 3: Mietta Hyland-Johns, Str: Ella Innes, Cox: Meg Sinclair, Coach: Prudence Stoyles

2nd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Ava Bilston, 2: Lucy Hall, 3: Caitlyn Salisbury, Str: Gina Goh, Cox: Sarah Gibson, Coach: Isabel Vaughan

3rd    Carey Grammar 2 - Bow: Penelope Gordon, 2: Tully Dickson, 3: Millie Hewson, Str: Brianna Ryan, Cox: Porsha Altun, Coach: Cecilia Fedi

4th    Carey Grammar 1 - Bow: Mia Watson, 2: Grace Stella, 3: Cordelia King, Str: Allegra Rotella, Cox: Constance Psihogios, Coach: Eliza Cremean

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 8

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:21.50

04:28.25

04:37.49

06:26.69


Final A

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS 2 - Bow: Angelica Theodore, 2: Phoebe Calvert, 3: Grace Mulquiney, Str: Emma Coughlan, Cox: Milly Fry

2nd    MLC Kew - Bow: Jessica Brown, 2: India Allen, 3: Sophie Volkofsky, Str: Ingrid Barnes, Cox: Alexandra Poynton, Coach: Emily Farrow

3rd    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Sylvia Peace, 2: Grace Webster, 3: Charlotte Downie, Str: Grace Irvine, Cox: Zoe Clarke

4th    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Tuesday Long, 2: Charlotte Murray, 3: Panayiota Paraskevopoulos, Str: Claudia Murrowood, Cox: Tilly Snell

Sources

Regatta program

Rowing Manager https://vic.rowingmanager.com/

Rowing Victoria: www.rowingvictoria.asn.au/competition/HOSG/ 

< previous 2015

> next 2017

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management