Scroll To Top
Head of Schoolgirls Rowing Regatta History

2019 VIC Head of Schoolgirls' Regatta

This was the 35th Head of the Schoolgirls' Regatta and in that period, the regatta has become the pinnacle event in the schoolgirl rowing calendar. It was another great regatta.

The Committee also cemented Geelong as the venue for the regatta through to 2024, having reached another agreement with the City of Greater Geelong.

Of note this year was the transition from Josie Millard to Alison Crowe as President of the Committee. Alison Crowe paid tribute to the work of her predecessor in the regatta program as follows:

I would firstly like to acknowledge the work and commitment of our outgoing president Josie Millard. Under her leadership the regatta has thrived to become the world class event that it is today. Josie's management of the committee and her direction that all decisions, both big and small, must remain true to our message that every girl is equally valued, has seen participant numbers grow and the event list expand. Josie has instilled in an immeasurable number of students and coaches the importance of rowing as an educational experience and how the lessons learnt through this sport prepare our students so well for what lies ahead of them in life. 

Josie began rowing as a schoolgirl while she attended Methodist Ladies' College. In 1984, as a year 11 student, her crew won the First 4+ event at Head of the River, where they raced by invitation. The following year, 1985, she competed at the first ever Head of the Schoolgirls Regatta, winning the Division 1 Schoolgirl 4+. Her coach, Susie Palfreyman, first conceived the idea of this regatta as an inclusive event, where all schoolgirls were welcome to compete. Josie then went on to row at Melbourne University Boat Club and had a successful career as a lightweight rower. She coached rowing for a number of years, was a Director of Rowing and is currently an exceptional secondary school teacher and Vice Principal. 

Josie's passion for rowing and her commitment to developing females as athletes, coaches, officials and administrators in our sport has been immense. On a personal level Josie has been an outstanding mentor to me and I cannot thank her enough for her support and guidance over the past few years. The HOSG Regatta Committee and rowing community at large are incredibly grateful for her work. We are very pleased she remains involved as a HOSG committee member and Vice President of Rowing Victoria. 

Josie Millard addressing the Principals at the 2012 regatta

Daily results in pdf format

Day 1 results

Day 2 results

Day 3 results 

 

Organising Committee and Officials

Head of the Schoolgirls Regatta Committee: Alison Crow (President), Tim Dolphin and Martin Francis (Vice-Presidents), Brigette Carlile (Secretary), Sandra Barnes (Treasurer and Executive Officer), Steph Burgess, Stephen Mollard, Nicola Daniel, Angus Seller, Jane Mitchell, Emma Williamson, Jane Robinson, Josie Millard, Sam Pullin and Gabi Howard.

Event team: Adam Harrison (Event Manager), Laura Schouten (Regatta Secretary), Roger Wilson, Andrew Biggin, Richard Dorrestein, Lynne Charge and Adrian Keats (Regatta Commentary) and the Rowing Victoria staff.

Jury: Greg Falk and Rene Klupacs (Presidents of the Jury), Alan Farrar, Alastair Shaw, Ashley Dillon, Eric Waller, Glenn Bottrell, Kim Cowie, Robin Murphy, Ross Litchfield, Claire Dennis, Rod Florence, Josie Millard, Brooke Parsons, Shane Wood 

Open Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Single Scull Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Final F

07:18.13

07:53.61

08:05.93


Final E

07:07.06

07:17.31

07:24.66

07:35.71


Final D

07:03.41

07:04.79

07:12.18

07:25.71


Final C

06:43.82

07:08.84

07:10.57

07:26.32


Final B

07:00.90

07:09.34

07:39.94

Scratched


Final A

06:34.58

06:44.35

06:50.83

07:09.14

Final F

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Alexandra Boyle, Cch: Barry Campbell

2nd    Ruyton Girls’ - Piper Ware

3rd    Carey Grammar - Stephanie Taylor, Cch: Emily Drew


Final E

1st    Monivae - Siobhan Wheaton

2nd    Melbourne GC - Lucia Stella, Cch: James Innes Ker

3rd    Sacred Heart Vic - Sophie Fellner

4th    Clonard - Angelique Shields, Cch: Roman Tomczak


Final D

1st    Albert Park College - Leila Ordonez, Cch: Virginia Lee

2nd    Bairnsdale Secondary - Kate Holzapfel

3rd    Sacred Heart Vic - Hannah Shepherd

4th    PLC Melbourne - Emma Radmanic


Final C

1st    Canterbury Girls - Alexandra Ryle

2nd    Matthew Flinders SC - Emmi Burgess, Cch: Alan Darker

3rd    Olsh College - Mia Tulloch

4th    Fintona - Venus Yu, Cch: Alex Clark


Final B

1st    Albert Park College - Emma Boyall, Cch: Virginia Lee

2nd    Emmanuel College - Kate Beggs, Cch: Tom Bertrand, Val Bertrand

3rd    Emmanuel College - Courtney Brown, Cch: Tom Bertrand, Val Bertrand

          Ballarat Grammar - India Flamsteed


Final A

1st    Maribyrnong Secondary - Louisa Bongrain, Cch: Tony Lawless

2nd    Star Of The Sea - Sophie Scott, Cch: David Ochert

3rd    Gippsland Grammar - Ailish McGrath

4th    Oberon High School - Rosemary Tunn McGrath, Cch: Alan Darker

Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 3

(1,500 metres)

Final B

06:19.38


Final A

06:03.49

06:08.06

06:11.60

06:17.45

Final B

1st    Korowa AGS - Bow: Alannah Major, 2: Annabel Catanach, 3: Emma Gilmour, Str: Holly Manolitsas, Cox: Alyssa Priest, Cch: Peter Campbell


Final A

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Ebony Kline, 2: Ella Firns, 3: Ali Kirby, Str: Maggie Sandles, Cox: Alexandra Wang, Cch: Prudence Stoyles

2nd    Strathcona - Bow: Amber Smith, 2: Briony Mellor, 3: Hannah Venema, Str: Emily Jones, Cox: Summer Satterley, Cch: Eliza Sammells

3rd    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Molly Janes, 2: Grace Layton, 3: Frances Cumming, Str: Ingrid Melton, Cox: Abigail Phillips, Cch: Ben Chong-Halliday, Prue Heron Paterson

4th    Melbourne GC - Bow: Stephanie Drew, 2: Claudia Moeschinger, 3: Milla Bornas, Str: Hayley Turnbull, Cox: Mae James, Cch: Georgia Carson

Coxed Four Open Division 3

(1,500 metres)

Final B

06:23.45

06:27.61

06:28.39

06:36.91


Final A

06:05.07

06:11.23

06:14.80

06:21.39

Final B

1st    Toorak College - Bow: Lucy Tranter, 2: Grace Vaughan, 3: Mackenzie Kirk, Str: Zoe Schonfelder, Cox: Hazel Canobie, Cch: Phoebe Hermiston

2nd    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Alyssa Antonopoulos, 2: Maya Melrose, 3: Ellie Avage, Str: Monique Fordham, Cox: Brianna Collett

3rd    Carey Grammar - Bow: Thalia Ackman, 2: Willow Budd, 3: Emma Teh, Str: Georgia Lewry, Cox: Tilly Plummer, Cch: Liam Jackson

4th    Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Amelia Evans, 2: Charlotte Brookes, 3: Ruby Donnelly, Str: Alicia Chan, Cox: Millie Manning


Final A

1st    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Ellie Op de Coul, 2: Annabelle Fox, 3: Febey McClure, Str: Sophie Tan, Cox: Jemima Howell, Cch: Thomas Bradley

2nd    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Molly Ryan, 2: Rachel Huber, 3: Mimi Barnett, Str: Emma Houlihan, Cox: Maddison Lloyd, Cch: Taylah Blake

3rd    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Eliza Byron, 2: Annie Wright, 3: Gabriella Fitzpatrick, Str: Karissa Kelly, Cox: Holli Williams

4th    Shelford GS - Bow: Ella Pierce, 2: Elise McLeod, 3: Alex Hodgson, Str: Siearna Holloway, Cox: Mary Gashi, Cch: Meg Maitland

Eight Open Division 3

(1,500 metres)

Final C

05:34.32

05:42.02

05:49.48

05:51.93


Final B

05:37.33

05:41.63

05:42.25

05:52.32


Final A

05:23.99

05:24.31

05:26.42

05:29.15

Final C

1st    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Tahlee Aker, 2: Jess Bowen, 3: Anastacia Pitsaris, 4: Alyssa Tuim, 5: Jess Dugdale, 6: Mikayla Beasley, 7: Alexandra Donaldson, Str: Maya Peel, Cox: Hayley Verbunt

2nd    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Zali Ermer, 2: Kate Plant-Chaney, 3: Siena Spanos, 4: Lily Cooper, 5: Caitlin Black, 6: Tia Matthews, 7: Julia Patterson, Str: Nelly Halphen, Cox: Brianna Collett 

3rd    Haileybury - Bow: Eleni Petrakis, 2: Madeleine Goodwill, 3: Emma Pietersz, 4: Baylee Cooper-Geoffrey, 5: Anja Bjarnason, 6: Jordyn Bell, 7: Lara Cruse, Str: Stephanie Meade, Cox: Claire Van Well

4th    Melbourne GC - Bow: Bianca Sawyer, 2: Monica Graham Perez, 3: Maribel Cousins, 4: Polly Jane Decker, 5: Amy Spinks, 6: Molly Sharrock, 7: Charlotte Mansfield, Str: Ally Bass, Cox: Charlotte Fitch, Cch: Tallulah Hermann


Final B

1st    Geelong College - Bow: Oli Mitton, 2: Astrid Crtalic, 3: Olivia Porte, 4: Niah Chalmers, 5: Angelique Atkinson, 6: Zoe Sandner, 7: Emma Blampied, Str: Issie Corrie Smith, Cox: Jessica Malone

2nd    Genazzano - Bow: Claudia Summers, 2: Chiara Ritorto, 3: Micaela Kennedy, 4: Portia Swainsbury, 5: Georgia MacIsaac, 6: Anabel Robertson, 7: Elle vanden Boom, Str: Grace Kentish, Cox: Alice Frawley, Cch: Charlie Lockwood, Paris Haussegger

3rd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Lucy Gallagher, 2: Yasmin Fuller, 3: Sophie Cullen, 4: Bridgette Casey, 5: Jessica Townsing, 6: Alexandra Amanatidis, 7: Lucy Hall, Str: Riley Burns, Cox: Mila Hoffman, Cch: Tom Lincoln

4th    Wesley College - Bow: Melissa Sharp, 2: Emilie Coghlan, 3: Rachael Carter, 4: Alexandra Vawser, 5: Ruby Pewtress, 6: Jasmine Psomas, 7: Phoebe Stephen, Str: Tassia Paterson, Cox: Nicola Dimitropoulos


Final A

1st    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Eliza Leckey, 2: Aurora Kisvarda, 3: Saskia Trevor-Jones, 4: Eddi McDonald, 5: Annabel McLachlan, 6: Chandra Pickard, 7: Sophie Browne, Str: Millie Mackirdy, Cox: Lulu Brumby

2nd    MLC Kew - Bow: Madeleine Narguet, 2: Elisabeth Fraser, 3: Ella Innes, 4: Anna Morrison, 5: Lucy Wentworth, 6: India Allen, 7: Siena Koh, Str: Philippa Byrnes, Cox: Annabelle Johnson-King, Cch: Stacey Mastras

3rd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Sophie Hogan, 2: Georgie Green, 3: Allie Hall, 4: Francesca King, 5: Chloe Rodgers, 6: Lucy Motteram, 7: Lara Nattrass, Str: Charlotte Murdoch, Cox: Ella Carton, Cch: Max Arundel, Brigette Carlile

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Mia Bongiorno, 2: Zara Shepherd, 3: Katherine May, 4: Helena Wong Hansen, 5: Anna Roxburgh, 6: Millie Bennetts, 7: Clio Nash, Str: Lily Turner, Cox: Estelle Harper

Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 4

(1,500 metres)

Final A

06:03.83

06:27.46

06:55.13


Final A

1st    Strathcona - Bow: Lily Taplin, 2: Rianna Thiele, 3: Zoe Christofides, Str: Lily Wright, Cox: Olivia Robinson, Cch: Bronte Hough

2nd    Genazzano - Bow: Holly Targett, 2: Madeleine Taylor, 3: Alice O'Loughlin, Str: Beth Hennessy, Cox: Elle Gleeson, Cch: Lily Barr

3rd    Shelford GS - Bow: Lucy Morgan, 2: Charlie Hargreaves, 3: Amy Badger, Str: Eva Hamilton, Cox: Zoe Kral, Cch: Marisa Pineo

Coxed Four Open Division 4

(1,500 metres)

Final B

06:44.87

07:11.00


Final A

06:19.27

06:29.09

06:33.46

06:47.45

Final B

1st    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Madeline Holland, 2: Ruby Green, 3: Rebecca Cuff, Str: Sarah Merrylees, Cox: Alice Young

2nd    Carey Grammar - Bow: Lara Sweeny, 2: Tully Dickson, 3: Madison Portelli, Str: Sophia Wheeler, Cox: Miranda Di Nello, Cch: Camille Edwards


Final A

1st    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Annika Haase, 2: Lucy McKeegan, 3: Kasey Drew, Str: Ruby Cheesman, Cox: Emily Bathurst, Cch: Tayla Seeary, Erin Gillespie

2nd    Haileybury - Bow: Chloe Fellows, 2: Kailee Denny, 3: Georgia Devenish, Str: Natasha Pullin, Cox: Claire Van Well

3rd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Sylvia Baroud, 2: Athenie Kalos, 3: Accalia Paine, Str: Eliza Reed, Cox: Veronique Villis, Cch: Graham Smith

4th    Toorak College - Bow: Nicola Bradbury, 2: India Marshall, 3: Erin French, Str: Alessandra German, Cox: Phoebe Hewson

Coxed Four Open Division 5

(1,500 metres)

Final A

06:19.60

06:35.52

06:40.69

07:10.08


Final A

1st    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Courtney Tuddenham, 2: Tamsin Keogh, 3: Jemima Clarke, Str: Olivia Elliott, Cox: Alicia Wrigley

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Enya Thompson-Whiteside, 2: Roisin Casinader, 3: Lucy Vogel, Str: Georgina Tatham, Cox: Sarah Cuddy, Cch: Dominic Morrell

3rd    Loreto - Ballarat 2 - Bow: Ruby Dean, 2: Alexandra Emonson, 3: Meg McKinnis, Str: Keely Greer, Cox: Madison Henderson, Cch: Olivia Houlihan

4th    Toorak College - Bow: Georgia Dalstead, 2: Jess Sherwood, 3: Emilia Flynn, Str: Ella Sayers, Cox: Mackenzie Brown, Cch: Sarsha Braim

Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Final B

06:07.10

06:19.32

06:24.99


Final A

05:44.94

05:52.76

05:56.00

06:16.52

Final B

1st    Albert Park College - Bow: Sophie Koo, 2: Lucy De Gleria Cade, 3: Annabelle Probert, Str: Hannah Magasanik, Cox: Yasmin Omar, Cch: Virginia Lee

2nd    Hamilton & Alexandra - Bow: Anna Kelly, 2: Emily Crawford, 3: Maddi Mutch, Str: Billie Smitheram, Cox: Ayleish Beaty

3rd    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Eleanor Condie, 2: Annabelle Codd, 3: Abbey Hames, Str: Annabel Jelley, Cox: Eliza Ahearn, Cch: Bridget McGivern


Final A

1st    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Ellora Kelly, 2: Katia De Bortoli, 3: Eliza Lamb, Str: India Curtain, Cox: Abby McGuire, Cch: Matt Wilson

2nd    Strathcona - Bow: Kate Joseland, 2: Alysha Caruso, 3: Bianca Verstegen, Str: Kayla Smith, Cox: Ava Satterley, Cch: Jackson Harrison, Issy Duyker

3rd    Korowa AGS - Bow: Eliza Roxborough-Judd, 2: Georgia Papavassiliou, 3: Jemima Parton, Str: Annika Spiers, Cox: Claire Weir, Cch: Elise Matthews, Peter Campbell

4th    PLC Melbourne - Bow: Lily Machuca, 2: Angelline Mansfield, 3: Emily Gibson, Str: Hannah Harvey, Cox: Caitlin Seal, Cch: William Legge, Imogen Williams

Coxed Four Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Final B

06:01.49

06:12.80

06:16.60

06:19.15


Final A

05:54.72

05:57.28

05:57.56

06:00.52

Final B

1st    Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Tilly Campbell, 2: Lucy Green, 3: Olivia Longley, Str: Mathilde Batagol, Cox: Phoebe Barrett, Cch: Alexandra Hagan

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Natasha Enriquez Tsilfidis, 2: Olivia Sargeant, 3: Cassie Carman, Str: Olivia Walkinshaw, Cox: Molly Rogerson, Cch: Paul Blanchfield

3rd    Shelford GS - Bow: Hannah Bonney-Gibson, 2: Alyssa Davies, 3: Rachel Lendon, Str: Clancy Grant, Cox: Zoe Kral, Cch: Julian Whitehead

4th    Damascus - Bow: Sarah Matheson, 2: Maddy Edwards, 3: Charlotte Ashley, Str: Gemma Smith, Cox: Mikayla Dwyer


Final A

1st    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Jessica Mahony, 2: Tess Heath, 3: Cecilia Hearn, Str: Sophie Reinehr, Cox: Harriet Jones

2nd    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Maggie Ryan, 2: Lucy O'Loughlin, 3: Teagan Blythe, Str: Hannah Cahir, Cox: Grace Turner, Cch: Barry Halsall

3rd    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Grace Davies, 2: Eddi Eppingstall, 3: Emily Richardson, Str: Olivia Rickard, Cox: Gabrielle Pike

4th    Toorak College - Bow: Xiara McFarlane, 2: Emily Hamilton-Smith, 3: Hill Eve, Str: Chloe Davenport, Cox: Claudia Zampatti, Cch: Nick Wells 

Eight Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Final C

05:22.97

05:27.05

05:30.31

05:35.46


Final B

05:14.32

05:19.51

05:19.73

05:21.85


Final A

05:12.31

05:17.21

05:18.14

05:20.48

Final C

1st    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Alex White, 2: Eliza Planincic, 3: Gabby Newport, 4: Siena Scott, 5: Ava Heine, 6: Ruby Karras, 7: Millie Whitehead, Str: Ines MacDonald, Cox: Lucy Burnell 

2nd    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Alex Thomson, 2: Isabel McVean, 3: Ruby Morrisby, 4: Amy Smith, 5: Alana Vanzo, 6: Emily Gaudry, 7: Ashleigh Bail, Str: Madison Malone, Cox: Grace Brown

3rd    Carey Grammar - Bow: Sophie Gilford, 2: Mia Yoannidis, 3: Emily Cronshaw, 4: Maya Worth, 5: Erica Fleay, 6: Lauren McDermott, 7: Ruby Hutchins, Str: Laura-Jane Irving, Cox: Natassia Carayanis, Cch: Alysha Batliwalla

4th    Haileybury - Bow: Chloe Anderson, 2: Tylah Sherritt, 3: Charlize Carter, 4: Lara Scaunich, 5: Sophie O'Donoghue, 6: Annabelle Stock, 7: Chaya Quinn, Str: Alaina Rochert, Cox: Saffron Dewsnap


Final B

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Tallulah Frigo, 2: Millie Baxter, 3: Natalie Catalfamo, 4: Annie Trainor, 5: Katerina Bitzios, 6: Mackenzie Howard, 7: Alexandra Desmond, Str: Anneka Davys, Cox: Jessica Canning, Cch: Mitchell Nelson

2nd    Genazzano - Bow: Emily Condon, 2: Bridgette Fox, 3: Miranda Scott, 4: Eleanor MacIsaac, 5: Elouise Barlow, 6: Lucy Dowdell, 7: Amelia James, Str: Isabelle Passaris, Cox: Emilie West, Cch: Michelle Yann

3rd    Wesley College - Bow: Cindy Chen, 2: Christina Kamenev, 3: Evelyn Dow, 4: Lucy Hayes, 5: Zara Lavery, 6: Madeline McCleary, 7: Holly Wilson, Str: Aaliah Dawson, Cox: Lucy Hanna, Cch: Hannah Every-Hall

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Claudia Stewart, 2: Grace Graham, 3: Beatrix Appleton, 4: Harriet Birks, 5: Gabi Logie-Smith, 6: Beatrix Chirnside, 7: Ruby Lewis, Str: Yolunda Hooper, Cox: Sophie Black


Final A

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Brooke Doolan, 2: Scarlett Hanna, 3: Sara de Uray, 4: Isabella Combes, 5: Kate Russell, 6: Caitlin Powell, 7: Emily Giffard, Str: Katie Easton, Cox: Goldie O'Gorman, Cch: Pete Kupcis

2nd    Geelong College - Bow: Lilly Tierney, 2: Emily Bagnara, 3: Tessa Longden, 4: Amy Thornton, 5: Holly Lazarus, 6: Lily Mathews, 7: Olivia Mathias, Str: Kate Dowling, Cox: Eliza Gross

3rd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Mardi Bray, 2: Jen Madgwick, 3: Romy Cantwell, 4: Harriet Fortey, 5: Harriette Dryden, 6: Lulu Murrell, 7: Emily Sutherland, Str: Henrietta Paterson, Cox: Heidi Tokatlidis, Cch: John Saunders, David Fraumano

4th    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Flora Mackenzie, 2: Sophie Ward, 3: Mili Friday, 4: Emma Kent, 5: Sarah Mactaggart, 6: Olivia Moore, 7: Brooke Pithie, Str: Maddy Atkins, Cox: Meg Watkins

Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 2

(1,500 metres)

Final C

06:06.73

06:10.77

06:12.33

06:23.18


Final B

06:02.41

06:05.20

06:06.88

06:09.70


Final A

05:48.62

05:51.36

05:53.13

06:18.53

Final C

1st    Albert Park College - Bow: Callista Nguyen, 2: Grace Freemantle, 3: Tara Sharkey, Str: Sophie Williams, Cox: Phoebe Koo, Cch: Minnie Cade

2nd    Shelford GS - Bow: Audrey Bonney-Gibson, 2: Millie Davies, 3: Stephanie Leong, Str: Constance Kalfas, Cox: Tully Rigoni, Cch: Thea Adamson, Ryan Hubbard

3rd    Fintona - Bow: Dyte Karagiannis, 2: Mietta Morris, 3: Zoe Seale, Str: Tayla Mckernan, Cox: Madeline Pynta, Cch: Georgia Lenton-Williams

4th    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Olivia Marshall, 2: Matilda North, 3: Annie Atkinson, Str: Makayla Spork, Cox: Dahna Kerr, Cch: Troy Durham, Elizabeth Ballan


Final B

1st    Hamilton & Alexandra - Bow: Grace Austin, 2: Nina Pern, 3: Bridget Delany, Str: Cassidy Beal, Cox: Raph Serong

2nd    Korowa AGS - Bow: Ruby Waring, 2: Millie Marchant, 3: Sarah Manolitsas, Str: Cassandra Petropoulos, Cox: Vera Padisetti, Cch: Roy Zhang, Peter Campbell

3rd    PLC Melbourne - Bow: Imogene Jones, 2: Sarah Bayliss, 3: Evie Fitzgerald, Str: Jasmin Krah, Cox: Emma Crack, Cch: Elaine Miles

4th    Strathcona - Bow: Claire Boulter, 2: Izzy Dedoncker, 3: Erin Thiele, Str: Bronte Coxhill, Cox: Lara Hynes, Cch: Jackson Harrison, Issy Duyker

 

Final A

1st    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Kenzie Bell, 2: Sophia Williams, 3: Alice McNeill, Str: Philippa Danks, Cox: Tamsyn Ross, Cch: Matt Wilson, Chelsea Frawley

2nd    MLC Kew - Bow: Laura Fieldhouse, 2: Eloise Webster, 3: Georgia Fraser-Smith, Str: Jessica Noonan, Cox: Millie McLeish, Cch: Edward Fuller

3rd    Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Amy Baker, 2: Paige Barr, 3: Ella Johnson, Str: Rebecca Strauss, Cox: Sarah Beyer

4th    Lowther Hall - Bow: Molly Alexander, 2: Eloise Pearce, 3: Gabriella Griffiths, Str: Louise Watt, Cox: Mathilde Pinkney

Coxed Four Open Division 2

(1,500 metres)

Final B

06:16.37

06:21.32

06:30.68


Final A

05:58.57

06:02.64

06:03.47

06:07.95

Final B

1st    Toorak College - Bow: Millie Meldrum, 2: Maya McGain, 3: Izzie O'Brien, Str: Molly Stocker, Cox: Grace Nelmes, Cch: Asia Letch

2nd    Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Tamara Howden, 2: Sam Eade, 3: Carmen Umbers, Str: Alana Hayes-Chen, Cox: Millie Manning, Cch: Tristan Zupan

3rd    Damascus - Bow: Marli Dockerill, 2: Hannah Van Der Linden, 3: Paris Murrell, Str: Matilda Lloyd, Cox: Morgan McCann


Final A

1st    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Hannah Augustine, 2: Stephanie Jones, 3: Amy Foley, Str: Amy Loader, Cox: Georgia Loader, Cch: Stef Seeary

2nd    Ballarat High - Bow: Kaitlyn Gatacre, 2: Nicole Sims, 3: Jenna McCartney, Str: Tara Jones, Cox: Miranda Hann

3rd    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Maeve Clark, 2: Maya Plange, 3: Gemma Sounness, Str: Zoe Cowan, Cox: Cheyanne Bradshaw

4th    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Annie Trotter, 2: Courtney Betts, 3: Bronte Rix, Str: Lucy Kirwan-Hamilton, Cox: Alexandra Gaylard

Eight Open Division 2

(1,500 metres)

Final C

05:34.32

05:42.02

05:49.48

05:51.93


Final B

05:37.33

05:41.63

05:42.25

05:52.32


Final A

05:23.99

05:24.31

05:26.42

05:29.15

Final C

1st    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Tahlee Aker, 2: Jess Bowen, 3: Anastacia Pitsaris, 4: Alyssa Tuim, 5: Jess Dugdale, 6: Mikayla Beasley, 7: Alexandra Donaldson, Str: Maya Peel, Cox: Hayley Verbunt

2nd    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Zali Ermer, 2: Kate Plant-Chaney, 3: Siena Spanos, 4: Lily Cooper, 5: Caitlin Black, 6: Tia Matthews, 7: Julia Patterson, Str: Nelly Halphen, Cox: Brianna Collett 

3rd    Haileybury - Bow: Eleni Petrakis, 2: Madeleine Goodwill, 3: Emma Pietersz, 4: Baylee Cooper-Geoffrey, 5: Anja Bjarnason, 6: Jordyn Bell, 7: Lara Cruse, Str: Stephanie Meade, Cox: Claire Van Well

4th    Melbourne GC - Bow: Bianca Sawyer, 2: Monica Graham Perez, 3: Maribel Cousins, 4: Polly Jane Decker, 5: Amy Spinks, 6: Molly Sharrock, 7: Charlotte Mansfield, Str: Ally Bass, Cox: Charlotte Fitch, Cch: Tallulah Hermann


Final B

1st    Geelong College - Bow: Oli Mitton, 2: Astrid Crtalic, 3: Olivia Porte, 4: Niah Chalmers, 5: Angelique Atkinson, 6: Zoe Sandner, 7: Emma Blampied, Str: Issie Corrie Smith, Cox: Jessica Malone

2nd    Genazzano - Bow: Claudia Summers, 2: Chiara Ritorto, 3: Micaela Kennedy, 4: Portia Swainsbury, 5: Georgia MacIsaac, 6: Anabel Robertson, 7: Elle vanden Boom, Str: Grace Kentish, Cox: Alice Frawley, Cch: Charlie Lockwood, Paris Haussegger

3rd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Lucy Gallagher, 2: Yasmin Fuller, 3: Sophie Cullen, 4: Bridgette Casey, 5: Jessica Townsing, 6: Alexandra Amanatidis, 7: Lucy Hall, Str: Riley Burns, Cox: Mila Hoffman, Cch: Tom Lincoln

4th    Wesley College - Bow: Melissa Sharp, 2: Emilie Coghlan, 3: Rachael Carter, 4: Alexandra Vawser, 5: Ruby Pewtress, 6: Jasmine Psomas, 7: Phoebe Stephen, Str: Tassia Paterson, Cox: Nicola Dimitropoulos


Final A

1st    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Eliza Leckey, 2: Aurora Kisvarda, 3: Saskia Trevor-Jones, 4: Eddi McDonald, 5: Annabel McLachlan, 6: Chandra Pickard, 7: Sophie Browne, Str: Millie Mackirdy, Cox: Lulu Brumby

2nd    MLC Kew - Bow: Madeleine Narguet, 2: Elisabeth Fraser, 3: Ella Innes, 4: Anna Morrison, 5: Lucy Wentworth, 6: India Allen, 7: Siena Koh, Str: Philippa Byrnes, Cox: Annabelle Johnson-King, Cch: Stacey Mastras

3rd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Sophie Hogan, 2: Georgie Green, 3: Allie Hall, 4: Francesca King, 5: Chloe Rodgers, 6: Lucy Motteram, 7: Lara Nattrass, Str: Charlotte Murdoch, Cox: Ella Carton, Cch: Max Arundel, Brigette Carlile

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Mia Bongiorno, 2: Zara Shepherd, 3: Katherine May, 4: Helena Wong Hansen, 5: Anna Roxburgh, 6: Millie Bennetts, 7: Clio Nash, Str: Lily Turner, Cox: Estelle Harper

Year 10 Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Single Scull Year 10 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final F

05:01.76

05:20.89

05:51.11


Final E

04:40.67

05:01.13


Final D

04:33.85

04:40.96

04:45.99

04:54.63


Final C

04:34.93

04:39.02

05:01.88


Final B

04:20.18

04:32.06

04:35.22

04:51.42


Final A

04:12.63

04:20.71

04:22.59

04:23.19

Final F

1st    Fintona - Maanya Kapoor

2nd    Wesley College - Ginger Cornish-Treloar, Cch: Morgan Roberts

3rd    Ballarat Grammar - Miranda Veal


Final E

1st    Korowa AGS - Chloe Piggott, Cch: Madison Huysing, Peter Campbell

2nd    Clonard - Abbey Marescuk, Cch: Jan Keats, Rebekah De Grandi


Final D

1st    Clonard - Ailish Tyrrell, Cch: Jan Keats, Rebekah De Grandi

2nd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Evie Anderson

3rd    Wesley College - Carmen Hetrel

4th    Fintona - Bridget Bolton


Final C

1st    Carey Grammar - Samara Frankpitt, Cch: Emily Drew

2nd    Clonard - Allyson O'Donoghue, Cch: Rebekah De Grandi, Jan Keats

3rd    Fintona - Jasmine Ye


Final B

1st    Maribyrnong Secondary - Sarah Jones, Cch: Tony Lawless

2nd    Charles La Trobe - Ourania Papapetrou, Cch: David Ochert

3rd    Korowa AGS - Phoebe Shumack, Cch: Madison Huysing, Peter Campbell

4th    Korowa AGS - Georgia Carmody, Cch: Madison Huysing, Peter Campbell


Final A

1st    Christian College - Luka Currell, Cch: Leigh Hall-Sullivan

2nd    St Columbas College - Lucy Bray, Cch: Tony Lawless

3rd    Korowa AGS - Natasjia Voulanas, Cch: Madison Huysing, Peter Campbell

4th    Mercy College - Jessica Mirabelli, Cch: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final D

03:54.88

03:58.16

04:07.71


Final C

03:48.84

03:51.92


Final B

03:50.64

03:52.27

03:52.59

04:00.57


Final A

03:49.63

03:50.18

03:53.36

03:55.76

Final D

1st    Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Celia Dixon, 2: Charli-Ann Bishop, 3: Bianca Rose, Str: Martha Conheady, Cox: Bella Nolan, Cch: Michael Naughton

2nd    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Macy McKoy, 2: Eleanor Macleod, 3: Camryn Howell, Str: Saasha McDonald, Cox: Eliza Ahearn, Cch: Elizabeth Ballan, Troy Durham

3rd    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Katie Ling, 2: Emily Selkirk, 3: Sophie Joyce, Str: Charlotte Sutherland, Cox: Stella Michie


Final C

1st    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Lauren Pratt, 2: Miranda Edney, 3: Chloe George, Str: Bonnie Moorcraft, Cox: Ruby Wolfe

2nd    Korowa AGS - Bow: Mary Kalaitzis, 2: Jaimie Major, 3: Elise Vayenas, Str: Sienna Smith, Cox: Zoe Konstantas, Cch: Eleanor Crute, Peter Campbell


Final B

1st    Genazzano - Bow: Brigit Somerville, 2: Grace Thistlethwayte, 3: Orietta Fitzsimmons, Str: Alessia Kapakoulakis, Cox: Isabel Finch, Cch: Emma Williamson

2nd    Strathcona - Bow: Kate Evans, 2: Katie Johnson, 3: Annie McGregor, Str: Zoe Lee, Cox: Grace McHarg, Cch: Jordan Smith

3rd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Bridget McFarlane, 2: Phoebe Lovell, 3: Maddie Hill, Str: Isabella Blackney, Cox: Claire McDaniel, Cch: Charlie Dixon

4th    Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Malia Wheal, 2: Elana Rose Krcevinac, 3: Rhianne Grimble, Str: Ari Wight, Cox: Miya Hancock


Final A

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Allie Wilson, 2: Steph Gordon, 3: Bridgette Harwood, Str: Rachel Rockman, Cox: Sally Danks, Cch: Sarah Henderson

2nd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Lily Hockings, 2: Felicity Smith, 3: Elsa Ajani, Str: Phoebe Faulks, Cox: Pippa Woods

3rd    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Zoe O'Sullivan, 2: Charli Kerr, 3: Emma Haberfield, Str: Remy McKay, Cox:  NAME WITHHELD, Cch: Matt Wilson

4th    St Catherine’s - Bow: Chloe Cooper, 2: Clementine Newton-Brown, 3: Claire Gray, Str: Isabella Buf, Cox: Zara Carter, Cch: Sean Lake, John Novak 

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:03.36

04:05.70


Final B

03:58.86

04:00.54

04:03.56

04:59.77


Final A

03:53.34

03:56.63

03:57.01

04:09.97

Final C

1st    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Hannah Bufton, 2: Clementine Langley, 3: Lilli Cowan, Str: Tanna Ryan, Cox: Harriet Robinson

2nd    Damascus - Bow: Madison Smith, 2: Mia Lavery, 3: Courtney Gass, Str: Jessica Blackmore, Cox: Gemma O'Donnell, Cch: Dean Kittelty 


Final B

1st    Wesley College - Bow: Lara Joyce, 2: Emily Hill, 3: Leyla Kenneally, Str: Ella Dawson, Cox: Sara Pisacane, Cch: Georgia Bowman

2nd    Haileybury - Bow: Stasia Scaunich, 2: Alice Thomasson, 3: Alexandra McDonald, Str: Maya Muller, Cox: Mia Jones

3rd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Bethany Zmak, 2: Sara Baile, 3: Mary Higginbotham, Str: Saskia Junge, Cox: Niamh Georgakas, Cch: Jac Adamson

4th    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Lily Murray, 2: Sarah Fairhall, 3: Rosie Morrison, Str: Olga Osianlis, Cox: Siena Marandos


Final A

1st    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Libby Hutt, 2: Elissa Dunn, 3: Isabella Prendergast, Str: Emma Trigg, Cox: Aisling Love, Cch: Gabrielle Howard

2nd    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Jess Hawker, 2: Charlotte Robson, 3: Phoebe Grills, Str: Tea Johns, Cox: Genevieve Pittard

3rd    Carey Grammar - Bow: Lily Bohun, 2: Kathy Xing, 3: Ngara Williams, Str: Natasha Liberopoulos, Cox: Lucienne Hubbard, Cch: Elliott Moyes, Olivia Yammouni

4th    Geelong College - Bow: Ashy Howell, 2: Lou Campbell, 3: Amelia Edmonds, Str: Mia Young, Cox: Sophie Dodd

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 2

(1,000 metres)

Final D

04:07.11

04:24.03


Final C

03:52.43

04:00.97

04:06.72

04:11.86


Final B

03:54.75

03:59.25

04:03.10

04:18.69


Final A

03:51.46

03:54.02

03:56.49

03:58.95

Final D

1st    Korowa AGS - Bow: Matilda Baird, 2: Rose Gilmour, 3: Jessica Eyres, Str: Lucy Papp, Cox: Skye Blackshaw, Cch: Nancy Magliano, Peter Campbell

2nd    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Daniela Santos, 2: Hannah Tribe, 3: Tess Mahar, Str: Hannah Jones, Cox: Bella Timms - Honnor, Cch: Troy Durham, Elizabeth Ballan


Final C

1st    Genazzano - Bow: Claudia Cococcia, 2: Emma Sheedy, 3: Costanza Conidi, Str: Alice Davine, Cox: Emily Air, Cch: Adita Singh

2nd    Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Emily Hoelter, 2: Sophie Cameron, 3: Mardi Bruce, Str: Jana Gattereder, Cox: Hanna Minc 

3rd    Shelford GS - Bow: Sasha Lovett, 2: Amelia Davies, 3: Aimee Condon, Str: Emily Lendon, Cox: Eliza Burns, Cch: Tom Collins

4th    Lowther Hall - Bow: Ella Richter, 2: Alannah Callegaris, 3: Isabella Brown, Str: Liora Wilson, Cox: Claire McKew


Final B

1st    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Bridgette Hensgen, 2: Phoebe Piroch, 3: Matilda Broad, Str: Meg Cartwright, Cox: Tamsyn Duthie, Cch: Wayne Nitschke

2nd    Fintona - Bow: Catherine Zheng, 2: Judy Wang, 3: Emily Kha, Str: Alannah (Lani) McKernan, Cox: Aleen Dhaliwal

3rd    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Alessia Zervos, 2: Jordan Cook, 3: Zara Waugh, Str: Pippa Dillon, Cox: Asha Jassal, Cch: Ion Popa

4th    Strathcona - Bow: You Jin Ahn, 2: Sarina Hausler, 3: Alex McCabe, Str: Talia Ciardulli, Cox: Renee Stitz, Cch: Patrick Daly


Final A

1st    St Catherine’s - Bow: Sophie Williams, 2: Bridget Vogel-Paul, 3: Ellexi Fulton, Str: Tamsin Sleigh, Cox: Sophie Gorton, Cch: Taylor Battistella

2nd    MLC Kew - Bow: Iris Jeffrey, 2: Alexandra Oliver, 3: Nicola Rouse, Str: Anthea Grutzner, Cox: Riya Fordyce, Cch: Charlotte Serafini

3rd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Charlotte Drake, 2: Zoe O'Connell, 3: Lucy Green, Str: Daisy Graham, Cox: Eloise Chipperfield

4th    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Grace Adair, 2: Jasmine Konoroth, 3: Mae Kabengele, Str: Annabelle Paynter, Cox: Sophia Gilmore

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 2

(1,000 metres)

Final D

04:10.62

04:11.58

04:23.40


Final C

04:06.33

04:21.14


Final B

04:07.20

04:11.28

04:11.62

04:18.68


Final A

03:58.22

03:59.03

04:05.60

04:07.30

Final D

1st    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Ava Dawson, 2: Lucette Farrar, 3: Rory Redlich, Str: Piper Sweeney-Johnston, Cox: Lucinda Clifford

2nd    Toorak College - Bow: Sophia Morgan, 2: Lily Riley, 3: Mia Bolitho, Str: Vanessa Carlyle, Cox: Martha Wise, Cch: Kate O'Halloran

3rd    Haileybury - Bow: Rachel Curphey, 2: Eleanor Joyce, 3: Kristen Cooper Geoffrey, Str: Charlotte Davidson, Cox: Amber Caspers


Final C

1st    Geelong College - Bow: Harriet Koch, 2: Connie Dunkley-Smith, 3: Tiffani Bohun, Str: Alison McHarry, Cox: Imogen Edwards

2nd    Damascus - Bow: Charlotte Grimes, 2: Katrina Caldow, 3: Tara Gannon, Str: Olivia Reyntjes, Cox: Poppy Boucher 


Final B

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Libby Sutton, 2: Celeste Crivelli, 3: Millie McGrath, Str: Sophie Macaw, Cox: Esther Wells, Cch: Edward Walmsley

2nd    Wesley College - Bow: Grace McDonough, 2: Claire Peters, 3: Cluny Nankervis, Str: Jessica Patishman, Cox: Luella Geer, Cch: Lydia McCloskey

3rd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Ruby Corcoran, 2: Thea Rozsa, 3: Ellie Brennan, Str: Hazel Calwell, Cox: Heather Stevenson, Cch: Maddie Carman

4th    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Giulia Dunne, 2: Maddie Dodds, 3: Caroline Tatham, Str: Stephanie O'May, Cox: Ava Polkinghorne


Final A

1st    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Jessica Mihaljevic, 2: Jade Peterkin, 3: Gabrielle Macdonald, Str: Casey Dodd, Cox: Chloe Kennedy, Cch: Ruby Treweek, Terryn Rodd

2nd    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Zoe Metcalfe, 2: Audrey Thomson, 3: Millie Carmichael, Str: Alice Peddie, Cox: Cate Blyth

3rd    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Lillian Reid, 2: Stephanie Gingell, 3: Ingrid Ellis, Str: Carmen Emery, Cox: Molly Grigg

4th    Carey Grammar - Bow: Layne Spencer, 2: Elise Spencer, 3: Emma Gebert, Str: Emma John, Cox: Sophie Jackson, Cch: Elliott Moyes, Olivia Yammouni

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 3

(1,000 metres)

Final D

04:15.71

04:18.52

04:28.28


Final C

03:53.90

03:57.54

03:58.79

04:20.98


Final B

03:54.00

03:59.40

03:59.95

04:10.92


Final A

03:54.82

03:58.06

03:58.84

04:01.48

Final D

1st    Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Lucy Hann, 2: Grace Donnelly, 3: Isabelle Fortey, Str: Jade Parker, Cox: Charlotte Anderson, Cch: Zoe Westmore

2nd    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Grace Bull, 2: Eliza Ahearn, 3: Ella Maskell, Str: Alexandra Layton, Cox: Charlotte Schouten-O'Bryan, Cch: Elizabeth Ballan, Troy Durham

3rd    Shelford GS - Bow: Yasmin Isaacs, 2: Maddie Fay, 3: Catherine Maticka, Str: Ruby Ashman-Cornish, Cox: Esther Feith


Final C

1st    Melbourne GC - Bow: Alessandra Donnelly, 2: Alessia Acquaro, 3: Annabelle Power, Str: Harper Waring, Cox: Gemma Phull, Cch: Liam O'Meara

2nd    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Amber Barry, 2: Jasmine Auld, 3: Chiara DeBortoli, Str: Rubi Brady, Cox: Abigail Phillips, Cch: Eleanor Price, Emily Montagu

3rd    Korowa AGS - Bow: Sarah Whalen, 2: Eva Moran, 3: Claire Spiers, Str: Julia Luth, Cox: Arkie Pistofian, Cch: Sam Tuck, Peter Campbell

4th    Lowther Hall - Bow: Helena Skiathitis, 2: Eunice Crick, 3: Camryn Pearce, Str: Zoe Walker, Cox: Claudia Krake


Final B

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Emmanuelle Coates, 2: Juliette Roysmith, 3: Charlotte Finlay, Str: Latasha Townsend, Cox: Sophia Nelson

2nd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Georgina Vote, 2: Holly McGlaughlin, 3: Ella Johns, Str: Abigail Kaye, Cox: Molly Robertson, Cch: Jared Speirs

3rd    Genazzano - Bow: Taiya Whelan, 2: Olivia Gangi, 3: Abigail Schlicht, Str: Gabriella Conti, Cox: Marnie Hourigan, Cch: Casey Targett

4th    Strathcona - Bow: Catia D'Anna, 2: Eliza White, 3: Natalia Stojanovski, Str: Poppy Christofides, Cox: Lydia Morrison, Cch: Julia Battistella


Final A

1st    Clonard - Bow: Natalie Grisenti, 2: Sophie Robe, 3: Charlotte Steenhuis, Str: Jessie Freestone, Cox: Aisling Donnellan, Cch: Jan Keats, Rebekah De Grandi

2nd    MLC Kew - Bow: Annika Lardner, 2: Iris Li, 3: Millie Olive, Str: Andie Lowe, Cox: Ruby Backwell, Cch: Amelia O'Gorman

3rd    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Xanthe Kakaras, 2: Claudia Cox, 3: Siena Kennedy, Str: Bibi Wallace, Cox: Madi Evans

4th    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Vittoria Salvatore, 2: Maryrose Johnson, 3: Gigi Hall, Str: Sally Bertoncello, Cox: Jade Telford, Cch: Phoebe Wolf

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 3

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:29.83

04:39.83

04:40.02


Final B

04:10.33

04:18.03

04:25.06

04:43.85


Final A

04:06.46

04:15.29

04:18.19

04:19.82

Final C

1st    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Vittoria Galgano, 2: Charlotte Edwards, 3: Annabel Chambers, Str: Kodie Wilson, Cox: Lucinda Clifford

2nd    Haileybury - Bow: Rhea Gupta, 2: Rufaro Zimbudzi, 3: Kate Proctor-Parker, Str: Breana McLean, Cox: Ilayda Yan

3rd    Toorak College - Bow: Emily Guo, 2: Rachael Jemmett, 3: Ruby Mendelsohn, Str: Emma Sullivan, Cox: Sophia Morgan, Cch: Calypso Owen


Final B

1st    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Saffie Yates, 2: Michaela Sorrenti, 3: Mia Spinks, Str: Annabelle Naylor, Cox: Sally Barlow

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Iryna Loboda, 2: Felicity Edmondson, 3: Lily Young, Str: Chloe Barta, Cox: Tayger Checkley, Cch: Tom Ebeyan

3rd    Damascus - Bow: Grace Byrne, 2: Erica Webb, 3: Zoe Wilson, Str: Sophie Brokenshire, Cox: Brooke Gannon, Cch: Ryan Van Der Linden

4th    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Freyja Head, 2: Charlotte Ross, 3: Holly Hutton, Str: Alyssa Trethowan, Cox: Cheyanne Bradshaw


Final A

1st    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Grace Watkins, 2: Megan Armstrong, 3: Gemma Cosgriff, Str: Sunday Walker, Cox: Bianca Aguilar, Cch: Lauren Murphy

2nd    Geelong College - Bow: Sarah Solly, 2: Lily Corrie Smith, 3: Alysha Blampied, Str: Charlotte Newman, Cox: Charlotte Thomson

3rd    Carey Grammar - Bow: Indi McCann, 2: Sophie Norman, 3: Jemima Lester, Str: Alexandra Jago, Cox: Darcy McClelland, Cch: Ellie Atkins

4th    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Charlotte Gerrard, 2: Marnie Shrive, 3: Scarlett Burmeister, Str: Alice Dufty, Cox: Tayla Sleep

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 4

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:09.76

04:20.28


Final B

04:06.60

04:11.50

04:15.01


Final A

Not timed

Final C

1st    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Hannah Smit, 2: Lily Sullivan, 3: Sophie Mullins, Str: Stella Lawson, Cox: Philippa Preston, Cch: Amelia Ghali

2nd    Korowa AGS - Bow: Stephanie Bennett, 2: Charlotte Hayes, 3: Mimi Tran, Str: Zara Piggott, Cox: Annai Hally, Cch: Jasmine Moya


Final B

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Siena Stockdale, 2: Olivia Tallis, 3: Imogen Kloppers, Str: Emma Birrell, Cox: Lilli Ingram

2nd    Strathcona - Bow: Georgia O'Dea, 2: Ashley Sandford, 3: Abigail Smith, Str: Maya Fehring, Cox: Emma Blakeley, Cch: Holly Mitchell

3rd    Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Flossie FlossiCorsham, 2: Jaycy Zeng, 3: Sophia Murphy, Str: Sarah Long, Cox: Charlotte Anderson


Final A

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Nina Ferris, 2: Sara Charlesworth, 3: Zoe Carter, Str: Charlotte Mitchley-Hughes, Cox: Kate Cameron, Cch: Jessica Joyce

2nd    Genazzano - Bow: Sophie Smith, 2: Marian Hoang, 3: Lucy Lentini, Str: Madeline Grave, Cox: Harper Tanna, Cch: Chloe Psyhogios

3rd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Emily McAllister, 2: Alexandra Demetriou, 3: Francesca Demetriou, Str: Elodie Ferrali, Cox: Ruby Seymour, Cch: Emily Richards

4th    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Hannah Schwarz, 2: Eleanor Hahn, 3: Isobel Low, Str: Grace Bennett, Cox: Isabella Skocic

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 4

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:22.26

04:33.74


Final B

Not timed




Final A

04:10.50

04:11.59

04:11.88

04:22.12

Final C

1st    Damascus - Bow: Hannah Foster, 2: Mia Wallace, 3: Leila Thurling, Str: Esther Dunlop, Cox: Molly Hudson, Cch: Sarah Collins

2nd    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Georgia McLean, 2: Armani Clark, 3: Koo Calhaem, Str: Lucy Carter, Cox: Holli Williams


Final B

1st    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Sophia Dallimore, 2: Angel Doran, 3: Isabella Hunter, Str: Millie Roberts, Cox: Cate Blyth

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Vanessa Tsekouras, 2: Maia Chinnick, 3: Holly Lovett-Heeps, Str: Taylah Doherty, Cox: Isabella Durnic

3rd    Geelong College - Bow: Chase Probert, 2: Ruby Chen, 3: Ella Hall-Sullivan, Str: Amelie Raineri, Cox: India Connor


Final A

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Ellie Bennett, 2: Coco Jeffrey, 3: Charlotte Allen, Str: Lacey Ryan, Cox: Zimo Zhu, Cch: Rebecca Wain

2nd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Chloe Kfouri, 2: McKenzie Venus, 3: Alice Buffham, Str: Julia Sweeney, Cox: Eliza Simpson, Cch: Isabella Hummerston

3rd    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Brooke Main, 2: Brooke O'Brien, 3: Mia Litras, Str: Sarah Cushing, Cox: Jorja Grumley, Cch: Laura Foley, Molly Grech

4th    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Jaya Foy, 2: Lucia Clarke, 3: Sarah White, Str: Lily Jenkins, Cox: Megan Willey

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 5

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:09.84


Final A

04:03.36

04:07.63

04:10.80

04:14.28

Final B

1st    Genazzano - Bow: Georgia Ghantous, 2: Jemima James, 3: Scarlett Swainsbury, Str: Lucy Kennedy, Cox: Arabella Mattioli, Cch: Sarina Conti


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Matilda Garvey, 2: Greta Wernli, 3: Lexi Picciani, Str: Zoe Keating, Cox: Sophie Logan, Cch: Ciara Jackson

2nd    MLC Kew - Bow: Emily Tran, 2: Char Will, 3: Estelle Wollin, Str: Courtney Nicholls, Cox: Yasmin Innes, Cch: Alicia Walker

3rd    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Danielle Roode, 2: Madeline Brownbill, 3: India Vaughan, Str: Kate Thomas, Cox: Maddison Stokie

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Lily Webb, 2: Fiona Blyth, 3: Jazelle Baker, Str: Lily Macciolli, Cox: Isabella Boffa

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 5

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:31.72


Final A

04:15.04

04:17.53

04:17.87

DNF

Final B

1st    Geelong College - Bow: Sophie Budge, 2: Sarah Tait, 3: Sophie Gale, Str: Maddison Samsa, Cox: Indiana Wilkinson


Final A

1st    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Laura O'Brien, 2: Sophie Wheatland, 3: Ava Lanyon, Str: Eliza Smith, Cox: Cassidy Spratling, Cch: Shalya Lamb, Laura Main

2nd    Geelong Grammar 2 - Bow: Milly Holmes, 2: Claudia Cole, 3: Zhihui (Angela) Zhang, Str: Ella-Rose Beehag, Cox: Jemma Griffiths

3rd    Geelong Grammar 1 - Bow: Lanta Clark, 2: Emma Sampson, 3: Pippa Naylor, Str: Jessica Miller, Cox: Skye Mackenzie

4th    Melbourne GC - Bow: Paige Cotton, 2: Daniella Franze, 3: Yasmine Iles, Str: Phoebe Lake, Cox: Eugenie Dixon, Cch: Kate Noble

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:05.68

04:10.01

04:11.09

04:19.22


Final A

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Emily Rizza, 2: Emily Ransom, 3: Emily Ford, Str: Lavinia Barker, Cox: Jessie Westblade, Cch: Melanie Edwards

2nd    Genazzano - Bow: Ella Redman, 2: Sofia Licciardello, 3: Annabelle Kiernan, Str: Olivia Potts, Cox: Veronika Van Daatselaar, Cch: Emily Passaris

3rd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Georgina Darcy, 2: George Byass, 3: Merrin Giles, Str: Sorcha McGill, Cox: Arabella Syme

4th    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Ella Brown, 2: Stella Duggan, 3: Brooke Connell, Str: Kiersten Sorensen, Cox: Amelia Mitchel-Adams

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:34.50


Final A

04:22.15

04:36.59

04:41.70

04:52.90

Final B

1st    Geelong Grammar 1 - Bow: Isabella (Bella) Clarke, 2: Paige Southwick, 3: Hannah Guirguis, Str: Bonnie Muir, Cox: Katherine Gerraty


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Chloe Millionis, 2: Roisin Mitchell, 3: Clotilde Latour, Str: Chloe Lochhead, Cox: Lily Kelsey, Cch: Sophie Walmsley

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Bhargavi Potabatti, 2: Martia Contos, 3: Jessica Mackie, Str: Chloe Mansfield, Cox: Briely Foot

3rd    Geelong College - Bow: Erinee Bray, 2: Emily Santalucia, 3: J'aime Osborne, Str: Giselle Webber-Taylor, Cox: Sophie Dodd

4th    Geelong Grammar 2 - Bow: Lillian Van Gelder, 2: Ava Dowd, 3: Anna Sherwin, Str: Ava Katsaros, Cox: Skye Dempsey

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 7

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:18.29

04:23.05

04:27.17

04:28.52


Final A

04:12.81

04:14.38

04:17.47

04:19.27

Final B

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Sophia Henderson, 2: Isadora Jackson, 3: Tia Fargher, Str: Lauren Johnston, Cox: Sabrina Rickard, Cch: Matilda Ferrari

2nd    MLC Kew 2 - Bow: Scarlett Brisbane, 2: Sian Martin, 3: Mia Donnelly, Str: Shanaye McSweeney, Cox: Melinda Ackland, Cch: Sophie Anghie

3rd    Genazzano - Bow: Stephanie Greco, 2: Jaida Galgano, 3: Alessandra Joseph, Str: Eleanor Shea, Cox: Carla Petruccelli, Cch: Harriette Singh

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS 1 - Bow: Hayley Musgrave, 2: Sophie Waller, 3: Charlotte De Zoete, Str: Grace Anderson, Cox: Lucinda Pernell


Final A

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS 2 - Bow: Ella Breeze, 2: Sophie Brown, 3: Sarah Wettenhall, Str: Annabelle Jones, Cox: Mimi Barnes

2nd    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Lottie Peel, 2: Olivia Fanning, 3: Chloe Watson, Str: Charli Bowers, Cox: Celia Low

3rd    MLC Kew 1 - Bow: Lily Tsigaras, 2: Carla Miric, 3: Sophie Peake, Str: Maya Hahn-Thomsen, Cox: Bethany Ta, Cch: Rebecca Noonan

4th    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Mia Di Pietrantonio, 2: Ebony Wilson-Cohen, 3: Chloe Tascioglu, Str: Sophie Platt, Cox: Lara Paroissien

Year 9 Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Single Scull Year 9 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final E

05:24.97

05:37.63

DNF


Final D

04:30.51

04:56.72

04:57.29

05:51.75


Final C

04:36.98

04:41.53

04:50.92

05:02.08


Final B

04:16.70

04:20.53

04:25.53

04:31.75


Final A

04:28.09

04:33.95

04:40.51

04:43.74

Final E

1st    Clonard - Ainsley Robinson

2nd    Clonard - Nina McLachlan

DNF    Clonard - Charli Matthews


Final D

1st    Acad Immaculate Mary - Amelie Bongrain, Cch: Tony Lawless

2nd    Caulfield Grammar - Mia Kakoufas

3rd    Caulfield Grammar - Zoe Fowler

4th    Carey Grammar - Megan Anstee, Cch: Prue Fennessy


Final C

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Isabella Carbone

2nd    Toorak College - Bridget Auger, Cch: Annabelle Armstrong, Annabel Zampatti

3rd    Geelong College - Emma Moorfoot

4th    Caulfield Grammar - Mia Riseley


Final B

1st    Xavier High School - Bella Heagney, Cch: Wesley Canny

2nd    St Mary’s College - Imogen Cafasso, Cch: Suzan Andrews

3rd    Nagle College - Chelsea Beechey

4th    Emmanuel College - Emma Zerbe, Cch: Val Bertrand, Tom Bertrand


Final A

1st    Maribyrnong Secondary - Chloe Robinson, Cch: Tony Lawless

2nd    St Mary’s College - Sadhbh O'Sullivan, Cch: Suzan Andrews

3rd    Galen Catholic College - Emily Tidd, Cch: Wesley Canny

4th    Mercy College - Elissa Mirabelli, Cch: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final E

04:06.88

04:21.94


Final D

03:57.60

04:04.05

04:15.15

04:17.16


Final C

03:51.72

03:59.05

04:05.94

04:14.22


Final B

03:57.93

03:58.32

04:00.16

04:00.81


Final A

03:51.28

03:52.39

03:57.06

03:59.79

Final E

1st    PLC Melbourne - Bow: Miranda Lee Mason, 2: Holly Law-Davis, 3: Nakisha Vessey, Str: Mary Wilson, Cox: Annie Nguyen Vo, Cch: Samantha Stewart

2nd    Haileybury - Bow: Emily Foster, 2: Indigo Blakeman-Less, 3: Emily Williams, Str: Kiarna Jholl, Cox: Poppy Miller


Final D

1st    Geelong College - Bow: Daisy Page, 2: Andie Taylor, 3: Ruby Kennett, Str: Issy Batrouney, Cox: Sophie Ross, 

2nd    Korowa AGS - Bow: Charlotte Roxborough-Judd, 2: Olivia Agelopoulos, 3: Isabella Dudley, Str: Ella Fieldhouse, Cox: Madi Sparrow, Cch: Jasmine Moya, Peter Campbell

3rd    Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Rose Rose Dallimore, 2: Danyka Lujan, 3: Grace Tauschke, Str: Katie Waller, Cox: Miya Hancock, 

4th    Fintona - Bow: Natasha Lucas, 2: Hannah Ogawa, 3: Annie (Ann) Walters, Str: Natalie Xavier, Cox: Alexia Karagiannis, Cch: Lucy Laussen


Final C

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Cathy Wu, 2: Sarah Doolan, 3: Eliza Harkin, Str: Tiffany Crosthwaite, Cox: Natalie Dicintio, Cch: Millie Simpson

2nd    Wesley College - Bow: Nellie Hanna, 2: Madeleine Groves-Crawford, 3: Iris Bass, Str: Thea Coull, Cox: Edwina Cole

3rd    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Jessica Allen, 2: Francesca Newport, 3: Sophie Hill, Str: Ella Biesse-Leong, Cox: Zoe Anderson

4th    Shelford GS - Bow: Lucy Davies, 2: Meg Morley, 3: Ava Morgan, Str: Bethany O'Kane, Cox: Millie Le


Final B

1st    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Grace Jansen, 2: Tess O'Callaghan, 3: Louise Cheah, Str: Charlotte Ball, Cox: Ava O'Sullivan, Cch: Ben Chong-Halliday, Ion Popa, Eliza Gaffney

2nd    Strathcona - Bow: Sarah Blakeley, 2: Annabelle Graham, 3: Jacinta Caruso, Str: Alanah O'Dea, Cox: Jacqui Evans, Cch: Tahlia Mollard

3rd    Genazzano - Bow: Lucy O'Connor, 2: Olivia Benston, 3: Ruby Vanden Boom, Str: Sarah McIntosh, Cox: Bridget Greer, Cch: Hayley Jenkins

4th    St Catherine’s - Bow: Bronte Cullen, 2: Lilli Holmes, 3: Maggie Dryden, Str: Zara Bongiorno, Cox: Rosie Osborn, Cch: Jared Speirs


Final A

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Ella Cooper, 2: Olivia Nairn, 3: Alexandra Leonards, Str: Eloise Faulks, Cox: Lily Wertheimer

2nd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Milla Richardson, 2: Sarah Kilroe-Smith, 3: Eleanor Martin, Str: Brigitte Batagol, Cox: Frances Collins, Cch: Katrina Bateman, Conor Grace

3rd    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Sophie Conlan, 2: Elise Angus, 3: Grace Kirkham, Str: Zoe White, Cox: Summer Robinson

4th    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Clare Gorman, 2: Tully Combridge, 3: Lillian Henderson, Str: Bella Marles, Cox: Mahlah Donnely, Cch: Sydney Arnold

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:46.86


Final A

03:54.82

03:56.83

03:57.93

04:09.10

Final B

1st    Carey Grammar - Bow: Emily Waldron, 2: Lauren Jensz, 3: Amelie Heath, Str: Imogen Kutlesovski, Cox: Anjali Sureka, Cch: Maddison Ding, Ashleigh Rizio


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Rosie Jenkins, 2: Lara Burns, 3: Lucinda Morrissy, Str: Felicity Murray, Cox: Samantha Curmi, Cch: Maddy Farrar

2nd    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Lana Dodd, 2: Claire Gleeson, 3: Eliza Martin, Str: Chloe Hammill, Cox: Sophie Boyd, Cch: Chelsea Lewis

3rd    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Keylah Walker, 2: Tamara Petrov, 3: Amelia Greene, Str: Amber McClure, Cox: Jess Norton

4th    Melbourne GC - Bow: Sienna Gibbins, 2: Freya Myers, 3: Victoria Trentin, Str: Claire Harrison, Cox: Helena Pham, Cch: Ruby Betts

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 2

(1,000 metres)

Final F

04:18.21

04:20.85

04:22.82


Final E

04:04.00

04:10.31


Final D

04:00.21

04:02.11

04:18.58

04:28.03


Final C

04:00.06

04:01.19

04:09.81

04:16.97


Final B

04:06.24

04:06.77

04:08.41

04:14.31


Final A

03:48.91

03:55.76

03:59.20

03:59.48


Final F

1st    Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Olivia Miles, 2: Kaylah Young, 3: Matilda McInnes, Str: Elouise Godfrey, Cox: Sarah Beyer

2nd    Haileybury - Bow: Amelia Sime, 2: Jazmin Harrop, 3: Kim Petley, Str: Imogen Hingston, Cox: Poppy Miller

3rd    Korowa AGS - Bow: April McMillan, 2: Georgina Shumack, 3: Mia Pistofian, Str: Isabella Casey, Cox: Amie Hewitson, Cch: Jessica Thompson, Peter Campbell


Final E

1st    Hamilton & Alexandra - Bow: Tomi Cashill, 2: Grace Cowland, 3: Jordy Brown, Str: Lucy Roberts, Cox: Poppy Austin

2nd    Wesley College - Bow: Clare Puschenjak, 2: Chloe Bradbury, 3: Melia Auld, Str: Amelia Bolic, Cox: Lily Schroder


Final D

1st    Shelford GS - Bow: Lucy O'Kane, 2: Olivia Smyth, 3: Harmony Ying, Str: Eliza Hargreaves, Cox: Zara Gamba

2nd    Toorak College - Bow: Phoebe Fogarty, 2: Sienna Merrilees, 3: Annabella Reid, Str: Elle Schonfelder, Cox: Theonie Hewson, Cch: Mayrose Rolley

3rd    Fintona - Bow: Emily Sticca, 2: Tara Kitchen, 3: Helena Thijs, Str: Zoe Stefanatos, Cox: Sophie Fitsioris

4th    PLC Melbourne - Bow: Nina Teele, 2: Lucy Vandenboom, 3: Tulasi Pawar, Str: Joumana Loudovaris, Cox: Sangeetha Wilson-Rajaratnam, Cch: Alistair Hogan


Final C

1st    Genazzano - Bow: Hannah Blackney, 2: Ella Neuwirth, 3: Isabella Touzeau, Str: Mia Richardson, Cox: Aria Linnane, Cch: Emma Williamson

2nd    Geelong College - Bow: Remy Locke, 2: Lulu Morgan, 3: Phoebe Dunton, Str: Aimee McLaughlin, Cox: Milly Kennett

3rd    Carey Grammar - Bow: Milly Gentilin, 2: Georgia Vaughan, 3: Piper Feikema, Str: Ella Steer, Cox: Emmy Beaumont, Cch: Jessica Evans, Henry Bryan

4th    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Katie Keenan, 2: Anna Callan, 3: Annie Marshall, Str: Evie Timms-Honner, Cox: Dahna Kerr, Cch: Max Partington, Maggie Foley, Annabelle Brown


Final B

1st    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Stella Gall, 2: Lucy Thomson, 3: Rylee Dugdale, Str: Rosie Jackson, Cox: Lily Green

2nd    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Hana Mitchelhill, 2: Bella Russell, 3: Catherine Samartzis, Str: Emily McCall, Cox: Philippa Preston, Cch: Emily Montagu, Amelia Ghali

3rd    MLC Kew - Bow: Adeline Toohey, 2: Daisy Hinckfuss, 3: Olivia Franc, Str: Eloise Mumme, Cox: Lilian Johnston, Cch: Catie Lear, Anna Kjer-Nielsen

4th    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Jessica Anderson, 2: Emma Wills, 3: Georgia Karalis, Str: Alyssa Karalis, Cox: Zoe Anderson


Final A

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Natarsha Madden, 2: Amelia Kogler, 3: Ella Grant, Str: Emme Hardwick, Cox: Maddison Farrow

2nd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Sarah Marriott, 2: Ika O'Halloran, 3: Annabelle Green, Str: Adelaide Mitchell, Cox: Summer Balla-Kellett, Cch: Taylor Battistella

3rd    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Ruby Gray, 2: Jess Elliott, 3: Issy Carland, Str: Emma Kelly, Cox: Fionn Zele, Cch: Anita Whitehouse, Kate Fragiotta

4th    Strathcona - Bow: Alice Freney-Mills, 2: Amy Gration, 3: Belle Schenck, Str: Lucy Parsons, Cox: Eleanor Appleton, Cch: William Cornwell, Anna Cornwell

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 2

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:09.77

04:15.60

04:22.38

04:28.05


Final A

04:07.48

04:09.31

04:09.89

04:10.66

Final B

1st    Damascus - Bow: Sophie Longmire, 2: Morgan McCann, 3: Sarah Elsey, Str: Lilly Vanderlinden, Cox: Madison Dwyer, Cch: Castley Webb, Tamzin Perkins

2nd    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Ruby Saunder, 2: Indi Berberich, 3: Elly Dawkins, Str: Eliza Crilly, Cox: Georgiana Gray

3rd    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Bonnie Poulton, 2: Margaret Struth, 3: Matilda Pearce, Str: Annabelle Chandler, Cox: Kate McCahon

4th    Clonard - Bow: Anna Keogh, 2: Shae Stout, 3: Molli Bagshaw, Str: Charlotte Stacey, Cox: Kiani McGlashan, Cch: Jim Brady


Final A

1st    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Grace Hunt, 2: Ella Slater, 3: Zarli Clark, Str: Isabella Stevens, Cox: Laura Greenbank, Cch: Monica Young

2nd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Millie O'Halloran, 2: Elena Chiam, 3: Emily Curtis, Str: Emily Schrader, Cox: Jess Rawolle, Cch: Luke Brusco

3rd    Ballarat High - Bow: Tia Broad, 2: Eliza Webster, 3: Tyra O'Shannassy, Str: Verity Ball, Cox: Sophie Dutli, Cch: Tyra Howard, Tara Burnett, Scarlette Theodoropoulos

4th    Melbourne GC - Bow: Kira Le Souef, 2: Lulamae Decker, 3: Kate Umseher, Str: Alice Luxton, Cox: Maya Blinco, Cch: Tom Ebeyan

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 3

(1,000 metres)

Final E

04:16.99

04:18.08

04:19.37

04:26.81


Final D

03:56.91

04:08.00

04:18.40

04:24.49


Final C

04:00.44

04:02.92

04:21.79

04:25.29


Final B

04:05.50

04:05.70

04:09.74

04:22.16


Final A

03:58.00

04:00.89

04:05.28

04:18.13

Final E

1st    Shelford GS - Bow: Catherine Anders, 2: Tahlia Perzuck, 3: Izzy Kennedy, Str: Grace Fernando, Cox: Amelie Whitfield

2nd    Fintona - Bow: Mattea Black, 2: Dayara Jayatissa , 3: Judie Chen , Str: Ai- Vi Le, Cox: Maya Martin

3rd    Hamilton & Alexandra - Bow: Henrietta Byrne, 2: Julia Kelly, 3: Syliva Page, Str: Finlay Cameron, Cox: Milly Howells

4th    Toorak College - Bow: Katie Tranter, 2: Isabelle McKay, 3: Ella Barr, Str: Josie Cianci, Cox: Abbie McMichael, Cch: Jaymie Moynihan


Final D

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Sofia Perica, 2: Francesca Frescura Kokkinos, 3: Charlie Ferguson, Str: Paris Herbert, Cox: Ava Synnott, Cch: Sarah Cust, Elizabeth Di Fazio

2nd    St Columbas College - Bow: Annika Sirotic, 2: Emma Grogan, 3: Stephanie Clarke, Str: Morgan Kukuljan, Cox: Daisi Kukuljan, Cch: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

3rd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Amy Deller, 2: Michelle Hwang, 3: Catherine Brendish, Str: Olivia Burns Bradley, Cox: Yvette Savoia, Cch: Liam O'Meara

4th    Korowa AGS - Bow: Susie Wei, 2: Ciara Thompson, 3: Ruby Rao, Str: Alissa Kirton, Cox: Alex Papavassiliou, Cch: Julia Crute, Peter Campbell


Final C

1st    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Ava Karras, 2: Stella Oldfield, 3: Bella Edwards, Str: Abby Fischer, Cox: Pippa Torrens

2nd    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Ella Camerotto, 2: Annaka Janssen, 3: Poppy Palmer, Str: Olivia Jones, Cox: Kate Delaney

3rd    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Stephanie Whatley, 2: Julia Farrelly, 3: Sophie Whelan, Str: Mikayla Gilligan, Cox: Bella Timms - Honnor, Cch: Maggie Foley, Annabelle Brown, Max Partington

4th    Carey Grammar - Bow: Olivia Liberg, 2: Elodie Sleath, 3: Sarah Grummitt, Str: Samara Stuart, Cox: Caitlin Arthur, Cch: Sam Jobson, Nicholas Gerraty


Final B

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Annie Opie, 2: Lucy Martin, 3: Emily Tassiopoulos, Str: Eliza Steele, Cox: Catherine Li, Cch: Emily Joyce

2nd    Geelong College - Bow: Georgia McLellan, 2: Georgie Nurnaitis, 3: Abbi Howell, Str: Skye Stewart, Cox: Indiana Wilkinson

3rd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Eliza White, 2: Lucy Bainbridge, 3: Madeleine Powell, Str: Arabella Llewelyn, Cox: Pia Zayontz, Cch: Sean Lake

4th    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Sophie Booley, 2: Alissa Seymour, 3: Emma Teesdale, Str: Polly Lewis, Cox: Amelia Den Dyer, Cch: Chelsea Howell


Final A

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Isabelle Balding, 2: Chloe Darby, 3: Ellen Thorpe, Str: Olivia Cox, Cox: Cailtin Chew

2nd    Strathcona - Bow: Annabelle Elliott, 2: Ginger O'Brien, 3: Jemima Taplin, Str: Lauren Boulter, Cox: Layla Hynes, Cch: Grace Senior

3rd    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Annabelle Coldwell, 2: Esther Bornstein, 3: Aurelia Lamont, Str: Scarlett Whitfield, Cox: Eugenie Robertson

4th    Albert Park College - Bow: Nieve Nicholas, 2: Georgia Stacy, 3: Ellen Young, Str: Leticia Speed, Cox: Phoebe Koo, Cch: Minnie Cade

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 3

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:22.22

04:35.79


Final A

04:10.92

04:12.55

04:13.29

04:29.11

Final B

1st    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Emily Duffin, 2: Jazmine Scopel, 3: Jasmine Beck, Str: Ruby Stephens, Cox: Hannah Matthews

2nd    Damascus - Bow: Isabella Morgan, 2: Tess Arber, 3: Teisha Erdody, Str: Georgia Peart, Cox: Eva Gallagher, Cch: Tamzin Perkins, Castley Webb


Final A

1st    Melbourne GC - Bow: Josie Stevens, 2: Hannah Benhassine, 3: Ellie Bellsmith, Str: Georgie Watson, Cox: Helena Pham

2nd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Sabina Dietze, 2: Isabel Duggan, 3: Lucy Tuckwell, Str: Edie Noble, Cox: Amelia Allen, Cch: Emily Krassaris

3rd    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Macey Cheesman, 2: Stephanie Mornane, 3: Madeline Stewart, Str: Paige Fraser, Cox: Isabelle Delvescovo, Cch: Tia McLachlan

4th    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Alice Barry, 2: Mani Vincent, 3: Ruby McIntyre, Str: Molly Walton, Cox: Kate Murphy

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 4

(1,000 metres)

Final D

04:26.74

04:32.79

04:47.56

05:18.75


Final C

04:06.66

04:12.77

04:14.45

04:23.85


Final B

04:08.64

04:09.01

04:12.38

04:15.19


Final A

04:04.53

04:06.09

04:07.25

04:17.59

Final D

1st    Nagle College - Bow: Nell Corby, 2: Stephanie Brill, 3: Mariana Ramirez, Str: Freya Hamilton, Cox: Eva Diepeveen

2nd    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Lottie Connell, 2: Sofia O'Connor, 3: Georgina Corray, Str: Hannah Glover, Cox: Charlotte Schouten - O'Bryan, Cch: Annabelle Brown, Max Partington, Maggie Foley

3rd    Korowa AGS - Bow: Chloe Spiropoulos, 2: Georgia McGlade-Smith, 3: Olivia Agelopoulos, Str: Grace Rao, Cox: Georgina Shumack, Cch: Aashraya Kumar, Peter Campbell

4th    PLC Melbourne - Bow: Clarissa Hee, 2: Christine Deng, 3: Georgia Mills, Str: Aanshi Prabhu, Cox: Alexandra Seal, Cch: Emily Roos


Final C

1st    Carey Grammar - Bow: Romy Taylor, 2: Emily Newnham, 3: Chloe Holt, Str: Caitlyn Lurati, Cox: Amalie Vita, Cch: Sam Jobson, Nicholas Gerraty

2nd    Shelford GS - Bow: Stephanie Kondopoulos, 2: Grace Smith, 3: Myah Shurgold, Str: Lily Dart, Cox: Elizabeth Bailey

3rd    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Claudia Perrignon, 2: Charlotte Sammartino, 3: Sarah Lardner, Str: Phoebe Whitehead, Cox: Sally Karopoulos, Cch: Jean Mitchell

4th    Geelong College - Bow: Mimi Lockwood, 2: Jazmin Squires, 3: Cecilia Powers, Str: Charlotte Hutchings, Cox: Sophie Riordan


Final B

1st    Strathcona - Bow: Lucy Felice, 2: Daisy Molloy, 3: Rose Chiaramonte, Str: Chloe Tobin, Cox: Amy Savenake, Cch: Ella Plant

2nd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Alexandra Oliphant, 2: Holly Landrigan, 3: Clarence Houle-O'Connor, Str: Sarah Pratt, Cox: Pippa Shergold, Cch: Emily Richards

3rd    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Sonja Sorokina, 2: Lily Smith, 3: Scarlett Adams, Str: Scarlett Moorcraft, Cox: Isabella Giggins

4th    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Lola White, 2: Lucy Voigt, 3: Jasmine Betts, Str: Romy Price, Cox: Zoe Anderson


Final A

1st    Genazzano - Bow: Ella Stevens, 2: Eliza Board, 3: Chloe Bonnett, Str: Alexandra Cameron, Cox: Katherine Manly

2nd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Audrey Postregna, 2: Lucy Stephenson, 3: Lexie Fox, Str: Isabella Forster, Cox: Caitlin O'Sullivan, Cch: Charlotte Wilson

3rd    Melbourne Girls' Gs - Bow: Elisha Sellick, 2: Sophia Waters-Rooke, 3: Ava Dimech, Str: Daisy Lunnie, Cox: Isabel MacKinnon

4th    Mlc Kew - Bow: Jacinta Miao, 2: Natalya Kay, 3: Clara Petersen, Str: Samantha Rolleston, Cox: Sophie Roberts, Cch: Bridget Henry

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 4

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:39.32

04:43.93


Final A

04:24.50

04:26.76

04:30.21

04:33.23

Final B

1st    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Amelia Webster, 2: Sophie Clarke, 3: Isla Clark, Str: Madison Crellin, Cox: Rosie George

2nd    Clonard - Bow: Charli Meehan, 2: Tahra Dyer-Larmour, 3: Anna Keogh, Str: Adele Franke, Cox: Olivia Frejiah


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Katia Terzigni, 2: Gracie Vanderzalm, 3: Amelia Randall, Str: Zara Massimini, Cox: Jorja Dodd, Cch: Clare Ward

2nd    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Mia Stevens, 2: Maya O'Donohue, 3: Charlotte Hill, Str: India Black, Cox: Alexis Oswin, Cch: Jaya Keogh

3rd    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Abbie Peck, 2: Lucia Clarke, 3: Grace Davidson, Str: Georgia McCulloch, Cox: Heidi Rupp

4th    Melbourne GC - Bow: Annie Buck, 2: Bella Wright, 3: Rachella Setioadi, Str: Chessi Ursini, Cox: Sophie Evans, Cch: Grace McGarry

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 5

(1,000 metres)

Final C

07:36.53

07:49.81


Final B

04:12.94

04:13.82

04:34.75

04:43.17


Final A

04:00.02

04:05.01

04:06.11

04:18.97

Final C

1st    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Marlo Hearnden, 2: Zoe Lehmann, 3: Lola Cotton, Str: Mia Ciciulla, Cox: Minnie Morley

2nd    Shelford GS - Bow: Apryl Moxham, 2: Lola Wall, 3: Angelique Hicklin, Str: Lia Battersby, Cox: Brooklynn Cheung 


Final B

1st    Genazzano - Bow: Grace Boyd, 2: Mathilda Dwyer, 3: Amelia Giuliani, Str: Lia Siniakov, Cox: Olivia Makowski

2nd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Yasmin Jayasekera, 2: Arabella Hall, 3: Ciara Jenkins, Str: Scarlett Davis, Cox: Beatrix Watkins, Cch: Richard Greene

3rd    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Charlotte Muir, 2: Sage Wolfenden, 3: Juliette McLean, Str: Sophie Talbot, Cox: Abigail Phillips

4th    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Georgia Mulcahy, 2: Jessica Scheinkestel, 3: Amelia McInnes, Str: Bethany Sexton, Cox: Kate Bradley


Final A

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Skye McLeish, 2: Hannah Thomson, 3: Grace Hopkins, Str: Alexandra Williams, Cox: Bridget Davies

2nd    MLC Kew - Bow: Macey Cooper, 2: Olivia Church, 3: Samantha Morrison, Str: Olivia Bull, Cox: Tully Sterndale, Cch: Eve Uittenbosch

3rd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Meg Nugent, 2: Chloe Walker, 3: Tully Walford, Str: Audrey Ettia, Cox: Isabella Hickey, Cch: Charlotte Casey

4th    Strathcona - Bow: Lexie Patience, 2: Sophie Close, 3: Emily McHenry, Str: Tara Petroro, Cox: Milla Pitkanen, Cch: Isabella Schmidtke

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 5

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:22.52

04:26.62

05:02.38


Final A

04:18.04

04:20.21

04:26.27

04:27.70

Final B

1st    Geelong College - Bow: Ella Panek-Mitchel, 2: Camilla Alexeyeff, 3: Ellie Campbell, Str: Alex Smith, Cox: Mieka Rothengatter

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Ella Brown, 2: Keirah Dowd, 3: Maddy Bugaj, Str: Bailee Gill, Cox: Amelia Monro

3rd    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Sophia Talbot, 2: Lily Richmond, 3: Cressida Carruthers, Str: Eva Dexter, Cox: Holly Potts


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Alice Donovan, 2: Alyna Huang, 3: Rebecca Townsing, Str: Claudia Nolan, Cox: Elizabeth Negline, Cch: Tom Burger

2nd    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Gabby Carton, 2: Sarah Cosgriff, 3: Amali Dean, Str: Bridie Kennedy, Cox: Davin Murray, Cch: Maddi Clark, Molly Curran

3rd    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Claudia Gedye, 2: Juliette Sargent, 3: Georgia Cox, Str: Amelia Crompton, Cox: Georgie McConachy

4th    Carey Grammar - Bow: Darcy Kelly-Stout, 2: Maria Tsirogiannis, 3: Jamie Sinicco, Str: Georgia Carnell, Cox: Olivia Shields, Cch: Ines McKay, Brooke Mynott

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:19.79

04:21.54

04:25.47

04:26.71


Final B

04:11.22

04:15.64

04:15.99

04:46.57


Final A

04:10.18

04:15.82

04:18.77

04:27.62

Final C

1st    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Isabelle Fishlock, 2: Liv Gerrard, 3: Jasmine Field, Str: Ella Matthews, Cox: Ashlyn Hall

2nd    Geelong Grammar 1 - Bow: Georgia Danckert, 2: Scarlett Mercer, 3: Anne Patston, Str: Lucy Simpson, Cox: Cate Blyth

3rd    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Elyssa Kapis, 2: Ismini Vlachodimitropoulos, 3: Mia Slorach, Str: Olivia Boyce-Elliott, Cox: Zoe Anderson

4th    Lowther Hall - Bow: Tara Balia, 2: Hannah Law, 3: Lauren Crevatin, Str: Lauren Vukusic, Cox: Bridget Vukusic


Final B

1st    St Catherine’s - Bow: Chloe Marshall, 2: Angela Yu, 3: Lan-Tian Yen-West, Str: Jasmine Glass, Cox: Eloise Rudge, Cch: Adelaide Cester

2nd    Genazzano - Bow: Chiara Grigg, 2: Adreana Koutoulas, 3: Lauren Keller, Str: Ella Nixon, Cox: Isabella Orbach, Cch: Dominique Garcia

3rd    Geelong Grammar 2 - Bow: Skye Calvert-Jones, 2: Edie Clarke, 3: Sarah Gubbins, Str: Kate Turner, Cox: Charlie Bond

4th    MLC Kew - Bow: Olga Limberis, 2: Victoria Hill, 3: Gemma Talbot, Str: Sophie Purcell, Cox: Mackenzie Palmer, Cch: Ali Tsigaras


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Ruby King, 2: Bridie Garlick, 3: Olivia Bond, Str: Isabelle Duncan, Cox: Phoebe Di Cocco, Cch: Bronte Evans

2nd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Alice Long, 2: Chloe Waddell, 3: Saskia Best, Str: Heidi Collingwood, Cox: Chloe Knott

3rd    Strathcona - Bow: Georgia Evans, 2: Saskia Heng, 3: Emily Starick, Str: Chloe Plant, Cox: Holly Whiting, Cch: Jess Charles

4th    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Erin Howie, 2: Dominique Kelso, 3: Remy Horrobin, Str: Lucy Young, Cox: Anika Liddle

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:22.52

04:26.62

05:02.38


Final A

04:26.15

04:30.23

04:33.33

04:37.68

Final B

1st    Geelong College - Bow: Ella Panek-Mitchel, 2: Camilla Alexeyeff, 3: Ellie Campbell, Str: Alex Smith, Cox: Mieka Rothengatter

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Ella Brown, 2: Keirah Dowd, 3: Maddy Bugaj, Str: Bailee Gill, Cox: Amelia Monro

3rd    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Sophia Talbot, 2: Lily Richmond, 3: Cressida Carruthers, Str: Eva Dexter, Cox: Holly Potts


Final A

1st    Geelong College - Bow: Clara Paton, 2: Anna Naylor, 3: Matilda Abikhair, Str: Lily Harris, Cox: Issy Derham

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Lucy Robotham, 2: Millie Smithers, 3: Genevieve Flugge, Str: Lucila Frabotta - De Los Santos, Cox: Tess Coshutt, Cch: Eliza Funston

3rd    Geelong College - Bow: Bailey Gait, 2: Edie Benson, 3: Evie Heyward, Str: Alice Wheelahan, Cox: Lili Batrouney

4th    Carey Grammar - Bow: Stephie Moussa, 2: Olivia Storey, 3: Sara Lovell, Str: Stella Matthews, Cox: Emily Read, Cch: Ines McKay, Brooke Mynott

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 7

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:30.18

04:43.57


Final B

04:22.51

04:23.19

04:23.59

04:31.32


Final A

04:13.28

04:17.58

04:19.83

04:21.85


Final C

1st    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Emily Zantuck, 2: Mila Haberfield, 3: Chloe Scott, Str: Chloe Wall, Cox: Zoe Anderson

2nd    Geelong Grammar 4 - Bow: Charlotte Clark, 2: Isabel Furphy, 3: Verity Duff, Str: Jessica Stapleton, Cox: Skye Dempsey


Final B

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Georgia Baines, 2: Alexandra Keany, 3: Pia Dobbin, Str: Mia Lennon, Cox: Hilliary Dummett, Cch: Chloe Burke

2nd    MLC Kew - Bow: Alexandra Croft, 2: Phoebe Senyard, 3: Amritha Sidhu, Str: Claire Maxwell, Cox: Kushi Patel, Cch: Stephanie Hayes

3rd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Madeleine Farrer, 2: Olivia Cunningham, 3: India Marner, Str: Mary Kellis, Cox: Charlotte Caiani, Cch: Georgia Deacon

4th    Geelong Grammar 3 - Bow: Claire Hamilton, 2: Remy Disney, 3: Kitty Kisvarda, Str: Arabella (Bella) Haigh, Cox: Lulu Brumby


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Liv Farnan, 2: Sienna Battistello, 3: Chloe Frigo, Str: Charlotte Clarke, Cox: Sophie Filgate, Cch: Molly Howard

2nd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Jen Wertheimer, 2: Margerie McGlashan, 3: Ryann Fergus, Str: Lan Wei, Cox: Emma Taylor

3rd    Strathcona - Bow: Alana Franceschini, 2: Mia Zanati, 3: Madelyn O'Brien, Str: Sophie Neil, Cox: Olivia Ashton, Cch: Amanda Twigg

4th    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Lulu Hollis, 2: Cara Moulang, 3: Tia Davies, Str: Liv Morgan, Cox: Holly Dema

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 7

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:46.86


Final A

04:28.43

04:28.79

04:30.83

04:34.03

Final B

1st    Carey Grammar - Bow: Emily Waldron, 2: Lauren Jensz, 3: Amelie Heath, Str: Imogen Kutlesovski, Cox: Anjali Sureka, Cch: Maddison Ding, Ashleigh Rizio


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Gian Azzopardi, 2: Mikayla Kyriacou, 3: Ella McBurnie, Str: Coco Symons, Cox: Hayley Earner, Cch: Tayla Hind

2nd    Geelong College - Bow: Elsie Callahan, 2: Milly Garner, 3: Lucia Vilcins, Str: Hannah Manderson, Cox: Indiana Wilkinson

3rd    Carey Grammar - Bow: Victoria Liodakis, 2: Lucia Macrae, 3: Emma Siscos, Str: Sophie Whiteside, Cox: Lexi Louis, Cch: Ashleigh Rizio, Maddison Ding

4th    Melbourne GC - Bow: Hayley Cumming, 2: Charlotte Nelson, 3: Aimee Constantinou, Str: Bella Faro, Cox: Marcella Souter, Cch: Eliza Doble

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 8

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:36.54

04:47.94

04:50.01

04:54.76


Final B

04:21.81

04:25.85

04:33.52

04:36.47


Final A

04:16.50

04:26.68

04:27.66

04:31.35

Final C

1st    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Carol Hou, 2: Caitlin McGrory, 3: Tiana Kocolis, Str: Lucy Michaca, Cox: Cindy Jacobs

2nd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Siena Connell, 2: Angel Li, 3: Hester MacGowan, Str: Cara Sullivan, Cox: Frances Collins, Cch: Grace Sutherland

3rd    Geelong Grammar 5 - Bow: Jemima Mantello, 2: Charlotte Nicholson, 3: India Sinclair, Str: Indigo Warwick, Cox: Katherine Gerraty

4th    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Lacey Henderson, 2: Layla Bodnar, 3: Lucy Wells, Str: Monique Collins, Cox: Sophia Anastasopoulos, Cch: Nastasia Cartsidimas


Final B

1st    St Catherine’s - Bow: Annabel MacPherson, 2: Skylar Shea, 3: Claudie Sonley, Str: Constance Marriott, Cox: Ella Jakobovits, Cch: Gretel Newton-Brown

2nd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Madison Zigomanis, 2: Grace Farndon, 3: Zara Hunter, Str: Alexandra Conroy - Ryan, Cox: Ahelee Rahman

3rd    Strathcona - Bow: Jessica Brindley, 2: Olivia Sayers, 3: Lara Gibson, Str: Alexandra Donovan, Cox: Ella Laidler, Cch: Oscar Sinni

4th    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Ashley Forbes, 2: Jemimah Savage, 3: Chilli Rochanakij, Str: Lucy Taliadoros, Cox: Asher Thomas


Final A

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Georgie Gough, 2: Hannah Findlay, 3: Isabella Gaudry, Str: Poppy Buscombe, Cox: Chloe Trindade

2nd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Carla Brancatisano, 2: Sophia Prokopis, 3: Jemima Newton-Brown, Str: Monique Judd, Cox: Gemma Osborne, Cch: Annabelle Gorman

3rd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Cecelia Nicholls-McCormack, 2: Monty May, 3: Cassie Hewat, Str: Angelique Gleeson, Cox: Alex Chan, Cch: Luca Lawson

4th    St Catherine’s - Bow: Rosie Bogdan, 2: Jessica Stuart, 3: Charlotte Pusey, Str: Kayla Jackson, Cox: Isabella Bez, Cch: William Pitney

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 8

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:46.86


Final A

04:31.90

04:34.70

04:34.99

DNF

Final B

1st    Carey Grammar - Bow: Emily Waldron, 2: Lauren Jensz, 3: Amelie Heath, Str: Imogen Kutlesovski, Cox: Anjali Sureka, Cch: Maddison Ding, Ashleigh Rizio


Final A

1st    Geelong College - Bow: Lily Bowlen, 2: Em Mills, 3: Charli Sands, Str: Evelyn Coorey, Cox: Sophie Dodd

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Mimi Ursini, 2: Makayla Motz, 3: Jolie Shipton, Str: Carmen Sjoblom, Cox: Lily Ritson Morrison, Cch: Sequoia Simpson

3rd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Aimee Blecher, 2: Laura Everett, 3: Jade Johnson, Str: Audrey Mellor, Cox: Maeve Sharrock, Cch: Zara Guss

4th    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Grace Dodd, 2: Hannah Lucas, 3: Sofia Pellegrini, Str: Sarah Kelsey, Cox: Maya Murrihy, Cch: Davis Green

Sources

Regatta program

Rowing Manager https://vic.rowingmanager.com/

Rowing Victoria: www.rowingvictoria.asn.au/competition/HOSG/ 

< previous 2018

> next 2020

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management