Scroll To Top
history of head of school girls rowing regatta victoria

2018 VIC Head of Schoolgirls' Regatta

The three day format continued with great support. However the weather conditions were not as supportive. For the first time in the history of the regatta, the regatta was called off on Sunday. The extreme wind conditions made the course unrowable and no A final races were conducted. The HOSG committee subsequently provided a specially minted 2018 A finalist medal for all members of crews who achieved that position.

Day 1 results

Day 2 results

Day 3 results - not available due to regatta cancellation

 

Organising Committee and Officials

Head of the Schoolgirls Regatta Committee

Jury


Open Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Single Scull Open Division 1

Finalists

Finalists

Ave Maria College - Alessia Masiero, Cch: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

Clonard - Alanna Monahan, Cch: Adrian Keats

Galen Catholic College - Paige Cooper, Cch: Wesley Canny

Buckley Park College - Katherine Wilkinson, Cch: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 3

Finalists

Finalists 

PLC Melbourne - Bow: Imogene Jones, 2: Angelline Mansfield, 3: Lily Machuca, Str: Hannah Harvey, Cox: Caitlin Seal, Cch: Elaine Miles

MLC Kew - Bow: Nicole Farrow, 2: Mia Simmons, 3: Georgia Nicotera, Str: Ella Innes, Cox: Emily Hajicosta, Cch: Edward Fuller

Melbourne GC - Bow: Stephanie Drew, 2: Zara Guss, 3: Isla Jamieson, Str: Olivia Walkinshaw, Cox: Mae James, Cch: Paul Blanchfield

Strathcona - Bow: Louise Johnson, 2: Briony Mellor, 3: Hannah Venema, Str: Claire Boulter, Cox: Jacinta Caruso, Cch: Ned Coleman


Coxed Four Open Division 3

Finalists

Finalists

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Scarlett Robinson, 2: Catherine Lidgett, 3: Tess Heath, Str: Lucy Kirwan-Hamilton, Cox: Alice Young, Cch: Thomas Bradley

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Molly Curran, 2: Rachel Huber, 3: Amy Foley, Str: Molly Johnson, Cox: Shayla Lamb, Cch: Taylah Blake, Tayla Seeary

Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Lauren Gingell, 2: Wynona Goldsworthy, 3: Ellie Kaufmann, Str: Lily Kittelty, Cox: Sophie Brumby

Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Sophie Derbyshire, 2: Carmen Umbers, 3: Alana Hayes-Chen, Str: Sam Eade, Cox: Lucy Dunlop, Cch: Tristan Zupan


Eight Open Division 3

Finalists

Finalists

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Isabella Roda, 2: Anna Pantazis, 3: Charlotte Conroy, 4: Eloise Rosengren, 5: Atlanta Stubbings, 6: Sienna Dalbosco, 7: Alexandra Amanatidis, Str: Lisa Bertoncello, Cox: Moira Negline, Cch: James Crouch

MLC Kew - Bow: Eliza Butcher, 2: Ellen Fennell, 3: Eva Wilson, 4: Georgia Bertolino, 5: Kate Russell, 6: Nina Treherne, 7: Hannah Danks, Str: Charlotte Allanson, Cox: Meg Sinclair, Cch: Mark Dwyer

Genazzano - Bow: Victoria Solias, 2: Minnie Liszukiewicz, 3: Annalise Donohue, 4: Kate Vickers, 5: Ruby van Daatselaar, 6: Grace Kentish, 7: Grace Nesbitt, Str: Ruby Kuner, Cox: Anna Frawley, Cch: Emma Vergano, Eliza Straford

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Lucy Doquile, 2: Lily Turner, 3: Sabrina Smith, 4: Mia Bongiorno, 5: Emily Bottoms, 6: Olivia Perkins, 7: Julia Henham, Str: Arabella Allen, Cox: Eliza Chantrell


Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 4

Finalists

Finalists

Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Emma Sutherland, 2: Madelene Macginley, 3: Sophie Tadgell, Str: Indigo Calhaem, Cox: Lily Tarry-Smith, Cch: Prue Heron Paterson

Strathcona - Bow: Ally Giles, 2: Alannah Frampton, 3: Issy Savenake, Str: Tam Lloyd-Teese, Cox: Lara Hynes, Cch: Bronte Hough

MLC Kew - Bow: Lara Donaldson, 2: Sophie Wooller, 3: Emily Slifirski, Str: Hannah Miller, Cox: Maxine Toland, Cch: Stephanie Michelmore

Hamilton & Alexandra - Bow: Nina Pern, 2: Isabella Bradbeer, 3: Katya Finnegan, Str: Georgie Snodgrass, Cox: Grace Austin


Coxed Four Open Division 4

Finalists

Finalists

Melbourne GC - Bow: Amy Spinks, 2: Bianca Sawyer, 3: Ally Bass, Str: Molly Sharrock, Cox: Elan Cotter, Cch: Caitlin Jennings

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Madeline Holland, 2: Abbey Macdonald, 3: Prue Stewart, Str: Caitlin Grieve, Cox: Lexie Brown

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Courtney Tuddenham, 2: Laura Main, 3: Ruby Treweek, Str: Ashlee Quick, Cox: Meg Broadbent, Cch: Matilda Coutts

Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Laura Schammer, 2: Felicity Raschilla, 3: Jasmine Fitzpatrick, Str: Sophie Byrne, Cox: Gabrielle Pike


Coxed Four Open Division 5

Finalists

Finalists

Melbourne GC - Bow: Evanah Schroff, 2: Roisin Casinader, 3: Accalia Paine, Str: Hayley Turnbull, Cox: Charlotte Fitch, Cch: Georgia Carson

St Catherine’s - Bow: Lily Trosdal Ryan, 2: Allie Hall, 3: Tea-Rose Passon, Str: Alice Richards, Cox: Heidi Tokatlidis, Cch: George FitzPatrick

Haileybury - Bow: Chloe Fellows, 2: Baylee Cooper-Geoffrey, 3: Zoe Deitch, Str: Anja Bjarnason, Cox: Jade Murphy

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Tamsin Keogh, 2: Ruby Dean, 3: Isabella Bennett, Str: Alexandra Emonson, Cox: Lucy Cuthbertson, Cch: Erin Gillespie, Olivia Houlihan


Double Scull Open Division 1

Finalists

Finalists

Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Jaime Cowey, Str: Ruby Joy Kenneally, Cch: Stewart Cowey

Shelford GS - Bow: Georgia MacMillan, Str: Catherine Bounos, Cch: Poppy Cook

Sacred Heart VIC - Bow: Chelsea Howell, Str: Maggie Foley

Frankston HS - Bow: Asha Tiktin, Str: Serena Mandarino


Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 1

Finalists

Finalists

Korowa AGS - Bow: Ruby Waring, 2: Sarah Manolitsas, 3: Jessica Carson, Str: Georgia Papavassiliou, Cox: Holly Manolitsas

Strathcona - Bow: Alysha Caruso, 2: Isabella Thom, 3: Grace Senior, Str: Bronte Coxhill, Cox: Jacqui Evans, Cch: Jackson Harrison

Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Eliza Gaffney, 2: Katia De Bortoli, 3: Jean Mitchell, Str: Ellora Kelly, Cox: Vinhara Goonesekera, Cch: Matt Wilson

Hamilton & Alexandra - Bow: Madeleine Rowe, 2: Claudia Roberts, 3: Nyah Bester, Str: Amy Boland, Cox: Grace Austin


Coxed Four Open Division 1

Finalists

Finalists

Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Jelena Black, 2: Eddi Eppingstall, 3: Emily Richardson, Str: Phoebe Cameron, Cox: Aftyn Whitfield

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Alex White, 2: Sam Gillies, 3: Georgia Thomson, Str: Emmie Frederico, Cox: Lucy Burnell

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Teagan Blythe, 2: Maddi Clark, 3: Laura Foley, Str: Molly Grech, Cox: Grace Turner, Cch: Barry Halsall

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Jessica Mahony, 2: Isabella Conheady, 3: Cecilia Hearn, Str: Sophie Reinehr, Cox: Harriet Jones, Cch: Bill Gribble


Eight Open Division 1

Finalists

Finalists

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Charlotte Douglas, 2: Isabella Barclay, 3: Henrietta Roxburgh, 4: Alex Nairn, 5: Ella Bennetts, 6: Millicent Perkins, 7: Jessica Gough, Str: Cleo Faulks, Cox: Sophie Black

St Catherine’s - Bow: Sarah Wilson, 2: Juliet Grant, 3: Harriette Dryden, 4: Ally McBain, 5: Annelise Cody, 6: Steph Ferrali, 7: Eleanor Millear, Str: Emily Sutherland, Cox: Lily Arnoul, Cch: David Fraumano, John Saunders

MLC Kew - Bow: Rebecca Wain, 2: Scarlett Hanna, 3: Sara de Uray, 4: Alice Levin, 5: Kate Morrison, 6: Eve Uittenbosch, 7: Ruby Gioulekas, Str: Mabel Li, Cox: Taylor Poon, Cch: Pete Kupcis

Geelong Grammar - Bow: Mili Friday, 2: Sarah Mactaggart, 3: Georgie Biggs, 4: Edwina Jackson, 5: Sybila Keogh, 6: Olivia Moore, 7: Chandra Pickard, Str: Maddy Atkins, Cox: Heidi Blyth, Cch: Alison Crowe


Single Scull Open Division 2

Finalists

Finalists

Gippsland Grammar - Ailish McGrath, Cch: Caspar Hammond, Peter Campbell

PLC Melbourne - Emma Radmanic

Kardinia Int’l College - Meaghan Field, Cch: Wayne Nitschke, Anita Whitehouse

Fintona - Maiysha Moin, Cch: Alex Clark


Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 2

Finalists

Finalists

Korowa AGS - Bow: Stefanie Delimitrou, 2: Alexandra Mahoney, 3: Annika Spiers, Str: Millie Marchant, Cox: Vasilia Kyriacopoulos, Cch: Samantha Caddaye

Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Emma Roberts, 2: Jess Clarke, 3: India Curtain, Str: Bridie O'Callaghan, Cox: Matilda Ancarola, Cch: Matt Wilson, Chelsea Frawley

Strathcona - Bow: Ella Plant, 2: Jess Charles, 3: Caitlin Jones, Str: Izzy Dedoncker, Cox: Amy Savenake, Cch: Issy Duyker

MLC Kew - Bow: Stephanie Hayes, 2: Jessica Noonan, 3: Adelaide Wang, Str: Philippa Byrnes, Cox: Katherine Hajicosta, Cch: Grace Knox


Coxed Four Open Division 2

Finalists

Finalists

Wesley College - Bow: Lucy Hayes, 2: Gabi Long, 3: Phoebe Stephen, Str: Alia Sargent, Cox: Lucy Hanna

Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Zoe Jelbart, 2: Bella Curtis, 3: Freddie Donnelly, Str: Stella Walker, Cox: Phoebe Barrett, Cch: Michael Naughton

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Claire Demuth, 2: Lucy O'Loughlin, 3: Hannah Augustine, Str: Hannah Cahir, Cox: Eyrin McCarthy, Cch: Stef Seeary

Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Charlee Pring, 2: Maeve Clark, 3: Maya Plange, Str: Olivia Rickard, Cox: Neeve Hoffman


Eight Open Division 2

Finalists

Finalists

Genazzano - Bow: Paris Haussegger, 2: Georgia MacIsaac, 3: Madeleine Lentini, 4: Maddison Casey, 5: Miranda Scott, 6: Bridgette Fox, 7: Portia Swainsbury, Str: Dominique Garcia, Cox: Emilie West, Cch: Charlie Lockwood

MLC Kew - Bow: Hannah Salter, 2: Sophie Anghie, 3: Caitlin Brander, 4: India Allen, 5: Georgia Franc, 6: Emily Batrouney, 7: Alexandra Backman, Str: Zara Allanson, Cox: Goldie O'Gorman, Cch: George Hurley, India Dempsey

Geelong College - Bow: Issie Corrie Smith, 2: Olivia Porte, 3: Holly Lazarus, 4: Kate Dowling, 5: Ava Gorell, 6: Charlotte Midgley, 7: Emily Bagnara, Str: Katie Archer, Cox: Ella Pullin

St Catherine’s - Bow: Olivia Douglas, 2: Mardi Bray, 3: Sophie Turnbull, 4: Clementine Aston, 5: Henrietta Paterson, 6: Lulu Murrell, 7: Celia Cody, Str: Annabel Joubert, Cox: Georgie Cottrill, Cch: Max Arundel, Brigette Carlile


Year 10 Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Single Scull Year 10 Division 1

Finalists

Finalists

Gippsland Grammar - Ella Johnson, Cch: Lucy Mason, Peter Campbell

Emmanuel College - Kate Beggs, Cch: Tom Bertrand

Genazzano - Jemima Dwyer, Cch: Jane Robinson

Emmanuel College - Courtney Brown, Cch: Tom Bertrand


Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 1

Finalists

Finalists

Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Kenzie Bell, 2: Sophia Williams, 3: Melanie Clarke, Str: Eliza Lamb, Cox: Georgia Long, Cch: Ion Popa

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Mia Caffry, 2: Anneka Davys, 3: Alexandra Desmond, Str: Sophie O'Connell, Cox: Mila Hoffman, Cch: Tom Lincoln

Genazzano - Bow: Emily Condon, 2: Amelia James, 3: Odette Lynch, Str: Alice O'Loughlin, Cox: Starla Solias, Cch: Will Doble

MLC Kew - Bow: Bella O'Connor, 2: Emily Giffard, 3: Siena Koh, Str: Katie Hunter-Scott, Cox: Bridie Swingler, Cch: Sarah Henderson


Coxed Four Year 10 Division 1

Finalists

Finalists

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Maggie Ryan, 2: Annika Haase, 3: Amy Loader, Str: Ally Trigg, Cox: Georgia Loader, Cch: Gabrielle Howard

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Grace Voigt, 2: Madison Malone, 3: Ruby Morrisby, Str: Amelia Norbury, Cox: Brianna Collett

Geelong College - Bow: Niah Chalmers, 2: Amy Thornton, 3: Tessa Longden, Str: Olivia Mathias, Cox: Cate Barr, Cch: Pam Westendorf

Geelong Grammar - Bow: Brooke Pithie, 2: Eliza Leckey, 3: Aurora Kisvarda, Str: Sophie Ward, Cox: Ruby Parkes


Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 2

Finalists

Finalists

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Yolunda Hooper, 2: Beatrix Chirnside, 3: Katherine May, Str: Clio Nash, Cox: Sasha Crothers

Strathcona - Bow: Sarah Patience, 2: Marnie Gray, 3: Lily Taplin, Str: Amber Smith, Cox: Sophie Neil, Cch: Patrick Daly

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Tahlee Aker, 2: Sophie Tyrrell, 3: Eliza Planincic, Str: Alyssa Tuim, Cox: Isabelle Knott

Genazzano - Bow: Chiara Ritorto, 2: Elouise Barlow, 3: Lucy Dowdell, Str: Ally Richardson, Cox: Alice Frawley, Cch: Rebecca Craggs


Coxed Four Year 10 Division 2

Finalists

Finalists

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Nelly Halphen, 2: Chloe Sinn, 3: Tia Matthews, Str: Emily Gaudry, Cox: Khali Paterakis

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Natalie Catalfamo, 2: Mia O'Callaghan, 3: Amy Quinlan, Str: Katerina Bitzios, Cox: Millicent Walker, Cch: Jack Steel

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Isabella Robson, 2: Sophie Tan, 3: Bronte Rix, Str: Chloe Stewart, Cox: Shaneeta Muker

Geelong College - Bow: Georgie Richards, 2: Astrid Crtalic, 3: Lucie Thompson, Str: Lilly Tierney, Cox: Sophie Dodd


Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 3

Finalists

Finalists

St Catherine’s - Bow: Charlotte Gough, 2: Georgie Green, 3: Sienna-Eliza Podolak, Str: Lara Nattrass, Cox: Ella Carton, Cch: Isabelle Ferrali

Strathcona - Bow: Maddy Brindley, 2: Zoe Christofides, 3: Lily Wright, Str: Caitlin Buntine, Cox: Alexandra Donovan, Cch: Amanda Twigg, Ben Corboy

MLC Kew - Bow: Grace Kellock, 2: Caitlin Powell, 3: Elisabeth Fraser, Str: Saskia Bortolussi, Cox: Alexandra Wang, Cch: James Cameron

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Yasmin Fuller, 2: Mackenzie Howard, 3: Riley Burns, Str: Mia Terzini, Cox: Bridie Howard, Cch: Sarah Cust


Coxed Four Year 10 Division 3

Finalists

Finalists

Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Kate Plant-Chaney, 2: Caitlin Black, 3: Lily Cooper, Str: Monique Fordham, Cox: Khali Paterakis

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Bonnie McLoughlin, 2: Stephanie Jones, 3: Keely Greer, Str: Emma Houlihan, Cox: Lurdes Costa, Cch: Lauren Murphy

Carey Grammar - Bow: Isabella Borroni, 2: Erica Fleay, 3: Sophia Wheeler, Str: Caitlin Storm, Cox: Siobhan Valentine, Cch: Andrew Lockrey, Cecilia Fedi

Geelong Grammar - Bow: Emily Headon, 2: Skye McLachlan, 3: Tamzyn Pickard, Str: Sarah Sutherland, Cox: Jemima White


Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 4

Finalists

Finalists

Firbank Grammar - Bow: Jess Dugdale, 2: Maya Peel, 3: Gabi Tauman, Str: Jess Bowen, Cox: Abbie Collins

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Maddison Clarke, 2: Sami Visentini, 3: Lulu Smith, Str: Kiera Robinson, Cox: Grace Brandwood, Cch: Annais Lombard

MLC Kew - Bow: Elise Keenan, 2: Freya Brown, 3: Maggie Sandles, Str: Lucy Wentworth, Cox: Emma Jayasinhe, Cch: Stacey Mastras

Strathcona - Bow: Charlotte Neo, 2: Renee Bowyer, 3: Mia Bellchambers, Str: Sophie Czermak, Cox: Olivia Sayers, Cch: Clare Duyker


Coxed Four Year 10 Division 4

Finalists

Finalists

Melbourne GC - Bow: Maribel Cousins, 2: Enya Thompson-Whiteside, 3: Milla Bornas, Str: Tayla Ravnholt, Cox: Sarah Cuddy, Cch: Liam Lovett

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Emily Canavan, 2: Kasey Drew, 3: Jemima Clarke, Str: Olivia Elliott, Cox: Chloe Severino, Cch: Tegan O'Dowd

Geelong Grammar - Bow: Sophie Pierson, 2: Sophie Browne, 3: Issy Atkins, Str: Eddi McDonald, Cox: Kitty Middleton

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Zoe Dobbin, 2: Jessica Townsing, 3: Isabella Pashias, Str: Melia Anastasopoulos, Cox: Bridie Collins, Cch: Angus Farrar


Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 5

Finalists

Finalists

Genazzano - Bow: Emily Manly, 2: Sophie Jenkin, 3: Edwina Choong, Str: Sophie Matthews, Cox: Georgia Shillington, Cch: Lily Barr

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Bridget McFarlane, 2: Isabella Desiderio, 3: Sophie Tanner, Str: Holly Searby, Cox: Emme Southey, Cch: Isabella Hummerston

MLC Kew - Bow: Amy Jamieson, 2: Molly Baker, 3: Anna Morrison, Str: Alice Clifford, Cox: Maie Cumbrae-Stewart, Cch: Jessica Joyce

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Emily Davey, 2: Darcy O'Connor, 3: Bridget Montague, Str: Allegra Tremlett, Cox: Sarah Morgan


Coxed Four Year 10 Division 5

Finalists

Finalists

MLC Kew - Sophie McKenzie, Chloe McArthur, Ashley Milosevska, Emily Clarke, Cox: Jacinta Yao, Cch: Stacey Mastras

Strathcona - Jeanie Kim, Hayley Reeve, Emika Bishop, Kate McKay, Cox: Mia Zanati, Cch: Julia Battistella

Strathcona - Jasmine Fehring, Bianca Verstegen, Bianca Vains, Rebekah Henderson, Cox: Rebecca Furlan, Cch: Stefan Zupan, Christopher Hargreaves


Year 9 Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Single Scull Year 9 Division 1

Finalists

Finalists

Maribyrnong College - Chloe Robinson, Cch: Lachlan Beckett, Tony Lawless

Maribyrnong College - Sarah Jones, Cch: Lachlan Beckett, Tony Lawless

Christian College - Luka Currell, Cch: Leigh Hall-Sullivan

Clonard - Natalie Grisenti, Cch: Jan Keats, Rebekah De Grandi


Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 1

Finalists

Finalists

Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Pippa Dillon, 2: Remy McKay, 3: Emma Haberfield, Str: Zoe O'Sullivan, Cox: Athlete Unknown, Cch: Ion Popa

MLC Kew - Bow: Steph Gordon, 2: Rachel Rockman, 3: Bridgette Harwood, Str: Allie Wilson, Cox: Sally Danks, Cch: Anna Kjer-Nielsen

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Felicity Smith, 2: Zoe O'Connell, 3: Lily Hockings, Str: Phoebe Faulks, Cox: Mimi Barnes

St Catherine’s - Bow: Elodie Ferrali, 2: Clementine Newton-Brown, 3: Isabella Buf, Str: Chloe Joubert, Cox: Zara Carter, Cch: Benjamin Burger


Coxed Four Year 9 Division 1

Finalists

Finalists

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Scarlett Burmeister, 2: Charlotte Robson, 3: Phoebe Grills, Str: Lily King, Cox: Kirsten Rolt, Cch: John King

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Libby Hutt, 2: Elissa Dunn, 3: Isabella Prendergast, Str: Emma Trigg, Cox: Aisling Love, Cch: Danielle Foley

Melbourne GC - Bow: Ellie Brennan, 2: Thea Rozsa, 3: Bethany Zmak, Str: Saskia Junge, Cox: Niamh Georgakas, Cch: Camille Hepworth

Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Katie Ling, 2: Emily Selkirk, 3: Sophie Joyce, Str: Charlotte Sutherland, Cox: Sarah Mackay


Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 2

Finalists

Finalists

Strathcona - Bow: Talia Ciardulli, 2: Alex McCabe, 3: Zoe Lee, Str: Grace McHarg, Cox: Jacqui Evans, Cch: Anna Cornwell

MLC Kew - Bow: Nicola Rouse, 2: Char Will, 3: Erin Oldfield, Str: Charlotte Mitchley-Hughes, Cox: Elia Scrimizzi, Cch: Erin McPherson

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Latasha Townsend, 2: Elsa Ajani, 3: Charlotte Drake, Str: Daisy Graham, Cox: Eloise Chipperfield

St Catherine’s - Bow: Allegra Dennison, 2: Bridget Vogel-Paul, 3: Claire Gray, Str: Chloe Cooper, Cox: Sophie Gorton, Cch: Charlotte Young


Coxed Four Year 9 Division 2

Finalists

Finalists

Melbourne GC - Bow: Alessandra Donnelly, 2: Chloe Barta, 3: Ruby Corcoran, Str: Harper Waring, Cox: Tayger Checkley, Cch: Millie St Hill

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Gemma Cosgriff, 2: Gemma O'Neil, 3: Casey Dodd, Str: Megan Armstrong, Cox: Chloe Kennedy, Cch: Monica Young, Annika Harris

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Libby Sutton, 2: Francesca Demetriou, 3: Maddie Hill, Str: Sophie Macaw, Cox: Esther Wells, Cch: Charlie Dixon

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Charlotte Hopkins, 2: Tea Johns, 3: Giulia Dunne, Str: Alice Dufty, Cox: Ava Polkinghorne, Cch: Arthur Armstrong


Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 3

Finalists

Finalists

Strathcona - Bow: Maya Fehring, 2: Annie McGregor, 3: Abigail Smith, Str: Grace Gemmell, Cox: Alanah O'Dea, Cch: Eliza Sammells

MLC Kew - Bow: Alexandra Oliver, 2: Rebecca Nassios, 3: Iris Jeffrey, Str: Andie Lowe, Cox: Courtney Nicholls, Cch: Charlotte Serafini

Genazzano - Bow: Lucy McColl Jones, 2: Orietta Fitzsimmons, 3: Abigail Schlicht, Str: Alice Davine, Cox: Isabel Finch, Cch: Will Doble

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Zoe Keating, 2: Julia Sweeney, 3: Chloe Vincent, Str: McKenzie Venus, Cox: Georgia Court, Cch: Abbey Snell


Coxed Four Year 9 Division 3

Finalists

Finalists

Damascus - Bow: Kirra Ward, 2: Erica Webb, 3: Charlotte Grimes, Str: Phoebe Shaw, Cox: Morgan McCann, Cch: Ryan Van Der Linden

Carey Grammar - Bow: Lucinda Herbert, 2: Alyssa Turnley, 3: Eliza Phillips, Str: Emma John, Cox: Alessia Duchini, Cch: Lauren Vallely, Olivia Yammouni

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Jessica Mihaljevic, 2: Jade Peterkin, 3: Gabrielle Macdonald, Str: Isabel Ryan, Cox: Eliza Smith, Cch: Chelsea Lewis

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Annabel Muir, 2: Layla Monk, 3: Claire Booth, Str: Stephanie O'May, Cox: Tayla Sleep


Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 4

Finalists

Finalists

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Georgina Darcy, 2: Anna Blackshaw, 3: Annabelle May, Str: Pippa Woods, Cox: Jessica Dahan

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Alice Buffham, 2: Lexi Picciani, 3: Isabella Blackney, Str: Zoe McKernan, Cox: Jade Telford, Cch: Elizabeth Di Fazio, Stephanie Dorstein

St Catherine’s - Bow: Isabella Mangano, 2: Sophie Gough, 3: Isabella Hornor, Str: Jessica Yang, Cox: Katherine Lee

MLC Kew - Bow: Zoe Carter, 2: Annika Lardner, 3: Yasmin Innes, Str: Harriet Waymark, Cox: Sian Martin, Cch: Sarah Mullaly


Coxed Four Year 9 Division 4

Finalists

Finalists

Carey Grammar - Bow: Taylah Doggett, 2: Carla Pace, 3: Eden Van Luyk, Str: Natasha Liberopoulos, Cox: Sophie Jackson, Cch: Lauren Vallely, Olivia Yammouni

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Grace Strong, 2: Alexandra Demetriou, 3: Phoebe Lovell, Str: Matilda Garvey, Cox: Brigid Luke, Cch: Thomas Amad

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Emma Tipper, 2: Mia Litras, 3: Sarah Cushing, Str: Sunday Walker, Cox: Bianca Aguilar, Cch: Tia McLachlan

Damascus - Bow: Hannah Magee, 2: Tara Gannon, 3: Millie Wood, Str: Sophie Brokenshire, Cox: Sophie Cleeman


Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 5

Finalists

Finalists

Genazzano - Bow: Georgia Ghantous, 2: Annabelle Kiernan, 3: Marian Hoang, Str: Gabriella Conti, Cox: Eliza Stewart, Cch: Adita Singh

MLC Kew - Bow: Millie Olive, 2: Lacey Ryan, 3: Iris Li, Str: Anthea Grutzner, Cox: Riya Fordyce, Cch: Catie Lear

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Georgia Boots, 2: Chloe Kfouri, 3: Clotilde Latour, Str: Bridget McFarlane, Cox: Ella Martin, Cch: Angus Farrar, Charlotte Wilson

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Sorcha McGill, 2: Charlotte Finlay, 3: Lucy Green, Str: Jazelle Baker, Cox: Annabelle Jones


Coxed Four Year 9 Division 5

Finalists

Finalists

Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Lily Jenkins, 2: Ella Jordan, 3: Isabella Dart, Str: Ellie Sinclair, Cox: Megan Willey

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Matilda Appleby, 2: Charlotte McLean, 3: Sophie Noonan, Str: Sally Bertoncello, Cox: Eliza Simpson, Cch: Luke Brusco, Dominic Gorman

Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Brooke Main, 2: Ava Lanyon, 3: Grace Watkins, Str: Brooke O'Brien, Cox: Jorja Grumley, Cch: Grace Hoffmann, Caitlyn Gittings

Geelong College - Bow: Ruby Chen, 2: Mia-Angelina Saffioti, 3: Erinee Bray, Str: Lily Corrie Smith, Cox: Lillie Quinlan


Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 6

Finalists

Finalists

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Annie Joscelyne, 2: Eleanore Wetenhall, 3: Imogen Kloppers, Str: Jessica Roberts, Cox: Sophie Brown

St Catherine’s - Bow: Eliza Mailer, 2: Madeleine Hardy, 3: Sara Zayontz, Str: Mia Jurcevic, Cox: Alessia Tzelepis, Cch: Sophie Joubert

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Sophie Warrington, 2: Sophie Logan, 3: Greta Wernli, Str: Amelie Nash, Cox: Bronte Game, Cch: Ciara Jackson

Strathcona - Bow: Anna Walsh, 2: Isabella Norman, 3: Catia D'Anna, Str: Jemima Close, Cox: Renee Stitz, Cch: Isabella Schmidtke


Coxed Four Year 9 Division 6

Finalists

Finalists

Melbourne GC - Bow: Laetitia Spear, 2: Daniella Franze, 3: Ellie Brennan, Str: Clare Elliot, Cox: Eugenie Dixon, Cch: Hugh Higgins

Carey Grammar - Bow: Liliana Duchini, 2: Ciara Wrede, 3: Poppy Rechner, Str: Daniella Jones, Cox: Jemima Lester, Cch: Geneva Dingjan, Brooke Mynott

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Sinead Rush, 2: Chloe Lochhead, 3: Gabby Pettenon, Str: Grace Carroll, Cox: Lily Kelsey, Cch: Emily Krassaris

Genazzano - Bow: Jaida Galgano, 2: Scarlett Swainsbury, 3: Dominique MacLeod, Str: Sofia Licciardello, Cox: Daisy Kenna, Cch: Emily Passaris


Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 7

Finalists

Finalists

Genazzano - Bow: Madeline Grave, 2: Camryn Bailey, 3: Isabelle Skok, Str: Mia MacIsaac, Cox: Olivia Potts, Cch: Tess Giliberto

MLC Kew - Bow: Emily Rizza, 2: Sophie Peake, 3: Ruby Miller, Str: Shanaye McSweeney, Cox: Melinda Ackland, Cch: Bridget Henry

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Emma Balmforth, 2: Roisin Mitchell, 3: Sabrina Collie, Str: Millie McGrath, Cox: Yolanda Grossi, Cch: Matilda Ferrari

St Catherine’s - Bow: India Williams, 2: Grace Brown, 3: Lucy Keilar, Str: Holly McGlaughlin, Cox: Olivia Nash, Cch: Lucy Gullifer


Coxed Four Year 9 Division 7

Finalists

Finalists

Geelong College - Bow: Charlotte Thomson, 2: J’aime Osborne, 3: India Connor, Str: Sophie Budge, Cox: Indiana Wilkinson

Carey Grammar - Bow: Tess Tregear, 2: Jemma Green, 3: Eva Tarrant, Str: Akiva Stathopoulos, Cox: Tobie Maloney McCall, Cch: Liam Jackson, Jessica Evans

Melbourne GC - Bow: Prudence Anderson, 2: Savina Litsas, 3: Vanessa Tsekouras, Str: Sara Baile, Cox: Heather Stevenson, Cch: Meshi Seymour-Pessah

Melbourne GC - Bow: Briely Foot, 2: Chloe Mansfield, 3: Brooke Jackman, Str: Yasmine Iles, Cox: Bridget Hulls, Cch: Liam O'Meara


Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 8

Finalists

Finalists

MLC Kew - Bow: Ruby Backwell, 2: Lily Tsigaras, 3: Carla Miric, Str: Maya Hahn-Thomsen, Cox: Jessie Westblade, Cch: Sophie Balson

St Catherine’s - Bow: Amy Earl, 2: Megan O'Hare, 3: Tilly Cayton, Str: Isobel Chiappini, Cox: Maya Vere Nicoll, Cch: Jessie Gleeson

Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Lilli Ingram, 2: Evie Anderson, 3: Sarah Wettenhall, Str: Lily Webb, Cox: Abigail Heitbaum

Korowa AGS - Bow: Stephanie Bennett, 2: Simrah Shaikh, 3: Charlotte Hayes, Str: Chloe Piggott, Cox: Arkie Pistofian, Cch: Alexandra Nelson


Coxed Four Year 9 Division 8

Finalists

Finalists

Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Lucy Vickers-Willis, 2: Daisy MacCallum, 3: Chloe Millionis, Str: Tia Fargher, Cox: Georgia Flannigan, Cch: Bronte Evans

Carey Grammar - Bow: Madeleine Tenace, 2: Shan D'Cruz, 3: Abby Schonberg, Str: Amelia Rome, Cox: Madeleine Jones, Cch: Rose Morarty, Ashleigh Rizio

Melbourne GC - Bow: Alessia Acquaro, 2: Jemima Kavanagh, 3: Amelie Jamieson, Str: Poppy Papanagiotou, Cox: Bridget Rhodes, Cch: Kate Noble

Carey Grammar - Bow: Julia Smith, 2: Amelia Birmingham, 3: Mietta Hand, Str: Isabelle Jenkins, Cox: Charlotte Bramley, Cch: Ashleigh Rizio, Rose Morarty


Sources

Regatta program

Rowing Manager https://vic.rowingmanager.com/

Rowing Victoria: www.rowingvictoria.asn.au/competition/HOSG/ 

< previous 2017

> next 2019

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management