2016 National Rowing Championships–
Schoolgirl Coxed Quad Scull
Final D
08:08.08
08:21.30
08:26.50
08:27.96
Final C
07:47.71
07:51.60
07:53.85
07:54.87
07:57.31
07:57.92
08:01.27
08:03.29
Final B
07:32.38
07:38.12
07:39.06
07:45.08
07:45.57
07:45.80
07:58.04
Final A
07:09.95
07:16.29
07:17.57
07:20.03
07:25.93
07:27.45
07:31.73
07:37.10
Final D
1st Kardinia Int'L Coll - Bow: Irenie Anagnostelos, 2: Meaghan Field, 3: Emma Campbell, Str: Jasmine Henderson, Cox: Ellie Kenneally, Cch: Wayne Nitschke
2nd Korowa Anglican Girls - Bow: Isobel Rook, 2: Loren Hayes, 3: Natasha Lloyd-Healy, Str: Lauren Howell, Cox: Ami Nishikawa, Cch: Stephanie Burgess, Thea Adamson
3rd Wilderness School - Bow: Neve Payze, 2: Danae Mavrakis, 3: Malena Mavrakis, Str: Myah George, Cox: Victoria Moularadellis, Cch: Daniel Ralph, Alex Daniel
4th Hunter Valley Grammar - Bow: Sarah Brown, 2: Jacinta Dockrill, 3: Maddi Butler, Str: Britney Randell, Cox: Mia Jarrett, Cch: Gabrielle Giles, Felix Dieu
Final C
1st Walford Anglican - Bow: Charlotte Hall, 2: Ella Grummet, 3: Aine Seed, Str: Meg Juers, Cox: Mia Gowland, Cch: Madeleine Dennis
2nd Strathcona - Bow: Ella Plant, 2: Harriet Savenake, 3: Jess Charles, Str: Isabella Thom, Cox: Emily Jones, Cch: Issy Duyker
3rd Newcastle Grammar - Bow: Sarah Dykes, 2: Imogen Ryan, 3: Bridie Bland, Str: Amelia Pawley, Cox: Kirsty Rochow, Cch: Sarah Ellis
4th Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Hannah Marshall, 2: Caitlin Donaghue-Evans, 3: Eliza Ward, Str: Phoebe Wolf, Cox: Carolyn Yii, Cch: Liv May
5th Firbank Grammar - Bow: Ella Macdonald, 2: Johanna Rusden, 3: Sam Gillies, Str: Emily Mount, Cox: Georgie Kelly, Cch: Katelyn Johnson
6th Kardinia Int'L Coll - Bow: Macy Kontelj, 2: Erin Bennett, 3: Meghan Elsworth, Str: Kirra Kontelj, Cox: Caitlin Murphy, Cch: Leah Du Vallon
7th PLC Sydney - Bow: Grace Entwisle, 2: Izzy Hooton, 3: Ruby Watters, Str: Taylor Ly, Cox: Stella Shannon, Cch: Marnie Rozea, Jenny Clarke
8th Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Jessica McElroy, 2: Lori Hunter, 3: Meg Conlon, Str: Eloise Ryan, Cox: Lily Finlayson, Cch: Laura Honson, Isebella Hogan
Final B
1st Loreto Normanhurst - Bow: Camille Morrison, 2: Claire Hassall, 3: Adelaide Scott, Str: Alana Lawson, Cox: Anna O'Hanlon, Cch: Laura Honson, Justin Quigley
2nd Sacred Heart Geelong - Bow: Matilda O'Connell, 2: Isabella Stacey, 3: Adrienne Mithen, Str: Monica Mithen, Cox: Olivia Dearnaley, Cch: Jeff Watt
3rd Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Emily Patton, 2: Amelia O'Gorman, 3: Maya Mohyeddin, Str: Imogen Koh, Cox: Alicia Walker, Cch: Jane McMahon
4th Radford College - Bow: Eliza Garnett, 2: Caitlin Scott, 3: Lisa Seberry, Str: Emma Harper, Cox: Lauren Humphries, Cch: Cathy Stock, Jacqueline Williams
5th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Megan Kennett, 2: Zita Lamph, 3: Anna Williams, Str: Chloe Wilson, Cox: Rachel Small, Cch: James Smith, Rachel Saunders, James Hyder
6th Strathcona - Bow: Jessica Walsh, 2: Clare Duyker, 3: Bronte Hough, Str: Julia Battistella, Cox: Millie Baldwin, Cch: Tahlia Mollard
7th Tara School - Bow: Alyssa Dwight, 2: Ella Summers, 3: Brianna Dwight, Str: Gabriella Horton, Cox: Demi Papasinos, Cch: Laura Brienesse, Graham Gardiner
Scratched St Peters Lutheran - Bow: Clara Jansen, 2: Genna Fulcher, 3: Isabelle Furrer, Str: Laura Blazek, Cox: Lauren Robinson, Cch: Peter Hicks, Eleanor Wilson, Ben Spits
Final A
1st Ruyton Girls - Bow: Emily Montagu, 2: Helena Mileo, 3: Jean Mitchell, Str: Beth Cooper, Cox: Matilda Ancarola, Cch: Matthew Wilson
2nd Strathcona - Bow: Tess Plowman, 2: Mabry Simpson-Bull, 3: Chelsea Mitchell, Str: Eliza Sammells, Cox: Ally Legge, Cch: Jackson Harrison
3rd Canberra Girls Grammar - Bow: Bianca Gillett, 2: Allulah-Beth Collins, 3: Rachel Toohey, Str: Julia Cronan, Cox: Annalise Murn, Cch: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones, Vicky Spencer
4th Ruyton Girls - Bow: Eleanor Price, 2: Astrid Melton, 3: Milla Marston, Str: Bella Anderson, Cox: Jane Karopoulos, Cch: Chelsea Frawley, Matthew Wilson
5th Somerville House - Bow: Rosemary Munro, 2: Jessica Ziesemer, 3: Jordan Miller, Str: Hilary Ballinger, Cox: Jasmine Halley, Cch: Warren Rowe, Oleg Shishkin
6th Firbank Grammar - Bow: Jasmine Tait, 2: Anna Schuller, 3: Emmie Frederico, Str: Georgia Thomson, Cox: Francesca Durkan, Cch: Andrew Novak
7th Cathedral - Bow: Simone de Nys, 2: Keely MacLean, 3: Sophie McGahan, Str: Tiana Bradshaw, Cox: Brooke MacLean, Cch: Stephan Muhlenberg
8th Korowa Anglican Girls - Bow: Anna Richards, 2: Ainsley Baird, 3: Bec Matthews, Str: Samantha Caddaye, Cox: Julia Crute, Cch: Stephanie Burgess
See all results from the 2016 National Rowing Championships >>