Scroll To Top
Head of Schoolgirls Rowing Regatta History

2017 VIC Head of Schoolgirls Regatta

Comments go here 

 

HOSG

 


Organising Committee and Officials

Head of the Schoolgirls Regatta Committee

Jury


Open Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Single Scull Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Final D

07:28.05

08:28.30


Final C

06:44.37

06:56.51

07:06.69

07:24.34


Final B

06:48.60

06:57.63

07:02.01

07:09.56


Final A

06:35.52

06:46.47

06:55.36

06:59.88

Final D

1st    Damascus - Wren Dreger

2nd    Hamilton & Alexandra - Georgie Snodgrass


Final C

1st    St Michael’s Grammar - Ella Dingle

2nd    Toorak College - Asia Letch

3rd    Ave Maria College - Alessia Masiero, Cch: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

4th    Frankston HS - Asha Tiktin, Cch: Mary Hunter


Final B

1st    Genazzano - Elizabeth Te Lintelo, Cch: Jane Robinson

2nd    Kardinia Int’l College - Meg Elsworth, Cch: Anita Whitehouse

3rd    Buckley Park College - Katherine Wilkinson, Cch: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

4th    Albury High School - Claire Macdonald, Cch: Wesley Canny


Final A

1st    Melbourne GC - Sky Froebel

2nd    Gippsland Grammar - Jessica Thompson, Cch: Peter Campbell

3rd    Brighton SC - Lily Cathcart

4th    Galen Catholic College - Paige Cooper, Cch: Wesley Canny

Double Scull Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Final C

07:50.07

07:17.61


Final B

06:35.57

06:40.66

06:54.86

07:20.16


Final A

06:12.20

06:24.16

06:27.28

06:30.79

Final C

1st    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Saskia Milne, Str: Olivia Huinink 

INV    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Johanna North, Str: Chiara Eden


Final B

1st    Gippsland Grammar 1 - Bow: Kate O'Donnell, Str: Johanna Striegle, Cch: Peter Campbell

2nd    Albert Park College - Bow: Ciara Sullivan, Str: Kate McKenna, Cch: Virginia Lee

3rd    Hamilton & Alexandra - Bow: Kirrily Jackson, Str: Katya Finnegan

4th    Lowther Hall - Bow: Laila Farouque, Str: India Pinkney


Final A

1st    Maribyrnong - Bow: Ruby Bray, Str: Charlotte Morris, Cch: Lachlan Beckett, David Ochert

2nd    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Bella Anderson, Str: Elise Sando, Cch: Harry Allen

3rd    Fintona - Bow: Claudia Crock, Str: Matisse Montague, Cch: Pip Clark

4th    Gippsland Grammar 2 - Bow: Hollie Rowand, Str: Ailish McGrath, Cch: Katherine Shaw, Peter Campbell

Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Final A

05:49.34

05:55.67

06:00.11

06:01.25


Final A

1st    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Emily Montagu, 2: Bridie O'Callaghan, 3: Eleanor Price, Str: Katia De Bortoli, Cox: Matilda Ancarola, Cch: Matt Wilson

2nd    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Adrienne Mithen, 2: Harriet Morris, 3: Annabelle Brown, Str: Maggie Foley, Cox: Erin Ryan, Cch: Jeff Watt

3rd    Korowa AGS - Bow: Anna Richards, 2: Jessica Carson, 3: Ainsley Baird, Str: Demetria Kyriacopoulos, Cox: Julia Crute, Cch: Tim Cleary

4th    Strathcona - Bow: Caitlin Jones, 2: Isabella Thom, 3: Clare Duyker, Str: Grace Senior, Cox: Millie Baldwin, Cch: Jackson Harrison

Coxed Four Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Final B

6:11.74

6:13.97

6:15.72


Final A

05:58.69

06:02.82

06:03.20

06:03.47

Final B

1st    Shelford GS - Bow: Lucy Adlard, 2: Frankie Morgan, 3: Chelsea Landwehr, Str: Abby Patrick, Cox: Mackenzie Topfer, Cch: Julian Whitehead

2nd    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Tash Whiteside, 2: Hattie Macdonald, 3: Isabella Conheady, Str: Aislinn A'Speculo, Cox: Millie Nye

3rd    Ballarat High - Bow: Maisy Johnston, 2: Chloe Kimber, 3: Carly Mawby, Str: Jayde Watkins, Cox: Milli Bilson, Cch: Craig Murfett


Final A

1st    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Grace Hoffmann, 2: Ella Higgins, 3: Laura Foley, Str: Molly Grech, Cox: Madelyn Rothe, Cch: Barry Halsall

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Maddie Carman, 2: Dayna Cannon, 3: Lara Taylor, Str: Isobel Lindsay-Geyer, Cox: Meshi Seymour-Pessah, Cch: Thea Adamson

3rd    Damascus - Bow: Ashlee Smith, 2: Phoenix Neil, 3: Erin Gore, Str: Millicent Hockey, Cox: Maddie Lamb, Cch: Simon O'Brien

4th    Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Clara Conheady, 2: Eleanor Taylor, 3: Alice Fletcher, Str: Samantha Sinclair, Cox: Elizabeth Jasper, Cch: Robert Manning

Eight Open Division 1

(1,500 metres)

Final C

05:22.87

05:24.65

05:30.09

05:32.63


Final B

05:16.85

05:19.23

05:20.81

05:28.53


Final A

05:18.00

05:19.44

05:24.85

05:30.79

Final C

1st    Wesley College - Bow: Iris Hastings, 2: Tess Ogilvie, 3: Nikita Singleton, 4: Christina Niteros, 5: Larissa McBurney, 6: Georgia Rose, 7: Courtney Neiwand, Str: Audrey Mims, Cox: Abby Howard, Cch: Bert Cocu

2nd    Carey Grammar - Bow: Olivia Evans, 2: Lauren Moloney, 3: Meg Hermann, 4: Elena Teh, 5: Sarah Cohen, 6: Aleisha Ward, 7: Bronte Arnott, Str: Marli Wilkinson, Cox: Camille Edwards, Cch: Alysha Batliwalla

3rd    Haileybury - Bow: Annabelle Armstrong, 2: Isabella Scaunich, 3: Sarsha Braim, 4: Georgiana Tzouvelis, 5: Annika Pest, 6: Avalon Ekberg, 7: Mia Maginness, Str: Annabel Trivett, Cox: Charlotte Scaunich, Cch: Breanna Briede

4th    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Emily Browell, 2: Laura Hayne, 3: Lucy Steel, 4: Laura Knowles, 5: Jessica Robinson, 6: Tayla Hind, 7: Alice Nowicki, Str: Alice Harrison, Cox: Jana Angelopoulos, Cch: Alexandra Thompson


Final B

1st    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Zoe Burgess, 2: Lucy Needle, 3: Gigi Dunn, 4: Courtney Brown, 5: Emily Richards, 6: Zoe Treweeke, 7: Serena Brookes, Str: Jane Perrignon, Cox: Phoebe Naylor, Cch: Rob England

2nd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Jessica Gough, 2: Olivia Cash, 3: Tallulah Hermann, 4: Isabella Barclay, 5: Julia Bowes, 6: Alex Nairn, 7: Ella Bennetts, Str: Cleo Faulks, Cox: Ella Anderson

3rd    Genazzano - Bow: Ruby Binios, 2: Dominique Garcia, 3: Ella Laussen, 4: Alex Somerville, 5: Gabrielle Clarke, 6: Brigid McKeagney-Douglas, 7: Hannah Stiles, Str: Sarina Conti, Cox: Caroline Straford, Cch: Michelle Yann

4th    Geelong College - Bow: Sophie Walmsley, 2: Grace Stewart, 3: Claire Morrison, 4: Charlotte Midgley, 5: Grace Bond, 6: Eliza Lawson, 7: Isabel Tierney, Str: Mimmi Balaam, Cox: Ruby Gow, Cch: Pam Westendorf


Final A

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Olivia Slifirski, 2: Zoe Crowston, 3: Ruby Gioulekas, 4: Mabel Li, 5: Chloe Sheats, 6: Sophie Balson, 7: Gemma Dabkowski, Str: Phoebe Wolf, Cox: Phoebe Georgakas, Cch: Alison Crowe

2nd    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Jasmine Tait, 2: Megan Vogel, 3: Thea Allen, 4: Maddie Whitehead, 5: Hollie Brodribb, 6: Georgia Thomson, 7: Emmie Frederico, Str: Tessa Murray, Cox: Lucy Burnell, Cch: Alastair Isherwood, Andrew Novak

3rd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Amelia Warwick, 2: Georgia Curtis, 3: Amanda Twigg, 4: Emily Mack, 5: Annie Trainor, 6: Annabelle Gorman, 7: Grace Sutherland, Str: Lauren Grant, Cox: Molly Howard, 

4th    St Catherine’s - Bow: Annabel Joubert, 2: Sarah Wilson, 3: Steph Ferrali, 4: Eleanor Millear, 5: Elsa Robertson, 6: Sasha Christian, 7: Juliet Grant, Str: Alex Stopp, Cox: Isabel Gray, Cch: John Saunders, Will Bernard

Single Scull Open Division 2

(1,500 metres)

Final D

07:53.89

08:14.72

08:41.34

08:54.47


Final C

07:08.76

07:19.48

07:35.93

07:43.04


Final B

06:59.18

07:07.18

07:25.53

08:01.14


Final A

06:50.64

06:59.73

07:16.79

07:21.97

Final D

1st    Kardinia Int’l College - Indiana Petkovic, Cch: Anita Whitehouse

2nd    Damascus 2 - Amelia Johnson, Cch: Narelle Burnside

3rd    Damascus 1 - Ella Young, Cch: Narelle Burnside

4th    Strathcona - Vicki Donaldson, Cch: Michael Cornwell


Final C

1st    Kardinia Int’l College - Erin Bennett, Cch: Anita Whitehouse

2nd    PLC Melbourne - Eliza Morison, Cch: Imogen Williams

3rd    Ruyton Girls’ - Ella Anquetil, Cch: Matt Wilson, Lucy Fowler

4th    Clonard - Lydia Wiffen, Cch: Adrian Keats


Final B

1st    Strathcona - Kate Boulter, Cch: Michael Cornwell

2nd    Ruyton Girls’ - India Curtain, Cch: Matt Wilson, Lucy Aitken

3rd    Lowther Hall - Zoe Kermonde

4th    Shelford GS - Jamie Riddell, Cch: Sophie Purcell


Final A

1st    Carey Grammar - Georgie Bolam, Cch: Brad Kerr

2nd    Toorak College - Samantha Chew

3rd    Loreto - Toorak - Mimi Tuddenham, Cch: Ian Edmunds

4th    Toorak College - Jess Chew

Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 2

(1,500 metres)

Final B

05:57.60

06:07.45

06:12.43

06:19.54


Final A

05:58.29

06:01.63

06:02.25

06:08.25

Final B

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Stephanie Hayes, 2: Millie Williams, 3: Caitlin Brander, Str: Bridget Barnes, Cox: Rebecca Noonan, Cch: Jane McMahon

2nd    Shelford GS - Bow: Alex Beza, 2: Mardi Denham-Roberts, 3: Louise O'Grady, Str: Hattie Brown, Cox: Ella Perlen, Cch: Ebony Tsomaropoulos

3rd    Hamilton & Alexandra - Bow: Olivia Hawthorne, 2: Clare Jackson, 3: Elly McLean, Str: Claire Paulet, Cox: Georgia Hetherington

4th    Korowa AGS - Bow: Isobel Rook, 2: Alexandra Mahoney, 3: Loren Hayes, Str: Natasha Lloyd-Healy, Cox: Stefanie Delimitrou, Cch: Emma Williamson


Final A

1st    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Eliza Gaffney, 2: Jess Clarke, 3: Vanessa Vasilopoulos, Str: Emma Roberts, Cox: Vinhara Goonesekera, Cch: Matt Wilson, Chelsea Frawley

2nd    Strathcona - Bow: Maddy Connell, 2: Chloe Hulme, 3: Phoebe Soumprou, Str: Bridget Newman, Cox: Rebecca Furlan, Cch: Issy Duyker

3rd    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Meaghan Field, 2: Emma Campbell, 3: Keyshana Luscombe-Shockley, Str: Jasmine Henderson, Cox: Indra Nadeson, Cch: Wayne Nitschke, Anita Whitehouse

4th    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Madeline Bell, 2: Chelsea Howell, 3: Holly Kilmartin, Str: Bianca Zanghi, Cox: Eleanor Macleod, Cch: Will Day

Coxed Four Open Division 2

(1,500 metres)

Final B

06:10.37

06:16.02

06:25.04


Final A

06:09.49

06:13.01

06:13.68

06:18.91

Final B

1st    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Georgina Fay, 2: Ele Allen, 3: Olivia Delahunty, Str: Lily Bond, Cox: Lauren Yung

2nd    Clonard - Bow: Phoebe Campbell, 2: Grace Smith, 3: Lauren Shalders, Str: Alanna Monahan, Cox: Allyson O'Donoghue, Cch: Peter White

3rd    Toorak College - Bow: Amelia Hirst, 2: Gemma Grant, 3: Annabel Zampatti, Str: Rachel Spencer, Cox: Katy Watt


Final A

1st    Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Sophie Rayne, 2: Olivia Young, 3: Isobel Honan, Str: Louisa Morand, Cox: Amelia Fox, Cch: Michael Naughton

2nd    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Ruby Treweek, 2: Portia Haase, 3: Tia McLachlan, Str: Caitlyn Gittings, Cox: Chelsea Lewis 

3rd    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Georgia Morgan, 2: Claudia Plange, 3: Pia Gordon, Str: Phoebe Cameron, Cox: Georgia Emery

4th    Melbourne GC - Bow: Zoe Mavros, 2: Claudia Stott, 3: Scarlet Vizec, Str: Ingrid Perkins, Cox: Emma Jepsen

Eight Open Division 2

(1,500 metres)

Final C

05:39.41

05:46.56

05:54.42

05:59.76


Final B

05:28.83

05:33.52

05:36.84

05:37.42


Final A

05:29.92

05:32.83

05:33.58

05:36.03

Final C

1st    Melbourne GC - Bow: Zara Guss, 2: Lara Davie, 3: Kerry Argiriou, 4: Jesse Dodgshun-Lindsay, 5: Eliza Funston, 6: Sarah Betts, 7: Claudia Junge, Str: Annie Coleman, Cox: Grace McGarry, Cch: Mark Bender

2nd    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Chloe Mitchell, 2: Sophie Adam, 3: Jasmine Routley, 4: Jordan Duckett, 5: Alexandra Fergusson, 6: Anna Upton, 7: Phoebe Elliott, Str: Amber Nilsson, Cox: Isabelle Annois, 

3rd    Wesley College - Bow: Francesca Fraser, 2: Maya Anderson, 3: Georgie Mason, 4: Nya Gaddie, 5: Hannah Burke, 6: Gemma Toohey, 7: Panisa Ongwat, Str: Chloe Machell, Cox: Holly Peters

4th    Carey Grammar - Bow: Eliza Dugan, 2: Isabella Gillot, 3: Thalia Anderson, 4: Annika Ernest, 5: Tess Brookman, 6: Ines McKay, 7: Prue Fennessy, Str: Bridget Perry, Cox: Isabelle Coleman, Cch: Elly Fennessy


Final B

1st    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Catherine Hill, 2: Georgie Manifold, 3: Georgie Biggs, 4: Sammy Sutherland, 5: Indi Kebbell, 6: Sybila Keogh, 7: Chana Hagege, Str: Edwina Jackson, Cox: Heidi Blyth, Cch: Courtney Blythe

2nd    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Tamsin Roberts, 2: Anna Schuller, 3: Kristy Mailing, 4: Ruby Gardner, 5: Emma Landy, 6: Sarah Webster, 7: Sam Gillies, Str: Ellen Keen, Cox: Francesca Durkan, Cch: Sarah Ben-David, Alastair Isherwood

3rd    Genazzano - Bow: Madeleine Lentini, 2: Emily Passaris, 3: Antonietta Di Cosmo, 4: Harriette Singh, 5: Catherine McCarthy, 6: Hannah Salter, 7: Chloe Psyhogios, Str: Grace Kneale, Cox: Giulia Scopece, Cch: Charlie Lockwood

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Emma Martin, 2: Eliza Chantrell, 3: Annabelle Hardwick, 4: Yasmin Garbler, 5: Alex Bortolussi, 6: Gabriella Nelson, 7: Millicent Perkins, Str: Elektra Vovos, Cox: Keeley Bottoms


Final A

1st    Geelong College - Bow: Michaela Ryan, 2: Claire Goldsack, 3: Olivia Evans, 4: Sadie Longden, 5: Ellie Barr, 6: Georgia White, 7: Olympia Binos, Str: Dominique Russell, Cox: Esther Morgan

2nd    MLC Kew - Bow: Rebecca Wain, 2: Caitlin Donaghue-Evans, 3: Kate Morrison, 4: Ali Tsigaras, 5: Giorgia Sgarbossa, 6: Amelia O'Gorman, 7: Charlotte Ditchfield, Str: Eve Uittenbosch, Cox: Melanie Edwards, Cch: Edward Fuller, George Hurley

3rd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Louisa Pedley, 2: Molly Quinlan, 3: Eliza Doble, 4: Clare Stacey, 5: Emily Francis, 6: Portia Hunt, 7: Madeleine Harpur, Str: Vanessa Crivelli, Cox: Samantha Holt, Cch: Michael Smith

4th    St Catherine’s - Bow: Olivia Kempton, 2: Julia Rossi, 3: Bridget Lieberman, 4: Sarah Fenton, 5: Georgia Deacon, 6: Mietta Charlwood, 7: Gretel Newton -Brown, Str: Ally McBain, Cox: Lily Arnoul, Cch: Max Arundel

Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 3

(1,500 metres)

Final B

06:13.95

06:19.36

06:27.73

06:51.97


Final A

06:05.25

06:08.92

06:11.83

06:24.48

Final B

1st    Shelford GS - Bow: Georgia MacMillan, 2: Sophie Chambers, 3: Catherine Bounos, Str: Eliza Jagger, Cox: Anna McConville, Cch: Marisa Pineo

2nd    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Lily Gunby, 2: Emily Nutku, 3: Hannah Attard, Str: Ebony Ballan, Cox: Kate Hudson, Cch: Joseph Dingle, Bridget McGivern

3rd    PLC Melbourne - Bow: Anna Blanch, 2: Emma Radmanic, 3: Hannah Harvey, Str: Emily Roos, Cox: Wei Xin Tan, Cch: Amanda Zou

4th    Albert Park College - Bow: Tess Allan, 2: Trinity Hill, 3: Matilda Marnika, Str: Leila Cavaye, Cox: Lam-Nhi Nguyen, Cch: Virginia Lee


Final A

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Anna Drake, 2: Olivia Fletcher, 3: Sophie Anghie, Str: Clare Xu, Cox: Emily Hajicosta, Cch: Grace Knox

2nd    St Columbas - Bow: Bronte Hughes, 2: Lauren Rippingale, 3: Lily Hughes, Str: Annmarie Nocera, Cox: Ruby Lumb, Cch: Tony Lawless, Lachlan Beckett

3rd    Strathcona - Bow: Ella Plant, 2: Jess Charles, 3: Elise O'Keefe, Str: Sarah Van der Hock, Cox: Lucy Joseland

4th    Hamilton & Alexandra - Bow: Amy Boland, 2: Lily Bester, 3: Madeleine Rowe, Str: Claudia Roberts, Cox: Grace Austin

Coxed Four Open Division 3

(1,500 metres)

Final C

06:49.28

06:59.21


Final B

06:17.23

06:25.11

06:28.32

06:46.55


Final A

06:16.42

06:20.20

06:23.72

06:30.32

Final C

1st    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Isabel Rayner-Lawton, 2: Jasmine-Belle Lowe, 3: Emilie West, Str: Ella Fraser, Cox: Jana Angelopoulos

2nd    Clonard - Bow: Ebony Bull-Russell, 2: Alissa Grisenti, 3: Hannah Wilson, Str: Rosie Semmler, Cox: Natalie Grisenti


Final B

1st    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Annabelle Rix, 2: Nicola Penny, 3: Catherine Lidgett, Str: Isabel Unwin, Cox: Vanessa Yung

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Esther Seymour-Pessah, 2: Jessica Hare, 3: Kathryn Stewart, Str: Samantha Haberfield, Cox: Ella Jackson, Cch: Southerly Jennings

3rd    Damascus - Bow: Ellie Henderson, 2: Sarah Collins, 3: Jonte Lloyd, Str: Eleanora Bonazzoli, Cox: Ellie Hennig, Cch: Narelle Burnside

4th    Toorak College - Bow: Olivia Oswald-Jacobs, 2: Abbey O'Brien, 3: Emilia Day, Str: Georgia Murphy, Cox: Hannah Morgan


Final A

1st    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Molly Johnson, 2: Maddi Clark, 3: Claire Demuth, Str: Madie Dunn, Cox: Eyrin McCarthy

2nd    Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Freddie Donnelly, 2: Harriet Conheady, 3: Josie Walpole-Walsh, Str: Charlotte Menzies-King, Cox: Maela Kornhauser, Cch: Tristan Zupan

3rd    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Lauren Gingell, 2: Rosie Pinniger, 3: Lily Kittelty, Str: Wynona Goldsworthy, Cox: Aftyn Whitfield

4th    Haileybury - Bow: Bridie Storton, 2: Sigrid Williamson, 3: Emma McLaren, Str: Maisie Ralphsmith, Cox: Ruby Thompson

Eight Open Division 3

(1,500 metres)

Final B

05:48.57

06:04.89

06:28.91


Final A

05:49.23

05:53.48

05:56.44

06:12.73

Final B

1st    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Abbi Wilson, 2: Dominique Galetto, 3: Eliza Radford, 4: Mieke Fowles, 5: Sophie Clarke, 6: Sophie Darling, 7: Bronte Sutton, Str: Natalie Turner, Cox: Lucy Canny, Cch: Kim Baker

2nd    Geelong College - Bow: Phoebe Miller, 2: Molly McLaughlin, 3: Katie Archer, 4: Madeleine Salveson, 5: Isobel Dobie, 6: Charlotte Darcy, 7: Ava Gorell, Str: Macy Lockyer, Cox: Ella Pullin, Cch: James McGlade

3rd    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Jillian Conn, 2: Zoe Gillies, 3: Paris Eckert, 4: Georgia O'Brien, 5: Bella Grave, 6: Nadya Athan, 7: Mimi Holmes, Str: Jacqueline Stent, Cox: Daisy Taylor, Cch: Olivia Walters


Final A

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Adelaide Wang, 2: Alexandra Backman, 3: Stephanie Allen, 4: Ellen Fennell, 5: Stephanie Lourantos, 6: Emily Batrouney, 7: Georgia Franc, Str: Georgia McShane, Cox: Katherine Hajicosta, Cch: Mark Dwyer

2nd    Genazzano - Bow: Paris Haussegger, 2: Minnie Liszukiewicz, 3: Annalise Donohue, 4: Grace Nesbitt, 5: Ruby Kuner, 6: Ruby van Daatselaar, 7: Maddison Casey, Str: Madeleine Summers, Cox: Anna Frawley, Cch: Emma Vergano, Caroline Straford

3rd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Isabella Atkinson, 2: Zabrina Leung, 3: Dominique Rosengren, 4: Neve Donovan, 5: Paris McBride, 6: Emily Moore, 7: Lauren Hrysomallis, Str: Lisa Bertoncello, Cox: Moira Negline, Cch: Teagan Boadle

4th    Melbourne GC 1 - Bow: Kate Noble, 2: Jaclyn Riordan, 3: Eva Brightling, 4: Olivia Badenach, 5: Annie Umseher, 6: Alice Noonan, 7: Isla Jamieson, Str: Katie Fitzsimmons, Cox: Natasha Fleming, Cch: Maddie Paterson

Coxed Quad Scull Open Division 4

(1,500 metres)

Final B

06:29.67

06:31.72

06:44.62

07:04.45


Final A

06:22.67

06:42.42

06:49.73

07:05.87

Final B

1st    Sacred Heart Vic 1 - Bow: Charlotte O'Donnell, 2: Olivia Bowker, 3: Sophie Rogers, Str: Alexis Coverdale, Cox: Daniela Santos, Cch: Bridget McGivern

2nd    Shelford GS - Bow: Ella Smith, 2: Freya Dickson, 3: Lauren Hutchinson, Str: Tian Steuart, Cox: Carli Battersby, Cch: David Favre

3rd    Strathcona - Bow: Laura Martin, 2: Claudia Piva, 3: Jamie Kirby, Str: Holly Mitchell, Cox: Maya Fehring, Cch: Isabella Schmidtke

4th    Melbourne GC - Bow: Sasha Longstaff, 2: Ami Jensen, 3: Zara Protopopoff, Str: Constance Vari, Cox: Emma Ferguson, Cch: Jasmine Moya


Final A

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Melanie Cathro, 2: Hannah Danks, 3: Georgia Nicotera, Str: Imogen Koh, Cox: Taylor Poon, Cch: Georgia Fink

2nd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Cassy Taylor, 2: Tea-Rose Passon, 3: Nikita Taylor, Str: Hannah Otto, Cox: Lucy Porter, Cch: George FitzPatrick

3rd    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Sasha Zilberg, 2: Abby Johnson, 3: Alex White, Str: Amelia Stewart, Cox: Eliza Nichols, Cch: Lauren McElroy

4th    Sacred Heart Vic 2 - Bow: Lili Gard, 2: Cailin Gibbons, 3: Millie Conneley, Str: Kiera McGivern, Cox: Carla Santos, Cch: Bridget McGivern

Coxed Four Open Division 4

(1,500 metres)

Final B

06:30.93

06:45.21


Final A

06:31.62

06:42.05

06:48.56

06:57.16

Final B

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Rebecca Fraser-Smith, 2: Georgia Bertolino, 3: Ashley Milosevska, Str: Emily Clarke, Cox: Isobel Hyett, Cch: Edward Gubbins

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Miranda Koop, 2: Nina Montague, 3: Ciara Esposto, Str: Cassie Bradley, Cox: Charis Jones, Cch: Chiara Bold


Final A

1st    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Scarlett Robinson, 2: Maddy Rogers, 3: Grace Henwood, Str: Elizabeth Pattinson, Cox: Lucy Russell

2nd    Haileybury - Bow: Chaya Quinn, 2: Catherine Hardeman, 3: Natasha Kerr, Str: Grace Hardeman, Cox: Jade Murphy, Cch: Ashleigh Francke

3rd    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Erin Gillespie, 2: Olivia Houlihan, 3: Ailish Murphy-McKay, Str: Grace Maher, Cox: Isabella Quinlan

4th    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Ashlynne Power, 2: Lilliana Marwood, 3: Charlee Pring, Str: Emma Cornwill, Cox: Neeve Hoffman

Coxed Four Open Division 5

(1,500 metres)

Final B

06:41.19

06:57.77


Final A

06:42.28

06:43.44

06:48.56

07:03.76

Final B

1st    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Jasmine Fitzpatrick, 2: Sophie Byrne, 3: Felicity Raschilla, Str: Amelia Faull, Cox: Belle Crumpler

2nd    MLC Kew - Bow: Georgia Scrimizzi, 2: Gigi Batsilas, 3: Sophie McKenzie, Str: Amelia Holsman, Cox: Nicole Farrow, Cch: Grace Knox


Final A

1st    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Laura Weightman, 2: Ashlee Quick, 3: Meg Broadbent, Str: Talee Hare, Cox: Shalya Lamb

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Amelie Lay, 2: Sophia Maisey, 3: Holly Petroff, Str: Brianna Spinks, Cox: Alice Clayton, Cch: Caitlin Jennings

3rd    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Caitlin Grieve, 2: Harriet McConville, 3: Prue Stewart, Str: Abbey Macdonald, Cox: Mia Ross

4th    Carey Grammar - Bow: Georgia Barrot, 2: Yu-Chen Yao, 3: Charlotte Moon, Str: Lucy Morley, Cox: Mia Atkins, Cch: Ellie Atkins

Coxed Four Open Division 6

(1,500 metres)

Final A

06:57.18

07:03.64

07:14.26

Final A

1st    Melbourne GC - Bow: Nell Crossett, 2: Manon Webber, 3: Sequoia Simpson, Str: Isobel Carver, Cox: Alex Garland, Cch: Jessica Cuddy

2nd    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Lily Hislop, 2: Isabella Sims, 3: Brooke De Grandi, Str: Rani Clark, Cox: Lucy Cuthbertson

3rd    MLC Kew - Bow: Mishka Bathija, 2: Ali Mires, 3: Zoe Poulos, Str: Nina Treherne, Cox: Holly Dennis, Cch: Sarah Mullaly

Year 10 Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Single Scull Year 10 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final F

04:54.62

05:01.46


Final E

04:41.06

04:46.39

05:03.21

05:05.63


Final D

04:43.62

04:50.32

04:54.71

04:58.19


Final C

04:25.63

04:36.47

04:37.56

04:38.46


Final B

04:31.92

04:37.07

04:40.72

04:44.47


Final A

06:28.10

06:38.30

06:41.82

06:50.36

Final F

1st    Nagle College - Sarah Hamilton, Cch: Caspar Hammond

2nd    Fintona - Venus Yu, Cch: Georgia Lenton-Williams


Final E

1st    Shelford GS 1 - Maddie Miller, Cch: Ryan Hubbard

2nd    Princes Hill SC - Matilda Murray-White, Cch: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

3rd    Toorak College - Phoebe Hewson

4th    Kardinia Int’l College - Paige Rowan, Cch: Caitlin Murphy


Final D

1st    Korowa AGS - Emma Gilmour, Cch: Roy Zhang

2nd    Shelford GS 2 - Charlotte Plum, Cch: Ryan Hubbard

3rd    Strathcona - Jeanie Kim, Cch: Michael Cornwell

4th    Ave Maria College - Sophia Masiero, Cch: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner


Final C

1st    Emmanuel College - Rebecca Zerbe

2nd    Loreto - Toorak - Alexandra Boyle, Cch: Dominic Gorman

3rd    Frankston HS - Serena Mandarino, Cch: Mary Hunter

4th    Loreto - Toorak - Taylor Smyth, Cch: Dominic Gorman


Final B

1st    Korowa AGS - Millie Marchant, Cch: Roy Zhang

2nd    Korowa AGS - Annika Spiers, Cch: Roy Zhang

3rd    Corowa High School - Olivia Hughes, Cch: Wesley Canny

4th    Fintona - Zoe Seale, Cch: Georgia Lenton-Williams


Final A

1st    Maribyrnong - Louisa Bongrain, Cch: Lachlan Beckett

2nd    Gippsland Grammar 1 - Paige Barr, Cch: Katherine Shaw, Peter Campbell

3rd    Oberon High School - Rosemary Tunn McGrath

4th    Gippsland Grammar 2 - Lillian Tesselaar, Cch: Katherine Shaw, Peter Campbell

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:00.34

04:02.00


Final B

03:46.88

03:51.52

03:53.26


Final A

03:42.99

03:49.61

03:55.11

04:04.40

Final C

1st    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Chiara Eden, 2: Johanna North, 3: Laura Dickinson, Str: Annabelle Codd, Cox: Olivia Dearnaley, Cch: Carolyn West, Susan Campbell

2nd    Shelford GS - Bow: Audrey Bonney-Gibson, 2: Hannah Bonney-Gibson, 3: Alyssa Davies, Str: Clancy Grant, Cox: Zoe Kral, Cch: Lucy Dick


Final B

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Zara Shepherd, 2: Charlotte Cornelissen, 3: Beatrix Appleton, Str: Charlotte Argyrou, Cox: Sophie Black

2nd    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Claire Tyrrell, 2: Grace Douglas, 3: Ella Matthiesson, Str: Alexandra Donaldson, Cox: Christina Qian, Cch: Taylor Battistella, Alastair Isherwood

3rd    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Indigo Calhaem, 2: Lucy Dillon, 3: Sammy Bendall, Str: Molly Janes, Cox: Isabel Hale, Cch: Prue Heron Paterson


Final A

1st    St Catherine’s - Bow: Harriette Dryden, 2: Celia Cody, 3: Annelise Cody, Str: Emily Sutherland, Cox: Georgie Cottrill, Cch: Benjamin Burger

2nd    MLC Kew - Bow: Jessica Noonan, 2: Kate Russell, 3: Emily Slifirski, Str: Ruby O'Keeffe, Cox: Goldie O'Gorman, Cch: George Hurley

3rd    Strathcona - Bow: Alysha Caruso, 2: Izzy Dedoncker, 3: Mollie Zacharchuk, Str: Bronte Coxhill, Cox: Lara Hynes, Cch: Jordan Smith

4th    Genazzano - Bow: Hannah Ryan, 2: Grace Kentish, 3: Eleanor MacIsaac, Str: Isabelle Passaris, Cox: Emilie West, Cch: Suzan Andrews

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final D

03:53.61

03:54.27

03:59.05


Final C

03:55.18

04:01.64

04:05.40


Final B

03:57.27

03:59.57

04:04.27


Final A

03:55.06

03:57.14

04:00.18

04:02.05

Final D

1st    Melbourne GC - Bow: Stephanie Drew, 2: Maddie Mikhaeil, 3: Olivia Walkinshaw, Str: Maddie Bills, Cox: Thalia Drossos-Spiteri, Cch: James Southgate

2nd    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Rachel Huber, 2: Hannah Cahir, 3: Hannah Augustine, Str: Lexi Roscoe, Cox: Grace Turner, Cch: Nathan Sims

3rd    Damascus - Bow: Laura Gibson, 2: Gemma Smith, 3: Maddy Edwards, Str: Sarah Campbell, Cox: Ruby Gibson, Cch: Kathryn Mills


Final C

1st    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Jessica Mahony, 2: Cecilia Hearn, 3: Sophie Reinehr, Str: Lucy Kirwan-Hamilton, Cox: Alessandra Findlay

2nd    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Maya Plange, 2: Tayla Jackson, 3: Emily Richardson, Str: Eddi Eppingstall, Cox: Lil Carlyon

3rd    Carey Grammar - Bow: Mia Yoannidis, 2: Eliza Cain, 3: Maya Worth, Str: Sophie Gilford, Cox: Olive Walker, Cch: Nicky Deev


Final B

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Tallulah Frigo, 2: Isabella Gunn, 3: Maria Wright de Pedro, Str: Elizabeth Jenkins, Cox: Grace Murphy, Cch: Charlie Dixon, Benjamin Tunbridge

2nd    Haileybury - Bow: Tylah Sherritt, 2: Anja Bjarnason, 3: Sophie O'Donoghue, Str: Annabelle Stock, Cox: Alexandra Shiell, Cch: Sally Trudzik, Amy Graves

3rd    Geelong College - Bow: Annabelle Fisher, 2: Carly Perkins, 3: Lily Mathews, Str: Laura Ryan, Cox: Lily Morgan, Cch: Rob Kemp


Final A

1st    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Maddy Atkins, 2: Olivia Moore, 3: Emma Dicker, Str: Chandra Pickard, Cox: Meg Watkins, Cch: Andrew Beauchamp

2nd    Ballarat High - Bow: Mia-Lee Bridges, 2: Ella Lukich, 3: Darcy McMickan, Str: Lauren Salter, Cox: Beth Murfett

3rd    Wesley College - Bow: Holly Wilson, 2: Madeline McCleary, 3: Aaliah Dawson, Str: Alia Sargent, Cox: Lucy Hanna, Cch: Maddie Cordner

4th    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Ashleigh Bail, 2: Samantha Height, 3: Alana Vanzo, Str: Georgia Beed, Cox: Grace Brown

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 2

(1,000 metres)

Final D

03:46.27

03:52.26

03:58.13


Final C

03:43.80

03:55.07

03:57.88


Final B

03:47.55

03:49.32

03:52.03


Final A

03:46.28

03:47.63

03:49.21

03:51.22

Final D

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Mia Bongiorno, 2: Claudia Stewart, 3: Julia Henham, Str: Lucy Doquile, Cox: Georgina Martyn

2nd    Hamilton & Alexandra - Bow: Nikita Cavill, 2: Anna Kelly, 3: Hannah Russell, Str: Kate Millear, Cox: Louise Millear

3rd    PLC Melbourne - Bow: Lily Machuca, 2: Kavi Wilson-Rajaratnam, 3: Rhea Kumar, Str: Angelline Mansfield, Cox: Caitlin Seal, Cch: Rowena Boone


Final C

1st    Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Zoe Jelbart, 2: Stella Walker, 3: Sophie Derbyshire, Str: Bella Curtis, Cox: Lucy Dunlop, Cch: Lauren Green

2nd    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Tamsyn Ross, 2: Megan Anquetil, 3: Piper Ware, Str: Ellora Kelly, Cox: Molly Furey, Cch: Ben Chong-Halliday

3rd    Shelford GS - Bow: Hollie Tanner, 2: Millie Davies, 3: Amy Bounos, Str: Stephanie Leong, Cox: Grace Baldwin, Cch: Genevieve Nenna


Final B

1st    Strathcona - Bow: Hannah Venema, 2: Louise Johnson, 3: Briony Mellor, Str: Claire Boulter, Cox: Bianca Verstegen, Cch: Timothy Mollard

2nd    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Jaime Cowey, 2: Ruby Joy Kenneally, 3: Laura Kelly, Str: Charlotte Elsworth, Cox: Ellie Kenneally, Cch: Stewart Cowey

3rd    Korowa AGS - Bow: Alannah Major, 2: Ruby Waring, 3: Georgia Papavassiliou, Str: Holly Manolitsas, Cox: Vasilia Kyriacopoulos, Cch: Emma Williamson


Final A

1st    St Catherine’s - Bow: Alice Richards, 2: Sophie Turnbull, 3: Lulu Murrell, Str: Chloe Manson, Cox: Heidi Tokatlidis, Cch: Charlotte Young

2nd    MLC Kew - Bow: Hannah Miller, 2: Scarlett Hanna, 3: Lucy Emmett, Str: Zara Allanson, Cox: Alice Kidd, Cch: Georgia Fink

3rd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Grace Barton, 2: Charlotte Conroy, 3: Ciara Utri, Str: Sienna Dalbosco, Cox: Jessica Canning, Cch: Aisling Utri

4th    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Alexia Conway, 2: Grace Ingwersen, 3: Jemima Doble-Appleton, Str: Kate Dowling, Cox: Alyssa Tito, Cch: Carolyn West, Susan Campbell

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 2

(1,000 metres)

Final D

04:05.93

04:08.96


Final C

03:55.14

04:01.37

04:01.88

04:02.49


Final B

03:58.07

04:01.57

04:02.31

04:02.75


Final A

04:02.90

04:06.24

04:06.73

04:13.45

Final D

1st    Damascus - Bow: Letisha Guy, 2: Nicola Robson, 3: Courtney Slater, Str: Abbey Collier, Cox: Kimberly Keen, Cch: John Marshall

2nd    Genazzano - Bow: Miranda Scott, 2: Victoria Solias, 3: Natasha McCredie, Str: Zoe Purcell, Cox: Mia Robertson, Cch: Linda Skidmore


Final C

1st    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Sofia Memed, 2: Alex Thomson, 3: Amy Smith, Str: Emma Vanzyl, Cox: Grace Webster 

2nd    Carey Grammar - Bow: Isabella Borroni, 2: Jalili Wakim, 3: Clunie Palliser, Str: Marie Liberopoulos, Cox: Anna Frankpitt, Cch: Stephanie Walton

3rd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Emily Convey, 2: Molly Sharrock, 3: Darcy Mellor, Str: Eliza Reed, Cox: Mae James, Cch: Holly Fahey

4th    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Maggie Russell, 2: Tamsin Keogh, 3: Amy Foley, Str: Amelia Cross, Cox: Tess Quilliam


Final B

1st    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Tess Heath, 2: Ruby Green, 3: Lucy McKay, Str: Courtney Betts, Cox: Alice Young

2nd    Toorak College - Bow: Grace Vaughan, 2: Tyler Wilson, 3: Millie Meldrum, Str: Mackenzie Kirk, Cox: Alexis Daddo 

3rd    Wesley College - Bow: Lucy Hayes, 2: Samanda Vella, 3: Chloe Zanchi, Str: Juliet McBurney, Cox: Sierra Slavik

4th    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Lillian Drury, 2: Isabella Haidacher, 3: Ellie Kaufmann, Str: Olivia Rickard, Cox: Zara Cox


Final A

1st    Haileybury - Bow: Siena Johnston, 2: Eleni Petrakis, 3: Zoe Deitch, Str: Natasha Pullin, Cox: Vivien Nguyen

2nd    Geelong College - Bow: Lily Gilby, 2: Zoe Sandner, 3: Hannah Walker, Str: Olivia Porte, Cox: Isabella Thomson, Cch: Hannah Portogallo

3rd    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Emma Kent, 2: Ines Leckie, 3: Olivia Saunders, Str: Sarah Mactaggart, Cox: Meg Robinson, Cch: Kim Baker

4th    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Atlanta Stubbings, 2: Caitlin Chiam, 3: Alessandra Nugent, Str: Sophie Cullen, Cox: India Nash, Cch: Jack Steel, Luke Brusco

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 3

(1,000 metres)

Final D

03:55.62

04:01.05

04:01.92

04:05.98


Final C

03:52.79

03:56.62

04:04.39

04:08.60


Final B

03:42.85

03:48.50

03:52.65

04:04.03


Final A

03:52.08

03:55.46

03:56.13

04:05.84

Final D

1st    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Alexandrina Morrison, 2: Ella McCarthy-Grigg, 3: Abbey Hames, Str: Kate Dowling, Cox: Olivia Dearnaley, Cch: Carolyn West, Susan Campbell

2nd    Lauriston Girls’ - Bow: Nikita Bulach, 2: Carmen Umbers, 3: Alana Hayes-Chen, Str: Sam Eade, Cox: Phoebe Barrett

3rd    Lowther Hall - Bow: Emma Merritt, 2: Molly Alexander, 3: Gabriella Griffiths, Str: Eloise Pearce, Cox: Mathilde Pinkney 

4th    Shelford GS - Bow: Lilli Statham, 2: Georgia Watkins, 3: Constance Kalfas, Str: Charlotte Handley, Cox: Tully Rigoni, Cch: Douglas Kirkman


Final C

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Eliza Paterson, 2: Ella-Rose Simpson, 3: Eloise Rosengren, Str: Anna Clancy, Cox: Mollie Dodd, Cch: Sarah Cust

2nd    Fintona - Bow: Piper Besley, 2: Hayley Duncan, 3: Anna Pantazis, Str: Tayla Mckernan, Cox: Madeline Pynta, Cch: Lucy Laussen

3rd    Hamilton & Alexandra - Bow: Ayleish Beaty, 2: Emily Crawford, 3: Evie Graham, Str: Adele O'Brien, Cox: Alice Dufty

4th    PLC Melbourne - Bow: Ovi Campbell, 2: Serena Grbac, 3: Eliza Clarke, Str: Imogene Jones, Cox: Mariam Hanna, Cch: Laura Schnerring


Final B

1st    Strathcona - Bow: Ally Giles, 2: Issy Savenake, 3: Emika Bishop, Str: Tam Lloyd-Teese, Cox: Talana Kitchen, Cch: Annie Biggins

2nd    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Charlie Stone, 2: Alannah Petering, 3: Aneesha Kottek, Str: Kleo Lunnon-Talbot, Cox: Mietta Nadeson, Cch: Felicity Mawson

3rd    Genazzano - Bow: Lily Pettiona, 2: Georgia Wilson, 3: Georgia MacIsaac, Str: Portia Swainsbury, Cox: Madalene Craig, Cch: Casey Targett

4th    Korowa AGS - Bow: Emily Papp, 2: Annabel Catanach, 3: Sarah Manolitsas, Str: Alyssa Priest, Cox: Claire Weir, Cch: Emma Williamson


Final A

1st    St Catherine’s - Bow: Athena Alexiadis, 2: Clementine Aston, 3: Mardi Bray, Str: Henrietta Paterson, Cox: Grace Lloyd, Cch: Kate Steven

2nd    MLC Kew - Bow: Lottie Ryan, 2: Ella Firns, 3: Sophie Wooller, Str: Philippa Byrnes, Cox: Millie McLeish, Cch: Georgia Brander

3rd    Albert Park College - Bow: Lucy De Gleria Cade, 2: Leila Ordonez, 3: Annabelle Probert, Str: Jasmine Gregory, Cox: Mia Case, Cch: Virginia Lee

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Elizabeth Burman - Walsh, 2: Lily Turner, 3: Sabrina Smith, Str: Arabella Allen, Cox: Sasha Whitehead

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 3

(1,000 metres)

Final D

04:16.54

04:16.92

04:40.86


Final C

04:12.64

04:13.14

04:18.42


Final B

03:59.67

04:03.53

04:06.26


Final A

04:13.64

04:17.14

04:20.76

04:26.61

Final D

1st    Carey Grammar - Bow: Tully Dickson, 2: Abigail Whitechurch, 3: Tilly Plummer, Str: Greta Larkey, Cox: Emily Boddington, Cch: Lily Walters-Quan

2nd    Wesley College - Bow: Georgie McIntosh, 2: Daisy Evans, 3: Molly Redmond, Str: Illit Shahak, Cox: Eva Barnett-Baddeley

3rd    Clonard - Bow: Lana Stanley, 2: Bella Appleton, 3: Emma Hewitt-Scholtes, Str: Sienna Farnsworth, Cox: Lili Hewitt-Scholtes


Final C

1st    Melbourne GC - Bow: Lola McCaughey, 2: Erika Bannwart, 3: Serena Holt, Str: Abby Jensen, Cox: Ali Casey, Cch: Steffany Campbell

2nd    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Astrid Livitsanis, 2: Hannah Ward, 3: Hayley Saunders, Str: Maeve Clark, Cox: Casey Heley

3rd    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Madeline Holland, 2: Keely Fitzsimons, 3: Georgia O'Loughlan, Str: Philippa Metcalfe, Cox: Lexie Brown


Final B

1st    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Annabel McLachlan, 2: Justice Nicholson, 3: Claudia O'Callaghan, Str: Charlotte Roderick, Cox: Harriet Shelton, Cch: Courtney Blythe

2nd    Damascus - Bow: Amy Mennen, 2: Imogen Brown, 3: Rahni Holloway, Str: Grace Oldaker, Cox: Macy Ludeman, Cch: Georgia Edwards, Eliza Vincent

3rd    Haileybury - Bow: Lara Cruse, 2: Georgia Berry, 3: Chloe Anderson, Str: Stephanie Meade, Cox: Jennifer Chen, Cch: Edith McLellan


Final A

1st    Geelong College - Bow: Issie Corrie Smith, 2: Eva Baensch, 3: Emily Bagnara, Str: Lara Adams, Cox: Amba Whitley, Cch: Kirsten Caithness

2nd    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Ellie Coxwell, 2: Sylvia Peace, 3: Ella Wilson, Str: Isabel McVean, Cox: Georgia van der Slot

3rd    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Pippa Nolan, 2: Ella Grumley, 3: Lucy O'Loughlin, Str: Ruby Dean, Cox: Giorgia Myrianthis, Cch: Lauren Murphy

4th    Toorak College - Bow: Lucy Tranter, 2: Molly Stocker, 3: Nicola Bradbury, Str: India Marshall, Cox: Theonie Hewson

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 4

(1,000 metres)

Final B

07:15.53

07:19.17

07:22.85

07:30.01


Final A

03:53.76

04:02.85

04:07.10

04:16.69

Final B

1st    Strathcona - Bow: Jasmine Fehring, 2: Alannah Frampton, 3: Bianca Vains, Str: Jess Lee, Cox: Kate McKay, Cch: Jaimie Olorenshaw

2nd    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Laura Forsyth, 2: Annabel Jelley, 3: Rylie Pickering, Str: Eleanor Condie, Cox: Alyssa Tito, Cch: Carolyn West, Susan Campbell

3rd    Shelford GS - Bow: Elyssa Triskelidis, 2: Siearna Holloway, 3: Paula Huppert, Str: Sia Horrobin, Cox: Imogene Perlen

INV    Strathcona - Bow: Jacinta Finlayson, 2: Megan O'Donnell, 3: Hayley Reeve, Str: Tilly Hankin, Cox: June Yang, Cch: Michael Cornwell, Bronte Hough


Final A

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Tegan Adam, 2: Charlotte Allanson, 3: India Allen, Str: Imogen Holly, Cox: Hannah Gibson, Cch: Eva Moore

2nd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Madeleine Birrell, 2: Emily Bottoms, 3: Lexi Kelsall, Str: Tara O'Grady, Cox: Lara Hua-Ratanavan 

3rd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Matilda Wolton, 2: Teah Zalewski, 3: Coco Christian, Str: Elspeth Cannon, Cox: Ali Brearley, Cch: Ainsley Raggatt

4th    Genazzano - Bow: Eliza McIntosh, 2: Grace Burnes, 3: Claudia Sayers, Str: Lea Bertelle, Cox: Georgia Randles, Cch: Helen Crews

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 4

(1,000 metres)

Final C

No time





Final B

No time





Final A

04:05.16

04:05.53

04:14.04

04:17.51



Final C

1st    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Tyleah Wade, 2: Courtney Coutts, 3: Eliza Wilding, Str: Kasey Tucker, Cox: Jia Williams Murnane

2nd    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Ella Heaphy, 2: Caitlyn Deeble, 3: Charlotte Murray, Str: Julia Patterson, Cox: Melanie Suriarachchi

3rd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Ally Bass, 2: Ruby Sutherland, 3: Alicia Mollineaux, Str: Greta Chadwick, Cox: Charlotte Fitch, Cch: Arabella Thompson

4th    Damascus - Bow: Charlotte Lawler, 2: Sophie Ryan, 3: Ally Mikus, Str: Eleni Spokes, Cox: Lily Jackson, Cch: Lainee Howard


Final B

1st    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Flora Mackenzie, 2: Mili Friday, 3: Grace Mackey, Str: Nellie Worboys, Cox: Millie Turnbull, Cch: Kim Baker

2nd    Carey Grammar - Bow: Teoni Katsavos, 2: Geena Parkinson, 3: Holly Spencer, Str: Sarah Ferlaino, Cox: Natassia Carayanis, Cch: Georgie Lanyon, Charles Perkins

3rd    MLC Kew - Bow: Jacinta Yao, 2: Ellie McConnell, 3: Sara de Uray, Str: Shelby Clarke, Cox: Meg Sinclair, Cch: Kassandra De Boer, Alicia Walker

4th    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Lily Slade, 2: Zanna Palmer, 3: Clara Orford, Str: Ruby White, Cox: Ella Russell, Cch: Sarah Maher


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Georgia Dalitz, 2: Alexandra Amanatidis, 3: Lucy Hall, Str: Eva O'Donoghue, Cox: Isabelle Bigaignon

2nd    Geelong College - Bow: Emily Gove, 2: Holly Lazarus, 3: Lily Edwards, Str: Emma Blampied, Cox: Matilda Doery, Cch: Katie-Rose Campbell

3rd    Wesley College - Bow: Georgie McIntosh, 2: Sophie Webster, 3: Phoebe Greenfield, Str: Gabi Long, Cox: Sierra Slavik

4th    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Courtney Tuddenham, 2: Megan Skrokov, 3: Teagan Blythe, Str: Elle Hammill, Cox: Annie Wood, Cch: Tegan O'Dowd

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 5

(1,000 metres)

Final A

03:56.26

03:58.74

04:03.20

04:13.26

Final A

1st    St Catherine’s - Bow: Allie Hall, 2: Olivia Douglas, 3: Ali Krause, Str: Gabriella Tymms, Cox: Lily Trosdal Ryan, Cch: Olivia Walmsley

2nd    MLC Kew - Bow: Ali Kirby, 2: Sophie Dethridge, 3: Lucy Lenton, Str: Lara Donaldson, Cox: Alexandra Poynton, Cch: Sarah Mullaly

3rd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Camilla Baxter, 2: Orla Kilpatrick, 3: Georgia Longhurst, Str: Julia Tobin, Cox: Georgia Massey, Cch: Sarah McNamara

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Rachel Chen, 2: Gaia Charan, 3: Olivia Perkins, Str: Alice Dimitroulis, Cox: Angelica Theodore

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 5

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:26.70

04:31.14


Final B

04:11.66

04:20.34

04:22.33

04:24.44


Final A

04:14.52

04:16.21

04:17.81

04:18.35

Final C

1st    Geelong College - Bow: Bree Skedd, 2: Sarah Alhadi, 3: Holly Barnes, Str: Khianna Chapman, Cox: Imogen Edwards, Cch: Grace Forshaw, Charlotte Kay

2nd    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Suhani Mittal, 2: Senesha Kumarage, 3: Sophie Brumby, Str: Jasmine Green, Cox: Anna Svensson-O'Shea


Final B

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Eliza Butcher, 2: Madeleine Narguet, 3: Ingrid Barnes, Str: Lexie Moore-O'Sullivan, Cox: Emma Drake, Cch: Jessica Joyce

2nd    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Amethyst Leslie, 2: Lizzie Brand, 3: Lucy Wischer, Str: Millie Moses, Cox: Claudia Lau, Cch: Sarah Harte

3rd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Hayley Turnbull, 2: Mia Brennan, 3: Charlotte Mansfield, Str: Polly Jane Decker, Cox: Grace Mccamish, Cch: Elise Matthews

4th    Shelford GS - Bow: Charlotte Kelly, 2: Rachel Lendon, 3: Hana Stoffberg, Str: Tracy Qi, Cox: Charli McConnell, Cch: Alexander Mackie


Final A

1st    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Ava Nance, 2: Flora Jamieson, 3: Lulu Morton, Str: Mickey Stewart, Cox: Lucy Metcalfe, Cch: Rob England

2nd    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Georgia Neave, 2: Moraya Wilson, 3: Isabelle Fitzsimmons, Str: Chloe Woodburn, Cox: Claudia Murrowood

3rd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Eve Otteraa, 2: Erin Cotton, 3: Amy Spinks, Str: Roisin Casinader, Cox: Savanna Baile, Cch: Will Howard

4th    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Isabella Taylor, 2: Alexandra Emonson, 3: Abiathar Templar, Str: Emma Hughes, Cox: Sophie Rex



Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:05.58

04:13.41

04:30.18

Final A

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: India Sozan-Coad, 2: Eva Wilson, 3: Chloe McArthur, Str: Indy Morton, Cox: Maxine Toland, Cch: Erin McPherson

2nd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Mia Sitch, 2: Phoebe Lund, 3: Sophie Gullifer, Str: Matilda Bindley, Cox: Grace Ritchie, Cch: Isabelle Ferrali

3rd    Shelford GS - Bow: Bella Yusupov, 2: Camille McPherson, 3: Annika Wilson, Str: Isabel Greenslade, Cox: Genevieve Berg, Cch: Ella Ballerini, Tom Collins

Coxed Four Year 10 Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:23.22

04:58.03


Final B

04:10.87

04:18.12

04:31.45

04:35.63


Final A

04:16.51

04:24.29

04:28.93

04:39.58

Final C

1st    Geelong College - Bow: Imogen Duff, 2: Holly Barnes, 3: Lilly Tierney, Str: Iona Bulford, Cox: Charlotte Newman, Cch: Katie-Rose Campbell

2nd    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Jemma Glover, 2: Tabitha Lawrence, 3: Zoe Gillies, Str: Siena Chandler, Cox: Uma Manasseh, Cch: Sarah Harte


Final B

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Nikita Chumbley, 2: Samantha El-Helou, 3: Cec Reid, Str: Stella Townshend, Cox: Lily Moen, Cch: Bridget Henry

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Jasmine Ursini, 2: Elan Cotter, 3: Bianca Sawyer, Str: Accalia Paine, Cox: Thalia Drossos-Spiteri, Cch: Jack Kirby

3rd    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Annick Paterson, 2: India Wagner, 3: Bella Canny, Str: Claire Sharland, Cox: Montana Wenzler, Cch: Alice Chirnside

4th    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Zoe Clarke, 2: Aislinn Back, 3: Olivia Huinink, Str: Charlotte Downie, Cox: Bella Farmer


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Isabella Roda, 2: Liana Kyriacou, 3: Gabriella Barker, Str: Olivia Allanby, Cox: Chrystele Halastanis, Cch: Lachlan Ferguson

2nd    Geelong Grammar - Bow: Pip Southey, 2: Emma Doak, 3: Lucy Peddie, Str: Celeste Towning, Cox: Lucy Canny, Cch: Courtney Blythe

3rd    MLC Kew - Bow: Rachel Hosking, 2: Greta Johnson, 3: Claudia Ralph, Str: Annalise Skidmore, Cox: Hannah Ruthven, Cch: Millie Simpson

4th    Melbourne GC - Bow: Evanah Schroff, 2: Anika Nock, 3: Hannah Ross, Str: Mia Bell, Cox: Gabi Martin, Cch: Georgia Carson

Coxed Quad Scull Year 10 Division 7

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:11.18

04:20.35

Final A

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Fin Ryan, 2: Ella Innes, 3: Georgina Keith, Str: Mia Simmons, Cox: Aislinn Miriklis, Cch: Stacey Mastras

2nd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Imogen Connors, 2: Sarah Davis, 3: Amelia Dunn, Str: Nadege Studeny, Cox: Madeleine Filgate, Cch: Jessica Kilroe-Smith

Year 9 Race Results

Click on the race of interest and the results will appear below the buttons:

Single Scull Year 9 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final C

04:51.95

05:16.07

05:26.68


Final B

04:37.96

04:43.25

05:15.47


Final A

04:23.40

04:29.90

04:30.70

04:49.06

Final C

1st    Olsh College Bentleigh - Mia Tulloch, Cch: Jane Robinson

2nd    Carey Grammar 1 - Tess Mahony, Cch: Kurt Collins

3rd    Carey Grammar 2 - Jen Ryan, Cch: Kurt Collins


Final B

1st    Maribyrnong - Kelera Ratu, Cch: Lachlan Beckett, Sophie Smyth

2nd    Ave Maria College - Clementine Leonhill, Cch: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

3rd    Maribyrnong - Aliyah Canepa, Cch: Sophie Smyth, Lachlan Beckett


Final A

1st    Melbourne GC - Katy Froebel

2nd    Emmanuel College - Kate Beggs

3rd    Emmanuel College - Courtney Brown

4th    Mercy College, Coburg - Jessica Mirabelli, Cch: Glenn Bottrell, Barry Gardner

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final D

03:52.94

03:58.70

04:05.68


Final C

03:47.37

04:04.01


Final B

03:46.06

03:52.27

03:57.99

04:04.88


Final A

03:42.21

03:46.09

03:49.73

03:51.11

Final D

1st    Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Elise Hunt, 2: Ari Wright, 3: Shauna Anderson, Str: Lisa O'Donnell, Cox: Miya Hancock, Cch: Peter Campbell

2nd    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Steffi Mason, 2: Millie French, 3: Meg Cartwright, Str: Alannah Sanderson, Cox: India Ryan, Cch: Alanah Nicol

3rd    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Leonie Klemen, 2: Annie Atkinson, 3: Olivia Marshall, Str: Matilda North, Cox: Daniela Santos, Cch: Rene Klupacs, Elizabeth Ballan


Final C

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Amy Quinlan, 2: Mia Terzini, 3: Alexandra Desmond, Str: Sophie O'Connell, Cox: Grace Brandwood, Cch: Clementine Arnold, Matilda Ferrari

2nd    Shelford GS - Bow: Amy Ferris, 2: Jodi Pang, 3: Eva Hamilton, Str: Lucy McConville, Cox: Lucinda Armstrong-Hall


Final B

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Eliza McNamara, 2: Anna Roxburgh, 3: Nicole Anders, Str: Millie Bennetts, Cox: Elle Lynch 

2nd    Wesley College - Bow: Evelyn Dow, 2: Grace Danielson, 3: Tess Jenkins, Str: Cindy Chen, Cox: Nicola Dimitropoulos, Cch: Lydia McCloskey

3rd    Albert Park College - Bow: Annabelle Sterkenburg, 2: Mia Christiansen, 3: Isabella Cavaye, Str: Emma Boyall, Cox: Isabella Taresch, Cch: Virginia Lee

4th    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Madison Malone, 2: Grace Voigt, 3: Amelia Norbury, Str: Ruby Morrisby, Cox: Maya Capp


Final A

1st    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Ines MacDonald, 2: Madeline Brodribb, 3: Alyssa Tuim, Str: Tiana Scheirs, Cox: Hayley Verbunt, Cch: John Novak, Alastair Isherwood

2nd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Lucy Motteram, 2: Thalia Barbayannis, 3: Harriet Fortey, Str: Romy Cantwell, Cox: Violet Lazar, Cch: Benjamin Burger

3rd    Strathcona - Bow: Caitlin Imeson, 2: Erin Thiele, 3: Kate Joseland, Str: Kayla Smith, Cox: Ava Satterley, Cch: Tahlia Mollard

4th    Genazzano - Bow: Alice O'Loughlin, 2: Amelia James, 3: Odette Lynch, Str: Emily Condon, Cox: Stephanie Angelico, Cch: Suzan Andrews

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 1

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:07.29

04:08.41


Final A

04:04.71

04:08.29

04:14.59

04:18.26


Final B

1st    Damascus - Bow: Stephanie Fitzgerald, 2: Kaiah McCahon, 3: Charlotte Ashley, Str: Sarah Matheson, Cox: Ellie Dickson, Cch: Dean Kittelty

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Lexie Dennis, 2: Sunshine Spencer, 3: Milly Le Gear, Str: Cailtin Power, Cox: Molly Rogerson, Cch: Nancy Magliano


Final A

1st    Geelong College - Bow: Niah Chalmers, 2: Olivia Mathias, 3: Amy Thornton, Str: Tessa Longden, Cox: Cate Barr, Cch: Lucy Pring

2nd    Ballarat High - Bow: Lilly Kimber, 2: Hayley McLean, 3: Ella Glenwright, Str: Casey Farquhar, Cox: Nikki Macaulay

3rd    Toorak College - Bow: Cordelia Sweeney, 2: Chloe Harper, 3: Emily Hamilton-Smith, Str: Izzie O'Brien, Cox: Claudia Zampatti

4th    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Annika Haase, 2: Lucy McKeegan, 3: Amy Loader, Str: Elisabeth Fraser, Cox: Georgia Loader, Cch: Gabrielle Howard

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 2

(1,000 metres)

Final D

03:58.94

04:04.04

04:07.22

04:08.12


Final C

04:03.29

04:10.95


Final B

03:52.52

04:01.69

04:04.87

04:10.96


Final A

03:57.12

03:57.57

03:58.07

03:59.89

Final D

1st    Gippsland Grammar 1 - Bow: Sian Bates, 2: Stephanie Rossetti, 3: Amy Baker, Str: Ella Johnson, Cox: Jemima Smith, Cch: Andie Hinitt, Peter Campbell

2nd    Fintona - Bow: Sophia Zavros, 2: Jacqueline Xavier, 3: Sophie Ganeson, Str: Georgia Georgarakis, Cox: Aleen Dhaliwal, Cch: Eleanor Crute

3rd    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Amelia Gregorio, 2: Sian McNair, 3: Camryn Howell, Str: Saasha McDonald, Cox: Carla Santos, Cch: Elizabeth Ballan, Rene Klupacs

4th    Shelford GS - Bow: Amy Badger, 2: Charlotte Adlard, 3: Amelie Brydon-Waldren, Str: Lucy Morgan, Cox: Lola Gunn, Cch: Jack Wheeler


Final C

1st    Genazzano - Bow: Courtney Garcia, 2: Lucy Dowdell, 3: Elle vanden Boom, Str: Chloe Nixon, Cox: Starla Solias, Cch: Georgia Webb

2nd    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Tanna Ryan, 2: Ellie Kenneally, 3: Chloe Carboon, Str: Annalise Hardman, Cox: Mia Kontelj, Cch: Caitlin Murphy


Final B

1st    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Emily Hawdon, 2: Zoe Lettas, 3: Ettienne Schober, Str: Buddy Burke, Cox: Tabitha Farmer

2nd    Wesley College - Bow: Rose Danielson, 2: Tassia Paterson, 3: Rachael Carter, Str: Mackenzie Lawson, Cox: Nicola Dimitropoulos

3rd    Clonard - Bow: Grace Wright-Janocha, 2: Holly Nicholson, 3: Keely Heron, Str: Tess Russell, Cox: Stephanie Parsons, Cch: Jan Keats, Rebekah De Grandi

4th    Albert Park College - Bow: Alice Langton, 2: Sophie Koo, 3: Emily Gaudry, Str: Chloe Coburn, Cox: Callista Nguyen, Cch: Fleur Spriggs


Final A

1st    St Catherine’s - Bow: Francesca King, 2: Emma Von Schoenberg, 3: Lara Nattrass, Str: Claire Hayne, Cox: Annabel Brend, Cch: Charlotte Young

2nd    Strathcona - Bow: Marnie Gray, 2: Caitlin Buntine, 3: Stella Crawford-Rust, Str: Amber Smith, Cox: Tiffany Xia, Cch: Anna Cornwell

3rd    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Mikayla Beasley, 2: Charli Bakker, 3: Siena Scott, Str: Jaye Thomas, Cox: Sophie Morris, Cch: Sarah Ben-David

4th    MLC Kew - Bow: Freya Brown, 2: Siena Koh, 3: Coco Mazzocco, Str: Amy Jamieson, Cox: Jess Whelan, Cch: James Cameron

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 2

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:19.42

04:30.44


Final A

04:06.34

04:13.76

04:14.47

04:20.75

Final B

1st    Ballarat Clarendon - Bow: Grace Terrill, 2: Zoe Cowan, 3: Ava Stephens, Str: Gabriella Fitzpatrick, Cox: Phoebe Jenkin, 

2nd    Haileybury - Bow: Ella Wright-Wood, 2: Clare Mullins, 3: Charli-Ann Perdriau, Str: Frances Daymond, Cox: Olivia Bancroft, Cch: Aicha Phipps-Booth


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Anneka Davys, 2: Natalie Catalfamo, 3: Katerina Bitzios, Str: Zoe Dobbin, Cox: Mila Hoffman, Cch: Liam Wegner

2nd    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Bonnie McLoughlin, 2: Molly Ryan, 3: Grace Mader, Str: Ally Trigg, Cox: Chloe Severino, Cch: Danielle Foley

3rd    Ballarat Grammar - Bow: Alexandra Carter, 2: Eleanor Litras, 3: Philippa Storer, Str: Aeron Johns, Cox: Sophie Tan

4th    Carey Grammar - Bow: Mikayla Furlan, 2: Bridget Patel, 3: Emma Harkness, Str: Ruby Hutchins, Cox: Laura Cohen, Cch: Clare Hollebone

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 3

(1,000 metres)

Final D

04:03.40

04:08.54

04:09.19

04:09.58


Final C

04:05.16

04:10.00

04:18.13


Final B

04:04.24

04:05.50

04:09.45

04:11.15


Final A

03:55.91

03:59.87

04:02.39

04:04.13

Final D

1st    Wesley College - Bow: Alexandra Vawser, 2: Emmerson Martin, 3: Bridget Dowland, Str: Camille Stillwell, Cox: Sally Feferkranz 

2nd    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Mia Taranto, 2: Tia Matthews, 3: Tara Harding, Str: Monique Fordham, Cox: Brianna Collett

3rd    Fintona - Bow: Mietta Morris, 2: Louise Pearce, 3: Genevieve Gill, Str: Chloe Bridgeman, Cox: Hannah Smit, Cch: Jemima Wotherspoon, Sarah Burger

4th    Sacred Heart Vic - Bow: Makayla Spork, 2: Eliza Brown, 3: Isabel Waterhouse, Str: Grace Murphy, Cox: Amelia Breen, Cch: Jessica Dougherty


Final C

1st    Kardinia Int’l College - Bow: Harriette St Ledger, 2: Maeve Brandt, 3: Chloe Nelson, Str: Abby Lewis, Cox: Mietta Nadeson, Cch: Holly Wason

2nd    Gippsland Grammar - Bow: Estelle Wollin, 2: Emma Murphy, 3: Lauren Richards, Str: Rebecca Strauss, Cox: Heidi Heath, Cch: Katherine Shaw, Peter Campbell

3rd    Albert Park College - Bow: Ava Lawrence, 2: Georgie-Ella Turner, 3: Charlotte Hanna, Str: Nina Gillespie, Cox: Edie Milner, Cch: Fleur Spriggs


Final B

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Sarah Martin, 2: Darcy O'Connor, 3: Beatrix Chirnside, Str: Grace Graham, Cox: Estelle Harper

2nd    Ruyton Girls’ - Bow: Emilie Collins, 2: Angelina Lewis, 3: Charlotte Hall, Str: Frances Cumming, Cox: Fiona Woolrich, Cch: Ben Chong-Halliday

3rd    Korowa AGS - Bow: Aimee de Zwart, 2: Delia Lu, 3: Laura Dowd, Str: Lucy Johnston, Cox: Rachael Joseph

4th    Maribyrnong - Bow: Stephanie Moutray-Read, 2: Georgia Muller, 3: Tayla Croft, Str: Amy Filipovic, Cox: Ella Duzel, Cch: Sophie Smyth


Final A

1st    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Sophie Tyrrell, 2: Gabby Newport, 3: Millie Whitehead, Str: Eliza Planincic, Cox: India Ross, Cch: Samantha Stephens

2nd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Holly Searby, 2: Kiera Robinson, 3: Mackenzie Howard, Str: Elise Kenny, Cox: Emme Southey, Cch: Poppy Cook, India Marks

3rd    Strathcona - Bow: Ella Pontifex, 2: Emily Jones, 3: Grace Molloy, Str: Lily Taplin, Cox: Georgia O'Dea

4th    Genazzano - Bow: Lucy Westcott, 2: Mia Harmon, 3: Ally Richardson, Str: Claudia Summers, Cox: Alice Frawley, Cch: Rebecca Craggs

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 3

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:20.16

04:24.35

04:29.90

04:35.71


Final A

04:03.94

04:07.60

04:10.36

04:10.71


Final B

1st    Shelford GS - Bow: Willow Cameron, 2: Ella Pierce, 3: Elise McLeod, Str: Charlie Hargreaves, Cox: Amelia Miles-Migliaccio, Cch: Sidney Denham-Roberts

2nd    Damascus - Bow: Rebecca Grandi, 2: Eliza Robertson, 3: Hannah Van Der Linden, Str: Evie Sargisson, Cox: Erica Webb, Cch: Tahnya Robson, Georgia Skene

3rd    Toorak College - Bow: Emilia Flynn, 2: Isabella Chalmers, 3: Alessandra German, Str: Mackenzie Brown, Cox: Harriet Wise

4th    Clonard - Bow: Angelique Shields, 2: Charlotte Steenhuis, 3: Georgia Walker, Str: Brooke Parsons, Cox: Abbey Marescuk, Cch: Kate Fragiotta, Cherry More


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Tess Langton, 2: Melia Anastasopoulos, 3: Mia O'Callaghan, Str: Charlie Rowbottom, Cox: Millicent Walker, Cch: Angus Farrar

2nd    Melbourne GC - Bow: Rachel Munns, 2: Natasha Enriquez Tsilfidis, 3: Charlotte Marshall-Acheson, Str: Eirene Carajias, Cox: Angela Eldred, Cch: Millie St Hill

3rd    Geelong College - Bow: Annabel Coutts, 2: Sophia McIntyre, 3: Jessica Malone, Str: Elsie Callahan, Cox: Charlotte Newman, Cch: Christine McGlade

4th    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Keely Greer, 2: Stephanie Jones, 3: Ruby Cheesman, Str: Meg McKinnis, Cox: Maddison Lloyd

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 4

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:02.70

04:04.30

04:07.75


Final A

03:57.64

04:02.28

04:05.51

04:10.66



Final B

1st    St Catherine’s - Bow: Emma Robertson, 2: Zoe Meggit, 3: Julia Stern, Str: Georgie Green, Cox: Claudia James, Cch: Kate Steven

2nd    Shelford GS - Bow: Lucy Hughes, 2: Olympia Tassone, 3: Nicola Brooks, Str: Lucie Moore, Cox: Mia Kopanidis, Cch: Chloe Patterson

3rd    Korowa AGS - Bow: Kristin Valiotis, 2: Natalie Greene, 3: Thanuli Pathiranage, Str: Nathuli Pathiranage, Cox: Zahra Tanveer


Final A

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Katie Easton, 2: Emily Giffard, 3: Milly Brown, Str: Alice Clifford, Cox: Alexandra Wang, Cch: Charlotte Serafini

2nd    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Tahlee Aker, 2: Emily Nie, 3: Jess Dugdale, Str: Carla McElroy, Cox: Isabelle Knott, Cch: Zoe Allatson

3rd    Genazzano - Bow: Anna McIntosh, 2: Tiana Salzano, 3: Emily Manly, Str: Chiara Ritorto, Cox: Emma Weinstein, Cch: Sophia Bendall

4th    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Isobel Satchell, 2: Helena Wong Hansen, 3: Alexandra Madden, Str: India Francis, Cox: Olivia Shand

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 4

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:10.97

04:15.72

04:16.49

04:22.28


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Olivia Bourke, 2: Isabella Pashias, 3: Laura Bonthorne, Str: Jessica Townsing, Cox: Sam Guggenheimer, Cch: Thomas Amad

2nd    Carey Grammar - Bow: Matilda Arnott, 2: Madeline Lurati, 3: Lucy Kourambas, Str: Carrie Hatfield, Cox: Hilla Inbar, Cch: Olivia Yammouni

3rd    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Emma Houlihan, 2: Kasey Drew, 3: Kate Robinson, Str: Maggie Ryan, Cox: Emily Canavan

4th    Geelong College - Bow: Lucy Greene, 2: Lily Consedine, 3: Astrid Crtalic, Str: Georgie Richards, Cox: Amy Rahmanian

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 5

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:08.60

04:19.75


Final A

04:01.47

04:03.25

04:06.97

04:13.72

Final B

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Indi Longbottom, 2: Tatiana Aufmanis, 3: Lilly Biddle, Str: Gretel Larsen, Cox: Sasha Crothers 

2nd    Caulfield Grammar - Bow: Cate Carey, 2: Siena Spanos, 3: Charlotte Penrose, Str: Amelie Macvean, Cox: Maya Capp


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Yasmin Fuller, 2: Eleanor McFarlane, 3: Flora Kelly, Str: Lulu Smith, Cox: Bridie Howard, Cch: Annais Lombard

2nd    St Catherine’s - Bow: Charlotte Gough, 2: Serena Sitch, 3: Sienna-Eliza Podolak, Str: Charlotte Murdoch, Cox: Annabel Darbyshire, Cch: Olivia Walmsley

3rd    Firbank Grammar - Bow: Gabi Tauman, 2: Deedee Tegoni, 3: Ruby Karras, Str: Lucy Webster, Cox: Abbie Collins, Cch: Katelyn Johnson

4th    Genazzano - Bow: Sophie Collison, 2: Anabel Robertson, 3: Jessica Heaney, Str: Jemima Dwyer, Cox: Amelia Grounds

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 5

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:04.91

04:15.02

04:20.73

04:24.00


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Alyssa Betts, 2: Chloe Sinn, 3: Lauren Silke, Str: Ava Nielsen, Cox: Rebecca Noble, Cch: Jacqueline Hart

2nd    Carey Grammar - Bow: Natasha Dodich, 2: Emma Teh, 3: Sophia Wheeler, Str: Sarah Jelavic, Cox: Miranda Di Nello, Cch: Cecilia Fedi

3rd    Geelong College - Bow: Tara Kearns, 2: Olivia Howie, 3: Angelique Atkinson, Str: Gigi Hooper-Birch, Cox: Sophie Dodd, Cch: Claudia Cheatley

4th    Loreto - Ballarat - Bow: Hannah Byvoet, 2: Aysha Linton, 3: Emily Bathurst, Str: Larni Howard, Cox: Annie Bissinella

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:07.24

04:10.63

04:15.47

04:22.84


Final A

1st    Genazzano - Bow: Sophie Jenkin, 2: Lily Gilmour, 3: Sophie Matthews, Str: Edwina Choong, Cox: Ella Blom-Vicary, Cch: Tahlia Furlan

2nd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Amelia Sofra, 2: Lola Irving, 3: Clio Nash, Str: Christina Thorpe, Cox: Isabella Fletcher

3rd    MLC Kew - Bow: Stella Northeast, 2: Anna Morrison, 3: Emily McEvoy, Str: Georgia Crosthwaite, Cox: Emma Jayasinhe, Cch: Catie Lear

4th    St Catherine’s - Bow: Gaby Ahl, 2: Indiana Wilde, 3: Alice Menzies-King, Str: Alex Shergold, Cox: Julia Thompson, Cch: Isabelle Ferrali

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 6

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:17.41

04:31.09

04:33.45

04:43.52


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Darcie Slattery, 2: Olivia Bourke, 3: Isabella Curtis, Str: Bridgette Casey, Cox: Caitlin Kelly, Cch: Bronte Evans, Zoe Bertrand

2nd    Geelong College - Bow: Scarlett Adams, 2: Jess Wynhoven, 3: Sarah Bath, Str: Eliza Gross, Cox: Amelie Raineri, Cch: Kirsten Caithness

3rd    Carey Grammar 2 - Bow: Gracie Stummer, 2: Erica Fleay, 3: Thalia Ackman, Str: Sophie Hamilton, Cox: Sarah Jensz, Cch: Nicholas Gerraty

4th    Melbourne GC 1 - Bow: Yasmine Heng, 2: Kasey Scott, 3: Florence Delany, Str: Ruby Hughes, Cox: Sarah Cuddy, Cch: Meg Olney

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 7

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:03.20

04:08.20

04:08.69

04:32.43


Final A

1st    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Prudence Wertheim, 2: Sami Visentini, 3: Bridget Earner, Str: Giulia Massimini, Cox: Harriet Upfal, Cch: Clare Ward

2nd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Rory Drummond, 2: Francesca Norsa, 3: Indy Waring, Str: Chloe Casserly, Cox: Sarah Morgan

3rd    MLC Kew - Bow: Tara O'Kane, 2: Mia Vukadinovic, 3: Mia Nicotera, Str: Erin Batsilas, Cox: Hayley Poon, Cch: Prudence Stoyles

4th    St Catherine’s - Bow: Sophie Kent, 2: Bella Jones, 3: Francesca Charlwood, Str: Isabella McDonald, Cox: Isabella Hall, Cch: Jessie Gleeson

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 7

(1,000 metres)

Final B

04:35.03

04:48.31


Final A

12:33.51

12:39.09

12:44.71

12:50.12


Final B

1st    Haileybury - Bow: Samantha Fernandes, 2: Emma Pietersz, 3: Nilesi De Silva, Str: Tess McGrath, Cox: Porsha Smith

2nd    Melbourne GC 3 - Bow: Shea Wischusen-Gibbons, 2: Joanna Bisset, 3: Claudia Badenach, Str: Enya Thompson-Whiteside, Cox: Elizabeth Tsiligiannis


Final A

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Imogen Swan, 2: Miriam El-Behesy, 3: Chelsea Jordan, Str: Eloise Webster, Cox: Lily Plumridge, Cch: Kassandra De Boer

2nd    Carey Grammar 1 - Bow: Victoria Munro, 2: Sophie Barker, 3: Ria Babbar, Str: Vida Davies, Cox: Emily Cronshaw, Cch: Geneva Dingjan

3rd    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Elizabeth Quin, 2: Amy Cussen, 3: Daniella Camuglia, Str: Charlotte Blazevic, Cox: Ella Mitsch, Cch: Edward Walmsley

4th    Genazzano - Bow: Ella Kennedy, 2: Willow Budd, 3: Juliet Minahan, Str: Amelia Johnston, Cox: Eleanor Mauri, Cch: Will Doble

Coxed Quad Scull Year 9 Division 8

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:19.53

04:21.68

04:26.13

04:29.15

Final A

1st    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Natalie Olsson, 2: Rosie Yates, 3: Harriet Birks, Str: Isabelle Everett, Cox: Alannah Minoski 

2nd    Melbourne Girls’ GS - Bow: Holly Mollard, 2: Eleanor Mullins, 3: Julia Alesci, Str: Lily Yencken, Cox: Claudia Brodribb

3rd    Genazzano - Bow: Lucinda O'Toole, 2: Lucinda Scott, 3: Abbey Conabere, Str: Katrina Kogionis, Cox: Katya D'Andrea, Cch: Lily Barr, Adita Singh

4th    Loreto - Toorak - Bow: Elizabeth Prosser, 2: Alessandra Negline, 3: Christina McArthur, Str: Tess Kelliher, Cox: Anika Stary, Cch: Charlotte Casey

Coxed Four Year 9 Division 8

(1,000 metres)

Final A

04:26.96

04:47.29

05:03.60


Final A

1st    MLC Kew - Bow: Milly McCarthy, 2: Mia Cowan, 3: Isabella Combes, Str: Madeleine Coles-Fitzpatrick, Cox: Lucienne Dunn, Cch: Stephanie Michelmore

2nd    Melbourne GC 1 - Bow: Avalon Milner, 2: Charlotte Thompson, 3: Isobel Polak, Str: Georgina Ewart, Cox: Lucy Skelton, Cch: Jake Parker, Jenna Sullivan

3rd    Melbourne GC 2 - Bow: Elysia Hessler, 2: Georgina Tatham, 3: Maeve O'Shannessy, Str: Allison Coe, Cox: Alicia Myers, Cch: Violet Davies-Brown

Removed    Carey Grammar 1 - Bow: Rheanna Senn, 2: Alicia Zumbo, 3: Lucy Sutton, Str: Abby Elliott, Cox: Chloe Wheeler, Cch: Ellie Atkins

LTA Single Scull

(1,000 metres)

Final A

3:30.13

Final A

1st    Shelford GS - Charlotte Collins, Cch: Alex McFadden

< previous 2016

> next 2018

top of page

Website by Hope Stewart—Website Design & Management