2008 National Rowing Championships–
Schoolgirls Coxed Quad Scull
Final G
08:05.35
08:06.43
08:35.19
Final F
08:03.94
08:08.37
08:14.97
08:16.02
08:16.43
Final E
07:57.75
07:58.46
07:58.68
08:00.26
08:01.70
Final D
07:43.81
07:46.55
07:50.79
07:57.04
07:59.30
08:01.00
Final C
07:46.47
07:46.78
07:50.29
07:52.70
07:55.44
07:55.45
Final B
07:35.14
07:39.56
07:44.24
07:47.44
07:48.41
07:55.61
Final A
07:18.07
07:21.34
07:30.85
07:36.30
07:41.74
07:44.64
Final G
1st Loreto Normanhust 2 - Bow: Laura Connell, 2: Zara Thomas, 3: Arielle O'Neill, Str: Danica Tanfara, Cox: Grace Hume, Cch: David Gely, William Dankbaar
2nd St George - Bow: Cheralyn Lie, 2: Kirstie Cocokios, 3: Molly Merrett, Str: Sophie Fenner, Cox: Rosa Hall, Cch: Stephen Luker
3rd North Sydney Girls 1 - Bow: Rose Carrette, 2: Natasha Shepanski, 3: Jessica Wallace, Str: Nicola Wallace, Cox: Nikita SivaKumaran, Cch: Katherine Cahill
Scratched Loreto Normanhust 1 - Bow: Caitlin Illek, 2: Adele McGahey, 3: Gabrielle Nutt, Str: Sarah McManus, Cox: Keely O'Connor, Cch: Elizabeth Rooke, William Dankbaar
Final F
1st St Marys - Bow: Renata Ciafardini, 2: Stephanie O'Driscoll, 3: Jess Curtis, Str: Mikayla Lack, Cox: Kate Jordan, Cch: Gordon Stewart
2nd PLC Sydney - Bow: Katherine Sprowls, 2: Brigitte Poletto, 3: Geena Davies, Str: Anna Moran, Cox: Kendall Brodie, Cch: Marnie Kuypers, Rhys Tyrrell
3rd Pymble Ladies 3 - Bow: Elly Attard, 2: Ashleigh Underwood, 3: Georgia Christensen, Str: Margaux Pammer, Cox: Clara Wilson, Cch: Keli Stapp
4th Pymble Ladies 2 - Bow: Jenna Crotty, 2: Victoria Wallace, 3: Zara Hopcroft, Str: Leah Sackville, Cox: Avril Boyle, Cch: Keli Stapp
5th Roseville 2 - Bow: Madeleine Brammall, 2: Elizabeth Brown, 3: Gina Patterson, Str: Rebecca Cox, Cox: Hannah Reid, Cch: Karl Kruszelnicki, Joshua Scharfegger
Scratched Somerville House 1 - Bow: Emma Charlton, 2: Emma Rutledge, 3: Charlotte Swanston, Str: Alexandra Shayler, Cox: Olivia Brusasco, Cch: Oleg Shishkin
Final E
1st Queenwood 2 - Bow: Tess Dixon, 2: Laura Hunter, 3: Jessica Buttel, Str: Meg Dixon, Cox: Lucy Engelmann, Cch: Lachlan Allen
2nd Perth College 1 - Bow: Lauren Seetsen, 2: Dimity Siemer, 3: Laura Whan, Str: Jessica Mathwin, Cox: Eve McCallum, Cch: Rolland Warren
3rd Loreto Normanhust 3 - Bow: Georgia Rush, 2: Isobel Mort, 3: Georgia Dirkis, Str: Emily Rowe, Cox: Hannah Stilin, Cch: David Gely, William Dankbaar
4th Firbank Grammar 3 - Bow: Alexandra Hewett, 2: Becky Bannar-Martin, 3: Kate Doyle, Str: Anna Brownlee, Cox: Emily Vassella, Cch: Tom Nelson
5th Stuartholme 1 - Bow: Georgie Towler, 2: Harriet Weedman, 3: Alex French, Str: Isobel Dagg, Cox: Georgia Fitzgerald, Cch: David Abbott, Kate Clarkson
Scratched Somerville House 2 - Bow: Kathryn Warnick, 2: Caroline Chinchen, 3: Kirby Rex, Str: Emma Healy, Cox: Emma Megram, Cch: Oleg Shishkin
Final D
1st Firbank Grammar 4 - Bow: Grace Killmer, 2: Emma Hoy, 3: Sarah Lauterstein, Str: Freya Breidahl, Cox: Alexandra Jessop, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Bridget Carlie
2nd Tara - Bow: Tessa Board, 2: Madigan Mackenzie, 3: Amber Boydell, Str: Marianna Doumanis, Cox: Georgia Appleby, Cch: Malcolm Campbell, Graham Gardiner
3rd Methodist Ladies 2 - Bow: Jill Kentish, 2: Victoria Kielty, 3: Immi Lovick, Str: Isabelle Miller, Cox: Lucy Prowse, Cch: Jess Stewart, Georgia Skinner
4th Cathedral School 2 - Bow: Casey Todd, 2: Hayle Steele, 3: Larissa Allingham, Str: Brigitte Van Lieshout, Cox: Frances Mahlouzarides, Cch: Katrina Wilshire
5th Queenwood 3 - Bow: Charlotte James, 2: Emily Brown, 3: Milly Adamson, Str: Stephanie Carter, Cox: Madeleine Southey, Cch: Lachlan Allen
6th Stuartholme 2 - Bow: Alice Doring, 2: Felise Vicary, 3: Lucille Danks, Str: Lauren Abbott, Cox: Chiara Towler, Cch: David Abbott, Kate Clarkson
Final C
1st North Sydney Girls 2 - Bow: Iskra Zafirovska, 2: Sarah Goh, 3: Lucy Burgess, Str: Anna Traill, Cox: Elspeth Price, Cch: Katherine Cahill
2nd Perth College 2 - Bow: Thea Adamson, 2: Stephanie Marslen, 3: Taylor Blott, Str: Chloe White, Cox: Sallie Watson, Cch: Rolland Warren
3rd Roseville 1 - Bow: Primrose Gulliver, 2: Olivia Schweikert, 3: Stephanie Burnham, Str: Emily Wilson, Cox: Morgan Carroll, Cch: Tahni Blessington, Daniel Backhouse
4th Pymble Ladies 1 - Bow: Sarah Raleigh, 2: Rebecca Keating, 3: Jenna Moffatt, Str: Eliza Flint, Cox: Vivian Tse, Cch: Keli Stapp
5th Loreto 1 - Bow: Eliza Monti, 2: Annabel Healey, 3: Sarah Trapani, Str: Ellie Tiernan, Cox: Megan Allanadale, Cch: Tim Deveson
6th Firbank Grammar 1 - Bow: Georgia Morgan, 2: Sara Finzi, 3: Katelyn Johnson, Str: Minka Dickson, Cox: Clara Jessop, Cch: Claire Szatsznajder
Final B
1st Loreto 3 - Bow: Carly Gilbert, 2: Siana Madden, 3: Frances Tighe, Str: Claire Saundry, Cox: Jackie O'Connel, Cch: Matthew Wilson
2nd Queenwood 1 - Bow: Millie Collins, 2: Susan Overall, 3: Olivia Gotch, Str: Stephanie Boden, Cox: Lucy Hollands, Cch: Gonzalo Briones
3rd Cathedral School 1 - Bow: Hannah Nixon, 2: Briony Driscoll, 3: Margot Turner, Str: Jordan Young, Cox: Meghan Casey, Cch: Katrina Wilshire
4th Sacred Heart 2 - Bow: Madeleine Smith, 2: Louise Blake, 3: Melissa Hellard, Str: Maddy Bowles, Cox: Mietta Bitton, Cch: Leisa Wilson
5th Methodist Ladies 1 - Bow: Emma Adams, 2: Gabriella Bornstein, 3: Sophie Cocks, Str: Sophie McNaught, Cox: Bonnie King, Cch: Georgia Skinner, Holly Pinnis
6th Loreto 2 - Bow: Shannon Contin, 2: Julia Walker, 3: Florence McDonald, Str: Kate Conlan, Cox: Sarah Simpson
Final A
1st Genazzano 2 - Bow: Stephanie Radford, 2: Bec Daniher, 3: Clare Canty, Str: Harriet Chesterfield, Cox: Catherine Sharkey, Cch: Alastair Isherwood
2nd PLC Perth - Bow: Jessie O'Mahony, 2: Rosie Burton, 3: Hannah Vermeersch, Str: Daisy De la Hunty, Cox: Mieke Wevers
3rd Sacred Heart 1 - Bow: Julia Amezdroz, 2: Rhiannah Sgarbi, 3: Sophie Gove, Str: Sarah Goring, Cox: Stephanie Hellard, Cch: Leisa Wilson
4th Kinross Wolaroi - Bow: Laura Wannan, 2: Eloise Everleigh, 3: Eloise Daniel, Str: Grace Michell, Cox: Kathryn Pasquali, Cch: Joseph Donnelly, Crina Dihel
5th Genazzano 1 - Bow: Leah Tremewen, 2: Laura Butler, 3: Jane Quinlan, Str: Gabbie Lodge, Cox: Madeleine Shepherd, Cch: Alastair Isherwood
6th Firbank Grammar 2 - Bow: Nicole Vanderzee, 2: Madelen Kostros, 3: Lucy Haworth, Str: Rebecca Gould, Cox: Shineade Andric, Cch: Sarah Forsterling, Craig Pickett
See all results from the 2008 National Rowing Championships >>