2008 National Rowing Championships–
Under 23 Men's Coxless Pair
Final D
07:10.18
07:11.10
07:23.87
Final C
06:55.22
06:55.76
07:03.57
07:10.51
07:14.68
07:19.77
Final B
06:52.88
06:53.85
06:57.68
07:01.08
07:11.03
07:22.74
Final A
06:43.22
06:47.43
06:48.41
06:49.90
06:51.96
06:53.54
Final D
1st Mercantile 3 - Bow: Thomas Beattie, Str: Chris Bush, Cch: Simon Harrison, Bill Tait
2nd Mercantile 4 - Bow: Salvador Henricus, Str: Christopher Bolsin, Cch: Simon Harrison, Bill Tait
3rd Mercantile 2 - Bow: Josh Hooper, Str: Josh Dunkley-Smith, Cch: Nick Lloyd, Simon Harrison, Bill Tait
Final C
1st Melbourne University 2 - Bow: William Lockwood, Str: Daniel Sweeney
2nd Melbourne University 3 - Bow: Thomas Mosley, Str: Adam Jeffery
3rd Sydney University 4 - Bow: Andrew Conolly, Str: William Townsend, Cch: Mark Prater, Phil Bourguignon, Michael Doyle
4th University Of Qld - Bow: Kevin Pattison, Str: Charles Ohtomo, Cch: Lincoln Handley
5th Torrens/Adelaide - Bow: Owen Girardi [ADEL], Str: Nick Sopru [TORR], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd, Anna Tree
6th Sydney University/UTS - Bow: Joshua Scharfegger [UTS], Str: Ben Cook [SUBC], Cch: Geoffrey Stewart, Mark Prater, Phil Bourguignon
Final B
1st Sydney University 2 - Bow: James Harding, Str: David Neuhaus, Cch: Mark Prater, Phil Bourguignon, Michael Doyle
2nd Bunbury/Swan River - Bow: Michael O'Shea [SRRC], Str: Adam Seroka [BRC], Cch: Jason Lane
3rd Sydney University 3 - Bow: James Goswell, Str: Edward Boyce, Cch: Mark Prater, Phil Bourguignon, Michael Doyle
4th Melbourne University 1 - Bow: James Adams, Str: Ben Quinlan
5th Mosman/Sydney University - Bow: Matthew Edstein [SUBC], Str: Alistair Matthews [MOSM], Cch: Mark Prater, Phil Bourguignon, Michael Doyle
6th Toowong - Bow: Adam McRae, Str: John Dickson, Cch: Greg Brown
Final A
1st Mercantile 1 - Bow: Alexander Scharp, Str: John Linke, Cch: Bill Tait
2nd ANA/Swan River - Bow: Cameron Brewer [SRRC], Str: Rhys Grant [ANA], Cch: Jason Lane
3rd Adelaide/Adelaide Uni - Bow: Ned Kinnear [ADLUN], Str: Bryn Coudraye [ADEL], Cch: Zoltan Shepherd
4th Sydney 1 - Bow: Ry Kehlet, Str: Kurt Spencer
5th Sydney 2 - Bow: Thomas Quilty, Str: Dominic Grimm
6th Sydney University 1 - Bow: Justin Quigley, Str: Richard Allsop, Cch: Mark Prater, Phil Bourguignon, Michael Doyle
See all results from the 2008 National Rowing Championships >>