2007 National Rowing Championships–
Schoolgirls Coxed Quad Scull
Final D
07:49.90
07:50.35
07:52.81
07:55.00
07:56.64
Final C
07:41.82
07:50.64
07:54.38
07:56.60
07:58.73
08:01.19
Final B
07:45.85
07:47.80
07:48.29
07:49.46
07:50.04
07:52.20
08:05.62
Final A
07:32.34
07:34.41
07:38.56
07:40.25
07:44.69
07:54.18
Final D
1st St Clares College - Bow: Katherine MacPherson, 2: Eleanor Landford, 3: Jess Sorensen, Str: Hannah Landford, Cox: Beth Nuttall, Cch: David Butt
2nd Walford Anglican School - Bow: Grace Schroder, 2: Georgia Hiller, 3: Ellie Brown, Str: Samantha Scholz, Cox: Siobhan McGee, Cch: Morgan Moroney, Vicky Spencer
3rd Kinross Wolaroi School - Bow: Jordan Duffy-Watson, 2: Laura Burfitt, 3: Harriet Hain, Str: Polly Hanigan, Cox: Jacqueline Hayes, Cch: Crina Dihel, Joseph Donnelly
4th Kinross Wolaroi School - Bow: Jennifer Ko, 2: Tania Attley, 3: Ingrid McKellar, Str: Maryanne Ferguson, Cox: Sophie Gunn, Cch: Crina Dihel, Joseph Donnelly
5th Perth College - Bow: Chloe White, 2: Ashlea Harvey, 3: Morgan Hall, Str: Brydie Nicholson, Cox: Hannah Jansen, Cch: Rolland Warren
Final C
1st Newcastle Grammar School - Bow: Sarah Dieu, 2: Aimee Petersen, 3: Claudia Roberts, Str: Georgia Lowe, Cox: Rachael Kirby-Faust, Cch: Gordon Cameron
2nd Kinross Wolaroi School - Bow: Eloise Daniel, 2: Petrisse Leckie, 3: Eloise Eveleigh, Str: Georgina Houston, Cox: Samantha Gersbach, Cch: Joseph Donnelly, Crina Dihel
3rd Queenwood School - Bow: Olivia Gotch, 2: Gabriella Croxson, 3: Isabelle Gotch, Str: Loesje Lambooy, Cox: Lauren Henry, Cch: Samantha Callaghan, David Zammit
4th Loreto - Mandeville Hall - Bow: Aleksandra Lobaza, 2: Sarah Trapani, 3: Kate Conlan, Str: Siana Madden, Cox: Renata Kopinski, Cch: Tim Deveson
5th Gippsland Grammar School - Bow: Kate Dennis, 2: Jessica Johnston, 3: Nicky Rawlings, Str: Saada Malouf, Cox: Kelsea Skeels, Cch: Charles Robinson
6th Wilderness School - Bow: Nicola Brown, 2: Issy Bishop, 3: Alexandra Ricci, Str: DAISy Hamra, Cox: Ruth Olive, Cch: Anna Petersen, Denis Perry, Eric Eastaughffe
Final B
1st Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Fiona Pearse, 2: Ellen McNamara, 3: Stephanie Wellings, Str: Ellie Bradford, Cox: Elly Brown, Cch: Holly Pinnis
2nd Loreto - Mandeville Hall - Bow: Sophia Robinson, 2: Milli Dynon, 3: Annabel Suffren, Str: Eleanor Angley, Cox: Sarah Simpson, Cch: Emily Wilmoth
3rd The Cathedral School - Bow: Hannah Nixon, 2: Briony Driscoll, 3: Margot Turner, Str: Jordan Young, Cox: Adria Askin, Cch: Katrina Wilshire, Chic Graham
4th Pymble Ladies College - Bow: Jillian Boustred, 2: Bronte Osborn, 3: Lauren Boehm, Str: Katrina Garrett, Cox: Hermione Nicholls, Cch: Richard Hallett
5th Methodist Ladies College - Bow: Lauren Cunningham, 2: Sasha Hyde, 3: Georgia Lloyd, Str: Camilla Cooper, Cox: Megan Sewell, Cch: Jess Stewart
6th Loreto - Mandeville Hall - Bow: Ellie Tiernan, 2: Annabel Healey, 3: Claire Saundry, Str: Catherine Randles, Cox: Sarah Olle, Cch: Hilary Poole, Alice McNamara
7th Firbank Grammar School - Bow: Georgia Morgan, 2: Natasha Van Leeuwen, 3: Lucy Barker, Str: Stephanie Fakhry, Cox: Clara Jessop, Cch: Sarah Forsterling, Claire Szatsznajder
Final A
1st Presbyterian Ladies' College - Bow: DAISy de la Hunty, 2: Rosie Burton, 3: Kate Hawkins, Str: Harriet Drummond, Cox: Jane Ayers, Cch: Gonzalo Briones
2nd Firbank Grammar School - Bow: Stephanie Parish, 2: Tess Lombard, 3: Brigette Carlile, Str: Rachel Thomas, Cox: Lucie Turner, Cch: Brenton Terrell, Craig Pickett
3rd Genazzano FCJ College - Bow: Stephanie Radford, 2: Laura Butler, 3: Nicola Daniel, Str: Harriet Chesterfield, Cox: Emily O'Brien, Cch: Matt Wilson
4th Sacred Heart College - Geelong - Bow: Emma Rogan, 2: Sarah Goring, 3: Emily Amezdroz, Str: Adele Thomson, Cox: Stephanie Hellard, Cch: Leisa Wilson
5th Melbourne Girls College - Bow: Racheal Paul, 2: Jessica Jones, 3: Jess Lowe, Str: Hannah Brown, Cox: Emily Robb, Cch: Geoff Lowe
6th Perth College - Bow: Maddison Jones, 2: Jessica Hayes, 3: Chentelle Jones, Str: Jessica Watts, Cox: Sallie Watson, Cch: Rolland Warren
See all results from the 2007 National Rowing Championships >>